West Ranch Results from the Foothill League Finals at Central Park Santa Clarita on 11/2/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Christian So F/S 20:58.8 7:00 3 74/96 13/19 22/28 3/3 22:00
(1:02,4.7)
22:00
(1:02,4.7)
21:06
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Anthony Payan Fr F/S 20:39.38 6:53 3 67/96 11/19 20/28 2/3 22:38
(1:59,8.7)
22:38
(1:59,8.7)
20:44
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Atharva Sontakke So F/S 22:01.44 7:20 3 82/96 15/19 24/28 2/3 22:49
(0:48,3.5)
22:49
(0:48,3.5)
20:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Barton Pida Fr F/S 17:46.07 5:55 3 19/96 2/19 9/28 5/6 18:03
(0:17,1.6)
18:03
(0:17,1.6)
17:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Benjamin Hernandez So F/S 18:05.3 6:02 3 25/96 3/19 10/28 5/6 18:36
(0:31,2.7)
18:36
(0:31,2.7)
17:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brandon Arana So F/S 17:09.45 5:43 3 9/96 1/19 7/28 4/6 20:28
(3:18,16.1)
18:06
(0:57,5.2)
18:06
(0:57,5.2)
16:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Derek Moskal Sr V 16:37.36 5:32 3 28/39 6/6 6/28 2/5 17:17
(0:40,3.8)
16:46
(0:09,0.9)
16:40
(0:03,0.3)
15:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Richard Fr F/S 24:10.48 8:03 3 95/96 19/19 28/28 2/2 26:26
(2:15,8.5)
26:26
(2:15,8.5)
26:26
(2:15,8.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ethan Robles Fr F/S 21:15.83 7:05 3 76/96 14/19 23/28 2/3 22:54
(1:38,7.1)
22:54
(1:38,7.1)
22:24
(1:08,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Evan Avalos So F/S 22:38.96 7:33 3 91/96 17/19 26/28 2/3 23:25
(0:46,3.3)
23:25
(0:46,3.3)
21:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Evan Bates Jr V 15:04.97 5:02 3 4/39 3/6 3/28 1/6 17:33
(2:28,14.0)
15:39
(0:34,3.6)
15:39
(0:34,3.6)
14:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Felix Breitbach Fr F/S 18:28.36 6:09 3 32/96 6/19 14/28 2/6 19:37
(1:09,5.8)
19:37
(1:09,5.8)
18:45
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gabriel Vanevenhoven Fr F/S 23:05.38 7:42 3 92/96 18/19 27/28 2/2 25:05
(1:59,7.9)
25:05
(1:59,7.9)
24:26
(1:21,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Isaiah Seidman Jr V 15:02.1 5:01 3 2/39 2/6 2/28 1/6 16:34
(1:32,9.2)
16:52
(1:49,10.8)
15:58
(0:56,5.9)
15:26
(0:24,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jackson Nathan Fr F/S 19:26.34 6:29 3 48/96 8/19 17/28 2/6 19:45
(0:19,1.6)
19:45
(0:19,1.6)
18:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jacob Lee Sr JV 17:44.04 5:55 3 23/53 1/3 8/28 5/6 18:59
(1:15,6.6)
18:50
(1:06,5.9)
18:02
(0:17,1.6)
17:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
John Lopez So F/S 18:13.61 6:05 3 27/96 4/19 11/28 3/6 19:03
(0:50,4.3)
19:03
(0:50,4.3)
17:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jonathan Mcdaniel Jr V 16:20.39 5:27 3 26/39 5/6 5/28 3/6 17:35
(1:14,7.1)
16:24
(0:04,0.4)
16:24
(0:04,0.4)
15:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Joshua Weide Jr JV 19:11.58 6:24 3 41/53 3/3 15/28 4/6 17:22
Justin Jang So F/S 20:26.15 6:49 3 63/96 10/19 19/28 2/4 21:38
(1:11,5.5)
22:38
(2:11,9.7)
21:24
(0:58,4.5)
21:11
(0:45,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kyle Bateman So F/S 20:45.44 6:55 3 71/96 12/19 21/28 3/3 22:41
(1:56,8.5)
22:41
(1:56,8.5)
22:03
(1:18,5.9)
20:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lucas Bedoya So F/S 18:23.43 6:08 3 30/96 5/19 13/28 2/6 22:02
(3:39,16.6)
19:43
(1:19,6.7)
19:43
(1:19,6.7)
18:27
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Owen Fairbanks Fr F/S 19:53.8 6:38 3 57/96 9/19 18/28 2/5 21:07
(1:13,5.7)
21:07
(1:13,5.7)
20:17
(0:24,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Preston Pope Sr V 15:01.35 5:00 3 1/39 1/6 1/28 1/6 16:11
(1:10,7.2)
15:24
(0:22,2.4)
15:24
(0:22,2.4)
14:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Black So F/S 19:16.53 6:26 3 47/96 7/19 16/28 2/6 22:35
(3:19,14.7)
20:52
(1:36,7.6)
20:52
(1:36,7.6)
19:59
(0:43,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sami Haq So F/S 22:33.47 7:31 3 89/96 16/19 25/28 3/3 23:59
(1:25,5.9)
23:59
(1:25,5.9)
22:49
(0:15,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Thomas Bravo Sr JV 18:19.51 6:07 3 29/53 2/3 12/28 5/6 18:45
(0:26,2.3)
19:29
(1:09,5.9)
18:10 17:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Timothy Sterkel Sr V 15:59.32 5:20 3 16/39 4/6 4/28 2/6 17:01
(1:02,6.1)
16:04
(0:05,0.5)
15:56 15:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 77:28
1:19
3 5:10 5:00 5:27 49 5:10 82:01
(4:33,5.5)
79:56
(2:28,3.1)
78:09
(0:41,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Preston Pope (1), Isaiah Seidman (2), Evan Bates (4), Timothy Sterkel (16), Jonathan Mcdaniel (26)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 89:38
1:14
3 5:59 5:43 6:08 96 5:34 97:07
(7:30,7.7)
93:26
(3:48,4.1)
87:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Brandon Arana (9), Barton Pida (17), Benjamin Hernandez (22), John Lopez (23), Lucas Bedoya (25)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 97:31
1:58
3 6:30 6:09 6:49 65 5:49 110:15
(12:44,11.5)
103:28
(5:56,5.7)
97:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Felix Breitbach (8), Ryan Black (11), Jackson Nathan (12), Owen Fairbanks (15), Justin Jang (19)
F/S 3rd 5 2/3 105:41
1:22
3 7:03 6:53 7:20 62 6:10 114:24
(8:43,7.6)
106:28
(0:48,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Anthony Payan (8), Kyle Bateman (11), Aaron Christian (13), Ethan Robles (14), Atharva Sontakke (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Preston Pope Sr West Ranch 15:01.35 5:00 1/6 1/28 1/6 16:11
(1:10)
15:24
(0:22)
15:24
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Isaiah Seidman Jr West Ranch 15:02.1 5:01 2/6 2/28 1/6 16:34
(1:32)
16:52
(1:49)
15:58
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Ethan Danforth Jr Canyon (Cany 15:02.9 5:01
4 Evan Bates Jr West Ranch 15:04.97 5:02 3/6 3/28 1/6 17:33
(2:28)
15:39
(0:34)
15:39
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Britain Reynolds Sr Valencia (Valencia) 15:19.32 5:06
6 Boon Andrews Sr Saugus 15:28.99 5:10
7 Patrick King Sr Canyon (Cany 15:29 5:10
8 Gage Davenport Jr Valencia (Valencia) 15:31.7 5:11
9 Albert Serrano Sr Saugus 15:35.84 5:12
10 Juan Enciso Sr Saugus 15:36.25 5:12
11 Daniel Rush Jr Golden Valley (So) 15:36.56 5:12
12 Estevan Covarrubias So Canyon (Cany 15:39.99 5:13
13 Jacob Kaufmann Jr Saugus 15:43.05 5:14
14 Gefen Shachar So Valencia (Valencia) 15:48.62 5:16
15 Collin Werth Sr Saugus 15:53.63 5:18
16 Timothy Sterkel Sr West Ranch 15:59.32 5:20 4/6 4/28 2/6 17:01
(1:02)
16:04
(0:05)
15:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
17 Alexis Romero Jr Golden Valley (So) 15:59.89 5:20
18 Alfredo Deanda So Canyon (Cany 16:00.69 5:20
19 Sebastian Holding Sr Valencia (Valencia) 16:02.67 5:21
20 Chris Mosely Sr Saugus 16:03.59 5:21
21 Andrew Mawhorter Jr Canyon (Cany 16:09.47 5:23
22 Jeremiah Rasmusen Jr Hart 16:10.77 5:24
23 Jake Rochford Sr Saugus 16:11.05 5:24
24 Andrew Larochelle Sr Hart 16:11.64 5:24
25 Joseph Clemons Jr Golden Valley (So) 16:11.7 5:24
26 Jonathan Mcdaniel Jr West Ranch 16:20.39 5:27 5/6 5/28 3/6 17:35
(1:14)
16:24
(0:04)
16:24
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Tarek Khezri Jr Valencia (Valencia) 16:30.19 5:30
28 Derek Moskal Sr West Ranch 16:37.36 5:32 6/6 6/28 2/5 17:17
(0:40)
16:46
(0:09)
16:40
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Mari Aquino Sr Golden Valley (So) 16:42.9 5:34
30 Alex Shanenyfelt Sr Golden Valley (So) 16:50.9 5:37
31 Cayden Lavy Sr Hart 16:57.6 5:39
32 Frank Lofton So Canyon (Cany 16:59.9 5:40
33 Nate Dougherty Jr Golden Valley (So) 17:04.94 5:42
34 David Flores Jr Hart 17:09.41 5:43
35 Ryan Hogan Jr Canyon (Cany 17:09.61 5:43
36 Cristian Lopez Jr Valencia (Valencia) 17:10.43 5:43
37 Brannon Barber Sr Valencia (Valencia) 17:18.75 5:46
38 Brandon Martinez Sr Hart 17:30.44 5:50
39 Kai Onouye Jr Golden Valley (So) 17:56.24 5:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Ranch
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
77:28
15:30
5:10
49 Preston Pope
Sr
15:01
5:00
1
Isaiah Seidman
Jr
15:02
5:01
2
Evan Bates
Jr
15:05
5:02
4
Timothy Sterkel
Sr
15:59
5:20
16
Jonathan Mcdaniel
Jr
16:20
5:27
26
Derek Moskal
Sr
16:37
5:32
28




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Saugus
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:25
78:18
15:40
5:13
53 Boon Andrews
Sr
15:29
5:10
6
Albert Serrano
Sr
15:36
5:12
9
Juan Enciso
Sr
15:36
5:12
10
Jacob Kaufmann
Jr
15:43
5:14
13
Collin Werth
Sr
15:54
5:18
15
Chris Mosely
Sr
16:04
5:21
20
Jake Rochford
Sr
16:11
5:24
23
3 Canyon (Cany
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:07
78:22
15:40
5:13
61 Ethan Danforth
Jr
15:03
5:01
3
Patrick King
Sr
15:29
5:10
7
Estevan Covarrub
So
15:40
5:13
12
Alfredo Deanda
So
16:01
5:20
18
Andrew Mawhorte
Jr
16:09
5:23
21
Frank Lofton
So
17:00
5:40
32
Ryan Hogan
Jr
17:10
5:43
35
4 Valencia (Valencia)
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
79:13
15:51
5:17
73 Britain Reynolds
Sr
15:19
5:06
5
Gage Davenpor
Jr
15:32
5:11
8
Gefen Shachar
So
15:49
5:16
14
Sebastia Holding
Sr
16:03
5:21
19
Tarek Khezri
Jr
16:30
5:30
27
Cristian Lopez
Jr
17:10
5:43
36
Brannon Barber
Sr
17:19
5:46
37
5 Golden Valley (So)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
81:22
16:16
5:25
112 Daniel Rush
Jr
15:37
5:12
11
Alexis Romero
Jr
16:00
5:20
17
Joseph Clemons
Jr
16:12
5:24
25
Mari Aquino
Sr
16:43
5:34
29
Alex Shanenyf
Sr
16:51
5:37
30
Nate Doughert
Jr
17:05
5:42
33
Kai Onouye
Jr
17:56
5:59
39
6 Hart
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:20
84:00
16:48
5:36
149 Jeremiah Rasmusen
Jr
16:11
5:24
22
Andrew Larochel
Sr
16:12
5:24
24
Cayden Lavy
Sr
16:58
5:39
31
David Flores
Jr
17:09
5:43
34
Brandon Martinez
Sr
17:30
5:50
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tj Von Busch Sr Saugus 16:14.18 5:25
2 Lothar Hernandez Jr Saugus 16:26.88 5:29
3 James Musasizi Jr Saugus 16:34.75 5:32
4 Kristian Rascon Jr Saugus 16:34.99 5:32
5 Josh Chan Jr Saugus 16:38.45 5:33
6 Anthony Dugan Jr Saugus 16:39.79 5:33
7 Niko Martinez-fernandez Jr Saugus 16:46.8 5:36
8 Gunwoo Pak Sr Saugus 16:52.99 5:38
9 Josh Duarte Jr Saugus 16:53.88 5:38
10 Nick Short Jr Saugus 16:56.97 5:39
11 Arjan Walia Sr Saugus 16:57.22 5:39
12 Greg Vance Sr Hart 17:01.32 5:40
13 Matt Vanca Jr Saugus 17:03.19 5:41
14 Zach Fineberg Jr Saugus 17:04.39 5:41
15 Brandon Lucas Jr Golden Valley (So) 17:05.42 5:42
16 Jason O'sullivan Jr Saugus 17:12.28 5:44
17 Evan Maich Jr Saugus 17:14.66 5:45
18 Brian Abdelmesieh Sr Canyon (Cany 17:17.55 5:46
19 Samuel Malik Jr Golden Valley (So) 17:23.05 5:48
20 Javier Hernandez Jr Golden Valley (So) 17:30.09 5:50
21 Elijajh Stepan Sr Saugus 17:36.52 5:52
22 Matt Liebmann Jr Hart 17:38.72 5:53
23 Jacob Lee Sr West Ranch 17:44.04 5:55 1/3 8/28 5/6 18:59
(1:15)
18:50
(1:06)
18:02
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Christian Kay Jr Valencia (Valencia) 17:51.64 5:57
25 Sean Flaharty Sr Saugus 18:02.04 6:01
26 Donmiguel White Sr Canyon (Cany 18:03.04 6:01
27 Marcus Tompkins Sr Hart 18:05.87 6:02
28 Ryan Flaharty Sr Saugus 18:10.74 6:04
29 Thomas Bravo Sr West Ranch 18:19.51 6:07 2/3 12/28 5/6 18:45
(0:26)
19:29
(1:09)
18:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
30 Andrew Fuentes Sr Hart 18:19.67 6:07
31 Tanner Santogrossi Sr Saugus 18:19.78 6:07
32 Christian Hernandez Jr Golden Valley (So) 18:22.4 6:07
33 Danny Hernandez Sr Saugus 18:31.33 6:10
34 Tyler Burton Jr Saugus 18:33.43 6:11
35 Jorge Melchor Jr Golden Valley (So) 18:35.41 6:12
36 Christian Alvarado Jr Golden Valley (So) 18:39.18 6:13
37 Tyler Lutz Sr Hart 18:44.26 6:15
38 Lucas Waters Jr Saugus 18:55.44 6:18
39 Moises Cantu Jr Hart 19:04.55 6:22
40 Khalil Woodward Jr Golden Valley (So) 19:10.01 6:23
41 Joshua Weide Jr West Ranch 19:11.58 6:24 3/3 15/28 4/6
42 Joel Desantiago Jr Saugus 19:16.95 6:26
43 Andrew Jennerson Sr Hart 19:21.56 6:27
44 Jaime Ortega Sr Canyon (Cany 19:28.8 6:30
45 Thomas Westenhofer Jr Saugus 19:28.96 6:30
46 Christopher Carlsen Sr Valencia (Valencia) 19:32 6:31
47 Jakob Teagardin Jr Hart 19:33.59 6:31
48 Ian Wahagheghe Sr Golden Valley (So) 19:45.51 6:35
49 Daniel Branda Sr Hart 19:48.07 6:36
50 Miles Speights Jr Valencia (Valencia) 20:13.61 6:45
51 Bailey Junuis Jr Golden Valley (So) 23:11.06 7:44
52 Kyle Gonzales Jr Valencia (Valencia) 23:24.56 7:48
53 Rey Moran Jr Hart 25:31.52 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blake Gallardo Fr Saugus 16:14.53 5:25
2 Rylan Wadkins So Saugus 16:35.21 5:32
3 Nick Serrano Fr Saugus 16:43.56 5:35
4 Colin Rueff Fr Hart 16:49.51 5:37
5 Tyler Lentz So Saugus 17:00.61 5:40
6 Mark Beale Fr Saugus 17:00.82 5:40
7 Aidan Soto Fr Saugus 17:02.73 5:41
8 William Cheney So Valencia (Valencia) 17:04.28 5:41
9 Brandon Arana So West Ranch 17:09.45 5:43 1/19 7/28 4/6 20:28
(3:18)
18:06
(0:57)
18:06
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 James Barrera Fr Canyon (Cany 17:09.46 5:43
11 Andrew Armitage So Valencia (Valencia) 17:11.5 5:44
12 Jacob Wynn So Saugus 17:15.94 5:45
13 Kyle Stevens Fr Canyon (Cany 17:18.63 5:46
14 Kade Bulanadi So Saugus 17:27.06 5:49
15 Lucas Bautista So Saugus 17:34.73 5:52
16 Robert Miller So Valencia (Valencia) 17:39.54 5:53
17 Jason Lucero Fr Hart 17:39.56 5:53
18 Joseph Ahart Fr Hart 17:42.85 5:54
19 Barton Pida Fr West Ranch 17:46.07 5:55 2/19 9/28 5/6 18:03
(0:17)
18:03
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Mauricio Deguchi So Golden Valley (So) 17:47.38 5:56
21 Samuel Rodriguez Fr Canyon (Cany 17:49.81 5:57
22 Justin Resendiz So Golden Valley (So) 17:51 5:57
23 Joshua Bennett So Saugus 17:59.35 6:00
24 Nicholas Abrot So Canyon (Cany 18:02.92 6:01
25 Benjamin Hernandez So West Ranch 18:05.3 6:02 3/19 10/28 5/6 18:36
(0:31)
18:36
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Patrick Palominos So Saugus 18:07.29 6:02
27 John Lopez So West Ranch 18:13.61 6:05 4/19 11/28 3/6 19:03
(0:50)
19:03
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Ethan Deforest Fr Saugus 18:15.77 6:05
29 Jacob Lim So Valencia (Valencia) 18:19.12 6:06
30 Lucas Bedoya So West Ranch 18:23.43 6:08 5/19 13/28 2/6 22:02
(3:39)
19:43
(1:19)
19:43
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Grant Doughtery So Golden Valley (So) 18:23.82 6:08
32 Felix Breitbach Fr West Ranch 18:28.36 6:09 6/19 14/28 2/6 19:37
(1:09)
19:37
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Kevin Souza Fr Golden Valley (So) 18:29.49 6:10
34 Andrew Estrada So Saugus 18:30.4 6:10
35 Jose Hernandez So Golden Valley (So) 18:30.44 6:10
36 Nick Sciole So Saugus 18:47.14 6:16
37 Isaiah Duarte Fr Saugus 18:47.86 6:16
38 Alan Romero Fr Hart 18:49.68 6:17
39 Cameron Cruz So Saugus 18:51.08 6:17
40 Justin Khoo So Saugus 18:52.38 6:17
41 Brandon Phillips So Saugus 18:52.77 6:18
42 Emanual Zavalza Fr Canyon (Cany 18:57.63 6:19
43 Patrick Hunter Fr Canyon (Cany 19:01.71 6:21
44 Aaron Moon Fr Hart 19:06.83 6:22
45 Ryan Liljedahl So Valencia (Valencia) 19:11.84 6:24
46 Alex Melchor So Golden Valley (So) 19:12.45 6:24
47 Ryan Black So West Ranch 19:16.53 6:26 7/19 16/28 2/6 22:35
(3:19)
20:52
(1:36)
20:52
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Jackson Nathan Fr West Ranch 19:26.34 6:29 8/19 17/28 2/6 19:45
(0:19)
19:45
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Kevin Huynh So Saugus 19:34.95 6:32
50 Joshua Gerhardt So Valencia (Valencia) 19:37.27 6:32
51 Caleb Horne Fr Golden Valley (So) 19:38.34 6:33
52 Zachary Swift So Saugus 19:40.98 6:34
53 Charles Howell Fr Canyon (Cany 19:42.94 6:34
54 Thomas Kellogg So Saugus 19:43.13 6:34
55 Brian Ferrante Fr Saugus 19:43.32 6:34
56 Connor Garrett Fr Saugus 19:45.22 6:35
57 Owen Fairbanks Fr West Ranch 19:53.8 6:38 9/19 18/28 2/5 21:07
(1:13)
21:07
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Nathan Berhow Fr Saugus 19:57.65 6:39
59 Brian Juarez Fr Canyon (Cany 19:58.62 6:40
60 Brennen Callahan Fr Golden Valley (So) 20:01.05 6:40
61 Joe Kelleher Fr Saugus 20:22.47 6:47
62 Kenneth Delcid So Golden Valley (So) 20:25.05 6:48
63 Justin Jang So West Ranch 20:26.15 6:49 10/19 19/28 2/4 21:38
(1:11)
22:38
(2:11)
21:24
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Emil Guzman Fr Saugus 20:32.82 6:51
65 Ben Shapiro So Golden Valley (So) 20:36.45 6:52
66 Jackson Booth Fr Saugus 20:36.5 6:52
67 Anthony Payan Fr West Ranch 20:39.38 6:53 11/19 20/28 2/3 22:38
(1:59)
22:38
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Jayson Bakoo Fr Saugus 20:41.41 6:54
69 Vincent Gonzalez Fr Golden Valley (So) 20:42.02 6:54
70 Makari Dorsey Fr Golden Valley (So) 20:43.78 6:55
71 Kyle Bateman So West Ranch 20:45.44 6:55 12/19 21/28 3/3 22:41
(1:56)
22:41
(1:56)
22:03
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Javier Oropeza So Golden Valley (So) 20:46.69 6:56
73 Chase Au Fr Saugus 20:56.85 6:59
74 Aaron Christian So West Ranch 20:58.8 7:00 13/19 22/28 3/3 22:00
(1:02)
22:00
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Adam Aina Fr Hart 21:05.7 7:02
76 Ethan Robles Fr West Ranch 21:15.83 7:05 14/19 23/28 2/3 22:54
(1:38)
22:54
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Jack Field Fr Valencia (Valencia) 21:21.29 7:07
78 Liam Rodin Fr Golden Valley (So) 21:24.58 7:08
79 Will Rayfield So Saugus 21:27.65 7:09
80 Grant Walton Fr Saugus 21:42.34 7:14
81 Anthony Barba So Valencia (Valencia) 21:47.74 7:16
82 Atharva Sontakke So West Ranch 22:01.44 7:20 15/19 24/28 2/3 22:49
(0:48)
22:49
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Eli Avila-cruz So Golden Valley (So) 22:04.88 7:22
84 Maxwell Watkins Fr Canyon (Cany 22:06.1 7:22
85 Jonathan Olmedo Fr Golden Valley (So) 22:06.48 7:22
86 Joe Smith Fr Saugus 22:13.1 7:24
87 Dylan Gore Fr Saugus 22:14.61 7:25
88 Grant Halbrook So Hart 22:27.02 7:29
89 Sami Haq So West Ranch 22:33.47 7:31 16/19 25/28 3/3 23:59
(1:25)
23:59
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
90 Roque Garvida So Valencia (Valencia) 22:35.87 7:32
91 Evan Avalos So West Ranch 22:38.96 7:33 17/19 26/28 2/3 23:25
(0:46)
23:25
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
92 Gabriel Vanevenhoven Fr West Ranch 23:05.38 7:42 18/19 27/28 2/2 25:05
(1:59)
25:05
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
93 Michael Ortiz Fr Hart 23:10.27 7:43
94 Jesse Cabitac So Golden Valley (So) 23:31.26 7:50
95 Ethan Richard Fr West Ranch 24:10.48 8:03 19/19 28/28 2/2 26:26
(2:15)
26:26
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
96 Josh Seidenkranz Fr Canyon (Cany 24:23.72 8:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
83:35
16:43
5:34
17 Blake Gallardo
Fr
16:15
5:25
1
Rylan Wadkins
So
16:35
5:32
2
Nick Serrano
Fr
16:44
5:35
3
Tyler Lentz
So
17:01
5:40
5
Mark Beale
Fr
17:01
5:40
6
Aidan Soto
Fr
17:03
5:41
7
Jacob Wynn
So
17:16
5:45
12
2 Valencia (Valencia)
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
89:26
17:53
5:58
91 William Cheney
So
17:04
5:41
8
Andrew Armitage
So
17:12
5:44
11
Robert Miller
So
17:40
5:53
14
Jacob Lim
So
18:19
6:06
24
Ryan Liljedah
So
19:12
6:24
34
Joshua Gerhardt
So
19:37
6:32
37
Jack Field
Fr
21:21
7:07
41
3 Canyon (Cany
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:48
89:18
17:52
5:57
94 James Barrera
Fr
17:09
5:43
10
Kyle Stevens
Fr
17:19
5:46
13
Samuel Rodrigue
Fr
17:50
5:57
19
Nicholas Abrot
So
18:03
6:01
21
Emanual Zavalza
Fr
18:58
6:19
31
Patrick Hunter
Fr
19:02
6:21
32
Charles Howell
Fr
19:43
6:34
39
4 West Ranch
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:14
89:38
17:56
5:59
96 Brandon Arana
So
17:09
5:43
9
Barton Pida
Fr
17:46
5:55
17
Benjamin Hernande
So
18:05
6:02
22
John Lopez
So
18:14
6:05
23
Lucas Bedoya
So
18:23
6:08
25
Felix Breitbac
Fr
18:28
6:09
27
Ryan Black
So
19:17
6:26
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Hart
2-2-3-4-5
Gap: 2:17
90:08
18:02
6:01
98 Colin Rueff
Fr
16:50
5:37
4
Jason Lucero
Fr
17:40
5:53
15
Joseph Ahart
Fr
17:43
5:54
16
Alan Romero
Fr
18:50
6:17
30
Aaron Moon
Fr
19:07
6:22
33
Adam Aina
Fr
21:06
7:02
40
Grant Halbrook
So
22:27
7:29
42
6 Golden Valley (So)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:43
91:02
18:12
6:04
121 Mauricio Deguchi
So
17:47
5:56
18
Justin Resendiz
So
17:51
5:57
20
Grant Doughter
So
18:24
6:08
26
Kevin Souza
Fr
18:29
6:10
28
Jose Hernande
So
18:30
6:10
29
Alex Melchor
So
19:12
6:24
35
Caleb Horne
Fr
19:38
6:33
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
87:20
17:28
5:49
15 Aidan Soto
Fr
17:03
5:41
1
Jacob Wynn
So
17:16
5:45
2
Kade Bulanadi
So
17:27
5:49
3
Lucas Bautista
So
17:35
5:52
4
Joshua Bennett
So
17:59
6:00
5
Patrick Palomino
So
18:07
6:02
6
Ethan Deforest
Fr
18:16
6:05
7
2 West Ranch
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
97:31
19:30
6:30
65 Felix Breitbac
Fr
18:28
6:09
8
Ryan Black
So
19:17
6:26
11
Jackson Nathan
Fr
19:26
6:29
12
Owen Fairbank
Fr
19:54
6:38
15
Justin Jang
So
20:26
6:49
19
Anthony Payan
Fr
20:39
6:53
21
Kyle Bateman
So
20:45
6:55
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Golden Valley (So)
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:24
99:53
19:59
6:40
78 Alex Melchor
So
19:12
6:24
10
Caleb Horne
Fr
19:38
6:33
13
Brennen Callahan
Fr
20:01
6:40
17
Kenneth Delcid
So
20:25
6:48
18
Ben Shapiro
So
20:36
6:52
20
Vincent Gonzalez
Fr
20:42
6:54
22
Makari Dorsey
Fr
20:44
6:55
23
4 Canyon (Cany
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 5:22
105:13
21:03
7:01
90 Patrick Hunter
Fr
19:02
6:21
9
Charles Howell
Fr
19:43
6:34
14
Brian Juarez
Fr
19:59
6:40
16
Maxwell Watkins
Fr
22:06
7:22
25
Josh Seidenkr
Fr
24:24
8:08
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
92:28
18:30
6:10
15 Patrick Palomino
So
18:07
6:02
1
Ethan Deforest
Fr
18:16
6:05
2
Andrew Estrada
So
18:30
6:10
3
Nick Sciole
So
18:47
6:16
4
Isaiah Duarte
Fr
18:48
6:16
5
Cameron Cruz
So
18:51
6:17
6
Justin Khoo
So
18:52
6:17
7
2 West Ranch
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:22
105:41
21:08
7:03
62 Anthony Payan
Fr
20:39
6:53
8
Kyle Bateman
So
20:45
6:55
11
Aaron Christia
So
20:59
7:00
13
Ethan Robles
Fr
21:16
7:05
14
Atharva Sontakke
So
22:01
7:20
16
Sami Haq
So
22:33
7:31
19
Evan Avalos
So
22:39
7:33
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Golden Valley (So)
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:23
105:42
21:08
7:03
63 Vincent Gonzalez
Fr
20:42
6:54
9
Makari Dorsey
Fr
20:44
6:55
10
Javier Oropeza
So
20:47
6:56
12
Liam Rodin
Fr
21:25
7:08
15
Eli Avila-cr
So
22:05
7:22
17
Jonathan Olmedo
Fr
22:06
7:22
18
Jesse Cabitac
So
23:31
7:50
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.