Camarillo Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adair, Jonathan Sr JV 25:04 8:33 2.93 102/104 7/7 32/32 7/8 21:12 21:12
Alfaro, Arturo Fr Fr 19:08 6:32 2.93 20/81 3/9 10/32 3/12
Gonzalez, Jaime Sr V 16:29 5:38 2.93 11/103 1/6 1/32 9/17 15:36 15:36
Gotto, Peter So So 18:50 6:26 2.93 24/94 2/10 8/32 6/14
Jones, Corbin So So 21:59 7:30 2.93 77/94 9/10 27/32 2/4
Kuske, Ethan So V 17:09 5:51 2.93 30/103 4/6 4/32 4/16
Kwast, Dylan So JV 21:24 7:18 2.93 74/104 4/7 25/32 10/14
Kwast, Zach Sr JV 21:06 7:12 2.93 69/104 3/7 23/32 11/16 19:54 19:54
Lavenant, Christian Fr Fr 18:58 6:28 2.93 19/81 2/9 9/32 4/16
Marquez, Jonah Sr V 17:44 6:03 2.93 42/103 5/6 5/32 4/16 17:43 17:43
Montag, Joseph So V 20:10 6:53 2.93 86/103 6/6 17/32 10/12
O'Loughlan, Dylan Jr JV 22:33 7:42 2.93 88/104 5/7 28/32 10/13
Pinuelas, Jake Sr V 17:06 5:50 2.93 26/103 3/6 3/32 4/17 17:51
(0:45,4.2)
17:51
(0:45,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ramelli, Silous So So 18:37 6:21 2.93 20/94 1/10 7/32 7/16
Rosenthal, Dylan Fr Fr 18:19 6:15 2.93 9/81 1/9 6/32 4/19
Sachs, Mason Jr JV 23:20 7:58 2.93 95/104 6/7 29/32 9/10
Sanders, Gabriel So So 20:48 7:06 2.93 59/94 7/10 22/32 3/8
Sheppard, Joshua Fr Fr 21:56 7:29 2.93 53/81 8/9 26/32 2/4
Sloan, Timothy So So 20:41 7:04 2.93 55/94 6/10 21/32 5/10
Slone, Johnny Jr V 16:47 5:44 2.93 19/103 2/6 2/32 7/17
Start, Carson So So 20:26 6:58 2.93 49/94 5/10 19/32 5/11
Stimpson, Jared Fr Fr 20:29 6:59 2.93 37/81 7/9 20/32 2/4
Stirling, Derek So So 21:17 7:16 2.93 66/94 8/10 24/32 2/5
Stivers, Cameron Sr JV 20:07 6:52 2.93 56/104 1/7 16/32 15/17 19:44 19:44
Stump, Noah Fr Fr 19:57 6:49 2.93 34/81 6/9 15/32 2/4
Takano, Kyle So So 23:46 8:07 2.93 85/94 10/10 30/32 2/2
Tran, Ethan So So 19:36 6:41 2.93 42/94 4/10 13/32 8/12
Tree, Evan So So 19:28 6:39 2.93 36/94 3/10 12/32 8/12
Tsai, Ryan Jr JV 20:10 6:53 2.93 58/104 2/7 17/32 14/17
Valdez, Adrien Fr Fr 19:36 6:41 2.93 30/81 5/9 13/32 2/7
Webb, Russell Fr Fr 24:26 8:20 2.93 74/81 9/9 31/32 3/4
Weisse, Austin Fr Fr 19:12 6:33 2.93 22/81 4/9 11/32 2/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/16 85:15
1:15
2.93 5:49 5:38 6:03 119 5:41 79:29 78:12 Jaime Gonzalez (10), Johnny Slone (17), Jake Pinuelas (24), Ethan Kuske (28), Jonah Marquez (40)
So 1st 5 7/11 96:57
1:49
2.93 6:37 6:21 6:58 165 6:01 91:10 91:06 Silous Ramelli (20), Peter Gotto (24), Evan Tree (35), Ethan Tran (40), Carson Start (46)
So 2nd 5 2/2 108:31
3:05
2.93 7:24 7:04 8:07 29 7:20 Timothy Sloan (2), Gabriel Sanders (3), Derek Stirling (5), Corbin Jones (9), Kyle Takano (10)
JV 1st 5 11/13 105:20
2:26
2.93 7:11 6:52 7:42 280 6:06 85:59 85:58 Cameron Stivers (44), Ryan Tsai (46), Zach Kwast (56), Dylan Kwast (61), Dylan O'Loughlan (73)
Fr 1st 5 2/7 95:13
1:17
2.93 6:30 6:15 6:41 70 6:10 93:55 92:23 Dylan Rosenthal (8), Christian Lavenant (13), Arturo Alfaro (14), Austin Weisse (16), Adrien Valdez (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lukas Amare Sr Diamond Bar 15:36 5:19
2 Jaden Forester Sr Helix 15:45 5:23
3 Raen Reyes Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 15:57 5:27
4 Christopher Park Sr Marshall 16:06 5:30
5 Lucas Schriver Jr Palisades Charter 16:09 5:31
6 Ruben Robles Jr Patriot 16:11 5:31
7 Clark Reynolds Jr Marshall 16:16 5:33
8 Brock Adams Jr Santiago (Corona) 16:17 5:33
9 Evan Hild So Santiago (Corona) 16:22 5:35
10 Nic Lewis Jr Liberty 16:22 5:35
11 Jaime Gonzalez Sr Camarillo 16:29 5:38 1/6 1/32 9/17 15:36 15:36
12 Angel Durazno Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:31 5:38
13 William Webster Sr Oakland Tech 16:31 5:38
14 Kyle Stoffregen Jr Liberty 16:33 5:39
15 Alec Schmitt So Palisades Charter 16:36 5:40
16 Anthony Portillo Sr Liberty 16:39 5:41
17 Gabriel Garcia Sr Marshall 16:41 5:42
18 Aidan Ruiz So Patriot 16:46 5:43
19 Johnny Slone Jr Camarillo 16:47 5:44 2/6 2/32 7/17
20 George Rosales Sr Diamond Bar 16:54 5:46
21 Curtis Reichardt Jr Liberty 16:59 5:48
22 Austin Kuromi Sr Marshall 17:00 5:48
23 Brett Bailey Jr Palisades Charter 17:00 5:48
24 Jeremy Santiago So Palisades Charter 17:01 5:48
25 Noah Wexler So Palisades Charter 17:06 5:50
26 Jake Pinuelas Sr Camarillo 17:06 5:50 3/6 3/32 4/17 17:51
(0:45)
17:51
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Ryan Brothers Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:06 5:50
28 Cole Costa Sr Santiago (Corona) 17:07 5:51
29 Daniel Mercado Sr Kennedy 17:08 5:51
30 Ethan Kuske So Camarillo 17:09 5:51 4/6 4/32 4/16
31 Finlay Robertson So Marshall 17:12 5:52
32 Manuel Campos So Valhalla 17:13 5:53
33 Nathan Sandberg Sr Santiago (Corona) 17:23 5:56
34 Adam Nance Sr Valhalla 17:25 5:57
35 Ediberto Hernandez Jr Rialto 17:25 5:57
36 Julian Salazar Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:27 5:57
37 Ben Nicholas Sr Oakland Tech 17:34 6:00
38 Nathan Fisher Jr Santiago (Corona) 17:40 6:02
39 Chandler Agajanian Jr Santiago (Corona) 17:42 6:02
40 Owen Boulet Fr Oakland Tech 17:42 6:02
41 Ivan Monroy-Rios Jr Marshall 17:44 6:03
42 Jonah Marquez Sr Camarillo 17:44 6:03 5/6 5/32 4/16 17:43 17:43
43 Joshua Caneday Fr Helix 17:46 6:04
44 Bo Brooks Sr Palisades Charter 17:47 6:04
45 Hamidou Guechtouli Jr Marshall 17:52 6:06
46 Leonardo Talia Fr Valhalla 17:54 6:07
47 Blake Hernandez Sr Santiago (Corona) 17:55 6:07
48 Damen Hernandez Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:56 6:07
49 Alexander Bergqvist Sr Liberty 17:57 6:08
50 Nien Tran Sr James Lick 17:58 6:08
51 Nathan Sinn Jr Diamond Bar 18:07 6:11
52 Sid Valdez Jr Antioch 18:10 6:12
53 Johan Rebollar Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:12 6:13
54 Rodolfo Amacosta Fr Rialto 18:12 6:13
55 Darren Justeson Jr Helix 18:13 6:13
56 Justin Ramirez Jr Kennedy 18:14 6:13
57 Payton Harty Sr Antioch 18:19 6:15
58 Brandon Rodriguez Sr Diamond Bar 18:21 6:16
59 Diego Weikum So Oakland Tech 18:25 6:17
60 Damaree Barnett -r Sr Antioch 18:35 6:21
61 Eric Perkins Sr Helix 18:37 6:21
62 Nathan Hernandez Sr Valhalla 18:37 6:21
63 Noah Basham Sr Oakland Tech 18:41 6:23
64 Arturo Salamanca Sr Rialto 18:44 6:24
65 Julian Rodriquez Jr Antioch 18:47 6:25
66 Noah Beyer So Oakland Tech 18:48 6:25
67 Joshua Prince Sr Helix 18:55 6:27
68 Isaac Cesena So Valhalla 19:04 6:30
69 Vincent Cono Jr Valhalla 19:06 6:31
70 Luis Salazar III So Rialto 19:11 6:33
71 Carlos Rodriguez Jr Patriot 19:15 6:34
72 Brandon Cruz Sr James Lick 19:15 6:34
73 Jesse Salinas So Oakland Tech 19:17 6:35
74 Hunter Steinman Sr Palisades Charter 19:18 6:35
75 Keene Sample Jr Liberty 19:26 6:38
76 Max Judd Fr Oxnard 19:31 6:40
77 Joseph Gudino Jr Rialto 19:38 6:42
78 Sage Morrow Fr Oxnard 19:39 6:42
79 Jacob Moskovitz So Diamond Bar 19:40 6:43
80 William Tan Sr Diamond Bar 19:41 6:43
81 Joshua Booker Jr Diamond Bar 19:43 6:44
82 Alan Hampson Fr Oxnard 19:50 6:46
83 Scott Mauricio Jr Helix 19:51 6:46
84 Carter Vanderhoofven Jr Valhalla 19:54 6:48
85 Dario Cruz-santiago Fr Hamilton 20:06 6:52
86 Joseph Montag So Camarillo 20:10 6:53 6/6 17/32 10/12
87 Christian Magana Jr Kennedy 20:12 6:54
88 Bryan Torres So Kennedy 20:18 6:56
89 Samuel Lackey Jr Oxnard 20:23 6:57
90 Miguel Morales So Rialto 20:23 6:57
91 Antonio Avila So Rialto 20:32 7:00
92 David Ignacio Sr Oxnard 20:39 7:03
93 Samuel Adams Fr Oxnard 20:46 7:05
94 Luis Castaneda Jr Oxnard 20:53 7:08
95 Carlos Alonso Sr Antioch 21:05 7:12
96 Aaron Garcia Fr Kennedy 21:19 7:17
97 Zane Portillo Sr Hamilton 21:20 7:17
98 Mark Orpia Sr James Lick 21:48 7:26
99 Jasper Timmermans Jr Hamilton 22:45 7:46
100 Porfirio Valdivieso Fr Hamilton 22:46 7:46
101 Melvin Estrada Sr James Lick 22:50 7:48
102 Geovanny Campos Sr James Lick 23:07 7:53
103 Diego Anguiano Fr Hamilton 24:02 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marshall
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
83:15
16:39
5:41
75 Christopher Park
Sr
16:06
5:30
4
Clark Reynolds
Jr
16:16
5:33
6
Gabriel Garcia
Sr
16:41
5:42
16
Austin Kuromi
Sr
17:00
5:48
20
Finlay Robertson
So
17:12
5:52
29
Ivan Monroy-Rios
Jr
17:44
6:03
39
Hamidou Guechtouli
Jr
17:52
6:06
43
2 Palisades Charter
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:57
83:52
16:46
5:43
85 Lucas Schriver
Jr
16:09
5:31
5
Alec Schmitt
So
16:36
5:40
14
Brett Bailey
Jr
17:00
5:48
21
Jeremy Santiago
So
17:01
5:48
22
Noah Wexler
So
17:06
5:50
23
Bo Brooks
Sr
17:47
6:04
42
Hunter Steinman
Sr
19:18
6:35
71
3 Liberty
7-6-2-2-3
Gap: 1:35
84:30
16:54
5:46
103 Nic Lewis
Jr
16:22
5:35
9
Kyle Stoffregen
Jr
16:33
5:39
13
Anthony Portillo
Sr
16:39
5:41
15
Curtis Reichardt
Jr
16:59
5:48
19
Alexander Bergqvist
Sr
17:57
6:08
47
Keene Sample
Jr
19:26
6:38
72




4 Santiago (Corona)
6-3-5-4-4
Gap: 1:23
84:49
16:58
5:47
108 Brock Adams
Jr
16:17
5:33
7
Evan Hild
So
16:22
5:35
8
Cole Costa
Sr
17:07
5:51
26
Nathan Sandberg
Sr
17:23
5:56
31
Nathan Fisher
Jr
17:40
6:02
36
Chandler Agajanian
Jr
17:42
6:02
37
Blake Hernandez
Sr
17:55
6:07
45
5 La Quinta (La Quinta)
3-2-3-5-5
Gap: 1:59
84:57
16:59
5:48
119 Raen Reyes
Jr
15:57
5:27
3
Angel Durazno
Jr
16:31
5:38
11
Ryan Brothers
Jr
17:06
5:50
25
Julian Salazar
Jr
17:27
5:57
34
Damen Hernandez
Sr
17:56
6:07
46
Johan Rebollar
Jr
18:12
6:13
51




5 Camarillo
8-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:15
85:15
17:03
5:49
119 Jaime Gonzalez
Sr
16:29
5:38
10
Johnny Slone
Jr
16:47
5:44
17
Jake Pinuelas
Sr
17:06
5:50
24
Ethan Kuske
So
17:09
5:51
28
Jonah Marquez
Sr
17:44
6:03
40
Joseph Montag
So
20:10
6:53
83




7 Diamond Bar
1-4-7-7-7
Gap: 4:04
88:38
17:44
6:03
200 Lukas Amare
Sr
15:36
5:19
1
George Rosales
Sr
16:54
5:46
18
Nathan Sinn
Jr
18:07
6:11
49
Brandon Rodriguez
Sr
18:21
6:16
56
Jacob Moskovitz
So
19:40
6:43
76
William Tan
Sr
19:41
6:43
77
Joshua Booker
Jr
19:43
6:44
78
8 Oakland Tech
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:10
88:53
17:47
6:04
203 William Webster
Sr
16:31
5:38
12
Ben Nicholas
Sr
17:34
6:00
35
Owen Boulet
Fr
17:42
6:02
38
Diego Weikum
So
18:25
6:17
57
Noah Basham
Sr
18:41
6:23
61
Noah Beyer
So
18:48
6:25
64
Jesse Salinas
So
19:17
6:35
70
9 Helix
2-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:10
89:16
17:51
6:06
220 Jaden Forester
Sr
15:45
5:23
2
Joshua Caneday
Fr
17:46
6:04
41
Darren Justeson
Jr
18:13
6:13
53
Eric Perkins
Sr
18:37
6:21
59
Joshua Prince
Sr
18:55
6:27
65
Scott Mauricio
Jr
19:51
6:46
80




10 Valhalla
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:51
90:13
18:03
6:09
232 Manuel Campos
So
17:13
5:53
30
Adam Nance
Sr
17:25
5:57
32
Leonardo Talia
Fr
17:54
6:07
44
Nathan Hernandez
Sr
18:37
6:21
60
Isaac Cesena
So
19:04
6:30
66
Vincent Cono
Jr
19:06
6:31
67
Carter Vanderhoofven
Jr
19:54
6:48
81
11 Rialto
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:13
93:10
18:38
6:22
289 Ediberto Hernandez
Jr
17:25
5:57
33
Rodolfo Amacosta
Fr
18:12
6:13
52
Arturo Salamanca
Sr
18:44
6:24
62
Luis Salazar III
So
19:11
6:33
68
Joseph Gudino
Jr
19:38
6:42
74
Miguel Morales
So
20:23
6:57
87
Antonio Avila
So
20:32
7:00
88
12 Antioch
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:55
94:56
18:59
6:29
318 Sid Valdez
Jr
18:10
6:12
50
Payton Harty
Sr
18:19
6:15
55
Damaree Barnett -r
Sr
18:35
6:21
58
Julian Rodriquez
Jr
18:47
6:25
63
Carlos Alonso
Sr
21:05
7:12
92








13 Kennedy
10-11-13-13-13
Gap: 4:11
97:11
19:26
6:38
343 Daniel Mercado
Sr
17:08
5:51
27
Justin Ramirez
Jr
18:14
6:13
54
Christian Magana
Jr
20:12
6:54
84
Bryan Torres
So
20:18
6:56
85
Aaron Garcia
Fr
21:19
7:17
93








14 Oxnard
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:08
100:02
20:00
6:50
402 Max Judd
Fr
19:31
6:40
73
Sage Morrow
Fr
19:39
6:42
75
Alan Hampson
Fr
19:50
6:46
79
Samuel Lackey
Jr
20:23
6:57
86
David Ignacio
Sr
20:39
7:03
89
Samuel Adams
Fr
20:46
7:05
90
Luis Castaneda
Jr
20:53
7:08
91
15 James Lick
13-14-14-14-15
Gap: 5:09
104:58
21:00
7:10
409 Nien Tran
Sr
17:58
6:08
48
Brandon Cruz
Sr
19:15
6:34
69
Mark Orpia
Sr
21:48
7:26
95
Melvin Estrada
Sr
22:50
7:48
98
Geovanny Campos
Sr
23:07
7:53
99








16 Hamilton
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:56
110:59
22:12
7:35
469 Dario Cruz-santiago
Fr
20:06
6:52
82
Zane Portillo
Sr
21:20
7:17
94
Jasper Timmermans
Jr
22:45
7:46
96
Porfirio Valdivieso
Fr
22:46
7:46
97
Diego Anguiano
Fr
24:02
8:12
100








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Guerrero So Downey 16:53 5:46
2 Ryan Henderson So La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:57 5:47
3 Caesar Felix So La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:23 5:56
4 Tyler Kaan So Santiago (Corona) 17:29 5:58
5 Tyler Fieux So La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:37 6:01
6 Caden Vandermeulen So Redondo Union 17:43 6:03
7 Nicholas Padilla So Santiago (Corona) 17:47 6:04
8 Emiliano Garcia So Alisal 17:56 6:07
9 Baron Baker So Redondo Union 18:00 6:09
10 Ryan Gamboa So La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:02 6:09
11 Jordan Watson So La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:14 6:13
12 Yasfren Valenzuela So Downey 18:15 6:14
13 Sean Arnold So El Camino (Oceanside) 18:15 6:14
14 Angel Gonzalez So Alisal 18:16 6:14
15 Armando Nava So Alisal 18:24 6:17
16 Colin McCarthy So Redondo Union 18:29 6:18
17 Lucas Livingston So Redondo Union 18:31 6:19
18 Dante Trudo So Redondo Union 18:36 6:21
19 Justin Prupus So Redondo Union 18:37 6:21
20 Silous Ramelli So Camarillo 18:37 6:21 1/10 7/32 7/16
21 Justin Canas So El Camino Real 18:41 6:23
22 Gabe Pierce So Northgate 18:44 6:24
23 Ethan Poladian So Redondo Union 18:47 6:25
24 Peter Gotto So Camarillo 18:50 6:26 2/10 8/32 6/14
25 Joseph Tugwell So Northgate 18:51 6:26
26 Ryan Sarver So La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:57 6:28
27 Juan Magana So Downey 19:04 6:30
28 Andrew LaVay So Northgate 19:07 6:31
29 Ike Flaherty So Redondo Union 19:07 6:31
30 Emiliano Ramirez So Alisal 19:08 6:32
31 Conan Church So El Camino (Oceanside) 19:08 6:32
32 Michael Aguero So El Camino (Oceanside) 19:13 6:34
33 Jorge Rosales So Downey 19:25 6:38
34 Leo Hagerstrand Fr Northgate 19:26 6:38
35 Ryan Thompson So Santiago (Corona) 19:28 6:39
36 Evan Tree So Camarillo 19:28 6:39 3/10 12/32 8/12
37 Darian Chacon So Heritage (Menifee) 19:29 6:39
38 Max Kopper So Northgate 19:31 6:40
39 William Turton So Santiago (Corona) 19:33 6:40
40 Tony Street So El Camino (Oceanside) 19:35 6:41
41 Hunter Pinkstaff So Northgate 19:35 6:41
42 Ethan Tran So Camarillo 19:36 6:41 4/10 13/32 8/12
43 Emmanuel Lule So La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:37 6:42
44 Max Liberman So El Camino Real 19:39 6:42
45 Isaiah Stone So El Camino Real 19:48 6:45
46 DaeHoon Chung So Westminster 20:00 6:50
47 Abel Romero So Downey 20:07 6:52
48 Elijah Navarrete So Heritage (Menifee) 20:23 6:57
49 Carson Start So Camarillo 20:26 6:58 5/10 19/32 5/11
50 James Hessel So Cupertino 20:26 6:58
51 Adrian Valdez So Oxnard 20:33 7:01
52 Jadin Castellanos So Oxnard 20:34 7:01
53 Joan Marquez So Alisal 20:38 7:03
54 David Garcia So Downey 20:40 7:03
55 Timothy Sloan So Camarillo 20:41 7:04 6/10 21/32 5/10
56 Kevin Alvarez So El Camino Real 20:45 7:05
57 David Jessup So Santiago (Corona) 20:45 7:05
58 Chris Pirtle So Oxnard 20:46 7:05
59 Gabriel Sanders So Camarillo 20:48 7:06 7/10 22/32 3/8
60 Bryan Guzman So Oxnard 20:50 7:07
61 Shaker Sara So Patriot 20:51 7:07
62 Ian Valdez So Oxnard 20:55 7:08
63 Jacob Vasquez So Downey 20:59 7:10
64 Matthew Rees So Santiago (Corona) 21:00 7:10
65 Ronald Lawrence So Oxnard 21:09 7:13
66 Derek Stirling So Camarillo 21:17 7:16 8/10 24/32 2/5
67 Cristian Hernandez So Oxnard 21:28 7:20
68 Brian Earwood So Patriot 21:36 7:22
69 Triet Tran So Westminster 21:41 7:24
70 Ronaldo Sanchez So El Camino (Oceanside) 21:44 7:25
71 Jason Tran So Westminster 21:45 7:25
72 Hunter Verstegen So Downey 21:49 7:27
73 Jason Dieu So Westminster 21:53 7:28
74 Brandon Vu So Westminster 21:55 7:29
75 Maximiliano Padilla So Downey 21:56 7:29
76 Isaac Madrid Fr Downey 21:56 7:29
77 Corbin Jones So Camarillo 21:59 7:30 9/10 27/32 2/4
78 Nicolas Silva So Cupertino 22:09 7:34
79 Aaron Habib So Mission Hills 22:12 7:35
80 Alexander Grigorian So El Camino Real 22:29 7:40
81 Trevor Flores So Santiago (Corona) 22:33 7:42
82 Kantaro Horita So Cupertino 22:39 7:44
83 Aidan Carlos So Northgate 22:53 7:49
84 Trevor Lei So Cupertino 23:02 7:52
85 Kyle Takano So Camarillo 23:46 8:07 10/10 30/32 2/2
86 Alexander Lopez So Santiago (Corona) 23:49 8:08
87 Eric Mach So Westminster 23:53 8:09
88 Fletcher Gaither So El Camino Real 23:54 8:09
89 Vince Nguyen So Westminster 24:14 8:16
90 Victor Cristobal So Santiago (Corona) 24:59 8:32
91 Brandon Poggi So El Camino (Oceanside) 25:51 8:49
92 Colin Hoang So Westminster 26:32 9:03
93 Irving Hernandez So Palmdale 27:50 9:30
94 Khang Tran So Westminster 28:37 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Quinta (La Quinta)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
88:13
17:39
6:01
31 Ryan Henderson
So
16:57
5:47
2
Caesar Felix
So
17:23
5:56
3
Tyler Fieux
So
17:37
6:01
5
Ryan Gamboa
So
18:02
6:09
10
Jordan Watson
So
18:14
6:13
11
Ryan Sarver
So
18:57
6:28
26
Emmanuel Lule
So
19:37
6:42
41
2 Redondo Union
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
91:19
18:16
6:14
66 Caden Vandermeulen
So
17:43
6:03
6
Baron Baker
So
18:00
6:09
9
Colin McCarthy
So
18:29
6:18
16
Lucas Livingston
So
18:31
6:19
17
Dante Trudo
So
18:36
6:21
18
Justin Prupus
So
18:37
6:21
19
Ethan Poladian
So
18:47
6:25
23
3 Alisal
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 2:42
94:22
18:52
6:26
115 Emiliano Garcia
So
17:56
6:07
8
Angel Gonzalez
So
18:16
6:14
14
Armando Nava
So
18:24
6:17
15
Emiliano Ramirez
So
19:08
6:32
29
Joan Marquez
So
20:38
7:03
49








4 Downey
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:14
93:44
18:45
6:24
117 James Guerrero
So
16:53
5:46
1
Yasfren Valenzuela
So
18:15
6:14
12
Juan Magana
So
19:04
6:30
27
Jorge Rosales
So
19:25
6:38
32
Abel Romero
So
20:07
6:52
45
David Garcia
So
20:40
7:03
50
Jacob Vasquez
So
20:59
7:10
58
5 Santiago (Corona)
3-2-5-5-5
Gap: 3:16
95:02
19:00
6:29
135 Tyler Kaan
So
17:29
5:58
4
Nicholas Padilla
So
17:47
6:04
7
Ryan Thompson
So
19:28
6:39
34
William Turton
So
19:33
6:40
37
David Jessup
So
20:45
7:05
53
Matthew Rees
So
21:00
7:10
59
Trevor Flores
So
22:33
7:42
68
6 Northgate
9-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:47
95:39
19:08
6:32
144 Gabe Pierce
So
18:44
6:24
22
Joseph Tugwell
So
18:51
6:26
25
Andrew LaVay
So
19:07
6:31
28
Leo Hagerstrand
Fr
19:26
6:38
33
Max Kopper
So
19:31
6:40
36
Hunter Pinkstaff
So
19:35
6:41
39
Aidan Carlos
So
22:53
7:49
69
7 Camarillo
7-7-8-8-7
Gap: 1:49
96:57
19:23
6:37
165 Silous Ramelli
So
18:37
6:21
20
Peter Gotto
So
18:50
6:26
24
Evan Tree
So
19:28
6:39
35
Ethan Tran
So
19:36
6:41
40
Carson Start
So
20:26
6:58
46
Timothy Sloan
So
20:41
7:04
51
Gabriel Sanders
So
20:48
7:06
55
8 El Camino (Oceanside)
6-6-6-7-8
Gap: 3:29
97:55
19:35
6:41
175 Sean Arnold
So
18:15
6:14
13
Conan Church
So
19:08
6:32
30
Michael Aguero
So
19:13
6:34
31
Tony Street
So
19:35
6:41
38
Ronaldo Sanchez
So
21:44
7:25
63
Brandon Poggi
So
25:51
8:49
73




9 El Camino Real
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:48
101:22
20:16
6:55
225 Justin Canas
So
18:41
6:23
21
Max Liberman
So
19:39
6:42
42
Isaiah Stone
So
19:48
6:45
43
Kevin Alvarez
So
20:45
7:05
52
Alexander Grigorian
So
22:29
7:40
67
Fletcher Gaither
So
23:54
8:09
71




10 Oxnard
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:22
103:38
20:44
7:04
262 Adrian Valdez
So
20:33
7:01
47
Jadin Castellanos
So
20:34
7:01
48
Chris Pirtle
So
20:46
7:05
54
Bryan Guzman
So
20:50
7:07
56
Ian Valdez
So
20:55
7:08
57
Ronald Lawrence
So
21:09
7:13
60
Cristian Hernandez
So
21:28
7:20
61
11 Westminster
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:55
107:14
21:27
7:19
301 DaeHoon Chung
So
20:00
6:50
44
Triet Tran
So
21:41
7:24
62
Jason Tran
So
21:45
7:25
64
Jason Dieu
So
21:53
7:28
65
Brandon Vu
So
21:55
7:29
66
Eric Mach
So
23:53
8:09
70
Vince Nguyen
So
24:14
8:16
72
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Downey
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:16
107:20
21:28
7:20
26 David Garcia
So
20:40
7:03
1
Jacob Vasquez
So
20:59
7:10
4
Hunter Verstegen
So
21:49
7:27
6
Maximiliano Padilla
So
21:56
7:29
7
Isaac Madrid
Fr
21:56
7:29
8








2 Camarillo
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:05
108:31
21:42
7:24
29 Timothy Sloan
So
20:41
7:04
2
Gabriel Sanders
So
20:48
7:06
3
Derek Stirling
So
21:17
7:16
5
Corbin Jones
So
21:59
7:30
9
Kyle Takano
So
23:46
8:07
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Hernandez Jr Redondo Union 17:19 5:55
2 Zachariah Elam Jr Santiago (Corona) 17:26 5:57
3 Dylan Leypon So Liberty 17:36 6:00
4 Andrew Fisher Sr Santiago (Corona) 17:37 6:01
5 Nathanel Gries Jr Redondo Union 17:55 6:07
6 Jose Tamayo Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:56 6:07
7 Cody Orre Jr Redondo Union 17:56 6:07
8 Alexander Cull Jr Redondo Union 17:58 6:08
9 Andrew Palacios Jr El Camino Real 18:11 6:12
10 Andrew Ruiz Jr Downey 18:15 6:14
11 Daniel Aguilar Jr Redondo Union 18:15 6:14
12 Joshua Mack Sr El Camino Real 18:17 6:14
13 Cristian Vazquez So Palmdale 18:19 6:15
14 Josue Cruz Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:23 6:16
15 David Allen Sr Northgate 18:28 6:18
16 David Delatorre Sr Redondo Union 18:32 6:20
17 Carter Dimesa Jr Redondo Union 18:36 6:21
18 Hudson Dunn Jr Santiago (Corona) 18:40 6:22
19 Austin Niedziejko Jr Liberty 18:40 6:22
20 La Monta Amos Sr El Camino Real 18:42 6:23
21 Christian Caringal Jr Santiago (Corona) 18:44 6:24
22 Angel Nieto Sr Alisal 18:48 6:25
23 Joshua Parra Sr Palmdale 18:49 6:25
24 Arturo Cesareo Jr Alisal 18:50 6:26
25 Bryan Castillo Jr Alisal 18:53 6:27
26 Ruben Ramirez Sr Alisal 18:53 6:27
27 Kevin Tran Jr Cupertino 18:54 6:27
28 Colin Mckenna Jr El Camino Real 18:59 6:29
29 Hector Garcia Jr Downey 19:01 6:29
30 George Gianoukakis Sr Redondo Union 19:02 6:30
31 Johnathan Torralba Jr Downey 19:02 6:30
32 Leland Nguyen Sr Mira Mesa 19:03 6:30
33 Reed Blomquist Sr Northgate 19:04 6:30
34 Brett Watson Jr Northgate 19:11 6:33
35 Cesar Fragoso Jr Patriot 19:11 6:33
36 Alberto Ceballos Jr Palmdale 19:13 6:34
37 Zach Fleming Jr Redondo Union 19:14 6:34
38 Ernesto Diego Pineda Jr Santiago (Corona) 19:18 6:35
39 Jacob Grimstead Sr Santiago (Corona) 19:19 6:36
40 Andrew Guzman Sr Palmdale 19:21 6:36
41 Daniel Korfist Jr Redondo Union 19:22 6:37
42 Jacob Romero Sr Heritage (Menifee) 19:26 6:38
43 Michael Segovia Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:26 6:38
44 Matthew Tran Sr Mira Mesa 19:29 6:39
45 Jesus Alvarez Jr Liberty 19:33 6:40
46 Kevin Campo Sr Cupertino 19:34 6:41
47 Maximos Lopez Sr Alisal 19:35 6:41
48 DeLeon Jonathan Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:39 6:42
49 Kevin Ly Jr Mira Mesa 19:41 6:43
50 Ryan Niederhauser Jr Santiago (Corona) 19:43 6:44
51 Jeffery Vincent Sr Santiago (Corona) 19:54 6:48
52 Cameron Bond Sr Heritage (Menifee) 19:56 6:48
53 Cristian Martinez Jr Mira Mesa 19:59 6:49
54 Sang Tong Sr Mira Mesa 20:01 6:50
55 Will Shanks Jr El Camino Real 20:03 6:51
56 Cameron Stivers Sr Camarillo 20:07 6:52 1/7 16/32 15/17 19:44 19:44
57 Alex Bourgeault Sr Downey 20:10 6:53
58 Ryan Tsai Jr Camarillo 20:10 6:53 2/7 17/32 14/17
59 Ryan Dresden Sr Northgate 20:14 6:54
60 Samael Beltran Sr Palmdale 20:14 6:54
61 Colin Badorf Jr Northgate 20:14 6:54
62 Isaiah Martinez-Sp Jr Oxnard 20:15 6:55
63 Kyle Lin Jr Cupertino 20:18 6:56
64 Neil Lal Jr Cupertino 20:23 6:57
65 Michael Butorac Sr Santiago (Corona) 20:30 7:00
66 Jacob Ramirez Sr Oxnard 21:02 7:11
67 Jacob Ramos Jr Downey 21:03 7:11
68 Andrew Henriquez Jr Downey 21:04 7:11
69 Zach Kwast Sr Camarillo 21:06 7:12 3/7 23/32 11/16 19:54 19:54
70 Adrian Nowak Jr Palmdale 21:06 7:12
71 Theodore Dang Sr Westminster 21:15 7:15
72 Owen Jonas Jr El Camino Real 21:20 7:17
73 Alex Miles Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 21:21 7:17
74 Dylan Kwast So Camarillo 21:24 7:18 4/7 25/32 10/14
75 Angel Rodriguez Sr Oxnard 21:26 7:19
76 Arman Seth Sr Cupertino 21:27 7:19
77 Joshua Blanchard Jr Mira Mesa 21:31 7:21
78 Gustavo Regalado Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 21:35 7:22
79 Tommy Ly Sr Westminster 21:43 7:25
80 Jacob Mort So Palmdale 21:49 7:27
81 Angel Zamorano Jr Oxnard 21:51 7:27
82 Manuel Rodriguez Sr Downey 21:54 7:28
83 Jonathan Zakharov Jr Northgate 21:55 7:29
84 Alexander Rainey Sr Westminster 22:01 7:31
85 Albert Antho Garcia Jr Patriot 22:05 7:32
86 Andrew Lee Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 22:15 7:36
87 David Avila Sr El Camino Real 22:19 7:37
88 Dylan O'Loughlan Jr Camarillo 22:33 7:42 5/7 28/32 10/13
89 Derek Carmona Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 22:52 7:48
90 Rene Galindo Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 22:52 7:48
91 Oliver Shi Sr Northgate 22:58 7:50
92 Rafael Apodaca Jr Oxnard 22:59 7:51
93 Noa Pamplona Jr Northgate 23:13 7:55
94 Daniel Le Sr Westminster 23:20 7:58
95 Mason Sachs Jr Camarillo 23:20 7:58 6/7 29/32 9/10
96 Kenneth Fuentes Jr Palmdale 23:37 8:04
97 Joshua Martinez Fr Downey 23:42 8:05
98 Michael Chau Fr Westminster 23:52 8:09
99 Anibal Platero Sr Patriot 24:06 8:14
100 Alexander Lambros Fr Northgate 24:39 8:25
101 Yahir Amaral Garcia Jr Patriot 24:54 8:30
102 Jonathan Adair Sr Camarillo 25:04 8:33 7/7 32/32 7/8 21:12 21:12
103 Peter Pham Sr Westminster 25:07 8:34
104 Justin Prado Fr Westminster 26:48 9:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
89:23
17:53
6:06
25 Jacob Hernandez
Jr
17:19
5:55
1
Nathanel Gries
Jr
17:55
6:07
4
Cody Orre
Jr
17:56
6:07
5
Alexander Cull
Jr
17:58
6:08
6
Daniel Aguilar
Jr
18:15
6:14
9
David Delatorre
Sr
18:32
6:20
13
Carter Dimesa
Jr
18:36
6:21
14
2 Santiago (Corona)
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
91:45
18:21
6:16
68 Zachariah Elam
Jr
17:26
5:57
2
Andrew Fisher
Sr
17:37
6:01
3
Hudson Dunn
Jr
18:40
6:22
15
Christian Caringal
Jr
18:44
6:24
17
Ernesto Diego Pineda
Jr
19:18
6:35
31
Jacob Grimstead
Sr
19:19
6:36
32
Ryan Niederhauser
Jr
19:43
6:44
40
3 El Camino Real
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:52
94:12
18:50
6:26
100 Andrew Palacios
Jr
18:11
6:12
7
Joshua Mack
Sr
18:17
6:14
10
La Monta Amos
Sr
18:42
6:23
16
Colin Mckenna
Jr
18:59
6:29
24
Will Shanks
Jr
20:03
6:51
43
Owen Jonas
Jr
21:20
7:17
59
David Avila
Sr
22:19
7:37
72
4 Alisal
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
94:59
19:00
6:29
118 Angel Nieto
Sr
18:48
6:25
18
Arturo Cesareo
Jr
18:50
6:26
20
Bryan Castillo
Jr
18:53
6:27
21
Ruben Ramirez
Sr
18:53
6:27
22
Maximos Lopez
Sr
19:35
6:41
37








5 Palmdale
5-4-6-5-5
Gap: 1:55
95:56
19:11
6:33
141 Cristian Vazquez
So
18:19
6:15
11
Joshua Parra
Sr
18:49
6:25
19
Alberto Ceballos
Jr
19:13
6:34
30
Andrew Guzman
Sr
19:21
6:36
33
Samael Beltran
Sr
20:14
6:54
48
Adrian Nowak
Jr
21:06
7:12
57
Jacob Mort
So
21:49
7:27
67
6 Downey
4-5-4-6-6
Gap: 2:48
97:31
19:30
6:39
158 Andrew Ruiz
Jr
18:15
6:14
8
Hector Garcia
Jr
19:01
6:29
25
Johnathan Torralba
Jr
19:02
6:30
26
Alex Bourgeault
Sr
20:10
6:53
45
Jacob Ramos
Jr
21:03
7:11
54
Andrew Henriquez
Jr
21:04
7:11
55
Manuel Rodriguez
Sr
21:54
7:28
69
7 Northgate
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:46
97:11
19:26
6:38
165 David Allen
Sr
18:28
6:18
12
Reed Blomquist
Sr
19:04
6:30
28
Brett Watson
Jr
19:11
6:33
29
Ryan Dresden
Sr
20:14
6:54
47
Colin Badorf
Jr
20:14
6:54
49
Jonathan Zakharov
Jr
21:55
7:29
70
Oliver Shi
Sr
22:58
7:50
76
8 Mira Mesa
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:58
98:13
19:39
6:42
184 Leland Nguyen
Sr
19:03
6:30
27
Matthew Tran
Sr
19:29
6:39
35
Kevin Ly
Jr
19:41
6:43
39
Cristian Martinez
Jr
19:59
6:49
41
Sang Tong
Sr
20:01
6:50
42
Joshua Blanchard
Jr
21:31
7:21
64




9 Cupertino
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:33
100:36
20:07
6:52
225 Kevin Tran
Jr
18:54
6:27
23
Kevin Campo
Sr
19:34
6:41
36
Kyle Lin
Jr
20:18
6:56
51
Neil Lal
Jr
20:23
6:57
52
Arman Seth
Sr
21:27
7:19
63








10 La Quinta (La Quinta)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:26
104:53
20:59
7:10
271 Michael Segovia
Jr
19:26
6:38
34
DeLeon Jonathan
Jr
19:39
6:42
38
Alex Miles
Sr
21:21
7:17
60
Gustavo Regalado
Sr
21:35
7:22
65
Derek Carmona
Jr
22:52
7:48
74
Rene Galindo
Jr
22:52
7:48
75




11 Camarillo
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:26
105:20
21:04
7:11
280 Cameron Stivers
Sr
20:07
6:52
44
Ryan Tsai
Jr
20:10
6:53
46
Zach Kwast
Sr
21:06
7:12
56
Dylan Kwast
So
21:24
7:18
61
Dylan O'Loughlan
Jr
22:33
7:42
73
Mason Sachs
Jr
23:20
7:58
79
Jonathan Adair
Sr
25:04
8:33
81
12 Oxnard
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:44
107:33
21:31
7:20
310 Isaiah Martinez-Sp
Jr
20:15
6:55
50
Jacob Ramirez
Sr
21:02
7:11
53
Angel Rodriguez
Sr
21:26
7:19
62
Angel Zamorano
Jr
21:51
7:27
68
Rafael Apodaca
Jr
22:59
7:51
77








13 Westminster
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:37
112:11
22:26
7:39
353 Theodore Dang
Sr
21:15
7:15
58
Tommy Ly
Sr
21:43
7:25
66
Alexander Rainey
Sr
22:01
7:31
71
Daniel Le
Sr
23:20
7:58
78
Michael Chau
Fr
23:52
8:09
80
Peter Pham
Sr
25:07
8:34
82
Justin Prado
Fr
26:48
9:09
83
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryder Want Fr Redondo Union 17:26 5:57
2 Van Filek Fr Santiago (Corona) 17:31 5:59
3 Ryan Chavez Fr Santiago (Corona) 17:39 6:01
4 Aaron Thomas Fr Redondo Union 17:55 6:07
5 Kyle Sheehan Fr Santiago (Corona) 18:02 6:09
6 Zerik Griffin Fr Redondo Union 18:09 6:12
7 Aidan Brothers Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:09 6:12
8 Nike Broughton Fr Redondo Union 18:15 6:14
9 Dylan Rosenthal Fr Camarillo 18:19 6:15 1/9 6/32 4/19
10 Jacob Dick Fr Redondo Union 18:31 6:19
11 Farhan Tariq Fr Redondo Union 18:33 6:20
12 Jake Spangler Fr Redondo Union 18:35 6:21
13 Marquis Bryant Fr Patriot 18:42 6:23
14 Carlos Serrato Fr Heritage (Menifee) 18:44 6:24
15 Abraham Gutierrez Fr Patriot 18:45 6:24
16 Jack Humphrey Fr Redondo Union 18:47 6:25
17 Jakob Watson Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:48 6:25
18 Carlos Hernandez Fr Alisal 18:57 6:28
19 Christian Lavenant Fr Camarillo 18:58 6:28 2/9 9/32 4/16
20 Arturo Alfaro Fr Camarillo 19:08 6:32 3/9 10/32 3/12
21 Finnegan Betherum Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 19:10 6:32
22 Austin Weisse Fr Camarillo 19:12 6:33 4/9 11/32 2/9
23 Joshua Racela Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 19:16 6:35
24 Itzcoatl Sandoval Fr Downey 19:19 6:36
25 Redondo Aflalo Fr Redondo Union 19:20 6:36
26 Max DeGenova Fr Mission Hills 19:21 6:36
27 Laurence Howarth Fr Mission Hills 19:24 6:37
28 Leo Dinis Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 19:31 6:40
29 Zane Hodge Fr Redondo Union 19:32 6:40
30 Adrien Valdez Fr Camarillo 19:36 6:41 5/9 13/32 2/7
31 Isaac Torres Fr Gahr 19:44 6:44
32 Keenan Mc Namara Fr Mission Hills 19:52 6:47
33 Shay Heaton Fr Heritage (Menifee) 19:56 6:48
34 Noah Stump Fr Camarillo 19:57 6:49 6/9 15/32 2/4
35 Aadesh Senthilkumar Fr El Camino Real 19:59 6:49
36 Braulio Perez Fr Antioch 20:21 6:57
37 Jared Stimpson Fr Camarillo 20:29 6:59 7/9 20/32 2/4
38 Carlos Benitez Fr Westminster 20:34 7:01
39 Ephraim Stites Fr Santiago (Corona) 20:47 7:06
40 Jack Rico Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 20:50 7:07
41 James Pham Fr Westminster 20:52 7:07
42 Alan Diaz Fr Downey 20:55 7:08
43 Minh Pham Fr Westminster 20:56 7:09
44 Vincent Vu Fr Westminster 21:05 7:12
45 Cesar Herrera Fr Lancaster 21:12 7:14
46 Anthony Perdomo Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 21:14 7:15
47 Luis Vasquez Fr Antioch 21:17 7:16
48 Aidan Perkoski Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 21:17 7:16
49 Ethan Hirschorn Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 21:27 7:19
50 Steven Nguyen Fr Westminster 21:47 7:26
51 Yahir Gonzalez Fr Westminster 21:50 7:27
52 Daren Tieu Fr Westminster 21:55 7:29
53 Joshua Sheppard Fr Camarillo 21:56 7:29 8/9 26/32 2/4
54 Pragnarith Prak Fr Oxnard 22:04 7:32
55 Brandon Sorenson Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 22:06 7:33
56 Diego Quezada Fr Oxnard 22:21 7:38
57 Dominick Copeland Fr El Camino Real 22:25 7:39
58 Aidan Dorado Fr El Camino Real 22:25 7:39
59 Andrew Jimenez Fr Downey 22:29 7:40
60 Nolan Spengler Fr El Camino Real 22:39 7:44
61 Juan Gomez Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 22:43 7:45
62 Nakoa Urbina Fr Cupertino 22:47 7:47
63 Sergio Ornelas Jr Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 23:09 7:54
64 Jorge Diazconti Fr Oxnard 23:09 7:54
65 Zachary Veliz Fr Lancaster 23:21 7:58
66 Tam Dinh Fr Westminster 23:25 8:00
67 Nam Pham Fr Westminster 23:38 8:04
68 Xander Mahoney Fr Santiago (Corona) 23:48 8:07
69 Nareck Havluciyan Fr Lancaster 23:49 8:08
70 Thien Ngo Fr Westminster 23:50 8:08
71 Aidan Aguilar Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 23:55 8:10
72 Giancarlo Diaz Fr El Camino Real 24:03 8:12
73 Bryan Vasquez Fr Oxnard 24:21 8:19
74 Russell Webb Fr Camarillo 24:26 8:20 9/9 31/32 3/4
75 Gabriel Lackey Fr Oxnard 24:37 8:24
76 Eric Almeda Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 24:37 8:24
77 Aryamaan Choudhury Fr Cupertino 25:56 8:51
78 Andrew Cornejo Fr Palmdale 26:14 8:57
79 Aaron Esqueda Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 27:16 9:18
80 Jayden Shelman Fr Lancaster 27:43 9:28
81 Mathew Zapata Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 27:48 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:05
90:16
18:03
6:10
27 Ryder Want
Fr
17:26
5:57
1
Aaron Thomas
Fr
17:55
6:07
4
Zerik Griffin
Fr
18:09
6:12
6
Nike Broughton
Fr
18:15
6:14
7
Jacob Dick
Fr
18:31
6:19
9
Farhan Tariq
Fr
18:33
6:20
10
Jake Spangler
Fr
18:35
6:21
11
2 Camarillo
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:17
95:13
19:03
6:30
70 Dylan Rosenthal
Fr
18:19
6:15
8
Christian Lavenant
Fr
18:58
6:28
13
Arturo Alfaro
Fr
19:08
6:32
14
Austin Weisse
Fr
19:12
6:33
16
Adrien Valdez
Fr
19:36
6:41
19
Noah Stump
Fr
19:57
6:49
20
Jared Stimpson
Fr
20:29
6:59
22
3 Santiago (Corona)
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 6:17
97:47
19:33
6:40
74 Van Filek
Fr
17:31
5:59
2
Ryan Chavez
Fr
17:39
6:01
3
Kyle Sheehan
Fr
18:02
6:09
5
Ephraim Stites
Fr
20:47
7:06
24
Xander Mahoney
Fr
23:48
8:07
40








4 El Camino (Oceanside)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
97:35
19:31
6:40
87 Jakob Watson
Fr
18:48
6:25
12
Finnegan Betherum
Fr
19:10
6:32
15
Joshua Racela
Fr
19:16
6:35
17
Leo Dinis
Fr
19:31
6:40
18
Jack Rico
Fr
20:50
7:07
25
Aidan Perkoski
Fr
21:17
7:16
29
Ethan Hirschorn
Fr
21:27
7:19
30
5 Westminster
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
105:14
21:03
7:11
135 Carlos Benitez
Fr
20:34
7:01
23
James Pham
Fr
20:52
7:07
26
Minh Pham
Fr
20:56
7:09
27
Vincent Vu
Fr
21:05
7:12
28
Steven Nguyen
Fr
21:47
7:26
31
Yahir Gonzalez
Fr
21:50
7:27
32
Daren Tieu
Fr
21:55
7:29
33
6 El Camino Real
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:04
111:31
22:18
7:37
173 Aadesh Senthilkumar
Fr
19:59
6:49
21
Dominick Copeland
Fr
22:25
7:39
36
Aidan Dorado
Fr
22:25
7:39
37
Nolan Spengler
Fr
22:39
7:44
38
Giancarlo Diaz
Fr
24:03
8:12
41








7 Oxnard
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:33
116:32
23:18
7:57
193 Pragnarith Prak
Fr
22:04
7:32
34
Diego Quezada
Fr
22:21
7:38
35
Jorge Diazconti
Fr
23:09
7:54
39
Bryan Vasquez
Fr
24:21
8:19
42
Gabriel Lackey
Fr
24:37
8:24
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D1 Yellow Ryder Want, Fr, 17:26, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 90:16, 27
Fr - D1&2 Blue Nathan Lennox, Fr, 16:04, Great Oak Great Oak, 81:45, 15
Fr - D1&2 Green Jake Ratkovich, Fr, 16:31, Loyola Loyola, 87:54, 71
Fr - D2 Red Sebastian Grannis, Fr, 17:49, Claremont Claremont, 91:58, 35
JV - D1 Red Liam Drew, Sr, 16:42, Peninsula Loyola, 86:11, 43
JV - D1 Yellow Jacob Hernandez, Jr, 17:19, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 89:23, 25
JV - D1&2 Red Leandro Candray, Sr, 15:25, Great Oak Great Oak, 78:45, 15
JV - D2 Red Robert Mann, So, 17:38, Claremont Claremont, 90:47, 22
So - D1 Green James Guerrero, So, 16:53, Downey La Quinta (La Quinta), 88:13, 31
So - D1&2 Blue Damon Lovelace, So, 16:48, Burbank Davis, 88:07, 73
So - D1&2 Yello Cameron Smith, So, 15:56, Great Oak Loyola, 83:15, 52
So - D2 Blue Jude Robledo, So, 16:23, Claremont Claremont, 84:52, 19
V - D1 Green Lukas Amare, Sr, 15:36, Diamond Bar Marshall, 83:15, 75
V - D1 Yellow Jyden Schmid, Jr, 15:34, Mira Mesa James Logan, 82:29, 67
V - D1&2 Blue Andrew Schulz, Sr, 15:25, Canyon Crest Academy Rancho Cucamonga, 80:39, 67
V - D2 Blue Ayden Schilb, Jr, 15:56, Cienega Lynbrook, 83:28, 48
V - D2 Blue Cole Havins, Sr, 15:33, Murrieta Mesa Murrieta Mesa, 81:59, 64
V - D2 Red Jacob Yagers, Jr, 15:07, Highland Highland, 81:00, 48
V D1/2 Blue Landen Lee, Jr, 15:06, Trabuco Hills Loyola, 79:29, 120
V D1/2 Red Leo Daschbach, Sr, 14:32, Highland Great Oak, 75:49, 55

All Girls Races

18 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D1 Blue Yahaira Benitez-Pe, Fr, 22:52, El Camino Real Redondo Union, 119:54, 35
Fr - D1&2 Red Ari Long, Fr, 19:49, Valley View Great Oak, 101:26, 27
Fr - D2 Green Anastasia Snodgrass, Fr, 20:03, Mission Viejo El Toro, 111:24, 36
JV - D1 Blue Alyssa Maclennan, Jr, 21:36, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 112:54, 17
JV - D1 Yellow Emma Hollenbach, Sr, 20:31, St Francis Granada Hills, 108:34, 56
JV - D2 Green Brenna Bradfield, Jr, 22:07, Claremont Segerstrom, 116:28, 26
JV D1&2 Yello Kendall Harrison, Sr, 19:02, Great Oak Great Oak, 96:08, 15
So - D1 Red Alyssa Tapanes, So, 19:36, Downey Eastlake, 106:57, 35
So - D1&2 Green Ainslee Robbins, So, 19:23, Great Oak St Francis, 104:53, 57
So - D2 Yellow Angelica Milar, So, 20:21, Bravo Medical Magnet El Toro, 118:30, 45
V - D1 Blue Amanda Challburg, Fr, 19:05, Eastlake Redondo Union, 100:41, 69
V - D1 Red Sarah Bentley, Sr, 18:51, Palisades Charter El Camino (Oceanside), 103:58, 73
V - D1&2 Green Sophia Atin, Sr, 18:41, Crescenta Valley Mira Costa, 97:59, 59
V - D2 Green Isabella Alviz, So, 18:50, College Park College Park, 100:06, 50
V - D2 Yellow Navaya Zales, So, 18:21, Mt Carmel Mt Carmel, 97:18, 21
V - D2 Yellow Kimberly Lima, Sr, 18:48, Rancho Verde Lynbrook, 100:06, 50
V D1/2 Green Sw Hana Catsimanes, Sr, 17:22, San Clemente Aliso Niguel, 95:54, 123
V D1/2 Yellow S Lauren Ping, Fr, 16:47, Desert Vista Great Oak, 90:56, 55