Lynbrook Results from the Firebird Invitational at Fremont HS on 9/11/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bryson, Kristen Jr V 14:02 6:51 2.05 24/83 5/7 5/25 1/12 13:46 13:46 13:46
Chen, Helen Sr JV 16:29 8:02 2.05 55/142 10/18 17/25 2/7 15:37 15:37 14:44
Goel, Noopur Fr JV 17:34 8:34 2.05 91/142 14/18 21/25 2/5
Huang, Cindy So V 12:19 6:00 2.05 1/83 1/7 1/25 1/14 12:20
(0:01,0.1)
12:20
(0:01,0.1)
12:20
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jain, Aakriti Jr JV 15:25 7:31 2.05 21/142 4/18 11/25 3/9 17:11
(1:46,10.3)
17:11
(1:46,10.3)
17:11
(1:46,10.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jeeawoody, Shaleena Fr JV 15:07 7:22 2.05 14/142 2/18 9/25 5/12
Jeng, Joy So JV 18:32 9:02 2.05 115/142 16/18 23/25 3/4 19:00
(0:28,2.5)
19:00
(0:28,2.5)
19:00
(0:28,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Eliza Sr JV 16:13 7:55 2.05 46/142 8/18 15/25 2/7 17:07
(0:54,5.3)
17:07
(0:54,5.3)
16:21
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lee, Tzu-Ping Fr JV 18:32 9:02 2.05 116/142 17/18 24/25 3/4
Matsuda, Ayako Jr JV 16:19 7:58 2.05 47/142 9/18 16/25 1/7
Ngo, Jamie Sr V 14:44 7:11 2.05 43/83 7/7 8/25 1/8 14:50
(0:06,0.7)
14:50
(0:06,0.7)
14:50
(0:06,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nittur, Nandini Sr JV 17:28 8:31 2.05 84/142 12/18 19/25 3/6 17:39
(0:11,1.0)
17:39
(0:11,1.0)
16:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Price, Kay Fr JV 19:09 9:20 2.05 121/142 18/18 25/25 2/4
Sadovnikova, Anna Sr V 14:24 7:01 2.05 36/83 6/7 6/25 1/9 14:11 13:49
Salaverry, Daphne Fr JV 17:45 8:40 2.05 100/142 15/18 22/25 2/5
Sereesathien, Vipa Fr JV 17:30 8:32 2.05 86/142 13/18 20/25 3/6
Tai, Jennifer Sr JV 14:36 7:07 2.05 8/142 1/18 7/25 5/12
Tang, Lauren So V 12:32 6:07 2.05 4/83 2/7 2/25 1/14 12:37
(0:05,0.7)
12:37
(0:05,0.7)
12:37
(0:05,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tucker, Brianna Jr JV 15:23 7:30 2.05 20/142 3/18 10/25 4/11 15:18 15:18 14:49
Wang, Chianna Jr V 13:48 6:44 2.05 17/83 3/7 3/25 1/14 13:42 13:42 13:42
Wu, Jocelyn Jr JV 16:52 8:14 2.05 65/142 11/18 18/25 2/7 17:34
(0:42,4.0)
17:34
(0:42,4.0)
17:34
(0:42,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yang, Amy Sr JV 15:36 7:37 2.05 30/142 5/18 12/25 4/8
Yee, Michelle Jr V 13:53 6:46 2.05 18/83 4/7 4/25 1/12 13:43 13:43 13:43
Yen, Vivian Sr JV 15:55 7:46 2.05 36/142 6/18 13/25 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yuan, Iris So JV 16:10 7:53 2.05 43/142 7/18 14/25 3/8 17:14
(1:04,6.2)
17:14
(1:04,6.2)
17:14
(1:04,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/12 66:34
1:43
2.05 6:30 6:00 6:51 63 6:30 66:01 66:01 66:01 Cindy Huang (1), Lauren Tang (4), Chianna Wang (17), Michelle Yee (18), Kristen Bryson (23)
JV 1st 5 4/8 76:07
1:00
2.05 7:26 7:07 7:37 72 7:11 74:33 74:33 73:16 Jennifer Tai (4), Shaleena Jeeawoody (10), Brianna Tucker (16), Aakriti Jain (17), Amy Yang (25)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 81:06
0:34
2.05 7:55 7:46 8:02 46 7:55 82:58
(1:52,2.2)
82:58
(1:52,2.2)
78:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Vivian Yen (3), Iris Yuan (7), Eliza Johnson (10), Ayako Matsuda (11), Helen Chen (15)
JV 3rd 5 2/5 87:09
0:53
2.05 8:30 8:14 8:40 60 8:19 86:45 86:45 86:45 Jocelyn Wu (3), Nandini Nittur (11), Vipa Sereesathien (12), Noopur Goel (15), Daphne Salaverry (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cindy Huang So Lynbrook 12:19 6:00 1/7 1/25 1/14 12:20
(0:01)
12:20
(0:01)
12:20
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Katie Nast Sr Saratoga 12:24 6:03
3 Bita Manesh Sr Santa Clara 12:31 6:06
4 Lauren Tang So Lynbrook 12:32 6:07 2/7 2/25 1/14 12:37
(0:05)
12:37
(0:05)
12:37
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Erin Hicks Jr Los Altos 12:36 6:09
6 Karen Wai Jr Saratoga 12:37 6:09
7 Devon Errington So Woodside Prior 12:53 6:17
8 Christy Khouderchah Cupertino 12:56 6:19
9 Katy White So Santa Clara 12:59 6:20
10 Emily Evans Sr Homestead 13:01 6:21
11 Lauren Allen Jr Woodside Prior 13:26 6:33
12 Kelly Forsyth So Milpitas 13:30 6:35
13 Kristen Peanasky Sr Homestead 13:36 6:38
14 Serian Rye Fr Los Altos 13:42 6:41
15 Nasiassia Hamor Sr Milpitas 13:43 6:41
16 Michelle Watts Jr Wilcox 13:44 6:42
17 Chianna Wang Jr Lynbrook 13:48 6:44 3/7 3/25 1/14 13:42 13:42 13:42
18 Michelle Yee Jr Lynbrook 13:53 6:46 4/7 4/25 1/12 13:43 13:43 13:43
19 Alexa Wallin Sr Fremont 13:54 6:47
20 Olivia Smith Saint Francis 13:54 6:47
21 Alanna Chan Jr Homestead 13:56 6:48
22 Sewell Fr Los Gatos 13:59 6:49
23 Jasmine Mireshghi Fr Fremont 14:01 6:50
24 Kristen Bryson Jr Lynbrook 14:02 6:51 5/7 5/25 1/12 13:46 13:46 13:46
25 Carlie Mack Saint Francis 14:04 6:52
26 Shona Hemmady Cupertino 14:07 6:53
27 Brittany Van Schravenijk Sr Fremont 14:07 6:53
28 Christine La Jr Saratoga 14:08 6:54
29 Hannah Macdonald So Redwood Christian 14:09 6:54
30 Elizabeth Draeger Jr Woodside Prior 14:11 6:55
31 Claire Chuter Jr Pinewood 14:14 6:57
32 Cynthia Rinaldo Cupertino 14:18 6:59
33 Rebecca Chan So Fremont 14:18 6:59
34 Kana Furusawa Cupertino 14:19 6:59
35 Kristin Wong Cupertino 14:23 7:01
36 Anna Sadovnikova Sr Lynbrook 14:24 7:01 6/7 6/25 1/9 14:11 13:49
37 Rebecca Moll Fr Homestead 14:30 7:04
38 Gustafsen Jr Los Gatos 14:31 7:05
39 Colette L'Heureux Sr Santa Clara 14:32 7:05
40 Sophia Cooper Jr Saratoga 14:34 7:06
41 Jessica Lukrich Sr Los Altos 14:43 7:11
42 Rachel Moll Sr Homestead 14:43 7:11
43 Jamie Ngo Sr Lynbrook 14:44 7:11 7/7 8/25 1/8 14:50
(0:06)
14:50
(0:06)
14:50
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Rachel Cohen Jr Homestead 14:45 7:12
45 Carli Haasbroek Jr Homestead 14:46 7:12
46 Lucia Holmlund So Redwood Christian 14:47 7:13
47 Michelle Hess Saint Francis 14:47 7:13
48 Ashley Chou Sr Saratoga 14:48 7:13
49 Mohan Fr Saratoga 14:49 7:14
50 Riana Parvez Sr Wilcox 14:59 7:19
51 Michelle Luong Jr Milpitas 15:01 7:20
52 Tiffany Nguyen So Wilcox 15:01 7:20
53 Katherine Wick So Woodside Prior 15:02 7:20
53 Olivia McLarnan Jr Pinewood 15:02 7:20
54 Wasson Los Gatos 15:06 7:22
55 Kira Prokopakis Sr Wilcox 15:09 7:23
56 Chrissy Lum So Los Altos 15:13 7:25
57 Julie Ray Sr Wilcox 15:17 7:27
58 Janette Chung Jr Milpitas 15:17 7:27
60 Marlen Diaz So Santa Clara 15:19 7:28
61 Lisa Clark Sr Saratoga 15:20 7:29
62 Kathleen Vu So Milpitas 15:20 7:29
63 Sarah Montgomery Sr Woodside Prior 15:23 7:30
64 Paulina Garcia So Fremont 15:31 7:34
65 Jones Fr Los Gatos 15:32 7:35
66 Hannah Dabagian Fr Pinewood 15:35 7:36
67 Terumi Satake Sr Wilcox 15:39 7:38
68 Shanika Gilmour Jr Pinewood 15:40 7:39
69 Rachel Karlen Jr Milpitas 15:41 7:39
70 Hanna Lauterbach Fr Los Altos 15:43 7:40
71 Rabago Fr Los Gatos 15:45 7:41
72 Webb Los Gatos 15:54 7:45
73 Oyuky Villa So Wilcox 16:01 7:49
74 Katie Andriacchi Jr Pinewood 16:04 7:50
75 Brittnay Belanger Sr Milpitas 16:14 7:55
76 Trisha Endersby Jr Pinewood 16:17 7:57
77 Heather Marcy Sr Santa Clara 16:38 8:07
78 Sarah Lam So Redwood Christian 16:53 8:14
79 Mugannen So Los Gatos 16:58 8:17
80 Jenise Thompson So Pinewood 17:02 8:19
81 Danielle Atchison Cupertino 17:15 8:25
82 Emily Jacobi Fr Fremont 17:22 8:28
83 Liana Kiddy-Gan So Fremont 17:24 8:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
66:34
13:19
6:30
63 Cindy Huang
So
12:19
6:00
1
Lauren Tang
So
12:32
6:07
4
Chianna Wang
Jr
13:48
6:44
17
Michelle Yee
Jr
13:53
6:46
18
Kristen Bryson
Jr
14:02
6:51
23








2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:24
68:31
13:42
6:41
114 Katie Nast
Sr
12:24
6:03
2
Karen Wai
Jr
12:37
6:09
6
Christine La
Jr
14:08
6:54
26
Sophia Cooper
Jr
14:34
7:06
37
Ashley Chou
Sr
14:48
7:13
43








3 Homestead
7-6-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
69:46
13:57
6:48
116 Emily Evans
Sr
13:01
6:21
10
Kristen Peanasky
Sr
13:36
6:38
13
Alanna Chan
Jr
13:56
6:48
20
Rebecca Moll
Fr
14:30
7:04
34
Rachel Moll
Sr
14:43
7:11
39








4 Cupertino
6-8-7-4-4
Gap: 1:27
70:03
14:01
6:50
124 Christy Khouderchah
-
12:56
6:19
8
Shona Hemmady
-
14:07
6:53
24
Cynthia Rinaldo
-
14:18
6:59
29
Kana Furusawa
-
14:19
6:59
31
Kristin Wong
-
14:23
7:01
32








5 Woodside Prior
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:30
70:55
14:11
6:55
151 Devon Errington
So
12:53
6:17
7
Lauren Allen
Jr
13:26
6:33
11
Elizabeth Draeger
Jr
14:11
6:55
27
Katherine Wick
So
15:02
7:20
48
Sarah Montgomery
Sr
15:23
7:30
58








6 Fremont
10-9-8-6-6
Gap: 1:37
71:51
14:22
7:01
155 Alexa Wallin
Sr
13:54
6:47
19
Jasmine Mireshghi
Fr
14:01
6:50
22
Brittany Van Schravenijk
Sr
14:07
6:53
25
Rebecca Chan
So
14:18
6:59
30
Paulina Garcia
So
15:31
7:34
59








7 Los Altos
4-5-6-8-7
Gap: 3:07
71:57
14:23
7:01
174 Erin Hicks
Jr
12:36
6:09
5
Serian Rye
Fr
13:42
6:41
14
Jessica Lukrich
Sr
14:43
7:11
38
Chrissy Lum
So
15:13
7:25
52
Hanna Lauterbach
Fr
15:43
7:40
65








8 Santa Clara
3-3-5-7-8
Gap: 4:07
71:59
14:24
7:01
175 Bita Manesh
Sr
12:31
6:06
3
Katy White
So
12:59
6:20
9
Colette L'Heureux
Sr
14:32
7:05
36
Marlen Diaz
So
15:19
7:28
55
Heather Marcy
Sr
16:38
8:07
72








9 Milpitas
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 1:50
72:51
14:34
7:06
184 Kelly Forsyth
So
13:30
6:35
12
Nasiassia Hamor
Sr
13:43
6:41
15
Michelle Luong
Jr
15:01
7:20
46
Janette Chung
Jr
15:17
7:27
54
Kathleen Vu
So
15:20
7:29
57








10 Wilcox
9-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:33
74:10
14:50
7:14
212 Michelle Watts
Jr
13:44
6:42
16
Riana Parvez
Sr
14:59
7:19
45
Tiffany Nguyen
So
15:01
7:20
47
Kira Prokopakis
Sr
15:09
7:23
51
Julie Ray
Sr
15:17
7:27
53








11 Los Gatos
11-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:46
74:53
14:59
7:18
232 Sewell
Fr
13:59
6:49
21
Gustafsen
Jr
14:31
7:05
35
Wasson
-
15:06
7:22
50
Jones
Fr
15:32
7:35
60
Rabago
Fr
15:45
7:41
66








12 Pinewood
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:50
76:35
15:19
7:28
269 Claire Chuter
Jr
14:14
6:57
28
Olivia McLarnan
Jr
15:02
7:20
48
Hannah Dabagian
Fr
15:35
7:36
61
Shanika Gilmour
Jr
15:40
7:39
63
Katie Andriacchi
Jr
16:04
7:50
69








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Field Fr Santa Clara 13:49 6:44
2 Iarocci So Los Gatos 13:57 6:48
3 Valerie Ocano Jr Homestead 13:58 6:49
4 Fabnis So Los Gatos 14:08 6:54
5 Madeline Roemer Fr Saint Francis 14:26 7:02
6 Karla Salgado Sr Homestead 14:29 7:04
7 Celina McCaffrey Fr Homestead 14:35 7:07
8 Jennifer Tai Sr Lynbrook 14:36 7:07 1/18 7/25 5/12
9 Emilia Schriar Fr Saint Francis 14:47 7:13
10 McDuffie So Los Gatos 14:49 7:14
11 Louise Guy Fr Saratoga 14:58 7:18
12 Anne Wiegman Jr Wilcox 15:02 7:20
13 Williams Fr Saratoga 15:05 7:21
14 Shaleena Jeeawoody Fr Lynbrook 15:07 7:22 2/18 9/25 5/12
15 Marzolf Fr Saratoga 15:12 7:25
16 Knowles So Los Gatos 15:16 7:27
17 Harter So Saratoga 15:19 7:28
18 Marissa Diaz Fr Wilcox 15:21 7:29
19 Olson Fr Saratoga 15:22 7:30
20 Brianna Tucker Jr Lynbrook 15:23 7:30 3/18 10/25 4/11 15:18 15:18 14:49
21 Aakriti Jain Jr Lynbrook 15:25 7:31 4/18 11/25 3/9 17:11
(1:46)
17:11
(1:46)
17:11
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Anne Suzuki Fr Saint Francis 15:27 7:32
23 Brittany Mulgannon So Los Gatos 15:28 7:33
24 Catherine Yun Fr Saint Francis 15:29 7:33
25 Jillian Crowley So Saint Francis 15:32 7:35
26 Maddie Pierson Fr Woodside Prior 15:32 7:35
27 Kelsey South So Wilcox 15:34 7:36
28 Claire Hutar So Saint Francis 15:35 7:36
29 Hannah Park Jr Los Altos 15:35 7:36
30 Amy Yang Sr Lynbrook 15:36 7:37 5/18 12/25 4/8
31 Priscilla Park Fr Milpitas 15:40 7:39
32 Rose Delacruz So Milpitas 15:43 7:40
33 Choi Fr Saratoga 15:43 7:40
34 Tina Truong Fr Milpitas 15:45 7:41
35 Keana Labra Fr Milpitas 15:50 7:43
36 Vivian Yen Sr Lynbrook 15:55 7:46 6/18 13/25 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Johnston Fr Saratoga 15:56 7:46
38 Janessa Tovar Fr Milpitas 15:58 7:47
39 Christine Nguyen Jr Wilcox 16:02 7:49
40 Van Beleghein So Los Gatos 16:04 7:50
41 Aditi Jain Fr Los Altos 16:06 7:51
42 Ezell Los Gatos 16:07 7:52
43 Iris Yuan So Lynbrook 16:10 7:53 7/18 14/25 3/8 17:14
(1:04)
17:14
(1:04)
17:14
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Monica Chen Fr Saint Francis 16:11 7:54
45 Takahashi Fr Saratoga 16:12 7:54
46 Eliza Johnson Sr Lynbrook 16:13 7:55 8/18 15/25 2/7 17:07
(0:54)
17:07
(0:54)
16:21
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Ayako Matsuda Jr Lynbrook 16:19 7:58 9/18 16/25 1/7
48 Howell Fr Los Gatos 16:20 7:58
49 Preising Los Gatos 16:20 7:58
50 Flor Paz Fr Los Altos 16:21 7:59
51 Abraham So Los Gatos 16:24 8:00
52 Amy Shanta Fr Los Altos 16:24 8:00
53 Andrea Anderson Jr Wilcox 16:24 8:00
54 Audrey Cashen Fr Los Altos 16:28 8:02
55 Helen Chen Sr Lynbrook 16:29 8:02 10/18 17/25 2/7 15:37 15:37 14:44
56 Yasmeen Serhan Fr Los Altos 16:30 8:03
57 Leia Acosta Sr Milpitas 16:32 8:04
58 Sarah Le Jr Milpitas 16:33 8:04
59 Montana Fr Los Gatos 16:40 8:08
60 Sophia Kim Fr Saint Francis 16:41 8:08
61 Hanck Los Gatos 16:44 8:10
62 Iris Chuck Fr Wilcox 16:46 8:11
63 Justine De Claro Fr Saint Francis 16:47 8:11
64 Jennifer Cooper So Los Altos 16:51 8:13
65 Jocelyn Wu Jr Lynbrook 16:52 8:14 11/18 18/25 2/7 17:34
(0:42)
17:34
(0:42)
17:34
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Lynn Nguyen So Saint Francis 16:53 8:14
67 Katrina Odfina Fr Saint Francis 16:54 8:15
68 Harlow Wang So Los Altos 16:55 8:15
69 Emery Fr Saratoga 16:55 8:15
70 Rocio Guardado Sr Milpitas 16:56 8:16
71 Kristen Elizarde So Milpitas 16:57 8:16
72 Audrey Cole So Los Altos 16:58 8:17
73 Carol Nishikawa Fr Saint Francis 17:00 8:18
75 Marissa Weber Fr Los Altos 17:08 8:21
76 Krishnamurthy Sr Los Gatos 17:10 8:22
77 Kendra Nielson Fr Milpitas 17:12 8:23
78 Brackett Jr Los Gatos 17:17 8:26
79 Cheung So Saratoga 17:22 8:28
80 Lempert Sr Saratoga 17:22 8:28
82 Grigsby So Los Gatos 17:23 8:29
84 Nandini Nittur Sr Lynbrook 17:28 8:31 12/18 19/25 3/6 17:39
(0:11)
17:39
(0:11)
16:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
85 Sophie Zhao So Los Altos 17:28 8:31
86 Vipa Sereesathien Fr Lynbrook 17:30 8:32 13/18 20/25 3/6
87 Shannon Westerfield Fr Milpitas 17:31 8:33
88 Daniel Jr Pinewood 17:31 8:33
89 Milstein So Pinewood 17:32 8:33
90 Shang Sr Saratoga 17:32 8:33
91 Noopur Goel Fr Lynbrook 17:34 8:34 14/18 21/25 2/5
92 Frazer Jr Los Gatos 17:34 8:34
93 Goodlin So Los Gatos 17:37 8:36
94 Marsha Aguas Jr Wilcox 17:41 8:38
95 Guadalupe Gomez So Fremont 17:42 8:38
96 Anita Chiang So Wilcox 17:43 8:39
97 Silverman Jr Pinewood 17:43 8:39
98 Tiana Vasquez Sr Milpitas 17:44 8:39
99 Noelle Oguri Sr Wilcox 17:44 8:39
100 Daphne Salaverry Fr Lynbrook 17:45 8:40 15/18 22/25 2/5
101 Quigley So Los Gatos 17:46 8:40
102 Diamond So Saratoga 17:49 8:41
103 Maria Guardado Jr Milpitas 17:50 8:42
104 Christine Nichols So Saint Francis 17:51 8:42
105 Amin So Los Gatos 17:52 8:43
106 Tang Sr Saratoga 17:55 8:44
107 Claire Dennis Woodside Prior 17:57 8:45
108 Mallory Cadwell Sr Woodside Prior 18:00 8:47
110 Claire O'Callahan So Saint Francis 18:25 8:59
111 Tiffany Cardaini So Saint Francis 18:25 8:59
112 Kirby Nguyen So Fremont 18:26 9:00
113 Kira Kellinger So Saint Francis 18:27 9:00
114 Michelle Chuck Sr Wilcox 18:28 9:00
115 Joy Jeng So Lynbrook 18:32 9:02 16/18 23/25 3/4 19:00
(0:28)
19:00
(0:28)
19:00
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
116 Tzu-Ping Lee Fr Lynbrook 18:32 9:02 17/18 24/25 3/4
117 Rosen Los Gatos 18:48 9:10
118 Ling So Saratoga 18:56 9:14
119 Allison Burgener So Fremont 19:00 9:16
120 Armstrong Sr Pinewood 19:08 9:20
121 Kay Price Fr Lynbrook 19:09 9:20 18/18 25/25 2/4
122 Char Fr Saratoga 19:16 9:24
123 Hally Hong Jr Milpitas 19:23 9:27
124 Grace Farley Fr Saint Francis 19:33 9:32
125 Vy Vy Ngo Fr Milpitas 19:33 9:32
126 Aly Rajah Sr Fremont 19:35 9:33
127 Hinojosa Sr Saratoga 19:59 9:45
128 Ruchika Advani So Pinewood 20:01 9:46
129 Tam Saratoga 20:03 9:47
130 Lauro Sr Saratoga 20:07 9:49
131 Angela Tang Jr Los Altos 20:44 10:07
132 Rumsey So Saratoga 20:44 10:07
133 Blaine So Saratoga 20:45 10:07
134 Athavale So Saratoga 20:46 10:08
135 Hsia So Saratoga 20:50 10:10
136 Shim So Saratoga 21:16 10:22
137 Teresa Garret So Los Altos 21:43 10:36
138 Padash So Saratoga 22:11 10:49
139 Rikku Ho So Wilcox 22:12 10:50
140 Adem Sr Pinewood 22:33 11:00
141 Niki Advani Fr Pinewood 23:38 11:32
142 Kisha Rikhi Jr Santa Clara 24:15 11:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
73:38
14:44
7:11
40 Iarocci
So
13:57
6:48
1
Fabnis
So
14:08
6:54
2
McDuffie
So
14:49
7:14
6
Knowles
So
15:16
7:27
12
Brittany Mulgannon
So
15:28
7:33
19








2 Saratoga
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:24
75:56
15:11
7:24
55 Louise Guy
Fr
14:58
7:18
7
Williams
Fr
15:05
7:21
9
Marzolf
Fr
15:12
7:25
11
Harter
So
15:19
7:28
13
Olson
Fr
15:22
7:30
15








3 Saint Francis
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:06
75:41
15:08
7:23
67 Madeline Roemer
Fr
14:26
7:02
3
Emilia Schriar
Fr
14:47
7:13
5
Anne Suzuki
Fr
15:27
7:32
18
Catherine Yun
Fr
15:29
7:33
20
Jillian Crowley
So
15:32
7:35
21








4 Lynbrook
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
76:07
15:13
7:26
72 Jennifer Tai
Sr
14:36
7:07
4
Shaleena Jeeawoody
Fr
15:07
7:22
10
Brianna Tucker
Jr
15:23
7:30
16
Aakriti Jain
Jr
15:25
7:31
17
Amy Yang
Sr
15:36
7:37
25








5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
78:23
15:41
7:39
120 Anne Wiegman
Jr
15:02
7:20
8
Marissa Diaz
Fr
15:21
7:29
14
Kelsey South
So
15:34
7:36
22
Christine Nguyen
Jr
16:02
7:49
34
Andrea Anderson
Jr
16:24
8:00
42








6 Milpitas
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:18
78:56
15:47
7:42
145 Priscilla Park
Fr
15:40
7:39
26
Rose Delacruz
So
15:43
7:40
27
Tina Truong
Fr
15:45
7:41
29
Keana Labra
Fr
15:50
7:43
30
Janessa Tovar
Fr
15:58
7:47
33








7 Los Altos
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:53
80:54
16:11
7:54
184 Hannah Park
Jr
15:35
7:36
24
Aditi Jain
Fr
16:06
7:51
36
Flor Paz
Fr
16:21
7:59
40
Amy Shanta
Fr
16:24
8:00
41
Audrey Cashen
Fr
16:28
8:02
43








8 Pinewood
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:30
91:55
18:23
8:58
258 Daniel
Jr
17:31
8:33
49
Milstein
So
17:32
8:33
50
Silverman
Jr
17:43
8:39
52
Armstrong
Sr
19:08
9:20
53
Ruchika Advani
So
20:01
9:46
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:34
81:06
16:13
7:55
46 Vivian Yen
Sr
15:55
7:46
3
Iris Yuan
So
16:10
7:53
7
Eliza Johnson
Sr
16:13
7:55
10
Ayako Matsuda
Jr
16:19
7:58
11
Helen Chen
Sr
16:29
8:02
15








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Los Gatos
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:20
81:15
16:15
7:56
50 Van Beleghein
So
16:04
7:50
5
Ezell
-
16:07
7:52
6
Howell
Fr
16:20
7:58
12
Preising
-
16:20
7:58
13
Abraham
So
16:24
8:00
14








3 Saint Francis
1-2-4-4-3
Gap: 1:18
82:07
16:25
8:01
78 Claire Hutar
So
15:35
7:36
1
Monica Chen
Fr
16:11
7:54
8
Sophia Kim
Fr
16:41
8:08
20
Justine De Claro
Fr
16:47
8:11
23
Lynn Nguyen
So
16:53
8:14
26








4 Saratoga
2-1-1-3-4
Gap: 1:39
82:08
16:26
8:01
80 Choi
Fr
15:43
7:40
2
Johnston
Fr
15:56
7:46
4
Takahashi
Fr
16:12
7:54
9
Emery
Fr
16:55
8:15
29
Cheung
So
17:22
8:28
36








5 Milpitas
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:40
84:10
16:50
8:13
131 Leia Acosta
Sr
16:32
8:04
17
Sarah Le
Jr
16:33
8:04
18
Rocio Guardado
Sr
16:56
8:16
30
Kristen Elizarde
So
16:57
8:16
31
Kendra Nielson
Fr
17:12
8:23
35








6 Los Altos
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:38
84:22
16:52
8:14
134 Yasmeen Serhan
Fr
16:30
8:03
16
Jennifer Cooper
So
16:51
8:13
24
Harlow Wang
So
16:55
8:15
28
Audrey Cole
So
16:58
8:17
32
Marissa Weber
Fr
17:08
8:21
34








7 Wilcox
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:42
88:22
17:40
8:37
198 Iris Chuck
Fr
16:46
8:11
22
Marsha Aguas
Jr
17:41
8:38
42
Anita Chiang
So
17:43
8:39
43
Noelle Oguri
Sr
17:44
8:39
45
Michelle Chuck
Sr
18:28
9:00
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
85:14
17:03
8:19
28 Montana
Fr
16:40
8:08
1
Hanck
-
16:44
8:10
2
Krishnamurthy
Sr
17:10
8:22
7
Brackett
Jr
17:17
8:26
8
Grigsby
So
17:23
8:29
10








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
87:09
17:26
8:30
60 Jocelyn Wu
Jr
16:52
8:14
3
Nandini Nittur
Sr
17:28
8:31
11
Vipa Sereesathien
Fr
17:30
8:32
12
Noopur Goel
Fr
17:34
8:34
15
Daphne Salaverry
Fr
17:45
8:40
19








4 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
89:34
17:55
8:44
95 Lempert
Sr
17:22
8:28
9
Shang
Sr
17:32
8:33
14
Diamond
So
17:49
8:41
20
Tang
Sr
17:55
8:44
23
Ling
So
18:56
9:14
29








5 Milpitas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
92:01
18:24
8:59
115 Shannon Westerfield
Fr
17:31
8:33
13
Tiana Vasquez
Sr
17:44
8:39
18
Maria Guardado
Jr
17:50
8:42
21
Hally Hong
Jr
19:23
9:27
31
Vy Vy Ngo
Fr
19:33
9:32
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.