El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Meet #2 at Wilson Park on 10/15/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowen, Spencer Fr Fr 22:37 7:04 3.2 26/39 3/6 10/19 4/4 20:42 20:42
Fletcher, Nick Sr JV 24:30.04 7:39 3.2 73/105 4/7 13/19 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garland, Zac Sr JV 24:35.6 7:41 3.2 74/105 5/7 14/19 4/6 22:48 22:48
Judge, Chris Fr Fr 27:20 8:33 3.2 39/39 6/6 19/19 4/4 27:43
(0:23,1.4)
27:43
(0:23,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Judge, Tyler Fr Fr 26:05 8:09 3.2 34/39 4/6 17/19 4/4 24:59 24:59
Kirschbaum, Blake So JV 26:00.23 8:08 3.2 93/105 7/7 16/19 4/5 25:27 25:27
Krejcik, Lane So JV 23:03.25 7:12 3.2 56/105 3/7 12/19 4/6
Liang, Ethan Fr Fr 21:14 6:38 3.2 15/39 1/6 2/19 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lopez Dominetta, Garett Jr V 20:12 6:19 3.2 23/41 1/6 1/19 5/6 20:00 20:00
Maurino, Cristian Jr JV 23:01.28 7:12 3.2 55/105 2/7 11/19 5/6 22:45 22:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maurino, Sebastian Jr V 21:16.43 6:39 3.2 27/41 2/6 3/19 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moore, Michael Jr V 21:20.75 6:40 3.2 29/41 3/6 4/19 5/6
Nicholson, Charlie So V 21:57.63 6:52 3.2 33/41 5/6 6/19 5/6 20:33 20:33
Reed, Chris Sr V 22:03.99 6:54 3.2 34/41 6/6 7/19 5/6 21:34 21:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Steele, Ryan Fr Fr 22:36 7:04 3.2 25/39 2/6 9/19 4/4 21:43 21:43
Umbenhaur, Rex So V 21:41.25 6:47 3.2 32/41 4/6 5/19 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Votteler, Fabio Sr JV 24:35.92 7:41 3.2 75/105 6/7 15/19 4/5 26:00
(1:24,5.4)
26:00
(1:24,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Wasson, Sean Sr JV 22:22.71 7:00 3.2 41/105 1/7 8/19 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Watson, Ben Fr Fr 26:07 8:10 3.2 35/39 5/6 18/19 4/4 24:37 24:37
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/6 106:28
1:46
3.2 6:39 6:19 6:52 144 5:26 Garett Lopez Dominetta (23), Sebastian Maurino (27), Michael Moore (29), Rex Umbenhaur (32), Charlie Nicholson (33)
JV 1st 5 4/6 117:33
2:13
3.2 7:21 7:00 7:41 131 6:01 107:30 107:30 Sean Wasson (23), Cristian Maurino (25), Lane Krejcik (26), Nick Fletcher (28), Zac Garland (29)
Fr 1st 5 4/4 118:39
4:53
3.2 7:25 6:38 8:10 107 6:15 109:09 109:09 Ethan Liang (15), Ryan Steele (21), Spencer Bowen (22), Tyler Judge (24), Ben Watson (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Salinas Sr South Torrance HS 16:43.78 5:14
2 Levi Cajiao Jr North High 17:06.84 5:21
3 Preston Lewis Jr North High 17:09.63 5:22
4 Steven Park So South Torrance HS 17:14.32 5:23
5 Brian Russell Sr North High 17:21.57 5:25
6 Ronny Hafeza Sr South Torrance HS 17:27.49 5:27
7 Garrett Pankratz So South Torrance HS 17:28.68 5:28
8 Michael Bybee Jr North High 17:31.66 5:29
9 Scott Ashimine Jr North High 17:43.55 5:32
10 Christopher Thomson Jr North High 17:44.63 5:33
11 James Park Sr Torrance High 17:57.37 5:37
12 David Lyu Jr North High 18:14.72 5:42
13 Nickolas Fruth Sr Torrance High 18:17.11 5:43
14 Anthony Lewis Sr Torrance High 18:18.3 5:43
15 Michael Suey Sr South Torrance HS 18:19.83 5:44
16 Vincent Yatar Jr Torrance High 18:23.25 5:45
17 Draven Meredith Fr Torrance High 18:23.77 5:45
18 Drew Sato Fr Torrance High 18:26.45 5:46
19 Michael Ramillano Jr Torrance High 18:52.72 5:54
20 Michael Quinn Sr South Torrance HS 19:00.89 5:57
21 Brandon Matsumoto So South Torrance HS 19:28.19 6:05
22 Nelson Oro Firebaugh 19:38.37 6:08
23 Garett Lopez Dominetta Jr El Segundo 20:12 6:19 1/6 1/19 5/6 20:00 20:00
24 Rogelio Martinez Sr Firebaugh 20:31.37 6:25
25 Jeoyanny Gallardo Sr Firebaugh 20:34.94 6:26
26 Ernesto Banderos So Firebaugh 21:13.25 6:38
27 Sebastian Maurino Jr El Segundo 21:16.43 6:39 2/6 3/19 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Alexis Real-garcia So Firebaugh 21:17.12 6:39
29 Michael Moore Jr El Segundo 21:20.75 6:40 3/6 4/19 5/6
30 Ricardo Corral Sr Firebaugh 21:21 6:40
31 Jonathan Chavez Sr Firebaugh 21:21.28 6:40
32 Rex Umbenhaur So El Segundo 21:41.25 6:47 4/6 5/19 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Charlie Nicholson So El Segundo 21:57.63 6:52 5/6 6/19 5/6 20:33 20:33
34 Chris Reed Sr El Segundo 22:03.99 6:54 6/6 7/19 5/6 21:34 21:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Dario Lopez Sr Firebaugh 24:16.39 7:35
36 Eugene Stillman Jr Centennial 29:19.21 9:10
37 Terrell Robinson Sr Centennial 29:19.46 9:10
38 Henry Arthur Jr Centennial 29:25.61 9:12
39 Jonathan Armstrong Jr Centennial 29:26.45 9:12
40 Damon Lamay Jr Centennial 29:27.17 9:12
41 Hekima Carter Jr Centennial 33:28.36 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
86:53
17:23
5:26
27 Levi Cajiao
Jr
17:07
5:21
2
Preston Lewis
Jr
17:10
5:22
3
Brian Russell
Sr
17:22
5:25
5
Michael Bybee
Jr
17:32
5:29
8
Scott Ashimine
Jr
17:44
5:32
9
Christopher Thomson
Jr
17:45
5:33
10
David Lyu
Jr
18:15
5:42
12
2 South Torrance HS
1-1-2-1-2
Gap: 1:36
87:14
17:27
5:27
33 Andrew Salinas
Sr
16:44
5:14
1
Steven Park
So
17:14
5:23
4
Ronny Hafeza
Sr
17:27
5:27
6
Garrett Pankratz
So
17:29
5:28
7
Michael Suey
Sr
18:20
5:44
15
Michael Quinn
Sr
19:01
5:57
20
Brandon Matsumoto
So
19:28
6:05
21
3 Torrance High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
91:20
18:16
5:42
71 James Park
Sr
17:57
5:37
11
Nickolas Fruth
Sr
18:17
5:43
13
Anthony Lewis
Sr
18:18
5:43
14
Vincent Yatar
Jr
18:23
5:45
16
Draven Meredith
Fr
18:24
5:45
17
Drew Sato
Fr
18:26
5:46
18
Michael Ramillano
Jr
18:53
5:54
19
4 Firebaugh
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
103:15
20:39
6:27
125 Nelson Oro
-
19:38
6:08
22
Rogelio Martinez
Sr
20:31
6:25
24
Jeoyanny Gallardo
Sr
20:35
6:26
25
Ernesto Banderos
So
21:13
6:38
26
Alexis Real-garcia
So
21:17
6:39
28
Ricardo Corral
Sr
21:21
6:40
30
Jonathan Chavez
Sr
21:21
6:40
31
5 El Segundo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:46
106:28
21:18
6:39
144 Garett Lopez Dominetta
Jr
20:12
6:19
23
Sebastian Maurino
Jr
21:16
6:39
27
Michael Moore
Jr
21:21
6:40
29
Rex Umbenhaur
So
21:41
6:47
32
Charlie Nicholson
So
21:58
6:52
33
Chris Reed
Sr
22:04
6:54
34




6 Centennial
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:08
146:58
29:24
9:11
185 Eugene Stillman
Jr
29:19
9:10
35
Terrell Robinson
Sr
29:19
9:10
36
Henry Arthur
Jr
29:26
9:12
37
Jonathan Armstrong
Jr
29:26
9:12
38
Damon Lamay
Jr
29:27
9:12
39
Hekima Carter
Jr
33:28
10:28
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Hamada Jr North High 18:40 5:50
2 Anthoni Alvira Jr North High 18:54.23 5:54
3 David Torii Sr South Torrance HS 18:54.78 5:55
4 Sammy Cohen Sr South Torrance HS 18:58.58 5:56
5 Jonathan Everett Sr Torrance High 19:06.7 5:58
6 Mike Guizar Jr South Torrance HS 19:10.8 6:00
7 Billy Sanders Jr Torrance High 19:18.83 6:02
8 Max Ishikawa Jr Torrance High 19:21.98 6:03
9 Glenn Palmer Jr North High 19:22.32 6:03
10 Adrian Agudelo Sr Torrance High 19:26.93 6:05
11 Derek Huddleston So Torrance High 19:28.52 6:05
12 Brian Major So South Torrance HS 19:33.1 6:07
13 Tyler Johnson So South Torrance HS 19:37.85 6:08
14 Benjamin Inada Sr Torrance High 19:39.15 6:08
15 Connor Archambault So South Torrance HS 19:52.35 6:13
16 Hunter Johnson So Torrance High 19:56.59 6:14
17 David Kuriki Jr North High 20:02.54 6:16
18 Alexander Popken So South Torrance HS 20:10.8 6:18
19 Roy Kim So South Torrance HS 20:13.99 6:19
20 Adam Jackson Sr Torrance High 20:16.62 6:20
21 Andrew Lee So South Torrance HS 20:22.59 6:22
22 Jeremy Chafe Jr North High 20:23.92 6:22
23 Kirk Wagner Jr North High 20:28.98 6:24
24 Matt Sanders So North High 20:33.07 6:25
25 Christopher Chow Jr Torrance High 20:35.86 6:26
26 Kent Oguma Sr North High 20:40.06 6:28
27 Derek Foster So South Torrance HS 20:40.28 6:28
28 Marcus Yamanaka So North High 20:42.3 6:28
29 Bryce Oishi So North High 20:51.92 6:31
30 Gregory Zamora So Torrance High 20:52.12 6:31
31 Julian Radmilovich Jr South Torrance HS 21:07.61 6:36
32 Michael Martin So Torrance High 21:10.46 6:37
33 Kyle Teshiba Sr Torrance High 21:14.81 6:38
34 Austin Kakehashi Jr South Torrance HS 21:29.16 6:43
35 Christopher Zuniga Jr Torrance High 21:54.89 6:51
36 Jeremy Annand Jr South Torrance HS 21:57.99 6:52
37 Ben Kamine Jr South Torrance HS 22:02.15 6:53
38 Kyle Boudewyn Jr Torrance High 22:09.62 6:56
39 Quintin Castro Sr Firebaugh 22:10.19 6:56
40 Evan Munemura Jr North High 22:16.05 6:58
41 Sean Wasson Sr El Segundo 22:22.71 7:00 1/7 8/19 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Spencer Tanaka Jr Torrance High 22:23.54 7:00
43 Brandon Hokama Jr North High 22:24.91 7:00
44 Gary Rentz So South Torrance HS 22:43.26 7:06
45 Doohee Kwon So South Torrance HS 22:43.88 7:06
46 Jason Han Jr South Torrance HS 22:46.01 7:07
47 John Pulido Jr Torrance High 22:46.26 7:07
48 Ramiro Ramirez So North High 22:50.76 7:08
49 Derek Stewart Sr Torrance High 22:54.28 7:09
50 Miguel Calderon Sr Firebaugh 22:55.84 7:10
51 Bryan Abe Jr Torrance High 22:57.21 7:10
52 Jeff Snowiss Jr South Torrance HS 22:57.49 7:10
53 Chris Kim Jr Torrance High 22:57.83 7:11
54 Tim Lynch Sr South Torrance HS 22:58.35 7:11
55 Cristian Maurino Jr El Segundo 23:01.28 7:12 2/7 11/19 5/6 22:45 22:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Lane Krejcik So El Segundo 23:03.25 7:12 3/7 12/19 4/6
57 Gregory Mizukami Sr Torrance High 23:03.65 7:12
58 Chris Nassour So South Torrance HS 23:08.85 7:14
59 Andy Huang So South Torrance HS 23:19.09 7:17
60 Nicholas Awakani So Torrance High 23:23.26 7:19
61 Jon Cantada Jr Torrance High 23:32.79 7:21
62 Masashi Terayama So South Torrance HS 23:38.62 7:23
63 Kevin Sakai Jr North High 23:42.84 7:25
64 Aaron Nozaki So South Torrance HS 23:48.05 7:26
65 Chris Docuyanan Jr Torrance High 23:51.8 7:27
66 Johannes Hwang Jr South Torrance HS 23:57.11 7:29
67 Kevin Kuo Jr South Torrance HS 23:58.76 7:30
68 Miguel Alvarez Sr Firebaugh 24:00.34 7:30
69 Tony Lee Sr South Torrance HS 24:06.77 7:32
70 Jason Quan Sr South Torrance HS 24:22.87 7:37
71 Randy Reinhardt So South Torrance HS 24:25.97 7:38
72 Kyle Mounce Sr South Torrance HS 24:29.67 7:39
73 Nick Fletcher Sr El Segundo 24:30.04 7:39 4/7 13/19 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Zac Garland Sr El Segundo 24:35.6 7:41 5/7 14/19 4/6 22:48 22:48
75 Fabio Votteler Sr El Segundo 24:35.92 7:41 6/7 15/19 4/5 26:00
(1:24)
26:00
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
76 Reid Narimatsu So North High 24:36.24 7:41
77 German Pelayo Sr Firebaugh 24:37.66 7:42
78 Saul Mayo Jr Torrance High 24:42.06 7:43
79 Max Kaplan So South Torrance HS 24:44.52 7:44
80 Antonio Romero Sr Firebaugh 24:46.09 7:44
81 Shane Smith Fr Torrance High 24:56.53 7:48
82 Terence Woo Jr North High 24:58.71 7:48
83 Joseph Nolan So North High 25:01.69 7:49
84 Ryan Dill So Torrance High 25:03.4 7:50
85 Iseicih Shepherd Fr Centennial 25:10.03 7:52
86 Craig Barck So North High 25:15.05 7:53
87 Zachary Johnson So Torrance High 25:21.74 7:56
88 Manuel Rojas Sr Firebaugh 25:39.49 8:01
89 Christian Lee So Torrance High 25:47.99 8:04
90 Michael Takeuchi Jr South Torrance HS 25:51.37 8:05
91 Jesse Theus Jr North High 25:52.51 8:05
92 Matthew Yu So South Torrance HS 25:58.35 8:07
93 Blake Kirschbaum So El Segundo 26:00.23 8:08 7/7 16/19 4/5 25:27 25:27
94 Louis Peralta So Torrance High 26:58.06 8:26
95 Michael Nichols Jr Centennial 27:02.81 8:27
96 Jonathan Teruya Jr South Torrance HS 27:03.53 8:27
97 Nick Rossenblum So South Torrance HS 27:10.93 8:30
98 Christian Carrillo Sr Firebaugh 27:12.41 8:30
99 Colton Farmer So South Torrance HS 27:50.76 8:42
100 Marquise Washington So Centennial 28:04.89 8:47
101 Jeff Kang So South Torrance HS 28:19.76 8:51
102 Joe Moss So South Torrance HS 28:20.1 8:51
103 Edwin Herrera Sr Firebaugh 29:52.58 9:20
104 Damon Gammase Jr Centennial 30:10.33 9:26
105 Peayshawn Bush Jr Centennial 30:47.03 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance HS
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:43
96:15
19:15
6:01
38 David Torii
Sr
18:55
5:55
3
Sammy Cohen
Sr
18:59
5:56
4
Mike Guizar
Jr
19:11
6:00
6
Brian Major
So
19:33
6:07
12
Tyler Johnson
So
19:38
6:08
13
Connor Archambault
So
19:52
6:13
15
Alexander Popken
So
20:11
6:18
18
2 Torrance High
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:22
96:43
19:21
6:03
41 Jonathan Everett
Sr
19:07
5:58
5
Billy Sanders
Jr
19:19
6:02
7
Max Ishikawa
Jr
19:22
6:03
8
Adrian Agudelo
Sr
19:27
6:05
10
Derek Huddleston
So
19:29
6:05
11
Benjamin Inada
Sr
19:39
6:08
14
Hunter Johnson
So
19:57
6:14
16
3 North High
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:44
97:23
19:29
6:05
48 Kyle Hamada
Jr
18:40
5:50
1
Anthoni Alvira
Jr
18:54
5:54
2
Glenn Palmer
Jr
19:22
6:03
9
David Kuriki
Jr
20:03
6:16
17
Jeremy Chafe
Jr
20:24
6:22
19
Kirk Wagner
Jr
20:29
6:24
20
Matt Sanders
So
20:33
6:25
21
4 El Segundo
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:13
117:33
23:31
7:21
131 Sean Wasson
Sr
22:23
7:00
23
Cristian Maurino
Jr
23:01
7:12
25
Lane Krejcik
So
23:03
7:12
26
Nick Fletcher
Sr
24:30
7:39
28
Zac Garland
Sr
24:36
7:41
29
Fabio Votteler
Sr
24:36
7:41
30
Blake Kirschbaum
So
26:00
8:08
35
5 Firebaugh
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:36
118:30
23:42
7:24
136 Quintin Castro
Sr
22:10
6:56
22
Miguel Calderon
Sr
22:56
7:10
24
Miguel Alvarez
Sr
24:00
7:30
27
German Pelayo
Sr
24:38
7:42
31
Antonio Romero
Sr
24:46
7:44
32
Manuel Rojas
Sr
25:39
8:01
34
Christian Carrillo
Sr
27:12
8:30
37
6 Centennial
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:37
141:15
28:15
8:50
186 Iseicih Shepherd
Fr
25:10
7:52
33
Michael Nichols
Jr
27:03
8:27
36
Marquise Washington
So
28:05
8:47
38
Damon Gammase
Jr
30:10
9:26
39
Peayshawn Bush
Jr
30:47
9:37
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Shimane Fr North High 19:37 6:08
2 Israel Cardona Fr North High 19:39 6:08
3 James Redmond Fr South Torrance HS 19:39 6:08
4 Josef Alejandrino Fr Torrance High 19:41 6:09
5 Sean Bybee Fr North High 19:51 6:12
6 Kurt Ashimine Fr North High 20:06 6:17
7 Ken Shrivastava Fr Torrance High 20:26 6:23
8 Evan Tuliglowski Fr Torrance High 20:28 6:24
9 Jung-jin Lee Torrance High 20:32 6:25
10 Nick Donayre Fr Torrance High 20:38 6:27
11 Alexander Thomson Fr North High 20:39 6:27
12 Jordan Sakai Fr North High 20:53 6:32
13 Anthony Santamaria Fr Torrance High 21:00 6:34
14 Grant Oshimo Fr South Torrance HS 21:08 6:36
15 Ethan Liang Fr El Segundo 21:14 6:38 1/6 2/19 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Kazukiyo Kobayashi Fr Torrance High 21:15 6:38
17 Cary Oba Fr North High 21:45 6:48
18 Kanta Oguma Fr North High 21:48 6:49
19 Kevin Small Fr Torrance High 22:00 6:53
20 Spencer Nakamoto Fr South Torrance HS 22:11 6:56
21 Reagan Yap Fr Torrance High 22:13 6:57
22 Nathan Brubacher Fr South Torrance HS 22:17 6:58
23 Julian-ellis Burton Fr South Torrance HS 22:29 7:02
24 Tristan Honda Fr Torrance High 22:34 7:03
25 Ryan Steele Fr El Segundo 22:36 7:04 2/6 9/19 4/4 21:43 21:43
26 Spencer Bowen Fr El Segundo 22:37 7:04 3/6 10/19 4/4 20:42 20:42
27 Daniel Okamoto Fr North High 22:46 7:07
28 Ryan Malik Fr North High 23:21 7:18
29 Richard Vivas Fr Torrance High 23:58 7:29
30 Daniel Donahue Fr South Torrance HS 24:47 7:45
31 Myles Wingfield Fr Torrance High 24:50 7:46
32 Ryan Ohara Fr Torrance High 25:19 7:55
33 Adam Wolverton Fr Torrance High 25:49 8:04
34 Tyler Judge Fr El Segundo 26:05 8:09 4/6 17/19 4/4 24:59 24:59
35 Ben Watson Fr El Segundo 26:07 8:10 5/6 18/19 4/4 24:37 24:37
36 Chase Rall Fr South Torrance HS 26:18 8:13
37 Victor Zambrano Torrance High 26:21 8:14
38 Brent Saito Fr Torrance High 27:18 8:32
39 Chris Judge Fr El Segundo 27:20 8:33 6/6 19/19 4/4 27:43
(0:23)
27:43
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
99:52
19:58
6:15
25 Justin Shimane
Fr
19:37
6:08
1
Israel Cardona
Fr
19:39
6:08
2
Sean Bybee
Fr
19:51
6:12
5
Kurt Ashimine
Fr
20:06
6:17
6
Alexander Thomson
Fr
20:39
6:27
11
Jordan Sakai
Fr
20:53
6:32
12
Cary Oba
Fr
21:45
6:48
17
2 Torrance High
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
101:45
20:21
6:22
38 Josef Alejandrino
Fr
19:41
6:09
4
Ken Shrivastava
Fr
20:26
6:23
7
Evan Tuliglowski
Fr
20:28
6:24
8
Jung-jin Lee
-
20:32
6:25
9
Nick Donayre
Fr
20:38
6:27
10
Anthony Santamaria
Fr
21:00
6:34
13
Kazukiyo Kobayashi
Fr
21:15
6:38
16
3 South Torrance HS
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:50
107:44
21:33
6:44
74 James Redmond
Fr
19:39
6:08
3
Grant Oshimo
Fr
21:08
6:36
14
Spencer Nakamoto
Fr
22:11
6:56
18
Nathan Brubacher
Fr
22:17
6:58
19
Julian-ellis Burton
Fr
22:29
7:02
20
Daniel Donahue
Fr
24:47
7:45
23
Chase Rall
Fr
26:18
8:13
26
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:53
118:39
23:44
7:25
107 Ethan Liang
Fr
21:14
6:38
15
Ryan Steele
Fr
22:36
7:04
21
Spencer Bowen
Fr
22:37
7:04
22
Tyler Judge
Fr
26:05
8:09
24
Ben Watson
Fr
26:07
8:10
25
Chris Judge
Fr
27:20
8:33
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.