La Costa Canyon Results from the JV District Championship at Buena Vista Park on 11/7/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aleshire, Gavin Fr JV 18:48 6:04 3.1 11/119 5/20 5/20 1/6 18:17 18:17 18:17
Baldwin, Grant So JV 24:16 7:50 3.1 105/119 20/20 20/20 1/2 23:46 23:46 23:46
Cullins, Josh Fr JV 20:03 6:28 3.1 43/119 9/20 9/20 2/6 21:56
(1:53,8.6)
21:56
(1:53,8.6)
19:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gordon, Robert Fr JV 22:06 7:08 3.1 90/119 16/20 16/20 3/6 23:45
(1:39,6.9)
23:45
(1:39,6.9)
21:19 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Guenther, Jaxon Jr JV 20:31 6:37 3.1 56/119 10/20 10/20 4/6 20:20 21:27
(0:56,4.4)
20:20 19:46 You ROCK! (LR)
Horton, Dylan Jr JV 20:00 6:27 3.1 40/119 8/20 8/20 4/6 21:27
(1:27,6.8)
20:32
(0:32,2.6)
19:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kauffman, Alec Fr JV 18:15 5:53 3.1 3/119 2/20 2/20 1/6 19:42
(1:27,7.4)
19:42
(1:27,7.4)
17:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marino, Nico So JV 21:38 6:59 3.1 80/119 14/20 14/20 3/6 21:40
(0:02,0.2)
23:35
(1:57,8.3)
21:40
(0:02,0.2)
20:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Moses, Will So JV 21:30 6:56 3.1 78/119 13/20 13/20 3/6 22:05
(0:35,2.7)
23:01
(1:31,6.6)
22:05
(0:35,2.7)
20:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Patrick, Jack Fr JV 22:06 7:08 3.1 91/119 17/20 17/20 3/5 23:46
(1:40,7.0)
23:46
(1:40,7.0)
21:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Perez, Diego So JV 18:44 6:03 3.1 10/119 4/20 4/20 2/6 19:47
(1:03,5.3)
20:14
(1:30,7.4)
19:47
(1:03,5.3)
18:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Pham, Khiem Fr JV 22:47 7:21 3.1 100/119 19/20 19/20 2/3 28:47
(6:00,20.8)
28:47
(6:00,20.8)
22:50
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rader, Nelson So JV 18:33 5:59 3.1 7/119 3/20 3/20 2/6 18:48
(0:15,1.3)
21:28
(2:55,13.6)
18:48
(0:15,1.3)
18:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Romero, Jack So JV 19:14 6:12 3.1 15/119 6/20 6/20 1/6 20:04
(0:50,4.2)
20:04
(0:50,4.2)
18:47 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sandoval, Joel Jr JV 17:51 5:45 3.1 1/119 1/20 1/20 1/6 18:33
(0:42,3.7)
18:24
(0:33,3.0)
18:24
(0:33,3.0)
17:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Scott, Alex Jr JV 21:25 6:55 3.1 75/119 12/20 12/20 4/6 21:49
(0:24,1.8)
21:44
(0:19,1.4)
19:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Scott, Josh Fr JV 22:24 7:14 3.1 93/119 18/20 18/20 3/4 26:09
(3:45,14.3)
26:09
(3:45,14.3)
22:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Welborn, John Jr JV 20:52 6:44 3.1 61/119 11/20 11/20 5/6 21:44
(0:52,4.0)
21:01
(0:09,0.7)
20:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yei, Simon So JV 21:41 7:00 3.1 85/119 15/20 15/20 3/6 22:46
(1:05,4.8)
22:46
(1:05,4.8)
20:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zeljak, Calvin So JV 19:51 6:24 3.1 35/119 7/20 7/20 4/6 21:34
(1:43,8.0)
21:34
(1:43,8.0)
19:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/6 92:11
0:57
3.1 5:57 5:45 6:04 32 5:57 92:27
(0:16,0.3)
99:44
(7:33,7.6)
92:27
(0:16,0.3%)
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joel Sandoval (1), Alec Kauffman (3), Nelson Rader (7), Diego Perez (10), Gavin Aleshire (11)
JV 2nd 5 3/6 99:39
1:17
3.1 6:26 6:12 6:37 66 6:26 98:18 107:51
(8:12,7.6)
98:18 LCC ROCKS! (LR) Jack Romero (1), Calvin Zeljak (9), Dylan Horton (13), Josh Cullins (16), Jaxon Guenther (27)
JV 3rd 5 4/6 107:06
0:49
3.1 6:55 6:44 7:00 90 6:44 108:06
(1:00,0.9)
113:07
(6:01,5.3)
103:49 LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR) John Welborn (7), Alex Scott (18), Will Moses (20), Nico Marino (21), Simon Yei (24)
JV 4th 5 1/2 113:39
2:10
3.1 7:20 7:08 7:50 17 7:20 121:13
(7:34,6.2)
110:59 LCC ROCKS! (LR) Robert Gordon (1), Jack Patrick (2), Josh Scott (3), Khiem Pham (4), Grant Baldwin (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joel Sandoval Jr La Costa Canyon 17:51 5:45 1/20 1/20 1/6 18:33
(0:42)
18:24
(0:33)
18:24
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Thomas Peterschmidt Jr Carlsbad 18:11 5:52
3 Alec Kauffman Fr La Costa Canyon 18:15 5:53 2/20 2/20 1/6 19:42
(1:27)
19:42
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Christian Mitchell Fr Sage Creek 18:15 5:53
5 Jonathan Hupfeld Fr Sage Creek 18:17 5:54
6 Brandon Pagan Fr Sage Creek 18:19 5:55
7 Nelson Rader So La Costa Canyon 18:33 5:59 3/20 3/20 2/6 18:48
(0:15)
21:28
(2:55)
18:48
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Mitchell Scaglione Fr Carlsbad 18:36 6:00
9 Aman Mikel Fr Sage Creek 18:42 6:02
10 Diego Perez So La Costa Canyon 18:44 6:03 4/20 4/20 2/6 19:47
(1:03)
20:14
(1:30)
19:47
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Gavin Aleshire Fr La Costa Canyon 18:48 6:04 5/20 5/20 1/6 18:17 18:17
12 James Melkonian So Sage Creek 18:53 6:05
13 Brody Howard Fr El Camino 18:59 6:07
14 Taylor Shaffer Fr Carlsbad 19:01 6:08
15 Jack Romero So La Costa Canyon 19:14 6:12 6/20 6/20 1/6 20:04
(0:50)
20:04
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Patrick Hanlon So Sage Creek 19:19 6:14
17 Luiz Hernandez Jr El Camino 19:19 6:14
18 Andrew Lazelle Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:28 6:17
19 Daniel Rojas Jr Vista 19:30 6:17
20 Ivan Ramirez Fr Vista 19:31 6:18
21 Kyle Stringfellow Fr Sage Creek 19:31 6:18
22 Jon Serbas So El Camino 19:32 6:18
23 Joe Curran Jr Carlsbad 19:35 6:19
24 Jorge Aguilar Jr Vista 19:36 6:19
25 Trestan Espiritu Jr El Camino 19:38 6:20
26 Ruben Castro So Rancho Buena Vista 19:40 6:21
27 Mark Atkisson So El Camino 19:43 6:22
28 Alejandro Vega So Carlsbad 19:44 6:22
29 Luke Stokes So Carlsbad 19:44 6:22
30 Jose Aguilar-ramirez So Vista 19:46 6:23
31 Trevor Martin Jr Carlsbad 19:47 6:23
32 Alex Wright Fr El Camino 19:48 6:23
33 Justin Oetting Jr Carlsbad 19:49 6:24
34 James Kerr Jr El Camino 19:50 6:24
35 Calvin Zeljak So La Costa Canyon 19:51 6:24 7/20 7/20 4/6 21:34
(1:43)
21:34
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Travis Ashby Fr El Camino 19:53 6:25
37 Avery Ellis Jr El Camino 19:55 6:25
38 Derik Melcher Fr Vista 19:58 6:26
39 Jack Lieberman So Sage Creek 19:59 6:27
40 Dylan Horton Jr La Costa Canyon 20:00 6:27 8/20 8/20 4/6 21:27
(1:27)
20:32
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Alvaro Maldonado Fr Vista 20:00 6:27
42 Bransun Forgione Fr Vista 20:02 6:28
43 Josh Cullins Fr La Costa Canyon 20:03 6:28 9/20 9/20 2/6 21:56
(1:53)
21:56
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
44 Zack Anderson Jr Vista 20:08 6:30
45 Juan Cruz Fr El Camino 20:10 6:30
46 Tony Huerta So Rancho Buena Vista 20:17 6:33
47 Collin Chapman Fr Vista 20:18 6:33
48 Ben Little So Carlsbad 20:18 6:33
49 Omar Perez So Vista 20:23 6:35
50 Juan Aquino Fr Rancho Buena Vista 20:24 6:35
51 Alejandro Vasquez So Vista 20:25 6:35
52 Nate Baer So Carlsbad 20:25 6:35
53 Carter Knight So Carlsbad 20:26 6:35
54 Carlos Gothan So El Camino 20:27 6:36
55 Reid Larson Fr Sage Creek 20:28 6:36
56 Jaxon Guenther Jr La Costa Canyon 20:31 6:37 10/20 10/20 4/6 20:20 21:27
(0:56)
20:20 You ROCK! (LR)
57 David Gonzalez Jr El Camino 20:34 6:38
58 David Rudolph So Sage Creek 20:50 6:43
59 Nathaniel Marshall Jr Vista 20:50 6:43
60 Nick Beith Fr Sage Creek 20:51 6:44
61 John Welborn Jr La Costa Canyon 20:52 6:44 11/20 11/20 5/6 21:44
(0:52)
21:01
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 John Ko So Sage Creek 20:55 6:45
63 Kevin Sereno Fr El Camino 20:56 6:45
64 Armon Hodaee Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:56 6:45
65 Elijah Kinnell Fr Sage Creek 21:04 6:48
66 Alex Raydan Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:06 6:48
67 Muawiz Chaudhary Sr El Camino 21:13 6:51
68 Luis Cervantes So Sage Creek 21:16 6:52
69 Mark Ibrahim Fr Sage Creek 21:16 6:52
70 Joshua Bowcutt So El Camino 21:18 6:52
71 Kurtis Lamore Fr El Camino 21:19 6:53
72 Conor Wick So Rancho Buena Vista 21:19 6:53
73 Orrin Marcy Fr El Camino 21:20 6:53
74 Sean Van Horn So Sage Creek 21:23 6:54
75 Alex Scott Jr La Costa Canyon 21:25 6:55 12/20 12/20 4/6 21:49
(0:24)
21:44
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Eric Leyva Fr Sage Creek 21:26 6:55
77 Exekiel Schroeder Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:27 6:55
78 Will Moses So La Costa Canyon 21:30 6:56 13/20 13/20 3/6 22:05
(0:35)
23:01
(1:31)
22:05
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
79 Dylan Shalom Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:36 6:58
80 Nico Marino So La Costa Canyon 21:38 6:59 14/20 14/20 3/6 21:40
(0:02)
23:35
(1:57)
21:40
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
81 Ryan Bullard So El Camino 21:39 6:59
82 Jack Edmondson Jr Carlsbad 21:39 6:59
83 Nelson Girod Jr Carlsbad 21:40 6:59
84 Sam Pappalardo So Sage Creek 21:41 7:00
85 Simon Yei So La Costa Canyon 21:41 7:00 15/20 15/20 3/6 22:46
(1:05)
22:46
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Brennan Leahey So Rancho Buena Vista 21:46 7:01
87 Christian Gonzalez So Vista 21:50 7:03
88 Bryce Picton So Rancho Buena Vista 21:50 7:03
89 James Preston So Vista 21:51 7:03
90 Robert Gordon Fr La Costa Canyon 22:06 7:08 16/20 16/20 3/6 23:45
(1:39)
23:45
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
91 Jack Patrick Fr La Costa Canyon 22:06 7:08 17/20 17/20 3/5 23:46
(1:40)
23:46
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
92 Jake Pomerleau So Carlsbad 22:13 7:10
93 Josh Scott Fr La Costa Canyon 22:24 7:14 18/20 18/20 3/4 26:09
(3:45)
26:09
(3:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
94 Ricardo Leon Fr El Camino 22:24 7:14
95 Ejey Rodriguez Fr Vista 22:31 7:16
96 Gavin Keeping Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:32 7:16
97 Jared Woolsey Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:35 7:17
98 Seth Parrish Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:36 7:17
99 Eduardo Garza So Vista 22:37 7:18
100 Khiem Pham Fr La Costa Canyon 22:47 7:21 19/20 19/20 2/3 28:47
(6:00)
28:47
(6:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
101 Alex Wood Jr Carlsbad 23:01 7:25
102 Wyatt Schroder Jr Rancho Buena Vista 23:07 7:27
103 Chester Paul So Rancho Buena Vista 23:27 7:34
104 Vaughn Sammartino Fr Rancho Buena Vista 23:39 7:38
105 Grant Baldwin So La Costa Canyon 24:16 7:50 20/20 20/20 1/2 23:46 23:46
106 Jacob Toney So Rancho Buena Vista 24:23 7:52
107 Stephen Vivier So Rancho Buena Vista 24:24 7:52
108 Kyle Davis So Rancho Buena Vista 25:13 8:08
109 Fernando Onofre So Vista 25:15 8:09
110 Nicklaus Bolduc Jr Carlsbad 25:41 8:17
111 Coleman Vasile Fr Rancho Buena Vista 26:02 8:24
112 Victor Hernandez So Rancho Buena Vista 26:37 8:35
113 Dillon Browne Fr Rancho Buena Vista 26:53 8:40
114 Reese Hartwell Fr Rancho Buena Vista 27:07 8:45
115 Jason Chen Fr Rancho Buena Vista 27:34 8:54
116 Devon Mitchell So Rancho Buena Vista 27:35 8:54
117 Sean Machler Fr Rancho Buena Vista 27:38 8:55
118 Edwin Contreras So Rancho Buena Vista 33:21 10:45
119 Vincent Chau Fr Rancho Buena Vista 33:51 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
92:11
18:26
5:57
32 Joel Sandoval
Jr
17:51
5:45
1
Alec Kauffman
Fr
18:15
5:53
3
Nelson Rader
So
18:33
5:59
7
Diego Perez
So
18:44
6:03
10
Gavin Aleshire
Fr
18:48
6:04
11
Jack Romero
So
19:14
6:12
15
Calvin Zeljak
So
19:51
6:24
34
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Sage Creek
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
92:26
18:29
5:58
36 Christian Mitchell
Fr
18:15
5:53
4
Jonathan Hupfeld
Fr
18:17
5:54
5
Brandon Pagan
Fr
18:19
5:55
6
Aman Mikel
Fr
18:42
6:02
9
James Melkonian
So
18:53
6:05
12
Patrick Hanlon
So
19:19
6:14
16
Kyle Stringfellow
Fr
19:31
6:18
21
3 Carlsbad
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
95:07
19:01
6:08
75 Thomas Peterschmidt
Jr
18:11
5:52
2
Mitchell Scaglione
Fr
18:36
6:00
8
Taylor Shaffer
Fr
19:01
6:08
14
Joe Curran
Jr
19:35
6:19
23
Alejandro Vega
So
19:44
6:22
28
Luke Stokes
So
19:44
6:22
29
Trevor Martin
Jr
19:47
6:23
31
4 El Camino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
97:11
19:26
6:16
104 Brody Howard
Fr
18:59
6:07
13
Luiz Hernandez
Jr
19:19
6:14
17
Jon Serbas
So
19:32
6:18
22
Trestan Espiritu
Jr
19:38
6:20
25
Mark Atkisson
So
19:43
6:22
27
Alex Wright
Fr
19:48
6:23
32
James Kerr
Jr
19:50
6:24
33
5 Vista
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:28
98:21
19:40
6:21
128 Daniel Rojas
Jr
19:30
6:17
19
Ivan Ramirez
Fr
19:31
6:18
20
Jorge Aguilar
Jr
19:36
6:19
24
Jose Aguilar-ramirez
So
19:46
6:23
30
Derik Melcher
Fr
19:58
6:26
35
Alvaro Maldonado
Fr
20:00
6:27
36
Bransun Forgione
Fr
20:02
6:28
37
6 Rancho Buena Vista
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:28
100:45
20:09
6:30
161 Andrew Lazelle
Fr
19:28
6:17
18
Ruben Castro
So
19:40
6:21
26
Tony Huerta
So
20:17
6:33
38
Juan Aquino
Fr
20:24
6:35
39
Armon Hodaee
Jr
20:56
6:45
40
Alex Raydan
Jr
21:06
6:48
41
Conor Wick
So
21:19
6:53
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino
4-4-4-1-1
Gap: 0:22
99:36
19:55
6:26
53 Alex Wright
Fr
19:48
6:23
6
James Kerr
Jr
19:50
6:24
8
Travis Ashby
Fr
19:53
6:25
10
Avery Ellis
Jr
19:55
6:25
11
Juan Cruz
Fr
20:10
6:30
18
Carlos Gothan
So
20:27
6:36
25
David Gonzalez
Jr
20:34
6:38
28
2 Carlsbad
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 0:41
100:03
20:01
6:27
59 Luke Stokes
So
19:44
6:22
4
Trevor Martin
Jr
19:47
6:23
5
Justin Oetting
Jr
19:49
6:24
7
Ben Little
So
20:18
6:33
20
Nate Baer
So
20:25
6:35
23
Carter Knight
So
20:26
6:35
24
Jack Edmondson
Jr
21:39
6:59
39
3 La Costa Canyon
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
99:39
19:56
6:26
66 Jack Romero
So
19:14
6:12
1
Calvin Zeljak
So
19:51
6:24
9
Dylan Horton
Jr
20:00
6:27
13
Josh Cullins
Fr
20:03
6:28
16
Jaxon Guenther
Jr
20:31
6:37
27
John Welborn
Jr
20:52
6:44
32
Alex Scott
Jr
21:25
6:55
36
LCC ROCKS! (LR)
4 Sage Creek
2-1-2-4-4
Gap: 1:31
100:07
20:01
6:28
72 Patrick Hanlon
So
19:19
6:14
2
Kyle Stringfellow
Fr
19:31
6:18
3
Jack Lieberman
So
19:59
6:27
12
Reid Larson
Fr
20:28
6:36
26
David Rudolph
So
20:50
6:43
29
Nick Beith
Fr
20:51
6:44
31
John Ko
So
20:55
6:45
33
5 Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:23
100:51
20:10
6:30
86 Alvaro Maldonado
Fr
20:00
6:27
14
Bransun Forgione
Fr
20:02
6:28
15
Zack Anderson
Jr
20:08
6:30
17
Collin Chapman
Fr
20:18
6:33
19
Omar Perez
So
20:23
6:35
21
Alejandro Vasquez
So
20:25
6:35
22
Nathaniel Marshall
Jr
20:50
6:43
30
6 Rancho Buena Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:40
107:14
21:27
6:55
184 Alex Raydan
Jr
21:06
6:48
34
Conor Wick
So
21:19
6:53
35
Exekiel Schroeder
Fr
21:27
6:55
37
Dylan Shalom
Fr
21:36
6:58
38
Brennan Leahey
So
21:46
7:01
40
Bryce Picton
So
21:50
7:03
41
Gavin Keeping
Fr
22:32
7:16
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
104:28
20:54
6:44
41 Carlos Gothan
So
20:27
6:36
3
David Gonzalez
Jr
20:34
6:38
4
Kevin Sereno
Fr
20:56
6:45
9
Muawiz Chaudhary
Sr
21:13
6:51
11
Joshua Bowcutt
So
21:18
6:52
14
Kurtis Lamore
Fr
21:19
6:53
15
Orrin Marcy
Fr
21:20
6:53
16
2 Sage Creek
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
105:22
21:04
6:48
49 Nick Beith
Fr
20:51
6:44
6
John Ko
So
20:55
6:45
8
Elijah Kinnell
Fr
21:04
6:48
10
Luis Cervantes
So
21:16
6:52
12
Mark Ibrahim
Fr
21:16
6:52
13
Sean Van Horn
So
21:23
6:54
17
Eric Leyva
Fr
21:26
6:55
19
3 Vista
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
107:27
21:29
6:56
89 Alejandro Vasquez
So
20:25
6:35
1
Nathaniel Marshall
Jr
20:50
6:43
5
Christian Gonzalez
So
21:50
7:03
25
James Preston
So
21:51
7:03
27
Ejey Rodriguez
Fr
22:31
7:16
31
Eduardo Garza
So
22:37
7:18
35
Fernando Onofre
So
25:15
8:09
40
4 La Costa Canyon
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
107:06
21:25
6:55
90 John Welborn
Jr
20:52
6:44
7
Alex Scott
Jr
21:25
6:55
18
Will Moses
So
21:30
6:56
20
Nico Marino
So
21:38
6:59
21
Simon Yei
So
21:41
7:00
24
Robert Gordon
Fr
22:06
7:08
28
Jack Patrick
Fr
22:06
7:08
29
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Carlsbad
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:35
108:59
21:48
7:02
113 Carter Knight
So
20:26
6:35
2
Jack Edmondson
Jr
21:39
6:59
22
Nelson Girod
Jr
21:40
6:59
23
Jake Pomerleau
So
22:13
7:10
30
Alex Wood
Jr
23:01
7:25
36
Nicklaus Bolduc
Jr
25:41
8:17
41




6 Rancho Buena Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
112:40
22:32
7:16
162 Bryce Picton
So
21:50
7:03
26
Gavin Keeping
Fr
22:32
7:16
32
Jared Woolsey
Fr
22:35
7:17
33
Seth Parrish
Fr
22:36
7:17
34
Wyatt Schroder
Jr
23:07
7:27
37
Chester Paul
So
23:27
7:34
38
Vaughn Sammartino
Fr
23:39
7:38
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
113:39
22:44
7:20
17 Robert Gordon
Fr
22:06
7:08
1
Jack Patrick
Fr
22:06
7:08
2
Josh Scott
Fr
22:24
7:14
3
Khiem Pham
Fr
22:47
7:21
4
Grant Baldwin
So
24:16
7:50
7








LCC ROCKS! (LR)
2 Rancho Buena Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
121:06
24:13
7:49
38 Chester Paul
So
23:27
7:34
5
Vaughn Sammartino
Fr
23:39
7:38
6
Jacob Toney
So
24:23
7:52
8
Stephen Vivier
So
24:24
7:52
9
Kyle Davis
So
25:13
8:08
10
Coleman Vasile
Fr
26:02
8:24
11
Victor Hernandez
So
26:37
8:35
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.