Camarillo Results from the Coastal Canyon League #1 at Arroyo Vista Park on 10/3/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adair, Jonathan Sr JV 18:20.1 6:07 3 15/112 6/29 20/43 1/5 18:51
(0:31,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Adams, Colby Sr V 16:27.2 5:29 3 29/41 4/7 4/43 5/6 16:09
Alfaro, Arturo Fr F/S 18:00.4 6:00 3 18/42 6/7 14/43 1/5 18:09
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gonzalez, Jaime Sr V 15:37.1 5:12 3 13/41 1/7 1/43 6/6 15:02 You ROCK! (DSR)
Gotto, Peter So F/S 17:23.1 5:48 3 6/42 1/7 8/43 4/6 17:09
Hicks, Cavan Fr JV 21:43.3 7:14 3 80/112 22/29 36/43 2/2
Hook, Ethan Jr JV 21:44 7:15 3 81/112 23/29 37/43 1/2 20:54
Jones, Corbin So JV 20:50.7 6:57 3 64/112 18/29 32/43 2/4 20:23
Kasso, William So JV 19:37.5 6:33 3 41/112 13/29 27/43 1/4 19:15
Kuske, Ethan So V 16:43.7 5:35 3 32/41 5/7 5/43 5/6 16:44
Kwast, Dylan So JV 20:11.6 6:44 3 57/112 17/29 31/43 1/4 19:38
Lavenant, Christian Fr F/S 17:53.8 5:58 3 13/42 3/7 10/43 3/6 17:40
Lund, Mark So JV 22:37.1 7:32 3 96/112 25/29 39/43 2/2 22:12
Marquez, Jonah Sr V 17:01.3 5:40 3 35/41 6/7 6/43 4/6 16:22
Mcnamee, Peter Jr JV 19:02.3 6:21 3 27/112 9/29 23/43 2/4 19:37
(0:34,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Montag, Joseph So V 17:07.2 5:42 3 36/41 7/7 7/43 2/5 17:07
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Montejano, Andreis So JV 22:38.2 7:33 3 97/112 26/29 40/43 2/2 22:41
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
O'Loughlan, Dylan Jr JV 22:07.6 7:23 3 87/112 24/29 38/43 2/2 20:58
Pinuelas, Jake Sr V 15:58.5 5:20 3 16/41 2/7 2/43 5/6 15:51 You ROCK! (DSR)
Puno, Janrebb So JV 23:14 7:45 3 104/112 28/29 42/43 2/2 21:39
Ramelli, Silous So F/S 17:39.3 5:53 3 9/42 2/7 9/43 4/6 17:38
Rosenthal, Dylan Fr F/S 18:08.8 6:03 3 22/42 7/7 15/43 1/4 18:07
Sachs, Mason Jr JV 19:48.4 6:36 3 46/112 15/29 29/43 1/4 20:21
(0:32,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sanders, Gabriel So JV 19:37.7 6:33 3 42/112 14/29 28/43 1/4 19:47
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sheppard, Joshua Fr JV 20:52.7 6:58 3 65/112 19/29 33/43 1/2 21:14
(0:22,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sloan, Timothy So JV 18:30.5 6:10 3 17/112 7/29 21/43 1/5 18:33
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Slone, Johnny Jr V 16:16.6 5:26 3 22/41 3/7 3/43 5/6 16:11
Start, Carson So JV 18:15.6 6:05 3 12/112 3/29 17/43 2/6 18:38
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stimpson, Jared Fr JV 17:56.7 5:59 3 7/112 1/29 11/43 5/6 18:33
(0:36,3.3)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Stirling, Derek So JV 19:14.5 6:25 3 33/112 11/29 25/43 1/4 18:48
Stivers, Cameron Sr JV 18:54.8 6:18 3 24/112 8/29 22/43 2/5 17:24
Stump, Noah Fr F/S 17:57.9 5:59 3 16/42 4/7 12/43 3/6 18:20
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Takano, Kyle So JV 19:52.1 6:37 3 47/112 16/29 30/43 1/4 19:55
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Teigen, Lucas Fr JV 22:49.8 7:37 3 100/112 27/29 41/43 2/2 23:27
(0:37,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Terry, Eric Fr JV 21:31.2 7:10 3 77/112 21/29 35/43 2/2 19:46
Tran, Ethan So JV 19:12.7 6:24 3 30/112 10/29 24/43 2/4 19:24
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tree, Evan So JV 18:17.4 6:06 3 13/112 4/29 18/43 2/6 18:28
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tsai, Ryan Jr JV 19:24 6:28 3 39/112 12/29 26/43 1/4 19:50
(0:26,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Turner, Michael Jr JV 18:13.9 6:05 3 11/112 2/29 16/43 3/6 17:59
Valdez, Adrien Fr JV 18:19 6:06 3 14/112 5/29 19/43 2/6 18:50
(0:31,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Webb, Russell Fr JV 23:36.1 7:52 3 106/112 29/29 43/43 2/2 23:12
Weisse, Austin Fr F/S 17:59.6 6:00 3 17/42 5/7 13/43 2/6 17:53
Westfall, Noah Fr JV 21:04.1 7:01 3 68/112 20/29 34/43 1/2 21:00
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/6 81:03
1:07
3 5:24 5:12 5:35 112 5:07 Jaime Gonzalez (13), Jake Pinuelas (16), Johnny Slone (22), Colby Adams (29), Ethan Kuske (32)
JV 1st 5 2/6 91:03
0:22
3 6:04 5:59 6:06 57 5:54 Jared Stimpson (7), Michael Turner (11), Carson Start (12), Evan Tree (13), Adrien Valdez (14)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 94:00
0:53
3 6:16 6:07 6:24 32 6:16 Jonathan Adair (1), Timothy Sloan (3), Cameron Stivers (7), Peter Mcnamee (9), Ethan Tran (12)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 97:42
0:34
3 6:31 6:25 6:36 29 6:31 Derek Stirling (1), Ryan Tsai (4), William Kasso (6), Gabriel Sanders (7), Mason Sachs (11)
JV 4th 5 1/2 102:51
1:12
3 6:51 6:37 7:01 26 6:51 Kyle Takano (1), Dylan Kwast (3), Corbin Jones (6), Joshua Sheppard (7), Noah Westfall (9)
JV 5th 5 2/2 109:43
1:06
3 7:19 7:10 7:32 34 7:13 Eric Terry (3), Cavan Hicks (4), Ethan Hook (5), Dylan O'Loughlan (10), Mark Lund (12)
F/S 1st 5 3/6 88:54
0:37
3 5:56 5:48 6:00 61 5:50 Peter Gotto (6), Silous Ramelli (9), Christian Lavenant (13), Noah Stump (16), Austin Weisse (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sebastian Sawyer Oak Park 14:54.8 4:58
2 Keith Murray Moorpark 14:55 4:58
3 Angus Fitzgerald Royal 15:04.8 5:02
4 Ryan Koepnick Agoura 15:05.6 5:02
5 Beau Bordelon Agoura 15:11.8 5:04
6 Nicholas Williams Simi Valley 15:16.7 5:06
7 Ethan Godsey Agoura 15:19 5:06
8 Matthew Russell Royal 15:30 5:10
9 Ian Gerth Simi Valley 15:31.8 5:11
10 Liam Pereira Moorpark 15:32 5:11
11 Seth Hardy Agoura 15:35.7 5:12
12 Ben Klepper Agoura 15:35.7 5:12
13 Jaime Gonzalez Sr Camarillo 15:37.1 5:12 1/7 1/43 6/6
14 Bryce Gardhouse Simi Valley 15:38.1 5:13
15 Jack De la rionda Royal 15:41.6 5:14
16 Jake Pinuelas Sr Camarillo 15:58.5 5:20 2/7 2/43 5/6
17 Antonio Andraus Oak Park 16:02.1 5:21
18 Marcus Fehlman Royal 16:04.3 5:21
19 Zachary Harris Oak Park 16:04.9 5:22
20 Bradley Williams Simi Valley 16:10.6 5:24
21 Roberto Alvarez Royal 16:16.5 5:26
22 Johnny Slone Jr Camarillo 16:16.6 5:26 3/7 3/43 5/6
23 Rowan Heidt Oak Park 16:18.5 5:26
24 Alex Mikaelian Agoura 16:18.8 5:26
25 Alejandro Uribe Moorpark 16:19.2 5:26
26 Ethan Land Oak Park 16:20.7 5:27
27 Preston Green Oak Park 16:25.6 5:29
28 Noah de la Rionda Royal 16:26 5:29
29 Colby Adams Sr Camarillo 16:27.2 5:29 4/7 4/43 5/6
30 Jonah Bazerkanian Simi Valley 16:29.2 5:30
31 Brian Martinez Moorpark 16:38.4 5:33
32 Ethan Kuske So Camarillo 16:43.7 5:35 5/7 5/43 5/6
33 Dustin Botten Royal 16:56.1 5:39
34 Matthew Waters Moorpark 17:00.2 5:40
35 Jonah Marquez Sr Camarillo 17:01.3 5:40 6/7 6/43 4/6
36 Joseph Montag So Camarillo 17:07.2 5:42 7/7 7/43 2/5
37 Wyatt Tack Oak Park 17:09.8 5:43
38 Christopher Ahn Simi Valley 17:18.9 5:46
39 Diego Riveria Simi Valley 17:30.4 5:50
40 Kai Easley Moorpark 17:41.6 5:54
41 Kiran Gouttumukkala Moorpark 17:57.9 5:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Agoura
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
76:48
15:22
5:07
39 Ryan Koepnick
-
15:06
5:02
4
Beau Bordelon
-
15:12
5:04
5
Ethan Godsey
-
15:19
5:06
7
Seth Hardy
-
15:36
5:12
11
Ben Klepper
-
15:36
5:12
12
Alex Mikaelian
-
16:19
5:26
24




2 Royal
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
78:37
15:43
5:14
65 Angus Fitzgerald
-
15:05
5:02
3
Matthew Russell
-
15:30
5:10
8
Jack De la rionda
-
15:42
5:14
15
Marcus Fehlman
-
16:04
5:21
18
Roberto Alvarez
-
16:17
5:26
21
Noah de la Rionda
-
16:26
5:29
28
Dustin Botten
-
16:56
5:39
33
3 Simi Valley
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
79:06
15:49
5:16
79 Nicholas Williams
-
15:17
5:06
6
Ian Gerth
-
15:32
5:11
9
Bryce Gardhouse
-
15:38
5:13
14
Bradley Williams
-
16:11
5:24
20
Jonah Bazerkanian
-
16:29
5:30
30
Christopher Ahn
-
17:19
5:46
38
Diego Riveria
-
17:30
5:50
39
4 Oak Park
1-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
79:41
15:56
5:19
86 Sebastian Sawyer
-
14:55
4:58
1
Antonio Andraus
-
16:02
5:21
17
Zachary Harris
-
16:05
5:22
19
Rowan Heidt
-
16:19
5:26
23
Ethan Land
-
16:21
5:27
26
Preston Green
-
16:26
5:29
27
Wyatt Tack
-
17:10
5:43
37
5 Moorpark
2-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:05
80:25
16:05
5:22
102 Keith Murray
-
14:55
4:58
2
Liam Pereira
-
15:32
5:11
10
Alejandro Uribe
-
16:19
5:26
25
Brian Martinez
-
16:38
5:33
31
Matthew Waters
-
17:00
5:40
34
Kai Easley
-
17:42
5:54
40
Kiran Gouttumukkala
-
17:58
5:59
41
6 Camarillo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
81:03
16:13
5:24
112 Jaime Gonzalez
Sr
15:37
5:12
13
Jake Pinuelas
Sr
15:59
5:20
16
Johnny Slone
Jr
16:17
5:26
22
Colby Adams
Sr
16:27
5:29
29
Ethan Kuske
So
16:44
5:35
32
Jonah Marquez
Sr
17:01
5:40
35
Joseph Montag
So
17:07
5:42
36
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Mitchell Oak Park 17:00.7 5:40
2 Enrique Ochoa Agoura 17:07.1 5:42
3 Eric Talbert Royal 17:22.9 5:48
4 William Higgins Agoura 17:31.3 5:50
5 Johnny Elder Agoura 17:41.2 5:54
6 Nitin Veeraperumal Simi Valley 17:50.8 5:57
7 Jared Stimpson Fr Camarillo 17:56.7 5:59 1/29 11/43 5/6
8 Max Kirkhope Agoura 18:01.7 6:01
9 Michael Golden Oak Park 18:04.5 6:02
10 Ryan Mikaelian Agoura 18:12.1 6:04
11 Michael Turner Jr Camarillo 18:13.9 6:05 2/29 16/43 3/6
12 Carson Start So Camarillo 18:15.6 6:05 3/29 17/43 2/6
13 Evan Tree So Camarillo 18:17.4 6:06 4/29 18/43 2/6
14 Adrien Valdez Fr Camarillo 18:19 6:06 5/29 19/43 2/6
15 Jonathan Adair Sr Camarillo 18:20.1 6:07 6/29 20/43 1/5
16 Parker King Agoura 18:29.7 6:10
17 Timothy Sloan So Camarillo 18:30.5 6:10 7/29 21/43 1/5
18 Joel Paik Agoura 18:31.2 6:10
19 Jack Winowich Oak Park 18:38.7 6:13
20 Matthew Tu Oak Park 18:42.4 6:14
21 Anish Ravilla Oak Park 18:46 6:15
22 Lucas Melton Oak Park 18:46.4 6:15
23 Felix Marecaux Agoura 18:50.5 6:17
24 Cameron Stivers Sr Camarillo 18:54.8 6:18 8/29 22/43 2/5
25 Mason Ambrosio Agoura 18:57.8 6:19
26 Weslie Glantz Simi Valley 18:58.2 6:19
27 Peter Mcnamee Jr Camarillo 19:02.3 6:21 9/29 23/43 2/4
28 John Geesen Agoura 19:08.4 6:23
29 Spencer Driggs Oak Park 19:09.7 6:23
30 Ethan Tran So Camarillo 19:12.7 6:24 10/29 24/43 2/4
31 Alex Hughes Simi Valley 19:13.6 6:25
32 Mikey Harris Oak Park 19:14.3 6:25
33 Derek Stirling So Camarillo 19:14.5 6:25 11/29 25/43 1/4
34 Alex Rosa Agoura 19:15.1 6:25
35 Joshua Whittington Oak Park 19:19.3 6:26
36 Bryce Immke Oak Park 19:21 6:27
37 Seth Lorenzen Moorpark 19:22.8 6:28
38 Gabe Gonzalez Oak Park 19:23.6 6:28
39 Ryan Tsai Jr Camarillo 19:24 6:28 12/29 26/43 1/4
40 Devan Luis Agoura 19:31.4 6:30
41 William Kasso So Camarillo 19:37.5 6:33 13/29 27/43 1/4
42 Gabriel Sanders So Camarillo 19:37.7 6:33 14/29 28/43 1/4
43 Aidan Schnurr Oak Park 19:38.7 6:33
44 Kevin Gerrity Oak Park 19:41.5 6:34
45 James Cunin Oak Park 19:47 6:36
46 Mason Sachs Jr Camarillo 19:48.4 6:36 15/29 29/43 1/4
47 Kyle Takano So Camarillo 19:52.1 6:37 16/29 30/43 1/4
48 Etai Abukasis Agoura 19:53 6:38
49 Ryan England Oak Park 19:54.5 6:38
50 Jorge Garcia Moorpark 19:55.3 6:38
51 Connor May Moorpark 19:55.8 6:39
52 Benjamin Campbell Moorpark 19:56.1 6:39
53 Ecksley Smith Moorpark 19:58.6 6:40
54 Nathaniel Wilkinson Moorpark 20:00.5 6:40
55 Max Reines Agoura 20:01.5 6:41
56 David Shiang Oak Park 20:05.9 6:42
57 Dylan Kwast So Camarillo 20:11.6 6:44 17/29 31/43 1/4
58 Trey Melzer Moorpark 20:11.6 6:44
59 Alex Witten Agoura 20:20.4 6:47
60 Hayden Brown Oak Park 20:22.8 6:48
61 Sam Roberts Agoura 20:27.1 6:49
62 Griffin Geller Agoura 20:31.3 6:50
63 Rohan Saravanan Oak Park 20:39.2 6:53
64 Corbin Jones So Camarillo 20:50.7 6:57 18/29 32/43 2/4
65 Joshua Sheppard Fr Camarillo 20:52.7 6:58 19/29 33/43 1/2
66 Kyle Quandt Oak Park 20:58.4 6:59
67 Wyatt Pettijohn Agoura 21:01.5 7:01
68 Noah Westfall Fr Camarillo 21:04.1 7:01 20/29 34/43 1/2
69 Cody Lehenbauer Moorpark 21:06.4 7:02
70 Benjamin Theising Moorpark 21:08.7 7:03
71 Thomas Juarez Moorpark 21:11.9 7:04
72 Nicholas Marsh Oak Park 21:15.7 7:05
73 Joseph Ferguson Royal 21:15.9 7:05
74 Peter Fernandes Oak Park 21:23.9 7:08
75 Gavin Manzo Oak Park 21:24.1 7:08
76 Martin Juarez Moorpark 21:28.4 7:09
77 Eric Terry Fr Camarillo 21:31.2 7:10 21/29 35/43 2/2
78 Joshua Kort Simi Valley 21:32.2 7:11
79 Isaac Knight Simi Valley 21:38.7 7:13
80 Cavan Hicks Fr Camarillo 21:43.3 7:14 22/29 36/43 2/2
81 Ethan Hook Jr Camarillo 21:44 7:15 23/29 37/43 1/2
82 Hunter Kernan Oak Park 21:46.3 7:15
83 Alan Perez Oak Park 21:47.7 7:16
84 Dean Chang Oak Park 21:51.3 7:17
85 Ernesto Perez Royal 22:01.1 7:20
86 Daniel Messe Oak Park 22:06.1 7:22
87 Dylan O'Loughlan Jr Camarillo 22:07.6 7:23 24/29 38/43 2/2
88 Brysen Bashkiroff Moorpark 22:11.6 7:24
89 Edward Caceres Oak Park 22:17.5 7:26
90 Sam Rodriguez Moorpark 22:17.8 7:26
91 Ryan Haiden Moorpark 22:18.4 7:26
92 Thomas Johnson Simi Valley 22:18.7 7:26
93 Eric Lopez Royal 22:25.8 7:29
94 Ryan Solot Oak Park 22:28.9 7:30
95 Cesar Sanchez Moorpark 22:35.6 7:32
96 Mark Lund So Camarillo 22:37.1 7:32 25/29 39/43 2/2
97 Andreis Montejano So Camarillo 22:38.2 7:33 26/29 40/43 2/2
98 Connor Jamison Oak Park 22:40.7 7:34
99 Victor Rondon Simi Valley 22:49.6 7:37
100 Lucas Teigen Fr Camarillo 22:49.8 7:37 27/29 41/43 2/2
101 Gabriel Cummings Moorpark 23:02.6 7:41
102 Chris Nassif Moorpark 23:10.7 7:44
103 Andrew Fekrat Oak Park 23:11 7:44
104 Janrebb Puno So Camarillo 23:14 7:45 28/29 42/43 2/2
105 Ryan Bennett Oak Park 23:26.6 7:49
106 Russell Webb Fr Camarillo 23:36.1 7:52 29/29 43/43 2/2
107 Andronik Papazyan Royal 24:26.4 8:09
108 Caden Lawrence Moorpark 24:44.4 8:15
109 Jake Malone Simi Valley 25:20.1 8:27
110 Tucker Theron Oak Park 26:07.9 8:43
111 Miles Dillingham Oak Park 26:25 8:48
112 Colin Welch Oak Park 28:30.8 9:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Agoura
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
88:33
17:43
5:54
29 Enrique Ochoa
-
17:07
5:42
2
William Higgins
-
17:31
5:50
4
Johnny Elder
-
17:41
5:54
5
Max Kirkhope
-
18:02
6:01
8
Ryan Mikaelian
-
18:12
6:04
10
Parker King
-
18:30
6:10
16
Joel Paik
-
18:31
6:10
18
2 Camarillo
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:22
91:03
18:13
6:04
57 Jared Stimpson
Fr
17:57
5:59
7
Michael Turner
Jr
18:14
6:05
11
Carson Start
So
18:16
6:05
12
Evan Tree
So
18:17
6:06
13
Adrien Valdez
Fr
18:19
6:06
14
Jonathan Adair
Sr
18:20
6:07
15
Timothy Sloan
So
18:31
6:10
17
3 Oak Park
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:45
91:12
18:14
6:05
70 Matthew Mitchell
-
17:01
5:40
1
Michael Golden
-
18:05
6:02
9
Jack Winowich
-
18:39
6:13
19
Matthew Tu
-
18:42
6:14
20
Anish Ravilla
-
18:46
6:15
21
Lucas Melton
-
18:46
6:15
22
Spencer Driggs
-
19:10
6:23
24
4 Simi Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:48
99:14
19:51
6:37
123 Nitin Veeraperumal
-
17:51
5:57
6
Weslie Glantz
-
18:58
6:19
23
Alex Hughes
-
19:14
6:25
25
Joshua Kort
-
21:32
7:11
34
Isaac Knight
-
21:39
7:13
35
Thomas Johnson
-
22:19
7:26
37
Victor Rondon
-
22:50
7:37
39
5 Moorpark
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:36
99:09
19:50
6:37
140 Seth Lorenzen
-
19:23
6:28
26
Jorge Garcia
-
19:55
6:38
27
Connor May
-
19:56
6:39
28
Benjamin Campbell
-
19:56
6:39
29
Ecksley Smith
-
19:59
6:40
30
Nathaniel Wilkinson
-
20:01
6:40
31
Trey Melzer
-
20:12
6:44
32
6 Royal
3-5-5-5-6
Gap: 7:04
107:32
21:30
7:10
150 Eric Talbert
-
17:23
5:48
3
Joseph Ferguson
-
21:16
7:05
33
Ernesto Perez
-
22:01
7:20
36
Eric Lopez
-
22:26
7:29
38
Andronik Papazyan
-
24:26
8:09
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Agoura
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:39
93:58
18:48
6:16
30 Parker King
-
18:30
6:10
2
Joel Paik
-
18:31
6:10
4
Felix Marecaux
-
18:51
6:17
6
Mason Ambrosio
-
18:58
6:19
8
John Geesen
-
19:08
6:23
10
Alex Rosa
-
19:15
6:25
15
Devan Luis
-
19:31
6:30
20
2 Camarillo
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:53
94:00
18:48
6:16
32 Jonathan Adair
Sr
18:20
6:07
1
Timothy Sloan
So
18:31
6:10
3
Cameron Stivers
Sr
18:55
6:18
7
Peter Mcnamee
Jr
19:02
6:21
9
Ethan Tran
So
19:13
6:24
12
Derek Stirling
So
19:15
6:25
14
Ryan Tsai
Jr
19:24
6:28
19
3 Oak Park
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
95:51
19:10
6:23
62 Lucas Melton
-
18:46
6:15
5
Spencer Driggs
-
19:10
6:23
11
Mikey Harris
-
19:14
6:25
13
Joshua Whittington
-
19:19
6:26
16
Bryce Immke
-
19:21
6:27
17
Gabe Gonzalez
-
19:24
6:28
18
Aidan Schnurr
-
19:39
6:33
21
4 Moorpark
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
103:39
20:44
6:55
120 Nathaniel Wilkinson
-
20:01
6:40
22
Trey Melzer
-
20:12
6:44
23
Cody Lehenbauer
-
21:06
7:02
24
Benjamin Theising
-
21:09
7:03
25
Thomas Juarez
-
21:12
7:04
26
Martin Juarez
-
21:28
7:09
27
Brysen Bashkiroff
-
22:12
7:24
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
97:42
19:32
6:31
29 Derek Stirling
So
19:15
6:25
1
Ryan Tsai
Jr
19:24
6:28
4
William Kasso
So
19:38
6:33
6
Gabriel Sanders
So
19:38
6:33
7
Mason Sachs
Jr
19:48
6:36
11
Kyle Takano
So
19:52
6:37
12
Dylan Kwast
So
20:12
6:44
17
2 Oak Park
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
98:25
19:41
6:34
44 Gabe Gonzalez
-
19:24
6:28
3
Aidan Schnurr
-
19:39
6:33
8
Kevin Gerrity
-
19:42
6:34
9
James Cunin
-
19:47
6:36
10
Ryan England
-
19:55
6:38
14
David Shiang
-
20:06
6:42
16
Hayden Brown
-
20:23
6:48
19
3 Agoura
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:05
99:01
19:48
6:36
53 Alex Rosa
-
19:15
6:25
2
Devan Luis
-
19:31
6:30
5
Etai Abukasis
-
19:53
6:38
13
Max Reines
-
20:02
6:41
15
Alex Witten
-
20:20
6:47
18
Sam Roberts
-
20:27
6:49
20
Griffin Geller
-
20:31
6:50
21
4 Moorpark
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
110:52
22:10
7:23
120 Martin Juarez
-
21:28
7:09
22
Brysen Bashkiroff
-
22:12
7:24
23
Sam Rodriguez
-
22:18
7:26
24
Ryan Haiden
-
22:18
7:26
25
Cesar Sanchez
-
22:36
7:32
26
Gabriel Cummings
-
23:03
7:41
27
Chris Nassif
-
23:11
7:44
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
102:51
20:34
6:51
26 Kyle Takano
So
19:52
6:37
1
Dylan Kwast
So
20:12
6:44
3
Corbin Jones
So
20:51
6:57
6
Joshua Sheppard
Fr
20:53
6:58
7
Noah Westfall
Fr
21:04
7:01
9
Eric Terry
Fr
21:31
7:10
13
Cavan Hicks
Fr
21:43
7:14
14
2 Oak Park
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
103:22
20:40
6:53
29 David Shiang
-
20:06
6:42
2
Hayden Brown
-
20:23
6:48
4
Rohan Saravanan
-
20:39
6:53
5
Kyle Quandt
-
20:58
6:59
8
Nicholas Marsh
-
21:16
7:05
10
Peter Fernandes
-
21:24
7:08
11
Gavin Manzo
-
21:24
7:08
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
108:13
21:39
7:13
24 Peter Fernandes
-
21:24
7:08
1
Gavin Manzo
-
21:24
7:08
2
Hunter Kernan
-
21:46
7:15
6
Alan Perez
-
21:48
7:16
7
Dean Chang
-
21:51
7:17
8
Daniel Messe
-
22:06
7:22
9
Edward Caceres
-
22:18
7:26
11
2 Camarillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
109:43
21:57
7:19
34 Eric Terry
Fr
21:31
7:10
3
Cavan Hicks
Fr
21:43
7:14
4
Ethan Hook
Jr
21:44
7:15
5
Dylan O'Loughlan
Jr
22:08
7:23
10
Mark Lund
So
22:37
7:32
12
Andreis Montejano
So
22:38
7:33
13
Lucas Teigen
Fr
22:50
7:37
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cole Ponce Royal 16:38.3 5:33
2 Grant Deleon Royal 17:12.2 5:44
3 Rahul Naveen Oak Park 17:14.6 5:45
4 Thomas Van fleet Agoura 17:18.8 5:46
5 Leo Mazzocco Oak Park 17:19.5 5:47
6 Peter Gotto So Camarillo 17:23.1 5:48 1/7 8/43 4/6
7 Jack Gilbert Oak Park 17:24.1 5:48
8 Ashwath Seshan Agoura 17:24.6 5:48
9 Silous Ramelli So Camarillo 17:39.3 5:53 2/7 9/43 4/6
10 Luc Lepin Oak Park 17:42.3 5:54
11 Dan Barreto Agoura 17:46.4 5:55
12 Saisidharth Senthilnat Oak Park 17:50.9 5:57
13 Christian Lavenant Fr Camarillo 17:53.8 5:58 3/7 10/43 3/6
14 Evan Shrier Agoura 17:56.2 5:59
15 Vishal Ramesh Moorpark 17:57.4 5:59
16 Noah Stump Fr Camarillo 17:57.9 5:59 4/7 12/43 3/6
17 Austin Weisse Fr Camarillo 17:59.6 6:00 5/7 13/43 2/6
18 Arturo Alfaro Fr Camarillo 18:00.4 6:00 6/7 14/43 1/5
19 Christian Brady breton Moorpark 18:00.5 6:00
20 Leo Swartzburg Agoura 18:01.3 6:00
21 Tyler Couch Agoura 18:03.1 6:01
22 Dylan Rosenthal Fr Camarillo 18:08.8 6:03 7/7 15/43 1/4
23 Ryan Dalzell Royal 18:15.8 6:05
24 Michael Carrillo Agoura 18:23.7 6:08
25 Jacob Robinson Oak Park 18:28.5 6:09
26 Jude Lopez Simi Valley 18:29.6 6:10
27 Jack Singley Oak Park 18:47.3 6:16
28 Drew Levy Agoura 18:51.8 6:17
29 Michael Cano Royal 19:00.9 6:20
30 Edward Villeda Moorpark 19:08 6:23
31 Jacob Shain Agoura 19:13.6 6:25
32 Giovanni Leccese Moorpark 19:13.8 6:25
33 Vincent Valdiviezo Simi Valley 19:15.2 6:25
34 Devin Sayles Simi Valley 19:16.8 6:26
35 Isaiah Rico Simi Valley 19:27.6 6:29
36 Aiden Wirekoon Royal 19:31 6:30
37 Deven Patel Simi Valley 19:49.7 6:37
38 Michael Zhang Moorpark 19:50.3 6:37
39 Alexander Conn Agoura 19:57.6 6:39
40 Denilson Gonzalez Royal 19:59.4 6:40
41 Liam Ronarch Moorpark 20:16 6:45
42 Wagner Gonzalez Royal 21:10.1 7:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
87:31
17:30
5:50
37 Rahul Naveen
-
17:15
5:45
3
Leo Mazzocco
-
17:20
5:47
5
Jack Gilbert
-
17:24
5:48
7
Luc Lepin
-
17:42
5:54
10
Saisidharth Senthilnat
-
17:51
5:57
12
Jacob Robinson
-
18:29
6:09
25
Jack Singley
-
18:47
6:16
27
2 Agoura
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
88:27
17:41
5:54
57 Thomas Van fleet
-
17:19
5:46
4
Ashwath Seshan
-
17:25
5:48
8
Dan Barreto
-
17:46
5:55
11
Evan Shrier
-
17:56
5:59
14
Leo Swartzburg
-
18:01
6:00
20
Tyler Couch
-
18:03
6:01
21
Michael Carrillo
-
18:24
6:08
24
3 Camarillo
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:37
88:54
17:47
5:56
61 Peter Gotto
So
17:23
5:48
6
Silous Ramelli
So
17:39
5:53
9
Christian Lavenant
Fr
17:54
5:58
13
Noah Stump
Fr
17:58
5:59
16
Austin Weisse
Fr
18:00
6:00
17
Arturo Alfaro
Fr
18:00
6:00
18
Dylan Rosenthal
Fr
18:09
6:03
22
4 Royal
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 2:53
90:38
18:08
6:03
88 Cole Ponce
-
16:38
5:33
1
Grant Deleon
-
17:12
5:44
2
Ryan Dalzell
-
18:16
6:05
23
Michael Cano
-
19:01
6:20
28
Aiden Wirekoon
-
19:31
6:30
34
Denilson Gonzalez
-
19:59
6:40
37
Wagner Gonzalez
-
21:10
7:03
39
5 Moorpark
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
94:10
18:50
6:17
129 Vishal Ramesh
-
17:57
5:59
15
Christian Brady breton
-
18:01
6:00
19
Edward Villeda
-
19:08
6:23
29
Giovanni Leccese
-
19:14
6:25
30
Michael Zhang
-
19:50
6:37
36
Liam Ronarch
-
20:16
6:45
38




6 Simi Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:20
96:19
19:16
6:25
157 Jude Lopez
-
18:30
6:10
26
Vincent Valdiviezo
-
19:15
6:25
31
Devin Sayles
-
19:17
6:26
32
Isaiah Rico
-
19:28
6:29
33
Deven Patel
-
19:50
6:37
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.