San Clemente Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/25/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arreguin, Brekin Fr Fr 19:37.1 6:32 3 79/172 4/5 24/26 10/18 20:44
(1:07,5.4)
GREAT JOB! (DPR)
Ashman, Ryan Sr Sr 17:51.7 5:57 3 194/261 11/11 18/26 2/6 18:25.2
(0:34,3.0)
18:25.2
(0:34,3.0)
17:33 GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, DSR)
Beauchemin, Hayden Sr Sr 15:13.3 5:04 3 13/261 2/11 2/26 1/35 15:13
Brown, Jack Sr Sr 16:34 5:31 3 122/261 8/11 10/26 3/16 16:53.5
(0:20,1.9)
16:53.5
(0:20,1.9)
15:26 GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, DSR)
Brownell, Jackson So So 17:00.2 5:40 3 22/177 4/9 14/26 2/23 17:46
(0:46,4.3)
GREAT JOB! (DPR)
Catsimanes, Rory Jr Sr 15:31.6 5:11 3 35/261 4/11 4/26 1/29 17:47.3
(2:16,12.7)
17:47.3
(2:16,12.7)
15:35
(0:04,0.4)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chantaca, Juan Jr Sr 15:08.9 5:03 3 12/261 1/11 1/26 12/39 17:00.3
(1:51,10.9)
17:00.3
(1:51,10.9)
15:10
(0:01,0.1)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chuc, Elijah Sr Sr 16:08.4 5:23 3 81/261 6/11 6/26 2/24 16:27.5
(0:19,1.9)
16:27.5
(0:19,1.9)
15:25 GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, DSR)
Clark, Pierce So So 16:20.5 5:27 3 7/177 2/9 9/26 1/26 16:31
(0:11,1.1)
GREAT JOB! (DPR)
Clark, Taj So So 16:37 5:32 3 12/177 3/9 11/26 1/24 16:47
(0:10,1.0)
GREAT JOB! (DPR)
Crawford, Diego Sr Sr 16:53.7 5:38 3 152/261 9/11 12/26 2/13 17:49.5
(0:56,5.2)
17:49.5
(0:56,5.2)
17:14
(0:21,2.0)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ephraim, Brett So Sr 15:25.3 5:08 3 26/261 3/11 3/26 3/33 15:32
(0:06,0.7)
GREAT JOB! (DPR)
Fuller, Luke So So 18:05.7 6:02 3 72/177 8/9 20/26 3/9 18:20
(0:15,1.3)
GREAT JOB! (DPR)
Gould, Isaac So So 17:13.7 5:45 3 32/177 5/9 15/26 2/18 17:29
(0:15,1.5)
GREAT JOB! (DPR)
Gray, Evan Sr Sr 16:57.6 5:39 3 160/261 10/11 13/26 1/10 16:30.5 16:30.5 16:12 GREAT JOB! (DSR)
Horn, Jacob So So 20:00.9 6:40 3 138/177 9/9 25/26 6/8 21:10
(1:09,5.4)
GREAT JOB! (DPR)
Moore, Ian Fr Fr 17:30.6 5:50 3 17/172 1/5 16/26 13/26 17:59
(0:29,2.7)
GREAT JOB! (DPR)
O'zwoldike, David Fr Fr 19:20.7 6:27 3 69/172 2/5 22/26 15/23 20:36
(1:15,6.1)
GREAT JOB! (DPR)
Ohman, Jacob So So 17:50.1 5:57 3 60/177 6/9 17/26 3/16 18:08
(0:18,1.6)
GREAT JOB! (DPR)
Olmos, Edgar Jr Jr 18:09.5 6:03 3 74/145 1/1 21/26 21/28 18:59
(0:49,4.3)
GREAT JOB! (DPR)
Olsen, Kai So So 16:18.5 5:26 3 6/177 1/9 8/26 6/28
Ritchie, Elijah Sr Sr 16:10.4 5:23 3 85/261 7/11 7/26 2/19 16:40.8
(0:30,3.0)
16:40.8
(0:30,3.0)
15:35 GREAT JOB! (LR, PR, DSR)
Sestak, Grant Jr Sr 15:45.2 5:15 3 48/261 5/11 5/26 2/29 17:13.1
(1:28,8.5)
17:13.1
(1:28,8.5)
15:42 GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
Tingey, Josiah Fr Fr 20:54 6:58 3 116/172 5/5 26/26 12/16
Turner, William Fr Fr 19:28.4 6:29 3 74/172 3/5 23/26 13/20 21:05
(1:37,7.7)
GREAT JOB! (DPR)
Warbiany, Jack So So 17:56.7 5:59 3 67/177 7/9 19/26 3/12 18:08
(0:11,1.0)
GREAT JOB! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 1/29 77:04
0:36
3 5:08 5:03 5:15 111 5:08 77:33
(0:29,0.6)
77:33
(0:29,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Juan Chantaca (9), Hayden Beauchemin (10), Brett Ephraim (22), Rory Catsimanes (29), Grant Sestak (41)
Sr 2nd 5 1/10 82:44
0:49
3 5:31 5:23 5:39 49 5:31 85:53
(3:09,3.7)
85:53
(3:09,3.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Elijah Chuc (3), Elijah Ritchie (4), Jack Brown (10), Diego Crawford (14), Evan Gray (18)
So 1st 5 1/18 83:30
0:55
3 5:34 5:26 5:45 70 5:34 84:22
(0:52,1.0)
83:25 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kai Olsen (5), Pierce Clark (6), Taj Clark (11), Jackson Brownell (20), Isaac Gould (28)
Fr 1st 5 12/16 96:51
3:23
3 6:27 5:50 6:58 293 5:39 87:14 85:07 Ian Moore (16), David O'zwoldike (60), William Turner (63), Brekin Arreguin (67), Josiah Tingey (87)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryce Gilmore Sr Sage Creek 14:13 4:44
2 Brennan Foody Sr Aliso Niguel 14:44.7 4:55
3 Jason Parra So Millikan 14:45.3 4:55
4 Caleb McDaniel Jr Mission Viejo 14:56.6 4:59
5 Jimmy Dominguez Jr Santa Ana 14:57.1 4:59
6 Jack Stevens Jr Capistrano Valley 14:58.9 5:00
7 Benjamin Prado Jr Fountain Valley 15:00.2 5:00
8 Nico Colchico Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:05.9 5:02
9 Alejandro De la To Sr Jurupa Hills 15:06 5:02
10 Marcos Diaz Sr Valley View 15:06.4 5:02
11 Grant Sweningson Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 15:06.8 5:02
12 Juan Chantaca Jr San Clemente 15:08.9 5:03 1/11 1/26 12/39 17:00
(1:51)
17:00
(1:51)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
13 Hayden Beauchemin Sr San Clemente 15:13.3 5:04 2/11 2/26 1/35
14 Andres Barrera Sr La Serna 15:14.8 5:05
15 Owen Conner Sr Mt Carmel 15:14.9 5:05
16 Conor Campion So Tesoro 15:15.4 5:05
17 Max Schemenauer Sr Mt Carmel 15:16 5:05
18 Jacob Niednagel Jr La Costa Canyon 15:16.2 5:05
19 Juan Ramos Sr Santa Ana 15:17.8 5:06
20 Umer Warsi Sr Capistrano Valley 15:19.7 5:07
21 Nicolas Saenz Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 15:23.6 5:08
22 Alexandre Leroy Sr Westview 15:23.8 5:08
23 Michael Rodriguez So Great Oak 15:24.2 5:08
24 Eduardo Palma Sr Santa Ana 15:24.2 5:08
25 Tommy Bell Jr Mt Carmel 15:25.1 5:08
26 Brett Ephraim So San Clemente 15:25.3 5:08 3/11 3/26 3/33
27 Connor Spencer Sr Peninsula 15:25.6 5:09
28 Derek Kirschbaum Jr Poway 15:26.8 5:09
29 Nicholas Allred Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 15:27.3 5:09
30 Aydan Wohlford Sr Otay Ranch 15:27.8 5:09
31 Sankalp Shastri Sr Aliso Niguel 15:28.3 5:09
32 Marc Encarnacion Sr Valley View 15:29.8 5:10
33 Taylor Bramel Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 15:30.2 5:10
34 Jake Shorey Jr Otay Ranch 15:31 5:10
35 Rory Catsimanes Jr San Clemente 15:31.6 5:11 4/11 4/26 1/29 17:47
(2:16)
17:47
(2:16)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
36 Carlos Ramos Sr Santa Ana 15:34 5:11
37 Jordan Myers Jr Great Oak 15:34.2 5:11
38 Jayden Hernandez So Godinez 15:35.5 5:12
39 Emmanuel Archer Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 15:36.8 5:12
40 Mark Bermejo Sr La Serna 15:37 5:12
41 Luke Corsinita Sr Capistrano Valley 15:39.2 5:13
42 Cameron Keeney So Great Oak 15:40.7 5:14
43 Beck Schemenauer Sr Mt Carmel 15:41.2 5:14
44 Shane Hill Sr Fountain Valley 15:41.3 5:14
45 Casey Goetschel Jr Tesoro 15:42.5 5:14
46 Derek Shi Jr Mt Carmel 15:43.5 5:15
47 Owen Clines Sr Carlsbad 15:44.2 5:15
48 Grant Sestak Jr San Clemente 15:45.2 5:15 5/11 5/26 2/29 17:13
(1:28)
17:13
(1:28)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
49 Ruben Baza Carrillo Sr Otay Ranch 15:45.6 5:15
50 Diego Vizcarra Sr Otay Ranch 15:45.9 5:15
51 Jacob Juden Jr Otay Ranch 15:48 5:16
52 Diego Alonso So Fountain Valley 15:48.4 5:16
53 Jack Jones Jr Dana Hills 15:48.5 5:16
54 Logan Carter Jr Great Oak 15:49.3 5:16
55 Oliver Macfarlane So Peninsula 15:49.7 5:17
56 Jacob Pippel So Canyon Crest Academy 15:51.8 5:17
57 AJ Santos Sr Mt Carmel 15:51.8 5:17
58 Riki Moscoso Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:53.8 5:18
59 Devin Harmon Sr Centennial (Corona) 15:55.5 5:19
60 Eddie Yunker Jr Santa Margarita 15:56.1 5:19
61 Luke Dias Jr Fountain Valley 15:57.1 5:19
62 Parker Herbert So Santa Margarita 15:58.2 5:19
63 Kolby Bradshaw1 Sr Del Norte 15:58.6 5:20
64 Elijah Bradshaw Jr Del Norte 15:58.8 5:20
65 Adrian Welton So Westview 15:59 5:20
66 Jace Baltzer So La Serna 15:59 5:20
67 Josiah Miranda So Aliso Niguel 15:59 5:20
68 Zackary Lentz Sr Mission Viejo 15:59.5 5:20
69 Nathaniel Cherian Sr Del Norte 16:01.7 5:21
70 Daaron Ramirez Sr Segerstrom 16:02.1 5:21
71 Jacob Robison Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 16:02.4 5:21
72 Brett Matthews Sr Westview 16:02.6 5:21
73 Diego Vergara Sr Capistrano Valley 16:03.4 5:21
74 Angel Perez So Capistrano Valley 16:04.4 5:21
75 Jeremiah Riggs Sr La Serna 16:04.7 5:22
76 Jacob San Jose Sr Mt Carmel 16:04.9 5:22
77 Luca Romero Jr El Segundo 16:05.4 5:22
78 Nicholas Von Esch Jr Del Norte 16:06.5 5:22
79 Nicolas Lendo So La Serna 16:06.7 5:22
80 Thomas Taniguchi Sr Del Norte 16:07.3 5:22
81 Elijah Chuc Sr San Clemente 16:08.4 5:23 6/11 6/26 2/24 16:28
(0:19)
16:28
(0:19)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
82 Nick Burke Sr Dana Hills 16:08.5 5:23
83 Isaac Chu Jr La Jolla 16:09 5:23
84 Ethan Brown Sr Mission Viejo 16:09.5 5:23
85 Elijah Ritchie Sr San Clemente 16:10.4 5:23 7/11 7/26 2/19 16:41
(0:30)
16:41
(0:30)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
86 Daniel Kim Sr Otay Ranch 16:10.8 5:24
87 Kaito Cotter Sr Aliso Niguel 16:11.2 5:24
88 Logan Harding Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:11.9 5:24
89 Cole Rippon Sr Millikan 16:12 5:24
90 Andrew Gruszczynski Sr Tesoro 16:12 5:24
91 Houston Horton Sr Tesoro 16:12.6 5:24
92 Gabriel Mercado Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:13.2 5:24
93 Elijah Vaz So La Jolla 16:14.8 5:25
94 William (Liam) Raney So Santa Margarita 16:15 5:25
95 Michael Mooney Sr Dana Hills 16:15.4 5:25
96 Tyler Austin Sr Los Alamitos 16:15.6 5:25
97 Adrian Ramos Jr La Serna 16:16.3 5:25
98 Jacob Boyer Sr Trabuco Hills 16:17.8 5:26
99 Dawson Fluck Sr Fallbrook 16:18.5 5:26
100 Derrick Grassmann Jr Dana Hills 16:18.8 5:26
101 Jonathan D'Ambrosio Sr Fountain Valley 16:21.6 5:27
102 Jack Horrocks So Foothill (Santa Ana) 16:22 5:27
103 Eric Semprebon Jr Poway 16:23.8 5:28
104 Jett Kim Sr Del Norte 16:25 5:28
105 Ryan Thompson Sr Santiago (Corona) 16:26.6 5:29
106 Tommy Kelly Sr Carlsbad 16:27.7 5:29
107 Zhi Gonzalez Jr La Serna 16:27.8 5:29
108 Graham Yi Sr Trabuco Hills 16:28.4 5:29
109 Michael Sandoval Sr Los Alamitos 16:28.8 5:30
110 Damian Martinez Sr Santa Ana 16:28.9 5:30
111 Gabriel Hermosillo Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 16:29.3 5:30
112 Jonah Gruber Jr La Serna 16:29.5 5:30
113 James Russo Sr Santa Margarita 16:30.1 5:30
114 Austin Rock Sr Dana Hills 16:30.3 5:30
115 Jason Berry Sr Northwood 16:30.5 5:30
116 Matthew Glick So Mission Viejo 16:30.7 5:30
117 Troy Keller Sr Great Oak 16:31.4 5:30
118 Diego Mejia So Godinez 16:31.5 5:31
119 Cristian Embleton Sr Mt Carmel 16:32.5 5:31
120 Nathan Leroy Sr Westview 16:33.2 5:31
121 Vance DeBrabander Sr Los Alamitos 16:33.3 5:31
122 Jack Brown Sr San Clemente 16:34 5:31 8/11 10/26 3/16 16:54
(0:20)
16:54
(0:20)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
123 Cole Bergren Sr Westview 16:34.1 5:31
124 Richard Cavaliero Sr Mission Viejo 16:34.5 5:32
125 Zachary Shorey So Otay Ranch 16:34.8 5:32
126 William Turton Sr Santiago (Corona) 16:35.7 5:32
127 Zachary Lopez Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:36.5 5:32
128 Matthew Seminiano Sr Segerstrom 16:37.6 5:33
129 Jakob Watson Jr El Camino (Oceanside) 16:37.9 5:33
130 David Burbidge Moore Sr La Serna 16:38.6 5:33
131 William Cornick Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:39.1 5:33
132 Luke Harrell Jr El Segundo 16:40 5:33
133 Andrew Hernandez Jr Fountain Valley 16:41 5:34
134 Brendan Torres Sr Centennial (Corona) 16:41.5 5:34
135 Austin Parise Sr Otay Ranch 16:42.8 5:34
136 Sergio Zarate Gomez Sr Great Oak 16:43 5:34
137 Manny Johnson Sr Poway 16:43.7 5:35
138 Joshua Gill So Poway 16:44 5:35
139 Linus Fischer Sr Trabuco Hills 16:45 5:35
140 Nathan Scheer Sr Dana Hills 16:46.1 5:35
141 Damian Amador Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 16:46.3 5:35
142 Shaun Preston Sr Del Lago Academy 16:46.9 5:36
143 Nasai Rivas Sr El Segundo 16:47 5:36
144 Nathan Vega Sr Segerstrom 16:48 5:36
145 Nicholas Padilla Sr Santiago (Corona) 16:48.1 5:36
146 Diego Nieves Sr Millikan 16:48.3 5:36
147 Jaden Tsai Sr Millikan 16:49.2 5:36
148 Aidan Lee Sr Los Alamitos 16:50.1 5:37
149 Alexander Guillen Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:50.1 5:37
150 Aaron Ibarra Sr Los Alamitos 16:51.1 5:37
151 Evan Abalos Sr Aliso Niguel 16:51.6 5:37
152 Diego Crawford Sr San Clemente 16:53.7 5:38 9/11 12/26 2/13 17:50
(0:56)
17:50
(0:56)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
153 Dallin Bitton Jr Great Oak 16:53.8 5:38
154 Jason Cruz Sr Trabuco Hills 16:55 5:38
155 Jarod Ho Sr Westview 16:55.9 5:39
156 Charlie Blackburn Sr Tesoro 16:56.1 5:39
157 Ryu Iguchi Sr El Segundo 16:56.7 5:39
158 Nathaniel Denny So Mission Viejo 16:57.3 5:39
159 Andres Guillen Jr Santa Ana 16:57.5 5:39
160 Evan Gray Sr San Clemente 16:57.6 5:39 10/11 13/26 1/10 16:30.5 16:30.5
161 Pablo Nunez Sr Valley View 16:59.2 5:40
162 Isaac Ruiz Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:59.3 5:40
163 Owen Alkofer Sr Trabuco Hills 16:59.5 5:40
164 Esteban Sanchez Sr Dana Hills 17:00.3 5:40
165 John Clark Sr Dana Hills 17:02.4 5:41
166 Jacob Clark Jr Poway 17:03.4 5:41
167 Joaquin Hernandez Sr Del Lago Academy 17:03.9 5:41
168 Collin Klein So Poway 17:05.1 5:42
169 Matthew Landis Sr Northwood 17:06.2 5:42
170 Maxwell Walton Sr Carlsbad 17:14.6 5:45
171 Owen Frank Jr El Segundo 17:15.2 5:45
172 Drake Pierce Sr Northwood 17:17.3 5:46
173 Nicholas Valdez Sr La Serna 17:17.6 5:46
174 Andrew Jacobo Sr Segerstrom 17:18.7 5:46
175 Nathan Hoxie Sr La Serna 17:20.8 5:47
176 Ethan Morales Sr Otay Ranch 17:21.7 5:47
177 Joshua Gonzalez Jr Los Alamitos 17:22 5:47
178 James Fayette Sr Los Alamitos 17:24.7 5:48
179 Josue Lopez Sr Santa Ana 17:26.1 5:49
180 Edmund Sumpena Sr Westview 17:31.2 5:50
181 Cole Bauer Sr Great Oak 17:33.4 5:51
182 Steven Delgado Sr Santa Ana 17:34.4 5:51
183 Jacob Huynh Sr Westview 17:36.6 5:52
184 Josiah Riggs Sr La Serna 17:37.1 5:52
185 Brandon Chang Sr Dana Hills 17:37.4 5:52
186 Broder Thompson Sr Aliso Niguel 17:41.5 5:54
187 Sean Arnold Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:41.7 5:54
188 Cesar Cuevas Sr Santa Ana 17:44 5:55
189 Christian Velasco Sr Millikan 17:44.8 5:55
190 Jacob Hermeda Sr Del Lago Academy 17:46 5:55
191 Lucas Chase Sr Fallbrook 17:48 5:56
192 Mark He Sr Del Norte 17:48.7 5:56
193 Michael Hayes Sr Del Norte 17:50 5:57
194 Ryan Ashman Sr San Clemente 17:51.7 5:57 11/11 18/26 2/6 18:25
(0:34)
18:25
(0:34)
GREAT JOB! (LR, PR)
195 Jackson Chartier Jr El Segundo 17:52.2 5:57
196 Zachory Smilor Jr Fountain Valley 17:53 5:58
197 Santiago Arroyo Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:53.7 5:58
198 Angel Avila Sr Santa Ana 17:53.7 5:58
199 Justin Watkins Sr Poway 17:57.2 5:59
200 Justin Snyder Sr Del Norte 17:58.3 5:59
201 Simeon Hood Sr Great Oak 18:01.2 6:00
202 Oscar Cuica Sr Segerstrom 18:05.8 6:02
203 Michael Aguero Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:08.1 6:03
204 Jovanny Lopez Fr Godinez 18:09.7 6:03
205 Jack Neptune Sr Trabuco Hills 18:10.6 6:04
206 Bryan Arca Sr Santa Ana 18:13.6 6:05
207 Conan Church Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:14.5 6:05
208 Jeffrey Li Sr Westview 18:15.3 6:05
209 Phi Ngo Sr Centennial (Corona) 18:19.4 6:06
210 Bradley Rodriguez Fr Godinez 18:20.1 6:07
211 Alejandro Perez Sr Segerstrom 18:21 6:07
212 Muhammd Mohamed Im Jr El Segundo 18:22 6:07
213 Akinori Wada Sr Mt Carmel 18:23.3 6:08
214 Jake Brodie Sr Los Alamitos 18:25.3 6:08
215 Cameron Taleghani Sr Mt Carmel 18:28.5 6:09
216 Jesse Figueroa Jr Godinez 18:28.9 6:10
217 Alan Bao Sr Westview 18:29.8 6:10
218 Antonio Galisteo Sr Northwood 18:33.3 6:11
219 Adrian Diaz Sr Godinez 18:33.8 6:11
220 Trevor Flores Sr Santiago (Corona) 18:35.9 6:12
221 Jonathan Flores Sr La Serna 18:39.2 6:13
222 Jaylen Chan Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:40.8 6:14
223 Ronaldo Sanchez Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:43.6 6:15
224 Ramon Quevedo Sr Millikan 18:44.5 6:15
225 Heath Koranda Sr Santiago (Corona) 18:45.6 6:15
226 Cole Molnar Sr Centennial (Corona) 18:46.7 6:16
227 Nikolas Postolu Sr Aliso Niguel 18:55.6 6:19
228 Tim Proctor Sr Santa Margarita 18:55.8 6:19
229 Michael Chen Sr Del Norte 19:03.8 6:21
230 Nicolas Gonzalez Sr Millikan 19:10 6:23
231 Zachary Stevens Sr Mt Carmel 19:16 6:25
232 Aaron Drasnin Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:17.1 6:26
233 Henry Ortiz Sr Los Alamitos 19:19.5 6:27
234 Andrew Arce Sr Centennial (Corona) 19:20.4 6:27
235 Ethan Centeno Sr Santa Ana 19:22.7 6:28
236 Caleb Kwon Sr Aliso Niguel 19:24.6 6:28
237 Juan Miranda Sr Segerstrom 19:25.7 6:29
238 Kotaro Ito Sr Fountain Valley 19:28.3 6:29
239 Ivan Ixta Sr Fallbrook 19:41.3 6:34
240 Daniel Aguilera Sr La Serna 19:43.1 6:34
241 Brandon Sorenson Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 19:44.3 6:35
242 Andrew Salvador Sr Millikan 19:45.9 6:35
243 Oscar Blancas Sr Santa Ana 19:47.2 6:36
244 Andrew Tellez Sr Godinez 19:52.4 6:37
245 Branden Poggi Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 20:00.6 6:40
246 Thomas Lucia Sr Centennial (Corona) 20:01.2 6:40
247 Asher Bradshaw Sr Fountain Valley 20:01.4 6:40
248 Antonio Street Sr El Camino (Oceanside) 20:10.2 6:43
249 Ricardo Roman Sr Segerstrom 20:22.4 6:47
250 Max Jimenez Sr Segerstrom 20:50 6:57
251 Evan Browning Sr Santa Margarita 21:07.1 7:02
252 Jesse Rodriguez Sr Fountain Valley 21:12.3 7:04
253 Damian Nieto Sr Godinez 21:31 7:10
254 David Jessup Sr Santiago (Corona) 22:08.8 7:23
255 Victor Cristobal Sr Santiago (Corona) 22:21.5 7:27
256 Andrew Vazquez Jr Los Alamitos 22:34.4 7:31
257 Victor Torres Sr Santa Ana 23:03.7 7:41
258 Howard Chu Sr Northwood 23:16.1 7:45
259 Aryan Gupta Sr Great Oak 24:14.4 8:05
260 Bill Zhao Sr Del Norte 25:35.9 8:32
261 Luis Arenas Sr Santa Ana 25:58.2 8:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
9-1-2-2-1
Gap: 0:36
77:04
15:25
5:08
111 Juan Chantaca
Jr
15:09
5:03
9
Hayden Beauchemin
Sr
15:13
5:04
10
Brett Ephraim
So
15:25
5:08
22
Rory Catsimanes
Jr
15:32
5:11
29
Grant Sestak
Jr
15:45
5:15
41
Elijah Chuc
Sr
16:08
5:23
73
Elijah Ritchie
Sr
16:10
5:23
76
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Mt Carmel
11-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:29
77:21
15:28
5:09
124 Owen Conner
Sr
15:15
5:05
12
Max Schemenauer
Sr
15:16
5:05
14
Tommy Bell
Jr
15:25
5:08
21
Beck Schemenauer
Sr
15:41
5:14
37
Derek Shi
Jr
15:44
5:15
40
AJ Santos
Sr
15:52
5:17
49
Jacob San Jose
Sr
16:05
5:22
68
3 Santa Ana
4-1-1-1-3
Gap: 1:32
77:42
15:32
5:11
166 Jimmy Dominguez
Jr
14:57
4:59
4
Juan Ramos
Sr
15:18
5:06
15
Eduardo Palma
Sr
15:24
5:08
20
Carlos Ramos
Sr
15:34
5:11
30
Damian Martinez
Sr
16:29
5:30
97
Andres Guillen
Jr
16:58
5:39
139
Josue Lopez
Sr
17:26
5:49
151
4 Otay Ranch
17-12-9-7-4
Gap: 0:20
78:18
15:40
5:13
182 Aydan Wohlford
Sr
15:28
5:09
25
Jake Shorey
Jr
15:31
5:10
28
Ruben Baza Carrillo
Sr
15:46
5:15
42
Diego Vizcarra
Sr
15:46
5:15
43
Jacob Juden
Jr
15:48
5:16
44
Daniel Kim
Sr
16:11
5:24
77
Zachary Shorey
So
16:35
5:32
109
5 Capistrano Valley
5-3-4-4-5
Gap: 1:06
78:06
15:37
5:12
187 Jack Stevens
Jr
14:59
5:00
5
Umer Warsi
Sr
15:20
5:07
16
Luke Corsinita
Sr
15:39
5:13
35
Diego Vergara
Sr
16:03
5:21
65
Angel Perez
So
16:04
5:21
66








6 Foothill (Santa Ana)
8-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:15
78:29
15:42
5:14
212 Grant Sweningson
Sr
15:07
5:02
8
Nicholas Allred
Sr
15:27
5:09
24
Taylor Bramel
Sr
15:30
5:10
27
Jacob Robison
Sr
16:02
5:21
63
Jack Horrocks
So
16:22
5:27
90








7 Fountain Valley
6-7-8-8-7
Gap: 1:21
78:49
15:46
5:15
231 Benjamin Prado
Jr
15:00
5:00
6
Shane Hill
Sr
15:41
5:14
38
Diego Alonso
So
15:48
5:16
45
Luke Dias
Jr
15:57
5:19
53
Jonathan D'Ambrosio
Sr
16:22
5:27
89
Andrew Hernandez
Jr
16:41
5:34
116
Zachory Smilor
Jr
17:53
5:58
158
8 Great Oak
15-9-6-6-8
Gap: 1:07
79:00
15:48
5:16
236 Michael Rodriguez
So
15:24
5:08
19
Jordan Myers
Jr
15:34
5:11
31
Cameron Keeney
So
15:41
5:14
36
Logan Carter
Jr
15:49
5:16
47
Troy Keller
Sr
16:31
5:30
103
Sergio Zarate Gomez
Sr
16:43
5:34
118
Dallin Bitton
Jr
16:54
5:38
133
9 La Serna
10-8-10-10-9
Gap: 0:52
79:02
15:48
5:16
241 Andres Barrera
Sr
15:15
5:05
11
Mark Bermejo
Sr
15:37
5:12
34
Jace Baltzer
So
15:59
5:20
58
Jeremiah Riggs
Sr
16:05
5:22
67
Nicolas Lendo
So
16:07
5:22
71
Adrian Ramos
Jr
16:16
5:25
86
Zhi Gonzalez
Jr
16:28
5:29
94
10 Aliso Niguel
1-5-6-9-10
Gap: 2:07
79:15
15:51
5:17
296 Brennan Foody
Sr
14:45
4:55
1
Sankalp Shastri
Sr
15:28
5:09
26
Josiah Miranda
So
15:59
5:20
59
Kaito Cotter
Sr
16:11
5:24
78
Evan Abalos
Sr
16:52
5:37
132
Broder Thompson
Sr
17:42
5:54
153
Nikolas Postolu
Sr
18:56
6:19
177
11 Del Norte
23-18-16-13-11
Gap: 0:09
80:13
16:03
5:21
314 Kolby Bradshaw1
Sr
15:59
5:20
55
Elijah Bradshaw
Jr
15:59
5:20
56
Nathaniel Cherian
Sr
16:02
5:21
61
Nicholas Von Esch
Jr
16:07
5:22
70
Thomas Taniguchi
Sr
16:07
5:22
72
Jett Kim
Sr
16:25
5:28
92
Mark He
Sr
17:49
5:56
156
12 Mission Viejo
3-14-12-12-12
Gap: 1:38
80:11
16:02
5:21
348 Caleb McDaniel
Jr
14:57
4:59
3
Zackary Lentz
Sr
16:00
5:20
60
Ethan Brown
Sr
16:10
5:23
75
Matthew Glick
So
16:31
5:30
102
Richard Cavaliero
Sr
16:35
5:32
108
Nathaniel Denny
So
16:57
5:39
138




13 Westview
14-15-13-14-13
Gap: 1:10
80:33
16:07
5:22
351 Alexandre Leroy
Sr
15:24
5:08
18
Adrian Welton
So
15:59
5:20
57
Brett Matthews
Sr
16:03
5:21
64
Nathan Leroy
Sr
16:33
5:31
105
Cole Bergren
Sr
16:34
5:31
107
Jarod Ho
Sr
16:56
5:39
135
Edmund Sumpena
Sr
17:31
5:50
152
13 Tesoro
12-11-11-11-13
Gap: 1:41
80:19
16:04
5:21
351 Conor Campion
So
15:15
5:05
13
Casey Goetschel
Jr
15:43
5:14
39
Andrew Gruszczynski
Sr
16:12
5:24
81
Houston Horton
Sr
16:13
5:24
82
Charlie Blackburn
Sr
16:56
5:39
136








15 El Camino (Oceanside)
13-9-14-15-15
Gap: 1:23
80:54
16:11
5:24
384 Nicolas Saenz
Sr
15:24
5:08
17
Emmanuel Archer
Sr
15:37
5:12
33
Gabriel Hermosillo
Sr
16:29
5:30
98
Jakob Watson
Jr
16:38
5:33
113
Damian Amador
Sr
16:46
5:35
123
Sean Arnold
Sr
17:42
5:54
154
Michael Aguero
Sr
18:08
6:03
162
16 Dana Hills
19-20-18-17-16
Gap: 0:42
81:02
16:12
5:24
392 Jack Jones
Jr
15:49
5:16
46
Nick Burke
Sr
16:09
5:23
74
Michael Mooney
Sr
16:15
5:25
84
Derrick Grassmann
Jr
16:19
5:26
88
Austin Rock
Sr
16:30
5:30
100
Nathan Scheer
Sr
16:46
5:35
122
Esteban Sanchez
Sr
17:00
5:40
142
17 Santa Margarita
22-17-17-16-17
Gap: 3:00
83:35
16:43
5:34
466 Eddie Yunker
Jr
15:56
5:19
52
Parker Herbert
So
15:58
5:19
54
William (Liam) Raney
So
16:15
5:25
83
James Russo
Sr
16:30
5:30
99
Tim Proctor
Sr
18:56
6:19
178
Evan Browning
Sr
21:07
7:02
185




18 Wilson (Long Beach)
7-13-15-18-18
Gap: 2:48
82:29
16:30
5:30
467 Nico Colchico
Sr
15:06
5:02
7
Riki Moscoso
Sr
15:54
5:18
50
Zachary Lopez
Sr
16:37
5:32
111
Isaac Ruiz
Sr
16:59
5:40
140
Santiago Arroyo
Sr
17:54
5:58
159
Jaylen Chan
Jr
18:41
6:14
173




19 Millikan
2-16-19-19-19
Gap: 3:00
82:20
16:28
5:29
492 Jason Parra
So
14:45
4:55
2
Cole Rippon
Sr
16:12
5:24
80
Diego Nieves
Sr
16:48
5:36
127
Jaden Tsai
Sr
16:49
5:36
128
Christian Velasco
Sr
17:45
5:55
155
Ramon Quevedo
Sr
18:45
6:15
174
Nicolas Gonzalez
Sr
19:10
6:23
179
20 Poway
16-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:37
82:22
16:28
5:29
496 Derek Kirschbaum
Jr
15:27
5:09
23
Eric Semprebon
Jr
16:24
5:28
91
Manny Johnson
Sr
16:44
5:35
119
Joshua Gill
So
16:44
5:35
120
Jacob Clark
Jr
17:03
5:41
143
Collin Klein
So
17:05
5:42
144
Justin Watkins
Sr
17:57
5:59
160
21 Los Alamitos
26-25-22-22-21
Gap: 0:36
82:59
16:36
5:32
547 Tyler Austin
Sr
16:16
5:25
85
Michael Sandoval
Sr
16:29
5:30
96
Vance DeBrabander
Sr
16:33
5:31
106
Aidan Lee
Sr
16:50
5:37
129
Aaron Ibarra
Sr
16:51
5:37
131
Joshua Gonzalez
Jr
17:22
5:47
149
James Fayette
Sr
17:25
5:48
150
22 Canyon Crest Academy
20-21-21-21-22
Gap: 3:25
84:50
16:58
5:39
551 Jacob Pippel
So
15:52
5:17
48
Logan Harding
Jr
16:12
5:24
79
William Cornick
Jr
16:39
5:33
114
Alexander Guillen
Jr
16:50
5:37
130
Aaron Drasnin
Sr
19:17
6:26
180








23 Trabuco Hills
27-26-25-23-23
Gap: 0:42
83:26
16:41
5:34
578 Jacob Boyer
Sr
16:18
5:26
87
Graham Yi
Sr
16:28
5:29
95
Linus Fischer
Sr
16:45
5:35
121
Jason Cruz
Sr
16:55
5:38
134
Owen Alkofer
Sr
17:00
5:40
141
Jack Neptune
Sr
18:11
6:04
164




24 El Segundo
25-27-26-24-24
Gap: 1:10
83:44
16:45
5:35
591 Luca Romero
Jr
16:05
5:22
69
Luke Harrell
Jr
16:40
5:33
115
Nasai Rivas
Sr
16:47
5:36
124
Ryu Iguchi
Sr
16:57
5:39
137
Owen Frank
Jr
17:15
5:45
146
Jackson Chartier
Jr
17:52
5:57
157
Muhammd Mohamed Im
Jr
18:22
6:07
168
25 Segerstrom
24-24-23-25-25
Gap: 2:04
84:52
16:58
5:39
608 Daaron Ramirez
Sr
16:02
5:21
62
Matthew Seminiano
Sr
16:38
5:33
112
Nathan Vega
Sr
16:48
5:36
125
Andrew Jacobo
Sr
17:19
5:46
148
Oscar Cuica
Sr
18:06
6:02
161
Alejandro Perez
Sr
18:21
6:07
167
Juan Miranda
Sr
19:26
6:29
182
26 Godinez
18-22-23-26-26
Gap: 2:53
87:06
17:25
5:48
634 Jayden Hernandez
So
15:36
5:12
32
Diego Mejia
So
16:32
5:31
104
Jovanny Lopez
Fr
18:10
6:03
163
Bradley Rodriguez
Fr
18:20
6:07
166
Jesse Figueroa
Jr
18:29
6:10
169
Adrian Diaz
Sr
18:34
6:11
171
Andrew Tellez
Sr
19:52
6:37
183
27 Santiago (Corona)
28-28-27-27-27
Gap: 2:19
87:12
17:26
5:49
676 Ryan Thompson
Sr
16:27
5:29
93
William Turton
Sr
16:36
5:32
110
Nicholas Padilla
Sr
16:48
5:36
126
Trevor Flores
Sr
18:36
6:12
172
Heath Koranda
Sr
18:46
6:15
175
David Jessup
Sr
22:09
7:23
186
Victor Cristobal
Sr
22:22
7:27
187
28 Centennial (Corona)
21-23-28-28-28
Gap: 3:25
89:04
17:49
5:56
690 Devin Harmon
Sr
15:56
5:19
51
Brendan Torres
Sr
16:42
5:34
117
Phi Ngo
Sr
18:19
6:06
165
Cole Molnar
Sr
18:47
6:16
176
Andrew Arce
Sr
19:20
6:27
181
Thomas Lucia
Sr
20:01
6:40
184




29 Northwood
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 6:46
92:43
18:33
6:11
751 Jason Berry
Sr
16:31
5:30
101
Matthew Landis
Sr
17:06
5:42
145
Drake Pierce
Sr
17:17
5:46
147
Antonio Galisteo
Sr
18:33
6:11
170
Howard Chu
Sr
23:16
7:45
188








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:49
82:44
16:33
5:31
49 Elijah Chuc
Sr
16:08
5:23
3
Elijah Ritchie
Sr
16:10
5:23
4
Jack Brown
Sr
16:34
5:31
10
Diego Crawford
Sr
16:54
5:38
14
Evan Gray
Sr
16:58
5:39
18
Ryan Ashman
Sr
17:52
5:57
33




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 La Serna
3-3-3-1-2
Gap: 1:01
83:10
16:38
5:33
50 Adrian Ramos
Jr
16:16
5:25
5
Zhi Gonzalez
Jr
16:28
5:29
7
Jonah Gruber
Jr
16:30
5:30
8
David Burbidge Moore
Sr
16:39
5:33
11
Nicholas Valdez
Sr
17:18
5:46
19
Nathan Hoxie
Sr
17:21
5:47
20
Josiah Riggs
Sr
17:37
5:52
28
3 Mt Carmel
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:37
85:21
17:04
5:41
98 AJ Santos
Sr
15:52
5:17
1
Jacob San Jose
Sr
16:05
5:22
2
Cristian Embleton
Sr
16:33
5:31
9
Akinori Wada
Sr
18:23
6:08
42
Cameron Taleghani
Sr
18:29
6:09
44
Zachary Stevens
Sr
19:16
6:25
48




4 Santa Ana
8-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:56
87:36
17:31
5:50
131 Andres Guillen
Jr
16:58
5:39
17
Josue Lopez
Sr
17:26
5:49
23
Steven Delgado
Sr
17:34
5:51
26
Cesar Cuevas
Sr
17:44
5:55
30
Angel Avila
Sr
17:54
5:58
35
Bryan Arca
Sr
18:14
6:05
39
Ethan Centeno
Sr
19:23
6:28
50
5 Great Oak
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 7:31
93:26
18:41
6:14
148 Sergio Zarate Gomez
Sr
16:43
5:34
13
Dallin Bitton
Jr
16:54
5:38
15
Cole Bauer
Sr
17:33
5:51
25
Simeon Hood
Sr
18:01
6:00
37
Aryan Gupta
Sr
24:14
8:05
58








6 Del Norte
4-5-7-6-6
Gap: 2:39
89:06
17:49
5:56
152 Jett Kim
Sr
16:25
5:28
6
Mark He
Sr
17:49
5:56
31
Michael Hayes
Sr
17:50
5:57
32
Justin Snyder
Sr
17:58
5:59
36
Michael Chen
Sr
19:04
6:21
47
Bill Zhao
Sr
25:36
8:32
59




7 Westview
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:34
88:49
17:46
5:55
153 Jarod Ho
Sr
16:56
5:39
16
Edmund Sumpena
Sr
17:31
5:50
24
Jacob Huynh
Sr
17:37
5:52
27
Jeffrey Li
Sr
18:15
6:05
41
Alan Bao
Sr
18:30
6:10
45








8 Los Alamitos
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:12
95:06
19:01
6:20
192 Joshua Gonzalez
Jr
17:22
5:47
21
James Fayette
Sr
17:25
5:48
22
Jake Brodie
Sr
18:25
6:08
43
Henry Ortiz
Sr
19:20
6:27
49
Andrew Vazquez
Jr
22:34
7:31
57








9 El Camino (Oceanside)
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:03
92:32
18:30
6:10
205 Sean Arnold
Sr
17:42
5:54
29
Michael Aguero
Sr
18:08
6:03
38
Conan Church
Sr
18:15
6:05
40
Ronaldo Sanchez
Sr
18:44
6:15
46
Brandon Sorenson
Sr
19:44
6:35
52
Branden Poggi
Sr
20:01
6:40
53
Antonio Street
Sr
20:10
6:43
55
10 Fountain Valley
5-9-9-9-10
Gap: 4:31
95:16
19:03
6:21
207 Andrew Hernandez
Jr
16:41
5:34
12
Zachory Smilor
Jr
17:53
5:58
34
Kotaro Ito
Sr
19:28
6:29
51
Asher Bradshaw
Sr
20:01
6:40
54
Jesse Rodriguez
Sr
21:12
7:04
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Omar Reyes So El Camino (Oceanside) 15:37.1 5:12
2 Kai Marotta So Great Oak 15:44.5 5:15
3 Dylan Ball So Millikan 16:10.4 5:23
4 Kyle Holland So Wilson (Long Beach) 16:14.9 5:25
5 Mike Ayala So Dana Hills 16:17.9 5:26
6 Kai Olsen So San Clemente 16:18.5 5:26 1/9 8/26 6/28
7 Pierce Clark So San Clemente 16:20.5 5:27 2/9 9/26 1/26
8 Logan Fulford So Trabuco Hills 16:25.9 5:29
9 Riley Trojak So Tesoro 16:27.2 5:29
10 Ryan Stanley So Trabuco Hills 16:29.3 5:30
11 Ethan Britton So Dana Hills 16:34.1 5:31
12 Taj Clark So San Clemente 16:37 5:32 3/9 11/26 1/24
13 Antonio Olmos So Santiago (Corona) 16:38 5:33
14 Joel Brda So Dana Hills 16:39.4 5:33
15 Asael Santiago So El Camino (Oceanside) 16:41.8 5:34
16 Stanley Yan So Del Norte 16:53.6 5:38
17 Fisher Philips So Fallbrook 16:55.3 5:38
18 Krossley Kirkpatrick So Dana Hills 16:56.9 5:39
19 Jaren Chu So Trabuco Hills 16:57.2 5:39
20 Joshua Spurgiesz So Del Norte 16:58.4 5:39
21 Charles Villegas So Los Alamitos 16:58.7 5:40
22 Jackson Brownell So San Clemente 17:00.2 5:40 4/9 14/26 2/23
23 Josue Olague So Northwood 17:00.8 5:40
24 Matthew Dobrowolski So Westview 17:01.4 5:40
25 Isaac Parhami So Los Alamitos 17:02.8 5:41
26 Brogan Fountain So Mt Carmel 17:05.7 5:42
27 Emmett Wechsler So Millikan 17:06.5 5:42
28 Hector Sanchez Car So Santa Ana 17:11.7 5:44
29 Dynomite Wilson So Millikan 17:12.2 5:44
30 Justin Forbes So Trabuco Hills 17:13.1 5:44
31 Matthew Anderson So Trabuco Hills 17:13.5 5:45
32 Isaac Gould So San Clemente 17:13.7 5:45 5/9 15/26 2/18
33 Caleb Gilliatt So Santiago (Corona) 17:16 5:45
34 Ravi Achar So Canyon Crest Academy 17:17.1 5:46
35 Nathan Yost So Trabuco Hills 17:17.9 5:46
36 Nathan Pruetting So Poway 17:19.1 5:46
37 Evan Aparri So Del Norte 17:20.5 5:47
38 Kai Bolaris So Canyon Crest Academy 17:20.8 5:47
39 Christopher Bowden So Centennial (Corona) 17:21.3 5:47
40 Devin Huntington So Fallbrook 17:21.4 5:47
41 Andrew Hsieh So Fountain Valley 17:23 5:48
42 Aidan Vigil So La Serna 17:23.4 5:48
43 Joaquin Ocampo So Millikan 17:25.2 5:48
44 Anthony Carreno So La Serna 17:27.5 5:49
45 Christian Datwyler So Tesoro 17:28 5:49
46 Cole Arimond So Trabuco Hills 17:29.2 5:50
47 Donovan Dean So Dana Hills 17:29.3 5:50
48 Ethan Dinehart So Mt Carmel 17:30.1 5:50
49 Daniel Shelor So Mt Carmel 17:30.4 5:50
50 Myles McKay So Carlsbad 17:30.8 5:50
51 Ruben Alvarez So Aliso Niguel 17:34.2 5:51
52 Hudson Macdonald So Dana Hills 17:37 5:52
53 Diesel Harmon So Great Oak 17:37.6 5:53
54 Anthony Ruiz So Wilson (Long Beach) 17:38.4 5:53
55 Hunter Ellsworth So Aliso Niguel 17:40.2 5:53
56 Ricardo Silva So Trabuco Hills 17:41.1 5:54
57 Michael Tansley So Great Oak 17:42.4 5:54
58 Larry Tovey So Poway 17:47.5 5:56
59 Aidan Berdote So La Serna 17:47.6 5:56
60 Jacob Ohman So San Clemente 17:50.1 5:57 6/9 17/26 3/16
61 Kurt Buss So Millikan 17:50.3 5:57
62 Logan Ward So Dana Hills 17:53 5:58
63 Nathan Freeborn So Dana Hills 17:54 5:58
64 Aaron Van Dell So Trabuco Hills 17:54.2 5:58
65 Rex Nelson So Santiago (Corona) 17:54.4 5:58
66 Jack Sosa So Poway 17:56.4 5:59
67 Jack Warbiany So San Clemente 17:56.7 5:59 7/9 19/26 3/12
68 Zach Eastman So Millikan 17:59.6 6:00
69 Jack Tucker So Mt Carmel 18:01.6 6:01
70 Nick Pastorkovich So Tesoro 18:04.3 6:01
71 Mario Martinez So Santa Ana 18:05 6:02
72 Luke Fuller So San Clemente 18:05.7 6:02 8/9 20/26 3/9
73 Joey Hess So Trabuco Hills 18:07.4 6:02
74 Gavin Ordinario So Los Alamitos 18:08.3 6:03
75 Joshua Huq So Los Alamitos 18:10.8 6:04
76 Keita Bengs So Los Alamitos 18:11.2 6:04
77 Royce Carter So El Camino (Oceanside) 18:17.7 6:06
78 Justin Umbrasas So Canyon Crest Academy 18:19.3 6:06
79 Brad Gomez So Paramount 18:19.9 6:07
80 Michael Ramos So Northwood 18:20.3 6:07
81 Benjamin Biel So Canyon Crest Academy 18:20.6 6:07
82 Tyler Harris So Mt Carmel 18:26.6 6:09
83 Romeo Guzman So La Serna 18:29 6:10
84 Matthew Hernandez So La Serna 18:29.2 6:10
85 Ben Koenig So Mt Carmel 18:30.3 6:10
86 Christian Diaz So Millikan 18:30.9 6:10
87 Adam Mendelsohn So Tesoro 18:31.1 6:10
88 Jordan Levy So Del Norte 18:38.1 6:13
89 Kaleb Dunkely So Tesoro 18:40.1 6:13
90 Edgar Campos So Santa Ana 18:40.6 6:14
91 Isaac Nogal So La Serna 18:41.9 6:14
92 Peter Phillips So Aliso Niguel 18:43.1 6:14
93 Gavin Jacobs So Dana Hills 18:45.2 6:15
94 Dylan Kim So Del Norte 18:45.7 6:15
95 Michael Gabriel So La Serna 18:45.9 6:15
96 Ethan Cochran So Millikan 18:46.4 6:15
97 Andres Gonzalez So Los Alamitos 18:47.3 6:16
98 Joshua Eyre So Aliso Niguel 18:51.1 6:17
99 Ben Sheffres So Del Norte 18:53.8 6:18
100 Ethan Ruchirojampai So Trabuco Hills 18:54.4 6:18
101 Roy Jo So Centennial (Corona) 18:54.5 6:18
102 Greyson Rose So El Camino (Oceanside) 18:54.5 6:18
103 Andrew Meng So Del Norte 18:55.9 6:19
104 John Laster So Santa Margarita 18:58.6 6:20
105 Parker Houldin So Tesoro 18:59.7 6:20
106 Nathen Medina So Arroyo Valley 19:00.2 6:20
107 Bernardo Enriquez So Fountain Valley 19:02.2 6:21
108 Aiden Jasareno So Great Oak 19:04.3 6:21
109 Ryan Jabro So Canyon Crest Academy 19:06.2 6:22
110 Thomas Illson So Tesoro 19:06.3 6:22
111 Jack Madden So Millikan 19:10.9 6:24
112 Marshall Peelle So Canyon Crest Academy 19:12.7 6:24
113 Michael Ivory So Santa Margarita 19:16 6:25
114 Landon De Leon So Millikan 19:17.2 6:26
115 Juan Carrion So Los Alamitos 19:20 6:27
116 Wiley Stroben So Millikan 19:20.6 6:27
117 Noe Lopez Fr Santa Ana 19:21.1 6:27
118 Darius Mandegary So Trabuco Hills 19:23.4 6:28
119 Charlie Rosas So Wilson (Long Beach) 19:27.9 6:29
120 David Kim So Los Alamitos 19:37.3 6:32
121 Miles Petrick So Wilson (Long Beach) 19:39.3 6:33
122 Evan Murray So Millikan 19:39.5 6:33
123 Matthew Nycholat So Canyon Crest Academy 19:39.7 6:33
124 Thomas Leonard So Dana Hills 19:40.3 6:33
125 Owen Kim So Del Norte 19:42 6:34
126 Nicholas Ramos So Del Norte 19:42.2 6:34
127 Enrique Tapia So Santiago (Corona) 19:43.6 6:35
128 Estevan Sevilla So Centennial (Corona) 19:45.9 6:35
129 Andrew Ricci So Canyon Crest Academy 19:49.2 6:36
130 Kenneth Kamikawa So Northwood 19:51.7 6:37
131 Blake Hughes So Fountain Valley 19:53.1 6:38
132 Ben Yoneda So Dana Hills 19:53.3 6:38
133 Dominic Sales So El Camino (Oceanside) 19:56.8 6:39
134 Ethan Wolf So Del Norte 19:57 6:39
135 Brody Zamora So Centennial (Corona) 19:57.5 6:39
136 Nathan Garcia So Segerstrom 19:58.6 6:40
137 Soren Maxfield-Saw So Los Alamitos 19:59 6:40
138 Jacob Horn So San Clemente 20:00.9 6:40 9/9 25/26 6/8
139 Aaron Bi So Mt Carmel 20:01.4 6:40
140 Whitney Fraser So Tesoro 20:01.7 6:41
141 Luis Mendoza So El Camino (Oceanside) 20:08.1 6:43
142 Luis Mendoza So Arroyo Valley 20:09.9 6:43
143 Isaac Jardon So Segerstrom 20:12.2 6:44
144 David Palamartz So Fountain Valley 20:15.2 6:45
145 Pierson Lumaya So Los Alamitos 20:18.3 6:46
146 Colin Relvas So Santa Margarita 20:22.7 6:48
147 Sam Thompson So Wilson (Long Beach) 20:26.6 6:49
148 Nicholas Lara So Paramount 20:30.5 6:50
149 Austen Lock So Los Alamitos 20:35.1 6:52
150 Angel Reyna So Paramount 20:35.4 6:52
151 Johnny Ramirez So Centennial (Corona) 20:52.6 6:58
152 Anthony Ravega So Paramount 21:06.4 7:02
153 Nicolas Tessier di So Wilson (Long Beach) 21:06.5 7:02
154 Matthew Bullicer So Wilson (Long Beach) 21:14.3 7:05
155 Jacob Potts So Santiago (Corona) 21:16.7 7:06
156 Shayden Gallardo So Northwood 21:17.6 7:06
157 Max Ta So Northwood 22:05.7 7:22
158 Alex Avila So Godinez 22:07.2 7:22
159 Nathaniel Tessier So Wilson (Long Beach) 22:17.3 7:26
160 Joshua Jin So Canyon Crest Academy 22:17.6 7:26
161 Tanmay Kommalapati So Northwood 22:19.4 7:26
162 Brandon Bailey So Trabuco Hills 22:31.6 7:31
163 Brendan Marshall So Wilson (Long Beach) 22:39.4 7:33
164 Sebastian Brunzell So Poway 22:41.7 7:34
165 Sebastian Arellano So Arroyo Valley 22:53.3 7:38
166 David Chiprez So Godinez 22:53.4 7:38
167 Harry Rueckert So Poway 23:19.5 7:47
168 Thai Doan So Fountain Valley 23:39.5 7:53
169 Jordan Phi So Fountain Valley 23:52.9 7:58
170 Cristian Cortes So Paramount 24:36.6 8:12
171 John Stifter Jr Santa Margarita 25:12.1 8:24
172 Nathan Everett-Hai So Poway 25:24.4 8:28
173 Omar Diaz So Arroyo Valley 26:04.7 8:42
174 Kyle Nguyen So Fountain Valley 26:20.8 8:47
175 Andy Pena Perez So Godinez 29:34.3 9:51
176 Daniel Moncur So Trabuco Hills 30:51.2 10:17
177 Samuel Uriarte So Paramount 33:31.4 11:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
83:30
16:42
5:34
70 Kai Olsen
So
16:19
5:26
5
Pierce Clark
So
16:21
5:27
6
Taj Clark
So
16:37
5:32
11
Jackson Brownell
So
17:00
5:40
20
Isaac Gould
So
17:14
5:45
28
Jacob Ohman
So
17:50
5:57
49
Jack Warbiany
So
17:57
5:59
54
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Dana Hills
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
83:58
16:48
5:36
85 Mike Ayala
So
16:18
5:26
4
Ethan Britton
So
16:34
5:31
10
Joel Brda
So
16:39
5:33
13
Krossley Kirkpatrick
So
16:57
5:39
16
Donovan Dean
So
17:29
5:50
42
Hudson Macdonald
So
17:37
5:52
45
Logan Ward
So
17:53
5:58
51
3 Trabuco Hills
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
84:19
16:52
5:37
86 Logan Fulford
So
16:26
5:29
7
Ryan Stanley
So
16:29
5:30
9
Jaren Chu
So
16:57
5:39
17
Justin Forbes
So
17:13
5:44
26
Matthew Anderson
So
17:14
5:45
27
Nathan Yost
So
17:18
5:46
31
Cole Arimond
So
17:29
5:50
41
4 Millikan
2-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
85:45
17:09
5:43
139 Dylan Ball
So
16:10
5:23
2
Emmett Wechsler
So
17:07
5:42
24
Dynomite Wilson
So
17:12
5:44
25
Joaquin Ocampo
So
17:25
5:48
38
Kurt Buss
So
17:50
5:57
50
Zach Eastman
So
18:00
6:00
55
Christian Diaz
So
18:31
6:10
70
5 Del Norte
9-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:52
88:36
17:43
5:54
213 Stanley Yan
So
16:54
5:38
15
Joshua Spurgiesz
So
16:58
5:39
18
Evan Aparri
So
17:21
5:47
33
Jordan Levy
So
18:38
6:13
72
Dylan Kim
So
18:46
6:15
75
Ben Sheffres
So
18:54
6:18
78
Andrew Meng
So
18:56
6:19
81
6 Los Alamitos
10-7-8-7-6
Gap: 1:13
88:32
17:42
5:54
218 Charles Villegas
So
16:59
5:40
19
Isaac Parhami
So
17:03
5:41
22
Gavin Ordinario
So
18:08
6:03
58
Joshua Huq
So
18:11
6:04
59
Keita Bengs
So
18:11
6:04
60
Andres Gonzalez
So
18:47
6:16
77
Juan Carrion
So
19:20
6:27
87
7 Mt Carmel
12-12-10-8-7
Gap: 1:21
88:34
17:43
5:54
232 Brogan Fountain
So
17:06
5:42
23
Ethan Dinehart
So
17:30
5:50
43
Daniel Shelor
So
17:30
5:50
44
Jack Tucker
So
18:02
6:01
56
Tyler Harris
So
18:27
6:09
66
Ben Koenig
So
18:30
6:10
69
Aaron Bi
So
20:01
6:40
97
8 Tesoro
7-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:13
89:11
17:50
5:57
249 Riley Trojak
So
16:27
5:29
8
Christian Datwyler
So
17:28
5:49
40
Nick Pastorkovich
So
18:04
6:01
57
Adam Mendelsohn
So
18:31
6:10
71
Kaleb Dunkely
So
18:40
6:13
73
Parker Houldin
So
19:00
6:20
82
Thomas Illson
So
19:06
6:22
85
9 El Camino (Oceanside)
1-3-6-6-9
Gap: 4:20
89:28
17:54
5:58
251 Omar Reyes
So
15:37
5:12
1
Asael Santiago
So
16:42
5:34
14
Royce Carter
So
18:18
6:06
61
Greyson Rose
So
18:55
6:18
80
Dominic Sales
So
19:57
6:39
95
Luis Mendoza
So
20:08
6:43
98




10 La Serna
17-13-11-11-10
Gap: 1:06
89:37
17:55
5:58
259 Aidan Vigil
So
17:23
5:48
37
Anthony Carreno
So
17:28
5:49
39
Aidan Berdote
So
17:48
5:56
48
Romeo Guzman
So
18:29
6:10
67
Matthew Hernandez
So
18:29
6:10
68
Isaac Nogal
So
18:42
6:14
74
Michael Gabriel
So
18:46
6:15
76
11 Canyon Crest Academy
13-11-12-11-11
Gap: 1:49
90:24
18:05
6:02
275 Ravi Achar
So
17:17
5:46
30
Kai Bolaris
So
17:21
5:47
34
Justin Umbrasas
So
18:19
6:06
62
Benjamin Biel
So
18:21
6:07
65
Ryan Jabro
So
19:06
6:22
84
Marshall Peelle
So
19:13
6:24
86
Matthew Nycholat
So
19:40
6:33
90
12 Santiago (Corona)
8-7-7-10-12
Gap: 4:39
92:49
18:34
6:11
291 Antonio Olmos
So
16:38
5:33
12
Caleb Gilliatt
So
17:16
5:45
29
Rex Nelson
So
17:54
5:58
52
Enrique Tapia
So
19:44
6:35
91
Jacob Potts
So
21:17
7:06
107








13 Wilson (Long Beach)
3-10-14-13-13
Gap: 4:12
93:27
18:41
6:14
326 Kyle Holland
So
16:15
5:25
3
Anthony Ruiz
So
17:38
5:53
46
Charlie Rosas
So
19:28
6:29
88
Miles Petrick
So
19:39
6:33
89
Sam Thompson
So
20:27
6:49
100
Nicolas Tessier di
So
21:07
7:02
105
Matthew Bullicer
So
21:14
7:05
106
14 Poway
14-14-13-14-14
Gap: 6:00
99:04
19:49
6:36
355 Nathan Pruetting
So
17:19
5:46
32
Larry Tovey
So
17:48
5:56
47
Jack Sosa
So
17:56
5:59
53
Sebastian Brunzell
So
22:42
7:34
111
Harry Rueckert
So
23:20
7:47
112
Nathan Everett-Hai
So
25:24
8:28
116




15 Northwood
11-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:05
98:36
19:43
6:34
395 Josue Olague
So
17:01
5:40
21
Michael Ramos
So
18:20
6:07
64
Kenneth Kamikawa
So
19:52
6:37
93
Shayden Gallardo
So
21:18
7:06
108
Max Ta
So
22:06
7:22
109
Tanmay Kommalapati
So
22:19
7:26
110




16 Centennial (Corona)
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:31
96:52
19:22
6:27
405 Christopher Bowden
So
17:21
5:47
35
Roy Jo
So
18:55
6:18
79
Estevan Sevilla
So
19:46
6:35
92
Brody Zamora
So
19:58
6:39
96
Johnny Ramirez
So
20:53
6:58
103








17 Fountain Valley
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:17
100:13
20:03
6:41
425 Andrew Hsieh
So
17:23
5:48
36
Bernardo Enriquez
So
19:02
6:21
83
Blake Hughes
So
19:53
6:38
94
David Palamartz
So
20:15
6:45
99
Thai Doan
So
23:40
7:53
113
Jordan Phi
So
23:53
7:58
114
Kyle Nguyen
So
26:21
8:47
117
18 Paramount
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 6:17
105:09
21:02
7:01
485 Brad Gomez
So
18:20
6:07
63
Nicholas Lara
So
20:31
6:50
101
Angel Reyna
So
20:35
6:52
102
Anthony Ravega
So
21:06
7:02
104
Cristian Cortes
So
24:37
8:12
115
Samuel Uriarte
So
33:31
11:10
118




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Van Filek Jr Santiago (Corona) 15:47.9 5:16
2 Zachary Nakada Jr Los Alamitos 16:05.1 5:22
3 Daniel Mastick Jr Los Alamitos 16:07.3 5:22
4 Ryan Chavez Jr Santiago (Corona) 16:11.1 5:24
5 Diego Valdes Jr Great Oak 16:13.2 5:24
6 Lawrence Buhain Jr Tesoro 16:17.3 5:26
7 Derek Trinidad Jr Great Oak 16:19.8 5:27
8 Kyle Sheehan Jr Santiago (Corona) 16:20.9 5:27
9 Jake Reed Jr Trabuco Hills 16:26.9 5:29
10 Christopher Harvie Jr Otay Ranch 16:33.2 5:31
11 Cameron Pastorkovich Jr Tesoro 16:33.7 5:31
12 Jacob Fujimoto Jr Millikan 16:37.6 5:33
13 Ryan Prickett Jr Trabuco Hills 16:38.5 5:33
14 Farhaan Safi Jr Northwood 16:38.8 5:33
15 Jack Bolger Jr Canyon Crest Academy 16:42.2 5:34
16 Arnav Kanekar Jr Del Norte 16:42.9 5:34
17 Jacob Davis Jr Trabuco Hills 16:43.9 5:35
18 Josh Chernekoff Jr Dana Hills 16:44.3 5:35
19 Tony Alcantar Jr Mt Carmel 16:44.8 5:35
20 Maxamillion Dailey Jr Tesoro 16:45.9 5:35
21 Rodolfo Baza Jr Otay Ranch 16:46.6 5:36
22 Nicholas Chavez Jr Mt Carmel 16:46.8 5:36
23 Liam Lott Jr Dana Hills 16:47.2 5:36
24 Robert Alvillar Jr Dana Hills 16:58.3 5:39
25 Kaleb McElfish So Tesoro 16:59.6 5:40
26 Alan Miramontes Jr Santa Ana 17:00.9 5:40
27 Kiefer Ramazzina Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:03.2 5:41
28 Matthew Wakefield Jr Santiago (Corona) 17:05.3 5:42
29 Jordan Bruck Jr Great Oak 17:06.6 5:42
30 Kaipo Christensen Jr Poway 17:09.2 5:43
31 Ivan Lopez Jr Centennial (Corona) 17:09.3 5:43
32 Gus Hollister Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:10.1 5:43
33 Scott Betterly Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:12.4 5:44
34 Daniel Reyes Jr Santa Ana 17:13.8 5:45
35 Broghan Periquet Jr Tesoro 17:17.5 5:46
36 Angel Gongora Jr Arroyo Valley 17:18.2 5:46
37 Dillon Hansen Jr Santiago (Corona) 17:19 5:46
38 Zach Colbert Jr Trabuco Hills 17:19.1 5:46
39 Ethan Lance Jr Mt Carmel 17:20.4 5:47
40 Derek Meza Jr Santiago (Corona) 17:22.2 5:47
41 David Hulterstrom Jr Poway 17:22.5 5:48
42 Andrew Ebiner Jr La Serna 17:23.9 5:48
43 Jonathan Offhaus Jr Trabuco Hills 17:26.1 5:49
44 Justin Chan Jr Trabuco Hills 17:28.2 5:49
45 Sam Hunter Jr Dana Hills 17:28.7 5:50
46 Nathan Nouvong Jr Otay Ranch 17:29.4 5:50
47 Nathan Klepper Jr Mt Carmel 17:29.8 5:50
48 Miguel Hernandez Jr Centennial (Corona) 17:32.1 5:51
49 Jack Cerniglia Jr Aliso Niguel 17:32.1 5:51
50 Luke Adams Jr Tesoro 17:33.7 5:51
51 David Duffer Jr Carlsbad 17:35.8 5:52
52 Eli Minoff Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:36.3 5:52
53 Sean Macdonald Jr Los Alamitos 17:37.2 5:52
54 Jack Tanner Jr Dana Hills 17:37.4 5:52
55 Sean Tran Jr Trabuco Hills 17:44.5 5:55
56 Benjamin Thornbrue Jr Poway 17:45.5 5:55
57 Owen White Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:45.6 5:55
58 Bailon Moises Jr Santa Ana 17:45.6 5:55
59 Jack Farah Jr Dana Hills 17:48.3 5:56
60 Diego Alvarado Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:48.7 5:56
61 Mitchell Krenz Jr Del Norte 17:49.1 5:56
62 Guy Starr Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:49.9 5:57
63 Jake Haskins Jr Dana Hills 17:52.7 5:58
64 Kenji Swun Jr Los Alamitos 17:53.2 5:58
65 Nathan Wei Jr Tesoro 17:55.1 5:58
66 George Jassi Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:56.4 5:59
67 Neil Griffin Jr Otay Ranch 17:56.9 5:59
68 Ryan Carranza Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:57.5 5:59
69 Sinjin Torga-Eide Jr Otay Ranch 18:00.3 6:00
70 Nebiu Elias Jr Santiago (Corona) 18:02.5 6:01
71 Aidan Bunch Jr Centennial (Corona) 18:03.2 6:01
72 Rahul Shenoy Jr Dana Hills 18:04.8 6:02
73 Carter Schoon Jr Poway 18:07.6 6:03
74 Edgar Olmos Jr San Clemente 18:09.5 6:03 1/1 21/26 21/28
75 Tyler Evans Jr Trabuco Hills 18:10.4 6:03
76 Sean Kelman Jr Los Alamitos 18:10.6 6:04
77 Jonathan Lin Jr Del Norte 18:11 6:04
78 Henry Williams Jr Carlsbad 18:11.5 6:04
79 Taylor Kiehn Jr Great Oak 18:12.5 6:04
80 Tristan Ocasio Jr Great Oak 18:12.8 6:04
81 Andrew Thompson Jr Tesoro 18:14.3 6:05
82 Angel Rios Jr Segerstrom 18:16.4 6:05
83 Caleb Harris Jr Westview 18:16.9 6:06
84 Noah Korhonen Jr Fountain Valley 18:17.4 6:06
85 Del Parry Jr Trabuco Hills 18:18.3 6:06
86 Chase Crandall Jr Santa Margarita 18:19.4 6:06
87 Justin Paulson Jr Northwood 18:20.5 6:07
88 Ephraim Stites Santiago (Corona) 18:23.1 6:08
89 Kai Bursinger Jr Los Alamitos 18:25.9 6:09
90 Cyrus Shirazi Jr Tesoro 18:36.5 6:12
91 Mark Orme Jr Fountain Valley 18:38 6:13
92 Justin Diaz Jr Trabuco Hills 18:39.6 6:13
93 Jonathan Tran Jr Fountain Valley 18:41 6:14
94 Chase Thurman Jr Dana Hills 18:43.5 6:15
95 Brennan Andruss Jr Poway 18:44.7 6:15
96 Rodrigo Arellano So Santa Ana 18:46.9 6:16
97 Kolby Bradshaw2 Sr Del Norte 18:50.2 6:17
98 Andrew Otero Jr Mt Carmel 18:54 6:18
99 Dylan Pence Jr Aliso Niguel 18:54.2 6:18
100 Emilio Rasilla Jr Santiago (Corona) 18:54.4 6:18
101 Myles Isobe Jr Santiago (Corona) 18:54.4 6:18
102 Daniel Valdez Jr Godinez 18:58.2 6:19
103 Ryan Kelley Jr Del Norte 18:59.9 6:20
104 Alejandro Garcia Jr Segerstrom 19:02.9 6:21
105 Matias Tomazin Jr Segerstrom 19:03.4 6:21
106 Dylan Ward Jr Poway 19:04.6 6:22
107 Max Kubis Jr Los Alamitos 19:06.6 6:22
108 Eric Nash Jr Fountain Valley 19:09.2 6:23
109 Vinny Krenz Jr Del Norte 19:11 6:24
110 Noah Mendieta Jr Segerstrom 19:18.1 6:26
111 Dylan Chung Jr Trabuco Hills 19:25.4 6:28
112 Daniel Regalado Jr Segerstrom 19:25.6 6:29
113 Brandon Bivens Jr Fountain Valley 19:34.4 6:31
114 Thomas Chisnall Jr Fountain Valley 19:37 6:32
115 Fernando Romero Jr Paramount 19:38.4 6:33
116 Brice Bailey Jr Trabuco Hills 19:41.1 6:34
117 Pedro Rodriguez Jr Paramount 19:43.4 6:34
118 Owen Underwood Jr Santiago (Corona) 20:03.1 6:41
119 Abraham Hughes Jr Fallbrook 20:03.6 6:41
120 Diego Ponce Jr Millikan 20:04.2 6:41
121 Gabriel Escalera Jr La Serna 20:15.2 6:45
122 Edgard Aviles Jr Godinez 20:18.5 6:46
123 Jorge Acosta Jr Santa Ana 20:22.3 6:47
124 Evarardo Cleghorn- Jr Fountain Valley 20:26.2 6:49
125 Christopher Curiel Jr Millikan 20:34 6:51
126 Andrew Kim Jr Del Norte 20:39.4 6:53
127 Jackson Smith Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:39.5 6:53
128 Jesus Aroche Jr Santa Ana 20:49.4 6:56
129 Kai Orgill Jr Fountain Valley 21:02 7:01
130 Zachary Fowler Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:04.7 7:02
131 Jason Nguyen Fr Northwood 21:06.1 7:02
132 Luis Gama Jr Del Norte 21:20 7:07
133 Yancey Barbosa Jr Segerstrom 21:20.7 7:07
134 Quinn Kemmler Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:36.7 7:12
135 Christian Marinkov Jr Trabuco Hills 21:44.8 7:15
136 Cristian Toscano Jr Fountain Valley 21:53.7 7:18
137 Anthony Camberos Jr Paramount 22:01.9 7:21
138 Christian Medrano Jr Segerstrom 22:35.3 7:32
139 Raya Abu-Tarif Fr Northwood 22:46.5 7:36
140 Moises CastaƱena Jr Paramount 24:30.5 8:10
141 Jack Williams Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 24:34.8 8:12
142 Ari Ixcoy Jr Arroyo Valley 25:09.2 8:23
143 Luis Contreras Jr Paramount 25:28.1 8:29
144 Jeshua Caballero Jr Godinez 25:58.9 8:40
145 David Mendoza Jr Fallbrook 31:20.2 10:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dylan Jubak Fr Trabuco Hills 15:57.3 5:19
2 Eric Plascencia Fr Millikan 16:01.2 5:20
3 Jacob Brown Fr Great Oak 16:16.5 5:26
4 Jack Paradise Fr Great Oak 16:16.6 5:26
5 Jake Rubalcaba Fr Santiago (Corona) 16:21 5:27
6 Westin Brown Fr Great Oak 16:21 5:27
7 Noonan Evan Fr Dana Hills 16:30.5 5:30
8 Jace Lay Fr Santiago (Corona) 16:42.9 5:34
9 John Artrip Fr Canyon Crest Academy 16:45.1 5:35
10 Griffin Kushen Fr Tesoro 16:55.3 5:38
11 Anthony Barrera Fr Santa Ana 17:16.3 5:45
12 Cole Carbello Fr Aliso Niguel 17:24.8 5:48
13 Tristan Harpster Fr Del Norte 17:26.7 5:49
14 Kamran Shah Fr Poway 17:28.6 5:50
15 Ethan Kwong Fr Fountain Valley 17:29.2 5:50
16 Jack Tetreault Fr Del Norte 17:29.3 5:50
17 Ian Moore Fr San Clemente 17:30.6 5:50 1/5 16/26 13/26
18 Anderson Blattner Fr Aliso Niguel 17:30.7 5:50
19 Carson Lynch Fr Great Oak 17:32.7 5:51
20 Miller Jack Fr Dana Hills 17:39.1 5:53
21 Gael Rodriguez Fr Millikan 17:40 5:53
22 Brandon Fonseca Fr Santiago (Corona) 17:42.4 5:54
23 Carlos Gorostieta Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 17:44.4 5:55
24 Lukas Ferrando Fr Canyon Crest Academy 17:49.6 5:57
25 Nicholas Gabriel Fr Trabuco Hills 17:51.9 5:57
26 Diego Garcia Fr Paramount 17:55.1 5:58
27 Ethan Pech Fr Segerstrom 17:55.1 5:58
28 Joshua Feldman Fr Northwood 17:55.4 5:58
29 Kevin Perez Fr Millikan 17:55.6 5:59
30 Carson Chambers Fr Santiago (Corona) 17:55.8 5:59
31 Brendon Mariduena Fr Poway 17:59.2 6:00
32 Kuba Zika Fr Tesoro 17:59.6 6:00
33 Jack Brown Fr Millikan 18:05.9 6:02
34 Jack Vranish Fr Poway 18:08.1 6:03
35 Oscar Hernandez Fr Arroyo Valley 18:08.4 6:03
36 Samuel Fredrickson Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:10.7 6:04
37 Caleb Chang Fr Mt Carmel 18:11 6:04
38 Mack Tucker Fr Dana Hills 18:11.2 6:04
39 Alfredo Vargas Fr Segerstrom 18:11.3 6:04
40 Kasey Kim Fr Tesoro 18:11.6 6:04
41 Anthony Gonzalez Fr Great Oak 18:11.9 6:04
42 Ezra Bryden Fr Tesoro 18:13.4 6:04
43 John Scagnetti Fr Canyon Crest Academy 18:16.3 6:05
44 Ryan McNamara Fr Tesoro 18:19.3 6:06
45 Faris Radieddine Fr Aliso Niguel 18:25.1 6:08
46 Braxton To Fr Fountain Valley 18:25.4 6:08
47 James Sells Fr Los Alamitos 18:26.1 6:09
48 Taiyo Iwazaki Fr Del Norte 18:26.6 6:09
49 Trejo Gabriel Fr Dana Hills 18:27.7 6:09
50 Jaxon Nguyen Fr Los Alamitos 18:28.4 6:09
51 Nebyi Israel Fr Santiago (Corona) 18:29.4 6:10
52 Lukas Andrews Fr Tesoro 18:32.9 6:11
53 Luke Zidbeck Fr Aliso Niguel 18:39.8 6:13
54 Steven Salsido Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 18:42.6 6:14
55 Grant Miller Fr La Serna 18:44.3 6:15
56 Cody Mann Fr Trabuco Hills 18:52.8 6:18
57 Jeremy Boles Fr Santiago (Corona) 18:52.9 6:18
58 Jacob Dugan Fr Great Oak 18:57.2 6:19
59 Justin Daly Fr Dana Hills 18:58.1 6:19
60 Jonah McMurray Fr Millikan 19:03.2 6:21
61 Zimmerman Brock Fr Dana Hills 19:06 6:22
62 Joshua D'Souza Fr Great Oak 19:06.1 6:22
63 Izaiah Tellez Fr Great Oak 19:06.6 6:22
64 Kenneth Tang Fr Great Oak 19:08.3 6:23
65 Jacob Salas Fr Centennial (Corona) 19:11.9 6:24
66 Oscar Huth Fr Poway 19:12.5 6:24
67 David Caton Fr Segerstrom 19:16.1 6:25
68 Miles Andruss Fr Poway 19:20.4 6:27
69 David O'zwoldike Fr San Clemente 19:20.7 6:27 2/5 22/26 15/23
70 Elias Briones Fr Poway 19:21.5 6:27
71 Devon Cruz Fr Great Oak 19:23.3 6:28
72 Aaron Rodriguez Fr La Serna 19:23.8 6:28
73 Ethaniel Smith Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 19:27.4 6:29
74 William Turner Fr San Clemente 19:28.4 6:29 3/5 23/26 13/20
75 Victor Mei Fr Trabuco Hills 19:29.8 6:30
76 Daniel Wilson Fr Fallbrook 19:33.1 6:31
77 Aidan Marshall Fr Poway 19:34.6 6:32
78 Nicholas Gomez Fr Santiago (Corona) 19:36.3 6:32
79 Brekin Arreguin Fr San Clemente 19:37.1 6:32 4/5 24/26 10/18
80 Donovan Farrell Fr Los Alamitos 19:40.3 6:33
81 Adrian Portillo Fr Millikan 19:42.1 6:34
82 Jude Petrina Morri Fr Los Alamitos 19:47.5 6:36
83 Brandon Acosta Fr Santa Margarita 19:48.8 6:36
84 Garrett Bantle Fr Los Alamitos 19:52 6:37
85 Daniel Li Fr Los Alamitos 19:56.7 6:39
86 Hiram Huh Fr Los Alamitos 19:58.3 6:39
87 Jacob Binder Fr Millikan 19:59.2 6:40
88 Jason Cate Fr Trabuco Hills 20:00.8 6:40
89 Ritchie Hislop Fr Los Alamitos 20:04 6:41
90 August Schultze Fr Great Oak 20:04.2 6:41
91 Patrick Bowlus Fr Poway 20:07.3 6:42
92 Maxton Henderson Fr Poway 20:07.6 6:43
93 Robert Lorenzana Fr Millikan 20:15.8 6:45
94 Randel Wandji Fr Tesoro 20:16.9 6:46
95 Caden Snitker Fr Santiago (Corona) 20:18.3 6:46
96 Marcos Mckone-sweet Fr Del Norte 20:18.4 6:46
97 Keanu Matzuy Fr Santiago (Corona) 20:18.6 6:46
98 Dilger Luke Fr Dana Hills 20:20 6:47
99 Logan Ponce Fr Millikan 20:20.3 6:47
100 Dylan Hodgson Fr Millikan 20:20.7 6:47
101 James Bell Fr Trabuco Hills 20:21.4 6:47
102 Devin Gallagher Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 20:22.5 6:48
103 Quinn Davis Fr Del Norte 20:24.8 6:48
104 Alex Xiao Fr Del Norte 20:28 6:49
105 Kenneth Jin Fr Northwood 20:32.1 6:51
106 Nathan Herman Fr Los Alamitos 20:32.3 6:51
107 Logan Watson Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 20:32.7 6:51
108 Mason Ronald Fr Mt Carmel 20:33.4 6:51
109 Corry Hanna Fr Los Alamitos 20:33.6 6:51
110 Emmanuel Santiago Fr Arroyo Valley 20:33.9 6:51
111 Jaden Wong Fr Tesoro 20:34.2 6:51
112 Isaac Ngai Fr Poway 20:40.9 6:54
113 Torin Kynor Fr Aliso Niguel 20:44.5 6:55
114 Matthew Pham Fr Del Norte 20:46.8 6:56
115 Matthew Kaull Fr Mt Carmel 20:47.9 6:56
116 Josiah Tingey Fr San Clemente 20:54 6:58 5/5 26/26 12/16
117 Jacob Sincock Fr Los Alamitos 20:55.6 6:59
118 Ethan Rodriguez Fr La Serna 21:05.6 7:02
119 Lucas Crockett Fr Millikan 21:06.8 7:02
120 Ryan Ramlawi Fr Aliso Niguel 21:08 7:03
121 Connor MacMillan Fr Fallbrook 21:11.4 7:04
122 Samuel Katz Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:13.2 7:04
123 William Kong Fr Santiago (Corona) 21:13.5 7:05
124 Gabriel Hernandez Fr Great Oak 21:13.7 7:05
125 Ricardo Lopez Fr Segerstrom 21:13.9 7:05
126 Adrian Hernandez Fr Santa Ana 21:14.5 7:05
127 Ivan Blanco Fr Godinez 21:15.2 7:05
128 Vincent Castillo Fr Great Oak 21:15.4 7:05
129 Jake Puebla Fr Trabuco Hills 21:19.1 7:06
130 Dominic Bassi Fr Great Oak 21:20.6 7:07
131 Dylan Horowitz Fr Santa Margarita 21:20.6 7:07
132 Stanley Suen Fr Northwood 21:21.2 7:07
133 Jacob Warner Fr La Serna 21:22 7:07
134 Samuel Smookler Fr Del Norte 21:24.3 7:08
135 Darby Serna Fr Los Alamitos 21:28 7:09
136 Robert Flores Fr Los Alamitos 21:33.1 7:11
137 Raphael Bolanos Fr Los Alamitos 21:42.1 7:14
138 Nathan Brodie Fr Los Alamitos 21:42.5 7:14
139 Samuel Figueroa Fr Millikan 21:50.7 7:17
140 Kyle Pastrano Fr Del Norte 22:02.1 7:21
141 Annan Gunnison Fr Los Alamitos 22:02.7 7:21
142 Luca Lopes Fr Segerstrom 22:08.2 7:23
143 James Mendonca Fr Great Oak 22:08.9 7:23
144 Jairo Casas Fr Arroyo Valley 22:11.5 7:24
145 Brooklyn Guan Sr Northwood 22:12.1 7:24
146 Diego Hernandez Fr Millikan 22:20.1 7:27
147 Caden Harr Fr Great Oak 22:32 7:31
148 Andrew Chen Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:33.4 7:31
149 Kellen Paez Fr Great Oak 22:33.9 7:31
150 Brady Cox Fr Centennial (Corona) 22:35.7 7:32
151 Ethan Chemmanoor Fr Trabuco Hills 22:36.7 7:32
152 Benjamin Lee Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:56.8 7:39
153 Larry Velazquez Fr Dana Hills 23:02.8 7:41
154 Ivan Alcala Fr Dana Hills 23:12.4 7:44
155 Roman Guzman Fr Santa Ana 23:25.4 7:48
156 Raul Canchola Fr Arroyo Valley 23:28.2 7:49
157 Allan Martinez Fr Santa Ana 23:28.3 7:49
158 Vincent Flores Fr Millikan 23:33.8 7:51
159 Dennis Rhee Fr Great Oak 23:46.7 7:56
160 Hemanth Srirama Fr Los Alamitos 23:57.2 7:59
161 Sean Larson Fr Trabuco Hills 23:58.2 7:59
162 Aayush Pendse Fr Trabuco Hills 23:58.4 7:59
163 Samuel Redman Fr Millikan 24:26.9 8:09
164 Jack Miranda Fr Tesoro 24:33.9 8:11
165 Jordan Bradley Fr Centennial (Corona) 24:37.1 8:12
166 William Huerta Fr El Camino (Oceanside) 24:45.8 8:15
167 Jonathan Juarez Fr Santa Ana 24:59.8 8:20
168 Jairo Salgado Fr Santa Ana 25:17.5 8:26
169 Santiago Velazquez Fr Segerstrom 26:12.8 8:44
170 Gavin Turner Fr Northwood 26:12.9 8:44
171 Jose Ochoa Fr Poway 27:37.9 9:13
172 Tyler Magbanua Fr Del Norte 30:38.5 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
84:39
16:56
5:39
68 Jacob Brown
Fr
16:17
5:26
3
Jack Paradise
Fr
16:17
5:26
4
Westin Brown
Fr
16:21
5:27
6
Carson Lynch
Fr
17:33
5:51
18
Anthony Gonzalez
Fr
18:12
6:04
37
Jacob Dugan
Fr
18:57
6:19
52
Joshua D'Souza
Fr
19:06
6:22
56
2 Santiago (Corona)
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
87:12
17:26
5:49
108 Jake Rubalcaba
Fr
16:21
5:27
5
Jace Lay
Fr
16:43
5:34
8
Brandon Fonseca
Fr
17:42
5:54
21
Carson Chambers
Fr
17:56
5:59
28
Nebyi Israel
Fr
18:29
6:10
46
Jeremy Boles
Fr
18:53
6:18
51
Nicholas Gomez
Fr
19:36
6:32
66
3 Millikan
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:02
88:46
17:45
5:55
134 Eric Plascencia
Fr
16:01
5:20
2
Gael Rodriguez
Fr
17:40
5:53
20
Kevin Perez
Fr
17:56
5:59
27
Jack Brown
Fr
18:06
6:02
31
Jonah McMurray
Fr
19:03
6:21
54
Adrian Portillo
Fr
19:42
6:34
69
Jacob Binder
Fr
19:59
6:40
74
4 Tesoro
7-9-10-5-4
Gap: 1:24
89:39
17:56
5:59
154 Griffin Kushen
Fr
16:55
5:38
10
Kuba Zika
Fr
18:00
6:00
30
Kasey Kim
Fr
18:12
6:04
36
Ezra Bryden
Fr
18:13
6:04
38
Ryan McNamara
Fr
18:19
6:06
40
Lukas Andrews
Fr
18:33
6:11
47
Randel Wandji
Fr
20:17
6:46
76
5 Dana Hills
5-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:28
89:47
17:57
5:59
157 Noonan Evan
Fr
16:31
5:30
7
Miller Jack
Fr
17:39
5:53
19
Mack Tucker
Fr
18:11
6:04
34
Trejo Gabriel
Fr
18:28
6:09
44
Justin Daly
Fr
18:58
6:19
53
Zimmerman Brock
Fr
19:06
6:22
55
Dilger Luke
Fr
20:20
6:47
78
6 Poway
11-10-8-7-6
Gap: 1:52
92:09
18:26
6:09
191 Kamran Shah
Fr
17:29
5:50
14
Brendon Mariduena
Fr
17:59
6:00
29
Jack Vranish
Fr
18:08
6:03
32
Oscar Huth
Fr
19:13
6:24
57
Miles Andruss
Fr
19:20
6:27
59
Elias Briones
Fr
19:22
6:27
61
Aidan Marshall
Fr
19:35
6:32
65
7 Aliso Niguel
9-7-5-6-7
Gap: 3:20
92:45
18:33
6:11
203 Cole Carbello
Fr
17:25
5:48
12
Anderson Blattner
Fr
17:31
5:50
17
Faris Radieddine
Fr
18:25
6:08
41
Luke Zidbeck
Fr
18:40
6:13
48
Torin Kynor
Fr
20:45
6:55
85
Ryan Ramlawi
Fr
21:08
7:03
88




8 Trabuco Hills
1-4-8-8-8
Gap: 4:04
92:13
18:27
6:09
214 Dylan Jubak
Fr
15:57
5:19
1
Nicholas Gabriel
Fr
17:52
5:57
24
Cody Mann
Fr
18:53
6:18
50
Victor Mei
Fr
19:30
6:30
64
Jason Cate
Fr
20:01
6:40
75
James Bell
Fr
20:21
6:47
79
Jake Puebla
Fr
21:19
7:06
91
9 Del Norte
10-6-6-9-9
Gap: 2:58
94:06
18:49
6:16
229 Tristan Harpster
Fr
17:27
5:49
13
Jack Tetreault
Fr
17:29
5:50
15
Taiyo Iwazaki
Fr
18:27
6:09
43
Marcos Mckone-sweet
Fr
20:18
6:46
77
Quinn Davis
Fr
20:25
6:48
81
Alex Xiao
Fr
20:28
6:49
82
Matthew Pham
Fr
20:47
6:56
86
10 El Camino (Oceanside)
13-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:38
94:28
18:54
6:18
246 Carlos Gorostieta
Fr
17:44
5:55
22
Samuel Fredrickson
Fr
18:11
6:04
33
Steven Salsido
Fr
18:43
6:14
49
Ethaniel Smith
Fr
19:27
6:29
62
Devin Gallagher
Fr
20:23
6:48
80
Logan Watson
Fr
20:33
6:51
84
William Huerta
Fr
24:46
8:15
99
11 Canyon Crest Academy
6-8-6-10-11
Gap: 6:12
98:21
19:40
6:33
262 John Artrip
Fr
16:45
5:35
9
Lukas Ferrando
Fr
17:50
5:57
23
John Scagnetti
Fr
18:16
6:05
39
Andrew Chen
Fr
22:33
7:31
95
Benjamin Lee
Fr
22:57
7:39
96








12 San Clemente
12-13-13-12-12
Gap: 3:23
96:51
19:22
6:27
293 Ian Moore
Fr
17:31
5:50
16
David O'zwoldike
Fr
19:21
6:27
60
William Turner
Fr
19:28
6:29
63
Brekin Arreguin
Fr
19:37
6:32
67
Josiah Tingey
Fr
20:54
6:58
87








13 Los Alamitos
16-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:26
96:14
19:15
6:25
296 James Sells
Fr
18:26
6:09
42
Jaxon Nguyen
Fr
18:28
6:09
45
Donovan Farrell
Fr
19:40
6:33
68
Jude Petrina Morri
Fr
19:48
6:36
70
Garrett Bantle
Fr
19:52
6:37
71
Daniel Li
Fr
19:57
6:39
72
Hiram Huh
Fr
19:58
6:39
73
14 Segerstrom
14-12-12-13-14
Gap: 4:13
98:45
19:45
6:35
300 Ethan Pech
Fr
17:55
5:58
25
Alfredo Vargas
Fr
18:11
6:04
35
David Caton
Fr
19:16
6:25
58
Ricardo Lopez
Fr
21:14
7:05
89
Luca Lopes
Fr
22:08
7:23
93
Santiago Velazquez
Fr
26:13
8:44
102




15 Santa Ana
8-15-15-16-15
Gap: 7:44
110:24
22:05
7:22
396 Anthony Barrera
Fr
17:16
5:45
11
Adrian Hernandez
Fr
21:15
7:05
90
Roman Guzman
Fr
23:25
7:48
97
Allan Martinez
Fr
23:28
7:49
98
Jonathan Juarez
Fr
25:00
8:20
100
Jairo Salgado
Fr
25:18
8:26
101




16 Northwood
15-16-16-15-16
Gap: 8:18
108:14
21:39
7:13
398 Joshua Feldman
Fr
17:55
5:58
26
Kenneth Jin
Fr
20:32
6:51
83
Stanley Suen
Fr
21:21
7:07
92
Brooklyn Guan
Sr
22:12
7:24
94
Gavin Turner
Fr
26:13
8:44
103








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
D1 Fr Dylan Jubak, Fr, 15:57.3, Trabuco Hills Great Oak, 84:38.7, 68
D1 Jr Van Filek, Jr, 15:47.9, Santiago (Corona) Santiago (Corona), 82:44.2, 72
D1 So Omar Reyes, So, 15:37.1, El Camino (Oceanside) San Clemente, 83:29.9, 70
D1 Sr Bryce Gilmore, Sr, 14:13, Sage Creek San Clemente, 77:04.3, 111
D2 Fr Camden Luecht, Fr, 16:16.3, Rancho Bernardo Mira Costa, 93:08.4, 126
D2 Jr Ken Belt, Jr, 15:33.3, Scripps Ranch Vista, 84:47.3, 96
D2 So Alex Naehu, So, 16:02.9, Palos Verdes La Costa Canyon, 86:01.7, 53
D2 Sr Luke Stefanou, Sr, 15:14.9, Palos Verdes Troy, 82:19.9, 63
D3 Fr Brian Martinez, Fr, 17:43.8, Arlington Pacifica (Garden Gro, 98:22.6, 31
D3 Jr William Spangler, Jr, 16:46.8, Rancho Alamitos Pacifica (Garden Gro, 87:03.4, 34
D3 So Thiago Hooper, So, 17:20.2, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 90:06.6, 24
D3 Sr Pablo Chapman, Sr, 16:03.6, High Tech High NC Pacifica (Garden Gro, 90:22.3, 81

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.