Maria Carrillo Results from the Spring Lake Interlock at Spring Lake Park on 9/23/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arcoleo, Matt Sr JV 18:10 5:57 3.05 3/50 3/22 12/32 1/5 18:50
(0:40,3.5)
18:50
(0:40,3.5)
17:38 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Barker, Bryan Sr JV 17:58 5:53 3.05 1/50 1/22 10/32 1/5 18:15
(0:17,1.6)
18:15
(0:17,1.6)
17:29 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Bartholow, Calvin Fr JV 22:02 7:13 3.05 33/50 19/22 29/32 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
Bartlett, Austin Jr V 17:26 5:43 3.05 16/49 6/10 6/32 1/6 18:36
(1:10,6.3)
16:38 16:38 Way to GO! (LY)
Brady, Connor Fr JV 20:42 6:47 3.05 19/50 14/22 24/32 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
Christensen, Erik So JV 18:38 6:07 3.05 7/50 7/22 17/32 1/3 19:46
(1:08,5.7)
19:46
(1:08,5.7)
19:46
(1:08,5.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Conners, Chris So JV 19:17 6:19 3.05 10/50 10/22 20/32 1/2
Dearden, Daniel So JV 21:08 6:56 3.05 25/50 18/22 28/32 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
Gallagher, Drew So JV 22:32 7:23 3.05 37/50 21/22 31/32 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
Gibson, Colin So V 17:36 5:46 3.05 21/49 9/10 9/32 1/3 17:47
(0:11,1.0)
16:14 16:14 Way to GO! (LY)
Greenstein, Gus Sr V 16:09 5:18 3.05 1/49 1/10 1/32 1/6 16:39
(0:30,3.0)
16:39
(0:30,3.0)
16:28
(0:19,1.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Hauptman, Daniel Jr V 16:30 5:25 3.05 2/49 2/10 2/32 1/6 16:48
(0:18,1.8)
16:48
(0:18,1.8)
16:41
(0:11,1.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Henderson, Martyn So V 17:31 5:45 3.05 18/49 7/10 7/32 1/6 18:33
(1:02,5.6)
16:58 16:58 Way to GO! (LY, SBP)
Herniman, Sam So JV 20:53 6:51 3.05 23/50 16/22 26/32 1/1 22:29
(1:36,7.1)
22:29
(1:36,7.1)
22:29
(1:36,7.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Horner, Emilio So JV 18:00 5:54 3.05 2/50 2/22 11/32 1/5 18:53
(0:53,4.7)
17:09 17:09 Way to GO! (LY)
Jones, Tyler So JV 19:26 6:22 3.05 11/50 11/22 21/32 1/2
Lowder, Dalin Fr JV 20:47 6:49 3.05 20/50 15/22 25/32 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
Lucia, Jesse Sr V 17:18 5:40 3.05 14/49 4/10 4/32 1/6 18:36
(1:18,7.0)
16:30 16:30 Way to GO! (LY)
Luft, Harrison Fr V 17:32 5:45 3.05 19/49 8/10 8/32 1/3 17:01 17:01
Lynch, Austin So JV 23:03 7:33 3.05 40/50 22/22 32/32 1/1 26:02
(2:59,11.5)
26:02
(2:59,11.5)
26:02
(2:59,11.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Mcfarland, Brett Sr JV 20:57 6:52 3.05 24/50 17/22 27/32 1/1 21:31
(0:34,2.6)
21:31
(0:34,2.6)
21:31
(0:34,2.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Mortimer, Schuyler So JV 20:41 6:47 3.05 18/50 13/22 23/32 1/1
Murray, Gus So JV 18:26 6:03 3.05 5/50 5/22 15/32 1/4 20:37
(2:11,10.6)
17:57 17:57 Way to GO! (LY)
Nicklas, James Jr JV 18:35 6:06 3.05 6/50 6/22 16/32 1/3 21:29
(2:54,13.5)
21:29
(2:54,13.5)
21:29
(2:54,13.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Nijjar, Harsimmer Fr JV 20:12 6:37 3.05 13/50 12/22 22/32 1/1
Purugganan, Steve So V 18:20 6:01 3.05 28/49 10/10 14/32 1/1 18:23
(0:03,0.3)
17:52 17:38 Way to GO! (LY)
Ramirez, James Sr V 16:44 5:29 3.05 7/49 3/10 3/32 1/6 16:59
(0:15,1.5)
16:04 16:04 Way to GO! (LY)
Ramirez, Jose Fr V 17:23 5:42 3.05 15/49 5/10 5/32 1/6
Rich, Matt Sr JV 18:50 6:10 3.05 8/50 8/22 18/32 1/3 18:44 18:44 17:54 Way to GO! (SBP)
Silverstein, Grant So JV 18:12 5:58 3.05 4/50 4/22 13/32 1/5 21:51
(3:39,16.7)
17:58 17:58 Way to GO! (LY)
Titone, Michael Sr JV 19:03 6:15 3.05 9/50 9/22 19/32 1/2 18:48 18:48 18:48
West, Kyle So JV 22:11 7:16 3.05 34/50 20/22 30/32 1/1 22:25
(0:14,1.0)
22:25
(0:14,1.0)
22:25
(0:14,1.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 84:04
1:14
3.05 5:31 5:18 5:42 39 5:31 84:54
(0:50,1.0)
84:54
(0:50,1.0)
79:47 Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR) Gus Greenstein (1), Daniel Hauptman (2), James Ramirez (7), Jesse Lucia (14), Jose Ramirez (15)
V 2nd 5 1/1 88:25
0:54
3.05 5:48 5:43 6:01 15 5:48 91:13
(2:48,3.1)
91:13
(2:48,3.1)
91:13
(2:48,3.1%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Austin Bartlett (1), Martyn Henderson (2), Harrison Luft (3), Colin Gibson (4), Steve Purugganan (5)
JV 1st 5 1/4 90:46
0:28
3.05 5:57 5:53 6:03 15 5:57 95:24
(4:38,4.9)
95:24
(4:38,4.9)
95:24
(4:38,4.9%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Bryan Barker (1), Emilio Horner (2), Matt Arcoleo (3), Grant Silverstein (4), Gus Murray (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 94:23
0:42
3.05 6:11 6:06 6:19 15 6:11 106:23
(12:00,11.3)
106:23
(12:00,11.3)
106:23
(12:00,11.3%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) James Nicklas (1), Erik Christensen (2), Matt Rich (3), Michael Titone (4), Chris Conners (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 101:48
1:21
3.05 6:41 6:22 6:49 15 6:41 112:07
(10:19,9.2)
112:07
(10:19,9.2)
112:07
(10:19,9.2%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Tyler Jones (1), Harsimmer Nijjar (2), Schuyler Mortimer (3), Connor Brady (4), Dalin Lowder (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 107:11
1:18
3.05 7:02 6:51 7:16 15 7:02 Sam Herniman (1), Brett Mcfarland (2), Daniel Dearden (3), Calvin Bartholow (4), Kyle West (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gus Greenstein Sr Maria Carrillo 16:09 5:18 1/10 1/32 1/6 16:39
(0:30)
16:39
(0:30)
16:28
(0:19)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Daniel Hauptman Jr Maria Carrillo 16:30 5:25 2/10 2/32 1/6 16:48
(0:18)
16:48
(0:18)
16:41
(0:11)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Nick Spector Sr Sonoma 16:33 5:26
4 Philip Johnson Sr Casa Grande 16:37 5:27
5 Aria Kiani Sr Montgomery 16:37 5:27
6 Spencer Hall Sr Casa Grande 16:42 5:29
7 James Ramirez Sr Maria Carrillo 16:44 5:29 3/10 3/32 1/6 16:59
(0:15)
16:04 16:04 Way to GO! (LY)
8 Austin Minnick Jr Casa Grande 16:47 5:30
9 John Whitman Sr El Molino HS 17:05 5:36
10 Luis Balderas Jr Healdsburg 17:08 5:37
11 Joe Carrillo Jr Healdsburg 17:10 5:38
12 Jamie Goldfield Jr Montgomery 17:15 5:39
13 Michael Zanetti Sr Montgomery 17:16 5:40
14 Jesse Lucia Sr Maria Carrillo 17:18 5:40 4/10 4/32 1/6 18:36
(1:18)
16:30 16:30 Way to GO! (LY)
15 Jose Ramirez Fr Maria Carrillo 17:23 5:42 5/10 5/32 1/6
16 Austin Bartlett Jr Maria Carrillo 17:26 5:43 6/10 6/32 1/6 18:36
(1:10)
16:38 16:38 Way to GO! (LY)
17 Isaac Caswell Sr El Molino HS 17:28 5:44
18 Martyn Henderson So Maria Carrillo 17:31 5:45 7/10 7/32 1/6 18:33
(1:02)
16:58 16:58 Way to GO! (LY, SBP)
19 Harrison Luft Fr Maria Carrillo 17:32 5:45 8/10 8/32 1/3 17:01 17:01
20 Tyler Harwood Sr Casa Grande 17:32 5:45
21 Colin Gibson So Maria Carrillo 17:36 5:46 9/10 9/32 1/3 17:47
(0:11)
16:14 16:14 Way to GO! (LY)
22 Tenzing Sherpa Jr El Molino HS 17:38 5:47
23 Jose Mendoza So Montgomery 17:39 5:47
24 Ben Tarango Jr Casa Grande 17:43 5:49
25 Rosendo Lopez Jr El Molino HS 17:52 5:51
26 Duncan Bradley So Casa Grande 18:01 5:54
27 Jared O'brien Sr Casa Grande 18:11 5:58
28 Steve Purugganan So Maria Carrillo 18:20 6:01 10/10 14/32 1/1 18:23
(0:03)
17:52 17:38 Way to GO! (LY)
29 Daryn Cubba Jr Casa Grande 18:23 6:02
30 Kyle O'reilly Sr Healdsburg 18:32 6:05
31 Raoul Friedman Fr Healdsburg 18:54 6:12
32 Daniel Moore Sr Casa Grande 18:55 6:12
33 Danny Maggioncalda Jr Sonoma 19:01 6:14
34 Ron Kohut So Sonoma 19:01 6:14
35 David Thiessen Fr El Molino HS 19:08 6:16
36 Andy Cornelis Jr El Molino HS 19:08 6:16
37 Ben Rowden Sr Montgomery 19:24 6:22
38 Troy Cameron Sr Sonoma 19:45 6:29
39 Jeff Slack Sr Sonoma 19:45 6:29
40 Evan Coombs Jr Montgomery 19:46 6:29
41 Ashwin Mathews Sr Montgomery 20:07 6:36
42 Blake Borges So El Molino HS 20:20 6:40
43 Stefan Masselink Fr Healdsburg 20:39 6:46
44 Steven Weddell So Sonoma 20:53 6:51
45 Gus Bolen Jr Sonoma 21:13 6:57
46 Oliver Evans Fr Healdsburg 22:10 7:16
47 Kenny Anderson So Healdsburg 22:21 7:20
48 Ryan Grutze Fr Healdsburg 23:54 7:50
49 Alex Nielson Sr Healdsburg 23:54 7:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
84:04
16:49
5:31
39 Gus Greenstein
Sr
16:09
5:18
1
Daniel Hauptman
Jr
16:30
5:25
2
James Ramirez
Sr
16:44
5:29
7
Jesse Lucia
Sr
17:18
5:40
14
Jose Ramirez
Fr
17:23
5:42
15
Austin Bartlett
Jr
17:26
5:43
16
Martyn Henderson
So
17:31
5:45
18
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR)
2 Casa Grande
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
85:21
17:04
5:36
59 Philip Johnson
Sr
16:37
5:27
4
Spencer Hall
Sr
16:42
5:29
6
Austin Minnick
Jr
16:47
5:30
8
Tyler Harwood
Sr
17:32
5:45
19
Ben Tarango
Jr
17:43
5:49
22
Duncan Bradley
So
18:01
5:54
24
Jared O'brien
Sr
18:11
5:58
25
3 Montgomery
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:47
88:11
17:38
5:47
83 Aria Kiani
Sr
16:37
5:27
5
Jamie Goldfield
Jr
17:15
5:39
12
Michael Zanetti
Sr
17:16
5:40
13
Jose Mendoza
So
17:39
5:47
21
Ben Rowden
Sr
19:24
6:22
32
Evan Coombs
Jr
19:46
6:29
35
Ashwin Mathews
Sr
20:07
6:36
36
4 El Molino HS
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:03
89:11
17:50
5:51
99 John Whitman
Sr
17:05
5:36
9
Isaac Caswell
Sr
17:28
5:44
17
Tenzing Sherpa
Jr
17:38
5:47
20
Rosendo Lopez
Jr
17:52
5:51
23
David Thiessen
Fr
19:08
6:16
30
Andy Cornelis
Jr
19:08
6:16
31
Blake Borges
So
20:20
6:40
37
5 Healdsburg
6-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:31
92:23
18:29
6:03
112 Luis Balderas
Jr
17:08
5:37
10
Joe Carrillo
Jr
17:10
5:38
11
Kyle O'reilly
Sr
18:32
6:05
26
Raoul Friedman
Fr
18:54
6:12
27
Stefan Masselink
Fr
20:39
6:46
38
Oliver Evans
Fr
22:10
7:16
41
Kenny Anderson
So
22:21
7:20
42
6 Sonoma
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:12
94:05
18:49
6:10
127 Nick Spector
Sr
16:33
5:26
3
Danny Maggioncalda
Jr
19:01
6:14
28
Ron Kohut
So
19:01
6:14
29
Troy Cameron
Sr
19:45
6:29
33
Jeff Slack
Sr
19:45
6:29
34
Steven Weddell
So
20:53
6:51
39
Gus Bolen
Jr
21:13
6:57
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
88:25
17:41
5:48
15 Austin Bartlett
Jr
17:26
5:43
1
Martyn Henderson
So
17:31
5:45
2
Harrison Luft
Fr
17:32
5:45
3
Colin Gibson
So
17:36
5:46
4
Steve Purugganan
So
18:20
6:01
5








Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryan Barker Sr Maria Carrillo 17:58 5:53 1/22 10/32 1/5 18:15
(0:17)
18:15
(0:17)
17:29 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
2 Emilio Horner So Maria Carrillo 18:00 5:54 2/22 11/32 1/5 18:53
(0:53)
17:09 17:09 Way to GO! (LY)
3 Matt Arcoleo Sr Maria Carrillo 18:10 5:57 3/22 12/32 1/5 18:50
(0:40)
18:50
(0:40)
17:38 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
4 Grant Silverstein So Maria Carrillo 18:12 5:58 4/22 13/32 1/5 21:51
(3:39)
17:58 17:58 Way to GO! (LY)
5 Gus Murray So Maria Carrillo 18:26 6:03 5/22 15/32 1/4 20:37
(2:11)
17:57 17:57 Way to GO! (LY)
6 James Nicklas Jr Maria Carrillo 18:35 6:06 6/22 16/32 1/3 21:29
(2:54)
21:29
(2:54)
21:29
(2:54)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Erik Christensen So Maria Carrillo 18:38 6:07 7/22 17/32 1/3 19:46
(1:08)
19:46
(1:08)
19:46
(1:08)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Matt Rich Sr Maria Carrillo 18:50 6:10 8/22 18/32 1/3 18:44 18:44 17:54 Way to GO! (SBP)
9 Michael Titone Sr Maria Carrillo 19:03 6:15 9/22 19/32 1/2 18:48 18:48 18:48
10 Chris Conners So Maria Carrillo 19:17 6:19 10/22 20/32 1/2
11 Tyler Jones So Maria Carrillo 19:26 6:22 11/22 21/32 1/2
12 Vinnie Fausone Sr Casa Grande 19:40 6:27
13 Harsimmer Nijjar Fr Maria Carrillo 20:12 6:37 12/22 22/32 1/1
14 Marshall Thiessen Fr El Molino HS 20:14 6:38
15 Luke Webb Sr Casa Grande 20:25 6:42
16 Aaron Bernodt Jr El Molino HS 20:29 6:43
17 Logan Mares Fr Montgomery 20:33 6:44
18 Schuyler Mortimer So Maria Carrillo 20:41 6:47 13/22 23/32 1/1
19 Connor Brady Fr Maria Carrillo 20:42 6:47 14/22 24/32 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
20 Dalin Lowder Fr Maria Carrillo 20:47 6:49 15/22 25/32 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
21 Jack Fausone So Casa Grande 20:50 6:50
22 Conor Kelly So Casa Grande 20:52 6:50
23 Sam Herniman So Maria Carrillo 20:53 6:51 16/22 26/32 1/1 22:29
(1:36)
22:29
(1:36)
22:29
(1:36)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Brett Mcfarland Sr Maria Carrillo 20:57 6:52 17/22 27/32 1/1 21:31
(0:34)
21:31
(0:34)
21:31
(0:34)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Daniel Dearden So Maria Carrillo 21:08 6:56 18/22 28/32 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
26 Luis Mercado Fr Sonoma 21:09 6:56
27 Austin Mattos So Casa Grande 21:14 6:58
28 Ben Shulz Fr El Molino HS 21:18 6:59
29 Shaffer Bataglia Fr Casa Grande 21:43 7:07
30 Rodrigo Vargas Fr El Molino HS 21:54 7:11
31 Jeff Peterson So Sonoma 21:55 7:11
32 Tim Sit Jr Casa Grande 21:57 7:12
33 Calvin Bartholow Fr Maria Carrillo 22:02 7:13 19/22 29/32 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
34 Kyle West So Maria Carrillo 22:11 7:16 20/22 30/32 1/1 22:25
(0:14)
22:25
(0:14)
22:25
(0:14)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Nikolai Shkurkin So El Molino HS 22:21 7:20
36 Luther Cenci Jr Sonoma 22:30 7:23
37 Drew Gallagher So Maria Carrillo 22:32 7:23 21/22 31/32 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
38 Ryan Barmore Fr Sonoma 22:54 7:30
39 Rudger Dame So Casa Grande 22:59 7:32
40 Austin Lynch So Maria Carrillo 23:03 7:33 22/22 32/32 1/1 26:02
(2:59)
26:02
(2:59)
26:02
(2:59)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
41 John Finley Jr Casa Grande 23:09 7:35
42 Michael Rudolph Fr Montgomery 23:51 7:49
43 Peter Grey Fr Sonoma 23:56 7:51
44 Max Djonne Fr El Molino HS 24:00 7:52
45 Spencer Clark Fr El Molino HS 25:17 8:17
46 Patrick Geng Fr Casa Grande 25:19 8:18
47 Greg Kincheloe Fr El Molino HS 25:23 8:19
48 Michael Severi Fr Montgomery 26:26 8:40
49 Alexander Watson Fr Montgomery 27:45 9:06
50 Corey Buck Fr Casa Grande 29:29 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
90:46
18:09
5:57
15 Bryan Barker
Sr
17:58
5:53
1
Emilio Horner
So
18:00
5:54
2
Matt Arcoleo
Sr
18:10
5:57
3
Grant Silverstein
So
18:12
5:58
4
Gus Murray
So
18:26
6:03
5
James Nicklas
Jr
18:35
6:06
6
Erik Christensen
So
18:38
6:07
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Casa Grande
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
103:01
20:36
6:45
58 Vinnie Fausone
Sr
19:40
6:27
8
Luke Webb
Sr
20:25
6:42
10
Jack Fausone
So
20:50
6:50
12
Conor Kelly
So
20:52
6:50
13
Austin Mattos
So
21:14
6:58
15
Shaffer Bataglia
Fr
21:43
7:07
17
Tim Sit
Jr
21:57
7:12
20
3 El Molino HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
106:16
21:15
6:58
75 Marshall Thiessen
Fr
20:14
6:38
9
Aaron Bernodt
Jr
20:29
6:43
11
Ben Shulz
Fr
21:18
6:59
16
Rodrigo Vargas
Fr
21:54
7:11
18
Nikolai Shkurkin
So
22:21
7:20
21
Max Djonne
Fr
24:00
7:52
25
Spencer Clark
Fr
25:17
8:17
26
4 Sonoma
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:47
112:24
22:29
7:22
102 Luis Mercado
Fr
21:09
6:56
14
Jeff Peterson
So
21:55
7:11
19
Luther Cenci
Jr
22:30
7:23
22
Ryan Barmore
Fr
22:54
7:30
23
Peter Grey
Fr
23:56
7:51
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
94:23
18:53
6:11
15 James Nicklas
Jr
18:35
6:06
1
Erik Christensen
So
18:38
6:07
2
Matt Rich
Sr
18:50
6:10
3
Michael Titone
Sr
19:03
6:15
4
Chris Conners
So
19:17
6:19
5
Tyler Jones
So
19:26
6:22
6
Harsimmer Nijjar
Fr
20:12
6:37
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Casa Grande
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:36
115:07
23:01
7:33
50 Shaffer Bataglia
Fr
21:43
7:07
8
Tim Sit
Jr
21:57
7:12
9
Rudger Dame
So
22:59
7:32
10
John Finley
Jr
23:09
7:35
11
Patrick Geng
Fr
25:19
8:18
12
Corey Buck
Fr
29:29
9:40
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
101:48
20:22
6:41
15 Tyler Jones
So
19:26
6:22
1
Harsimmer Nijjar
Fr
20:12
6:37
2
Schuyler Mortimer
So
20:41
6:47
3
Connor Brady
Fr
20:42
6:47
4
Dalin Lowder
Fr
20:47
6:49
5
Sam Herniman
So
20:53
6:51
6
Brett Mcfarland
Sr
20:57
6:52
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
107:11
21:26
7:02
15 Sam Herniman
So
20:53
6:51
1
Brett Mcfarland
Sr
20:57
6:52
2
Daniel Dearden
So
21:08
6:56
3
Calvin Bartholow
Fr
22:02
7:13
4
Kyle West
So
22:11
7:16
5
Drew Gallagher
So
22:32
7:23
6
Austin Lynch
So
23:03
7:33
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.