Lynbrook Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park on 9/26/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bhatia, Priyanka Fr JV 17:35.1 7:39 2.3 54/152 9/20 11/22 3/7
Bryson, Kristen Fr JV 16:24.6 7:08 2.3 26/152 4/20 4/22 5/11
Burinskaya, Daria So JV 17:57.3 7:48 2.3 68/152 12/20 14/22 3/5 19:16
(1:19,6.8)
19:16
(1:19,6.8)
19:16
(1:19,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chen, Helen So V 16:50.9 7:20 2.3 64/84 2/2 7/22 13/14 19:40
(2:49,14.3)
19:40
(2:49,14.3)
19:40
(2:49,14.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Comisar, Lauren Jr V 16:49.4 7:19 2.3 63/84 1/2 6/22 14/14 17:36
(0:46,4.4)
17:36
(0:46,4.4)
17:36
(0:46,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fong, Yvonne Sr JV 16:07.4 7:01 2.3 22/152 3/20 3/22 5/11 16:06 16:06 16:06
Huang, MayC Sr JV 16:57.1 7:22 2.3 39/152 7/20 9/22 4/10 14:17 14:17 14:12
Jain, Aakriti Fr JV 19:36.1 8:31 2.3 115/152 16/20 18/22 3/4
Johnson, Eliza So JV 18:22.4 7:59 2.3 81/152 14/20 16/22 3/5
Ju, Cindy Jr JV 16:57.3 7:22 2.3 40/152 8/20 10/22 2/8 15:18 15:18 15:18
Lin, Cheryl Jr JV 22:14.5 9:40 2.3 141/152 17/20 19/22 4/4 22:02 22:02 22:02
Liu, Shirley Sr JV 17:44.4 7:43 2.3 64/152 11/20 13/22 3/6 17:34 17:34 17:11
Nandagopalan, Mitha Jr JV 17:37.7 7:40 2.3 57/152 10/20 12/22 3/6 18:26
(0:48,4.4)
18:26
(0:48,4.4)
18:26
(0:48,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ngo, Jamie So JV 16:56.9 7:22 2.3 38/152 6/20 8/22 4/10
Nittur, Nandini So JV 18:41.9 8:08 2.3 91/152 15/20 17/22 3/5
Pham, Yvana Jr JV 22:22.1 9:44 2.3 142/152 18/20 20/22 4/4
Trask, Elizabeth So JV 22:22.6 9:44 2.3 143/152 19/20 21/22 4/4
Tucker, Brianna Fr JV 16:04.6 6:59 2.3 20/152 2/20 2/22 5/12
Waghray, Nishi Jr JV 16:37.3 7:14 2.3 31/152 5/20 5/22 5/11 19:06
(2:29,13.0)
19:06
(2:29,13.0)
17:41
(1:04,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yao, Julia Sr JV 18:15.9 7:56 2.3 77/152 13/20 15/22 4/5 18:23
(0:07,0.7)
18:23
(0:07,0.7)
18:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Yee, Michelle Fr JV 15:47.3 6:52 2.3 12/152 1/20 1/22 5/13
Zhou, Shao So JV 22:22.9 9:44 2.3 144/152 20/20 22/22 4/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 5/11 81:01
0:50
2.3 7:03 6:52 7:14 105 6:44 Michelle Yee (12), Brianna Tucker (19), Yvonne Fong (21), Kristen Bryson (24), Nishi Waghray (29)
JV 2nd 5 4/6 86:04
0:41
2.3 7:29 7:22 7:40 71 7:13 Jamie Ngo (9), MayC Huang (10), Cindy Ju (11), Priyanka Bhatia (19), Mitha Nandagopalan (22)
JV 3rd 5 3/5 91:02
0:58
2.3 7:55 7:43 8:08 68 7:36 Shirley Liu (7), Daria Burinskaya (10), Julia Yao (15), Eliza Johnson (16), Nandini Nittur (20)
JV 4th 5 4/4 108:58
2:47
2.3 9:29 8:31 9:44 95 8:18 Aakriti Jain (9), Cheryl Lin (20), Yvana Pham (21), Elizabeth Trask (22), Shao Zhou (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mary Reynolds So Mt. View 13:42.5 5:58
2 Sumika Shiokawa Jr Cupertino 13:47.7 6:00
3 Allegra Mayer So Gunn 13:52.7 6:02
4 Katie Nast So Saratoga 13:58.5 6:05
5 Jill Goodwin Sr Los Gatos 14:00.1 6:05
6 Caitlin Russell Sr Los Altos 14:02.2 6:06
7 Paige Knudsen Sr Los Gatos 14:07.1 6:08
8 Kaela Townsend Jr Los Gatos 14:09.1 6:09
9 Kristen Peanasky So Homestead 14:14.1 6:11
10 Emily Evans So Homestead 14:15.6 6:12
11 Kristine Talbot So Mt. View 14:16.7 6:12
12 Joanne Reid So Gunn 14:18.8 6:13
13 Erin Fabris Jr Los Gatos 14:25 6:16
14 Kelly Garton Jr Los Gatos 14:25.5 6:16
15 Zoe Pappas Fr Mt. View 14:32.3 6:19
16 Laura Pochowski So Homestead 14:35 6:20
17 Marloes Sijstermans Sr Mt. View 14:37 6:21
18 Irene Graham Sr Gunn 14:37.9 6:22
19 Callie Mulgannon Jr Los Gatos 14:38.5 6:22
20 Jessica Fee So Los Gatos 14:38.8 6:22
21 Peiley Lau Jr Wilcox 14:40.1 6:23
22 Jennifer Yih Sr Gunn 14:44.6 6:25
23 Ingrid Lacy Sr Santa Clara 14:45.5 6:25
24 Tania Morimoto Jr Mt. View 15:07.6 6:35
25 Sian Yuan So Los Altos 15:10.3 6:36
26 Holly Yort So Los Altos 15:13.5 6:37
27 Alissa Hayes Fr Homestead 15:15.4 6:38
28 Simei Yeh Sr Cupertino 15:18.2 6:39
29 Daniela Mehech Sr Gunn 15:18.7 6:39
30 Kelli Sum Fr Monta Vista 15:19.4 6:40
31 Melissa Gomez Jr Cupertino 15:20.3 6:40
32 Claudia Lam Sr Mt. View 15:23.5 6:42
33 Emily Gordon Fr Santa Clara 15:25.8 6:43
34 Amanda Speedy So Saratoga 15:34.2 6:46
35 Naomi Glassman Jr Gunn 15:36.1 6:47
36 Jane Yuan So Los Altos 15:38 6:48
37 Katrin Cooper Jr Saratoga 15:38.8 6:48
38 Hansol Kim So Cupertino 15:40.2 6:49
39 Katie Winegarden Jr Wilcox 15:41.2 6:49
40 Korissa Eldredge Jr Homestead 15:53.1 6:54
41 Paige Lin Jr Gunn 15:53.9 6:55
42 Shauna Mckee So Monta Vista 15:56.5 6:56
43 Kay Poon So Monta Vista 16:02.6 6:59
44 Taj Forouhari Jr Homestead 16:06.9 7:00
45 Tarini Ullal Sr Saratoga 16:08.2 7:01
46 Emerald Chun Jr Homestead 16:08.5 7:01
47 Stephanie Hayos So Wilcox 16:10.7 7:02
48 Jessie Kuo So Palo Alto 16:19.1 7:06
49 Victoria Morton So Palo Alto 16:20.1 7:06
50 Ahna Rao So Palo Alto 16:20.4 7:06
51 Elaine Won So Cupertino 16:20.9 7:06
52 Kaitlin Hom Sr Monta Vista 16:21.5 7:07
53 Sarah Haydock So Palo Alto 16:22.1 7:07
54 Nastassia Hamor Sr Milpitas 16:29.9 7:10
55 Alexa Wallin So Fremont 16:30.6 7:11
56 Carolyn Chuang Sr Monta Vista 16:31.4 7:11
57 Maria Gonzalez Jr Wilcox 16:36.5 7:13
58 Hannah Howland Fr Santa Clara 16:36.7 7:13
59 Veronica Lai Jr Wilcox 16:37.9 7:14
60 Karissa Wood-mccuistion Sr Milpitas 16:44.8 7:17
61 Cecilia Wu So Cupertino 16:46 7:17
62 Aileen Le Fr Monta Vista 16:47.7 7:18
63 Lauren Comisar Jr Lynbrook 16:49.4 7:19 1/2 6/22 14/14 17:36
(0:46)
17:36
(0:46)
17:36
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Helen Chen So Lynbrook 16:50.9 7:20 2/2 7/22 13/14 19:40
(2:49)
19:40
(2:49)
19:40
(2:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Olga Reshetova Sr Saratoga 16:52.5 7:20
66 Julia Cashen Jr Los Altos 16:54.6 7:21
67 Brianna Troxell Sr Saratoga 16:55.9 7:22
68 Patricia Lu Sr Cupertino 17:15.3 7:30
69 Ester Shchemelinin Fr Monta Vista 17:19.4 7:32
70 Jessica Lukrich So Los Altos 17:22.9 7:33
71 Colette L'heureux So Santa Clara 17:23.7 7:34
72 Laurel Hui Sr Saratoga 17:27.4 7:35
73 Kate Buenconsejo Sr Milpitas 17:32.3 7:38
74 Jackie Pearce Jr Los Altos 17:41.3 7:41
75 Laura Moreno Fr Santa Clara 17:57.4 7:48
76 Brianna Nelson Jr Fremont 17:58.6 7:49
77 Kathleen Higgins Fr Palo Alto 17:59.9 7:50
78 Bethany Salvador Fr Santa Clara 18:10.6 7:54
79 Colleen Malloy So Santa Clara 18:27.8 8:02
80 Leia Acosta Sr Milpitas 18:32.8 8:04
81 Rocio Guardado Sr Milpitas 18:37.6 8:06
82 Lan Ngo Sr MILPITAS 18:38.6 8:06
83 Natalie Buchinski Jr Cupertino 18:40.9 8:07
84 Vy Nguyen Sr MILPITAS 18:54.9 8:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karen Wai Fr Saratoga 14:49.2 6:27
2 Colleen Ramball Sr Saratoga 14:52 6:28
3 Kristy Barker Sr Los Gatos 15:06.8 6:34
4 Kacy Clark So Mt. View 15:31.7 6:45
5 Rachel Wittenaur Fr Gunn 15:36 6:47
6 Erin Larkin Jr Los Gatos 15:37.5 6:48
7 Tara Saxena So Gunn 15:37.7 6:48
8 Janet Chang Jr Gunn 15:43.4 6:50
9 Hanna Navarro So Mt. View 15:46.1 6:51
10 Christine La Fr Saratoga 15:46.5 6:52
11 Haley Nahman Sr Mt. View 15:47 6:52
12 Michelle Yee Fr Lynbrook 15:47.3 6:52 1/20 1/22 5/13
13 Caitlin Wright Jr Mt. View 15:47.5 6:52
14 Katie Stern Sr Mt. View 15:48.3 6:52
15 Sophia Cooper Fr Saratoga 15:49.6 6:53
16 Danielle Aspitz So Gunn 15:57.3 6:56
17 Rachael Holland Sr Los Gatos 16:02.5 6:58
18 Jill Peanasky Sr Homestead 16:03.1 6:59
19 Sarah Staatz So Mt. View 16:03.8 6:59
20 Brianna Tucker Fr Lynbrook 16:04.6 6:59 2/20 2/22 5/12
21 Jan Iyer Fr Saratoga 16:05.9 7:00
22 Yvonne Fong Sr Lynbrook 16:07.4 7:01 3/20 3/22 5/11 16:06 16:06 16:06
23 Michelle Chester Sr Mt. View 16:21.4 7:07
24 Julia Fancey So Los Gatos 16:22.3 7:07
25 Stephanie Schnieder Sr Fremont 16:23.4 7:08
26 Kristen Bryson Fr Lynbrook 16:24.6 7:08 4/20 4/22 5/11
27 Ashley Kita Sr Los Gatos 16:29.2 7:10
28 Miriam Newman-gerhardt So Los Gatos 16:33.2 7:12
29 Kelsey Feeley Jr Gunn 16:35.6 7:13
30 Aja Mathews Jr Gunn 16:35.8 7:13
31 Nishi Waghray Jr Lynbrook 16:37.3 7:14 5/20 5/22 5/11 19:06
(2:29)
19:06
(2:29)
17:41
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Martina Mickos Jr Los Altos 16:37.7 7:14
33 Rebecca Von Oepen So Mt. View 16:37.9 7:14
34 Carolina Gomez Fr Los Gatos 16:40.2 7:15
35 Sonia Mehta Sr Mt. View 16:42.2 7:16
36 Charity Mcdonald So Monta Vista 16:45.1 7:17
37 Danielle Chou Jr Gunn 16:49 7:19
38 Jamie Ngo So Lynbrook 16:56.9 7:22 6/20 8/22 4/10
39 MayC Huang Sr Lynbrook 16:57.1 7:22 7/20 9/22 4/10 14:17 14:17 14:12
40 Cindy Ju Jr Lynbrook 16:57.3 7:22 8/20 10/22 2/8 15:18 15:18 15:18
41 Blair Bacsi Fr Mt. View 17:09.3 7:28
42 Linda Kang So Monta Vista 17:11.9 7:29
43 Claire O'connell Fr Gunn 17:16.3 7:31
44 Kate Braham Jr Los Gatos 17:17.6 7:31
45 Olivia Natan So Mt. View 17:18.2 7:31
46 Alyssa Breetwor Jr Mt. View 17:19 7:32
47 Valerie Chen Sr Mt. View 17:20.4 7:32
48 Jenny Sun Jr Monta Vista 17:20.9 7:33
49 Riana Parvez So Wilcox 17:21.6 7:33
50 Stacie Herda Jr Monta Vista 17:27.5 7:35
51 Jill Fu Sr Gunn 17:31.3 7:37
52 Sarah Stringer Jr Palo Alto 17:32.7 7:38
53 Miranda Chatfield Jr Gunn 17:33.7 7:38
54 Priyanka Bhatia Fr Lynbrook 17:35.1 7:39 9/20 11/22 3/7
55 Molly Jordan Fr Saratoga 17:36.6 7:39
56 Nicole Elliott Jr Los Gatos 17:36.8 7:39
57 Mitha Nandagopalan Jr Lynbrook 17:37.7 7:40 10/20 12/22 3/6 18:26
(0:48)
18:26
(0:48)
18:26
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Adela Chang So Saratoga 17:38.7 7:40
59 Torie Savage Fr Mt. View 17:39.2 7:41
60 Tyler Knapp So Gunn 17:40 7:41
61 Evelyn Tang Fr Saratoga 17:41 7:41
62 Jenny Leman Fr Los Gatos 17:41.6 7:42
63 Teresa Van Osdol So Mt. View 17:42.2 7:42
64 Shirley Liu Sr Lynbrook 17:44.4 7:43 11/20 13/22 3/6 17:34 17:34 17:11
65 Mary Kathryn Hannan Sr Gunn 17:45.9 7:43
66 Aneesa Vaez-iravani Fr Los Gatos 17:47.5 7:44
67 Nisha Haran Sr Saratoga 17:50.6 7:45
68 Daria Burinskaya So Lynbrook 17:57.3 7:48 12/20 14/22 3/5 19:16
(1:19)
19:16
(1:19)
19:16
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Grace Li So Monta Vista 17:58.1 7:49
70 Ceili Wasson So Los Gatos 17:58.2 7:49
71 Jaime Macintosh So Los Gatos 18:00.6 7:50
72 Julie Tisdale Sr Gunn 18:05.5 7:52
73 Sara Ketcham Jr Monta Vista 18:06.4 7:52
74 Pauline Slakey Jr Palo Alto 18:06.9 7:53
75 Angela Lin Fr Monta Vista 18:07.1 7:53
76 Haley Knapp Sr Gunn 18:09.1 7:54
77 Julia Yao Sr Lynbrook 18:15.9 7:56 13/20 15/22 4/5 18:23
(0:07)
18:23
(0:07)
18:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
78 Ciara Wells Fr Los Altos 18:17 7:57
79 Monica Villa So Wilcox 18:19.1 7:58
80 Amelia Alonis So Palo Alto 18:21.2 7:59
81 Eliza Johnson So Lynbrook 18:22.4 7:59 14/20 16/22 3/5
82 Ashley Chou So Saratoga 18:26.5 8:01
83 Allison Soung Jr Los Gatos 18:27 8:01
84 Nancy Nordman Sr Palo Alto 18:29.6 8:02
85 Roshan Burns Jr Los Altos 18:31.7 8:03
86 Christine Kim So Gunn 18:32.9 8:04
87 Megha Raghavan So Saratoga 18:35.4 8:05
88 Kristina Kiyama Jr Los Altos 18:36.2 8:05
89 Julie Ray So Wilcox 18:39.1 8:07
90 Ana Ruth Hernandez Sr Wilcox 18:39.5 8:07
91 Nandini Nittur So Lynbrook 18:41.9 8:08 15/20 17/22 3/5
92 Sunny Han So Los Altos 18:44.7 8:09
93 Sarah Pena So Santa Clara 18:45.6 8:09
94 Hannah Lem Fr Monta Vista 18:45.9 8:10
95 Katherine He Sr Gunn 18:46.3 8:10
96 Noelle Oguri So Wilcox 18:49.7 8:11
97 Velma Moore So Los Gatos 18:49.9 8:11
98 Sammy Frazer Fr Los Gatos 18:50.1 8:11
99 Jessica Gonzalez Sr MILPITAS 18:51 8:12
100 Taylor Purvis Jr Saratoga 18:51.6 8:12
101 Jeanne Wang Jr Gunn 18:58.2 8:15
102 Krisha Nayak Fr Saratoga 18:59.6 8:15
103 Brittany Belanger Sr MILPITAS 19:00.4 8:16
104 Katie Husmann Fr Wilcox 19:03.5 8:17
105 Annika Kapur Jr Gunn 19:14.1 8:22
106 Hadas Moalem So Gunn 19:15.7 8:22
107 Laura Graham So Gunn 19:17.5 8:23
108 Jennifer Chun Jr Los Gatos 19:18.3 8:24
109 Nicole Wemyss So Los Altos 19:18.5 8:24
110 Molly Cornfield Jr Palo Alto 19:19.2 8:24
111 Cassie Wedemeyer So Palo Alto 19:26.5 8:27
112 Cecily Mommaerts Fr Los Gatos 19:29.3 8:28
113 Martha Pietrucha Sr Wilcox 19:29.5 8:28
114 Carmel Lev Jr Saratoga 19:33.8 8:30
115 Aakriti Jain Fr Lynbrook 19:36.1 8:31 16/20 18/22 3/4
116 Helena Montin Jr Monta Vista 19:40.5 8:33
117 Daphne Szutu Sr Gunn 19:43.6 8:35
118 Emily Hunsaker Jr Los Gatos 19:54.9 8:40
119 Nicala Pedicini Fr Saratoga 20:05.6 8:44
120 Emily Laiterman Fr Los Gatos 20:10.9 8:46
121 Gloria Ma So Gunn 20:12.6 8:47
122 Christine Pham Sr MILPITAS 20:17.3 8:49
123 Aya Abounasr So Santa Clara 20:21.1 8:51
124 Amy Skillicorn So Los Gatos 20:23.5 8:52
125 Natalie Riccomini Fr Saratoga 20:27.2 8:54
126 Rebecca Amato Fr Saratoga 20:30 8:55
127 Martha Georgis So Palo Alto 20:32.1 8:56
128 Maria Guardado Sr MILPITAS 20:38.3 8:58
129 Sarah Tang So Saratoga 20:40.2 8:59
130 Melinda Chen So Monta Vista 20:41.2 9:00
131 Elizabeth Lee So Saratoga 20:44.8 9:01
132 Vivian Le Fr Santa Clara 21:16.6 9:15
133 Helen Peng So Gunn 21:20.9 9:17
134 Tracy Hinojosa So Saratoga 21:24.2 9:18
135 Dana Li So Gunn 21:24.7 9:19
136 Alicia Kim So Monta Vista 21:26 9:19
137 Stephanie Khauv Sr MILPITAS 21:40.7 9:26
138 Zahida Mubeen Jr Santa Clara 22:03 9:35
139 Victoria Taylor Fr Santa Clara 22:06.8 9:37
140 Sara Stevens Fr Los Altos 22:12.3 9:39
141 Cheryl Lin Jr Lynbrook 22:14.5 9:40 17/20 19/22 4/4 22:02 22:02 22:02
142 Yvana Pham Jr Lynbrook 22:22.1 9:44 18/20 20/22 4/4
143 Elizabeth Trask So Lynbrook 22:22.6 9:44 19/20 21/22 4/4
144 Shao Zhou So Lynbrook 22:22.9 9:44 20/20 22/22 4/4
145 Connie Shang So Saratoga 22:25.2 9:45
146 Kristine Graychoda Sr Fremont 22:26.6 9:45
147 Kara Johnson So Santa Clara 22:31.4 9:48
148 Sereena Ojakian Sr Palo Alto 22:39.2 9:51
149 Stephanie Kwan So Saratoga 22:53.1 9:57
150 Katherine Butler Jr Santa Clara 23:51.3 10:22
151 Shakera Shoukat So Santa Clara 25:49.8 11:14
152 Kisha Rikhi Fr Santa Clara 27:22.4 11:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
77:23
15:29
6:44
48 Karen Wai
Fr
14:49
6:27
1
Colleen Ramball
Sr
14:52
6:28
2
Christine La
Fr
15:47
6:52
10
Sophia Cooper
Fr
15:50
6:53
15
Jan Iyer
Fr
16:06
7:00
20








2 Mt. View
3-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:17
78:41
15:44
6:50
51 Kacy Clark
So
15:32
6:45
4
Hanna Navarro
So
15:46
6:51
9
Haley Nahman
Sr
15:47
6:52
11
Caitlin Wright
Jr
15:48
6:52
13
Katie Stern
Sr
15:48
6:52
14








3 Gunn
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:00
79:30
15:54
6:55
63 Rachel Wittenaur
Fr
15:36
6:47
5
Tara Saxena
So
15:38
6:48
7
Janet Chang
Jr
15:43
6:50
8
Danielle Aspitz
So
15:57
6:56
16
Kelsey Feeley
Jr
16:36
7:13
27








4 Los Gatos
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
79:38
15:56
6:56
74 Kristy Barker
Sr
15:07
6:34
3
Erin Larkin
Jr
15:38
6:48
6
Rachael Holland
Sr
16:03
6:58
17
Julia Fancey
So
16:22
7:07
23
Ashley Kita
Sr
16:29
7:10
25








5 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
81:01
16:12
7:03
105 Michelle Yee
Fr
15:47
6:52
12
Brianna Tucker
Fr
16:05
6:59
19
Yvonne Fong
Sr
16:07
7:01
21
Kristen Bryson
Fr
16:25
7:08
24
Nishi Waghray
Jr
16:37
7:14
29








6 Monta Vista
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:13
86:44
17:21
7:32
187 Charity Mcdonald
So
16:45
7:17
32
Linda Kang
So
17:12
7:29
36
Jenny Sun
Jr
17:21
7:33
37
Stacie Herda
Jr
17:28
7:35
39
Grace Li
So
17:58
7:49
43








7 Los Altos
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:07
90:47
18:09
7:54
235 Martina Mickos
Jr
16:38
7:14
30
Ciara Wells
Fr
18:17
7:57
47
Roshan Burns
Jr
18:32
8:03
51
Kristina Kiyama
Jr
18:36
8:05
52
Sunny Han
So
18:45
8:09
55








8 Palo Alto
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:47
91:50
18:22
7:59
246 Sarah Stringer
Jr
17:33
7:38
40
Pauline Slakey
Jr
18:07
7:53
45
Amelia Alonis
So
18:21
7:59
49
Nancy Nordman
Sr
18:30
8:02
50
Molly Cornfield
Jr
19:19
8:24
62








9 Wilcox
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:28
91:49
18:22
7:59
250 Riana Parvez
So
17:22
7:33
38
Monica Villa
So
18:19
7:58
48
Julie Ray
So
18:39
8:07
53
Ana Ruth Hernandez
Sr
18:40
8:07
54
Noelle Oguri
So
18:50
8:11
57








10 MILPITAS
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:50
100:28
20:06
8:44
320 Jessica Gonzalez
Sr
18:51
8:12
58
Brittany Belanger
Sr
19:00
8:16
59
Christine Pham
Sr
20:17
8:49
65
Maria Guardado
Sr
20:38
8:58
68
Stephanie Khauv
Sr
21:41
9:26
70








11 Santa Clara
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:21
104:33
20:55
9:05
334 Sarah Pena
So
18:46
8:09
56
Aya Abounasr
So
20:21
8:51
66
Vivian Le
Fr
21:17
9:15
69
Zahida Mubeen
Jr
22:03
9:35
71
Victoria Taylor
Fr
22:07
9:37
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
82:55
16:35
7:13
27 Sarah Staatz
So
16:04
6:59
1
Michelle Chester
Sr
16:21
7:07
2
Rebecca Von Oepen
So
16:38
7:14
5
Sonia Mehta
Sr
16:42
7:16
7
Blair Bacsi
Fr
17:09
7:28
12








2 Gunn
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:58
85:46
17:09
7:27
60 Aja Mathews
Jr
16:36
7:13
4
Danielle Chou
Jr
16:49
7:19
8
Claire O'connell
Fr
17:16
7:31
13
Jill Fu
Sr
17:31
7:37
17
Miranda Chatfield
Jr
17:34
7:38
18








3 Los Gatos
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:08
85:49
17:10
7:28
70 Miriam Newman-gerhardt
So
16:33
7:12
3
Carolina Gomez
Fr
16:40
7:15
6
Kate Braham
Jr
17:18
7:31
14
Nicole Elliott
Jr
17:37
7:39
21
Jenny Leman
Fr
17:42
7:42
26








4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
86:04
17:13
7:29
71 Jamie Ngo
So
16:57
7:22
9
MayC Huang
Sr
16:57
7:22
10
Cindy Ju
Jr
16:57
7:22
11
Priyanka Bhatia
Fr
17:35
7:39
19
Mitha Nandagopalan
Jr
17:38
7:40
22








5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
89:13
17:51
7:46
133 Molly Jordan
Fr
17:37
7:39
20
Adela Chang
So
17:39
7:40
23
Evelyn Tang
Fr
17:41
7:41
25
Nisha Haran
Sr
17:51
7:45
30
Ashley Chou
So
18:27
8:01
35








6 Monta Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:35
95:21
19:04
8:17
183 Sara Ketcham
Jr
18:06
7:52
33
Angela Lin
Fr
18:07
7:53
34
Hannah Lem
Fr
18:46
8:10
37
Helena Montin
Jr
19:41
8:33
39
Melinda Chen
So
20:41
9:00
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
87:19
17:28
7:36
16 Olivia Natan
So
17:18
7:31
1
Alyssa Breetwor
Jr
17:19
7:32
2
Valerie Chen
Sr
17:20
7:32
3
Torie Savage
Fr
17:39
7:41
4
Teresa Van Osdol
So
17:42
7:42
6








2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
90:13
18:03
7:51
58 Tyler Knapp
So
17:40
7:41
5
Mary Kathryn Hannan
Sr
17:46
7:43
8
Julie Tisdale
Sr
18:06
7:52
13
Haley Knapp
Sr
18:09
7:54
14
Christine Kim
So
18:33
8:04
18








3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
91:02
18:12
7:55
68 Shirley Liu
Sr
17:44
7:43
7
Daria Burinskaya
So
17:57
7:48
10
Julia Yao
Sr
18:16
7:56
15
Eliza Johnson
So
18:22
7:59
16
Nandini Nittur
So
18:42
8:08
20








4 Los Gatos
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:02
91:03
18:13
7:55
71 Aneesa Vaez-iravani
Fr
17:48
7:44
9
Ceili Wasson
So
17:58
7:49
11
Jaime Macintosh
So
18:01
7:50
12
Allison Soung
Jr
18:27
8:01
17
Velma Moore
So
18:50
8:11
22








5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:30
96:06
19:13
8:21
127 Megha Raghavan
So
18:35
8:05
19
Taylor Purvis
Jr
18:52
8:12
24
Krisha Nayak
Fr
19:00
8:15
26
Carmel Lev
Jr
19:34
8:30
28
Nicala Pedicini
Fr
20:06
8:44
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
95:32
19:06
8:18
19 Katherine He
Sr
18:46
8:10
1
Jeanne Wang
Jr
18:58
8:15
3
Annika Kapur
Jr
19:14
8:22
4
Hadas Moalem
So
19:16
8:22
5
Laura Graham
So
19:18
8:23
6








2 Los Gatos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
97:44
19:33
8:30
40 Sammy Frazer
Fr
18:50
8:11
2
Jennifer Chun
Jr
19:18
8:24
7
Cecily Mommaerts
Fr
19:29
8:28
8
Emily Hunsaker
Jr
19:55
8:40
11
Emily Laiterman
Fr
20:11
8:46
12








3 Saratoga
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
103:46
20:45
9:01
85 Natalie Riccomini
Fr
20:27
8:54
15
Rebecca Amato
Fr
20:30
8:55
16
Sarah Tang
So
20:40
8:59
17
Elizabeth Lee
So
20:45
9:01
18
Tracy Hinojosa
So
21:24
9:18
19








4 Lynbrook
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:47
108:58
21:48
9:29
95 Aakriti Jain
Fr
19:36
8:31
9
Cheryl Lin
Jr
22:15
9:40
20
Yvana Pham
Jr
22:22
9:44
21
Elizabeth Trask
So
22:23
9:44
22
Shao Zhou
So
22:23
9:44
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.