Miramonte Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/19/09
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Albo, Danielle | Jr | JV | 23:57 | 8:30 | 2.82 | 145/192 | 13/21 | 19/27 | 3/4 | |||||
Avalos, Jacque | Sr | JV | 23:50 | 8:27 | 2.82 | 142/192 | 12/21 | 18/27 | 4/4 | |||||
Brovelli, Sarah | So | F/S | 17:09 | 8:15 | 2.08 | 65/132 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 2/7 | (SBP) | ||||
Burke, Shannon | So | V | 18:58 | 6:44 | 2.82 | 42/125 | 6/6 | 6/27 | 2/14 | (SBP, TB) | ||||
Campbell, Danielle | Jr | JV | 26:33 | 9:25 | 2.82 | 180/192 | 19/21 | 25/27 | 2/2 | |||||
Cassriel, Haley | So | F/S | 16:27 | 7:55 | 2.08 | 54/132 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 6/11 | (SBP) | ||||
Cherayil, Shannon | So | F/S | 15:55 | 7:39 | 2.08 | 37/132 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 6/14 | (SBP) | ||||
Choi, Sarah | Jr | JV | 24:38 | 8:44 | 2.82 | 162/192 | 17/21 | 23/27 | 3/3 | |||||
Denny, Kathleen | Sr | JV | 21:41 | 7:41 | 2.82 | 69/192 | 4/21 | 10/27 | 9/19 | |||||
Dewitt, Katie | So | F/S | 17:17 | 8:19 | 2.08 | 69/132 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 2/6 | |||||
Doyle, Mary | So | V | 18:41 | 6:38 | 2.82 | 34/125 | 4/6 | 4/27 | 5/18 | (SBP) | ||||
Duarte, Helena | Jr | JV | 23:24 | 8:18 | 2.82 | 124/192 | 9/21 | 15/27 | 4/5 | |||||
Farr, Catrin | Fr | F/S | 17:20 | 8:20 | 2.08 | 70/132 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 1/6 | |||||
Fuhriman, Karen | Jr | JV | 21:49 | 7:44 | 2.82 | 74/192 | 5/21 | 11/27 | 7/16 | |||||
Garvey, Shannon | Jr | JV | 27:01 | 9:35 | 2.82 | 181/192 | 20/21 | 26/27 | 2/2 | |||||
Gunther, Alexandra | Jr | JV | 24:37 | 8:44 | 2.82 | 158/192 | 15/21 | 21/27 | 3/3 | |||||
Heffley, Caitlin | Sr | V | 17:50 | 6:19 | 2.82 | 12/125 | 1/6 | 1/27 | 9/25 | (SBP) | ||||
Henderson, Lauren | Jr | V | 17:55 | 6:21 | 2.82 | 13/125 | 2/6 | 2/27 | 3/22 | (SBP) | ||||
Henry, Laura | Jr | JV | 23:34 | 8:21 | 2.82 | 134/192 | 10/21 | 16/27 | 4/4 | |||||
Higgins, Kelly | Fr | F/S | 17:53 | 8:36 | 2.08 | 86/132 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 2/2 | (SBP) | ||||
Hilty, Grace | So | F/S | 17:25 | 8:22 | 2.08 | 72/132 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 1/5 | (SBP) | ||||
Jacobson, Lena | So | F/S | 16:28 | 7:55 | 2.08 | 55/132 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 6/9 | (SBP) | ||||
Johnson, Katie | Jr | JV | 27:02 | 9:35 | 2.82 | 182/192 | 21/21 | 27/27 | 2/2 | |||||
Kawata, Marina | Jr | JV | 26:16 | 9:19 | 2.82 | 178/192 | 18/21 | 24/27 | 2/3 | (SBP) | ||||
Laher, Hannah | So | F/S | 17:42 | 8:31 | 2.08 | 77/132 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 1/3 | |||||
Neason, Noelle | Sr | JV | 19:37 | 6:57 | 2.82 | 13/192 | 1/21 | 7/27 | 7/32 | (SBP) | ||||
Nyberg, Dana | So | F/S | 15:44 | 7:34 | 2.08 | 33/132 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 6/16 | (SBP) | ||||
O'Neill, Eileen | Jr | JV | 24:37 | 8:44 | 2.82 | 159/192 | 16/21 | 22/27 | 3/3 | (SBP) | ||||
Park, Kristin | Sr | JV | 20:50 | 7:23 | 2.82 | 38/192 | 2/21 | 8/27 | 8/29 | |||||
Radoff, Anna | Sr | JV | 24:01 | 8:31 | 2.82 | 147/192 | 14/21 | 20/27 | 3/3 | |||||
Recker, Caroline | Jr | JV | 22:44 | 8:04 | 2.82 | 101/192 | 6/21 | 12/27 | 7/13 | |||||
Reed, Hannah | Jr | JV | 22:44 | 8:04 | 2.82 | 103/192 | 7/21 | 13/27 | 7/9 | |||||
Ryder, Savannah | So | V | 18:09 | 6:26 | 2.82 | 20/125 | 3/6 | 3/27 | 3/21 | (SBP) | ||||
Salmeron, Tanya | So | F/S | 17:02 | 8:11 | 2.08 | 59/132 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 5/9 | (SBP) | ||||
Sam, Miranda | Jr | JV | 23:05 | 8:11 | 2.82 | 110/192 | 8/21 | 14/27 | 5/8 | |||||
Su, Valerie | Jr | JV | 20:59 | 7:26 | 2.82 | 42/192 | 3/21 | 9/27 | 6/24 | |||||
Swernoff, Hannah | So | F/S | 15:34 | 7:29 | 2.08 | 30/132 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 7/16 | (SBP) | ||||
Thompson, Audrie | Jr | JV | 23:40 | 8:24 | 2.82 | 138/192 | 11/21 | 17/27 | 4/4 | |||||
Trevarthen, Emma | So | F/S | 14:37 | 7:02 | 2.08 | 12/132 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 8/17 | (SBP) | ||||
Withers, Julia | So | V | 18:48 | 6:40 | 2.82 | 37/125 | 5/6 | 5/27 | 3/15 | (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/15 | 91:23 0:58 |
2.82 | 6:29 | 6:19 | 6:40 | 93 | 6:24 | Caitlin Heffley (8), Lauren Henderson (9), Savannah Ryder (16), Mary Doyle (29), Julia Withers (31) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 6/16 | 104:56 2:12 |
2.82 | 7:27 | 6:57 | 7:44 | 187 | 6:49 | Noelle Neason (13), Kristin Park (32), Valerie Su (35), Kathleen Denny (52), Karen Fuhriman (55) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 4/4 | 115:31 0:50 |
2.82 | 8:12 | 8:04 | 8:21 | 120 | 7:29 | Caroline Recker (22), Hannah Reed (23), Miranda Sam (24), Helena Duarte (25), Laura Henry (26) | |||||
JV 3rd 5 | 3/3 | 120:05 0:57 |
2.82 | 8:31 | 8:24 | 8:44 | 77 | 8:05 | Audrie Thompson (13), Jacque Avalos (14), Danielle Albo (15), Anna Radoff (16), Alexandra Gunther (19) | |||||
JV 4th 5 | 2/2 | 129:05 2:24 |
2.82 | 9:09 | 8:44 | 9:35 | 41 | 8:33 | Eileen O'Neill (5), Sarah Choi (7), Marina Kawata (8), Danielle Campbell (10), Shannon Garvey (11) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 6/11 | 78:17 1:50 |
2.08 | 7:32 | 7:02 | 7:55 | 146 | 6:59 | Emma Trevarthen (10), Hannah Swernoff (27), Dana Nyberg (30), Shannon Cherayil (33), Haley Cassriel (46) | |||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/6 | 85:16 0:52 |
2.08 | 8:12 | 7:55 | 8:20 | 47 | 8:01 | Lena Jacobson (6), Tanya Salmeron (7), Sarah Brovelli (9), Katie Dewitt (12), Catrin Farr (13) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MARISSA FERRANTE | Sr | APTOS | 16:39 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | SAMANTHA HAMILTON | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:52 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | NATALIE DIMITS | So | LIVERMORE | 16:59 | 6:01 | |||||||
4 | MORGAN HEALEY | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 17:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
5 | MARTINA DE GEUS | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:18 | 6:08 | |||||||
6 | KIM MCMULLEN | Sr | APTOS | 17:25 | 6:11 | |||||||
7 | MARYSSA MCDUFFY | Fr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 17:34 | 6:14 | |||||||
8 | LINNEA BIDDICK | Jr | APTOS | 17:40 | 6:16 | |||||||
9 | WHITNEY LUIGS | Jr | VILLA PARK | 17:41 | 6:16 | |||||||
10 | CHRISTINE LICATA | Sr | VILLA PARK | 17:43 | 6:17 | |||||||
11 | ELLIE RYAN | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 17:46 | 6:18 | |||||||
12 | Caitlin Heffley | Sr | Miramonte | 17:50 | 6:19 | 1/6 | 1/27 | 9/25 | (SBP) | |||
13 | Lauren Henderson | Jr | Miramonte | 17:55 | 6:21 | 2/6 | 2/27 | 3/22 | (SBP) | |||
14 | TAMARA PURPURA | Sr | LOWELL | 17:56 | 6:22 | |||||||
15 | EMILY SITLER | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 17:56 | 6:22 | |||||||
16 | MELITA SUTHERLAND | Fr | VILLA PARK | 17:58 | 6:22 | |||||||
17 | KILEY ZEITLER | So | LIVERMORE | 18:05 | 6:25 | |||||||
18 | GRACIE CAIN | Jr | PALO ALTO | 18:07 | 6:25 | |||||||
19 | SUSIE REYNOLDS | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:09 | 6:26 | |||||||
20 | Savannah Ryder | So | Miramonte | 18:09 | 6:26 | 3/6 | 3/27 | 3/21 | (SBP) | |||
21 | COURTNEY DESTAILLA | So | APTOS | 18:11 | 6:27 | |||||||
22 | KATHLEEN HIGGINS | Sr | PALO ALTO | 18:14 | 6:28 | |||||||
23 | DANIELLE HEINZ | So | VILLA PARK | 18:14 | 6:28 | |||||||
24 | SADIE NAVARRO | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:17 | 6:29 | |||||||
25 | CAROL PASSARELLI | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:26 | 6:32 | |||||||
26 | DALLAS CAMPELL | Sr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 18:32 | 6:34 | |||||||
27 | BRIANNA CHAVEZ | Jr | VILLA PARK | 18:32 | 6:34 | |||||||
28 | ANNELISE BROCHIER | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 18:35 | 6:35 | |||||||
29 | MADELINE ROEMER | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 18:36 | 6:36 | |||||||
30 | IZZIE BANEY | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:37 | 6:36 | |||||||
31 | LIZZIE USCANGA | Sr | RIVERBANK | 18:39 | 6:37 | |||||||
32 | HAYLEY SA | Sr | LIVERMORE | 18:39 | 6:37 | |||||||
33 | SARAH GULLI | Sr | LOWELL | 18:40 | 6:37 | |||||||
34 | Mary Doyle | So | Miramonte | 18:41 | 6:38 | 4/6 | 4/27 | 5/18 | (SBP) | |||
35 | CHAUDY SOTOUDEH | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:45 | 6:39 | |||||||
36 | MY LINH PHAM | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 18:48 | 6:40 | |||||||
37 | Julia Withers | So | Miramonte | 18:48 | 6:40 | 5/6 | 5/27 | 3/15 | (SBP) | |||
38 | MAYA WEIGEL | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:49 | 6:40 | |||||||
39 | EMMA LEHMANN | Jr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN | 18:50 | 6:41 | |||||||
40 | CAITLIN INGLEHART | Jr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN | 18:55 | 6:42 | |||||||
41 | ADRIANA ROMERO | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 18:57 | 6:43 | |||||||
42 | Shannon Burke | So | Miramonte | 18:58 | 6:44 | 6/6 | 6/27 | 2/14 | (SBP) | |||
43 | MICHAELA HOLLAND | Jr | VILLA PARK | 19:00 | 6:44 | |||||||
44 | STEPHANIE BEAULIEU | So | LIVERMORE | 19:01 | 6:45 | |||||||
45 | MADDIE TAYLOR | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 19:01 | 6:45 | |||||||
46 | NATALIA HERRERA | Sr | RIVERBANK | 19:04 | 6:46 | |||||||
47 | CLAIRE O'MALLEY | So | CASTILLEJA | 19:08 | 6:47 | |||||||
48 | AMITY GREGG | Jr | LIVERMORE | 19:09 | 6:47 | |||||||
49 | ALLIE GARY | Jr | LIVERMORE | 19:09 | 6:47 | |||||||
50 | ANNA SWENSON | Sr | CASTILLEJA | 19:12 | 6:49 | |||||||
51 | HEATHER FELT | Jr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 19:14 | 6:49 | |||||||
52 | JULIA SAUNDERS | Jr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 19:17 | 6:50 | |||||||
53 | ERIN KIEKHAEFER | Jr | PALO ALTO | 19:18 | 6:51 | |||||||
54 | REGINA WANG | Sr | PALO ALTO | 19:21 | 6:52 | |||||||
55 | KELSEY SHEA | Sr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 19:23 | 6:52 | |||||||
56 | EMY KELTY | So | PALO ALTO | 19:25 | 6:53 | |||||||
57 | LYDIA GUO | So | PALO ALTO | 19:28 | 6:54 | |||||||
58 | L ROGERS | Jr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 19:28 | 6:54 | |||||||
59 | LYNDSAY WALKER | Sr | VILLA PARK | 19:28 | 6:54 | |||||||
60 | LISA HAAS | Jr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 19:30 | 6:55 | |||||||
61 | REBECCA REID | Jr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 19:31 | 6:55 | |||||||
62 | LAUREN CATLIN | Sr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 19:33 | 6:56 | |||||||
63 | MIRANDA COOMBS | Fr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 19:37 | 6:57 | |||||||
64 | CELINA MCCAFFREY | So | HOMESTEAD | 19:39 | 6:58 | |||||||
65 | BRITTANY SQUARICIA | So | HOMESTEAD | 19:40 | 6:58 | |||||||
66 | LAUREN MADIGAN | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 19:44 | 7:00 | |||||||
67 | GABRIELLE SQUARICI | So | HOMESTEAD | 19:47 | 7:01 | |||||||
68 | SHANNON SNOOK | Jr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 19:47 | 7:01 | |||||||
69 | ANNIE TAYLOR | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 19:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
70 | SOPHIA HAMILTON | Jr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 19:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
71 | MONICA VILLALOBOS | Sr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 19:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
72 | DEBBIE HUG | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 20:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
73 | VALERIE OCANO | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 20:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
74 | KELSEY MARCOS | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 20:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
75 | JUSTINE CREED | Sr | LOWELL | 20:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
76 | LAURA HARTZ | So | GRACE M. DAVIS | 20:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
77 | SYDNEY SMITH | Fr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 20:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
78 | SHARON LEW | Sr | LOWELL | 20:26 | 7:15 | |||||||
79 | ELLY JONES | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 20:33 | 7:17 | |||||||
80 | CLARISSA HOFFMAN | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 20:41 | 7:20 | |||||||
81 | CRYSTAL GHOSH | Sr | CASTILLEJA | 20:42 | 7:20 | |||||||
82 | ANN HESLIN | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 20:43 | 7:21 | |||||||
83 | KATHRYN HUTCHINS | Sr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 20:47 | 7:22 | |||||||
84 | SHANNAR EVERTS | Sr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 20:49 | 7:23 | |||||||
85 | RILEY PERDUE | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 20:53 | 7:24 | |||||||
86 | KIM KULUSICH | So | HOMESTEAD | 20:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
87 | NOEMI CISNEROS | Sr | RIVERBANK | 20:58 | 7:26 | |||||||
88 | MIKALEA WATERS | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 21:01 | 7:27 | |||||||
89 | ALLISON KIMURA | Sr | LOWELL | 21:01 | 7:27 | |||||||
90 | SAMANTHA KECK | Sr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 21:07 | 7:29 | |||||||
91 | AMANDA PIERCE | Jr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 21:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
92 | AMANDA KIELIAN | Jr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 21:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
93 | KAYLA STROM | Sr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 21:12 | 7:31 | |||||||
94 | LISA LIU | Sr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 21:13 | 7:31 | |||||||
95 | BETTY LAU | Sr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 21:15 | 7:32 | |||||||
96 | KYRA VARGAS | Jr | MENLO SCHOOL | 21:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
97 | NATALIA RIVAS | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 21:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
98 | MAGGIE BROWN | Sr | MENLO SCHOOL | 21:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
99 | TAYLOR REUGG | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 21:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
100 | HALLE HEIDEN | So | URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN | 21:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
101 | SELENA BUZINKY | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING | 21:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
102 | AMANDA LEE | Jr | LOWELL | 21:50 | 7:45 | |||||||
103 | ARIANE ADLER | Sr | WOODSIDE | 21:50 | 7:45 | |||||||
104 | EMMA WINER | So | CASTILLEJA | 21:56 | 7:47 | |||||||
105 | MEGAN CHAMBERLAIN | Jr | LIVERMORE | 21:56 | 7:47 | |||||||
106 | EILEEN LI | Jr | LOWELL | 22:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
107 | SILVIA LU | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 22:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
108 | AIMEE FELIX | Jr | RIVERBANK | 22:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
109 | NICOLE GILMORE | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING | 22:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
110 | BRENNA BROWN | Sr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 22:13 | 7:53 | |||||||
111 | JANIE CLIFF | Jr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN | 22:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
112 | SHERRY SANDERS | Fr | SEQUOIA | 22:25 | 7:57 | |||||||
113 | RUTH NUNEZ | Sr | RIVERBANK | 22:27 | 7:58 | |||||||
114 | KIRI MORIARY | Sr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 22:28 | 7:58 | |||||||
115 | VERONICA PAULSEN | Jr | INTERNATIONAL (FRENC | 22:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
116 | A CARLSON | Sr | SACRED HEART PREP | 22:45 | 8:04 | |||||||
117 | DEIDRE GRAHAM | Sr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 22:55 | 8:08 | |||||||
118 | MOOMIE SINGH | Jr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 23:00 | 8:09 | |||||||
119 | ANGELA FINOCCHIARO | Jr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 23:14 | 8:14 | |||||||
120 | LEAH SHERMAN | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING | 23:33 | 8:21 | |||||||
121 | LAUREN MILLER | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 23:44 | 8:25 | |||||||
122 | TAYLOR JONES | Jr | MENLO SCHOOL | 23:45 | 8:25 | |||||||
123 | SOPHIE SHEELINE | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 23:45 | 8:25 | |||||||
124 | NATALIA MURILLO | Jr | SEQUOIA | 26:28 | 9:23 | |||||||
125 | STASI BORISSENKO | Sr | SEQUOIA | 26:28 | 9:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VILLA PARK 5-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
90:08 18:02 6:24 |
63 | WHITNEY LUIGS Jr 17:41 6:16 5 |
CHRISTINE LICATA Sr 17:43 6:17 6 |
MELITA SUTHERLAND Fr 17:58 6:22 12 |
DANIELLE HEINZ So 18:14 6:28 18 |
BRIANNA CHAVEZ Jr 18:32 6:34 22 |
MICHAELA HOLLAND Jr 19:00 6:44 35 |
LYNDSAY WALKER Sr 19:28 6:54 49 |
2 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 3-5-4-2-2 Gap: 1:19 |
90:47 18:09 6:26 |
82 | MARTINA DE GEUS Sr 17:18 6:08 3 |
SUSIE REYNOLDS Jr 18:09 6:26 15 |
SADIE NAVARRO Jr 18:17 6:29 19 |
CAROL PASSARELLI Jr 18:26 6:32 20 |
IZZIE BANEY Jr 18:37 6:36 25 |
CHAUDY SOTOUDEH Sr 18:45 6:39 30 |
MAYA WEIGEL Fr 18:49 6:40 32 |
3 | Miramonte 7-4-2-4-3 Gap: 0:58 |
91:23 18:17 6:29 |
93 | Caitlin Heffley Sr 17:50 6:19 8 |
Lauren Henderson Jr 17:55 6:21 9 |
Savannah Ryder So 18:09 6:26 16 |
Mary Doyle So 18:41 6:38 29 |
Julia Withers So 18:48 6:40 31 |
Shannon Burke So 18:58 6:44 34 |
|
3 | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:45 |
91:16 18:15 6:28 |
93 | MORGAN HEALEY Jr 17:12 6:06 2 |
EMILY SITLER Jr 17:56 6:22 11 |
ANNELISE BROCHIER Sr 18:35 6:35 23 |
MADELINE ROEMER So 18:36 6:36 24 |
ADRIANA ROMERO Sr 18:57 6:43 33 |
LAUREN MADIGAN Jr 19:44 7:00 56 |
|
5 | LIVERMORE 1-3-5-5-5 Gap: 2:10 |
91:53 18:23 6:31 |
116 | NATALIE DIMITS So 16:59 6:01 1 |
KILEY ZEITLER So 18:05 6:25 13 |
HAYLEY SA Sr 18:39 6:37 27 |
STEPHANIE BEAULIEU So 19:01 6:45 36 |
AMITY GREGG Jr 19:09 6:47 39 |
ALLIE GARY Jr 19:09 6:47 40 |
MEGAN CHAMBERLAIN Jr 21:56 7:47 87 |
6 | PALO ALTO 9-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:18 |
94:25 18:53 6:42 |
164 | GRACIE CAIN Jr 18:07 6:25 14 |
KATHLEEN HIGGINS Sr 18:14 6:28 17 |
ERIN KIEKHAEFER Jr 19:18 6:51 43 |
REGINA WANG Sr 19:21 6:52 44 |
EMY KELTY So 19:25 6:53 46 |
LYDIA GUO So 19:28 6:54 47 |
|
7 | GRACE M. DAVIS 4-6-7-7-7 Gap: 2:18 |
95:05 19:01 6:45 |
189 | MARYSSA MCDUFFY Fr 17:34 6:14 4 |
DALLAS CAMPELL Sr 18:32 6:34 21 |
LISA HAAS Jr 19:30 6:55 50 |
MIRANDA COOMBS Fr 19:37 6:57 53 |
MONICA VILLALOBOS Sr 19:52 7:03 61 |
LAURA HARTZ So 20:19 7:12 65 |
SYDNEY SMITH Fr 20:25 7:14 66 |
8 | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 6-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:47 |
95:27 19:05 6:46 |
194 | ELLIE RYAN So 17:46 6:18 7 |
JULIA SAUNDERS Jr 19:17 6:50 42 |
KELSEY SHEA Sr 19:23 6:52 45 |
L ROGERS Jr 19:28 6:54 48 |
LAUREN CATLIN Sr 19:33 6:56 52 |
SOPHIA HAMILTON Jr 19:49 7:02 60 |
KATHRYN HUTCHINS Sr 20:47 7:22 71 |
9 | LOWELL 8-8-9-9-9 Gap: 3:05 |
98:13 19:39 6:58 |
246 | TAMARA PURPURA Sr 17:56 6:22 10 |
SARAH GULLI Sr 18:40 6:37 28 |
JUSTINE CREED Sr 20:10 7:09 64 |
SHARON LEW Sr 20:26 7:15 67 |
ALLISON KIMURA Sr 21:01 7:27 77 |
AMANDA LEE Jr 21:50 7:45 86 |
EILEEN LI Jr 22:00 7:48 88 |
10 | HOMESTEAD 14-13-11-10-10 Gap: 0:27 |
99:18 19:52 7:03 |
291 | CELINA MCCAFFREY So 19:39 6:58 54 |
BRITTANY SQUARICIA So 19:40 6:58 55 |
GABRIELLE SQUARICI So 19:47 7:01 57 |
DEBBIE HUG Fr 20:06 7:08 62 |
VALERIE OCANO Sr 20:06 7:08 63 |
CLARISSA HOFFMAN Fr 20:41 7:20 69 |
KIM KULUSICH So 20:54 7:25 74 |
11 | RIVERBANK 10-10-10-10-11 Gap: 3:48 |
103:16 20:39 7:19 |
319 | LIZZIE USCANGA Sr 18:39 6:37 26 |
NATALIA HERRERA Sr 19:04 6:46 38 |
NOEMI CISNEROS Sr 20:58 7:26 75 |
AIMEE FELIX Jr 22:08 7:51 89 |
RUTH NUNEZ Sr 22:27 7:58 91 |
||
12 | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:41 |
103:52 20:46 7:22 |
343 | HEATHER FELT Jr 19:14 6:49 41 |
SHANNON SNOOK Jr 19:47 7:01 58 |
SHANNAR EVERTS Sr 20:49 7:23 72 |
SAMANTHA KECK Sr 21:07 7:29 78 |
DEIDRE GRAHAM Sr 22:55 8:08 94 |
MOOMIE SINGH Jr 23:00 8:09 95 |
|
13 | MENLO SCHOOL 11-11-13-13-13 Gap: 2:24 |
102:57 20:35 7:18 |
345 | MADDIE TAYLOR So 19:01 6:45 37 |
ANNIE TAYLOR So 19:49 7:02 59 |
KYRA VARGAS Jr 21:20 7:34 82 |
NATALIA RIVAS Fr 21:22 7:35 83 |
MAGGIE BROWN Sr 21:25 7:36 84 |
TAYLOR JONES Jr 23:45 8:25 98 |
SOPHIE SHEELINE So 23:45 8:25 99 |
14 | SACRED HEART PREP 15-15-15-14-14 Gap: 1:01 |
104:44 20:57 7:26 |
372 | ELLY JONES Jr 20:33 7:17 68 |
ANN HESLIN Jr 20:43 7:21 70 |
RILEY PERDUE Jr 20:53 7:24 73 |
MIKALEA WATERS Fr 21:01 7:27 76 |
TAYLOR REUGG Fr 21:34 7:39 85 |
A CARLSON Sr 22:45 8:04 93 |
LAUREN MILLER Jr 23:44 8:25 97 |
15 | MERCY (BURLINGAME) 13-14-14-15-15 Gap: 2:42 |
105:18 21:04 7:28 |
381 | REBECCA REID Jr 19:31 6:55 51 |
AMANDA PIERCE Jr 21:11 7:31 79 |
AMANDA KIELIAN Jr 21:11 7:31 80 |
KAYLA STROM Sr 21:12 7:31 81 |
BRENNA BROWN Sr 22:13 7:53 90 |
KIRI MORIARY Sr 22:28 7:58 92 |
ANGELA FINOCCHIARO Jr 23:14 8:14 96 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SARAH ATHEARN | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 18:12 | 6:27 | |||||||
2 | MARISSA LEE | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 18:53 | 6:42 | |||||||
3 | SONIA MANNAN | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 18:57 | 6:43 | |||||||
4 | MARY ELIZABE STERN | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 18:59 | 6:44 | |||||||
5 | KARA TRAMMELL | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 19:06 | 6:46 | |||||||
6 | CARLIE MACK | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 19:08 | 6:47 | |||||||
7 | ALICE NAVARRO | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 19:24 | 6:53 | |||||||
8 | EMILIA SCHRIER | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 19:26 | 6:53 | |||||||
9 | CLAIRE HUTAR | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 19:31 | 6:55 | |||||||
10 | SHERRIE COTTON | Jr | VILLA PARK | 19:32 | 6:56 | |||||||
11 | MONICA GRAVES | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 19:33 | 6:56 | |||||||
12 | SARAH RICE | Jr | VILLA PARK | 19:35 | 6:57 | |||||||
13 | Noelle Neason | Sr | Miramonte | 19:37 | 6:57 | 1/21 | 7/27 | 7/32 | (SBP) | |||
14 | SARAH GRIFFITH | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 19:50 | 7:02 | |||||||
15 | M STANLEY | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 19:51 | 7:02 | |||||||
16 | AUDREY ARBOGAST | Jr | VILLA PARK | 20:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
17 | NADIA AHMED | Sr | PALO ALTO | 20:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
18 | ALLIE BALLESTEROS | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 20:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
19 | GEET ATHWAL | So | GRACE M. DAVIS | 20:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
20 | ROSIE CASAREZ | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 20:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
21 | HOLLY HARNESS | So | LIVERMORE | 20:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
22 | SARAH WADA | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 20:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
23 | ANNIE VALCESCHINI | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 20:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
24 | NANCY TANG | So | SILVER CREEK | 20:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
25 | MADELINE RICHARDS | So | COLFAX | 20:17 | 7:12 | |||||||
26 | CHRISTINE DANH | Jr | VILLA PARK | 20:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
27 | FRAN O'CONNOR | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
28 | SHAE WALL | Sr | COLFAX | 20:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
29 | ERICA BILODEAU | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 20:30 | 7:16 | |||||||
30 | CHRISTIE LIN | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 20:32 | 7:17 | |||||||
31 | KRISZTEN KOCMOND | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 20:38 | 7:19 | |||||||
32 | CHRISTINA NILLES | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 20:39 | 7:19 | |||||||
33 | M VEGA | So | VILLA PARK | 20:40 | 7:20 | |||||||
34 | ELIZABETH WU | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 20:40 | 7:20 | |||||||
35 | ALLIE ESSERT | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 20:44 | 7:21 | |||||||
36 | ALANNA CHAN | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 20:47 | 7:22 | |||||||
37 | CELESTE LATTANZI | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 20:50 | 7:23 | |||||||
38 | Kristin Park | Sr | Miramonte | 20:50 | 7:23 | 2/21 | 8/27 | 8/29 | ||||
39 | CATHERINE BURCHARD | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 20:53 | 7:24 | |||||||
40 | SHELBY BARTHOLD | Sr | ARAGON | 20:56 | 7:25 | |||||||
41 | C HOWARD | Jr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 20:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
42 | Valerie Su | Jr | Miramonte | 20:59 | 7:26 | 3/21 | 9/27 | 6/24 | ||||
43 | TORIE SAVAGE | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 20:59 | 7:26 | |||||||
44 | ALI DAVIES | So | COLFAX | 21:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
45 | KATE BRADSHAW | Sr | COLFAX | 21:01 | 7:27 | |||||||
46 | MARCELA VAZQUEZ | Sr | LIVERMORE | 21:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
47 | MONICA SMITH | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 21:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
48 | ABBEY QUINN | So | VILLA PARK | 21:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
49 | POOJA GAJARE | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 21:07 | 7:29 | |||||||
50 | RACHEL VASQUEZ | Jr | PALO ALTO | 21:07 | 7:29 | |||||||
51 | LAUREN CELANO | Jr | VILLA PARK | 21:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
52 | M PISUPATI | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 21:09 | 7:30 | |||||||
53 | ANNE HILDEBRAND | So | PALO ALTO | 21:10 | 7:30 | |||||||
54 | CATALINA HUANG | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 21:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
55 | ALYSSA MARTIN | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 21:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
56 | AUDREY PACKER | Sr | APTOS | 21:18 | 7:33 | |||||||
57 | IRENE LEE | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 21:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
58 | VALERIE REGALIA | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 21:24 | 7:35 | |||||||
59 | VALENTINE LEBORGNE | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 21:24 | 7:35 | |||||||
60 | JESSIE HINOJOSA | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 21:30 | 7:37 | |||||||
61 | MANALI SAPRE | So | MONTA VISTA | 21:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
62 | ELIZABETH MARTEN | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 21:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
63 | DANIELLA DITTMAN | So | APTOS | 21:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
64 | ANDREA HILL | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 21:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
65 | AMBER MURAKAMI-FES | Sr | LOWELL | 21:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
66 | YOKO KIMURA | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 21:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
67 | JESSICA MAY | So | PALO ALTO | 21:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
68 | MARGEAUX HUANG | Sr | ARAGON | 21:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
69 | Kathleen Denny | Sr | Miramonte | 21:41 | 7:41 | 4/21 | 10/27 | 9/19 | ||||
70 | ANN CHANG | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 21:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
71 | HILARY TANG | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
72 | KIMBERLY NGUYEN | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 21:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
73 | STEPHINE VERIDIANO | Sr | WOODSIDE | 21:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
74 | Karen Fuhriman | Jr | Miramonte | 21:49 | 7:44 | 5/21 | 11/27 | 7/16 | ||||
75 | VICTORIA BURCHARD | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 21:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
76 | MONICA CHEN | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 21:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
77 | SHELBY LEARY | So | LIVERMORE | 21:53 | 7:46 | |||||||
78 | MEGAN ZAMISKA | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 21:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
79 | M XILOJ | Jr | CASTLEMONT | 21:59 | 7:48 | |||||||
80 | GABRIELLE SHAW | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 22:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
81 | NANDINI CHITALE | So | MONTA VISTA | 22:07 | 7:51 | |||||||
82 | HANNAH LEM | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 22:07 | 7:51 | |||||||
83 | CHELSEA COREY | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 22:07 | 7:51 | |||||||
84 | LARA BUTLER | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
85 | KATRINA ODFINA | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 22:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
86 | ELLEN TANG | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 22:10 | 7:52 | |||||||
87 | KIMBERLY LE | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 22:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
88 | BRIGITTE HONG | So | MONTA VISTA | 22:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
89 | KELCI HAUETER | So | GRACE M. DAVIS | 22:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
90 | ANGELS GRIFFITHS | So | SILVER CREEK | 22:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
91 | JOANNA HO | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 22:22 | 7:56 | |||||||
92 | TIFFANY NGUYEN | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 22:25 | 7:57 | |||||||
93 | MELISSA GRACE | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:29 | 7:58 | |||||||
94 | CHRISTINA ROGERS | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 22:30 | 7:59 | |||||||
95 | ROXANA GONZALEZ | So | RIVERBANK | 22:30 | 7:59 | |||||||
96 | AMANI TURMININI | So | SILVER CREEK | 22:31 | 7:59 | |||||||
97 | JILLIAN CROWLEY | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 22:36 | 8:01 | |||||||
98 | CHRISTIAN KERRIGAN | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 22:37 | 8:01 | |||||||
99 | REBECCA NATWICK | Sr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 22:39 | 8:02 | |||||||
100 | KATHLEEN DENEVAN | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 22:41 | 8:03 | |||||||
101 | Caroline Recker | Jr | Miramonte | 22:44 | 8:04 | 6/21 | 12/27 | 7/13 | ||||
102 | RACHEL MINIKES | Jr | MARIN CATHOLIC | 22:44 | 8:04 | |||||||
103 | Hannah Reed | Jr | Miramonte | 22:44 | 8:04 | 7/21 | 13/27 | 7/9 | ||||
104 | AILEEN LUO | Sr | LOWELL | 22:45 | 8:04 | |||||||
105 | SILKEY XIE | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 22:46 | 8:04 | |||||||
106 | ANGELA LIN | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 22:48 | 8:05 | |||||||
107 | JOCELYN ROSALES | Jr | RIVERBANK | 22:56 | 8:08 | |||||||
108 | RACHEL CHIOU | So | MONTA VISTA | 23:01 | 8:10 | |||||||
109 | ELIZABETH WONG | Jr | MILLS | 23:04 | 8:11 | |||||||
110 | Miranda Sam | Jr | Miramonte | 23:05 | 8:11 | 8/21 | 14/27 | 5/8 | ||||
111 | KRISTEN TINYO | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:06 | 8:11 | |||||||
112 | CHRISTINE DO | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 23:08 | 8:12 | |||||||
113 | ARRIANA MARQUEZ | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 23:09 | 8:13 | |||||||
114 | A DURAN | Sr | RIVERBANK | 23:10 | 8:13 | |||||||
115 | KERI FERRARI | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 23:11 | 8:13 | |||||||
116 | ESTHELA AGUILAR | Jr | CASTLEMONT | 23:13 | 8:14 | |||||||
117 | KELSEY RIFE | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 23:14 | 8:14 | |||||||
118 | ESMERELDA SANDOVAL | Sr | APTOS | 23:15 | 8:15 | |||||||
119 | EDA VUONG | Jr | MILLS | 23:16 | 8:15 | |||||||
120 | ASHLEY MAH | Jr | ARAGON | 23:18 | 8:16 | |||||||
121 | ERICA MALDONADO | Jr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 23:20 | 8:16 | |||||||
122 | ADRIANNE VIRAY | Jr | EL CAMINO (SO. SAN F | 23:23 | 8:18 | |||||||
123 | CINDY KUANG | Jr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 23:24 | 8:18 | |||||||
124 | Helena Duarte | Jr | Miramonte | 23:24 | 8:18 | 9/21 | 15/27 | 4/5 | ||||
125 | AMANDA GRIFFEN | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 23:27 | 8:19 | |||||||
126 | LAURIE MAEMURA | Jr | PALO ALTO | 23:28 | 8:19 | |||||||
127 | SARAH PURKRABEK | Jr | MENLO SCHOOL | 23:28 | 8:19 | |||||||
128 | BERNADETTE ARRONGA | Jr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 23:29 | 8:20 | |||||||
129 | CAMILLE SCHILLING | Jr | MARIN CATHOLIC | 23:30 | 8:20 | |||||||
130 | M LOPEZ | Sr | RIVERBANK | 23:31 | 8:20 | |||||||
131 | PRIYANKA NIGAM | Jr | MENLO SCHOOL | 23:31 | 8:20 | |||||||
132 | KAREN CHIN | Jr | LOWELL | 23:32 | 8:21 | |||||||
133 | LAURA FRACCHIA | Jr | WOODSIDE | 23:32 | 8:21 | |||||||
134 | Laura Henry | Jr | Miramonte | 23:34 | 8:21 | 10/21 | 16/27 | 4/4 | ||||
135 | LENA CHEN | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 23:35 | 8:22 | |||||||
136 | CAROLINE WANG | Sr | PALO ALTO | 23:36 | 8:22 | |||||||
137 | KATILIN WESLEA | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 23:40 | 8:24 | |||||||
138 | Audrie Thompson | Jr | Miramonte | 23:40 | 8:24 | 11/21 | 17/27 | 4/4 | ||||
139 | SIERRA BAKER | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 23:42 | 8:24 | |||||||
140 | AMY PINKUS | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 23:42 | 8:24 | |||||||
141 | EMILY STERNER | Jr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 23:49 | 8:27 | |||||||
142 | Jacque Avalos | Sr | Miramonte | 23:50 | 8:27 | 12/21 | 18/27 | 4/4 | ||||
143 | CHRISTINA DONG | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 23:54 | 8:29 | |||||||
144 | EMILY HOLDEN | Jr | MARIN CATHOLIC | 23:55 | 8:29 | |||||||
145 | Danielle Albo | Jr | Miramonte | 23:57 | 8:30 | 13/21 | 19/27 | 3/4 | ||||
146 | CARA MACAFFEE | Jr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 24:01 | 8:31 | |||||||
147 | Anna Radoff | Sr | Miramonte | 24:01 | 8:31 | 14/21 | 20/27 | 3/3 | ||||
148 | EMILY SZETO | So | MONTA VISTA | 24:05 | 8:32 | |||||||
149 | LYNN NGUYEN | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 24:08 | 8:33 | |||||||
150 | AILEEN LE | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 24:14 | 8:36 | |||||||
151 | ELIZABETH CLEMENTS | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 24:16 | 8:36 | |||||||
152 | AUDREY MARIN | Jr | ROSEMONT | 24:20 | 8:38 | |||||||
153 | JANNEL LI | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 24:25 | 8:40 | |||||||
154 | SAMANTHA LEE | Jr | ROSEMONT | 24:30 | 8:41 | |||||||
155 | KIRA KELLINGER | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 24:35 | 8:43 | |||||||
156 | V BERNAL | Fr | RIVERBANK | 24:36 | 8:43 | |||||||
157 | CIRRA PETERS | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 24:36 | 8:43 | |||||||
158 | Alexandra Gunther | Jr | Miramonte | 24:37 | 8:44 | 15/21 | 21/27 | 3/3 | ||||
159 | Eileen O'Neill | Jr | Miramonte | 24:37 | 8:44 | 16/21 | 22/27 | 3/3 | (SBP) | |||
160 | VIVIAN PHUNG | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 24:38 | 8:44 | |||||||
161 | JESSICA MAH | Sr | ARAGON | 24:38 | 8:44 | |||||||
162 | Sarah Choi | Jr | Miramonte | 24:38 | 8:44 | 17/21 | 23/27 | 3/3 | ||||
163 | THERESA NELSON | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 24:47 | 8:47 | |||||||
164 | FAITH GROCHAU-WRIG | Jr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 24:48 | 8:48 | |||||||
165 | AICHA YALCIN | Jr | MILLS | 24:54 | 8:50 | |||||||
166 | LYONA TAM | Jr | WESTMOOR | 24:55 | 8:50 | |||||||
167 | BRITTANY RIGHETTI | So | MARIN CATHOLIC | 24:56 | 8:50 | |||||||
168 | JACQUELINE CORTEZ | Jr | ARAGON | 24:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
169 | ABBY MCCALL | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 25:02 | 8:53 | |||||||
170 | SAMANTHA SINGH | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 25:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
171 | R KORFF | Sr | ARAGON | 25:06 | 8:54 | |||||||
172 | VANESSA RENKEL | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 25:20 | 8:59 | |||||||
173 | ERIN ARGAMASO | Jr | WESTMOOR | 25:24 | 9:00 | |||||||
174 | SARINA HEALEY | Jr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 25:25 | 9:01 | |||||||
175 | DESTINY CISNEROZ | Jr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 25:43 | 9:07 | |||||||
176 | MONIQUE WETHINGTON | Jr | GRACE M. DAVIS | 25:43 | 9:07 | |||||||
177 | J BARNEY | Fr | ARAGON | 26:06 | 9:15 | |||||||
178 | Marina Kawata | Jr | Miramonte | 26:16 | 9:19 | 18/21 | 24/27 | 2/3 | (SBP) | |||
179 | CHRISTINE NICHOLS | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI | 26:32 | 9:25 | |||||||
180 | Danielle Campbell | Jr | Miramonte | 26:33 | 9:25 | 19/21 | 25/27 | 2/2 | ||||
181 | Shannon Garvey | Jr | Miramonte | 27:01 | 9:35 | 20/21 | 26/27 | 2/2 | ||||
182 | Katie Johnson | Jr | Miramonte | 27:02 | 9:35 | 21/21 | 27/27 | 2/2 | ||||
183 | HONG NGUYEN | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 27:04 | 9:36 | |||||||
184 | CHELSEA GIULIANI | Sr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 27:15 | 9:40 | |||||||
185 | VANESSA PEREZ | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 27:32 | 9:46 | |||||||
186 | REINA SALOUG | Jr | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 27:57 | 9:55 | |||||||
187 | TATIANA PRADO | Sr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 28:01 | 9:56 | |||||||
188 | CAMILLA MESINA | Jr | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 28:25 | 10:05 | |||||||
189 | STACI FLORES | Sr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 28:36 | 10:09 | |||||||
190 | S AGOFF | Sr | ARAGON | 28:52 | 10:14 | |||||||
191 | KATE HUANG | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 30:26 | 10:48 | |||||||
192 | DANIELA GUZMAN | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 31:06 | 11:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SAN RAMON VALLEY 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:00 |
96:06 19:13 6:49 |
42 | SARAH ATHEARN Jr 18:12 6:27 1 |
MARISSA LEE So 18:53 6:42 2 |
MARY ELIZABE STERN Jr 18:59 6:44 4 |
SARAH GRIFFITH Jr 19:50 7:02 14 |
ANNIE VALCESCHINI Jr 20:12 7:10 21 |
ERICA BILODEAU Jr 20:30 7:16 24 |
CATHERINE BURCHARD Fr 20:53 7:24 33 |
2 | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:30 |
98:49 19:46 7:00 |
68 | CARLIE MACK Sr 19:08 6:47 6 |
EMILIA SCHRIER So 19:26 6:53 8 |
CLAIRE HUTAR Jr 19:31 6:55 9 |
ROSIE CASAREZ Jr 20:06 7:08 19 |
KRISZTEN KOCMOND Jr 20:38 7:19 26 |
POOJA GAJARE Sr 21:07 7:29 39 |
JESSIE HINOJOSA So 21:30 7:37 46 |
3 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:33 |
99:25 19:53 7:03 |
76 | KARA TRAMMELL Jr 19:06 6:46 5 |
ALICE NAVARRO Jr 19:24 6:53 7 |
ALLIE BALLESTEROS Jr 20:05 7:07 17 |
SARAH WADA Jr 20:11 7:09 20 |
CHRISTINA NILLES Jr 20:39 7:19 27 |
CELESTE LATTANZI Sr 20:50 7:23 31 |
TORIE SAVAGE Sr 20:59 7:26 36 |
4 | VILLA PARK 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:08 |
100:07 20:01 7:06 |
88 | SHERRIE COTTON Jr 19:32 6:56 10 |
SARAH RICE Jr 19:35 6:57 12 |
AUDREY ARBOGAST Jr 20:02 7:06 15 |
CHRISTINE DANH Jr 20:18 7:12 23 |
M VEGA So 20:40 7:20 28 |
ABBEY QUINN So 21:06 7:29 38 |
LAUREN CELANO Jr 21:08 7:30 41 |
5 | HOMESTEAD 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:36 |
103:14 20:39 7:19 |
149 | MONICA GRAVES Fr 19:33 6:56 11 |
ELIZABETH WU Fr 20:40 7:20 29 |
ALANNA CHAN Sr 20:47 7:22 30 |
MONICA SMITH Fr 21:05 7:29 37 |
M PISUPATI Fr 21:09 7:30 42 |
VALENTINE LEBORGNE Fr 21:24 7:35 45 |
JOANNA HO Fr 22:22 7:56 61 |
6 | Miramonte 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 2:12 |
104:56 20:59 7:27 |
187 | Noelle Neason Sr 19:37 6:57 13 |
Kristin Park Sr 20:50 7:23 32 |
Valerie Su Jr 20:59 7:26 35 |
Kathleen Denny Sr 21:41 7:41 52 |
Karen Fuhriman Jr 21:49 7:44 55 |
Caroline Recker Jr 22:44 8:04 68 |
Hannah Reed Jr 22:44 8:04 69 |
7 | SILVER CREEK 2-5-6-7-7 Gap: 3:34 |
105:44 21:09 7:30 |
204 | SONIA MANNAN Fr 18:57 6:43 3 |
NANCY TANG So 20:13 7:10 22 |
KIMBERLY NGUYEN Jr 21:48 7:44 54 |
ANGELS GRIFFITHS So 22:15 7:53 60 |
AMANI TURMININI So 22:31 7:59 65 |
||
8 | MONTA VISTA 10-9-9-9-8 Gap: 1:07 |
106:26 21:17 7:33 |
213 | CHRISTIE LIN Fr 20:32 7:17 25 |
CATALINA HUANG Fr 21:11 7:31 44 |
MANALI SAPRE So 21:31 7:38 47 |
ELIZABETH MARTEN Jr 21:33 7:39 48 |
YOKO KIMURA Jr 21:39 7:41 49 |
ANN CHANG Jr 21:42 7:42 53 |
NANDINI CHITALE So 22:07 7:51 57 |
9 | PALO ALTO 8-8-8-8-9 Gap: 3:24 |
107:29 21:30 7:37 |
225 | NADIA AHMED Sr 20:04 7:07 16 |
RACHEL VASQUEZ Jr 21:07 7:29 40 |
ANNE HILDEBRAND So 21:10 7:30 43 |
JESSICA MAY So 21:40 7:41 50 |
LAURIE MAEMURA Jr 23:28 8:19 76 |
CAROLINE WANG Sr 23:36 8:22 81 |
|
10 | ARAGON 11-11-10-10-10 Gap: 4:01 |
115:30 23:06 8:11 |
339 | SHELBY BARTHOLD Sr 20:56 7:25 34 |
MARGEAUX HUANG Sr 21:41 7:41 51 |
ASHLEY MAH Jr 23:18 8:16 74 |
JESSICA MAH Sr 24:38 8:44 89 |
JACQUELINE CORTEZ Jr 24:57 8:51 91 |
R KORFF Sr 25:06 8:54 94 |
J BARNEY Fr 26:06 9:15 99 |
11 | GRACE M. DAVIS 9-10-11-11-11 Gap: 5:38 |
116:39 23:20 8:16 |
348 | GEET ATHWAL So 20:05 7:07 18 |
KELCI HAUETER So 22:14 7:53 59 |
EMILY STERNER Jr 23:49 8:27 84 |
FAITH GROCHAU-WRIG Jr 24:48 8:48 90 |
DESTINY CISNEROZ Jr 25:43 9:07 97 |
MONIQUE WETHINGTON Jr 25:43 9:07 98 |
|
12 | MENLO-ATHERTON 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:12 |
115:33 23:07 8:12 |
349 | LARA BUTLER Jr 22:08 7:51 58 |
MELISSA GRACE Sr 22:29 7:58 62 |
CHRISTINA ROGERS Jr 22:30 7:59 63 |
KRISTEN TINYO Jr 23:06 8:11 71 |
VANESSA RENKEL Sr 25:20 8:59 95 |
||
13 | RIVERBANK 14-14-13-13-13 Gap: 2:06 |
116:43 23:21 8:17 |
373 | ROXANA GONZALEZ So 22:30 7:59 64 |
JOCELYN ROSALES Jr 22:56 8:08 70 |
A DURAN Sr 23:10 8:13 73 |
M LOPEZ Sr 23:31 8:20 79 |
V BERNAL Fr 24:36 8:43 87 |
||
14 | MENLO SCHOOL 12-13-14-14-14 Gap: 1:51 |
116:38 23:20 8:16 |
381 | GABRIELLE SHAW Fr 22:03 7:49 56 |
SARAH PURKRABEK Jr 23:28 8:19 77 |
PRIYANKA NIGAM Jr 23:31 8:20 80 |
AMY PINKUS Fr 23:42 8:24 83 |
CHRISTINA DONG Fr 23:54 8:29 85 |
ABBY MCCALL So 25:02 8:53 92 |
|
15 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 16-15-16-15-15 Gap: 1:55 |
118:24 23:41 8:24 |
395 | KATHLEEN DENEVAN Sr 22:41 8:03 67 |
ARRIANA MARQUEZ Sr 23:09 8:13 72 |
SIERRA BAKER Jr 23:42 8:24 82 |
ELIZABETH CLEMENTS Sr 24:16 8:36 86 |
CIRRA PETERS Sr 24:36 8:43 88 |
SAMANTHA SINGH Fr 25:03 8:53 93 |
HONG NGUYEN Jr 27:04 9:36 100 |
16 | MERCY (BURLINGAME) 15-16-15-16-16 Gap: 5:22 |
122:54 24:35 8:43 |
416 | REBECCA NATWICK Sr 22:39 8:02 66 |
ERICA MALDONADO Jr 23:20 8:16 75 |
BERNADETTE ARRONGA Jr 23:29 8:20 78 |
SARINA HEALEY Jr 25:25 9:01 96 |
TATIANA PRADO Sr 28:01 9:56 101 |
STACI FLORES Sr 28:36 10:09 102 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SAN RAMON VALLEY 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
105:36 21:07 7:29 |
19 | ERICA BILODEAU Jr 20:30 7:16 1 |
CATHERINE BURCHARD Fr 20:53 7:24 2 |
ALYSSA MARTIN Jr 21:14 7:32 4 |
VALERIE REGALIA So 21:24 7:35 5 |
ANDREA HILL Jr 21:35 7:39 7 |
VICTORIA BURCHARD Jr 21:52 7:45 9 |
CHELSEA COREY Jr 22:07 7:51 14 |
2 | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
108:31 21:42 7:42 |
45 | POOJA GAJARE Sr 21:07 7:29 3 |
JESSIE HINOJOSA So 21:30 7:37 6 |
MONICA CHEN So 21:52 7:45 10 |
MEGAN ZAMISKA Jr 21:54 7:46 11 |
KATRINA ODFINA So 22:08 7:51 15 |
JILLIAN CROWLEY Jr 22:36 8:01 20 |
CHRISTIAN KERRIGAN So 22:37 8:01 21 |
3 | MONTA VISTA 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:29 |
110:17 22:03 7:49 |
66 | ANN CHANG Jr 21:42 7:42 8 |
NANDINI CHITALE So 22:07 7:51 12 |
HANNAH LEM Sr 22:07 7:51 13 |
ELLEN TANG Fr 22:10 7:52 16 |
KIMBERLY LE Fr 22:11 7:52 17 |
BRIGITTE HONG So 22:14 7:53 18 |
TIFFANY NGUYEN Fr 22:25 7:57 19 |
4 | Miramonte 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:50 |
115:31 23:06 8:12 |
120 | Caroline Recker Jr 22:44 8:04 22 |
Hannah Reed Jr 22:44 8:04 23 |
Miranda Sam Jr 23:05 8:11 24 |
Helena Duarte Jr 23:24 8:18 25 |
Laura Henry Jr 23:34 8:21 26 |
Audrie Thompson Jr 23:40 8:24 27 |
Jacque Avalos Sr 23:50 8:27 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MONTA VISTA 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:21 |
114:03 22:49 8:05 |
25 | BRIGITTE HONG So 22:14 7:53 1 |
TIFFANY NGUYEN Fr 22:25 7:57 2 |
ANGELA LIN Sr 22:48 8:05 5 |
RACHEL CHIOU So 23:01 8:10 6 |
LENA CHEN Fr 23:35 8:22 11 |
EMILY SZETO So 24:05 8:32 17 |
AILEEN LE Sr 24:14 8:36 18 |
2 | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
114:46 22:57 8:08 |
31 | JILLIAN CROWLEY Jr 22:36 8:01 3 |
CHRISTIAN KERRIGAN So 22:37 8:01 4 |
CHRISTINE DO So 23:08 8:12 7 |
KERI FERRARI Jr 23:11 8:13 8 |
KELSEY RIFE So 23:14 8:14 9 |
AMANDA GRIFFEN Jr 23:27 8:19 10 |
KATILIN WESLEA Sr 23:40 8:24 12 |
3 | Miramonte 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:57 |
120:05 24:01 8:31 |
77 | Audrie Thompson Jr 23:40 8:24 13 |
Jacque Avalos Sr 23:50 8:27 14 |
Danielle Albo Jr 23:57 8:30 15 |
Anna Radoff Sr 24:01 8:31 16 |
Alexandra Gunther Jr 24:37 8:44 19 |
Eileen O'Neill Jr 24:37 8:44 20 |
Sarah Choi Jr 24:38 8:44 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
120:28 24:06 8:33 |
16 | AMANDA GRIFFEN Jr 23:27 8:19 1 |
KATILIN WESLEA Sr 23:40 8:24 2 |
LYNN NGUYEN Jr 24:08 8:33 3 |
KIRA KELLINGER Jr 24:35 8:43 4 |
VIVIAN PHUNG So 24:38 8:44 6 |
CHRISTINE NICHOLS Sr 26:32 9:25 9 |
|
2 | Miramonte 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:24 |
129:05 25:49 9:09 |
41 | Eileen O'Neill Jr 24:37 8:44 5 |
Sarah Choi Jr 24:38 8:44 7 |
Marina Kawata Jr 26:16 9:19 8 |
Danielle Campbell Jr 26:33 9:25 10 |
Shannon Garvey Jr 27:01 9:35 11 |
Katie Johnson Jr 27:02 9:35 12 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NIKKI HILTZ | Fr | APTOS | 13:10 | 6:20 | |||||||
2 | LAUREN CROSHAW | So | ARAGON | 13:13 | 6:21 | |||||||
3 | LUCIA CALTHORPE | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 13:15 | 6:22 | |||||||
4 | COURTNEY MACKLIN | Fr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 13:55 | 6:41 | |||||||
5 | NIKKI STOKMAN | Fr | ARAGON | 13:56 | 6:42 | |||||||
6 | SARAH PERRIN | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 14:06 | 6:47 | |||||||
7 | ANNE DONEGAN | Fr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 14:13 | 6:50 | |||||||
8 | ANN KOHN | So | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 14:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
9 | HALEY FANFELLE | Fr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 14:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
10 | NORA ROSATI | Fr | PALO ALTO | 14:27 | 6:57 | |||||||
11 | RACHELLE HOLMGREN | So | PALO ALTO | 14:36 | 7:01 | |||||||
12 | Emma Trevarthen | So | Miramonte | 14:37 | 7:02 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 8/17 | (SBP) | |||
13 | GINA RETANA | So | RIVERBANK | 14:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
14 | JACKIE HERRERA | So | RIVERBANK | 14:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
15 | SAMANTHA REEDER | So | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 14:46 | 7:06 | |||||||
16 | SARA PELETZ | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 14:55 | 7:10 | |||||||
17 | MELISSA MONGAN | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 14:58 | 7:12 | |||||||
18 | JUSTINE CAPOOT | So | WILL C. WOOD | 15:02 | 7:14 | |||||||
19 | KATHERINE CHINN | Fr | ARAGON | 15:02 | 7:14 | |||||||
20 | ELSA VALENZUELA | So | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA | 15:03 | 7:14 | |||||||
21 | HEATHER BOURNE | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 15:04 | 7:15 | |||||||
22 | ERIN GOVE | So | WILL C. WOOD | 15:10 | 7:18 | |||||||
23 | SIMONE JACOBS | So | ARAGON | 15:16 | 7:20 | |||||||
24 | JUSTINE KUBO | So | ARAGON | 15:19 | 7:22 | |||||||
25 | SHAHEEN ESSABHOY | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:24 | 7:24 | |||||||
26 | MARYSSA SKLAROFF | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:28 | 7:26 | |||||||
27 | JOY LOMAX | Fr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 15:28 | 7:26 | |||||||
28 | ADRIANA ROSALES | So | RIVERBANK | 15:29 | 7:27 | |||||||
29 | JUSTINE PERIERA | So | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 15:33 | 7:29 | |||||||
30 | Hannah Swernoff | So | Miramonte | 15:34 | 7:29 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 7/16 | (SBP) | |||
31 | HELEN CANE | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:42 | 7:33 | |||||||
32 | ERICA ORELLANA | So | RIVERBANK | 15:43 | 7:33 | |||||||
33 | Dana Nyberg | So | Miramonte | 15:44 | 7:34 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 6/16 | (SBP) | |||
34 | ALANI DOUGLAS | So | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA | 15:54 | 7:39 | |||||||
35 | PERRI POND | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:54 | 7:39 | |||||||
36 | JAKI KIMBALL | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 15:54 | 7:39 | |||||||
37 | Shannon Cherayil | So | Miramonte | 15:55 | 7:39 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 6/14 | (SBP) | |||
38 | SARA DELUCCHI | Fr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 15:55 | 7:39 | |||||||
39 | HANNAH ROSENTHAL | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 15:56 | 7:40 | |||||||
40 | KENDRA PATTERSON | Fr | WILL C. WOOD | 15:56 | 7:40 | |||||||
41 | KELSI SNOOK | Fr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 16:00 | 7:42 | |||||||
42 | RAVEN CARSON | So | LICK-WILMERDING | 16:03 | 7:43 | |||||||
43 | STEPHANIE LANDES | So | ARAGON | 16:03 | 7:43 | |||||||
44 | SIERRA FERNANDEZ | So | WILL C. WOOD | 16:05 | 7:44 | |||||||
45 | KATELYNN ELLIOTT | So | WILL C. WOOD | 16:05 | 7:44 | |||||||
46 | STEPHANIE ARZON | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 16:05 | 7:44 | |||||||
47 | REMINGTON GEORGE | Fr | WILL C. WOOD | 16:10 | 7:46 | |||||||
48 | CLARA NYQUIST | Fr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 16:13 | 7:48 | |||||||
49 | SAMMY KLIPP | So | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 16:17 | 7:50 | |||||||
50 | TORIE NIELSON | So | PALO ALTO | 16:21 | 7:52 | |||||||
51 | ANNA CENA ZANDER | So | PALO ALTO | 16:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
52 | MEGAN WILLIAMS | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 16:24 | 7:53 | |||||||
53 | JORDAN HISH | Fr | WILL C. WOOD | 16:26 | 7:54 | |||||||
54 | Haley Cassriel | So | Miramonte | 16:27 | 7:55 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 6/11 | (SBP) | |||
55 | Lena Jacobson | So | Miramonte | 16:28 | 7:55 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 6/9 | (SBP) | |||
56 | IXCHEL MENDIETA | Fr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 16:30 | 7:56 | |||||||
57 | LETY HERRERA | So | RIVERBANK | 16:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
58 | MARISA AMENT | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 16:51 | 8:06 | |||||||
59 | Tanya Salmeron | So | Miramonte | 17:02 | 8:11 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 5/9 | (SBP) | |||
60 | CASSANDRA CHOW | So | MILLS | 17:04 | 8:12 | |||||||
61 | MELANIE LENG | So | PALO ALTO | 17:04 | 8:12 | |||||||
62 | AILEEN DAUZ | So | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 17:06 | 8:13 | |||||||
63 | COLLEEN HOSKINS | So | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 17:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
64 | RACHEL CREED | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 17:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
65 | Sarah Brovelli | So | Miramonte | 17:09 | 8:15 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 2/7 | (SBP) | |||
66 | GI CLARE LIU | So | MILLS | 17:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
67 | MIKAYLA ANDERSON | So | RIVERBANK | 17:13 | 8:17 | |||||||
68 | NISA CONTRERAS | So | RIVERBANK | 17:15 | 8:18 | |||||||
69 | Katie Dewitt | So | Miramonte | 17:17 | 8:19 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 2/6 | ||||
70 | Catrin Farr | Fr | Miramonte | 17:20 | 8:20 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 1/6 | ||||
71 | LAURA YOSHISATO | Fr | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 17:22 | 8:21 | |||||||
72 | Grace Hilty | So | Miramonte | 17:25 | 8:22 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 1/5 | (SBP) | |||
73 | ALEXANDRA GARCIA | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:28 | 8:24 | |||||||
74 | JENNIFER AVERILL | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:37 | 8:28 | |||||||
75 | HANNAH KIM | So | PALO ALTO | 17:37 | 8:28 | |||||||
76 | KAREN TAM | So | MILLS | 17:38 | 8:29 | |||||||
77 | Hannah Laher | So | Miramonte | 17:42 | 8:31 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 1/3 | ||||
78 | SYDNEY KING | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 17:42 | 8:31 | |||||||
79 | JENNY ZHONG | So | MILLS | 17:44 | 8:32 | |||||||
80 | NATALIE YAO | So | PALO ALTO | 17:44 | 8:32 | |||||||
81 | CINDY LARA | Fr | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 17:45 | 8:32 | |||||||
82 | KIMMIE FLATHER | So | PALO ALTO | 17:46 | 8:33 | |||||||
83 | JILLIAN CHACON | So | PALO ALTO | 17:50 | 8:34 | |||||||
84 | EMILY HOCKETT | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 17:51 | 8:35 | |||||||
85 | MONICA MENDEZ | So | ARAGON | 17:52 | 8:35 | |||||||
86 | Kelly Higgins | Fr | Miramonte | 17:53 | 8:36 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 2/2 | (SBP) | |||
87 | SAMMY NOVICK | So | MARIN CATHOLIC | 17:54 | 8:36 | |||||||
88 | KATY LAIRD | Fr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA | 17:58 | 8:38 | |||||||
89 | LUPE CALIXTO | Fr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 17:59 | 8:39 | |||||||
90 | ANGELICA ABELLA | Fr | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 18:01 | 8:40 | |||||||
91 | JESSICA SUNSERI | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:03 | 8:41 | |||||||
92 | MEGAN MCCULLOUGH | So | MARIN CATHOLIC | 18:05 | 8:42 | |||||||
93 | GINA BENEDICT | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:08 | 8:43 | |||||||
94 | KELLI VANDERMOER | So | JAMES LOGAN | 18:12 | 8:45 | |||||||
95 | CLARE GILL | Fr | PALO ALTO | 18:12 | 8:45 | |||||||
96 | HAYLEY LUCIAN | Fr | PALO ALTO | 18:13 | 8:45 | |||||||
97 | SHRUTI SRNIVASAN | So | PALO ALTO | 18:13 | 8:45 | |||||||
98 | IVY LI | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 18:18 | 8:48 | |||||||
99 | LAUREN WONG | So | PALO ALTO | 18:22 | 8:50 | |||||||
100 | NEENA PAI | So | PALO ALTO | 18:22 | 8:50 | |||||||
101 | ANELLI BARON | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:26 | 8:52 | |||||||
102 | BRENDALEY MIRANDA | So | WILL C. WOOD | 18:35 | 8:56 | |||||||
103 | GABRIELA CASTILLO | So | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 18:36 | 8:57 | |||||||
104 | ALEXANDRIA MCCARTH | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 18:49 | 9:03 | |||||||
105 | MAUREEN MCGUIRE | Fr | MARIN CATHOLIC | 18:55 | 9:06 | |||||||
106 | NICOLE ARATA | So | MARIN CATHOLIC | 18:59 | 9:08 | |||||||
107 | LIZZIE FRIES | So | PALO ALTO | 18:59 | 9:08 | |||||||
108 | LUCY DILLON | Fr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA | 19:00 | 9:08 | |||||||
109 | CABRERA MARITSA | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:00 | 9:08 | |||||||
110 | ALISSA MARTINEZ | So | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC | 19:04 | 9:10 | |||||||
111 | NAYALI HERNANDEZ | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:06 | 9:11 | |||||||
112 | DEIHCY COTA | So | RIVERBANK | 19:07 | 9:11 | |||||||
113 | JORDAN SMITH2 | Fr | PALO ALTO | 19:11 | 9:13 | |||||||
114 | ANDREA RODRIGUEZ | So | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 19:17 | 9:16 | |||||||
115 | GLORIA MEDINA | Fr | RIVERBANK | 19:18 | 9:17 | |||||||
116 | EMMA BECKSTROM | Fr | PALO ALTO | 19:20 | 9:18 | |||||||
117 | JENNIFER LOUIE | Fr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 19:28 | 9:22 | |||||||
118 | MARIA DUBON | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING | 19:36 | 9:25 | |||||||
119 | ROCIO GUZMAN | Fr | RIVERBANK | 19:57 | 9:35 | |||||||
120 | NASHEL PATEL | So | MARIN CATHOLIC | 20:07 | 9:40 | |||||||
121 | CAROLINE RODRIGUEZ | Fr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 20:13 | 9:43 | |||||||
122 | JULISSA LINAREZ | Fr | RIVERBANK | 20:22 | 9:48 | |||||||
123 | GERALDINE CASTRENC | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:32 | 9:52 | |||||||
124 | NANCY POMETTA | So | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 20:38 | 9:55 | |||||||
125 | SARAH BROWN | Fr | PALO ALTO | 20:38 | 9:55 | |||||||
126 | MOLLY MCCOMAS | Fr | PALO ALTO | 20:39 | 9:56 | |||||||
127 | LINDA OLMOS | Fr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 20:43 | 9:58 | |||||||
128 | DEMIANA KHOURY | Fr | MERCY (BURLINGAME) | 20:54 | 10:03 | |||||||
129 | DENISSE ZAMORA | Fr | RIVERBANK | 21:01 | 10:06 | |||||||
130 | ABBY BROMBERG | Fr | PALO ALTO | 21:07 | 10:09 | |||||||
131 | PAIGE CARPENTER | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 21:15 | 10:13 | |||||||
132 | MARQUISE MARCELO | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 22:36 | 10:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:33 |
72:42 14:32 6:59 |
51 | COURTNEY MACKLIN Fr 13:55 6:41 3 |
ANNE DONEGAN Fr 14:13 6:50 5 |
ANN KOHN So 14:20 6:53 6 |
SAMANTHA REEDER So 14:46 7:06 13 |
JOY LOMAX Fr 15:28 7:26 24 |
JUSTINE PERIERA So 15:33 7:29 26 |
CLARA NYQUIST Fr 16:13 7:48 42 |
2 | ARAGON 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:06 |
72:46 14:33 7:00 |
63 | LAUREN CROSHAW So 13:13 6:21 1 |
NIKKI STOKMAN Fr 13:56 6:42 4 |
KATHERINE CHINN Fr 15:02 7:14 17 |
SIMONE JACOBS So 15:16 7:20 20 |
JUSTINE KUBO So 15:19 7:22 21 |
STEPHANIE LANDES So 16:03 7:43 38 |
MONICA MENDEZ So 17:52 8:35 59 |
3 | LICK-WILMERDING 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:39 |
74:06 14:49 7:08 |
81 | LUCIA CALTHORPE So 13:15 6:22 2 |
SARA PELETZ So 14:55 7:10 14 |
MELISSA MONGAN Fr 14:58 7:12 15 |
HEATHER BOURNE Fr 15:04 7:15 18 |
JAKI KIMBALL So 15:54 7:39 32 |
HANNAH ROSENTHAL Fr 15:56 7:40 35 |
RAVEN CARSON So 16:03 7:43 37 |
4 | PALO ALTO 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:15 |
75:37 15:07 7:16 |
90 | NORA ROSATI Fr 14:27 6:57 8 |
RACHELLE HOLMGREN So 14:36 7:01 9 |
SHAHEEN ESSABHOY Fr 15:24 7:24 22 |
MARYSSA SKLAROFF Fr 15:28 7:26 23 |
HELEN CANE Fr 15:42 7:33 28 |
PERRI POND Fr 15:54 7:39 31 |
TORIE NIELSON So 16:21 7:52 43 |
5 | RIVERBANK 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:03 |
77:17 15:27 7:26 |
126 | GINA RETANA So 14:40 7:03 11 |
JACKIE HERRERA So 14:42 7:04 12 |
ADRIANA ROSALES So 15:29 7:27 25 |
ERICA ORELLANA So 15:43 7:33 29 |
LETY HERRERA So 16:43 8:02 49 |
MIKAYLA ANDERSON So 17:13 8:17 53 |
NISA CONTRERAS So 17:15 8:18 54 |
6 | Miramonte 6-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:50 |
78:17 15:39 7:32 |
146 | Emma Trevarthen So 14:37 7:02 10 |
Hannah Swernoff So 15:34 7:29 27 |
Dana Nyberg So 15:44 7:34 30 |
Shannon Cherayil So 15:55 7:39 33 |
Haley Cassriel So 16:27 7:55 46 |
Lena Jacobson So 16:28 7:55 47 |
Tanya Salmeron So 17:02 8:11 50 |
7 | WILL C. WOOD 8-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:03 |
78:18 15:40 7:32 |
150 | JUSTINE CAPOOT So 15:02 7:14 16 |
ERIN GOVE So 15:10 7:18 19 |
KENDRA PATTERSON Fr 15:56 7:40 36 |
SIERRA FERNANDEZ So 16:05 7:44 39 |
KATELYNN ELLIOTT So 16:05 7:44 40 |
REMINGTON GEORGE Fr 16:10 7:46 41 |
JORDAN HISH Fr 16:26 7:54 45 |
8 | MERCY (BURLINGAME) 4-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:10 |
82:34 16:31 7:56 |
207 | HALEY FANFELLE Fr 14:26 6:56 7 |
SARA DELUCCHI Fr 15:55 7:39 34 |
IXCHEL MENDIETA Fr 16:30 7:56 48 |
COLLEEN HOSKINS So 17:07 8:14 52 |
GABRIELA CASTILLO So 18:36 8:57 66 |
ANDREA RODRIGUEZ So 19:17 9:16 71 |
CAROLINE RODRIGUEZ Fr 20:13 9:43 73 |
9 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:44 |
87:40 17:32 8:26 |
283 | MEGAN WILLIAMS Fr 16:24 7:53 44 |
ALEXANDRA GARCIA So 17:28 8:24 56 |
JENNIFER AVERILL So 17:37 8:28 57 |
JESSICA SUNSERI So 18:03 8:41 62 |
GINA BENEDICT Fr 18:08 8:43 64 |
ANELLI BARON Fr 18:26 8:52 65 |
CABRERA MARITSA Fr 19:00 9:08 69 |
10 | ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:58 |
89:18 17:52 8:35 |
295 | AILEEN DAUZ So 17:06 8:13 51 |
LAURA YOSHISATO Fr 17:22 8:21 55 |
CINDY LARA Fr 17:45 8:32 58 |
ANGELICA ABELLA Fr 18:01 8:40 61 |
ALISSA MARTINEZ So 19:04 9:10 70 |
||
11 | MARIN CATHOLIC 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:13 |
94:00 18:48 9:02 |
330 | SAMMY NOVICK So 17:54 8:36 60 |
MEGAN MCCULLOUGH So 18:05 8:42 63 |
MAUREEN MCGUIRE Fr 18:55 9:06 67 |
NICOLE ARATA So 18:59 9:08 68 |
NASHEL PATEL So 20:07 9:40 72 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PALO ALTO 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:43 |
83:18 16:40 8:01 |
33 | PERRI POND Fr 15:54 7:39 1 |
TORIE NIELSON So 16:21 7:52 4 |
ANNA CENA ZANDER So 16:22 7:52 5 |
MELANIE LENG So 17:04 8:12 8 |
HANNAH KIM So 17:37 8:28 15 |
NATALIE YAO So 17:44 8:32 18 |
KIMMIE FLATHER So 17:46 8:33 19 |
2 | Miramonte 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
85:16 17:03 8:12 |
47 | Lena Jacobson So 16:28 7:55 6 |
Tanya Salmeron So 17:02 8:11 7 |
Sarah Brovelli So 17:09 8:15 9 |
Katie Dewitt So 17:17 8:19 12 |
Catrin Farr Fr 17:20 8:20 13 |
Grace Hilty So 17:25 8:22 14 |
Hannah Laher So 17:42 8:31 16 |
3 | LICK-WILMERDING 2-1-2-3-3 Gap: 2:53 |
86:21 17:16 8:18 |
64 | HANNAH ROSENTHAL Fr 15:56 7:40 2 |
RAVEN CARSON So 16:03 7:43 3 |
SYDNEY KING Fr 17:42 8:31 17 |
EMILY HOCKETT Fr 17:51 8:35 20 |
ALEXANDRIA MCCARTH Fr 18:49 9:03 22 |
MARIA DUBON Fr 19:36 9:25 28 |
|
4 | RIVERBANK 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:44 |
92:50 18:34 8:56 |
102 | MIKAYLA ANDERSON So 17:13 8:17 10 |
NISA CONTRERAS So 17:15 8:18 11 |
DEIHCY COTA So 19:07 9:11 25 |
GLORIA MEDINA Fr 19:18 9:17 27 |
ROCIO GUZMAN Fr 19:57 9:35 29 |
JULISSA LINAREZ Fr 20:22 9:48 31 |
DENISSE ZAMORA Fr 21:01 10:06 36 |
5 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:49 |
98:19 19:40 9:27 |
137 | ANELLI BARON Fr 18:26 8:52 21 |
CABRERA MARITSA Fr 19:00 9:08 23 |
NAYALI HERNANDEZ So 19:06 9:11 24 |
GERALDINE CASTRENC Fr 20:32 9:52 32 |
PAIGE CARPENTER Fr 21:15 10:13 37 |
MARQUISE MARCELO So 22:36 10:52 38 |
|
6 | MERCY (BURLINGAME) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:37 |
101:45 20:21 9:47 |
158 | ANDREA RODRIGUEZ So 19:17 9:16 26 |
CAROLINE RODRIGUEZ Fr 20:13 9:43 30 |
NANCY POMETTA So 20:38 9:55 33 |
LINDA OLMOS Fr 20:43 9:58 34 |
DEMIANA KHOURY Fr 20:54 10:03 35 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.