Granada Results from the EBAL Championship at Shadow Cliffs Park on 11/6/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chung, Alex So JV 23:44.35 8:03 2.95 32/67 3/6 10/13 4/8 25:28
(1:44,6.8)
24:48
(1:03,4.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Curtis, Claira Fr JV 24:45.6 8:24 2.95 40/67 5/6 12/13 4/5 25:56
(1:10,4.5)
25:56
(1:10,4.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Foster, Jill Sr JV 21:12.29 7:11 2.95 8/67 2/6 9/13 3/8 21:11 21:11
Franklin, Laura Jr V 19:43.54 6:41 2.95 27/54 7/7 7/13 1/6 20:54
(1:10,5.6)
20:22
(0:38,3.1)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
Franklin, Sarah Fr V 19:15.91 6:32 2.95 15/54 4/7 4/13 2/8 19:37
(0:21,1.8)
19:37
(0:21,1.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Girardelli, Kelsey Jr V 19:31.59 6:37 2.95 22/54 5/7 5/13 2/8 18:48 18:48
Gong, Maryann So V 18:00.03 6:06 2.95 3/54 2/7 2/13 1/8 18:31
(0:31,2.8)
18:31
(0:31,2.8)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Hartley, Sophie Fr V 17:37.12 5:58 2.95 1/54 1/7 1/13 1/8 17:31 17:31
Horning, Alyssa Jr V 19:33.3 6:38 2.95 23/54 6/7 6/13 1/8 19:44
(0:11,0.9)
19:44
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
Mumford, Kirsten Sr JV 24:50.54 8:25 2.95 41/67 6/6 13/13 3/5 23:11 23:11
Novell, Carina Jr V 18:02.35 6:07 2.95 4/54 3/7 3/13 1/8 17:59 17:59
Novell, Sara Fr JV 21:05.37 7:09 2.95 5/67 1/6 8/13 4/8 20:35 20:35
Robleto, Marlene Jr JV 24:05.52 8:10 2.95 36/67 4/6 11/13 4/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 92:27
1:54
2.95 6:16 5:58 6:37 45 6:16 92:26 92:26 Sophie Hartley (1), Maryann Gong (3), Carina Novell (4), Sarah Franklin (15), Kelsey Girardelli (22)
JV 1st 5 4/5 114:53
3:40
2.95 7:47 7:09 8:24 81 7:11 117:03
(2:10,1.8)
115:37
(0:44,0.6%)
GRANADA PRIDE! (LR, PR) Sara Novell (5), Jill Foster (8), Alex Chung (21), Marlene Robleto (23), Claira Curtis (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophie Hartley Fr Granada 17:37.12 5:58 1/7 1/13 1/8 17:31 17:31
2 Elaine Mcvay Sr California 17:52.19 6:03
3 Maryann Gong So Granada 18:00.03 6:06 2/7 2/13 1/8 18:31
(0:31)
18:31
(0:31)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
4 Carina Novell Jr Granada 18:02.35 6:07 3/7 3/13 1/8 17:59 17:59
5 Elizabeth Hebel Jr San Ramon Vlly 18:22.86 6:14
6 Natalie Dimits Jr Livermore 18:29.67 6:16
7 Amy Ingram So Monte Vista 18:33.14 6:17
8 Jena Pianin So Amador Valley 18:43.56 6:21
9 Maddie Quinn Jr Amador Valley 18:59.22 6:26
10 Kelly Nordine Sr San Ramon Vlly 19:03.28 6:28
11 Shelby White So Livermore 19:08 6:29
12 Michaela Alamillo Sr Carondelet 19:10.58 6:30
13 Kelly Parsons Jr Amador Valley 19:11.85 6:30
14 Katie Girvan Jr Amador Valley 19:14.37 6:31
15 Sarah Franklin Fr Granada 19:15.91 6:32 4/7 4/13 2/8 19:37
(0:21)
19:37
(0:21)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
16 Jennifer Goldstein Sr Foothill 19:16.29 6:32
17 Meghan Yap Jr Monte Vista 19:19.66 6:33
18 Kiley Zeitler Jr Livermore 19:21.76 6:34
19 Paige Lommerin Jr Amador Valley 19:22.37 6:34
20 Annie Geasa So Foothill 19:26.61 6:35
21 Nicole Peterson Sr Carondelet 19:29.25 6:36
22 Kelsey Girardelli Jr Granada 19:31.59 6:37 5/7 5/13 2/8 18:48 18:48
23 Alyssa Horning Jr Granada 19:33.3 6:38 6/7 6/13 1/8 19:44
(0:11)
19:44
(0:11)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
24 Shelby Vaculan So Carondelet 19:34.55 6:38
25 Megan Beck Sr Carondelet 19:35.84 6:39
26 Kristina Chin Jr Monte Vista 19:39.58 6:40
27 Laura Franklin Jr Granada 19:43.54 6:41 7/7 7/13 1/6 20:54
(1:10)
20:22
(0:38)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP)
28 Montana Baumann Jr San Ramon Vlly 19:51.21 6:44
29 Laura Leach Sr San Ramon Vlly 19:53.47 6:45
30 Jill Anderson Sr Monte Vista 19:56.49 6:46
31 Nina Razavi So Amador Valley 20:00.68 6:47
32 Kayla Vaughan Sr Carondelet 20:12.26 6:51
33 Ellie Harvey So Monte Vista 20:17.47 6:53
34 Marissa Lee Jr San Ramon Vlly 20:17.83 6:53
35 Elena Smith So Monte Vista 20:22.42 6:54
36 Amity Gregg Sr Livermore 20:31.79 6:58
37 Megan Chamberlain Sr Livermore 20:36.35 6:59
38 Lyndsey Ciabattari Sr Carondelet 20:39.82 7:00
39 Mary Chambers Sr Foothill 20:40.31 7:00
40 Mikaela Hammitt Jr Monte Vista 20:53.71 7:05
41 Elsa Schwaninger Sr Foothill 20:54.24 7:05
42 Morganne Endicott Sr San Ramon Vlly 21:14.15 7:12
43 Antonia Acquistapace Sr Carondelet 21:16.1 7:13
44 Jennifer Horton Sr San Ramon Vlly 21:17.55 7:13
45 Kathy Camenzind So California 21:46.4 7:23
46 Tracy Hong Sr California 21:55.33 7:26
47 Naomi Chan Fr Amador Valley 22:01.56 7:28
48 Emily Jones So California 22:04.41 7:29
49 Molly Walker Jr California 22:13.54 7:32
50 Alaina Porter Jr Livermore 22:18.54 7:34
51 Ingrid Cuffe Jr Foothill 22:28.37 7:37
52 Carissa Heller Sr California 22:51.19 7:45
53 Michelle Dickinson Sr Foothill 23:26.26 7:57
54 Shannon Easley Jr Foothill 24:18.37 8:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
92:27
18:29
6:16
45 Sophie Hartley
Fr
17:37
5:58
1
Maryann Gong
So
18:00
6:06
3
Carina Novell
Jr
18:02
6:07
4
Sarah Franklin
Fr
19:16
6:32
15
Kelsey Girardelli
Jr
19:32
6:37
22
Alyssa Horning
Jr
19:33
6:38
23
Laura Franklin
Jr
19:44
6:41
27
2 Amador Valley
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
95:31
19:06
6:29
63 Jena Pianin
So
18:44
6:21
8
Maddie Quinn
Jr
18:59
6:26
9
Kelly Parsons
Jr
19:12
6:30
13
Katie Girvan
Jr
19:14
6:31
14
Paige Lommerin
Jr
19:22
6:34
19
Nina Razavi
So
20:01
6:47
31
Naomi Chan
Fr
22:02
7:28
47
3 San Ramon Vlly
3-2-4-4-3
Gap: 1:55
97:29
19:30
6:37
106 Elizabeth Hebel
Jr
18:23
6:14
5
Kelly Nordine
Sr
19:03
6:28
10
Montana Baumann
Jr
19:51
6:44
28
Laura Leach
Sr
19:53
6:45
29
Marissa Lee
Jr
20:18
6:53
34
Morganne Endicott
Sr
21:14
7:12
42
Jennifer Horton
Sr
21:18
7:13
44
4 Livermore
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:07
98:08
19:38
6:39
108 Natalie Dimits
Jr
18:30
6:16
6
Shelby White
So
19:08
6:29
11
Kiley Zeitler
Jr
19:22
6:34
18
Amity Gregg
Sr
20:32
6:58
36
Megan Chamberlain
Sr
20:36
6:59
37
Alaina Porter
Jr
22:19
7:34
50




5 Monte Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:44
97:46
19:33
6:38
113 Amy Ingram
So
18:33
6:17
7
Meghan Yap
Jr
19:20
6:33
17
Kristina Chin
Jr
19:40
6:40
26
Jill Anderson
Sr
19:56
6:46
30
Ellie Harvey
So
20:17
6:53
33
Elena Smith
So
20:22
6:54
35
Mikaela Hammitt
Jr
20:54
7:05
40
6 Carondelet
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
98:02
19:36
6:39
114 Michaela Alamillo
Sr
19:11
6:30
12
Nicole Peterson
Sr
19:29
6:36
21
Shelby Vaculan
So
19:35
6:38
24
Megan Beck
Sr
19:36
6:39
25
Kayla Vaughan
Sr
20:12
6:51
32
Lyndsey Ciabattari
Sr
20:40
7:00
38
Antonia Acquistapace
Sr
21:16
7:13
43
7 Foothill
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:12
102:46
20:33
6:58
167 Jennifer Goldstein
Sr
19:16
6:32
16
Annie Geasa
So
19:27
6:35
20
Mary Chambers
Sr
20:40
7:00
39
Elsa Schwaninger
Sr
20:54
7:05
41
Ingrid Cuffe
Jr
22:28
7:37
51
Michelle Dickinson
Sr
23:26
7:57
53
Shannon Easley
Jr
24:18
8:14
54
8 California
2-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:21
105:52
21:10
7:11
190 Elaine Mcvay
Sr
17:52
6:03
2
Kathy Camenzind
So
21:46
7:23
45
Tracy Hong
Sr
21:55
7:26
46
Emily Jones
So
22:04
7:29
48
Molly Walker
Jr
22:14
7:32
49
Carissa Heller
Sr
22:51
7:45
52




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Garcia Sr San Ramon Vlly 20:17.15 6:53
2 Amanda Stansell Sr Monte Vista 20:41.81 7:01
3 Jessica Lawrence Sr San Ramon Vlly 20:53.57 7:05
4 Allison Scheibley Jr Carondelet 21:00.29 7:07
5 Sara Novell Fr Granada 21:05.37 7:09 1/6 8/13 4/8 20:35 20:35
6 Mary Elizabeth Stern Sr San Ramon Vlly 21:07.14 7:10
7 Christie Otteson Jr Carondelet 21:08.31 7:10
8 Jill Foster Sr Granada 21:12.29 7:11 2/6 9/13 3/8 21:11 21:11
9 Kate Sallstrom Sr Monte Vista 21:31.24 7:18
10 Annie Humphrey Sr San Ramon Vlly 21:40.68 7:21
11 Elin Henningson Jr Carondelet 21:42.82 7:22
12 Emily Balcewski Jr Carondelet 21:47.84 7:23
13 Sam Ching Sr Carondelet 21:48.64 7:24
14 Dana Wilke Sr San Ramon Vlly 21:54.38 7:26
15 Julianna Foster Jr San Ramon Vlly 21:54.78 7:26
16 Lauren Murphy Jr Carondelet 22:04.48 7:29
17 Lauren Gratsch Jr Monte Vista 22:21.24 7:35
18 Erin Enea Sr Carondelet 22:36.13 7:40
19 Julia Czarnecki Jr Carondelet 22:36.68 7:40
20 Erica Bilodeau Sr San Ramon Vlly 22:37.1 7:40
21 Emily Lawrence Jr San Ramon Vlly 22:38.96 7:41
22 Nicole Mcdaniel Sr Amador Valley 22:39.24 7:41
23 Katherine Biermeyer Sr Carondelet 22:46.13 7:43
24 Christie Baird Jr Carondelet 22:47.82 7:44
25 Caity Dickson Sr San Ramon Vlly 22:56.7 7:47
26 Fiona Gregg Fr Livermore 23:07.23 7:50
27 Sarah Walsh So California 23:25.88 7:57
28 Meredith Huntley Sr Monte Vista 23:31.32 7:58
29 Valerie Francis Jr Carondelet 23:32.98 7:59
30 Emilie Wood Sr San Ramon Vlly 23:35.74 8:00
31 Petra Nicholas Jr Carondelet 23:42.61 8:02
32 Alex Chung So Granada 23:44.35 8:03 3/6 10/13 4/8 25:28
(1:44)
24:48
(1:03)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
33 Annie Kelly Jr Monte Vista 23:47.18 8:04
34 Margaret Duffy Sr Amador Valley 23:52.23 8:06
35 Megan Ennis Sr Carondelet 23:58.18 8:08
36 Marlene Robleto Jr Granada 24:05.52 8:10 4/6 11/13 4/6
37 Kristine Scheibley Sr Carondelet 24:14.61 8:13
38 Marina Rumore Sr Carondelet 24:16 8:14
39 Christina Calderon Jr California 24:34.89 8:20
40 Claira Curtis Fr Granada 24:45.6 8:24 5/6 12/13 4/5 25:56
(1:10)
25:56
(1:10)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR)
41 Kirsten Mumford Sr Granada 24:50.54 8:25 6/6 13/13 3/5 23:11 23:11
42 Viviane Farke Jr Monte Vista 24:51.03 8:25
43 Austyn Najera Fr Livermore 24:55.03 8:27
44 Kristin Pedersen Sr Foothill 24:59.99 8:28
45 Hannah Bieszczat Jr Foothill 25:11.74 8:32
46 Molly Lefanowicz Jr Carondelet 25:19.32 8:35
47 Vittoria Steffan Sr Monte Vista 25:36.45 8:41
48 Monica Fielder-ross Jr Carondelet 25:44.97 8:44
49 Alyssa Rhodes Jr Foothill 25:46.04 8:44
50 Shelby Leary Jr Livermore 25:54.32 8:47
51 Megan Lenahan Sr Carondelet 26:00.84 8:49
52 Emily Cech Jr Foothill 26:03.09 8:50
53 Melissa Fife Jr San Ramon Vlly 26:13.51 8:53
54 Suzie Pedersen Jr Foothill 26:40.48 9:03
55 Natalie Ericsson Jr San Ramon Vlly 26:54.07 9:07
56 Nicole Ludwig Jr Carondelet 26:54.49 9:07
57 Megan Cook Sr California 26:54.87 9:07
58 Patti Matus Jr Amador Valley 27:00.63 9:09
59 Alyse Cronin Jr Carondelet 27:12.67 9:13
60 Crystal Ye Jr Foothill 27:17.66 9:15
61 Annabella Fosberry So Carondelet 27:33.81 9:21
62 Stephanie Steinbrecher So Carondelet 27:34.13 9:21
63 Alexis Utley Sr California 28:14.78 9:35
64 Breann Chavez Sr Carondelet 28:46.36 9:45
65 Theresa Nelson Sr San Ramon Vlly 28:56.44 9:49
66 Estabiliz Romeo Sr Carondelet 28:58.15 9:49
67 Emily Hubbard Jr Foothill 29:54.09 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Vlly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
105:53
21:11
7:11
34 Alex Garcia
Sr
20:17
6:53
1
Jessica Lawrence
Sr
20:54
7:05
3
Mary Elizabeth Stern
Sr
21:07
7:10
6
Annie Humphrey
Sr
21:41
7:21
10
Dana Wilke
Sr
21:54
7:26
14
Julianna Foster
Jr
21:55
7:26
15
Erica Bilodeau
Sr
22:37
7:40
19
2 Carondelet
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
107:28
21:30
7:17
47 Allison Scheibley
Jr
21:00
7:07
4
Christie Otteson
Jr
21:08
7:10
7
Elin Henningson
Jr
21:43
7:22
11
Emily Balcewski
Jr
21:48
7:23
12
Sam Ching
Sr
21:49
7:24
13
Lauren Murphy
Jr
22:04
7:29
16
Erin Enea
Sr
22:36
7:40
18
3 Monte Vista
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:05
111:53
22:23
7:35
70 Amanda Stansell
Sr
20:42
7:01
2
Kate Sallstrom
Sr
21:31
7:18
9
Lauren Gratsch
Jr
22:21
7:35
17
Meredith Huntley
Sr
23:31
7:58
20
Annie Kelly
Jr
23:47
8:04
22
Viviane Farke
Jr
24:51
8:25
26
Vittoria Steffan
Sr
25:36
8:41
29
4 Granada
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:40
114:53
22:59
7:47
81 Sara Novell
Fr
21:05
7:09
5
Jill Foster
Sr
21:12
7:11
8
Alex Chung
So
23:44
8:03
21
Marlene Robleto
Jr
24:06
8:10
23
Claira Curtis
Fr
24:46
8:24
24
Kirsten Mumford
Sr
24:51
8:25
25




GRANADA PRIDE! (LR, PR)
5 Foothill
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
128:41
25:44
8:43
148 Kristin Pedersen
Sr
25:00
8:28
27
Hannah Bieszczat
Jr
25:12
8:32
28
Alyssa Rhodes
Jr
25:46
8:44
30
Emily Cech
Jr
26:03
8:50
31
Suzie Pedersen
Jr
26:40
9:03
32
Crystal Ye
Jr
27:18
9:15
33
Emily Hubbard
Jr
29:54
10:08
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.