Camarillo Results from the Ventura County Championships at Lake Casitas on 10/19/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alfaro, Arturo Fr Fr 18:24.5 6:08 3 20/143 6/12 13/36 1/14 18:26
(0:01,0.1)
18:26
(0:01,0.1)
18:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gonzalez, Jaime Sr V 15:48.7 5:16 3 8/107 1/3 1/36 7/19 15:46 15:46 15:02
Gotto, Peter So So 18:09.3 6:03 3 12/92 2/14 8/36 3/17 19:02
(0:52,4.6)
19:02
(0:52,4.6)
19:02
(0:52,4.6)
17:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hicks, Cavan Fr Fr 22:20.4 7:27 3 100/143 11/12 33/36 3/5 21:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hook, Ethan Jr JV 22:41.2 7:34 3 86/106 6/7 35/36 7/9 20:54
Jones, Corbin So So 19:33.9 6:31 3 49/92 10/14 24/36 1/1 20:23
(0:50,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kasso, William So So 19:20.8 6:27 3 43/92 9/14 23/36 1/2 19:15
Kwast, Dylan So So 20:36.3 6:52 3 63/92 13/14 28/36 1/1 19:48 19:48 19:48 19:38
Lavenant, Christian Fr Fr 17:52.6 5:58 3 13/143 2/12 5/36 4/17 18:55
(1:03,5.5)
18:55
(1:03,5.5)
17:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marquez, Jonah Sr V 17:24.6 5:48 3 58/107 2/3 2/36 12/19 17:28
(0:03,0.3)
17:28
(0:03,0.3)
16:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mcnamee, Peter Jr JV 19:15.1 6:25 3 32/106 4/7 21/36 5/12 19:02
Montag, Joseph So V 17:24.9 5:48 3 59/107 3/3 3/36 11/18 17:26
(0:01,0.1)
17:26
(0:01,0.1)
17:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
O'Loughlan, Dylan Jr JV 22:12.9 7:24 3 84/106 5/7 32/36 7/12 20:58
Puno, Janrebb So So 21:12.8 7:04 3 71/92 14/14 30/36 1/1 21:39
(0:26,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ramelli, Silous So So 17:54.8 5:58 3 8/92 1/14 6/36 7/18 20:05
(2:10,10.8)
18:22
(0:27,2.4)
18:22
(0:27,2.4)
17:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rosenthal, Dylan Fr Fr 18:04.6 6:02 3 14/143 3/12 7/36 2/15 18:29
(0:24,2.2)
18:29
(0:24,2.2)
18:07
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sachs, Mason Jr JV 22:46.5 7:36 3 88/106 7/7 36/36 6/9 21:30 21:30 21:30 19:48
Sanders, Gabriel So So 19:16.4 6:25 3 40/92 8/14 22/36 1/2 19:38
(0:21,1.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sheppard, Joshua Fr Fr 19:55.7 6:39 3 60/143 8/12 26/36 1/10 20:53
(0:57,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sloan, Timothy So So 18:18.5 6:06 3 15/92 3/14 9/36 1/16 18:31
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Start, Carson So So 18:39 6:13 3 24/92 5/14 16/36 1/10 18:16
Stimpson, Jared Fr Fr 18:19 6:06 3 17/143 4/12 10/36 2/15 18:47
(0:28,2.5)
18:47
(0:28,2.5)
17:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stirling, Derek So So 19:06.7 6:22 3 36/92 7/14 19/36 1/4 21:13
(2:07,9.9)
21:13
(2:07,9.9)
21:13
(2:07,9.9)
18:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stivers, Cameron Sr JV 19:10.9 6:24 3 30/106 3/7 20/36 6/13 19:25
(0:14,1.2)
19:25
(0:14,1.2)
17:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stump, Noah Fr Fr 17:52.2 5:57 3 12/143 1/12 4/36 8/19 19:01
(1:08,6.0)
19:01
(1:08,6.0)
17:58
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Takano, Kyle So So 19:59.2 6:40 3 59/92 12/14 27/36 1/1 19:55 19:55 19:55 19:52
Tamayo, Luke So So 19:42.3 6:34 3 50/92 11/14 25/36 1/1 19:44
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Teigen, Lucas Fr Fr 21:43.6 7:15 3 93/143 10/12 31/36 3/6 22:50
(1:06,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tran, Ethan So So 19:00.1 6:20 3 33/92 6/14 18/36 1/5 19:13
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tree, Evan So So 18:23.6 6:08 3 19/92 4/14 12/36 1/13 20:27
(2:03,10.0)
19:50
(1:27,7.3)
19:50
(1:27,7.3)
18:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tsai, Ryan Jr JV 18:54.3 6:18 3 24/106 2/7 17/36 7/16 19:24
(0:30,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Turner, Michael Jr JV 18:28.2 6:09 3 15/106 1/7 15/36 8/17 18:13 19:41
(1:13,6.2)
18:13 17:59 You ROCK! (LR)
Valdez, Adrien Fr Fr 18:25.2 6:08 3 21/143 7/12 14/36 1/12 19:31
(1:05,5.6)
19:31
(1:05,5.6)
18:19 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Webb, Russell Fr Fr 22:31.2 7:30 3 105/143 12/12 34/36 2/5 23:12
(0:41,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Weisse, Austin Fr Fr 18:19.8 6:07 3 18/143 5/12 11/36 1/15 17:53
Westfall, Noah Fr Fr 21:10.8 7:04 3 79/143 9/12 29/36 3/8 21:00
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/10 91:25
0:44
3 6:06 5:58 6:13 43 6:06 93:16
(1:51,2.0)
89:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Silous Ramelli (3), Peter Gotto (7), Timothy Sloan (9), Evan Tree (10), Carson Start (14)
So 2nd 5 1/1 96:18
0:34
3 6:25 6:20 6:31 15 6:25 103:13
(6:55,6.7)
95:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ethan Tran (1), Derek Stirling (2), Gabriel Sanders (3), William Kasso (4), Corbin Jones (5)
JV 1st 5 6/12 98:01
3:45
3 6:32 6:09 7:24 151 6:01 102:27
(4:25,4.3)
102:27
(4:25,4.3)
88:21 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Michael Turner (12), Ryan Tsai (20), Cameron Stivers (26), Peter Mcnamee (28), Dylan O'Loughlan (65)
Fr 1st 5 2/15 90:28
0:28
3 6:02 5:57 6:07 69 5:57 97:26
(6:58,7.1)
97:26
(6:58,7.1)
90:42
(0:13,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Noah Stump (11), Christian Lavenant (12), Dylan Rosenthal (13), Jared Stimpson (16), Austin Weisse (17)
Fr 2nd 5 2/6 99:40
3:19
3 6:39 6:08 7:15 47 6:39 95:08 95:08 Arturo Alfaro (1), Adrien Valdez (2), Joshua Sheppard (5), Noah Westfall (16), Lucas Teigen (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Mireles Sr Thousand Oaks 14:57.2 4:59
2 Keith Murray Sr Moorpark 15:11.2 5:04
3 Sebastian Sawyer Sr Oak Park 15:19.7 5:07
4 Michael Cooper Jr Thousand Oaks 15:32.4 5:11
5 Angus Fitzgerald Jr Royal 15:38 5:13
6 Owen Kobett Jr Westlake 15:38.9 5:13
7 Micah Smith Jr Rio Mesa 15:45.6 5:15
8 Jaime Gonzalez Sr Camarillo 15:48.7 5:16 1/3 1/36 7/19 15:46 15:46
9 Liam Pereira Sr Moorpark 15:49 5:16
10 Isaiah Slagboom Jr Channel Islands 15:49.3 5:16
11 Jay Lesny Sr Thousand Oaks 15:51.1 5:17
12 Matthew Russell Jr Royal 15:56 5:19
13 Atticus Hall So Thousand Oaks 16:00.3 5:20
14 Josh Maier Sr Ventura 16:01.4 5:20
15 David Caestecker Jr Thousand Oaks 16:05.3 5:22
16 Clayton Mathews Sr Ventura 16:10.7 5:24
17 Aaron Cantu Fr Newbury Park 16:11.4 5:24
18 Marcus Fehlman Jr Royal 16:13.3 5:24
19 Nathan Ayala Sr Ventura 16:16.9 5:26
20 Marco Lopez Jr Santa Paula 16:17 5:26
21 Ethen Darden Sr Thousand Oaks 16:21.1 5:27
22 Turner Hayes So Thousand Oaks 16:21.6 5:27
23 Mason Jekogian So Ventura 16:22.3 5:27
24 Joshua Weinerth Sr Rio Mesa 16:26.2 5:29
25 Daniel Sanchez Sr Nordhoff 16:28.2 5:29
26 Jack De la rionda Jr Royal 16:29.8 5:30
27 Zaki Blunt So Newbury Park 16:31.5 5:31
28 Kevin Cruz Jr Westlake 16:32.7 5:31
29 Aaron Sahlman Fr Newbury Park 16:34.1 5:31
30 Edgar Perez Jr Channel Islands 16:34.2 5:31
31 Noah De la rionda Fr Royal 16:36.5 5:32
32 Alejandro Uribe Sr Moorpark 16:36.6 5:32
33 Adam Burroughs Jr Westlake 16:37.7 5:33
34 Bryan Sanchez Sr Channel Islands 16:38.1 5:33
35 Daniel Alameda Sr Rio Mesa 16:38.5 5:33
36 Daniel Tellez Jr Santa Paula 16:41 5:34
37 Jacob Blevins Sr Buena 16:42.4 5:34
38 Ben Hefner So Westlake 16:45.8 5:35
39 Antonio Andraus Sr Oak Park 16:52 5:37
40 Sam Buenaventura Jr Channel Islands 16:52.7 5:38
41 Ryan Collier Jr Newbury Park 16:53.1 5:38
42 Matt Lippert So Newbury Park 16:53.9 5:38
43 Cole Ponce So Royal 16:54 5:38
44 Brian Martinez Jr Moorpark 16:56 5:39
45 James Sutton So Westlake 16:59.3 5:40
46 Kevin Tapia Sr Channel Islands 16:59.8 5:40
47 Elias Wiggins So Buena 17:04.6 5:42
48 Jonathan Saucedo Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 17:06.5 5:42
49 Erick Tienda So Rio Mesa 17:10.5 5:44
50 Michael Torres Fr Buena 17:12.3 5:44
51 Abel Velazquez Jr Channel Islands 17:12.3 5:44
52 Jaime B Perea Jr Buena 17:17.1 5:46
53 Rahul Naveen So Oak Park 17:17.8 5:46
54 KC Barber Fr Westlake 17:20 5:47
55 Roberto Alvarez So Royal 17:21.5 5:47
56 Caden Hertenstein Jr Buena 17:22.5 5:48
57 Matthew Mitchell Sr Oak Park 17:23.5 5:48
58 Jonah Marquez Sr Camarillo 17:24.6 5:48 2/3 2/36 12/19 17:28
(0:03)
17:28
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Joseph Montag So Camarillo 17:24.9 5:48 3/3 3/36 11/18 17:26
(0:01)
17:26
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Ethan Land Sr Oak Park 17:25.9 5:49
61 Matthew Moscot Sr Westlake 17:26.8 5:49
62 Omar Rivera Jr Channel Islands 17:32.9 5:51
63 Inman Costa So Ventura 17:35.5 5:52
64 Cormac Gaynor Jr Newbury Park 17:37.9 5:53
65 Tyler Garces Jr Santa Paula 17:38 5:53
66 Sahit Jimenez Sr Santa Paula 17:38.2 5:53
67 Daniel Ochoa Sr Ventura 17:44.3 5:55
68 Matthew Waters Jr Moorpark 17:47.8 5:56
69 Nik Shore So Buena 17:50.2 5:57
70 Nicholas Weinerth Fr Rio Mesa 17:50.7 5:57
71 Wyatt Tack Jr Oak Park 17:54.2 5:58
72 Kai Easley Jr Moorpark 17:54.3 5:58
73 Leo Mazzocco So Oak Park 17:56.8 5:59
74 Juan Guillen Sr Santa Paula 17:58.8 6:00
75 Antonio Jimenez So Rio Mesa 17:59.7 6:00
76 Christian Cruz Fr Rio Mesa 18:06.9 6:02
77 Sebastian Cruz Sr Nordhoff 18:13.6 6:05
78 Kiran Gouttumukkala Sr Moorpark 18:15.5 6:05
79 Alejandro Gonzalez Sr Pacifica (Oxnard) 18:16.7 6:06
80 Christian Ramirez Sr Nordhoff 18:17.8 6:06
81 Salvador Hernandez Sr Hueneme 18:31.8 6:11
82 Cesar Valdivinos Jr Santa Paula 18:42 6:14
83 Andres Gonzalez Jr Fillmore 18:45.6 6:15
84 Jet Kletter Jr Malibu 18:58.6 6:20
85 John Rivera Sr St. Bonaventure 19:06.1 6:22
86 Isaiah Martinez-Sp Jr Oxnard 19:15.1 6:25
87 Jacob Jaramilla Sr St. Bonaventure 19:30.7 6:30
88 Luis Castaneda Jr Oxnard 19:31.2 6:30
89 Carlos Oregel So Oxnard 19:32.8 6:31
90 William MacNeil So St. Bonaventure 19:35.9 6:32
91 Evan Martinez Sr Santa Paula 19:40.5 6:34
92 Jason Jr Long Sr Hueneme 19:41.8 6:34
93 Bryan Sanchez Jr Fillmore 19:47 6:36
94 Rafael Apodaca Jr Oxnard 19:51.4 6:37
95 Jacob Ramirez Sr Oxnard 19:55.4 6:38
96 Jesse Van Patten Jr Malibu 20:15.2 6:45
97 Satchel Reid Fr Malibu 20:15.8 6:45
98 Samuel Lackey Jr Oxnard 20:19.3 6:46
99 Aylan Cruz Jr Nordhoff 20:31.6 6:51
100 Brodie Anderson Sr Malibu 20:35.2 6:52
101 Jesus Rodriguez Jr Hueneme 21:05.3 7:02
102 Edgar Diaz-Flores Jr Hueneme 21:35.5 7:12
103 William McReynolds Sr St. Bonaventure 22:18.3 7:26
104 Anthony Estrella So Fillmore 22:19.3 7:26
105 Tommy Warden Jr Malibu 23:42.6 7:54
106 Landon Brewster Sr Malibu 23:44.9 7:55
107 Alex Frutos Sr St. Bonaventure 27:35.6 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Issac Herrerra So Hueneme 17:07.9 5:43
2 Grant DeLeon So Royal 17:28.7 5:50
3 Misael Lopez So Hueneme 17:32 5:51
4 Wyatt Mojo So Ventura 17:32.4 5:51
5 Eric Sonnenschein So Buena 17:49.4 5:56
6 Diego Riveria So Simi Valley 17:51.1 5:57
7 Jack Gilbert So Oak Park 17:53.1 5:58
8 Silous Ramelli So Camarillo 17:54.8 5:58 1/14 6/36 7/18 20:05
(2:10)
18:22
(0:27)
18:22
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Charlie Ellis So Thousand Oaks 18:01.3 6:00
10 Alexander Alvarez So Channel Islands 18:02.3 6:01
11 Gabriel Contreras So Channel Islands 18:02.5 6:01
12 Peter Gotto So Camarillo 18:09.3 6:03 2/14 8/36 3/17 19:02
(0:52)
19:02
(0:52)
19:02
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Tobin Whitworth So Thousand Oaks 18:09.7 6:03
14 Jacob Katz So Westlake 18:15.6 6:05
15 Timothy Sloan So Camarillo 18:18.5 6:06 3/14 9/36 1/16
16 Vishal Ramesh So Moorpark 18:21.8 6:07
17 Josiah Macias So Hueneme 18:22.2 6:07
18 Ryan Dalzell Fr Royal 18:22.6 6:08
19 Evan Tree So Camarillo 18:23.6 6:08 4/14 12/36 1/13 20:27
(2:03)
19:50
(1:27)
19:50
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Oliver Tavira Charco So Rio Mesa 18:33 6:11
21 Phillipe Torres So Rio Mesa 18:33.9 6:11
22 Joshua Woo So Westlake 18:35.8 6:12
23 James Flores So Fillmore 18:37.4 6:12
24 Carson Start So Camarillo 18:39 6:13 5/14 16/36 1/10
25 Adrian Valdez So Oxnard 18:42 6:14
26 Jack Davidson So Buena 18:42.3 6:14
27 Isaiah Maldonado So Buena 18:44.5 6:15
28 Leonardo Vazquez M So Rio Mesa 18:45.6 6:15
29 Aiden Pacheco So Ventura 18:45.9 6:15
30 Nathan Burgoa So Channel Islands 18:49 6:16
31 Matthew Mongiello So Thousand Oaks 18:49.5 6:17
32 Jude Lopez So Simi Valley 18:57.6 6:19
33 Ethan Tran So Camarillo 19:00.1 6:20 6/14 18/36 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 James Shumaker So Rio Mesa 19:03.8 6:21
35 Chris Pirtle So Oxnard 19:05 6:22
36 Derek Stirling So Camarillo 19:06.7 6:22 7/14 19/36 1/4 21:13
(2:07)
21:13
(2:07)
21:13
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Vincent Cook So Ventura 19:06.8 6:22
38 Michael Cano So Royal 19:09 6:23
39 Andy Albavera So Channel Islands 19:13.7 6:25
40 Gabriel Sanders So Camarillo 19:16.4 6:25 8/14 22/36 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Zack Lopez So Ventura 19:18.9 6:26
42 Christian Lee So Thousand Oaks 19:19.3 6:26
43 William Kasso So Camarillo 19:20.8 6:27 9/14 23/36 1/2
44 Luis Jimenez So Santa Paula 19:23.4 6:28
45 Kaden Anderson So Ventura 19:28.5 6:30
46 Brandon Gonzalez So Fillmore 19:32.2 6:31
47 Fabian Lopez So Channel Islands 19:32.7 6:31
48 Ian Valdez So Oxnard 19:33.8 6:31
49 Corbin Jones So Camarillo 19:33.9 6:31 10/14 24/36 1/1
50 Luke Tamayo So Camarillo 19:42.3 6:34 11/14 25/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Austin Gambill So Ventura 19:42.5 6:34
52 Noah Vaughn So Buena 19:45.6 6:35
53 Nathen Hurtado So Fillmore 19:48 6:36
54 Colin Welch So Oak Park 19:49.2 6:36
55 Jadin Castellanos So Oxnard 19:49.4 6:36
56 Bryan Guzman So Oxnard 19:50.4 6:37
57 Arturo Zamora So Santa Paula 19:51.7 6:37
58 Michael Zhang So Moorpark 19:52 6:37
59 Kyle Takano So Camarillo 19:59.2 6:40 12/14 27/36 1/1 19:55 19:55 19:55
60 Dylan Davis So Nordhoff 20:04.4 6:41
61 Cristian Hernandez So Oxnard 20:04.4 6:41
62 Hari Shankar So Westlake 20:10.4 6:43
63 Dylan Kwast So Camarillo 20:36.3 6:52 13/14 28/36 1/1 19:48 19:48 19:48
64 Grayson Pearson So Nordhoff 20:40.8 6:54
65 Hugo Cuecuecha So Pacifica (Oxnard) 20:48 6:56
66 John Ybarra So Rio Mesa 20:49 6:56
67 Luke Gardiner So Westlake 20:52.3 6:57
68 Max Garabedian So Newbury Park 20:58 6:59
69 Dante Rendon So Nordhoff 21:08.1 7:03
70 Joshua Kort So Simi Valley 21:09.2 7:03
71 Janrebb Puno So Camarillo 21:12.8 7:04 14/14 30/36 1/1
72 Riley Goodnight So Thousand Oaks 21:30.7 7:10
73 Hugo Ramirez So Santa Paula 21:38.3 7:13
74 Moses Moreno So Buena 21:46 7:15
75 William Ramirez So Santa Paula 21:46.6 7:16
76 Sam Johnson So Thousand Oaks 21:53.3 7:18
77 Keene Debler So Newbury Park 21:59.9 7:20
78 Alex Manning So Nordhoff 22:00.6 7:20
79 Hunter Doan So Nordhoff 22:20.5 7:27
80 Spencer Barry So Moorpark 22:22.3 7:27
81 Kyle Hewson So Ventura 22:25 7:28
82 Peter Fernandes So Oak Park 22:26.6 7:29
83 Izaac Mercado So Fillmore 22:29.8 7:30
84 Luke Hernandez So Fillmore 22:34 7:31
85 Hunter Uliasz So Thousand Oaks 23:14.2 7:45
86 Hayeden Hood So Ventura 23:32.4 7:51
87 Jack Connell So Ventura 23:42.3 7:54
88 Jairo Ramirez So Rio Mesa 24:57.3 8:19
89 Luis Magana So Santa Paula 25:06.1 8:22
90 Fernando Rosel So Oak Park 25:12.3 8:24
91 Andranik Papazyan So Royal 27:34.9 9:12
92 Rodge Aspillaga So Oxnard 28:52.4 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
91:25
18:17
6:06
43 Silous Ramelli
So
17:55
5:58
3
Peter Gotto
So
18:09
6:03
7
Timothy Sloan
So
18:19
6:06
9
Evan Tree
So
18:24
6:08
10
Carson Start
So
18:39
6:13
14
Ethan Tran
So
19:00
6:20
22
Derek Stirling
So
19:07
6:22
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Channel Islands
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
93:40
18:44
6:15
91 Alexander Alvarez
So
18:02
6:01
5
Gabriel Contreras
So
18:03
6:01
6
Nathan Burgoa
So
18:49
6:16
20
Andy Albavera
So
19:14
6:25
27
Fabian Lopez
So
19:33
6:31
33








3 Ventura
1-5-6-6-3
Gap: 1:56
94:13
18:51
6:17
105 Wyatt Mojo
So
17:32
5:51
1
Aiden Pacheco
So
18:46
6:15
19
Vincent Cook
So
19:07
6:22
26
Zack Lopez
So
19:19
6:26
28
Kaden Anderson
So
19:29
6:30
31
Austin Gambill
So
19:43
6:34
35
Kyle Hewson
So
22:25
7:28
53
4 Thousand Oaks
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:29
95:51
19:10
6:23
108 Charlie Ellis
So
18:01
6:00
4
Tobin Whitworth
So
18:10
6:03
8
Matthew Mongiello
So
18:50
6:17
21
Christian Lee
So
19:19
6:26
29
Riley Goodnight
So
21:31
7:10
46
Sam Johnson
So
21:53
7:18
50
Hunter Uliasz
So
23:14
7:45
56
4 Rio Mesa
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 2:16
95:45
19:09
6:23
108 Oliver Tavira Charco
So
18:33
6:11
11
Phillipe Torres
So
18:34
6:11
12
Leonardo Vazquez M
So
18:46
6:15
18
James Shumaker
So
19:04
6:21
23
John Ybarra
So
20:49
6:56
44
Jairo Ramirez
So
24:57
8:19
57




6 Buena
2-4-4-5-6
Gap: 3:57
96:48
19:22
6:27
119 Eric Sonnenschein
So
17:49
5:56
2
Jack Davidson
So
18:42
6:14
16
Isaiah Maldonado
So
18:45
6:15
17
Noah Vaughn
So
19:46
6:35
36
Moses Moreno
So
21:46
7:15
48








7 Oxnard
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:08
97:01
19:24
6:28
150 Adrian Valdez
So
18:42
6:14
15
Chris Pirtle
So
19:05
6:22
24
Ian Valdez
So
19:34
6:31
34
Jadin Castellanos
So
19:49
6:36
38
Bryan Guzman
So
19:50
6:37
39
Cristian Hernandez
So
20:04
6:41
42
Rodge Aspillaga
So
28:52
9:37
59
8 Fillmore
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:57
103:01
20:36
6:52
191 James Flores
So
18:37
6:12
13
Brandon Gonzalez
So
19:32
6:31
32
Nathen Hurtado
So
19:48
6:36
37
Izaac Mercado
So
22:30
7:30
54
Luke Hernandez
So
22:34
7:31
55








9 Santa Paula
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:43
107:46
21:33
7:11
224 Luis Jimenez
So
19:23
6:28
30
Arturo Zamora
So
19:52
6:37
40
Hugo Ramirez
So
21:38
7:13
47
William Ramirez
So
21:47
7:16
49
Luis Magana
So
25:06
8:22
58








10 Nordhoff
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:16
106:14
21:15
7:05
232 Dylan Davis
So
20:04
6:41
41
Grayson Pearson
So
20:41
6:54
43
Dante Rendon
So
21:08
7:03
45
Alex Manning
So
22:01
7:20
51
Hunter Doan
So
22:21
7:27
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
96:18
19:16
6:25
15 Ethan Tran
So
19:00
6:20
1
Derek Stirling
So
19:07
6:22
2
Gabriel Sanders
So
19:16
6:25
3
William Kasso
So
19:21
6:27
4
Corbin Jones
So
19:34
6:31
5
Luke Tamayo
So
19:42
6:34
6
Kyle Takano
So
19:59
6:40
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noah Castro Sr Channel Islands 17:32 5:51
2 Devin Larsen Jr Ventura 17:35.9 5:52
3 Nitin Veeraperumal Jr Simi Valley 17:42.1 5:54
4 Connor Marson Jr Buena 17:45.4 5:55
5 Pedro Calderon Jr Channel Islands 17:52.4 5:57
6 Daniel Mackay Sr Newbury Park 17:59.3 6:00
7 Alex Kazmirchuk Jr Newbury Park 18:01.5 6:01
8 Tobias Denning Sr Buena 18:02.8 6:01
9 Joan Ramirez Sr Channel Islands 18:04.3 6:01
10 Andrew Ahn Sr Simi Valley 18:05.8 6:02
11 Ron-Vince Aspuria Sr Channel Islands 18:17.2 6:06
12 Raymond Warner Jr Thousand Oaks 18:25.4 6:08
13 Adam Hassan Jr Westlake 18:25.5 6:09
14 Armando Santos Jr Channel Islands 18:27 6:09
15 Michael Turner Jr Camarillo 18:28.2 6:09 1/7 15/36 8/17 18:13 19:41
(1:13)
18:13 You ROCK! (LR)
16 Aaron Okayama Jr Thousand Oaks 18:30.6 6:10
17 Eric Talbert Jr Royal 18:33.6 6:11
18 Dylan Willis Sr Newbury Park 18:40.4 6:13
19 Ben Lampert Jr Buena 18:42.9 6:14
20 Luis Garcia Sr Buena 18:45.4 6:15
21 Joseph Wronkiewicz Fr Ventura 18:49.1 6:16
22 Will Mendez Jr Ventura 18:49.2 6:16
23 Giovanni Yanez Jr Thousand Oaks 18:49.2 6:16
24 Ryan Tsai Jr Camarillo 18:54.3 6:18 2/7 17/36 7/16
25 Jose Ramos Jr Channel Islands 18:56.7 6:19
26 Alex Cook Sr Ventura 18:59.9 6:20
27 Paul Kim Sr Ventura 19:01.4 6:20
28 Mathew Champagne Jr Ventura 19:04.5 6:22
29 Lucas Melton Sr Oak Park 19:06.6 6:22
30 Cameron Stivers Sr Camarillo 19:10.9 6:24 3/7 20/36 6/13 19:25
(0:14)
19:25
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Brett Rauch Jr Thousand Oaks 19:14.6 6:25
32 Peter Mcnamee Jr Camarillo 19:15.1 6:25 4/7 21/36 5/12
33 Seth Lorenzen Jr Moorpark 19:16.1 6:25
34 Mikey Harris Jr Oak Park 19:17 6:26
35 Jack Winowich Sr Oak Park 19:18.9 6:26
36 Benjamin Campbell Sr Moorpark 19:22.9 6:28
37 Xavier Terminello Jr Ventura 19:25.8 6:29
38 Ian Collier Jr Nordhoff 19:32.4 6:31
39 Anthony Farfan Jr Channel Islands 19:37.7 6:33
40 Marvin Jay Bunag Jr Rio Mesa 19:45.1 6:35
41 Jonathan Lopez Jr Channel Islands 19:50.1 6:37
42 Nathaniel Wilkinson Jr Moorpark 20:01.3 6:40
43 Juan Parra Jr Santa Paula 20:02 6:41
44 Jacob Malone Sr Newbury Park 20:10.9 6:44
45 Kolby Wilkinson Sr Santa Paula 20:12.6 6:44
46 Steven Arcangelo Jr Buena 20:12.7 6:44
47 Adrian Chavez Sr Channel Islands 20:14.9 6:45
48 Zach Schneider Sr Rio Mesa 20:18.1 6:46
49 Mario Moreno Jr Buena 20:19.8 6:47
50 Ethan Joseph Jr Nordhoff 20:24.7 6:48
51 Connor May Jr Moorpark 20:29.8 6:50
52 Jorge Garcia Sr Moorpark 20:30.6 6:50
53 Robert Quinn Sr Ventura 20:30.6 6:50
54 Alan Castillo Jr Ventura 20:30.8 6:50
55 Patricio Pena Sr Thousand Oaks 20:31.2 6:50
56 Hazael Delgado Sr Westlake 20:36.3 6:52
57 Peter Kim Sr Ventura 20:38.1 6:53
58 Andrew Martinez Jr Buena 20:39.2 6:53
59 Nathan Springer Sr Thousand Oaks 20:42.6 6:54
60 Nicholas Medrano Sr Santa Paula 20:46.1 6:55
61 Yahir Texis Jr Channel Islands 20:56 6:59
62 Jonathan Castellanos Sr Santa Paula 20:59.4 7:00
63 Miles Grohs Fr Newbury Park 21:03.3 7:01
64 Brysen Bashkiroff Sr Moorpark 21:05.2 7:02
65 Miguel Gallo Jr Buena 21:06 7:02
66 Edward Revelez Jr Buena 21:06.9 7:02
67 Trey Melzer Jr Moorpark 21:09.3 7:03
68 Matthew Rowell Fr Newbury Park 21:11.1 7:04
69 Isaac Knight Sr Simi Valley 21:37.8 7:13
70 Danny Morales Jr Nordhoff 21:41.3 7:14
71 Brian Berumen Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 21:44.2 7:15
72 Jacob Gadea Sr Thousand Oaks 21:46.7 7:16
73 Hayden Brown Jr Oak Park 21:48.1 7:16
74 Owen Clobes Sr Ventura 21:48.5 7:16
75 Josh Dubrin Jr Nordhoff 21:49.1 7:16
76 Angel Zamorano Jr Oxnard 21:50.4 7:17
77 Ryan Haiden Jr Moorpark 21:51.7 7:17
78 Jamie Serrato Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 21:55 7:18
79 Angel Garcia Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 21:55.6 7:19
80 Martin Juarez Sr Moorpark 21:56.4 7:19
81 Roman Venegas Jr Rio Mesa 21:59.8 7:20
82 Angel Rodriguez-Diaz Jr Oxnard 22:03.9 7:21
83 Kevin Woolgar Jr Rio Mesa 22:06.2 7:22
84 Dylan O'Loughlan Jr Camarillo 22:12.9 7:24 5/7 32/36 7/12
85 Nathan Marshall Sr Ventura 22:31.7 7:31
86 Ethan Hook Jr Camarillo 22:41.2 7:34 6/7 35/36 7/9
87 Ethan Cho Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 22:46.2 7:35
88 Mason Sachs Jr Camarillo 22:46.5 7:36 7/7 36/36 6/9 21:30 21:30 21:30
89 Jakob Groot Jr Nordhoff 22:49.9 7:37
90 Alan Perez Sr Oak Park 22:55.7 7:39
91 Connor Jamison Sr Oak Park 23:03.3 7:41
92 Eric Lopez Jr Royal 23:07.6 7:43
93 Roy Cisneros Sr Santa Paula 23:07.6 7:43
94 Johnny Fuentes Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 23:10 7:43
95 Willie Jimenez Sr Channel Islands 23:11.5 7:44
96 Collin Maus Jr Buena 23:12.5 7:44
97 Arjun Natarajan Fr Newbury Park 23:25.2 7:48
98 Johnny Lesny Sr Thousand Oaks 23:39.4 7:53
99 Bryce Immke Sr Oak Park 23:41.9 7:54
100 Nathan Truong Fr Newbury Park 23:45.2 7:55
101 Julian Magdaleno Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 23:57.9 7:59
102 Benjamin Wade So Rio Mesa 24:04.8 8:02
103 Kasen Lopez Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 24:21.4 8:07
104 Miles McCulloch Jr Ventura 24:23.6 8:08
105 Ivan Frutos Fr St. Bonaventure 25:22.7 8:28
106 Leonel Lopez Sr Pacifica (Oxnard) 25:42.4 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Channel Islands
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
90:13
18:03
6:01
33 Noah Castro
Sr
17:32
5:51
1
Pedro Calderon
Jr
17:52
5:57
4
Joan Ramirez
Sr
18:04
6:01
8
Ron-Vince Aspuria
Sr
18:17
6:06
9
Armando Santos
Jr
18:27
6:09
11
Jose Ramos
Jr
18:57
6:19
21
Anthony Farfan
Jr
19:38
6:33
35
2 Ventura
2-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:26
93:16
18:39
6:13
82 Devin Larsen
Jr
17:36
5:52
2
Joseph Wronkiewicz
Fr
18:49
6:16
17
Will Mendez
Jr
18:49
6:16
18
Alex Cook
Sr
19:00
6:20
22
Paul Kim
Sr
19:01
6:20
23
Mathew Champagne
Jr
19:05
6:22
24
Xavier Terminello
Jr
19:26
6:29
33
2 Buena
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:27
93:29
18:42
6:14
82 Connor Marson
Jr
17:45
5:55
3
Tobias Denning
Sr
18:03
6:01
7
Ben Lampert
Jr
18:43
6:14
15
Luis Garcia
Sr
18:45
6:15
16
Steven Arcangelo
Jr
20:13
6:44
41
Mario Moreno
Jr
20:20
6:47
43
Andrew Martinez
Jr
20:39
6:53
48
4 Thousand Oaks
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:06
95:31
19:06
6:22
116 Raymond Warner
Jr
18:25
6:08
10
Aaron Okayama
Jr
18:31
6:10
13
Giovanni Yanez
Jr
18:49
6:16
19
Brett Rauch
Jr
19:15
6:25
27
Patricio Pena
Sr
20:31
6:50
47
Nathan Springer
Sr
20:43
6:54
49
Jacob Gadea
Sr
21:47
7:16
58
4 Newbury Park
4-3-2-4-4
Gap: 3:04
95:55
19:11
6:24
116 Daniel Mackay
Sr
17:59
6:00
5
Alex Kazmirchuk
Jr
18:02
6:01
6
Dylan Willis
Sr
18:40
6:13
14
Jacob Malone
Sr
20:11
6:44
39
Miles Grohs
Fr
21:03
7:01
52
Matthew Rowell
Fr
21:11
7:04
55
Arjun Natarajan
Fr
23:25
7:48
74
6 Camarillo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:45
98:01
19:36
6:32
151 Michael Turner
Jr
18:28
6:09
12
Ryan Tsai
Jr
18:54
6:18
20
Cameron Stivers
Sr
19:11
6:24
26
Peter Mcnamee
Jr
19:15
6:25
28
Dylan O'Loughlan
Jr
22:13
7:24
65
Ethan Hook
Jr
22:41
7:34
66
Mason Sachs
Jr
22:47
7:36
68
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Moorpark
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:15
99:41
19:56
6:39
189 Seth Lorenzen
Jr
19:16
6:25
29
Benjamin Campbell
Sr
19:23
6:28
32
Nathaniel Wilkinson
Jr
20:01
6:40
37
Connor May
Jr
20:30
6:50
45
Jorge Garcia
Sr
20:31
6:50
46
Brysen Bashkiroff
Sr
21:05
7:02
53
Trey Melzer
Jr
21:09
7:03
54
8 Oak Park
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:49
102:26
20:29
6:50
215 Lucas Melton
Sr
19:07
6:22
25
Mikey Harris
Jr
19:17
6:26
30
Jack Winowich
Sr
19:19
6:26
31
Hayden Brown
Jr
21:48
7:16
59
Alan Perez
Sr
22:56
7:39
70
Connor Jamison
Sr
23:03
7:41
71
Bryce Immke
Sr
23:42
7:54
75
9 Santa Paula
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 3:06
105:08
21:02
7:01
251 Juan Parra
Jr
20:02
6:41
38
Kolby Wilkinson
Sr
20:13
6:44
40
Nicholas Medrano
Sr
20:46
6:55
50
Jonathan Castellanos
Sr
20:59
7:00
51
Roy Cisneros
Sr
23:08
7:43
72








10 Nordhoff
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:18
106:17
21:15
7:05
263 Ian Collier
Jr
19:32
6:31
34
Ethan Joseph
Jr
20:25
6:48
44
Danny Morales
Jr
21:41
7:14
56
Josh Dubrin
Jr
21:49
7:16
60
Jakob Groot
Jr
22:50
7:37
69








11 Rio Mesa
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 4:20
108:14
21:39
7:13
282 Marvin Jay Bunag
Jr
19:45
6:35
36
Zach Schneider
Sr
20:18
6:46
42
Roman Venegas
Jr
22:00
7:20
63
Kevin Woolgar
Jr
22:06
7:22
64
Benjamin Wade
So
24:05
8:02
77








12 Pacifica (Oxnard)
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:26
111:31
22:18
7:26
320 Brian Berumen
Jr
21:44
7:15
57
Jamie Serrato
Jr
21:55
7:18
61
Angel Garcia
Jr
21:56
7:19
62
Ethan Cho
Jr
22:46
7:35
67
Johnny Fuentes
Jr
23:10
7:43
73
Julian Magdaleno
Jr
23:58
7:59
76
Kasen Lopez
Jr
24:21
8:07
78
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Burroughs Fr Westlake 17:03.2 5:41
2 Ryan Morreale Fr Thousand Oaks 17:28.9 5:50
3 Davis Armstrong Fr Newbury Park 17:33.5 5:51
4 Christian Brady Br Fr Moorpark 17:34.5 5:52
5 Reyes Gonzales Fr Santa Paula 17:37.2 5:52
6 Luc Lepin Fr Oak Park 17:37.7 5:53
7 Grant Baysinger Fr Ventura 17:39.2 5:53
8 Carter Cox Fr Westlake 17:41.1 5:54
9 Isaack Garcia Fr Thousand Oaks 17:51.1 5:57
10 Owen Poynter Fr Newbury Park 17:51.3 5:57
11 Marcus Nortey Fr Westlake 17:51.8 5:57
12 Noah Stump Fr Camarillo 17:52.2 5:57 1/12 4/36 8/19 19:01
(1:08)
19:01
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Christian Lavenant Fr Camarillo 17:52.6 5:58 2/12 5/36 4/17 18:55
(1:03)
18:55
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Dylan Rosenthal Fr Camarillo 18:04.6 6:02 3/12 7/36 2/15 18:29
(0:24)
18:29
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Baptiste Garderes Fr Thousand Oaks 18:05.4 6:02
16 Tristan Ferdinand Fr Westlake 18:15 6:05
17 Jared Stimpson Fr Camarillo 18:19 6:06 4/12 10/36 2/15 18:47
(0:28)
18:47
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Austin Weisse Fr Camarillo 18:19.8 6:07 5/12 11/36 1/15
19 Anthony Hurtado Fr Westlake 18:22.6 6:08
20 Arturo Alfaro Fr Camarillo 18:24.5 6:08 6/12 13/36 1/14 18:26
(0:01)
18:26
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Adrien Valdez Fr Camarillo 18:25.2 6:08 7/12 14/36 1/12 19:31
(1:05)
19:31
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Jack Singley Fr Oak Park 18:25.3 6:08
23 Hank Johnson Fr Thousand Oaks 18:28.9 6:10
24 Samuel Adams Fr Oxnard 18:31.1 6:10
25 Edward Perez Fr Hueneme 18:34.6 6:12
26 Edward Villeda Fr Moorpark 18:48.9 6:16
27 Mateo Navarro Fr Ventura 18:49.5 6:17
28 Nicholas Le Fr Newbury Park 18:49.8 6:17
29 Miles Rhoe Fr Newbury Park 18:50.5 6:17
30 Leonardo Palma Fr Ventura 18:54.1 6:18
31 Brett Harre Fr Oxnard 18:55.6 6:19
32 Jacob Robinson Fr Oak Park 18:56.9 6:19
33 Jose Salgado Fr Ventura 19:00.2 6:20
34 Isaiah Rico Fr Simi Valley 19:01.1 6:20
35 Alan Hampson Fr Oxnard 19:03.9 6:21
36 Armando Granados Fr Channel Islands 19:06.9 6:22
37 Tenzin Jamyang Fr Nordhoff 19:07.4 6:22
38 Devin Sayles Fr Simi Valley 19:08 6:23
39 Lucas Romero Fr Buena 19:10.3 6:23
40 Joey Nicholson Fr Westlake 19:11.9 6:24
41 Miguelangel Castel Fr Rio Mesa 19:14.4 6:25
42 Giovanni Leccese Fr Moorpark 19:15.2 6:25
43 Ecksley Smith Fr Moorpark 19:16.6 6:26
44 Gabe Gonzalez Fr Oak Park 19:19.6 6:27
45 Juan Juarez Sr Hueneme 19:21.3 6:27
46 Juan Gomez Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 19:22.2 6:27
47 Vincent Valdiviezo Fr Simi Valley 19:26.1 6:29
48 Brady Craven Fr Newbury Park 19:27 6:29
49 Joseph Ertman Fr Ventura 19:29.7 6:30
50 James Cunin Fr Oak Park 19:35.7 6:32
51 Deven Patel Fr Simi Valley 19:40.9 6:34
52 Kevin McDonald Fr Nordhoff 19:42.6 6:34
53 Caleb Arce Fr Buena 19:44.5 6:35
54 Alex Hughes Fr Simi Valley 19:45.4 6:35
55 Richard Hoffmann Fr Westlake 19:45.5 6:35
56 Pragnarith Prak Fr Oxnard 19:48.9 6:36
57 Christian Teufel Fr Thousand Oaks 19:52.2 6:37
58 Sergio Ornelas Jr Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 19:53.8 6:38
59 Alexis Gonzalez Fr Channel Islands 19:55.6 6:39
60 Joshua Sheppard Fr Camarillo 19:55.7 6:39 8/12 26/36 1/10
61 Ivan Aleman Fr Rio Mesa 19:57 6:39
62 Colin Crisostomo Fr Buena 20:00 6:40
63 Jake Funaki Fr Thousand Oaks 20:01.7 6:41
64 Michael Rittmaster Fr Westlake 20:06.6 6:42
65 Jonah Lybarger-Mon Fr Thousand Oaks 20:18.5 6:46
66 Luke Jones Fr Westlake 20:19.5 6:47
67 Roman Walker Fr Westlake 20:20.8 6:47
68 Bryant Navarrette Fr Hueneme 20:25.5 6:49
69 Cristian Cortez Fr Rio Mesa 20:33.1 6:51
70 Quinn Fontayne Fr Newbury Park 20:34.5 6:52
71 Christian Vera Fr Thousand Oaks 20:34.7 6:52
72 Cesar Sanchez Fr Moorpark 20:41.3 6:54
73 Hunter Kernan Fr Oak Park 20:41.7 6:54
74 Ryan Jacobson Fr Westlake 20:44.2 6:55
75 Jacob Warner Fr Thousand Oaks 20:47.2 6:56
76 Shepard Watkinson Fr Westlake 20:48.1 6:56
77 Oscar Martinez Fr Hueneme 21:01.2 7:00
78 Luis Lopez Fr Hueneme 21:01.5 7:01
79 Noah Westfall Fr Camarillo 21:10.8 7:04 9/12 29/36 3/8
80 Peter Bernhardt Fr Rio Mesa 21:15.1 7:05
81 Eric Lee Fr Westlake 21:16.9 7:06
82 Nicholas Avelar Fr Buena 21:20.5 7:07
83 Cody Lehenbauer Fr Moorpark 21:25.5 7:09
84 Nicholas Marsh Fr Oak Park 21:27.8 7:09
85 Andrew Diazconti Fr Oxnard 21:31.2 7:10
86 Dean Chang Fr Oak Park 21:31.3 7:10
87 Gabriel Cummings Fr Moorpark 21:36.2 7:12
88 Ryan Weber Fr Thousand Oaks 21:36.6 7:12
89 David Reyes Fr Fillmore 21:38.5 7:13
90 Diego Silva Fr Buena 21:40.9 7:14
91 Edu Beltran Fr Rio Mesa 21:43.4 7:14
92 Chris Nassif Fr Moorpark 21:43.6 7:15
93 Lucas Teigen Fr Camarillo 21:43.6 7:15 10/12 31/36 3/6
94 Gavin Manzo Fr Oak Park 21:44.4 7:15
95 Michael Zmed Fr Thousand Oaks 21:45.9 7:15
96 Jose Becerra Fr Rio Mesa 21:53.2 7:18
97 Ace Doria Fr Channel Islands 22:11.3 7:24
98 Malekhy Balam Fr Ventura 22:11.9 7:24
99 Thomas Juarez Fr Moorpark 22:17.7 7:26
100 Cavan Hicks Fr Camarillo 22:20.4 7:27 11/12 33/36 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
101 Aaron Esqueda Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 22:25.9 7:29
102 Benjamin Fetter Fr Nordhoff 22:27.6 7:29
103 Caden Lawrence Fr Moorpark 22:29.6 7:30
104 Eric Manriquez Fr Oxnard 22:30.2 7:30
105 Russell Webb Fr Camarillo 22:31.2 7:30 12/12 34/36 2/5
106 Andrew Mendoza Fr Channel Islands 22:34.6 7:32
107 Gabriel Lackey Fr Oxnard 22:40.4 7:33
108 Diego Quezada Fr Oxnard 22:43.1 7:34
109 Luke Rowley Fr Buena 22:45.8 7:35
110 Daniel Messe Fr Oak Park 22:47.1 7:36
111 Thomas Johnson Fr Simi Valley 22:48.2 7:36
112 Victor Rondon Fr Simi Valley 22:49.1 7:36
113 Reymundo Galvan Fr Channel Islands 22:54.7 7:38
114 Mario Jimenez Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 23:03.2 7:41
115 Arman Sargissian Fr Buena 23:05.3 7:42
116 Izac Stolkovich Fr Malibu 23:22.4 7:47
117 Mathew Zapata Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 23:23.8 7:48
118 Ruiz Jonathan So Hueneme 23:29.3 7:50
119 Jacob Avelar Fr Buena 23:29.4 7:50
120 Erik Torres Fr Hueneme 23:34.5 7:52
121 Tyler Pompa Fr Buena 23:36.5 7:52
122 Aiden Martinez Fr Ventura 23:52.8 7:58
123 Ronnel Mabanta Fr Nordhoff 23:53.6 7:58
124 Ethan Marcy Fr Royal 23:54.3 7:58
125 Cristian Rosas Fr Oxnard 24:31.6 8:11
126 Tucker Theron Fr Oak Park 24:47.3 8:16
127 Esteban Lozano Fr Oxnard 24:49.7 8:17
128 Ethan Naginey Fr Thousand Oaks 25:00.8 8:20
129 Lorenzo Luna Fr Santa Paula 25:07.4 8:22
130 Marvin Castillo Fr Channel Islands 25:08 8:23
131 Tyler Evans Fr Nordhoff 25:09.7 8:23
132 Ubaldo Gaona Fr Hueneme 26:37.9 8:53
133 Ivan Xicohtencatl Fr Oxnard 27:00.4 9:00
134 Joshua Gordillo Fr Nordhoff 27:16.4 9:05
135 Edward Caceres Fr Oak Park 27:18 9:06
136 John Chavolla Fr Oxnard 27:31.1 9:10
137 Jake Malone Fr Simi Valley 27:45.8 9:15
138 Lance Garcia Fr Hueneme 28:17.3 9:26
139 Ethan Clobes Fr Ventura 28:38.3 9:33
140 Clark Ehler Fr Rio Mesa 29:12.9 9:44
141 Colton Fisher So Malibu 29:17.9 9:46
142 Matt Magasinn Fr Oak Park 31:27.1 10:29
143 Cesar Barrera Fr Channel Islands 31:34.8 10:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
89:14
17:51
5:57
51 David Burroughs
Fr
17:03
5:41
1
Carter Cox
Fr
17:41
5:54
7
Marcus Nortey
Fr
17:52
5:57
10
Tristan Ferdinand
Fr
18:15
6:05
15
Anthony Hurtado
Fr
18:23
6:08
18
Joey Nicholson
Fr
19:12
6:24
39
Richard Hoffmann
Fr
19:46
6:35
54
2 Camarillo
7-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:28
90:28
18:06
6:02
69 Noah Stump
Fr
17:52
5:57
11
Christian Lavenant
Fr
17:53
5:58
12
Dylan Rosenthal
Fr
18:05
6:02
13
Jared Stimpson
Fr
18:19
6:06
16
Austin Weisse
Fr
18:20
6:07
17
Arturo Alfaro
Fr
18:25
6:08
19
Adrien Valdez
Fr
18:25
6:08
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Thousand Oaks
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:23
91:47
18:21
6:07
102 Ryan Morreale
Fr
17:29
5:50
2
Isaack Garcia
Fr
17:51
5:57
8
Baptiste Garderes
Fr
18:05
6:02
14
Hank Johnson
Fr
18:29
6:10
22
Christian Teufel
Fr
19:52
6:37
56
Jake Funaki
Fr
20:02
6:41
61
Jonah Lybarger-Mon
Fr
20:19
6:46
62
4 Newbury Park
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
92:32
18:30
6:10
114 Davis Armstrong
Fr
17:34
5:51
3
Owen Poynter
Fr
17:51
5:57
9
Nicholas Le
Fr
18:50
6:17
27
Miles Rhoe
Fr
18:51
6:17
28
Brady Craven
Fr
19:27
6:29
47
Quinn Fontayne
Fr
20:35
6:52
65




5 Ventura
6-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:51
93:53
18:47
6:16
141 Grant Baysinger
Fr
17:39
5:53
6
Mateo Navarro
Fr
18:50
6:17
26
Leonardo Palma
Fr
18:54
6:18
29
Jose Salgado
Fr
19:00
6:20
32
Joseph Ertman
Fr
19:30
6:30
48
Malekhy Balam
Fr
22:12
7:24
80
Aiden Martinez
Fr
23:53
7:58
95
6 Oak Park
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:58
93:55
18:47
6:16
149 Luc Lepin
Fr
17:38
5:53
5
Jack Singley
Fr
18:25
6:08
21
Jacob Robinson
Fr
18:57
6:19
31
Gabe Gonzalez
Fr
19:20
6:27
43
James Cunin
Fr
19:36
6:32
49
Hunter Kernan
Fr
20:42
6:54
67
Nicholas Marsh
Fr
21:28
7:09
73
7 Moorpark
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:07
95:37
19:07
6:22
178 Christian Brady Br
Fr
17:35
5:52
4
Edward Villeda
Fr
18:49
6:16
25
Giovanni Leccese
Fr
19:15
6:25
41
Ecksley Smith
Fr
19:17
6:26
42
Cesar Sanchez
Fr
20:41
6:54
66
Cody Lehenbauer
Fr
21:26
7:09
72
Gabriel Cummings
Fr
21:36
7:12
75
8 Oxnard
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:00
97:51
19:34
6:31
216 Samuel Adams
Fr
18:31
6:10
23
Brett Harre
Fr
18:56
6:19
30
Alan Hampson
Fr
19:04
6:21
34
Pragnarith Prak
Fr
19:49
6:36
55
Andrew Diazconti
Fr
21:31
7:10
74
Eric Manriquez
Fr
22:30
7:30
83
Gabriel Lackey
Fr
22:40
7:33
85
9 Simi Valley
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:44
97:02
19:24
6:28
219 Isaiah Rico
Fr
19:01
6:20
33
Devin Sayles
Fr
19:08
6:23
37
Vincent Valdiviezo
Fr
19:26
6:29
46
Deven Patel
Fr
19:41
6:34
50
Alex Hughes
Fr
19:45
6:35
53
Thomas Johnson
Fr
22:48
7:36
87
Victor Rondon
Fr
22:49
7:36
88
10 Hueneme
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:27
100:24
20:05
6:42
268 Edward Perez
Fr
18:35
6:12
24
Juan Juarez
Sr
19:21
6:27
44
Bryant Navarrette
Fr
20:26
6:49
63
Oscar Martinez
Fr
21:01
7:00
68
Luis Lopez
Fr
21:02
7:01
69
Ruiz Jonathan
So
23:29
7:50
93
Erik Torres
Fr
23:35
7:52
94
11 Buena
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:31
101:56
20:23
6:48
297 Lucas Romero
Fr
19:10
6:23
38
Caleb Arce
Fr
19:45
6:35
52
Colin Crisostomo
Fr
20:00
6:40
60
Nicholas Avelar
Fr
21:21
7:07
71
Diego Silva
Fr
21:41
7:14
76
Luke Rowley
Fr
22:46
7:35
86
Arman Sargissian
Fr
23:05
7:42
91
12 Rio Mesa
14-14-12-12-12
Gap: 2:29
102:43
20:33
6:51
310 Miguelangel Castel
Fr
19:14
6:25
40
Ivan Aleman
Fr
19:57
6:39
59
Cristian Cortez
Fr
20:33
6:51
64
Peter Bernhardt
Fr
21:15
7:05
70
Edu Beltran
Fr
21:43
7:14
77
Jose Becerra
Fr
21:53
7:18
78
Clark Ehler
Fr
29:13
9:44
100
13 Channel Islands
11-13-14-13-13
Gap: 3:48
106:43
21:21
7:07
345 Armando Granados
Fr
19:07
6:22
35
Alexis Gonzalez
Fr
19:56
6:39
58
Ace Doria
Fr
22:11
7:24
79
Andrew Mendoza
Fr
22:35
7:32
84
Reymundo Galvan
Fr
22:55
7:38
89
Marvin Castillo
Fr
25:08
8:23
97
Cesar Barrera
Fr
31:35
10:32
101
14 Nordhoff
12-11-13-14-14
Gap: 6:02
110:21
22:04
7:21
363 Tenzin Jamyang
Fr
19:07
6:22
36
Kevin McDonald
Fr
19:43
6:34
51
Benjamin Fetter
Fr
22:28
7:29
82
Ronnel Mabanta
Fr
23:54
7:58
96
Tyler Evans
Fr
25:10
8:23
98
Joshua Gordillo
Fr
27:16
9:05
99




15 Pacifica (Oxnard)
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:02
108:09
21:38
7:13
365 Juan Gomez
Fr
19:22
6:27
45
Sergio Ornelas Jr
Fr
19:54
6:38
57
Aaron Esqueda
Fr
22:26
7:29
81
Mario Jimenez
Fr
23:03
7:41
90
Mathew Zapata
Fr
23:24
7:48
92








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:09
99:44
19:57
6:39
33 Joey Nicholson
Fr
19:12
6:24
3
Richard Hoffmann
Fr
19:46
6:35
4
Michael Rittmaster
Fr
20:07
6:42
7
Luke Jones
Fr
20:20
6:47
9
Roman Walker
Fr
20:21
6:47
10
Ryan Jacobson
Fr
20:44
6:55
13
Shepard Watkinson
Fr
20:48
6:56
15
2 Camarillo
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:19
99:40
19:56
6:39
47 Arturo Alfaro
Fr
18:25
6:08
1
Adrien Valdez
Fr
18:25
6:08
2
Joshua Sheppard
Fr
19:56
6:39
5
Noah Westfall
Fr
21:11
7:04
16
Lucas Teigen
Fr
21:44
7:15
23
Cavan Hicks
Fr
22:20
7:27
27
Russell Webb
Fr
22:31
7:30
30
3 Thousand Oaks
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
103:19
20:40
6:53
60 Jake Funaki
Fr
20:02
6:41
6
Jonah Lybarger-Mon
Fr
20:19
6:46
8
Christian Vera
Fr
20:35
6:52
11
Jacob Warner
Fr
20:47
6:56
14
Ryan Weber
Fr
21:37
7:12
21
Michael Zmed
Fr
21:46
7:15
25
Ethan Naginey
Fr
25:01
8:20
37
4 Oak Park
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:05
108:12
21:38
7:13
106 Hunter Kernan
Fr
20:42
6:54
12
Nicholas Marsh
Fr
21:28
7:09
18
Dean Chang
Fr
21:31
7:10
19
Gavin Manzo
Fr
21:44
7:15
24
Daniel Messe
Fr
22:47
7:36
33
Tucker Theron
Fr
24:47
8:16
35
Edward Caceres
Fr
27:18
9:06
39
5 Moorpark
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
109:33
21:55
7:18
113 Cody Lehenbauer
Fr
21:26
7:09
17
Gabriel Cummings
Fr
21:36
7:12
20
Chris Nassif
Fr
21:44
7:15
22
Thomas Juarez
Fr
22:18
7:26
26
Caden Lawrence
Fr
22:30
7:30
28








6 Oxnard
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:20
117:15
23:27
7:49
162 Eric Manriquez
Fr
22:30
7:30
29
Gabriel Lackey
Fr
22:40
7:33
31
Diego Quezada
Fr
22:43
7:34
32
Cristian Rosas
Fr
24:32
8:11
34
Esteban Lozano
Fr
24:50
8:17
36
Ivan Xicohtencatl
Fr
27:00
9:00
38
John Chavolla
Fr
27:31
9:10
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.