Lynbrook Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/3/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akimoto, Kirk Sr JV 14:45 6:20 2.33 23/82 7/17 14/48 1/5
Basu, Rahul Sr JV 18:38 8:00 2.33 77/82 16/17 46/48 1/1
Beck, Quinton Sr JV 16:55 7:16 2.33 62/82 13/17 40/48 1/3
Catolico, Jason Jr JV 14:55 6:24 2.33 29/82 9/17 17/48 1/4
Chang, Alvin Jr JV 14:01 6:01 2.33 6/82 2/17 9/48 2/10
Chang, Jonathan Fr F/S 16:06 6:55 2.33 99/143 15/25 31/48 1/2
Charif, Ali So JV 16:22 7:01 2.33 34/60 1/1 34/48 7/8
Chee, Eyan So F/S 15:25 6:37 2.33 76/143 9/25 24/48 1/4
Chen, Jonathan Fr F/S 16:07 6:55 2.33 100/143 16/25 32/48 1/2
Chiang, Spenser Fr F/S 16:15 6:58 2.33 103/143 17/25 33/48 1/2
Chiou, Ethan Fr F/S 16:01 6:52 2.33 94/143 14/25 30/48 1/2
Faris, Matthew Jr JV 14:47 6:21 2.33 25/82 8/17 16/48 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Goel, Kunaal So F/S 15:11 6:31 2.33 63/143 7/25 22/48 2/8
Gustafson, Grant Sr JV 13:50 5:56 2.33 4/82 1/17 7/48 3/10
Hardas, Prajesh Jr JV 17:24 7:28 2.33 67/82 14/17 43/48 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Huang, Anthony Fr F/S 13:58 6:00 2.33 16/143 2/25 8/48 4/20
Jin, Jason So F/S 13:49 5:56 2.33 9/143 1/25 6/48 6/21
Kal, Vishal So F/S 16:22 7:01 2.33 107/143 18/25 34/48 1/1
Kang, Hyun Fr F/S 21:02 9:02 2.33 141/143 25/25 48/48 1/1
Kuo, Andrew So V 13:32 5:48 2.33 45/120 4/5 4/48 6/18
Ma, Alexander So F/S 16:35 7:07 2.33 113/143 20/25 38/48 1/1
Paul, Samuel So F/S 15:53 6:49 2.33 90/143 12/25 27/48 1/2
Pea, Jeffrey Fr F/S 15:20 6:35 2.33 69/143 8/25 23/48 1/4
Peddada, Sandeep So F/S 16:44 7:11 2.33 115/143 21/25 39/48 1/1
Pemmaraju, Varun Sr V 12:45 5:28 2.33 17/120 2/5 2/48 4/22
Poon, Kenneth Jr JV 15:53 6:49 2.33 48/82 11/17 27/48 2/4
Poon, Patrick Sr JV 17:33 7:32 2.33 70/82 15/17 44/48 1/1
Poutivski, Boris Sr JV 14:04 6:02 2.33 8/82 3/17 10/48 2/8
Qian, Thomas Fr F/S 15:29 6:39 2.33 80/143 11/25 26/48 1/2
Senthil, Vignesh So F/S 16:23 7:02 2.33 108/143 19/25 36/48 1/1
Signore, Luca Sr V 11:45 5:03 2.33 1/120 1/5 1/48 1/23
Singh, Vivek Sr JV 14:57 6:25 2.33 31/82 10/17 18/48 1/4
Srivastava, Madhav So F/S 15:02 6:27 2.33 55/143 4/25 19/48 6/16
Subramanian, Amrit Sr V 13:29 5:47 2.33 42/120 3/5 3/48 8/18
Syed, Ziauddin So F/S 17:10 7:22 2.33 128/143 23/25 42/48 1/1
Tanase, Masa So F/S 15:05 6:28 2.33 56/143 5/25 20/48 3/15
Thi, James So F/S 17:52 7:40 2.33 135/143 24/25 45/48 1/1
Trask, Lawrence Jr JV 16:27 7:04 2.33 58/82 12/17 37/48 2/4
Wei, Richard So F/S 14:45 6:20 2.33 43/143 3/25 14/48 9/19
Wilson, Ian So V 13:45 5:54 2.33 57/120 5/5 5/48 5/18
Wong, Andrew So F/S 15:10 6:31 2.33 62/143 6/25 21/48 4/11
Wong, Jared Jr JV 14:39 6:17 2.33 22/82 6/17 13/48 2/6
Yan, David So F/S 15:26 6:37 2.33 77/143 10/25 25/48 1/3
Yang, Howard So F/S 15:57 6:51 2.33 91/143 13/25 29/48 1/2
Yang, Raymond Fr F/S 17:08 7:21 2.33 127/143 22/25 41/48 1/1
Young, Elliot Jr JV 18:49 8:05 2.33 79/82 17/17 47/48 1/1
Young, Jeffrey Jr JV 14:38 6:17 2.33 20/82 5/17 12/48 3/6
Yuen, Michael Sr JV 14:17 6:08 2.33 11/82 4/17 11/48 2/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/18 65:16
2:00
2.33 5:36 5:03 5:54 151 5:25 71:12
(5:56,8.3)
66:34
(1:18,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Luca Signore (1), Varun Pemmaraju (15), Amrit Subramanian (39), Andrew Kuo (42), Ian Wilson (54)
JV 1st 5 2/6 70:50
0:48
2.33 6:05 5:56 6:17 42 5:59 Grant Gustafson (4), Alvin Chang (5), Boris Poutivski (7), Michael Yuen (10), Jeffrey Young (16)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 74:03
0:18
2.33 6:21 6:17 6:25 21 6:21 Jared Wong (2), Kirk Akimoto (3), Matthew Faris (4), Jason Catolico (5), Vivek Singh (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 84:12
1:40
2.33 7:14 6:49 7:32 15 7:14 Kenneth Poon (1), Lawrence Trask (2), Quinton Beck (3), Prajesh Hardas (4), Patrick Poon (5)
F/S 1st 5 4/15 72:39
1:16
2.33 6:14 5:56 6:28 159 5:56 Jason Jin (9), Anthony Huang (14), Richard Wei (39), Madhav Srivastava (48), Masa Tanase (49)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 76:32
0:16
2.33 6:34 6:31 6:37 15 6:34 Andrew Wong (1), Kunaal Goel (2), Jeffrey Pea (3), Eyan Chee (4), David Yan (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 79:26
0:37
2.33 6:49 6:39 6:55 15 6:49 Thomas Qian (1), Samuel Paul (2), Howard Yang (3), Ethan Chiou (4), Jonathan Chang (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 81:42
0:28
2.33 7:01 6:55 7:07 15 7:01 Jonathan Chen (1), Spenser Chiang (2), Vishal Kal (3), Vignesh Senthil (4), Alexander Ma (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 89:56
4:18
2.33 7:43 7:11 9:02 15 7:43 Sandeep Peddada (1), Raymond Yang (2), Ziauddin Syed (3), James Thi (4), Hyun Kang (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luca Signore Sr Lynbrook 11:45 5:03 1/5 1/48 1/23
2 Charlie Perkins Sr Alameda 12:08 5:12
3 Zach Perkins Sr Alameda 12:18 5:17
4 Peter Gunn Sr Woodside 12:22 5:18
5 Kranti Peddada Sr Monta Vista 12:25 5:20
6 Benjamin Heck Sr Carlmont 12:27 5:21
7 Chet Reyen Jr Carlmont 12:28 5:21
8 Ethan Scardina Jr Carlmont 12:28 5:21
9 Jamison Rodriguez Jr Modesto 12:28 5:21
10 Will Melton Jr Northgate 12:31 5:22
11 Chad Whittington Sr Northgate 12:32 5:23
12 Hector Lopez-Garcia Sr Alameda 12:37 5:25
13 David Brody Jr American 12:38 5:25
14 Peter Anthony So Cupertino 12:39 5:26
15 Pablo Borceguin Sr Evergreen Valle 12:39 5:26
16 Ben Bunk Jr Carlmont 12:40 5:26
17 Varun Pemmaraju Sr Lynbrook 12:45 5:28 2/5 2/48 4/22
18 Christopher Ries Jr St. Francis (Mo 12:48 5:30
19 Francisco Salvador So Alisal 12:55 5:33
20 Travis Ludlum Sr Evergreen Valle 12:56 5:33
21 Colin Mack So St. Francis (Mo 12:58 5:34
22 Arnulfo Hermes Jr Northgate 13:00 5:35
23 Rene Siqueiros Jr Watsonville 13:00 5:35
24 Diego Escobar Jr Alisal 13:01 5:35
25 Alex Cheng Sr Monta Vista 13:02 5:36
26 Jeffrey Stalun So Carlmont 13:04 5:36
27 Max Pommier Sr Cupertino 13:06 5:37
28 Kyle Anderberg Sr St. Francis (Mo 13:09 5:39
29 Brandon Sepp Sr Alameda 13:11 5:39
30 Pierce McKenzie Jr Carlmont 13:13 5:40
31 Thomas Anthony So Cupertino 13:14 5:41
32 Colton Wright Sr St. Francis (Mo 13:17 5:42
33 David Knight Jr Watsonville 13:17 5:42
34 Manuel Negrete Jr Alisal 13:18 5:42
35 Ryan Ngo Sr Westmoor 13:19 5:43
36 William Maung Jr Evergreen Valle 13:19 5:43
37 Taylor Rivas Sr Westmoor 13:19 5:43
38 Andrew Musca Jr Modesto 13:20 5:43
39 Ryan Niese Jr Northgate 13:25 5:45
40 Cristhian Montenegr Sr Fremont 13:27 5:46
41 Jose Baltazar Jr James Logan 13:29 5:47
42 Amrit Subramanian Sr Lynbrook 13:29 5:47 3/5 3/48 8/18
43 Calvin Wong Jr Evergreen Valle 13:30 5:48
44 Darish Huynh Sr Evergreen Valle 13:30 5:48
45 Andrew Kuo So Lynbrook 13:32 5:48 4/5 4/48 6/18
46 Petr Kovalchuk Sr Rosemont 13:32 5:48
47 Roger Tran Sr Modesto 13:33 5:49
48 Ben Jacobsen So James Logan 13:34 5:49
49 Peter Feng Sr Monta Vista 13:35 5:50
50 Andres Schrier Sr St. Francis (Mo 13:35 5:50
51 Juan Jara Jr Watsonville 13:35 5:50
52 Daniel Esparza Sr Monta Vista 13:36 5:50
53 Dan Stalters Fr Northgate 13:36 5:50
54 Shubhankar Jain Fr Cupertino 13:38 5:51
55 Nikhil Chadda Sr Evergreen Valle 13:44 5:54
56 Jose Alvarado Sr Alisal 13:45 5:54
57 Ian Wilson So Lynbrook 13:45 5:54 5/5 5/48 5/18
58 Mason Hartwell Sr James Logan 13:47 5:55
59 Oscar Perez Sr Modesto 13:48 5:55
60 Michael Andersen So Santa Clara 13:48 5:55
61 Tyler Robertson Sr Modesto 13:49 5:56
62 Isaac Long Jr Santa Clara 13:50 5:56
63 Robert Valencia So Alisal 13:50 5:56
64 Kyle Lopez Sr Cupertino 13:52 5:57
65 Taylor Hadidian Jr Alameda 13:53 5:58
66 Tom Hu Jr James Logan 13:53 5:58
67 Michael Bower Sr Oak Grove (San 13:57 5:59
68 Abraham Espinoza So James Logan 14:02 6:01
69 Manuel Cervantes Jr Alisal 14:03 6:02
70 Hiro Okajima Sr Monta Vista 14:03 6:02
71 Stellmack Phillip So Santa Teresa 14:04 6:02
72 Andrew Chan Sr James Logan 14:06 6:03
73 Brian Locke Sr Northgate 14:07 6:04
74 Todd Rau Sr Enochs 14:08 6:04
75 Gabriel Larot Sr Evergreen Valle 14:10 6:05
76 Ian Midiere Sr St. Francis (Mo 14:10 6:05
77 Will Colvin Jr Alameda 14:11 6:05
78 Daniel Kho Fr Cupertino 14:14 6:07
79 Samuel Gomez Sr Alisal 14:15 6:07
80 Taylor Meyer Jr Rosemont 14:18 6:08
81 Michael Condon Sr St. Francis (Mo 14:19 6:09
82 Gilbert Suarez Sr Westmoor 14:19 6:09
83 Spencer Heyward Jr Rosemont 14:21 6:10
84 David L'Heureux Jr Santa Clara 14:23 6:10
85 Armando Hernandez Sr Watsonville 14:23 6:10
86 Melton Brent Jr Santa Teresa 14:28 6:13
87 Brian Mallari Jr Westmoor 14:30 6:13
88 Eloy Maldonado Sr Pajaro Valley 14:35 6:16
89 Alan Truong Sr Oak Grove (San 14:39 6:17
90 Taylor Olsen Sr Santa Clara 14:46 6:20
91 Bryan Jennings Sr Fremont 14:50 6:22
92 Pan Tim So Santa Teresa 14:52 6:23
93 Joshua Stebbing Sr Modesto 14:54 6:24
94 Christian Belmontes Jr Pajaro Valley 14:54 6:24
95 Erik Deleon Sr Sequoia 14:58 6:25
96 Danny Raggio Jr Sequoia 15:00 6:26
97 Kurt Ison Jr Westmoor 15:01 6:27
98 Sebastian Mercado So Watsonville 15:10 6:31
99 Anthony Meyer Jr Enochs 15:10 6:31
100 Chris Chan Jr Santa Clara 15:14 6:32
101 Gerardo Flores Jr Westmoor 15:14 6:32
102 Alex Mendoza Sr Modesto 15:20 6:35
103 Corona Miguel So Santa Teresa 15:21 6:35
104 Garissere Dylan So Santa Teresa 15:23 6:36
105 Thomas Merritt Sr Sequoia 15:30 6:39
106 Brian Weikel Jr American 15:39 6:43
107 Nathan Anthony Sr Enochs 15:47 6:46
108 Andrew Garcia Jr Enochs 15:51 6:48
109 Jason Gong Sr Enochs 15:54 6:49
110 Michael Rodriguez So Rosemont 16:04 6:54
111 Clinton Fordham Jr Rosemont 16:15 6:58
112 Sampson Tupua Sr Sequoia 16:25 7:03
113 Onkar Mudhar Sr Enochs 16:25 7:03
114 Juan Ortiz Sr Enochs 16:26 7:03
115 Omar Garcia Jr Sequoia 16:26 7:03
116 Ali Dalvi Sr Rosemont 16:31 7:05
117 Matt Evans Sr Rosemont 17:40 7:35
118 Cory DeMar Sr Santa Clara 17:53 7:41
119 Bloom Zachery Fr Santa Teresa 18:26 7:55
120 Wilcox Trevor So Santa Teresa 18:48 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:37
63:07
12:37
5:25
56 Benjamin Heck
Sr
12:27
5:21
5
Chet Reyen
Jr
12:28
5:21
6
Ethan Scardina
Jr
12:28
5:21
7
Ben Bunk
Jr
12:40
5:26
14
Jeffrey Stalun
So
13:04
5:36
24
Pierce McKenzie
Jr
13:13
5:40
28




2 Alameda
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:45
64:07
12:49
5:30
105 Charlie Perkins
Sr
12:08
5:12
2
Zach Perkins
Sr
12:18
5:17
3
Hector Lopez-Garcia
Sr
12:37
5:25
11
Brandon Sepp
Sr
13:11
5:39
27
Taylor Hadidian
Jr
13:53
5:58
62
Will Colvin
Jr
14:11
6:05
73




3 Northgate
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
65:04
13:01
5:35
126 Will Melton
Jr
12:31
5:22
9
Chad Whittington
Sr
12:32
5:23
10
Arnulfo Hermes
Jr
13:00
5:35
20
Ryan Niese
Jr
13:25
5:45
37
Dan Stalters
Fr
13:36
5:50
50
Brian Locke
Sr
14:07
6:04
69




4 St. Francis (Mo
9-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:47
65:47
13:09
5:39
138 Christopher Ries
Jr
12:48
5:30
16
Colin Mack
So
12:58
5:34
19
Kyle Anderberg
Sr
13:09
5:39
26
Colton Wright
Sr
13:17
5:42
30
Andres Schrier
Sr
13:35
5:50
47
Ian Midiere
Sr
14:10
6:05
72
Michael Condon
Sr
14:19
6:09
77
5 Evergreen Valle
8-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:51
65:54
13:11
5:39
146 Pablo Borceguin
Sr
12:39
5:26
13
Travis Ludlum
Sr
12:56
5:33
18
William Maung
Jr
13:19
5:43
34
Calvin Wong
Jr
13:30
5:48
40
Darish Huynh
Sr
13:30
5:48
41
Nikhil Chadda
Sr
13:44
5:54
52
Gabriel Larot
Sr
14:10
6:05
71
6 Lynbrook
1-3-4-5-6
Gap: 2:00
65:16
13:03
5:36
151 Luca Signore
Sr
11:45
5:03
1
Varun Pemmaraju
Sr
12:45
5:28
15
Amrit Subramanian
Sr
13:29
5:47
39
Andrew Kuo
So
13:32
5:48
42
Ian Wilson
So
13:45
5:54
54








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
7 Cupertino
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:13
66:29
13:18
5:42
178 Peter Anthony
So
12:39
5:26
12
Max Pommier
Sr
13:06
5:37
25
Thomas Anthony
So
13:14
5:41
29
Shubhankar Jain
Fr
13:38
5:51
51
Kyle Lopez
Sr
13:52
5:57
61
Daniel Kho
Fr
14:14
6:07
74




8 Alisal
10-9-8-9-8
Gap: 0:55
66:49
13:22
5:44
184 Francisco Salvador
So
12:55
5:33
17
Diego Escobar
Jr
13:01
5:35
22
Manuel Negrete
Jr
13:18
5:42
32
Jose Alvarado
Sr
13:45
5:54
53
Robert Valencia
So
13:50
5:56
60
Manuel Cervantes
Jr
14:03
6:02
65
Samuel Gomez
Sr
14:15
6:07
75
9 Monta Vista
3-5-9-8-9
Gap: 1:38
66:41
13:20
5:43
188 Kranti Peddada
Sr
12:25
5:20
4
Alex Cheng
Sr
13:02
5:36
23
Peter Feng
Sr
13:35
5:50
46
Daniel Esparza
Sr
13:36
5:50
49
Hiro Okajima
Sr
14:03
6:02
66








10 Modesto
5-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:21
66:58
13:24
5:45
202 Jamison Rodriguez
Jr
12:28
5:21
8
Andrew Musca
Jr
13:20
5:43
36
Roger Tran
Sr
13:33
5:49
44
Oscar Perez
Sr
13:48
5:55
56
Tyler Robertson
Sr
13:49
5:56
58
Joshua Stebbing
Sr
14:54
6:24
86
Alex Mendoza
Sr
15:20
6:35
94
11 James Logan
13-13-12-12-11
Gap: 0:33
68:45
13:45
5:54
265 Jose Baltazar
Jr
13:29
5:47
38
Ben Jacobsen
So
13:34
5:49
45
Mason Hartwell
Sr
13:47
5:55
55
Tom Hu
Jr
13:53
5:58
63
Abraham Espinoza
So
14:02
6:01
64
Andrew Chan
Sr
14:06
6:03
68




12 Watsonville
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 2:10
69:25
13:53
5:58
271 Rene Siqueiros
Jr
13:00
5:35
21
David Knight
Jr
13:17
5:42
31
Juan Jara
Jr
13:35
5:50
48
Armando Hernandez
Sr
14:23
6:10
81
Sebastian Mercado
So
15:10
6:31
90








13 Westmoor
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:42
70:28
14:06
6:03
318 Ryan Ngo
Sr
13:19
5:43
33
Taylor Rivas
Sr
13:19
5:43
35
Gilbert Suarez
Sr
14:19
6:09
78
Brian Mallari
Jr
14:30
6:13
83
Kurt Ison
Jr
15:01
6:27
89
Gerardo Flores
Jr
15:14
6:32
93




14 Santa Clara
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:26
72:01
14:24
6:11
372 Michael Andersen
So
13:48
5:55
57
Isaac Long
Jr
13:50
5:56
59
David L'Heureux
Jr
14:23
6:10
80
Taylor Olsen
Sr
14:46
6:20
84
Chris Chan
Jr
15:14
6:32
92
Cory DeMar
Sr
17:53
7:41
109




15 Rosemont
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:43
74:30
14:54
6:24
401 Petr Kovalchuk
Sr
13:32
5:48
43
Taylor Meyer
Jr
14:18
6:08
76
Spencer Heyward
Jr
14:21
6:10
79
Michael Rodriguez
So
16:04
6:54
101
Clinton Fordham
Jr
16:15
6:58
102
Ali Dalvi
Sr
16:31
7:05
107
Matt Evans
Sr
17:40
7:35
108
16 Santa Teresa
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:19
74:08
14:50
6:22
425 Stellmack Phillip
So
14:04
6:02
67
Melton Brent
Jr
14:28
6:13
82
Pan Tim
So
14:52
6:23
85
Corona Miguel
So
15:21
6:35
95
Garissere Dylan
So
15:23
6:36
96
Bloom Zachery
Fr
18:26
7:55
110
Wilcox Trevor
So
18:48
8:04
111
17 Enochs
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:46
76:50
15:22
6:36
458 Todd Rau
Sr
14:08
6:04
70
Anthony Meyer
Jr
15:10
6:31
91
Nathan Anthony
Sr
15:47
6:46
98
Andrew Garcia
Jr
15:51
6:48
99
Jason Gong
Sr
15:54
6:49
100
Onkar Mudhar
Sr
16:25
7:03
104
Juan Ortiz
Sr
16:26
7:03
105
18 Sequoia
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:28
78:19
15:40
6:43
481 Erik Deleon
Sr
14:58
6:25
87
Danny Raggio
Jr
15:00
6:26
88
Thomas Merritt
Sr
15:30
6:39
97
Sampson Tupua
Sr
16:25
7:03
103
Omar Garcia
Jr
16:26
7:03
106








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stephan Sester Jr Carlmont 13:21 5:44
2 Michael O'Dell Jr Monta Vista 13:35 5:50
3 Samuel Dahlin Jr Carlmont 13:36 5:50
4 Grant Gustafson Sr Lynbrook 13:50 5:56 1/17 7/48 3/10
5 Michael Ngo Jr Evergreen Valle 13:56 5:59
6 Alvin Chang Jr Lynbrook 14:01 6:01 2/17 9/48 2/10
7 Alex Beernink Jr Carlmont 14:04 6:02
8 Boris Poutivski Sr Lynbrook 14:04 6:02 3/17 10/48 2/8
9 Chris Granera Sr Monta Vista 14:13 6:06
10 Kenny Wong Jr Carlmont 14:15 6:07
11 Michael Yuen Sr Lynbrook 14:17 6:08 4/17 11/48 2/8
12 James Kelly Sr Alameda 14:20 6:09
13 Merrick Dang Jr Carlmont 14:23 6:10
14 Saurabh Rane Sr Monta Vista 14:24 6:11
15 Siddharth Gandhi Sr Monta Vista 14:25 6:11
16 Michael Tran Jr Evergreen Valle 14:29 6:13
17 Arvind Rao So Monta Vista 14:31 6:14
18 Michael Hoye Sr Alameda 14:36 6:16
19 Urepanny Morales Jr Alisal 14:37 6:16
20 Jeffrey Young Jr Lynbrook 14:38 6:17 5/17 12/48 3/6
21 Alex Balaban Sr Monta Vista 14:39 6:17
22 Jared Wong Jr Lynbrook 14:39 6:17 6/17 13/48 2/6
23 Kirk Akimoto Sr Lynbrook 14:45 6:20 7/17 14/48 1/5
24 Anthony Gonzalez Jr Alisal 14:46 6:20
25 Matthew Faris Jr Lynbrook 14:47 6:21 8/17 16/48 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Joseph Valesco Jr Westmoor 14:47 6:21
27 Pavel Morales Jr Alisal 14:50 6:22
28 Arturo Cabrera Sr Alisal 14:54 6:24
29 Jason Catolico Jr Lynbrook 14:55 6:24 9/17 17/48 1/4
30 Akshar Lohith Sr Monta Vista 14:56 6:25
31 Vivek Singh Sr Lynbrook 14:57 6:25 10/17 18/48 1/4
32 Jose Gonzalez Jr Alisal 14:58 6:25
33 Daniel Juaregui Jr Alisal 14:59 6:26
34 Darryn Wong Jr Carlmont 15:09 6:30
35 Raymond Peralta Jr Westmoor 15:16 6:33
36 Jaime Maldonado Sr Alisal 15:17 6:34
37 Vimal Balu Sr Monta Vista 15:17 6:34
38 Nicholas Bates So Monta Vista 15:21 6:35
39 Chris Ng Sr Westmoor 15:22 6:36
40 David Abarca Jr Enochs 15:29 6:39
41 Jon Mykal Alioto-Re Jr Alameda 15:30 6:39
42 Kenji Mukuti Sr Monta Vista 15:32 6:40
43 Martin Ieong Jr Westmoor 15:32 6:40
44 Carlos Anguiano Sr Alisal 15:36 6:42
45 Isaiah King Sr Alisal 15:40 6:43
46 Sho Iketani Jr Monta Vista 15:41 6:44
47 Martin Morco Jr Westmoor 15:48 6:47
48 Kenneth Poon Jr Lynbrook 15:53 6:49 11/17 27/48 2/4
49 Brandon Roper Sr Alameda 15:59 6:52
50 Joshua Mak Jr Westmoor 16:00 6:52
51 Yin Pok Robert Le Jr Monta Vista 16:05 6:54
52 Ming Vuu Sr Westmoor 16:05 6:54
53 Mark Mata Jr Westmoor 16:06 6:55
54 Mitchell Kelly Sr Enochs 16:07 6:55
55 Jordan Pang Sr Westmoor 16:15 6:58
56 Gilbert Ruiz-Ortega Jr Enochs 16:21 7:01
57 Jeremy Marucut Sr Westmoor 16:23 7:02
58 Lawrence Trask Jr Lynbrook 16:27 7:04 12/17 37/48 2/4
59 Samuel Fung Jr George Washingt 16:28 7:04
60 Peter Tang So Westmoor 16:32 7:06
61 Valentin Lopez Jr Alisal 16:50 7:13
62 Quinton Beck Sr Lynbrook 16:55 7:16 13/17 40/48 1/3
63 Teddy Tran Jr Westmoor 17:08 7:21
64 Eduardo Ibarra Sr Alisal 17:12 7:23
65 Martin Diaz Sr Alisal 17:18 7:25
66 Ryan Cho So Leland 17:24 7:28
67 Prajesh Hardas Jr Lynbrook 17:24 7:28 14/17 43/48 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Josh Corwin Jr Enochs 17:28 7:30
69 Ricardo Ruelas Jr Alisal 17:31 7:31
70 Patrick Poon Sr Lynbrook 17:33 7:32 15/17 44/48 1/1
71 Jonathan Hari Jr Westmoor 17:59 7:43
72 Anthony Gamboa So Leland 17:59 7:43
73 Roberto Davila Jr Enochs 18:03 7:45
74 Jason Hsia So Leland 18:14 7:50
75 Irving Cerda Sr Enochs 18:23 7:53
76 Matt Poole Jr Enochs 18:24 7:54
77 Rahul Basu Sr Lynbrook 18:38 8:00 16/17 46/48 1/1
78 Jacky Wong Jr George Washingt 18:48 8:04
79 Elliot Young Jr Lynbrook 18:49 8:05 17/17 47/48 1/1
80 Oscar Lopez So Westmoor 19:00 8:09
81 Nicholas Pavlovic So Leland 20:17 8:42
82 Ari Pimentel Jr Alisal 21:22 9:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
69:39
13:56
5:59
30 Stephan Sester
Jr
13:21
5:44
1
Samuel Dahlin
Jr
13:36
5:50
3
Alex Beernink
Jr
14:04
6:02
6
Kenny Wong
Jr
14:15
6:07
9
Merrick Dang
Jr
14:23
6:10
11
Darryn Wong
Jr
15:09
6:30
27




2 Lynbrook
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
70:50
14:10
6:05
42 Grant Gustafson
Sr
13:50
5:56
4
Alvin Chang
Jr
14:01
6:01
5
Boris Poutivski
Sr
14:04
6:02
7
Michael Yuen
Sr
14:17
6:08
10
Jeffrey Young
Jr
14:38
6:17
16
Jared Wong
Jr
14:39
6:17
18
Kirk Akimoto
Sr
14:45
6:20
19
3 Monta Vista
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
71:08
14:14
6:06
49 Michael O'Dell
Jr
13:35
5:50
2
Chris Granera
Sr
14:13
6:06
8
Saurabh Rane
Sr
14:24
6:11
12
Siddharth Gandhi
Sr
14:25
6:11
13
Arvind Rao
So
14:31
6:14
14
Alex Balaban
Sr
14:39
6:17
17
Akshar Lohith
Sr
14:56
6:25
24
4 Alisal
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:21
74:05
14:49
6:22
105 Urepanny Morales
Jr
14:37
6:16
15
Anthony Gonzalez
Jr
14:46
6:20
20
Pavel Morales
Jr
14:50
6:22
22
Arturo Cabrera
Sr
14:54
6:24
23
Jose Gonzalez
Jr
14:58
6:25
25
Daniel Juaregui
Jr
14:59
6:26
26
Jaime Maldonado
Sr
15:17
6:34
29
5 Westmoor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:01
76:45
15:21
6:35
144 Joseph Valesco
Jr
14:47
6:21
21
Raymond Peralta
Jr
15:16
6:33
28
Chris Ng
Sr
15:22
6:36
30
Martin Ieong
Jr
15:32
6:40
32
Martin Morco
Jr
15:48
6:47
33
Joshua Mak
Jr
16:00
6:52
34
Ming Vuu
Sr
16:05
6:54
35
6 Enochs
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:34
83:28
16:42
7:10
181 David Abarca
Jr
15:29
6:39
31
Mitchell Kelly
Sr
16:07
6:55
36
Gilbert Ruiz-Ortega
Jr
16:21
7:01
37
Josh Corwin
Jr
17:28
7:30
38
Roberto Davila
Jr
18:03
7:45
39
Irving Cerda
Sr
18:23
7:53
40
Matt Poole
Jr
18:24
7:54
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
74:03
14:49
6:21
21 Jared Wong
Jr
14:39
6:17
2
Kirk Akimoto
Sr
14:45
6:20
3
Matthew Faris
Jr
14:47
6:21
4
Jason Catolico
Jr
14:55
6:24
5
Vivek Singh
Sr
14:57
6:25
7
Kenneth Poon
Jr
15:53
6:49
16
Lawrence Trask
Jr
16:27
7:04
23
2 Monta Vista
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
75:45
15:09
6:30
40 Alex Balaban
Sr
14:39
6:17
1
Akshar Lohith
Sr
14:56
6:25
6
Vimal Balu
Sr
15:17
6:34
10
Nicholas Bates
So
15:21
6:35
11
Kenji Mukuti
Sr
15:32
6:40
12
Sho Iketani
Jr
15:41
6:44
15
Yin Pok Robert Le
Jr
16:05
6:54
18
3 Alisal
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
78:22
15:40
6:44
69 Daniel Juaregui
Jr
14:59
6:26
8
Jaime Maldonado
Sr
15:17
6:34
9
Carlos Anguiano
Sr
15:36
6:42
13
Isaiah King
Sr
15:40
6:43
14
Valentin Lopez
Jr
16:50
7:13
25
Eduardo Ibarra
Sr
17:12
7:23
27
Martin Diaz
Sr
17:18
7:25
28
4 Westmoor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:23
80:49
16:10
6:56
99 Joshua Mak
Jr
16:00
6:52
17
Ming Vuu
Sr
16:05
6:54
19
Mark Mata
Jr
16:06
6:55
20
Jordan Pang
Sr
16:15
6:58
21
Jeremy Marucut
Sr
16:23
7:02
22
Peter Tang
So
16:32
7:06
24
Teddy Tran
Jr
17:08
7:21
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
84:12
16:50
7:14
15 Kenneth Poon
Jr
15:53
6:49
1
Lawrence Trask
Jr
16:27
7:04
2
Quinton Beck
Sr
16:55
7:16
3
Prajesh Hardas
Jr
17:24
7:28
4
Patrick Poon
Sr
17:33
7:32
5
Rahul Basu
Sr
18:38
8:00
6
Elliot Young
Jr
18:49
8:05
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Yee So James Logan 13:29 5:47
2 Ahmad Bakhshi Sr Cupertino 13:46 5:55
3 Mathew Prout Jr St. Francis (Mo 13:54 5:58
4 Chris Swanson Fr Fremont 14:02 6:01
5 Miquel Rivas Jr James Logan 14:08 6:04
6 Keith Batryn So Fremont 14:10 6:05
7 Adolfo Leon Jr James Logan 14:21 6:10
8 Ryo Kubozono Sr Cupertino 14:22 6:10
9 Chris Sheehy Sr Northgate 14:29 6:13
10 Kyle Riener Jr James Logan 14:35 6:16
11 Curtis Li Jr James Logan 14:35 6:16
12 Zac Comstock Jr St. Francis (Mo 14:37 6:16
13 Jake McCarthy Jr Northgate 14:38 6:17
14 Kyle Sharp Jr Modesto 14:43 6:19
15 Michael Wright Sr Northgate 14:44 6:19
16 Dennis Rong Sr Cupertino 14:58 6:25
17 Dennis Cao Jr Cupertino 15:00 6:26
18 Nick McGrath Sr Cupertino 15:04 6:28
19 Mike Kaiser Sr Modesto 15:06 6:29
20 Arun Durvasula Jr St. Francis (Mo 15:08 6:30
21 Gabe Carlos Jr Fremont 15:23 6:36
22 Michael Sevilla Jr Northgate 15:24 6:37
23 Robert Gibson Jr St. Francis (Mo 15:30 6:39
24 Anshu Bedi Jr Cupertino 15:32 6:40
25 Erik Munoz Jr St. Francis (Mo 15:36 6:42
26 Jacob Moniz Jr Modesto 15:40 6:43
27 Eugene Svidler Sr Northgate 15:44 6:45
28 Derek Jung Sr Northgate 15:44 6:45
29 Andrew Sumang So James Logan 15:53 6:49
30 Benjamin Arriaga Jr James Logan 16:03 6:53
31 Eddie Porras Jr Modesto 16:03 6:53
32 Michael Huang Fr Cupertino 16:07 6:55
33 Sean Foley Jr Northgate 16:09 6:56
34 Ali Charif So Lynbrook 16:22 7:01 1/1 34/48 7/8
35 Ian Peltier Sr Modesto 16:23 7:02
36 Stanley Ooi So Fremont 16:24 7:02
37 Jake Silvas Jr St. Francis (Mo 16:24 7:02
38 Martin Delira Jr Modesto 16:31 7:05
39 Scott Chau Sr Modesto 16:35 7:07
40 Eric Devlin Jr St. Francis (Mo 16:42 7:10
41 Steven Chew Jr Cupertino 16:45 7:11
42 Ryan McClintick Fr Cupertino 16:50 7:13
43 Christian Esteban Sr Modesto 16:51 7:14
44 Achyuth Madabhushi So Cupertino 16:53 7:15
45 Cody Davis Jr Northgate 17:04 7:19
46 Danny Nguyen Sr James Logan 17:04 7:19
47 Steven Sanguinetti Sr Northgate 17:09 7:22
48 Tomas Kneppers Sr Northgate 17:15 7:24
49 Neil Panchal Jr Rosemont 17:19 7:26
50 Michael Banovac Jr St. Francis (Mo 17:20 7:26
51 Gerardo Naranjo So Rosemont 17:36 7:33
52 Chris Mattis So Fremont 17:38 7:34
53 Ben Sanidad Fr Fremont 18:04 7:45
54 Aakash Patel Fr Fremont 18:06 7:46
55 Allen Fan Sr James Logan 18:42 8:02
56 Ben Truong Jr Modesto 18:48 8:04
57 Brian Shuflin Sr St. Francis (Mo 18:51 8:05
58 Brent Alvey So Fremont 18:51 8:05
59 Gabe Carlos Dominic Jr Fremont 22:30 9:39
60 Christopher Panisi So Fremont 23:25 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Edgar Garcia So Watsonville 13:03 5:36
2 Tim Layten Fr Carlmont 13:22 5:44
3 Michael Lu So Monta Vista 13:27 5:46
4 Pablo Rodriguez So Mount Pleasant 13:30 5:48
5 Arif Hasan So Monta Vista 13:31 5:48
6 Beau Armstrong So Carlmont 13:42 5:53
7 Jerik Straetker So Evergreen Valle 13:44 5:54
8 Albert Wong So Evergreen Valle 13:45 5:54
9 Jason Jin So Lynbrook 13:49 5:56 1/25 6/48 6/21
10 Shivam Khanna So Monta Vista 13:50 5:56
11 Eric Lee So Cupertino 13:50 5:56
12 Vladimir Salvador So Alisal 13:53 5:58
13 Edric Kyauk So Westmoor 13:54 5:58
14 Reese Dickson Fr Carlmont 13:56 5:59
15 Matthew Alexander So American 13:57 5:59
16 Anthony Huang Fr Lynbrook 13:58 6:00 2/25 8/48 4/20
17 Nicholas Delfino So American 13:59 6:00
18 Matthew Rouse Fr Carlmont 14:00 6:01
19 Benjamin D'Costa So St. Francis (Mo 14:01 6:01
20 Max McBride Fr Carlmont 14:02 6:01
21 Sonny Estival So Westmoor 14:02 6:01
22 Sean Flaherty So Leland 14:05 6:03
23 Nicholas Raber So Alameda 14:05 6:03
24 Jesse Zhou Fr Cupertino 14:07 6:04
25 Anosh Antony So Monta Vista 14:07 6:04
26 Jeffrey Lu So Evergreen Valle 14:10 6:05
27 Ben Pasibe So Mount Pleasant 14:15 6:07
28 Emmanuel Boquiren So Alameda 14:16 6:07
29 Daniel Arnstein So Alameda 14:17 6:08
30 Alan Rodriguez So Pajaro Valley 14:19 6:09
31 Julian Tran Fr Cupertino 14:20 6:09
32 Daniel La So Santa Clara 14:22 6:10
33 Ben Benavidez So Watsonville 14:29 6:13
34 Patrick Cleary So Modesto 14:29 6:13
35 Martin Corona Fr Watsonville 14:31 6:14
36 Anthony Vernengo So Westmoor 14:34 6:15
37 Leonard Siew So Cupertino 14:35 6:16
38 Ben Chang So Monta Vista 14:38 6:17
39 Justin Lazaruk So St. Francis (Mo 14:39 6:17
40 Neil Fernandes So Monta Vista 14:40 6:18
41 Keenan Donath So St. Francis (Mo 14:41 6:18
42 Manny Avila So Sequoia 14:41 6:18
43 Richard Wei So Lynbrook 14:45 6:20 3/25 14/48 9/19
44 Jonathan Gutteriez So Alisal 14:45 6:20
45 Tito Chaidez Fr Watsonville 14:52 6:23
46 Howard Bermudez So Westmoor 14:52 6:23
47 Andrew Cai Li So Monta Vista 14:53 6:23
48 Silvano Lopez So Mount Pleasant 14:53 6:23
49 Aram Durgerian So George Washingt 14:54 6:24
50 Josh Rau So Enochs 14:55 6:24
51 Gio Forenza So Northgate 14:57 6:25
52 Connor Stephens So Northgate 14:59 6:26
53 Michael Holt So Santa Clara 14:59 6:26
54 Shawn Geronimo Fr Carlmont 15:00 6:26
55 Madhav Srivastava So Lynbrook 15:02 6:27 4/25 19/48 6/16
56 Masa Tanase So Lynbrook 15:05 6:28 5/25 20/48 3/15
57 Ryan Nelson So Northgate 15:07 6:29
58 Bryce Cheng-Campbel So Cupertino 15:08 6:30
59 Brandon Gong So Cupertino 15:08 6:30
60 Pablo Robles So Pajaro Valley 15:09 6:30
61 Timo Bitterli So Leland 15:09 6:30
62 Andrew Wong So Lynbrook 15:10 6:31 6/25 21/48 4/11
63 Kunaal Goel So Lynbrook 15:11 6:31 7/25 22/48 2/8
64 Steven Tsujisaka So Carlmont 15:15 6:33
65 Fitzgerald Deang So Santa Clara 15:17 6:34
66 Ryan Anderson So Northgate 15:18 6:34
67 Billy Be So Alameda 15:19 6:34
68 Jesse Boyle So Sequoia 15:20 6:35
69 Jeffrey Pea Fr Lynbrook 15:20 6:35 8/25 23/48 1/4
70 Rajan Kasiraj So Leland 15:21 6:35
71 Gill Anthony So Mount Pleasant 15:21 6:35
72 Jason Melo So St. Francis (Mo 15:21 6:35
73 Keenan Miller So Northgate 15:21 6:35
74 Nick Liu So Alameda 15:24 6:37
75 John Colford So St. Francis (Mo 15:24 6:37
76 Eyan Chee So Lynbrook 15:25 6:37 9/25 24/48 1/4
77 David Yan So Lynbrook 15:26 6:37 10/25 25/48 1/3
78 Kevin Carroll Fr Carlmont 15:28 6:38
79 Alec Olsen So Santa Clara 15:29 6:39
80 Thomas Qian Fr Lynbrook 15:29 6:39 11/25 26/48 1/2
81 Zach Levin Fr Carlmont 15:30 6:39
82 Nick Conroy So St. Francis (Mo 15:31 6:40
83 James Chen So Cupertino 15:33 6:40
84 Chris Coyle So Northgate 15:38 6:43
85 Josh Pitkofsky Fr Sequoia 15:38 6:43
86 Laurick Callanno So Pajaro Valley 15:40 6:43
87 Zachery Howe So St. Francis (Mo 15:41 6:44
88 Garcia Enoch So Mount Pleasant 15:52 6:49
89 Mason Willis So Leland 15:52 6:49
90 Samuel Paul So Lynbrook 15:53 6:49 12/25 27/48 1/2
91 Howard Yang So Lynbrook 15:57 6:51 13/25 29/48 1/2
92 Prithviraj Pandian So St. Francis (Mo 15:59 6:52
93 Bhavin Tandel So Sequoia 15:59 6:52
94 Ethan Chiou Fr Lynbrook 16:01 6:52 14/25 30/48 1/2
95 Darwin Mayhew So George Washingt 16:03 6:53
96 Mico Pagkalinawan So Westmoor 16:04 6:54
97 Kevin Jao So Westmoor 16:05 6:54
98 Daniel Xiao So St. Francis (Mo 16:06 6:55
99 Jonathan Chang Fr Lynbrook 16:06 6:55 15/25 31/48 1/2
100 Jonathan Chen Fr Lynbrook 16:07 6:55 16/25 32/48 1/2
101 Marco Vaticano So Northgate 16:08 6:55
102 Brandon Geiger So Leland 16:14 6:58
103 Spenser Chiang Fr Lynbrook 16:15 6:58 17/25 33/48 1/2
104 Rufino Mendoza So Alisal 16:16 6:59
105 Alexander Ottoboni So St. Francis (Mo 16:20 7:01
106 Daniel Ramiez So Rosemont 16:21 7:01
107 Vishal Kal So Lynbrook 16:22 7:01 18/25 34/48 1/1
108 Vignesh Senthil So Lynbrook 16:23 7:02 19/25 36/48 1/1
109 Andrew Kneppers So Northgate 16:27 7:04
110 Alex Kunz Fr American 16:29 7:04
111 Ezekiel Amador So Modesto 16:31 7:05
112 Matt Erikson So Northgate 16:34 7:07
113 Alexander Ma So Lynbrook 16:35 7:07 20/25 38/48 1/1
114 Lindley Robert So Mount Pleasant 16:37 7:08
115 Sandeep Peddada So Lynbrook 16:44 7:11 21/25 39/48 1/1
116 Victor Loi So Evergreen Valle 16:45 7:11
117 Calvin Luu So Evergreen Valle 16:46 7:12
118 Juan Montano So Mount Pleasant 16:50 7:13
119 Thomas Steinke So St. Francis (Mo 16:50 7:13
120 Joseph Yi So Modesto 16:52 7:14
121 Dillon Mena So St. Francis (Mo 16:55 7:16
122 Ives Ison So Westmoor 16:55 7:16
123 Jason Ng So George Washingt 16:59 7:17
124 Jacob Toms Fr Sequoia 17:02 7:19
125 Michael Carroll So Northgate 17:02 7:19
126 Arnaldo Atrisco So Alisal 17:05 7:20
127 Raymond Yang Fr Lynbrook 17:08 7:21 22/25 41/48 1/1
128 Ziauddin Syed So Lynbrook 17:10 7:22 23/25 42/48 1/1
129 Eddie Kurta So St. Francis (Mo 17:11 7:22
130 Evan Franceschini So St. Francis (Mo 17:13 7:23
131 Keith Salud Fr Santa Clara 17:21 7:27
132 Connor Boehm Fr Leland 17:44 7:37
133 Marcos Avalos Fr Watsonville 17:45 7:37
134 Sean Tobin So Rosemont 17:50 7:39
135 James Thi So Lynbrook 17:52 7:40 24/25 45/48 1/1
136 Francis Estacio So St. Francis (Mo 17:59 7:43
137 Christian Sangco So Modesto 19:56 8:33
138 Arjun Grewal So Modesto 19:57 8:34
139 Nicholas Blanck So Sequoia 20:25 8:46
140 Vinith Thamizhazhha So St. Francis (Mo 20:49 8:56
141 Hyun Kang Fr Lynbrook 21:02 9:02 25/25 48/48 1/1
142 Jose Gomez Fr Watsonville 22:10 9:31
143 Alexander Weseloh So St. Francis (Mo 22:30 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:40
69:02
13:48
5:56
53 Tim Layten
Fr
13:22
5:44
2
Beau Armstrong
So
13:42
5:53
6
Reese Dickson
Fr
13:56
5:59
13
Matthew Rouse
Fr
14:00
6:01
15
Max McBride
Fr
14:02
6:01
17
Shawn Geronimo
Fr
15:00
6:26
47
Steven Tsujisaka
So
15:15
6:33
56
2 Monta Vista
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:11
69:33
13:55
5:58
74 Michael Lu
So
13:27
5:46
3
Arif Hasan
So
13:31
5:48
5
Shivam Khanna
So
13:50
5:56
10
Anosh Antony
So
14:07
6:04
22
Ben Chang
So
14:38
6:17
34
Neil Fernandes
So
14:40
6:18
36
Andrew Cai Li
So
14:53
6:23
42
3 Cupertino
7-8-4-3-3
Gap: 1:18
72:00
14:24
6:11
143 Eric Lee
So
13:50
5:56
11
Jesse Zhou
Fr
14:07
6:04
21
Julian Tran
Fr
14:20
6:09
27
Leonard Siew
So
14:35
6:16
33
Bryce Cheng-Campbel
So
15:08
6:30
51
Brandon Gong
So
15:08
6:30
52
James Chen
So
15:33
6:40
69
4 Lynbrook
6-4-6-6-4
Gap: 1:16
72:39
14:32
6:14
159 Jason Jin
So
13:49
5:56
9
Anthony Huang
Fr
13:58
6:00
14
Richard Wei
So
14:45
6:20
39
Madhav Srivastava
So
15:02
6:27
48
Masa Tanase
So
15:05
6:28
49
Andrew Wong
So
15:10
6:31
54
Kunaal Goel
So
15:11
6:31
55
5 Westmoor
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:10
73:26
14:41
6:18
179 Edric Kyauk
So
13:54
5:58
12
Sonny Estival
So
14:02
6:01
18
Anthony Vernengo
So
14:34
6:15
32
Howard Bermudez
So
14:52
6:23
41
Mico Pagkalinawan
So
16:04
6:54
76
Kevin Jao
So
16:05
6:54
77
Ives Ison
So
16:55
7:16
86
6 Watsonville
1-6-5-4-6
Gap: 4:42
74:40
14:56
6:25
191 Edgar Garcia
So
13:03
5:36
1
Ben Benavidez
So
14:29
6:13
29
Martin Corona
Fr
14:31
6:14
31
Tito Chaidez
Fr
14:52
6:23
40
Marcos Avalos
Fr
17:45
7:37
90
Jose Gomez
Fr
22:10
9:31
94




7 Alameda
11-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:19
73:21
14:40
6:18
195 Nicholas Raber
So
14:05
6:03
20
Emmanuel Boquiren
So
14:16
6:07
25
Daniel Arnstein
So
14:17
6:08
26
Billy Be
So
15:19
6:34
59
Nick Liu
So
15:24
6:37
65








8 Evergreen Valle
5-3-3-7-8
Gap: 3:02
75:10
15:02
6:27
203 Jerik Straetker
So
13:44
5:54
7
Albert Wong
So
13:45
5:54
8
Jeffrey Lu
So
14:10
6:05
23
Victor Loi
So
16:45
7:11
82
Calvin Luu
So
16:46
7:12
83








9 Mount Pleasant
4-5-8-9-9
Gap: 2:22
73:51
14:46
6:20
206 Pablo Rodriguez
So
13:30
5:48
4
Ben Pasibe
So
14:15
6:07
24
Silvano Lopez
So
14:53
6:23
43
Gill Anthony
So
15:21
6:35
62
Garcia Enoch
So
15:52
6:49
73
Lindley Robert
So
16:37
7:08
81
Juan Montano
So
16:50
7:13
84
10 St. Francis (Mo
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:23
74:06
14:49
6:22
217 Benjamin D'Costa
So
14:01
6:01
16
Justin Lazaruk
So
14:39
6:17
35
Keenan Donath
So
14:41
6:18
37
Jason Melo
So
15:21
6:35
63
John Colford
So
15:24
6:37
66
Nick Conroy
So
15:31
6:40
68
Zachery Howe
So
15:41
6:44
72
11 Northgate
15-13-13-11-11
Gap: 0:24
75:42
15:08
6:30
261 Gio Forenza
So
14:57
6:25
44
Connor Stephens
So
14:59
6:26
45
Ryan Nelson
So
15:07
6:29
50
Ryan Anderson
So
15:18
6:34
58
Keenan Miller
So
15:21
6:35
64
Chris Coyle
So
15:38
6:43
70
Marco Vaticano
So
16:08
6:55
78
12 Leland
10-11-12-13-12
Gap: 2:09
76:41
15:20
6:35
286 Sean Flaherty
So
14:05
6:03
19
Timo Bitterli
So
15:09
6:30
53
Rajan Kasiraj
So
15:21
6:35
61
Mason Willis
So
15:52
6:49
74
Brandon Geiger
So
16:14
6:58
79
Connor Boehm
Fr
17:44
7:37
89




12 Santa Clara
12-12-11-12-12
Gap: 2:59
77:28
15:30
6:39
286 Daniel La
So
14:22
6:10
28
Michael Holt
So
14:59
6:26
46
Fitzgerald Deang
So
15:17
6:34
57
Alec Olsen
So
15:29
6:39
67
Keith Salud
Fr
17:21
7:27
88








14 Sequoia
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:21
78:40
15:44
6:45
331 Manny Avila
So
14:41
6:18
38
Jesse Boyle
So
15:20
6:35
60
Josh Pitkofsky
Fr
15:38
6:43
71
Bhavin Tandel
So
15:59
6:52
75
Jacob Toms
Fr
17:02
7:19
87
Nicholas Blanck
So
20:25
8:46
93




15 Modesto
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:28
87:45
17:33
7:32
378 Patrick Cleary
So
14:29
6:13
30
Ezekiel Amador
So
16:31
7:05
80
Joseph Yi
So
16:52
7:14
85
Christian Sangco
So
19:56
8:33
91
Arjun Grewal
So
19:57
8:34
92








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
76:32
15:18
6:34
15 Andrew Wong
So
15:10
6:31
1
Kunaal Goel
So
15:11
6:31
2
Jeffrey Pea
Fr
15:20
6:35
3
Eyan Chee
So
15:25
6:37
4
David Yan
So
15:26
6:37
5
Thomas Qian
Fr
15:29
6:39
6
Samuel Paul
So
15:53
6:49
10
2 St. Francis (Mo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
79:37
15:55
6:50
53 Nick Conroy
So
15:31
6:40
7
Zachery Howe
So
15:41
6:44
9
Prithviraj Pandian
So
15:59
6:52
11
Daniel Xiao
So
16:06
6:55
12
Alexander Ottoboni
So
16:20
7:01
14
Thomas Steinke
So
16:50
7:13
17
Dillon Mena
So
16:55
7:16
18
3 Northgate
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
81:49
16:22
7:01
71 Chris Coyle
So
15:38
6:43
8
Marco Vaticano
So
16:08
6:55
13
Andrew Kneppers
So
16:27
7:04
15
Matt Erikson
So
16:34
7:07
16
Michael Carroll
So
17:02
7:19
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
79:26
15:53
6:49
15 Thomas Qian
Fr
15:29
6:39
1
Samuel Paul
So
15:53
6:49
2
Howard Yang
So
15:57
6:51
3
Ethan Chiou
Fr
16:01
6:52
4
Jonathan Chang
Fr
16:06
6:55
5
Jonathan Chen
Fr
16:07
6:55
6
Spenser Chiang
Fr
16:15
6:58
7
2 St. Francis (Mo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
86:08
17:14
7:24
50 Thomas Steinke
So
16:50
7:13
8
Dillon Mena
So
16:55
7:16
9
Eddie Kurta
So
17:11
7:22
10
Evan Franceschini
So
17:13
7:23
11
Francis Estacio
So
17:59
7:43
12
Vinith Thamizhazhha
So
20:49
8:56
13
Alexander Weseloh
So
22:30
9:39
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
81:42
16:20
7:01
15 Jonathan Chen
Fr
16:07
6:55
1
Spenser Chiang
Fr
16:15
6:58
2
Vishal Kal
So
16:22
7:01
3
Vignesh Senthil
So
16:23
7:02
4
Alexander Ma
So
16:35
7:07
5
Sandeep Peddada
So
16:44
7:11
6
Raymond Yang
Fr
17:08
7:21
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:18
89:56
17:59
7:43
15 Sandeep Peddada
So
16:44
7:11
1
Raymond Yang
Fr
17:08
7:21
2
Ziauddin Syed
So
17:10
7:22
3
James Thi
So
17:52
7:40
4
Hyun Kang
Fr
21:02
9:02
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.