Monta Vista Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/7/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Richardson So F/S 16:00 6:52 2.33 99/197 16/25 40/60 1/4
Alex Rovner So F/S 16:08 6:55 2.33 108/197 18/25 43/60 1/3 Well done! (SBP)
Allen Li So F/S 16:49 7:13 2.33 140/197 22/25 52/60 1/2 17:31
(0:42,4.0)
17:31
(0:42,4.0)
17:31
(0:42,4.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Richardson Fr F/S 13:53 5:58 2.33 15/197 4/25 10/60 2/15
Andrew Tedijanto Jr JV 17:11 7:22 2.33 92/112 25/28 55/60 1/1 17:21
(0:10,1.0)
17:21
(0:10,1.0)
17:21
(0:10,1.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Aravind Meyyappan Jr V 13:11 5:39 2.33 22/100 5/7 5/60 1/15 13:31
(0:20,2.5)
13:31
(0:20,2.5)
13:31
(0:20,2.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Aryan Shelke Fr F/S 18:03 7:45 2.33 168/197 25/25 58/60 1/2
Atharva Dixit Sr JV 14:40 6:18 2.33 21/112 4/28 16/60 3/9 14:35 14:35 14:10
Brian Huang Sr JV 14:38 6:17 2.33 19/112 3/28 15/60 4/13 15:24
(0:46,5.0)
15:24
(0:46,5.0)
15:24
(0:46,5.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brian Xu Fr F/S 15:41 6:44 2.33 86/197 13/25 33/60 1/6
Christian Dulay So F/S 15:21 6:35 2.33 71/197 10/25 25/60 1/9 15:31
(0:10,1.1)
15:31
(0:10,1.1)
15:31
(0:10,1.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Conner Hsu So F/S 15:34 6:41 2.33 80/197 12/25 31/60 1/7
Darren Yang Jr JV 13:57 5:59 2.33 6/112 1/28 11/60 5/14 14:11
(0:14,1.6)
14:11
(0:14,1.6)
14:11
(0:14,1.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
David Wu Jr JV 17:35 7:33 2.33 94/112 26/28 56/60 1/1
Derek Lee Sr V 12:53 5:32 2.33 14/100 3/7 3/60 2/17 13:15
(0:22,2.8)
13:15
(0:22,2.8)
13:15
(0:22,2.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Dohyun Kim Jr JV 15:11 6:31 2.33 37/112 8/28 22/60 1/5 16:17
(1:06,6.8)
16:17
(1:06,6.8)
16:17
(1:06,6.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Eric Wang Jr JV 15:29 6:39 2.33 45/112 11/28 28/60 1/2
Ethan Chen Jr JV 15:52 6:49 2.33 60/112 15/28 37/60 1/2 16:09
(0:17,1.8)
16:09
(0:17,1.8)
16:09
(0:17,1.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Guo Jr JV 16:10 6:56 2.33 71/112 20/28 45/60 1/1 17:18
(1:08,6.6)
17:18
(1:08,6.6)
16:40
(0:30,3.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Lin Sr JV 14:42 6:19 2.33 22/112 5/28 17/60 1/9 14:50
(0:08,0.9)
14:50
(0:08,0.9)
14:50
(0:08,0.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Forest Yang Sr JV 15:31 6:40 2.33 46/112 12/28 30/60 1/2 15:19 15:19 15:19
Heewon Chung Jr JV 16:09 6:56 2.33 70/112 19/28 44/60 1/2 15:26 15:26 15:26
Jason Tsujimoto Sr V 14:44 6:19 2.33 76/100 7/7 18/60 5/6 15:14
(0:30,3.3)
15:14
(0:30,3.3)
14:49
(0:05,0.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Jason Yip Fr F/S 14:49 6:22 2.33 37/197 7/25 19/60 2/12
Jeff Flewelling So F/S 14:03 6:02 2.33 19/197 5/25 12/60 1/14 14:28
(0:25,2.9)
14:28
(0:25,2.9)
14:28
(0:25,2.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jeffrey Xu Sr V 12:42 5:27 2.33 8/100 1/7 1/60 7/17 12:45
(0:03,0.4)
12:45
(0:03,0.4)
12:45
(0:03,0.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
John Mcnelis Fr F/S 15:29 6:39 2.33 75/197 11/25 28/60 1/9 Well done! (SBP)
Jonathan Ho Sr JV 14:54 6:24 2.33 27/112 7/28 21/60 1/7
Joseph Li Fr F/S 17:37 7:34 2.33 159/197 24/25 57/60 1/2
Justin Lin Sr V 12:48 5:30 2.33 10/100 2/7 2/60 2/17 12:58
(0:10,1.3)
12:58
(0:10,1.3)
12:58
(0:10,1.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Karthik Guruvayurappan Jr JV 14:14 6:07 2.33 11/112 2/28 13/60 4/13 15:14
(1:00,6.6)
15:14
(1:00,6.6)
15:14
(1:00,6.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Kavish Ganapathy So F/S 17:10 7:22 2.33 154/197 23/25 54/60 1/2 15:11 15:11 15:11
Kingsley Wang Sr V 13:04 5:36 2.33 20/100 4/7 4/60 2/16 13:08
(0:04,0.5)
13:08
(0:04,0.5)
13:08
(0:04,0.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Kyle Ettinger Sr JV 16:55 7:16 2.33 86/112 24/28 53/60 1/1 15:52 15:52 15:52
Kyle Tsujimoto So F/S 13:19 5:43 2.33 3/197 2/25 7/60 1/16 13:29
(0:10,1.2)
13:29
(0:10,1.2)
13:29
(0:10,1.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Gong Sr JV 15:47 6:46 2.33 58/112 14/28 36/60 1/2 15:45 15:45 15:45
Matthew Lau Jr JV 20:10 8:39 2.33 109/112 27/28 59/60 1/1
Matthew Sheh So F/S 16:41 7:10 2.33 136/197 21/25 51/60 1/2
Max Goeltner So F/S 15:17 6:34 2.33 64/197 9/25 24/60 2/11
Maxwell Mracek Jr JV 16:00 6:52 2.33 65/112 18/28 40/60 1/2 17:05
(1:05,6.3)
17:05
(1:05,6.3)
16:40
(0:40,4.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Mitchell Flint Fr F/S 16:35 7:07 2.33 134/197 20/25 49/60 1/3 Well done! (SBP)
Nitin Subramanian So F/S 13:19 5:43 2.33 2/197 1/25 6/60 2/16 13:51
(0:32,3.9)
13:51
(0:32,3.9)
13:51
(0:32,3.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Pranav Reddy Fr F/S 16:03 6:53 2.33 102/197 17/25 42/60 1/4
Richard Dowd Sr JV 14:51 6:22 2.33 25/112 6/28 20/60 1/8 14:27 14:27 14:27 Well done! (SBP)
Rohan Puthukudy Jr JV 15:59 6:52 2.33 64/112 17/28 39/60 1/2 16:10
(0:11,1.1)
16:10
(0:11,1.1)
16:10
(0:11,1.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Rohun Agrawal Fr F/S 13:45 5:54 2.33 10/197 3/25 8/60 1/16
Ryan Dang Jr JV 20:11 8:40 2.33 110/112 28/28 60/60 1/1
Ryan Niu Jr V 13:46 5:55 2.33 49/100 6/7 9/60 4/12 13:32 13:32 13:32
Ryo Kather Jr JV 15:22 6:36 2.33 38/112 9/28 26/60 1/4
Siddhant Patel Fr F/S 14:21 6:10 2.33 29/197 6/25 14/60 2/13
Spencer Zou Sr JV 15:27 6:38 2.33 43/112 10/28 27/60 1/3 15:46
(0:19,2.0)
15:46
(0:19,2.0)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Sricharan Ananta So F/S 16:34 7:07 2.33 132/197 19/25 48/60 1/3 16:51
(0:17,1.7)
16:51
(0:17,1.7)
16:51
(0:17,1.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Steve Ho So F/S 15:45 6:46 2.33 89/197 15/25 35/60 1/5
Timothy Wu Jr JV 16:37 7:08 2.33 82/112 23/28 50/60 1/1 17:34
(0:57,5.4)
17:34
(0:57,5.4)
16:50
(0:13,1.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Trent Yu Jr JV 15:55 6:50 2.33 62/112 16/28 38/60 1/2 15:18 15:18 15:18
Tyler Liu So F/S 15:16 6:33 2.33 63/197 8/25 23/60 2/12 16:30
(1:14,7.5)
16:30
(1:14,7.5)
16:30
(1:14,7.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Victor Ho Sr JV 15:34 6:41 2.33 49/112 13/28 31/60 1/2 15:26 15:26 15:26 Well done! (SBP)
William Cai Jr JV 16:16 6:59 2.33 75/112 22/28 47/60 1/1
William Zhang Jr JV 16:12 6:57 2.33 73/112 21/28 46/60 1/1
Yash Karandikar So F/S 15:42 6:44 2.33 87/197 14/25 34/60 1/5 16:30
(0:48,4.8)
16:30
(0:48,4.8)
16:30
(0:48,4.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/15 64:38
0:29
2.33 5:33 5:27 5:39 69 5:28 63:57 63:57 63:57 Jeffrey Xu (7), Justin Lin (9), Derek Lee (13), Kingsley Wang (19), Aravind Meyyappan (21)
JV 1st 5 2/9 72:11
0:45
2.33 6:12 5:59 6:19 74 6:08 72:49
(0:38,0.9)
72:49
(0:38,0.9)
71:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Darren Yang (5), Karthik Guruvayurappan (10), Brian Huang (18), Atharva Dixit (20), Ethan Lin (21)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 75:45
0:36
2.33 6:30 6:22 6:38 16 6:30 76:51
(1:06,1.4)
76:51
(1:06,1.4)
75:14 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Richard Dowd (1), Jonathan Ho (2), Dohyun Kim (3), Ryo Kather (4), Spencer Zou (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 78:13
0:23
2.33 6:43 6:39 6:49 15 6:43 79:17
(1:04,1.3)
79:17
(1:04,1.3)
78:24
(0:11,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Eric Wang (1), Forest Yang (2), Victor Ho (3), Matthew Gong (4), Ethan Chen (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 80:13
0:15
2.33 6:53 6:50 6:56 15 6:53 88:56
(8:43,9.8)
84:30
(4:17,5.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Trent Yu (1), Rohan Puthukudy (2), Maxwell Mracek (3), Heewon Chung (4), Ethan Guo (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 83:11
0:59
2.33 7:08 6:57 7:22 15 7:08 89:27
(6:16,7.0)
89:27
(6:16,7.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) William Zhang (1), William Cai (2), Timothy Wu (3), Kyle Ettinger (4), Andrew Tedijanto (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/14 68:19
0:44
2.33 5:52 5:43 6:02 48 5:52 67:20 67:20 67:20 Nitin Subramanian (2), Kyle Tsujimoto (3), Rohun Agrawal (10), Andrew Richardson (15), Jeff Flewelling (18)
F/S 2nd 5 2/9 75:04
1:00
2.33 6:27 6:10 6:35 35 6:16 74:03 74:03 73:00 Siddhant Patel (4), Jason Yip (5), Tyler Liu (7), Max Goeltner (8), Christian Dulay (11)
F/S 3rd 5 1/5 78:11
0:16
2.33 6:43 6:39 6:46 15 6:43 80:59
(2:48,3.5)
80:59
(2:48,3.5)
76:30 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) John Mcnelis (1), Conner Hsu (2), Brian Xu (3), Yash Karandikar (4), Steve Ho (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/3 81:20
0:35
2.33 6:59 6:52 7:07 15 6:59 80:45 79:13 Alex Richardson (1), Pranav Reddy (2), Alex Rovner (3), Sricharan Ananta (4), Mitchell Flint (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/2 86:20
1:22
2.33 7:25 7:10 7:45 15 7:25 82:57 82:57 Matthew Sheh (1), Allen Li (2), Kavish Ganapathy (3), Joseph Li (4), Aryan Shelke (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Owen Tanaka Jr CUPERTINO 12:12 5:14
2 Maximiliano Chavez Jr CUPERTINO 12:22 5:18
3 Cedric Salvador Jr SANTA CLARA 12:26 5:20
4 Michael Wheeler Sr NORTHGATE 12:29 5:21
5 Reilly Berberian Sr CASTRO VALLEY 12:36 5:24
6 Dylan Cook Jr COLLEGE PARK 12:38 5:25
7 Ethan Mimeles So MENLO-ATHERTON 12:38 5:25
8 Jeffrey Xu Sr Monta Vista 12:42 5:27 1/7 1/60 7/17 12:45
(0:03)
12:45
(0:03)
12:45
(0:03)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Xander Reimers Jr INDERKUM 12:47 5:29
10 Justin Lin Sr Monta Vista 12:48 5:30 2/7 2/60 2/17 12:58
(0:10)
12:58
(0:10)
12:58
(0:10)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Jonathan Coot Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 12:49 5:30
12 Frank Wang Sr FREMONT 12:52 5:31
13 Debarshi Basak Sr CUPERTINO 12:52 5:31
14 Derek Lee Sr Monta Vista 12:53 5:32 3/7 3/60 2/17 13:15
(0:22)
13:15
(0:22)
13:15
(0:22)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Bjorn Thornsen Jr COLLEGE PARK 12:54 5:32
16 Jake Davidson Sr CUPERTINO 12:58 5:34
17 Ryan Weidman Jr ENOCHS 12:59 5:34
18 Michael Lizzarago Sr NORTHGATE 13:00 5:35
19 Luke Scandlyn Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:02 5:36
20 Kingsley Wang Sr Monta Vista 13:04 5:36 4/7 4/60 2/16 13:08
(0:04)
13:08
(0:04)
13:08
(0:04)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Parker Grube Sr COLLEGE PARK 13:04 5:36
22 Aravind Meyyappan Jr Monta Vista 13:11 5:39 5/7 5/60 1/15 13:31
(0:20)
13:31
(0:20)
13:31
(0:20)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Sage Bringas Sr JAMES LOGAN 13:14 5:41
24 Elias Barrera Sr MODESTO 13:15 5:41
25 Lucas Frazier Sr CUPERTINO 13:17 5:42
26 Yadvinder Grewal So JAMES LOGAN 13:19 5:43
27 Nicolas Hafer Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:20 5:43
28 Luca Johnson Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:20 5:43
29 Branden Zwahlen Sr ENOCHS 13:22 5:44
30 Nate Tesfaye Sr COLLEGE PARK 13:25 5:45
31 Spencer Jeppson Jr J. A. GREGORI 13:25 5:45
32 Justin Chow Sr CUPERTINO 13:26 5:46
33 Parker Magnuson Sr CUPERTINO 13:26 5:46
34 Jake Quinn Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:29 5:47
35 Joseph Moran So JAMES LOGAN 13:34 5:49
36 Christian Bickel Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 13:34 5:49
37 Oscar Portillo Jr MODESTO 13:35 5:50
38 Ivan Rai Jr ENOCHS 13:37 5:51
39 Thomas Davies Jr NORTHGATE 13:37 5:51
40 Jackson Harper So JAMES LOGAN 13:38 5:51
41 Jayson Martin So PITMAN 13:38 5:51
42 Ricky Townsend Jr JAMES LOGAN 13:39 5:52
43 Taylor Cabael So JAMES LOGAN 13:40 5:52
44 Sanjay Baas Sr NORTHGATE 13:41 5:52
45 Joseph Ziegler So COLLEGE PARK 13:42 5:53
46 Stephen Onesavanh Jr ENOCHS 13:42 5:53
47 Sam Dudley Sr NORTHGATE 13:43 5:53
48 Ky Hoang Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 13:45 5:54
49 Ryan Niu Jr Monta Vista 13:46 5:55 6/7 9/60 4/12 13:32 13:32 13:32
50 Jordan Tasho So PITMAN 13:46 5:55
51 Ryan Crisp Sr THOMAS DOWNEY 13:48 5:55
52 Noor Seale Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 13:49 5:56
53 Gabriel Escalera So FREMONT 13:51 5:57
54 Chris Mariscal Sr ENOCHS 13:51 5:57
55 Benjamin Costa Sr THOMAS DOWNEY 13:52 5:57
56 Hunter Bowersmith Jr CASTRO VALLEY 13:53 5:58
57 Stanley Yang Jr COLLEGE PARK 13:55 5:58
58 Arshome Sahagun Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 13:57 5:59
59 Patrick Thierry Sr NORTHGATE 13:58 6:00
60 Angel Hernandez Sr ENOCHS 14:03 6:02
61 Jack Casey Sr NORTHGATE 14:06 6:03
62 Aditya Kini So FREMONT 14:06 6:03
63 Bryce Van Allen So PITMAN 14:06 6:03
64 Nicolas Heuchert Sr FREMONT 14:09 6:04
65 Aguinaldo Navarro Sr SANTA CLARA 14:10 6:05
66 Andrew Keyes Sr ENOCHS 14:15 6:07
67 Scott L'heureux Jr SANTA CLARA 14:20 6:09
68 Loch Names Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 14:21 6:10
69 Trevor Pedron Sr MODESTO 14:24 6:11
70 Austin Allen Sr PITMAN 14:26 6:12
71 Alex Workman So FREMONT 14:27 6:12
72 Ronnie Blancas Sr SANTA CLARA 14:27 6:12
73 Kyle Duval So FREMONT 14:31 6:14
74 Carter Mannon Sr J. A. GREGORI 14:34 6:15
75 Neel Bhargava So FREMONT 14:34 6:15
76 Jason Tsujimoto Sr Monta Vista 14:44 6:19 7/7 18/60 5/6 15:14
(0:30)
15:14
(0:30)
14:49
(0:05)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Emmanuel Payne Jr INDERKUM 14:46 6:20
78 Robert Uva So GRACE M. DAVIS 14:51 6:22
79 Paulo Chacon Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 14:51 6:22
80 Antonio Modena Jr INDERKUM 14:53 6:23
81 Ian Olivant Jr MODESTO 14:54 6:24
82 Geo Aceves Jr PITMAN 14:58 6:25
83 Dominic Miller Sr CASTRO VALLEY 15:00 6:26
84 Marcus Helwick Jr PITMAN 15:05 6:28
85 Corey Pfitzer Jr MODESTO 15:09 6:30
86 Michael Creekbaum Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:12 6:31
87 Mark Faraday Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 15:17 6:34
88 Gianni Modena Sr INDERKUM 15:20 6:35
89 Paul Espinoza So GRACE M. DAVIS 15:21 6:35
90 Justin Wong Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:36 6:42
91 Mason Lewis Jr J. A. GREGORI 15:41 6:44
92 Luke Martin Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:44 6:45
93 William Swartz Jr J. A. GREGORI 15:47 6:46
94 Carlos Bonilla Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 15:50 6:48
95 Shojin Scharf Jr INDERKUM 16:40 7:09
96 Gabriel Cesena Sr INDERKUM 16:46 7:12
97 Benito Estrada Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 17:09 7:22
98 Alex Klenfelder Jr J. A. GREGORI 17:16 7:25
99 Sidiki Ba Jr INDERKUM 18:12 7:49
100 Angel Garcia Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 18:51 8:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CUPERTINO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
63:41
12:44
5:28
54 Owen Tanaka
Jr
12:12
5:14
1
Maximili Chavez
Jr
12:22
5:18
2
Debarshi Basak
Sr
12:52
5:31
12
Jake Davidson
Sr
12:58
5:34
15
Lucas Frazier
Sr
13:17
5:42
24
Justin Chow
Sr
13:26
5:46
31
Parker Magnuson
Sr
13:26
5:46
32
2 Monta Vista
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
64:38
12:56
5:33
69 Jeffrey Xu
Sr
12:42
5:27
7
Justin Lin
Sr
12:48
5:30
9
Derek Lee
Sr
12:53
5:32
13
Kingsley Wang
Sr
13:04
5:36
19
Aravind Meyyappa
Jr
13:11
5:39
21
Ryan Niu
Jr
13:46
5:55
47
Jason Tsujimot
Sr
14:44
6:19
69
3 MENLO-ATHERTON
5-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
65:09
13:02
5:36
87 Ethan Mimeles
So
12:38
5:25
6
Jonathan Coot
Jr
12:49
5:30
10
Luke Scandlyn
Jr
13:02
5:36
18
Nicolas Hafer
Jr
13:20
5:43
26
Luca Johnson
Jr
13:20
5:43
27
Jake Quinn
Sr
13:29
5:47
33




4 COLLEGE PARK
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
65:43
13:09
5:38
112 Dylan Cook
Jr
12:38
5:25
5
Bjorn Thornsen
Jr
12:54
5:32
14
Parker Grube
Sr
13:04
5:36
20
Nate Tesfaye
Sr
13:25
5:45
29
Joseph Ziegler
So
13:42
5:53
44
Stanley Yang
Jr
13:55
5:58
54




5 NORTHGATE
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
66:30
13:18
5:42
147 Michael Wheeler
Sr
12:29
5:21
3
Michael Lizzarag
Sr
13:00
5:35
17
Thomas Davies
Jr
13:37
5:51
38
Sanjay Baas
Sr
13:41
5:52
43
Sam Dudley
Sr
13:43
5:53
46
Patrick Thierry
Sr
13:58
6:00
55
Jack Casey
Sr
14:06
6:03
57
6 JAMES LOGAN
10-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:25
67:24
13:29
5:47
161 Sage Bringas
Sr
13:14
5:41
22
Yadvinde Grewal
So
13:19
5:43
25
Joseph Moran
So
13:34
5:49
34
Jackson Harper
So
13:38
5:51
39
Ricky Townsend
Jr
13:39
5:52
41
Taylor Cabael
So
13:40
5:52
42




7 ENOCHS
9-6-6-7-7
Gap: 0:52
67:31
13:30
5:48
177 Ryan Weidman
Jr
12:59
5:34
16
Branden Zwahlen
Sr
13:22
5:44
28
Ivan Rai
Jr
13:37
5:51
37
Stephen Onesavan
Jr
13:42
5:53
45
Chris Mariscal
Sr
13:51
5:57
51
Angel Hernande
Sr
14:03
6:02
56
Andrew Keyes
Sr
14:15
6:07
61
8 FREMONT
8-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:35
69:25
13:53
5:58
244 Frank Wang
Sr
12:52
5:31
11
Gabriel Escalera
So
13:51
5:57
50
Aditya Kini
So
14:06
6:03
58
Nicolas Heuchert
Sr
14:09
6:04
60
Alex Workman
So
14:27
6:12
65
Kyle Duval
So
14:31
6:14
66
Neel Bhargava
So
14:34
6:15
68
9 MODESTO
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:54
71:17
14:15
6:07
274 Elias Barrera
Sr
13:15
5:41
23
Oscar Portillo
Jr
13:35
5:50
36
Trevor Pedron
Sr
14:24
6:11
63
Ian Olivant
Jr
14:54
6:24
74
Corey Pfitzer
Jr
15:09
6:30
78








10 THOMAS DOWNEY
13-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:43
70:52
14:10
6:05
278 Christia Bickel
Jr
13:34
5:49
35
Ryan Crisp
Sr
13:48
5:55
49
Benjamin Costa
Sr
13:52
5:57
52
Loch Names
Jr
14:21
6:10
62
Mark Faraday
Jr
15:17
6:34
80








11 PITMAN
14-13-12-11-11
Gap: 1:20
70:54
14:11
6:05
286 Jayson Martin
So
13:38
5:51
40
Jordan Tasho
So
13:46
5:55
48
Bryce Van Allen
So
14:06
6:03
59
Austin Allen
Sr
14:26
6:12
64
Geo Aceves
Jr
14:58
6:25
75
Marcus Helwick
Jr
15:05
6:28
77




12 CASTRO VALLEY
3-8-10-12-12
Gap: 3:00
72:17
14:27
6:12
295 Reilly Berberia
Sr
12:36
5:24
4
Hunter Bowersmi
Jr
13:53
5:58
53
Dominic Miller
Sr
15:00
6:26
76
Michael Creekbau
Jr
15:12
6:31
79
Justin Wong
Jr
15:36
6:42
83
Luke Martin
Jr
15:44
6:45
85




13 INDERKUM
7-11-13-13-13
Gap: 3:53
74:26
14:53
6:23
320 Xander Reimers
Jr
12:47
5:29
8
Emmanuel Payne
Jr
14:46
6:20
70
Antonio Modena
Jr
14:53
6:23
73
Gianni Modena
Sr
15:20
6:35
81
Shojin Scharf
Jr
16:40
7:09
88
Gabriel Cesena
Sr
16:46
7:12
89
Sidiki Ba
Jr
18:12
7:49
92
14 J. A. GREGORI
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:51
76:43
15:21
6:35
358 Spencer Jeppson
Jr
13:25
5:45
30
Carter Mannon
Sr
14:34
6:15
67
Mason Lewis
Jr
15:41
6:44
84
William Swartz
Jr
15:47
6:46
86
Alex Klenfeld
Jr
17:16
7:25
91








15 GRACE M. DAVIS
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:18
78:02
15:36
6:42
402 Robert Uva
So
14:51
6:22
71
Paulo Chacon
Jr
14:51
6:22
72
Paul Espinoza
So
15:21
6:35
82
Carlos Bonilla
Sr
15:50
6:48
87
Benito Estrada
Jr
17:09
7:22
90
Angel Garcia
Jr
18:51
8:05
93




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Keenan Rea Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:22 5:44
2 David Hernandez Jr JAMES LOGAN 13:41 5:52
3 Brian Yu Sr GALILEO ACAD. 13:50 5:56
4 Nicholas Woodhall Jr COLLEGE PARK 13:56 5:59
5 Jiayao Xu Sr JAMES LOGAN 13:57 5:59
6 Darren Yang Jr Monta Vista 13:57 5:59 1/28 11/60 5/14 14:11
(0:14)
14:11
(0:14)
14:11
(0:14)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Lloyd Pagsolingan Jr JAMES LOGAN 14:02 6:01
8 Daniel Overcamp Sr CUPERTINO 14:04 6:02
9 Ryoma Matsuura Jr CUPERTINO 14:11 6:05
10 Dylan Viale Jr COLLEGE PARK 14:12 6:06
11 Karthik Guruvayurappan Jr Monta Vista 14:14 6:07 2/28 13/60 4/13 15:14
(1:00)
15:14
(1:00)
15:14
(1:00)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Idreese Barnes Jr FREMONT 14:18 6:08
13 Justin Li Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:18 6:08
14 Ralph Wang Jr CUPERTINO 14:19 6:09
15 Andrew Orellana Sr COLLEGE PARK 14:24 6:11
16 Mike Jewett Sr NORTHGATE 14:31 6:14
17 Matthew Morano Jr JAMES LOGAN 14:35 6:16
18 Adam Anderson Jr COLLEGE PARK 14:36 6:16
19 Brian Huang Sr Monta Vista 14:38 6:17 3/28 15/60 4/13 15:24
(0:46)
15:24
(0:46)
15:24
(0:46)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Maxwell Mohammadi Sr NORTHGATE 14:39 6:17
21 Atharva Dixit Sr Monta Vista 14:40 6:18 4/28 16/60 3/9 14:35 14:35 14:10
22 Ethan Lin Sr Monta Vista 14:42 6:19 5/28 17/60 1/9 14:50
(0:08)
14:50
(0:08)
14:50
(0:08)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Kevin Serrano Sr GALILEO ACAD. 14:48 6:21
24 Eric Hurst Jr NORTHGATE 14:50 6:22
25 Richard Dowd Sr Monta Vista 14:51 6:22 6/28 20/60 1/8 14:27 14:27 14:27 Well done! (SBP)
26 Kyle Lin Fr CUPERTINO 14:54 6:24
27 Jonathan Ho Sr Monta Vista 14:54 6:24 7/28 21/60 1/7
28 Nathaniel Oliva Sr ENOCHS 14:54 6:24
29 Tyler Williams Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:56 6:25
30 Ron Abina Jr NORTHGATE 14:57 6:25
31 Royal Tabaldo Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 15:00 6:26
32 Tyson Short Sr NORTHGATE 15:02 6:27
33 Oscar Hernandez Sr ENOCHS 15:03 6:28
34 Sage Parker-sigala Jr CUPERTINO 15:05 6:28
35 Evan Tansimore Sr JAMES LOGAN 15:08 6:30
36 Alexander Koenig Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:10 6:31
37 Dohyun Kim Jr Monta Vista 15:11 6:31 8/28 22/60 1/5 16:17
(1:06)
16:17
(1:06)
16:17
(1:06)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
38 Ryo Kather Jr Monta Vista 15:22 6:36 9/28 26/60 1/4
39 Timothy Lin Sr GALILEO ACAD. 15:23 6:36
40 Egor Buzueva Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:24 6:37
41 Benjamin Swanson Sr FREMONT 15:25 6:37
42 Adam Woo Jr NORTHGATE 15:25 6:37
43 Spencer Zou Sr Monta Vista 15:27 6:38 10/28 27/60 1/3 15:46
(0:19)
15:46
(0:19)
Well done! (LR, PR)
44 Jed Finn Jr COLLEGE PARK 15:29 6:39
45 Eric Wang Jr Monta Vista 15:29 6:39 11/28 28/60 1/2
46 Forest Yang Sr Monta Vista 15:31 6:40 12/28 30/60 1/2 15:19 15:19 15:19
47 Chris Bostrom So FREMONT 15:31 6:40
48 Jared Tansimore Jr JAMES LOGAN 15:31 6:40
49 Victor Ho Sr Monta Vista 15:34 6:41 13/28 31/60 1/2 15:26 15:26 15:26 Well done! (SBP)
50 Michael Kariya Jr FREMONT 15:35 6:41
51 True Barnes Sr HALF MOON BAY 15:37 6:42
52 Jonathan Kha Jr JAMES LOGAN 15:39 6:43
53 Sasha Iakovlev Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:40 6:43
54 Kira Leva Sr NORTHGATE 15:41 6:44
55 Leon Zha Jr CUPERTINO 15:45 6:46
56 Nico Ceresa Jr COLLEGE PARK 15:45 6:46
57 Kevin Le Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 15:46 6:46
58 Matthew Gong Sr Monta Vista 15:47 6:46 14/28 36/60 1/2 15:45 15:45 15:45
59 Sam Timm Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:48 6:47
60 Ethan Chen Jr Monta Vista 15:52 6:49 15/28 37/60 1/2 16:09
(0:17)
16:09
(0:17)
16:09
(0:17)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Jonathan Lim Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 15:55 6:50
62 Trent Yu Jr Monta Vista 15:55 6:50 16/28 38/60 1/2 15:18 15:18 15:18
63 Ramanpreet Singh Jr JAMES LOGAN 15:59 6:52
64 Rohan Puthukudy Jr Monta Vista 15:59 6:52 17/28 39/60 1/2 16:10
(0:11)
16:10
(0:11)
16:10
(0:11)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Maxwell Mracek Jr Monta Vista 16:00 6:52 18/28 40/60 1/2 17:05
(1:05)
17:05
(1:05)
16:40
(0:40)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Jesse Delira Jr MODESTO 16:00 6:52
67 Justin Mark Perez Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 16:03 6:53
68 George Luu Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 16:04 6:54
69 Jason Ng Jr CASTRO VALLEY 16:06 6:55
70 Heewon Chung Jr Monta Vista 16:09 6:56 19/28 44/60 1/2 15:26 15:26 15:26
71 Ethan Guo Jr Monta Vista 16:10 6:56 20/28 45/60 1/1 17:18
(1:08)
17:18
(1:08)
16:40
(0:30)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Sebastian Perez Jr COLLEGE PARK 16:10 6:56
73 William Zhang Jr Monta Vista 16:12 6:57 21/28 46/60 1/1
74 Jennifer Arevalos So ENOCHS 16:14 6:58
75 William Cai Jr Monta Vista 16:16 6:59 22/28 47/60 1/1
76 Emanuel Ramirez Jr FREMONT 16:20 7:01
77 Navjot Lola Jr JAMES LOGAN 16:32 7:06
78 Nick Gammal Jr JAMES LOGAN 16:32 7:06
79 Vahn Manuel Jr JAMES LOGAN 16:33 7:06
80 Alex Devlin Sr JAMES LOGAN 16:33 7:06
81 Eric Bostrom So FREMONT 16:36 7:07
82 Timothy Wu Jr Monta Vista 16:37 7:08 23/28 50/60 1/1 17:34
(0:57)
17:34
(0:57)
16:50
(0:13)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Surendra Ghentiyala Jr CUPERTINO 16:42 7:10
84 Eduardo Hernandez Jr FREMONT 16:46 7:12
85 Andrew Tan Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:53 7:15
86 Kyle Ettinger Sr Monta Vista 16:55 7:16 24/28 53/60 1/1 15:52 15:52 15:52
87 Tommy Gomez Sr FREMONT 16:58 7:17
88 Michael Zheng Sr MODESTO 17:00 7:18
89 Matthew Schmidt Jr PITMAN 17:04 7:19
90 Ryan Crouch Jr NORTHGATE 17:09 7:22
91 Ethan Comfort Sr PITMAN 17:10 7:22
92 Andrew Tedijanto Jr Monta Vista 17:11 7:22 25/28 55/60 1/1 17:21
(0:10)
17:21
(0:10)
17:21
(0:10)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Ethan Adamson Jr MODESTO 17:32 7:32
94 David Wu Jr Monta Vista 17:35 7:33 26/28 56/60 1/1
95 Marcus Soto Jr CASTRO VALLEY 17:44 7:37
96 Ryan Mccollam Jr COLLEGE PARK 17:51 7:40
97 Jordi Peraza Sr MODESTO 17:51 7:40
98 Carlos Lucio Jr JAMES LOGAN 17:56 7:42
99 Johnnie Baker Jr MODESTO 18:16 7:50
100 Jackson Riley Sr PITMAN 18:33 7:58
101 Rohith Moolakatt So NORTHGATE 18:36 7:59
102 Alec Newman Jr FREMONT 19:19 8:17
103 Samnang Lim Jr JAMES LOGAN 19:23 8:19
104 Gabriele Francisco Sr JAMES LOGAN 19:25 8:20
105 Mason Schimmell Jr NORTHGATE 19:36 8:25
106 Travis Nguy Jr JAMES LOGAN 19:40 8:26
107 Julian Hermida Jr JAMES LOGAN 19:41 8:27
108 Omar Mukhtar Jr JAMES LOGAN 19:42 8:27
109 Matthew Lau Jr Monta Vista 20:10 8:39 27/28 59/60 1/1
110 Ryan Dang Jr Monta Vista 20:11 8:40 28/28 60/60 1/1
111 Justin Espiritu Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 20:18 8:43
112 Salic Lee Sr JAMES LOGAN 21:06 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 JAMES LOGAN
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
71:23
14:17
6:08
59 David Hernande
Jr
13:41
5:52
2
Jiayao Xu
Sr
13:57
5:59
4
Lloyd Pagsolin
Jr
14:02
6:01
6
Matthew Morano
Jr
14:35
6:16
16
Evan Tansimor
Sr
15:08
6:30
31
Jared Tansimor
Jr
15:31
6:40
37
Jonathan Kha
Jr
15:39
6:43
39
2 Monta Vista
4-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:45
72:11
14:26
6:12
74 Darren Yang
Jr
13:57
5:59
5
Karthik Guruvayu
Jr
14:14
6:07
10
Brian Huang
Sr
14:38
6:17
18
Atharva Dixit
Sr
14:40
6:18
20
Ethan Lin
Sr
14:42
6:19
21
Richard Dowd
Sr
14:51
6:22
23
Jonathan Ho
Sr
14:54
6:24
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 COLLEGE PARK
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:33
72:37
14:31
6:14
78 Nicholas Woodhall
Jr
13:56
5:59
3
Dylan Viale
Jr
14:12
6:06
9
Andrew Orellana
Sr
14:24
6:11
14
Adam Anderson
Jr
14:36
6:16
17
Jed Finn
Jr
15:29
6:39
35
Nico Ceresa
Jr
15:45
6:46
43
Sebastia Perez
Jr
16:10
6:56
50
4 CUPERTINO
5-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:01
72:33
14:31
6:14
82 Daniel Overcamp
Sr
14:04
6:02
7
Ryoma Matsuura
Jr
14:11
6:05
8
Ralph Wang
Jr
14:19
6:09
13
Kyle Lin
Fr
14:54
6:24
24
Sage Parker-s
Jr
15:05
6:28
30
Leon Zha
Jr
15:45
6:46
42
Surendra Ghentiya
Jr
16:42
7:10
53
5 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:18
73:26
14:41
6:18
111 Keenan Rea
Sr
13:22
5:44
1
Justin Li
Sr
14:18
6:08
12
Tyler Williams
Sr
14:56
6:25
26
Alexande Koenig
Sr
15:10
6:31
32
Sasha Iakovlev
Jr
15:40
6:43
40
Sam Timm
Jr
15:48
6:47
45
Andrew Tan
Sr
16:53
7:15
55
6 NORTHGATE
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:31
73:59
14:48
6:21
112 Mike Jewett
Sr
14:31
6:14
15
Maxwell Mohammad
Sr
14:39
6:17
19
Eric Hurst
Jr
14:50
6:22
22
Ron Abina
Jr
14:57
6:25
27
Tyson Short
Sr
15:02
6:27
29
Adam Woo
Jr
15:25
6:37
34
Kira Leva
Sr
15:41
6:44
41
7 FREMONT
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:02
77:09
15:26
6:37
169 Idreese Barnes
Jr
14:18
6:08
11
Benjamin Swanson
Sr
15:25
6:37
33
Chris Bostrom
So
15:31
6:40
36
Michael Kariya
Jr
15:35
6:41
38
Emanuel Ramirez
Jr
16:20
7:01
51
Eric Bostrom
So
16:36
7:07
52
Eduardo Hernande
Jr
16:46
7:12
54
8 EVERGREEN VAL.
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:04
78:48
15:46
6:46
215 Royal Tabaldo
Jr
15:00
6:26
28
Kevin Le
Jr
15:46
6:46
44
Jonathan Lim
Jr
15:55
6:50
46
Justin Mark Perez
Jr
16:03
6:53
48
George Luu
Jr
16:04
6:54
49
Justin Espiritu
Jr
20:18
8:43
60




9 MODESTO
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:16
86:39
17:20
7:26
277 Jesse Delira
Jr
16:00
6:52
47
Michael Zheng
Sr
17:00
7:18
56
Ethan Adamson
Jr
17:32
7:32
57
Jordi Peraza
Sr
17:51
7:40
58
Johnnie Baker
Jr
18:16
7:50
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
75:45
15:09
6:30
16 Richard Dowd
Sr
14:51
6:22
1
Jonathan Ho
Sr
14:54
6:24
2
Dohyun Kim
Jr
15:11
6:31
3
Ryo Kather
Jr
15:22
6:36
4
Spencer Zou
Sr
15:27
6:38
6
Eric Wang
Jr
15:29
6:39
7
Forest Yang
Sr
15:31
6:40
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 JAMES LOGAN
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
80:13
16:03
6:53
58 Jared Tansimor
Jr
15:31
6:40
9
Jonathan Kha
Jr
15:39
6:43
10
Ramanpre Singh
Jr
15:59
6:52
12
Navjot Lola
Jr
16:32
7:06
13
Nick Gammal
Jr
16:32
7:06
14
Vahn Manuel
Jr
16:33
7:06
15
Alex Devlin
Sr
16:33
7:06
16
3 NORTHGATE
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:11
86:27
17:17
7:25
70 Adam Woo
Jr
15:25
6:37
5
Kira Leva
Sr
15:41
6:44
11
Ryan Crouch
Jr
17:09
7:22
17
Rohith Moolakat
So
18:36
7:59
18
Mason Schimmel
Jr
19:36
8:25
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
78:13
15:39
6:43
15 Eric Wang
Jr
15:29
6:39
1
Forest Yang
Sr
15:31
6:40
2
Victor Ho
Sr
15:34
6:41
3
Matthew Gong
Sr
15:47
6:46
4
Ethan Chen
Jr
15:52
6:49
5
Trent Yu
Jr
15:55
6:50
6
Rohan Puthukud
Jr
15:59
6:52
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 JAMES LOGAN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:52
89:50
17:58
7:43
50 Vahn Manuel
Jr
16:33
7:06
8
Alex Devlin
Sr
16:33
7:06
9
Carlos Lucio
Jr
17:56
7:42
10
Samnang Lim
Jr
19:23
8:19
11
Gabriele Francisc
Sr
19:25
8:20
12
Travis Nguy
Jr
19:40
8:26
13
Julian Hermida
Jr
19:41
8:27
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
80:13
16:03
6:53
15 Trent Yu
Jr
15:55
6:50
1
Rohan Puthukud
Jr
15:59
6:52
2
Maxwell Mracek
Jr
16:00
6:52
3
Heewon Chung
Jr
16:09
6:56
4
Ethan Guo
Jr
16:10
6:56
5
William Zhang
Jr
16:12
6:57
6
William Cai
Jr
16:16
6:59
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
83:11
16:38
7:08
15 William Zhang
Jr
16:12
6:57
1
William Cai
Jr
16:16
6:59
2
Timothy Wu
Jr
16:37
7:08
3
Kyle Ettinger
Sr
16:55
7:16
4
Andrew Tedijant
Jr
17:11
7:22
5
David Wu
Jr
17:35
7:33
6
Matthew Lau
Jr
20:10
8:39
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Makaio Mims Fr JAMES LOGAN 13:13 5:40
2 Nitin Subramanian So Monta Vista 13:19 5:43 1/25 6/60 2/16 13:51
(0:32)
13:51
(0:32)
13:51
(0:32)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Kyle Tsujimoto So Monta Vista 13:19 5:43 2/25 7/60 1/16 13:29
(0:10)
13:29
(0:10)
13:29
(0:10)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Hrishi Kachhia So EVERGREEN VAL. 13:26 5:46
5 Ethan Gaigalas So COLLEGE PARK 13:35 5:50
6 Ishaan Singh So EVERGREEN VAL. 13:35 5:50
7 Kyle Pickle So COLLEGE PARK 13:40 5:52
8 Russell Agustin So JAMES LOGAN 13:43 5:53
9 Cristopher Jones So INDERKUM 13:44 5:54
10 Rohun Agrawal Fr Monta Vista 13:45 5:54 3/25 8/60 1/16
11 Issac Delizo So JAMES LOGAN 13:47 5:55
12 Lars Osterberg Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:50 5:56
13 Karl Lindeman So NORTHGATE 13:51 5:57
14 Mason Oania So JAMES LOGAN 13:52 5:57
15 Andrew Richardson Fr Monta Vista 13:53 5:58 4/25 10/60 2/15
16 Joel Cardoza So THOMAS DOWNEY 13:55 5:58
17 Zachary Eve So J. A. GREGORI 13:57 5:59
18 Jackson Gosler Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:01 6:01
19 Jeff Flewelling So Monta Vista 14:03 6:02 5/25 12/60 1/14 14:28
(0:25)
14:28
(0:25)
14:28
(0:25)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Cade Mcdonagh Fr INDERKUM 14:06 6:03
21 Henry Chiu So JAMES LOGAN 14:08 6:04
22 Nishanth Manjunath So EVERGREEN VAL. 14:08 6:04
23 Logan Harlow So NORTHGATE 14:11 6:05
24 Matt Molten So THOMAS DOWNEY 14:15 6:07
25 Jaskaran Mohem Fr JAMES LOGAN 14:16 6:07
26 Evan Harper So JAMES LOGAN 14:17 6:08
27 Kyle Walsh So NORTHGATE 14:17 6:08
28 Osbaldo Longoria So JAMES LOGAN 14:18 6:08
29 Siddhant Patel Fr Monta Vista 14:21 6:10 6/25 14/60 2/13
30 Dexter Zhang So CUPERTINO 14:23 6:10
31 Jed Alvarez Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:30 6:13
32 Cameron Mercer So J. A. GREGORI 14:35 6:16
33 Aidan Wells So J. A. GREGORI 14:40 6:18
34 Jesus Martinez Fr CASTRO VALLEY 14:41 6:18
35 Paul Nguyen So CASTRO VALLEY 14:42 6:19
36 Alec Beyer So COLLEGE PARK 14:45 6:20
37 Jason Yip Fr Monta Vista 14:49 6:22 7/25 19/60 2/12
38 Kelani Seymore Fr JAMES LOGAN 14:50 6:22
39 Shardul Dhongade Fr CUPERTINO 14:50 6:22
40 Isaac Harp So PITMAN 14:50 6:22
41 Brent Chen So J. A. GREGORI 14:51 6:22
42 Mayukh Das So EVERGREEN VAL. 14:51 6:22
43 Brian Pham So EVERGREEN VAL. 14:53 6:23
44 Arman Seth So CUPERTINO 14:53 6:23
45 Jimmy Wu So GALILEO ACAD. 14:53 6:23
46 Marcos Mendoza Fr PITMAN 14:53 6:23
47 Ryan Stankovich So COLLEGE PARK 14:56 6:25
48 Ethan Estremera So J. A. GREGORI 14:59 6:26
49 Nadeem Afridi So INDERKUM 15:00 6:26
50 Leonard Garcia So NORTHGATE 15:03 6:28
51 Mario Adoni Ron So MODESTO 15:04 6:28
52 Moises Jimenez So THOMAS DOWNEY 15:04 6:28
53 Adrian Rosero Fr PITMAN 15:06 6:29
54 David Madrigal So MODESTO 15:07 6:29
55 Matthew Wong So GALILEO ACAD. 15:07 6:29
56 Carson Reader Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:08 6:30
57 Calvin Sokk So MODESTO 15:08 6:30
58 Max Stieglitz So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:09 6:30
59 Aidan Weitl So NORTHGATE 15:11 6:31
60 Abhishek Ganga Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 15:11 6:31
61 Devin Pedron So MODESTO 15:12 6:31
62 Peter Colias So GALILEO ACAD. 15:15 6:33
63 Tyler Liu So Monta Vista 15:16 6:33 8/25 23/60 2/12 16:30
(1:14)
16:30
(1:14)
16:30
(1:14)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Max Goeltner So Monta Vista 15:17 6:34 9/25 24/60 2/11
65 Cole Edgar So J. A. GREGORI 15:20 6:35
66 Ryan Lee So GALILEO ACAD. 15:20 6:35
67 Oliver Shi So NORTHGATE 15:20 6:35
68 Dylan Gray So FREMONT 15:20 6:35
69 Trent Yeh So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:21 6:35
70 Nicholas Gotlib So CUPERTINO 15:21 6:35
71 Christian Dulay So Monta Vista 15:21 6:35 10/25 25/60 1/9 15:31
(0:10)
15:31
(0:10)
15:31
(0:10)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
72 Kevin Campo So CUPERTINO 15:22 6:36
73 Ian Duszynski Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:22 6:36
74 Scott Suplick So JAMES LOGAN 15:24 6:37
75 John Mcnelis Fr Monta Vista 15:29 6:39 11/25 28/60 1/9 Well done! (SBP)
76 Michael Perillo So MODESTO 15:31 6:40
77 Henry Tran So GALILEO ACAD. 15:31 6:40
78 Kavan Balakrishnan Fr FREMONT 15:33 6:40
79 Leonard Tecson So MODESTO 15:33 6:40
80 Conner Hsu So Monta Vista 15:34 6:41 12/25 31/60 1/7
81 Cole Henson So INDERKUM 15:39 6:43
82 Trey Bucheli Fr PITMAN 15:39 6:43
83 Andrew Ingerman So CASTRO VALLEY 15:40 6:43
84 Carson Nagel Fr COLLEGE PARK 15:41 6:44
85 Joshua Arsenault So INDERKUM 15:41 6:44
86 Brian Xu Fr Monta Vista 15:41 6:44 13/25 33/60 1/6
87 Yash Karandikar So Monta Vista 15:42 6:44 14/25 34/60 1/5 16:30
(0:48)
16:30
(0:48)
16:30
(0:48)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Donnavin Ngov So MODESTO 15:43 6:45
89 Steve Ho So Monta Vista 15:45 6:46 15/25 35/60 1/5
90 Sam Bobick So FREMONT 15:47 6:46
91 Andrew Brink So INDERKUM 15:49 6:47
92 Abel Medina Fr PITMAN 15:49 6:47
93 Jazem Siddiqui Fr JAMES LOGAN 15:51 6:48
94 Axel Perez So FREMONT 15:52 6:49
95 Ryan Dresden So NORTHGATE 15:52 6:49
96 Aymeric Mauvais Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:56 6:50
97 William Killmond So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:57 6:51
98 Harrison Hein Fr INDERKUM 15:57 6:51
99 Alex Richardson So Monta Vista 16:00 6:52 16/25 40/60 1/4
100 Jeremiah Lagman So JAMES LOGAN 16:00 6:52
101 Diego Estrada Fr GRACE M. DAVIS 16:03 6:53
102 Pranav Reddy Fr Monta Vista 16:03 6:53 17/25 42/60 1/4
103 Anthony La So CASTRO VALLEY 16:03 6:53
104 Vinson Wong So JAMES LOGAN 16:05 6:54
105 Edgar Ramos Fr FREMONT 16:05 6:54
106 Dustin Mathia Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:07 6:55
107 Miguel Torrella Fr COLLEGE PARK 16:08 6:55
108 Alex Rovner So Monta Vista 16:08 6:55 18/25 43/60 1/3 Well done! (SBP)
109 Banna Noor So GRACE M. DAVIS 16:10 6:56
110 Gabriel Moreno So MODESTO 16:14 6:58
111 Time Qiu So NORTHGATE 16:15 6:58
112 Reed Blomquist So NORTHGATE 16:16 6:59
113 Luke Olson Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:16 6:59
114 Rohan Kale So FREMONT 16:17 6:59
115 David Mendoza Fr GRACE M. DAVIS 16:17 6:59
116 Marcos Alvara So J. A. GREGORI 16:17 6:59
117 Eric Soung So GRACE M. DAVIS 16:18 7:00
118 Michael Rascon So GRACE M. DAVIS 16:18 7:00
119 Luke Becker So PITMAN 16:20 7:01
120 Avery Retodo So JAMES LOGAN 16:21 7:01
121 Dylan Woodhall Fr COLLEGE PARK 16:21 7:01
122 Justin Franklin Fr FREMONT 16:22 7:01
123 Ivan Munoz So FREMONT 16:22 7:01
124 Erik Heuchert Fr FREMONT 16:23 7:02
125 Lucas Heuchert Fr FREMONT 16:23 7:02
126 Joshua Luna Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 16:24 7:02
127 Utkarsh Parashar Fr CUPERTINO 16:25 7:03
128 Joseph Romero So INDERKUM 16:28 7:04
129 Adrian Medina So COLLEGE PARK 16:31 7:05
130 David Monaghan So COLLEGE PARK 16:32 7:06
131 Gabe Jenkins So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:34 7:07
132 Sricharan Ananta So Monta Vista 16:34 7:07 19/25 48/60 1/3 16:51
(0:17)
16:51
(0:17)
16:51
(0:17)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
133 Braydon Jones Fr COLLEGE PARK 16:35 7:07
134 Mitchell Flint Fr Monta Vista 16:35 7:07 20/25 49/60 1/3 Well done! (SBP)
135 Josiel Rodriguez Jr FREMONT 16:39 7:09
136 Matthew Sheh So Monta Vista 16:41 7:10 21/25 51/60 1/2
137 Tristan Allen Fr PITMAN 16:42 7:10
138 Harkamal Padda So JAMES LOGAN 16:43 7:10
139 Alexander Lang Fr JAMES LOGAN 16:46 7:12
140 Allen Li So Monta Vista 16:49 7:13 22/25 52/60 1/2 17:31
(0:42)
17:31
(0:42)
17:31
(0:42)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
141 Clayton Hults So COLLEGE PARK 16:55 7:16
142 Trevor Souza Fr PITMAN 16:58 7:17
143 Oliver Khan Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:58 7:17
144 Christo Malinov So NORTHGATE 16:59 7:17
145 Alex Garcia So FREMONT 17:00 7:18
146 Benjamin Wu So GALILEO ACAD. 17:00 7:18
147 Reese Kern Fr PITMAN 17:01 7:18
148 Nathan Robinson So J. A. GREGORI 17:02 7:19
149 Calvin Santos Fr JAMES LOGAN 17:03 7:19
150 Ryan Gelacio Jr JAMES LOGAN 17:04 7:19
151 Dylan Wang Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:05 7:20
152 Samir Rashid So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:05 7:20
153 Calvin Gonzalez So INDERKUM 17:07 7:21
154 Kavish Ganapathy So Monta Vista 17:10 7:22 23/25 54/60 1/2 15:11 15:11 15:11
155 Jeffrey Nguyen So EVERGREEN VAL. 17:17 7:25
156 Jason England So PITMAN 17:17 7:25
157 Harrison Farrell Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:27 7:29
158 Yinhao Liu Fr GALILEO ACAD. 17:28 7:30
159 Joseph Li Fr Monta Vista 17:37 7:34 24/25 57/60 1/2
160 Jj Jones Fr INDERKUM 17:38 7:34
161 Zachary Chan So GALILEO ACAD. 17:39 7:35
162 Noah Lindo Fr INDERKUM 17:39 7:35
163 Andrew Liu So NORTHGATE 17:40 7:35
164 Jeffrey Lenh Fr INDERKUM 17:52 7:40
165 Henry Bets So JAMES LOGAN 17:56 7:42
166 Nate Okimoto Fr INDERKUM 17:57 7:42
167 Khanh Nguyen Fr INDERKUM 18:02 7:44
168 Aryan Shelke Fr Monta Vista 18:03 7:45 25/25 58/60 1/2
169 Patrick Francisco So JAMES LOGAN 18:16 7:50
170 Kylie Sibal Fr JAMES LOGAN 18:20 7:52
171 Arjun Atwal Fr INDERKUM 18:22 7:53
172 Rishikesh Cheruvu So EVERGREEN VAL. 18:36 7:59
173 Ricardo Soto Fr COLLEGE PARK 18:42 8:02
174 Justin Lee So FREMONT 18:44 8:02
175 Mike Restauro So JAMES LOGAN 19:05 8:11
176 Matthew Reyes So NORTHGATE 19:06 8:12
177 John Paul Fuentes Fr PITMAN 19:09 8:13
178 Pearce Pelia So INDERKUM 19:14 8:15
179 Thomas Lin Fr GALILEO ACAD. 19:15 8:16
180 Eric Gutierrez So INDERKUM 19:26 8:20
181 Andrew Ding Fr JAMES LOGAN 19:31 8:23
182 Florante Masangcay Fr GALILEO ACAD. 19:37 8:25
183 Amabir Singh Fr JAMES LOGAN 19:50 8:31
184 Elijah Samuel Fr INDERKUM 19:51 8:31
185 Aidan Roberts So NORTHGATE 19:52 8:32
186 Gurman Sidhu So JAMES LOGAN 20:12 8:40
187 William Zhang So GALILEO ACAD. 20:26 8:46
188 Zachary Guesnon So INDERKUM 20:48 8:56
189 David Cope Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:50 8:56
190 Harshdeep Singh Fr JAMES LOGAN 21:00 9:01
191 Jonah Pamplona So NORTHGATE 21:32 9:15
192 Colby Lautrup So NORTHGATE 22:25 9:37
193 Rafael Ramos So MODESTO 22:44 9:45
194 Kathan Heer So INDERKUM 24:11 10:23
195 Inderjit Singh Fr JAMES LOGAN 24:54 10:41
196 Robin Paul Fr JAMES LOGAN 25:07 10:47
197 Bhawanpreet Singh Fr JAMES LOGAN 30:00 12:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
68:19
13:40
5:52
48 Nitin Subraman
So
13:19
5:43
2
Kyle Tsujimot
So
13:19
5:43
3
Rohun Agrawal
Fr
13:45
5:54
10
Andrew Richards
Fr
13:53
5:58
15
Jeff Flewelli
So
14:03
6:02
18
Siddhant Patel
Fr
14:21
6:10
26
Jason Yip
Fr
14:49
6:22
32
2 JAMES LOGAN
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
68:43
13:45
5:54
54 Makaio Mims
Fr
13:13
5:40
1
Russell Agustin
So
13:43
5:53
8
Issac Delizo
So
13:47
5:55
11
Mason Oania
So
13:52
5:57
14
Henry Chiu
So
14:08
6:04
20
Jaskaran Mohem
Fr
14:16
6:07
23
Evan Harper
So
14:17
6:08
24
3 EVERGREEN VAL.
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
70:53
14:11
6:05
104 Hrishi Kachhia
So
13:26
5:46
4
Ishaan Singh
So
13:35
5:50
6
Nishanth Manjunat
So
14:08
6:04
21
Mayukh Das
So
14:51
6:22
36
Brian Pham
So
14:53
6:23
37
Abhishek Ganga
Fr
15:11
6:31
53
Joshua Luna
Fr
16:24
7:02
91
4 J. A. GREGORI
8-8-8-7-4
Gap: 1:02
73:02
14:36
6:16
152 Zachary Eve
So
13:57
5:59
16
Cameron Mercer
So
14:35
6:16
29
Aidan Wells
So
14:40
6:18
30
Brent Chen
So
14:51
6:22
35
Ethan Estremer
So
14:59
6:26
42
Cole Edgar
So
15:20
6:35
56
Marcos Alvara
So
16:17
6:59
85
5 COLLEGE PARK
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:06
72:37
14:31
6:14
154 Ethan Gaigalas
So
13:35
5:50
5
Kyle Pickle
So
13:40
5:52
7
Alec Beyer
So
14:45
6:20
31
Ryan Stankovi
So
14:56
6:25
41
Carson Nagel
Fr
15:41
6:44
70
Miguel Torrella
Fr
16:08
6:55
81
Dylan Woodhall
Fr
16:21
7:01
89
6 NORTHGATE
7-7-6-5-6
Gap: 1:20
72:33
14:31
6:14
156 Karl Lindeman
So
13:51
5:57
13
Logan Harlow
So
14:11
6:05
22
Kyle Walsh
So
14:17
6:08
25
Leonard Garcia
So
15:03
6:28
44
Aidan Weitl
So
15:11
6:31
52
Oliver Shi
So
15:20
6:35
58
Ryan Dresden
So
15:52
6:49
77
7 MENLO-ATHERTON
6-6-5-6-7
Gap: 1:19
72:38
14:32
6:14
157 Lars Osterber
Fr
13:50
5:56
12
Jackson Gosler
Fr
14:01
6:01
17
Jed Alvarez
Fr
14:30
6:13
28
Carson Reader
Fr
15:08
6:30
49
Max Stieglit
So
15:09
6:30
51
Trent Yeh
So
15:21
6:35
60
Ian Duszynsk
Fr
15:22
6:36
63
8 INDERKUM
5-5-7-8-8
Gap: 1:57
74:10
14:50
6:22
210 Cristoph Jones
So
13:44
5:54
9
Cade Mcdonagh
Fr
14:06
6:03
19
Nadeem Afridi
So
15:00
6:26
43
Cole Henson
So
15:39
6:43
68
Joshua Arsenaul
So
15:41
6:44
71
Andrew Brink
So
15:49
6:47
74
Harrison Hein
Fr
15:57
6:51
78
9 CUPERTINO
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:59
74:49
14:58
6:25
221 Dexter Zhang
So
14:23
6:10
27
Shardul Dhongade
Fr
14:50
6:22
33
Arman Seth
So
14:53
6:23
38
Nicholas Gotlib
So
15:21
6:35
61
Kevin Campo
So
15:22
6:36
62
Utkarsh Parashar
Fr
16:25
7:03
92




10 MODESTO
12-12-11-11-10
Gap: 0:27
76:02
15:12
6:32
260 Mario Adoni Ron
So
15:04
6:28
45
David Madrigal
So
15:07
6:29
47
Calvin Sokk
So
15:08
6:30
50
Devin Pedron
So
15:12
6:31
54
Michael Perillo
So
15:31
6:40
64
Leonard Tecson
So
15:33
6:40
67
Donnavin Ngov
So
15:43
6:45
72
11 PITMAN
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 0:59
76:17
15:15
6:33
264 Isaac Harp
So
14:50
6:22
34
Marcos Mendoza
Fr
14:53
6:23
40
Adrian Rosero
Fr
15:06
6:29
46
Trey Bucheli
Fr
15:39
6:43
69
Abel Medina
Fr
15:49
6:47
75
Luke Becker
So
16:20
7:01
88
Tristan Allen
Fr
16:42
7:10
93
11 GALILEO ACAD.
11-11-11-12-11
Gap: 0:38
76:06
15:13
6:32
264 Jimmy Wu
So
14:53
6:23
39
Matthew Wong
So
15:07
6:29
48
Peter Colias
So
15:15
6:33
55
Ryan Lee
So
15:20
6:35
57
Henry Tran
So
15:31
6:40
65
Benjamin Wu
So
17:00
7:18
94
Yinhao Liu
Fr
17:28
7:30
95
13 FREMONT
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:45
78:37
15:43
6:45
354 Dylan Gray
So
15:20
6:35
59
Kavan Balakris
Fr
15:33
6:40
66
Sam Bobick
So
15:47
6:46
73
Axel Perez
So
15:52
6:49
76
Edgar Ramos
Fr
16:05
6:54
80
Rohan Kale
So
16:17
6:59
83
Justin Franklin
Fr
16:22
7:01
90
14 GRACE M. DAVIS
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:15
81:06
16:13
6:58
418 Diego Estrada
Fr
16:03
6:53
79
Banna Noor
So
16:10
6:56
82
David Mendoza
Fr
16:17
6:59
84
Eric Soung
So
16:18
7:00
86
Michael Rascon
So
16:18
7:00
87








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 JAMES LOGAN
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
73:05
14:37
6:16
25 Jaskaran Mohem
Fr
14:16
6:07
1
Evan Harper
So
14:17
6:08
2
Osbaldo Longoria
So
14:18
6:08
3
Kelani Seymore
Fr
14:50
6:22
6
Scott Suplick
So
15:24
6:37
13
Jazem Siddiqui
Fr
15:51
6:48
17
Jeremiah Lagman
So
16:00
6:52
22
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
75:04
15:01
6:27
35 Siddhant Patel
Fr
14:21
6:10
4
Jason Yip
Fr
14:49
6:22
5
Tyler Liu
So
15:16
6:33
7
Max Goeltner
So
15:17
6:34
8
Christia Dulay
So
15:21
6:35
11
John Mcnelis
Fr
15:29
6:39
14
Conner Hsu
So
15:34
6:41
15
3 MENLO-ATHERTON
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
78:43
15:45
6:45
84 Trent Yeh
So
15:21
6:35
10
Ian Duszynsk
Fr
15:22
6:36
12
Aymeric Mauvais
Fr
15:56
6:50
19
William Killmond
So
15:57
6:51
20
Dustin Mathia
Fr
16:07
6:55
23
Luke Olson
Fr
16:16
6:59
27
Gabe Jenkins
So
16:34
7:07
38
4 NORTHGATE
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
80:42
16:08
6:56
122 Oliver Shi
So
15:20
6:35
9
Ryan Dresden
So
15:52
6:49
18
Time Qiu
So
16:15
6:58
25
Reed Blomquis
So
16:16
6:59
26
Christo Malinov
So
16:59
7:17
44
Andrew Liu
So
17:40
7:35
54
Matthew Reyes
So
19:06
8:12
57
5 FREMONT
7-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:06
81:47
16:21
7:01
158 Rohan Kale
So
16:17
6:59
28
Justin Franklin
Fr
16:22
7:01
31
Ivan Munoz
So
16:22
7:01
32
Erik Heuchert
Fr
16:23
7:02
33
Lucas Heuchert
Fr
16:23
7:02
34
Josiel Rodrigue
Jr
16:39
7:09
40
Alex Garcia
So
17:00
7:18
45
6 COLLEGE PARK
6-6-6-7-6
Gap: 0:27
82:07
16:25
7:03
166 Miguel Torrella
Fr
16:08
6:55
24
Dylan Woodhall
Fr
16:21
7:01
30
Adrian Medina
So
16:31
7:05
36
David Monaghan
So
16:32
7:06
37
Braydon Jones
Fr
16:35
7:07
39
Clayton Hults
So
16:55
7:16
42
Ricardo Soto
Fr
18:42
8:02
56
7 INDERKUM
5-5-5-5-7
Gap: 1:49
82:59
16:36
7:07
171 Andrew Brink
So
15:49
6:47
16
Harrison Hein
Fr
15:57
6:51
21
Joseph Romero
So
16:28
7:04
35
Calvin Gonzalez
So
17:07
7:21
48
Jj Jones
Fr
17:38
7:34
51
Noah Lindo
Fr
17:39
7:35
53
Jeffrey Lenh
Fr
17:52
7:40
55
8 PITMAN
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:57
84:18
16:52
7:14
209 Luke Becker
So
16:20
7:01
29
Tristan Allen
Fr
16:42
7:10
41
Trevor Souza
Fr
16:58
7:17
43
Reese Kern
Fr
17:01
7:18
47
Jason England
So
17:17
7:25
49
John Paul Fuentes
Fr
19:09
8:13
58




9 GALILEO ACAD.
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:37
90:59
18:12
7:49
267 Benjamin Wu
So
17:00
7:18
46
Yinhao Liu
Fr
17:28
7:30
50
Zachary Chan
So
17:39
7:35
52
Thomas Lin
Fr
19:15
8:16
59
Florante Masangca
Fr
19:37
8:25
60
William Zhang
So
20:26
8:46
61




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
78:11
15:38
6:43
15 John Mcnelis
Fr
15:29
6:39
1
Conner Hsu
So
15:34
6:41
2
Brian Xu
Fr
15:41
6:44
3
Yash Karandik
So
15:42
6:44
4
Steve Ho
So
15:45
6:46
5
Alex Richards
So
16:00
6:52
7
Pranav Reddy
Fr
16:03
6:53
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 JAMES LOGAN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
81:00
16:12
6:57
50 Jazem Siddiqui
Fr
15:51
6:48
6
Jeremiah Lagman
So
16:00
6:52
8
Vinson Wong
So
16:05
6:54
10
Avery Retodo
So
16:21
7:01
12
Harkamal Padda
So
16:43
7:10
14
Alexande Lang
Fr
16:46
7:12
15
Calvin Santos
Fr
17:03
7:19
17
3 MENLO-ATHERTON
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
83:58
16:48
7:12
77 Luke Olson
Fr
16:16
6:59
11
Gabe Jenkins
So
16:34
7:07
13
Oliver Khan
Fr
16:58
7:17
16
Dylan Wang
Fr
17:05
7:20
18
Samir Rashid
So
17:05
7:20
19
Harrison Farrell
Fr
17:27
7:29
20
David Cope
Fr
20:50
8:56
31
4 INDERKUM
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
89:52
17:58
7:43
119 Noah Lindo
Fr
17:39
7:35
21
Jeffrey Lenh
Fr
17:52
7:40
23
Nate Okimoto
Fr
17:57
7:42
24
Khanh Nguyen
Fr
18:02
7:44
25
Arjun Atwal
Fr
18:22
7:53
26
Pearce Pelia
So
19:14
8:15
28
Eric Gutierre
So
19:26
8:20
29
5 NORTHGATE
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:45
100:35
20:07
8:38
144 Andrew Liu
So
17:40
7:35
22
Matthew Reyes
So
19:06
8:12
27
Aidan Roberts
So
19:52
8:32
30
Jonah Pamplona
So
21:32
9:15
32
Colby Lautrup
So
22:25
9:37
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
81:20
16:16
6:59
15 Alex Richards
So
16:00
6:52
1
Pranav Reddy
Fr
16:03
6:53
2
Alex Rovner
So
16:08
6:55
3
Srichara Ananta
So
16:34
7:07
4
Mitchell Flint
Fr
16:35
7:07
5
Matthew Sheh
So
16:41
7:10
6
Allen Li
So
16:49
7:13
8
2 JAMES LOGAN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
87:05
17:25
7:28
49 Alexande Lang
Fr
16:46
7:12
7
Calvin Santos
Fr
17:03
7:19
9
Ryan Gelacio
Jr
17:04
7:19
10
Henry Bets
So
17:56
7:42
11
Patrick Francisc
So
18:16
7:50
12
Kylie Sibal
Fr
18:20
7:52
13
Mike Restauro
So
19:05
8:11
14
3 INDERKUM
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:57
103:30
20:42
8:53
85 Pearce Pelia
So
19:14
8:15
15
Eric Gutierre
So
19:26
8:20
16
Elijah Samuel
Fr
19:51
8:31
17
Zachary Guesnon
So
20:48
8:56
18
Kathan Heer
So
24:11
10:23
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
86:20
17:16
7:25
15 Matthew Sheh
So
16:41
7:10
1
Allen Li
So
16:49
7:13
2
Kavish Ganapath
So
17:10
7:22
3
Joseph Li
Fr
17:37
7:34
4
Aryan Shelke
Fr
18:03
7:45
5








2 JAMES LOGAN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
96:58
19:24
8:19
40 Kylie Sibal
Fr
18:20
7:52
6
Mike Restauro
So
19:05
8:11
7
Andrew Ding
Fr
19:31
8:23
8
Amabir Singh
Fr
19:50
8:31
9
Gurman Sidhu
So
20:12
8:40
10
Harshdee Singh
Fr
21:00
9:01
11
Inderjit Singh
Fr
24:54
10:41
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.