Maria Carrillo Results from the Spring Lake Interlock at Spring Lake Park on 9/23/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguillon, Hailey Jr JV 24:20 7:59 3.05 10/35 7/13 15/21 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Birkland, Kelly So JV 24:32 8:03 3.05 13/35 9/13 17/21 1/2 20:56 20:56
Curtin, Cara Sr V 20:37 6:46 3.05 6/39 1/8 1/21 4/6 20:35 18:25 18:25
Dedrick, Jamaeca Jr JV 25:30 8:22 3.05 20/35 13/13 21/21 1/2
Dippel, Madeline Fr JV 23:18 7:38 3.05 8/35 6/13 14/21 1/2
Dumont, Thea So JV 22:43 7:27 3.05 5/35 3/13 11/21 1/4 21:33 21:33 21:33 Way to GO! (SBP)
Garza, Margie Sr V 22:27 7:22 3.05 23/39 7/8 9/21 2/3 22:17 22:17 19:12
Graham, Taylor So V 21:03 6:54 3.05 12/39 4/8 4/21 2/6 19:28 19:28
Gunderson, Ashley Fr JV 24:40 8:05 3.05 14/35 10/13 18/21 1/2 21:01 21:01
Halverson, Jessica So JV 22:58 7:32 3.05 6/35 4/13 12/21 1/4 21:01 21:01
Kerr, Carolyn Sr JV 23:10 7:36 3.05 7/35 5/13 13/21 1/3
Kraus, Lauren Fr V 20:41 6:47 3.05 8/39 2/8 2/21 2/6 18:42 18:42
Mcfarland, Brittni Fr JV 24:25 8:00 3.05 11/35 8/13 16/21 1/2
Petrie, Gretel So V 21:52 7:10 3.05 16/39 6/8 6/21 2/4 22:02
(0:10,0.8)
20:11 20:11 Way to GO! (LY)
Ramos, Sophia Fr JV 22:00 7:13 3.05 1/35 1/13 7/21 1/4 21:00 21:00
Srisengfa, Tab So JV 25:29 8:21 3.05 19/35 12/13 20/21 1/2
Sugiyama, Leslie Sr JV 24:49 8:08 3.05 16/35 11/13 19/21 1/2 24:54
(0:05,0.3)
24:54
(0:05,0.3)
24:54
(0:05,0.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sullivan, Sidney Fr JV 22:14 7:17 3.05 3/35 2/13 8/21 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
Thiele, Heidi So V 21:11 6:57 3.05 14/39 5/8 5/21 2/5 20:27 20:27
Thigpen, Brynna Fr V 20:52 6:50 3.05 10/39 3/8 3/21 2/6 19:18 19:18
Thompson, Sarah Jr V 22:27 7:22 3.05 24/39 8/8 10/21 2/3 22:00 20:40 20:40
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 104:24
0:34
3.05 6:51 6:46 6:57 45 6:44 103:37 92:37 92:23 Cara Curtin (5), Lauren Kraus (7), Brynna Thigpen (9), Taylor Graham (11), Heidi Thiele (13)
JV 1st 5 1/3 113:05
1:10
3.05 7:25 7:13 7:36 22 7:25 Sophia Ramos (1), Sidney Sullivan (3), Thea Dumont (5), Jessica Halverson (6), Carolyn Kerr (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 121:15
1:22
3.05 7:57 7:38 8:05 15 7:57 Madeline Dippel (1), Hailey Aguillon (2), Brittni Mcfarland (3), Kelly Birkland (4), Ashley Gunderson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julie Nacouzi Jr Montgomery 18:59 6:13
2 Nicole Lane So El Molino HS 19:57 6:32
3 Jacque Taylor Sr Casa Grande 20:23 6:41
4 Eva Luu Jr Casa Grande 20:25 6:42
5 Dominique Ratto Sr Casa Grande 20:34 6:45
6 Cara Curtin Sr Maria Carrillo 20:37 6:46 1/8 1/21 4/6 20:35 18:25 18:25
7 Taylor Falk Jr Casa Grande 20:40 6:47
8 Lauren Kraus Fr Maria Carrillo 20:41 6:47 2/8 2/21 2/6 18:42 18:42
9 Chloe Hall Fr Casa Grande 20:42 6:47
10 Brynna Thigpen Fr Maria Carrillo 20:52 6:50 3/8 3/21 2/6 19:18 19:18
11 Kylie Buck Sr Casa Grande 20:55 6:51
12 Taylor Graham So Maria Carrillo 21:03 6:54 4/8 4/21 2/6 19:28 19:28
13 Merry Inman Sr Healdsburg 21:04 6:54
14 Heidi Thiele So Maria Carrillo 21:11 6:57 5/8 5/21 2/5 20:27 20:27
15 Melanie Cox Jr Casa Grande 21:39 7:06
16 Gretel Petrie So Maria Carrillo 21:52 7:10 6/8 6/21 2/4 22:02
(0:10)
20:11 20:11 Way to GO! (LY)
17 Camille Gasser Fr Casa Grande 21:58 7:12
18 Sam Gordon So Healdsburg 22:02 7:13
19 Emma Mcgee Jr Sonoma 22:05 7:14
20 Sarah Gallagher Sr Montgomery 22:10 7:16
21 Hunter Connell Sr Montgomery 22:12 7:17
22 Emily Goldfield Fr Montgomery 22:21 7:20
23 Margie Garza Sr Maria Carrillo 22:27 7:22 7/8 9/21 2/3 22:17 22:17 19:12
24 Sarah Thompson Jr Maria Carrillo 22:27 7:22 8/8 10/21 2/3 22:00 20:40 20:40
25 Kaity Berry So El Molino HS 23:51 7:49
26 Alia Evans So Healdsburg 24:12 7:56
27 Brooke Parsons Sr El Molino HS 24:31 8:02
28 Sara Summers So Sonoma 24:49 8:08
29 Serena Spry Fr Sonoma 24:57 8:11
30 Priscela Alvarez Sr Sonoma 25:50 8:28
31 Megan Cline Sr Sonoma 26:07 8:34
32 Ashlin Neal So El Molino HS 26:13 8:36
33 Rose Paneno Fr El Molino HS 26:23 8:39
34 Hannah Whitman Jr El Molino HS 27:00 8:51
35 Bella Ruklowski Fr Healdsburg 28:14 9:15
36 Makenna Baker So Healdsburg 28:38 9:23
37 Angelica Perez Sr Healdsburg 28:52 9:28
38 Nikkie Sayre Sr Healdsburg 30:56 10:09
39 Nicole Schlappi Sr Healdsburg 30:56 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Casa Grande
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
102:44
20:33
6:44
23 Jacque Taylor
Sr
20:23
6:41
2
Eva Luu
Jr
20:25
6:42
3
Dominique Ratto
Sr
20:34
6:45
4
Taylor Falk
Jr
20:40
6:47
6
Chloe Hall
Fr
20:42
6:47
8
Kylie Buck
Sr
20:55
6:51
10
Melanie Cox
Jr
21:39
7:06
14
2 Maria Carrillo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
104:24
20:53
6:51
45 Cara Curtin
Sr
20:37
6:46
5
Lauren Kraus
Fr
20:41
6:47
7
Brynna Thigpen
Fr
20:52
6:50
9
Taylor Graham
So
21:03
6:54
11
Heidi Thiele
So
21:11
6:57
13
Gretel Petrie
So
21:52
7:10
15
Margie Garza
Sr
22:27
7:22
18
3 El Molino HS
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:26
120:55
24:11
7:56
94 Nicole Lane
So
19:57
6:32
1
Kaity Berry
So
23:51
7:49
19
Brooke Parsons
Sr
24:31
8:02
21
Ashlin Neal
So
26:13
8:36
26
Rose Paneno
Fr
26:23
8:39
27
Hannah Whitman
Jr
27:00
8:51
28




4 Healdsburg
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:34
124:10
24:50
8:09
107 Merry Inman
Sr
21:04
6:54
12
Sam Gordon
So
22:02
7:13
16
Alia Evans
So
24:12
7:56
20
Bella Ruklowski
Fr
28:14
9:15
29
Makenna Baker
So
28:38
9:23
30
Angelica Perez
Sr
28:52
9:28
31
Nikkie Sayre
Sr
30:56
10:09
32
5 Sonoma
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:02
123:48
24:46
8:07
111 Emma Mcgee
Jr
22:05
7:14
17
Sara Summers
So
24:49
8:08
22
Serena Spry
Fr
24:57
8:11
23
Priscela Alvarez
Sr
25:50
8:28
24
Megan Cline
Sr
26:07
8:34
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophia Ramos Fr Maria Carrillo 22:00 7:13 1/13 7/21 1/4 21:00 21:00
2 Sara Mathews So Montgomery 22:04 7:14
3 Sidney Sullivan Fr Maria Carrillo 22:14 7:17 2/13 8/21 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
4 Breanna Cheatham Fr Montgomery 22:38 7:25
5 Thea Dumont So Maria Carrillo 22:43 7:27 3/13 11/21 1/4 21:33 21:33 21:33 Way to GO! (SBP)
6 Jessica Halverson So Maria Carrillo 22:58 7:32 4/13 12/21 1/4 21:01 21:01
7 Carolyn Kerr Sr Maria Carrillo 23:10 7:36 5/13 13/21 1/3
8 Madeline Dippel Fr Maria Carrillo 23:18 7:38 6/13 14/21 1/2
9 Ixtaso Garay Fr Casa Grande 24:15 7:57
10 Hailey Aguillon Jr Maria Carrillo 24:20 7:59 7/13 15/21 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
11 Brittni Mcfarland Fr Maria Carrillo 24:25 8:00 8/13 16/21 1/2
12 Amy Jin Fr Casa Grande 24:27 8:01
13 Kelly Birkland So Maria Carrillo 24:32 8:03 9/13 17/21 1/2 20:56 20:56
14 Ashley Gunderson Fr Maria Carrillo 24:40 8:05 10/13 18/21 1/2 21:01 21:01
15 Alyssa Page Jr Montgomery 24:47 8:08
16 Leslie Sugiyama Sr Maria Carrillo 24:49 8:08 11/13 19/21 1/2 24:54
(0:05)
24:54
(0:05)
24:54
(0:05)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Christina Debrunner Jr Casa Grande 25:01 8:12
18 Megan Breazeale So Montgomery 25:19 8:18
19 Tab Srisengfa So Maria Carrillo 25:29 8:21 12/13 20/21 1/2
20 Jamaeca Dedrick Jr Maria Carrillo 25:30 8:22 13/13 21/21 1/2
21 Kassidy Pierce Fr Montgomery 25:30 8:22
22 Julia Fry Fr El Molino HS 26:10 8:35
23 Leila Nacouzi Fr Montgomery 26:57 8:50
24 Michelle Nacouzi Sr Montgomery 26:59 8:51
25 Sadie Carpenter Fr Montgomery 27:07 8:53
26 Kiana Sherwood Fr Montgomery 27:27 9:00
27 Tasia Sherwood Jr Montgomery 29:19 9:37
28 Kira Pearson Fr Montgomery 29:23 9:38
29 Sam Warren Sr Montgomery 29:44 9:45
30 Meghann Lyon So El Molino HS 29:48 9:46
31 Molly Endries So El Molino HS 30:35 10:02
32 Mackenzie Tarango Fr Casa Grande 31:28 10:19
33 Tina Vivio Sr Montgomery 32:17 10:35
34 Chelsea Raff Sr El Molino HS 32:21 10:36
35 Renata Seeley Fr El Molino HS 32:31 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
113:05
22:37
7:25
22 Sophia Ramos
Fr
22:00
7:13
1
Sidney Sullivan
Fr
22:14
7:17
3
Thea Dumont
So
22:43
7:27
5
Jessica Halverson
So
22:58
7:32
6
Carolyn Kerr
Sr
23:10
7:36
7
Madeline Dippel
Fr
23:18
7:38
8
Hailey Aguillon
Jr
24:20
7:59
9
2 Montgomery
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:26
120:18
24:04
7:53
39 Sara Mathews
So
22:04
7:14
2
Breanna Cheatham
Fr
22:38
7:25
4
Alyssa Page
Jr
24:47
8:08
10
Megan Breazeale
So
25:19
8:18
11
Kassidy Pierce
Fr
25:30
8:22
12
Leila Nacouzi
Fr
26:57
8:50
14
Michelle Nacouzi
Sr
26:59
8:51
15
3 El Molino HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:21
151:25
30:17
9:56
83 Julia Fry
Fr
26:10
8:35
13
Meghann Lyon
So
29:48
9:46
16
Molly Endries
So
30:35
10:02
17
Chelsea Raff
Sr
32:21
10:36
18
Renata Seeley
Fr
32:31
10:40
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
121:15
24:15
7:57
15 Madeline Dippel
Fr
23:18
7:38
1
Hailey Aguillon
Jr
24:20
7:59
2
Brittni Mcfarland
Fr
24:25
8:00
3
Kelly Birkland
So
24:32
8:03
4
Ashley Gunderson
Fr
24:40
8:05
5
Leslie Sugiyama
Sr
24:49
8:08
6
Tab Srisengfa
So
25:29
8:21
7
2 Montgomery
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
137:49
27:34
9:02
50 Leila Nacouzi
Fr
26:57
8:50
8
Michelle Nacouzi
Sr
26:59
8:51
9
Sadie Carpenter
Fr
27:07
8:53
10
Kiana Sherwood
Fr
27:27
9:00
11
Tasia Sherwood
Jr
29:19
9:37
12
Kira Pearson
Fr
29:23
9:38
13
Sam Warren
Sr
29:44
9:45
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.