Maria Carrillo Results from the Cal Poly Invitational at Fairbanks on 10/15/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Davis, Jordan Fr V 21:41.5 7:00 3.1 42/154 6/8 6/8 2/19
Fogg, Leanne Jr V 21:02.8 6:47 3.1 32/154 4/8 4/8 2/21 18:47
Gray, Alia Jr V 20:51.9 6:44 3.1 29/154 3/8 3/8 4/21
Halahan, Jane Sr V 23:07.5 7:28 3.1 96/154 8/8 8/8 2/6
Lueth, Alicia So V 21:39.5 6:59 3.1 40/154 5/8 5/8 3/21
Roberts, Tiffany Jr V 21:57.3 7:05 3.1 58/154 7/8 7/8 3/14 20:39
Sanzari, Kristen Jr V 20:22.7 6:34 3.1 15/154 2/8 2/8 5/22 19:15
Wentz, Jacqui Sr V 19:04.3 6:09 3.1 3/154 1/8 1/8 2/24 19:48
(0:44,3.7)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/21 103:01
2:35
3.1 1:06 1:02 1:10 114 1:04 Jacqui Wentz (3), Kristen Sanzari (14), Alia Gray (28), Leanne Fogg (31), Alicia Lueth (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brittany Morreale PENINSULA HS- 18:15.4 5:53
2 Megan Fairley PENINSULA HS- 18:50.4 6:05
3 Jacqui Wentz Sr Maria Carrillo 19:04.3 6:09 1/8 1/8 2/24
4 Christina Barrientos HARBOR HS - 19:17.6 6:13
5 Taylor Votaw BULLARD HS- 19:21 6:15
6 Jean Feng MONTA VISTA HS- 19:27.8 6:17
7 Katie Rentz MT CARMEL HS- 19:28.7 6:17
8 Candace Carlson NBAKERS HS- 19:37.7 6:20
9 Amanda Montgomery NBAKERS HS- 19:52.6 6:25
10 Claire Ross REDWOOD HS- 19:55.5 6:26
11 Stephanie Cham MONTA VISTA HS- 19:58 6:26
12 Erica Freebury PENINSULA HS- 20:01.3 6:28
13 Caithlin Russell LOS ALTOSHS- 20:13.4 6:31
14 Samantha Adair MT CARMEL HS- 20:16.5 6:32
15 Kristen Sanzari Jr Maria Carrillo 20:22.7 6:34 2/8 2/8 5/22
16 Emily Robinson NBAKERS HS- 20:23.9 6:35
17 Phoebe Hartnelt PATRICK HENRY HS-D 20:29.2 6:37
18 Amanda Innes GRACE DAVIS HS- 20:31.8 6:37
19 Megan Petta SOUTH HILLS HS 20:32.8 6:38
20 Jessica Nunez SOUTH HILLS HS 20:34.8 6:38
21 Kristin Kawashima PENINSULA HS- 20:35.8 6:39
22 Carolyn Allen MT CARMEL HS- 20:36.9 6:39
23 Cynthia Chaidez NOTRE DAME HS-D 20:38 6:39
24 Loryn Bedell PASO ROBLES HS- 20:39 6:40
25 Talli Kerr PASO ROBLES HS- 20:42.9 6:41
26 Tanya Ferreira NORTH MONTEREY HS- 20:44.4 6:41
27 Meg Everett PATRICK HENRY HS-D 20:49.8 6:43
28 Sophia Villalobos GRACE DAVIS HS- 20:51 6:44
29 Alia Gray Jr Maria Carrillo 20:51.9 6:44 3/8 3/8 4/21
30 Melissa Granados SOUTH HILLS HS 20:55.4 6:45
31 Rachelle Harmann NORDHOFF HS- 21:00.2 6:47
32 Leanne Fogg Jr Maria Carrillo 21:02.8 6:47 4/8 4/8 2/21
33 Chelsey Hill PATRICK HENRY HS-D 21:07.1 6:49
34 Garcia Rohas WATSONVILLE HS- 21:09.4 6:49
35 Stephanie Broadway REDWOOD HS- 21:10.7 6:50
36 Carli Kierstead PATRICK HENRY HS-D 21:20.1 6:53
37 Brooke Clason PENINSULA HS- 21:28 6:55
38 Jessica Lin PENINSULA HS- 21:30.1 6:56
39 Wendy Turner PATRICK HENRY HS-D 21:32.6 6:57
40 Alicia Lueth So Maria Carrillo 21:39.5 6:59 5/8 5/8 3/21
41 Sian Yuan LOS ALTOSHS- 21:40.4 6:59
42 Jordan Davis Fr Maria Carrillo 21:41.5 7:00 6/8 6/8 2/19
43 Marissa Lugo SOUTH HILLS HS 21:42.6 7:00
44 Julia Light PENINSULA HS- 21:43.4 7:00
45 Katie Bachman REDWOOD HS- 21:44.3 7:01
46 Lindsey Wendt NORTH MONTEREY HS- 21:45.3 7:01
47 Monica Carillo MT CARMEL HS- 21:46.9 7:02
48 Jane Yuan LOS ALTOSHS- 21:47.7 7:02
49 Emily Parker PATRICK HENRY HS-D 21:48.4 7:02
50 Sammy Creath REDWOOD HS- 21:49.2 7:02
51 Patricia Bose NORTH MONTEREY HS- 21:50.3 7:03
52 Stephanie Pritchard NORTH MONTEREY HS- 21:52.6 7:03
53 Laura Gonzalez MT CARMEL HS- 21:53.2 7:04
54 Kelsey Pepin PATRICK HENRY HS-D 21:54 7:04
55 Sara Najafi MT CARMEL HS- 21:54.6 7:04
56 Brittany Westrum LOS ALTOSHS- 21:55.4 7:04
57 Jasmine Melendez NORTH MONTEREY HS- 21:56.1 7:05
58 Tiffany Roberts Jr Maria Carrillo 21:57.3 7:05 7/8 7/8 3/14
59 Connie Shieh MONTA VISTA HS- 21:58.4 7:05
60 Danielle Lopez SOUTH HILLS HS 21:59.3 7:06
61 Adilene Ruvalcaba NORTH MONTEREY HS- 22:00.9 7:06
62 Katie Harrington NOTRE DAME HS-D 22:02.5 7:07
63 Emily Brown2 PATRICK HENRY HS-D 22:02.6 7:07
64 Rebecca Fox NORTH MONTEREY HS- 22:03.5 7:07
65 Bridgett McClain NBAKERS HS- 22:04.3 7:07
66 Holly Yort LOS ALTOSHS- 22:04.9 7:07
67 Emily Love GRACE DAVIS HS- 22:05.7 7:08
68 Vanessa Shih MONTA VISTA HS- 22:06.8 7:08
69 Nicole Dibello BULLARD HS- 22:07 7:08
70 Nicole Nonomura MT CARMEL HS- 22:07.7 7:08
71 Carissa Long PASO ROBLES HS- 22:08.6 7:09
72 Sally Kallet REDWOOD HS- 22:10 7:09
73 Judy Liang MONTA VISTA HS- 22:13.4 7:10
74 Shalini Pathak LOS ALTOSHS- 22:16.4 7:11
75 Lindsay Rogers LAGUNA CREEK HS- 22:17.1 7:11
76 Maki Nakamura SANTA MONICA HS- 22:18 7:12
77 Shayla Duran BULLARD HS- 22:19 7:12
78 Sarah Helvestine REDWOOD HS- 22:25.1 7:14
79 Bonnie Opliger PATRICK HENRY HS-D 22:28.6 7:15
80 Elizabeth Granados SOUTH HILLS HS 22:30.6 7:16
81 Katie Kane REDWOOD HS- 22:32.2 7:16
82 Kristina Ochoa REEDLEY HS- 22:39.8 7:19
83 Dirado Maria CARRILLO HS- 22:44.4 7:20
84 Carol Hernandez PASO ROBLES HS- 22:45.2 7:20
85 Katelyn Anglin WASHINGTON U HS-D 22:48.2 7:21
86 Iris Martinez PASO ROBLES HS- 22:49 7:22
87 Deanna Madero FOOTHILL HS-D 22:49.8 7:22
88 Baer Maria CARRILLO HS- 22:52 7:23
89 Gabi Cruz SANTA MONICA HS- 22:55 7:24
90 Lynell Morgan LAGUNA CREEK HS- 22:56.2 7:24
91 Lauren Silacci PASO ROBLES HS- 22:58.2 7:25
92 Saira Munoz GRACE DAVIS HS- 22:59.2 7:25
93 Sarah Griffahs REEDLEY HS- 23:00.3 7:25
94 Therese Redlinger PATRICK HENRY HS-D 23:02.6 7:26
95 Lauren Seymour BULLARD HS- 23:04.9 7:27
96 Jane Halahan Sr Maria Carrillo 23:07.5 7:28 8/8 8/8 2/6
97 Petra Barton NOTRE DAME HS-D 23:08.5 7:28
98 Emily Crotty NOTRE DAME HS-D 23:09.5 7:28
99 Ashley McConnell LAGUNA CREEK HS- 23:11.1 7:29
100 Mim Tuberson SANTA MONICA HS- 23:12 7:29
101 Alex Rosales LAGUNA CREEK HS- 23:12.9 7:29
102 Mara Spelick MONTA VISTA HS- 23:16.2 7:30
103 Rebekah Morrisson BULLARD HS- 23:20.2 7:32
104 Danielle Vidal NOTRE DAME HS-D 23:21.1 7:32
105 Kaile Brown NORDHOFF HS- 23:22.1 7:32
106 McKenzie Hurst NOTRE DAME HS-D 23:25.5 7:33
107 Melissa Rios NORTH MONTEREY HS- 23:27.4 7:34
108 Alex Beal LAGUNA CREEK HS- 23:28.3 7:34
109 Andrea Robinson NORDHOFF HS- 23:29.3 7:35
110 Meaghan Stervenson GRACE DAVIS HS- 23:31.1 7:35
111 Christine Dang LAGUNA CREEK HS- 23:33.5 7:36
112 Monica Arizmendez NORTH MONTEREY HS- 23:38.9 7:38
113 Hillary Mite PASO ROBLES HS- 23:42.4 7:39
114 Sabrina Ly HAYWARD HS 23:45.8 7:40
115 Mari Garduno FOOTHILL HS-D 23:49.6 7:41
116 Sonia Aldape FOOTHILL HS-D 23:51.5 7:42
117 Kelsey Owen NORDHOFF HS- 23:53.5 7:42
118 Amy Minor HAYWARD HS 23:54.9 7:43
119 Kendra Vejtasa NORDHOFF HS- 23:58 7:44
120 Alesandra Agabo REEDLEY HS- 24:01.1 7:45
121 Carolina Hernandez REEDLEY HS- 24:01.9 7:45
122 Leah Stecher SANTA MONICA HS- 24:11.6 7:48
123 Rebecca Orloff NOTRE DAME HS-D 24:16.4 7:50
124 Caitie Schob BULLARD HS- 24:27.3 7:53
125 Spencer Vardakis PATRICK HENRY HS-D 24:30.1 7:54
126 Kayla White REEDLEY HS- 24:31.4 7:55
127 Amanda Cogan WASHINGTON U HS-D 24:54.9 8:02
128 Erica Garcia FOOTHILL HS-D 24:55.7 8:02
129 Ivana Zubonja HAYWARD HS 25:01.2 8:04
130 Angelica Montelongo NORDHOFF HS- 25:03.9 8:05
131 Sophie Stocking SANTA MONICA HS- 25:05 8:05
132 Camile Kastner NORDHOFF HS- 25:06 8:06
133 Christ Byrd BULLARD HS- 25:10.2 8:07
134 Alyssa Tejeda SANTA MONICA HS- 25:23.8 8:12
135 Yolanda Franklin NBAKERS HS- 25:26.5 8:12
136 Cherise Stanley GRACE DAVIS HS- 25:32.3 8:14
137 Judy Caballero FOOTHILL HS-D 25:35.7 8:15
138 Melinda Cerrillo WASHINGTON U HS-D 25:41.1 8:17
139 Tanya Hernandez REEDLEY HS- 25:56.4 8:22
140 Paigelee Hodges HAYWARD HS 25:59.9 8:23
141 Sara Noble NBAKERS HS- 26:09.2 8:26
142 Georgia Prater FOOTHILL HS-D 26:21.6 8:30
143 Sharina Prasad GRACE DAVIS HS- 26:27 8:32
144 Priscilla Flores FOOTHILL HS-D 26:29.3 8:33
145 Cara Johns NBAKERS HS- 26:39.8 8:36
146 Brandy Truong GRACE DAVIS HS- 27:04.5 8:44
147 Stephanie Muncy LAGUNA CREEK HS- 27:05.7 8:44
148 Juliann Baca FOOTHILL HS-D 27:17.3 8:48
149 Anne Schumaker WASHINGTON U HS-D 30:46.7 9:56
150 Kimmie Francis FOOTHILL HS-D 31:18.6 10:06
151 Diana Caballero FOOTHILL HS-D 31:25.1 10:08
152 Kidar Habtay HAYWARD HS 31:30.7 10:10
153 Shelby Hinkey NBAKERS HS- 31:34.1 10:11
154 Esmeralda Espinoza WASHINGTON U HS-D 34:40.5 11:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PENINSULA HS-
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:13
99:11
19:50
6:24
69 Brittany Morreale
-
18:15
5:53
1
Megan Fairley
-
18:50
6:05
2
Erica Freebury
-
20:01
6:28
11
Kristin Kawashima
-
20:36
6:39
20
Brooke Clason
-
21:28
6:55
35








2 Maria Carrillo
2-4-4-2-2
Gap: 2:35
103:01
20:36
6:39
114 Jacqui Wentz
Sr
19:04
6:09
3
Kristen Sanzari
Jr
20:23
6:34
14
Alia Gray
Jr
20:52
6:44
28
Leanne Fogg
Jr
21:03
6:47
31
Alicia Lueth
So
21:40
6:59
38








3 MT CARMEL HS-
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 2:25
104:02
20:48
6:43
136 Katie Rentz
-
19:29
6:17
6
Samantha Adair
-
20:17
6:32
13
Carolyn Allen
-
20:37
6:39
21
Monica Carillo
-
21:47
7:02
45
Laura Gonzalez
-
21:53
7:04
51








4 PATRICK HENRY HS-D
9-7-7-6-4
Gap: 1:03
105:19
21:04
6:48
145 Phoebe Hartnelt
-
20:29
6:37
16
Meg Everett
-
20:50
6:43
26
Chelsey Hill
-
21:07
6:49
32
Carli Kierstead
-
21:20
6:53
34
Wendy Turner
-
21:33
6:57
37








5 SOUTH HILLS HS
11-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
105:45
21:09
6:49
165 Megan Petta
-
20:33
6:38
18
Jessica Nunez
-
20:35
6:38
19
Melissa Granados
-
20:55
6:45
29
Marissa Lugo
-
21:43
7:00
41
Danielle Lopez
-
21:59
7:06
58








6 REDWOOD HS-
7-7-8-7-6
Gap: 2:15
106:50
21:22
6:54
202 Claire Ross
-
19:56
6:26
9
Stephanie Broadway
-
21:11
6:50
33
Katie Bachman
-
21:44
7:01
43
Sammy Creath
-
21:49
7:02
48
Sally Kallet
-
22:10
7:09
69








7 MONTA VISTA HS-
4-2-6-8-7
Gap: 2:46
105:44
21:09
6:49
207 Jean Feng
-
19:28
6:17
5
Stephanie Cham
-
19:58
6:26
10
Connie Shieh
-
21:58
7:05
57
Vanessa Shih
-
22:07
7:08
65
Judy Liang
-
22:13
7:10
70








8 LOS ALTOSHS-
8-11-9-9-8
Gap: 1:52
107:42
21:32
6:57
214 Caithlin Russell
-
20:13
6:31
12
Sian Yuan
-
21:40
6:59
39
Jane Yuan
-
21:48
7:02
46
Brittany Westrum
-
21:55
7:04
54
Holly Yort
-
22:05
7:07
63








9 NBAKERS HS-
6-2-2-4-9
Gap: 5:49
107:25
21:29
6:56
216 Candace Carlson
-
19:38
6:20
7
Amanda Montgomery
-
19:53
6:25
8
Emily Robinson
-
20:24
6:35
15
Bridgett McClain
-
22:04
7:07
62
Yolanda Franklin
-
25:27
8:12
124








10 NORTH MONTEREY HS-
14-12-12-10-10
Gap: 1:12
108:09
21:38
6:59
223 Tanya Ferreira
-
20:44
6:41
25
Lindsey Wendt
-
21:45
7:01
44
Patricia Bose
-
21:50
7:03
49
Stephanie Pritchard
-
21:53
7:03
50
Jasmine Melendez
-
21:56
7:05
55








11 PASO ROBLES HS-
13-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:10
109:05
21:49
7:02
275 Loryn Bedell
-
20:39
6:40
23
Talli Kerr
-
20:43
6:41
24
Carissa Long
-
22:09
7:09
68
Carol Hernandez
-
22:45
7:20
79
Iris Martinez
-
22:49
7:22
81








12 GRACE DAVIS HS-
10-9-10-11-12
Gap: 2:59
109:59
22:00
7:06
295 Amanda Innes
-
20:32
6:37
17
Sophia Villalobos
-
20:51
6:44
27
Emily Love
-
22:06
7:08
64
Saira Munoz
-
22:59
7:25
86
Meaghan Stervenson
-
23:31
7:35
101








13 BULLARD HS-
3-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:59
110:12
22:02
7:07
327 Taylor Votaw
-
19:21
6:15
4
Nicole Dibello
-
22:07
7:08
66
Shayla Duran
-
22:19
7:12
74
Lauren Seymour
-
23:05
7:27
88
Rebekah Morrisson
-
23:20
7:32
95








14 NOTRE DAME HS-D
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:43
112:20
22:28
7:15
357 Cynthia Chaidez
-
20:38
6:39
22
Katie Harrington
-
22:03
7:07
60
Petra Barton
-
23:09
7:28
89
Emily Crotty
-
23:10
7:28
90
Danielle Vidal
-
23:21
7:32
96








15 LAGUNA CREEK HS-
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:11
115:06
23:01
7:26
439 Lindsay Rogers
-
22:17
7:11
72
Lynell Morgan
-
22:56
7:24
84
Ashley McConnell
-
23:11
7:29
91
Alex Rosales
-
23:13
7:29
93
Alex Beal
-
23:28
7:34
99








16 NORDHOFF HS-
15-15-15-15-16
Gap: 2:58
115:43
23:09
7:28
443 Rachelle Harmann
-
21:00
6:47
30
Kaile Brown
-
23:22
7:32
97
Andrea Robinson
-
23:29
7:35
100
Kelsey Owen
-
23:54
7:42
107
Kendra Vejtasa
-
23:58
7:44
109








17 SANTA MONICA HS-
17-16-17-17-17
Gap: 2:47
117:42
23:32
7:36
480 Maki Nakamura
-
22:18
7:12
73
Gabi Cruz
-
22:55
7:24
83
Mim Tuberson
-
23:12
7:29
92
Leah Stecher
-
24:12
7:48
112
Sophie Stocking
-
25:05
8:05
120








18 REEDLEY HS-
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:52
118:15
23:39
7:38
501 Kristina Ochoa
-
22:40
7:19
78
Sarah Griffahs
-
23:00
7:25
87
Alesandra Agabo
-
24:01
7:45
110
Carolina Hernandez
-
24:02
7:45
111
Kayla White
-
24:31
7:55
115








19 FOOTHILL HS-D
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:46
121:02
24:12
7:49
536 Deanna Madero
-
22:50
7:22
82
Mari Garduno
-
23:50
7:41
105
Sonia Aldape
-
23:52
7:42
106
Erica Garcia
-
24:56
8:02
117
Judy Caballero
-
25:36
8:15
126








20 HAYWARD HS
21-21-21-20-20
Gap: 7:45
130:13
26:03
8:24
596 Sabrina Ly
-
23:46
7:40
104
Amy Minor
-
23:55
7:43
108
Ivana Zubonja
-
25:01
8:04
118
Paigelee Hodges
-
26:00
8:23
129
Kidar Habtay
-
31:31
10:10
137








21 WASHINGTON U HS-D
19-20-20-20-21
Gap: 11:52
138:51
27:46
8:58
597 Katelyn Anglin
-
22:48
7:21
80
Amanda Cogan
-
24:55
8:02
116
Melinda Cerrillo
-
25:41
8:17
127
Anne Schumaker
-
30:47
9:56
136
Esmeralda Espinoza
-
34:41
11:11
138








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.