Monta Vista Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/17/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akshara Majjiga Fr JV 21:36.9 7:12 3 10/178 3/7 10/14 1/18 21:27 21:27 21:27
Anna Hsiao Jr V 20:25 6:48 3 27/127 5/7 5/14 2/18 20:56
(0:31,2.5)
20:56
(0:31,2.5)
20:56
(0:31,2.5)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Christina Jennings Sr V 20:40.7 6:54 3 33/127 7/7 7/14 1/8 21:22
(0:41,3.2)
21:22
(0:41,3.2)
21:22
(0:41,3.2)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Isabel La Plain Sr JV 21:22.6 7:08 3 4/178 2/7 9/14 1/19 22:43
(1:20,5.9)
22:43
(1:20,5.9)
22:43
(1:20,5.9)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Isabelle Ju Jr JV 22:00.8 7:20 3 14/178 4/7 11/14 2/17 22:17
(0:16,1.2)
22:17
(0:16,1.2)
22:17
(0:16,1.2)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jenny Xu Sr V 18:20.2 6:07 3 1/127 1/7 1/14 1/24 18:44
(0:24,2.1)
18:44
(0:24,2.1)
18:44
(0:24,2.1)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Julia Chang Sr V 19:22.5 6:28 3 7/127 3/7 3/14 1/20 19:10 19:10 19:10
Kelly Bishop So V 19:09.9 6:23 3 5/127 2/7 2/14 1/21 19:37
(0:27,2.3)
19:37
(0:27,2.3)
19:37
(0:27,2.3)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Madeleine Yip Jr V 19:36.2 6:32 3 9/127 4/7 4/14 1/20 19:50
(0:14,1.2)
19:50
(0:14,1.2)
19:50
(0:14,1.2)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Megan Wang Fr JV 22:01.3 7:20 3 15/178 5/7 12/14 1/17 21:34 21:34 21:34
Mizuki Kadowaki Fr JV 23:06.7 7:42 3 32/178 6/7 13/14 2/14 23:28
(0:21,1.5)
23:28
(0:21,1.5)
23:28
(0:21,1.5)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Namrata Subramanian Jr JV 20:44 6:55 3 1/178 1/7 8/14 1/20 21:33
(0:49,3.8)
21:33
(0:49,3.8)
21:33
(0:49,3.8)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Parvathi Meyyappan So V 20:26 6:49 3 28/127 6/7 6/14 1/16 20:31
(0:05,0.4)
20:31
(0:05,0.4)
20:31
(0:05,0.4)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rhea Choudhury Sr JV 26:39.9 8:53 3 107/178 7/7 14/14 8/11 27:25
(0:45,2.7)
27:25
(0:45,2.7)
27:25
(0:45,2.7)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/18 96:54
2:05
3 6:28 6:07 6:48 44 6:28 100:53
(3:59,4.0)
97:34
(0:40,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jenny Xu (1), Kelly Bishop (4), Julia Chang (6), Madeleine Yip (8), Anna Hsiao (25)
JV 1st 5 1/17 107:46
1:17
3 7:11 6:55 7:20 44 7:11 106:54 106:54 Namrata Subramanian (1), Isabel La Plain (4), Akshara Majjiga (10), Isabelle Ju (14), Megan Wang (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenny Xu Sr Monta Vista 18:20.2 6:07 1/7 1/14 1/24 18:44
(0:24)
18:44
(0:24)
Well done! (LR, PR)
2 Natalie Ulloa So Enterprise 18:25.2 6:08
3 Grace Ling Sr Lynbrook 18:32.9 6:11
4 Jocelyn Sosa Jr Greenfield 18:59.7 6:20
5 Kelly Bishop So Monta Vista 19:09.9 6:23 2/7 2/14 1/21 19:37
(0:27)
19:37
(0:27)
Well done! (LR, PR)
6 Emily Atkinson Jr West Torrance 19:13.2 6:24
7 Julia Chang Sr Monta Vista 19:22.5 6:28 3/7 3/14 1/20 19:10 19:10
8 Clara Fassinger Jr Half Moon Bay 19:23.1 6:28
9 Madeleine Yip Jr Monta Vista 19:36.2 6:32 4/7 4/14 1/20 19:50
(0:14)
19:50
(0:14)
Well done! (LR, PR)
10 Anastasia Karnaze Jr Amador 19:37.4 6:32
11 Carmen Zafra Jr Half Moon Bay 19:38.9 6:33
12 Leah Meuter Sr Salinas 19:41.8 6:34
13 Shalynn Fullerton Sr Enterprise 19:49.1 6:36
14 Rachel Oelsner So West Torrance 19:57.3 6:39
15 Laura Oelsner Sr West Torrance 20:03 6:41
16 Anna Lewis Jr Central Valley 20:04 6:41
17 Samantha Layman Jr West Torrance 20:07.5 6:43
18 Julia Lopes Fr West Torrance 20:08.2 6:43
18 Madeleine Baier Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:08.2 6:43
20 Katie Beebe Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:08.4 6:43
21 Bryn Carlson Jr Palo Alto 20:09.4 6:43
22 Lydia Villa Fr Aragon 20:11.2 6:44
23 Angela Liu Fr Lynbrook 20:20.6 6:47
24 Madeline Feldmeier So Palo Alto 20:22.4 6:47
25 Kayla Clayton So Salinas 20:23.4 6:48
26 Maryam Jawid So Lynbrook 20:23.6 6:48
27 Anna Hsiao Jr Monta Vista 20:25 6:48 5/7 5/14 2/18 20:56
(0:31)
20:56
(0:31)
Well done! (LR, PR)
28 Parvathi Meyyappan So Monta Vista 20:26 6:49 6/7 6/14 1/16 20:31
(0:05)
20:31
(0:05)
Well done! (LR, PR)
29 Hayley Herberg Sr Scotts Valley 20:27.8 6:49
30 Thea Bergen Sr West Torrance 20:29.4 6:50
31 Oma Skyrus Sr Aragon 20:32.3 6:51
32 Camille Strazzo So Amador 20:36.5 6:52
33 Christina Jennings Sr Monta Vista 20:40.7 6:54 7/7 7/14 1/8 21:22
(0:41)
21:22
(0:41)
Well done! (LR, PR)
34 Irene Han So Lynbrook 20:41.3 6:54
35 Mackenzie Faust So Half Moon Bay 20:44.5 6:55
36 Olivia Tai So Menlo-Atherton 20:47.8 6:56
37 Alice Duan Sr West Torrance 20:48.4 6:56
37 Anna Sussenguth Jr Lynbrook 20:48.4 6:56
39 Jessica Gutshall Jr Santa Catalina 20:50.8 6:57
40 Maddy Barton Jr Scotts Valley 20:51.5 6:57
41 Ashley Utz Sr Half Moon Bay 20:54.8 6:58
42 Kaylee Craft So Scotts Valley 20:56.4 6:59
43 Cat Depuy Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:57.5 6:59
44 Chantelle Borges Jr Enterprise 20:59.1 7:00
45 Megan Mayfield Sr Salinas 20:59.9 7:00
46 Katie Foug Sr Palo Alto 21:01.4 7:00
47 Hannah Lampson Fr Aragon 21:05.3 7:02
48 Mikaela Inman Jr Scotts Valley 21:07.2 7:02
49 Sarah Wang Jr Palo Alto 21:09.7 7:03
50 Audrey Bennett So Santa Catalina 21:10.2 7:03
51 Kelly Nguyen Fr Andrew Hill 21:10.9 7:04
52 Lenox Peterson Sr Amador 21:11.5 7:04
53 Katie Hall Sr Terra Nova 21:12.3 7:04
54 Olivia Ross Fr Scotts Valley 21:15.3 7:05
55 Emma Raney Jr Palo Alto 21:19.6 7:07
56 Kelly Woods So Menlo-Atherton 21:22.7 7:08
57 Shannon Harger So Half Moon Bay 21:26.7 7:09
58 Mallory Hamilton Fr Half Moon Bay 21:27.9 7:09
59 Sophia Goland So Menlo-Atherton 21:30.1 7:10
60 Emily Zhang Jr Palo Alto 21:35.4 7:12
61 Madeline Hitzeman Jr Scotts Valley 21:38 7:13
62 Kimmy Villegas Jr Santa Catalina 21:38.8 7:13
63 Katelyn Mcnulty Jr Scotts Valley 21:40.9 7:14
64 Amber Varney Sr Salinas 21:41.4 7:14
65 Mina Cvetinovic Fr Adrian Wilcox 21:42.4 7:14
66 Cleome Kerseg Jr Half Moon Bay 21:52.8 7:18
67 Sierra Tringale So Salinas 21:54.2 7:18
68 Hayley Yount Fr Adrian Wilcox 21:59.6 7:20
69 Joy Dong So Adrian Wilcox 22:01.2 7:20
70 Savannah Longoria So Salinas 22:03.3 7:21
71 Zoe Humphrey Jr Enterprise 22:05.5 7:22
72 Michelle Lang So Lynbrook 22:10 7:23
73 Allie Aiello So Santa Catalina 22:11.8 7:24
74 Emmaline Fronczak Sr Aragon 22:11.9 7:24
75 Sandy Garcia So King City 22:15.4 7:25
76 Danielle Rodriguez Jr Everett Alvarez 22:20.8 7:27
77 Destiny Vigil Sr Andrew Hill 22:22 7:27
78 Miriam Jiminez Sr Andrew Hill 22:26.7 7:29
79 Laurel Durbin So Foothill (Palo Cedro) 22:28.8 7:30
80 Brittani Garrison Jr Adrian Wilcox 22:29.5 7:30
81 Suzie Warner So Adrian Wilcox 22:29.9 7:30
82 Daisy Perez Jr Everett Alvarez 22:32.7 7:31
83 Jessie Lyons So The York School 22:34.7 7:32
83 Andrea Romero So Amador 22:34.7 7:32
85 Olivia Di Santo Jr Aragon 22:38.4 7:33
86 Kalea Johnson So Terra Nova 22:43.5 7:35
87 Ariana Tindall Sr Palo Alto 22:53 7:38
88 Briana Reynolds Jr Aragon 22:59.3 7:40
89 Audrey Meiman So Terra Nova 23:08.3 7:43
90 Christy Mcconnell Sr Amador 23:09 7:43
91 Amanda Garcia Fr Amador 23:10.4 7:43
92 Ashten Nguyen Jr Santa Catalina 23:13.6 7:45
93 Teresa Teixeira Jr Argonaut 23:19.1 7:46
94 Jocelyn Galarza Sr North Salinas 23:24.6 7:48
95 Holly Skofus Fr Terra Nova 23:31.1 7:50
95 Melanie Tieu Sr Adrian Wilcox 23:31.1 7:50
97 Elizabeth Cazares Fr King City 23:39.1 7:53
98 Helen On Sr Andrew Hill 23:40.8 7:54
99 Adelaide Cahill Jr Argonaut 23:43.9 7:55
100 Heather Mansour Jr Santa Catalina 23:45 7:55
101 Priscilla Covarrub Sr Everett Alvarez 23:46 7:55
102 Noemi Amezcua So King City 23:49 7:56
103 Melissa Barajas Sr Everett Alvarez 23:49.6 7:57
104 Tesa Jepsen Sr Enterprise 23:51.5 7:57
105 Graciela Duyanen So Andrew Hill 24:02 8:01
106 Bibiana Reyes Fr King City 24:02.4 8:01
107 Victoria Delacruz So Everett Alvarez 24:12.9 8:04
108 Jazmine Ly Sr Andrew Hill 24:17.7 8:06
109 Cindy Ha Jr Andrew Hill 24:29.4 8:10
110 Lindsay Davis Fr Argonaut 24:37.9 8:13
111 Tiffany Hoodenpyle So Foothill (Palo Cedro) 24:56.1 8:19
112 Anna Forcher So Foothill (Palo Cedro) 25:13.9 8:25
113 Martha Curiel Sr Capuchino 25:15.2 8:25
114 Lizette Ochoa Sr Everett Alvarez 25:22.7 8:28
115 Chelsea Morrow Sr Foothill (Palo Cedro) 25:28.7 8:30
116 Taylor Gardner Sr Enterprise 25:33.7 8:31
117 Neda Jamaly Sr Capuchino 25:37 8:32
118 Miriam Abughosh Jr Capuchino 25:39.8 8:33
119 Natalia Gil Sr Terra Nova 25:41.7 8:34
120 Karen Martinez Sr King City 25:55.4 8:38
121 Gabriella Huertas Sr Terra Nova 26:04.8 8:42
122 Kelly Nguyen Jr Capuchino 26:19.6 8:47
123 Irene Cervantez Jr Everett Alvarez 26:34.9 8:52
124 Alex Castelo Jr Argonaut 26:48.6 8:56
125 Andrea Rivera Jr Central Valley 28:01.9 9:21
126 Carla Padilla Jr Argonaut 29:01.8 9:41
127 Michelle Dionisio Jr Terra Nova 29:39.6 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:05
96:54
19:23
6:28
44 Jenny Xu
Sr
18:20
6:07
1
Kelly Bishop
So
19:10
6:23
4
Julia Chang
Sr
19:23
6:28
6
Madeleine Yip
Jr
19:36
6:32
8
Anna Hsiao
Jr
20:25
6:48
25
Parvathi Meyyappan
So
20:26
6:49
26
Christina Jennings
Sr
20:41
6:54
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 West Torrance
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
99:29
19:54
6:38
63 Emily Atkinson
Jr
19:13
6:24
5
Rachel Oelsner
So
19:57
6:39
13
Laura Oelsner
Sr
20:03
6:41
14
Samantha Layman
Jr
20:08
6:43
15
Julia Lopes
Fr
20:08
6:43
16
Thea Bergen
Sr
20:29
6:50
28
Alice Duan
Sr
20:48
6:56
35
3 Lynbrook
3-5-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
100:47
20:09
6:43
115 Grace Ling
Sr
18:33
6:11
3
Angela Liu
Fr
20:21
6:47
21
Maryam Jawid
So
20:24
6:48
24
Irene Han
So
20:41
6:54
32
Anna Sussenguth
Jr
20:48
6:56
35
Michelle Lang
So
22:10
7:23
70




4 Half Moon Bay
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:04
102:08
20:26
6:49
144 Clara Fassinger
Jr
19:23
6:28
7
Carmen Zafra
Jr
19:39
6:33
10
Mackenzie Faust
So
20:45
6:55
33
Ashley Utz
Sr
20:55
6:58
39
Shannon Harger
So
21:27
7:09
55
Mallory Hamilton
Fr
21:28
7:09
56
Cleome Kerseg
Jr
21:53
7:18
64
5 Menlo-Atherton
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:15
103:25
20:41
6:54
163 Madeleine Baier
Jr
20:08
6:43
16
Katie Beebe
Jr
20:08
6:43
18
Olivia Tai
So
20:48
6:56
34
Cat Depuy
Jr
20:58
6:59
41
Kelly Woods
So
21:23
7:08
54
Sophia Goland
So
21:30
7:10
57




6 Palo Alto
9-9-8-7-6
Gap: 1:10
104:03
20:49
6:56
185 Bryn Carlson
Jr
20:09
6:43
19
Madeline Feldmeier
So
20:22
6:47
22
Katie Foug
Sr
21:01
7:00
44
Sarah Wang
Jr
21:10
7:03
47
Emma Raney
Jr
21:20
7:07
53
Emily Zhang
Jr
21:35
7:12
58
Ariana Tindall
Sr
22:53
7:38
83
7 Scotts Valley
11-11-11-9-7
Gap: 0:48
104:38
20:56
6:59
203 Hayley Herberg
Sr
20:28
6:49
27
Maddy Barton
Jr
20:52
6:57
38
Kaylee Craft
So
20:56
6:59
40
Mikaela Inman
Jr
21:07
7:02
46
Olivia Ross
Fr
21:15
7:05
52
Madeline Hitzeman
Jr
21:38
7:13
59
Katelyn Mcnulty
Jr
21:41
7:14
61
8 Salinas
7-6-7-8-8
Gap: 2:12
104:41
20:56
6:59
204 Leah Meuter
Sr
19:42
6:34
11
Kayla Clayton
So
20:23
6:48
23
Megan Mayfield
Sr
21:00
7:00
43
Amber Varney
Sr
21:41
7:14
62
Sierra Tringale
So
21:54
7:18
65
Savannah Longoria
So
22:03
7:21
68




9 Enterprise
2-2-5-6-9
Gap: 5:26
105:10
21:02
7:01
224 Natalie Ulloa
So
18:25
6:08
2
Shalynn Fullerton
Sr
19:49
6:36
12
Chantelle Borges
Jr
20:59
7:00
42
Zoe Humphrey
Jr
22:06
7:22
69
Tesa Jepsen
Sr
23:52
7:57
99
Taylor Gardner
Sr
25:34
8:31
107




10 Aragon
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:27
106:39
21:20
7:07
247 Lydia Villa
Fr
20:11
6:44
20
Oma Skyrus
Sr
20:32
6:51
29
Hannah Lampson
Fr
21:05
7:02
45
Emmaline Fronczak
Sr
22:12
7:24
72
Olivia Di Santo
Jr
22:38
7:33
81
Briana Reynolds
Jr
22:59
7:40
84




11 Amador
6-8-9-11-11
Gap: 3:32
107:09
21:26
7:09
255 Anastasia Karnaze
Jr
19:37
6:32
9
Camille Strazzo
So
20:37
6:52
30
Lenox Peterson
Sr
21:12
7:04
50
Andrea Romero
So
22:35
7:32
80
Christy Mcconnell
Sr
23:09
7:43
86
Amanda Garcia
Fr
23:10
7:43
87




12 Santa Catalina
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:23
109:05
21:49
7:16
304 Jessica Gutshall
Jr
20:51
6:57
37
Audrey Bennett
So
21:10
7:03
48
Kimmy Villegas
Jr
21:39
7:13
60
Allie Aiello
So
22:12
7:24
71
Ashten Nguyen
Jr
23:14
7:45
88
Heather Mansour
Jr
23:45
7:55
95




13 Adrian Wilcox
15-14-13-13-13
Gap: 0:48
110:43
22:09
7:23
351 Mina Cvetinovic
Fr
21:42
7:14
63
Hayley Yount
Fr
22:00
7:20
66
Joy Dong
So
22:01
7:20
67
Brittani Garrison
Jr
22:30
7:30
77
Suzie Warner
So
22:30
7:30
78
Melanie Tieu
Sr
23:31
7:50
90




14 Andrew Hill
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:51
113:42
22:44
7:35
393 Kelly Nguyen
Fr
21:11
7:04
49
Destiny Vigil
Sr
22:22
7:27
75
Miriam Jiminez
Sr
22:27
7:29
76
Helen On
Sr
23:41
7:54
93
Graciela Duyanen
So
24:02
8:01
100
Jazmine Ly
Sr
24:18
8:06
103
Cindy Ha
Jr
24:29
8:10
104
15 Terra Nova
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:29
116:17
23:15
7:45
416 Katie Hall
Sr
21:12
7:04
51
Kalea Johnson
So
22:44
7:35
82
Audrey Meiman
So
23:08
7:43
85
Holly Skofus
Fr
23:31
7:50
90
Natalia Gil
Sr
25:42
8:34
108
Gabriella Huertas
Sr
26:05
8:42
110
Michelle Dionisio
Jr
29:40
9:53
114
16 Everett Alvarez
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:52
116:42
23:20
7:47
449 Danielle Rodriguez
Jr
22:21
7:27
74
Daisy Perez
Jr
22:33
7:31
79
Priscilla Covarrub
Sr
23:46
7:55
96
Melissa Barajas
Sr
23:50
7:57
98
Victoria Delacruz
So
24:13
8:04
102
Lizette Ochoa
Sr
25:23
8:28
106
Irene Cervantez
Jr
26:35
8:52
111
17 King City
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:40
119:41
23:56
7:59
472 Sandy Garcia
So
22:15
7:25
73
Elizabeth Cazares
Fr
23:39
7:53
92
Noemi Amezcua
So
23:49
7:56
97
Bibiana Reyes
Fr
24:02
8:01
101
Karen Martinez
Sr
25:55
8:38
109








18 Argonaut
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 5:43
127:31
25:30
8:30
513 Teresa Teixeira
Jr
23:19
7:46
89
Adelaide Cahill
Jr
23:44
7:55
94
Lindsay Davis
Fr
24:38
8:13
105
Alex Castelo
Jr
26:49
8:56
112
Carla Padilla
Jr
29:02
9:41
113








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Namrata Subramanian Jr Monta Vista 20:44 6:55 1/7 8/14 1/20 21:33
(0:49)
21:33
(0:49)
Well done! (LR, PR)
2 Karen Pierce Jr West Torrance 21:09.4 7:03
3 Helen Fisher Jr Half Moon Bay 21:16.3 7:05
4 Isabel La Plain Sr Monta Vista 21:22.6 7:08 2/7 9/14 1/19 22:43
(1:20)
22:43
(1:20)
Well done! (LR, PR)
5 Marie Shimizu Fr West Torrance 21:29.5 7:10
6 Evita Babin Jr Lynbrook 21:31.9 7:11
7 Annika Osterkamp Jr Scotts Valley 21:32.3 7:11
8 Cricket Gorey Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:34 7:11
9 Olivia Shane Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:35.2 7:12
10 Akshara Majjiga Fr Monta Vista 21:36.9 7:12 3/7 10/14 1/18 21:27 21:27
11 Airiel Meadows Fr West Torrance 21:37.4 7:12
12 Rebekah Shulman Sr Scotts Valley 21:40.3 7:13
13 Cynthia Jangaard So West Torrance 21:58.7 7:20
14 Isabelle Ju Jr Monta Vista 22:00.8 7:20 4/7 11/14 2/17 22:17
(0:16)
22:17
(0:16)
Well done! (LR, PR)
15 Megan Wang Fr Monta Vista 22:01.3 7:20 5/7 12/14 1/17 21:34 21:34
16 Kalena Foy So West Torrance 22:05.8 7:22
17 Xochitl Rodriguez Sr Salinas 22:07.4 7:22
18 Eliza Barton Fr Scotts Valley 22:09.2 7:23
19 Seraiah Alexander Fr Adrian Wilcox 22:11 7:24
20 Natalie Maloney So Palo Alto 22:12.6 7:24
21 Elin Chee Jr Lynbrook 22:17.2 7:26
21 Celeste Castro So Greenfield 22:17.2 7:26
23 Kaylin Dumke Sr Salinas 22:17.3 7:26
24 Maya Rebitzer Fr Palo Alto 22:17.9 7:26
25 Jordyn Park So West Torrance 22:23.4 7:28
26 Annalisa Crowe Jr Menlo-Atherton 22:24.6 7:28
27 Leticia Cardenas So Salinas 22:26.4 7:29
28 Arshdeep Bains Fr Salinas 22:30 7:30
29 Mady Mcneill So Scotts Valley 22:50.5 7:37
30 Zoya Jan So West Torrance 22:51.1 7:37
31 Karina Chavarria So Capuchino 23:06.2 7:42
32 Mizuki Kadowaki Fr Monta Vista 23:06.7 7:42 6/7 13/14 2/14 23:28
(0:21)
23:28
(0:21)
Well done! (LR, PR)
33 Helena Schultz Fr Scotts Valley 23:10 7:43
34 Maya Reamey Fr Palo Alto 23:14.6 7:45
35 Chelsea Thangvelu Sr Palo Alto 23:15.3 7:45
36 Sara Bower Fr Half Moon Bay 23:16.4 7:45
37 Hannah Faris Fr Lynbrook 23:17.3 7:46
38 Samantha Nguyen Fr Lynbrook 23:19.8 7:47
39 Eshna Narayan Jr Lynbrook 23:21.5 7:47
40 Julia Dobson Fr Palo Alto 23:26.7 7:49
41 Elizabeth Muenzen Jr Menlo-Atherton 23:32.7 7:51
42 Kalina Zanelli So Menlo-Atherton 23:34.6 7:52
43 Jayme Chandler Jr Santa Catalina 23:42 7:54
44 Corina Dewald Fr Half Moon Bay 23:44.9 7:55
45 Alexa Kerr So Amador 23:50.3 7:57
46 Lucia Vina Patino Jr Menlo-Atherton 23:52.4 7:57
47 Titi Bolarinwa So Palo Alto 24:05.9 8:02
48 Madyson Loader Sr Salinas 24:09.4 8:03
49 Rebecca Moragne Sr Palo Alto 24:12.1 8:04
50 Katerina Knapp So Enterprise 24:13.5 8:04
51 Isabelle Haeckel So Central Valley 24:13.6 8:05
52 Maya Akkarju Fr Palo Alto 24:15 8:05
53 Jacquelynn Ramirez So Salinas 24:16.1 8:05
54 Anna Stilling Jr Menlo-Atherton 24:16.7 8:06
55 Sally Stevens Sr Menlo-Atherton 24:17.2 8:06
56 Ashby Parmeter Jr Palo Alto 24:25.9 8:09
57 Healey Montague Al Sr Menlo-Atherton 24:29.4 8:10
58 Maggie Collins Fr Menlo-Atherton 24:30.2 8:10
59 Genevieve Imboden Jr Scotts Valley 24:33.8 8:11
60 Zoe Trnka Jr Enterprise 24:38.2 8:13
61 Valerie Vigil So Adrian Wilcox 24:48.7 8:16
62 Elisa Fitz Sr Menlo-Atherton 24:49.6 8:17
63 Norma Rojas Sr King City 24:53 8:18
64 Laure Blanchez Fr Palo Alto 24:54.8 8:18
65 Bianca Guzman Sr Salinas 24:57.8 8:19
66 Jennifer Leon Sr Everett Alvarez 24:58.8 8:20
67 Rafi Fernandez Fr Menlo-Atherton 25:00 8:20
68 Charlotte Wade So Santa Catalina 25:01.7 8:21
69 Kate Vannini Fr Menlo-Atherton 25:03 8:21
70 Alice Babin Jr Lynbrook 25:03.1 8:21
71 Gabrielle Nguyen Fr Lynbrook 25:03.2 8:21
72 Maria Hernandez Fr Greenfield 25:03.9 8:21
73 Lauren Valles Fr Capuchino 25:04.7 8:22
74 Clara Dewey Jr Menlo-Atherton 25:09.5 8:23
75 Ariana Vergonio Jr Adrian Wilcox 25:12.6 8:24
76 Milagros Ortega Fr King City 25:13.8 8:25
77 Leyla Gokcek Jr Palo Alto 25:16.9 8:26
78 Anna Nakai Jr Palo Alto 25:17.4 8:26
79 Kristina Arella Jr Half Moon Bay 25:17.7 8:26
80 Zoe Hur Sr Scotts Valley 25:18.7 8:26
81 Marie Carr Sr Enterprise 25:27.1 8:29
82 Inga Hwang Sr Menlo-Atherton 25:29.8 8:30
83 Karina Santana So Salinas 25:30.6 8:30
84 Adriana Tatum So Santa Catalina 25:31.7 8:31
85 Katherine Chen Sr Adrian Wilcox 25:35.5 8:32
86 Jessica Chavez Jr King City 25:36.5 8:32
87 Grace Bower Jr Hillsdale 25:44.3 8:35
88 Rachel Seligson Jr Palo Alto 25:45 8:35
89 Abigail Klein So West Torrance 25:46.4 8:35
90 Emily Su Fr Lynbrook 25:48.1 8:36
91 Kendall Schoenberg Sr Palo Alto 25:49.2 8:36
92 Courtney Hull Sr Palo Alto 25:49.4 8:36
93 Brittany Barbero So Amador 25:49.8 8:37
94 Summer Buhi Fr Menlo-Atherton 25:53 8:38
95 Xina Lai So Capuchino 25:57.1 8:39
96 Hannah Mutz Fr Palo Alto 26:00.3 8:40
97 Kristina Popyack Fr Half Moon Bay 26:02.9 8:41
98 Ashlee Velilla Sr Adrian Wilcox 26:03.6 8:41
99 Katherine Kuh Fr Adrian Wilcox 26:07 8:42
100 Edith Rojas Fr King City 26:21.4 8:47
101 Elizabeth Mejia Jr North Salinas 26:26.2 8:49
102 Clare Condon Jr Amador 26:26.5 8:49
103 Ashley Miller Fr Scotts Valley 26:27.1 8:49
104 Llizbeth Lugo Jr King City 26:27.4 8:49
105 Breanna Thomas Fr Adrian Wilcox 26:30.2 8:50
106 Kate Flanagan So Menlo-Atherton 26:37.6 8:53
107 Rhea Choudhury Sr Monta Vista 26:39.9 8:53 7/7 14/14 8/11 27:25
(0:45)
27:25
(0:45)
Well done! (LR, PR)
108 Anna Luehrs Jr Palo Alto 26:41.3 8:54
109 Diana Rodriguez Jr Palo Alto 26:41.6 8:54
110 Claudia Marie Sanc Jr Menlo-Atherton 26:42.3 8:54
111 Sophia Beitnes So Scotts Valley 26:42.9 8:54
112 Lelia Sidow So Palo Alto 26:47.6 8:56
113 Claire Berschauer Fr Palo Alto 26:49.9 8:57
114 Corinne Smallwood So Palo Alto 26:52.2 8:57
115 Jovi Calavella So Palo Alto 26:52.6 8:58
116 Harleigh Vonbrutt Fr Enterprise 26:57.8 8:59
117 Elissa Gonzales So North Salinas 26:58 8:59
118 Richmiel Dela Torre So Capuchino 27:01 9:00
119 Kishandra Patron So Capuchino 27:01 9:00
120 Nathalie Alonso So Greenfield 27:05.3 9:02
121 Laura Colosky Sr Santa Catalina 27:09.8 9:03
122 Veronica Ramirez So Greenfield 27:10.7 9:04
123 Victoria Martinez So Half Moon Bay 27:14.5 9:05
124 Yosselin Cuevas So King City 27:19.7 9:07
125 Emilia Vogt Fr Half Moon Bay 27:32 9:11
126 Monserat Tejeda Sr King City 27:39.9 9:13
127 Beatriz Reyes Sr King City 27:39.9 9:13
128 Kelly Vosper So Adrian Wilcox 27:40.2 9:13
129 Carissa Zou Jr Palo Alto 27:42.8 9:14
130 Annie O'hare So Scotts Valley 27:43.4 9:14
131 Emma Dewey Fr Menlo-Atherton 27:48.3 9:16
132 Sarah Levi Jr Santa Catalina 27:48.6 9:16
133 Anna Seligson Fr Palo Alto 27:50.7 9:17
134 Isabelle Dougman So Palo Alto 27:51.5 9:17
135 Victoria Sciaroni Jr Half Moon Bay 27:55.5 9:19
136 Joy Chan Fr Palo Alto 28:00 9:20
137 Hannah Macleod Fr Menlo-Atherton 28:06.9 9:22
138 Baylee Walker Fr Amador 28:07.4 9:22
139 Alexandra Diaz So Capuchino 28:14.9 9:25
140 Jocelyn Rivas Jr Greenfield 28:19.9 9:27
141 Ashley Hernandez Sr King City 28:28.3 9:29
142 Erin Kiser Fr Central Valley 28:32 9:31
143 Jessica Martinez Sr Amador 28:39.1 9:33
144 Isabel Cheng So Capuchino 28:44.9 9:35
145 Nathalie Camens Fr Menlo-Atherton 29:01.1 9:40
146 Ingrid Chan Fr Capuchino 29:35.3 9:52
147 Masha Konkov Jr Palo Alto 29:37 9:52
148 Evelyn Lopez Fr King City 29:38.1 9:53
149 Vanessa Mero Jr Capuchino 29:40.3 9:53
150 Alexa Ruano Jr Everett Alvarez 29:42.8 9:54
151 Zoey Pitts So Enterprise 29:43.4 9:54
152 Sarah Weatherbee So Central Valley 29:47.7 9:56
153 Nani Merafuentes Sr Capuchino 29:48.9 9:56
154 Charlotte Hall Jr Palo Alto 29:54.5 9:58
155 Ines Morales Jr Half Moon Bay 30:00.7 10:00
156 Gisela Aparicio So King City 30:02.6 10:01
157 Cecily Donovan Sr Santa Catalina 30:12.3 10:04
158 Julia Hong Sr Adrian Wilcox 30:15.5 10:05
159 Jacqueline Rios Fr King City 30:18.7 10:06
160 Alexandra Munoz So Capuchino 30:19.6 10:07
161 Christina Morales Jr North Salinas 30:24.4 10:08
162 Jasmin Gonzales Fr King City 30:24.6 10:08
163 Chelsea Mcintosh Jr Palo Alto 30:28 10:09
164 Denise Garcia So Everett Alvarez 30:43.7 10:15
165 Yolanda Romo Romero Fr Everett Alvarez 30:45.2 10:15
166 Miky Davis Sr Enterprise 31:04.9 10:22
167 Bella Chavez Jr Everett Alvarez 31:10.3 10:23
168 Olivia Brodmerkle Fr Central Valley 31:20.8 10:27
169 Crystal Hedger Jr Argonaut 32:14.1 10:45
170 Abigail Cuevas Fr King City 32:34.8 10:52
171 Tanya Fisher Fr Capuchino 32:48.1 10:56
172 Emma Goldsmith Jr Palo Alto 32:48.3 10:56
173 Alma Rojas Fr King City 33:00.4 11:00
174 Victoria Knighten So Central Valley 33:10.9 11:04
175 Eileen Gomez So Everett Alvarez 33:11.8 11:04
176 Madeline Villanueva Fr Capuchino 33:24.9 11:08
177 Noel Quint Sr Argonaut 36:17.8 12:06
178 Alex Albrecht So Palo Alto 36:24.8 12:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
107:46
21:33
7:11
44 Namrata Subramanian
Jr
20:44
6:55
1
Isabel La Plain
Sr
21:23
7:08
4
Akshara Majjiga
Fr
21:37
7:12
10
Isabelle Ju
Jr
22:01
7:20
14
Megan Wang
Fr
22:01
7:20
15
Mizuki Kadowaki
Fr
23:07
7:42
32
Rhea Choudhury
Sr
26:40
8:53
82
2 West Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
108:21
21:40
7:13
47 Karen Pierce
Jr
21:09
7:03
2
Marie Shimizu
Fr
21:30
7:10
5
Airiel Meadows
Fr
21:37
7:12
11
Cynthia Jangaard
So
21:59
7:20
13
Kalena Foy
So
22:06
7:22
16
Jordyn Park
So
22:23
7:28
25
Zoya Jan
So
22:51
7:37
30
3 Scotts Valley
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
111:22
22:16
7:25
99 Annika Osterkamp
Jr
21:32
7:11
7
Rebekah Shulman
Sr
21:40
7:13
12
Eliza Barton
Fr
22:09
7:23
18
Mady Mcneill
So
22:51
7:37
29
Helena Schultz
Fr
23:10
7:43
33
Genevieve Imboden
Jr
24:34
8:11
54
Zoe Hur
Sr
25:19
8:26
68
4 Menlo-Atherton
6-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
112:41
22:32
7:31
126 Cricket Gorey
Fr
21:34
7:11
8
Olivia Shane
Fr
21:35
7:12
9
Annalisa Crowe
Jr
22:25
7:28
26
Elizabeth Muenzen
Jr
23:33
7:51
41
Kalina Zanelli
So
23:35
7:52
42
Lucia Vina Patino
Jr
23:52
7:57
46
Anna Stilling
Jr
24:17
8:06
53
5 Lynbrook
4-5-5-6-5
Gap: 1:50
113:48
22:46
7:35
141 Evita Babin
Jr
21:32
7:11
6
Elin Chee
Jr
22:17
7:26
21
Hannah Faris
Fr
23:17
7:46
37
Samantha Nguyen
Fr
23:20
7:47
38
Eshna Narayan
Jr
23:22
7:47
39
Alice Babin
Jr
25:03
8:21
61
Gabrielle Nguyen
Fr
25:03
8:21
62
6 Salinas
7-7-6-5-6
Gap: 2:02
113:31
22:42
7:34
143 Xochitl Rodriguez
Sr
22:07
7:22
17
Kaylin Dumke
Sr
22:17
7:26
23
Leticia Cardenas
So
22:26
7:29
27
Arshdeep Bains
Fr
22:30
7:30
28
Madyson Loader
Sr
24:09
8:03
48
Jacquelynn Ramirez
So
24:16
8:05
52
Bianca Guzman
Sr
24:58
8:19
58
7 Palo Alto
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:14
114:27
22:53
7:38
153 Natalie Maloney
So
22:13
7:24
20
Maya Rebitzer
Fr
22:18
7:26
24
Maya Reamey
Fr
23:15
7:45
34
Chelsea Thangvelu
Sr
23:15
7:45
35
Julia Dobson
Fr
23:27
7:49
40
Titi Bolarinwa
So
24:06
8:02
47
Rebecca Moragne
Sr
24:12
8:04
49
8 Half Moon Bay
3-6-8-8-8
Gap: 4:47
119:38
23:56
7:59
225 Helen Fisher
Jr
21:16
7:05
3
Sara Bower
Fr
23:16
7:45
36
Corina Dewald
Fr
23:45
7:55
44
Kristina Arella
Jr
25:18
8:26
67
Kristina Popyack
Fr
26:03
8:41
75
Victoria Martinez
So
27:15
9:05
89
Emilia Vogt
Fr
27:32
9:11
91
9 Adrian Wilcox
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:53
123:51
24:46
8:15
287 Seraiah Alexander
Fr
22:11
7:24
19
Valerie Vigil
So
24:49
8:16
56
Ariana Vergonio
Jr
25:13
8:24
65
Katherine Chen
Sr
25:36
8:32
71
Ashlee Velilla
Sr
26:04
8:41
76
Katherine Kuh
Fr
26:07
8:42
77
Breanna Thomas
Fr
26:30
8:50
81
10 Capuchino
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 3:55
128:10
25:38
8:33
338 Karina Chavarria
So
23:06
7:42
31
Lauren Valles
Fr
25:05
8:22
64
Xina Lai
So
25:57
8:39
74
Richmiel Dela Torre
So
27:01
9:00
84
Kishandra Patron
So
27:01
9:00
85
Alexandra Diaz
So
28:15
9:25
95
Isabel Cheng
So
28:45
9:35
99
11 King City
16-15-14-14-11
Gap: 1:34
128:32
25:42
8:34
353 Norma Rojas
Sr
24:53
8:18
57
Milagros Ortega
Fr
25:14
8:25
66
Jessica Chavez
Jr
25:37
8:32
72
Edith Rojas
Fr
26:21
8:47
78
Llizbeth Lugo
Jr
26:27
8:49
80
Yosselin Cuevas
So
27:20
9:07
90
Monserat Tejeda
Sr
27:40
9:13
92
11 Santa Catalina
12-12-12-13-11
Gap: 4:07
129:14
25:51
8:37
353 Jayme Chandler
Jr
23:42
7:54
43
Charlotte Wade
So
25:02
8:21
60
Adriana Tatum
So
25:32
8:31
70
Laura Colosky
Sr
27:10
9:03
87
Sarah Levi
Jr
27:49
9:16
93
Cecily Donovan
Sr
30:12
10:04
103




13 Greenfield
10-10-11-12-13
Gap: 6:03
129:57
25:59
8:40
354 Celeste Castro
So
22:17
7:26
21
Maria Hernandez
Fr
25:04
8:21
63
Nathalie Alonso
So
27:05
9:02
86
Veronica Ramirez
So
27:11
9:04
88
Jocelyn Rivas
Jr
28:20
9:27
96








14 Enterprise
14-13-13-11-14
Gap: 5:30
131:00
26:12
8:44
358 Katerina Knapp
So
24:14
8:04
50
Zoe Trnka
Jr
24:38
8:13
55
Marie Carr
Sr
25:27
8:29
69
Harleigh Vonbrutt
Fr
26:58
8:59
83
Zoey Pitts
So
29:43
9:54
101
Miky Davis
Sr
31:05
10:22
106




15 Amador
13-14-15-15-15
Gap: 4:49
132:53
26:35
8:52
389 Alexa Kerr
So
23:50
7:57
45
Brittany Barbero
So
25:50
8:37
73
Clare Condon
Jr
26:27
8:49
79
Baylee Walker
Fr
28:07
9:22
94
Jessica Martinez
Sr
28:39
9:33
98








16 Central Valley
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 8:57
147:05
29:25
9:48
467 Isabelle Haeckel
So
24:14
8:05
51
Erin Kiser
Fr
28:32
9:31
97
Sarah Weatherbee
So
29:48
9:56
102
Olivia Brodmerkle
Fr
31:21
10:27
108
Victoria Knighten
So
33:11
11:04
109








17 Everett Alvarez
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:12
147:21
29:28
9:49
475 Jennifer Leon
Sr
24:59
8:20
59
Alexa Ruano
Jr
29:43
9:54
100
Denise Garcia
So
30:44
10:15
104
Yolanda Romo Romero
Fr
30:45
10:15
105
Bella Chavez
Jr
31:10
10:23
107
Eileen Gomez
So
33:12
11:04
110




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.