Lynbrook Results from the Center Meet #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/23/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bryson, Kristen Jr V 21:55 7:26 2.95 40/136 6/7 6/26 2/16 20:55 21:42 20:43
Chen, Helen Sr JV 28:33 9:41 2.95 59/84 16/19 23/26 1/1 23:25 23:25 23:25
Goel, Noopur Fr JV 26:08 8:52 2.95 40/84 8/19 15/26 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Huang, Cindy So V 18:50 6:23 2.95 3/136 1/7 1/26 2/25 19:14
(0:24,2.1)
18:36 18:36 You ROCK! (LY)
Jain, Aakriti Jr JV 24:40 8:22 2.95 21/84 4/19 11/26 2/7 33:03
(8:23,25.4)
33:03
(8:23,25.4)
29:39
(4:59,16.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jeeawoody, Shaleena Fr JV 22:59 7:47 2.95 6/84 1/19 8/26 3/12
Jeng, Joy So JV 28:04 9:31 2.95 56/84 14/19 21/26 1/1 27:07 27:07 27:07
Johnson, Eliza Sr JV 25:02 8:29 2.95 24/84 5/19 12/26 2/6 24:04 24:04 24:04
Khan, Samar Fr JV 27:45 9:24 2.95 53/84 13/19 20/26 1/2
Lee, Tzu-Ping Fr JV 28:40 9:43 2.95 61/84 18/19 25/26 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matsuda, Ayako Jr JV 26:24 8:57 2.95 41/84 9/19 16/26 2/5
Ngo, Jamie Sr JV 27:16 9:15 2.95 47/84 10/19 17/26 1/3 21:43 21:43 21:43
Nittur, Nandini Sr JV 28:38 9:42 2.95 60/84 17/19 24/26 1/1 25:38 25:38 25:38
Price, Kay Fr JV 28:44 9:44 2.95 62/84 19/19 26/26 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sadovnikova, Anna Sr V 22:47 7:43 2.95 54/136 7/7 7/26 3/9 22:15 22:15 21:24
Salaverry, Daphne Fr JV 28:07 9:32 2.95 57/84 15/19 22/26 1/1
Sereesathien, Vipa Fr JV 27:38 9:22 2.95 51/84 12/19 19/26 1/2
Tai, Jennifer Sr V 21:52 7:25 2.95 38/136 5/7 5/26 2/19 21:44 21:44
Tang, Lauren So V 19:34 6:38 2.95 7/136 2/7 2/26 2/25 19:15 19:40
(0:06,0.5)
18:39 You ROCK! (LR)
Tucker, Brianna Jr JV 23:28 7:57 2.95 9/84 2/19 9/26 2/11 22:15 22:15 22:15
Wang, Chianna Jr V 21:13 7:12 2.95 25/136 4/7 4/26 3/19 20:30 20:22 20:12
Wu, Jocelyn Jr JV 25:29 8:38 2.95 29/84 7/19 14/26 2/6 28:12
(2:43,9.6)
28:12
(2:43,9.6)
26:00
(0:31,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yang, Amy Sr JV 24:25 8:17 2.95 18/84 3/19 10/26 3/10
Yee, Michelle Jr V 20:39 7:00 2.95 19/136 3/7 3/26 3/22 21:07
(0:28,2.2)
20:41
(0:02,0.2)
20:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Yen, Vivian Sr JV 27:18 9:15 2.95 48/84 11/19 18/26 1/2 24:47 24:47
Yuan, Iris So JV 25:06 8:31 2.95 25/84 6/19 13/26 2/6 23:45 23:45 23:45
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/19 102:08
3:02
2.95 6:55 6:23 7:25 92 6:27 101:01 101:01 98:47 Cindy Huang (3), Lauren Tang (7), Michelle Yee (19), Chianna Wang (25), Jennifer Tai (38)
JV 1st 5 2/6 120:34
2:03
2.95 8:10 7:47 8:29 64 7:30 112:48 112:48 111:39 Shaleena Jeeawoody (5), Brianna Tucker (8), Amy Yang (14), Aakriti Jain (17), Eliza Johnson (20)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 130:23
2:10
2.95 8:50 8:31 9:15 17 8:50 120:28 120:28 120:28 Iris Yuan (1), Jocelyn Wu (2), Noopur Goel (3), Ayako Matsuda (4), Jamie Ngo (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 138:52
0:49
2.95 9:25 9:15 9:32 15 9:25 135:33 135:33 135:33 Vivian Yen (1), Vipa Sereesathien (2), Samar Khan (3), Joy Jeng (4), Daphne Salaverry (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mary Reynolds Sr Mountain View 18:42 6:20
2 Allison Sturges Fr Mountain View 18:46 6:22
3 Cindy Huang So Lynbrook 18:50 6:23 1/7 1/26 2/25 19:14
(0:24)
18:36 18:36 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Alex Westbrook Sr Mountain View 18:54 6:24
5 Kristine Talbot Sr Mountain View 19:14 6:31
6 Zoe Pappas Jr Mountain View 19:32 6:37
7 Lauren Tang So Lynbrook 19:34 6:38 2/7 2/26 2/25 19:15 19:40
(0:06)
18:39 You ROCK! (LR)
8 Karen Wai Jr Saratoga 19:39 6:40
9 Rachel Stump Los Gatos 19:42 6:41
10 Elizabeth Scoleri Los Gatos 19:46 6:42
11 Martina De Geus Jr Mountain View 19:47 6:42
12 Bita Manesh Sr Santa Clara 19:51 6:44
13 Katie Castro Los Gatos 20:22 6:54
14 Amy Ousterhout Sr Menlo School 20:25 6:55
15 Susie Reynolds So Mountain View 20:26 6:56
16 Kayla Germany Jr Scotts Valley 20:28 6:56
17 Erin Hicks Jr Los Altos 20:29 6:57
18 Devon Errington So Woodside Priory Sch 20:30 6:57
19 Michelle Yee Jr Lynbrook 20:39 7:00 3/7 3/26 3/22 21:07
(0:28)
20:41
(0:02)
20:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
20 Kat Gregory Fr Woodside Priory Sch 20:42 7:01
21 Nastassia Hamor Sr Milpitas 20:56 7:06
22 Serina Rye Fr Los Altos 21:00 7:07
23 Stephanie Tam Sr Mills 21:03 7:08
24 Lisa Zimmer Los Gatos 21:04 7:08
25 Chianna Wang Jr Lynbrook 21:13 7:12 4/7 4/26 3/19 20:30 20:22 20:12
26 Janel Peralez Sr Notre Dame (San Jos 21:16 7:13
27 Annie Taylor Fr Menlo School 21:19 7:14
28 Maddie Taylor Fr Menlo School 21:20 7:14
29 Holly Yort Sr Los Altos 21:20 7:14
30 Cecilia Chu Sr Mills 21:26 7:16
31 Laura Pandori Fr Notre Dame (San Jos 21:28 7:17
32 Jessica Tom So Pioneer (San Jose) 21:30 7:17
33 Lauren Germany Jr Scotts Valley 21:32 7:18
34 Krista McNulty Fr Scotts Valley 21:32 7:18
35 Lauren Allen Jr Woodside Priory Sch 21:33 7:18
36 Shona Hemmady Fr Cupertino 21:34 7:19
37 Mariko Pieterse Jr Notre Dame (San Jos 21:46 7:23
38 Jennifer Tai Sr Lynbrook 21:52 7:25 5/7 5/26 2/19 21:44 21:44
39 Kaitlyn Van Der Zweep So Notre Dame (San Jos 21:53 7:25
40 Kristen Bryson Jr Lynbrook 21:55 7:26 6/7 6/26 2/16 20:55 21:42 20:43
41 Luci Holmlund So Redwood Christian 22:01 7:28
42 Sherie Tan Sr Notre Dame (San Jos 22:04 7:29
43 Becca Dobyns Los Gatos 22:06 7:29
44 Macdonald Hannah So Redwood Christian 22:12 7:32
45 Hannah Gustafson Los Gatos 22:14 7:32
46 Cecilia Wu Sr Cupertino 22:18 7:34
47 Tanya Singh Sr Hillsdale 22:20 7:34
48 Rebbeca Chan So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 22:23 7:35
49 Melissa Lorocci Los Gatos 22:23 7:35
50 Nicole Hui Sr Mills 22:40 7:41
51 Colette L'Heureux Sr Santa Clara 22:43 7:42
52 Emi Hashizume Jr Aragon 22:44 7:42
53 Maria Rodriquez Jr Scotts Valley 22:46 7:43
54 Anna Sadovnikova Sr Lynbrook 22:47 7:43 7/7 7/26 3/9 22:15 22:15 21:24
55 Tiffany Wong Jr Mills 22:54 7:46
56 Elizabeth Draeger Jr Woodside Priory Sch 22:55 7:46
57 Kana Furusawa So Cupertino 22:56 7:46
58 Sarah Field Fr Santa Clara 23:01 7:48
59 Sophia Cooper Jr Saratoga 23:01 7:48
60 Maddie Pierson Fr Woodside Priory Sch 23:03 7:49
61 Brittany Van Schraven Sr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 23:07 7:50
62 Jasmine Mireshghi Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 23:10 7:51
63 Elizabeth Von Haunalt Fr Scotts Valley 23:10 7:51
64 Chelsea Faulk So Live Oak 23:13 7:52
65 Chloe Lalonde Sr Menlo School 23:16 7:53
66 Deborah Wohl Jr Menlo School 23:20 7:55
67 Maggie Brown Jr Menlo School 23:21 7:55
68 Janette Chung Jr Milpitas 23:23 7:56
69 Natasha Marzolf Fr Saratoga 23:28 7:57
70 Emily McCall Sr Menlo School 23:33 7:59
71 Michelle Luong Jr Milpitas 23:33 7:59
72 Allison Chen Sr Mills 23:37 8:00
73 Kyongwon Pak So Notre Dame (San Jos 23:38 8:01
74 Katherine Wick So Woodside Priory Sch 23:43 8:02
75 Emily Williams Fr Saratoga 23:45 8:03
76 Jeannie Tran Jr Oak Grove (San Jose 23:46 8:03
77 Hannah Howland Jr Santa Clara 23:49 8:04
78 Chrissy Lum So Los Altos 23:50 8:05
79 Margeaux Huang Jr Aragon 23:51 8:05
80 Danielle Brown So Notre Dame (San Jos 23:54 8:06
81 Kyra Vargas So Menlo School 24:01 8:08
82 Cynthia Rinaldo Fr Cupertino 24:08 8:11
83 Emily Mandel Jr Live Oak 24:09 8:11
84 Pauline Olsen Jr Live Oak 24:09 8:11
85 Brittany Belanger Sr Milpitas 24:09 8:11
86 Hannah Harter So Saratoga 24:10 8:12
87 Jazmin Gonzalez Sr Hillsdale 24:13 8:13
88 Mackenzie O'Toole So Scotts Valley 24:13 8:13
89 Emily Sison So El Camino (So. San 24:21 8:15
90 Lynn Kwan Sr Mills 24:24 8:16
91 Rachel Karlen Jr Milpitas 24:28 8:18
92 Marlen Diaz So Santa Clara 24:33 8:19
93 Jenna Glover So Pioneer (San Jose) 24:36 8:20
94 Molly Jordan Jr Saratoga 24:39 8:21
95 Aditi Jain Fr Los Altos 24:43 8:23
96 Ashley Chou Sr Saratoga 24:49 8:25
97 Lauren Safai Fr Los Altos 24:52 8:26
98 Hannah Park Jr Los Altos 24:55 8:27
99 Julie Concepcion Jr El Camino (So. San 25:14 8:33
100 Angelica Tadle So Santa Clara 25:20 8:35
101 Jacqueline Pagobo Jr South San Francisco 25:21 8:36
102 Grace Luttrell Sr Capuchino 25:27 8:38
103 Heather Marcy Sr Santa Clara 25:29 8:38
104 Melissa Grace Jr Menlo-Atherton 25:30 8:39
105 Mika Lai Sr Menlo-Atherton 25:34 8:40
106 Kristy Perez Jr Menlo-Atherton 25:52 8:46
107 Shelby Barthold Jr Aragon 25:56 8:47
108 Vanessa Santoya Sr Live Oak 26:01 8:49
109 Noimee Lasat Jr South San Francisco 26:04 8:50
110 Yesenia Lara Sr Aragon 26:07 8:51
111 Gianna Zamora Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 26:15 8:54
112 Casey Westbrook Sr Scotts Valley 26:19 8:55
113 Sarah Le Jr Milpitas 26:22 8:56
114 Jessica Frausto Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 26:29 8:59
115 Katherine Wright Sr Hillsdale 26:35 9:01
116 Abrianna Robles Fr Live Oak 26:47 9:05
117 Hannah Burnham So Pioneer (San Jose) 26:48 9:05
118 Maura Lucero Jr South San Francisco 26:50 9:06
119 Lauren Johnson Sr Aragon 27:04 9:11
120 Dia Santos Jr South San Francisco 27:08 9:12
121 Danielle Atchison Jr Cupertino 27:14 9:14
122 Monica Ng Jr South San Francisco 27:18 9:15
123 Kelly Kwak Jr Capuchino 27:19 9:16
124 Adrianna Corvalan Sr San Mateo 27:32 9:20
125 Samantha Law Sr Aragon 27:33 9:20
126 Alexis Nguyen Jr Oak Grove (San Jose 27:51 9:26
127 Megan Villanueva Jr San Mateo 27:53 9:27
128 Haley O'Neel Sr Menlo-Atherton 28:01 9:30
129 Sarah Lipps Sr Menlo-Atherton 28:04 9:31
130 Elizabeth Panduro Sr Live Oak 28:10 9:33
131 Veronica Kohtz Sr Capuchino 28:49 9:46
132 Joanalyn Matignas Jr South San Francisco 29:20 9:57
133 Susan Nguyen Jr Oak Grove (San Jose 31:01 10:31
134 Yasmin Hussein Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 35:54 12:10
135 Nallely Lopez Jr Oak Grove (San Jose 35:54 12:10
136 Jessica Sanchez Jr Oak Grove (San Jose 38:45 13:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mountain View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
95:08
19:02
6:27
18 Mary Reynolds
Sr
18:42
6:20
1
Allison Sturges
Fr
18:46
6:22
2
Alex Westbrook
Sr
18:54
6:24
4
Kristine Talbot
Sr
19:14
6:31
5
Zoe Pappas
Jr
19:32
6:37
6








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:02
102:08
20:26
6:55
92 Cindy Huang
So
18:50
6:23
3
Lauren Tang
So
19:34
6:38
7
Michelle Yee
Jr
20:39
7:00
19
Chianna Wang
Jr
21:13
7:12
25
Jennifer Tai
Sr
21:52
7:25
38








3 Los Gatos
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
103:00
20:36
6:59
98 Rachel Stump
-
19:42
6:41
9
Elizabeth Scoleri
-
19:46
6:42
10
Katie Castro
-
20:22
6:54
13
Lisa Zimmer
-
21:04
7:08
24
Becca Dobyns
-
22:06
7:29
42








4 Notre Dame (San Jos
12-9-8-7-4
Gap: 0:48
108:27
21:41
7:21
174 Janel Peralez
Sr
21:16
7:13
26
Laura Pandori
Fr
21:28
7:17
31
Mariko Pieterse
Jr
21:46
7:23
37
Kaitlyn Van Der Zweep
So
21:53
7:25
39
Sherie Tan
Sr
22:04
7:29
41








5 Woodside Priory Sch
9-4-6-4-5
Gap: 2:33
108:43
21:45
7:22
181 Devon Errington
So
20:30
6:57
18
Kat Gregory
Fr
20:42
7:01
20
Lauren Allen
Jr
21:33
7:18
35
Elizabeth Draeger
Jr
22:55
7:46
52
Maddie Pierson
Fr
23:03
7:49
56








6 Menlo School
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 2:55
109:40
21:56
7:26
188 Amy Ousterhout
Sr
20:25
6:55
14
Annie Taylor
Fr
21:19
7:14
27
Maddie Taylor
Fr
21:20
7:14
28
Chloe Lalonde
Sr
23:16
7:53
59
Deborah Wohl
Jr
23:20
7:55
60








7 Scotts Valley
7-7-7-6-7
Gap: 2:42
109:28
21:54
7:25
189 Kayla Germany
Jr
20:28
6:56
16
Lauren Germany
Jr
21:32
7:18
33
Krista McNulty
Fr
21:32
7:18
34
Maria Rodriquez
Jr
22:46
7:43
49
Elizabeth Von Haunalt
Fr
23:10
7:51
57








8 Mills
11-8-9-9-8
Gap: 2:34
111:40
22:20
7:34
216 Stephanie Tam
Sr
21:03
7:08
23
Cecilia Chu
Sr
21:26
7:16
30
Nicole Hui
Sr
22:40
7:41
46
Tiffany Wong
Jr
22:54
7:46
51
Allison Chen
Sr
23:37
8:00
66








9 Los Altos
8-5-4-8-9
Gap: 4:14
111:22
22:16
7:33
226 Erin Hicks
Jr
20:29
6:57
17
Serina Rye
Fr
21:00
7:07
22
Holly Yort
Sr
21:20
7:14
29
Chrissy Lum
So
23:50
8:05
72
Aditi Jain
Fr
24:43
8:23
86








10 Santa Clara
5-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:42
113:57
22:47
7:44
267 Bita Manesh
Sr
19:51
6:44
12
Colette L'Heureux
Sr
22:43
7:42
47
Sarah Field
Fr
23:01
7:48
54
Hannah Howland
Jr
23:49
8:04
71
Marlen Diaz
So
24:33
8:19
83








11 Saratoga
3-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:31
114:03
22:49
7:44
274 Karen Wai
Jr
19:39
6:40
8
Sophia Cooper
Jr
23:01
7:48
55
Natasha Marzolf
Fr
23:28
7:57
63
Emily Williams
Fr
23:45
8:03
69
Hannah Harter
So
24:10
8:12
79








12 Milpitas
10-13-13-13-12
Gap: 3:32
116:29
23:18
7:54
308 Nastassia Hamor
Sr
20:56
7:06
21
Janette Chung
Jr
23:23
7:56
62
Michelle Luong
Jr
23:33
7:59
65
Brittany Belanger
Sr
24:09
8:11
78
Rachel Karlen
Jr
24:28
8:18
82








13 Cupertino
14-12-12-12-13
Gap: 5:40
118:10
23:38
8:01
317 Shona Hemmady
Fr
21:34
7:19
36
Cecilia Wu
Sr
22:18
7:34
44
Kana Furusawa
So
22:56
7:46
53
Cynthia Rinaldo
Fr
24:08
8:11
75
Danielle Atchison
Jr
27:14
9:14
109








14 Live Oak
16-16-14-14-14
Gap: 3:34
124:19
24:52
8:26
412 Chelsea Faulk
So
23:13
7:52
58
Emily Mandel
Jr
24:09
8:11
76
Pauline Olsen
Jr
24:09
8:11
77
Vanessa Santoya
Sr
26:01
8:49
97
Abrianna Robles
Fr
26:47
9:05
104








15 Aragon
15-15-16-15-15
Gap: 4:20
125:42
25:08
8:31
423 Emi Hashizume
Jr
22:44
7:42
48
Margeaux Huang
Jr
23:51
8:05
73
Shelby Barthold
Jr
25:56
8:47
96
Yesenia Lara
Sr
26:07
8:51
99
Lauren Johnson
Sr
27:04
9:11
107








16 Pioneer (San Jose)
13-14-15-16-16
Gap: 5:18
125:38
25:08
8:31
424 Jessica Tom
So
21:30
7:17
32
Jenna Glover
So
24:36
8:20
84
Gianna Zamora
Fr
26:15
8:54
100
Jessica Frausto
Fr
26:29
8:59
103
Hannah Burnham
So
26:48
9:05
105








17 Menlo-Atherton
19-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:34
133:01
26:36
9:01
509 Melissa Grace
Jr
25:30
8:39
93
Mika Lai
Sr
25:34
8:40
94
Kristy Perez
Jr
25:52
8:46
95
Haley O'Neel
Sr
28:01
9:30
113
Sarah Lipps
Sr
28:04
9:31
114








18 South San Francisco
18-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:57
132:41
26:32
9:00
513 Jacqueline Pagobo
Jr
25:21
8:36
91
Noimee Lasat
Jr
26:04
8:50
98
Maura Lucero
Jr
26:50
9:06
106
Dia Santos
Jr
27:08
9:12
108
Monica Ng
Jr
27:18
9:15
110








19 Oak Grove (San Jose
17-17-19-19-19
Gap: 14:59
157:17
31:27
10:40
538 Jeannie Tran
Jr
23:46
8:03
70
Alexis Nguyen
Jr
27:51
9:26
112
Susan Nguyen
Jr
31:01
10:31
117
Nallely Lopez
Jr
35:54
12:10
119
Jessica Sanchez
Jr
38:45
13:08
120








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blair Bacsi Jr Mountain View 21:19 7:14
2 Lisa Erkander Jr Mountain View 21:20 7:14
3 Sarah Staatz Sr Mountain View 22:12 7:32
4 Kacy Clark Sr Mountain View 22:34 7:39
5 Taylor Santini So Sequoia 22:56 7:46
6 Shaleena Jeeawoody Fr Lynbrook 22:59 7:47 1/19 8/26 3/12
7 Hanna Navarro Sr Mountain View 23:14 7:53
8 Celeste Lattanzi Jr Mountain View 23:27 7:57
9 Brianna Tucker Jr Lynbrook 23:28 7:57 2/19 9/26 2/11 22:15 22:15 22:15
10 Annie Burson-Ryan Sr Notre Dame (San Jos 23:34 7:59
11 Torie Savage Jr Mountain View 23:38 8:01
12 Irene Lee Jr Mountain View 23:58 8:07
13 Ceili Wasson Los Gatos 24:06 8:10
14 Melissa Jones Los Gatos 24:07 8:11
15 Vivian Wan Jr Mills 24:09 8:11
16 Adrienne Jones Los Gatos 24:09 8:11
17 Olivia Natan Sr Mountain View 24:25 8:17
18 Amy Yang Sr Lynbrook 24:25 8:17 3/19 10/26 3/10
19 Amanda Olson Fr Saratoga 24:32 8:19
20 Kristin Elizarde So Milpitas 24:37 8:21
21 Aakriti Jain Jr Lynbrook 24:40 8:22 4/19 11/26 2/7 33:03
(8:23)
33:03
(8:23)
29:39
(4:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Katelyn Freund Sr Notre Dame (San Jos 24:43 8:23
23 Nicole McDuffie Los Gatos 24:58 8:28
24 Eliza Johnson Sr Lynbrook 25:02 8:29 5/19 12/26 2/6 24:04 24:04 24:04
25 Iris Yuan So Lynbrook 25:06 8:31 6/19 13/26 2/6 23:45 23:45 23:45
26 Priyanka Nigam So Menlo School 25:10 8:32
27 Kelsey Gummow Jr Notre Dame (San Jos 25:11 8:32
28 Emily Ogden Jr Notre Dame (San Jos 25:27 8:38
29 Jocelyn Wu Jr Lynbrook 25:29 8:38 7/19 14/26 2/6 28:12
(2:43)
28:12
(2:43)
26:00
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Kristine Johnston Fr Saratoga 25:30 8:39
31 Mansie Cheung So Saratoga 25:31 8:39
32 Sophia King Fr Menlo School 25:34 8:40
33 Jocelyn Takahashi Fr Saratoga 25:37 8:41
34 Florence Loi Sr Notre Dame (San Jos 25:38 8:41
35 Meiri Anto Fr Menlo School 25:38 8:41
36 Sarah Purkrabek So Menlo School 25:42 8:43
37 Leia Acosta Sr Milpitas 25:43 8:43
38 Shawna Lempert Sr Saratoga 25:49 8:45
39 Brittany Mulgannen Los Gatos 25:57 8:48
40 Noopur Goel Fr Lynbrook 26:08 8:52 8/19 15/26 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Ayako Matsuda Jr Lynbrook 26:24 8:57 9/19 16/26 2/5
42 Jessica Mah Jr Aragon 26:52 9:06
43 Tiana Vazquez Sr Milpitas 26:54 9:07
44 Kendra Nielson Fr Milpitas 26:57 9:08
45 Tiffany Tam So Saratoga 27:02 9:10
46 Synthia Ling So Saratoga 27:11 9:13
47 Jamie Ngo Sr Lynbrook 27:16 9:15 10/19 17/26 1/3 21:43 21:43 21:43
48 Vivian Yen Sr Lynbrook 27:18 9:15 11/19 18/26 1/2 24:47 24:47
49 Fabris Jensen Los Gatos 27:19 9:16
50 Rocio Guardado Sr Milpitas 27:32 9:20
51 Vipa Sereesathien Fr Lynbrook 27:38 9:22 12/19 19/26 1/2
52 Hally Hong Fr Milpitas 27:42 9:23
53 Samar Khan Fr Lynbrook 27:45 9:24 13/19 20/26 1/2
54 Maria Guardado Jr Milpitas 27:48 9:25
55 Anastasia Markovtsova Sr Aragon 27:56 9:28
56 Joy Jeng So Lynbrook 28:04 9:31 14/19 21/26 1/1 27:07 27:07 27:07
57 Daphne Salaverry Fr Lynbrook 28:07 9:32 15/19 22/26 1/1
58 Eva Toy Sr Mills 28:15 9:35
59 Helen Chen Sr Lynbrook 28:33 9:41 16/19 23/26 1/1 23:25 23:25 23:25
60 Nandini Nittur Sr Lynbrook 28:38 9:42 17/19 24/26 1/1 25:38 25:38 25:38
61 Tzu-Ping Lee Fr Lynbrook 28:40 9:43 18/19 25/26 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Kay Price Fr Lynbrook 28:44 9:44 19/19 26/26 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Emily Goodlin Los Gatos 28:50 9:46
64 Shannon Westerfield Fr Milpitas 28:53 9:47
65 Sammy Frazer Los Gatos 29:00 9:50
66 Rachel Abraham Los Gatos 29:00 9:50
67 Helen Char Fr Saratoga 29:34 10:01
68 Abigail Pejoro Sr Mills 29:40 10:03
69 Sarah Tang Sr Saratoga 29:52 10:07
70 Adrien Rumsey So Saratoga 29:56 10:09
71 Rebeccah Hernandez Jr Sequoia 29:58 10:09
72 Vyvy Ngo Fr Milpitas 30:06 10:12
73 Ali Goodley-Espinosa So Notre Dame (San Jos 30:41 10:24
74 Veronica Ortiz Jr South San Francisco 31:01 10:31
75 Karyna Brandariz So Notre Dame (San Jos 31:18 10:37
76 Jackie Bea So Saratoga 32:10 10:54
77 Joey Yu Jr South San Francisco 32:34 11:02
78 Jessy Rosen Los Gatos 32:37 11:03
79 Sara Blaine So Saratoga 32:42 11:05
80 Kyumin Shim So Saratoga 32:46 11:06
81 Raquel Arana Jr South San Francisco 32:52 11:08
82 Kisha Rikhi Jr Santa Clara 33:23 11:19
83 Vianey Aguilar Sr Aragon 33:35 11:23
84 Lauren Rommel Sr Notre Dame (San Jos 37:27 12:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mountain View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
110:39
22:08
7:30
16 Blair Bacsi
Jr
21:19
7:14
1
Lisa Erkander
Jr
21:20
7:14
2
Sarah Staatz
Sr
22:12
7:32
3
Kacy Clark
Sr
22:34
7:39
4
Hanna Navarro
Sr
23:14
7:53
6








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
120:34
24:07
8:10
64 Shaleena Jeeawoody
Fr
22:59
7:47
5
Brianna Tucker
Jr
23:28
7:57
8
Amy Yang
Sr
24:25
8:17
14
Aakriti Jain
Jr
24:40
8:22
17
Eliza Johnson
Sr
25:02
8:29
20








3 Los Gatos
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
123:17
24:39
8:21
86 Ceili Wasson
-
24:06
8:10
11
Melissa Jones
-
24:07
8:11
12
Adrienne Jones
-
24:09
8:11
13
Nicole McDuffie
-
24:58
8:28
19
Brittany Mulgannen
-
25:57
8:48
31








4 Notre Dame (San Jos
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:04
124:33
24:55
8:27
100 Annie Burson-Ryan
Sr
23:34
7:59
9
Katelyn Freund
Sr
24:43
8:23
18
Kelsey Gummow
Jr
25:11
8:32
22
Emily Ogden
Jr
25:27
8:38
23
Florence Loi
Sr
25:38
8:41
28








5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
126:59
25:24
8:37
123 Amanda Olson
Fr
24:32
8:19
15
Kristine Johnston
Fr
25:30
8:39
25
Mansie Cheung
So
25:31
8:39
26
Jocelyn Takahashi
Fr
25:37
8:41
27
Shawna Lempert
Sr
25:49
8:45
30








6 Milpitas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:55
131:43
26:21
8:56
147 Kristin Elizarde
So
24:37
8:21
16
Leia Acosta
Sr
25:43
8:43
29
Tiana Vazquez
Sr
26:54
9:07
32
Kendra Nielson
Fr
26:57
9:08
33
Rocio Guardado
Sr
27:32
9:20
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
130:23
26:05
8:50
17 Iris Yuan
So
25:06
8:31
1
Jocelyn Wu
Jr
25:29
8:38
2
Noopur Goel
Fr
26:08
8:52
3
Ayako Matsuda
Jr
26:24
8:57
4
Jamie Ngo
Sr
27:16
9:15
7








2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:54
143:35
28:43
9:44
56 Tiffany Tam
So
27:02
9:10
5
Synthia Ling
So
27:11
9:13
6
Helen Char
Fr
29:34
10:01
14
Sarah Tang
Sr
29:52
10:07
15
Adrien Rumsey
So
29:56
10:09
16








3 Los Gatos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:18
146:46
29:21
9:57
63 Fabris Jensen
-
27:19
9:16
9
Emily Goodlin
-
28:50
9:46
11
Sammy Frazer
-
29:00
9:50
12
Rachel Abraham
-
29:00
9:50
13
Jessy Rosen
-
32:37
11:03
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
138:52
27:46
9:25
15 Vivian Yen
Sr
27:18
9:15
1
Vipa Sereesathien
Fr
27:38
9:22
2
Samar Khan
Fr
27:45
9:24
3
Joy Jeng
So
28:04
9:31
4
Daphne Salaverry
Fr
28:07
9:32
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.