Lynbrook Results from the SCVAL Meet #3 at Baylands Park on 10/17/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alumootil, Vivek Fr F/S 18:46.8 6:03 3.1 45/268 7/24 13/60 3/12
Au, Ian Sr JV 22:46.8 7:21 3.1 153/186 23/29 54/60 1/2 22:48
(0:01,0.1)
22:48
(0:01,0.1)
20:22 20:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Bawankule, Siddharth So F/S 20:23 6:35 3.1 136/268 19/24 32/60 3/6 20:41
(0:18,1.5)
20:41
(0:18,1.5)
20:41
(0:18,1.5)
20:41
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Blackburn, Mark Sr JV 19:27.9 6:17 3.1 36/186 2/29 23/60 9/14 20:28
(1:00,4.9)
20:28
(1:00,4.9)
20:11
(0:43,3.6)
20:05
(0:37,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
C. Lin, Ethan So V 18:20.2 5:55 3.1 61/94 6/7 9/60 4/13 18:52
(0:31,2.8)
18:52
(0:31,2.8)
18:52
(0:31,2.8)
17:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cao, Cosmo Jr V 16:17.9 5:15 3.1 6/94 1/7 1/60 4/14 17:02
(0:44,4.3)
17:02
(0:44,4.3)
17:02
(0:44,4.3)
16:34
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chan, Christopher Fr F/S 20:25.8 6:35 3.1 140/268 21/24 35/60 3/5
Chen, Alexander So JV 21:55.6 7:04 3.1 130/186 18/29 49/60 2/3 21:19 21:19 21:19 21:19
Chen, Austin Jr JV 20:14.8 6:32 3.1 63/186 5/29 30/60 6/13 19:58 19:58 19:58 19:58
Chien, Maxwell So V 17:44.5 5:43 3.1 36/94 3/7 3/60 7/14 18:35
(0:51,4.6)
18:35
(0:51,4.6)
18:35
(0:51,4.6)
17:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chien, Roy So F/S 19:22.7 6:15 3.1 74/268 13/24 21/60 2/10 20:30
(1:08,5.5)
20:30
(1:08,5.5)
20:30
(1:08,5.5)
20:30
(1:08,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cho, Christopher So F/S 20:00 6:27 3.1 113/268 18/24 28/60 2/6 21:29
(1:29,6.9)
21:29
(1:29,6.9)
21:29
(1:29,6.9)
21:29
(1:29,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cruz, Austin Fr F/S 20:28.7 6:36 3.1 143/268 22/24 37/60 3/4
Dai, Robert So F/S 19:15.4 6:13 3.1 62/268 10/24 18/60 2/11 19:46
(0:31,2.6)
19:46
(0:31,2.6)
19:46
(0:31,2.6)
19:46
(0:31,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Desai, Abhishek So JV 21:21.2 6:53 3.1 105/186 11/29 42/60 3/9 24:28
(3:06,12.7)
24:28
(3:06,12.7)
24:28
(3:06,12.7)
24:28
(3:06,12.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dikhit, Saumitr Fr F/S 19:18.5 6:14 3.1 65/268 11/24 19/60 2/11
Goel, Tanush Fr F/S 19:58.9 6:27 3.1 111/268 17/24 27/60 2/6
Han, Derek So V 19:08.4 6:10 3.1 81/94 7/7 16/60 5/11 19:48
(0:39,3.3)
19:48
(0:39,3.3)
19:48
(0:39,3.3)
17:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hwang, Joonha So JV 22:45.7 7:21 3.1 152/186 22/29 53/60 1/2
Ingle, Hrishikesh Fr F/S 18:32.6 5:59 3.1 31/268 5/24 11/60 3/14
J. Lin, Ethan So F/S 19:47.2 6:23 3.1 99/268 16/24 26/60 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jung, Iain So F/S 19:19.7 6:14 3.1 68/268 12/24 20/60 2/11 19:33
(0:13,1.1)
19:33
(0:13,1.1)
19:33
(0:13,1.1)
18:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Karpinsky, Maxim So JV 20:43.3 6:41 3.1 82/186 10/29 40/60 2/10
Karthikeyan, Pramesh Fr JV 21:46.8 7:02 3.1 122/186 16/29 47/60 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kirti, Sakin Sr JV 22:55.5 7:24 3.1 156/186 24/29 55/60 1/2 20:41 20:41 20:29 20:29
Ko, Jonathan So JV 22:24.6 7:14 3.1 142/186 20/29 51/60 1/3
Kolli, Pranav So F/S 20:25.3 6:35 3.1 139/268 20/24 34/60 3/6
Lai, Theodore Fr F/S 17:59.2 5:48 3.1 9/268 1/24 6/60 6/14
Lian, Max So F/S 19:02.6 6:09 3.1 52/268 8/24 15/60 2/12
Lillemark, Hansen Sr JV 21:27.2 6:55 3.1 107/186 12/29 43/60 3/8 22:04
(0:37,2.8)
22:04
(0:37,2.8)
20:57 20:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Lin, Ethan Fr JV 23:30 7:35 3.1 165/186 26/29 57/60 1/1
Lin, Jacob Fr JV 21:48.5 7:02 3.1 123/186 17/29 48/60 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Long, Roy So F/S 19:40.7 6:21 3.1 92/268 15/24 24/60 2/6
Malhotra, Rohit So V 17:57.5 5:48 3.1 48/94 4/7 4/60 6/14 17:56
Manikonda, Aditya So JV 22:06 7:08 3.1 136/186 19/29 50/60 2/3
Moore, Ian Jr JV 20:23.1 6:35 3.1 70/186 7/29 33/60 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Naidu, Sanjay Fr F/S 18:13 5:53 3.1 17/268 3/24 8/60 4/14
Ng, Tzen-Chuen So F/S 19:27.8 6:17 3.1 81/268 14/24 22/60 2/7 21:13
(1:45,8.2)
21:13
(1:45,8.2)
21:13
(1:45,8.2)
21:13
(1:45,8.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nishi, Kento Fr F/S 18:25.8 5:57 3.1 23/268 4/24 10/60 3/14
Pearce, Oliver Fr JV 24:35.2 7:56 3.1 174/186 29/29 60/60 1/1
Pedroza, Michael Fr JV 21:42.4 7:00 3.1 118/186 15/29 46/60 2/4
Peng, Michael So JV 23:47.9 7:41 3.1 169/186 28/29 59/60 1/1 25:34
(1:46,6.9)
25:34
(1:46,6.9)
25:34
(1:46,6.9)
25:34
(1:46,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Peng, Vincent Jr V 16:35.9 5:21 3.1 11/94 2/7 2/60 3/14 17:51
(1:15,7.0)
17:51
(1:15,7.0)
16:36
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Phatak, Roopak Sr JV 19:46 6:23 3.1 46/186 3/29 25/60 7/14 21:00
(1:14,5.9)
21:00
(1:14,5.9)
21:00
(1:14,5.9)
19:54
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pittala, Saadhan Fr JV 21:35.6 6:58 3.1 112/186 13/29 44/60 2/7
Rajan, Achintya So F/S 19:14.6 6:12 3.1 60/268 9/24 17/60 2/11 22:42
(3:28,15.2)
22:42
(3:28,15.2)
22:42
(3:28,15.2)
22:42
(3:28,15.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rudin, Micah So F/S 20:38 6:39 3.1 149/268 23/24 38/60 3/4 21:07
(0:29,2.3)
21:07
(0:29,2.3)
21:07
(0:29,2.3)
21:07
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Shah, Aryan Fr F/S 18:07 5:51 3.1 15/268 2/24 7/60 4/14
Shih, Alken So JV 20:26.7 6:36 3.1 73/186 8/29 36/60 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shou, Hanzen So JV 23:08.4 7:28 3.1 161/186 25/29 56/60 1/1
Su, Albert Sr V 17:58.9 5:48 3.1 49/94 5/7 5/60 4/14 18:44
(0:45,4.0)
18:44
(0:45,4.0)
18:06
(0:07,0.7)
17:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Su, Bryan Jr JV 20:04.3 6:28 3.1 57/186 4/29 29/60 6/14 20:13
(0:09,0.7)
20:13
(0:09,0.7)
20:13
(0:09,0.7)
20:13
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sun, Robert Jr JV 21:40.3 6:59 3.1 114/186 14/29 45/60 2/7 22:28
(0:47,3.5)
22:28
(0:47,3.5)
22:28
(0:47,3.5)
22:20
(0:40,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tatsumi, Haruya Jr JV 18:52 6:05 3.1 22/186 1/29 14/60 8/14 19:05
(0:13,1.2)
19:05
(0:13,1.2)
19:05
(0:13,1.2)
18:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Uriarte, Zach So JV 22:29 7:15 3.1 144/186 21/29 52/60 1/2 22:43
(0:14,1.0)
22:43
(0:14,1.0)
22:43
(0:14,1.0)
22:43
(0:14,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wang, Andrew So JV 23:47.4 7:40 3.1 168/186 27/29 58/60 1/1 24:46
(0:59,3.9)
24:46
(0:59,3.9)
24:46
(0:59,3.9)
24:46
(0:59,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wang, Matthew So F/S 18:41.7 6:02 3.1 41/268 6/24 12/60 3/13 19:29
(0:48,4.1)
19:29
(0:48,4.1)
19:29
(0:48,4.1)
18:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wong, Bennett Fr F/S 20:56.4 6:45 3.1 165/268 24/24 41/60 3/4
Wong, Gavin So JV 20:40.2 6:40 3.1 78/186 9/29 39/60 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zhang, Joseph So JV 20:16 6:32 3.1 64/186 6/29 31/60 4/12 20:26
(0:10,0.8)
20:26
(0:10,0.8)
20:26
(0:10,0.8)
20:26
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/14 86:35
1:41
3.1 5:35 5:15 5:48 150 5:16 87:23
(0:49,0.9)
87:23
(0:49,0.9)
83:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Cosmo Cao (6), Vincent Peng (11), Maxwell Chien (36), Rohit Malhotra (48), Albert Su (49)
JV 1st 5 7/13 98:25
1:23
3.1 6:21 6:05 6:32 196 5:39 100:13
(1:48,1.8)
100:13
(1:48,1.8)
91:49 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Haruya Tatsumi (22), Mark Blackburn (34), Roopak Phatak (39), Bryan Su (48), Austin Chen (53)
JV 2nd 5 2/10 102:29
0:27
3.1 6:37 6:32 6:41 92 6:07 113:07
(10:38,9.4)
113:07
(10:38,9.4)
100:07 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Joseph Zhang (13), Ian Moore (16), Alken Shih (18), Gavin Wong (21), Maxim Karpinsky (24)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 107:47
0:21
3.1 6:57 6:53 7:00 56 6:35 116:48
(9:02,7.7)
106:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Abhishek Desai (8), Hansen Lillemark (9), Saadhan Pittala (12), Robert Sun (13), Michael Pedroza (14)
JV 4th 5 2/3 110:02
0:38
3.1 7:06 7:02 7:14 33 7:06 115:04
(5:02,4.4)
115:04
(5:02,4.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Pramesh Karthikeyan (4), Jacob Lin (5), Alexander Chen (7), Aditya Manikonda (8), Jonathan Ko (9)
JV 5th 5 1/1 114:05
0:39
3.1 7:22 7:15 7:28 15 7:22 Zach Uriarte (1), Joonha Hwang (2), Ian Au (3), Sakin Kirti (4), Hanzen Shou (5)
F/S 1st 5 3/14 91:18
0:33
3.1 5:53 5:48 5:59 95 5:45 95:35
(4:17,4.5)
95:35
(4:17,4.5)
90:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Theodore Lai (9), Aryan Shah (15), Sanjay Naidu (17), Kento Nishi (23), Hrishikesh Ingle (31)
F/S 2nd 5 2/11 95:01
0:34
3.1 6:08 6:02 6:13 59 6:02 100:05
(5:04,5.1)
100:05
(5:04,5.1)
95:35
(0:34,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Matthew Wang (5), Vivek Alumootil (7), Max Lian (11), Achintya Rajan (17), Robert Dai (19)
F/S 3rd 5 2/6 97:09
0:22
3.1 6:16 6:14 6:21 43 6:13 102:18
(5:09,5.0)
102:18
(5:09,5.0)
102:18
(5:09,5.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Saumitr Dikhit (4), Iain Jung (5), Roy Chien (7), Tzen-Chuen Ng (10), Roy Long (17)
F/S 4th 5 2/6 100:34
0:38
3.1 6:29 6:23 6:35 58 6:22 103:30
(2:56,2.8)
103:30
(2:56,2.8)
103:30
(2:56,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ethan J. Lin (5), Tanush Goel (8), Christopher Cho (9), Siddharth Bawankule (17), Pranav Kolli (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Henry Saul Sr Palo Alto 15:38.4 5:03
2 Adam Sage Jr Los Altos 16:05.1 5:11
3 Donald Taggart Sr Palo Alto 16:06.5 5:12
4 Justin Chiao Jr Gunn 16:14.8 5:14
5 Alex Evans Sr Palo Alto 16:16.6 5:15
6 Cosmo Cao Jr Lynbrook 16:17.9 5:15 1/7 1/60 4/14 17:02
(0:44)
17:02
(0:44)
17:02
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 John Tayeri Sr Palo Alto 16:27.6 5:19
8 Maximiliano Chavez Sr Cupertino 16:27.8 5:19
9 Cedric Salvador Sr Santa Clara 16:28.1 5:19
10 Owen Tanaka Sr Cupertino 16:35.1 5:21
11 Vincent Peng Jr Lynbrook 16:35.9 5:21 2/7 2/60 3/14 17:51
(1:15)
17:51
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Luca Bommarito Sr Los Gatos 16:39.3 5:22
13 Kevin Andrews So Los Altos 16:40.2 5:23
14 Rian Lawlor Sr Los Altos 16:41.1 5:23
15 Luke Sage Jr Los Altos 16:44.3 5:24
16 Matthew Zazkowski Jr Wilcox 16:49.2 5:26
17 Daniel Adams Sr Los Altos 16:59.8 5:29
18 Bryce Capuano Jr Los Altos 17:05 5:31
19 Kai Winebarger Fr Cupertino 17:05.9 5:31
20 Kentaro Lawrence So Wilcox 17:06.9 5:31
21 Daniel Ghasemfar Jr Los Altos 17:09.8 5:32
22 Benjamin Huang Sr Palo Alto 17:12.1 5:33
23 Elijah Schachter So Gunn 17:13.5 5:33
24 Ralph Wang Sr Cupertino 17:14.6 5:34
25 Harrison Dance Fr Saratoga 17:15 5:34
26 Alex Workman Jr Fremont 17:19.5 5:35
27 Ben Woods Sr Mountain View 17:24.3 5:37
28 Kole Tippetts Jr Saratoga 17:28.3 5:38
29 Mateo Barreiro Sr Los Gatos 17:34.9 5:40
30 Ian Matheson Jr Palo Alto 17:37.9 5:41
31 Alex Selwyn So Palo Alto 17:39.3 5:42
32 Justin Peck So Los Gatos 17:41.5 5:42
33 Koji Uchino Fr Cupertino 17:41.8 5:43
34 Shivam Verma Jr Saratoga 17:42.6 5:43
35 Noah Kuehn Sr Gunn 17:43.7 5:43
36 Maxwell Chien So Lynbrook 17:44.5 5:43 3/7 3/60 7/14 18:35
(0:51)
18:35
(0:51)
18:35
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Nathan Dulay Sr Milpitas 17:44.6 5:43
38 Garrett Cotter Sr Homestead 17:47.3 5:44
39 Yash Bengali Sr Homestead 17:47.7 5:44
40 Patrick Yi Sr Wilcox 17:50.2 5:45
41 Alexander Wang Jr Gunn 17:51.7 5:46
42 Jeffrey Shao Jr Homestead 17:52.9 5:46
43 Andrew Richardson So Monta Vista 17:54.7 5:47
44 Nathaniel Kim Sr Homestead 17:54.9 5:47
45 Kyle Tsujimoto Jr Monta Vista 17:55.5 5:47
46 Rohun Agrawal So Monta Vista 17:56.1 5:47
47 Neel Bhargava Jr Fremont 17:56.3 5:47
48 Rohit Malhotra So Lynbrook 17:57.5 5:48 4/7 4/60 6/14
49 Albert Su Sr Lynbrook 17:58.9 5:48 5/7 5/60 4/14 18:44
(0:45)
18:44
(0:45)
18:06
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Naran Nathan Jr Milpitas 17:59.7 5:48
51 David Berkowitz-sklar Sr Saratoga 18:04.9 5:50
52 Sahil Goel Fr Monta Vista 18:06.1 5:50
53 Nirav Adunuthula Sr Saratoga 18:06.8 5:51
54 Arjun Sampath Jr Homestead 18:08.9 5:51
55 Jonathan Zhao Jr Saratoga 18:10.8 5:52
56 Nitin Subramanian Jr Monta Vista 18:14.6 5:53
57 Ari Garabedian Jr Mountain View 18:15.2 5:53
58 Joshua Ozomaro Jr Wilcox 18:15.4 5:53
59 Stephan Bannikov So Mountain View 18:18.6 5:54
60 Rahul Jones Fr Los Gatos 18:19.3 5:55
61 Ethan C. Lin So Lynbrook 18:20.2 5:55 6/7 9/60 4/13 18:52
(0:31)
18:52
(0:31)
18:52
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Trevor Burgess So Homestead 18:21.8 5:55
63 Mike Ramsay So Los Gatos 18:23.1 5:56
64 Tai Nguyen So Mountain View 18:24.4 5:56
65 Emmanuel Leblond Fr Mountain View 18:25.1 5:56
66 Madhav Asok Sr Cupertino 18:25.8 5:57
67 Ryan Wang Jr Gunn 18:26.9 5:57
68 Timothy Tie Jr Santa Clara 18:27.2 5:57
69 Micah Hoang Fr Los Gatos 18:28.1 5:57
70 Scott L'heureux Sr Santa Clara 18:32.4 5:59
71 Kyle Du Val Jr Fremont 18:32.7 5:59
72 Timothy Lang Jr Gunn 18:34.8 6:00
73 Hugo Huang Sr Saratoga 18:41.7 6:02
74 Stefan Laborde Jr Santa Clara 18:45.6 6:03
75 Brandon Ortiz Jr Milpitas 18:46.1 6:03
76 Ethan Stone So Mountain View 18:55.7 6:06
77 Karthik Guruvayurappan Sr Monta Vista 19:00 6:08
78 Gabe Escalera Jr Fremont 19:02.5 6:09
79 Jackson Leuenberger Jr Homestead 19:04.7 6:09
80 Humza Malik Jr Santa Clara 19:06.5 6:10
81 Derek Han So Lynbrook 19:08.4 6:10 7/7 16/60 5/11 19:48
(0:39)
19:48
(0:39)
19:48
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Conner Blalack Fr Mountain View 19:12.9 6:12
83 Jordan Gee So Milpitas 19:19.6 6:14
84 Darren Yang Sr Monta Vista 19:20.7 6:14
85 Sean Nguyen Sr Santa Clara 19:23.5 6:15
86 Ayden Salazar Sr Santa Clara 19:23.6 6:15
87 Keiran Pinili Sr Milpitas 19:25.9 6:16
88 Eliezer Martinez Sr Wilcox 19:27.4 6:17
89 Nano Catris Sr Fremont 19:28.8 6:17
90 Oliver Wang So Los Gatos 19:35.3 6:19
91 Dretaun Rodrigues Fr Fremont 19:41.5 6:21
92 Zaki Loldj So Fremont 19:58.6 6:27
93 Patrick Gersh Sr Gunn 21:11.3 6:50
94 Ethan Wo Sr Wilcox 21:49.3 7:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
81:41
16:20
5:16
38 Henry Saul
Sr
15:38
5:03
1
Donald Taggart
Sr
16:07
5:12
3
Alex Evans
Sr
16:17
5:15
5
John Tayeri
Sr
16:28
5:19
7
Benjamin Huang
Sr
17:12
5:33
22
Ian Matheson
Jr
17:38
5:41
30
Alex Selwyn
So
17:39
5:42
31
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
83:11
16:38
5:22
61 Adam Sage
Jr
16:05
5:11
2
Kevin Andrews
So
16:40
5:23
13
Rian Lawlor
Sr
16:41
5:23
14
Luke Sage
Jr
16:44
5:24
15
Daniel Adams
Sr
17:00
5:29
17
Bryce Capuano
Jr
17:05
5:31
18
Daniel Ghasemfa
Jr
17:10
5:32
21
3 Cupertino
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
85:05
17:01
5:29
94 Maximili Chavez
Sr
16:28
5:19
8
Owen Tanaka
Sr
16:35
5:21
10
Kai Winebarg
Fr
17:06
5:31
19
Ralph Wang
Sr
17:15
5:34
24
Koji Uchino
Fr
17:42
5:43
33
Madhav Asok
Sr
18:26
5:57
66




4 Lynbrook
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
86:35
17:19
5:35
150 Cosmo Cao
Jr
16:18
5:15
6
Vincent Peng
Jr
16:36
5:21
11
Maxwell Chien
So
17:45
5:43
36
Rohit Malhotra
So
17:58
5:48
48
Albert Su
Sr
17:59
5:48
49
Ethan C. Lin
So
18:20
5:55
61
Derek Han
So
19:08
6:10
81
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Gunn
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:12
87:31
17:30
5:39
170 Justin Chiao
Jr
16:15
5:14
4
Elijah Schachte
So
17:14
5:33
23
Noah Kuehn
Sr
17:44
5:43
35
Alexande Wang
Jr
17:52
5:46
41
Ryan Wang
Jr
18:27
5:57
67
Timothy Lang
Jr
18:35
6:00
72
Patrick Gersh
Sr
21:11
6:50
93
6 Saratoga
9-8-8-8-6
Gap: 0:52
88:38
17:44
5:43
191 Harrison Dance
Fr
17:15
5:34
25
Kole Tippetts
Jr
17:28
5:38
28
Shivam Verma
Jr
17:43
5:43
34
David Berkowit
Sr
18:05
5:50
51
Nirav Adunuthu
Sr
18:07
5:51
53
Jonathan Zhao
Jr
18:11
5:52
55
Hugo Huang
Sr
18:42
6:02
73
7 Los Gatos
7-7-6-6-7
Gap: 1:44
88:38
17:44
5:43
196 Luca Bommarit
Sr
16:39
5:22
12
Mateo Barreiro
Sr
17:35
5:40
29
Justin Peck
So
17:42
5:42
32
Rahul Jones
Fr
18:19
5:55
60
Mike Ramsay
So
18:23
5:56
63
Micah Hoang
Fr
18:28
5:57
69
Oliver Wang
So
19:35
6:19
90
8 Homestead
13-10-9-9-8
Gap: 0:22
89:32
17:54
5:47
217 Garrett Cotter
Sr
17:47
5:44
38
Yash Bengali
Sr
17:48
5:44
39
Jeffrey Shao
Jr
17:53
5:46
42
Nathanie Kim
Sr
17:55
5:47
44
Arjun Sampath
Jr
18:09
5:51
54
Trevor Burgess
So
18:22
5:55
62
Jackson Leuenber
Jr
19:05
6:09
79
9 Wilcox
8-6-7-7-9
Gap: 2:38
89:29
17:54
5:46
222 Matthew Zazkowsk
Jr
16:49
5:26
16
Kentaro Lawrence
So
17:07
5:31
20
Patrick Yi
Sr
17:50
5:45
40
Joshua Ozomaro
Jr
18:15
5:53
58
Eliezer Martinez
Sr
19:27
6:17
88
Ethan Wo
Sr
21:49
7:02
94




10 Monta Vista
14-14-10-10-10
Gap: 0:20
90:07
18:01
5:49
242 Andrew Richards
So
17:55
5:47
43
Kyle Tsujimot
Jr
17:56
5:47
45
Rohun Agrawal
So
17:56
5:47
46
Sahil Goel
Fr
18:06
5:50
52
Nitin Subraman
Jr
18:15
5:53
56
Karthik Guruvayu
Sr
19:00
6:08
77
Darren Yang
Sr
19:21
6:14
84
11 Mountain View
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:01
90:48
18:10
5:51
272 Ben Woods
Sr
17:24
5:37
27
Ari Garabedi
Jr
18:15
5:53
57
Stephan Bannikov
So
18:19
5:54
59
Tai Nguyen
So
18:24
5:56
64
Emmanuel Leblond
Fr
18:25
5:56
65
Ethan Stone
So
18:56
6:06
76
Conner Blalack
Fr
19:13
6:12
82
12 Santa Clara
6-10-13-12-12
Gap: 2:38
91:20
18:16
5:54
301 Cedric Salvador
Sr
16:28
5:19
9
Timothy Tie
Jr
18:27
5:57
68
Scott L'heureu
Sr
18:32
5:59
70
Stefan Laborde
Jr
18:46
6:03
74
Humza Malik
Jr
19:07
6:10
80
Sean Nguyen
Sr
19:24
6:15
85
Ayden Salazar
Sr
19:24
6:15
86
13 Fremont
10-9-12-13-13
Gap: 2:09
92:20
18:28
5:57
311 Alex Workman
Jr
17:20
5:35
26
Neel Bhargava
Jr
17:56
5:47
47
Kyle Du Val
Jr
18:33
5:59
71
Gabe Escalera
Jr
19:03
6:09
78
Nano Catris
Sr
19:29
6:17
89
Dretaun Rodrigue
Fr
19:42
6:21
91
Zaki Loldj
So
19:59
6:27
92
14 Milpitas
12-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:41
93:16
18:39
6:01
332 Nathan Dulay
Sr
17:45
5:43
37
Naran Nathan
Jr
18:00
5:48
50
Brandon Ortiz
Jr
18:46
6:03
75
Jordan Gee
So
19:20
6:14
83
Keiran Pinili
Sr
19:26
6:16
87








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Collin Hepworth So Los Altos 17:08.7 5:32
2 Phillip Rerolle Sr Palo Alto 17:21.7 5:36
3 Adam Cohan Jr Los Altos 17:24.8 5:37
4 Hans Holst So Los Altos 17:25.9 5:37
5 Flynn Codding Sr Los Gatos 17:28.4 5:38
6 Kyle Machnicki Jr Los Altos 17:43.5 5:43
7 Abhishek Subandh Jr Los Altos 17:47.8 5:44
8 Nikolas Gibson Sr Los Altos 17:48.4 5:45
9 Matias Sama Jr Palo Alto 17:50.6 5:45
10 Spencer Hotelling Sr Los Gatos 18:00.3 5:48
11 Carlos Diaz Jr. Sr Palo Alto 18:06.8 5:51
12 Andrew Chrissan Sr Los Gatos 18:07.8 5:51
13 Alex Pan Jr Saratoga 18:23.8 5:56
14 Nicholas Gotlib Jr Cupertino 18:24.3 5:56
15 Dexter Zhang Jr Cupertino 18:27.3 5:57
16 Arman Seth Jr Cupertino 18:27.5 5:57
17 Leo Marburg Jr Palo Alto 18:29.6 5:58
18 Jared Belanger Sr Wilcox 18:32.9 5:59
19 Joey Cianfichi So Gunn 18:34.4 5:59
20 Wolfe Pickett Jr Palo Alto 18:35.9 6:00
21 Kyle Lin So Cupertino 18:51.6 6:05
22 Haruya Tatsumi Jr Lynbrook 18:52 6:05 1/29 14/60 8/14 19:05
(0:13)
19:05
(0:13)
19:05
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Alex Carlton Jr Los Altos 18:55.6 6:06
24 Jonathan Pal Jr Mountain View 18:55.9 6:06
25 Ayush Gupta Sr Palo Alto 18:56.2 6:07
26 Brent Abe-titcomb Jr Los Altos 18:58.2 6:07
27 Eric Pors Sr Saratoga 18:58.6 6:07
28 Idreece Barnes Sr Fremont 19:01.4 6:08
29 Arthur Lafrance Sr Homestead 19:11.7 6:12
30 Sage Parker-sigala Sr Cupertino 19:14.4 6:12
31 Tyler Dawson Jr Homestead 19:16.2 6:13
32 Andrew Doeden Jr Mountain View 19:20.1 6:14
33 Chris Apton Sr Wilcox 19:21.9 6:15
34 Muhammad Baloch Jr Santa Clara 19:26.3 6:16
35 Sean Chen Jr Saratoga 19:26.6 6:16
36 Mark Blackburn Sr Lynbrook 19:27.9 6:17 2/29 23/60 9/14 20:28
(1:00)
20:28
(1:00)
20:11
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Justin Reed Jr Los Altos 19:28.3 6:17
38 Sahaj Rastogi Jr Saratoga 19:33.8 6:19
39 Kevin Campo Jr Cupertino 19:34.4 6:19
40 Ryoma Matsuura Sr Cupertino 19:35.2 6:19
41 Connor Klaassen Jr Los Altos 19:36.1 6:19
42 Shay Adams Jr Los Altos 19:40.1 6:21
43 Joshua Gorospe Jr Los Altos 19:40.9 6:21
44 Abraham Rios Jr Wilcox 19:41.9 6:21
45 Leon Zha Sr Cupertino 19:42.2 6:21
46 Roopak Phatak Sr Lynbrook 19:46 6:23 3/29 25/60 7/14 21:00
(1:14)
21:00
(1:14)
21:00
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Charles Snead Jr Milpitas 19:48.6 6:23
48 Ivan Cvjetinovic Jr Wilcox 19:49.5 6:24
49 Joshua Hwang Jr Cupertino 19:51.4 6:24
50 Albert Seto Jr Wilcox 19:52.1 6:25
51 Ryan Ma Sr Homestead 19:52.6 6:25
52 Conner Hsu Jr Monta Vista 19:53.5 6:25
53 Tyler Liu Jr Monta Vista 19:53.7 6:25
54 Isaiah Madanes Jr Santa Clara 20:01.6 6:28
55 Zachary Oren Jr Fremont 20:02.5 6:28
56 Victor Lee Jr Saratoga 20:03.5 6:28
57 Bryan Su Jr Lynbrook 20:04.3 6:28 4/29 29/60 6/14 20:13
(0:09)
20:13
(0:09)
20:13
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Richard Zhao Jr Los Altos 20:05 6:29
59 Andres Avella Jr Milpitas 20:06.2 6:29
60 Anantajit Subrahmanya Jr Homestead 20:09.4 6:30
61 Zach Malstrom Jr Los Gatos 20:12.8 6:31
62 Rohan Puthukudy Sr Monta Vista 20:13.9 6:32
63 Austin Chen Jr Lynbrook 20:14.8 6:32 5/29 30/60 6/13 19:58 19:58 19:58
64 Joseph Zhang So Lynbrook 20:16 6:32 6/29 31/60 4/12 20:26
(0:10)
20:26
(0:10)
20:26
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Nicolo Gori Sr Los Gatos 20:16.4 6:32
66 Nathan Barbara Jr Los Gatos 20:16.6 6:32
67 Eddie Perez Jr Santa Clara 20:17.4 6:33
68 Bora Alaybeyi Fr Saratoga 20:19.7 6:33
69 Austin Espinoza Sr Milpitas 20:22.4 6:34
70 Ian Moore Jr Lynbrook 20:23.1 6:35 7/29 33/60 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Jeff Flewelling Jr Monta Vista 20:23.9 6:35
72 Roland Hu Jr Palo Alto 20:24.7 6:35
73 Alken Shih So Lynbrook 20:26.7 6:36 8/29 36/60 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Shayne Hopkins Sr Los Gatos 20:27.4 6:36
75 Alex Yang Fr Saratoga 20:29 6:36
76 Christian Dulay Jr Monta Vista 20:32.6 6:38
77 Vardaan Shah Jr Gunn 20:34.8 6:38
78 Gavin Wong So Lynbrook 20:40.2 6:40 9/29 39/60 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Sricharan Ananta Jr Monta Vista 20:41.2 6:40
80 Victor Lin Jr Palo Alto 20:42.3 6:41
81 Julien Kehon Sr Homestead 20:42.8 6:41
82 Maxim Karpinsky So Lynbrook 20:43.3 6:41 10/29 40/60 2/10
83 Cameron Fiske Jr Palo Alto 20:47.9 6:43
84 Julio Meza Jr Homestead 20:54.8 6:45
85 Sheehan Edwin Sr Wilcox 21:00.4 6:47
86 Sergio Solorio Jr Homestead 21:02.3 6:47
87 Matthew Lau Sr Monta Vista 21:03.4 6:48
88 Oscar Liu Sr Palo Alto 21:04.4 6:48
89 Yinghui Sun Sr Gunn 21:05.1 6:48
90 Christopher Bostrom Jr Fremont 21:07.5 6:49
91 Trent Yu Sr Monta Vista 21:08.2 6:49
92 Tyler Sakakihara Jr Gunn 21:09.7 6:50
93 Brandon Yan Jr Santa Clara 21:10.6 6:50
94 Sahil Morchi Sr Homestead 21:11.2 6:50
95 Varun Saraf Fr Homestead 21:11.8 6:50
96 Rohan Ahuja Sr Los Altos 21:12.4 6:50
97 Ryan Lee Sr Mountain View 21:13.2 6:51
98 Matthew Rolls Jr Wilcox 21:14.3 6:51
99 Jackson Nguyen Sr Wilcox 21:16.7 6:52
100 Gregor Tillman Sr Palo Alto 21:16.8 6:52
101 Mateusz Szumilas Jr Los Altos 21:18.4 6:52
102 Claudio Aleman Sr Milpitas 21:18.8 6:53
103 Andrew Cote Sr Palo Alto 21:19.4 6:53
104 Timothy Wu Sr Monta Vista 21:20.6 6:53
105 Abhishek Desai So Lynbrook 21:21.2 6:53 11/29 42/60 3/9 24:28
(3:06)
24:28
(3:06)
24:28
(3:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
106 Dohyun Kim Sr Monta Vista 21:26.2 6:55
107 Hansen Lillemark Sr Lynbrook 21:27.2 6:55 12/29 43/60 3/8 22:04
(0:37)
22:04
(0:37)
20:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
108 Kerby Gerughay Jr Mountain View 21:28.1 6:56
109 Kung-min Lin Jr Los Altos 21:32.2 6:57
110 Kunal Ahuja Jr Los Altos 21:33.1 6:57
111 Ivan Gonzalez Sr Wilcox 21:33.9 6:57
112 Saadhan Pittala Fr Lynbrook 21:35.6 6:58 13/29 44/60 2/7
113 Wesley Chen Fr Saratoga 21:36.4 6:58
114 Robert Sun Jr Lynbrook 21:40.3 6:59 14/29 45/60 2/7 22:28
(0:47)
22:28
(0:47)
22:28
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
115 Allen Li Jr Monta Vista 21:40.7 7:00
116 Dylan Gray Jr Fremont 21:42 7:00
117 Derek Hua Jr Los Altos 21:42.3 7:00
118 Michael Pedroza Fr Lynbrook 21:42.4 7:00 15/29 46/60 2/4
119 Sean Young So Saratoga 21:43.3 7:00
120 Samuel Moretti So Saratoga 21:45.6 7:01
121 Drew Fenton So Homestead 21:46.2 7:01
122 Pramesh Karthikeyan Fr Lynbrook 21:46.8 7:02 16/29 47/60 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
123 Jacob Lin Fr Lynbrook 21:48.5 7:02 17/29 48/60 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
124 Andrew Chang Jr Homestead 21:49.2 7:02
125 Kyle Fenton Jr Homestead 21:50.4 7:03
126 Adam Sandland Jr Mountain View 21:51.4 7:03
127 Gabe Rosado Jr Homestead 21:52.3 7:03
128 Joey Ismael Sr Mountain View 21:53.3 7:04
129 Alex Guh-siesel Jr Los Altos 21:54.6 7:04
130 Alexander Chen So Lynbrook 21:55.6 7:04 18/29 49/60 2/3 21:19 21:19 21:19
131 Nicholas Kikuta Sr Mountain View 21:59.5 7:06
132 Mathew Luo Jr Saratoga 22:00.4 7:06
133 Ethan Guo Sr Monta Vista 22:02.3 7:07
134 Miles Wada Sr Mountain View 22:02.7 7:07
135 Cody Hung Sr Mountain View 22:03 7:07
136 Aditya Manikonda So Lynbrook 22:06 7:08 19/29 50/60 2/3
137 Quinn Arbolante Jr Gunn 22:08.2 7:08
138 Richard Schober Jr Monta Vista 22:10.6 7:09
139 Surendra Ghentiyala Sr Cupertino 22:11.4 7:09
140 Lev Meyers Jr Los Gatos 22:18 7:12
141 Thomas Su So Saratoga 22:18.9 7:12
142 Jonathan Ko So Lynbrook 22:24.6 7:14 20/29 51/60 1/3
143 Jared Chan Sr Homestead 22:24.9 7:14
144 Zach Uriarte So Lynbrook 22:29 7:15 21/29 52/60 1/2 22:43
(0:14)
22:43
(0:14)
22:43
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
145 Dominick Rosenthal Jr Homestead 22:29.3 7:15
146 Mason Chin Sr Los Gatos 22:32.4 7:16
147 Chase Thompson Jr Homestead 22:33.7 7:17
148 Logan Pageler So Homestead 22:39.4 7:19
149 Griffin Wheeler Jr Los Gatos 22:41.7 7:19
150 Nathaniel Harrison Sr Wilcox 22:44.1 7:20
151 Jonathan Vidal Jr Milpitas 22:45 7:20
152 Joonha Hwang So Lynbrook 22:45.7 7:21 22/29 53/60 1/2
153 Ian Au Sr Lynbrook 22:46.8 7:21 23/29 54/60 1/2 22:48
(0:01)
22:48
(0:01)
20:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
154 Raj Penmetcha Fr Homestead 22:48.4 7:21
155 Ronan Zabik Jr Palo Alto 22:51.8 7:23
156 Sakin Kirti Sr Lynbrook 22:55.5 7:24 24/29 55/60 1/2 20:41 20:41 20:29
157 Jeffrey O'brien Jr Homestead 22:56.1 7:24
158 Elliot Tuchscherer Jr Mountain View 23:02 7:26
159 Jansen Mok Fr Saratoga 23:02.5 7:26
160 Vince Kloes Jr Wilcox 23:06.3 7:27
161 Hanzen Shou So Lynbrook 23:08.4 7:28 25/29 56/60 1/1
162 Eduardo Hernandez Sr Fremont 23:15.2 7:30
163 Payton Feldman Sr Los Altos 23:20.9 7:32
164 Eric Bostrom Jr Fremont 23:28.1 7:34
165 Ethan Lin Fr Lynbrook 23:30 7:35 26/29 57/60 1/1
166 Jeffrey Nguyen Jr Wilcox 23:30.8 7:35
167 Aaron Bennett Jr Los Altos 23:40.9 7:38
168 Andrew Wang So Lynbrook 23:47.4 7:40 27/29 58/60 1/1 24:46
(0:59)
24:46
(0:59)
24:46
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
169 Michael Peng So Lynbrook 23:47.9 7:41 28/29 59/60 1/1 25:34
(1:46)
25:34
(1:46)
25:34
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
170 Bryant Ma Jr Milpitas 23:48.5 7:41
171 Andrew Laughlin Jr Wilcox 23:51 7:42
172 Kiran Illindala Sr Saratoga 23:52.1 7:42
173 Andy Nguyen Jr Milpitas 23:56.3 7:43
174 Oliver Pearce Fr Lynbrook 24:35.2 7:56 29/29 60/60 1/1
175 Justin Quan Sr Los Gatos 24:35.9 7:56
176 Jack Wetherill Jr Los Gatos 24:36.3 7:56
177 Evan Yanaga Jr Mountain View 24:41.7 7:58
178 Tomo Yoshino Sr Los Altos 24:54.6 8:02
179 Ethan Mouloudj Jr Palo Alto 25:16.7 8:09
180 Willam Talbot Jr Palo Alto 25:21.7 8:11
181 Sean Chen Jr Monta Vista 26:21.2 8:30
182 Antonio Umana Lopez Sr Milpitas 26:47.5 8:39
183 Alexander Geldmeyer Jr Los Altos 27:55.2 9:00
184 Avneesh Muralitharan Jr Homestead 33:21.7 10:46
185 Chirag Dollin Jr Wilcox 41:22.7 13:21
186 Owen Mackenzie Sr Los Altos 43:02.3 13:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
87:31
17:30
5:39
21 Collin Hepworth
So
17:09
5:32
1
Adam Cohan
Jr
17:25
5:37
3
Hans Holst
So
17:26
5:37
4
Kyle Machnick
Jr
17:44
5:43
6
Abhishek Subandh
Jr
17:48
5:44
7
Nikolas Gibson
Sr
17:48
5:45
8
Alex Carlton
Jr
18:56
6:06
23
2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
90:25
18:05
5:50
59 Phillip Rerolle
Sr
17:22
5:36
2
Matias Sama
Jr
17:51
5:45
9
Carlos Diaz Jr.
Sr
18:07
5:51
11
Leo Marburg
Jr
18:30
5:58
17
Wolfe Pickett
Jr
18:36
6:00
20
Ayush Gupta
Sr
18:56
6:07
25
Roland Hu
Jr
20:25
6:35
61
3 Cupertino
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:50
93:25
18:41
6:02
95 Nicholas Gotlib
Jr
18:24
5:56
14
Dexter Zhang
Jr
18:27
5:57
15
Arman Seth
Jr
18:28
5:57
16
Kyle Lin
So
18:52
6:05
21
Sage Parker-s
Sr
19:14
6:12
29
Kevin Campo
Jr
19:34
6:19
36
Ryoma Matsuura
Sr
19:35
6:19
37
4 Los Gatos
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:48
94:06
18:49
6:04
133 Flynn Codding
Sr
17:28
5:38
5
Spencer Hotellin
Sr
18:00
5:48
10
Andrew Chrissan
Sr
18:08
5:51
12
Zach Malstrom
Jr
20:13
6:31
51
Nicolo Gori
Sr
20:16
6:32
55
Nathan Barbara
Jr
20:17
6:32
56
Shayne Hopkins
Sr
20:27
6:36
62
5 Saratoga
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
96:26
19:17
6:13
154 Alex Pan
Jr
18:24
5:56
13
Eric Pors
Sr
18:59
6:07
26
Sean Chen
Jr
19:27
6:16
33
Sahaj Rastogi
Jr
19:34
6:19
35
Victor Lee
Jr
20:04
6:28
47
Bora Alaybeyi
Fr
20:20
6:33
57
Alex Yang
Fr
20:29
6:36
63
6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
97:18
19:28
6:17
171 Jared Belanger
Sr
18:33
5:59
18
Chris Apton
Sr
19:22
6:15
32
Abraham Rios
Jr
19:42
6:21
38
Ivan Cvjetino
Jr
19:50
6:24
41
Albert Seto
Jr
19:52
6:25
42
Sheehan Edwin
Sr
21:00
6:47
69
Matthew Rolls
Jr
21:14
6:51
76
7 Lynbrook
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:23
98:25
19:41
6:21
196 Haruya Tatsumi
Jr
18:52
6:05
22
Mark Blackbur
Sr
19:28
6:17
34
Roopak Phatak
Sr
19:46
6:23
39
Bryan Su
Jr
20:04
6:28
48
Austin Chen
Jr
20:15
6:32
53
Joseph Zhang
So
20:16
6:32
54
Ian Moore
Jr
20:23
6:35
59
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
8 Homestead
11-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:31
99:13
19:51
6:24
218 Arthur Lafrance
Sr
19:12
6:12
28
Tyler Dawson
Jr
19:16
6:13
30
Ryan Ma
Sr
19:53
6:25
43
Anantaji Subrahma
Jr
20:09
6:30
50
Julien Kehon
Sr
20:43
6:41
67
Julio Meza
Jr
20:55
6:45
68
Sergio Solorio
Jr
21:02
6:47
70
9 Monta Vista
13-12-10-9-9
Gap: 0:39
100:58
20:12
6:31
265 Conner Hsu
Jr
19:54
6:25
44
Tyler Liu
Jr
19:54
6:25
45
Rohan Puthukud
Sr
20:14
6:32
52
Jeff Flewelli
Jr
20:24
6:35
60
Christia Dulay
Jr
20:33
6:38
64
Srichara Ananta
Jr
20:41
6:40
66
Matthew Lau
Sr
21:03
6:48
71
10 Mountain View
9-7-9-10-10
Gap: 2:56
102:49
20:34
6:38
288 Jonathan Pal
Jr
18:56
6:06
24
Andrew Doeden
Jr
19:20
6:14
31
Ryan Lee
Sr
21:13
6:51
75
Kerby Gerughay
Jr
21:28
6:56
78
Adam Sandland
Jr
21:51
7:03
80
Joey Ismael
Sr
21:53
7:04
81
Nicholas Kikuta
Sr
22:00
7:06
82
11 Milpitas
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:56
104:21
20:52
6:44
308 Charles Snead
Jr
19:49
6:23
40
Andres Avella
Jr
20:06
6:29
49
Austin Espinoza
Sr
20:22
6:34
58
Claudio Aleman
Sr
21:19
6:53
77
Jonathan Vidal
Jr
22:45
7:20
84
Bryant Ma
Jr
23:49
7:41
87
Andy Nguyen
Jr
23:56
7:43
88
12 Fremont
10-10-11-12-12
Gap: 4:14
105:09
21:02
6:47
310 Idreece Barnes
Sr
19:01
6:08
27
Zachary Oren
Jr
20:03
6:28
46
Christop Bostrom
Jr
21:08
6:49
73
Dylan Gray
Jr
21:42
7:00
79
Eduardo Hernande
Sr
23:15
7:30
85
Eric Bostrom
Jr
23:28
7:34
86




13 Gunn
7-11-13-13-13
Gap: 3:34
103:32
20:42
6:41
313 Joey Cianfich
So
18:34
5:59
19
Vardaan Shah
Jr
20:35
6:38
65
Yinghui Sun
Sr
21:05
6:48
72
Tyler Sakakiha
Jr
21:10
6:50
74
Quinn Arbolant
Jr
22:08
7:08
83








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
94:47
18:57
6:07
20 Nikolas Gibson
Sr
17:48
5:45
1
Alex Carlton
Jr
18:56
6:06
2
Brent Abe-titc
Jr
18:58
6:07
4
Justin Reed
Jr
19:28
6:17
5
Connor Klaassen
Jr
19:36
6:19
8
Shay Adams
Jr
19:40
6:21
9
Joshua Gorospe
Jr
19:41
6:21
10
2 Lynbrook
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:27
102:29
20:30
6:37
92 Joseph Zhang
So
20:16
6:32
13
Ian Moore
Jr
20:23
6:35
16
Alken Shih
So
20:27
6:36
18
Gavin Wong
So
20:40
6:40
21
Maxim Karpinsk
So
20:43
6:41
24
Abhishek Desai
So
21:21
6:53
39
Hansen Lillemar
Sr
21:27
6:55
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Cupertino
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:37
100:55
20:11
6:31
92 Kevin Campo
Jr
19:34
6:19
6
Ryoma Matsuura
Sr
19:35
6:19
7
Leon Zha
Sr
19:42
6:21
11
Joshua Hwang
Jr
19:51
6:24
12
Surendra Ghentiya
Sr
22:11
7:09
56








4 Palo Alto
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:08
101:56
20:23
6:35
98 Ayush Gupta
Sr
18:56
6:07
3
Roland Hu
Jr
20:25
6:35
17
Victor Lin
Jr
20:42
6:41
23
Cameron Fiske
Jr
20:48
6:43
25
Oscar Liu
Sr
21:04
6:48
30
Gregor Tillman
Sr
21:17
6:52
36
Andrew Cote
Sr
21:19
6:53
37
5 Monta Vista
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:45
105:40
21:08
6:49
160 Srichara Ananta
Jr
20:41
6:40
22
Matthew Lau
Sr
21:03
6:48
29
Trent Yu
Sr
21:08
6:49
31
Timothy Wu
Sr
21:21
6:53
38
Dohyun Kim
Sr
21:26
6:55
40
Allen Li
Jr
21:41
7:00
44
Ethan Guo
Sr
22:02
7:07
53
6 Homestead
8-8-7-5-6
Gap: 0:51
106:06
21:13
6:51
166 Julio Meza
Jr
20:55
6:45
26
Sergio Solorio
Jr
21:02
6:47
28
Sahil Morchi
Sr
21:11
6:50
32
Varun Saraf
Fr
21:12
6:50
33
Drew Fenton
So
21:46
7:01
47
Andrew Chang
Jr
21:49
7:02
48
Kyle Fenton
Jr
21:50
7:03
49
7 Saratoga
6-6-5-7-7
Gap: 1:26
105:54
21:11
6:50
169 Bora Alaybeyi
Fr
20:20
6:33
15
Alex Yang
Fr
20:29
6:36
20
Wesley Chen
Fr
21:36
6:58
43
Sean Young
So
21:43
7:00
45
Samuel Moretti
So
21:46
7:01
46
Mathew Luo
Jr
22:00
7:06
52
Thomas Su
So
22:19
7:12
58
8 Wilcox
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:44
107:49
21:34
6:57
199 Sheehan Edwin
Sr
21:00
6:47
27
Matthew Rolls
Jr
21:14
6:51
34
Jackson Nguyen
Sr
21:17
6:52
35
Ivan Gonzalez
Sr
21:34
6:57
42
Nathanie Harrison
Sr
22:44
7:20
61
Vince Kloes
Jr
23:06
7:27
63
Jeffrey Nguyen
Jr
23:31
7:35
64
9 Los Gatos
5-5-8-9-9
Gap: 2:25
108:16
21:39
6:59
209 Nathan Barbara
Jr
20:17
6:32
14
Shayne Hopkins
Sr
20:27
6:36
19
Lev Meyers
Jr
22:18
7:12
57
Mason Chin
Sr
22:32
7:16
59
Griffin Wheeler
Jr
22:42
7:19
60
Justin Quan
Sr
24:36
7:56
65
Jack Wetheril
Jr
24:36
7:56
66
10 Mountain View
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:09
111:01
22:12
7:10
272 Joey Ismael
Sr
21:53
7:04
50
Nicholas Kikuta
Sr
22:00
7:06
51
Miles Wada
Sr
22:03
7:07
54
Cody Hung
Sr
22:03
7:07
55
Elliot Tuchsche
Jr
23:02
7:26
62
Evan Yanaga
Jr
24:42
7:58
67




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
101:57
20:23
6:35
16 Shay Adams
Jr
19:40
6:21
1
Joshua Gorospe
Jr
19:41
6:21
2
Richard Zhao
Jr
20:05
6:29
3
Rohan Ahuja
Sr
21:12
6:50
4
Mateusz Szumilas
Jr
21:18
6:52
6
Kung-min Lin
Jr
21:32
6:57
10
Kunal Ahuja
Jr
21:33
6:57
11
2 Lynbrook
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
107:47
21:33
6:57
56 Abhishek Desai
So
21:21
6:53
8
Hansen Lillemar
Sr
21:27
6:55
9
Saadhan Pittala
Fr
21:36
6:58
12
Robert Sun
Jr
21:40
6:59
13
Michael Pedroza
Fr
21:42
7:00
14
Pramesh Karthike
Fr
21:47
7:02
15
Jacob Lin
Fr
21:49
7:02
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Palo Alto
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:05
116:06
23:13
7:29
87 Gregor Tillman
Sr
21:17
6:52
5
Andrew Cote
Sr
21:19
6:53
7
Ronan Zabik
Jr
22:52
7:23
24
Ethan Mouloudj
Jr
25:17
8:09
25
Willam Talbot
Jr
25:22
8:11
26








4 Homestead
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
110:26
22:05
7:07
95 Andrew Chang
Jr
21:49
7:02
17
Kyle Fenton
Jr
21:50
7:03
18
Gabe Rosado
Jr
21:52
7:03
19
Jared Chan
Sr
22:25
7:14
20
Dominick Rosentha
Jr
22:29
7:15
21
Chase Thompson
Jr
22:34
7:17
22
Logan Pageler
So
22:39
7:19
23
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
110:03
22:01
7:06
28 Kung-min Lin
Jr
21:32
6:57
1
Kunal Ahuja
Jr
21:33
6:57
2
Derek Hua
Jr
21:42
7:00
3
Alex Guh-sies
Jr
21:55
7:04
6
Payton Feldman
Sr
23:21
7:32
16
Aaron Bennett
Jr
23:41
7:38
17
Tomo Yoshino
Sr
24:55
8:02
18
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
110:02
22:00
7:06
33 Pramesh Karthike
Fr
21:47
7:02
4
Jacob Lin
Fr
21:49
7:02
5
Alexande Chen
So
21:56
7:04
7
Aditya Manikond
So
22:06
7:08
8
Jonathan Ko
So
22:25
7:14
9
Zach Uriarte
So
22:29
7:15
10
Joonha Hwang
So
22:46
7:21
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 10:48
124:19
24:52
8:01
71 Chase Thompson
Jr
22:34
7:17
11
Logan Pageler
So
22:39
7:19
12
Raj Penmetch
Fr
22:48
7:21
14
Jeffrey O'brien
Jr
22:56
7:24
15
Avneesh Muralith
Jr
33:22
10:46
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
114:05
22:49
7:22
15 Zach Uriarte
So
22:29
7:15
1
Joonha Hwang
So
22:46
7:21
2
Ian Au
Sr
22:47
7:21
3
Sakin Kirti
Sr
22:56
7:24
4
Hanzen Shou
So
23:08
7:28
5
Ethan Lin
Fr
23:30
7:35
6
Andrew Wang
So
23:47
7:40
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Pedley So Homestead 17:20.6 5:36
2 David Evans So Palo Alto 17:21.7 5:36
3 Aleksei Seletskly So Palo Alto 17:23.9 5:37
4 Justin Yu Fr Monta Vista 17:24 5:37
5 James Fetter So Palo Alto 17:39.8 5:42
6 Mateo Xia So Gunn 17:45 5:44
7 Ethan Apfelberg So Los Altos 17:52.8 5:46
8 Barrett Wong So Los Altos 17:55 5:47
9 Theodore Lai Fr Lynbrook 17:59.2 5:48 1/24 6/60 6/14
10 Justin Rosen So Los Altos 18:01.1 5:49
11 Kurt Beckmann Fr Los Gatos 18:01.9 5:49
12 Federico Fernandez So Homestead 18:02.7 5:49
13 Fernando Sepulveda Fr Los Altos 18:05.1 5:50
14 Siddharth Shah So Homestead 18:06 5:50
15 Aryan Shah Fr Lynbrook 18:07 5:51 2/24 7/60 4/14
16 Arush Chatrapati So Gunn 18:08.1 5:51
17 Sanjay Naidu Fr Lynbrook 18:13 5:53 3/24 8/60 4/14
18 Bryan Young So Saratoga 18:15.2 5:53
19 Neel Fulton So Palo Alto 18:16.1 5:54
20 Noah Holbrook So Palo Alto 18:21.9 5:55
21 Chase Adams So Mountain View 18:24.2 5:56
22 Arunim Agarwal So Gunn 18:25 5:56
23 Kento Nishi Fr Lynbrook 18:25.8 5:57 4/24 10/60 3/14
24 Nicholas Trepanier Fr Mountain View 18:27 5:57
25 Joshua Gehring Fr Gunn 18:27.4 5:57
26 Santiago Torres Fr Fremont 18:29.1 5:58
27 Max Barthelemy Fr Palo Alto 18:30.8 5:58
28 Bilal Adam Malik So Santa Clara 18:31.1 5:58
29 Bevan Harvey So Gunn 18:31.3 5:58
30 Henry Moshfeghi So Gunn 18:32.1 5:59
31 Hrishikesh Ingle Fr Lynbrook 18:32.6 5:59 5/24 11/60 3/14
32 Oscar Witt So Homestead 18:34.5 6:00
33 Sina Salehi Fr Saratoga 18:35.1 6:00
34 Shota Fletcher Fr Mountain View 18:35.7 6:00
35 Ethan Nguyen So Palo Alto 18:36.1 6:00
36 Enzo Sapojnikoff So Mountain View 18:37.1 6:00
37 Pranav Reddy So Monta Vista 18:37.4 6:00
38 Aaron Yuan Fr Palo Alto 18:37.8 6:01
39 Jesus Perez So Santa Clara 18:38.2 6:01
40 Victor Contreras Fr Wilcox 18:38.5 6:01
41 Matthew Wang So Lynbrook 18:41.7 6:02 6/24 12/60 3/13 19:29
(0:48)
19:29
(0:48)
19:29
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Josiah Albrecht Fr Gunn 18:43.1 6:02
43 Matthew Sun Fr Monta Vista 18:44.7 6:03
44 Edward Zhou Fr Homestead 18:45 6:03
45 Vivek Alumootil Fr Lynbrook 18:46.8 6:03 7/24 13/60 3/12
46 Neil Lal So Cupertino 18:50.6 6:05
47 Kenji Tella Fr Palo Alto 18:50.8 6:05
48 William Balentine So Palo Alto 18:54 6:06
49 Benjamin Norton So Palo Alto 18:59.8 6:08
50 Niyanth Rao So Saratoga 19:01.7 6:08
51 Siddhant Patel So Monta Vista 19:01.9 6:08
52 Max Lian So Lynbrook 19:02.6 6:09 8/24 15/60 2/12
53 Evan Lai So Mountain View 19:06.9 6:10
54 James Talbot So Gunn 19:08.3 6:10
55 Taj Keny Fr Los Gatos 19:10.9 6:11
56 Xinyu Zhang Fr Homestead 19:12.1 6:12
57 Blake Riemenschnitter So Homestead 19:12.9 6:12
58 Tony Xin So Mountain View 19:13.8 6:12
59 Sidd Shashi Fr Palo Alto 19:14.3 6:12
60 Achintya Rajan So Lynbrook 19:14.6 6:12 9/24 17/60 2/11 22:42
(3:28)
22:42
(3:28)
22:42
(3:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Justin Chu Fr Gunn 19:15.2 6:13
62 Robert Dai So Lynbrook 19:15.4 6:13 10/24 18/60 2/11 19:46
(0:31)
19:46
(0:31)
19:46
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Niels Holst So Los Altos 19:17.7 6:13
64 Gaurav Tyagi So Palo Alto 19:17.9 6:14
65 Saumitr Dikhit Fr Lynbrook 19:18.5 6:14 11/24 19/60 2/11
66 Olivier Verboeket So Los Altos 19:18.7 6:14
67 Andrew Cole Fr Monta Vista 19:19.1 6:14
68 Iain Jung So Lynbrook 19:19.7 6:14 12/24 20/60 2/11 19:33
(0:13)
19:33
(0:13)
19:33
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Joshua Ichiriu So Los Altos 19:20.1 6:14
70 Jordan Cheng So Gunn 19:20.6 6:14
71 Sean Wilson Fr Los Altos 19:21 6:15
72 Collin Yoshida Fr Homestead 19:21.9 6:15
73 Devon Lee So Gunn 19:22.1 6:15
74 Roy Chien So Lynbrook 19:22.7 6:15 13/24 21/60 2/10 20:30
(1:08)
20:30
(1:08)
20:30
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Hugh Cameron Fr Palo Alto 19:22.9 6:15
76 Thomas Baldonado So Wilcox 19:23.1 6:15
77 Elijah Alexander So Wilcox 19:24.1 6:16
78 Jason Yip So Monta Vista 19:24.8 6:16
79 Benjamin Chen So Homestead 19:25.6 6:16
80 Abhinav Ranganathan Fr Palo Alto 19:27.1 6:16
81 Tzen-Chuen Ng So Lynbrook 19:27.8 6:17 14/24 22/60 2/7 21:13
(1:45)
21:13
(1:45)
21:13
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
82 Raymond Feng Fr Homestead 19:28.6 6:17
83 Justin Franklin So Fremont 19:29.2 6:17
84 Charles Rausch So Homestead 19:32.4 6:18
85 Bryan Amezcua So Los Altos 19:33 6:18
86 Kevin Jump So Gunn 19:33.6 6:19
87 Enrique Alfaro Fr Fremont 19:35.9 6:19
88 Akshay Garud So Homestead 19:36.4 6:19
89 Jett Ng So Palo Alto 19:38.1 6:20
90 Jacob Liao Fr Gunn 19:38.6 6:20
91 Evan Seki Fr Palo Alto 19:39.1 6:20
92 Roy Long So Lynbrook 19:40.7 6:21 15/24 24/60 2/6
93 Andrew Pham So Palo Alto 19:42.4 6:21
94 Ai Suzuki Fr Gunn 19:42.7 6:22
95 Max La Wer Fr Gunn 19:43.5 6:22
96 Finn Hadly So Palo Alto 19:44.6 6:22
97 Will Erf So Monta Vista 19:45.2 6:22
98 Ryan Deangelis So Mountain View 19:46.2 6:23
99 Ethan J. Lin So Lynbrook 19:47.2 6:23 16/24 26/60 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Harshith Karuturi Fr Fremont 19:48.2 6:23
101 Ethan Grayeski Fr Mountain View 19:48.6 6:23
102 Remi Reinking So Los Altos 19:48.7 6:23
103 Troy Kelsch Fr Mountain View 19:49.2 6:24
104 Nathan Dolor So Wilcox 19:50.3 6:24
105 Axel Della Porta So Palo Alto 19:51.8 6:24
106 John Blockhus Fr Mountain View 19:52.9 6:25
107 Rishi Tella Fr Palo Alto 19:54.1 6:25
108 Talha Shafik So Santa Clara 19:55.8 6:26
109 Sean Yeung Fr Saratoga 19:57.6 6:26
110 Prathik Pai So Saratoga 19:57.8 6:26
111 Tanush Goel Fr Lynbrook 19:58.9 6:27 17/24 27/60 2/6
112 Arman Behzad Fr Mountain View 19:59.6 6:27
113 Christopher Cho So Lynbrook 20:00 6:27 18/24 28/60 2/6 21:29
(1:29)
21:29
(1:29)
21:29
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
114 William Xuan So Gunn 20:01.1 6:27
115 Anderson Lin Fr Milpitas 20:01.9 6:28
116 Basile Lam So Los Gatos 20:02.4 6:28
117 Winston Chan So Gunn 20:02.7 6:28
118 Brandon Tran So Milpitas 20:03 6:28
119 James Sheridan Fr Mountain View 20:03.5 6:28
120 Marcelino Calvillo So Santa Clara 20:03.8 6:28
121 Rein Vaska So Palo Alto 20:04.1 6:28
122 Cooper Bowen So Los Gatos 20:04.4 6:29
123 Isaac Tesfaye So Los Altos 20:04.8 6:29
124 Bill Xia Fr Palo Alto 20:05.5 6:29
125 James Rodwell So Gunn 20:06.9 6:29
126 Braden Leung Fr Palo Alto 20:09.7 6:30
127 Max Vroemen Fr Palo Alto 20:12 6:31
128 Alexandre Bishop So Gunn 20:14.3 6:32
129 Porter English So Los Gatos 20:17.7 6:33
130 Ethan Stirrup So Los Altos 20:17.9 6:33
131 Nitin Kukreja Fr Monta Vista 20:18.3 6:33
132 Sebastien Drege So Los Gatos 20:18.7 6:33
133 Max Hillding So Gunn 20:20.1 6:34
134 Aidan Houston So Gunn 20:21.1 6:34
135 Jeremy Huang So Palo Alto 20:22.7 6:34
136 Siddharth Bawankule So Lynbrook 20:23 6:35 19/24 32/60 3/6 20:41
(0:18)
20:41
(0:18)
20:41
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
137 William Nguyen Fr Gunn 20:23.9 6:35
138 Panayioti Trembois Fr Los Altos 20:24.8 6:35
139 Pranav Kolli So Lynbrook 20:25.3 6:35 20/24 34/60 3/6
140 Christopher Chan Fr Lynbrook 20:25.8 6:35 21/24 35/60 3/5
141 Danny O'sullivan So Homestead 20:25.9 6:35
142 James Miller Fr Palo Alto 20:26.8 6:36
143 Austin Cruz Fr Lynbrook 20:28.7 6:36 22/24 37/60 3/4
144 Logan Balsbaugh Fr Milpitas 20:30.9 6:37
145 Stef Poleman So Saratoga 20:31.3 6:37
146 Ryan Seto So Palo Alto 20:33.7 6:38
147 Ryan Tsai Fr Homestead 20:35.5 6:39
148 Adi Mittal Fr Gunn 20:36.1 6:39
149 Micah Rudin So Lynbrook 20:38 6:39 23/24 38/60 3/4 21:07
(0:29)
21:07
(0:29)
21:07
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
150 George Russell Semsem So Santa Clara 20:39.5 6:40
151 Rohith Vishwajith So Monta Vista 20:40.7 6:40
152 Kantaro Horita Fr Cupertino 20:41.2 6:40
153 Eric Faw Fr Palo Alto 20:43 6:41
154 Trevor Lei Fr Cupertino 20:44.4 6:41
155 Aaron Song So Homestead 20:45.3 6:42
156 Sam Bobick So Fremont 20:46.2 6:42
157 Ben Antonow Fr Palo Alto 20:46.8 6:42
158 Erik Heuchert So Fremont 20:47.3 6:42
159 Lucas Heuchert So Fremont 20:47.6 6:42
160 Bernard Huang Fr Gunn 20:49.5 6:43
161 Nicholas Chu So Milpitas 20:51.6 6:44
162 Rushil Patel Fr Milpitas 20:54.3 6:45
163 Ivan Zheng So Homestead 20:55.1 6:45
164 Oliver Camp So Los Altos 20:55.3 6:45
165 Bennett Wong Fr Lynbrook 20:56.4 6:45 24/24 41/60 3/4
166 William Carrillo Fr Gunn 20:57.8 6:46
167 Karthikeyan Natarajan So Milpitas 20:59.1 6:46
168 Kohei Tsuchitani So Fremont 20:59.4 6:46
169 Manas Srivastrava So Wilcox 20:59.7 6:46
170 Akshur Ananth So Los Altos 21:00.1 6:46
171 Vicram Vijayakumar Fr Homestead 21:00.7 6:47
172 Joshua Kim So Los Altos 21:03.3 6:48
173 William Dike Fr Palo Alto 21:04.9 6:48
174 Aidan Donovan Fr Los Altos 21:06.8 6:49
175 Rishab Koka So Homestead 21:07.3 6:49
176 Bryant Nguyen So Milpitas 21:08 6:49
177 Arthur Wong Fr Mountain View 21:10.4 6:50
178 Daniel Cheng Fr Homestead 21:11.3 6:50
179 Aidan Choi Fr Palo Alto 21:14.6 6:51
180 Elvis Nguyen Fr Milpitas 21:15.7 6:52
181 Cameron Cormier Fr Los Gatos 21:16.7 6:52
182 Matvey Volkov Fr Los Altos 21:17.3 6:52
183 Nicolas Silva Fr Cupertino 21:17.9 6:52
184 Arjun Patrawala So Mountain View 21:18.5 6:52
185 Daniel Chen Fr Gunn 21:19.5 6:53
186 Lance Mathias So Mountain View 21:20.4 6:53
187 Adnan Alyan So Wilcox 21:21.6 6:53
188 Anas Mohammed Sulthan So Wilcox 21:22.1 6:54
189 Parikshit Sood So Monta Vista 21:22.9 6:54
190 Nathan Lacey So Milpitas 21:24.8 6:54
191 Yali Goldstein Jr Fremont 21:25.3 6:55
192 Tabor Wilson Fr Palo Alto 21:27 6:55
193 Niklas Chang So Wilcox 21:28.6 6:56
194 Rohan Virmani So Milpitas 21:29.1 6:56
195 Daniel Davalos Fr Los Altos 21:29.3 6:56
196 Andrew Tao Fr Palo Alto 21:30.3 6:56
197 Johan Vonk So Mountain View 21:32 6:57
198 Jacob Howmiller Fr Los Altos 21:32.1 6:57
199 Connor Pugsley Fr Mountain View 21:32.4 6:57
200 Justin Nguyen So Milpitas 21:35.6 6:58
201 Ben Chen So Gunn 21:36.9 6:58
202 Minoo Kim Fr Gunn 21:37.2 6:58
203 Nathan Nemali Fr Los Altos 21:37.6 6:59
204 Willem Tashev Fr Mountain View 21:38 6:59
205 Nasir Naqvi Fr Los Altos 21:41.8 7:00
206 Benjamin Falkenburg So Los Altos 21:42 7:00
207 Jerry Nguyen Fr Wilcox 21:44 7:01
208 Kevin Yang Fr Fremont 21:44.6 7:01
209 Roee Abramitzky Gunn 21:44.9 7:01
210 Giel Schroeder Fr Los Gatos 21:48.8 7:02
211 John Mcnelis So Monta Vista 21:50.2 7:03
212 Christian Bevan Fr Palo Alto 21:50.4 7:03
213 Andrew Chen Fr Monta Vista 21:50.9 7:03
214 Kenzie Chang So Gunn 21:51.1 7:03
215 Zain Merchant So Los Altos 21:51.8 7:03
216 Quinten Seghers Fr Fremont 21:53 7:04
217 Samuel Tiscareno So Fremont 21:54.8 7:04
218 Mihir Gupta Fr Palo Alto 21:55.5 7:04
219 Gabriel Gicale So Los Altos 21:56.1 7:05
220 Aidan Brenner Fr Los Altos 21:58.1 7:05
221 Ahmad Ismail Fr Wilcox 22:00.1 7:06
222 Charles Huai So Gunn 22:02.6 7:07
223 Luca Chen So Los Altos 22:06.6 7:08
224 Julian Kobayashi Fr Palo Alto 22:08.2 7:08
225 Pierce Mulroe Fr Mountain View 22:08.7 7:09
226 Chase Johnson So Gunn 22:12.1 7:10
227 Nicholas Han Fr Mountain View 22:12.9 7:10
228 Micah Wright Fr Milpitas 22:16.9 7:11
229 Zacharia Mitani So Los Altos 22:27.7 7:15
230 Weihung Oh Fr Fremont 22:30.9 7:16
231 Talin Ray So Wilcox 22:37.6 7:18
232 Allan Zhu So Cupertino 22:38.8 7:18
233 Liam Nagesh So Palo Alto 22:40.4 7:19
234 Daniel Yang Fr Palo Alto 22:41 7:19
235 Trevor Wong-vanharen Fr Palo Alto 22:42.3 7:19
236 Corbin Lane Fr Los Gatos 22:44.6 7:20
237 Ethan Zhang Fr Gunn 22:46.1 7:21
238 Brandon Rapp So Santa Clara 22:48 7:21
239 Jeremy Rosenbaum Fr Santa Clara 22:49 7:22
240 James Solomon Fr Los Altos 22:53.2 7:23
241 Justin Chan Fr Los Gatos 22:58.9 7:25
242 Dhruv Bhagavatula Fr Los Altos 23:01 7:25
243 Nikhil Chaudhary Fr Gunn 23:16.3 7:30
244 Jonathan Yen Fr Gunn 23:20.2 7:32
245 Marcus Wurts Fr Homestead 23:21.7 7:32
246 Joshua Tanaka Fr Wilcox 23:21.9 7:32
247 Thomas Rimsa Fr Palo Alto 23:22 7:32
248 August Dolmatch Jr Palo Alto 23:26.9 7:34
249 Brandon Reed So Homestead 23:37.8 7:37
250 Michael Managan So Wilcox 23:44.3 7:39
251 Akshaan Ahuja Fr Los Altos 23:48.3 7:41
252 Thomas Lilygren So Los Altos 23:53.8 7:43
253 Joe Hohmann Fr Fremont 23:55.1 7:43
254 Evan Mahar Fr Monta Vista 23:55.3 7:43
255 Evan Arbolante Fr Gunn 24:07.8 7:47
256 Tse-kai Chan Fr Gunn 24:12.6 7:49
257 Justin Noble Fr Santa Clara 24:13.8 7:49
258 Oliver Breitbart Fr Los Altos 24:15.9 7:50
259 Karthik Iyer So Los Altos 24:41.9 7:58
260 Rishee Gupta So Gunn 24:58.6 8:03
261 Kelvin Jiang Fr Gunn 25:00.1 8:04
262 Vivek Chudasama So Los Altos 25:16 8:09
263 Pranay Goel Fr Los Gatos 26:03.8 8:24
264 Brandon Krish So Los Gatos 26:17.5 8:29
265 Teyo Gokcek Fr Palo Alto 26:28.4 8:32
266 Vishnu Velayuthan Fr Los Altos 27:44.6 8:57
267 Will Cyncor Fr Los Gatos 27:55.7 9:01
268 Zafar Khan So Gunn 28:06.9 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
89:03
17:49
5:45
49 David Evans
So
17:22
5:36
2
Aleksei Seletskl
So
17:24
5:37
3
James Fetter
So
17:40
5:42
5
Neel Fulton
So
18:16
5:54
19
Noah Holbrook
So
18:22
5:55
20
Max Barthele
Fr
18:31
5:58
27
Ethan Nguyen
So
18:36
6:00
35
2 Los Altos
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
91:12
18:14
5:53
91 Ethan Apfelber
So
17:53
5:46
7
Barrett Wong
So
17:55
5:47
8
Justin Rosen
So
18:01
5:49
10
Fernando Sepulved
Fr
18:05
5:50
13
Niels Holst
So
19:18
6:13
53
Olivier Verboeke
So
19:19
6:14
54
Joshua Ichiriu
So
19:20
6:14
56
3 Lynbrook
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:33
91:18
18:16
5:53
95 Theodore Lai
Fr
17:59
5:48
9
Aryan Shah
Fr
18:07
5:51
15
Sanjay Naidu
Fr
18:13
5:53
17
Kento Nishi
Fr
18:26
5:57
23
Hrishike Ingle
Fr
18:33
5:59
31
Matthew Wang
So
18:42
6:02
40
Vivek Alumooti
Fr
18:47
6:03
44
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Gunn
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 0:46
91:17
18:15
5:53
98 Mateo Xia
So
17:45
5:44
6
Arush Chatrapa
So
18:08
5:51
16
Arunim Agarwal
So
18:25
5:56
22
Joshua Gehring
Fr
18:27
5:57
25
Bevan Harvey
So
18:31
5:58
29
Henry Moshfegh
So
18:32
5:59
30
Josiah Albrecht
Fr
18:43
6:02
41
5 Homestead
1-2-3-3-5
Gap: 1:24
90:49
18:10
5:52
102 Eric Pedley
So
17:21
5:36
1
Federico Fernande
So
18:03
5:49
12
Siddhart Shah
So
18:06
5:50
14
Oscar Witt
So
18:35
6:00
32
Edward Zhou
Fr
18:45
6:03
43
Xinyu Zhang
Fr
19:12
6:12
50
Blake Riemensc
So
19:13
6:12
51
6 Mountain View
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:43
93:11
18:38
6:01
163 Chase Adams
So
18:24
5:56
21
Nicholas Trepanie
Fr
18:27
5:57
24
Shota Fletcher
Fr
18:36
6:00
34
Enzo Sapojnik
So
18:37
6:00
36
Evan Lai
So
19:07
6:10
48
Tony Xin
So
19:14
6:12
52
Ryan Deangeli
So
19:46
6:23
63
7 Monta Vista
3-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:55
93:07
18:37
6:00
185 Justin Yu
Fr
17:24
5:37
4
Pranav Reddy
So
18:37
6:00
37
Matthew Sun
Fr
18:45
6:03
42
Siddhant Patel
So
19:02
6:08
47
Andrew Cole
Fr
19:19
6:14
55
Jason Yip
So
19:25
6:16
59
Will Erf
So
19:45
6:22
62
8 Saratoga
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:43
95:47
19:09
6:11
232 Bryan Young
So
18:15
5:53
18
Sina Salehi
Fr
18:35
6:00
33
Niyanth Rao
So
19:02
6:08
46
Sean Yeung
Fr
19:58
6:26
67
Prathik Pai
So
19:58
6:26
68
Stef Poleman
So
20:31
6:37
77




9 Los Gatos
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:16
97:37
19:31
6:18
277 Kurt Beckmann
Fr
18:02
5:49
11
Taj Keny
Fr
19:11
6:11
49
Basile Lam
So
20:02
6:28
70
Cooper Bowen
So
20:04
6:29
73
Porter English
So
20:18
6:33
74
Sebastie Drege
So
20:19
6:33
75
Cameron Cormier
Fr
21:17
6:52
89
10 Santa Clara
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:08
97:48
19:34
6:19
282 Bilal Adam Malik
So
18:31
5:58
28
Jesus Perez
So
18:38
6:01
38
Talha Shafik
So
19:56
6:26
66
Marcelin Calvillo
So
20:04
6:28
72
George Russell Semsem
So
20:40
6:40
78
Brandon Rapp
So
22:48
7:21
94
Jeremy Rosenbau
Fr
22:49
7:22
95
11 Fremont
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:17
98:09
19:38
6:20
292 Santiago Torres
Fr
18:29
5:58
26
Justin Franklin
So
19:29
6:17
60
Enrique Alfaro
Fr
19:36
6:19
61
Harshith Karuturi
Fr
19:48
6:23
64
Sam Bobick
So
20:46
6:42
81
Erik Heuchert
So
20:47
6:42
82
Lucas Heuchert
So
20:48
6:42
83
12 Wilcox
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:21
98:16
19:39
6:20
306 Victor Contrera
Fr
18:39
6:01
39
Thomas Baldonad
So
19:23
6:15
57
Elijah Alexande
So
19:24
6:16
58
Nathan Dolor
So
19:50
6:24
65
Manas Srivastr
So
21:00
6:46
87
Adnan Alyan
So
21:22
6:53
91
Anas Mohammed Sulthan
So
21:22
6:54
92
13 Milpitas
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 0:52
102:22
20:28
6:36
385 Anderson Lin
Fr
20:02
6:28
69
Brandon Tran
So
20:03
6:28
71
Logan Balsbaug
Fr
20:31
6:37
76
Nicholas Chu
So
20:52
6:44
84
Rushil Patel
Fr
20:54
6:45
85
Karthike Nataraja
So
20:59
6:46
86
Bryant Nguyen
So
21:08
6:49
88
14 Cupertino
13-13-13-13-14
Gap: 3:48
104:13
20:51
6:43
387 Neil Lal
So
18:51
6:05
45
Kantaro Horita
Fr
20:41
6:40
79
Trevor Lei
Fr
20:44
6:41
80
Nicolas Silva
Fr
21:18
6:52
90
Allan Zhu
So
22:39
7:18
93








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
93:30
18:42
6:02
25 Max Barthele
Fr
18:31
5:58
1
Ethan Nguyen
So
18:36
6:00
3
Aaron Yuan
Fr
18:38
6:01
4
Kenji Tella
Fr
18:51
6:05
8
William Balentin
So
18:54
6:06
9
Benjamin Norton
So
19:00
6:08
10
Sidd Shashi
Fr
19:14
6:12
16
2 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:34
95:01
19:00
6:08
59 Matthew Wang
So
18:42
6:02
5
Vivek Alumooti
Fr
18:47
6:03
7
Max Lian
So
19:03
6:09
11
Achintya Rajan
So
19:15
6:12
17
Robert Dai
So
19:15
6:13
19
Saumitr Dikhit
Fr
19:19
6:14
20
Iain Jung
So
19:20
6:14
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Gunn
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:49
94:59
19:00
6:08
62 Henry Moshfegh
So
18:32
5:59
2
Josiah Albrecht
Fr
18:43
6:02
6
James Talbot
So
19:08
6:10
12
Justin Chu
Fr
19:15
6:13
18
Jordan Cheng
So
19:21
6:14
24
Devon Lee
So
19:22
6:15
27
Kevin Jump
So
19:34
6:19
33
4 Homestead
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:17
96:41
19:20
6:14
112 Xinyu Zhang
Fr
19:12
6:12
13
Blake Riemensc
So
19:13
6:12
14
Collin Yoshida
Fr
19:22
6:15
26
Benjamin Chen
So
19:26
6:16
29
Raymond Feng
Fr
19:29
6:17
30
Charles Rausch
So
19:32
6:18
31
Akshay Garud
So
19:36
6:19
34
5 Los Altos
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:30
97:22
19:28
6:17
139 Olivier Verboeke
So
19:19
6:14
21
Joshua Ichiriu
So
19:20
6:14
23
Sean Wilson
Fr
19:21
6:15
25
Bryan Amezcua
So
19:33
6:18
32
Remi Reinking
So
19:49
6:23
38
Isaac Tesfaye
So
20:05
6:29
43
Ethan Stirrup
So
20:18
6:33
44
6 Mountain View
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:39
98:31
19:42
6:21
167 Tony Xin
So
19:14
6:12
15
Ryan Deangeli
So
19:46
6:23
36
Ethan Grayeski
Fr
19:49
6:23
37
Troy Kelsch
Fr
19:49
6:24
39
John Blockhus
Fr
19:53
6:25
40
Arman Behzad
Fr
20:00
6:27
41
James Sheridan
Fr
20:04
6:28
42
7 Monta Vista
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:58
101:32
20:18
6:33
212 Jason Yip
So
19:25
6:16
28
Will Erf
So
19:45
6:22
35
Nitin Kukreja
Fr
20:18
6:33
45
Rohith Vishwaji
So
20:41
6:40
47
Parikshi Sood
So
21:23
6:54
57
John Mcnelis
So
21:50
7:03
66
Andrew Chen
Fr
21:51
7:03
67
8 Fremont
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:57
105:44
21:09
6:49
271 Erik Heuchert
So
20:47
6:42
48
Lucas Heuchert
So
20:48
6:42
49
Kohei Tsuchita
So
20:59
6:46
51
Yali Goldstei
Jr
21:25
6:55
59
Kevin Yang
Fr
21:45
7:01
64
Quinten Seghers
Fr
21:53
7:04
68
Samuel Tiscaren
So
21:55
7:04
69
9 Milpitas
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:30
106:17
21:15
6:51
274 Karthike Nataraja
So
20:59
6:46
50
Bryant Nguyen
So
21:08
6:49
52
Elvis Nguyen
Fr
21:16
6:52
53
Nathan Lacey
So
21:25
6:54
58
Rohan Virmani
So
21:29
6:56
61
Justin Nguyen
So
21:36
6:58
62
Micah Wright
Fr
22:17
7:11
71
10 Wilcox
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:39
107:56
21:35
6:58
304 Adnan Alyan
So
21:22
6:53
55
Anas Mohammed Sulthan
So
21:22
6:54
56
Niklas Chang
So
21:29
6:56
60
Jerry Nguyen
Fr
21:44
7:01
63
Ahmad Ismail
Fr
22:00
7:06
70
Talin Ray
So
22:38
7:18
72
Joshua Tanaka
Fr
23:22
7:32
75
11 Los Gatos
8-9-10-11-11
Gap: 2:40
109:08
21:50
7:02
312 Sebastie Drege
So
20:19
6:33
46
Cameron Cormier
Fr
21:17
6:52
54
Giel Schroede
Fr
21:49
7:02
65
Corbin Lane
Fr
22:45
7:20
73
Justin Chan
Fr
22:59
7:25
74
Pranay Goel
Fr
26:04
8:24
76
Brandon Krish
So
26:18
8:29
77
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
96:22
19:16
6:13
23 Benjamin Norton
So
19:00
6:08
1
Sidd Shashi
Fr
19:14
6:12
2
Gaurav Tyagi
So
19:18
6:14
3
Hugh Cameron
Fr
19:23
6:15
8
Abhinav Ranganat
Fr
19:27
6:16
9
Jett Ng
So
19:38
6:20
14
Evan Seki
Fr
19:39
6:20
16
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
97:09
19:26
6:16
43 Saumitr Dikhit
Fr
19:19
6:14
4
Iain Jung
So
19:20
6:14
5
Roy Chien
So
19:23
6:15
7
Tzen-Chu Ng
So
19:28
6:17
10
Roy Long
So
19:41
6:21
17
Ethan J. Lin
So
19:47
6:23
20
Tanush Goel
Fr
19:59
6:27
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
98:01
19:36
6:19
70 Devon Lee
So
19:22
6:15
6
Kevin Jump
So
19:34
6:19
12
Jacob Liao
Fr
19:39
6:20
15
Ai Suzuki
Fr
19:43
6:22
18
Max La Wer
Fr
19:44
6:22
19
William Xuan
So
20:01
6:27
23
Winston Chan
So
20:03
6:28
24
4 Homestead
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
100:56
20:11
6:31
114 Charles Rausch
So
19:32
6:18
11
Akshay Garud
So
19:36
6:19
13
Danny O'sulliv
So
20:26
6:35
29
Ryan Tsai
Fr
20:36
6:39
30
Aaron Song
So
20:45
6:42
31
Ivan Zheng
So
20:55
6:45
32
Vicram Vijayaku
Fr
21:01
6:47
35
5 Los Altos
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
102:43
20:33
6:38
148 Isaac Tesfaye
So
20:05
6:29
26
Ethan Stirrup
So
20:18
6:33
27
Panayiot Trembois
Fr
20:25
6:35
28
Oliver Camp
So
20:55
6:45
33
Akshur Ananth
So
21:00
6:46
34
Joshua Kim
So
21:03
6:48
36
Aidan Donovan
Fr
21:07
6:49
37
6 Mountain View
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:21
103:52
20:46
6:42
164 Arman Behzad
Fr
20:00
6:27
22
James Sheridan
Fr
20:04
6:28
25
Arthur Wong
Fr
21:10
6:50
38
Arjun Patrawal
So
21:19
6:52
39
Lance Mathias
So
21:20
6:53
40
Johan Vonk
So
21:32
6:57
41
Connor Pugsley
Fr
21:32
6:57
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
98:36
19:43
6:22
16 Jett Ng
So
19:38
6:20
1
Evan Seki
Fr
19:39
6:20
2
Andrew Pham
So
19:42
6:21
3
Finn Hadly
So
19:45
6:22
4
Axel Della Porta
So
19:52
6:24
6
Rishi Tella
Fr
19:54
6:25
7
Rein Vaska
So
20:04
6:28
12
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
100:34
20:07
6:29
58 Ethan J. Lin
So
19:47
6:23
5
Tanush Goel
Fr
19:59
6:27
8
Christop Cho
So
20:00
6:27
9
Siddhart Bawankul
So
20:23
6:35
17
Pranav Kolli
So
20:25
6:35
19
Christop Chan
Fr
20:26
6:35
20
Austin Cruz
Fr
20:29
6:36
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
100:45
20:09
6:30
63 William Xuan
So
20:01
6:27
10
Winston Chan
So
20:03
6:28
11
James Rodwell
So
20:07
6:29
13
Alexandr Bishop
So
20:14
6:32
14
Max Hillding
So
20:20
6:34
15
Aidan Houston
So
20:21
6:34
16
William Nguyen
Fr
20:24
6:35
18
4 Homestead
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:27
107:36
21:31
6:57
136 Ivan Zheng
So
20:55
6:45
22
Vicram Vijayaku
Fr
21:01
6:47
23
Rishab Koka
So
21:07
6:49
26
Daniel Cheng
Fr
21:11
6:50
27
Marcus Wurts
Fr
23:22
7:32
38
Brandon Reed
So
23:38
7:37
39




5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:29
106:29
21:18
6:52
137 Joshua Kim
So
21:03
6:48
24
Aidan Donovan
Fr
21:07
6:49
25
Matvey Volkov
Fr
21:17
6:52
28
Daniel Davalos
Fr
21:29
6:56
29
Jacob Howmille
Fr
21:32
6:57
31
Nathan Nemali
Fr
21:38
6:59
33
Nasir Naqvi
Fr
21:42
7:00
35
6 Mountain View
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:41
109:04
21:49
7:02
169 Johan Vonk
So
21:32
6:57
30
Connor Pugsley
Fr
21:32
6:57
32
Willem Tashev
Fr
21:38
6:59
34
Pierce Mulroe
Fr
22:09
7:09
36
Nicholas Han
Fr
22:13
7:10
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.