Bella Vista Results from the Clovis North Twilight Inv at Clovis North HS on 10/25/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alissa Macloon Sr JV 13:53.94 6:57 2 20/62 4/7 16/21 3/8 14:24
(0:30,3.5)
14:24
(0:30,3.5)
14:24
(0:30,3.5)
14:24
(0:30,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Antonina Perekopskiy Jr JV 15:35.79 7:48 2 41/62 7/7 21/21 2/4 15:55
(0:19,2.0)
15:55
(0:19,2.0)
15:55
(0:19,2.0)
14:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Audrey Brenner Jr V 12:45.88 6:23 2 38/86 7/7 7/21 2/10 13:07
(0:21,2.7)
13:07
(0:21,2.7)
13:07
(0:21,2.7)
13:07
(0:21,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chloe Baade So F/S 13:21.55 6:41 2 10/46 4/7 13/21 1/6 12:53 12:53 12:53 12:53 You ROCK! (DSR)
Collette Campbell So F/S 15:12.84 7:36 2 30/46 7/7 19/21 1/4 15:58
(0:45,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Danielle Hann So F/S 14:23.4 7:12 2 28/46 6/7 17/21 1/5 14:28
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Haley Bartlett Sr JV 13:04.18 6:32 2 6/62 2/7 12/21 3/12 13:17
(0:13,1.7)
13:17
(0:13,1.7)
13:17
(0:13,1.7)
13:17
(0:13,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Isabelle Rasmussen So V 12:04.11 6:02 2 16/86 3/7 3/21 3/13 13:09
(1:05,8.2)
13:09
(1:05,8.2)
13:09
(1:05,8.2)
13:06
(1:02,7.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Julia Mannerino So F/S 12:53.73 6:27 2 3/46 2/7 9/21 1/9 13:12
(0:18,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kyra Manley So F/S 13:27.79 6:44 2 11/46 5/7 14/21 1/5 12:43 12:43 12:43 12:43 You ROCK! (DSR)
Leila Swenson So V 11:50.92 5:55 2 9/86 1/7 1/21 6/13 12:01
(0:10,1.4)
12:01
(0:10,1.4)
12:01
(0:10,1.4)
12:01
(0:10,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lucia Hernandez So V 12:02.19 6:01 2 14/86 2/7 2/21 6/13 13:50
(1:48,13.0)
13:50
(1:48,13.0)
13:50
(1:48,13.0)
13:01
(0:59,7.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Madeline Bui Fr F/S 12:48.84 6:24 2 2/46 1/7 8/21 2/10 13:07
(0:19,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McKenzie Childs So V 12:21.97 6:11 2 21/86 4/7 4/21 3/13 12:41
(0:19,2.5)
12:41
(0:19,2.5)
12:41
(0:19,2.5)
12:41
(0:19,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Natalie Dinin Sr V 12:25.04 6:13 2 26/86 6/7 6/21 1/11 13:03
(0:38,4.9)
13:03
(0:38,4.9)
13:03
(0:38,4.9)
13:03
(0:38,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Priya Shah Jr JV 13:50.74 6:55 2 18/62 3/7 15/21 4/10 14:20
(0:29,3.4)
14:20
(0:29,3.4)
14:20
(0:29,3.4)
14:15
(0:24,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Riley Centerwall Jr JV 15:15.77 7:38 2 38/62 6/7 20/21 3/5 16:11
(0:56,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shaelyn Crichton So F/S 12:55.44 6:28 2 4/46 3/7 10/21 1/6 13:11
(0:16,2.0)
13:11
(0:16,2.0)
13:11
(0:16,2.0)
13:11
(0:16,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sierra Vicze Jr JV 14:27.2 7:14 2 25/62 5/7 18/21 2/6 14:51
(0:24,2.7)
14:51
(0:24,2.7)
14:51
(0:24,2.7)
14:51
(0:24,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sydney Wooden Jr V 12:23.85 6:12 2 24/86 5/7 5/21 1/13 12:05 12:05 12:05 12:05 You ROCK! (DSR)
Vicki Gallegos Jr JV 13:03.66 6:32 2 4/62 1/7 11/21 3/16 13:24
(0:21,2.6)
13:24
(0:21,2.6)
13:24
(0:21,2.6)
13:24
(0:21,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/13 60:43
0:33
2 6:04 5:55 6:12 84 6:00 61:54
(1:11,1.9)
61:54
(1:11,1.9)
61:54
(1:11,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Leila Swenson (9), Lucia Hernandez (14), Isabelle Rasmussen (16), McKenzie Childs (21), Sydney Wooden (24)
JV 1st 5 2/6 68:20
1:24
2 6:50 6:32 7:14 55 6:47 68:26
(0:07,0.2)
68:26
(0:07,0.2)
66:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Vicki Gallegos (3), Haley Bartlett (4), Priya Shah (14), Alissa Macloon (15), Sierra Vicze (19)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 65:27
0:39
2 6:33 6:24 6:44 28 6:33 65:03 65:03 65:03 Madeline Bui (2), Julia Mannerino (3), Shaelyn Crichton (4), Chloe Baade (9), Kyra Manley (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miliana Perez So Clovis North 11:02.36 5:31
2 Emma Ruvalcaba Fr Clovis 11:07.33 5:34
3 Dariana Miramontes Sr Madera South 11:23.03 5:42
4 Ashlyn Leath Fr Clovis North 11:30.65 5:45
5 Nadia Salcedo Sr Tulare Western 11:40.73 5:50
6 Kim Tovar Sr Clovis 11:40.92 5:50
7 Lily Baloian Fr Fresno 11:42.4 5:51
8 Rhiannon Walker Fr Fresno 11:43.33 5:52
9 Leila Swenson So Bella Vista 11:50.92 5:55 1/7 1/21 6/13 12:01
(0:10)
12:01
(0:10)
12:01
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Chloe Schultz Sr Redwood (Visalia) 11:55.93 5:58
11 Delia Rodriguez Fr Tulare Western 11:56.85 5:58
12 Shannon Mckinzie Sr Tulare Western 11:56.96 5:58
13 Mia Maciel So Redwood (Visalia) 12:01.89 6:01
14 Lucia Hernandez So Bella Vista 12:02.19 6:01 2/7 2/21 6/13 13:50
(1:48)
13:50
(1:48)
13:50
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Emma Steinhardt So Clovis 12:03.56 6:02
16 Isabelle Rasmussen So Bella Vista 12:04.11 6:02 3/7 3/21 3/13 13:09
(1:05)
13:09
(1:05)
13:09
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Abigail Spain Fr Bullard 12:08.8 6:04
18 Heidi Mercado Fr Tulare Western 12:12.21 6:06
19 Janae Penner1 Fr Clovis 12:13.19 6:07
20 Emma Lynn Sagrado Jr Clovis North 12:20.39 6:10
21 McKenzie Childs So Bella Vista 12:21.97 6:11 4/7 4/21 3/13 12:41
(0:19)
12:41
(0:19)
12:41
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Elisa Vega Sr Madera South 12:22.54 6:11
23 Isabella Blanco Fr Clovis North 12:22.93 6:11
24 Sydney Wooden Jr Bella Vista 12:23.85 6:12 5/7 5/21 1/13 12:05 12:05 12:05
25 Diana Cortes So Madera South 12:24.59 6:12
26 Natalie Dinin Sr Bella Vista 12:25.04 6:13 6/7 6/21 1/11 13:03
(0:38)
13:03
(0:38)
13:03
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Milca Martinez So Madera South 12:25.96 6:13
28 Monika Gutierrez Sr Madera South 12:27.97 6:14
29 Elisabeth Garner Jr Atwater 12:29.97 6:15
30 Melissa Lopez Fr Roosevelt 12:30.23 6:15
31 Victoria Nino Jr Redwood (Visalia) 12:37.46 6:19
32 Joslen Jimenez Fr Porterville 12:39.7 6:20
33 Mayra Santiago Jr Madera South 12:39.98 6:20
34 Jaydah Aguilar Jr Madera South 12:40.92 6:20
35 Aubrey Salazar So Tulare Western 12:42.9 6:21
36 Ashley Leeds Fr Clovis North 12:43.19 6:22
37 Brianna Mondragon So Fresno 12:44.19 6:22
38 Audrey Brenner Jr Bella Vista 12:45.88 6:23 7/7 7/21 2/10 13:07
(0:21)
13:07
(0:21)
13:07
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Alexis Stubbs So Atwater 12:46.24 6:23
40 Cristal Santoyo So Atwater 12:47.59 6:24
41 Allison Garner Fr Atwater 12:49.94 6:25
42 Yeimy Vazquez Jr Tulare Western 12:51.04 6:26
43 Luzmi Ramirez Jr Dinuba 12:54.53 6:27
44 Zoe Matlock Fr Redwood (Visalia) 12:55.29 6:28
45 Jaden Hydash Fr Redwood (Visalia) 12:56 6:28
46 Sophia Dominguez Sr Redwood (Visalia) 13:01.88 6:31
47 Sophia Rhoades Sr Atwater 13:02.29 6:31
48 Mariana Ramos Jr Tulare Western 13:04.01 6:32
49 Jackie Delgado Sr Dinuba 13:05.85 6:33
50 Victoria Orbe Jr Central 13:07.63 6:34
51 Audrey Agbayani Fr Bullard 13:07.95 6:34
52 Alexis Lopez Jr Bullard 13:10.1 6:35
53 Natalie Crisosto So Dinuba 13:10.98 6:35
54 Luz Diaz Sr Dinuba 13:11.16 6:36
55 Walker Douglas Sr Clovis 13:17.99 6:39
56 Eryka Lepper So Atwater 13:18.85 6:39
57 Lynlee Davis Sr Porterville 13:23.66 6:42
58 Marisol Hernandez So Porterville 13:28.39 6:44
59 Maria Millan Sr Porterville 13:29.38 6:45
60 Bethany Garcia Fr Redwood (Visalia) 13:30.43 6:45
61 Alejandra Tenorio So Roosevelt 13:32.79 6:46
62 Yaquelin Avilez Sr Dinuba 13:34.25 6:47
63 Natalia Mondragon Sr Fresno 13:34.76 6:47
64 Elizabeth Melendez Fr Fresno 13:41.92 6:51
65 Elisandra Ruiz So Porterville 13:43.39 6:52
66 Maloni Hernandez Fr Clovis 13:46.94 6:53
67 Jadyn Hodges Fr Bullard 13:50.65 6:55
68 Amanda Soto Jr Dinuba 13:50.8 6:55
69 Elisha Mata Jr Central 13:52.73 6:56
70 Megan Duran Jr Clovis 13:54.13 6:57
71 Grecia Ayala Jr Atwater 13:55.42 6:58
72 Jasmin Lopez Roosevelt 13:56.07 6:58
73 Nancy Huerta Fr Roosevelt 14:07.37 7:04
74 Sarai Ramos Jr Porterville 14:08.83 7:04
75 Horizon Botello Jr Central 14:13.21 7:07
76 Karyme Guerra Sr Dinuba 14:13.68 7:07
77 Gina Chavez Sr Roosevelt 14:16.78 7:08
78 Eve Keeney Fr Central 14:19.79 7:10
79 Dalia Garcia So Fresno 14:27.41 7:14
80 Daisy Velasquez Jr Roosevelt 14:36.39 7:18
81 Yazmin Ramos So Roosevelt 14:38.52 7:19
82 Marissa Guzman Fr Bullard 14:46.37 7:23
83 Zoe On Jr Bullard 14:52.7 7:26
84 Emma Freeman Fr Bullard 15:01.91 7:31
85 Esmeralda Palafox Fr Porterville 15:05.04 7:33
86 Monica Garcia Sr Central 16:03.09 8:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tulare Western
4-4-3-2-1
Gap: 1:02
60:30
12:06
6:03
81 Nadia Salcedo
Sr
11:41
5:50
5
Delia Rodriguez
Fr
11:57
5:58
11
Shannon Mckinzie
Sr
11:57
5:58
12
Heidi Mercado
Fr
12:12
6:06
18
Aubrey Salazar
So
12:43
6:21
35
Yeimy Vazquez
Jr
12:51
6:26
42
Mariana Ramos
Jr
13:04
6:32
48
2 Bella Vista
6-5-4-4-2
Gap: 0:33
60:43
12:09
6:04
84 Leila Swenson
So
11:51
5:55
9
Lucia Hernandez
So
12:02
6:01
14
Isabelle Rasmussen
So
12:04
6:02
16
McKenzie Childs
So
12:22
6:11
21
Sydney Wooden
Jr
12:24
6:12
24
Natalie Dinin
Sr
12:25
6:13
26
Audrey Brenner
Jr
12:46
6:23
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Clovis North
1-1-2-3-2
Gap: 1:41
60:00
12:00
6:00
84 Miliana Perez
So
11:02
5:31
1
Ashlyn Leath
Fr
11:31
5:45
4
Emma Lynn Sagrado
Jr
12:20
6:10
20
Isabella Blanco
Fr
12:23
6:11
23
Ashley Leeds
Fr
12:43
6:22
36








4 Clovis
2-2-1-1-4
Gap: 2:11
60:23
12:05
6:02
97 Emma Ruvalcaba
Fr
11:07
5:34
2
Kim Tovar
Sr
11:41
5:50
6
Emma Steinhardt
So
12:04
6:02
15
Janae Penner1
Fr
12:13
6:07
19
Walker Douglas
Sr
13:18
6:39
55
Maloni Hernandez
Fr
13:47
6:53
66
Megan Duran
Jr
13:54
6:57
70
5 Madera South
3-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
61:04
12:13
6:06
105 Dariana Miramontes
Sr
11:23
5:42
3
Elisa Vega
Sr
12:23
6:11
22
Diana Cortes
So
12:25
6:12
25
Milca Martinez
So
12:26
6:13
27
Monika Gutierrez
Sr
12:28
6:14
28
Mayra Santiago
Jr
12:40
6:20
33
Jaydah Aguilar
Jr
12:41
6:20
34
6 Redwood (Visalia)
7-5-7-6-6
Gap: 1:00
62:27
12:29
6:15
143 Chloe Schultz
Sr
11:56
5:58
10
Mia Maciel
So
12:02
6:01
13
Victoria Nino
Jr
12:37
6:19
31
Zoe Matlock
Fr
12:55
6:28
44
Jaden Hydash
Fr
12:56
6:28
45
Sophia Dominguez
Sr
13:02
6:31
46
Bethany Garcia
Fr
13:30
6:45
60
7 Fresno
5-3-6-7-7
Gap: 2:00
63:27
12:41
6:21
179 Lily Baloian
Fr
11:42
5:51
7
Rhiannon Walker
Fr
11:43
5:52
8
Brianna Mondragon
So
12:44
6:22
37
Natalia Mondragon
Sr
13:35
6:47
63
Elizabeth Melendez
Fr
13:42
6:51
64
Dalia Garcia
So
14:27
7:14
79




8 Atwater
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:32
63:56
12:47
6:24
196 Elisabeth Garner
Jr
12:30
6:15
29
Alexis Stubbs
So
12:46
6:23
39
Cristal Santoyo
So
12:48
6:24
40
Allison Garner
Fr
12:50
6:25
41
Sophia Rhoades
Sr
13:02
6:31
47
Eryka Lepper
So
13:19
6:39
56
Grecia Ayala
Jr
13:55
6:58
71
9 Dinuba
12-12-10-10-9
Gap: 0:40
65:57
13:11
6:36
261 Luzmi Ramirez
Jr
12:55
6:27
43
Jackie Delgado
Sr
13:06
6:33
49
Natalie Crisosto
So
13:11
6:35
53
Luz Diaz
Sr
13:11
6:36
54
Yaquelin Avilez
Sr
13:34
6:47
62
Amanda Soto
Jr
13:51
6:55
68
Karyme Guerra
Sr
14:14
7:07
76
10 Bullard
8-8-9-9-10
Gap: 2:38
67:04
13:25
6:42
269 Abigail Spain
Fr
12:09
6:04
17
Audrey Agbayani
Fr
13:08
6:34
51
Alexis Lopez
Jr
13:10
6:35
52
Jadyn Hodges
Fr
13:51
6:55
67
Marissa Guzman
Fr
14:46
7:23
82
Zoe On
Jr
14:53
7:26
83
Emma Freeman
Fr
15:02
7:31
84
11 Porterville
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:04
66:45
13:21
6:40
271 Joslen Jimenez
Fr
12:40
6:20
32
Lynlee Davis
Sr
13:24
6:42
57
Marisol Hernandez
So
13:28
6:44
58
Maria Millan
Sr
13:29
6:45
59
Elisandra Ruiz
So
13:43
6:52
65
Sarai Ramos
Jr
14:09
7:04
74
Esmeralda Palafox
Fr
15:05
7:33
85
12 Roosevelt
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:47
68:23
13:41
6:50
313 Melissa Lopez
Fr
12:30
6:15
30
Alejandra Tenorio
So
13:33
6:46
61
Jasmin Lopez
-
13:56
6:58
72
Nancy Huerta
Fr
14:07
7:04
73
Gina Chavez
Sr
14:17
7:08
77
Daisy Velasquez
Jr
14:36
7:18
80
Yazmin Ramos
So
14:39
7:19
81
13 Central
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:55
71:36
14:19
7:10
358 Victoria Orbe
Jr
13:08
6:34
50
Elisha Mata
Jr
13:53
6:56
69
Horizon Botello
Jr
14:13
7:07
75
Eve Keeney
Fr
14:20
7:10
78
Monica Garcia
Sr
16:03
8:02
86








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juliette Mata Jr Clovis 12:37.48 6:19
2 Paola Cruz Sr Madera South 12:53.61 6:27
3 Adriana Ruiz Jr Madera South 13:00.45 6:30
4 Vicki Gallegos Jr Bella Vista 13:03.66 6:32 1/7 11/21 3/16 13:24
(0:21)
13:24
(0:21)
13:24
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Kori Chavez Sr Clovis 13:03.93 6:32
6 Haley Bartlett Sr Bella Vista 13:04.18 6:32 2/7 12/21 3/12 13:17
(0:13)
13:17
(0:13)
13:17
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Meia Borreli Sr Tulare Western 13:13.55 6:37
8 Fatima Cortez Jr Tulare Western 13:16.97 6:38
9 Julieta Llamas Sr Madera South 13:20.21 6:40
10 Katie Becerra Jr Redwood (Visalia) 13:27.58 6:44
11 Abby Phippen Jr Redwood (Visalia) 13:29.51 6:45
12 Kayla Diaz Jr McFarland 13:30.26 6:45
13 Ali Ontiveros Jr Dinuba 13:31.21 6:46
14 Amber Dancil Jr Redwood (Visalia) 13:39.1 6:50
15 Lainey Flores Jr Tulare Western 13:47.16 6:54
16 Paola Guerrero Sr Redwood (Visalia) 13:47.52 6:54
17 Angelica Cortez Jr Madera South 13:49.18 6:55
18 Priya Shah Jr Bella Vista 13:50.74 6:55 3/7 15/21 4/10 14:20
(0:29)
14:20
(0:29)
14:20
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Emma Delahanty Jr Clovis 13:52.88 6:56
20 Alissa Macloon Sr Bella Vista 13:53.94 6:57 4/7 16/21 3/8 14:24
(0:30)
14:24
(0:30)
14:24
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Amanda Dominguez Jr Redwood (Visalia) 13:56.07 6:58
22 Sarah Phippen Jr Redwood (Visalia) 14:09.86 7:05
23 Gabriela Rios Jr Tulare Western 14:20.32 7:10
24 Claudia Reyna Jr Atwater 14:20.92 7:10
25 Sierra Vicze Jr Bella Vista 14:27.2 7:14 5/7 18/21 2/6 14:51
(0:24)
14:51
(0:24)
14:51
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Jesslyn Sepeda Sr Tulare Western 14:28.33 7:14
27 Kaitlyn Cauttiroll Fr Centennial 14:33.83 7:17
28 Alyssa Buenrostro Jr Tulare Western 14:35.39 7:18
29 Allee Her Sr Clovis 14:37.81 7:19
30 Kyndall Pennington Fr Centennial 14:42.31 7:21
31 Adriana Espinosa Jr Atwater 14:43.3 7:22
32 Estefania Valdivia Jr Madera South 14:43.51 7:22
33 Sophia Bradshaw Fr Centennial 14:48.87 7:24
34 Julissa Caballero Sr Porterville 14:53.84 7:27
35 Estella Magallanes Jr West Bakersfield 15:10.28 7:35
36 Briana Padilla Sr Roosevelt 15:12.5 7:36
37 Jennifer Arzola Jr West Bakersfield 15:12.75 7:36
38 Riley Centerwall Jr Bella Vista 15:15.77 7:38 6/7 20/21 3/5
39 Beyonce Ramirez Jr Dinuba 15:17.09 7:39
40 Samantha Gutierrez Jr Tulare Western 15:17.28 7:39
41 Antonina Perekopskiy Jr Bella Vista 15:35.79 7:48 7/7 21/21 2/4 15:55
(0:19)
15:55
(0:19)
15:55
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Tori Brookings Jr Centennial 15:36.37 7:48
43 Jazmine Collins Jr Centennial 15:37.3 7:49
44 Macy Silva Sr Bullard 15:43.16 7:52
45 Aaliyah Strickland Jr Fresno 15:54.29 7:57
46 Gabriella Duarte Jr Clovis North 15:56.62 7:58
47 Priscilla Ortiz Jr Roosevelt 16:02.75 8:01
48 Emily Munoz So West Bakersfield 16:18.57 8:09
49 Kiara Garcia Jr Central 16:24.67 8:12
50 Susan Vasquez Sr West Bakersfield 16:27.01 8:14
51 Victoria Ortiz Sr Roosevelt 16:33.6 8:17
52 Paris Aceves Jr Central 16:52.44 8:26
53 Rachel Nieto Jr Central 16:52.98 8:26
54 Alexis Camacho Jr Centennial 16:56.98 8:28
55 Jasmin Rodriguez P Sr Central 17:06.93 8:33
56 Tessa Montoya Fr Centennial 17:07.56 8:34
57 Alyssa Cantu Jr Redwood (Visalia) 17:25.38 8:43
58 Wendy Esquivel So West Bakersfield 17:38.87 8:49
59 Adamaris Mendez Jr Porterville 17:40.3 8:50
60 Kassandra Aylala Sr Porterville 17:53.45 8:57
61 Brianna Fay Sr Centennial 23:37.66 11:49
62 Ruby Fuentes Sr West Bakersfield 26:36.15 13:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Madera South
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
67:47
13:33
6:47
47 Paola Cruz
Sr
12:54
6:27
1
Adriana Ruiz
Jr
13:00
6:30
2
Julieta Llamas
Sr
13:20
6:40
7
Angelica Cortez
Jr
13:49
6:55
13
Estefania Valdivia
Jr
14:44
7:22
24








2 Redwood (Visalia)
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:28
68:20
13:40
6:50
55 Katie Becerra
Jr
13:28
6:44
8
Abby Phippen
Jr
13:30
6:45
9
Amber Dancil
Jr
13:39
6:50
10
Paola Guerrero
Sr
13:48
6:54
12
Amanda Dominguez
Jr
13:56
6:58
16
Sarah Phippen
Jr
14:10
7:05
17
Alyssa Cantu
Jr
17:25
8:43
37
2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
68:20
13:40
6:50
55 Vicki Gallegos
Jr
13:04
6:32
3
Haley Bartlett
Sr
13:04
6:32
4
Priya Shah
Jr
13:51
6:55
14
Alissa Macloon
Sr
13:54
6:57
15
Sierra Vicze
Jr
14:27
7:14
19
Riley Centerwall
Jr
15:16
7:38
28
Antonina Perekopskiy
Jr
15:36
7:48
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Tulare Western
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:15
69:06
13:49
6:55
60 Meia Borreli
Sr
13:14
6:37
5
Fatima Cortez
Jr
13:17
6:38
6
Lainey Flores
Jr
13:47
6:54
11
Gabriela Rios
Jr
14:20
7:10
18
Jesslyn Sepeda
Sr
14:28
7:14
20
Alyssa Buenrostro
Jr
14:35
7:18
22
Samantha Gutierrez
Jr
15:17
7:39
29
5 Centennial
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
75:19
15:04
7:32
132 Kaitlyn Cauttiroll
Fr
14:34
7:17
21
Kyndall Pennington
Fr
14:42
7:21
23
Sophia Bradshaw
Fr
14:49
7:24
25
Tori Brookings
Jr
15:36
7:48
31
Jazmine Collins
Jr
15:37
7:49
32
Alexis Camacho
Jr
16:57
8:28
35
Tessa Montoya
Fr
17:08
8:34
36
6 West Bakersfield
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:29
80:47
16:09
8:05
158 Estella Magallanes
Jr
15:10
7:35
26
Jennifer Arzola
Jr
15:13
7:36
27
Emily Munoz
So
16:19
8:09
33
Susan Vasquez
Sr
16:27
8:14
34
Wendy Esquivel
So
17:39
8:49
38
Ruby Fuentes
Sr
26:36
13:18
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Janae Penner2 Fr Clovis 12:17.48 6:09
2 Madeline Bui Fr Bella Vista 12:48.84 6:24 1/7 8/21 2/10
3 Julia Mannerino So Bella Vista 12:53.73 6:27 2/7 9/21 1/9
4 Shaelyn Crichton So Bella Vista 12:55.44 6:28 3/7 10/21 1/6 13:11
(0:16)
13:11
(0:16)
13:11
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Yessica Lopez Fr Atwater 12:58.35 6:29
6 Flor Martinez So Madera South 13:03.82 6:32
7 Ereste Gomez So Clovis 13:04.35 6:32
8 Sabrina Povea-Jeff Fr Bullard 13:09.67 6:35
9 Naysa Villa Fr Madera South 13:18.67 6:39
10 Chloe Baade So Bella Vista 13:21.55 6:41 4/7 13/21 1/6 12:53 12:53 12:53
11 Kyra Manley So Bella Vista 13:27.79 6:44 5/7 14/21 1/5 12:43 12:43 12:43
12 Valarie Sanchez So Tulare Western 13:34.31 6:47
13 Jade Jimenez So Madera South 13:36.79 6:48
14 Guisel Santos So Madera South 13:41.27 6:51
15 Edelyne Pierschbac Fr Tulare Western 13:50.53 6:55
16 Alysa Betiong So Redwood (Visalia) 13:50.78 6:55
17 Alondra Buenrostro Fr Clovis 13:53.27 6:57
18 Faith Pacillas Fr Redwood (Visalia) 13:58.71 6:59
19 Jizelle Loza Fr Redwood (Visalia) 13:59.65 7:00
20 Jenna Flaming So Clovis 14:05.06 7:03
21 Dominique Navarro Fr Redwood (Visalia) 14:06.75 7:03
22 Chyna Salinas Fr Clovis 14:07.59 7:04
23 Tanna Reed Fr Atwater 14:09.47 7:05
24 Stephanie Agundis Fr Atwater 14:10.78 7:05
25 Teela Armenta Fr Atwater 14:15.02 7:08
26 Yanet Martin Fr Tulare Western 14:15.07 7:08
27 Brianna Loera So Redwood (Visalia) 14:23.02 7:12
28 Danielle Hann So Bella Vista 14:23.4 7:12 6/7 17/21 1/5
29 Alannah Delacruz Fr Madera South 14:39.58 7:20
30 Collette Campbell So Bella Vista 15:12.84 7:36 7/7 19/21 1/4
31 Yaritza Araujo So Dinuba 15:16.89 7:38
32 Emely Reyes Fr Clovis 15:25.38 7:43
33 Sophia Sandoval Fr Bullard 15:38.98 7:49
34 Anai Silva So Madera South 15:44.01 7:52
35 Katelynn Enriquez Fr Tulare Western 15:47.91 7:54
36 Ashley Camacho So Madera South 15:48.27 7:54
37 Araceli Vasquez Fr Porterville 15:56.48 7:58
38 Anai Perez So Porterville 15:57.8 7:59
39 Vanessa Nino So Redwood (Visalia) 15:59.95 8:00
40 Hannah Anderson Fr Redwood (Visalia) 16:12.16 8:06
41 Brenda Alcocer Fr Atwater 16:40.85 8:20
42 Genesis Chavez Fr Atwater 17:00.29 8:30
43 Nathalie Tovar Fr Centennial 17:00.47 8:30
44 Valeria Vargas So Atwater 17:01.34 8:31
45 Evengelina Mejia Fr Madera South 17:44.58 8:52
46 Cloee Moore Fr Centennial 18:49.43 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
65:27
13:05
6:33
28 Madeline Bui
Fr
12:49
6:24
2
Julia Mannerino
So
12:54
6:27
3
Shaelyn Crichton
So
12:55
6:28
4
Chloe Baade
So
13:22
6:41
9
Kyra Manley
So
13:28
6:44
10
Danielle Hann
So
14:23
7:12
24
Collette Campbell
So
15:13
7:36
26
2 Clovis
1-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:50
67:28
13:30
6:45
58 Janae Penner2
Fr
12:17
6:09
1
Ereste Gomez
So
13:04
6:32
7
Alondra Buenrostro
Fr
13:53
6:57
14
Jenna Flaming
So
14:05
7:03
17
Chyna Salinas
Fr
14:08
7:04
19
Emely Reyes
Fr
15:25
7:43
27




3 Madera South
4-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:36
68:20
13:40
6:50
62 Flor Martinez
So
13:04
6:32
6
Naysa Villa
Fr
13:19
6:39
8
Jade Jimenez
So
13:37
6:48
11
Guisel Santos
So
13:41
6:51
12
Alannah Delacruz
Fr
14:40
7:20
25
Anai Silva
So
15:44
7:52
28
Ashley Camacho
So
15:48
7:54
29
4 Redwood (Visalia)
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
70:19
14:04
7:02
85 Alysa Betiong
So
13:51
6:55
13
Faith Pacillas
Fr
13:59
6:59
15
Jizelle Loza
Fr
14:00
7:00
16
Dominique Navarro
Fr
14:07
7:03
18
Brianna Loera
So
14:23
7:12
23
Vanessa Nino
So
16:00
8:00
30
Hannah Anderson
Fr
16:12
8:06
31
5 Atwater
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:43
72:14
14:27
7:13
100 Yessica Lopez
Fr
12:58
6:29
5
Tanna Reed
Fr
14:09
7:05
20
Stephanie Agundis
Fr
14:11
7:05
21
Teela Armenta
Fr
14:15
7:08
22
Brenda Alcocer
Fr
16:41
8:20
32
Genesis Chavez
Fr
17:00
8:30
33
Valeria Vargas
So
17:01
8:31
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.