Monta Vista Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/17/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alicia Kim So JV 25:48 9:13 2.8 83/99 7/7 13/13 5/5
Amy Fu So F/S 17:31 8:46 2 175/235 11/12 11/12 3/7
Andrea Chai So F/S 16:01 8:00 2 99/235 6/12 6/12 5/15 Well done! (SBP)
Angela Hsu Jr V 17:27 6:14 2.8 2/150 1/6 1/13 2/34
Carolyn Chuang Jr V 19:46 7:04 2.8 65/150 6/6 8/13 4/11
Connie Shieh Sr JV 19:26 6:56 2.8 3/99 1/7 5/13 3/20
Helena Montin So F/S 16:19 8:09 2 121/235 9/12 9/12 2/7
Jean Feng Fr V 17:28 6:14 2.8 3/150 2/6 2/13 1/30
Jenny Sun So F/S 15:20 7:40 2 68/235 3/12 3/12 10/25
Judy Liang Sr V 19:15 6:53 2.8 50/150 4/6 4/13 5/21
Julia Wu So F/S 15:20 7:40 2 69/235 4/12 4/12 8/23 Well done! (SBP)
Kaitlin Hom Jr JV 21:36 7:43 2.8 32/99 5/7 11/13 3/6
Lorraine Lau Sr JV 21:13 7:35 2.8 25/99 4/7 10/13 3/10
Mara Spelick Fr F/S 14:32 7:16 2 26/235 1/12 1/12 11/32 Well done! (SBP)
Nirvana Zangeneh So F/S 18:08 9:04 2 199/235 12/12 12/12 4/5 Well done! (SBP)
Pooja Shah So JV 19:59 7:08 2.8 7/99 3/7 9/13 1/12
Rosa Ng Jr V 19:30 6:58 2.8 57/150 5/6 6/13 5/18
Sara Ketcham So F/S 15:00 7:30 2 49/235 2/12 2/12 12/29 Well done! (SBP)
Sharanya Shankar Fr F/S 15:30 7:45 2 76/235 5/12 5/12 6/21
Shauna Mckee Fr F/S 16:13 8:06 2 114/235 8/12 8/12 2/9
Stacie Herda So F/S 16:10 8:05 2 111/235 7/12 7/12 5/11
Stephanie Cham Sr V 18:08 6:29 2.8 18/150 3/6 3/13 2/26
Susie Smelyansky Sr JV 22:26 8:01 2.8 43/99 6/7 12/13 3/6 Well done! (SBP)
Vanessa Shih Sr JV 19:37 7:00 2.8 6/99 2/7 7/13 2/17
Yasamin Yazdi So F/S 16:32 8:16 2 138/235 10/12 10/12 2/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/18 91:48
2:03
2.8 1:06 1:02 1:10 112 1:05 Angela Hsu (2), Jean Feng (3), Stephanie Cham (16), Judy Liang (42), Rosa Ng (49)
JV 1st 5 2/6 101:51
2:10
2.8 1:13 1:09 1:17 58 1:12 Connie Shieh (3), Vanessa Shih (6), Pooja Shah (7), Lorraine Lau (19), Kaitlin Hom (23)
F/S 1st 5 9/21 75:42
0:58
2 1:16 1:13 1:18 260 1:09 Mara Spelick (26), Sara Ketcham (45), Jenny Sun (60), Julia Wu (61), Sharanya Shankar (68)
F/S 2nd 5 2/7 81:15
0:31
2 1:21 1:20 1:23 75 1:14 Andrea Chai (12), Stacie Herda (13), Shauna Mckee (14), Helena Montin (15), Yasamin Yazdi (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katy Daly Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:32 5:54
2 Angela Hsu Jr Monta Vista 17:27 6:14 1/6 1/13 2/34
3 Jean Feng Fr Monta Vista 17:28 6:14 2/6 2/13 1/30
4 Aly Millett Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:32 6:16
5 Alison Greggor Sr SAN MARIN 17:39 6:18
6 Renata Cummins Jr PALO ALTO 17:40 6:19
7 Abby Herhold Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:41 6:19
8 Kim Maginnis Jr EL MODENA 17:42 6:19
9 Tiffany Hannah Jr EDISON 17:47 6:21
10 Lauren Dubay Jr AMERICAN 17:50 6:22
11 Courtney Albini Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:52 6:23
12 Kerry Leslie So NORTHWOOD 17:54 6:24
13 Lindsey Montoya Fr EL MODENA 17:54 6:24
14 Erika Perez Jr EL MODENA 17:54 6:24
15 Nikki Kinney Sr FREMONT 18:05 6:28
16 Erica Miller Jr NORTHWOOD 18:07 6:28
17 Heather Hisgen So EL MODENA 18:07 6:28
18 Stephanie Cham Sr Monta Vista 18:08 6:29 3/6 3/13 2/26
19 Anna Li Sr LOWELL 18:10 6:29
20 Brittney O'Connor So NORTHWOOD 18:17 6:32
21 Sharon Tseng Jr NORTHWOOD 18:17 6:32
22 Shelby Golan So ST. FRANCIS 18:25 6:35
23 Alica Ivanhoe Jr PALO ALTO 18:27 6:35
24 Lindsay Brunner Jr WOODSIDE 18:28 6:36
25 Kadhja Bonet Sr BERKELEY 18:30 6:36
26 Kanene Sierra Jr NORTHWOOD 18:33 6:38
27 Zoe Unruh Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:35 6:38
28 Cayla Perry Sr NORTHWOOD 18:38 6:39
29 Sophia Villalobos So GRACE DAVIS 18:39 6:40
30 Katie Gosling Sr PALO ALTO 18:40 6:40
31 Amanda Innes Fr GRACE DAVIS 18:42 6:41
32 Katherine Fulp-All Sr HALF MOON BAY 18:42 6:41
33 Emily Lundy Sr PALO ALTO 18:45 6:42
34 Kayla Magill Sr NORTHWOOD 18:47 6:43
35 Lucy Garcia Rojas Sr WATSONVILLE 18:48 6:43
36 Courtney Weeks Fr VILLA PARK 18:52 6:44
37 Angela Coxe Jr EL MODENA 18:56 6:46
38 Lucy Luong Jr LINCOLN-SF 18:56 6:46
39 Lorenza Valdez Jr EL MODENA 18:57 6:46
40 Alyssa Arvin So ST. FRANCIS 18:58 6:46
41 Jennie Leonoudakis Sr WESTMOOR 18:58 6:46
42 Rachel Moll Fr HOMESTEAD 19:01 6:48
43 Briana Van Epps Sr SAN MARIN 19:01 6:48
44 Miki Cruz So EDISON 19:03 6:48
45 Emily McVay Fr VILLA PARK 19:05 6:49
46 Ashmi Pathela So ST. FRANCIS 19:07 6:50
47 Alicia Ayala Sr VILLA PARK 19:07 6:50
48 Alexis Perez So ST. FRANCIS 19:08 6:50
49 Alexandra Cardenas Jr SILVER CREEK 19:10 6:51
50 Judy Liang Sr Monta Vista 19:15 6:53 4/6 4/13 5/21
51 Alexis Kim Jr LOWELL 19:16 6:53
52 Mary Gallagher Jr EL MODENA 19:22 6:55
53 Sarah Flamm Jr PALO ALTO 19:22 6:55
54 Madison Stenberg So SAN MARIN 19:23 6:55
55 Megan Grant Sr PALO ALTO 19:25 6:56
56 Jaimie Ngo Jr LOWELL 19:26 6:56
57 Rosa Ng Jr Monta Vista 19:30 6:58 5/6 6/13 5/18
58 Laura Pochowski Fr HOMESTEAD 19:31 6:58
59 Jj Fritz Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:34 6:59
60 Jamie Torres Sr WESTMOOR 19:39 7:01
61 Jennifer Dean Jr DEL MAR 19:39 7:01
62 Allie Hughey Jr HALF MOON BAY 19:40 7:01
63 Heather Leslie So NORTHWOOD 19:42 7:02
64 Leah Dorner So NORTHWOOD 19:44 7:03
65 Carolyn Chuang Jr Monta Vista 19:46 7:04 6/6 8/13 4/11
66 Susanne Chang Sr WESTMOOR 19:47 7:04
67 Korissa Elderedge So HOMESTEAD 19:48 7:04
68 Annie Rice Jr VILLA PARK 19:49 7:05
69 Alice Hobbs Sr ST. IGNATIUS 19:55 7:07
70 Morgan McGovern Sr CONVENT OF THE SACRE 19:58 7:08
71 Caroline Rosetti Fr CONVENT OF THE SACRE 19:58 7:08
72 Cheryl Tanis Sr HUGHSON 20:00 7:09
73 Tatiana Arguello Sr VILLA PARK 20:01 7:09
74 Chelsea Fenton So SAN MARIN 20:10 7:12
75 Sophie Nguyen So SAN MARIN 20:18 7:15
76 Gabriela Pena Sr HUGHSON 20:19 7:15
77 Sara Shoff Jr EL DORADO 20:20 7:16
78 Taj Forouhari So HOMESTEAD 20:27 7:18
79 Zoe Molke So ST. IGNATIUS 20:27 7:18
80 Michaela Costello So ST. IGNATIUS 20:28 7:19
81 Cherish Ignacio Jr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 20:29 7:19
82 Bina Patel Sr FREMONT 20:30 7:19
83 Jennifer Lee Sr LINCOLN-SF 20:32 7:20
84 Diana Wendt Sr ATHENIAN 20:35 7:21
85 Jessica Hernandez Fr EDISON 20:38 7:22
86 Catherine Applegat So HALF MOON BAY 20:39 7:23
87 Saira Munoz Sr GRACE DAVIS 20:41 7:23
88 Roxy Jauregui So ST. IGNATIUS 20:44 7:24
89 Michelle Streadbec Sr VILLA PARK 20:47 7:25
90 Alyson Turcotte Sr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 20:56 7:29
91 Emily Love So GRACE DAVIS 20:59 7:30
92 Caitlyn Randrup Sr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 21:02 7:31
93 Lara Erlank Sr INTERNATIONAL 21:11 7:34
94 Jody Dearaujo So URBAN 21:15 7:35
95 Ivy Ewald Sr LICK-WILMERDING 21:18 7:36
96 Cynthia Leung So LOWELL 21:20 7:37
97 Alexandria Rivas So EDISON 21:21 7:38
98 Darcy Ward Sr CONVENT OF THE SACRE 21:24 7:39
99 Katherine Shelton Fr SALESIAN 21:24 7:39
100 Mika Rice Sr VILLA PARK 21:24 7:39
101 Heather Wheale So EL DORADO 21:25 7:39
102 Christina Welch Sr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 21:31 7:41
103 Lauren Alexander Sr URBAN 21:35 7:43
104 Yoongi Tom Jr LOWELL 21:36 7:43
105 Stephanie Taylor Jr HUGHSON 21:42 7:45
106 Katie Flannery Jr CONVENT OF THE SACRE 21:43 7:45
107 Camille Jordan So EL DORADO 21:44 7:46
108 Julia Chaves Jr EL DORADO 21:45 7:46
109 Kristin Cole So EL DORADO 21:45 7:46
110 Cori Brosnahan Sr LICK-WILMERDING 21:48 7:47
111 Cathy Truong Fr VILLA PARK 21:49 7:48
112 Samatha Morrow Sr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 21:51 7:48
113 Karen Ta Sr SILVER CREEK 21:57 7:50
114 Iljin Hwang Sr LOWELL 21:59 7:51
115 Alexandra Dedenko Fr ATHENIAN 22:06 7:54
116 Nadia Najar Sr EDISON 22:06 7:54
117 Jenny Lee So LINCOLN-STOCKTON 22:08 7:54
118 Seghel Yohannes Jr CONVENT OF THE SACRE 22:14 7:56
119 Meaghan Stevenson So GRACE DAVIS 22:15 7:57
120 Erin McClanahan So HOMESTEAD 22:15 7:57
121 Tegan Tran So VILLA PARK 22:16 7:57
122 Momo Nakamura Sr LICK-WILMERDING 22:22 7:59
123 Regina Soo Jr LINCOLN-SF 22:30 8:02
124 Cecilia Coyne Jr CONVENT OF THE SACRE 22:34 8:04
125 Tam Bui Sr SILVER CREEK 22:35 8:04
126 Cleo Mann Jr SALESIAN 22:35 8:04
127 Allegra Kwong Jr URBAN 22:40 8:06
128 Andrea Aguilar Jr WATSONVILLE 22:42 8:06
129 Gracie Kimmerlein Jr EL DORADO 22:47 8:08
130 Hillary Lyons So CONVENT OF THE SACRE 22:53 8:10
131 Nhu Nguyen So SALESIAN 22:53 8:10
132 Janet Ramos Sr HUGHSON 23:02 8:14
133 Mari Contreras Jr DOWNEY 23:12 8:17
134 Gabriela De Golia Fr INTERNATIONAL 23:13 8:18
135 Janice Tong Sr WASHINGTON 23:14 8:18
136 Claribel Sillas Sr DOWNEY 23:15 8:18
137 Elizabeth Mathews Fr DOWNEY 23:18 8:19
138 Gabrielle Salcido So SALESIAN 23:53 8:32
139 Huong Nguyen Jr SALESIAN 23:54 8:32
140 Carly McKnight Jr LICK-WILMERDING 24:03 8:35
141 Ester Burciu So GRACE DAVIS 24:11 8:38
142 Michelle Velazquez So DOWNEY 24:19 8:41
143 Phia Xiong Sr EDISON 24:34 8:46
144 Loral Uber Fr DEL MAR 24:40 8:49
145 Raphy Floreani-Buz Jr DEL MAR 24:52 8:53
146 Stephanie Haynes Jr DEL MAR 24:53 8:53
147 Camille Dollinger Fr INTERNATIONAL 25:12 9:00
148 Melissa Malone Jr DOWNEY 25:17 9:02
149 Sasha Lekach Sr LICK-WILMERDING 25:19 9:02
150 Claire Walker Sr CONVENT OF THE SACRE 25:22 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 EL MODENA
6-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:14
90:33
18:07
6:28
80 Kim Maginnis
Jr
17:42
6:19
8
Lindsey Montoya
Fr
17:54
6:24
12
Erika Perez
Jr
17:54
6:24
13
Heather Hisgen
So
18:07
6:28
15
Angela Coxe
Jr
18:56
6:46
32








2 NORTHWOOD
9-5-4-2-2
Gap: 0:39
91:08
18:14
6:31
84 Kerry Leslie
So
17:54
6:24
11
Erica Miller
Jr
18:07
6:28
14
Brittney O'Connor
So
18:17
6:32
18
Sharon Tseng
Jr
18:17
6:32
19
Kanene Sierra
Jr
18:33
6:38
22








3 Monta Vista
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:03
91:48
18:22
6:33
112 Angela Hsu
Jr
17:27
6:14
2
Jean Feng
Fr
17:28
6:14
3
Stephanie Cham
Sr
18:08
6:29
16
Judy Liang
Sr
19:15
6:53
42
Rosa Ng
Jr
19:30
6:58
49








4 PALO ALTO
5-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:42
92:54
18:35
6:38
127 Renata Cummins
Jr
17:40
6:19
6
Alica Ivanhoe
Jr
18:27
6:35
21
Katie Gosling
Sr
18:40
6:40
26
Emily Lundy
Sr
18:45
6:42
29
Sarah Flamm
Jr
19:22
6:55
45








5 ST. FRANCIS
8-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:16
93:30
18:42
6:41
144 Courtney Albini
Fr
17:52
6:23
10
Shelby Golan
So
18:25
6:35
20
Alyssa Arvin
So
18:58
6:46
34
Ashmi Pathela
So
19:07
6:50
39
Alexis Perez
So
19:08
6:50
41








6 HALF MOON BAY
3-2-3-5-6
Gap: 3:07
94:14
18:51
6:44
158 Aly Millett
Sr
17:32
6:16
4
Abby Herhold
Jr
17:41
6:19
7
Katherine Fulp-All
Sr
18:42
6:41
28
Allie Hughey
Jr
19:40
7:01
52
Catherine Applegat
So
20:39
7:23
67








7 ST. IGNATIUS
1-4-7-7-7
Gap: 3:55
95:03
19:01
6:47
195 Katy Daly
Fr
16:32
5:54
1
Zoe Unruh
Sr
18:35
6:38
23
Jj Fritz
Jr
19:34
6:59
51
Alice Hobbs
Sr
19:55
7:07
56
Zoe Molke
So
20:27
7:18
64








8 SAN MARIN
4-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:39
96:31
19:18
6:54
208 Alison Greggor
Sr
17:39
6:18
5
Briana Van Epps
Sr
19:01
6:48
36
Madison Stenberg
So
19:23
6:55
46
Chelsea Fenton
So
20:10
7:12
60
Sophie Nguyen
So
20:18
7:15
61








9 VILLA PARK
12-12-10-9-9
Gap: 1:09
96:54
19:23
6:55
223 Courtney Weeks
Fr
18:52
6:44
31
Emily McVay
Fr
19:05
6:49
38
Alicia Ayala
Sr
19:07
6:50
40
Annie Rice
Jr
19:49
7:05
55
Tatiana Arguello
Sr
20:01
7:09
59








10 LOWELL
10-11-9-10-10
Gap: 3:26
99:48
19:58
7:08
260 Anna Li
Sr
18:10
6:29
17
Alexis Kim
Jr
19:16
6:53
43
Jaimie Ngo
Jr
19:26
6:56
48
Cynthia Leung
So
21:20
7:37
73
Yoongi Tom
Jr
21:36
7:43
79








11 EDISON
7-9-11-11-11
Gap: 4:19
100:55
20:11
7:13
272 Tiffany Hannah
Jr
17:47
6:21
9
Miki Cruz
So
19:03
6:48
37
Jessica Hernandez
Fr
20:38
7:22
66
Alexandria Rivas
So
21:21
7:38
74
Nadia Najar
Sr
22:06
7:54
86








12 GRACE DAVIS
11-10-12-12-12
Gap: 3:36
101:16
20:15
7:14
279 Sophia Villalobos
So
18:39
6:40
25
Amanda Innes
Fr
18:42
6:41
27
Saira Munoz
Sr
20:41
7:23
68
Emily Love
So
20:59
7:30
71
Meaghan Stevenson
So
22:15
7:57
88








13 HOMESTEAD
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:14
101:02
20:12
7:13
291 Rachel Moll
Fr
19:01
6:48
35
Laura Pochowski
Fr
19:31
6:58
50
Korissa Elderedge
So
19:48
7:04
54
Taj Forouhari
So
20:27
7:18
63
Erin McClanahan
So
22:15
7:57
89








14 CONVENT OF THE SACRE
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:16
105:17
21:03
7:31
357 Morgan McGovern
Sr
19:58
7:08
57
Caroline Rosetti
Fr
19:58
7:08
58
Darcy Ward
Sr
21:24
7:39
75
Katie Flannery
Jr
21:43
7:45
80
Seghel Yohannes
Jr
22:14
7:56
87








15 EL DORADO
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:25
106:59
21:24
7:39
386 Sara Shoff
Jr
20:20
7:16
62
Heather Wheale
So
21:25
7:39
78
Camille Jordan
So
21:44
7:46
81
Julia Chaves
Jr
21:45
7:46
82
Kristin Cole
So
21:45
7:46
83








16 LICK-WILMERDING
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:01
114:50
22:58
8:12
453 Ivy Ewald
Sr
21:18
7:36
72
Cori Brosnahan
Sr
21:48
7:47
84
Momo Nakamura
Sr
22:22
7:59
90
Carly McKnight
Jr
24:03
8:35
101
Sasha Lekach
Sr
25:19
9:02
106








17 SALESIAN
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:30
114:39
22:56
8:11
462 Katherine Shelton
Fr
21:24
7:39
76
Cleo Mann
Jr
22:35
8:04
92
Nhu Nguyen
So
22:53
8:10
95
Gabrielle Salcido
So
23:53
8:32
99
Huong Nguyen
Jr
23:54
8:32
100








18 DOWNEY
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:05
119:21
23:52
8:32
499 Mari Contreras
Jr
23:12
8:17
96
Claribel Sillas
Sr
23:15
8:18
97
Elizabeth Mathews
Fr
23:18
8:19
98
Michelle Velazquez
So
24:19
8:41
103
Melissa Malone
Jr
25:17
9:02
105








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lexie Reynolds Sr ST. FRANCIS 19:19 6:54
2 Katie Lenahan Jr EL MODENA 19:21 6:55
3 Connie Shieh Sr Monta Vista 19:26 6:56 1/7 5/13 3/20
4 Cassie Camilleri Sr ST. FRANCIS 19:27 6:57
5 Jade Batstone Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:35 7:00
6 Vanessa Shih Sr Monta Vista 19:37 7:00 2/7 7/13 2/17
7 Pooja Shah So Monta Vista 19:59 7:08 3/7 9/13 1/12
8 Jayni Cunningham Sr AMERICAN 19:59 7:08
9 Vanessa Rodriguez So NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:05 7:10
10 Catherine Ferdon Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:09 7:12
11 Lauren Griffin Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:11 7:13
12 Ashley Kirmayer Sr HALF MOON BAY 20:18 7:15
13 Allegra Von Nieda Jr HALF MOON BAY 20:28 7:19
14 Cathryn Ferris Jr AMERICAN 20:30 7:19
15 Jill Gobright Fr EL MODENA 20:38 7:22
16 Lauren Jauregui Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:39 7:23
17 Topaz Sanchez Sr EL MODENA 20:41 7:23
18 Erica Chun Jr CARLMONT 20:45 7:25
19 Megan McCarthy So ST. IGNATIUS 20:45 7:25
20 Zoe Seher So ST. IGNATIUS 20:49 7:26
21 Lisa Hardebeck So EL MODENA 20:53 7:28
22 Jeena Arnold Jr LOWELL 20:55 7:28
23 Franny Downing Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:10 7:34
24 Alisa Wong Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:11 7:34
25 Lorraine Lau Sr Monta Vista 21:13 7:35 4/7 10/13 3/10
26 Jaymi Cunningham Sr AMERICAN 21:13 7:35
27 Katie Barich Jr PALO ALTO 21:19 7:37
28 Rachel Kampfer Fr EL MODENA 21:22 7:38
29 Michelle De Young Jr HALF MOON BAY 21:32 7:41
30 Kirstie Daza Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:33 7:42
31 Sarah Perez Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:36 7:43
32 Kaitlin Hom Jr Monta Vista 21:36 7:43 5/7 11/13 3/6
33 Cateriina Yuan Jr PALO ALTO 21:47 7:47
34 Courtney Crews Sr EL MODENA 21:50 7:48
35 Tamara Caruso Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:53 7:49
36 Ariana Jarrell Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:58 7:51
37 Meilina Dalit Jr SEASIDE 22:00 7:51
38 Alexa Byrne Jr PALO ALTO 22:03 7:53
39 Molly Stovel Jr PALO ALTO 22:17 7:58
40 Sara Kwasnick Jr PALO ALTO 22:19 7:58
41 Justine Fedronic Fr CARLMONT 22:20 7:59
42 Jena Laguna Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:25 8:00
43 Susie Smelyansky Sr Monta Vista 22:26 8:01 6/7 12/13 3/6 Well done! (SBP)
44 Catherine Russell Sr SEASIDE 22:30 8:02
45 Rachel Will So EL MODENA 22:38 8:05
46 Jenny McElaney Jr PALO ALTO 22:46 8:08
47 Twisha Buchs Jr ST. FRANCIS 22:51 8:10
48 Danielle Christoph Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:54 8:11
49 Vivian Schwab Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:00 8:13
50 Rachel Cusing Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:00 8:13
51 Cheryl Young Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 23:02 8:14
52 Ashley Turbyfill Jr FREMONT 23:04 8:14
53 Anne Widera Jr PALO ALTO 23:08 8:16
54 Stefanie Yan Sr FREMONT 23:11 8:17
55 Lauren Ogawa Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:16 8:19
56 Trang Dao Jr AMERICAN 23:25 8:22
57 Jillian Rago Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:28 8:23
58 Jackie Talens Jr WESTMOOR 23:30 8:24
59 Sharina Prasad Sr GRACE DAVIS 23:30 8:24
60 Michelle Vinnicomb Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:32 8:24
61 Christina Robinson Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:32 8:24
62 Christina Barberin Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:33 8:25
63 Mackenzie Gifford Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:34 8:25
64 Jordyn Durham Jr FREMONT 23:36 8:26
65 Heather Mui Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:38 8:26
66 Morgan Davies Jr PALO ALTO 23:48 8:30
67 Bobbi Cannon Sr AMERICAN 23:48 8:30
68 Sarah Benjaram Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:59 8:34
69 Erin Partlan Jr WESTMOOR 24:08 8:37
70 Nancy Nordman So PALO ALTO 24:08 8:37
71 Cherise Stanley Jr GRACE DAVIS 24:17 8:40
72 Noa Kornbluh Jr PALO ALTO 24:20 8:41
73 Sierra Dowd Sr AMERICAN 24:20 8:41
74 Catherine Si Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:23 8:43
75 Alysson Walchli Sr SAN MARIN 24:27 8:44
76 Kelsey Ladd So DOWNEY 24:31 8:45
77 Yvette Vetter Jr EL MODENA 24:31 8:45
78 Mona Sharif Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:58 8:55
79 Teresa Leong Jr ST. IGNATIUS 25:21 9:03
80 Olivia Bauman Jr PALO ALTO 25:34 9:08
81 Catherine Conti Sr WASHINGTON 25:34 9:08
82 Pilar Rodriguez Sr SEQUOIA 25:38 9:09
83 Alicia Kim So Monta Vista 25:48 9:13 7/7 13/13 5/5
84 Elena Marinelli Sr PALO ALTO 26:00 9:17
85 Suzanne Valdivia Fr DOWNEY 26:06 9:19
86 Clare Richardson Jr PALO ALTO 26:46 9:34
87 Ling Yip Jr WESTMOOR 26:48 9:34
88 Holly Wong Jr SALESIAN 26:52 9:36
89 Angela Tam Sr WASHINGTON 26:53 9:36
90 Elizabeth Horen Jr PALO ALTO 27:16 9:44
91 Joanna Bell Jr PALO ALTO 27:16 9:44
92 Helen Chang Jr WESTMOOR 27:16 9:44
93 Vanessa Wood Sr HUGHSON 27:19 9:45
94 Sophia Noor Sr FREMONT 28:12 10:04
95 Ashley Goodman Fr DOWNEY 28:35 10:13
96 Bianca Fortik Fr DOWNEY 28:44 10:16
97 Shannon Muha Sr SAN MARIN 30:11 10:47
98 Hazel Wheeler Jr SALESIAN 36:43 13:07
99 Wendy La Sr WASHINGTON 38:43 13:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
4-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:10
101:19
20:16
7:14
52 Jade Batstone
Fr
19:35
7:00
5
Catherine Ferdon
Sr
20:09
7:12
9
Lauren Griffin
Jr
20:11
7:13
10
Lauren Jauregui
Jr
20:39
7:23
13
Megan McCarthy
So
20:45
7:25
15








2 Monta Vista
3-2-1-1-2
Gap: 2:10
101:51
20:22
7:17
58 Connie Shieh
Sr
19:26
6:56
3
Vanessa Shih
Sr
19:37
7:00
6
Pooja Shah
So
19:59
7:08
7
Lorraine Lau
Sr
21:13
7:35
19
Kaitlin Hom
Jr
21:36
7:43
23








3 EL MODENA
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
102:55
20:35
7:21
67 Katie Lenahan
Jr
19:21
6:55
2
Jill Gobright
Fr
20:38
7:22
12
Topaz Sanchez
Sr
20:41
7:23
14
Lisa Hardebeck
So
20:53
7:28
17
Rachel Kampfer
Fr
21:22
7:38
22








4 ST. FRANCIS
1-1-4-4-4
Gap: 4:09
106:58
21:24
7:38
100 Lexie Reynolds
Sr
19:19
6:54
1
Cassie Camilleri
Sr
19:27
6:57
4
Tamara Caruso
Jr
21:53
7:49
26
Twisha Buchs
Jr
22:51
8:10
33
Jillian Rago
Jr
23:28
8:23
36








5 AMERICAN
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:49
108:55
21:47
7:47
111 Jayni Cunningham
Sr
19:59
7:08
8
Cathryn Ferris
Jr
20:30
7:19
11
Jaymi Cunningham
Sr
21:13
7:35
20
Trang Dao
Jr
23:25
8:22
35
Bobbi Cannon
Sr
23:48
8:30
37








6 PALO ALTO
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:00
109:45
21:57
7:50
129 Katie Barich
Jr
21:19
7:37
21
Cateriina Yuan
Jr
21:47
7:47
24
Alexa Byrne
Jr
22:03
7:53
27
Molly Stovel
Jr
22:17
7:58
28
Sara Kwasnick
Jr
22:19
7:58
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hayley Pascale Fr CARLMONT 12:07 6:04
2 Tamara Abinader So CARLMONT 12:59 6:30
3 Mary Rhoades So CARLMONT 13:04 6:32
4 Megan Correa Fr HALF MOON BAY 13:13 6:37
5 Samantha Racine So HALF MOON BAY 13:22 6:41
6 Samantha Collins Fr SILVER CREEK 13:44 6:52
7 Racheal Gonsalus Fr ST. FRANCIS 13:44 6:52
8 Heather Hammel So LOWELL 13:55 6:58
9 Lauren Virgen So HALF MOON BAY 14:09 7:05
10 Anna Mathiasen So HALF MOON BAY 14:13 7:07
11 Julia Borelli So LICK-WILMERDING 14:15 7:08
12 Annalyse Sheppard Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:17 7:09
13 Chelsea Michaels So HALF MOON BAY 14:18 7:09
14 Claire Fisher Fr LICK-WILMERDING 14:19 7:09
15 Sierra Jansen Fr EL DORADO 14:22 7:11
16 Vivian Pham So SILVER CREEK 14:24 7:12
17 Benschachar Tamar Fr PALO ALTO 14:25 7:13
18 Lilian Pham So SILVER CREEK 14:28 7:14
19 Elena Chin Fr LOWELL 14:28 7:14
20 Gloria Dao So AMERICAN 14:29 7:15
21 Monica Coen So ST. IGNATIUS 14:29 7:15
22 Madeline McDonnell So ST. IGNATIUS 14:30 7:15
23 Abby Shapiro So ST. IGNATIUS 14:30 7:15
24 Stephanie Kauffman Fr ST. FRANCIS 14:31 7:16
25 Emma Smart Fr LICK-WILMERDING 14:32 7:16
26 Mara Spelick Fr Monta Vista 14:32 7:16 1/12 1/12 11/32 Well done! (SBP)
27 Emily Arbuckle Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:33 7:17
28 Kayleigh Salstrand So EL DORADO 14:33 7:17
29 Morgan Campbell So ST. IGNATIUS 14:34 7:17
30 Iris Clayter Fr LICK-WILMERDING 14:34 7:17
31 Kelly Rees1 So AMERICAN 14:35 7:18
32 Claire Wilson So ST. HELENA 14:36 7:18
33 Kristal Delacruz So SEASIDE 14:37 7:19
34 Monique Hernandez So WESTMOOR 14:39 7:20
35 Edina Miguel So AMERICAN 14:40 7:20
36 Theresa Woods Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:40 7:20
37 Sasha Martinez So ST. IGNATIUS 14:43 7:22
38 Shiree Rezendees So EL DORADO 14:49 7:25
39 Julia Yrani Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:50 7:25
40 Angela Tse So WESTMOOR 14:51 7:26
41 Jordan Hollarsmith So LICK-WILMERDING 14:51 7:26
42 Giana Lando So ST. IGNATIUS 14:53 7:27
43 Geraldine Chan So LOWELL 14:53 7:27
44 Nisa Shinagawa So LINCOLN-STOCKTON 14:54 7:27
45 Roda Weber So BERKELEY 14:55 7:28
46 Claire Ashcraft Fr LICK-WILMERDING 14:55 7:28
47 Katie Enriquez So SEQUOIA 14:56 7:28
48 Melissa McGregor So LINCOLN-STOCKTON 14:58 7:29
49 Sara Ketcham So Monta Vista 15:00 7:30 2/12 2/12 12/29 Well done! (SBP)
50 Diana Zhen Fr LOWELL 15:00 7:30
51 Lauren Friend Fr URBAN 15:01 7:31
52 Kaseymichell Qualm So CARLMONT 15:02 7:31
53 Ali Barber So SAN MARIN 15:04 7:32
54 Nicole Wittlin So LICK-WILMERDING 15:04 7:32
55 Carolyn Liu So ARAGON 15:05 7:33
56 Becky Byler Fr PALO ALTO 15:06 7:33
57 Shaunre Clendinen Fr URBAN 15:06 7:33
58 Alex Kiel So ARAGON 15:07 7:34
59 Bridget Roddy So ST. IGNATIUS 15:08 7:34
60 Jenny Miner Fr BERKELEY 15:10 7:35
61 Jacqueline Sun Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:10 7:35
62 Rita Benavidez So AMERICAN 15:11 7:36
63 Darcy Lundy Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:11 7:36
64 Gar-Yun Ho So ST. FRANCIS 15:12 7:36
65 Stef Delsman So ST. FRANCIS 15:14 7:37
66 Aidan Loeser So LOWELL 15:17 7:39
67 Lauren Kingsley So ST. IGNATIUS 15:19 7:40
68 Jenny Sun So Monta Vista 15:20 7:40 3/12 3/12 10/25
69 Julia Wu So Monta Vista 15:20 7:40 4/12 4/12 8/23 Well done! (SBP)
70 Anisah Sekar So ST. FRANCIS 15:23 7:42
71 Stephanie Contrera Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:25 7:43
72 Drina Fujishige Fr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 15:25 7:43
73 Monika Sullivan Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:26 7:43
74 Taylor Giottonini So LINCOLN-STOCKTON 15:27 7:44
75 Karen Cole So EL DORADO 15:29 7:45
76 Sharanya Shankar Fr Monta Vista 15:30 7:45 5/12 5/12 6/21
77 Louise McCune Fr URBAN 15:31 7:46
78 Elisenda Smith Fr SEASIDE 15:31 7:46
79 Christina Tan So LINCOLN-STOCKTON 15:32 7:46
80 Candice Kwan So LINCOLN-SF 15:34 7:47
81 Kayla Clark So CARLMONT 15:37 7:49
82 Kaitlyn Yandell Fr CARLMONT 15:38 7:49
83 Kaitlyn Toole So ARAGON 15:40 7:50
84 Kimmie O'Callaghan So ST. IGNATIUS 15:41 7:51
85 Melanie Maemura Fr PALO ALTO 15:46 7:53
86 Danielle Day So ARAGON 15:48 7:54
87 Natalie Anaya So ST. IGNATIUS 15:48 7:54
88 Bianca Manalansan So ST. IGNATIUS 15:49 7:55
89 Giulia Gualco-Nels So ST. IGNATIUS 15:49 7:55
90 Bambi Seltenrich Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:49 7:55
91 Chloe Little So BERKELEY 15:52 7:56
92 Victoria Morton Fr PALO ALTO 15:53 7:57
93 Jessica Kuo Fr PALO ALTO 15:53 7:57
94 Morgan Jarrell So ST. IGNATIUS 15:55 7:58
95 Rebecca Cho So LINCOLN-SF 15:57 7:59
96 Libby Paulsen Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:57 7:59
97 Megan Salanoa Fr SEASIDE 15:58 7:59
98 Karalen Morthole So ST. IGNATIUS 15:59 8:00
99 Andrea Chai So Monta Vista 16:01 8:00 6/12 6/12 5/15 Well done! (SBP)
100 Nicole Stevenson So BAY SCHOOL 16:03 8:02
101 Cindy Ngoon So WESTMOOR 16:03 8:02
102 Daniela Pena Fr HUGHSON 16:04 8:02
103 Sloane Viola Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:04 8:02
104 Pauline Nguyen So PALO ALTO 16:05 8:02
105 Kat Huang Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:05 8:02
106 Chantal Cheung So WESTMOOR 16:06 8:03
107 Adrianna Martinez Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 16:06 8:03
108 Pauline Slakey So PALO ALTO 16:07 8:04
109 Lindsay Moore So AMERICAN 16:09 8:04
110 Karina Vebje Fr EL DORADO 16:10 8:05
111 Stacie Herda So Monta Vista 16:10 8:05 7/12 7/12 5/11
112 Kelly Cheung So CONVENT OF THE SACRE 16:12 8:06
113 Kelsey Beyer So SAN MARIN 16:13 8:06
114 Shauna Mckee Fr Monta Vista 16:13 8:06 8/12 8/12 2/9
115 Erin Leong So WESTMOOR 16:14 8:07
116 Alisia Sierras So NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:15 8:08
117 Jessica Kleid So ST. IGNATIUS 16:15 8:08
118 Katarina Villaseno So SEASIDE 16:16 8:08
119 Nicole Boothe So CARLMONT 16:17 8:09
120 Michelle Harris So HUGHSON 16:17 8:09
121 Helena Montin So Monta Vista 16:19 8:09 9/12 9/12 2/7
122 Carolina Garcia So SEASIDE 16:19 8:09
123 Belinda Lopez So SEASIDE 16:20 8:10
124 Brianna Nelson So FREMONT 16:20 8:10
125 Victoria Ashcraft- So SEASIDE 16:21 8:11
126 Haley Lambert Fr HUGHSON 16:21 8:11
127 Brenda Marquez So WASHINGTON 16:21 8:11
128 Desire Lopez So SEQUOIA 16:22 8:11
129 Marie Himmelstein So SAN MARIN 16:23 8:12
130 Souzie McCall So AMERICAN 16:24 8:12
131 Victoria Chavez Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:26 8:13
132 Rachael Lazansky-W So BERKELEY 16:26 8:13
133 Connie Castillo Fr LICK-WILMERDING 16:27 8:14
134 Hesther Fan So WASHINGTON 16:28 8:14
135 Rachel Ungar So LICK-WILMERDING 16:29 8:15
136 Natasha Kocher Fr CARLMONT 16:30 8:15
137 Michelle Melendez So ST. IGNATIUS 16:31 8:16
138 Yasamin Yazdi So Monta Vista 16:32 8:16 10/12 10/12 2/7
139 Claire Cannon Fr CONVENT OF THE SACRE 16:34 8:17
140 Stephanie Truman So LINCOLN-STOCKTON 16:35 8:18
141 Brandy Troung So GRACE DAVIS 16:35 8:18
142 Kim Pia Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:40 8:20
143 Lexie Steyer Fr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 16:41 8:21
144 Molly Fittro So SEASIDE 16:44 8:22
145 Jaya Tunwai So ST. FRANCIS 16:48 8:24
146 Chalupnik Breanna So HUGHSON 16:48 8:24
147 Elena Trierweiler So ST. IGNATIUS 16:49 8:25
148 Audrey Neuman So ST. IGNATIUS 16:50 8:25
149 Christina Lynch So LINCOLN-STOCKTON 16:51 8:26
150 Sarah Skaggs Fr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 16:51 8:26
151 Brissa Martinez So LINCOLN-STOCKTON 16:51 8:26
152 Carolyn Vinnicombe Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:54 8:27
153 Kelli Cleary So ST. IGNATIUS 16:55 8:28
154 Jessica Mortimer So NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:56 8:28
155 Anna Lam So FREMONT 16:58 8:29
156 Allison Carleton Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:59 8:30
157 Simone Lang So HALF MOON BAY 17:07 8:34
158 Kelly Stupi So ST. IGNATIUS 17:08 8:34
159 Erica Jo So SEASIDE 17:14 8:37
160 Lorena Gamez So SILVER CREEK 17:18 8:39
161 Amy Kelso So LINCOLN-STOCKTON 17:20 8:40
162 Olivia Basic So ARAGON 17:20 8:40
163 Lynch Sophath Fr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 17:22 8:41
164 Hannah Bigalke So ST. IGNATIUS 17:23 8:42
165 Tara Ver So ST. IGNATIUS 17:23 8:42
166 Jessica Macklin So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 17:23 8:42
167 April Arteage Fr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 17:24 8:42
168 Courtney Scruggs So LINCOLN-STOCKTON 17:26 8:43
169 Zoe Unknown Fr SF WALDORF 17:27 8:44
170 Kristen Omi Fr AMERICAN 17:27 8:44
171 Riza Inumerable So ST. IGNATIUS 17:28 8:44
172 Allison Rabkin Gol So LICK-WILMERDING 17:29 8:45
173 Kate Bahydt Fr SF WALDORF 17:29 8:45
174 Zea Moscone So ST. IGNATIUS 17:31 8:46
175 Amy Fu So Monta Vista 17:31 8:46 11/12 11/12 3/7
176 Audrey Snyder Fr URBAN 17:32 8:46
177 Ariana Lim Jr LINCOLN-SF 17:32 8:46
178 Victoria Stevenson Fr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 17:33 8:47
179 Genine Lobo So ST. IGNATIUS 17:33 8:47
180 Shelby Hodge So SEASIDE 17:34 8:47
181 Lauren Cruz So AMERICAN 17:34 8:47
182 Emily Leong Fr WESTMOOR 17:34 8:47
183 Martha Cuenca Fr ST. IGNATIUS 17:40 8:50
184 Tatiana Padilla Fr ST. IGNATIUS 17:41 8:51
185 Victoria Choi So ARAGON 17:41 8:51
186 Erica Caruso Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:42 8:51
187 Lauren Hersch Fr URBAN 17:42 8:51
188 William Pandorixx Fr BELLARMINE_borrowed 17:43 8:52
189 Isabelle Elias Fr ST. IGNATIUS 17:43 8:52
190 Vanessa Taylor Fr SEASIDE 17:43 8:52
191 Natasha Abdulmassi So CONVENT OF THE SACRE 17:44 8:52
192 Sonya Ringer Fr BERKELEY 17:48 8:54
193 Mary Moon So SEASIDE 17:51 8:56
194 Savannah Carroll Fr CONVENT OF THE SACRE 17:58 8:59
195 Corrine Anderson Fr SEQUOIA 18:03 9:02
196 Brenna Gibbons So ST. FRANCIS 18:04 9:02
197 Joanna Goldin So PALO ALTO 18:06 9:03
198 Missy Giorgi Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:07 9:04
199 Nirvana Zangeneh So Monta Vista 18:08 9:04 12/12 12/12 4/5 Well done! (SBP)
200 Laura Anderson So AMERICAN 18:10 9:05
201 Renee Kwok So ST. IGNATIUS 18:22 9:11
202 Hannah Duenwald Fr WASHINGTON 18:23 9:12
203 Sonja Giordani So LINCOLN-STOCKTON 18:27 9:14
204 Kristen Magno So AMERICAN 18:37 9:19
205 Pooja Patel Fr AMERICAN 18:39 9:20
206 Samantha Delapena So SEQUOIA 18:42 9:21
207 Tina Wong So LINCOLN-STOCKTON 18:43 9:22
208 Alice Li So LOWELL 18:45 9:23
209 Nicole Lesnett Fr SAN MARIN 18:47 9:24
210 Kelsey Fox So LINCOLN-STOCKTON 18:56 9:28
211 Sarah Ferris Fr AMERICAN 19:02 9:31
212 xxSunil Bodapati Fr BELLARMINE_borrowed 19:06 9:33
213 Heather Milton So SAN MARIN 19:10 9:35
214 Maya Lekach So LICK-WILMERDING 19:11 9:36
215 Angela Harris Fr HUGHSON 19:12 9:36
216 Mayra Miranda So SILVER CREEK 19:22 9:41
217 Irene Louie So WASHINGTON 19:23 9:42
218 Gemi Delacruz So SEASIDE 19:27 9:44
219 Maria Catillo Fr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 19:30 9:45
220 Amanda Nikolai So SEASIDE 19:34 9:47
221 Ingrid . Fr SEQUOIA 19:44 9:52
222 Esther Kang So SEASIDE 19:45 9:53
223 Virginia Walters So SEASIDE 19:49 9:55
224 Jennifer Udaundo So SEASIDE 19:56 9:58
225 Sarah McMaster Fr ST. HELENA 20:01 10:00
226 Samantha Orrego So SEQUOIA 20:10 10:05
227 Chrystine Concepti Jr SEASIDE 20:15 10:08
228 Katie Nikolai Fr SEASIDE 20:16 10:08
229 Marika Laughlin Fr SF WALDORF 20:19 10:09
230 Celine Wu Fr WASHINGTON 20:52 10:26
231 Sarah Ho Fr WASHINGTON 20:53 10:27
232 Joyce Lam Fr WASHINGTON 21:02 10:31
233 Amanda Borgonovo Fr SF WALDORF 21:18 10:39
234 Av David So WESTMOOR 21:50 10:55
235 Tory Deorian Fr SALESIAN 24:51 12:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HALF MOON BAY
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:05
69:15
13:51
6:56
41 Megan Correa
Fr
13:13
6:37
4
Samantha Racine
So
13:22
6:41
5
Lauren Virgen
So
14:09
7:05
9
Anna Mathiasen
So
14:13
7:07
10
Chelsea Michaels
So
14:18
7:09
13








2 ST. IGNATIUS
7-7-5-3-2
Gap: 0:16
72:19
14:28
7:14
105 Annalyse Sheppard
Fr
14:17
7:09
12
Monica Coen
So
14:29
7:15
21
Madeline McDonnell
So
14:30
7:15
22
Abby Shapiro
So
14:30
7:15
23
Emily Arbuckle
Fr
14:33
7:17
27








3 LICK-WILMERDING
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:36
72:31
14:30
7:15
118 Julia Borelli
So
14:15
7:08
11
Claire Fisher
Fr
14:19
7:09
14
Emma Smart
Fr
14:32
7:16
25
Iris Clayter
Fr
14:34
7:17
30
Jordan Hollarsmith
So
14:51
7:26
38








4 CARLMONT
1-1-1-2-4
Gap: 3:30
68:49
13:46
6:53
126 Hayley Pascale
Fr
12:07
6:04
1
Tamara Abinader
So
12:59
6:30
2
Mary Rhoades
So
13:04
6:32
3
Kaseymichell Qualm
So
15:02
7:31
48
Kayla Clark
So
15:37
7:49
72








5 LOWELL
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:22
73:33
14:43
7:21
171 Heather Hammel
So
13:55
6:58
8
Elena Chin
Fr
14:28
7:14
19
Geraldine Chan
So
14:53
7:27
39
Diana Zhen
Fr
15:00
7:30
46
Aidan Loeser
So
15:17
7:39
59








6 ST. FRANCIS
4-6-9-7-6
Gap: 1:39
74:04
14:49
7:24
208 Racheal Gonsalus
Fr
13:44
6:52
7
Stephanie Kauffman
Fr
14:31
7:16
24
Gar-Yun Ho
So
15:12
7:36
57
Stef Delsman
So
15:14
7:37
58
Anisah Sekar
So
15:23
7:42
62








7 AMERICAN
10-9-8-6-7
Gap: 1:40
75:04
15:01
7:30
228 Gloria Dao
So
14:29
7:15
20
Kelly Rees1
So
14:35
7:18
31
Edina Miguel
So
14:40
7:20
34
Rita Benavidez
So
15:11
7:36
56
Lindsay Moore
So
16:09
8:04
87








8 EL DORADO
8-8-7-7-8
Gap: 1:48
75:23
15:05
7:32
234 Sierra Jansen
Fr
14:22
7:11
15
Kayleigh Salstrand
So
14:33
7:17
28
Shiree Rezendees
So
14:49
7:25
36
Karen Cole
So
15:29
7:45
67
Karina Vebje
Fr
16:10
8:05
88








9 Monta Vista
11-12-10-10-9
Gap: 0:58
75:42
15:08
7:34
260 Mara Spelick
Fr
14:32
7:16
26
Sara Ketcham
So
15:00
7:30
45
Jenny Sun
So
15:20
7:40
60
Julia Wu
So
15:20
7:40
61
Sharanya Shankar
Fr
15:30
7:45
68








10 SILVER CREEK
3-3-3-9-10
Gap: 5:38
79:16
15:51
7:56
273 Samantha Collins
Fr
13:44
6:52
6
Vivian Pham
So
14:24
7:12
16
Lilian Pham
So
14:28
7:14
18
Lorena Gamez
So
17:18
8:39
109
Mayra Miranda
So
19:22
9:41
124








11 LINCOLN-STOCKTON
14-13-12-11-11
Gap: 0:38
76:16
15:15
7:38
285 Nisa Shinagawa
So
14:54
7:27
40
Melissa McGregor
So
14:58
7:29
44
Drina Fujishige
Fr
15:25
7:43
64
Taylor Giottonini
So
15:27
7:44
66
Christina Tan
So
15:32
7:46
71








12 PALO ALTO
9-10-11-12-12
Gap: 1:28
77:03
15:25
7:42
301 Benschachar Tamar
Fr
14:25
7:13
17
Becky Byler
Fr
15:06
7:33
52
Melanie Maemura
Fr
15:46
7:53
75
Victoria Morton
Fr
15:53
7:57
78
Jessica Kuo
Fr
15:53
7:57
79








13 WESTMOOR
13-11-13-13-13
Gap: 1:35
77:53
15:35
7:47
328 Monique Hernandez
So
14:39
7:20
33
Angela Tse
So
14:51
7:26
37
Cindy Ngoon
So
16:03
8:02
82
Chantal Cheung
So
16:06
8:03
85
Erin Leong
So
16:14
8:07
91








14 ARAGON
19-17-16-14-14
Gap: 2:15
79:00
15:48
7:54
365 Carolyn Liu
So
15:05
7:33
51
Alex Kiel
So
15:07
7:34
54
Kaitlyn Toole
So
15:40
7:50
74
Danielle Day
So
15:48
7:54
76
Olivia Basic
So
17:20
8:40
110








15 SEASIDE
12-16-17-15-15
Gap: 1:42
78:41
15:44
7:52
369 Kristal Delacruz
So
14:37
7:19
32
Elisenda Smith
Fr
15:31
7:46
70
Megan Salanoa
Fr
15:58
7:59
80
Katarina Villaseno
So
16:16
8:08
92
Carolina Garcia
So
16:19
8:09
95








16 BERKELEY
15-14-15-16-16
Gap: 2:53
80:11
16:02
8:01
392 Roda Weber
So
14:55
7:28
41
Jenny Miner
Fr
15:10
7:35
55
Chloe Little
So
15:52
7:56
77
Rachael Lazansky-W
So
16:26
8:13
103
Sonya Ringer
Fr
17:48
8:54
116








17 URBAN
17-15-14-17-17
Gap: 2:41
80:52
16:10
8:05
396 Lauren Friend
Fr
15:01
7:31
47
Shaunre Clendinen
Fr
15:06
7:33
53
Louise McCune
Fr
15:31
7:46
69
Audrey Snyder
Fr
17:32
8:46
112
Lauren Hersch
Fr
17:42
8:51
115








18 SAN MARIN
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:06
85:37
17:07
8:34
483 Ali Barber
So
15:04
7:32
49
Kelsey Beyer
So
16:13
8:06
90
Marie Himmelstein
So
16:23
8:12
101
Nicole Lesnett
Fr
18:47
9:24
121
Heather Milton
So
19:10
9:35
122








19 SEQUOIA
16-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:48
87:47
17:33
8:47
505 Katie Enriquez
So
14:56
7:28
43
Desire Lopez
So
16:22
8:11
100
Corrine Anderson
Fr
18:03
9:02
117
Samantha Delapena
So
18:42
9:21
119
Ingrid .
Fr
19:44
9:52
126








19 HUGHSON
20-20-20-20-19
Gap: 3:08
84:42
16:56
8:28
505 Daniela Pena
Fr
16:04
8:02
83
Michelle Harris
So
16:17
8:09
94
Haley Lambert
Fr
16:21
8:11
98
Chalupnik Breanna
So
16:48
8:24
107
Angela Harris
Fr
19:12
9:36
123








21 WASHINGTON
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:31
91:27
18:17
9:09
574 Brenda Marquez
So
16:21
8:11
99
Hesther Fan
So
16:28
8:14
104
Hannah Duenwald
Fr
18:23
9:12
118
Irene Louie
So
19:23
9:42
125
Celine Wu
Fr
20:52
10:26
128








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
73:40
14:44
7:22
15 Morgan Campbell
So
14:34
7:17
1
Theresa Woods
Fr
14:40
7:20
2
Sasha Martinez
So
14:43
7:22
3
Julia Yrani
Fr
14:50
7:25
4
Giana Lando
So
14:53
7:27
5








2 Monta Vista
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:31
81:15
16:15
8:08
75 Andrea Chai
So
16:01
8:00
12
Stacie Herda
So
16:10
8:05
13
Shauna Mckee
Fr
16:13
8:06
14
Helena Montin
So
16:19
8:09
15
Yasamin Yazdi
So
16:32
8:16
21








3 LICK-WILMERDING
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:34
80:24
16:05
8:02
85 Claire Ashcraft
Fr
14:55
7:28
6
Nicole Wittlin
So
15:04
7:32
7
Connie Castillo
Fr
16:27
8:14
19
Rachel Ungar
So
16:29
8:15
20
Allison Rabkin Gol
So
17:29
8:45
33








4 SEASIDE
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:14
84:13
16:51
8:25
121 Belinda Lopez
So
16:20
8:10
16
Victoria Ashcraft-
So
16:21
8:11
17
Molly Fittro
So
16:44
8:22
24
Erica Jo
So
17:14
8:37
29
Shelby Hodge
So
17:34
8:47
35








5 ST. FRANCIS
3-3-4-4-5
Gap: 2:39
83:25
16:41
8:21
123 Stephanie Contrera
Fr
15:25
7:43
10
Monika Sullivan
Fr
15:26
7:43
11
Jaya Tunwai
So
16:48
8:24
25
Erica Caruso
Fr
17:42
8:51
37
Brenna Gibbons
So
18:04
9:02
40








6 LINCOLN-STOCKTON
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:16
83:49
16:46
8:23
126 Stephanie Truman
So
16:35
8:18
22
Lexie Steyer
Fr
16:41
8:21
23
Christina Lynch
So
16:51
8:26
26
Sarah Skaggs
Fr
16:51
8:26
27
Brissa Martinez
So
16:51
8:26
28








7 AMERICAN
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:13
88:12
17:38
8:49
173 Souzie McCall
So
16:24
8:12
18
Kristen Omi
Fr
17:27
8:44
32
Lauren Cruz
So
17:34
8:47
36
Laura Anderson
So
18:10
9:05
43
Kristen Magno
So
18:37
9:19
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.