Archbishop Mitty Results from the Earlybird Invitational at North Monterey County HS on 9/10/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarado, Miriam Sr V 23:44 7:53 3.01 117/187 7/7 8/21 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Arellano, Lisette Sr V 20:03 6:40 3.01 17/187 2/7 2/21 3/37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brewka, Julia Fr F/S 28:49 9:34 3.01 232/267 9/12 18/21 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Campbell, Jennifer Fr F/S 30:48 10:14 3.01 247/267 11/12 20/21 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Diaz, Gabriela Fr F/S 33:16 11:03 3.01 262/267 12/12 21/21 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Eaneff, Stephanie Jr JV 24:14 8:03 3.01 20/104 1/2 10/21 7/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Guarascio, Leslie Sr JV 28:12 9:22 3.01 70/104 2/2 16/21 12/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Halley, Morgan Fr F/S 27:58 9:17 3.01 217/267 6/12 14/21 13/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Laux, Kari Jr V 20:38 6:51 3.01 27/187 3/7 3/21 4/32 20:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
McLarney, Katelin So F/S 28:00 9:18 3.01 218/267 7/12 15/21 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mertens, Emily So F/S 29:07 9:40 3.01 235/267 10/12 19/21 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Phillips, Chanel So F/S 28:41 9:32 3.01 230/267 8/12 17/21 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pickett, Darcy Fr F/S 24:28 8:08 3.01 97/267 4/12 12/21 10/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robinson, Renisha Jr V 18:55 6:17 3.01 3/187 1/7 1/21 3/41 18:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sanfilippo, Rachel Fr F/S 23:59 7:58 3.01 83/267 2/12 9/21 19/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Seymour, Ashley So F/S 24:17 8:04 3.01 87/267 3/12 11/21 12/30 24:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sherwood, Sarah So F/S 23:41 7:52 3.01 73/267 1/12 7/21 26/40 22:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Silverman, Laura Jr V 23:02 7:39 3.01 95/187 6/7 6/21 4/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Strayer, Alisa Fr V 21:46 7:14 3.01 52/187 5/7 5/21 4/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wilson, Stephanie Sr V 20:39 6:52 3.01 28/187 4/7 4/21 2/26 20:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zhou, Kathy So F/S 24:58 8:18 3.01 114/267 5/12 13/21 9/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/24 102:01
2:51
3.01 1:08 1:03 1:12 108 1:07 Renisha Robinson (2), Lisette Arellano (14), Kari Laux (23), Stephanie Wilson (24), Alisa Strayer (45)
F/S 1st 5 11/22 121:23
1:17
3.01 1:21 1:19 1:23 332 1:09 Sarah Sherwood (54), Rachel Sanfilippo (61), Ashley Seymour (63), Darcy Pickett (71), Kathy Zhou (83)
F/S 2nd 5 6/7 142:35
1:09
3.01 1:35 1:33 1:37 186 1:15 Morgan Halley (34), Katelin McLarney (35), Chanel Phillips (38), Julia Brewka (39), Emily Mertens (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amanda Boyd Sr SAN BENITO 18:22 6:06
2 Jessica Vanausdall Sr APTOS 18:49 6:15
3 Renisha Robinson Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:55 6:17 1/7 1/21 3/41 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Brianna Larson Sr LAS LOMAS 19:02 6:19
5 Christina Barriento So HARBOR 19:10 6:22
6 Jean Feng Fr MONTA VISTA 19:32 6:29
7 Nicole Anderson Sr HARBOR 19:40 6:32
8 Angela Hsu Jr MONTA VISTA 19:43 6:33
9 Caitlin Russell Jr LOS ALTOS 19:48 6:35
10 Kristen Anderson So HARBOR 19:49 6:35
11 Lisa Worsham Jr MONTA VISTA 19:50 6:35
12 Tandisha Nious-Flor Jr MADERA 19:50 6:35
13 Kathleen Dazzi Sr PRESENTATION 19:51 6:36
14 Caitlin Roarke Sr CARLMONT 19:58 6:38
15 Samantha Smiley So NOTRE DAME BELM 20:01 6:39
16 Brenna Bauer Sr NORTH SALINAS 20:01 6:39
17 Lisette Arellano Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:03 6:40 2/7 2/21 3/37 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Jessica Butelo Sr KING'S ACADEMY 20:04 6:40
19 Stephanie Cham Sr MONTA VISTA 20:07 6:41
20 Katie Jacobsen Sr APTOS 20:22 6:46
21 Yesenia Esquivez Sr LOS BANOS 20:23 6:46
22 Katie Wallace Jr PRESENTATION 20:28 6:48
23 Kendra Daniels Sr MADERA 20:28 6:48
24 Zoe Unruh Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:28 6:48
25 Tanya Ferreira Sr NORTH MONTEREY 20:34 6:50
26 Katrina Montero Fr MADERA 20:35 6:50
27 Kari Laux Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:38 6:51 3/7 3/21 4/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Stephanie Wilson Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:39 6:52 4/7 4/21 2/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Lauren Ruiz Jr PRESENTATION 20:42 6:53
30 Alex Cardenas Jr SIVER CREEK 20:43 6:53
31 Arely Marquez Jr YERBA BUENA 20:53 6:56
32 Crystal Reinteria Fr MADERA 20:54 6:57
33 Rebekah Phillips Fr PRESENTATION 21:00 6:59
34 Erika Nowack So SANTA TERESA 21:01 6:59
35 Hannah Feldman So HARBOR 21:04 7:00
36 Catherine Viglienzo Jr SOQUEL 21:06 7:01
37 Naomi Wentworth Fr LAS LOMAS 21:06 7:01
38 Judy Liang Sr MONTA VISTA 21:11 7:02
39 Katie Hagerman Jr CLOVIS WEST 21:13 7:03
40 Jamie Torres Sr WESTMOOR 21:13 7:03
41 Nancy Velazquez Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:20 7:05
42 Kristen Butelo Jr KING'S ACADEMY 21:24 7:07
43 Heidi Saucedo Jr LOS BANOS 21:27 7:08
44 Alison Meyer So SAN BENITO 21:30 7:09
45 Emily Henderson Jr KING'S ACADEMY 21:32 7:09
46 Priya Pappu Fr KING'S ACADEMY 21:32 7:09
47 Monica Monari Jr KING'S ACADEMY 21:33 7:10
48 Jj Fritz Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:37 7:11
49 Emily Alves Sr ESCALON 21:39 7:12
50 Katrina McGraw Jr MADERA 21:39 7:12
51 Kristina Llorin So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:45 7:14
52 Alisa Strayer Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:46 7:14 5/7 5/21 4/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Rebecca Fox Jr NORTH MONTEREY 21:47 7:14
54 Stephanie Frausto So MADERA 21:49 7:15
55 Emily Baker So CLOVIS WEST 21:55 7:17
56 Karina Sterrett Jr NOTRE DAME SALI 21:56 7:17
57 Rosa Valenzuela So ALISAL 21:57 7:18
58 Jamie Humphries Sr APTOS 21:59 7:18
59 Katie Harrington Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 22:00 7:19
60 Maria Sosa Sr WILLOW GLEN 22:07 7:21
61 Jessica Yrani Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:11 7:22
62 Helen Chang Jr WESTMOOR 22:11 7:22
63 Kaylie Grey So HARBOR 22:12 7:23
64 Esther Witmer Jr MONTE VISTA CHR 22:12 7:23
65 Elyse Freeman Sr MANTECA 22:15 7:24
66 Jessica Solis So MADERA 22:16 7:24
67 Susanne Chang Sr WESTMOOR 22:17 7:24
68 Sonia Padilla Sr NORTH SALINAS 22:17 7:24
69 Nicole McMorran Sr SANTA TERESA 22:18 7:25
70 Ellyson Matsui Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:18 7:25
71 Becca Bird Jr LAS LOMAS 22:20 7:25
72 Sabrina Bedell Jr HARBOR 22:21 7:26
73 Megan Dunne Jr PRESENTATION 22:22 7:26
74 Laina Kellerman Sr ST. FRANCIS CEN 22:23 7:26
75 Jennifer Chau So PRESENTATION 22:25 7:27
76 Rebecca Kofman So PRESENTATION 22:26 7:27
77 Kristen Roswey Jr LOS ALTOS 22:26 7:27
78 Elizabeth Bolender Jr PIONEER 22:28 7:28
79 Melissa Casarez Jr CLOVIS WEST 22:30 7:29
80 Catherine Ferdon Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:30 7:29
81 Lauren Griffin Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:30 7:29
82 Grace Hwang Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:33 7:30
83 Patricia Bose Sr NORTH MONTEREY 22:35 7:30
84 Katarina Nowack Sr SANTA TERESA 22:38 7:31
85 Christina Giudici KING CITY 22:40 7:32
86 Jennie Leonoudakis Sr WESTMOOR 22:44 7:33
87 Melissa Rios Sr NORTH MONTEREY 22:45 7:33
88 Melanie Vandenberg So HARBOR 22:45 7:33
89 Jennifer Duong Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:47 7:34
90 Jamila Saqqa Sr SAN BENITO 22:49 7:35
91 Alexis Deg Fr SANTA TERESA 22:51 7:35
92 Monica Arizmendez Jr NORTH MONTEREY 22:54 7:36
93 Marie Beard Jr ESCALON 22:58 7:38
94 Haley Huxtable Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:01 7:39
95 Laura Silverman Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:02 7:39 6/7 6/21 4/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Casey Uy Jr ALISAL 23:02 7:39
97 Jamie Lundy Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:04 7:40
98 Esmerelda Gutierrez Sr JAMES LICK 23:11 7:42
99 Samantha Prasad Jr NOTRE DAME BELM 23:12 7:42
100 Dominga Arzate KING CITY 23:14 7:43
101 Christina Melisio ALVAREZ 23:16 7:44
102 Jessica Albright Fr SAN BENITO 23:19 7:45
103 Jill Joaquin So MANTECA 23:21 7:45
104 Meredith Rosales Jr ESCALON 23:23 7:46
105 Amporo Olivo ALVAREZ 23:27 7:47
106 Stephanie Rees Jr MANTECA 23:27 7:47
107 Carly Beard Jr ATWATER 23:29 7:48
108 Jennifer Burton So CLOVIS WEST 23:29 7:48
109 Erin Daines KING CITY 23:31 7:49
110 Vanessa Gibeson Jr SANTA CRUZ 23:33 7:49
111 Patty Ou Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:34 7:50
112 Vanessa Verbica Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:36 7:50
113 Constance Hatton KING CITY 23:37 7:51
114 Kayla Criner Jr LAS LOMAS 23:38 7:51
115 Claribel Soto Jr WILLOW GLEN 23:42 7:52
116 Samantha Metzler Sr ESCALON 23:43 7:53
117 Miriam Alvarado Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:44 7:53 7/7 8/21 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
118 Rachel Solis Jr KING'S ACADEMY 23:45 7:53
119 Iris Ha Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:49 7:55
120 Kristen Russell So LAS LOMAS 23:50 7:55
121 Kelsey Johnson So NOTRE DAME BELM 23:51 7:55
122 Aurora Cervantes Sr ALISAL 23:51 7:55
123 Raquel Roque So NOTRE DAME BELM 23:53 7:56
124 Sarah Castillo So NOTRE DAME BELM 23:56 7:57
125 Megan Garratt So SAN BENITO 24:00 7:58
126 Lisbeth Jimenez Sr YERBA BUENA 24:01 7:59
127 Samantha Rose Jr SANTA CRUZ 24:05 8:00
128 Christina Albright Fr SAN BENITO 24:06 8:00
129 Jasmine Pante Jr MERRILL WEST 24:13 8:03
130 Ana Carrera Sr NOTRE DAME BELM 24:17 8:04
131 Claudia Solano Jr LOS BANOS 24:18 8:04
132 Colleen Burson-Ryan Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 24:19 8:05
133 Nicole Neubrath Jr MANTECA 24:21 8:05
134 Tiffinee Pelton Sr SOQUEL 24:22 8:06
135 Elizabeth Haffa Jr MONTEREY 24:23 8:06
136 Shea Gerula So NOTRE DAME SJ 24:24 8:06
137 Karen Ta Sr SIVER CREEK 24:27 8:07
138 Sandra Sosa Jr WILLOW GLEN 24:31 8:09
139 Jessica Black Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 24:32 8:09
140 Leytesia Garcia Jr LOS BANOS 24:35 8:10
141 Natalie Stevens So SANTA TERESA 24:38 8:11
142 Monica Haarberg Jr ESCALON 24:39 8:11
143 Angela Moncada So MANTECA 24:40 8:12
144 Meilina Dalit Jr SEASIDE 24:41 8:12
145 Brenda Ramirez Sr NORTH MONTEREY 24:41 8:12
146 Anna Giang Jr WILLOW GLEN 24:55 8:17
147 McKenzie Hurst Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 24:55 8:17
148 Madeline Hatton KING CITY 24:58 8:18
149 Wendy Espino KING CITY 25:04 8:20
150 Monique Cadena Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 25:05 8:20
151 Kim Herrera Jr MANTECA 25:05 8:20
152 Yamilet Barcenas KING CITY 25:07 8:21
153 Carolina Cazarez ALVAREZ 25:08 8:21
154 Catherine Haas Jr KING'S ACADEMY 25:17 8:24
155 Monique Graham So SANTA TERESA 25:23 8:26
156 Jenna McCay Jr NOTRE DAME SALI 25:24 8:26
157 Sarah Lazarikis Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 25:25 8:27
158 Candice Park Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:25 8:27
159 Remi Jaramillo Sr PIONEER 25:31 8:29
160 Gabby Sanchez Jr NORTH SALINAS 25:34 8:30
161 Megan McDowell Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 25:39 8:31
162 Rachel Elizondo Jr CLOVIS WEST 25:46 8:34
163 Kristy Kemper Jr NORTH SALINAS 25:54 8:36
164 Brandi Gann Jr PIONEER 25:55 8:37
165 Susie Mejia Sr ATWATER 26:00 8:38
166 Casey Shearn ALVAREZ 26:00 8:38
167 Catherine Russell Sr SEASIDE 26:08 8:41
168 Hana McMullan Jr SEASIDE 26:23 8:46
169 Elizabeth Jimenez Jr LOS BANOS 26:30 8:48
170 Christina Perez ALVAREZ 26:38 8:51
171 Maria Henry Jr NOTRE DAME SALI 26:41 8:52
172 Ashlie Garcia Jr CLOVIS WEST 26:52 8:56
173 Brianna Wright Sr MONTEREY 26:54 8:56
174 Jackie Talens Jr WESTMOOR 27:11 9:02
175 Jeanette Alvarez Jr JAMES LICK 27:13 9:03
176 Lilenia Camargo So YERBA BUENA 27:14 9:03
177 Andria Purser Jr LOS BANOS 27:19 9:05
178 Erin Partlan Jr WESTMOOR 27:20 9:05
179 Jessica Franklin Jr ESCALON 27:25 9:07
180 Christal McCrary Jr SANTA CRUZ 27:25 9:07
181 Vanessa Dowell Jr NOTRE DAME SALI 27:39 9:11
182 Whitney Ramos Sr SANTA CRUZ 27:46 9:13
183 Kelsey Ogden Jr CLOVIS WEST 27:59 9:18
184 Christry Morales Jr NORTH SALINAS 28:02 9:19
185 Sharon Eliares Sr WESTMOOR 28:48 9:34
186 Jeanette Gutierrez So NOTRE DAME SALI 30:24 10:06
187 Stephanie Nguyen Jr JAMES LICK 32:00 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MONTA VISTA
5-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:39
100:23
20:05
6:40
68 Jean Feng
Fr
19:32
6:29
5
Angela Hsu
Jr
19:43
6:33
7
Lisa Worsham
Jr
19:50
6:35
9
Stephani Cham
Sr
20:07
6:41
16
Judy Liang
Sr
21:11
7:02
31








2 HARBOR
4-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:02
101:55
20:23
6:46
101 Christin Barrient
So
19:10
6:22
4
Nicole Anderson
Sr
19:40
6:32
6
Kristen Anderson
So
19:49
6:35
8
Hannah Feldman
So
21:04
7:00
29
Kaylie Grey
So
22:12
7:23
54








3 Archbishop Mitty
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:51
102:01
20:24
6:47
108 Renisha Robinson
Jr
18:55
6:17
2
Lisette Arellano
Sr
20:03
6:40
14
Kari Laux
Jr
20:38
6:51
23
Stephani Wilson
Sr
20:39
6:52
24
Alisa Strayer
Fr
21:46
7:14
45








4 MADERA
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
103:26
20:41
6:52
120 Tandisha Nious-Fl
Jr
19:50
6:35
10
Kendra Daniels
Sr
20:28
6:48
19
Katrina Montero
Fr
20:35
6:50
22
Crystal Reinteri
Fr
20:54
6:57
26
Katrina McGraw
Jr
21:39
7:12
43








5 PRESENTATION
7-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:31
104:23
20:53
6:56
144 Kathleen Dazzi
Sr
19:51
6:36
11
Katie Wallace
Jr
20:28
6:48
18
Lauren Ruiz
Jr
20:42
6:53
25
Rebekah Phillips
Fr
21:00
6:59
27
Megan Dunne
Jr
22:22
7:26
63








6 KING'S ACADEMY
10-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:29
106:05
21:13
7:03
167 Jessica Butelo
Sr
20:04
6:40
15
Kristen Butelo
Jr
21:24
7:07
35
Emily Henderso
Jr
21:32
7:09
38
Priya Pappu
Fr
21:32
7:09
39
Monica Monari
Jr
21:33
7:10
40








7 ST. IGNATIUS
12-10-8-7-7
Gap: 2:02
109:16
21:51
7:16
248 Zoe Unruh
Sr
20:28
6:48
20
Jj Fritz
Jr
21:37
7:11
41
Jessica Yrani
Sr
22:11
7:22
52
Catherin Ferdon
Sr
22:30
7:29
67
Lauren Griffin
Jr
22:30
7:29
68








8 LAS LOMAS
3-6-7-8-8
Gap: 4:48
109:56
21:59
7:18
290 Brianna Larson
Sr
19:02
6:19
3
Naomi Wentwort
Fr
21:06
7:01
30
Becca Bird
Jr
22:20
7:25
61
Kayla Criner
Jr
23:38
7:51
95
Kristen Russell
So
23:50
7:55
101








8 NORTH MONTEREY
13-11-10-10-8
Gap: 2:20
110:35
22:07
7:21
290 Tanya Ferreira
Sr
20:34
6:50
21
Rebecca Fox
Jr
21:47
7:14
46
Patricia Bose
Sr
22:35
7:30
70
Melissa Rios
Sr
22:45
7:33
74
Monica Arizmend
Jr
22:54
7:36
79








10 SAN BENITO
1-7-9-9-10
Gap: 5:38
110:00
22:00
7:19
306 Amanda Boyd
Sr
18:22
6:06
1
Alison Meyer
So
21:30
7:09
37
Jamila Saqqa
Sr
22:49
7:35
77
Jessica Albright
Fr
23:19
7:45
86
Megan Garratt
So
24:00
7:58
105








11 PIEDMONT HILLS
19-18-15-14-11
Gap: 1:49
112:57
22:35
7:30
342 Kristina Llorin
So
21:45
7:14
44
Ellyson Matsui
Sr
22:18
7:25
60
Grace Hwang
Jr
22:33
7:30
69
Jennifer Duong
Sr
22:47
7:34
76
Patty Ou
Jr
23:34
7:50
93








12 SANTA TERESA
14-16-13-12-12
Gap: 3:37
113:26
22:41
7:32
350 Erika Nowack
So
21:01
6:59
28
Nicole McMorran
Sr
22:18
7:25
59
Katarina Nowack
Sr
22:38
7:31
71
Alexis Deg
Fr
22:51
7:35
78
Natalie Stevens
So
24:38
8:11
114








13 WESTMOOR
16-15-11-11-13
Gap: 5:58
115:36
23:07
7:41
355 Jamie Torres
Sr
21:13
7:03
33
Helen Chang
Jr
22:11
7:22
53
Susanne Chang
Sr
22:17
7:24
57
Jennie Leonouda
Sr
22:44
7:33
73
Jackie Talens
Jr
27:11
9:02
139








14 CLOVIS WEST
15-13-12-13-14
Gap: 4:33
114:53
22:59
7:38
369 Katie Hagerman
Jr
21:13
7:03
32
Emily Baker
So
21:55
7:17
48
Melissa Casarez
Jr
22:30
7:29
66
Jennifer Burton
So
23:29
7:48
91
Rachel Elizondo
Jr
25:46
8:34
132








15 NOTRE DAME BELM
8-17-17-17-15
Gap: 3:55
114:53
22:59
7:38
404 Samantha Smiley
So
20:01
6:39
12
Samantha Prasad
Jr
23:12
7:42
83
Kelsey Johnson
So
23:51
7:55
102
Raquel Roque
So
23:53
7:56
103
Sarah Castillo
So
23:56
7:57
104








16 LOS BANOS
11-9-14-15-16
Gap: 6:07
117:13
23:27
7:47
409 Yesenia Esquivez
Sr
20:23
6:46
17
Heidi Saucedo
Jr
21:27
7:08
36
Claudia Solano
Jr
24:18
8:04
108
Leytesia Garcia
Jr
24:35
8:10
113
Elizabet Jimenez
Jr
26:30
8:48
135








17 WILLOW GLEN
17-14-16-16-17
Gap: 3:35
116:35
23:19
7:45
411 Nancy Velazque
Jr
21:20
7:05
34
Maria Sosa
Sr
22:07
7:21
51
Claribel Soto
Jr
23:42
7:52
96
Sandra Sosa
Jr
24:31
8:09
112
Anna Giang
Jr
24:55
8:17
118








18 ESCALON
18-19-19-18-18
Gap: 3:00
116:22
23:16
7:44
422 Emily Alves
Sr
21:39
7:12
42
Marie Beard
Jr
22:58
7:38
80
Meredith Rosales
Jr
23:23
7:46
88
Samantha Metzler
Sr
23:43
7:53
97
Monica Haarberg
Jr
24:39
8:11
115








19 MANTECA
22-20-20-20-19
Gap: 2:25
118:04
23:37
7:51
458 Elyse Freeman
Sr
22:15
7:24
55
Jill Joaquin
So
23:21
7:45
87
Stephani Rees
Jr
23:27
7:47
90
Nicole Neubrath
Jr
24:21
8:05
110
Angela Moncada
So
24:40
8:12
116








20 KING CITY
23-21-21-20-20
Gap: 2:18
118:00
23:36
7:50
462 Christin Giudici
-
22:40
7:32
72
Dominga Arzate
-
23:14
7:43
84
Erin Daines
-
23:31
7:49
92
Constanc Hatton
-
23:37
7:51
94
Madeline Hatton
-
24:58
8:18
120








21 NORTH SALINAS
9-12-18-19-21
Gap: 8:01
121:48
24:22
8:06
480 Brenna Bauer
Sr
20:01
6:39
13
Sonia Padilla
Sr
22:17
7:24
58
Gabby Sanchez
Jr
25:34
8:30
131
Kristy Kemper
Jr
25:54
8:36
133
Christry Morales
Jr
28:02
9:19
145








22 NOTRE DAME SJ
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:05
120:43
24:09
8:01
511 Katie Harringt
Jr
22:00
7:19
50
Colleen Burson-R
Jr
24:19
8:05
109
Shea Gerula
So
24:24
8:06
111
McKenzie Hurst
Jr
24:55
8:17
119
Monique Cadena
Sr
25:05
8:20
122








23 ALVAREZ
24-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:22
124:29
24:54
8:16
569 Christin Melisio
-
23:16
7:44
85
Amporo Olivo
-
23:27
7:47
89
Carolina Cazarez
-
25:08
8:21
125
Casey Shearn
-
26:00
8:38
134
Christin Perez
-
26:38
8:51
136








24 NOTRE DAME SALI
20-24-24-24-24
Gap: 8:28
132:04
26:25
8:47
604 Karina Sterrett
Jr
21:56
7:17
49
Jenna McCay
Jr
25:24
8:26
128
Maria Henry
Jr
26:41
8:52
137
Vanessa Dowell
Jr
27:39
9:11
143
Jeanette Gutierre
So
30:24
10:06
147








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Berglund So EVERGREEN VAL. 21:15 7:04
2 Carolyn Chuang Jr MONTA VISTA 21:44 7:13
3 Rosa Ng Jr MONTA VISTA 21:55 7:17
4 Vanessa Shih Sr MONTA VISTA 21:58 7:18
5 Pooja Shah So MONTA VISTA 22:03 7:20
6 Connie Shieh Sr MONTA VISTA 22:30 7:29
7 Franny Downing Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:02 7:39
8 Lauren Jauregui Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:10 7:42
9 Alexis Chu Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 23:27 7:47
10 Alisa Wong Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:40 7:52
11 Monica Junge Fr KING'S ACADEMY 23:48 7:54
12 Elly Condos Sr PRESENTATION 23:50 7:55
13 Lynn Wilson Jr PRESENTATION 23:50 7:55
14 Catherine Le Jr PRESENTATION 23:54 7:56
15 Kirstie Daza Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:55 7:57
16 Sherie Tan Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 24:01 7:59
17 Lauren Anderson Jr PRESENTATION 24:04 8:00
18 Vivian Vu Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 24:07 8:01
19 Melissa Sill Jr KING'S ACADEMY 24:07 8:01
20 Stephanie Eaneff Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:14 8:03 1/2 10/21 7/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Samantha Mix Sr KING'S ACADEMY 24:14 8:03
22 Goziam Okiole ALVAREZ 24:18 8:04
23 Tiffani Compton Jr SANTA TERESA 24:19 8:05
24 Samantha Barrera-Go Jr PRESENTATION 24:25 8:07
25 Petra Barton Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 24:25 8:07
26 Kaitlin Hom Jr MONTA VISTA 24:31 8:09
27 Chelsea Grogan Jr PRESENTATION 24:36 8:10
28 Lorraine Lau Sr MONTA VISTA 24:45 8:13
29 Emily Crotty Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 24:48 8:14
30 Brianna Cruz Jr NORTH MONTEREY 24:50 8:15
31 Danielle Christophe Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:50 8:15
32 Sabrina Sierra Sr LAS LOMAS 24:51 8:15
33 Mackenzie Gifford Sr ST. IGNATIUS 24:54 8:16
34 Vivian Schwab Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:59 8:18
35 Dana Brown Jr SANTA TERESA 25:00 8:18
36 Danae Condos Jr PRESENTATION 25:09 8:21
37 Annie McGee So NOTRE DAME BELM 25:12 8:22
38 Christin Yoneda Jr PRESENTATION 25:20 8:25
39 Danielle Mores Jr KING'S ACADEMY 25:21 8:25
40 Ally Fore Jr PRESENTATION 25:22 8:26
41 Katie Hauschild Jr NORTH MONTEREY 25:22 8:26
42 Ariana Jarrell Jr ST. IGNATIUS 25:31 8:29
43 Christina Barberini Sr ST. IGNATIUS 25:33 8:29
44 Janet Elizonda KING CITY 25:39 8:31
45 Rachel Cusing Jr ST. IGNATIUS 25:43 8:33
46 Michelle Ajuria Sr NOTRE DAME BELM 25:46 8:34
47 Kalynda Stone Sr LAS LOMAS 25:49 8:35
48 Erin Hartje Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 25:50 8:35
49 Kimmy Moyer Sr CARLMONT 25:53 8:36
50 Desiree Tran Jr PRESENTATION 25:56 8:37
51 Michelle Vinnicombe Sr ST. IGNATIUS 26:00 8:38
52 Chelsea Schreiber Jr NORTH MONTEREY 26:05 8:40
53 Christina Monroy Sr GREENFIELD 26:07 8:41
54 Jennifer Lazzara So NOTRE DAME BELM 26:08 8:41
55 Lilia Calderon Jr MADERA 26:21 8:45
56 Kathleen Dwyer Sr PRESENTATION 26:24 8:46
57 Lauren Ogawa Sr ST. IGNATIUS 26:30 8:48
58 Nikita Lowell Jr NORTH MONTEREY 26:37 8:51
59 Jessica Collins Sr NORTH MONTEREY 26:42 8:52
60 Heather Mui Jr ST. IGNATIUS 26:44 8:53
61 Cynthia Ruiz ALVAREZ 26:44 8:53
62 Melissa Erle Sr NOTRE DAME BELM 26:46 8:54
63 Emily Rendon Jr NORTH MONTEREY 26:53 8:56
64 Melissa Pray So NOTRE DAME BELM 26:54 8:56
65 Jinelle Hum So KING'S ACADEMY 27:02 8:59
66 Dulce Rodriguez ALVAREZ 27:10 9:02
67 Samantha Proctor So NOTRE DAME BELM 27:13 9:03
68 Geraldine Trujillo ALVAREZ 27:30 9:08
69 Monica Ausmus Jr NORTH MONTEREY 27:42 9:12
70 Leslie Guarascio Sr Archbishop Mitty 28:12 9:22 2/2 16/21 12/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Adaline Padlina Jr NOTRE DAME SALI 28:13 9:22
72 Nicole Wittman Sr NORTH MONTEREY 28:28 9:27
73 Jeannette Lopez ALVAREZ 28:31 9:28
74 Teresa Leong Jr ST. IGNATIUS 28:36 9:30
75 Zarina Khan Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 28:37 9:30
76 Deanna Rivas Jr ALISAL 28:45 9:33
77 Andrea Michaelian Sr NOTRE DAME BELM 28:48 9:34
78 Kathryn Mecurio Jr NOTRE DAME SALI 28:54 9:36
79 Brittany Gonzalez ALVAREZ 28:57 9:37
80 Elizabeth Loi Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 29:09 9:41
81 Maria Alonzo Jr ALISAL 29:23 9:46
82 Eva Pantoja Sr GREENFIELD 29:45 9:53
83 Elyza Lopez KING CITY 29:48 9:54
84 Kim Pham Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 30:01 9:58
85 Caitlin Wells Jr NOTRE DAME SALI 30:08 10:01
86 Wanda Chin Sr LAS LOMAS 30:10 10:01
87 Chelsea Ganan Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 30:20 10:05
88 Llizzy Nice Sr NOTRE DAME BELM 30:28 10:07
89 Alex Moreno Fr NOTRE DAME BELM 30:46 10:13
90 Sara Rodriguez So NORTH SALINAS 30:58 10:17
91 Colleen Daley So NOTRE DAME BELM 31:18 10:24
92 Gigi Gonzalez So NOTRE DAME BELM 31:25 10:26
93 Yvette Dejesus Fr NORTH SALINAS 31:29 10:28
94 Angela Tecson Jr NOTRE DAME BELM 31:30 10:28
95 Jill Graves Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 32:16 10:43
96 Adriana Ponce Fr NORTH SALINAS 32:23 10:46
97 Carrie Foley Jr NOTRE DAME BELM 32:26 10:47
98 Kim Lauber So NOTRE DAME BELM 32:27 10:47
99 Martha Carnino So MADERA 32:39 10:51
100 Aundria Abad NORTH SALINAS 33:04 10:59
101 Veronica Sester So NOTRE DAME BELM 34:30 11:28
102 Sarah Sobczak Fr NOTRE DAME BELM 36:06 12:00
103 Katarina Lustenberg Jr NOTRE DAME BELM 36:07 12:00
104 Erika Arakaki-Barba Fr NOTRE DAME BELM 37:41 12:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katy Daly Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:03 6:00
2 Hayley Pascale Fr CARLMONT 18:51 6:16
3 Justine Fedronic Fr CARLMONT 19:41 6:32
4 Amy Schnittger So APTOS 19:59 6:38
5 Gina Horath Fr APTOS 20:16 6:44
6 Kari Server So WILLOW GLEN 20:32 6:49
7 Mary Rhoades So CARLMONT 20:34 6:50
8 Sarah Rico So MERRILL WEST 20:42 6:53
9 Lindsey Wendt So NORTH MONTEREY 20:50 6:55
10 Leigh Hohmann So APTOS 20:59 6:58
11 Samanta Collins Fr SIVER CREEK 21:06 7:01
12 Tamara Abinader So CARLMONT 21:08 7:01
13 Brittany Westrum So LOS ALTOS 21:14 7:03
14 Adilene Rubalcaba So NORTH MONTEREY 21:15 7:04
15 Jasmine Melendez So NORTH MONTEREY 21:27 7:08
16 Molly Bauer So NORTH SALINAS 21:27 7:08
17 Annelyse Delucchi So ESCALON 21:30 7:09
18 Julia Cashen So LOS ALTOS 21:35 7:10
19 Holly Yort Fr LOS ALTOS 21:41 7:12
20 Kayla Matsuda Fr JAMES LICK 21:44 7:13
21 Li Schmidt So MONTEREY 21:45 7:14
22 Jane Yuan Fr LOS ALTOS 21:47 7:14
23 Hayley Tharp So WILLOW GLEN 21:57 7:18
24 Zoe Molke So ST. IGNATIUS 22:02 7:19
25 Megan McCarthy So ST. IGNATIUS 22:03 7:20
26 Annette Ruvalcaba So ST. FRANCIS CEN 22:03 7:20
27 Amanda Gonzalez Fr MADERA 22:04 7:20
28 Michaela Costello So ST. IGNATIUS 22:09 7:22
29 Jade Batstone Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:12 7:23
30 Monique Hernandez So WESTMOOR 22:14 7:23
31 Taylor Arnold Fr ESCALON 22:20 7:25
32 Jazmin Briseno So SEASIDE 22:22 7:26
33 Stephanie Delgado Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 22:22 7:26
34 Abby Shapiro So ST. IGNATIUS 22:28 7:28
35 Michelle Moran So WILLOW GLEN 22:29 7:28
36 Madeline McDonnell So ST. IGNATIUS 22:29 7:28
37 Zoe Seher So ST. IGNATIUS 22:31 7:29
38 Monica Coen So ST. IGNATIUS 22:35 7:30
39 Talia Gragert So EVERGREEN VAL. 22:39 7:31
40 Mallory Pickett So SANTA CRUZ 22:41 7:32
41 Alexandra Zellner So PRESENTATION 22:47 7:34
42 Janette Iniguez So GREENFIELD 22:47 7:34
43 Jovanna Narvaez So SIVER CREEK 22:49 7:35
44 Emily Arbuckle Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:52 7:36
45 Kaseymichel Qualman So CARLMONT 22:53 7:36
46 Stephanie Pritchard So NORTH MONTEREY 22:54 7:36
47 Mara Spelick Fr MONTA VISTA 22:58 7:38
48 Laurel Cederblade So APTOS 23:01 7:39
49 Kristal Delacruz So SEASIDE 23:02 7:39
50 Sian Yuan Fr LOS ALTOS 23:03 7:39
51 Leaha Herrera Fr SAN BENITO 23:05 7:40
52 Stephanie Estrada So MADERA 23:05 7:40
53 Karen Tindle Fr MADERA 23:05 7:40
54 Jessica Amog So LAS LOMAS 23:10 7:42
55 Annalyse Sheppard Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:11 7:42
56 Chelsea Moran So WILLOW GLEN 23:14 7:43
57 Chelsea Johnson So CLOVIS WEST 23:15 7:43
58 Chelsey Garcia So LOS BANOS 23:15 7:43
59 Miranda Capriotti So CLOVIS WEST 23:16 7:44
60 Eileen O'Grady Fr LAS LOMAS 23:17 7:44
61 Morgan Campbell So ST. IGNATIUS 23:18 7:44
62 Megan Moore So ESCALON 23:18 7:44
63 Bridget Roddy So ST. IGNATIUS 23:19 7:45
64 Theresa Woods Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:21 7:45
65 Julia Yrani Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:24 7:46
66 Jacqueline Sun Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:26 7:47
67 Jaclyn Anderson So WILLOW GLEN 23:33 7:49
68 Rachel Meissner So PRESENTATION 23:38 7:51
69 Vivian Pham So SIVER CREEK 23:38 7:51
70 Faryn Bolls So ESCALON 23:39 7:51
71 Lilian Pham So SIVER CREEK 23:39 7:51
72 Kayla Harvey Fr MONTEREY 23:40 7:52
73 Sarah Sherwood So Archbishop Mitty 23:41 7:52 1/12 7/21 26/40 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Taylor Thornton So SOQUEL 23:42 7:52
75 Julia Brownell So SACRED HEART PR 23:48 7:54
76 Michelle Navarro Fr LOS BANOS 23:51 7:55
77 Karalen Morthole So ST. IGNATIUS 23:52 7:56
78 Angela Tse So WESTMOOR 23:53 7:56
79 Michelle D'Arpino So PRESENTATION 23:54 7:56
80 Devon Flannigan So NOTRE DAME BELM 23:56 7:57
81 Adriana Rincon So SIVER CREEK 23:57 7:57
82 Megan Murnane So NOTRE DAME BELM 23:57 7:57
83 Rachel Sanfilippo Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:59 7:58 2/12 9/21 19/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Brittany Overcamp So WILLOW GLEN 24:00 7:58
85 Bambi Seltenrich Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:04 8:00
86 Anna Gregory So CLOVIS WEST 24:14 8:03
87 Ashley Seymour So Archbishop Mitty 24:17 8:04 3/12 11/21 12/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Jennifer Finch So LAS LOMAS 24:18 8:04
89 Kaylyn Hausman Fr WILLOW GLEN 24:19 8:05
90 Stacie Herda So MONTA VISTA 24:19 8:05
91 Sasha Martinez So ST. IGNATIUS 24:20 8:05
92 Erin Cooper Fr PRESENTATION 24:21 8:05
93 Darcy Lundy Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:24 8:06
94 Anita Saavedra Fr NORTH SALINAS 24:24 8:06
95 Gina Erle Fr NOTRE DAME BELM 24:26 8:07
96 Julia Wu So MONTA VISTA 24:27 8:07
97 Darcy Pickett Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:28 8:08 4/12 12/21 10/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
98 Simone Lionadakis So ESCALON 24:30 8:08
99 Hollee Turner So ESCALON 24:31 8:09
100 Haleema Bilal So MONTEREY 24:33 8:09
101 Romina Riener So PRESENTATION 24:34 8:10
102 Jenny Sun So MONTA VISTA 24:35 8:10
103 Bianca Manalansan So ST. IGNATIUS 24:35 8:10
104 Kerry O'Donoghue So ST. IGNATIUS 24:41 8:12
105 McKenzie Brown So ESCALON 24:42 8:12
106 Lise Green Fr NORTH SALINAS 24:46 8:14
107 Sara Kethcam So MONTA VISTA 24:49 8:15
108 Ryni Samuels Fr PRESENTATION 24:51 8:15
109 Meaza Maza Simmons Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:51 8:15
110 Abigail Rojas So MADERA 24:52 8:16
111 Angie Ramirez So GREENFIELD 24:52 8:16
112 Sandra O'Donoghue So ST. IGNATIUS 24:54 8:16
113 Jessica Kleid So ST. IGNATIUS 24:55 8:17
114 Kathy Zhou So Archbishop Mitty 24:58 8:18 5/12 13/21 9/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Anissa Liu Fr PRESENTATION 25:00 8:18
116 Sused Cabrera Fr NORTH SALINAS 25:02 8:19
117 Elisenda Smith Fr SEASIDE 25:02 8:19
118 Michelle Callaway So PRESENTATION 25:03 8:19
119 Alina Evans So SOQUEL 25:04 8:20
120 Morgan Jarrell So ST. IGNATIUS 25:05 8:20
121 Sandy Menza Fr SAN BENITO 25:08 8:21
122 Ruth Likens So PRESENTATION 25:09 8:21
123 Carolina Orozco So ALISAL 25:11 8:22
124 Jennifer Fierro Fr ATWATER 25:14 8:23
125 Emily Mathews So LAS LOMAS 25:15 8:23
126 Katie Kaech So ESCALON 25:18 8:24
127 Rachel Stringari Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 25:19 8:25
128 Chelsea Ball So SAN BENITO 25:19 8:25
129 Helen Montin So MONTA VISTA 25:20 8:25
130 Shauna McKee Fr MONTA VISTA 25:20 8:25
131 Kat Huang Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:21 8:25
132 Maria Morales Fr LOS BANOS 25:22 8:26
133 Victoria Ashcraft-V So SEASIDE 25:24 8:26
134 Natasha Kocher Fr CARLMONT 25:24 8:26
135 Natalie Anaya So ST. IGNATIUS 25:25 8:27
136 Emilse Tapia Sr NORTH MONTEREY 25:27 8:27
137 Lia Armstrong So NOTRE DAME BELM 25:27 8:27
138 Jennifer Gallegos Fr MADERA 25:27 8:27
139 Catherine Bisson Fr PRESENTATION 25:29 8:28
140 Elizabeth Medina Fr PAJARO VALLEY 25:31 8:29
141 Melinda Malley So SANTA TERESA 25:31 8:29
142 Katarina Villasenor So SEASIDE 25:33 8:29
143 Hope Garcia So GREENFIELD 25:34 8:30
144 Elena Trierweiler So ST. IGNATIUS 25:35 8:30
145 Stefani O'Donoghue So ST. IGNATIUS 25:35 8:30
146 Erin Leong So WESTMOOR 25:36 8:30
147 Lauren Kingsley So ST. IGNATIUS 25:37 8:31
148 Adriana Fox So MONTE VISTA CHR 25:38 8:31
149 Melanie Bickerton So LAS LOMAS 25:41 8:32
150 Kaitlynn Yandell Fr CARLMONT 25:41 8:32
151 Adria Gillespie KING CITY 25:42 8:32
152 Megan Salanoa Fr SEASIDE 25:43 8:33
153 Nehal Khorrami So NOTRE DAME BELM 25:46 8:34
154 Jasibe Banuelos So MANTECA 25:47 8:34
155 Shannon Pilcher So ATWATER 25:49 8:35
156 Cindy Ngoon So WESTMOOR 25:49 8:35
157 Preya Patel Fr MONTEREY 25:51 8:35
158 Megan Cronan Fr PRESENTATION 25:51 8:35
159 Amanda Fleming So NORTH MONTEREY 25:52 8:36
160 Nicole Boothe So CARLMONT 25:53 8:36
161 Carolina Garcia So SEASIDE 25:53 8:36
162 Audrey Neuman So ST. IGNATIUS 25:56 8:37
163 Laura Knight So NORTH MONTEREY 25:57 8:37
164 Kimi Jones So NORTH MONTEREY 25:57 8:37
165 Carolyn Vinnicombe Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:01 8:39
166 Vianni Garcia So WILLOW GLEN 26:04 8:40
167 Tracie Teicheira So MANTECA 26:04 8:40
168 Stephanie Vu Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 26:06 8:40
169 Uyen Bui Fr SANTA TERESA 26:07 8:41
170 Florence Loi Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 26:09 8:41
171 Hannah Bigalke So ST. IGNATIUS 26:10 8:42
172 Justina Johnson Fr ESCALON 26:16 8:44
173 Nancy Gama Fr PAJARO VALLEY 26:18 8:44
174 Jennifer Masters Fr ESCALON 26:19 8:45
175 Katie Fairley So PRESENTATION 26:21 8:45
176 Jessica Espinosa So GREENFIELD 26:23 8:46
177 Med Willams So SANTA TERESA 26:23 8:46
178 Linda Ly Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 26:23 8:46
179 Michaela Powell So NOTRE DAME BELM 26:24 8:46
180 Michelle Melendez So ST. IGNATIUS 26:24 8:46
181 Tara Ver So ST. IGNATIUS 26:24 8:46
182 Lorena Gamez So SIVER CREEK 26:25 8:47
183 Veronica Arizmendez Fr NORTH MONTEREY 26:28 8:48
184 Kim Pia Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:30 8:48
185 Kelly Stupi So ST. IGNATIUS 26:33 8:49
186 Zea Moscone So ST. IGNATIUS 26:33 8:49
187 Riza Inumerable So ST. IGNATIUS 26:35 8:50
188 Leticia Saldana So NORTH SALINAS 26:37 8:51
189 Belinda Lopez So SEASIDE 26:40 8:52
190 Nicolette Reyes Fr LOS BANOS 26:42 8:52
191 Shelby Hodge So SEASIDE 26:47 8:54
192 Vanessa Aguilar KING CITY 26:51 8:55
193 Amanda Krall Fr PRESENTATION 26:53 8:56
194 Alejandra Lopez Fr NOTRE DAME SALI 26:54 8:56
195 Tamara Jackson So SEASIDE 27:00 8:58
196 Alexa Paynter Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 27:06 9:00
197 Kayla Clark So CARLMONT 27:06 9:00
198 Deniise Enriquez ALVAREZ 27:09 9:01
199 Alicia Pizarro So PRESENTATION 27:20 9:05
200 Alana Zatarain Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 27:29 9:08
201 Alyssa Aguirre KING CITY 27:31 9:09
202 Erica Jo So SEASIDE 27:32 9:09
203 Kiara Herrera So PRESENTATION 27:32 9:09
204 Kasey Nakajima Fr MONTEREY 27:33 9:09
205 Mary Moon So SEASIDE 27:33 9:09
206 Roxy Jauregui So ST. IGNATIUS 27:34 9:10
207 Emily Leong Fr WESTMOOR 27:35 9:10
208 Genine Lobo So ST. IGNATIUS 27:40 9:11
209 Melina Ramirez Fr LOS BANOS 27:41 9:12
210 Ellen Dungy Fr SAN BENITO 27:43 9:12
211 Madison Kisst Fr ESCALON 27:44 9:13
212 Sarah Floch So SAN BENITO 27:45 9:13
213 Evelyn Aguilar Fr LOS BANOS 27:48 9:14
214 Vanessa Taylor Fr SEASIDE 27:48 9:14
215 Raquel Daniels Fr MADERA 27:49 9:14
216 Jennifer Ferguson Fr NORTH MONTEREY 27:56 9:17
217 Morgan Halley Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:58 9:17 6/12 14/21 13/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
218 Katelin McLarney So Archbishop Mitty 28:00 9:18 7/12 15/21 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
219 Samantha Wright So ESCALON 28:03 9:19
220 Rachel Wilson Fr LOS BANOS 28:03 9:19
221 Amy Fu So MONTA VISTA 28:13 9:22
222 Ana Castillo Fr PAJARO VALLEY 28:19 9:24
223 Asikia Gordan So MADERA 28:19 9:24
224 Brianna Ahumada Sr SAN BENITO 28:21 9:25
225 Sally Winter Fr ATWATER 28:21 9:25
226 Mayra Miranda So SIVER CREEK 28:27 9:27
227 Vnai Vazquez So SANTA TERESA 28:32 9:29
228 Laura Villagomez Fr GREENFIELD 28:37 9:30
229 Becca Lowen So LAS LOMAS 28:37 9:30
230 Chanel Phillips So Archbishop Mitty 28:41 9:32 8/12 17/21 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
231 Nancy Galindo ALVAREZ 28:47 9:34
232 Julia Brewka Fr Archbishop Mitty 28:49 9:34 9/12 18/21 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
233 Tara Harris Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 28:57 9:37
234 Madonna Hanalla So MONTEREY 29:02 9:39
235 Emily Mertens So Archbishop Mitty 29:07 9:40 10/12 19/21 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
236 Renee Kwok So ST. IGNATIUS 29:08 9:41
237 Fernanda Rivera Fr LOS BANOS 29:26 9:47
238 Marie Simoni Fr PRESENTATION 29:34 9:49
239 Kayleigh Nelson Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 29:36 9:50
240 Danielle Stanton So SOQUEL 29:49 9:54
241 Aissa Le ALVAREZ 29:52 9:55
242 Thao Nhin So JAMES LICK 29:55 9:56
243 Claudia Urias ALVAREZ 30:14 10:03
244 Virginia Walters So SEASIDE 30:22 10:05
245 Sarah Goodman Fr MONTEREY 30:27 10:07
246 Debby Bouzeos So SCOTTS VALLEY 30:29 10:08
247 Jennifer Campbell Fr Archbishop Mitty 30:48 10:14 11/12 20/21 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
248 Jackie Yanez So PRESENTATION 30:53 10:16
249 Esther Kang So SEASIDE 31:04 10:19
250 Gemi Delacruz So SEASIDE 31:27 10:27
251 Christian Gudino So SEASIDE 31:40 10:31
252 Amanda Nikolai So SEASIDE 31:41 10:32
253 Jordan Scalmanini So LOS BANOS 31:58 10:37
254 Katie Nikolai Fr SEASIDE 31:58 10:37
255 Joyce Haiabi So MONTEREY 32:24 10:46
256 Christine Campbell Fr PRESENTATION 32:26 10:47
257 Rosamaria Bravo KING CITY 32:47 10:53
258 Krista Lamparas Fr LOS BANOS 32:47 10:53
259 Leticia Garcia Fr LOS BANOS 32:48 10:54
260 Jaskarin Kaur So CLOVIS WEST 33:04 10:59
261 Lidia Gonzalez Fr LOS BANOS 33:11 11:01
262 Gabriela Diaz Fr Archbishop Mitty 33:16 11:03 12/12 21/21 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
263 Bianca Garcia Fr LOS BANOS 33:18 11:04
264 Amber Smiley So PAJARO VALLEY 33:23 11:05
265 Andrea Hernandez So NOTRE DAME SJ 33:48 11:14
266 Kate Ianovich Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 34:09 11:21
267 Av David So WESTMOOR 40:00 13:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:02
103:07
20:37
6:51
53 Hayley Pascale
Fr
18:51
6:16
2
Justine Fedronic
Fr
19:41
6:32
3
Mary Rhoades
So
20:34
6:50
5
Tamara Abinader
So
21:08
7:01
8
Kaseymic Qualman
So
22:53
7:36
35








2 ST. IGNATIUS
1-3-4-3-2
Gap: 4:09
106:29
21:18
7:05
85 Katy Daly
Fr
18:03
6:00
1
Zoe Molke
So
22:02
7:19
19
Megan McCarthy
So
22:03
7:20
20
Michaela Costello
So
22:09
7:22
22
Jade Batstone
Fr
22:12
7:23
23








3 LOS ALTOS
6-5-3-2-3
Gap: 1:49
109:20
21:52
7:16
94 Brittany Westrum
So
21:14
7:03
9
Julia Cashen
So
21:35
7:10
14
Holly Yort
Fr
21:41
7:12
15
Jane Yuan
Fr
21:47
7:14
17
Sian Yuan
Fr
23:03
7:39
39








4 WILLOW GLEN
3-4-5-5-4
Gap: 3:01
111:45
22:21
7:26
143 Kari Server
So
20:32
6:49
4
Hayley Tharp
So
21:57
7:18
18
Michelle Moran
So
22:29
7:28
29
Chelsea Moran
So
23:14
7:43
44
Jaclyn Anderson
So
23:33
7:49
48








5 NORTH MONTEREY
4-2-2-4-5
Gap: 4:37
111:53
22:23
7:26
159 Lindsey Wendt
So
20:50
6:55
6
Adilene Rubalcab
So
21:15
7:04
10
Jasmine Melendez
So
21:27
7:08
11
Stephani Pritchar
So
22:54
7:36
36
Emilse Tapia
Sr
25:27
8:27
96








6 SIVER CREEK
5-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:51
115:09
23:02
7:39
202 Samanta Collins
Fr
21:06
7:01
7
Jovanna Narvaez
So
22:49
7:35
34
Vivian Pham
So
23:38
7:51
50
Lilian Pham
So
23:39
7:51
52
Adriana Rincon
So
23:57
7:57
59








7 ESCALON
8-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:00
115:17
23:03
7:40
208 Annelyse Delucchi
So
21:30
7:09
13
Taylor Arnold
Fr
22:20
7:25
25
Megan Moore
So
23:18
7:44
47
Faryn Bolls
So
23:39
7:51
51
Simone Lionadak
So
24:30
8:08
72








8 PRESENTATION
14-14-9-9-8
Gap: 1:47
119:14
23:51
7:55
280 Alexandr Zellner
So
22:47
7:34
32
Rachel Meissner
So
23:38
7:51
49
Michelle D'Arpino
So
23:54
7:56
57
Erin Cooper
Fr
24:21
8:05
67
Romina Riener
So
24:34
8:10
75








9 MADERA
10-9-8-8-9
Gap: 3:23
118:33
23:43
7:53
283 Amanda Gonzalez
Fr
22:04
7:20
21
Stephani Estrada
So
23:05
7:40
41
Karen Tindle
Fr
23:05
7:40
42
Abigail Rojas
So
24:52
8:16
81
Jennifer Gallegos
Fr
25:27
8:27
98








10 MONTA VISTA
16-17-15-13-10
Gap: 1:51
121:08
24:14
8:03
328 Mara Spelick
Fr
22:58
7:38
37
Stacie Herda
So
24:19
8:05
66
Julia Wu
So
24:27
8:07
70
Jenny Sun
So
24:35
8:10
76
Sara Kethcam
So
24:49
8:15
79








11 Archbishop Mitty
20-18-16-13-11
Gap: 1:17
121:23
24:17
8:04
332 Sarah Sherwood
So
23:41
7:52
54
Rachel Sanfilip
Fr
23:59
7:58
61
Ashley Seymour
So
24:17
8:04
63
Darcy Pickett
Fr
24:28
8:08
71
Kathy Zhou
So
24:58
8:18
83








12 SEASIDE
12-10-12-12-12
Gap: 3:11
121:23
24:17
8:04
343 Jazmin Briseno
So
22:22
7:26
26
Kristal Delacruz
So
23:02
7:39
38
Elisenda Smith
Fr
25:02
8:19
86
Victoria Ashcraft
So
25:24
8:26
94
Katarina Villasen
So
25:33
8:29
99








12 LAS LOMAS
18-15-13-10-12
Gap: 2:31
121:41
24:20
8:05
343 Jessica Amog
So
23:10
7:42
43
Eileen O'Grady
Fr
23:17
7:44
46
Jennifer Finch
So
24:18
8:04
64
Emily Mathews
So
25:15
8:23
88
Melanie Bickerto
So
25:41
8:32
102








14 NORTH SALINAS
7-12-14-11-14
Gap: 5:10
122:16
24:27
8:07
360 Molly Bauer
So
21:27
7:08
12
Anita Saavedra
Fr
24:24
8:06
68
Lise Green
Fr
24:46
8:14
78
Sused Cabrera
Fr
25:02
8:19
85
Leticia Saldana
So
26:37
8:51
117








15 MONTEREY
9-11-10-15-15
Gap: 5:48
123:22
24:40
8:12
371 Li Schmidt
So
21:45
7:14
16
Kayla Harvey
Fr
23:40
7:52
53
Haleema Bilal
So
24:33
8:09
74
Preya Patel
Fr
25:51
8:35
107
Kasey Nakajima
Fr
27:33
9:09
121








16 EVERGREEN VAL.
13-8-11-16-16
Gap: 4:01
122:49
24:34
8:10
372 Stephani Delgado
Fr
22:22
7:26
27
Talia Gragert
So
22:39
7:31
31
Rachel Stringar
Fr
25:19
8:25
89
Stephani Vu
Fr
26:06
8:40
111
Linda Ly
Fr
26:23
8:46
114








17 NOTRE DAME BELM
21-20-18-17-17
Gap: 1:50
123:32
24:42
8:12
389 Devon Flanniga
So
23:56
7:57
58
Megan Murnane
So
23:57
7:57
60
Gina Erle
Fr
24:26
8:07
69
Lia Armstron
So
25:27
8:27
97
Nehal Khorrami
So
25:46
8:34
105








18 WESTMOOR
11-12-17-18-18
Gap: 5:21
125:07
25:01
8:19
409 Monique Hernande
So
22:14
7:23
24
Angela Tse
So
23:53
7:56
56
Erin Leong
So
25:36
8:30
101
Cindy Ngoon
So
25:49
8:35
106
Emily Leong
Fr
27:35
9:10
122








19 LOS BANOS
19-16-19-19-19
Gap: 4:26
126:51
25:22
8:26
434 Chelsey Garcia
So
23:15
7:43
45
Michelle Navarro
Fr
23:51
7:55
55
Maria Morales
Fr
25:22
8:26
93
Nicolett Reyes
Fr
26:42
8:52
118
Melina Ramirez
Fr
27:41
9:12
123








20 GREENFIELD
15-18-20-20-20
Gap: 5:50
128:13
25:39
8:31
462 Janette Iniguez
So
22:47
7:34
33
Angie Ramirez
So
24:52
8:16
82
Hope Garcia
So
25:34
8:30
100
Jessica Espinosa
So
26:23
8:46
113
Laura Villagom
Fr
28:37
9:30
134








21 SAN BENITO
17-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:40
129:00
25:48
8:34
466 Leaha Herrera
Fr
23:05
7:40
40
Sandy Menza
Fr
25:08
8:21
87
Chelsea Ball
So
25:19
8:25
90
Ellen Dungy
Fr
27:43
9:12
124
Sarah Floch
So
27:45
9:13
125








22 NOTRE DAME SJ
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:27
139:17
27:51
9:15
625 Florence Loi
Fr
26:09
8:41
112
Alexa Paynter
Fr
27:06
9:00
119
Alana Zatarain
Fr
27:29
9:08
120
Tara Harris
Fr
28:57
9:37
136
Kayleigh Nelson
Fr
29:36
9:50
138








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
112:55
22:35
7:30
15 Abby Shapiro
So
22:28
7:28
1
Madeline McDonnel
So
22:29
7:28
2
Zoe Seher
So
22:31
7:29
3
Monica Coen
So
22:35
7:30
4
Emily Arbuckle
Fr
22:52
7:36
5








2 PRESENTATION
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:38
125:32
25:06
8:20
61 Ryni Samuels
Fr
24:51
8:15
10
Anissa Liu
Fr
25:00
8:18
11
Michelle Callaway
So
25:03
8:19
12
Ruth Likens
So
25:09
8:21
13
Catherin Bisson
Fr
25:29
8:28
15








3 ESCALON
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:48
127:06
25:25
8:27
76 Hollee Turner
So
24:31
8:09
8
McKenzie Brown
So
24:42
8:12
9
Katie Kaech
So
25:18
8:24
14
Justina Johnson
Fr
26:16
8:44
22
Jennifer Masters
Fr
26:19
8:45
23








4 SEASIDE
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:17
132:03
26:25
8:46
116 Megan Salanoa
Fr
25:43
8:33
16
Carolina Garcia
So
25:53
8:36
19
Belinda Lopez
So
26:40
8:52
26
Shelby Hodge
So
26:47
8:54
27
Tamara Jackson
So
27:00
8:58
28








5 NORTH MONTEREY
5-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:04
132:10
26:26
8:47
117 Amanda Fleming
So
25:52
8:36
18
Laura Knight
So
25:57
8:37
20
Kimi Jones
So
25:57
8:37
21
Veronica Arizmend
Fr
26:28
8:48
25
Jennifer Ferguson
Fr
27:56
9:17
33








6 Archbishop Mitty
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
142:35
28:31
9:28
186 Morgan Halley
Fr
27:58
9:17
34
Katelin McLarney
So
28:00
9:18
35
Chanel Phillips
So
28:41
9:32
38
Julia Brewka
Fr
28:49
9:34
39
Emily Mertens
So
29:07
9:40
40








7 LOS BANOS
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:59
150:02
30:00
9:58
197 Evelyn Aguilar
Fr
27:48
9:14
32
Rachel Wilson
Fr
28:03
9:19
37
Fernanda Rivera
Fr
29:26
9:47
41
Jordan Scalmani
So
31:58
10:37
43
Krista Lamparas
Fr
32:47
10:53
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.