Lynbrook Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Homestead HS on 10/26/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bhatia, Priyanka Fr JV 17:29.9 7:27 2.35 26/84 6/12 13/19 3/5
Bryson, Kristen Fr V 15:49.4 6:44 2.35 22/46 4/7 4/19 4/7
Comisar, Lauren Jr V 17:11.2 7:19 2.35 40/46 7/7 10/19 2/2
Fong, Yvonne Sr V 16:55.7 7:12 2.35 38/46 6/7 8/19 5/6
Huang, MayC Sr V 15:04.1 6:25 2.35 10/46 1/7 1/19 6/8
Jain, Aakriti Fr JV 23:31.7 10:01 2.35 79/84 12/12 19/19 3/3
Johnson, Eliza So JV 19:29.9 8:18 2.35 51/84 9/12 16/19 3/4
Ju, Cindy Jr V 15:30.6 6:36 2.35 16/46 2/7 2/19 5/8
Lin, Cheryl Jr JV 23:07.8 9:51 2.35 75/84 11/12 18/19 3/3
Liu, Shirley Sr JV 16:52.5 7:11 2.35 15/84 2/12 7/19 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nandagopalan, Mitha Jr JV 17:21.1 7:23 2.35 22/84 4/12 11/19 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ngo, Jamie So JV 17:47.8 7:34 2.35 36/84 7/12 14/19 3/5
Nittur, Nandini So JV 19:10.6 8:10 2.35 49/84 8/12 15/19 3/4
Pham, Yvana Jr JV 21:11.7 9:01 2.35 63/84 10/12 17/19 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sadovnikova, Anna So V 16:32.9 7:03 2.35 33/46 5/7 6/19 5/7
Tucker, Brianna Fr JV 17:09.9 7:18 2.35 19/84 3/12 9/19 3/6
Waghray, Nishi Jr JV 16:20.6 6:57 2.35 7/84 1/12 5/19 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yao, Julia Sr JV 17:21.5 7:23 2.35 23/84 5/12 12/19 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yee, Michelle Fr V 15:48.4 6:44 2.35 21/46 3/7 3/19 5/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/7 78:45
1:29
2.35 6:42 6:25 7:03 102 6:19 MayC Huang (10), Cindy Ju (16), Michelle Yee (21), Kristen Bryson (22), Anna Sadovnikova (33)
JV 1st 5 3/5 85:06
1:01
2.35 7:15 6:57 7:23 67 6:49 Nishi Waghray (7), Shirley Liu (12), Brianna Tucker (15), Mitha Nandagopalan (16), Julia Yao (17)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 95:10
3:42
2.35 8:06 7:27 9:01 75 7:06 Priyanka Bhatia (9), Jamie Ngo (12), Nandini Nittur (17), Eliza Johnson (18), Yvana Pham (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sumika Shiokawa Jr C'tino 13:53.5 5:55
2 Jean Feng So Mo Vista 14:04 5:59
3 Angela Hsu Sr Mo Vista 14:20.2 6:06
4 Emily Evans So Homestead 14:28.8 6:10
5 Katie Nast So Saratoga 14:28.8 6:10
6 Kristen Peanasky So Homestead 14:33 6:11
7 Lisa Worsham Sr Mo Vista 14:37.4 6:13
8 Ingrid Lacy Sr S Clara 14:55.3 6:21
9 Laura Pochowski So Homestead 14:59.6 6:23
10 MayC Huang Sr Lynbrook 15:04.1 6:25 1/7 1/19 6/8
11 Amanda Speedy So Saratoga 15:08.6 6:27
12 Rosa Ng Sr Mo Vista 15:09.2 6:27
13 Karen Wai Fr Saratoga 15:16.6 6:30
14 Rachel Moll So Homestead 15:18.5 6:31
15 Simei Yeh Sr C'tino 15:19.1 6:31
16 Cindy Ju Jr Lynbrook 15:30.6 6:36 2/7 2/19 5/8
17 Katrin Cooper Jr Saratoga 15:38.8 6:39
18 Christine La Fr Saratoga 15:42.1 6:41
19 Hansol Kim So C'tino 15:44.1 6:42
20 Sophia Cooper Fr Saratoga 15:45.8 6:42
21 Michelle Yee Fr Lynbrook 15:48.4 6:44 3/7 3/19 5/8
22 Kristen Bryson Fr Lynbrook 15:49.4 6:44 4/7 4/19 4/7
23 Alissa Hayes Fr Homestead 15:54.2 6:46
24 Elaine Won So C'tino 15:54.9 6:46
25 Christina Yglesias Fr Mo Vista 15:57.7 6:48
26 Emily Gordon Fr S Clara 16:04.2 6:50
27 Melissa Gomez Jr C'tino 16:07.8 6:52
28 Cecilia Wu So C'tino 16:10.8 6:53
29 Taj Forouhari Jr Homestead 16:14.1 6:55
30 Pooja Shah Jr Mo Vista 16:16.3 6:55
31 Hannah Howland Fr S Clara 16:29.6 7:01
32 Jan Iyer Fr Saratoga 16:30.8 7:02
33 Anna Sadovnikova So Lynbrook 16:32.9 7:03 5/7 6/19 5/7
34 Peiley Lau Jr Wilcox 16:37.9 7:05
35 Katie Winegarden Jr Wilcox 16:38.4 7:05
36 Hanh Huynh Sr Wilcox 16:39.7 7:05
37 Stephanie Scheinder Fr Fremont 16:49.9 7:10
38 Yvonne Fong Sr Lynbrook 16:55.7 7:12 6/7 8/19 5/6
39 Veronica Lai Jr Wilcox 17:07 7:17
40 Lauren Comisar Jr Lynbrook 17:11.2 7:19 7/7 10/19 2/2
41 Colette L'heureux So S Clara 17:36.6 7:30
42 Maria Gonzalez Jr Wilcox 17:37.6 7:30
43 Bethany Salvador Fr S Clara 18:07.3 7:43
44 Colleen Malloy So S Clara 19:43.3 8:24
45 Brianna Nelson Jr Fremont 19:49.3 8:26
46 Jordyn Durham Sr Fremont 20:00.1 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mo Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
74:09
14:50
6:19
49 Jean Feng
So
14:04
5:59
2
Angela Hsu
Sr
14:20
6:06
3
Lisa Worsham
Sr
14:37
6:13
7
Rosa Ng
Sr
15:09
6:27
12
Christina Yglesias
Fr
15:58
6:48
25








2 Homestead
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
75:14
15:03
6:24
56 Emily Evans
So
14:29
6:10
4
Kristen Peanasky
So
14:33
6:11
6
Laura Pochowski
So
15:00
6:23
9
Rachel Moll
So
15:19
6:31
14
Alissa Hayes
Fr
15:54
6:46
23








3 Saratoga
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
76:15
15:15
6:29
64 Katie Nast
So
14:29
6:10
5
Amanda Speedy
So
15:09
6:27
11
Karen Wai
Fr
15:17
6:30
13
Katrin Cooper
Jr
15:39
6:39
17
Christine La
Fr
15:42
6:41
18








4 C'tino
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:14
76:59
15:24
6:33
86 Sumika Shiokawa
Jr
13:54
5:55
1
Simei Yeh
Sr
15:19
6:31
15
Hansol Kim
So
15:44
6:42
19
Elaine Won
So
15:55
6:46
24
Melissa Gomez
Jr
16:08
6:52
27








5 Lynbrook
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
78:45
15:45
6:42
102 MayC Huang
Sr
15:04
6:25
10
Cindy Ju
Jr
15:31
6:36
16
Michelle Yee
Fr
15:48
6:44
21
Kristen Bryson
Fr
15:49
6:44
22
Anna Sadovnikova
So
16:33
7:03
33








6 S Clara
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:12
83:13
16:39
7:05
147 Ingrid Lacy
Sr
14:55
6:21
8
Emily Gordon
Fr
16:04
6:50
26
Hannah Howland
Fr
16:30
7:01
31
Colette L'heureux
So
17:37
7:30
40
Bethany Salvador
Fr
18:07
7:43
42








7 Wilcox
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:00
84:41
16:56
7:12
184 Peiley Lau
Jr
16:38
7:05
34
Katie Winegarden
Jr
16:38
7:05
35
Hanh Huynh
Sr
16:40
7:05
36
Veronica Lai
Jr
17:07
7:17
38
Maria Gonzalez
Jr
17:38
7:30
41








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelli Sum Fr Mo Vista 15:45.2 6:42
2 Kay Poon So Mo Vista 15:49.7 6:44
3 Mara Spelick So Mo Vista 16:03.5 6:50
4 Yasamin Yazdi Jr Mo Vista 16:11.5 6:53
5 Shauna Mckee So Mo Vista 16:12.5 6:54
6 Stacie Herda Jr Mo Vista 16:16.7 6:56
7 Nishi Waghray Jr Lynbrook 16:20.6 6:57 1/12 5/19 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Clarissa Chan Sr Homestead 16:34.4 7:03
9 Carolyn Chuang Sr Mo Vista 16:34.5 7:03
10 Kaitlin Hom Sr Mo Vista 16:41.9 7:06
11 Olga Reshetova Sr Saratoga 16:45.9 7:08
12 Brianna Troxell Sr Saratoga 16:46.3 7:08
13 Laurel Hui Sr Saratoga 16:48.8 7:09
14 Linda Kang So Mo Vista 16:51.1 7:10
15 Shirley Liu Sr Lynbrook 16:52.5 7:11 2/12 7/19 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Lauren Mcinnis Fr Saratoga 16:52.6 7:11
17 Adela Chang So Saratoga 16:53.2 7:11
18 Charity Mcdonald So Mo Vista 17:03 7:15
19 Brianna Tucker Fr Lynbrook 17:09.9 7:18 3/12 9/19 3/6
20 Jessica Lau Sr Mo Vista 17:10.7 7:19
21 Emerald Chun Jr Homestead 17:20.4 7:23
22 Mitha Nandagopalan Jr Lynbrook 17:21.1 7:23 4/12 11/19 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Julia Yao Sr Lynbrook 17:21.5 7:23 5/12 12/19 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Ester Shchemelinin Fr Mo Vista 17:23.2 7:24
25 Adele Perera Fr Saratoga 17:29.5 7:27
26 Priyanka Bhatia Fr Lynbrook 17:29.9 7:27 6/12 13/19 3/5
27 Grace Li So Mo Vista 17:33.3 7:28
28 Jenny Sun Jr Mo Vista 17:35.3 7:29
29 Tarini Ullal Sr Saratoga 17:41.2 7:32
30 Hannah Lem Fr Mo Vista 17:42 7:32
31 Molly Jordan Fr Saratoga 17:42.7 7:32
32 Julie Ray So Wilcox 17:43.1 7:32
33 Riana Parvez So Wilcox 17:43.2 7:32
34 Monica Villa So Wilcox 17:44.1 7:33
35 Sharanya Shankar So Mo Vista 17:46.7 7:34
36 Jamie Ngo So Lynbrook 17:47.8 7:34 7/12 14/19 3/5
37 Angela Lin Fr Mo Vista 18:06.2 7:42
38 Sara Ketcham Jr Mo Vista 18:17 7:47
39 Patricia Lu Sr C'tino 18:18.9 7:48
40 Sarah Pena So S Clara 18:31 7:53
41 Lisa Clark So Saratoga 18:35.8 7:55
42 Nisha Haran Sr Saratoga 18:39.9 7:57
43 Ashley Chou So Saratoga 18:40.5 7:57
44 Ashley Turbyfill Sr Fremont 18:41.2 7:57
45 Anaruth Hernandez Sr Wilcox 18:41.9 7:57
46 Evelyn Tang Fr Saratoga 18:42.6 7:58
47 Natalie Buchinski Jr C'tino 18:52.4 8:02
48 Noelle Oguri So Wilcox 19:06.1 8:08
49 Nandini Nittur So Lynbrook 19:10.6 8:10 8/12 15/19 3/4
50 Saniha Shankar Fr Saratoga 19:29.8 8:18
51 Eliza Johnson So Lynbrook 19:29.9 8:18 9/12 16/19 3/4
52 Melinda Chen So Mo Vista 19:32 8:19
53 Martha Pietrucha Sr Wilcox 19:38.9 8:22
54 Aya Abounasr So S Clara 19:44.5 8:24
55 Carmel Lev Jr Saratoga 19:46.9 8:25
56 Christina Hoang Jr Wilcox 19:49.7 8:26
57 Cristal Moreno Fr S Clara 19:49.8 8:26
58 Helena Montin Jr Mo Vista 20:22.2 8:40
59 Sarah Tang So Saratoga 20:41 8:48
60 Megha Raghavan So Saratoga 20:48.4 8:51
61 Zahida Mubeen Jr S Clara 20:55.4 8:54
62 Rebecca Amato Fr Saratoga 21:08.7 9:00
63 Yvana Pham Jr Lynbrook 21:11.7 9:01 10/12 17/19 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Nicala Pedicini Fr Saratoga 21:12.9 9:02
65 Natalie Riccomini Fr Saratoga 21:14.2 9:02
66 Hannah Porter So Saratoga 21:19.7 9:05
67 Alicia Kim Sr Mo Vista 21:25.2 9:07
68 Kavya Nagarajan Fr Saratoga 21:36.5 9:12
69 Nicolle Chan So Saratoga 21:58.5 9:21
70 Amy Sherrell So S Clara 21:58.8 9:21
71 Kara Johnson So S Clara 22:24.7 9:32
72 Elizabeth Lee So Saratoga 22:43 9:40
73 Tracy Hinojosa So Saratoga 22:47.8 9:42
74 Stephanie Kwan So Saratoga 22:56 9:46
75 Cheryl Lin Jr Lynbrook 23:07.8 9:51 11/12 18/19 3/3
76 Shakera Shoukat So S Clara 23:14.2 9:53
77 Whitney Willbourn Fr Fremont 23:17.4 9:55
78 Connie Shang So Saratoga 23:27.5 9:59
79 Aakriti Jain Fr Lynbrook 23:31.7 10:01 12/12 19/19 3/3
80 Vivian Le Fr S Clara 23:33.3 10:01
81 Natasha Aleksic Fr Saratoga 23:33.9 10:02
82 Kayla Epsman Fr Saratoga 23:33.9 10:02
83 Kisha Rikhi Fr S Clara 25:00.2 10:38
84 Jessica Herrera Fr Fremont 26:15.9 11:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mo Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
80:02
16:00
6:49
15 Kelli Sum
Fr
15:45
6:42
1
Kay Poon
So
15:50
6:44
2
Mara Spelick
So
16:04
6:50
3
Yasamin Yazdi
Jr
16:12
6:53
4
Shauna Mckee
So
16:13
6:54
5








2 Saratoga
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:07
84:07
16:49
7:10
57 Olga Reshetova
Sr
16:46
7:08
9
Brianna Troxell
Sr
16:46
7:08
10
Laurel Hui
Sr
16:49
7:09
11
Lauren Mcinnis
Fr
16:53
7:11
13
Adela Chang
So
16:53
7:11
14








3 Lynbrook
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
85:06
17:01
7:15
67 Nishi Waghray
Jr
16:21
6:57
7
Shirley Liu
Sr
16:53
7:11
12
Brianna Tucker
Fr
17:10
7:18
15
Mitha Nandagopalan
Jr
17:21
7:23
16
Julia Yao
Sr
17:22
7:23
17








4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
90:58
18:12
7:45
119 Julie Ray
So
17:43
7:32
21
Riana Parvez
So
17:43
7:32
22
Monica Villa
So
17:44
7:33
23
Anaruth Hernandez
Sr
18:42
7:57
26
Noelle Oguri
So
19:06
8:08
27








5 S Clara
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:28
101:00
20:12
8:36
150 Sarah Pena
So
18:31
7:53
25
Aya Abounasr
So
19:45
8:24
29
Cristal Moreno
Fr
19:50
8:26
31
Zahida Mubeen
Jr
20:55
8:54
32
Amy Sherrell
So
21:59
9:21
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mo Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
83:27
16:41
7:06
15 Stacie Herda
Jr
16:17
6:56
1
Carolyn Chuang
Sr
16:35
7:03
2
Kaitlin Hom
Sr
16:42
7:06
3
Linda Kang
So
16:51
7:10
4
Charity Mcdonald
So
17:03
7:15
5








2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
90:09
18:02
7:40
56 Adele Perera
Fr
17:30
7:27
8
Tarini Ullal
Sr
17:41
7:32
10
Molly Jordan
Fr
17:43
7:32
11
Lisa Clark
So
18:36
7:55
13
Nisha Haran
Sr
18:40
7:57
14








3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:42
95:10
19:02
8:06
75 Priyanka Bhatia
Fr
17:30
7:27
9
Jamie Ngo
So
17:48
7:34
12
Nandini Nittur
So
19:11
8:10
17
Eliza Johnson
So
19:30
8:18
18
Yvana Pham
Jr
21:12
9:01
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.