West Ranch Results from the Foothill League #2 at Central Park SantaClarita on 10/15/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brandon Jackson Sr JV 20:21.56 6:47 3 39/48 6/6 19/27 4/5 21:25
(1:04,5.0)
20:06 20:06 You ROCK! (LY)
Bryce Fenenbock So V 16:38.88 5:33 3 21/40 6/6 6/27 1/6 18:05
(1:26,7.9)
17:49
(1:10,6.6)
17:49
(1:10,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Don Carlon Fr F/S 18:24.62 6:08 3 39/120 3/15 12/27 5/6 18:55
(0:31,2.7)
18:55
(0:31,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gerardo Ortega So F/S 22:35.43 7:32 3 114/120 14/15 26/27 4/6 23:05
(0:30,2.1)
23:05
(0:30,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hunter Covarrubias Jr JV 16:43.06 5:34 3 1/48 1/6 7/27 1/5 16:44
(0:01,0.1)
17:18
(0:35,3.3)
16:44
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hunter Thompson Fr F/S 21:16 7:05 3 100/120 11/15 23/27 5/6 22:54
(1:38,7.1)
22:54
(1:38,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Isaiah Seidman Fr F/S 16:57.12 5:39 3 4/120 1/15 8/27 3/6 17:30
(0:33,3.2)
17:30
(0:33,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jack Arnold Jr V 15:44.06 5:15 3 6/40 4/6 4/27 1/6 16:22
(0:38,3.9)
16:38
(0:54,5.4)
16:22
(0:38,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Adel So F/S 19:54.34 6:38 3 72/120 6/15 17/27 6/6 20:09
(0:15,1.2)
20:09
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jacob Lee So F/S 18:05.56 6:02 3 32/120 2/15 10/27 6/6 19:13
(1:07,5.8)
19:25
(1:20,6.8)
19:12
(1:06,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Joel Yoon Fr F/S 20:24.47 6:48 3 83/120 8/15 20/27 6/6 22:00
(1:36,7.2)
22:00
(1:36,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Joseph Rountree Fr F/S 22:08.56 7:23 3 111/120 13/15 25/27 6/6 26:47
(4:39,17.3)
26:47
(4:39,17.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Joshua Alvarez Fr F/S 19:10.53 6:24 3 58/120 5/15 14/27 6/6 21:10
(2:00,9.4)
21:10
(2:00,9.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Joshua Na Fr F/S 21:00.34 7:00 3 95/120 10/15 22/27 5/6 22:52
(1:52,8.1)
22:52
(1:52,8.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Justin Sherfey Jr V 16:05.03 5:22 3 8/40 5/6 5/27 1/6 16:47
(0:42,4.2)
16:39
(0:34,3.4)
16:39
(0:34,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kai Ostergaard Fr F/S 20:40.06 6:53 3 91/120 9/15 21/27 5/6 25:58
(5:18,20.4)
25:58
(5:18,20.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matthew Go Jr JV 19:12.75 6:24 3 31/48 4/6 15/27 5/5 18:29 18:29
Nick Fuess Fr F/S 25:15.78 8:25 3 119/120 15/15 27/27 5/6 26:49
(1:34,5.8)
26:49
(1:34,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Parker Wilson-Grooms Fr F/S 20:12.91 6:44 3 74/120 7/15 18/27 5/6 21:10
(0:57,4.5)
21:10
(0:57,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Preston Pope So V 15:43.28 5:14 3 5/40 3/6 3/27 1/6 16:06
(0:23,2.4)
16:06
(0:23,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rodney Cunningham Jr JV 17:49.28 5:56 3 8/48 2/6 9/27 3/5 17:40 19:06
(1:16,6.7)
17:40 You ROCK! (LR)
Ryan Painter Sr V 15:36.53 5:12 3 4/40 2/6 2/27 1/6 15:44
(0:08,0.8)
16:34
(0:58,5.8)
15:44
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Stringer Fr F/S 21:59.59 7:20 3 108/120 12/15 24/27 6/6
Sean Grey-Tunkl Sr JV 18:09.88 6:03 3 13/48 3/6 11/27 3/5 17:54 17:18 17:18
Thomas Bravo So F/S 18:34.9 6:12 3 46/120 4/15 13/27 5/6 18:35
(0:00,0.0)
20:29
(1:54,9.3)
18:35
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tucker Welker Sr V 15:28.69 5:10 3 3/40 1/6 1/27 3/6 15:53
(0:24,2.5)
15:46
(0:17,1.8)
15:44
(0:16,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tymel Minter Sr JV 19:39.94 6:33 3 35/48 5/6 16/27 5/5 19:04 19:42
(0:02,0.2)
19:04 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 78:38
0:36
3 5:15 5:10 5:22 26 5:15 80:25
(1:47,2.2)
81:44
(3:06,3.8)
80:25
(1:47,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tucker Welker (3), Ryan Painter (4), Preston Pope (5), Jack Arnold (6), Justin Sherfey (8)
JV 1st 5 3/5 91:35
2:57
3 6:06 5:34 6:33 80 5:54 91:36
(0:01,0.0)
93:29
(1:54,2.0)
88:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Hunter Covarrubias (1), Rodney Cunningham (8), Sean Grey-Tunkl (13), Matthew Go (28), Tymel Minter (30)
F/S 1st 5 5/6 91:13
2:13
3 6:05 5:39 6:24 125 5:41 87:16 92:31
(1:18,1.4)
87:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Isaiah Seidman (4), Jacob Lee (24), Don Carlon (27), Thomas Bravo (33), Joshua Alvarez (37)
F/S 2nd 5 6/6 102:12
1:06
3 6:49 6:38 7:00 150 5:50 101:08 104:58
(2:46,2.6)
98:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jacob Adel (26), Parker Wilson-Grooms (27), Joel Yoon (30), Kai Ostergaard (33), Joshua Na (34)
F/S 3rd 5 6/6 113:15
4:00
3 7:33 7:05 8:25 135 5:56 121:36
(8:21,6.9)
109:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Hunter Thompson (20), Ryan Stringer (25), Joseph Rountree (27), Gerardo Ortega (29), Nick Fuess (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Tate Sr Saugus High School 15:04.18 5:01
2 Johnathan Bay Sr Golden Valle 15:18.59 5:06
3 Tucker Welker Sr West Ranch 15:28.69 5:10 1/6 1/27 3/6 15:53
(0:24)
15:46
(0:17)
15:44
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Ryan Painter Sr West Ranch 15:36.53 5:12 2/6 2/27 1/6 15:44
(0:08)
16:34
(0:58)
15:44
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Preston Pope So West Ranch 15:43.28 5:14 3/6 3/27 1/6 16:06
(0:23)
16:06
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Jack Arnold Jr West Ranch 15:44.06 5:15 4/6 4/27 1/6 16:22
(0:38)
16:38
(0:54)
16:22
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Jacob Crosson Sr Saugus High School 15:51.78 5:17
8 Justin Sherfey Jr West Ranch 16:05.03 5:22 5/6 5/27 1/6 16:47
(0:42)
16:39
(0:34)
16:39
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Spencer Makar Jr Valencia Vikings 16:05.56 5:22
10 Jacob Acosta Jr Golden Valle 16:06.02 5:22
11 Brandon Estrada Sr Hart High School 16:07.24 5:22
12 Britain Reynolds So Valencia Vikings 16:12.62 5:24
13 Cj Westenhofer Jr Saugus High School 16:13.43 5:24
14 Garret Alcantara Jr Hart High School 16:15.03 5:25
15 Angel Luna Jr Hart High School 16:15.5 5:25
16 Ryan Stevens Jr Golden Valle 16:15.87 5:25
17 Juan Enciso So Saugus High School 16:26.09 5:29
18 Elijah Stepan So Saugus High School 16:31.47 5:30
19 Angel Cortes Sr Golden Valle 16:35.15 5:32
20 Israel Hernandez Jr Hart High School 16:36.59 5:32
21 Bryce Fenenbock So West Ranch 16:38.88 5:33 6/6 6/27 1/6 18:05
(1:26)
17:49
(1:10)
17:49
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Andrew Larochelle So Hart High School 16:39.81 5:33
23 Brandon Martinez So Hart High School 16:41.38 5:34
24 Garrett Noltemeyer Sr Valencia Vikings 16:41.84 5:34
25 John Vierra Sr Saugus High School 16:44.38 5:35
26 Sebastian Holding So Valencia Vikings 16:48.97 5:36
27 David Benitez Jr Golden Valle 16:53.03 5:38
28 Alex Buckley Jr Valencia Vikings 16:54.12 5:38
29 Matthew Bibicoff Jr Valencia Vikings 16:55.91 5:39
30 Drake Hougo Sr Saugus High School 17:00.59 5:40
31 Alexis Romero Fr Golden Valle 17:03.78 5:41
32 Andres Alvarado Sr Golden Valle 17:06.56 5:42
33 Nick Amendola Jr Hart High School 17:26.18 5:49
34 Patrick Miller Sr Valencia Vikings 17:48.84 5:56
35 Jordan Henry Sr Canyon High School 17:49.37 5:56
36 Cade Luongo Jr Canyon High School 17:52 5:57
37 Brandon Torres Jr Canyon High School 19:07.25 6:22
38 Shane Oliver Jr Canyon High School 20:06.06 6:42
39 Jomar Baluyot Sr Canyon High School 20:49.69 6:57
40 Ryan Forletta Jr Canyon High School 22:39.81 7:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Ranch
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
78:38
15:44
5:15
26 Tucker Welker
Sr
15:29
5:10
3
Ryan Painter
Sr
15:37
5:12
4
Preston Pope
So
15:43
5:14
5
Jack Arnold
Jr
15:44
5:15
6
Justin Sherfey
Jr
16:05
5:22
8
Bryce Fenenboc
So
16:39
5:33
21




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Saugus High School
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
80:07
16:01
5:20
56 Ryan Tate
Sr
15:04
5:01
1
Jacob Crosson
Sr
15:52
5:17
7
Cj Westenho
Jr
16:13
5:24
13
Juan Enciso
So
16:26
5:29
17
Elijah Stepan
So
16:31
5:30
18
John Vierra
Sr
16:44
5:35
25
Drake Hougo
Sr
17:01
5:40
30
3 Golden Valle
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
81:09
16:14
5:25
74 Johnatha Bay
Sr
15:19
5:06
2
Jacob Acosta
Jr
16:06
5:22
10
Ryan Stevens
Jr
16:16
5:25
16
Angel Cortes
Sr
16:35
5:32
19
David Benitez
Jr
16:53
5:38
27
Alexis Romero
Fr
17:04
5:41
31
Andres Alvarado
Sr
17:07
5:42
32
4 Hart High School
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
81:54
16:23
5:28
82 Brandon Estrada
Sr
16:07
5:22
11
Garret Alcantar
Jr
16:15
5:25
14
Angel Luna
Jr
16:16
5:25
15
Israel Hernande
Jr
16:37
5:32
20
Andrew Larochel
So
16:40
5:33
22
Brandon Martinez
So
16:41
5:34
23
Nick Amendola
Jr
17:26
5:49
33
5 Valencia Vikings
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
82:43
16:33
5:31
99 Spencer Makar
Jr
16:06
5:22
9
Britain Reynolds
So
16:13
5:24
12
Garrett Noltemey
Sr
16:42
5:34
24
Sebastia Holding
So
16:49
5:36
26
Alex Buckley
Jr
16:54
5:38
28
Matthew Bibicoff
Jr
16:56
5:39
29
Patrick Miller
Sr
17:49
5:56
34
6 Canyon High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:00
95:44
19:09
6:23
185 Jordan Henry
Sr
17:49
5:56
35
Cade Luongo
Jr
17:52
5:57
36
Brandon Torres
Jr
19:07
6:22
37
Shane Oliver
Jr
20:06
6:42
38
Jomar Baluyot
Sr
20:50
6:57
39
Ryan Forletta
Jr
22:40
7:33
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hunter Covarrubias Jr West Ranch 16:43.06 5:34 1/6 7/27 1/5 16:44
(0:01)
17:18
(0:35)
16:44
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Luke Wilke Jr Saugus High School 16:45.28 5:35
3 Jake Burkholder Sr Hart High School 17:16.12 5:45
4 Luc Lundrum Jr Saugus High School 17:37.69 5:53
5 Erick Pena Jr Hart High School 17:39.38 5:53
6 Jorge Ragde Jr Golden Valle 17:42 5:54
7 Jose Anuario Jr Hart High School 17:42.5 5:54
8 Rodney Cunningham Jr West Ranch 17:49.28 5:56 2/6 9/27 3/5 17:40 19:06
(1:16)
17:40 You ROCK! (LR)
9 Sergio Pena Jr Hart High School 17:49.9 5:57
10 Ej Garcia Jr Hart High School 17:57.38 5:59
11 Carter Knight Jr Valencia Vikings 18:00 6:00
12 Tyler O'sullivan Jr Saugus High School 18:01.62 6:01
13 Sean Grey-Tunkl Sr West Ranch 18:09.88 6:03 3/6 11/27 3/5 17:54 17:18 17:18
14 Jacob Spivek Jr Valencia Vikings 18:14.62 6:05
15 Eric Cheney Jr Valencia Vikings 18:16.72 6:06
16 Trevor Allor Jr Saugus High School 18:26.12 6:09
17 Daniel Pineda Jr Golden Valle 18:29.69 6:10
18 Jesus Melchor Jr Golden Valle 18:30.4 6:10
19 Andrew Nichols Jr Hart High School 18:32.22 6:11
20 Lars Heinstedt Jr Saugus High School 18:33.72 6:11
21 John Harwood Sr Saugus High School 18:40.72 6:14
22 Andrew Ingrassia Jr Hart High School 18:42.84 6:14
23 David Avila Sr Valencia Vikings 18:46.75 6:16
24 Timothy Harjo Sr Golden Valle 18:47.24 6:16
25 Cameron Broadbent Jr Saugus High School 18:47.72 6:16
26 Jose Olea Jr Hart High School 18:51.03 6:17
27 Jared Kawasawa Jr Valencia Vikings 18:55.66 6:19
28 Spencer Moffat Jr Valencia Vikings 18:56.06 6:19
29 Jacob Baustista Sr Saugus High School 18:57.24 6:19
30 Luke Bolon Jr Saugus High School 19:10.66 6:24
31 Matthew Go Jr West Ranch 19:12.75 6:24 4/6 15/27 5/5 18:29 18:29
32 Andre Rivera Jr Golden Valle 19:24.09 6:28
33 Shane Stevenson Jr Hart High School 19:24.46 6:28
34 Bailey Zipperman Jr Saugus High School 19:37.47 6:32
35 Tymel Minter Sr West Ranch 19:39.94 6:33 5/6 16/27 5/5 19:04 19:42
(0:02)
19:04 You ROCK! (LR)
36 Uriel Aguilar Jr Hart High School 19:43.88 6:35
37 Dominic Weeks Jr Saugus High School 20:09.97 6:43
38 Blake Jackson Jr Saugus High School 20:12.12 6:44
39 Brandon Jackson Sr West Ranch 20:21.56 6:47 6/6 19/27 4/5 21:25
(1:04)
20:06 20:06 You ROCK! (LY)
40 Justin Ng Sr Hart High School 20:22.37 6:47
41 Kampton Nuttall Jr Valencia Vikings 20:25.84 6:49
42 Nico Milligan Jr Golden Valle 21:19.78 7:07
43 Nahum Molllinedo Jr Golden Valle 21:23.88 7:08
44 Jasper Hsu Jr Golden Valle 21:39.91 7:13
45 Andrew Mandujano Sr Valencia Vikings 22:07.5 7:23
46 Troy Furubotten Jr Saugus High School 23:28.97 7:50
47 Liam Murrie Jr Valencia Vikings 25:30.31 8:30
48 Justin Gallegos Sr Hart High School 27:00.72 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hart High School
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
88:25
17:41
5:54
34 Jake Burkhold
Sr
17:16
5:45
3
Erick Pena
Jr
17:39
5:53
5
Jose Anuario
Jr
17:43
5:54
7
Sergio Pena
Jr
17:50
5:57
9
Ej Garcia
Jr
17:57
5:59
10
Andrew Nichols
Jr
18:32
6:11
19
Andrew Ingrassi
Jr
18:43
6:14
22
2 Saugus High School
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
89:24
17:53
5:58
54 Luke Wilke
Jr
16:45
5:35
2
Luc Lundrum
Jr
17:38
5:53
4
Tyler O'sulliv
Jr
18:02
6:01
12
Trevor Allor
Jr
18:26
6:09
16
Lars Heinsted
Jr
18:34
6:11
20
John Harwood
Sr
18:41
6:14
21
Cameron Broadben
Jr
18:48
6:16
25
3 West Ranch
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:57
91:35
18:19
6:06
80 Hunter Covarrub
Jr
16:43
5:34
1
Rodney Cunningh
Jr
17:49
5:56
8
Sean Grey-Tun
Sr
18:10
6:03
13
Matthew Go
Jr
19:13
6:24
28
Tymel Minter
Sr
19:40
6:33
30
Brandon Jackson
Sr
20:22
6:47
31




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Valencia Vikings
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
92:14
18:27
6:09
89 Carter Knight
Jr
18:00
6:00
11
Jacob Spivek
Jr
18:15
6:05
14
Eric Cheney
Jr
18:17
6:06
15
David Avila
Sr
18:47
6:16
23
Jared Kawasawa
Jr
18:56
6:19
26
Spencer Moffat
Jr
18:56
6:19
27
Kampton Nuttall
Jr
20:26
6:49
32
5 Golden Valle
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:42
92:53
18:35
6:12
94 Jorge Ragde
Jr
17:42
5:54
6
Daniel Pineda
Jr
18:30
6:10
17
Jesus Melchor
Jr
18:30
6:10
18
Timothy Harjo
Sr
18:47
6:16
24
Andre Rivera
Jr
19:24
6:28
29
Nico Milligan
Jr
21:20
7:07
33
Nahum Mollline
Jr
21:24
7:08
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Danforth Fr Canyon High School 16:33.15 5:31
2 Kobe Serrano Fr Saugus High School 16:47.78 5:36
3 Andrew Mawhorter Fr Canyon High School 16:55.84 5:39
4 Isaiah Seidman Fr West Ranch 16:57.12 5:39 1/15 8/27 3/6 17:30
(0:33)
17:30
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Tj Von Busch So Saugus High School 16:57.65 5:39
6 Cayden Lavy So Hart High School 17:01.75 5:41
7 Augusto Ornelas Fr Saugus High School 17:02.21 5:41
8 Patrick King So Canyon High School 17:05.5 5:42
9 James Harris Fr Hart High School 17:06.15 5:42
10 Andrew Fuentes So Hart High School 17:07.5 5:43
11 Ethan Ross So Saugus High School 17:10.72 5:44
12 Jake Rochford So Saugus High School 17:12.69 5:44
13 Shawn Javadi So Saugus High School 17:13.15 5:44
14 Daniel Rush Fr Golden Valle 17:13.62 5:45
15 Gage Davenport Fr Valencia Vikings 17:24.41 5:48
16 Albert Serrano So Saugus High School 17:25 5:48
17 David Flores Fr Hart High School 17:32.59 5:51
18 Lean Aguilar So Saugus High School 17:36.06 5:52
19 Gunwoo Pak So Saugus High School 17:39.25 5:53
20 Josh Duarte Fr Saugus High School 17:40.81 5:54
21 Collin Werth So Saugus High School 17:41.84 5:54
22 Chris Mosely So Saugus High School 17:42.46 5:54
23 Tanay Suryavanshi So Valencia Vikings 17:44.21 5:55
24 Brannon Barber So Valencia Vikings 17:47.25 5:56
25 Mari Aquino So Golden Valle 17:51.59 5:57
26 Josh Chan Fr Saugus High School 17:52.31 5:57
27 Joshua Aina Fr Valencia Vikings 17:53.46 5:58
28 Kaleb Paulson Fr Saugus High School 17:54.18 5:58
29 Jason Watanabe Fr Canyon High School 17:54.68 5:58
30 Sam Burkholder So Hart High School 17:55.4 5:58
31 Derek Robert So Saugus High School 17:56.56 5:59
32 Jacob Lee So West Ranch 18:05.56 6:02 2/15 10/27 6/6 19:13
(1:07)
19:25
(1:20)
19:12
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Antonio Marroquin Fr Valencia Vikings 18:07.5 6:03
34 Ilker Loza So Saugus High School 18:08.4 6:03
35 Jackson Minyard So Saugus High School 18:10.78 6:04
36 Jason O'sullivan Fr Saugus High School 18:18.41 6:06
37 Cristian Lopez Fr Valencia Vikings 18:19.31 6:06
38 Jacob Kauffman Fr Saugus High School 18:24.03 6:08
39 Don Carlon Fr West Ranch 18:24.62 6:08 3/15 12/27 5/6 18:55
(0:31)
18:55
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Arjan Walia So Saugus High School 18:26.88 6:09
41 Corey Phillips So Valencia Vikings 18:30.41 6:10
42 Ben Cockerell Fr Canyon High School 18:31.91 6:11
43 Jacob Teagardin Fr Hart High School 18:32.4 6:11
44 Joseph Clemons Fr Golden Valle 18:32.78 6:11
45 Moises Cantu Fr Hart High School 18:34.28 6:11
46 Thomas Bravo So West Ranch 18:34.9 6:12 4/15 13/27 5/6 18:35
(0:00)
20:29
(1:54)
18:35
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Chris Carlsen So Valencia Vikings 18:36.5 6:12
48 Samuel Malik Fr Golden Valle 18:38.31 6:13
49 Greg Vance So Hart High School 18:40.06 6:13
50 Adrian Santoyo So Saugus High School 18:42.69 6:14
51 Jorge Melchor Fr Golden Valle 18:50.15 6:17
52 Nicolas Juarez So Canyon High School 18:52.66 6:18
53 Matt Liebmann Fr Hart High School 18:53.78 6:18
54 Kyle Hawn Fr Valencia Vikings 19:00.69 6:20
55 Jason Comeau Fr Valencia Vikings 19:01.68 6:21
56 Lothar Hernandez Fr Saugus High School 19:02.24 6:21
57 Jonathan Finn Fr Valencia Vikings 19:07.12 6:22
58 Joshua Alvarez Fr West Ranch 19:10.53 6:24 5/15 14/27 6/6 21:10
(2:00)
21:10
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Nicholas Whitman Fr Saugus High School 19:13 6:24
60 Brian Norman Fr Hart High School 19:14.28 6:25
61 Jarid Root Fr Canyon High School 19:18.25 6:26
62 Kristian Rascon Fr Saugus High School 19:20.28 6:27
63 Mikey Burson So Saugus High School 19:22.84 6:28
64 Gerson Ochoa Fr Canyon High School 19:24.81 6:28
65 Joshua Nieto So Valencia Vikings 19:25.4 6:28
66 Brandon Esparza So Hart High School 19:25.87 6:29
67 Brandon Lucas Fr Golden Valle 19:31 6:30
68 Joshua Weide Fr Valencia Vikings 19:35.31 6:32
69 Jason Nunez Fr Hart High School 19:41.5 6:34
70 Adrian Bustos So Saugus High School 19:42.62 6:34
71 Dominic Casillas Fr Saugus High School 19:46.25 6:35
72 Jacob Adel So West Ranch 19:54.34 6:38 6/15 17/27 6/6 20:09
(0:15)
20:09
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
73 Evan Maich Fr Saugus High School 20:06.28 6:42
74 Parker Wilson-Grooms Fr West Ranch 20:12.91 6:44 7/15 18/27 5/6 21:10
(0:57)
21:10
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Andrew Jennerson So Hart High School 20:13.81 6:45
76 Andrew Poticar So Golden Valle 20:14.72 6:45
77 Matt Vanca Fr Saugus High School 20:15.18 6:45
78 Thomas Westenhofer Fr Saugus High School 20:16.18 6:45
79 Nick Grothe So Saugus High School 20:17.9 6:46
80 Kyle Peterson So Hart High School 20:18.52 6:46
81 Gabe Halekakis So Hart High School 20:20.43 6:47
82 Alex Shanenyfelt So Golden Valle 20:22.38 6:47
83 Joel Yoon Fr West Ranch 20:24.47 6:48 8/15 20/27 6/6 22:00
(1:36)
22:00
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
84 Dylan Mendoza So Golden Valle 20:27.41 6:49
85 William Crockett Fr Hart High School 20:27.9 6:49
86 Ryan Farrow So Valencia Vikings 20:30.18 6:50
87 Christian Alvarado Fr Golden Valle 20:32.47 6:51
88 Andres Garcia So Hart High School 20:32.9 6:51
89 Brian Alas So Hart High School 20:33.4 6:51
90 Danny Hernandez So Saugus High School 20:37.72 6:53
91 Kai Ostergaard Fr West Ranch 20:40.06 6:53 9/15 21/27 5/6 25:58
(5:18)
25:58
(5:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
92 Dan Branda So Hart High School 20:43.94 6:55
93 Nick Short Fr Saugus High School 20:45.94 6:55
94 William Knight Fr Hart High School 20:49.09 6:56
95 Joshua Na Fr West Ranch 21:00.34 7:00 10/15 22/27 5/6 22:52
(1:52)
22:52
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
96 Joseph Wilson Fr Golden Valle 21:01.91 7:01
97 Nickolas Rueda De Leon Fr Canyon High School 21:10.72 7:04
98 Bryan Manon Fr Canyon High School 21:11.75 7:04
99 Caden Harvey Fr Hart High School 21:15.5 7:05
100 Hunter Thompson Fr West Ranch 21:16 7:05 11/15 23/27 5/6 22:54
(1:38)
22:54
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
101 Trevor Rogers So Hart High School 21:18.69 7:06
102 Ty Haycock Fr Canyon High School 21:22.5 7:08
103 Ian Wahagheghe So Golden Valle 21:22.87 7:08
104 Andrei Trinidad Fr Golden Valle 21:23 7:08
105 Ben Cox Fr Canyon High School 21:36.18 7:12
106 Anthony Dugan Fr Saugus High School 21:37.15 7:12
107 Tyler Burton Fr Saugus High School 21:46.47 7:15
108 Ryan Stringer Fr West Ranch 21:59.59 7:20 12/15 24/27 6/6
109 Ryan Arkin Fr Hart High School 22:06.72 7:22
110 Cory Williams So Canyon High School 22:07.87 7:23
111 Joseph Rountree Fr West Ranch 22:08.56 7:23 13/15 25/27 6/6 26:47
(4:39)
26:47
(4:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
112 Jack Anschultz Fr Saugus High School 22:09.09 7:23
113 Ryan Pontius Fr Valencia Vikings 22:34.62 7:32
114 Gerardo Ortega So West Ranch 22:35.43 7:32 14/15 26/27 4/6 23:05
(0:30)
23:05
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
115 Chanceler Richey Fr Canyon High School 22:44.59 7:35
116 Christian Navarro Fr Golden Valle 22:52 7:37
117 Logan Suffredini Fr Valencia Vikings 22:57.31 7:39
118 Jaime Ortega So Canyon High School 24:45.91 8:15
119 Nick Fuess Fr West Ranch 25:15.78 8:25 15/15 27/27 5/6 26:49
(1:34)
26:49
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
120 Juan Baltazar So Golden Valle 26:45.94 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus High School
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:25
85:11
17:02
5:41
37 Kobe Serrano
Fr
16:48
5:36
2
Tj Von Busch
So
16:58
5:39
5
Augusto Ornelas
Fr
17:02
5:41
7
Ethan Ross
So
17:11
5:44
11
Jake Rochford
So
17:13
5:44
12
Shawn Javadi
So
17:13
5:44
13
Albert Serrano
So
17:25
5:48
16
2 Canyon High School
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:59
87:01
17:24
5:48
63 Ethan Danforth
Fr
16:33
5:31
1
Andrew Mawhorte
Fr
16:56
5:39
3
Patrick King
So
17:06
5:42
8
Jason Watanabe
Fr
17:55
5:58
22
Ben Cockerel
Fr
18:32
6:11
29
Nicolas Juarez
So
18:53
6:18
36
Jarid Root
Fr
19:18
6:26
38
3 Hart High School
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
86:43
17:21
5:47
65 Cayden Lavy
So
17:02
5:41
6
James Harris
Fr
17:06
5:42
9
Andrew Fuentes
So
17:08
5:43
10
David Flores
Fr
17:33
5:51
17
Sam Burkhold
So
17:55
5:58
23
Jacob Teagardi
Fr
18:32
6:11
30
Moises Cantu
Fr
18:34
6:11
32
4 Valencia Vikings
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
88:57
17:47
5:56
98 Gage Davenpor
Fr
17:24
5:48
15
Tanay Suryavan
So
17:44
5:55
18
Brannon Barber
So
17:47
5:56
19
Joshua Aina
Fr
17:53
5:58
21
Antonio Marroqui
Fr
18:08
6:03
25
Cristian Lopez
Fr
18:19
6:06
26
Corey Phillips
So
18:30
6:10
28
5 West Ranch
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:13
91:13
18:15
6:05
125 Isaiah Seidman
Fr
16:57
5:39
4
Jacob Lee
So
18:06
6:02
24
Don Carlon
Fr
18:25
6:08
27
Thomas Bravo
So
18:35
6:12
33
Joshua Alvarez
Fr
19:11
6:24
37
Jacob Adel
So
19:54
6:38
40
Parker Wilson-G
Fr
20:13
6:44
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Golden Valle
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
91:06
18:13
6:04
134 Daniel Rush
Fr
17:14
5:45
14
Mari Aquino
So
17:52
5:57
20
Joseph Clemons
Fr
18:33
6:11
31
Samuel Malik
Fr
18:38
6:13
34
Jorge Melchor
Fr
18:50
6:17
35
Brandon Lucas
Fr
19:31
6:30
39
Andrew Poticar
So
20:15
6:45
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
87:34
17:31
5:50
15 Shawn Javadi
So
17:13
5:44
1
Albert Serrano
So
17:25
5:48
2
Lean Aguilar
So
17:36
5:52
3
Gunwoo Pak
So
17:39
5:53
4
Josh Duarte
Fr
17:41
5:54
5
Collin Werth
So
17:42
5:54
6
Chris Mosely
So
17:42
5:54
7
2 Valencia Vikings
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
93:29
18:42
6:14
62 Cristian Lopez
Fr
18:19
6:06
8
Corey Phillips
So
18:30
6:10
9
Chris Carlsen
So
18:37
6:12
12
Kyle Hawn
Fr
19:01
6:20
16
Jason Comeau
Fr
19:02
6:21
17
Jonathan Finn
Fr
19:07
6:22
18
Joshua Nieto
So
19:25
6:28
22
3 Hart High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
93:55
18:47
6:16
68 Jacob Teagardi
Fr
18:32
6:11
10
Moises Cantu
Fr
18:34
6:11
11
Greg Vance
So
18:40
6:13
13
Matt Liebmann
Fr
18:54
6:18
15
Brian Norman
Fr
19:14
6:25
19
Brandon Esparza
So
19:26
6:29
23
Jason Nunez
Fr
19:42
6:34
25
4 Canyon High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:19
99:58
20:00
6:40
128 Nicolas Juarez
So
18:53
6:18
14
Jarid Root
Fr
19:18
6:26
20
Gerson Ochoa
Fr
19:25
6:28
21
Nickolas Rueda De Leon
Fr
21:11
7:04
36
Bryan Manon
Fr
21:12
7:04
37
Ty Haycock
Fr
21:23
7:08
39
Ben Cox
Fr
21:36
7:12
41
5 Golden Valle
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:01
101:08
20:14
6:45
144 Brandon Lucas
Fr
19:31
6:30
24
Andrew Poticar
So
20:15
6:45
28
Alex Shanenyf
So
20:22
6:47
29
Dylan Mendoza
So
20:27
6:49
31
Christia Alvarado
Fr
20:32
6:51
32
Joseph Wilson
Fr
21:02
7:01
35
Ian Wahagheg
So
21:23
7:08
40
6 West Ranch
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:06
102:12
20:26
6:49
150 Jacob Adel
So
19:54
6:38
26
Parker Wilson-G
Fr
20:13
6:44
27
Joel Yoon
Fr
20:24
6:48
30
Kai Ostergaa
Fr
20:40
6:53
33
Joshua Na
Fr
21:00
7:00
34
Hunter Thompson
Fr
21:16
7:05
38
Ryan Stringer
Fr
22:00
7:20
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
89:07
17:49
5:56
15 Collin Werth
So
17:42
5:54
1
Chris Mosely
So
17:42
5:54
2
Josh Chan
Fr
17:52
5:57
3
Kaleb Paulson
Fr
17:54
5:58
4
Derek Robert
So
17:57
5:59
5
Ilker Loza
So
18:08
6:03
6
Jackson Minyard
So
18:11
6:04
7
2 Hart High School
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:55
100:00
20:00
6:40
64 Brandon Esparza
So
19:26
6:29
10
Jason Nunez
Fr
19:42
6:34
12
Andrew Jennerso
So
20:14
6:45
13
Kyle Peterson
So
20:19
6:46
14
Gabe Halekaki
So
20:20
6:47
15
William Crockett
Fr
20:28
6:49
16
Andres Garcia
So
20:33
6:51
18
3 Valencia Vikings
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:28
101:13
20:15
6:45
73 Jonathan Finn
Fr
19:07
6:22
8
Joshua Nieto
So
19:25
6:28
9
Joshua Weide
Fr
19:35
6:32
11
Ryan Farrow
So
20:30
6:50
17
Ryan Pontius
Fr
22:35
7:32
28
Logan Suffredi
Fr
22:57
7:39
32




4 Golden Valle
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:44
113:26
22:41
7:34
130 Joseph Wilson
Fr
21:02
7:01
19
Ian Wahagheg
So
21:23
7:08
22
Andrei Trinidad
Fr
21:23
7:08
23
Christia Navarro
Fr
22:52
7:37
31
Juan Baltazar
So
26:46
8:55
35








5 Canyon High School
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:23
112:37
22:31
7:30
134 Ty Haycock
Fr
21:23
7:08
21
Ben Cox
Fr
21:36
7:12
24
Cory Williams
So
22:08
7:23
26
Chancele Richey
Fr
22:45
7:35
30
Jaime Ortega
So
24:46
8:15
33








6 West Ranch
5-5-6-5-6
Gap: 4:00
113:15
22:39
7:33
135 Hunter Thompson
Fr
21:16
7:05
20
Ryan Stringer
Fr
22:00
7:20
25
Joseph Rountree
Fr
22:09
7:23
27
Gerardo Ortega
So
22:35
7:32
29
Nick Fuess
Fr
25:16
8:25
34








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.