Lynbrook Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Lynbrook HS on 10/25/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bhatia, Priyanka So JV 16:54.7 8:03 2.1 44/69 12/16 19/23 1/3 16:18 16:18
Bryson, Kristen So V 14:08.9 6:44 2.1 24/42 6/7 6/23 1/5 14:50
(0:41,4.6)
14:50
(0:41,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Burinskaya, Daria Jr JV 15:33.2 7:24 2.1 23/69 6/16 13/23 2/5 19:49
(4:16,21.5)
15:44
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chan, Tiffany So JV 15:56.9 7:36 2.1 32/69 8/16 15/23 2/4 17:24
(1:27,8.3)
17:24
(1:27,8.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chen, Helen Jr JV 15:25.2 7:21 2.1 20/69 5/16 12/23 2/5 16:54
(1:29,8.7)
15:24 You ROCK! (LR)
Comisar, Lauren Sr V 14:55.8 7:07 2.1 35/42 7/7 10/23 3/4 15:05
(0:09,1.0)
14:51 You ROCK! (LR)
Hu, Annie So JV 18:31.9 8:49 2.1 60/69 15/16 22/23 1/2 18:00 18:00
Huang, Cindy Fr V 12:21.9 5:53 2.1 2/42 1/7 1/23 2/7 13:16
(0:54,6.8)
13:16
(0:54,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jain, Aakriti So JV 20:51.6 9:56 2.1 66/69 16/16 23/23 1/1 18:37 18:18
Jeng, Joy Fr JV 18:02.9 8:36 2.1 55/69 14/16 21/23 1/2 20:21
(2:18,11.3)
20:21
(2:18,11.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johnson, Eliza Jr JV 16:31.4 7:52 2.1 39/69 9/16 16/23 2/4 17:58
(1:26,8.0)
17:45
(1:14,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ju, Cindy Sr V 13:59.4 6:40 2.1 21/42 4/7 4/23 4/6 14:17
(0:17,2.0)
13:29 You ROCK! (LR)
Muppidi, Meghana So JV 16:51 8:01 2.1 43/69 11/16 18/23 2/3 17:48
(0:57,5.3)
17:48
(0:57,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ngo, Jamie Jr JV 14:30.6 6:55 2.1 5/69 1/16 7/23 3/7 15:49
(1:18,8.2)
15:45
(1:14,7.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nittur, Nandini Jr JV 17:30.4 8:20 2.1 48/69 13/16 20/23 1/3 19:48
(2:18,11.6)
17:46
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pierson, Linnea So JV 15:00 7:09 2.1 14/69 4/16 11/23 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sadovnikova, Anna Jr JV 14:53.9 7:06 2.1 12/69 3/16 9/23 3/7 15:41
(0:47,5.0)
14:04 You ROCK! (LR)
Tang, Lauren Fr V 12:51.2 6:07 2.1 7/42 2/7 2/23 1/7 13:17
(0:25,3.2)
13:17
(0:25,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tucker, Brianna So JV 14:47 7:02 2.1 10/69 2/16 8/23 3/7 15:49
(1:02,6.5)
15:49
(1:02,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wang, Chianna So V 13:31.5 6:26 2.1 10/42 3/7 3/23 1/7 15:06
(1:35,10.4)
15:06
(1:35,10.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wu, Jocelyn So JV 16:42.6 7:57 2.1 41/69 10/16 17/23 2/4 18:43
(2:01,10.8)
18:43
(2:01,10.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yee, Michelle So V 14:08.5 6:44 2.1 23/42 5/7 5/23 2/6 14:49
(0:40,4.5)
14:49
(0:40,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yuan, Iris Fr JV 15:41.1 7:28 2.1 28/69 7/16 14/23 2/4 18:39
(2:58,15.9)
18:39
(2:58,15.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 66:53
1:47
2.1 6:22 5:53 6:44 59 6:22 70:28
(3:35,5.1)
67:19
(0:27,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Cindy Huang (2), Lauren Tang (6), Chianna Wang (9), Cindy Ju (20), Michelle Yee (22)
JV 1st 5 2/5 74:37
0:55
2.1 7:06 6:55 7:21 38 6:59 78:42
(4:05,5.2)
78:42
(4:05,5.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jamie Ngo (2), Brianna Tucker (6), Anna Sadovnikova (7), Linnea Pierson (9), Helen Chen (14)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 80:25
1:09
2.1 7:40 7:24 7:57 36 7:26 89:46
(9:21,10.4)
84:15
(3:49,4.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Daria Burinskaya (3), Iris Yuan (6), Tiffany Chan (7), Eliza Johnson (9), Jocelyn Wu (11)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 87:51
1:41
2.1 8:22 8:01 8:49 15 8:22 97:20
(9:29,9.7)
97:20
(9:29,9.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Meghana Muppidi (1), Priyanka Bhatia (2), Nandini Nittur (3), Joy Jeng (4), Annie Hu (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jean Feng Jr Monta Vista 12:10.2 5:48
2 Cindy Huang Fr Lynbrook 12:21.9 5:53 1/7 1/23 2/7 13:16
(0:54)
13:16
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Emily Evans Jr Homestead 12:23.8 5:54
4 Sumika Shiokawa Sr Cupertino 12:34.5 5:59
5 Bita Manesh Jr Santa Clara 12:39.7 6:02
6 Katie Nast Jr Saratoga 12:45.7 6:05
7 Lauren Tang Fr Lynbrook 12:51.2 6:07 2/7 2/23 1/7 13:17
(0:25)
13:17
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Emily Gordon So Santa Clara 13:21.7 6:22
9 Laura Pochowski Jr Homestead 13:23.3 6:23
10 Chianna Wang So Lynbrook 13:31.5 6:26 3/7 3/23 1/7 15:06
(1:35)
15:06
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Christine Nazario So Santa Clara 13:35.2 6:28
12 Stacie Herda Sr Monta Vista 13:36.3 6:29
13 Katy White Fr Santa Clara 13:38.1 6:30
14 Peiley Lau Sr Wilcox 13:38.9 6:30
15 Rachel Moll Jr Homestead 13:41.6 6:31
16 Kelli Sum So Monta Vista 13:45.7 6:33
17 Alissa Hayes So Homestead 13:49.3 6:35
18 Cecilia Wu Jr Cupertino 13:50.5 6:35
19 Christine Chang So Monta Vista 13:51.1 6:36
20 Maria Gonzalez Sr Wilcox 13:54.7 6:37
21 Cindy Ju Sr Lynbrook 13:59.4 6:40 4/7 4/23 4/6 14:17
(0:17)
13:29 You ROCK! (LR)
22 Kay Poon Jr Monta Vista 14:05.2 6:42
23 Michelle Yee So Lynbrook 14:08.5 6:44 5/7 5/23 2/6 14:49
(0:40)
14:49
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Kristen Bryson So Lynbrook 14:08.9 6:44 6/7 6/23 1/5 14:50
(0:41)
14:50
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Sharanya Shankar Jr Monta Vista 14:10.5 6:45
26 Melissa Gomez Sr Cupertino 14:12.9 6:46
27 Hannah Howland So Santa Clara 14:14.2 6:47
28 Karla Salgado Jr Homestead 14:16.2 6:48
29 Taj Forouhari Sr Homestead 14:19.1 6:49
30 Kristen Peanasky Jr Homestead 14:22.5 6:51
31 Shauna McKee Jr Monta Vista 14:28.5 6:54
32 Colette L'Heureux Jr Santa Clara 14:31 6:55
33 Veronica Lai Sr Wilcox 14:36.5 6:57
34 Michelle Watts So Wilcox 14:54.9 7:06
35 Lauren Comisar Sr Lynbrook 14:55.8 7:07 7/7 10/23 3/4 15:05
(0:09)
14:51 You ROCK! (LR)
36 Riana Parvez Jr Wilcox 15:01.3 7:09
37 Julie Ray Jr Wilcox 15:16.2 7:16
38 Ladane Rongere Fr Cupertino 15:32.2 7:24
39 Terumi Satake Jr Wilcox 15:34.5 7:25
40 Danielle Atchison So Cupertino 15:44.4 7:30
41 Sophia Cooper So Saratoga 16:03.7 7:39
42 Anna Souskova Sr Saratoga 16:31.9 7:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:47
66:53
13:23
6:22
59 Cindy Huang
Fr
12:22
5:53
2
Lauren Tang
Fr
12:51
6:07
6
Chianna Wang
So
13:32
6:26
9
Cindy Ju
Sr
13:59
6:40
20
Michelle Yee
So
14:09
6:44
22








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Santa Clara
5-3-2-1-2
Gap: 1:35
67:29
13:30
6:26
60 Bita Manesh
Jr
12:40
6:02
5
Emily Gordon
So
13:22
6:22
7
Christine Nazario
So
13:35
6:28
10
Katy White
Fr
13:38
6:30
12
Hannah Howland
So
14:14
6:47
26








3 Monta Vista
1-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:55
67:29
13:30
6:26
66 Jean Feng
Jr
12:10
5:48
1
Stacie Herda
Sr
13:36
6:29
11
Kelli Sum
So
13:46
6:33
15
Christine Chang
So
13:51
6:36
18
Kay Poon
Jr
14:05
6:42
21








4 Homestead
3-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:52
67:34
13:31
6:26
68 Emily Evans
Jr
12:24
5:54
3
Laura Pochowski
Jr
13:23
6:23
8
Rachel Moll
Jr
13:42
6:31
14
Alissa Hayes
So
13:49
6:35
16
Karla Salgado
Jr
14:16
6:48
27








5 Cupertino
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:10
71:55
14:23
6:51
122 Sumika Shiokawa
Sr
12:35
5:59
4
Cecilia Wu
Jr
13:51
6:35
17
Melissa Gomez
Sr
14:13
6:46
25
Ladane Rongere
Fr
15:32
7:24
37
Danielle Atchison
So
15:44
7:30
39








6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:22
72:06
14:25
6:52
132 Peiley Lau
Sr
13:39
6:30
13
Maria Gonzalez
Sr
13:55
6:37
19
Veronica Lai
Sr
14:37
6:57
32
Michelle Watts
So
14:55
7:06
33
Riana Parvez
Jr
15:01
7:09
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Cohen So Homestead 14:14 6:47
2 Korissa Eldredge Sr Homestead 14:18.1 6:49
3 Alanna Chan So Homestead 14:20.5 6:50
4 Pooja Shah Sr Monta Vista 14:24.7 6:52
5 Jamie Ngo Jr Lynbrook 14:30.6 6:55 1/16 7/23 3/7 15:49
(1:18)
15:45
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Mara Spelick Jr Monta Vista 14:38.7 6:58
7 Jiajie Julia Wu Sr Monta Vista 14:39.1 6:59
8 Angela Lin So Monta Vista 14:39.4 6:59
9 Stephanie Schneider So Fremont 14:39.4 6:59
10 Brianna Tucker So Lynbrook 14:47 7:02 2/16 8/23 3/7 15:49
(1:02)
15:49
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Anna Sadovnikova Jr Lynbrook 14:53.9 7:06 3/16 9/23 3/7 15:41
(0:47)
14:04 You ROCK! (LR)
13 Ann Chang Fr Monta Vista 14:57.5 7:07
14 Linnea Pierson So Lynbrook 15:00 7:09 4/16 11/23 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Leanna Kiddygan Fr Fremont 15:04.8 7:11
16 Yasamin Yazdi Sr Monta Vista 15:15.7 7:16
17 Heather Marcy Jr Santa Clara 15:16.4 7:16
18 Oyuky Villa Fr Wilcox 15:17.3 7:17
19 Kelsey South Fr Wilcox 15:19 7:18
20 Helen Chen Jr Lynbrook 15:25.2 7:21 5/16 12/23 2/5 16:54
(1:29)
15:24 You ROCK! (LR)
21 Bethany Salvador So Santa Clara 15:28.1 7:22
22 Hui Linda Kang Jr Monta Vista 15:29.7 7:23
23 Daria Burinskaya Jr Lynbrook 15:33.2 7:24 6/16 13/23 2/5 19:49
(4:16)
15:44
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Lydia Tejera Fr Wilcox 15:35.3 7:25
25 Kimberly Dimicco So Saratoga 15:37.3 7:26
26 Jenny Sun Sr Monta Vista 15:40.1 7:28
27 Hannah Lem So Monta Vista 15:40.5 7:28
28 Iris Yuan Fr Lynbrook 15:41.1 7:28 7/16 14/23 2/4 18:39
(2:58)
18:39
(2:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Marlen Diaz Fr Santa Clara 15:41.9 7:29
31 Connie Luong So Homestead 15:48.8 7:32
32 Tiffany Chan So Lynbrook 15:56.9 7:36 8/16 15/23 2/4 17:24
(1:27)
17:24
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Sarah McKee Jr Monta Vista 16:01.2 7:38
34 Lisa Clark Jr Saratoga 16:03.8 7:39
35 Sahiha Shankar So Saratoga 16:08.8 7:41
36 Tiffany Nguyen Fr Wilcox 16:12 7:43
37 Andrea Anderson So Wilcox 16:19 7:46
38 Angelica Tadle Fr Santa Clara 16:21.4 7:47
39 Eliza Johnson Jr Lynbrook 16:31.4 7:52 9/16 16/23 2/4 17:58
(1:26)
17:45
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Melinda Chen Jr Monta Vista 16:32.7 7:53
41 Jocelyn Wu So Lynbrook 16:42.6 7:57 10/16 17/23 2/4 18:43
(2:01)
18:43
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Noelle Oguri Jr Wilcox 16:46.2 7:59
43 Meghana Muppidi So Lynbrook 16:51 8:01 11/16 18/23 2/3 17:48
(0:57)
17:48
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Priyanka Bhatia So Lynbrook 16:54.7 8:03 12/16 19/23 1/3 16:18 16:18
45 Yoko Kimura Fr Monta Vista 16:58.2 8:05
46 Alison Burenger Fr Fremont 17:10.7 8:11
47 Jessica Hong Jr Wilcox 17:21.1 8:16
48 Nandini Nittur Jr Lynbrook 17:30.4 8:20 13/16 20/23 1/3 19:48
(2:18)
17:46
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Shawna Lempert Jr Saratoga 17:34.1 8:22
50 Christine Nguyen So Wilcox 17:34.2 8:22
51 Meera D'Costa Fr Saratoga 17:41.2 8:25
52 Esmeralda Sanchez Fr Wilcox 17:44.2 8:27
53 Natalie Riccomini So Saratoga 17:50.6 8:30
54 Danielle Cordova Fr Santa Clara 18:02.3 8:35
55 Joy Jeng Fr Lynbrook 18:02.9 8:36 14/16 21/23 1/2 20:21
(2:18)
20:21
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Christine Nguyen2 So Wilcox 18:14.9 8:41
57 Kattie Gifford Fr Saratoga 18:21.2 8:44
58 Kan Singh So Monta Vista 18:21.7 8:45
59 Tracy Hinojosa Saratoga 18:24.4 8:46
60 Annie Hu So Lynbrook 18:31.9 8:49 15/16 22/23 1/2 18:00 18:00
61 Ellen Scott Fr Saratoga 18:34 8:50
62 Sarah Tang Jr Saratoga 18:39.3 8:53
63 Raisa Rahim Fr Saratoga 19:29.2 9:17
64 Hannah Porter Jr Saratoga 19:29.6 9:17
65 Kavya Nagarajan So Saratoga 19:39.1 9:21
66 Aakriti Jain So Lynbrook 20:51.6 9:56 16/16 23/23 1/1 18:37 18:18
67 Sara Padash Fr Saratoga 21:16.4 10:08
68 Connie Shang Jr Saratoga 21:31.4 10:15
69 Kisha Rikhi So Santa Clara 21:53.7 10:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
73:19
14:40
6:59
21 Pooja Shah
Sr
14:25
6:52
1
Mara Spelick
Jr
14:39
6:58
3
Jiajie Julia Wu
Sr
14:39
6:59
4
Angela Lin
So
14:39
6:59
5
Ann Chang
Fr
14:58
7:07
8








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
74:37
14:55
7:06
38 Jamie Ngo
Jr
14:31
6:55
2
Brianna Tucker
So
14:47
7:02
6
Anna Sadovnikova
Jr
14:54
7:06
7
Linnea Pierson
So
15:00
7:09
9
Helen Chen
Jr
15:25
7:21
14








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Wilcox
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
78:43
15:45
7:30
92 Oyuky Villa
Fr
15:17
7:17
12
Kelsey South
Fr
15:19
7:18
13
Lydia Tejera
Fr
15:35
7:25
18
Tiffany Nguyen
Fr
16:12
7:43
24
Andrea Anderson
So
16:19
7:46
25








4 Santa Clara
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:46
80:50
16:10
7:42
105 Heather Marcy
Jr
15:16
7:16
11
Bethany Salvador
So
15:28
7:22
15
Marlen Diaz
Fr
15:42
7:29
21
Angelica Tadle
Fr
16:21
7:47
26
Danielle Cordova
Fr
18:02
8:35
32








5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:04
83:05
16:37
7:55
123 Kimberly Dimicco
So
15:37
7:26
19
Lisa Clark
Jr
16:04
7:39
22
Sahiha Shankar
So
16:09
7:41
23
Shawna Lempert
Jr
17:34
8:22
29
Meera D'Costa
Fr
17:41
8:25
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
78:07
15:37
7:26
20 Yasamin Yazdi
Sr
15:16
7:16
1
Hui Linda Kang
Jr
15:30
7:23
2
Jenny Sun
Sr
15:40
7:28
4
Hannah Lem
So
15:41
7:28
5
Sarah McKee
Jr
16:01
7:38
8








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
80:25
16:05
7:40
36 Daria Burinskaya
Jr
15:33
7:24
3
Iris Yuan
Fr
15:41
7:28
6
Tiffany Chan
So
15:57
7:36
7
Eliza Johnson
Jr
16:31
7:52
9
Jocelyn Wu
So
16:43
7:57
11








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
87:41
17:32
8:21
83 Noelle Oguri
Jr
16:46
7:59
12
Jessica Hong
Jr
17:21
8:16
16
Christine Nguyen
So
17:34
8:22
17
Esmeralda Sanchez
Fr
17:44
8:27
18
Christine Nguyen2
So
18:15
8:41
20








4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
91:50
18:22
8:45
109 Natalie Riccomini
So
17:51
8:30
19
Kattie Gifford
Fr
18:21
8:44
21
Tracy Hinojosa
-
18:24
8:46
22
Ellen Scott
Fr
18:34
8:50
23
Sarah Tang
Jr
18:39
8:53
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
87:51
17:34
8:22
15 Meghana Muppidi
So
16:51
8:01
1
Priyanka Bhatia
So
16:55
8:03
2
Nandini Nittur
Jr
17:30
8:20
3
Joy Jeng
Fr
18:03
8:36
4
Annie Hu
So
18:32
8:49
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
101:26
20:17
9:40
42 Raisa Rahim
Fr
19:29
9:17
6
Hannah Porter
Jr
19:30
9:17
7
Kavya Nagarajan
So
19:39
9:21
8
Sara Padash
Fr
21:16
10:08
10
Connie Shang
Jr
21:31
10:15
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.