Archbishop Mitty Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/6/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvear, Amanda So JV 20:18.7 9:40 2.1 87/114 34/46 41/53 1/1
Breunling, Kendra Jr JV 19:39.9 9:22 2.1 81/114 32/46 39/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cabrera, Christine So JV 17:09.9 8:10 2.1 45/114 16/46 23/53 1/2
Campbell, Jennifer Jr JV 19:41.3 9:23 2.1 82/114 33/46 40/53 1/1
Campbell, Shannon Fr JV 24:07.8 11:29 2.1 113/114 46/46 53/53 1/1
Clancy, Caitlin Fr JV 20:58.6 9:59 2.1 100/114 39/46 46/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Crawford, Kaila Fr JV 24:00.3 11:26 2.1 110/114 43/46 50/53 1/1
Cullen, Christie So JV 15:48.1 7:31 2.1 16/114 5/46 12/53 2/7
Davidson, Mandy So JV 23:54.6 11:23 2.1 109/114 42/46 49/53 1/1
Diaz, Gabriela Jr JV 21:29.8 10:14 2.1 103/114 41/46 48/53 1/1 21:42
(0:12,0.9)
21:42
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
DuCote, Lauren So JV 16:05.2 7:40 2.1 25/114 6/46 13/53 2/6
Edgecumbe, Katherine So JV 14:55.9 7:07 2.1 3/114 1/46 7/53 2/7
Ellis, Nicole Fr V 13:42.9 6:32 2.1 10/59 1/7 1/53 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Filice, Montina Jr JV 20:27.6 9:45 2.1 91/114 36/46 43/53 1/1
Fong, Kristin Fr JV 24:07.6 11:29 2.1 112/114 45/46 52/53 1/1
Garlejo, April Fr JV 18:33.1 8:50 2.1 65/114 26/46 33/53 1/1
Gray, Laura So JV 18:37.9 8:52 2.1 67/114 27/46 34/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Guenard, Celine Fr JV 17:24.2 8:17 2.1 51/114 18/46 25/53 1/2
Guzikowski, Amanda Fr V 13:58.3 6:39 2.1 12/59 2/7 2/53 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Halley, Morgan Jr JV 16:32 7:52 2.1 31/114 9/46 16/53 2/4 18:28
(1:56,10.5)
18:28
(1:56,10.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johnson, Jaslyn So JV 17:41.3 8:25 2.1 56/114 21/46 28/53 1/1
Killebrew, Sandra Sr JV 16:53.5 8:03 2.1 41/114 13/46 20/53 2/4
Kriege, Mary Fr V 14:25.8 6:52 2.1 20/59 4/7 4/53 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kwok, Sharon So JV 19:06.6 9:06 2.1 72/114 30/46 37/53 1/1
Lee, Alexa So V 14:58.8 7:08 2.1 28/59 7/7 8/53 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lopiccolo, Brianne Fr JV 16:07.3 7:41 2.1 26/114 7/46 14/53 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lott, Aisha Sr V 14:42.9 7:00 2.1 24/59 6/7 6/53 1/8
Luna, Claudia Jr JV 18:19.5 8:44 2.1 63/114 24/46 31/53 1/1
Maas, Casey So JV 16:40.4 7:56 2.1 36/114 12/46 19/53 2/4
Mason, Leigh Sr JV 15:09.7 7:13 2.1 9/114 3/46 10/53 2/7 18:00
(2:50,15.8)
17:40
(2:30,14.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Menjivar, Crisitna So JV 17:29.9 8:20 2.1 54/114 20/46 27/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Modugno, Alex So JV 21:27.8 10:13 2.1 102/114 40/46 47/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moeller, Hannah So JV 18:59.9 9:03 2.1 70/114 28/46 35/53 1/1
Mulcaire, Kylie So JV 17:49.6 8:29 2.1 59/114 22/46 29/53 1/1
Nalesnik, Anne Jr JV 17:25 8:18 2.1 52/114 19/46 26/53 1/1
O'Neill, Ali So JV 19:09 9:07 2.1 73/114 31/46 38/53 1/1
Organ, Rebecca So V 14:32.5 6:55 2.1 21/59 5/7 5/53 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ortiz, Marissa So JV 20:18.7 9:40 2.1 88/114 35/46 41/53 1/1
Ossai, Leslie Fr JV 20:36.8 9:49 2.1 95/114 38/46 45/53 1/1
Phillips, Chanel Jr JV 18:06.2 8:37 2.1 62/114 23/46 30/53 1/1 18:32
(0:26,2.3)
18:32
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Pickett, Darcy Jr JV 15:29.5 7:23 2.1 11/114 4/46 11/53 2/7 15:50
(0:21,2.2)
15:50
(0:21,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pierce, Katie Jr JV 15:04.2 7:11 2.1 5/114 2/46 9/53 2/7
Reynolds, Paige Fr JV 24:06.3 11:29 2.1 111/114 44/46 51/53 1/1
Rusu, Diane Jr JV 16:34.9 7:54 2.1 34/114 10/46 17/53 2/4
Salinas, Jacquelin Fr JV 17:15.8 8:13 2.1 48/114 17/46 24/53 1/2
Salinas, Jasmine So JV 19:06.1 9:06 2.1 71/114 29/46 36/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sanfilippo, Rachel Jr JV 16:38.5 7:55 2.1 35/114 11/46 18/53 2/4 15:22 15:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sherwood, Sarah Sr JV 16:54 8:03 2.1 43/114 14/46 21/53 2/4 15:33 15:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tate, Taylor Jr JV 20:29.6 9:46 2.1 93/114 37/46 44/53 1/1
Thomas, Kristi Fr V 14:20.8 6:50 2.1 18/59 3/7 3/53 4/9
Tomimatsu, Nicole So JV 18:27.8 8:48 2.1 64/114 25/46 32/53 1/1
Wood, Melanie Jr JV 16:12.8 7:43 2.1 28/114 8/46 15/53 2/5
Zhou, Kathy Sr JV 16:56.6 8:04 2.1 44/114 15/46 22/53 2/4 16:15 16:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/9 71:00
0:50
2.1 6:46 6:32 6:55 81 6:25 67:33 67:33 Nicole Ellis (10), Amanda Guzikowski (12), Kristi Thomas (18), Mary Kriege (20), Rebecca Organ (21)
JV 1st 5 2/7 76:27
0:52
2.1 7:17 7:07 7:31 42 7:01 Katherine Edgecumbe (3), Katie Pierce (5), Leigh Mason (9), Darcy Pickett (11), Christie Cullen (14)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 81:32
0:30
2.1 7:46 7:40 7:54 50 7:28 Lauren DuCote (8), Brianne Lopiccolo (9), Melanie Wood (10), Morgan Halley (11), Diane Rusu (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 84:03
0:18
2.1 8:00 7:55 8:04 40 7:39 Rachel Sanfilippo (6), Casey Maas (7), Sandra Killebrew (8), Sarah Sherwood (9), Kathy Zhou (10)
JV 4th 5 1/1 86:45
0:20
2.1 8:16 8:10 8:20 15 8:16 Christine Cabrera (1), Jacquelin Salinas (2), Celine Guenard (3), Anne Nalesnik (4), Crisitna Menjivar (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 90:24
0:47
2.1 8:37 8:25 8:48 15 8:37 Jaslyn Johnson (1), Kylie Mulcaire (2), Chanel Phillips (3), Claudia Luna (4), Nicole Tomimatsu (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 94:24
0:34
2.1 8:59 8:50 9:06 15 8:59 April Garlejo (1), Laura Gray (2), Hannah Moeller (3), Jasmine Salinas (4), Sharon Kwok (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 99:08
1:10
2.1 9:26 9:07 9:40 15 9:26 Ali O'Neill (1), Kendra Breunling (2), Jennifer Campbell (3), Amanda Alvear (4), Marissa Ortiz (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 104:00
1:00
2.1 9:54 9:45 10:13 15 9:54 Montina Filice (1), Taylor Tate (2), Leslie Ossai (3), Caitlin Clancy (4), Alex Modugno (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 117:39
2:38
2.1 11:12 10:14 11:29 15 11:12 Gabriela Diaz (1), Mandy Davidson (2), Kaila Crawford (3), Paige Reynolds (4), Kristin Fong (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rebecca Habtamu Sr Prospect 12:23.2 5:54
2 Sumika Shiokawa Sr Cupertino 12:50.9 6:07
3 Kristine Talbot Jr Mtn View 13:01.6 6:12
4 Emily Evans Jr Homestead 13:04.6 6:14
5 Tania Morimoto Sr Mtn View 13:10.1 6:16
6 Cindy Huang Fr Lynbrook 13:16.1 6:19
7 Lauren Tang Fr Lynbrook 13:16.6 6:19
8 Zoe Pappas So Mtn View 13:26.8 6:24
9 Martina De Geus So Mtn View 13:38.5 6:30
10 Nicole Ellis Fr Archbishop Mitty 13:42.9 6:32 1/7 1/53 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Laura Pochowski Jr Homestead 13:49.5 6:35
12 Amanda Guzikowski Fr Archbishop Mitty 13:58.3 6:39 2/7 2/53 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Sadie Navarro Fr Mtn View 14:00.4 6:40
14 Carli Haasbroek So Homestead 14:01.4 6:41
15 Peiley Lau Sr Wilcox 14:02.8 6:41
16 Cindy Ju Sr Lynbrook 14:16.5 6:48
17 Dominique Guinnane Fr Prospect 14:16.8 6:48
18 Kristi Thomas Fr Archbishop Mitty 14:20.8 6:50 3/7 3/53 4/9
19 Holly Yort Jr Los Altos 14:23.4 6:51
20 Mary Kriege Fr Archbishop Mitty 14:25.8 6:52 4/7 4/53 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Rebecca Organ So Archbishop Mitty 14:32.5 6:55 5/7 5/53 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Kristin Wong So Cupertino 14:33.6 6:56
23 Alex Lotz Jr Prospect 14:40.4 6:59
24 Aisha Lott Sr Archbishop Mitty 14:42.9 7:00 6/7 6/53 1/8
25 Michelle Yee So Lynbrook 14:48.8 7:03
26 Kristen Bryson So Lynbrook 14:49.5 7:04
27 Rachel Moll Jr Homestead 14:52 7:05
28 Alexa Lee So Archbishop Mitty 14:58.8 7:08 7/7 8/53 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Sarah Staatz Jr Mtn View 14:59.8 7:08
30 Caitlin Wright Sr Mtn View 15:01.9 7:09
31 Taj Forouhari Sr Homestead 15:03.8 7:10
32 Alissa Hayes So Homestead 15:10.7 7:14
33 Veronica Lai Sr Wilcox 15:14.4 7:15
34 Karen Wai So Saratoga 15:18.6 7:17
35 Christine La So Saratoga 15:18.9 7:18
36 Sophia Cooper So Saratoga 15:20.4 7:18
37 Katrin Cooper Sr Saratoga 15:21.8 7:19
38 Jan Iyer So Saratoga 15:29.9 7:23
39 Molly Jordan So Saratoga 15:30.7 7:23
40 Jessica Lukrich Jr Los Altos 15:30.9 7:23
41 Julia Cashen Sr Los Altos 15:31.9 7:24
42 Melissa Gomez Sr Cupertino 15:34.9 7:25
43 Nishi Waghray Sr Lynbrook 15:36.2 7:26
44 Ashley Chou Jr Saratoga 15:40.4 7:28
45 Anna Sadovnikova Jr Lynbrook 15:40.6 7:28
46 Cecilia Wu Jr Cupertino 15:40.7 7:28
47 Riana Parvez Jr Wilcox 15:40.8 7:28
48 Julie Ray Jr Wilcox 15:42.1 7:29
49 Lisa Norris Sr Los Altos 15:42.7 7:29
50 Terumi Satake Jr Wilcox 15:45.3 7:30
51 Ladane Rongere Fr Cupertino 16:02.5 7:38
52 Maria Gonzalez Sr Wilcox 16:11.1 7:42
53 Kaitlyn Keenan Jr Los Altos 16:30.4 7:52
54 Alexandra Schindler Sr Prospect 16:43.2 7:58
55 Ciara Wells So Los Altos 17:19.8 8:15
56 Mahtab Danai Fr Cupertino 17:43 8:26
57 Katherine Kaszubinski Jr Los Altos 17:47.2 8:28
58 Danielle Atchison So Cupertino 18:09.4 8:39
59 Andria Martin Sr Prospect 19:35.4 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mtn View
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
67:17
13:27
6:25
38 Kristine Talbot
Jr
13:02
6:12
3
Tania Morimoto
Sr
13:10
6:16
5
Zoe Pappas
So
13:27
6:24
8
Martina De Geus
So
13:39
6:30
9
Sadie Navarro
Fr
14:00
6:40
13








2 Lynbrook
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
70:28
14:06
6:43
80 Cindy Huang
Fr
13:16
6:19
6
Lauren Tang
Fr
13:17
6:19
7
Cindy Ju
Sr
14:17
6:48
16
Michelle Yee
So
14:49
7:03
25
Kristen Bryson
So
14:50
7:04
26








3 Archbishop Mitty
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:50
71:00
14:12
6:46
81 Nicole Ellis
Fr
13:43
6:32
10
Amanda Guzikows
Fr
13:58
6:39
12
Kristi Thomas
Fr
14:21
6:50
18
Mary Kriege
Fr
14:26
6:52
20
Rebecca Organ
So
14:33
6:55
21








4 Homestead
4-3-2-3-4
Gap: 1:59
70:51
14:10
6:45
87 Emily Evans
Jr
13:05
6:14
4
Laura Pochowsk
Jr
13:50
6:35
11
Carli Haasbroe
So
14:01
6:41
14
Rachel Moll
Jr
14:52
7:05
27
Taj Forouhar
Sr
15:04
7:10
31








5 Prospect
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 7:12
77:39
15:32
7:24
154 Rebecca Habtamu
Sr
12:23
5:54
1
Dominiqu Guinnane
Fr
14:17
6:48
17
Alex Lotz
Jr
14:40
6:59
23
Alexandr Schindle
Sr
16:43
7:58
54
Andria Martin
Sr
19:35
9:20
59








6 Cupertino
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:12
74:43
14:57
7:07
163 Sumika Shiokawa
Sr
12:51
6:07
2
Kristin Wong
So
14:34
6:56
22
Melissa Gomez
Sr
15:35
7:25
42
Cecilia Wu
Jr
15:41
7:28
46
Ladane Rongere
Fr
16:03
7:38
51








7 Saratoga
9-9-9-7-7
Gap: 0:11
76:50
15:22
7:19
180 Karen Wai
So
15:19
7:17
34
Christin La
So
15:19
7:18
35
Sophia Cooper
So
15:20
7:18
36
Katrin Cooper
Sr
15:22
7:19
37
Jan Iyer
So
15:30
7:23
38








8 Wilcox
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:43
76:25
15:17
7:17
193 Peiley Lau
Sr
14:03
6:41
15
Veronica Lai
Sr
15:14
7:15
33
Riana Parvez
Jr
15:41
7:28
47
Julie Ray
Jr
15:42
7:29
48
Terumi Satake
Jr
15:45
7:30
50








9 Los Altos
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:07
77:39
15:32
7:24
202 Holly Yort
Jr
14:23
6:51
19
Jessica Lukrich
Jr
15:31
7:23
40
Julia Cashen
Sr
15:32
7:24
41
Lisa Norris
Sr
15:43
7:29
49
Kaitlyn Keenan
Jr
16:30
7:52
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Susie Reynolds Fr Mtn View 13:55.2 6:38
2 Kara Trammell Fr Mtn View 14:19.7 6:49
3 Katherine Edgecumbe So Archbishop Mitty 14:55.9 7:07 1/46 7/53 2/7
4 Alice Navarro Fr Mtn View 15:02.9 7:10
5 Katie Pierce Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:04.2 7:11 2/46 9/53 2/7
6 Lauren Comisar Sr Lynbrook 15:04.7 7:11
7 Chianna Wang So Lynbrook 15:06.1 7:11
8 Ariel Lattanzi Jr Mtn View 15:08.3 7:13
9 Leigh Mason Sr Archbishop Mitty 15:09.7 7:13 3/46 10/53 2/7 18:00
(2:50)
17:40
(2:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Kacy Clark Jr Mtn View 15:12.5 7:15
11 Darcy Pickett Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:29.5 7:23 4/46 11/53 2/7 15:50
(0:21)
15:50
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Sara Wada Fr Mtn View 15:30.3 7:23
13 Blair Bacsi So Mtn View 15:36.4 7:26
14 Chaudy Sotoudeh So Mtn View 15:43.3 7:29
15 Celeste Lattanzi So Mtn View 15:43.7 7:29
16 Christie Cullen So Archbishop Mitty 15:48.1 7:31 5/46 12/53 2/7
17 Brianna Tucker So Lynbrook 15:48.6 7:32
18 Jamie Ngo Jr Lynbrook 15:48.7 7:32
19 Olivia Natan Jr Mtn View 15:49 7:32
20 Avery Cruz Sr Mtn View 15:53.3 7:34
21 Rachel Cohen So Homestead 15:53.9 7:34
22 Irene Lee So Mtn View 15:57 7:36
23 Hanna Navarro Jr Mtn View 16:03.2 7:39
24 Karla Salgado Jr Homestead 16:03.3 7:39
25 Lauren DuCote So Archbishop Mitty 16:05.2 7:40 6/46 13/53 2/6
26 Brianne Lopiccolo Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:07.3 7:41 7/46 14/53 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Alyssa Breetwor Sr Mtn View 16:10.9 7:42
28 Melanie Wood Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:12.8 7:43 8/46 15/53 2/5
29 Torie Savage So Mtn View 16:12.9 7:43
30 Patricia Cook So Los Altos 16:15.2 7:44
31 Morgan Halley Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:32 7:52 9/46 16/53 2/4 18:28
(1:56)
18:28
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Evelyn Tang So Saratoga 16:32 7:52
33 Melissa Macewen So Los Altos 16:33 7:53
34 Diane Rusu Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:34.9 7:54 10/46 17/53 2/4
35 Rachel Sanfilippo Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:38.5 7:55 11/46 18/53 2/4 15:22 15:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Casey Maas So Archbishop Mitty 16:40.4 7:56 12/46 19/53 2/4
37 Nicole Henry Sr Wilcox 16:41 7:57
38 Alanna Chan So Homestead 16:41.2 7:57
39 Monica Villa Jr Wilcox 16:44.3 7:58
40 Katie Husmann So Wilcox 16:48.4 8:00
41 Sandra Killebrew Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:53.5 8:03 13/46 20/53 2/4
42 Helen Chen Jr Lynbrook 16:53.9 8:03
43 Sarah Sherwood Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:54 8:03 14/46 21/53 2/4 15:33 15:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Kathy Zhou Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:56.6 8:04 15/46 22/53 2/4 16:15 16:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Christine Cabrera So Archbishop Mitty 17:09.9 8:10 16/46 23/53 1/2
46 Noelle Caron Sr Los Altos 17:10.4 8:11
47 Lydia Tejera Fr Wilcox 17:12.6 8:12
48 Jacquelin Salinas Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:15.8 8:13 17/46 24/53 1/2
49 Tiffany Nguyen Fr Wilcox 17:21.6 8:16
50 Tiffany Chan So Lynbrook 17:23.8 8:17
51 Celine Guenard Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:24.2 8:17 18/46 25/53 1/2
52 Anne Nalesnik Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:25 8:18 19/46 26/53 1/1
53 Kimberly Dimicco So Saratoga 17:27.4 8:19
54 Crisitna Menjivar So Archbishop Mitty 17:29.9 8:20 20/46 27/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Connie Wong So Homestead 17:32.1 8:21
56 Jaslyn Johnson So Archbishop Mitty 17:41.3 8:25 21/46 28/53 1/1
57 Saniha Shankar So Saratoga 17:47.2 8:28
58 Meghana Muppidi So Lynbrook 17:47.5 8:28
59 Kylie Mulcaire So Archbishop Mitty 17:49.6 8:29 22/46 29/53 1/1
60 Eliza Johnson Jr Lynbrook 17:57.8 8:33
61 Annie Hu So Lynbrook 17:59.6 8:34
62 Chanel Phillips Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:06.2 8:37 23/46 30/53 1/1 18:32
(0:26)
18:32
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
63 Claudia Luna Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:19.5 8:44 24/46 31/53 1/1
64 Nicole Tomimatsu So Archbishop Mitty 18:27.8 8:48 25/46 32/53 1/1
65 April Garlejo Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:33.1 8:50 26/46 33/53 1/1
66 Aakriti Jain So Lynbrook 18:37 8:52
67 Laura Gray So Archbishop Mitty 18:37.9 8:52 27/46 34/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Iris Yuan Fr Lynbrook 18:38.9 8:53
69 Jocelyn Wu So Lynbrook 18:43.4 8:55
70 Hannah Moeller So Archbishop Mitty 18:59.9 9:03 28/46 35/53 1/1
71 Jasmine Salinas So Archbishop Mitty 19:06.1 9:06 29/46 36/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Sharon Kwok So Archbishop Mitty 19:06.6 9:06 30/46 37/53 1/1
73 Ali O'Neill So Archbishop Mitty 19:09 9:07 31/46 38/53 1/1
74 Unknown Homestead 19:09.6 9:07
75 Tracy Hinojosa Jr Saratoga 19:13.7 9:09
76 Hannah Park So Los Altos 19:19 9:12
77 Rachel Prabhu Fr Saratoga 19:20.1 9:12
78 Shawna Lempert Jr Saratoga 19:22.8 9:14
79 Christine Nguyen So Wilcox 19:32.6 9:18
80 Marina Lomax Fr Wilcox 19:33.2 9:19
81 Kendra Breunling Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:39.9 9:22 32/46 39/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Jennifer Campbell Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:41.3 9:23 33/46 40/53 1/1
83 Nandini Nittur Jr Lynbrook 19:48 9:26
84 Daria Burinskaya Jr Lynbrook 19:48.8 9:26
85 Sarah Tang Jr Saratoga 19:49.3 9:26
86 Natalie Riccomini So Saratoga 19:49.4 9:26
87 Amanda Alvear So Archbishop Mitty 20:18.7 9:40 34/46 41/53 1/1
88 Marissa Ortiz So Archbishop Mitty 20:18.7 9:40 35/46 41/53 1/1
89 Joy Jeng Fr Lynbrook 20:21.1 9:41
90 Catherine Nguyen Fr Wilcox 20:27.6 9:45
91 Montina Filice Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:27.6 9:45 36/46 43/53 1/1
92 Courtney Payne Fr Saratoga 20:28.1 9:45
93 Taylor Tate Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:29.6 9:46 37/46 44/53 1/1
94 Nicolle Chan Jr Saratoga 20:35.8 9:48
95 Leslie Ossai Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:36.8 9:49 38/46 45/53 1/1
96 Roshni Patel Fr Saratoga 20:44.3 9:53
97 Meera D'costa Fr Saratoga 20:48.2 9:54
98 Ellen Scott Fr Saratoga 20:49.9 9:55
99 Katie Gifford Fr Saratoga 20:56 9:58
100 Caitlin Clancy Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:58.6 9:59 39/46 46/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
101 Harlowe Wang Fr Los Altos 21:22.1 10:11
102 Alex Modugno So Archbishop Mitty 21:27.8 10:13 40/46 47/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Gabriela Diaz Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:29.8 10:14 41/46 48/53 1/1 21:42
(0:12)
21:42
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
104 Raisa Rahim Fr Saratoga 21:55.1 10:26
105 Alyssa Kelly Fr Los Altos 22:54.3 10:54
106 Connie Shang Jr Saratoga 23:13.6 11:04
107 Emily Hsia Fr Saratoga 23:26.9 11:10
108 Sara Padash Fr Saratoga 23:32.3 11:13
109 Mandy Davidson So Archbishop Mitty 23:54.6 11:23 42/46 49/53 1/1
110 Kaila Crawford Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:00.3 11:26 43/46 50/53 1/1
111 Paige Reynolds Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:06.3 11:29 44/46 51/53 1/1
112 Kristin Fong Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:07.6 11:29 45/46 52/53 1/1
113 Shannon Campbell Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:07.8 11:29 46/46 53/53 1/1
114 Madeline Tousig Fr Los Altos 24:26.6 11:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mtn View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
73:39
14:44
7:01
25 Susie Reynolds
Fr
13:55
6:38
1
Kara Trammell
Fr
14:20
6:49
2
Alice Navarro
Fr
15:03
7:10
4
Ariel Lattanzi
Jr
15:08
7:13
8
Kacy Clark
Jr
15:13
7:15
10








2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
76:27
15:17
7:17
42 Katherin Edgecumb
So
14:56
7:07
3
Katie Pierce
Jr
15:04
7:11
5
Leigh Mason
Sr
15:10
7:13
9
Darcy Pickett
Jr
15:30
7:23
11
Christie Cullen
So
15:48
7:31
14








3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
78:42
15:44
7:30
72 Lauren Comisar
Sr
15:05
7:11
6
Chianna Wang
So
15:06
7:11
7
Brianna Tucker
So
15:49
7:32
15
Jamie Ngo
Jr
15:49
7:32
16
Helen Chen
Jr
16:54
8:03
28








4 Homestead
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:16
85:20
17:04
8:08
131 Rachel Cohen
So
15:54
7:34
17
Karla Salgado
Jr
16:03
7:39
18
Alanna Chan
So
16:41
7:57
25
Connie Wong
So
17:32
8:21
34
Unknown
-
19:10
9:07
37








5 Wilcox
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:41
84:48
16:58
8:05
138 Nicole Henry
Sr
16:41
7:57
24
Monica Villa
Jr
16:44
7:58
26
Katie Husmann
So
16:48
8:00
27
Lydia Tejera
Fr
17:13
8:12
30
Tiffany Nguyen
Fr
17:22
8:16
31








6 Los Altos
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 5:07
90:40
18:08
8:38
157 Patricia Cook
So
16:15
7:44
21
Melissa Macewen
So
16:33
7:53
23
Noelle Caron
Sr
17:10
8:11
29
Hannah Park
So
19:19
9:12
39
Harlowe Wang
Fr
21:22
10:11
45








7 Saratoga
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:48
90:20
18:04
8:36
168 Evelyn Tang
So
16:32
7:52
22
Kimberly Dimicco
So
17:27
8:19
33
Saniha Shankar
So
17:47
8:28
35
Tracy Hinojosa
Jr
19:14
9:09
38
Rachel Prabhu
Fr
19:20
9:12
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mtn View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
78:23
15:41
7:28
15 Sara Wada
Fr
15:30
7:23
1
Blair Bacsi
So
15:36
7:26
2
Chaudy Sotoudeh
So
15:43
7:29
3
Celeste Lattanzi
So
15:44
7:29
4
Olivia Natan
Jr
15:49
7:32
5








2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
81:32
16:18
7:46
50 Lauren DuCote
So
16:05
7:40
8
Brianne Lopiccol
Fr
16:07
7:41
9
Melanie Wood
Jr
16:13
7:43
10
Morgan Halley
Jr
16:32
7:52
11
Diane Rusu
Jr
16:35
7:54
12








3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
89:46
17:57
8:33
85 Tiffany Chan
So
17:24
8:17
15
Meghana Muppidi
So
17:48
8:28
16
Eliza Johnson
Jr
17:58
8:33
17
Annie Hu
So
18:00
8:34
18
Aakriti Jain
So
18:37
8:52
19








4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
100:05
20:01
9:32
120 Shawna Lempert
Jr
19:23
9:14
22
Sarah Tang
Jr
19:49
9:26
23
Natalie Riccomin
So
19:49
9:26
24
Courtney Payne
Fr
20:28
9:45
25
Nicolle Chan
Jr
20:36
9:48
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mtn View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
80:17
16:03
7:39
15 Avery Cruz
Sr
15:53
7:34
1
Irene Lee
So
15:57
7:36
2
Hanna Navarro
Jr
16:03
7:39
3
Alyssa Breetwor
Sr
16:11
7:42
4
Torie Savage
So
16:13
7:43
5








2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
84:03
16:49
8:00
40 Rachel Sanfilip
Jr
16:39
7:55
6
Casey Maas
So
16:40
7:56
7
Sandra Killebre
Sr
16:54
8:03
8
Sarah Sherwood
Sr
16:54
8:03
9
Kathy Zhou
Sr
16:57
8:04
10








3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
97:20
19:28
9:16
75 Iris Yuan
Fr
18:39
8:53
13
Jocelyn Wu
So
18:43
8:55
14
Nandini Nittur
Jr
19:48
9:26
15
Daria Burinska
Jr
19:49
9:26
16
Joy Jeng
Fr
20:21
9:41
17








4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
105:14
21:03
10:01
100 Roshni Patel
Fr
20:44
9:53
18
Meera D'costa
Fr
20:48
9:54
19
Ellen Scott
Fr
20:50
9:55
20
Katie Gifford
Fr
20:56
9:58
21
Raisa Rahim
Fr
21:55
10:26
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
86:45
17:21
8:16
15 Christin Cabrera
So
17:10
8:10
1
Jacqueli Salinas
Fr
17:16
8:13
2
Celine Guenard
Fr
17:24
8:17
3
Anne Nalesnik
Jr
17:25
8:18
4
Crisitna Menjivar
So
17:30
8:20
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
90:24
18:05
8:37
15 Jaslyn Johnson
So
17:41
8:25
1
Kylie Mulcaire
So
17:50
8:29
2
Chanel Phillips
Jr
18:06
8:37
3
Claudia Luna
Jr
18:20
8:44
4
Nicole Tomimats
So
18:28
8:48
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
94:24
18:53
8:59
15 April Garlejo
Fr
18:33
8:50
1
Laura Gray
So
18:38
8:52
2
Hannah Moeller
So
19:00
9:03
3
Jasmine Salinas
So
19:06
9:06
4
Sharon Kwok
So
19:07
9:06
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
99:08
19:50
9:26
15 Ali O'Neill
So
19:09
9:07
1
Kendra Breunlin
Jr
19:40
9:22
2
Jennifer Campbell
Jr
19:41
9:23
3
Amanda Alvear
So
20:19
9:40
4
Marissa Ortiz
So
20:19
9:40
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
104:00
20:48
9:54
15 Montina Filice
Jr
20:28
9:45
1
Taylor Tate
Jr
20:30
9:46
2
Leslie Ossai
Fr
20:37
9:49
3
Caitlin Clancy
Fr
20:59
9:59
4
Alex Modugno
So
21:28
10:13
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:38
117:39
23:32
11:12
15 Gabriela Diaz
Jr
21:30
10:14
1
Mandy Davidson
So
23:55
11:23
2
Kaila Crawford
Fr
24:00
11:26
3
Paige Reynolds
Fr
24:06
11:29
4
Kristin Fong
Fr
24:08
11:29
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.