Lynbrook Results from the SCVAL Intro at Crystal Springs on 10/9/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Babin, Alice Fr Fr 26:46.3 9:05 2.95 51/74 4/4 22/25 7/10
Babin, Evita Fr Fr 23:53 8:06 2.95 33/74 3/4 13/25 6/11
Bhatnagar, Avani So So 25:57.8 8:48 2.95 65/98 5/7 19/25 7/11
Chang, Debbie Sr Sr 25:53.2 8:47 2.95 70/85 10/11 18/25 1/2 25:53 24:38
Chang, Melody So So 26:34.9 9:01 2.95 73/98 7/7 21/25 5/6
Chee, Elin Fr Fr 22:31.5 7:38 2.95 16/74 1/4 5/25 7/12
Dutta, Ishani So So 22:42.7 7:42 2.95 24/98 2/7 7/25 9/14
Fan, Jessica Sr Sr 21:14.7 7:12 2.95 14/85 3/11 3/25 2/12 20:45 20:45
Hunt, Mariel So So 24:47.6 8:24 2.95 50/98 4/7 16/25 7/13
Kim, Rachel So So 22:59.8 7:48 2.95 27/98 3/7 9/25 4/13 25:28
(2:28,9.7)
25:28
(2:28,9.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Koike, Shiho Jr Jr 27:13.8 9:14 2.95 48/74 2/3 23/25 13/13 28:30
(1:16,4.5)
28:30
(1:16,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kolosova, Ksenia Sr Sr 27:29 9:19 2.95 76/85 11/11 24/25 1/1 26:29 26:24
Liaw, Jennifer Jr Jr 30:08.3 10:13 2.95 65/74 3/3 25/25 11/11 32:14
(2:06,6.5)
27:20 You ROCK! (LR)
Lin, Angela Sr Sr 24:05.1 8:10 2.95 49/85 8/11 14/25 1/5 24:43
(0:38,2.6)
24:43
(0:38,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Menon, Aruna Jr Jr 25:33.7 8:40 2.95 37/74 1/3 17/25 11/14
Pemmaraju, Anjali So So 21:25.3 7:16 2.95 11/98 1/7 4/25 8/14
Signore, Silvia Sr Sr 23:35.6 8:00 2.95 41/85 7/11 12/25 1/7 20:42 20:42
Silverman, Shaelyn Sr Sr 20:33.1 6:58 2.95 9/85 1/11 1/25 7/14 19:19 19:19
Sussenguth, Anna Fr Fr 23:02.5 7:49 2.95 27/74 2/4 10/25 8/11
Taller, Tammy Sr Sr 22:53.3 7:46 2.95 30/85 5/11 8/25 2/10 21:42 21:42
Tan, Jennifer Sr Sr 22:39.5 7:41 2.95 26/85 4/11 6/25 3/11 23:57
(1:18,5.4)
21:32 You ROCK! (LR)
Tram, Faline So So 26:33.4 9:00 2.95 70/98 6/7 20/25 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yang, Rebecca Sr Sr 21:10.1 7:11 2.95 11/85 2/11 2/25 4/12 21:41
(0:31,2.4)
21:41
(0:31,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yee, Viviana Sr Sr 24:15.4 8:13 2.95 52/85 9/11 15/25 1/3 23:26 23:26
Zhao, Carolyn Sr Sr 23:15.7 7:53 2.95 33/85 6/11 11/25 1/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 2/10 108:31
2:20
2.95 7:21 6:58 7:46 73 7:12 116:32
(8:01,6.9)
116:32
(8:01,6.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Shaelyn Silverman (7), Rebecca Yang (8), Jessica Fan (11), Jennifer Tan (22), Tammy Taller (25)
Sr 2nd 5 1/2 121:05
2:38
2.95 8:13 7:53 8:47 17 8:13 Carolyn Zhao (1), Silvia Signore (2), Angela Lin (3), Viviana Yee (4), Debbie Chang (7)
So 1st 5 7/11 117:53
4:33
2.95 8:00 7:16 8:48 151 7:21 109:13 109:13 Anjali Pemmaraju (10), Ishani Dutta (20), Rachel Kim (23), Mariel Hunt (43), Avani Bhatnagar (55)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danielle Katz Sr Los Gatos 18:21.5 6:13
2 Maya Weigel Sr Mt View 19:20.7 6:33
3 Laura Reynolds Jr Mt View 19:31.3 6:37
4 Nora Rosati Sr Paly 19:49.2 6:43
5 Kinsie Prokopakis Sr Wilcox 19:50.3 6:43
6 Chika Kasahara Sr Paly 19:54.5 6:45
7 Maya Nag Sr Saratoga 20:16.7 6:52
8 Claire Bowie Sr Los Altos 20:27.5 6:56
9 Shaelyn Silverman Sr Lynbrook 20:33.1 6:58 1/11 1/25 7/14 19:19 19:19
10 Louise Stephan Sr Los Altos 21:09.1 7:10
11 Rebecca Yang Sr Lynbrook 21:10.1 7:11 2/11 2/25 4/12 21:41
(0:31)
21:41
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Shaheen Essabhoy Sr Paly 21:11.9 7:11
13 Kayleigh Burke Sr Wilcox 21:13.5 7:12
14 Jessica Fan Sr Lynbrook 21:14.7 7:12 3/11 3/25 2/12 20:45 20:45
15 Rikki Fearon Sr Mt View 21:19 7:14
16 Julie Wilberg Sr Santa Clara 21:37.2 7:20
17 Caroline Chou Sr Saratoga 21:42.4 7:21
18 Alice Zhou Sr Homestead 22:14.8 7:32
19 Ameena Tawakol Sr Homestead 22:15 7:33
20 Isabel Fry Sr Mt View 22:22.7 7:35
21 Abbey Yacoe Sr Los Altos 22:31 7:38
22 Courtney Schlossareck Sr Saratoga 22:36 7:40
23 Alexia Garcia Sr Paly 22:37.4 7:40
24 Maryssa Sklaroff Sr Paly 22:38.2 7:40
25 Jennifer Wei Sr Fremont 22:38.7 7:41
26 Jennifer Tan Sr Lynbrook 22:39.5 7:41 4/11 6/25 3/11 23:57
(1:18)
21:32 You ROCK! (LR)
27 Rinoka Sato Sr Cupertino 22:40 7:41
28 Marielle L'heureux Sr Santa Clara 22:40.5 7:41
29 Torey Butner Sr Gunn 22:51.4 7:45
30 Tammy Taller Sr Lynbrook 22:53.3 7:46 5/11 8/25 2/10 21:42 21:42
31 Risako Tanida Sr Monta Vista 23:06.8 7:50
32 Jackie Rohrer Sr Fremont 23:11.8 7:52
33 Carolyn Zhao Sr Lynbrook 23:15.7 7:53 6/11 11/25 1/8
34 Annabelle Van Schranvendi Sr Fremont 23:16.2 7:53
35 Lynette Nguyen Sr Homestead 23:17.5 7:54
36 Clarissa Hoffman Sr Homestead 23:17.8 7:54
37 Kristin Oswald Sr Wilcox 23:21.3 7:55
38 Antarpreet Dhariwal Sr Wilcox 23:30.2 7:58
39 Suzannah Osekowsky Sr Saratoga 23:32.4 7:59
40 Kristen Buchterkilchen Sr Wilcox 23:33.7 7:59
41 Silvia Signore Sr Lynbrook 23:35.6 8:00 7/11 12/25 1/7 20:42 20:42
42 Allegra Reister Sr Gunn 23:37.3 8:00
43 Megan Feroglia Sr Los Altos 23:45 8:03
44 Maggy Liu Sr Saratoga 23:49.2 8:04
45 Catalina Huang Sr Monta Vista 23:56.9 8:07
46 Hita Bhagat Sr Monta Vista 23:58.7 8:08
47 Ellen Tang Sr Monta Vista 24:02.3 8:09
48 Anna Dairaghi Sr Paly 24:03.4 8:09
49 Angela Lin Sr Lynbrook 24:05.1 8:10 8/11 14/25 1/5 24:43
(0:38)
24:43
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Vanessa Medel Sr Santa Clara 24:06.9 8:10
51 Joanna Ho Sr Homestead 24:07.4 8:11
52 Viviana Yee Sr Lynbrook 24:15.4 8:13 9/11 15/25 1/3 23:26 23:26
53 Jasmine Pham Sr Wilcox 24:25.8 8:17
54 Allie Hacker Sr Mt View 24:27.8 8:18
55 Emma Ronne Sr Cupertino 24:39.4 8:21
56 Madilyn Pardini Sr Santa Clara 24:44.2 8:23
57 Emma Lee Sr Saratoga 24:45.7 8:24
58 Diana Liu Sr Monta Vista 24:46.7 8:24
59 Heather Rohrer Sr Fremont 24:53.5 8:26
60 Monica Graves Sr Homestead 25:01.3 8:29
61 Debbie Hug Sr Homestead 25:04.3 8:30
62 Maurissa Thomas Sr Milpitas 25:06.4 8:31
63 Lena Chen Sr Monta Vista 25:17.4 8:34
64 Emily Chi Sr Monta Vista 25:20.9 8:36
65 Kiki Shim Sr Saratoga 25:22.3 8:36
66 Alexis Schneider Sr Mt View 25:32.4 8:39
67 Amanda Keller Sr Wilcox 25:34.4 8:40
68 Isabel Miranda Sr Mt View 25:36.9 8:41
69 Christine Li Jr Gunn 25:47.6 8:45
70 Debbie Chang Sr Lynbrook 25:53.2 8:47 10/11 18/25 1/2 25:53 24:38
71 Danielle Ignacio Sr Mt View 26:14.4 8:54
72 Laura Martinez Sr Wilcox 26:16.2 8:54
73 Cheryl Kung Sr Gunn 26:32.2 9:00
74 Kristin Zung Sr Saratoga 27:20.9 9:16
75 Wing Yan Yip Jr Gunn 27:27.5 9:18
76 Ksenia Kolosova Sr Lynbrook 27:29 9:19 11/11 24/25 1/1 26:29 26:24
77 Katia Kiefaber Sr Mt View 27:32.4 9:20
78 Tina Pourani Sr Saratoga 28:23.3 9:37
79 Celine Rangle Sr Santa Clara 28:40.9 9:43
80 Jordan Plemons Sr Paly 29:39.4 10:03
81 Samantha Elias Sr Santa Clara 29:48.4 10:06
82 Riti Bedi Sr Cupertino 29:49 10:06
83 Christine Xue Sr Saratoga 30:56.5 10:29
84 Lily Amaya So Fremont 31:10.4 10:34
85 Claire Marchon Sr Paly 32:24.5 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:49
106:11
21:14
7:12
56 Nora Rosati
Sr
19:49
6:43
3
Chika Kasahara
Sr
19:55
6:45
5
Shaheen Essabhoy
Sr
21:12
7:11
9
Alexia Garcia
Sr
22:37
7:40
19
Maryssa Sklaroff
Sr
22:38
7:40
20
Anna Dairaghi
Sr
24:03
8:09
42
Jordan Plemons
Sr
29:39
10:03
63
2 Lynbrook
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 2:20
108:31
21:42
7:21
73 Shaelyn Silverman
Sr
20:33
6:58
7
Rebecca Yang
Sr
21:10
7:11
8
Jessica Fan
Sr
21:15
7:12
11
Jennifer Tan
Sr
22:40
7:41
22
Tammy Taller
Sr
22:53
7:46
25
Carolyn Zhao
Sr
23:16
7:53
28
Silvia Signore
Sr
23:36
8:00
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Mt View
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 5:07
107:02
21:24
7:15
78 Maya Weigel
Sr
19:21
6:33
1
Laura Reynolds
Jr
19:31
6:37
2
Rikki Fearon
Sr
21:19
7:14
12
Isabel Fry
Sr
22:23
7:35
17
Allie Hacker
Sr
24:28
8:18
46
Alexis Schneider
Sr
25:32
8:39
56
Isabel Miranda
Sr
25:37
8:41
58
4 Saratoga
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:33
111:57
22:23
7:35
110 Maya Nag
Sr
20:17
6:52
6
Caroline Chou
Sr
21:42
7:21
14
Courtney Schlossareck
Sr
22:36
7:40
18
Suzannah Osekowsky
Sr
23:32
7:59
34
Maggy Liu
Sr
23:49
8:04
38
Emma Lee
Sr
24:46
8:24
48
Kiki Shim
Sr
25:22
8:36
55
5 Wilcox
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 3:43
111:29
22:18
7:33
114 Kinsie Prokopakis
Sr
19:50
6:43
4
Kayleigh Burke
Sr
21:14
7:12
10
Kristin Oswald
Sr
23:21
7:55
32
Antarpreet Dhariwal
Sr
23:30
7:58
33
Kristen Buchterkilchen
Sr
23:34
7:59
35
Jasmine Pham
Sr
24:26
8:17
45
Amanda Keller
Sr
25:34
8:40
57
6 Homestead
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:53
115:13
23:03
7:49
136 Alice Zhou
Sr
22:15
7:32
15
Ameena Tawakol
Sr
22:15
7:33
16
Lynette Nguyen
Sr
23:18
7:54
30
Clarissa Hoffman
Sr
23:18
7:54
31
Joanna Ho
Sr
24:07
8:11
44
Monica Graves
Sr
25:01
8:29
51
Debbie Hug
Sr
25:04
8:30
52
7 Santa Clara
6-7-8-7-7
Gap: 7:04
121:50
24:22
8:16
188 Julie Wilberg
Sr
21:37
7:20
13
Marielle L'heureux
Sr
22:41
7:41
23
Vanessa Medel
Sr
24:07
8:10
43
Madilyn Pardini
Sr
24:44
8:23
47
Celine Rangle
Sr
28:41
9:43
62
Samantha Elias
Sr
29:48
10:06
64




8 Fremont
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 8:32
125:11
25:02
8:29
192 Jennifer Wei
Sr
22:39
7:41
21
Jackie Rohrer
Sr
23:12
7:52
27
Annabelle Van Schranvendi
Sr
23:16
7:53
29
Heather Rohrer
Sr
24:54
8:26
50
Lily Amaya
So
31:10
10:34
65








9 Monta Vista
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:40
119:51
23:58
8:08
195 Risako Tanida
Sr
23:07
7:50
26
Catalina Huang
Sr
23:57
8:07
39
Hita Bhagat
Sr
23:59
8:08
40
Ellen Tang
Sr
24:02
8:09
41
Diana Liu
Sr
24:47
8:24
49
Lena Chen
Sr
25:17
8:34
53
Emily Chi
Sr
25:21
8:36
54
10 Gunn
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:36
126:16
25:15
8:34
241 Torey Butner
Sr
22:51
7:45
24
Allegra Reister
Sr
23:37
8:00
37
Christine Li
Jr
25:48
8:45
59
Cheryl Kung
Sr
26:32
9:00
60
Wing Yan Yip
Jr
27:28
9:18
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:38
121:05
24:13
8:13
17 Carolyn Zhao
Sr
23:16
7:53
1
Silvia Signore
Sr
23:36
8:00
2
Angela Lin
Sr
24:05
8:10
3
Viviana Yee
Sr
24:15
8:13
4
Debbie Chang
Sr
25:53
8:47
7
Ksenia Kolosova
Sr
27:29
9:19
9




2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:11
136:49
27:22
9:17
40 Emma Lee
Sr
24:46
8:24
5
Kiki Shim
Sr
25:22
8:36
6
Kristin Zung
Sr
27:21
9:16
8
Tina Pourani
Sr
28:23
9:37
10
Christine Xue
Sr
30:57
10:29
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenny Xu So Monta Vista 19:12.1 6:31
2 Sierra Brenciaglia So Milpitas 20:14.2 6:52
3 Julia Chang So Monta Vista 20:15.6 6:52
4 Diana Kruzman So Cupertino 20:32.7 6:58
5 Katie Foug So Paly 20:43.1 7:01
6 Amy Ran So Cupertino 20:45.6 7:02
7 Abby Olsen So Santa Clara 20:46.4 7:03
8 Catherine Kim So Gunn 21:04.9 7:09
9 Jessica Luo So Gunn 21:14.1 7:12
10 Erin Chessin So Los Gatos 21:20.4 7:14
11 Anjali Pemmaraju So Lynbrook 21:25.3 7:16 1/7 4/25 8/14
12 Valerie Lensch So Saratoga 21:29.1 7:17
13 Kylie Wilson So Paly 21:35.7 7:19
14 Amy Lynch So Mt View 21:49.3 7:24
15 Anneliese Gallagher So Los Altos 21:53.1 7:25
16 Chloe Li So Monta Vista 22:01.2 7:28
17 Ariana Tindall So Paly 22:02.3 7:28
18 Lily Engel So Santa Clara 22:14.7 7:32
19 Kristen Adams So Los Altos 22:17.1 7:33
20 Isabel La Plain So Monta Vista 22:19.9 7:34
21 Megan O'brien So Milpitas 22:27.1 7:37
22 Marta Degiuli So Homestead 22:33.8 7:39
23 Hannah Allen So Homestead 22:34.2 7:39
24 Ishani Dutta So Lynbrook 22:42.7 7:42 2/7 7/25 9/14
25 Courtney Hull So Paly 22:46.8 7:43
26 Michelle Zhang So Gunn 22:52.2 7:45
27 Rachel Kim So Lynbrook 22:59.8 7:48 3/7 9/25 4/13 25:28
(2:28)
25:28
(2:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Carolyn Qi So Saratoga 23:01.5 7:48
29 Emily Porat So Mt View 23:04.6 7:49
30 Amalia Roth So Paly 23:08.2 7:51
31 Priscilla Bell So Paly 23:14.4 7:53
32 Jodi Demassa So Mt View 23:20.9 7:55
33 Mara Cassin So Santa Clara 23:27.6 7:57
34 Ashni Shetty So Cupertino 23:30.1 7:58
35 Ashley Wong So Wilcox 23:37.8 8:01
36 Marina Torras So Los Gatos 23:41.4 8:02
37 Alison Lundberg So Mt View 23:52.9 8:06
38 Thu Dam So Cupertino 24:15.5 8:13
39 Lelaina Hutson So Paly 24:16 8:14
40 Jenny Han So Fremont 24:17.9 8:14
41 Hanalei Edbrooke So Cupertino 24:18.7 8:14
42 Lauren Ewing So Mt View 24:19.9 8:15
43 Jasley Grullon So Fremont 24:23 8:16
44 Sydney Nguyen So Milpitas 24:23.7 8:16
45 Mary Le So Milpitas 24:30 8:18
46 Priyanka Vashisht Goel So Los Gatos 24:39.3 8:21
47 Emmy Kepner So Santa Clara 24:40.7 8:22
48 Corinna Lee So Mt View 24:42.1 8:22
49 Sanjana Bharadwaj So Monta Vista 24:42.7 8:23
50 Mariel Hunt So Lynbrook 24:47.6 8:24 4/7 16/25 7/13
51 Romey Panek So Los Gatos 24:54.1 8:26
52 Tanvi Dharap So Gunn 24:55.7 8:27
53 Meera Bucklin So Gunn 24:56 8:27
54 Ashlee Velilla So Wilcox 25:01.3 8:29
55 Cindy Cheung So Saratoga 25:01.6 8:29
56 Michelle Luo So Saratoga 25:01.8 8:29
57 Brynna Mccomb So Los Altos 25:05.5 8:30
58 Raisa Haque So Milpitas 25:06.8 8:31
59 Madelyn Li So Cupertino 25:11.9 8:33
60 Erin Luks So Monta Vista 25:21 8:36
61 Tatum Millet So Mt View 25:49.9 8:45
62 Isabel Ling So Homestead 25:52.5 8:46
63 Lydia Seo So Monta Vista 25:53.1 8:46
64 Sarah Weinberg So Monta Vista 25:54.7 8:47
65 Avani Bhatnagar So Lynbrook 25:57.8 8:48 5/7 19/25 7/11
66 Hannah Ho So Monta Vista 26:06.6 8:51
67 Jessica Uribe so Jr Homestead 26:08.4 8:52
68 Eunju Pak So Saratoga 26:13.3 8:53
69 Miranda Chen So Monta Vista 26:13.7 8:53
70 Faline Tram So Lynbrook 26:33.4 9:00 6/7 20/25 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Helen Wong So Saratoga 26:34.4 9:00
72 Jennifer Miller So Saratoga 26:34.7 9:01
73 Melody Chang So Lynbrook 26:34.9 9:01 7/7 21/25 5/6
74 Deepti Kannan So Saratoga 26:35.7 9:01
75 Alana Fujimoto So Fremont 26:35.9 9:01
76 Rebecca Moragne So Paly 26:52.1 9:06
77 Sherrilyn Ling So Saratoga 26:57.5 9:08
78 Andrina Hoffman So Homestead 27:08.1 9:12
79 Noelle Ying So Homestead 27:08.4 9:12
80 Eve Javey So Los Gatos 27:17.5 9:15
81 Rujuta Kortikar So Fremont 27:27.2 9:18
82 Clara Harrington So Paly 27:30.2 9:19
83 Hazel Liang So Cupertino 27:40.4 9:23
84 Sara Severetti So Monta Vista 27:48 9:25
85 Sarah Tang So Milpitas 28:20.7 9:37
86 Supriya Khandekar So Saratoga 28:35.3 9:41
87 Isra Siddiqui So Fremont 28:35.7 9:42
88 Niamh Mcloughlin So Los Altos 28:40.3 9:43
89 Sumedha Gupta So Saratoga 28:47 9:45
90 Sonal Patel So Monta Vista 29:04.6 9:51
91 Malia Ramos So Fremont 29:32.7 10:01
92 Stephanie Daniloff So Mt View 30:13.2 10:15
93 Priyanka Pradhan So Saratoga 30:52.2 10:28
94 Jessica Mallinar So Mt View 31:34.5 10:42
95 Catherine Cheng So Saratoga 31:45.8 10:46
96 Carol Suh So Saratoga 31:50.1 10:47
97 Harini Shyamsudar So Monta Vista 31:56.2 10:50
98 Carolyn Sun So Saratoga 32:02.9 10:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:31
108:32
21:42
7:21
76 Jenny Xu
So
19:12
6:31
1
Julia Chang
So
20:16
6:52
3
Chloe Li
So
22:01
7:28
14
Isabel La Plain
So
22:20
7:34
16
Sanjana Bharadwaj
So
24:43
8:23
42
Erin Luks
So
25:21
8:36
51
Lydia Seo
So
25:53
8:46
54
2 Paly
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 2:25
110:16
22:03
7:29
79 Katie Foug
So
20:43
7:01
5
Kylie Wilson
So
21:36
7:19
12
Ariana Tindall
So
22:02
7:28
15
Courtney Hull
So
22:47
7:43
21
Amalia Roth
So
23:08
7:51
26
Priscilla Bell
So
23:14
7:53
27
Lelaina Hutson
So
24:16
8:14
33
3 Cupertino
3-2-4-3-3
Gap: 3:46
113:23
22:41
7:41
106 Diana Kruzman
So
20:33
6:58
4
Amy Ran
So
20:46
7:02
6
Ashni Shetty
So
23:30
7:58
29
Thu Dam
So
24:16
8:13
32
Hanalei Edbrooke
So
24:19
8:14
35
Madelyn Li
So
25:12
8:33
50
Hazel Liang
So
27:40
9:23
67
4 Gunn
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:51
115:03
23:01
7:48
128 Catherine Kim
So
21:05
7:09
7
Jessica Luo
So
21:14
7:12
8
Michelle Zhang
So
22:52
7:45
22
Tanvi Dharap
So
24:56
8:27
45
Meera Bucklin
So
24:56
8:27
46








5 Mt View
9-9-7-7-5
Gap: 2:31
116:28
23:18
7:54
133 Amy Lynch
So
21:49
7:24
13
Emily Porat
So
23:05
7:49
25
Jodi Demassa
So
23:21
7:55
28
Alison Lundberg
So
23:53
8:06
31
Lauren Ewing
So
24:20
8:15
36
Corinna Lee
So
24:42
8:22
41
Tatum Millet
So
25:50
8:45
52
6 Milpitas
2-5-6-5-6
Gap: 4:53
116:42
23:20
7:55
145 Sierra Brenciaglia
So
20:14
6:52
2
Megan O'brien
So
22:27
7:37
17
Sydney Nguyen
So
24:24
8:16
38
Mary Le
So
24:30
8:18
39
Raisa Haque
So
25:07
8:31
49
Sarah Tang
So
28:21
9:37
68




7 Lynbrook
7-6-5-5-7
Gap: 4:33
117:53
23:35
8:00
151 Anjali Pemmaraju
So
21:25
7:16
10
Ishani Dutta
So
22:43
7:42
20
Rachel Kim
So
23:00
7:48
23
Mariel Hunt
So
24:48
8:24
43
Avani Bhatnagar
So
25:58
8:48
55
Faline Tram
So
26:33
9:00
58
Melody Chang
So
26:35
9:01
61
8 Saratoga
8-7-9-9-8
Gap: 4:44
120:47
24:09
8:11
187 Valerie Lensch
So
21:29
7:17
11
Carolyn Qi
So
23:02
7:48
24
Cindy Cheung
So
25:02
8:29
47
Michelle Luo
So
25:02
8:29
48
Eunju Pak
So
26:13
8:53
57
Helen Wong
So
26:34
9:00
59
Jennifer Miller
So
26:35
9:01
60
9 Los Gatos
6-10-8-8-9
Gap: 5:57
121:53
24:23
8:16
188 Erin Chessin
So
21:20
7:14
9
Marina Torras
So
23:41
8:02
30
Priyanka Vashisht Goel
So
24:39
8:21
40
Romey Panek
So
24:54
8:26
44
Eve Javey
So
27:18
9:15
65








10 Homestead
10-8-10-10-10
Gap: 4:34
124:17
24:51
8:26
209 Marta Degiuli
So
22:34
7:39
18
Hannah Allen
So
22:34
7:39
19
Isabel Ling
So
25:53
8:46
53
Jessica Uribe so
Jr
26:08
8:52
56
Andrina Hoffman
So
27:08
9:12
63
Noelle Ying
So
27:08
9:12
64




11 Fremont
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:18
131:20
26:16
8:54
268 Jenny Han
So
24:18
8:14
34
Jasley Grullon
So
24:23
8:16
37
Alana Fujimoto
So
26:36
9:01
62
Rujuta Kortikar
So
27:27
9:18
66
Isra Siddiqui
So
28:36
9:42
69
Malia Ramos
So
29:33
10:01
70




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shelbey Cox Jr Fremont 20:05.3 6:49
2 Eliana Ribbe Jr Gunn 20:21 6:54
3 Audrey Debruine Jr Paly 21:04.8 7:09
4 Bridget Gottlieb Jr Monta Vista 21:07.1 7:10
5 Daniella Alvarado Jr Wilcox 21:32.4 7:18
6 Alejandra Flores Jr Fremont 21:44.8 7:22
7 Elizabeth Bishop Jr Los Altos 21:46.6 7:23
8 Kirsten Do Jr Monta Vista 21:49.4 7:24
9 Ilana Holt Jr Santa Clara 21:53 7:25
10 Rachel Garrett Jr Milpitas 22:32.8 7:39
11 Jessica Espinoza Jr Milpitas 22:33.1 7:39
12 Sydney Geredes Jr Los Gatos 22:44.6 7:43
13 Kaitlin Hall Jr Los Gatos 22:45.4 7:43
14 Elissa Yang Jr Paly 22:54.4 7:46
15 Tiana Teixeira Jr Milpitas 23:11.8 7:52
16 Samantha Le Jr Los Altos 23:13.2 7:52
17 Allison Mark Jr Mt View 23:19.5 7:54
18 Michelle Carson Jr Gunn 23:23.4 7:56
19 Sameera Vemulapalli Jr Monta Vista 23:37.4 8:00
20 Addie Mcnamara Jr Paly 23:40.5 8:02
21 Wendy Wu Jr Los Altos 24:03.8 8:09
22 Hannah Gross Jr Los Altos 24:04.6 8:10
23 Lordique Fok Jr Milpitas 24:06.4 8:10
24 Heidi Garcia Jr Santa Clara 24:14.3 8:13
25 Veena Chandran Jr Milpitas 24:21.2 8:15
26 Grace Hur Jr Los Gatos 24:30.7 8:19
27 Akeia Neptune Jr Wilcox 24:32.2 8:19
28 Elise Witham Jr Los Altos 24:32.9 8:19
29 Maria De Jesus Jr Fremont 24:44.7 8:23
30 Kiersten Chuc Jr Monta Vista 24:58.6 8:28
31 Karina Goodwin Jr Wilcox 25:08.8 8:31
32 Hailey Sanidad Jr Fremont 25:11.6 8:32
33 Johanna Harrison Jr Wilcox 25:20.4 8:35
34 Alicia Yee Jr Wilcox 25:29.2 8:38
35 Samantha Sevely Jr Mt View 25:32.2 8:39
36 Angela Stern Jr Paly 25:32.6 8:40
37 Aruna Menon Jr Lynbrook 25:33.7 8:40 1/3 17/25 11/14
38 Alekhya Nandula Jr Cupertino 25:48.3 8:45
39 Holly Hillegass Jr Homestead 25:54.7 8:47
40 Jessica Uribe Jr Homestead 25:55.7 8:47
41 Sarah Hillegass Jr Homestead 25:56.1 8:47
42 Maya Lake Jr Homestead 25:58.2 8:48
43 Sarah Kim Jr Wilcox 26:05.7 8:51
44 Jeri Perkins Jr Cupertino 26:11.8 8:53
45 Christine Le Jr Milpitas 26:12.8 8:53
46 Polina Orekhova So Los Gatos 26:28.3 8:58
47 Merari Valdez Jr Milpitas 26:58.7 9:09
48 Shiho Koike Jr Lynbrook 27:13.8 9:14 2/3 23/25 13/13 28:30
(1:16)
28:30
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
49 Lauren Luo Jr Gunn 27:18.3 9:15
50 Jannelle Wingfield Jr Fremont 27:24.6 9:17
51 Alma Niu Jr Homestead 27:24.9 9:18
52 Casey Takahashi Jr Saratoga 27:35 9:21
53 Brigette Arteaga Jr Santa Clara 27:35.4 9:21
54 Tuyen Tran Jr Santa Clara 27:36.3 9:21
55 Wonji Park Jr Gunn 27:39 9:22
56 Jessica Castro Jr Fremont 27:41.3 9:23
57 Ada Liu Jr Gunn 27:59 9:29
58 Tiffany Lung Jr Fremont 28:13.9 9:34
59 Emily Lee Jr Paly 28:19.6 9:36
60 Kelsey Kim Jr Milpitas 28:21.9 9:37
61 Agnes Kagiri Jr Homestead 28:24.1 9:38
62 Sena Harlley Jr Milpitas 28:43.6 9:44
63 Emma Seyer Jr Monta Vista 29:36.6 10:02
64 Sandra Sandoval Jr Fremont 30:05.9 10:12
65 Jennifer Liaw Jr Lynbrook 30:08.3 10:13 3/3 25/25 11/11 32:14
(2:06)
27:20 You ROCK! (LR)
66 Olivia Chang Jr Gunn 30:09.9 10:14
67 Michele Collado Jr Santa Clara 30:57.7 10:30
68 Stephanie Marquis Jr Santa Clara 30:58.4 10:30
69 Julia Locon So Fremont 31:49.7 10:47
70 Netta Schwarz Jr Santa Clara 32:46.6 11:07
71 Mahnoor Akhtar Jr Santa Clara 32:48.8 11:07
72 Michelle Oviedo Jr Fremont 32:50.9 11:08
73 Taylor Kunkel Jr Santa Clara 32:52 11:08
74 Fidelia Herrera So Fremont 35:18.6 11:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Jacob Fr Los Altos 18:40.1 6:20
2 Jacqueline Jj Escalera Fr Fremont 19:37.6 6:39
3 Gillian Meeks Fr Gunn 19:47.6 6:43
4 Madeleine Yip Fr Monta Vista 20:40.5 7:01
5 Zoe Lam Fr Los Gatos 20:57 7:06
6 Emma Raney Fr Paly 21:06.1 7:09
7 Anna Hsiao Fr Monta Vista 21:33.1 7:18
8 Emily Zhang Fr Paly 21:43.5 7:22
9 Bryn Carlson Fr Paly 21:49.5 7:24
10 Zoe Mahony Fr Gunn 22:00.1 7:27
11 Portia Barrientos Fr Paly 22:07.5 7:30
12 Maya Mahony Fr Gunn 22:15.5 7:33
13 Namrata Subramanian Fr Monta Vista 22:16.5 7:33
14 Sarah Wang Fr Paly 22:23.8 7:36
15 Anita Silver Fr Gunn 22:29.7 7:38
16 Elin Chee Fr Lynbrook 22:31.5 7:38 1/4 5/25 7/12
17 Alys Olmstead Fr Paly 22:39.6 7:41
18 Naomi Field Fr Los Gatos 22:42.5 7:42
19 Mackenzie Cox Fr Fremont 22:52.9 7:45
20 Reid Walters Fr Paly 22:54 7:46
21 Shirin Mavandad Fr Los Gatos 22:54.9 7:46
22 Amy Matteson Fr Wilcox 22:56.3 7:47
23 Shelby Spade Fr Santa Clara 22:56.6 7:47
24 Campbelle Howland Fr Mt View 22:56.8 7:47
25 Marisol-ugarte Ramirez Fr Santa Clara 22:58.5 7:47
26 Sierra Townsend Fr Los Altos 23:02.2 7:49
27 Anna Sussenguth Fr Lynbrook 23:02.5 7:49 2/4 10/25 8/11
28 Vanessa Abarca Fr Milpitas 23:12.4 7:52
29 Valerie Lo Fr Monta Vista 23:26.6 7:57
30 Kimberly Lynch Fr Los Altos 23:33.7 7:59
31 Ivy Li Fr Paly 23:36.9 8:00
32 Caroline Steffens Fr Los Altos 23:39.9 8:01
33 Evita Babin Fr Lynbrook 23:53 8:06 3/4 13/25 6/11
34 Amanda Duong-le Fr Saratoga 23:56 8:07
35 Karis Yang Fr Milpitas 24:05.3 8:10
36 Bethany Wong Fr Paly 24:08.8 8:11
37 Priyanka Kulkarni Fr Fremont 24:14.4 8:13
38 Samantha Rubinstein Fr Mt View 24:28 8:18
39 Tia Cheunkarndee Fr Gunn 24:43.8 8:23
40 Emma Ambler Fr Los Altos 24:59.7 8:28
41 Ryan Sturges Fr Mt View 25:00.2 8:29
42 Emma Waldspurger Fr Gunn 25:03.2 8:30
43 Iva Gulmac Fr Saratoga 25:04 8:30
44 Violet Wallerstein Fr Los Gatos 25:10.3 8:32
45 Rachel Rothberg Fr Gunn 25:15 8:34
46 Ingrid Zhou Fr Saratoga 25:19.3 8:35
47 Leyla Gokcek Fr Paly 25:19.6 8:35
48 Lydia Sun Fr Gunn 25:40.3 8:42
49 Naama Bendavid Fr Monta Vista 25:45.1 8:44
50 Farzana Rahman Fr Mt View 26:42.2 9:03
51 Alice Babin Fr Lynbrook 26:46.3 9:05 4/4 22/25 7/10
52 Christina Segar Fr Mt View 27:10.2 9:13
53 Maddy Martin Fr Monta Vista 27:10.5 9:13
54 Manasa Susaria Fr Fremont 27:17.2 9:15
55 Natalie Maemura Fr Paly 27:38 9:22
56 Giulia Martins Fr Mt View 27:43.2 9:24
57 Julia Cho Fr Monta Vista 27:43.9 9:24
58 Aava Salehi Fr Mt View 27:44.8 9:24
59 Ria Rana Fr Mt View 27:47.6 9:25
60 Kylie Callan Fr Paly 27:50 9:26
61 Mena Wang Fr Saratoga 28:02.8 9:30
62 Gabriela Guillen Fr Santa Clara 28:19.1 9:36
63 Izzy Braham Fr Saratoga 28:26 9:38
64 Unknown Gunn 29:10 9:53
65 Vaidehi Srinivas Fr Gunn 29:10.6 9:53
66 Corina Delorenzo Fr Paly 30:26 10:19
67 Melissa Chow Fr Milpitas 30:45.3 10:26
68 Stephanie Law Fr Saratoga 31:18.1 10:37
69 Sierra Mccutchen Fr Saratoga 31:21.4 10:38
70 Michelle Wang Fr Saratoga 31:22.6 10:38
71 Diana Chavez Fr Milpitas 31:28.8 10:40
72 Olivia Ruyack Fr Los Altos 31:31.5 10:41
73 Karunya Sethuraman Fr Gunn 31:58 10:50
74 Andrea Torres Fr Los Altos 32:12.3 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.