Miramonte Results from the Cowchip Classic at Stafford Lake Park on 9/21/02
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abriel, Annie | Sr | JV | 17:36 | 8:48 | 2 | 69/129 | 5/7 | 13/19 | 6/11 | (SBP) | ||||
Brewer, Allison | Fr | F/S | 19:32 | 9:46 | 2 | 139/146 | 11/12 | 18/19 | 3/3 | (SBP) | ||||
Casey, Kelsey | Fr | F/S | 15:15 | 7:38 | 2 | 37/146 | 1/12 | 2/19 | 18/28 | (SBP) | ||||
Chernikova, Diana | So | V | 20:30 | 6:50 | 3 | 27/76 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/11 | 20:06 | ||||
Finzer, Lauren | So | V | 21:10 | 7:03 | 3 | 39/76 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/10 | |||||
Frost, Caroline | Sr | F/S | 17:35 | 8:48 | 2 | 106/146 | 8/12 | 12/19 | 3/3 | (SBP) | ||||
Macdonald, Heather | So | V | 20:59 | 7:00 | 3 | 35/76 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/11 | (SBP) | ||||
Manley, Brittany | Jr | F/S | 16:04 | 8:02 | 2 | 66/146 | 4/12 | 6/19 | 7/19 | (SBP) | ||||
Miers, Rachel | Jr | V | 21:01 | 7:00 | 3 | 36/76 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/11 | 21:11 (0:10,0.8) |
(DPR) | |||
Pabst, Julia | Jr | V | 21:02 | 7:01 | 3 | 37/76 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/11 | 20:33 | ||||
Palmer, Kate | Jr | F/S | 15:51 | 7:56 | 2 | 57/146 | 3/12 | 5/19 | 8/22 | (SBP) | ||||
Phelps, Lauren | Sr | JV | 15:20 | 7:40 | 2 | 15/129 | 2/7 | 3/19 | 6/22 | (SBP) | ||||
Poitras, Maren | Sr | JV | 14:04 | 7:02 | 2 | 1/129 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 1/27 | (SBP) | ||||
Rostampour, Michele | Sr | F/S | 16:10 | 8:05 | 2 | 69/146 | 5/12 | 7/19 | 6/12 | (SBP) | ||||
Ryan, Amy | Fr | F/S | 15:40 | 7:50 | 2 | 54/146 | 2/12 | 4/19 | 13/26 | (SBP) | ||||
Sandy, Katelyn | Fr | F/S | 17:58 | 8:59 | 2 | 124/146 | 9/12 | 16/19 | 3/3 | (SBP) | ||||
Saura, Jen | Sr | V | 18:52 | 6:17 | 3 | 4/76 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/11 | 18:58 (0:06,0.5) |
(DPR) | |||
Schindler, Rae | Sr | JV | 16:43 | 8:22 | 2 | 45/129 | 3/7 | 8/19 | 9/19 | (SBP) | ||||
Smith, Eliza | Jr | F/S | 20:10 | 10:05 | 2 | 141/146 | 12/12 | 19/19 | 3/3 | (SBP) | ||||
Speer, Tiffany | Sr | JV | 17:37 | 8:49 | 2 | 70/129 | 6/7 | 14/19 | 6/9 | (SBP) | ||||
Stein, Olivia | Sr | JV | 17:02 | 8:31 | 2 | 57/129 | 4/7 | 10/19 | 7/12 | (SBP) | ||||
Stern, Britanny | Sr | F/S | 19:08 | 9:34 | 2 | 136/146 | 10/12 | 17/19 | 3/3 | (SBP) | ||||
Sullivan, Stephanie | Sr | JV | 17:48 | 8:54 | 2 | 73/129 | 7/7 | 15/19 | 4/8 | (SBP) | ||||
Worth, Annie | Jr | F/S | 16:53 | 8:27 | 2 | 90/146 | 6/12 | 9/19 | 5/9 | (SBP) | ||||
Yau, Rebecca | Jr | V | 20:18 | 6:46 | 3 | 23/76 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/11 | 19:25 | (SBP) | |||
Young, Clarissa | Fr | F/S | 17:31 | 8:46 | 2 | 103/146 | 7/12 | 11/19 | 3/8 | (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/11 | 101:40 2:09 |
3 | 6:47 | 6:17 | 7:00 | 125 | 6:34 | 99:29 | Jen Saura (4), Rebecca Yau (23), Diana Chernikova (27), Heather Macdonald (35), Rachel Miers (36) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 6/11 | 80:45 3:32 |
2 | 8:04 | 7:02 | 8:48 | 132 | 7:49 | Maren Poitras (1), Lauren Phelps (13), Rae Schindler (30), Olivia Stein (39), Annie Abriel (49) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 7/12 | 79:00 0:55 |
2 | 7:54 | 7:38 | 8:05 | 181 | 7:01 | Kelsey Casey (21), Amy Ryan (35), Kate Palmer (37), Brittany Manley (43), Michele Rostampour (45) | |||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 89:05 2:15 |
2 | 8:55 | 8:27 | 9:34 | 80 | 7:47 | Annie Worth (13), Clarissa Young (14), Caroline Frost (16), Katelyn Sandy (18), Britanny Stern (19) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Melissa Grelli | PRESENTATION | 18:05 | 6:02 | ||||||||
2 | Amy Robinson | MARIA CARRILLO | 18:32 | 6:11 | ||||||||
3 | Sarah Krtil | ST. FRANCIS | 18:44 | 6:15 | ||||||||
4 | Jen Saura | Sr | Miramonte | 18:52 | 6:17 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/11 | ||||
5 | Katie Hartman | ST. FRANCIS | 19:03 | 6:21 | ||||||||
6 | Cecily Lemmon | VACAVILLE | 19:06 | 6:22 | ||||||||
7 | Michelle Born | OAKMONT | 19:17 | 6:26 | ||||||||
8 | Karlyn Nieland | TOKAY | 19:21 | 6:27 | ||||||||
9 | Tamar Gruwell | VACAVILLE | 19:26 | 6:29 | ||||||||
10 | Cristina Sanchez | ST. FRANCIS | 19:28 | 6:29 | ||||||||
11 | Kristi Page | OAKMONT | 19:35 | 6:32 | ||||||||
12 | Samantha Jones | ALHAMBRA | 19:37 | 6:32 | ||||||||
13 | Kelly Cureton | NORTHGATE | 19:39 | 6:33 | ||||||||
14 | Keristin Fladseth | MARIA CARRILLO | 19:50 | 6:37 | ||||||||
15 | Megan Mccray | SAN MARIN | 19:54 | 6:38 | ||||||||
16 | Julian Baker | MARIA CARRILLO | 19:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
17 | Jacqui Trenkwalder | NORTHGATE | 19:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
18 | Ashkey Drady | MARIA CARRILLO | 20:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
19 | Zoe Brown | SAN MARIN | 20:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
20 | Jenny Perham | NORTHGATE | 20:12 | 6:44 | ||||||||
21 | Andrea Bocenegra | NORTHGATE | 20:14 | 6:45 | ||||||||
22 | Stephanie Sconberg | OAKMONT | 20:17 | 6:46 | ||||||||
23 | Rebecca Yau | Jr | Miramonte | 20:18 | 6:46 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/11 | (SBP) | |||
24 | Tanya Rosengren | ALHAMBRA | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
25 | Maggie Toole | ST. FRANCIS | 20:25 | 6:48 | ||||||||
26 | Megan Carper | NORTHGATE | 20:27 | 6:49 | ||||||||
27 | Diana Chernikova | So | Miramonte | 20:30 | 6:50 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/11 | ||||
28 | Erica Tomlinson | OAKMONT | 20:32 | 6:51 | ||||||||
29 | Courtney Dowdall | SAN MARIN | 20:40 | 6:53 | ||||||||
30 | Megan Alexander | ST. FRANCIS | 20:48 | 6:56 | ||||||||
31 | Maria Deyoreo | NORTHGATE | 20:49 | 6:56 | ||||||||
32 | Erin Raisner | VACAVILLE | 20:54 | 6:58 | ||||||||
33 | Mandy Williams | PRESENTATION | 20:54 | 6:58 | ||||||||
34 | Megan Boes | MARIA CARRILLO | 20:55 | 6:58 | ||||||||
35 | Heather Macdonald | So | Miramonte | 20:59 | 7:00 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/11 | (SBP) | |||
36 | Rachel Miers | Jr | Miramonte | 21:01 | 7:00 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/11 | ||||
37 | Julia Pabst | Jr | Miramonte | 21:02 | 7:01 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/11 | ||||
38 | Carly O'leary | SAN MARIN | 21:03 | 7:01 | ||||||||
39 | Lauren Finzer | So | Miramonte | 21:10 | 7:03 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/10 | ||||
40 | Sierra Siemer | PRESENTATION | 21:12 | 7:04 | ||||||||
41 | Nora Sorentino | SANTA ROSA | 21:16 | 7:05 | ||||||||
42 | Kellie Stephens | ALHAMBRA | 21:19 | 7:06 | ||||||||
43 | Molly Mcfadden | TOKAY | 21:21 | 7:07 | ||||||||
44 | Lauren Candia | SAN MARIN | 21:22 | 7:07 | ||||||||
45 | Diana Farris | VACAVILLE | 21:23 | 7:08 | ||||||||
46 | Rachel Coward | TOKAY | 21:25 | 7:08 | ||||||||
47 | Maria Benz | SANTA ROSA | 21:27 | 7:09 | ||||||||
48 | Lisa Bandner | SAN MARIN | 21:47 | 7:16 | ||||||||
49 | Erin Kourner | OAKMONT | 21:48 | 7:16 | ||||||||
50 | Cassie Allocer | SANTA ROSA | 21:51 | 7:17 | ||||||||
51 | Cherie Kolin | MARIA CARRILLO | 22:02 | 7:21 | ||||||||
52 | Lindsay Lightsey | ALHAMBRA | 22:10 | 7:23 | ||||||||
53 | Jacqui Wentz | MARIA CARRILLO | 22:14 | 7:25 | ||||||||
54 | Julianna Helleskov | SANTA ROSA | 22:16 | 7:25 | ||||||||
55 | Shannon Manual | ALHAMBRA | 22:18 | 7:26 | ||||||||
56 | Sarah Beckett-hile | ST. FRANCIS | 22:26 | 7:29 | ||||||||
57 | Jeanell English | PRESENTATION | 22:26 | 7:29 | ||||||||
58 | Andrea Sconberg | OAKMONT | 22:37 | 7:32 | ||||||||
59 | Morgan Davies | PRESENTATION | 22:51 | 7:37 | ||||||||
60 | Kristi Jellison | SANTA ROSA | 23:00 | 7:40 | ||||||||
61 | Mary Beth link | TOKAY | 23:03 | 7:41 | ||||||||
62 | Jordan Vandeventer | SANTA ROSA | 23:11 | 7:44 | ||||||||
63 | Lily Rodriguez | NORTHGATE | 23:17 | 7:46 | ||||||||
64 | Carly Casey | TOKAY | 23:24 | 7:48 | ||||||||
65 | Elysa Strunin | SANTA ROSA | 23:32 | 7:51 | ||||||||
66 | Ashley Moore | ST. FRANCIS | 23:37 | 7:52 | ||||||||
67 | Ariel Brown | SAN MARIN | 23:45 | 7:55 | ||||||||
68 | Jaime Sconberg | OAKMONT | 23:50 | 7:57 | ||||||||
69 | Alyssa Andrews | ALHAMBRA | 23:51 | 7:57 | ||||||||
70 | Stacy Klotovich | ALHAMBRA | 24:28 | 8:09 | ||||||||
71 | Jessica Montenegro | TOKAY | 24:41 | 8:14 | ||||||||
72 | Nelly Scott | TOKAY | 25:16 | 8:25 | ||||||||
73 | Kathleen Dwyer | PRESENTATION | 25:26 | 8:29 | ||||||||
74 | Kim Acenas | PRESENTATION | 26:16 | 8:45 | ||||||||
75 | Monica Bell | VACAVILLE | 27:06 | 9:02 | ||||||||
76 | Stefanie Bailey | VACAVILLE | 27:07 | 9:02 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. FRANCIS 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:04 |
98:28 19:42 6:34 |
73 | Sarah Krtil - 18:44 6:15 3 |
Katie Hartman - 19:03 6:21 5 |
Cristina Sanchez - 19:28 6:29 10 |
Maggie Toole - 20:25 6:48 25 |
Megan Alexander - 20:48 6:56 30 |
Sarah Beckett-hile - 22:26 7:29 56 |
Ashley Moore - 23:37 7:52 66 |
2 | MARIA CARRILLO 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:23 |
99:18 19:52 6:37 |
84 | Amy Robinson - 18:32 6:11 2 |
Keristin Fladseth - 19:50 6:37 14 |
Julian Baker - 19:58 6:39 16 |
Ashkey Drady - 20:03 6:41 18 |
Megan Boes - 20:55 6:58 34 |
Cherie Kolin - 22:02 7:21 51 |
Jacqui Wentz - 22:14 7:25 53 |
3 | NORTHGATE 9-6-5-4-3 Gap: 0:48 |
100:31 20:06 6:42 |
97 | Kelly Cureton - 19:39 6:33 13 |
Jacqui Trenkwalder - 19:59 6:40 17 |
Jenny Perham - 20:12 6:44 20 |
Andrea Bocenegra - 20:14 6:45 21 |
Megan Carper - 20:27 6:49 26 |
Maria Deyoreo - 20:49 6:56 31 |
Lily Rodriguez - 23:17 7:46 63 |
4 | OAKMONT 6-4-3-3-4 Gap: 2:31 |
101:29 20:18 6:46 |
117 | Michelle Born - 19:17 6:26 7 |
Kristi Page - 19:35 6:32 11 |
Stephanie Sconberg - 20:17 6:46 22 |
Erica Tomlinson - 20:32 6:51 28 |
Erin Kourner - 21:48 7:16 49 |
Andrea Sconberg - 22:37 7:32 58 |
Jaime Sconberg - 23:50 7:57 68 |
5 | Miramonte 4-5-6-5-5 Gap: 2:09 |
101:40 20:20 6:47 |
125 | Jen Saura Sr 18:52 6:17 4 |
Rebecca Yau Jr 20:18 6:46 23 |
Diana Chernikova So 20:30 6:50 27 |
Heather Macdonald So 20:59 7:00 35 |
Rachel Miers Jr 21:01 7:00 36 |
Julia Pabst Jr 21:02 7:01 37 |
Lauren Finzer So 21:10 7:03 39 |
6 | SAN MARIN 10-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:28 |
103:04 20:37 6:52 |
145 | Megan Mccray - 19:54 6:38 15 |
Zoe Brown - 20:05 6:42 19 |
Courtney Dowdall - 20:40 6:53 29 |
Carly O'leary - 21:03 7:01 38 |
Lauren Candia - 21:22 7:07 44 |
Lisa Bandner - 21:47 7:16 48 |
Ariel Brown - 23:45 7:55 67 |
7 | VACAVILLE 5-2-4-6-7 Gap: 8:00 |
107:55 21:35 7:12 |
167 | Cecily Lemmon - 19:06 6:22 6 |
Tamar Gruwell - 19:26 6:29 9 |
Erin Raisner - 20:54 6:58 32 |
Diana Farris - 21:23 7:08 45 |
Monica Bell - 27:06 9:02 75 |
Stefanie Bailey - 27:07 9:02 76 |
|
8 | ALHAMBRA 8-9-9-8-8 Gap: 2:41 |
105:43 21:09 7:03 |
185 | Samantha Jones - 19:37 6:32 12 |
Tanya Rosengren - 20:19 6:46 24 |
Kellie Stephens - 21:19 7:06 42 |
Lindsay Lightsey - 22:10 7:23 52 |
Shannon Manual - 22:18 7:26 55 |
Alyssa Andrews - 23:51 7:57 69 |
Stacy Klotovich - 24:28 8:09 70 |
9 | PRESENTATION 1-7-8-9-9 Gap: 4:46 |
105:28 21:06 7:02 |
190 | Melissa Grelli - 18:05 6:02 1 |
Mandy Williams - 20:54 6:58 33 |
Sierra Siemer - 21:12 7:04 40 |
Jeanell English - 22:26 7:29 57 |
Morgan Davies - 22:51 7:37 59 |
Kathleen Dwyer - 25:26 8:29 73 |
Kim Acenas - 26:16 8:45 74 |
10 | TOKAY 7-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:03 |
108:34 21:43 7:14 |
222 | Karlyn Nieland - 19:21 6:27 8 |
Molly Mcfadden - 21:21 7:07 43 |
Rachel Coward - 21:25 7:08 46 |
Mary Beth link - 23:03 7:41 61 |
Carly Casey - 23:24 7:48 64 |
Jessica Montenegro - 24:41 8:14 71 |
Nelly Scott - 25:16 8:25 72 |
11 | SANTA ROSA 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:44 |
109:50 21:58 7:19 |
252 | Nora Sorentino - 21:16 7:05 41 |
Maria Benz - 21:27 7:09 47 |
Cassie Allocer - 21:51 7:17 50 |
Julianna Helleskov - 22:16 7:25 54 |
Kristi Jellison - 23:00 7:40 60 |
Jordan Vandeventer - 23:11 7:44 62 |
Elysa Strunin - 23:32 7:51 65 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maren Poitras | Sr | Miramonte | 14:04 | 7:02 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 1/27 | (SBP) | |||
2 | Gene Tempest | DAVIS | 14:15 | 7:08 | ||||||||
3 | Jennifer Beck | OAKMONT | 14:18 | 7:09 | ||||||||
4 | Allison Gregor | SAN MARIN | 14:29 | 7:15 | ||||||||
5 | Graceana Tonna | SANTA ROSA | 14:33 | 7:17 | ||||||||
6 | Joei Yau | MONTE VISTA | 14:36 | 7:18 | ||||||||
7 | Carmen Johnson | DAVIS | 14:46 | 7:23 | ||||||||
8 | Megan Riggs | OAKMONT | 14:50 | 7:25 | ||||||||
9 | Kim Hendricks | AMADOR VALLEY | 14:58 | 7:29 | ||||||||
10 | Kristen Tucker | AMADOR VALLEY | 15:05 | 7:33 | ||||||||
11 | Ari Rosenthal | SANTA ROSA | 15:12 | 7:36 | ||||||||
12 | Laura Dobel | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:12 | 7:36 | ||||||||
13 | Jamie Anderson | ST. FRANCIS | 15:15 | 7:38 | ||||||||
14 | Danielle Deshazo | SAN MARIN | 15:17 | 7:39 | ||||||||
15 | Lauren Phelps | Sr | Miramonte | 15:20 | 7:40 | 2/7 | 3/19 | 6/22 | (SBP) | |||
16 | Amber Shields | SAN MARIN | 15:29 | 7:45 | ||||||||
17 | Reina Chavarria | NOVATO | 15:30 | 7:45 | ||||||||
18 | Nicki Vance | MONTE VISTA | 15:43 | 7:52 | ||||||||
19 | Jessica Westphal | OAKMONT | 15:47 | 7:54 | ||||||||
20 | Ashley Holmes | AMADOR VALLEY | 15:51 | 7:56 | ||||||||
21 | Talia Macmath | SANTA ROSA | 15:56 | 7:58 | ||||||||
22 | Andrea Blackstone | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:58 | 7:59 | ||||||||
23 | Rebecca Rehfeld | NOVATO | 15:59 | 8:00 | ||||||||
24 | Maya Galvan | SHASTA | 16:02 | 8:01 | ||||||||
25 | Kianne Hilburn | MARIA CARRILLO | 16:06 | 8:03 | ||||||||
26 | Brittany Petterson | OAKMONT | 16:09 | 8:04 | ||||||||
27 | Ashley Kittredge | NORTHGATE | 16:11 | 8:06 | ||||||||
28 | Naima Phillips | DAVIS | 16:12 | 8:06 | ||||||||
29 | Kim Lawton | SANTA ROSA | 16:13 | 8:06 | ||||||||
30 | Jenna Templeton | PETALUMA | 16:14 | 8:07 | ||||||||
31 | Katie Simpson | MONTE VISTA | 16:16 | 8:08 | ||||||||
32 | Lauren Hughes | NOVATO | 16:24 | 8:12 | ||||||||
33 | Lauryn Coit | MONTE VISTA | 16:24 | 8:12 | ||||||||
34 | Laurel Dinwiddie | ST. FRANCIS | 16:25 | 8:13 | ||||||||
35 | Alison Lynch | DAVIS | 16:26 | 8:13 | ||||||||
36 | Shanna Batten | NORTHGATE | 16:30 | 8:15 | ||||||||
37 | Taylor Gunnell | TAMALPAIS | 16:31 | 8:16 | ||||||||
38 | Deborah Simson | DAVIS | 16:34 | 8:17 | ||||||||
39 | Andrea Stone | ST. FRANCIS | 16:35 | 8:18 | ||||||||
40 | Sara Potter | PINER | 16:36 | 8:18 | ||||||||
41 | Lisa Cox | TAMALPAIS | 16:38 | 8:19 | ||||||||
42 | Kristi Closser | SANTA ROSA | 16:40 | 8:20 | ||||||||
43 | Megan Abercrombie | ALHAMBRA | 16:41 | 8:21 | ||||||||
44 | Joana Cavasos | ST. FRANCIS | 16:43 | 8:22 | ||||||||
45 | Rae Schindler | Sr | Miramonte | 16:43 | 8:22 | 3/7 | 8/19 | 9/19 | (SBP) | |||
46 | Abby Cabrera | MOREAU | 16:47 | 8:24 | ||||||||
47 | Katherine Buddingh | DAVIS | 16:48 | 8:24 | ||||||||
48 | Kari Turner | ST. FRANCIS | 16:52 | 8:26 | ||||||||
49 | Charis Chan | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:55 | 8:28 | ||||||||
50 | Caitlyn Zita | PETALUMA | 16:57 | 8:29 | ||||||||
51 | Rachel Beaudion | MARIA CARRILLO | 16:58 | 8:29 | ||||||||
52 | Jessica Behring | MONTE VISTA | 16:58 | 8:29 | ||||||||
53 | Tiffany Rafferty | SHASTA | 16:58 | 8:29 | ||||||||
54 | Vanessa Depue | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:59 | 8:30 | ||||||||
55 | Michelle Georgens | MONTE VISTA | 16:59 | 8:30 | ||||||||
56 | Erica Southard | DAVIS | 17:00 | 8:30 | ||||||||
57 | Olivia Stein | Sr | Miramonte | 17:02 | 8:31 | 4/7 | 10/19 | 7/12 | (SBP) | |||
58 | Sara Claasen | SANTA ROSA | 17:04 | 8:32 | ||||||||
59 | Annsophie Coursier | DAVIS | 17:04 | 8:32 | ||||||||
60 | Meaghan Corbett | ST. FRANCIS | 17:08 | 8:34 | ||||||||
61 | Danielle Champman | OAKMONT | 17:10 | 8:35 | ||||||||
62 | Sarah Phillips | PRESENTATION | 17:15 | 8:38 | ||||||||
63 | Stephanie Zhu | MOREAU | 17:19 | 8:40 | ||||||||
64 | Deena Elwan | OAKMONT | 17:20 | 8:40 | ||||||||
65 | Jenni Davis | MONTE VISTA | 17:21 | 8:41 | ||||||||
66 | Leah Burkhardt | ALHAMBRA | 17:22 | 8:41 | ||||||||
67 | Janene Ayer | SANTA ROSA | 17:24 | 8:42 | ||||||||
68 | Kate Tsang | MOREAU | 17:35 | 8:48 | ||||||||
69 | Annie Abriel | Sr | Miramonte | 17:36 | 8:48 | 5/7 | 13/19 | 6/11 | (SBP) | |||
70 | Tiffany Speer | Sr | Miramonte | 17:37 | 8:49 | 6/7 | 14/19 | 6/9 | (SBP) | |||
71 | Meredith Roberts | MONTE VISTA | 17:42 | 8:51 | ||||||||
72 | Cassandra Russell | SANTA ROSA | 17:43 | 8:52 | ||||||||
73 | Stephanie Sullivan | Sr | Miramonte | 17:48 | 8:54 | 7/7 | 15/19 | 4/8 | (SBP) | |||
74 | Caitlin Morici | PRESENTATION | 17:55 | 8:58 | ||||||||
75 | Narges Moltaji | MONTE VISTA | 17:57 | 8:59 | ||||||||
76 | Jennifer Dianda | CASTRO VALLEY | 17:58 | 8:59 | ||||||||
77 | Alison Boyd | SANTA ROSA | 18:01 | 9:00 | ||||||||
78 | Michaela Lassig | ATHENIAN | 18:03 | 9:02 | ||||||||
79 | Colette Burmeister | BEREAN CHRISTIA | 18:07 | 9:04 | ||||||||
80 | Mindy Dodd | LIBERTY | 18:07 | 9:04 | ||||||||
81 | Lauren Fraser | FOOTHILL | 18:09 | 9:04 | ||||||||
82 | Kate Larabee | MONTE VISTA | 18:17 | 9:09 | ||||||||
83 | Nik Perri | MOREAU | 18:19 | 9:09 | ||||||||
84 | Adrienne Manuel | ST. FRANCIS | 18:25 | 9:13 | ||||||||
85 | Emma Alimi | SANTA ROSA | 18:25 | 9:13 | ||||||||
86 | Karla Piazza | SANTA ROSA | 18:26 | 9:13 | ||||||||
87 | Rachel Bernhard | ATHENIAN | 18:27 | 9:14 | ||||||||
88 | Erin Gums | ATHENIAN | 18:29 | 9:15 | ||||||||
89 | Rebecca Taylor-per | PRESENTATION | 18:30 | 9:15 | ||||||||
90 | Emi Daniel | ATHENIAN | 18:33 | 9:17 | ||||||||
91 | Kristal Deurloo-van | ALHAMBRA | 18:34 | 9:17 | ||||||||
92 | Paige Shiba | PRESENTATION | 18:34 | 9:17 | ||||||||
93 | Rebecca Cohen | ST. FRANCIS | 18:36 | 9:18 | ||||||||
94 | Liz Hall | MONTGOMERY | 18:42 | 9:21 | ||||||||
95 | Nicole Chavez | PRESENTATION | 18:47 | 9:24 | ||||||||
96 | Veronica Thompson | TOKAY | 18:52 | 9:26 | ||||||||
97 | Brittany Mauldin | BEREAN CHRISTIA | 19:00 | 9:30 | ||||||||
98 | Laura Dumitriu | AMADOR VALLEY | 19:03 | 9:32 | ||||||||
99 | Andrea Wiest | AMADOR VALLEY | 19:05 | 9:33 | ||||||||
100 | Michele Perry | MONTGOMERY | 19:06 | 9:33 | ||||||||
101 | Lindsay Marks | PETALUMA | 19:21 | 9:41 | ||||||||
102 | Caroline Craner | AMADOR VALLEY | 19:21 | 9:41 | ||||||||
103 | Jordan Daniels | ATHENIAN | 19:31 | 9:46 | ||||||||
104 | Julie Lockwood | MOREAU | 19:34 | 9:47 | ||||||||
105 | Christa Giuntoli | MOREAU | 19:35 | 9:48 | ||||||||
106 | Alysa Stanford | CASTRO VALLEY | 19:36 | 9:48 | ||||||||
107 | Kathleen Mullaney | SANTA ROSA | 19:38 | 9:49 | ||||||||
108 | Alicia Diaz | CASTRO VALLEY | 19:38 | 9:49 | ||||||||
109 | Christina Petkau | AMADOR VALLEY | 19:41 | 9:51 | ||||||||
110 | Suzanne Lopes | PINER | 19:43 | 9:52 | ||||||||
111 | Samantha Bettinger | CASTRO VALLEY | 19:44 | 9:52 | ||||||||
112 | Kate Haworth | CASTRO VALLEY | 19:48 | 9:54 | ||||||||
113 | Lauren Bracco | SANTA ROSA | 20:00 | 10:00 | ||||||||
114 | Melinda Salgado | MOREAU | 20:00 | 10:00 | ||||||||
115 | Laura Walter | WOOD | 20:02 | 10:01 | ||||||||
116 | Bernadette Valdello | MOREAU | 20:06 | 10:03 | ||||||||
117 | Cindy Freebairn | PINER | 20:10 | 10:05 | ||||||||
118 | Laura Simmons | BEREAN CHRISTIA | 20:35 | 10:18 | ||||||||
119 | Jamie Mccormick | MONTE VISTA | 20:53 | 10:27 | ||||||||
120 | Joy Ewart | SHASTA | 21:03 | 10:32 | ||||||||
121 | Dennise Cuarte | WILLOW GLEN | 21:23 | 10:42 | ||||||||
122 | Amber Kamp | BEREAN CHRISTIA | 21:30 | 10:45 | ||||||||
123 | Akemi Maniwa | MOREAU | 22:05 | 11:02 | ||||||||
124 | Jenny Arnett | NORTHGATE | 22:19 | 11:09 | ||||||||
125 | Kristina Veasley | MOREAU | 22:40 | 11:20 | ||||||||
126 | Carmella Herrera | SANTA ROSA | 22:42 | 11:21 | ||||||||
127 | Mary Clare kilzer | MOREAU | 22:43 | 11:22 | ||||||||
128 | Aparna Sethuraman | AMADOR VALLEY | 22:49 | 11:25 | ||||||||
129 | Lani Rodriguez | MOREAU | 27:52 | 13:56 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DAVIS 2-1-2-3-1 Gap: 2:19 |
78:13 15:39 7:49 |
79 | Gene Tempest - 14:15 7:08 2 |
Carmen Johnson - 14:46 7:23 6 |
Naima Phillips - 16:12 8:06 20 |
Alison Lynch - 16:26 8:13 25 |
Deborah Simson - 16:34 8:17 26 |
Katherine Buddingh - 16:48 8:24 32 |
Erica Southard - 17:00 8:30 38 |
2 | SANTA ROSA 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 2:07 |
78:34 15:43 7:51 |
80 | Graceana Tonna - 14:33 7:17 4 |
Ari Rosenthal - 15:12 7:36 10 |
Talia Macmath - 15:56 7:58 17 |
Kim Lawton - 16:13 8:06 21 |
Kristi Closser - 16:40 8:20 28 |
Sara Claasen - 17:04 8:32 40 |
Janene Ayer - 17:24 8:42 47 |
3 | OAKMONT 3-2-1-1-3 Gap: 2:52 |
78:14 15:39 7:49 |
86 | Jennifer Beck - 14:18 7:09 3 |
Megan Riggs - 14:50 7:25 7 |
Jessica Westphal - 15:47 7:54 15 |
Brittany Petterson - 16:09 8:04 19 |
Danielle Champman - 17:10 8:35 42 |
Deena Elwan - 17:20 8:40 45 |
|
4 | MONTE VISTA 5-6-5-4-4 Gap: 2:22 |
79:57 15:59 8:00 |
99 | Joei Yau - 14:36 7:18 5 |
Nicki Vance - 15:43 7:52 14 |
Katie Simpson - 16:16 8:08 22 |
Lauryn Coit - 16:24 8:12 23 |
Jessica Behring - 16:58 8:29 35 |
Michelle Georgens - 16:59 8:30 37 |
Jenni Davis - 17:21 8:41 46 |
5 | ST. FRANCIS 8-8-7-6-5 Gap: 1:37 |
81:50 16:22 8:11 |
125 | Jamie Anderson - 15:15 7:38 12 |
Laurel Dinwiddie - 16:25 8:13 24 |
Andrea Stone - 16:35 8:18 27 |
Joana Cavasos - 16:43 8:22 29 |
Kari Turner - 16:52 8:26 33 |
Meaghan Corbett - 17:08 8:34 41 |
Adrienne Manuel - 18:25 9:13 56 |
6 | Miramonte 1-3-6-5-6 Gap: 3:32 |
80:45 16:09 8:04 |
132 | Maren Poitras Sr 14:04 7:02 1 |
Lauren Phelps Sr 15:20 7:40 13 |
Rae Schindler Sr 16:43 8:22 30 |
Olivia Stein Sr 17:02 8:31 39 |
Annie Abriel Sr 17:36 8:48 49 |
Tiffany Speer Sr 17:37 8:49 50 |
Stephanie Sullivan Sr 17:48 8:54 51 |
7 | CASTRO VALLEY 7-7-7-8-7 Gap: 2:46 |
83:02 16:36 8:18 |
152 | Laura Dobel - 15:12 7:36 11 |
Andrea Blackstone - 15:58 7:59 18 |
Charis Chan - 16:55 8:28 34 |
Vanessa Depue - 16:59 8:30 36 |
Jennifer Dianda - 17:58 8:59 53 |
Alysa Stanford - 19:36 9:48 69 |
Alicia Diaz - 19:38 9:49 70 |
8 | AMADOR VALLEY 6-5-4-7-8 Gap: 4:07 |
84:02 16:48 8:24 |
160 | Kim Hendricks - 14:58 7:29 8 |
Kristen Tucker - 15:05 7:33 9 |
Ashley Holmes - 15:51 7:56 16 |
Laura Dumitriu - 19:03 9:32 63 |
Andrea Wiest - 19:05 9:33 64 |
Caroline Craner - 19:21 9:41 65 |
Christina Petkau - 19:41 9:51 71 |
9 | MOREAU 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:47 |
89:34 17:55 8:57 |
245 | Abby Cabrera - 16:47 8:24 31 |
Stephanie Zhu - 17:19 8:40 44 |
Kate Tsang - 17:35 8:48 48 |
Nik Perri - 18:19 9:09 55 |
Julie Lockwood - 19:34 9:47 67 |
Christa Giuntoli - 19:35 9:48 68 |
Melinda Salgado - 20:00 10:00 72 |
10 | PRESENTATION 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:32 |
91:01 18:12 9:06 |
277 | Sarah Phillips - 17:15 8:38 43 |
Caitlin Morici - 17:55 8:58 52 |
Rebecca Taylor-per - 18:30 9:15 59 |
Paige Shiba - 18:34 9:17 61 |
Nicole Chavez - 18:47 9:24 62 |
||
11 | ATHENIAN 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:28 |
93:03 18:37 9:18 |
295 | Michaela Lassig - 18:03 9:02 54 |
Rachel Bernhard - 18:27 9:14 57 |
Erin Gums - 18:29 9:15 58 |
Emi Daniel - 18:33 9:17 60 |
Jordan Daniels - 19:31 9:46 66 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cristina Diaz | WILLOW GLEN | 13:10 | 6:35 | ||||||||
2 | Nicole Rodriguez | ALAMEDA | 13:34 | 6:47 | ||||||||
3 | Jennifer Whitmill | VINTAGE | 13:37 | 6:49 | ||||||||
4 | Paige Stewart | DAVIS | 13:47 | 6:54 | ||||||||
5 | Caitlin Pilkington | ST. VINCENT'S | 13:49 | 6:55 | ||||||||
6 | Dejava Shafer | ALAMEDA | 13:51 | 6:56 | ||||||||
7 | Mollie Zapata | PETALUMA | 13:53 | 6:57 | ||||||||
8 | Sarah Henrich | PETALUMA | 14:00 | 7:00 | ||||||||
9 | Brittany Hodill | ALAMEDA | 14:01 | 7:01 | ||||||||
10 | Montserrat Alzarado | WILLOW GLEN | 14:02 | 7:01 | ||||||||
11 | Chiara Sottile | SONOMA | 14:03 | 7:02 | ||||||||
12 | Jessica Vaughan | ALAMEDA | 14:07 | 7:04 | ||||||||
13 | Alisha Zimmerman | VANDEN | 14:14 | 7:07 | ||||||||
14 | Nora Tomlinson | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 14:24 | 7:12 | ||||||||
15 | Jamie Callahan | MONTE VISTA | 14:26 | 7:13 | ||||||||
16 | Simone Steger | NOVATO | 14:34 | 7:17 | ||||||||
17 | Christine Wang | DAVIS | 14:35 | 7:18 | ||||||||
18 | Mallory Vogel | BENECIA | 14:41 | 7:21 | ||||||||
19 | Maile Smith | ALAMEDA | 14:41 | 7:21 | ||||||||
20 | Ashley Borman | ALHAMBRA | 14:42 | 7:21 | ||||||||
21 | Missy Mackell | MONTE VISTA | 14:43 | 7:22 | ||||||||
22 | Blair Snyder | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 14:45 | 7:23 | ||||||||
23 | Chelsea Davis | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 14:00 | 7:00 | ||||||||
24 | Christina Avalos | JAMES LICK | 14:45 | 7:23 | ||||||||
25 | Jessica Stein | BENECIA | 14:45 | 7:23 | ||||||||
26 | Nicole Krampk | MONTE VISTA | 14:46 | 7:23 | ||||||||
27 | Bridget Grillo | NOVATO | 14:46 | 7:23 | ||||||||
28 | Colleen Buehler | ST. FRANCIS | 14:49 | 7:25 | ||||||||
29 | Angela Pizzella | WILLOW GLEN | 14:50 | 7:25 | ||||||||
30 | Jacqueline Lee | ST. FRANCIS | 14:52 | 7:26 | ||||||||
31 | Christina Robertson | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:54 | 7:27 | ||||||||
32 | Julie Mithun | TAMALPAIS | 14:57 | 7:29 | ||||||||
33 | Hannah Husbyu | ALAMEDA | 14:59 | 7:30 | ||||||||
34 | Candice Wang | DAVIS | 15:01 | 7:31 | ||||||||
35 | Maria Zamora | ALHAMBRA | 15:12 | 7:36 | ||||||||
36 | Mariko Cavey | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:14 | 7:37 | ||||||||
37 | Kelsey Casey | Fr | Miramonte | 15:15 | 7:38 | 1/12 | 2/19 | 18/28 | (SBP) | |||
38 | Delenie Wong | ALAMEDA | 15:15 | 7:38 | ||||||||
39 | Kara Dibiasio | DAVIS | 15:15 | 7:38 | ||||||||
40 | Laura Birnson | DAVIS | 15:17 | 7:39 | ||||||||
41 | Emerald Maravilla | MOREAU | 15:18 | 7:39 | ||||||||
42 | Lindsay Solda | LIVERMORE | 15:20 | 7:40 | ||||||||
43 | Zoe Hoster | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 15:21 | 7:41 | ||||||||
44 | Katelan Bates | ST. FRANCIS | 15:23 | 7:42 | ||||||||
45 | Brittany Thomas | FOOTHILL | 15:25 | 7:43 | ||||||||
46 | Amanda Eberle | DAVIS | 15:27 | 7:44 | ||||||||
47 | Natalie Mar | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:28 | 7:44 | ||||||||
48 | Sierra Gross | DAVIS | 15:32 | 7:46 | ||||||||
49 | Ginny Hickinbothum | TOKAY | 15:33 | 7:47 | ||||||||
50 | Katelyn Phillips | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:33 | 7:47 | ||||||||
51 | Janine Wong | ALAMEDA | 15:34 | 7:47 | ||||||||
52 | Stephanie White | VANDEN | 15:36 | 7:48 | ||||||||
53 | Sarah Gregory | ST. FRANCIS | 15:37 | 7:49 | ||||||||
54 | Amy Ryan | Fr | Miramonte | 15:40 | 7:50 | 2/12 | 4/19 | 13/26 | (SBP) | |||
55 | Alison Logan | MONTE VISTA | 15:44 | 7:52 | ||||||||
56 | Victoria Fermin | ALAMEDA | 15:50 | 7:55 | ||||||||
57 | Kate Palmer | Jr | Miramonte | 15:51 | 7:56 | 3/12 | 5/19 | 8/22 | (SBP) | |||
58 | Jill Delariva | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:52 | 7:56 | ||||||||
59 | Maddy Evans | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 15:53 | 7:57 | ||||||||
60 | Alma Gallegos | TOKAY | 15:55 | 7:58 | ||||||||
61 | Megan Domench | TOKAY | 15:57 | 7:59 | ||||||||
62 | Tonya Bowers | MONTE VISTA | 15:57 | 7:59 | ||||||||
63 | Andree Liou | DAVIS | 15:58 | 7:59 | ||||||||
64 | Megan Gularte | VINTAGE | 16:01 | 8:00 | ||||||||
65 | Tiffinee Perton | SOQUEL | 16:02 | 8:01 | ||||||||
66 | Brittany Manley | Jr | Miramonte | 16:04 | 8:02 | 4/12 | 6/19 | 7/19 | (SBP) | |||
67 | Emily Fertig | ALAMEDA | 16:08 | 8:04 | ||||||||
68 | Erin Brink | TOKAY | 16:09 | 8:04 | ||||||||
69 | Michele Rostampour | Sr | Miramonte | 16:10 | 8:05 | 5/12 | 7/19 | 6/12 | (SBP) | |||
70 | Elizabeth Hess | ELK GROVE | 16:14 | 8:07 | ||||||||
71 | Danielle Wong | ST. FRANCIS | 16:19 | 8:09 | ||||||||
72 | Mary Crable | JAMES LICK | 16:21 | 8:11 | ||||||||
73 | Sara Huntsman | MONTE VISTA | 16:23 | 8:12 | ||||||||
74 | Christine Dehnert | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 16:26 | 8:13 | ||||||||
75 | Mary Cavatos | ELK GROVE | 16:28 | 8:14 | ||||||||
76 | Marisa Green | ALAMEDA | 16:29 | 8:15 | ||||||||
77 | Laila Foadian | MOREAU | 16:31 | 8:16 | ||||||||
78 | Jessica Lee | ALAMEDA | 16:32 | 8:16 | ||||||||
79 | Heather Baptista | ALAMEDA | 16:35 | 8:18 | ||||||||
80 | Elizabeth Borsos | MCCLATCHY | 16:38 | 8:19 | ||||||||
81 | Kate Schriock | TAMALPAIS | 16:40 | 8:20 | ||||||||
82 | Evelyn Moore | LOWER LAKE | 16:41 | 8:21 | ||||||||
83 | Kelly Copeland | ALAMEDA | 16:44 | 8:22 | ||||||||
84 | Katie Hislop | MOREAU | 16:44 | 8:22 | ||||||||
85 | Maayan Gadisman | DAVIS | 16:49 | 8:25 | ||||||||
86 | Ashely Walters | ELK GROVE | 16:49 | 8:25 | ||||||||
87 | Beth Beesen | TOKAY | 16:51 | 8:26 | ||||||||
88 | Libby Smith | DAVIS | 16:51 | 8:26 | ||||||||
89 | Ali Miley | FOOTHILL | 16:52 | 8:26 | ||||||||
90 | Annie Worth | Jr | Miramonte | 16:53 | 8:27 | 6/12 | 9/19 | 5/9 | (SBP) | |||
91 | Molly Alarcon | TAMALPAIS | 16:56 | 8:28 | ||||||||
92 | Brittany Wilson | FOOTHILL | 16:57 | 8:29 | ||||||||
93 | Brianna Tobias | SOQUEL | 17:04 | 8:32 | ||||||||
94 | Jacquelyn May | FOOTHILL | 17:05 | 8:33 | ||||||||
95 | Caitlin Waugh | TOKAY | 17:06 | 8:33 | ||||||||
96 | Kayla Kakwtani | ELK GROVE | 17:08 | 8:34 | ||||||||
97 | Ashley Vanzant | VACAVILLE | 17:16 | 8:38 | ||||||||
98 | Natasha Collins | LIVERMORE | 17:17 | 8:39 | ||||||||
99 | Emily James | LIVERMORE | 17:22 | 8:41 | ||||||||
100 | Kristie Summers | LIVERMORE | 17:23 | 8:42 | ||||||||
101 | Danita Williams | LOWER LAKE | 17:28 | 8:44 | ||||||||
102 | Leah Keough-alcot | MOREAU | 17:29 | 8:45 | ||||||||
103 | Clarissa Young | Fr | Miramonte | 17:31 | 8:46 | 7/12 | 11/19 | 3/8 | (SBP) | |||
104 | Sarah Neundorfer | DAVIS | 17:33 | 8:47 | ||||||||
105 | Anna Freed | FOOTHILL | 17:34 | 8:47 | ||||||||
106 | Caroline Frost | Sr | Miramonte | 17:35 | 8:48 | 8/12 | 12/19 | 3/3 | (SBP) | |||
107 | Jamie Huey | MOREAU | 17:35 | 8:48 | ||||||||
108 | Jenna Shoop | ELK GROVE | 17:35 | 8:48 | ||||||||
109 | Morgan Hampton | MOREAU | 17:36 | 8:48 | ||||||||
110 | Jessica Bennett | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 17:36 | 8:48 | ||||||||
111 | Caitlyn Robbins | EL MOLINO | 17:36 | 8:48 | ||||||||
112 | Kaycee Wegener | DAVIS | 17:37 | 8:49 | ||||||||
113 | Saira Toscana | JAMES LICK | 17:38 | 8:49 | ||||||||
114 | Alicia Gallo | MCCLATCHY | 17:39 | 8:50 | ||||||||
115 | Eleanor Mccall | ST. VINCENT'S | 17:40 | 8:50 | ||||||||
116 | Alexis Vieira-potte | PETALUMA | 17:46 | 8:53 | ||||||||
117 | Mandi Stark | ELK GROVE | 17:47 | 8:54 | ||||||||
118 | Shayna Ellis | MONTE VISTA | 17:48 | 8:54 | ||||||||
119 | Christina Gallerani | ST. VINCENT'S | 17:50 | 8:55 | ||||||||
120 | Sadie Bissett | VANDEN | 17:52 | 8:56 | ||||||||
121 | Rachel Banks | ST. FRANCIS | 17:52 | 8:56 | ||||||||
122 | Lisa Bashkirova | DAVIS | 17:55 | 8:58 | ||||||||
123 | Carol Southworth | EL MOLINO | 17:57 | 8:59 | ||||||||
124 | Katelyn Sandy | Fr | Miramonte | 17:58 | 8:59 | 9/12 | 16/19 | 3/3 | (SBP) | |||
125 | Jessie O'brien | ST. VINCENT'S | 17:59 | 9:00 | ||||||||
126 | Neesha Parikh | ALAMEDA | 18:09 | 9:04 | ||||||||
127 | Michelle Moses | ALAMEDA | 18:12 | 9:06 | ||||||||
128 | Danielle Garcia | JAMES LICK | 18:26 | 9:13 | ||||||||
129 | Jillian Gullett | VANDEN | 18:32 | 9:16 | ||||||||
130 | Alina Dudding | LOWER LAKE | 18:34 | 9:17 | ||||||||
131 | Nicole Lopez | JAMES LICK | 18:45 | 9:23 | ||||||||
132 | Erica Miller | PETALUMA | 18:49 | 9:25 | ||||||||
133 | Jessica Dousa | MOREAU | 18:51 | 9:26 | ||||||||
134 | Ilana Soorenko | TAMALPAIS | 18:53 | 9:27 | ||||||||
135 | Tina Leung | ALAMEDA | 19:01 | 9:31 | ||||||||
136 | Britanny Stern | Sr | Miramonte | 19:08 | 9:34 | 10/12 | 17/19 | 3/3 | (SBP) | |||
137 | Caitlin Thomas | EL MOLINO | 19:16 | 9:38 | ||||||||
138 | Jeanee Fong | BENECIA | 19:19 | 9:40 | ||||||||
139 | Allison Brewer | Fr | Miramonte | 19:32 | 9:46 | 11/12 | 18/19 | 3/3 | (SBP) | |||
140 | Danielle Norris | LOWER LAKE | 19:35 | 9:48 | ||||||||
141 | Eliza Smith | Jr | Miramonte | 20:10 | 10:05 | 12/12 | 19/19 | 3/3 | (SBP) | |||
142 | Bethany Dennehy | DAVIS | 20:12 | 10:06 | ||||||||
143 | Anna Swanson | ST. FRANCIS | 20:22 | 10:11 | ||||||||
144 | Jeanee Stuart | BENECIA | 20:26 | 10:13 | ||||||||
145 | Chelsey Ferguson | ALHAMBRA | 20:50 | 10:25 | ||||||||
146 | Kathalina Ferreyra | TOKAY | 21:39 | 10:50 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ALAMEDA 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
70:14 14:03 7:01 |
22 | Nicole Rodriguez - 13:34 6:47 1 |
Dejava Shafer - 13:51 6:56 3 |
Brittany Hodill - 14:01 7:01 4 |
Jessica Vaughan - 14:07 7:04 5 |
Maile Smith - 14:41 7:21 9 |
Hannah Husbyu - 14:59 7:30 18 |
Delenie Wong - 15:15 7:38 22 |
2 | DAVIS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:30 |
73:55 14:47 7:24 |
76 | Paige Stewart - 13:47 6:54 2 |
Christine Wang - 14:35 7:18 8 |
Candice Wang - 15:01 7:31 19 |
Kara Dibiasio - 15:15 7:38 23 |
Laura Birnson - 15:17 7:39 24 |
Amanda Eberle - 15:27 7:44 29 |
Sierra Gross - 15:32 7:46 31 |
3 | CRYSTAL SPRINGS 3-3-2-3-3 Gap: 1:29 |
74:23 14:53 7:26 |
94 | Nora Tomlinson - 14:24 7:12 6 |
Blair Snyder - 14:45 7:23 11 |
Chelsea Davis - 14:00 7:00 12 |
Zoe Hoster - 15:21 7:41 26 |
Maddy Evans - 15:53 7:57 39 |
Christine Dehnert - 16:26 8:13 50 |
Jessica Bennett - 17:36 8:48 68 |
4 | MONTE VISTA 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:31 |
75:36 15:07 7:34 |
109 | Jamie Callahan - 14:26 7:13 7 |
Missy Mackell - 14:43 7:22 10 |
Nicole Krampk - 14:46 7:23 14 |
Alison Logan - 15:44 7:52 36 |
Tonya Bowers - 15:57 7:59 42 |
Sara Huntsman - 16:23 8:12 49 |
Shayna Ellis - 17:48 8:54 71 |
5 | CASTRO VALLEY 7-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:58 |
77:01 15:24 7:42 |
138 | Christina Robertson - 14:54 7:27 17 |
Mariko Cavey - 15:14 7:37 20 |
Natalie Mar - 15:28 7:44 30 |
Katelyn Phillips - 15:33 7:47 33 |
Jill Delariva - 15:52 7:56 38 |
||
6 | ST. FRANCIS 6-5-5-5-6 Gap: 1:30 |
77:00 15:24 7:42 |
139 | Colleen Buehler - 14:49 7:25 15 |
Jacqueline Lee - 14:52 7:26 16 |
Katelan Bates - 15:23 7:42 27 |
Sarah Gregory - 15:37 7:49 34 |
Danielle Wong - 16:19 8:09 47 |
Rachel Banks - 17:52 8:56 72 |
Anna Swanson - 20:22 10:11 76 |
7 | Miramonte 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:55 |
79:00 15:48 7:54 |
181 | Kelsey Casey Fr 15:15 7:38 21 |
Amy Ryan Fr 15:40 7:50 35 |
Kate Palmer Jr 15:51 7:56 37 |
Brittany Manley Jr 16:04 8:02 43 |
Michele Rostampour Sr 16:10 8:05 45 |
Annie Worth Jr 16:53 8:27 57 |
Clarissa Young Fr 17:31 8:46 63 |
8 | TOKAY 11-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:18 |
80:25 16:05 8:03 |
212 | Ginny Hickinbothum - 15:33 7:47 32 |
Alma Gallegos - 15:55 7:58 40 |
Megan Domench - 15:57 7:59 41 |
Erin Brink - 16:09 8:04 44 |
Beth Beesen - 16:51 8:26 55 |
Caitlin Waugh - 17:06 8:33 60 |
Kathalina Ferreyra - 21:39 10:50 77 |
9 | MOREAU 9-10-9-9-9 Gap: 2:17 |
83:37 16:43 8:22 |
257 | Emerald Maravilla - 15:18 7:39 25 |
Laila Foadian - 16:31 8:16 52 |
Katie Hislop - 16:44 8:22 53 |
Leah Keough-alcot - 17:29 8:45 62 |
Jamie Huey - 17:35 8:48 65 |
Morgan Hampton - 17:36 8:48 67 |
Jessica Dousa - 18:51 9:26 75 |
10 | FOOTHILL 10-11-11-10-10 Gap: 2:09 |
83:53 16:47 8:23 |
265 | Brittany Thomas - 15:25 7:43 28 |
Ali Miley - 16:52 8:26 56 |
Brittany Wilson - 16:57 8:29 58 |
Jacquelyn May - 17:05 8:33 59 |
Anna Freed - 17:34 8:47 64 |
||
11 | JAMES LICK 5-8-9-11-11 Gap: 4:00 |
85:55 17:11 8:36 |
277 | Christina Avalos - 14:45 7:23 13 |
Mary Crable - 16:21 8:11 48 |
Saira Toscana - 17:38 8:49 69 |
Danielle Garcia - 18:26 9:13 73 |
Nicole Lopez - 18:45 9:23 74 |
||
12 | ELK GROVE 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:21 |
84:14 16:51 8:25 |
278 | Elizabeth Hess - 16:14 8:07 46 |
Mary Cavatos - 16:28 8:14 51 |
Ashely Walters - 16:49 8:25 54 |
Kayla Kakwtani - 17:08 8:34 61 |
Jenna Shoop - 17:35 8:48 66 |
Mandi Stark - 17:47 8:54 70 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ALAMEDA 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
77:46 15:33 7:47 |
22 | Hannah Husbyu - 14:59 7:30 1 |
Delenie Wong - 15:15 7:38 2 |
Janine Wong - 15:34 7:47 5 |
Victoria Fermin - 15:50 7:55 6 |
Emily Fertig - 16:08 8:04 8 |
Marisa Green - 16:29 8:15 9 |
Jessica Lee - 16:32 8:16 10 |
2 | DAVIS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
80:37 16:07 8:04 |
37 | Amanda Eberle - 15:27 7:44 3 |
Sierra Gross - 15:32 7:46 4 |
Andree Liou - 15:58 7:59 7 |
Maayan Gadisman - 16:49 8:25 11 |
Libby Smith - 16:51 8:26 12 |
Sarah Neundorfer - 17:33 8:47 15 |
Kaycee Wegener - 17:37 8:49 17 |
3 | Miramonte 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:15 |
89:05 17:49 8:55 |
80 | Annie Worth Jr 16:53 8:27 13 |
Clarissa Young Fr 17:31 8:46 14 |
Caroline Frost Sr 17:35 8:48 16 |
Katelyn Sandy Fr 17:58 8:59 18 |
Britanny Stern Sr 19:08 9:34 19 |
Allison Brewer Fr 19:32 9:46 20 |
Eliza Smith Jr 20:10 10:05 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.