Lynbrook Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/3/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bryson, Kristen Sr JV 16:38 7:08 2.33 6/99 3/24 8/29 1/10
Chan, Vivian So JV 16:33 7:06 2.33 4/99 1/24 5/29 4/12
Chang, Debbie Fr JV 19:22 8:19 2.33 49/99 14/24 19/29 1/3
Goel, Noopur So JV 20:30 8:48 2.33 69/99 20/24 25/29 1/1
Guo, Jennifer So JV 18:41 8:01 2.33 36/99 12/24 17/29 1/3
Haba, Lila Fr V 16:33 7:06 2.33 30/80 5/5 5/29 1/10
Hightower, Beth Fr JV 28:00 12:01 2.33 99/99 24/24 29/29 1/1
Huang, Cindy Jr V 14:38 6:17 2.33 4/80 1/5 1/29 3/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jain, Aakriti Sr JV 18:36 7:59 2.33 34/99 11/24 16/29 1/3
Jeng, Joy Jr JV 22:16 9:33 2.33 84/99 23/24 28/29 1/1
Jun, Jane Fr JV 18:05 7:46 2.33 22/99 7/24 12/29 1/6
Kenny, Sofia So JV 20:55 8:59 2.33 75/99 21/24 26/29 1/1
Khan, Samar So JV 19:29 8:22 2.33 51/99 16/24 21/29 1/2
Lee, Kayoung So JV 19:44 8:28 2.33 57/99 17/24 22/29 1/1
Lin, Angela Fr JV 19:08 8:13 2.33 46/99 13/24 18/29 1/3
Matsuda, Ayako Sr JV 19:28 8:21 2.33 50/99 15/24 20/29 1/2
Muppidi, Meghana Sr JV 21:12 9:06 2.33 78/99 22/24 27/29 1/1
Reyes, Alanna Sr JV 20:07 8:38 2.33 61/99 19/24 24/29 1/1
Signore, Silvia Fr JV 16:57 7:16 2.33 9/99 5/24 10/29 1/8
Silverman, Shaelyn Fr V 15:16 6:33 2.33 11/80 2/5 2/29 3/17
Taller, Tammy Fr JV 18:34 7:58 2.33 33/99 10/24 15/29 1/3
Tan, Jennifer Fr JV 16:41 7:10 2.33 7/99 4/24 9/29 1/8
Tang, Lauren Jr V 16:19 7:00 2.33 28/80 4/5 4/29 2/12
Tucker, Brianna Sr JV 18:29 7:56 2.33 32/99 9/24 14/29 1/4
Wang, Chianna Sr JV 16:35 7:07 2.33 5/99 2/24 7/29 1/11
Wu, Jocelyn Sr JV 19:58 8:34 2.33 60/99 18/24 23/29 1/1
Yang, Rebecca Fr JV 17:46 7:38 2.33 17/99 6/24 11/29 1/8
Yee, Michelle Sr V 15:38 6:43 2.33 14/80 3/5 3/29 2/15
Yuan, Iris Jr JV 18:25 7:54 2.33 30/99 8/24 13/29 1/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 78:24
1:55
2.33 6:44 6:17 7:06 54 6:44 90:08
(11:44,13.0)
90:08
(11:44,13.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Cindy Huang (2), Shaelyn Silverman (5), Michelle Yee (7), Lauren Tang (19), Lila Haba (21)
JV 1st 5 1/8 83:24
0:24
2.33 7:10 7:06 7:16 20 7:10 Vivian Chan (2), Chianna Wang (3), Kristen Bryson (4), Jennifer Tan (5), Silvia Signore (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 91:19
0:48
2.33 7:50 7:38 7:58 21 7:50 Rebecca Yang (1), Jane Jun (2), Iris Yuan (5), Brianna Tucker (6), Tammy Taller (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 95:15
0:52
2.33 8:11 7:59 8:21 15 8:11 Aakriti Jain (1), Jennifer Guo (2), Angela Lin (3), Debbie Chang (4), Ayako Matsuda (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 99:48
1:01
2.33 8:34 8:22 8:48 15 8:34 Samar Khan (1), Kayoung Lee (2), Jocelyn Wu (3), Alanna Reyes (4), Noopur Goel (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessie Petersen Jr Carlmont 13:55 5:58
2 Corin Soleberg Fr Carlmont 14:10 6:05
3 Samantha Garcia So Evergreen Valle 14:31 6:14
4 Cindy Huang Jr Lynbrook 14:38 6:17 1/5 1/29 3/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Abby Barker Sr Carlmont 14:41 6:18
6 CLAUDIA BARNETT Sr Leland 14:58 6:25
7 Dariani Salvador Sr Alisal 15:02 6:27
8 Rachel VanNes Sr Modesto 15:10 6:31
9 Kathleen Ocampo Jr Westmoor 15:11 6:31
10 Alyssa Johnson Fr Leland 15:15 6:33
11 Shaelyn Silverman Fr Lynbrook 15:16 6:33 2/5 2/29 3/17
12 Heather Rohrer Fr Fremont 15:35 6:41
13 Jennifer Espinoza Jr Evergreen Valle 15:36 6:42
14 Michelle Yee Sr Lynbrook 15:38 6:43 3/5 3/29 2/15
15 Kate Anvick Fr Cupertino 15:41 6:44
16 Shona Hemmady So Cupertino 15:45 6:46
17 Yamileth Jimenez Jr Westmoor 15:47 6:46
18 Kelli Sum Sr Monta Vista 15:49 6:47
19 Aditi Krishnapriyan Sr Monta Vista 15:52 6:49
20 Rosita Uriostegui Jr Alisal 15:56 6:50
21 Linda Oliveros Jr Santa Clara 16:00 6:52
22 Graciela Belmontes Fr Alisal 16:02 6:53
23 Janae Mayfield Jr James Logan 16:08 6:55
24 Brenda Salvador Jr Alisal 16:10 6:56
25 Oksana Petrechko Sr Modesto 16:13 6:58
26 Christine Chang Sr Monta Vista 16:16 6:59
27 Kristin Wong Sr Cupertino 16:18 7:00
28 Lauren Tang Jr Lynbrook 16:19 7:00 4/5 4/29 2/12
29 Samantha Munoz Jr Evergreen Valle 16:25 7:03
30 Lila Haba Fr Lynbrook 16:33 7:06 5/5 5/29 1/10
31 Maria Magallon Fr Watsonville 16:34 7:07
32 Ly Ho Jr James Logan 16:37 7:08
33 Brittney Dehoyos Sr Sequoia 16:39 7:09
34 Mariah Wilkins Sr Enochs 16:41 7:10
35 Mariella Meza So Alisal 16:41 7:10
36 Sarena Alsukhon Fr Monta Vista 16:44 7:11
37 Katie Moore Sr Watsonville 16:48 7:13
38 Shana Rubin So Monta Vista 16:48 7:13
39 Natalie Pang So Evergreen Valle 16:58 7:17
40 Jeanette Lopez Jr Alisal 17:02 7:19
41 Agnes Portal Sr Alisal 17:05 7:20
42 Crystal Ramirez Fr Watsonville 17:08 7:21
43 Gina Salerno Sr Alameda 17:10 7:22
44 Michelle Pham So Evergreen Valle 17:14 7:24
45 McAlpine Caitlin Sr Santa Teresa 17:32 7:32
46 Susan La Fr Cupertino 17:33 7:32
47 Stephanie Chan Sr Alameda 17:39 7:35
48 Jeannie Tran Sr Oak Grove (San 17:40 7:35
49 Sarah Tanase Fr Leland 17:41 7:35
50 Teresa Jong Sr James Logan 17:42 7:36
51 Laura Laubacher Sr Modesto 17:46 7:38
52 Hannah Lem Sr Monta Vista 17:48 7:38
53 Jillian Ramos Sr Enochs 17:50 7:39
54 Gaia Bouchard-Hall Fr Sequoia 17:53 7:41
55 Mee Yang Sr Modesto 17:53 7:41
56 Fincannon Kiera So Santa Teresa 17:56 7:42
57 Nicole Tirado Jr Modesto 17:59 7:43
58 Shreya Jaiswal Jr Cupertino 18:05 7:46
59 Sherry Sanders Fr Sequoia 18:07 7:47
60 Hampel Ainslee So Santa Teresa 18:10 7:48
61 Marisa Ament Fr James Logan 18:11 7:48
62 Kaila Chan Sr Alameda 18:13 7:49
63 Megan Goldspring Sr Alameda 18:13 7:49
64 Krystal Ramirez Jr Rosemont 18:28 7:56
65 Marlen Diaz Jr Santa Clara 18:43 8:02
66 Garcia Gaby So Santa Teresa 18:43 8:02
67 Marissa Goodman Sr Modesto 18:54 8:07
68 McCauley Singer-Mil Sr Alameda 18:59 8:09
69 Rosa Guerrero Sr Rosemont 19:06 8:12
70 Monica Sangco Sr Modesto 19:13 8:15
71 Megan Macha So Rosemont 19:13 8:15
72 Katherine Tobin Sr Rosemont 19:27 8:21
73 Danica Mariani Jr Enochs 19:43 8:28
74 Tara Christopherson So Rosemont 19:44 8:28
75 Samantha Lee Jr Rosemont 19:53 8:32
76 Adames Brittany Jr Santa Teresa 20:01 8:35
77 Jessica Song Sr James Logan 20:14 8:41
78 Shanelle Prasad Sr Enochs 20:15 8:41
79 Zurlia Gonzalez Jr Rosemont 21:19 9:09
80 Stasi Borissenko Sr Sequoia 21:45 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
78:24
15:41
6:44
54 Cindy Huang
Jr
14:38
6:17
2
Shaelyn Silverman
Fr
15:16
6:33
5
Michelle Yee
Sr
15:38
6:43
7
Lauren Tang
Jr
16:19
7:00
19
Lila Haba
Fr
16:33
7:06
21








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Alisal
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:39
79:51
15:58
6:51
66 Dariani Salvador
Sr
15:02
6:27
3
Rosita Uriostegui
Jr
15:56
6:50
12
Graciela Belmontes
Fr
16:02
6:53
13
Brenda Salvador
Jr
16:10
6:56
15
Mariella Meza
So
16:41
7:10
23
Jeanette Lopez
Jr
17:02
7:19
27
Agnes Portal
Sr
17:05
7:20
28
3 Evergreen Valle
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:43
80:44
16:09
6:56
83 Samantha Garcia
So
14:31
6:14
1
Jennifer Espinoza
Jr
15:36
6:42
6
Samantha Munoz
Jr
16:25
7:03
20
Natalie Pang
So
16:58
7:17
26
Michelle Pham
So
17:14
7:24
30








4 Monta Vista
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:59
81:29
16:18
7:00
87 Kelli Sum
Sr
15:49
6:47
10
Aditi Krishnapriyan
Sr
15:52
6:49
11
Christine Chang
Sr
16:16
6:59
17
Sarena Alsukhon
Fr
16:44
7:11
24
Shana Rubin
So
16:48
7:13
25
Hannah Lem
Sr
17:48
7:38
36




5 Cupertino
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:24
83:22
16:40
7:09
107 Kate Anvick
Fr
15:41
6:44
8
Shona Hemmady
So
15:45
6:46
9
Kristin Wong
Sr
16:18
7:00
18
Susan La
Fr
17:33
7:32
32
Shreya Jaiswal
Jr
18:05
7:46
40








6 Modesto
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:49
85:01
17:00
7:18
131 Rachel VanNes
Sr
15:10
6:31
4
Oksana Petrechko
Sr
16:13
6:58
16
Laura Laubacher
Sr
17:46
7:38
35
Mee Yang
Sr
17:53
7:41
37
Nicole Tirado
Jr
17:59
7:43
39
Marissa Goodman
Sr
18:54
8:07
47
Monica Sangco
Sr
19:13
8:15
50
7 James Logan
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:06
88:52
17:46
7:38
168 Janae Mayfield
Jr
16:08
6:55
14
Ly Ho
Jr
16:37
7:08
22
Teresa Jong
Sr
17:42
7:36
34
Marisa Ament
Fr
18:11
7:48
42
Jessica Song
Sr
20:14
8:41
56








8 Alameda
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:49
90:14
18:03
7:45
197 Gina Salerno
Sr
17:10
7:22
29
Stephanie Chan
Sr
17:39
7:35
33
Kaila Chan
Sr
18:13
7:49
43
Megan Goldspring
Sr
18:13
7:49
44
McCauley Singer-Mil
Sr
18:59
8:09
48








9 Santa Teresa
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:29
92:22
18:28
7:56
211 McAlpine Caitlin
Sr
17:32
7:32
31
Fincannon Kiera
So
17:56
7:42
38
Hampel Ainslee
So
18:10
7:48
41
Garcia Gaby
So
18:43
8:02
46
Adames Brittany
Jr
20:01
8:35
55








10 Rosemont
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:16
95:58
19:12
8:14
250 Krystal Ramirez
Jr
18:28
7:56
45
Rosa Guerrero
Sr
19:06
8:12
49
Megan Macha
So
19:13
8:15
51
Katherine Tobin
Sr
19:27
8:21
52
Tara Christopherson
So
19:44
8:28
53
Samantha Lee
Jr
19:53
8:32
54
Zurlia Gonzalez
Jr
21:19
9:09
57
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Hoh Sr Northgate 16:22 7:01
2 Elizabeth Khuu Jr George Washingt 16:29 7:04
3 Christine Liu Jr Leland 16:31 7:05
4 Vivian Chan So Lynbrook 16:33 7:06 1/24 5/29 4/12
5 Chianna Wang Sr Lynbrook 16:35 7:07 2/24 7/29 1/11
6 Kristen Bryson Sr Lynbrook 16:38 7:08 3/24 8/29 1/10
7 Jennifer Tan Fr Lynbrook 16:41 7:10 4/24 9/29 1/8
8 Erin Delaria Jr Northgate 16:56 7:16
9 Silvia Signore Fr Lynbrook 16:57 7:16 5/24 10/29 1/8
10 Leah Buck Jr American 17:20 7:26
11 Mariela Guido Jr Alisal 17:26 7:29
12 Daniel ArnsteinJVG So Alameda 17:27 7:29
13 Christie Lin Fr Monta Vista 17:32 7:32
14 Manali Sapre So Monta Vista 17:38 7:34
15 Dominica Vitucci Jr Alameda 17:39 7:35
16 Megan Dormoy Jr American 17:43 7:36
17 Rebecca Yang Fr Lynbrook 17:46 7:38 6/24 11/29 1/8
18 Breanna Ruiz Fr Modesto 17:51 7:40
19 Naomi Chan Fr Alameda 17:58 7:43
20 Monica Garcia Sr Alisal 18:01 7:44
21 Ellen Tang Fr Monta Vista 18:02 7:44
22 Jane Jun Fr Lynbrook 18:05 7:46 7/24 12/29 1/6
23 Jennifer Foot Fr Leland 18:06 7:46
24 Nandini Chitale So Monta Vista 18:12 7:49
25 Tiffany Nguyen Fr Monta Vista 18:15 7:50
26 Catalina Huang Fr Monta Vista 18:16 7:50
27 Kimberly Le Fr Monta Vista 18:16 7:50
28 Mary Kasik Sr Leland 18:18 7:51
29 Hilary Tang Jr Westmoor 18:22 7:53
30 Iris Yuan Jr Lynbrook 18:25 7:54 8/24 13/29 1/5
31 Marine Queromes Sr Modesto 18:26 7:55
32 Brianna Tucker Sr Lynbrook 18:29 7:56 9/24 14/29 1/4
33 Tammy Taller Fr Lynbrook 18:34 7:58 10/24 15/29 1/3
34 Aakriti Jain Sr Lynbrook 18:36 7:59 11/24 16/29 1/3
35 Michelle Serrano Jr Alisal 18:40 8:01
36 Jennifer Guo So Lynbrook 18:41 8:01 12/24 17/29 1/3
37 Emma Mossinger Sr Northgate 18:43 8:02
38 Rachel Chiou So Monta Vista 18:47 8:04
39 Marisol Hernandez Sr Modesto 18:49 8:05
40 Shelby Willis Jr Modesto 18:51 8:05
41 Mayra Mata Jr Alisal 18:52 8:06
42 Susan Duron Jr Modesto 19:00 8:09
43 Yoko Kimura Jr Monta Vista 19:00 8:09
44 Lena Chen Fr Monta Vista 19:01 8:10
45 Liseth Carreto So Westmoor 19:04 8:11
46 Angela Lin Fr Lynbrook 19:08 8:13 13/24 18/29 1/3
47 Blanca Jimenez So Modesto 19:16 8:16
48 Jasmine Gutierrez Fr Modesto 19:19 8:17
49 Debbie Chang Fr Lynbrook 19:22 8:19 14/24 19/29 1/3
50 Ayako Matsuda Sr Lynbrook 19:28 8:21 15/24 20/29 1/2
51 Samar Khan So Lynbrook 19:29 8:22 16/24 21/29 1/2
52 Mele Perla Jr Evergreen Valle 19:30 8:22
53 Angela Lin Sr Monta Vista 19:32 8:23
54 Guadalupe Gomez Jr Fremont 19:36 8:25
55 Angelene Shewfelt Jr Modesto 19:39 8:26
56 Emily Szeto So Monta Vista 19:41 8:27
57 Kayoung Lee So Lynbrook 19:44 8:28 17/24 22/29 1/1
58 Ana Santos So Alameda 19:54 8:32
59 Nicolette Youkhaneh Jr American 19:56 8:33
60 Jocelyn Wu Sr Lynbrook 19:58 8:34 18/24 23/29 1/1
61 Alanna Reyes Sr Lynbrook 20:07 8:38 19/24 24/29 1/1
62 Briana Jackson Sr Leland 20:10 8:39
63 Teressa Ju Sr Monta Vista 20:11 8:40
64 Aileen Le Sr Monta Vista 20:12 8:40
65 Lyona Tam Jr Westmoor 20:12 8:40
66 Sarahi Ramirez Jr Alisal 20:16 8:42
67 Isamar Escobar Sr Modesto 20:21 8:44
68 Bao Yang Jr Modesto 20:28 8:47
69 Noopur Goel So Lynbrook 20:30 8:48 20/24 25/29 1/1
70 Jazmin Jimenez Fr Modesto 20:32 8:49
71 Sierra Lara Jr Evergreen Valle 20:34 8:50
72 Thalia Lomeli Jr Alisal 20:41 8:53
73 Alejandra Cabrera Sr Alisal 20:43 8:53
74 Leilani Fujimoto So Fremont 20:50 8:56
75 Sofia Kenny So Lynbrook 20:55 8:59 21/24 26/29 1/1
76 Hannah Abbruscato So Leland 21:09 9:05
77 Erin Argamaso Jr Westmoor 21:12 9:06
78 Meghana Muppidi Sr Lynbrook 21:12 9:06 22/24 27/29 1/1
79 Jacquelyn Colman So Leland 21:26 9:12
80 Bridgette Yee So Westmoor 21:32 9:15
81 Charisse Dimalanta Fr Alameda 21:32 9:15
82 Caroline Maner So Modesto 22:04 9:28
83 Heena Patel So Fremont 22:14 9:33
84 Joy Jeng Jr Lynbrook 22:16 9:33 23/24 28/29 1/1
85 Haley Abbruscato So Leland 22:18 9:34
86 Veronica Mandujano Jr Alisal 22:28 9:39
87 Gish Sierra So Modesto 22:33 9:41
88 Alison Burgener So Fremont 22:47 9:47
89 Allison Chan Fr Westmoor 22:54 9:50
90 Amanda Woodworth Fr Alameda 23:02 9:53
91 Haley Cross So Fremont 23:04 9:54
92 Megan Dingley So Leland 23:04 9:54
93 Kate Huang Sr Monta Vista 23:22 10:02
94 Sabrina Truong Jr Fremont 23:42 10:10
95 Risako Tanida Fr Monta Vista 23:49 10:13
96 Giselle Torres So Modesto 23:51 10:14
97 Ayano Wantanabe So Leland 24:37 10:34
98 Kelsey Cross So Fremont 26:19 11:18
99 Beth Hightower Fr Lynbrook 28:00 12:01 24/24 29/29 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
83:24
16:41
7:10
20 Vivian Chan
So
16:33
7:06
2
Chianna Wang
Sr
16:35
7:07
3
Kristen Bryson
Sr
16:38
7:08
4
Jennifer Tan
Fr
16:41
7:10
5
Silvia Signore
Fr
16:57
7:16
6
Rebecca Yang
Fr
17:46
7:38
12
Jane Jun
Fr
18:05
7:46
17
2 Monta Vista
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:43
89:39
17:56
7:42
74 Christie Lin
Fr
17:32
7:32
9
Manali Sapre
So
17:38
7:34
10
Ellen Tang
Fr
18:02
7:44
16
Nandini Chitale
So
18:12
7:49
19
Tiffany Nguyen
Fr
18:15
7:50
20
Catalina Huang
Fr
18:16
7:50
21
Kimberly Le
Fr
18:16
7:50
22
3 Alameda
4-3-2-3-3
Gap: 4:05
94:30
18:54
8:07
114 Daniel ArnsteinJVG
So
17:27
7:29
8
Dominica Vitucci
Jr
17:39
7:35
11
Naomi Chan
Fr
17:58
7:43
14
Ana Santos
So
19:54
8:32
35
Charisse Dimalanta
Fr
21:32
9:15
46
Amanda Woodworth
Fr
23:02
9:53
51




4 Alisal
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:50
93:15
18:39
8:00
115 Mariela Guido
Jr
17:26
7:29
7
Monica Garcia
Sr
18:01
7:44
15
Michelle Serrano
Jr
18:40
8:01
26
Mayra Mata
Jr
18:52
8:06
29
Sarahi Ramirez
Jr
20:16
8:42
38
Thalia Lomeli
Jr
20:41
8:53
39
Alejandra Cabrera
Sr
20:43
8:53
40
5 Leland
1-3-4-5-5
Gap: 4:38
94:14
18:51
8:05
120 Christine Liu
Jr
16:31
7:05
1
Jennifer Foot
Fr
18:06
7:46
18
Mary Kasik
Sr
18:18
7:51
23
Briana Jackson
Sr
20:10
8:39
36
Hannah Abbruscato
So
21:09
9:05
42
Jacquelyn Colman
So
21:26
9:12
44
Haley Abbruscato
So
22:18
9:34
48
6 Modesto
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
92:57
18:35
7:59
123 Breanna Ruiz
Fr
17:51
7:40
13
Marine Queromes
Sr
18:26
7:55
25
Marisol Hernandez
Sr
18:49
8:05
27
Shelby Willis
Jr
18:51
8:05
28
Susan Duron
Jr
19:00
8:09
30
Blanca Jimenez
So
19:16
8:16
32
Jasmine Gutierrez
Fr
19:19
8:17
33
7 Westmoor
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:10
100:22
20:04
8:37
180 Hilary Tang
Jr
18:22
7:53
24
Liseth Carreto
So
19:04
8:11
31
Lyona Tam
Jr
20:12
8:40
37
Erin Argamaso
Jr
21:12
9:06
43
Bridgette Yee
So
21:32
9:15
45
Allison Chan
Fr
22:54
9:50
50




8 Fremont
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:28
108:31
21:42
9:19
223 Guadalupe Gomez
Jr
19:36
8:25
34
Leilani Fujimoto
So
20:50
8:56
41
Heena Patel
So
22:14
9:33
47
Alison Burgener
So
22:47
9:47
49
Haley Cross
So
23:04
9:54
52
Sabrina Truong
Jr
23:42
10:10
53
Kelsey Cross
So
26:19
11:18
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
91:19
18:16
7:50
21 Rebecca Yang
Fr
17:46
7:38
1
Jane Jun
Fr
18:05
7:46
2
Iris Yuan
Jr
18:25
7:54
5
Brianna Tucker
Sr
18:29
7:56
6
Tammy Taller
Fr
18:34
7:58
7
Aakriti Jain
Sr
18:36
7:59
8
Jennifer Guo
So
18:41
8:01
9
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
93:20
18:40
8:01
40 Catalina Huang
Fr
18:16
7:50
3
Kimberly Le
Fr
18:16
7:50
4
Rachel Chiou
So
18:47
8:04
10
Yoko Kimura
Jr
19:00
8:09
11
Lena Chen
Fr
19:01
8:10
12
Angela Lin
Sr
19:32
8:23
15
Emily Szeto
So
19:41
8:27
17
3 Modesto
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
99:03
19:49
8:30
80 Blanca Jimenez
So
19:16
8:16
13
Jasmine Gutierrez
Fr
19:19
8:17
14
Angelene Shewfelt
Jr
19:39
8:26
16
Isamar Escobar
Sr
20:21
8:44
18
Bao Yang
Jr
20:28
8:47
19
Jazmin Jimenez
Fr
20:32
8:49
20
Caroline Maner
So
22:04
9:28
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
95:15
19:03
8:11
15 Aakriti Jain
Sr
18:36
7:59
1
Jennifer Guo
So
18:41
8:01
2
Angela Lin
Fr
19:08
8:13
3
Debbie Chang
Fr
19:22
8:19
4
Ayako Matsuda
Sr
19:28
8:21
5
Samar Khan
So
19:29
8:22
6
Kayoung Lee
So
19:44
8:28
9
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:50
102:58
20:36
8:50
48 Angela Lin
Sr
19:32
8:23
7
Emily Szeto
So
19:41
8:27
8
Teressa Ju
Sr
20:11
8:40
10
Aileen Le
Sr
20:12
8:40
11
Kate Huang
Sr
23:22
10:02
12
Risako Tanida
Fr
23:49
10:13
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
99:48
19:58
8:34
15 Samar Khan
So
19:29
8:22
1
Kayoung Lee
So
19:44
8:28
2
Jocelyn Wu
Sr
19:58
8:34
3
Alanna Reyes
Sr
20:07
8:38
4
Noopur Goel
So
20:30
8:48
5
Sofia Kenny
So
20:55
8:59
6
Meghana Muppidi
Sr
21:12
9:06
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.