Archbishop Mitty Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/6/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvear, Amanda Fr F/S 26:36 8:52 3 145/254 10/26 24/43 2/6
Cabrera, Christine Fr F/S 24:14 8:05 3 78/254 5/26 14/43 7/24
Campbell, Jennifer So F/S 28:30 9:30 3 202/254 20/26 35/43 2/2 30:48
(2:18,7.5)
30:48
(2:18,7.5)
30:48
(2:18,7.5)
30:31
(2:01,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chanroo, Toni Fr F/S 30:32 10:11 3 228/254 22/26 38/43 2/2
Chen, Cerena So F/S 27:03 9:01 3 168/254 14/26 29/43 2/2
Cupriviza, Alisa So F/S 30:36 10:12 3 232/254 24/26 40/43 2/2
Davis, Whitney Fr F/S 27:23 9:08 3 176/254 15/26 30/43 2/2
Diaz, Gabriela So F/S 33:04 11:01 3 247/254 26/26 42/43 2/2 33:16
(0:12,0.6)
30:40 30:40 30:40 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Eaneff, Stephanie Sr JV 23:48 7:56 3 16/150 1/10 11/43 7/20 24:14
(0:26,1.8)
24:21
(0:33,2.3)
24:14
(0:26,1.8)
22:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Edgecumbe, Katherine Fr F/S 26:15 8:45 3 134/254 8/26 21/43 3/13
Eilbert, Elizabeth So F/S 23:44 7:55 3 58/254 3/26 10/43 10/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Filice, Montina So F/S 28:14 9:25 3 198/254 19/26 34/43 2/2
Galli, Julie Sr JV 24:42 8:14 3 34/150 5/10 17/43 2/13
Greco, Alex Sr JV 24:37 8:12 3 31/150 4/10 16/43 3/15 23:26
Guerra, Gina Fr F/S 30:32 10:11 3 229/254 23/26 38/43 2/2
Halley, Morgan So F/S 27:00 9:00 3 165/254 13/26 28/43 2/3 27:58
(0:58,3.5)
26:19 26:19 26:04 You ROCK! (LY)
Herr, Lauren So V 22:33 7:31 3 86/226 4/7 4/43 12/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacobson, Vanessa Fr F/S 32:14 10:45 3 245/254 25/26 41/43 2/2
John, Stephnie So F/S 25:21 8:27 3 109/254 7/26 19/43 3/17
Johnson, Jaslyn Fr F/S 27:38 9:13 3 183/254 17/26 32/43 2/2
Killebrew, Sandra Jr V 22:46 7:35 3 95/226 6/7 6/43 4/23
Laux, Kari Sr V 22:35 7:32 3 88/226 5/7 5/43 9/33 20:38 20:17 20:03 20:03
Lee, Alexa Fr V 22:15 7:25 3 73/226 2/7 2/43 19/40
Lienhart, Catherine Sr JV 25:37 8:32 3 54/150 6/10 20/43 3/7 23:39 23:39 23:39
McEnery, Morgan Fr F/S 26:43 8:54 3 152/254 12/26 26/43 2/5
Mertens, Emily Jr JV 29:55 9:58 3 125/150 9/10 37/43 5/6 29:07 29:07 29:07 27:41
Mock, Catherine Sr JV 26:47 8:56 3 85/150 8/10 27/43 3/6 25:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nalesnik, Anne So F/S 24:07 8:02 3 74/254 4/26 13/43 9/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ortiz, Marissa Fr F/S 28:41 9:34 3 209/254 21/26 36/43 2/2
Oza, Nisha Sr JV 33:57 11:19 3 146/150 10/10 43/43 4/5
Phillips, Chanel So F/S 27:32 9:11 3 178/254 16/26 31/43 2/2 28:41
(1:09,4.0)
25:35 25:35 25:35 You ROCK! (LY)
Pickett, Darcy So F/S 23:33 7:51 3 52/254 1/26 8/43 21/33 24:28
(0:55,3.7)
22:44 22:44 22:44 You ROCK! (LY)
Pierce, Katie So F/S 24:54 8:18 3 90/254 6/26 18/43 4/20
Robinson, Renisha Sr V 20:24 6:48 3 22/226 1/7 1/43 18/43 18:55 19:37 18:35 18:35
Rotella, Amanda Sr V 23:28 7:49 3 125/226 7/7 7/43 3/12 24:04
(0:36,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sanfilippo, Rachel So F/S 23:41 7:54 3 55/254 2/26 9/43 13/31 23:59
(0:18,1.3)
24:00
(0:19,1.3)
23:59
(0:18,1.3)
22:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Savini, Alexis Fr F/S 26:24 8:48 3 139/254 9/26 23/43 3/12
Seymour, Ashley Jr JV 24:04 8:01 3 23/150 2/10 12/43 7/20 24:17
(0:13,0.9)
23:37 23:37 23:16 You ROCK! (LY)
Silverman, Larissa Sr JV 24:25 8:08 3 28/150 3/10 15/43 4/18 23:02 23:02 23:02 24:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Strayer, Alisa So V 22:18 7:26 3 76/226 3/7 3/43 14/39 21:46 20:53 20:53 20:53
Thielmann, Allison So F/S 26:37 8:52 3 146/254 11/26 25/43 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yamamura, Taylere So F/S 27:48 9:16 3 189/254 18/26 33/43 2/2
Zhou, Kathy Jr JV 26:23 8:48 3 77/150 7/10 22/43 4/7 24:58 24:11 24:11 24:11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/33 110:05
2:11
3 7:20 6:48 7:32 323 6:38 102:01 101:47 100:47 Renisha Robinson (20), Alexa Lee (69), Alisa Strayer (72), Lauren Herr (80), Kari Laux (82)
JV 1st 5 4/13 121:36
0:54
3 8:06 7:56 8:14 95 7:42 Stephanie Eaneff (13), Ashley Seymour (17), Larissa Silverman (20), Alex Greco (22), Julie Galli (23)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 142:39
8:20
3 9:31 8:32 11:19 90 7:59 Catherine Lienhart (8), Kathy Zhou (12), Catherine Mock (17), Emily Mertens (25), Nisha Oza (28)
F/S 1st 5 10/24 119:19
0:41
3 7:57 7:51 8:05 286 7:04 Darcy Pickett (48), Rachel Sanfilippo (51), Elizabeth Eilbert (54), Anne Nalesnik (65), Christine Cabrera (68)
F/S 2nd 5 3/6 129:30
1:42
3 8:38 8:18 8:52 68 7:57 Katie Pierce (9), Stephnie John (12), Katherine Edgecumbe (14), Alexis Savini (16), Amanda Alvear (17)
F/S 3rd 5 2/2 134:46
0:46
3 8:59 8:52 9:08 50 8:37 Allison Thielmann (8), Morgan McEnery (9), Morgan Halley (10), Cerena Chen (11), Whitney Davis (12)
F/S 4th 5 2/2 139:42
0:58
3 9:19 9:11 9:30 50 8:52 Chanel Phillips (8), Jaslyn Johnson (9), Taylere Yamamura (10), Montina Filice (11), Jennifer Campbell (12)
F/S 5th 5 2/2 152:35
3:33
3 10:10 9:34 10:45 50 9:07 Marissa Ortiz (8), Toni Chanroo (9), Gina Guerra (10), Alisa Cupriviza (11), Vanessa Jacobson (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shannon Mcvannel Sr SALINAS 18:56 6:19
2 Thea Lee Sr CARMEL 19:06 6:22
3 Justine Fedronic So CARLMONT 19:09 6:23
4 Stephanie Barnett So LELAND 19:11 6:24
5 Angela Hsu Sr MONTA VISTA 19:13 6:24
6 Hayley Pascale So CARLMONT 19:18 6:26
7 Katie Nast So SARATOGA 19:29 6:30
8 Amy Schnittger Jr APTOS 19:38 6:33
9 Sam Smiley Jr NOTRE DAME-BEL. 19:39 6:33
10 Christina Barriento Jr HARBOR 19:45 6:35
11 Mary Rhoades Jr CARLMONT 19:47 6:36
12 Jean Feng So MONTA VISTA 19:48 6:36
13 Paige Knudsen Sr LOS GATOS 19:48 6:36
14 Caitlin Russell Sr LOS ALTOS 20:04 6:41
15 Adilene Sanchez Sr ALISAL 20:16 6:45
16 Courtnney Allen So SAN BENITO 20:18 6:46
17 Alexandria Bell Sr SALINAS 20:19 6:46
18 Stephanie Pritchard Jr NORTH MONTEREY 20:20 6:47
19 Tracy Vargo Jr PRESENTATION 20:21 6:47
20 Naomi Wentworth So LAS LOMAS 20:22 6:47
21 Stephanie Estrada Jr MADERA 20:23 6:48
22 Renisha Robinson Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:24 6:48 1/7 1/43 18/43 18:55 19:37 18:35
23 Tamara Abinader Jr CARLMONT 20:26 6:49
24 Jessica Gonzales Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 20:29 6:50
25 Kari Server Jr WILLOW GLEN 20:31 6:50
26 Cynthia Toth Sr CARMEL 20:33 6:51
27 Anasophie Lee So CARMEL 20:36 6:52
28 Nancy Velazquez Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:37 6:52
29 Claudia Barnett Fr LELAND 20:39 6:53
30 Monica Arizmendez Sr NORTH MONTEREY 20:40 6:53
31 Morgan Celaya Jr VALLEY CHRISTIA 20:46 6:55
32 Annmari Rich Fr SAN BENITO 20:48 6:56
33 Rebekah Phillips So PRESENTATION 20:52 6:57
34 Kelsey Johnson So SANTA CRUZ 20:53 6:58
35 Jessica Fenton Fr CARMEL 20:55 6:58
36 Adilene Ruvalcaba Jr NORTH MONTEREY 20:55 6:58
37 Nicole Boothe Jr CARLMONT 20:57 6:59
38 Michelle Moran Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:00 7:00
39 Dana Balsey Sr SAN BENITO 21:01 7:00
40 Samantha Peppard Sr LOS GATOS 21:05 7:02
41 Susanne Andresen Jr SALINAS 21:05 7:02
42 Jasmine Melendez Jr NORTH MONTEREY 21:08 7:03
43 Jean Zhu So LAS LOMAS 21:09 7:03
44 Katrina Mcgraw Sr MADERA 21:11 7:04
45 Erin Fabris Jr LOS GATOS 21:12 7:04
46 Bambi Seltenrich So ST. IGNATIUS 21:18 7:06
47 Jacqueline Sun So ST. IGNATIUS 21:19 7:06
48 Rosa Ng Sr MONTA VISTA 21:21 7:07
49 Sara Lytle Sr LOS ALTOS 21:21 7:07
50 Kelly Garton Jr LOS GATOS 21:23 7:08
51 Rebecca Fox Jr NORTH MONTEREY 21:26 7:09
52 Hayley Tharp Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:27 7:09
53 Stephanie Frausto Jr MADERA 21:29 7:10
54 Lauren Villasenor Jr SAN BENITO 21:30 7:10
55 Alexandra Cardenas Sr SILVER CREEK 21:33 7:11
56 Priya Pappu Jr KING'S ACADEMY 21:34 7:11
57 Christina Yglesias Fr MONTA VISTA 21:39 7:13
58 Kelsey Luoma Sr VALLEY CHRISTIA 21:40 7:13
59 Becca Bird Sr LAS LOMAS 21:40 7:13
60 Rachel Phillips Fr PRESENTATION 21:42 7:14
61 Sandy Meza Jr SAN BENITO 21:43 7:14
62 Kristy Barker Sr LOS GATOS 21:44 7:15
63 Monica Coen Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:47 7:16
64 Alsion Meyer Jr SAN BENITO 21:50 7:17
65 Hannah Feldman Jr HARBOR 21:50 7:17
66 Kristen Butelo Jr KING'S ACADEMY 21:53 7:18
67 Monica Monari Jr KING'S ACADEMY 21:59 7:20
68 Vivian Pham Jr SILVER CREEK 22:01 7:20
69 Emily Henderson Jr KING'S ACADEMY 22:04 7:21
70 Michaela Costello Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:06 7:22
71 Maddy Mcdonnell Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:12 7:24
72 Shelby Hawthorne Sr CARMEL 22:13 7:24
73 Alexa Lee Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:15 7:25 2/7 2/43 19/40
74 Pooja Shah Jr MONTA VISTA 22:16 7:25
75 Jade Batstone So ST. IGNATIUS 22:18 7:26
76 Alisa Strayer So Archbishop Mitty 22:18 7:26 3/7 3/43 14/39 21:46 20:53 20:53
77 Jackie Lee So SALINAS 22:22 7:27
78 Evie Betancourt Jr SAN BENITO 22:22 7:27
79 Saskia Wright Jr PACIFIC COLL. 22:23 7:28
80 Nicole Zanardi Jr PRESENTATION 22:24 7:28
81 Jaclyn Anderson Jr WILLOW GLEN 22:25 7:28
82 Abby Devarj Jr SOBRATO 22:27 7:29
83 Shauna Mckee So MONTA VISTA 22:27 7:29
84 Ashley Nguyen So LELAND 22:30 7:30
85 Catherine Viglienzo Sr SOQUEL 22:32 7:31
86 Lauren Herr So Archbishop Mitty 22:33 7:31 4/7 4/43 12/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Katrin Cooper Jr SARATOGA 22:34 7:31
88 Kari Laux Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:35 7:32 5/7 5/43 9/33 20:38 20:17 20:03
89 Michelle Hsieh Fr LELAND 22:36 7:32
90 Mallory Pickett Jr SANTA CRUZ 22:38 7:33
91 Sara Sholes Jr PACIFIC COLL. 22:40 7:33
92 Karina Sterrett Sr NOTRE DAME-SAL. 22:41 7:34
93 Petra Barton So NOTRE DAME-SJ 22:42 7:34
94 Jennifer Chau Jr PRESENTATION 22:44 7:35
95 Sandra Killebrew Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:46 7:35 6/7 6/43 4/23
96 Li Schmidt Jr MONTEREY 22:47 7:36
97 Leigh Hohman Jr APTOS 22:47 7:36
98 Jennifer Padilla Fr NOTRE DAME-SJ 22:47 7:36
99 Anissa Liu So PRESENTATION 22:49 7:36
100 Jj Fritz Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:51 7:37
101 Talia Gragert Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 22:53 7:38
102 Lindsey Wendt Jr NORTH MONTEREY 22:54 7:38
103 Kelsey Ellis So LAS LOMAS 22:57 7:39
104 Natalie Sandoval Fr NOTRE DAME-SAL. 22:59 7:40
105 Emily Crotty So NOTRE DAME-SJ 22:59 7:40
106 Faryn Bolls Jr ESCALON 23:00 7:40
107 Kira Rienecker Fr PIONEER 23:02 7:41
108 Yamashita Traci So PIEDMONT HILLS 23:04 7:41
109 Jacqueline Frias Jr ALVAREZ 23:07 7:42
110 Natalie Stevens Jr SANTA TERESA 23:08 7:43
111 Celene Oliveros Jr KING CITY 23:10 7:43
112 Kaylie Grey Jr HARBOR 23:15 7:45
113 Kristal Delacruz Jr SEASIDE 23:16 7:45
114 Marie Beard Sr ESCALON 23:16 7:45
115 Paige Colijn Jr NOTRE DAME-SAL. 23:20 7:47
116 Amanda Abbott Jr LAS LOMAS 23:21 7:47
117 Rosa Valenzuela Jr ALISAL 23:21 7:47
118 Eva Piontkowski Sr SAN MATEO 23:21 7:47
119 Rebecca Kishimoto Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 23:22 7:47
120 Vivian Vu Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 23:22 7:47
121 Sam Rose Sr SANTA CRUZ 23:23 7:48
122 Michelle Hustedt Jr SALINAS 23:23 7:48
123 Julia Wallace Fr VALLEY CHRISTIA 23:26 7:49
124 Ann Poytress Jr MADERA 23:27 7:49
125 Amanda Rotella Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:28 7:49 7/7 7/43 3/12
126 Kristen Russell Jr LAS LOMAS 23:29 7:50
127 Kierra Zesati So HARBOR 23:30 7:50
128 Kikita Fkiaras Jr LELAND 23:33 7:51
129 Bonnie Given Jr CARMEL 23:34 7:51
130 Mary Blake Jr SANTA TERESA 23:35 7:52
131 Katie Harrington Sr NOTRE DAME-SJ 23:35 7:52
132 Olga Reshetova Sr SARATOGA 23:36 7:52
133 Emily Scettrini Jr SALINAS 23:39 7:53
134 Kaitlin Hom Sr MONTA VISTA 23:41 7:54
135 Zhang Ashley Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:41 7:54
136 Dominga Arzate Jr KING CITY 23:48 7:56
137 Monica Song Sr LELAND 23:49 7:56
138 Annie Nino Jr KING CITY 23:50 7:57
139 Simone Lionudakis Jr ESCALON 23:51 7:57
140 Sandra Sosa Sr WILLOW GLEN 23:53 7:58
141 Janie Trementozzi So ALVAREZ 23:54 7:58
142 Carolyn Bufford Jr SAN MATEO 23:56 7:59
143 Julia Cashen Jr LOS ALTOS 23:58 7:59
144 Megan Moore Jr ESCALON 23:59 8:00
145 Adriana Rincon Jr SILVER CREEK 24:00 8:00
146 Megan Murnane Jr NOTRE DAME-BEL. 24:04 8:01
147 Laura Bravo Jr ALISAL 24:06 8:02
148 Laurel Hui Sr SARATOGA 24:07 8:02
149 Alexa Hunter Fr LELAND 24:10 8:03
150 Dakota Sanchez Jr ALVAREZ 24:10 8:03
151 Marketa Zlatuskova So CARMEL 24:11 8:04
152 Jacquline Buntman Sr MONTE VISTA CHR 24:11 8:04
153 Mckenzie Brown Jr ESCALON 24:11 8:04
154 Lilian Pham Jr SILVER CREEK 24:15 8:05
155 Dominguez Gabriella Sr JAMES LICK 24:18 8:06
156 Dani Christensen Jr SANTA TERESA 24:20 8:07
157 Meredith Rosales Sr ESCALON 24:21 8:07
158 Colleen Daley Jr NOTRE DAME-BEL. 24:22 8:07
159 Heidi Weatherway Jr KING CITY 24:23 8:08
160 Amparo Olivio Jr ALVAREZ 24:24 8:08
161 Samantha Hernandez Jr MADERA 24:27 8:09
162 Brianna Troxell Sr SARATOGA 24:30 8:10
163 Lia Armstrong Jr NOTRE DAME-BEL. 24:36 8:12
164 Melissa Ortiz Jr NORTH MONTEREY 24:38 8:13
165 Diane Edde Jr SEASIDE 24:41 8:14
166 Melissa Sill Jr KING'S ACADEMY 24:42 8:14
167 Yesenia Fernandez Jr NOTRE DAME-BEL. 24:43 8:14
168 Ali Silva So NOTRE DAME-SAL. 24:43 8:14
169 Ashley Vu Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 24:44 8:15
170 Rebecca Miller Sr NOTRE DAME-SJ 24:50 8:17
171 Kelsey Johnson Jr NOTRE DAME-BEL. 24:50 8:17
172 Crystal Smith Jr SANTA TERESA 24:55 8:18
173 Sherie Tan So NOTRE DAME-SJ 24:58 8:19
174 Erika Nowack Jr SANTA TERESA 25:03 8:21
175 Sara Pizzo Jr MONTE VISTA CHR 25:05 8:22
176 Joanna Reyes Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:12 8:24
177 Geraldine Dy Jr NOTRE DAME-SAL. 25:14 8:25
178 Christal Mccrary Sr SANTA CRUZ 25:15 8:25
179 Elizabeth Haffa Sr MONTEREY 25:17 8:26
180 Meilina Dalit Sr SEASIDE 25:21 8:27
181 Jenna Mckay Sr NOTRE DAME-SAL. 25:23 8:28
182 Katie Winegarden Jr WILCOX 25:24 8:28
183 Ho Monique So PIEDMONT HILLS 25:29 8:30
184 Emily Lansdale So PACIFIC COLL. 25:29 8:30
185 Catherine Haas Jr KING'S ACADEMY 25:31 8:30
186 Annika Foreman So MONTEREY 25:34 8:31
187 Madison Blean Jr NOTRE DAME-SAL. 25:36 8:32
188 Kristina Schmidt Jr GILROY 25:36 8:32
189 Katarina Villasenor Jr SEASIDE 25:37 8:32
190 Martina Mickos Jr LOS ALTOS 25:43 8:34
191 Jazmin Briseno Jr SEASIDE 25:46 8:35
192 Carolina Cazares Sr ALVAREZ 25:47 8:36
193 Lorena Gutierrez Jr ALISAL 25:50 8:37
194 Katie Alton Sr SOBRATO 25:51 8:37
195 Ou Patty Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:56 8:39
196 Jennell Jimenez Sr ESCALON 26:05 8:42
197 Carrie Peralta Jr SAN MATEO 26:11 8:44
198 Anna Nadhan Jr SAN MATEO 26:19 8:46
199 Nisha Haran Sr SARATOGA 26:25 8:48
200 Taylor Purvis Jr SARATOGA 26:34 8:51
201 Taylor Kaizogi Jr SAN MATEO 26:43 8:54
202 Farquhar Melissa Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 26:43 8:54
203 Brandi Gann Sr PIONEER 26:51 8:57
204 Janet Elizando Jr KING CITY 26:52 8:57
205 Bianca Argueza Sr SEASIDE 26:54 8:58
206 Diaz Tiffany Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 26:59 9:00
207 Alyssia Farasopoulo Sr MONTE VISTA CHR 27:07 9:02
208 Ashley Grose Jr SOBRATO 27:27 9:09
209 Jackie Pearce Jr LOS ALTOS 27:45 9:15
210 Molly Shane So PACIFIC COLL. 27:48 9:16
211 Ortiz Rocio Sr JAMES LICK 28:00 9:20
212 Lorea Gomez Jr SILVER CREEK 28:04 9:21
213 Jacqueline Chang Jr SAN MATEO 28:06 9:22
214 Melody Pouls Fr PACIFIC COLL. 28:07 9:22
215 Nguyen Stephanie Jr JAMES LICK 28:10 9:23
216 Kristen Au-yeung Sr VALLEY CHRISTIA 28:16 9:25
217 Brittney Rivas Sr PIONEER 28:33 9:31
218 Vianni Garcia Jr WILLOW GLEN 28:41 9:34
219 Casey Uy Sr ALISAL 28:53 9:38
220 Rosa Bravo Jr KING CITY 29:05 9:42
221 Priscilla Flores Jr VALLEY CHRISTIA 29:13 9:44
222 Annie Farasopoulos Sr MONTE VISTA CHR 29:21 9:47
223 Chavez Gabriella Jr JAMES LICK 29:31 9:50
224 Alvarez Jeanette Sr JAMES LICK 29:49 9:56
225 Emily Tagg Jr LOS ALTOS 31:08 10:23
226 Mayra Miranda Jr SILVER CREEK 39:37 13:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
99:37
19:55
6:38
73 Justine Fedronic
So
19:09
6:23
3
Hayley Pascale
So
19:18
6:26
6
Mary Rhoades
Jr
19:47
6:36
9
Tamara Abinader
Jr
20:26
6:49
21
Nicole Boothe
Jr
20:57
6:59
34








2 CARMEL
2-4-2-2-2
Gap: 3:07
103:23
20:41
6:54
151 Thea Lee
Sr
19:06
6:22
2
Cynthia Toth
Sr
20:33
6:51
24
Anasophi Lee
So
20:36
6:52
25
Jessica Fenton
Fr
20:55
6:58
32
Shelby Hawthorn
Sr
22:13
7:24
68








3 NORTH MONTEREY
12-6-5-4-3
Gap: 1:06
104:29
20:54
6:58
164 Stephani Pritchar
Jr
20:20
6:47
16
Monica Arizmend
Sr
20:40
6:53
28
Adilene Ruvalcab
Jr
20:55
6:58
33
Jasmine Melendez
Jr
21:08
7:03
39
Rebecca Fox
Jr
21:26
7:09
48








4 MONTA VISTA
5-2-4-3-4
Gap: 3:03
104:17
20:51
6:57
184 Angela Hsu
Sr
19:13
6:24
5
Jean Feng
So
19:48
6:36
10
Rosa Ng
Sr
21:21
7:07
45
Christin Yglesias
Fr
21:39
7:13
54
Pooja Shah
Jr
22:16
7:25
70








5 SAN BENITO
11-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:25
105:20
21:04
7:01
189 Courtnne Allen
So
20:18
6:46
14
Annmari Rich
Fr
20:48
6:56
30
Dana Balsey
Sr
21:01
7:00
36
Lauren Villasen
Jr
21:30
7:10
51
Sandy Meza
Jr
21:43
7:14
58








6 LOS GATOS
8-8-8-8-6
Gap: 1:56
105:12
21:02
7:01
196 Paige Knudsen
Sr
19:48
6:36
11
Samantha Peppard
Sr
21:05
7:02
37
Erin Fabris
Jr
21:12
7:04
42
Kelly Garton
Jr
21:23
7:08
47
Kristy Barker
Sr
21:44
7:15
59








7 WILLOW GLEN
18-10-7-7-7
Gap: 1:54
106:00
21:12
7:04
210 Kari Server
Jr
20:31
6:50
23
Nancy Velazque
Sr
20:37
6:52
26
Michelle Moran
Jr
21:00
7:00
35
Hayley Tharp
Jr
21:27
7:09
49
Jaclyn Anderson
Jr
22:25
7:28
77








8 SALINAS
1-3-3-5-8
Gap: 4:27
106:05
21:13
7:04
237 Shannon Mcvannel
Sr
18:56
6:19
1
Alexandr Bell
Sr
20:19
6:46
15
Susanne Andresen
Jr
21:05
7:02
38
Jackie Lee
So
22:22
7:27
73
Michelle Hustedt
Jr
23:23
7:48
110








9 PRESENTATION
13-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:23
108:03
21:37
7:12
268 Tracy Vargo
Jr
20:21
6:47
17
Rebekah Phillips
So
20:52
6:57
31
Rachel Phillips
Fr
21:42
7:14
57
Nicole Zanardi
Jr
22:24
7:28
76
Jennifer Chau
Jr
22:44
7:35
87








10 ST. IGNATIUS
20-15-13-12-10
Gap: 0:54
108:42
21:44
7:15
280 Bambi Seltenri
So
21:18
7:06
43
Jacqueli Sun
So
21:19
7:06
44
Monica Coen
Jr
21:47
7:16
60
Michaela Costello
Jr
22:06
7:22
66
Maddy Mcdonnel
Jr
22:12
7:24
67








11 LELAND
4-5-10-10-11
Gap: 4:22
108:29
21:42
7:14
308 Stephani Barnett
So
19:11
6:24
4
Claudia Barnett
Fr
20:39
6:53
27
Ashley Nguyen
So
22:30
7:30
79
Michelle Hsieh
Fr
22:36
7:32
83
Kikita Fkiaras
Jr
23:33
7:51
115








12 LAS LOMAS
14-11-12-11-12
Gap: 2:59
109:29
21:54
7:18
313 Naomi Wentwort
So
20:22
6:47
18
Jean Zhu
So
21:09
7:03
40
Becca Bird
Sr
21:40
7:13
56
Kelsey Ellis
So
22:57
7:39
94
Amanda Abbott
Jr
23:21
7:47
105








13 Archbishop Mitty
16-17-14-14-13
Gap: 2:11
110:05
22:01
7:20
323 Renisha Robinson
Sr
20:24
6:48
20
Alexa Lee
Fr
22:15
7:25
69
Alisa Strayer
So
22:18
7:26
72
Lauren Herr
So
22:33
7:31
80
Kari Laux
Sr
22:35
7:32
82








14 MADERA
15-13-10-13-14
Gap: 4:04
110:57
22:11
7:24
369 Stephani Estrada
Jr
20:23
6:48
19
Katrina Mcgraw
Sr
21:11
7:04
41
Stephani Frausto
Jr
21:29
7:10
50
Ann Poytress
Jr
23:27
7:49
112
Samantha Hernande
Jr
24:27
8:09
147








15 KING'S ACADEMY
22-19-15-15-15
Gap: 3:08
112:12
22:26
7:29
395 Priya Pappu
Jr
21:34
7:11
53
Kristen Butelo
Jr
21:53
7:18
62
Monica Monari
Jr
21:59
7:20
63
Emily Henderso
Jr
22:04
7:21
65
Melissa Sill
Jr
24:42
8:14
152








16 EVERGREEN VAL.
17-18-19-16-16
Gap: 4:15
114:50
22:58
7:39
486 Jessica Gonzales
Sr
20:29
6:50
22
Talia Gragert
Jr
22:53
7:38
92
Rebecca Kishimot
Jr
23:22
7:47
108
Vivian Vu
Sr
23:22
7:47
109
Ashley Vu
Jr
24:44
8:15
155








17 SARATOGA
6-16-18-17-17
Gap: 5:01
114:16
22:51
7:37
490 Katie Nast
So
19:29
6:30
7
Katrin Cooper
Jr
22:34
7:31
81
Olga Reshetov
Sr
23:36
7:52
119
Laurel Hui
Sr
24:07
8:02
135
Brianna Troxell
Sr
24:30
8:10
148








18 LOS ALTOS
9-11-16-18-18
Gap: 7:41
118:51
23:46
7:55
543 Caitlin Russell
Sr
20:04
6:41
12
Sara Lytle
Sr
21:21
7:07
46
Julia Cashen
Jr
23:58
7:59
130
Martina Mickos
Jr
25:43
8:34
170
Jackie Pearce
Jr
27:45
9:15
185








19 NOTRE DAME-SJ
25-24-22-21-19
Gap: 2:08
116:53
23:23
7:48
545 Petra Barton
So
22:42
7:34
86
Jennifer Padilla
Fr
22:47
7:36
89
Emily Crotty
So
22:59
7:40
96
Katie Harringt
Sr
23:35
7:52
118
Rebecca Miller
Sr
24:50
8:17
156








20 SILVER CREEK
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 6:31
119:53
23:59
8:00
576 Alexandr Cardenas
Sr
21:33
7:11
52
Vivian Pham
Jr
22:01
7:20
64
Adriana Rincon
Jr
24:00
8:00
132
Lilian Pham
Jr
24:15
8:05
140
Lorea Gomez
Jr
28:04
9:21
188








21 VALLEY CHRISTIA
19-14-17-19-21
Gap: 8:27
123:21
24:40
8:13
583 Morgan Celaya
Jr
20:46
6:55
29
Kelsey Luoma
Sr
21:40
7:13
55
Julia Wallace
Fr
23:26
7:49
111
Kristen Au-yeung
Sr
28:16
9:25
192
Priscill Flores
Jr
29:13
9:44
196








22 NOTRE DAME-BEL.
7-22-24-23-22
Gap: 5:04
117:24
23:29
7:50
587 Sam Smiley
Jr
19:39
6:33
8
Megan Murnane
Jr
24:04
8:01
133
Colleen Daley
Jr
24:22
8:07
144
Lia Armstron
Jr
24:36
8:12
149
Yesenia Fernande
Jr
24:43
8:14
153








23 ESCALON
26-26-26-25-23
Gap: 1:11
118:17
23:39
7:53
596 Faryn Bolls
Jr
23:00
7:40
97
Marie Beard
Sr
23:16
7:45
103
Simone Lionudak
Jr
23:51
7:57
126
Megan Moore
Jr
23:59
8:00
131
Mckenzie Brown
Jr
24:11
8:04
139








24 NOTRE DAME-SAL.
24-25-23-24-24
Gap: 2:33
118:57
23:47
7:56
600 Karina Sterrett
Sr
22:41
7:34
85
Natalie Sandoval
Fr
22:59
7:40
95
Paige Colijn
Jr
23:20
7:47
104
Ali Silva
So
24:43
8:14
154
Geraldin Dy
Jr
25:14
8:25
162








25 ALISAL
10-21-21-22-25
Gap: 8:37
122:26
24:29
8:10
620 Adilene Sanchez
Sr
20:16
6:45
13
Rosa Valenzue
Jr
23:21
7:47
106
Laura Bravo
Jr
24:06
8:02
134
Lorena Gutierre
Jr
25:50
8:37
173
Casey Uy
Sr
28:53
9:38
194








26 KING CITY
30-29-27-26-26
Gap: 3:42
122:03
24:25
8:08
676 Celene Oliveros
Jr
23:10
7:43
101
Dominga Arzate
Jr
23:48
7:56
123
Annie Nino
Jr
23:50
7:57
125
Heidi Weatherw
Jr
24:23
8:08
145
Janet Elizando
Jr
26:52
8:57
182








27 SANTA TERESA
29-27-28-29-27
Gap: 1:55
121:01
24:12
8:04
677 Natalie Stevens
Jr
23:08
7:43
100
Mary Blake
Jr
23:35
7:52
117
Dani Christen
Jr
24:20
8:07
142
Crystal Smith
Jr
24:55
8:18
158
Erika Nowack
Jr
25:03
8:21
160








28 ALVAREZ
28-30-29-27-28
Gap: 2:40
121:22
24:16
8:05
682 Jacqueli Frias
Jr
23:07
7:42
99
Janie Tremento
So
23:54
7:58
128
Dakota Sanchez
Jr
24:10
8:03
137
Amparo Olivio
Jr
24:24
8:08
146
Carolina Cazares
Sr
25:47
8:36
172








29 PACIFIC COLL.
23-23-25-28-29
Gap: 5:44
126:27
25:17
8:26
701 Saskia Wright
Jr
22:23
7:28
75
Sara Sholes
Jr
22:40
7:33
84
Emily Lansdale
So
25:29
8:30
166
Molly Shane
So
27:48
9:16
186
Melody Pouls
Fr
28:07
9:22
190








30 PIEDMONT HILLS
27-28-30-30-30
Gap: 2:52
123:22
24:40
8:13
720 Yamashit Traci
So
23:04
7:41
98
Zhang Ashley
Jr
23:41
7:54
122
Joanna Reyes
Fr
25:12
8:24
161
Ho Monique
So
25:29
8:30
165
Ou Patty
Sr
25:56
8:39
174








31 SEASIDE
31-32-32-31-31
Gap: 2:30
124:41
24:56
8:19
756 Kristal Delacruz
Jr
23:16
7:45
102
Diane Edde
Jr
24:41
8:14
151
Meilina Dalit
Sr
25:21
8:27
163
Katarina Villasen
Jr
25:37
8:32
169
Jazmin Briseno
Jr
25:46
8:35
171








32 SAN MATEO
32-31-31-32-32
Gap: 3:22
126:30
25:18
8:26
769 Eva Piontkow
Sr
23:21
7:47
107
Carolyn Bufford
Jr
23:56
7:59
129
Carrie Peralta
Jr
26:11
8:44
176
Anna Nadhan
Jr
26:19
8:46
177
Taylor Kaizogi
Jr
26:43
8:54
180








33 JAMES LICK
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 5:31
139:48
27:58
9:19
914 Domingue Gabriell
Sr
24:18
8:06
141
Ortiz Rocio
Sr
28:00
9:20
187
Nguyen Stephani
Jr
28:10
9:23
191
Chavez Gabriell
Jr
29:31
9:50
197
Alvarez Jeanette
Sr
29:49
9:56
198








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ali Cottong Sr CARLMONT 22:19 7:26
2 Erica Chun Sr CARLMONT 22:35 7:32
3 Morgan Campbell Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:44 7:35
4 Sasha Martinez Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:55 7:38
5 Michelle D'arpino Jr PRESENTATION 23:02 7:41
6 Laura Olbrich Sr SALINAS 23:06 7:42
7 Zoe Molke Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:09 7:43
8 Stacie Herda Jr MONTA VISTA 23:17 7:46
9 Zoe Seher Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:19 7:46
10 Kate Kauffman Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:27 7:49
11 Lauren Anderson Sr PRESENTATION 23:32 7:51
12 Jessica Nicholson Fr SANTA TERESA 23:32 7:51
13 Abby Shapiro Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:35 7:52
14 Hannah Lynch Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:37 7:52
15 Ana Reyna Sr SALINAS 23:46 7:55
16 Stephanie Eaneff Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:48 7:56 1/10 11/43 7/20 24:14
(0:26)
24:21
(0:33)
24:14
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Sarah Walton Jr HILLSDALE 23:49 7:56
18 Lauren Griffin Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:54 7:58
19 Amber Diaz Jr SALINAS 23:57 7:59
20 Brittany Dickerson Jr SAN BENITO 23:59 8:00
21 Megan Garratt Jr SAN BENITO 24:00 8:00
22 Melinda Malley Jr SANTA TERESA 24:03 8:01
23 Ashley Seymour Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:04 8:01 2/10 12/43 7/20 24:17
(0:13)
23:37 23:37 You ROCK! (LY)
24 Gina Erle So NOTRE DAME-BEL. 24:12 8:04
25 Kerry O'donoghue Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:17 8:06
26 Ariana Jarrell Sr ST. IGNATIUS 24:20 8:07
27 Lynn Wilson Sr PRESENTATION 24:24 8:08
28 Larissa Silverman Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:25 8:08 3/10 15/43 4/18 23:02 23:02 23:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Giulia Gualco-nelso Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:29 8:10
30 Catherine Le Sr PRESENTATION 24:31 8:10
31 Alex Greco Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:37 8:12 4/10 16/43 3/15
32 Giana Lando Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:38 8:13
33 Stefani O'donoghue Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:40 8:13
34 Julie Galli Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:42 8:14 5/10 17/43 2/13
35 Natalie Anaya Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:43 8:14
36 Edith Heenon So SAN BENITO 24:46 8:15
37 Katie White Sr NORTH MONTEREY 24:47 8:16
38 Jenny Sun Jr MONTA VISTA 24:54 8:18
39 Lauren Jauregui Sr ST. IGNATIUS 24:56 8:19
40 Alison Eldredge Sr SALINAS 24:58 8:19
41 Alisa Wong Sr ST. IGNATIUS 25:00 8:20
42 Tanya Singh So HILLSDALE 25:02 8:21
43 Ruth Likens Jr PRESENTATION 25:04 8:21
44 Kathleen Howe Fr NOTRE DAME-BEL. 25:09 8:23
45 Skyler Young So HILLSDALE 25:10 8:23
46 Grace Li Jr MONTA VISTA 25:10 8:23
47 Monica Junge Jr KING'S ACADEMY 25:18 8:26
48 Ester Smith Jr KING'S ACADEMY 25:18 8:26
49 Mikaela Wapman So NOTRE DAME-BEL. 25:20 8:27
50 Anne Mcgee Jr NOTRE DAME-BEL. 25:21 8:27
51 Nicole Ramos Jr ALVAREZ 25:22 8:27
52 Marcia Greco Jr SALINAS 25:24 8:28
53 Kelly Salmon Jr SALINAS 25:25 8:28
54 Catherine Lienhart Sr Archbishop Mitty 25:37 8:32 6/10 20/43 3/7 23:39 23:39
55 Colleen Burson-ryan Sr NOTRE DAME-SJ 25:37 8:32
56 Kirstie Daza Sr ST. IGNATIUS 25:37 8:32
57 Tracy Lenz Jr SALINAS 25:39 8:33
58 Amja Mrotzek Jr MONTA VISTA 25:40 8:33
59 Sarah O'dea Jr PRESENTATION 25:41 8:34
60 Katy Pizza Jr ST. IGNATIUS 25:42 8:34
61 Monique Graham Jr SANTA TERESA 25:43 8:34
62 Mallory Rose Sr ESCALON 25:45 8:35
63 Med Williams Jr SANTA TERESA 25:47 8:36
64 Kate Paolini Jr ST. IGNATIUS 25:48 8:36
65 Kelly Stupi Jr ST. IGNATIUS 25:49 8:36
66 Emily Rendos Sr NORTH MONTEREY 25:56 8:39
67 Raquel Roque Jr NOTRE DAME-BEL. 25:58 8:39
68 Natalie Anderson Jr SAN BENITO 26:05 8:42
69 Heather Mui Sr ST. IGNATIUS 26:08 8:43
70 Cassie Van Der Zwee Jr NOTRE DAME-SJ 26:12 8:44
71 Desiree Tran Sr PRESENTATION 26:12 8:44
72 Andrya Martinez Jr SAN BENITO 26:13 8:44
73 Michelle Melendez Jr ST. IGNATIUS 26:20 8:47
74 Chelsea Grogan Sr PRESENTATION 26:21 8:47
75 Zea Moscone Jr ST. IGNATIUS 26:23 8:48
76 Bridget Roddy Jr ST. IGNATIUS 26:23 8:48
77 Kathy Zhou Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:23 8:48 7/10 22/43 4/7 24:58 24:11 24:11
78 Abigail Ramirez So ALISAL 26:26 8:49
79 Samantha Barrera-go Sr PRESENTATION 26:28 8:49
80 Ivette Black So NOTRE DAME-BEL. 26:38 8:53
81 Mary Moon Jr SEASIDE 26:39 8:53
82 Jen Lazzara Jr NOTRE DAME-BEL. 26:40 8:53
83 Katie Gonzalez Jr SAN BENITO 26:42 8:54
84 Jennifer Finch Jr LAS LOMAS 26:43 8:54
85 Catherine Mock Sr Archbishop Mitty 26:47 8:56 8/10 27/43 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Hollee Turner Jr ESCALON 26:50 8:57
87 Maggie Mcmahon Sr NOTRE DAME-SJ 26:52 8:57
88 Emily Mathews Jr LAS LOMAS 27:02 9:01
89 Yvette Labiaga Sr ST. IGNATIUS 27:03 9:01
90 Karina Rey So ALISAL 27:05 9:02
91 Audrey Neuman Jr ST. IGNATIUS 27:06 9:02
92 Kimiyo Jones So NORTH MONTEREY 27:07 9:02
93 Marisa Ruvalcaba Jr ALISAL 27:13 9:04
94 Hannah Bigalke Jr ST. IGNATIUS 27:14 9:05
95 Kelli Cleary Jr ST. IGNATIUS 27:14 9:05
96 Jinelle Hum Jr KING'S ACADEMY 27:16 9:05
97 Helen Park Jr SALINAS 27:24 9:08
98 Kimmie O'callaghan Jr ST. IGNATIUS 27:25 9:08
99 Rebecca Bliss Jr KING'S ACADEMY 27:26 9:09
100 Evelyne Hernandez Sr ALVAREZ 27:28 9:09
101 Marisol Barbosa Jr NOTRE DAME-SAL. 27:33 9:11
102 Alison Green So NOTRE DAME-BEL. 27:43 9:14
103 Victoria Angeles Jr SAN BENITO 27:45 9:15
104 Shelby Hodge Jr SEASIDE 27:45 9:15
105 Sara Ketcham Jr MONTA VISTA 27:57 9:19
106 Michelle Abela Jr ST. IGNATIUS 28:10 9:23
107 Caroline Pegoretti Jr SAN BENITO 28:13 9:24
108 Shea Gerula Jr NOTRE DAME-SJ 28:15 9:25
109 Hattie Brown Jr LAS LOMAS 28:26 9:29
110 Emily Prader Sr SALINAS 28:33 9:31
111 Amber Martinez Jr MADERA 28:34 9:31
112 Alex Badduke Fr NOTRE DAME-BEL. 28:46 9:35
113 Victoria Turnbull So NOTRE DAME-SAL. 28:48 9:36
114 Rachel Gianolil Sr NOTRE DAME-BEL. 28:51 9:37
115 Kat Romero Sr NOTRE DAME-BEL. 28:52 9:37
116 Roxy Jauregui Jr ST. IGNATIUS 28:53 9:38
117 Jill Graves Sr NOTRE DAME-SJ 28:57 9:39
118 Laura Ocha Jr ALVAREZ 29:04 9:41
119 Andrea Bumbaca Fr NOTRE DAME-BEL. 29:05 9:42
120 Nada Abdelshahid Jr SEASIDE 29:17 9:46
121 Lulu Gonzalex Jr NOTRE DAME-SAL. 29:23 9:48
122 Teresa Leong Sr ST. IGNATIUS 29:31 9:50
123 Zarina Khan Sr NOTRE DAME-SJ 29:42 9:54
124 Gemi Delacruz Jr SEASIDE 29:43 9:54
125 Emily Mertens Jr Archbishop Mitty 29:55 9:58 9/10 37/43 5/6 29:07 29:07 29:07
126 Denise Enriquez Jr ALVAREZ 29:56 9:59
127 Elisa Fanucchi Jr ST. IGNATIUS 30:00 10:00
128 Michelle Peralta Sr NOTRE DAME-SJ 30:01 10:00
129 Cynthia Pedraza Jr MADERA 30:02 10:01
130 Kathryn Mercurio Sr NOTRE DAME-SAL. 30:05 10:02
131 Jennifer Ferguson So NORTH MONTEREY 30:12 10:04
132 Danyelle Foord Jr NOTRE DAME-BEL. 30:20 10:07
133 Andrea Luna Sr ALVAREZ 30:39 10:13
134 Renee Kwok Jr ST. IGNATIUS 30:44 10:15
135 Danielle Christophe Sr ST. IGNATIUS 30:53 10:18
136 Patricia Mellardo Fr NORTH MONTEREY 30:56 10:19
137 Veronica Sester Jr NOTRE DAME-BEL. 31:17 10:26
138 Marissa Mendenhall Fr NOTRE DAME-BEL. 31:40 10:33
139 Kiara Herrera Jr PRESENTATION 31:53 10:38
140 Vanessa Espinoza Jr MADERA 32:12 10:44
141 Ana Adame Jr NOTRE DAME-SAL. 32:18 10:46
142 Audra Boyd Jr SAN BENITO 32:20 10:47
143 Nidhi Desai So NOTRE DAME-BEL. 32:32 10:51
144 Allie Mcdermott So NOTRE DAME-BEL. 33:48 11:16
145 Stacy Sparks So NOTRE DAME-BEL. 33:48 11:16
146 Nisha Oza Sr Archbishop Mitty 33:57 11:19 10/10 43/43 4/5
147 Victoria Ashcraft-v Jr SEASIDE 34:23 11:28
148 Patricia Meza Sr MADERA 34:24 11:28
149 Monica Ledesma So MADERA 35:40 11:53
150 Lyndsey Moore Jr SAN BENITO 43:18 14:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
115:34
23:07
7:42
23 Morgan Campbell
Jr
22:44
7:35
1
Sasha Martinez
Jr
22:55
7:38
2
Zoe Molke
Jr
23:09
7:43
5
Zoe Seher
Jr
23:19
7:46
7
Kate Kauffman
Jr
23:27
7:49
8








2 PRESENTATION
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 2:02
120:33
24:07
8:02
80 Michelle D'arpino
Jr
23:02
7:41
3
Lauren Anderson
Sr
23:32
7:51
9
Lynn Wilson
Sr
24:24
8:08
19
Catherin Le
Sr
24:31
8:10
21
Ruth Likens
Jr
25:04
8:21
28








3 SALINAS
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:18
121:11
24:14
8:05
91 Laura Olbrich
Sr
23:06
7:42
4
Ana Reyna
Sr
23:46
7:55
12
Amber Diaz
Jr
23:57
7:59
14
Alison Eldredge
Sr
24:58
8:19
27
Marcia Greco
Jr
25:24
8:28
34








4 Archbishop Mitty
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
121:36
24:19
8:06
95 Stephani Eaneff
Sr
23:48
7:56
13
Ashley Seymour
Jr
24:04
8:01
17
Larissa Silverma
Sr
24:25
8:08
20
Alex Greco
Sr
24:37
8:12
22
Julie Galli
Sr
24:42
8:14
23








5 SAN BENITO
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:14
125:03
25:01
8:20
144 Brittany Dickerso
Jr
23:59
8:00
15
Megan Garratt
Jr
24:00
8:00
16
Edith Heenon
So
24:46
8:15
24
Natalie Anderson
Jr
26:05
8:42
43
Andrya Martinez
Jr
26:13
8:44
46








6 NOTRE DAME-BEL.
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:46
126:00
25:12
8:24
152 Gina Erle
So
24:12
8:04
18
Kathleen Howe
Fr
25:09
8:23
29
Mikaela Wapman
So
25:20
8:27
31
Anne Mcgee
Jr
25:21
8:27
32
Raquel Roque
Jr
25:58
8:39
42








7 MONTA VISTA
4-6-6-6-7
Gap: 4:40
126:58
25:24
8:28
159 Stacie Herda
Jr
23:17
7:46
6
Jenny Sun
Jr
24:54
8:18
26
Grace Li
Jr
25:10
8:23
30
Amja Mrotzek
Jr
25:40
8:33
39
Sara Ketcham
Jr
27:57
9:19
58








8 NOTRE DAME-SJ
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 3:20
135:53
27:11
9:04
254 Colleen Burson-r
Sr
25:37
8:32
37
Cassie Van Der Zwee
Jr
26:12
8:44
44
Maggie Mcmahon
Sr
26:52
8:57
52
Shea Gerula
Jr
28:15
9:25
59
Jill Graves
Sr
28:57
9:39
62








9 NORTH MONTEREY
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 6:09
138:58
27:48
9:16
265 Katie White
Sr
24:47
8:16
25
Emily Rendos
Sr
25:56
8:39
41
Kimiyo Jones
So
27:07
9:02
53
Jennifer Ferguson
So
30:12
10:04
72
Patricia Mellardo
Fr
30:56
10:19
74








10 ALVAREZ
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:17
142:29
28:30
9:30
291 Nicole Ramos
Jr
25:22
8:27
33
Evelyne Hernande
Sr
27:28
9:09
54
Laura Ocha
Jr
29:04
9:41
63
Denise Enriquez
Jr
29:56
9:59
68
Andrea Luna
Sr
30:39
10:13
73








11 SEASIDE
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 7:44
147:47
29:33
9:51
314 Mary Moon
Jr
26:39
8:53
49
Shelby Hodge
Jr
27:45
9:15
57
Nada Abdelsha
Jr
29:17
9:46
64
Gemi Delacruz
Jr
29:43
9:54
67
Victoria Ashcraft
Jr
34:23
11:28
77








12 NOTRE DAME-SAL.
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:45
148:07
29:37
9:52
328 Marisol Barbosa
Jr
27:33
9:11
55
Victoria Turnbull
So
28:48
9:36
61
Lulu Gonzalex
Jr
29:23
9:48
65
Kathryn Mercurio
Sr
30:05
10:02
71
Ana Adame
Jr
32:18
10:46
76








13 MADERA
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 7:06
160:52
32:10
10:43
362 Amber Martinez
Jr
28:34
9:31
60
Cynthia Pedraza
Jr
30:02
10:01
70
Vanessa Espinoza
Jr
32:12
10:44
75
Patricia Meza
Sr
34:24
11:28
78
Monica Ledesma
So
35:40
11:53
79








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
119:43
23:57
7:59
15 Abby Shapiro
Jr
23:35
7:52
1
Hannah Lynch
Jr
23:37
7:52
2
Lauren Griffin
Sr
23:54
7:58
3
Kerry O'donogh
Jr
24:17
8:06
4
Ariana Jarrell
Sr
24:20
8:07
5








2 PRESENTATION
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:12
136:35
27:19
9:06
69 Sarah O'dea
Jr
25:41
8:34
9
Desiree Tran
Sr
26:12
8:44
10
Chelsea Grogan
Sr
26:21
8:47
11
Samantha Barrera-
Sr
26:28
8:49
13
Kiara Herrera
Jr
31:53
10:38
26








3 Archbishop Mitty
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 8:20
142:39
28:32
9:31
90 Catherin Lienhart
Sr
25:37
8:32
8
Kathy Zhou
Jr
26:23
8:48
12
Catherin Mock
Sr
26:47
8:56
17
Emily Mertens
Jr
29:55
9:58
25
Nisha Oza
Sr
33:57
11:19
28








3 NOTRE DAME-BEL.
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:13
138:38
27:44
9:15
90 Ivette Black
So
26:38
8:53
14
Jen Lazzara
Jr
26:40
8:53
15
Alison Green
So
27:43
9:14
18
Alex Badduke
Fr
28:46
9:35
21
Rachel Gianolil
Sr
28:51
9:37
22








5 SAN BENITO
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 16:36
158:18
31:40
10:33
111 Katie Gonzalez
Jr
26:42
8:54
16
Victoria Angeles
Jr
27:45
9:15
19
Caroline Pegorett
Jr
28:13
9:24
20
Audra Boyd
Jr
32:20
10:47
27
Lyndsey Moore
Jr
43:18
14:26
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kendra Higgins Fr SOBRATO 19:41 6:34
2 Carina Mendoza Fr MADERA 19:45 6:35
3 Matsuda Kayla So JAMES LICK 19:47 6:36
4 Libby Brokaw Fr LAS LOMAS 20:14 6:45
5 Alisha Brown Fr MADERA 20:25 6:48
6 Claire Hindes Fr LAS LOMAS 20:26 6:49
7 Kathleen Miller So GILROY 20:27 6:49
8 Jovita Trujillo Fr NORTH MONTEREY 20:40 6:53
9 Jessica Fee So LOS GATOS 20:43 6:54
10 Crystal Renteria So MADERA 20:46 6:55
11 Karen Wei Fr SARATOGA 20:53 6:58
12 Gina Horath So APTOS 21:20 7:07
13 Dariani Salvador Fr ALISAL 21:53 7:18
14 Amber Masoni So SOBRATO 21:54 7:18
15 Jamie Wittwer So APTOS 22:01 7:20
16 Lindsay Mchugh Fr SACRED HEART PR 22:05 7:22
17 Katie Riley So LAS LOMAS 22:12 7:24
18 Amanda Gonzalez So MADERA 22:15 7:25
19 Ester Shchemelinin Fr MONTA VISTA 22:16 7:25
20 Emily Tatum Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:18 7:26
21 Christine La Fr SARATOGA 22:21 7:27
22 Sian Yuan So LOS ALTOS 22:21 7:27
23 Sophia Cooper Fr SARATOGA 22:24 7:28
24 Kristina Rivera Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:25 7:28
25 Elizabeth De La Cru So NORTH MONTEREY 22:27 7:29
26 Jane Yuan So LOS ALTOS 22:32 7:31
27 Libby Paulsen So ST. IGNATIUS 22:34 7:31
28 Brandie Rodriguez Fr GILROY 22:37 7:32
29 Kim Mcmullen Fr APTOS 22:38 7:33
30 Abby Otto Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:40 7:33
31 Laura Frentzen Fr LAS LOMAS 22:40 7:33
32 Kaitlynn Yandell So CARLMONT 22:41 7:34
33 Christy Larson Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 22:44 7:35
34 Christine Bobula So GILROY 22:46 7:35
35 Annalyse Sheppard So ST. IGNATIUS 22:47 7:36
36 Jenifer Gallegos So MADERA 22:47 7:36
37 Melina Silva So SOBRATO 22:49 7:36
38 Amanda Conlin So SOBRATO 22:50 7:37
39 Katie Gandolfo So ST. IGNATIUS 22:50 7:37
40 Kristina Vasquez Fr SAN BENITO 22:54 7:38
41 Chloe Doherty Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:01 7:40
42 Pearl Rivers Fr ESCALON 23:01 7:40
43 Erika Eisenberg Fr LELAND 23:10 7:43
44 Nadine Huerta Fr NORTH MONTEREY 23:12 7:44
45 Mara Spelick So MONTA VISTA 23:13 7:44
46 Kayla Nishimatasu So SOBRATO 23:20 7:47
47 Anne Donahoe Fr GILROY 23:21 7:47
48 Madison Kisst So ESCALON 23:25 7:48
49 Allyson Moeller Fr LAS LOMAS 23:26 7:49
50 Sarah Levine So LOS GATOS 23:26 7:49
51 Aileen Le Fr MONTA VISTA 23:32 7:51
52 Darcy Pickett So Archbishop Mitty 23:33 7:51 1/26 8/43 21/33 24:28
(0:55)
22:44 22:44 You ROCK! (LY)
53 Hallie Jacobs So APTOS 23:36 7:52
54 Maggie Gorwky Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:38 7:53
55 Rachel Sanfilippo So Archbishop Mitty 23:41 7:54 2/26 9/43 13/31 23:59
(0:18)
24:00
(0:19)
23:59
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
56 Emilse Tapia So NORTH MONTEREY 23:43 7:54
57 Hopkins Claudette So APTOS 23:43 7:54
58 Elizabeth Eilbert So Archbishop Mitty 23:44 7:55 3/26 10/43 10/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Kirstin Kuwatani So SOBRATO 23:45 7:55
60 Nicole Reyes Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 23:47 7:56
61 Georgia Cottong Fr CARLMONT 23:49 7:56
62 Jamie Kump So SAN MATEO 23:52 7:57
63 Margarita Valenzuel Fr ALISAL 23:52 7:57
64 Delanie Ricketts So SALINAS 23:53 7:58
65 Emily Harrington Fr NOTRE DAME-SJ 23:58 7:59
66 Mia Pecora Fr NOTRE DAME-SJ 24:00 8:00
67 Megan Salanoa So SEASIDE 24:02 8:01
68 Kay Poon So MONTA VISTA 24:04 8:01
69 Megan Van Vorst Fr LAS LOMAS 24:05 8:02
70 Sloane Viola So ST. IGNATIUS 24:05 8:02
71 Stephanie Hayos So WILCOX 24:06 8:02
72 Erin Murphy Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:07 8:02
73 Melanie Winkler Fr ESCALON 24:07 8:02
74 Anne Nalesnik So Archbishop Mitty 24:07 8:02 4/26 13/43 9/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Paige Sharp Fr LAS LOMAS 24:08 8:03
76 Erin Hofstetter Fr LAS LOMAS 24:08 8:03
77 Chloe Nunez Fr NORTH MONTEREY 24:11 8:04
78 Christine Cabrera Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:14 8:05 5/26 14/43 7/24
79 Lauren Mcginnis Fr SARATOGA 24:18 8:06
80 Marise Thadani So ST. IGNATIUS 24:20 8:07
81 Taylor Kamsler So LOS GATOS 24:20 8:07
82 Elizabeth Medina So PAJARO VALLEY 24:20 8:07
83 Elisenda Smith So SEASIDE 24:24 8:08
84 Jamika Petronelli So NOTRE DAME-SJ 24:25 8:08
85 April Deutschle So SALINAS 24:34 8:11
86 Megan Cronan So PRESENTATION 24:38 8:13
87 Linda Kang So MONTA VISTA 24:39 8:13
88 Miriam Gerhardt So LOS GATOS 24:40 8:13
89 Lupita Mexicana So KING CITY 24:41 8:14
90 Katie Pierce So Archbishop Mitty 24:54 8:18 6/26 18/43 4/20
91 Nicole Mauserat So VALLEY CHRISTIA 24:57 8:19
92 Liz Wallace Fr VALLEY CHRISTIA 24:57 8:19
93 Elizabeth Moreno So SAN BENITO 24:59 8:20
94 Stephanie Ramirez Fr SALINAS 24:59 8:20
95 Molly Jordan Fr SARATOGA 25:00 8:20
96 Emily Hou So SAN MATEO 25:02 8:21
97 Hilary Servatius So SALINAS 25:03 8:21
98 Maria Caneja Fr LAS LOMAS 25:04 8:21
99 Rachael Stringari So EVERGREEN VAL. 25:05 8:22
100 Elizabeth Housman Fr SAN MATEO 25:08 8:23
101 Tiffany Hill Fr SAN BENITO 25:10 8:23
102 Vanessa Hernandez Fr ALISAL 25:11 8:24
103 Katie Mckee So SAN MATEO 25:11 8:24
104 Hannah Lem Fr MONTA VISTA 25:17 8:26
105 Alejandra Cabrera Fr ALISAL 25:18 8:26
106 Martha Cuenca So ST. IGNATIUS 25:19 8:26
107 Jessica Lukrich So LOS ALTOS 25:19 8:26
108 Devon Cravens So SALINAS 25:21 8:27
109 Stephnie John So Archbishop Mitty 25:21 8:27 7/26 19/43 3/17
110 Breniel Lemley Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:21 8:27
111 Taylor Arnold So ESCALON 25:22 8:27
112 Ellen Dungy Jr SAN BENITO 25:28 8:29
113 Tess Welburn So KING CITY 25:28 8:29
114 Jaqueline Serpa Fr ESCALON 25:29 8:30
115 Adria Gillespie So KING CITY 25:33 8:31
116 Catherine Bisson So PRESENTATION 25:37 8:32
117 Cristina Villalobos Fr SALINAS 25:40 8:33
118 Monica Villa So WILCOX 25:45 8:35
119 Stephanie Castro So SALINAS 25:45 8:35
120 Annalise Delano Fr PRESENTATION 25:48 8:36
121 Ali Nash So PRESENTATION 25:49 8:36
122 Adrianna Corvalan So SAN MATEO 25:53 8:38
123 Kelsey Gschwend Fr SAN MATEO 25:54 8:38
124 Emily Alvarez Fr ALVAREZ 25:56 8:39
125 Zaira Guzman Fr NORTH MONTEREY 26:01 8:40
126 Kelly Irons Fr ESCALON 26:05 8:42
127 Kenneth De La Cruz Fr WILLOW GLEN 26:06 8:42
128 Nadine Argueza So SEASIDE 26:09 8:43
129 Dulce Zendejas So KING CITY 26:10 8:43
130 Geneva Vogelheim Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:10 8:43
131 Hannah Bernosky Fr SAN BENITO 26:13 8:44
132 Ciara Wells Fr LOS ALTOS 26:13 8:44
133 Isabella Blasi Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:14 8:45
134 Katherine Edgecumbe Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:15 8:45 8/26 21/43 3/13
135 Ciara Dineen Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:16 8:45
136 Abbey Madison Fr SAN BENITO 26:17 8:46
137 Joanne Dai So SAN MATEO 26:18 8:46
138 Elizabeth Alvarez So NORTH MONTEREY 26:22 8:47
139 Alexis Savini Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:24 8:48 9/26 23/43 3/12
140 Aisling Cassidy Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:24 8:48
141 Ashley Ramirez So PAJARO VALLEY 26:25 8:48
142 Tanya Sanderson Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:32 8:51
143 Cara Davis Fr ESCALON 26:33 8:51
144 Sarah Mckee So MONTA VISTA 26:34 8:51
145 Amanda Alvear Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:36 8:52 10/26 24/43 2/6
146 Allison Thielmann So Archbishop Mitty 26:37 8:52 11/26 25/43 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
147 Florence Loi So NOTRE DAME-SJ 26:38 8:53
148 Sarah Moran So ST. IGNATIUS 26:39 8:53
149 Lisa Clark So SARATOGA 26:41 8:54
150 Mary Abdul-massih So ST. IGNATIUS 26:42 8:54
151 Jessica Cheng So LELAND 26:42 8:54
152 Morgan McEnery Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:43 8:54 12/26 26/43 2/5
153 Ashley Chou So SARATOGA 26:45 8:55
154 Allison Carleton So ST. IGNATIUS 26:47 8:56
155 Vanessa Taylor So SEASIDE 26:51 8:57
156 Isabelle Elias So ST. IGNATIUS 26:55 8:58
157 Michelle Hammel So ST. IGNATIUS 26:56 8:59
158 Julia Roake Fr CARLMONT 26:57 8:59
159 Jazmine Beltran Fr MADERA 26:57 8:59
160 Elizabeth Munoz So WILLOW GLEN 26:59 9:00
161 Lizabeth Tinajero Fr SALINAS 26:59 9:00
162 Anna Castillo So PAJARO VALLEY 27:00 9:00
163 Angela Lin Fr MONTA VISTA 27:00 9:00
164 Deseree Saenz So SOBRATO 27:00 9:00
165 Morgan Halley So Archbishop Mitty 27:00 9:00 13/26 28/43 2/3 27:58
(0:58)
26:19 26:19 You ROCK! (LY)
166 Kendra Fallon So ST. IGNATIUS 27:01 9:00
167 Julie Ray So WILCOX 27:01 9:00
168 Cerena Chen So Archbishop Mitty 27:03 9:01 14/26 29/43 2/2
169 Briana Guzman So PAJARO VALLEY 27:05 9:02
170 Mariel Valencia So SEASIDE 27:05 9:02
171 Denise Alvarez Fr ST. FRANCIS CC 27:11 9:04
172 Jerica Barcinas Fr SEASIDE 27:14 9:05
173 Emily Chou Fr NOTRE DAME-SJ 27:16 9:05
174 Mariko Pieterse Fr NOTRE DAME-SJ 27:17 9:06
175 Sandra Hermosillo So WILLOW GLEN 27:22 9:07
176 Whitney Davis Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:23 9:08 15/26 30/43 2/2
177 Jennifer Shipley Fr ESCALON 27:31 9:10
178 Chanel Phillips So Archbishop Mitty 27:32 9:11 16/26 31/43 2/2 28:41
(1:09)
25:35 25:35 You ROCK! (LY)
179 Karina Gonzalez So SAN BENITO 27:35 9:12
180 Lysandra Villagomez Fr SAN BENITO 27:35 9:12
181 Emily Martin Fr LAS LOMAS 27:36 9:12
182 Lisa Grisham Fr GILROY 27:37 9:12
183 Jaslyn Johnson Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:38 9:13 17/26 32/43 2/2
184 Nicole Wemyss Fr LOS ALTOS 27:39 9:13
185 Mattie Barrington So KING CITY 27:41 9:14
186 Marie Simoni So PRESENTATION 27:43 9:14
187 Erika Velasquez Fr ALISAL 27:44 9:15
188 Elisa Santos Fr ST. IGNATIUS 27:47 9:16
189 Taylere Yamamura So Archbishop Mitty 27:48 9:16 18/26 33/43 2/2
190 Nataly Ruiz So PRESENTATION 27:49 9:16
191 Sara Burton Fr LAS LOMAS 27:50 9:17
192 Angelica Banuelso So SAN BENITO 27:52 9:17
193 Marcy Kawabata Fr LAS LOMAS 27:55 9:18
194 Trisha Macaraeg Fr VALLEY CHRISTIA 28:02 9:21
195 Sunny Han So LOS ALTOS 28:04 9:21
196 Katie Swift Fr ST. IGNATIUS 28:06 9:22
197 Maria Olivio So ALVAREZ 28:11 9:24
198 Montina Filice So Archbishop Mitty 28:14 9:25 19/26 34/43 2/2
199 Gabriela Garcia Fr MADERA 28:20 9:27
200 Rebekah Valencia Fr GILROY 28:26 9:29
201 Julia Anaya Fr ST. IGNATIUS 28:28 9:29
202 Jennifer Campbell So Archbishop Mitty 28:30 9:30 20/26 35/43 2/2 30:48
(2:18)
30:48
(2:18)
30:48
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
203 Claire Porter LAS LOMAS 28:32 9:31
204 Stephanie Trujillo Sr ALVAREZ 28:35 9:32
205 Irene Ching So ST. IGNATIUS 28:35 9:32
206 Mariah Salazar Fr GILROY 28:37 9:32
207 Maureen King So SOBRATO 28:39 9:33
208 Chelsa Emilio Fr SAN BENITO 28:39 9:33
209 Marissa Ortiz Fr Archbishop Mitty 28:41 9:34 21/26 36/43 2/2
210 Tate Wendgassen So SOBRATO 28:43 9:34
211 Jessica Howard So KING CITY 28:50 9:37
212 Collette Cuasito Fr SAN MATEO 28:51 9:37
213 Catherine Molnar Fr NOTRE DAME-SJ 28:53 9:38
214 Arielle Ogais So SAN BENITO 28:58 9:39
215 Amy Skillicorn So LOS GATOS 29:05 9:42
216 Jeanette Lopez Jr ALVAREZ 29:06 9:42
217 Katie Smithee Fr SAN BENITO 29:10 9:43
218 Priscilla Hatton So KING CITY 29:17 9:46
219 Jennifer Miller So PRESENTATION 29:31 9:50
220 Kirstie Gonzales Fr PRESENTATION 29:48 9:56
221 Gigi Leal Fr NOTRE DAME-SJ 29:55 9:58
222 Denise Kelly Fr NOTRE DAME-SJ 29:56 9:59
223 Melinda Chen So MONTA VISTA 30:00 10:00
224 Andrianna Rivas Fr ALVAREZ 30:01 10:00
225 Emily Gray So ST. IGNATIUS 30:09 10:03
226 Lauren Caster So SALINAS 30:14 10:05
227 Ashley Brunnetti Fr ESCALON 30:25 10:08
228 Toni Chanroo Fr Archbishop Mitty 30:32 10:11 22/26 38/43 2/2
229 Gina Guerra Fr Archbishop Mitty 30:32 10:11 23/26 38/43 2/2
230 Grace Marvin Fr NOTRE DAME-SAL. 30:34 10:11
231 Katy Kaszubinski So LOS ALTOS 30:34 10:11
232 Alisa Cupriviza So Archbishop Mitty 30:36 10:12 24/26 40/43 2/2
233 Jordan Mahoney So PRESENTATION 30:46 10:15
234 Francesca Opulencia Fr PRESENTATION 30:50 10:17
235 Anasazi Chavez Fr NOTRE DAME-SJ 31:00 10:20
236 Jacqueline Lopez Fr ALISAL 31:01 10:20
237 Geraldine Hwang So LELAND 31:25 10:28
238 Alexandra Delgadill So KING CITY 31:30 10:30
239 Pooja Roa So LELAND 31:34 10:31
240 Amanda Nie Fr ST. FRANCIS CC 31:44 10:35
241 Joyce Lue So LELAND 31:55 10:38
242 Stephanie Flores So WILLOW GLEN 32:01 10:40
243 Rachna Kumar Fr NOTRE DAME-SJ 32:07 10:42
244 Smita Patel So KING CITY 32:13 10:44
245 Vanessa Jacobson Fr Archbishop Mitty 32:14 10:45 25/26 41/43 2/2
246 Kendra Schmal So LELAND 33:00 11:00
247 Gabriela Diaz So Archbishop Mitty 33:04 11:01 26/26 42/43 2/2 33:16
(0:12)
30:40 30:40 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
248 Danielle Hernandez So PRESENTATION 33:09 11:03
249 Laurel Rommel So NOTRE DAME-SJ 34:16 11:25
250 Franca Rossi Fr NOTRE DAME-SAL. 34:53 11:38
251 Arianna Blean Fr NOTRE DAME-SAL. 35:30 11:50
252 Brianna Mcdowell Fr LOS ALTOS 36:14 12:05
253 Sara Stevens Fr LOS ALTOS 36:19 12:06
254 Kaitlyn Torres Fr NOTRE DAME-SAL. 36:51 12:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MADERA
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:02
105:58
21:12
7:04
63 Carina Mendoza
Fr
19:45
6:35
2
Alisha Brown
Fr
20:25
6:48
4
Crystal Renteria
So
20:46
6:55
9
Amanda Gonzalez
So
22:15
7:25
16
Jenifer Gallegos
So
22:47
7:36
32








2 LAS LOMAS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:12
108:58
21:48
7:16
97 Libby Brokaw
Fr
20:14
6:45
3
Claire Hindes
Fr
20:26
6:49
5
Katie Riley
So
22:12
7:24
15
Laura Frentzen
Fr
22:40
7:33
29
Allyson Moeller
Fr
23:26
7:49
45








3 SOBRATO
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:39
110:34
22:07
7:22
123 Kendra Higgins
Fr
19:41
6:34
1
Amber Masoni
So
21:54
7:18
13
Melina Silva
So
22:49
7:36
33
Amanda Conlin
So
22:50
7:37
34
Kayla Nishimat
So
23:20
7:47
42








4 ST. IGNATIUS
11-8-8-5-4
Gap: 0:32
113:09
22:38
7:33
137 Emily Tatum
Fr
22:18
7:26
18
Libby Paulsen
So
22:34
7:31
25
Abby Otto
Fr
22:40
7:33
28
Annalyse Sheppard
So
22:47
7:36
31
Katie Gandolfo
So
22:50
7:37
35








5 APTOS
8-4-5-4-5
Gap: 2:23
113:18
22:40
7:33
154 Gina Horath
So
21:20
7:07
11
Jamie Wittwer
So
22:01
7:20
14
Kim Mcmullen
Fr
22:38
7:33
27
Hallie Jacobs
So
23:36
7:52
49
Hopkins Claudett
So
23:43
7:54
53








6 NORTH MONTEREY
5-6-7-8-6
Gap: 3:31
114:13
22:51
7:37
189 Jovita Trujillo
Fr
20:40
6:53
7
Elizabet De La Cru
So
22:27
7:29
23
Nadine Huerta
Fr
23:12
7:44
40
Emilse Tapia
So
23:43
7:54
52
Chloe Nunez
Fr
24:11
8:04
67








7 SARATOGA
7-5-4-7-7
Gap: 4:07
114:56
22:59
7:40
200 Karen Wei
Fr
20:53
6:58
10
Christin La
Fr
22:21
7:27
19
Sophia Cooper
Fr
22:24
7:28
21
Lauren Mcginnis
Fr
24:18
8:06
69
Molly Jordan
Fr
25:00
8:20
81








8 GILROY
4-7-6-6-8
Gap: 7:10
116:48
23:22
7:47
237 Kathleen Miller
So
20:27
6:49
6
Brandie Rodrigue
Fr
22:37
7:32
26
Christin Bobula
So
22:46
7:35
30
Anne Donahoe
Fr
23:21
7:47
43
Lisa Grisham
Fr
27:37
9:12
132








9 MONTA VISTA
10-11-9-9-9
Gap: 2:23
117:44
23:33
7:51
242 Ester Shchemel
Fr
22:16
7:25
17
Mara Spelick
So
23:13
7:44
41
Aileen Le
Fr
23:32
7:51
47
Kay Poon
So
24:04
8:01
62
Linda Kang
So
24:39
8:13
75








10 Archbishop Mitty
17-14-13-11-10
Gap: 0:41
119:19
23:52
7:57
286 Darcy Pickett
So
23:33
7:51
48
Rachel Sanfilip
So
23:41
7:54
51
Elizabet Eilbert
So
23:44
7:55
54
Anne Nalesnik
So
24:07
8:02
65
Christin Cabrera
Fr
24:14
8:05
68








11 ESCALON
15-13-12-12-11
Gap: 2:28
121:24
24:17
8:06
335 Pearl Rivers
Fr
23:01
7:40
38
Madison Kisst
So
23:25
7:48
44
Melanie Winkler
Fr
24:07
8:02
64
Taylor Arnold
So
25:22
8:27
93
Jaquelin Serpa
Fr
25:29
8:30
96








12 LOS GATOS
6-10-10-10-12
Gap: 8:22
122:14
24:27
8:09
346 Jessica Fee
So
20:43
6:54
8
Sarah Levine
So
23:26
7:49
46
Taylor Kamsler
So
24:20
8:07
70
Miriam Gerhardt
So
24:40
8:13
76
Amy Skillico
So
29:05
9:42
146








13 LOS ALTOS
12-9-11-14-13
Gap: 5:18
124:04
24:49
8:16
379 Sian Yuan
So
22:21
7:27
20
Jane Yuan
So
22:32
7:31
24
Jessica Lukrich
So
25:19
8:26
90
Ciara Wells
Fr
26:13
8:44
112
Nicole Wemyss
Fr
27:39
9:13
133








14 ALISAL
9-12-14-13-14
Gap: 5:51
123:58
24:48
8:16
380 Dariani Salvador
Fr
21:53
7:18
12
Margarit Valenzue
Fr
23:52
7:57
57
Vanessa Hernande
Fr
25:11
8:24
86
Alejandr Cabrera
Fr
25:18
8:26
89
Erika Velasque
Fr
27:44
9:15
136








15 SALINAS
19-18-17-15-15
Gap: 1:28
123:50
24:46
8:15
385 Delanie Ricketts
So
23:53
7:58
58
April Deutschl
So
24:34
8:11
73
Stephani Ramirez
Fr
24:59
8:20
80
Hilary Servatiu
So
25:03
8:21
83
Devon Cravens
So
25:21
8:27
91








16 SAN BENITO
14-15-16-15-16
Gap: 3:19
124:44
24:57
8:19
405 Kristina Vasquez
Fr
22:54
7:38
36
Elizabet Moreno
So
24:59
8:20
79
Tiffany Hill
Fr
25:10
8:23
85
Ellen Dungy
Jr
25:28
8:29
94
Hannah Bernosky
Fr
26:13
8:44
111








17 SAN MATEO
18-20-18-17-17
Gap: 2:01
125:06
25:01
8:20
412 Jamie Kump
So
23:52
7:57
56
Emily Hou
So
25:02
8:21
82
Elizabet Housman
Fr
25:08
8:23
84
Katie Mckee
So
25:11
8:24
87
Adrianna Corvalan
So
25:53
8:38
103








18 NOTRE DAME-SJ
20-16-15-17-18
Gap: 3:18
126:17
25:15
8:25
437 Emily Harringt
Fr
23:58
7:59
59
Mia Pecora
Fr
24:00
8:00
60
Jamika Petronel
So
24:25
8:08
72
Florence Loi
So
26:38
8:53
118
Emily Chou
Fr
27:16
9:05
128








19 SEASIDE
21-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:03
128:31
25:42
8:34
489 Megan Salanoa
So
24:02
8:01
61
Elisenda Smith
So
24:24
8:08
71
Nadine Argueza
So
26:09
8:43
109
Vanessa Taylor
So
26:51
8:57
122
Mariel Valencia
So
27:05
9:02
126








20 PRESENTATION
22-22-22-20-20
Gap: 3:05
129:35
25:55
8:38
510 Megan Cronan
So
24:38
8:13
74
Catherin Bisson
So
25:37
8:32
98
Annalise Delano
Fr
25:48
8:36
101
Ali Nash
So
25:49
8:36
102
Marie Simoni
So
27:43
9:14
135








21 KING CITY
23-22-21-21-21
Gap: 3:00
129:33
25:55
8:38
513 Lupita Mexicana
So
24:41
8:14
77
Tess Welburn
So
25:28
8:29
95
Adria Gillespi
So
25:33
8:31
97
Dulce Zendejas
So
26:10
8:43
110
Mattie Barringt
So
27:41
9:14
134








22 WILLOW GLEN
13-17-20-22-22
Gap: 9:36
134:53
26:59
9:00
540 Kristina Rivera
Fr
22:25
7:28
22
Kenneth De La Cruz
Fr
26:06
8:42
108
Elizabet Munoz
So
26:59
9:00
124
Sandra Hermosil
So
27:22
9:07
130
Stephani Flores
So
32:01
10:40
156








23 LELAND
16-21-23-23-23
Gap: 8:45
144:46
28:57
9:39
621 Erika Eisenber
Fr
23:10
7:43
39
Jessica Cheng
So
26:42
8:54
120
Geraldin Hwang
So
31:25
10:28
153
Pooja Roa
So
31:34
10:31
154
Joyce Lue
So
31:55
10:38
155








24 ALVAREZ
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:05
141:49
28:22
9:27
683 Emily Alvarez
Fr
25:56
8:39
105
Maria Olivio
So
28:11
9:24
139
Stephani Trujillo
Sr
28:35
9:32
142
Jeanette Lopez
Jr
29:06
9:42
147
Andriann Rivas
Fr
30:01
10:00
150








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
119:11
23:50
7:57
20 Chloe Doherty
Fr
23:01
7:40
1
Maggie Gorwky
Fr
23:38
7:53
2
Sloane Viola
So
24:05
8:02
4
Erin Murphy
Fr
24:07
8:02
5
Marise Thadani
So
24:20
8:07
8








2 LAS LOMAS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:31
125:01
25:00
8:20
49 Megan Van Vorst
Fr
24:05
8:02
3
Paige Sharp
Fr
24:08
8:03
6
Erin Hofstett
Fr
24:08
8:03
7
Maria Caneja
Fr
25:04
8:21
10
Emily Martin
Fr
27:36
9:12
23








3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
129:30
25:54
8:38
68 Katie Pierce
So
24:54
8:18
9
Stephnie John
So
25:21
8:27
12
Katherin Edgecumb
Fr
26:15
8:45
14
Alexis Savini
Fr
26:24
8:48
16
Amanda Alvear
Fr
26:36
8:52
17








4 SAN BENITO
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:22
137:58
27:36
9:12
112 Abbey Madison
Fr
26:17
8:46
15
Karina Gonzalez
So
27:35
9:12
21
Lysandra Villagom
Fr
27:35
9:12
22
Angelica Banuelso
So
27:52
9:17
26
Chelsa Emilio
Fr
28:39
9:33
28








5 NOTRE DAME-SJ
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:43
147:01
29:24
9:48
156 Mariko Pieterse
Fr
27:17
9:06
20
Catherin Molnar
Fr
28:53
9:38
29
Gigi Leal
Fr
29:55
9:58
34
Denise Kelly
Fr
29:56
9:59
35
Anasazi Chavez
Fr
31:00
10:20
38








6 PRESENTATION
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:01
148:44
29:45
9:55
162 Nataly Ruiz
So
27:49
9:16
24
Jennifer Miller
So
29:31
9:50
32
Kirstie Gonzales
Fr
29:48
9:56
33
Jordan Mahoney
So
30:46
10:15
36
Francesc Opulenci
Fr
30:50
10:17
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
129:20
25:52
8:37
15 Martha Cuenca
So
25:19
8:26
1
Breniel Lemley
Fr
25:21
8:27
2
Geneva Vogelhei
Fr
26:10
8:43
3
Isabella Blasi
Fr
26:14
8:45
4
Ciara Dineen
Fr
26:16
8:45
5








2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
134:46
26:57
8:59
50 Allison Thielman
So
26:37
8:52
8
Morgan McEnery
Fr
26:43
8:54
9
Morgan Halley
So
27:00
9:00
10
Cerena Chen
So
27:03
9:01
11
Whitney Davis
Fr
27:23
9:08
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
133:04
26:37
8:52
15 Aisling Cassidy
Fr
26:24
8:48
1
Tanya Sanderso
Fr
26:32
8:51
2
Sarah Moran
So
26:39
8:53
3
Mary Abdul-ma
So
26:42
8:54
4
Allison Carleton
So
26:47
8:56
5








2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
139:42
27:56
9:19
50 Chanel Phillips
So
27:32
9:11
8
Jaslyn Johnson
Fr
27:38
9:13
9
Taylere Yamamura
So
27:48
9:16
10
Montina Filice
So
28:14
9:25
11
Jennifer Campbell
So
28:30
9:30
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
136:45
27:21
9:07
15 Isabelle Elias
So
26:55
8:58
1
Michelle Hammel
So
26:56
8:59
2
Kendra Fallon
So
27:01
9:00
3
Elisa Santos
Fr
27:47
9:16
4
Katie Swift
Fr
28:06
9:22
5








2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:33
152:35
30:31
10:10
50 Marissa Ortiz
Fr
28:41
9:34
8
Toni Chanroo
Fr
30:32
10:11
9
Gina Guerra
Fr
30:32
10:11
10
Alisa Cupriviz
So
30:36
10:12
11
Vanessa Jacobson
Fr
32:14
10:45
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.