Monta Vista Results from the SCVAL Meet #1 at Central Park on 9/27/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akshara Majjiga Jr V 15:31.8 6:45 2.3 30/98 7/8 7/26 1/11 15:54
(0:22,2.3)
15:54
(0:22,2.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Alicia Chen Fr JV 20:59.1 9:07 2.3 114/155 7/8 25/26 9/10
Alisha Gao So F/S 16:42.4 7:16 2.3 27/101 6/10 14/26 1/10
Anjali Thontakudi So F/S 15:40.4 6:49 2.3 5/101 1/10 8/26 4/12
Anjana Parasuram Fr F/S 18:07 7:53 2.3 46/101 8/10 17/26 2/8
Anushka Tandon So F/S 19:19.3 8:24 2.3 64/101 9/10 21/26 2/7
Athena Fung Fr F/S 17:49.3 7:45 2.3 41/101 7/10 16/26 2/9
Audrey Cui Fr F/S 20:48.2 9:03 2.3 82/101 10/10 24/26 2/5
Bhavna Sud Jr JV 18:19.4 7:58 2.3 41/155 2/8 18/26 10/12
Cindy Keqing Wang Jr JV 17:26.9 7:35 2.3 23/155 1/8 15/26 10/12 Well done! (SBP)
Claire Chang So V 14:58 6:30 2.3 14/98 2/8 2/26 4/14
Jocelyn Chen Jr JV 18:50.4 8:11 2.3 48/155 4/8 20/26 5/11
Julia Yamada Fr JV 19:48.6 8:37 2.3 76/155 5/8 22/26 7/11 Well done! (SBP)
Kelly Bishop Sr V 15:09.9 6:36 2.3 19/98 4/8 4/26 1/14
Lauren Ling So F/S 15:50.9 6:53 2.3 10/101 2/10 9/26 4/12
Megan Wang Jr JV 18:42.8 8:08 2.3 46/155 3/8 19/26 8/12 16:03 16:03
Melinda Ximen So F/S 16:37.1 7:14 2.3 26/101 5/10 13/26 3/11 Well done! (SBP)
Parvathi Meyyappan Sr V 15:07.3 6:34 2.3 18/98 3/8 3/26 1/14 15:08
(0:00,0.0)
15:08
(0:00,0.0)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Priyanka Sujan Jr JV 20:03 8:43 2.3 85/155 6/8 23/26 7/10 Well done! (SBP)
Reema Apte So F/S 16:04.9 7:00 2.3 11/101 3/10 10/26 2/12
Risha Baxi So JV 21:58.7 9:33 2.3 128/155 8/8 26/26 9/9
Salma Sheriff Sr V 15:16.4 6:38 2.3 26/98 6/8 6/26 1/11 15:17
(0:01,0.1)
15:17
(0:01,0.1)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Sanjana Borle So V 16:08.8 7:01 2.3 53/98 8/8 11/26 3/7
Sarah Feng So V 14:38.1 6:22 2.3 8/98 1/8 1/26 8/14
Serena Geis So F/S 16:18.6 7:05 2.3 19/101 4/10 12/26 3/11
Triya Roy Fr V 15:12 6:37 2.3 21/98 5/8 5/26 1/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/13 75:05
0:34
2.3 6:32 6:22 6:37 80 6:32 72:08 72:08 Sarah Feng (8), Claire Chang (14), Parvathi Meyyappan (18), Kelly Bishop (19), Triya Roy (21)
JV 1st 5 7/11 93:08
2:22
2.3 8:06 7:35 8:37 203 7:11 80:51 80:51 Cindy Keqing Wang (23), Bhavna Sud (36), Megan Wang (40), Jocelyn Chen (42), Julia Yamada (62)
F/S 1st 5 3/11 80:32
0:57
2.3 7:00 6:49 7:14 71 6:52 Anjali Thontakudi (5), Lauren Ling (10), Reema Apte (11), Serena Geis (19), Melinda Ximen (26)
F/S 2nd 5 2/5 92:46
4:06
2.3 8:04 7:16 9:03 46 7:30 Alisha Gao (1), Athena Fung (6), Anjana Parasuram (7), Anushka Tandon (13), Audrey Cui (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Oriana Jalal Fr Cupertino 13:40.4 5:57
2 Annika Paylor Fr Los Gatos 13:43.2 5:58
3 Angela Liu Jr Lynbrook 14:11.1 6:10
4 Gabrielle Joffe Jr Mountain View 14:19.1 6:14
5 Miranda Jimenez Fr Palo Alto 14:30.4 6:18
6 Natalie Hill Jr Gunn 14:33.7 6:20
7 Sophia Kennedy So Santa Clara 14:37.4 6:21
8 Sarah Feng So Monta Vista 14:38.1 6:22 1/8 1/26 8/14
9 Amanda Sun Jr Homestead 14:40.9 6:23
10 Julia Doubson Jr Palo Alto 14:42.7 6:24
11 Joyce Shea Jr Gunn 14:44.5 6:25
12 Alisha Naidu Fr Lynbrook 14:46.8 6:26
13 Lauren Meier Sr Fremont 14:57.3 6:30
14 Claire Chang So Monta Vista 14:58 6:30 2/8 2/26 4/14
15 Caitlin Huang Jr Los Gatos 14:58.3 6:31
16 Serena Myjer Jr Mountain View 15:03.3 6:33
17 Maxine Schultz So Cupertino 15:05.8 6:34
18 Parvathi Meyyappan Sr Monta Vista 15:07.3 6:34 3/8 3/26 1/14 15:08
(0:00)
15:08
(0:00)
Well done! (LR, PR)
19 Kelly Bishop Sr Monta Vista 15:09.9 6:36 4/8 4/26 1/14
20 Irene Han Sr Lynbrook 15:10.8 6:36
21 Triya Roy Fr Monta Vista 15:12 6:37 5/8 5/26 1/13
22 Anisha Chandra So Homestead 15:12.6 6:37
23 Claire Hu Sr Gunn 15:13.2 6:37
24 Kate Everhardt Sr Fremont 15:13.5 6:37
25 Priya Thomas Sr Gunn 15:15.1 6:38
26 Salma Sheriff Sr Monta Vista 15:16.4 6:38 6/8 6/26 1/11 15:17
(0:01)
15:17
(0:01)
Well done! (LR, PR)
27 Gillian Yost Sr Los Gatos 15:19 6:40
28 Julia Hoffman Fr Saratoga 15:19.2 6:40
29 Lily Jose So Gunn 15:28.3 6:44
30 Akshara Majjiga Jr Monta Vista 15:31.8 6:45 7/8 7/26 1/11 15:54
(0:22)
15:54
(0:22)
Well done! (LR, PR)
31 Anna Christjansen Jr Los Gatos 15:36.5 6:47
32 Caela Barnhart Sr Homestead 15:38.8 6:48
33 Lauren Janes So Los Gatos 15:39.3 6:48
34 Caroline Brossart Sr Los Gatos 15:40.3 6:49
35 Shristi Sigdel Jr Gunn 15:41.6 6:49
36 Lena Krockenberger Jr Los Gatos 15:41.9 6:50
37 Maia Draca Jr Los Gatos 15:42.2 6:50
38 Amy Kennedy So Santa Clara 15:42.7 6:50
39 Brenda Blanco Jr Fremont 15:43.1 6:50
40 Melissa Chen Fr Homestead 15:46.5 6:52
41 Emma Chiao Jr Gunn 15:47.3 6:52
42 Dottie Yu So Fremont 15:47.6 6:52
43 Abigail Twoy Jr Gunn 15:51.9 6:54
44 Seraiah Alexander Jr Wilcox 15:54 6:55
45 Aishwarya Laddha Sr Cupertino 15:59.3 6:57
46 Claire Wang Jr Cupertino 16:01 6:58
47 Sasha Pickard So Saratoga 16:02.2 6:58
48 Rachel Spektor Jr Santa Clara 16:02.8 6:59
49 Katherine Chan So Cupertino 16:04.2 6:59
50 Grace Chang Jr Milpitas 16:04.4 6:59
51 Jessica Xia Sr Cupertino 16:06.6 7:00
52 Hayley Yount Jr Wilcox 16:07.7 7:01
53 Sanjana Borle So Monta Vista 16:08.8 7:01 8/8 11/26 3/7
54 Zoe Douglas So Palo Alto 16:10 7:02
55 Maggie Bernauer Sr Fremont 16:10.9 7:02
56 Hannah Shapiro Jr Cupertino 16:12.7 7:03
57 Samantha Nguyen Jr Lynbrook 16:13.3 7:03
58 Hannah Warner So Wilcox 16:13.9 7:03
59 Andrea Chandler Jr Palo Alto 16:14.2 7:04
60 Mina Cvjetinovic Jr Wilcox 16:14.5 7:04
61 Gabrielle Nguyen Jr Lynbrook 16:14.9 7:04
62 Maya Rebitzer Jr Palo Alto 16:15.8 7:04
63 Caity Berry So Palo Alto 16:16.9 7:05
64 Emilly Hopple Jr Palo Alto 16:18.7 7:06
65 Joy Dong Sr Wilcox 16:31.4 7:11
66 Peyton Gee So Homestead 16:33.2 7:12
67 Sadie Spektor Jr Santa Clara 16:35.4 7:13
68 Anna Weins Sr Milpitas 16:36.8 7:13
69 Karina Kleveland So Santa Clara 16:39 7:14
70 Claire Dong So Wilcox 16:42.1 7:16
71 Ellie Pickard Fr Saratoga 16:42.7 7:16
72 Lillian Zeng Jr Saratoga 16:46.5 7:18
73 Gloria Zhang Fr Homestead 16:59.5 7:23
74 Stephanie Escobar So Fremont 17:06.8 7:26
75 Divya Molakala Jr Wilcox 17:11.1 7:28
76 Sydnie Vo Sr Saratoga 17:20.5 7:32
77 Helen Huynh Sr Milpitas 17:25.7 7:35
78 Elizabeth Ramirez Jr Fremont 17:27.6 7:35
79 Bridget Wipfler So Homestead 17:28.5 7:36
80 Sangeetha Vempati Jr Homestead 17:30.5 7:37
81 Melissa Navarrette Jr Fremont 17:31.2 7:37
82 Nikki Tran Sr Milpitas 17:35.6 7:39
83 Shringala Chelluri So Los Altos 17:41.3 7:41
84 Alexandra Brown Sr Mountain View 17:44.5 7:43
85 Alice Bian Sr Saratoga 17:49.2 7:45
86 Dana Levy So Mountain View 17:50.4 7:45
87 Regina Aquino Jr Milpitas 17:53.4 7:47
88 Trica Jain Fr Saratoga 18:09.6 7:54
89 Sophia Jackson So Mountain View 19:07.8 8:19
90 Olivia Porat Jr Mountain View 19:09.3 8:20
91 India Flinchum Sr Mountain View 19:13.1 8:21
92 Chamu Palaniappan So Los Altos 19:15.4 8:22
93 Belen De Schutter So Los Altos 19:17.2 8:23
94 Julie Meng So Palo Alto 19:17.7 8:23
95 Naomi Villaruz Jr Milpitas 19:21.3 8:25
96 Miriam Sanchez Jr Milpitas 19:31.7 8:29
97 Gabriela Avella Sr Milpitas 20:13.3 8:48
98 Zooey Nguyen Jr Los Altos 20:14.1 8:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
8-7-2-1-1
Gap: 0:34
75:05
15:01
6:32
80 Sarah Feng
So
14:38
6:22
8
Claire Chang
So
14:58
6:30
14
Parvathi Meyyappan
Sr
15:07
6:34
18
Kelly Bishop
Sr
15:10
6:36
19
Triya Roy
Fr
15:12
6:37
21
Salma Sheriff
Sr
15:16
6:38
26
Akshara Majjiga
Jr
15:32
6:45
30
2 Gunn
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
75:15
15:03
6:33
94 Natalie Hill
Jr
14:34
6:20
6
Joyce Shea
Jr
14:45
6:25
11
Claire Hu
Sr
15:13
6:37
23
Priya Thomas
Sr
15:15
6:38
25
Lily Jose
So
15:28
6:44
29
Shristi Sigdel
Jr
15:42
6:49
35
Emma Chiao
Jr
15:47
6:52
40
3 Los Gatos
2-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:56
75:16
15:03
6:33
108 Annika Paylor
Fr
13:43
5:58
2
Caitlin Huang
Jr
14:58
6:31
15
Gillian Yost
Sr
15:19
6:40
27
Anna Christjansen
Jr
15:37
6:47
31
Lauren Janes
So
15:39
6:48
33
Caroline Brossart
Sr
15:40
6:49
34
Lena Krockenberger
Jr
15:42
6:50
36
4 Lynbrook
3-1-1-4-4
Gap: 2:04
76:37
15:19
6:40
147 Angela Liu
Jr
14:11
6:10
3
Alisha Naidu
Fr
14:47
6:26
12
Irene Han
Sr
15:11
6:36
20
Samantha Nguyen
Jr
16:13
7:03
54
Gabrielle Nguyen
Jr
16:15
7:04
58








5 Cupertino
1-5-5-6-5
Gap: 2:24
76:51
15:22
6:41
152 Oriana Jalal
Fr
13:40
5:57
1
Maxine Schultz
So
15:06
6:34
17
Aishwarya Laddha
Sr
15:59
6:57
43
Claire Wang
Jr
16:01
6:58
44
Katherine Chan
So
16:04
6:59
47
Jessica Xia
Sr
16:07
7:00
49
Hannah Shapiro
Jr
16:13
7:03
53
6 Homestead
9-8-6-5-6
Gap: 1:52
77:52
15:34
6:46
165 Amanda Sun
Jr
14:41
6:23
9
Anisha Chandra
So
15:13
6:37
22
Caela Barnhart
Sr
15:39
6:48
32
Melissa Chen
Fr
15:47
6:52
39
Peyton Gee
So
16:33
7:12
63
Gloria Zhang
Fr
17:00
7:23
70
Bridget Wipfler
So
17:29
7:36
76
7 Fremont
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:14
77:52
15:34
6:46
168 Lauren Meier
Sr
14:57
6:30
13
Kate Everhardt
Sr
15:14
6:37
24
Brenda Blanco
Jr
15:43
6:50
38
Dottie Yu
So
15:48
6:52
41
Maggie Bernauer
Sr
16:11
7:02
52
Stephanie Escobar
So
17:07
7:26
71
Elizabeth Ramirez
Jr
17:28
7:35
75
8 Palo Alto
5-1-7-8-8
Gap: 1:45
77:53
15:35
6:46
181 Miranda Jimenez
Fr
14:30
6:18
5
Julia Doubson
Jr
14:43
6:24
10
Zoe Douglas
So
16:10
7:02
51
Andrea Chandler
Jr
16:14
7:04
56
Maya Rebitzer
Jr
16:16
7:04
59
Caity Berry
So
16:17
7:05
60
Emilly Hopple
Jr
16:19
7:06
61
9 Santa Clara
7-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:02
79:37
15:55
6:55
220 Sophia Kennedy
So
14:37
6:21
7
Amy Kennedy
So
15:43
6:50
37
Rachel Spektor
Jr
16:03
6:59
46
Sadie Spektor
Jr
16:35
7:13
64
Karina Kleveland
So
16:39
7:14
66








10 Mountain View
4-6-10-10-10
Gap: 4:49
84:05
16:49
7:19
261 Gabrielle Joffe
Jr
14:19
6:14
4
Serena Myjer
Jr
15:03
6:33
16
Alexandra Brown
Sr
17:45
7:43
78
Dana Levy
So
17:50
7:45
80
Sophia Jackson
So
19:08
8:19
83
Olivia Porat
Jr
19:09
8:20
84
India Flinchum
Sr
19:13
8:21
85
11 Wilcox
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:37
81:02
16:12
7:03
266 Seraiah Alexander
Jr
15:54
6:55
42
Hayley Yount
Jr
16:08
7:01
50
Hannah Warner
So
16:14
7:03
55
Mina Cvjetinovic
Jr
16:15
7:04
57
Joy Dong
Sr
16:31
7:11
62
Claire Dong
So
16:42
7:16
67
Divya Molakala
Jr
17:11
7:28
72
12 Saratoga
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 2:01
82:11
16:26
7:09
283 Julia Hoffman
Fr
15:19
6:40
28
Sasha Pickard
So
16:02
6:58
45
Ellie Pickard
Fr
16:43
7:16
68
Lillian Zeng
Jr
16:47
7:18
69
Sydnie Vo
Sr
17:21
7:32
73
Alice Bian
Sr
17:49
7:45
79
Trica Jain
Fr
18:10
7:54
82
13 Milpitas
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:49
85:36
17:07
7:27
345 Grace Chang
Jr
16:04
6:59
48
Anna Weins
Sr
16:37
7:13
65
Helen Huynh
Sr
17:26
7:35
74
Nikki Tran
Sr
17:36
7:39
77
Regina Aquino
Jr
17:53
7:47
81
Naomi Villaruz
Jr
19:21
8:25
86
Miriam Sanchez
Jr
19:32
8:29
87
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alicia Chu So Gunn 15:40.5 6:49
2 Cassandra Melax Jr Los Gatos 15:41.8 6:49
3 Alana Rufer Jr Gunn 15:58.6 6:57
4 Anna Promokhova Jr Palo Alto 16:02.5 6:58
5 Rachel Korobkin So Mountain View 16:10.7 7:02
6 Sufi Kaur So Palo Alto 16:16.4 7:05
7 Isabella Sanzi Sr Los Gatos 16:17.1 7:05
8 Audrey White Jr Mountain View 16:30.4 7:11
9 Angie Liu So Homestead 16:36.3 7:13
10 Elise Epstein Sr Gunn 16:43.9 7:16
11 Shama Tawakol Fr Homestead 16:45.6 7:17
12 Jessica Luo Jr Lynbrook 16:48.4 7:18
13 Tjasa Kmetec Jr Gunn 16:49 7:19
14 Ashlee Kupor Jr Los Gatos 16:50.3 7:19
15 Noa Harussi So Homestead 16:52.8 7:20
16 Julia Ybarra So Homestead 16:56.4 7:22
17 Cailley Bryan Jr Saratoga 16:59.2 7:23
18 Viviana Vasquez-torres Sr Milpitas 17:14.1 7:30
19 Briana Labe Jr Los Gatos 17:16.5 7:31
20 Vaheeshta Mehrshahi Sr Wilcox 17:22.9 7:33
21 Simcha Bradski Jr Gunn 17:23.7 7:34
22 Alessandra Valdivia Jr Gunn 17:26.7 7:35
23 Cindy Keqing Wang Jr Monta Vista 17:26.9 7:35 1/8 15/26 10/12 Well done! (SBP)
24 Trina Chou So Homestead 17:30.9 7:37
25 Jane Zhang Sr Cupertino 17:35.9 7:39
26 Michelle Lee Jr Saratoga 17:36.8 7:39
27 Pranjal Mishra So Cupertino 17:37.7 7:40
28 Joy Chan Jr Palo Alto 17:41.6 7:42
29 Shelby Jennett Fr Homestead 17:45 7:43
30 Maryam Obeid Jr Wilcox 17:46.6 7:44
31 Anna Seligson Jr Palo Alto 17:53.4 7:47
32 Aileen Cabasag Sr Fremont 17:54.9 7:47
33 Leila Scola Sr Los Gatos 17:56.7 7:48
34 Sophie Jacquemin So Homestead 18:03.3 7:51
35 Amy Wu Jr Gunn 18:06.3 7:52
36 Jolie Wei Jr Gunn 18:08.2 7:53
37 Claudia Yin Jr Cupertino 18:11.8 7:55
38 Nazmiye Ornelas Jr Fremont 18:12.2 7:55
39 Charlotte Burkhard Jr Gunn 18:17 7:57
40 Miranda Song Jr Saratoga 18:17.9 7:57
41 Bhavna Sud Jr Monta Vista 18:19.4 7:58 2/8 18/26 10/12
42 Susie Warner Sr Wilcox 18:27.8 8:02
43 Margaret Greer Sr Los Gatos 18:31.5 8:03
44 Xilin Choi Fr Gunn 18:32 8:03
45 Hana Morita Jr Palo Alto 18:41.6 8:08
46 Megan Wang Jr Monta Vista 18:42.8 8:08 3/8 19/26 8/12 16:03 16:03
47 Alyssa Maes Jr Fremont 18:45.9 8:10
48 Jocelyn Chen Jr Monta Vista 18:50.4 8:11 4/8 20/26 5/11
49 Olivia Wu Jr Lynbrook 18:51.1 8:12
50 Nura Mostaghini So Palo Alto 18:53.6 8:13
51 Shannon Dickson Jr Los Gatos 18:54.9 8:13
52 Dani Mains Sr Los Gatos 18:58.8 8:15
53 Vanessa Campana Fr Milpitas 19:03.6 8:17
54 Carmen Gonzalez Jr Fremont 19:04.8 8:18
55 Annalise Rozak Jr Gunn 19:05.2 8:18
56 Celine Bellegarda Sr Saratoga 19:06.1 8:18
57 Angela Estell Fr Mountain View 19:07.3 8:19
58 Joy Huang So Gunn 19:08.9 8:20
59 Avni Goel Jr Los Gatos 19:09.7 8:20
60 Jennifer Tieu Sr Milpitas 19:17.6 8:23
61 Sophie Stier Fr Palo Alto 19:18.7 8:24
62 Alexandra Szabo Jr Los Gatos 19:20.3 8:24
63 Tiffany Huang Jr Saratoga 19:21.7 8:25
64 Karina Garcia So Mountain View 19:30 8:29
65 Kayli Chan Jr Lynbrook 19:30.5 8:29
66 Elissa Hou Jr Lynbrook 19:30.9 8:29
67 Sophie Korver Jr Mountain View 19:31.3 8:29
68 Amanda Nguyen Sr Los Gatos 19:31.9 8:30
69 Miranda Tang Sr Saratoga 19:32.5 8:30
70 Anna Moceyunas Jr Mountain View 19:33.1 8:30
71 Mizuki Ihara Jr Los Gatos 19:35.2 8:31
72 Emma Flinchum Jr Mountain View 19:37.3 8:32
73 Valerie Vigil Sr Wilcox 19:43.2 8:34
74 Jennifer Gao So Mountain View 19:44.2 8:35
75 Lisa Montini Jr Milpitas 19:46.6 8:36
76 Julia Yamada Fr Monta Vista 19:48.6 8:37 5/8 22/26 7/11 Well done! (SBP)
77 Lindsay Allen Sr Homestead 19:49 8:37
78 Maya Levine Fr Palo Alto 19:50 8:37
79 Jillian O'brien Jr Homestead 19:53.2 8:39
80 Breanna Thomas Jr Wilcox 19:54.2 8:39
81 Kylie Cacao Jr Milpitas 19:55.6 8:40
82 Darian Lee Fr Homestead 19:56.2 8:40
83 Samantha Lieberman So Homestead 20:00.1 8:42
84 Elena Kamas Jr Homestead 20:02.5 8:43
85 Priyanka Sujan Jr Monta Vista 20:03 8:43 6/8 23/26 7/10 Well done! (SBP)
86 Sydney Tomasello Fr Mountain View 20:04.3 8:44
87 Rebecca Hasser Jr Homestead 20:06.5 8:45
88 Allysa Johnson Fr Mountain View 20:08.8 8:46
89 Kaitlyn Williams So Homestead 20:11.5 8:47
90 Mirna Sanyal Sr Gunn 20:14.5 8:48
91 Catherine Kuh Jr Wilcox 20:18.7 8:50
92 Anysia Alvarez Fr Mountain View 20:19.2 8:50
93 Milissa Wei Jr Lynbrook 20:19.7 8:50
94 Maia Sumanaweera Sr Lynbrook 20:20.2 8:51
95 Katelyn Tran Fr Milpitas 20:24.3 8:52
96 Emily Su Jr Lynbrook 20:25.3 8:53
97 Vanessa Mata So Mountain View 20:25.9 8:53
98 Somya Nimmu Jr Saratoga 20:26.3 8:53
99 Aili Koga So Mountain View 20:28.1 8:54
100 Laura Vasquez Jr Milpitas 20:32.9 8:56
101 Mary Maccoun Sr Saratoga 20:35.1 8:57
102 Elora Pradhan Jr Saratoga 20:39.4 8:59
103 Deiana Hristov Jr Gunn 20:40.5 8:59
104 Yuma Schuster Jr Saratoga 20:42 9:00
105 Stephanie Lemire Jr Saratoga 20:42.3 9:00
106 Isabella Bradley Jr Saratoga 20:42.8 9:00
107 Mimi Nguyen Sr Milpitas 20:43.4 9:01
108 Athena Muzumdar Sr Los Gatos 20:44.9 9:01
109 Isha Rao Fr Palo Alto 20:47.4 9:02
110 Natasha Belshaw Sr Los Gatos 20:48.9 9:03
111 Rachel Keady Sr Los Gatos 20:49.4 9:03
112 Vera Wu Fr Gunn 20:50.6 9:04
113 Nina Chen Fr Gunn 20:50.9 9:04
114 Alicia Chen Fr Monta Vista 20:59.1 9:07 7/8 25/26 9/10
115 Hanna Suh Fr Gunn 21:00.5 9:08
116 Ranjana Iyer Jr Los Gatos 21:08.4 9:11
117 Sofia Chadwick Jr Saratoga 21:17 9:15
118 Grace Chang Sr Saratoga 21:18.3 9:16
119 Kelly Vosper Sr Wilcox 21:19.2 9:16
120 Joelle Chu Sr Lynbrook 21:22.1 9:17
121 Amira Patrawala Jr Mountain View 21:24.7 9:19
122 Zoe Silver Fr Palo Alto 21:28.5 9:20
123 Lauren Watt Jr Palo Alto 21:29.4 9:21
124 Samantha Fish So Gunn 21:32.3 9:22
125 Kimia Ghasemian Jr Lynbrook 21:40.8 9:26
126 Cassandra King Sr Saratoga 21:46.6 9:28
127 Michelle Ye Sr Mountain View 21:56.8 9:33
128 Risha Baxi So Monta Vista 21:58.7 9:33 8/8 26/26 9/9
129 Katherine Zhou Jr Saratoga 21:59.4 9:34
130 Rachel Schultz So Mountain View 22:10.4 9:38
131 Leilee Naderi Jr Saratoga 22:17 9:41
132 Ashley Gravett Jr Mountain View 22:18 9:42
133 Anjali Ramanathan Fr Gunn 22:20.5 9:43
134 Ruhi Chaddha Jr Saratoga 22:24.4 9:45
135 Anna Mendelsohn Fr Gunn 22:42.5 9:52
136 Pratibha Sriram Sr Lynbrook 22:43.2 9:53
137 Mary Tewelde Jr Milpitas 22:43.9 9:53
138 Audrey Somers Sr Los Gatos 23:14.7 10:06
139 Isha Rajput Fr Gunn 23:17.6 10:08
140 Vidusha Srivatsan So Mountain View 23:22.3 10:10
141 Shaiva Patel Sr Lynbrook 23:29.9 10:13
142 Sarah Chang Sr Saratoga 23:33.7 10:15
143 Akanksha Bathini Jr Los Gatos 23:36 10:16
144 Joy Wang Jr Los Gatos 23:37.2 10:16
145 Angela Liu Sr Saratoga 23:55.9 10:24
146 Maya Tirumurti Jr Saratoga 24:10.8 10:31
147 Christine Gould So Mountain View 24:12 10:31
148 Alexis Szewczyk Sr Fremont 24:12.3 10:31
149 Bahar Maghbouleh So Mountain View 24:14.3 10:32
150 Allison Murray So Mountain View 24:14.8 10:33
151 Melissa Doyel Jr Mountain View 24:16.2 10:33
152 Ainsley Martinez Jr Mountain View 25:34 11:07
153 Maya Jayaram Jr Mountain View 25:34.5 11:07
154 Emer Martinez Fr Mountain View 25:35.5 11:08
155 Isabel Sperandio Fr Gunn 25:40.2 11:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
82:36
16:31
7:11
48 Alicia Chu
So
15:41
6:49
1
Alana Rufer
Jr
15:59
6:57
3
Elise Epstein
Sr
16:44
7:16
10
Tjasa Kmetec
Jr
16:49
7:19
13
Simcha Bradski
Jr
17:24
7:34
21
Alessandra Valdivia
Jr
17:27
7:35
22
Amy Wu
Jr
18:06
7:52
33
2 Los Gatos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
84:02
16:48
7:18
73 Cassandra Melax
Jr
15:42
6:49
2
Isabella Sanzi
Sr
16:17
7:05
7
Ashlee Kupor
Jr
16:50
7:19
14
Briana Labe
Jr
17:17
7:31
19
Leila Scola
Sr
17:57
7:48
31
Margaret Greer
Sr
18:32
8:03
38
Shannon Dickson
Jr
18:55
8:13
45
3 Homestead
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
84:42
16:56
7:22
75 Angie Liu
So
16:36
7:13
9
Shama Tawakol
Fr
16:46
7:17
11
Noa Harussi
So
16:53
7:20
15
Julia Ybarra
So
16:56
7:22
16
Trina Chou
So
17:31
7:37
24
Shelby Jennett
Fr
17:45
7:43
27
Sophie Jacquemin
So
18:03
7:51
32
4 Palo Alto
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:39
86:36
17:19
7:32
104 Anna Promokhova
Jr
16:03
6:58
4
Sufi Kaur
So
16:16
7:05
6
Joy Chan
Jr
17:42
7:42
26
Anna Seligson
Jr
17:53
7:47
29
Hana Morita
Jr
18:42
8:08
39
Nura Mostaghini
So
18:54
8:13
44
Sophie Stier
Fr
19:19
8:24
51
5 Mountain View
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:21
90:50
18:10
7:54
171 Rachel Korobkin
So
16:11
7:02
5
Audrey White
Jr
16:30
7:11
8
Angela Estell
Fr
19:07
8:19
49
Karina Garcia
So
19:30
8:29
53
Sophie Korver
Jr
19:31
8:29
56
Anna Moceyunas
Jr
19:33
8:30
58
Emma Flinchum
Jr
19:37
8:32
59
6 Saratoga
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:23
91:22
18:16
7:57
177 Cailley Bryan
Jr
16:59
7:23
17
Michelle Lee
Jr
17:37
7:39
25
Miranda Song
Jr
18:18
7:57
35
Celine Bellegarda
Sr
19:06
8:18
48
Tiffany Huang
Jr
19:22
8:25
52
Miranda Tang
Sr
19:33
8:30
57
Somya Nimmu
Jr
20:26
8:53
71
7 Monta Vista
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 2:22
93:08
18:38
8:06
203 Cindy Keqing Wang
Jr
17:27
7:35
23
Bhavna Sud
Jr
18:19
7:58
36
Megan Wang
Jr
18:43
8:08
40
Jocelyn Chen
Jr
18:50
8:11
42
Julia Yamada
Fr
19:49
8:37
62
Priyanka Sujan
Jr
20:03
8:43
65
Alicia Chen
Fr
20:59
9:07
73
8 Wilcox
9-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:31
93:15
18:39
8:06
208 Vaheeshta Mehrshahi
Sr
17:23
7:33
20
Maryam Obeid
Jr
17:47
7:44
28
Susie Warner
Sr
18:28
8:02
37
Valerie Vigil
Sr
19:43
8:34
60
Breanna Thomas
Jr
19:54
8:39
63
Catherine Kuh
Jr
20:19
8:50
66
Kelly Vosper
Sr
21:19
9:16
74
9 Fremont
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 6:17
98:10
19:38
8:32
227 Aileen Cabasag
Sr
17:55
7:47
30
Nazmiye Ornelas
Jr
18:12
7:55
34
Alyssa Maes
Jr
18:46
8:10
41
Carmen Gonzalez
Jr
19:05
8:18
47
Alexis Szewczyk
Sr
24:12
10:31
75








10 Lynbrook
6-8-10-10-10
Gap: 3:31
95:01
19:00
8:16
231 Jessica Luo
Jr
16:48
7:18
12
Olivia Wu
Jr
18:51
8:12
43
Kayli Chan
Jr
19:31
8:29
54
Elissa Hou
Jr
19:31
8:29
55
Milissa Wei
Jr
20:20
8:50
67
Maia Sumanaweera
Sr
20:20
8:51
68
Emily Su
Jr
20:25
8:53
70
11 Milpitas
8-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:42
95:18
19:04
8:17
239 Viviana Vasquez-torres
Sr
17:14
7:30
18
Vanessa Campana
Fr
19:04
8:17
46
Jennifer Tieu
Sr
19:18
8:23
50
Lisa Montini
Jr
19:47
8:36
61
Kylie Cacao
Jr
19:56
8:40
64
Katelyn Tran
Fr
20:24
8:52
69
Laura Vasquez
Jr
20:33
8:56
72
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shannon Gould Fr Mountain View 14:48.6 6:26
2 Karley Massoglia So Los Gatos 14:52.4 6:28
3 Amber Fry So Mountain View 15:00.5 6:32
4 Amy Cheng Fr Gunn 15:19.1 6:40
5 Anjali Thontakudi So Monta Vista 15:40.4 6:49 1/10 8/26 4/12
6 Katia Martha So Palo Alto 15:42.4 6:50
7 Sophie Alexis Fr Gunn 15:43 6:50
8 Maddie Mcgaughey Fr Gunn 15:44.8 6:51
9 Kai Douglas Fr Palo Alto 15:45 6:51
10 Lauren Ling So Monta Vista 15:50.9 6:53 2/10 9/26 4/12
11 Reema Apte So Monta Vista 16:04.9 7:00 3/10 10/26 2/12
12 Malavika Krishnamachari Fr Gunn 16:06.4 7:00
13 Addison Englhardt Fr Gunn 16:07.4 7:01
14 Maryanne Fu So Palo Alto 16:09.9 7:02
15 Eloisa Kaye Difuntorum So Milpitas 16:10.6 7:02
16 Jessica Nguyen Fr Milpitas 16:11.5 7:02
17 Sarah Chang Jr Los Altos 16:12.7 7:03
18 Maya Wilson So Palo Alto 16:13.1 7:03
19 Serena Geis So Monta Vista 16:18.6 7:05 4/10 12/26 3/11
20 Caroline Elarde So Palo Alto 16:23.9 7:08
21 Silvia Oteo Cerrato So Fremont 16:28.5 7:10
22 Stephanie Mancilla Fr Milpitas 16:30 7:10
23 Catherine Hwu So Lynbrook 16:32.3 7:11
24 Lani Do Fr Lynbrook 16:33.6 7:12
25 Zoe Chevalier Fr Fremont 16:35.2 7:13
26 Melinda Ximen So Monta Vista 16:37.1 7:14 5/10 13/26 3/11 Well done! (SBP)
27 Alisha Gao So Monta Vista 16:42.4 7:16 6/10 14/26 1/10
28 Rachel Lowey So Palo Alto 16:46.7 7:18
29 Mannat Gill Fr Milpitas 16:53.9 7:21
30 Yingmon Lu So Palo Alto 16:58.6 7:23
31 Melissa Nunes Fr Milpitas 17:03.8 7:25
32 Anne Wilner Fr Palo Alto 17:12 7:29
33 Alice Bibaud So Los Gatos 17:12.7 7:29
34 Emily Wang So Palo Alto 17:13.5 7:29
35 Alice Luke So Wilcox 17:17.8 7:31
36 Mallika Parulekar Fr Gunn 17:21 7:33
37 Jasmin Watson Fr Los Gatos 17:31 7:37
38 Emmy Rose Fr Los Gatos 17:32.6 7:38
39 Nadia Anees So Fremont 17:33 7:38
40 Bridget Kennedy So Santa Clara 17:33.2 7:38
41 Athena Fung Fr Monta Vista 17:49.3 7:45 7/10 16/26 2/9
42 Oishani Chatterji Fr Saratoga 17:50.8 7:46
43 Shreeya Moharir So Lynbrook 17:57.1 7:48
44 Madeleine Birchler So Los Altos 17:59.9 7:50
45 Kristen Wong So Gunn 18:04.9 7:52
46 Anjana Parasuram Fr Monta Vista 18:07 7:53 8/10 17/26 2/8
47 Julia Cheunkarndee So Gunn 18:07.4 7:53
48 Zoe Sid So Palo Alto 18:08.1 7:53
49 Jamie Chang So Lynbrook 18:16.9 7:57
50 Anais Chevalier Fr Fremont 18:19.2 7:58
51 Michelle Zhu Fr Los Altos 18:19.8 7:58
52 Jennifer Huan Fr Mountain View 18:20.6 7:59
53 Siera Scarlett Fr Mountain View 18:28 8:02
54 Alisha Yang Fr Lynbrook 18:29.7 8:02
55 Isabella Taroni Fr Los Gatos 18:30.8 8:03
56 Katherine Shok So Mountain View 18:48.4 8:11
57 Lou Gionnet So Palo Alto 18:49 8:11
58 Kristina Chau So Milpitas 18:50.9 8:12
59 Siena Parsons So Saratoga 18:52.6 8:12
60 Rishika Gogieni So Lynbrook 18:59.7 8:16
61 Amelia Enns Fr Los Gatos 19:14.4 8:22
62 Sachi Ottoes Fr Los Altos 19:15.9 8:23
63 Danielle Kager Fr Los Gatos 19:18.7 8:24
64 Anushka Tandon So Monta Vista 19:19.3 8:24 9/10 21/26 2/7
65 Megan Gu So Lynbrook 19:20.1 8:24
66 Sonakshi Khanna So Lynbrook 19:44.5 8:35
67 Cinthya Arenas Jr Fremont 19:47.1 8:36
68 Reva Vaidya So Saratoga 19:47.3 8:36
69 Vyomika Pandya So Milpitas 19:53.4 8:39
70 Alani Garcia So Milpitas 19:59.9 8:42
71 Fariha Lateef So Wilcox 20:00.1 8:42
72 Cecelia Duarte So Mountain View 20:09.6 8:46
73 Christine Lee Fr Saratoga 20:12.6 8:47
74 Brenda Le So Milpitas 20:31.4 8:55
75 Karen Nunez So Wilcox 20:34.6 8:57
76 Vivian Tarbox So Saratoga 20:35.3 8:57
77 Olivia Wallace So Wilcox 20:38 8:58
78 Kami Decker So Los Gatos 20:40.8 8:59
79 Erin Grasty So Los Gatos 20:45.2 9:01
80 Erin Malone Fr Mountain View 20:47.5 9:02
81 Florance Thomas So Wilcox 20:47.7 9:02
82 Audrey Cui Fr Monta Vista 20:48.2 9:03 10/10 24/26 2/5
83 Emma Smith So Saratoga 20:50.2 9:04
84 Catherine Clear So Santa Clara 20:57.1 9:07
85 Puneet Kaur So Milpitas 20:57.6 9:07
86 Rachel Cruz So Wilcox 20:59.3 9:08
87 Suruchi Rastogi Fr Saratoga 21:02.3 9:09
88 Claire Dezan Fr Mountain View 21:06.7 9:11
89 Simran Mallik So Saratoga 21:07.6 9:11
90 Jenessa Manuel So Milpitas 21:15.1 9:14
91 Esther Chang Fr Milpitas 21:18.6 9:16
92 Emma Nguyen Fr Lynbrook 21:27.3 9:20
93 Tatiana Serrano Fr Santa Clara 21:36.8 9:24
94 Kerensa Fu Fr Los Altos 21:38.1 9:24
95 Jennifer Li So Saratoga 21:39.3 9:25
96 Victoria Cochran Fr Los Altos 22:14.5 9:40
97 Victoria Chung Sr Los Altos 22:18.1 9:42
98 Sophia Mastropolo Fr Los Gatos 22:32.2 9:48
99 Mitra Mokhlesi Fr Saratoga 23:36.5 10:16
100 Rachel Blockhus So Mountain View 23:39.9 10:17
101 Alyssa Panteleeva Fr Saratoga 24:09.5 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
79:01
15:48
6:52
44 Amy Cheng
Fr
15:19
6:40
4
Sophie Alexis
Fr
15:43
6:50
7
Maddie Mcgaughey
Fr
15:45
6:51
8
Malavika Krishnamachari
Fr
16:06
7:00
12
Addison Englhardt
Fr
16:07
7:01
13
Mallika Parulekar
Fr
17:21
7:33
34
Kristen Wong
So
18:05
7:52
42
2 Palo Alto
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:42
80:14
16:03
6:59
67 Katia Martha
So
15:42
6:50
6
Kai Douglas
Fr
15:45
6:51
9
Maryanne Fu
So
16:10
7:02
14
Maya Wilson
So
16:13
7:03
18
Caroline Elarde
So
16:24
7:08
20
Rachel Lowey
So
16:47
7:18
28
Yingmon Lu
So
16:59
7:23
30
3 Monta Vista
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 0:57
80:32
16:06
7:00
71 Anjali Thontakudi
So
15:40
6:49
5
Lauren Ling
So
15:51
6:53
10
Reema Apte
So
16:05
7:00
11
Serena Geis
So
16:19
7:05
19
Melinda Ximen
So
16:37
7:14
26
Alisha Gao
So
16:42
7:16
27
Athena Fung
Fr
17:49
7:45
38
4 Milpitas
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:53
82:50
16:34
7:12
113 Eloisa Kaye Difuntorum
So
16:11
7:02
15
Jessica Nguyen
Fr
16:12
7:02
16
Stephanie Mancilla
Fr
16:30
7:10
22
Mannat Gill
Fr
16:54
7:21
29
Melissa Nunes
Fr
17:04
7:25
31
Kristina Chau
So
18:51
8:12
51
Vyomika Pandya
So
19:53
8:39
60
5 Mountain View
1-1-4-5-5
Gap: 4:00
85:26
17:05
7:26
147 Shannon Gould
Fr
14:49
6:26
1
Amber Fry
So
15:01
6:32
3
Jennifer Huan
Fr
18:21
7:59
46
Siera Scarlett
Fr
18:28
8:02
47
Katherine Shok
So
18:48
8:11
50
Cecelia Duarte
So
20:10
8:46
62
Erin Malone
Fr
20:48
9:02
67
6 Los Gatos
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:38
85:40
17:08
7:27
154 Karley Massoglia
So
14:52
6:28
2
Alice Bibaud
So
17:13
7:29
32
Jasmin Watson
Fr
17:31
7:37
35
Emmy Rose
Fr
17:33
7:38
36
Isabella Taroni
Fr
18:31
8:03
49
Amelia Enns
Fr
19:14
8:22
54
Danielle Kager
Fr
19:19
8:24
56
7 Lynbrook
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:57
87:50
17:34
7:38
178 Catherine Hwu
So
16:32
7:11
23
Lani Do
Fr
16:34
7:12
24
Shreeya Moharir
So
17:57
7:48
40
Jamie Chang
So
18:17
7:57
43
Alisha Yang
Fr
18:30
8:02
48
Rishika Gogieni
So
19:00
8:16
53
Megan Gu
So
19:20
8:24
57
8 Fremont
8-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:19
88:43
17:45
7:43
185 Silvia Oteo Cerrato
So
16:29
7:10
21
Zoe Chevalier
Fr
16:35
7:13
25
Nadia Anees
So
17:33
7:38
37
Anais Chevalier
Fr
18:19
7:58
44
Cinthya Arenas
Jr
19:47
8:36
58








9 Los Altos
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:25
93:26
18:41
8:08
230 Sarah Chang
Jr
16:13
7:03
17
Madeleine Birchler
So
18:00
7:50
41
Michelle Zhu
Fr
18:20
7:58
45
Sachi Ottoes
Fr
19:16
8:23
55
Kerensa Fu
Fr
21:38
9:24
72
Victoria Cochran
Fr
22:15
9:40
73
Victoria Chung
Sr
22:18
9:42
74
10 Saratoga
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:45
97:19
19:28
8:28
278 Oishani Chatterji
Fr
17:51
7:46
39
Siena Parsons
So
18:53
8:12
52
Reva Vaidya
So
19:47
8:36
59
Christine Lee
Fr
20:13
8:47
63
Vivian Tarbox
So
20:35
8:57
65
Emma Smith
So
20:50
9:04
69
Suruchi Rastogi
Fr
21:02
9:09
71
11 Wilcox
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:30
99:18
19:52
8:38
292 Alice Luke
So
17:18
7:31
33
Fariha Lateef
So
20:00
8:42
61
Karen Nunez
So
20:35
8:57
64
Olivia Wallace
So
20:38
8:58
66
Florance Thomas
So
20:48
9:02
68
Rachel Cruz
So
20:59
9:08
70




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
86:19
17:16
7:30
22 Rachel Lowey
So
16:47
7:18
2
Yingmon Lu
So
16:59
7:23
3
Anne Wilner
Fr
17:12
7:29
4
Emily Wang
So
17:14
7:29
5
Zoe Sid
So
18:08
7:53
8
Lou Gionnet
So
18:49
8:11
9




2 Monta Vista
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:06
92:46
18:33
8:04
46 Alisha Gao
So
16:42
7:16
1
Athena Fung
Fr
17:49
7:45
6
Anjana Parasuram
Fr
18:07
7:53
7
Anushka Tandon
So
19:19
8:24
13
Audrey Cui
Fr
20:48
9:03
19








3 Milpitas
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
100:13
20:03
8:43
76 Kristina Chau
So
18:51
8:12
10
Vyomika Pandya
So
19:53
8:39
14
Alani Garcia
So
20:00
8:42
15
Brenda Le
So
20:31
8:55
16
Puneet Kaur
So
20:58
9:07
21
Jenessa Manuel
So
21:15
9:14
24
Esther Chang
Fr
21:19
9:16
25
4 Los Gatos
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:18
102:31
20:30
8:55
85 Amelia Enns
Fr
19:14
8:22
11
Danielle Kager
Fr
19:19
8:24
12
Kami Decker
So
20:41
8:59
17
Erin Grasty
So
20:45
9:01
18
Sophia Mastropolo
Fr
22:32
9:48
27








5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:46
108:16
21:39
9:25
119 Emma Smith
So
20:50
9:04
20
Suruchi Rastogi
Fr
21:02
9:09
22
Simran Mallik
So
21:08
9:11
23
Jennifer Li
So
21:39
9:25
26
Mitra Mokhlesi
Fr
23:37
10:16
28
Alyssa Panteleeva
Fr
24:10
10:30
29




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.