Miramonte Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/23/02
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Buscheck, Joel | Jr | V | 16:12 | 5:24 | 3 | 12/128 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/20 | 16:28 (0:16,1.6) |
16:28 (0:16,1.6) |
16:28 (0:16,1.6) |
16:09 | (LY, LR, PR) |
Gold, Andrew | So | V | 17:50 | 5:57 | 3 | 70/128 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/17 | 16:28 | 16:28 | 16:28 | 16:28 | |
Mejia, Daniel | So | V | 16:00 | 5:20 | 3 | 8/128 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/21 | 17:25 (1:25,8.1) |
17:25 (1:25,8.1) |
17:25 (1:25,8.1) |
16:55 (0:55,5.4) |
(LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Penskar, David | So | V | 16:23 | 5:28 | 3 | 16/128 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/19 | 16:56 (0:33,3.2) |
(SBP, DPR) | |||
Roberts, Graham | So | V | 16:59 | 5:40 | 3 | 47/128 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/17 | 17:17 (0:18,1.7) |
(DPR) | |||
Rodriguez, Fernando | Sr | V | 17:24 | 5:48 | 3 | 59/128 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/17 | 17:57 (0:33,3.1) |
(DPR) | |||
Zalan, Daryl | So | V | 16:52 | 5:37 | 3 | 39/128 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/17 | 16:41 | 16:41 | 16:41 | 16:41 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barry Fischer | Sr | Campolindo | 15:20 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Jake Schmitt | So | Redwood | 15:25 | 5:08 | |||||||
3 | Ryan Mason | Jr | Concord | 15:34 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | Ruben Mora-roman | Sr | Analy | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
5 | Justin Pines | Jr | Campolindo | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
6 | Lancer Smith | Sr | Freedom | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
7 | Brandon Carballo | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Mejia | So | Miramonte | 16:00 | 5:20 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/21 | 17:25 (1:25) |
17:25 (1:25) |
17:25 (1:25) |
(LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
9 | Steven Cozza | Sr | Petaluma | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
10 | Taylor Graham | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
11 | Nick Sears | Jr | Northgate | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
12 | Joel Buscheck | Jr | Miramonte | 16:12 | 5:24 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/20 | 16:28 (0:16) |
16:28 (0:16) |
16:28 (0:16) |
(LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Kevin Kiniery | Sr | Del Norte | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Tyler Pines | So | Campolindo | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Wolf | Jr | Redwood | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
16 | David Penskar | So | Miramonte | 16:23 | 5:28 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/19 | (SBP) | |||
17 | Jay Fragus | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
18 | Tony Quintana | So | Moreau Catholic | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
19 | Brandon Fink | Sr | Freedom | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
20 | Michael Dooher | Sr | Redwood | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
21 | Kevin Correa | Jr | El Molino | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
22 | Tim Wallach | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
23 | Chris Wong | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Garrett | Sr | Redwood | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
25 | Ryan Farrell | Sr | Redwood | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
26 | Andy Holguin | Jr | American | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
27 | Cory Caldwell | Sr | Acalanes | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
28 | Cliff Chang | Sr | American | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
29 | Daniel Hannon | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
30 | Alex Shogan | Sr | Acalanes | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
31 | Devon Flynnperoult | So | Campolindo | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
32 | Nick Brennan | Jr | Campolindo | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
33 | Kevin Mccourt | Jr | American | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
34 | Harlan Lopez | Jr | Acalanes | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
35 | Michael Wickman | So | Northgate | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
36 | Vince Donofrio | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
37 | Mason Mulvaney | So | Acalanes | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
38 | Daniel Dry | Sr | El Molino | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
39 | Daryl Zalan | So | Miramonte | 16:52 | 5:37 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/17 | 16:41 | 16:41 | 16:41 | |
40 | Chris Gardina | Sr | Piner | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
41 | Timothy Wu | Jr | American | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
42 | Chris Vizcaino | Fr | Campolindo | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
43 | Matt Caselli | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
44 | Michael Feraco-eberle | Sr | Analy | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
45 | Dylan Hosey | Sr | Petaluma | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
46 | Jonathan Teeter | So | El Molino | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
47 | Graham Roberts | So | Miramonte | 16:59 | 5:40 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/17 | ||||
48 | Daniel Wold | Sr | Freedom | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
49 | Richard Ho | So | American | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
50 | Alex Love | So | Acalanes | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
51 | Aaron Senter | Sr | Acalanes | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
52 | Richard Carrick | Jr | Campolindo | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
53 | Max Cunningham | Jr | Northgate | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
54 | Juan Gomez | Fr | Dublin | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
55 | Marcus Johnson | Sr | Northgate | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
56 | Jay Tagliareni | So | Las Lomas | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
57 | Andrew Seishas | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
58 | Alex Mcdiarmid | Sr | Acalanes | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
59 | Fernando Rodriguez | Sr | Miramonte | 17:24 | 5:48 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/17 | ||||
60 | Frank Wu | Sr | Dublin | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
61 | Jeff Fudenna | Jr | American | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
62 | Mike Sheridan | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
63 | Brett Blodgett | Jr | Northgate | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
64 | Jose Lorenzana | Sr | Concord | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
65 | J.j. Pineda | So | Moreau Catholic | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
66 | Daniel Kaufeldt | So | Freedom | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
67 | Nick Battjes | Sr | Redwood | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
68 | Luke Hodgson | Jr | Alhambra | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
69 | Chris Witham | Sr | Dublin | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
70 | Andrew Gold | So | Miramonte | 17:50 | 5:57 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/17 | 16:28 | 16:28 | 16:28 | |
71 | Matt Lo Forte | Fr | Alhambra | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
72 | Mike Butler | Sr | Concord | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
73 | Ryan Anderson | Sr | Novato | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
74 | Philip Fornaciari | Jr | Analy | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
75 | Ben Gutierrez | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
76 | Bryant Cipola | Jr | Del Norte | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
77 | Robert Winter | Sr | Las Lomas | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
78 | Armando Ramirez | Jr | Petaluma | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
79 | Dimitri Mata | Sr | Freedom | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
80 | Ted Clifton | Jr | Analy | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
81 | Paul Holland | Jr | Alhambra | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
82 | Daniel Bacci | Sr | El Molino | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
83 | Joe Roberts | Fr | Freedom | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
84 | Ben Schaefer | Fr | Freedom | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
85 | J.d. Young | Sr | Novato | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
86 | Gabe Rose | Jr | Northgate | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
87 | Danny Foreman | So | Redwood | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
88 | Jordan Dekker | Fr | Concord | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
89 | Alton Do | So | American | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
90 | Adam Schawel | Jr | Alhambra | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
91 | Marty Weis | So | Analy | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
92 | Brian O'grady | Sr | Petaluma | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
93 | Phillip Stone | Fr | Novato | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
94 | Curtis Woods | So | Petaluma | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
95 | Corbin Johnson | Jr | Analy | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
96 | Casey Pierson | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
97 | Andy Perham | Jr | Northgate | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
98 | Brandon Butcher | Jr | Concord | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
99 | Chris Bogstad | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
100 | Matt Gillespie | Sr | Concord | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
101 | Devin Marsh | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
102 | Brian Kearney | Sr | Alhambra | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
103 | Kenderic Braal | So | Petaluma | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
104 | Guy Wilson | Jr | Analy | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
105 | Jon Schroeder | Fr | Novato | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
106 | Dan Senger | Sr | Las Lomas | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
107 | Zach Davis | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
108 | Rian Wilhite | Jr | Dublin | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
109 | Tim Oldenkamp | Sr | Alhambra | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
110 | David Winters | Jr | Petaluma | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
111 | Adam Garcia | Jr | El Molino | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
112 | Sean Lancaster | Jr | Novato | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
113 | Mason Bretan | So | Novato | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
114 | Mike Ballyntyne | So | Novato | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
115 | Ma'ayan Bennaim | So | El Molino | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
116 | Randy Johnson | Sr | Alhambra | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
117 | Andrew Tamura | So | El Cerrito | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
118 | Miguel Acuna | Jr | El Molino | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
119 | Kevin Butler | So | Concord | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
120 | Bob Wilson | So | Piner | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
121 | Robert Lacrampe | Jr | Dublin | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
122 | Steven Floyd | Jr | Windsor | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
123 | Alex Buckley | Jr | Dublin | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
124 | James Mclaughlin | So | Piner | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
125 | Pao Xiong | So | El Cerrito | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
126 | Kevin Morrison | So | El Cerrito | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
127 | Marcin Pawlowski | So | Dublin | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
128 | Patric Seed | Sr | Las Lomas | 25:19 | 8:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V D1 | Yosef Ghebray, So, 15:16, James Logan | n/a |
V D2 | Yong-sung Leal, Sr, 15:13, Arroyo | n/a |
V D3 | Barry Fischer, Sr, 15:20, Campolindo | n/a |
V D4 | John Figueiredo, So, 15:53, Arcata | n/a |
V D5 | Nick Neely, Sr, 15:23, Crystal Springs Upla | n/a |
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V D1 | Phyllis Blanchard, Jr, 18:21, Rancho Cotate | n/a |
V D2 | Lindsay Allen, Jr, 17:36, College Park | n/a |
V D3 | Jenn Saura, Sr, 18:37, Miramonte | n/a |
V D4 | Nicci Fish, Sr, 18:07, Marin Catholic | n/a |
V D5 | Grace Hunter, So, 19:05, S F University H. S. | n/a |