Dowling Catholic Results from the IHSAA Iowa 4A State XC Champ at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 10/31/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Decker, Cole | So | V | 16:07 | 5:12 | 3.1 | 9/122 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/28 | 16:25 (0:18,1.8) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Kinley, Patrick | So | V | 17:33 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 88/122 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 11/15 | 17:56 (0:23,2.1) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Lund, Trevor | Sr | V | 17:22 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 78/122 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 11/15 | 17:15 | BEAST MODE! (DSR) | |||
Maguire, Joshua | Sr | V | 17:01 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 52/122 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 16/19 | 16:10 | 16:10 | 16:10 | 16:04 | BEAST MODE! (DSR) |
Steffensmeier, Lukas | Fr | V | 17:56 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 105/122 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 11/15 | 18:08 (0:12,1.1) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Thomas, Jason | Fr | V | 17:56 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 106/122 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/15 | 18:01 (0:05,0.5) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Zenk, Jake | Jr | V | 17:03 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 55/122 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 9/15 | 16:57 | BEAST MODE! (DSR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 12/15 | 85:06 1:26 |
3.1 | 5:29 | 5:12 | 5:40 | 223 | 5:19 | 88:22 (3:16,3.7) |
82:36 | 82:24 87:19 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Cole Decker (7), Joshua Maguire (40), Jake Zenk (43), Trevor Lund (62), Patrick Kinley (71) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marshall Moyer | Jr | Burlington | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Tyler Meseke | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
3 | Andrew Barrett | Sr | Theodore Roosevelt | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
4 | Kevin Lewis | Jr | Ottumwa | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
5 | Ty Wittman | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
6 | Ryne Murphy | Jr | Ankeny | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
7 | Scott Mittman | Sr | Iowa City High | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
8 | Jt Mccarthy | Sr | Burlington | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
9 | Cole Decker | So | Dowling Catholic | 16:07 | 5:12 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/28 | ||||
10 | Paul Yak | Sr | Storm Lake | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
11 | Matt Eckman | Sr | Iowa City West | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
12 | Tyler O'Connor | Sr | Southeast Polk | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
13 | Matt Stocker | Jr | CR Prairie | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
14 | Dan Jensen | Sr | Urbandale | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
15 | Jacob Tayloe | Sr | Cedar Falls | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
16 | lRyan Flynn | Sr | Bettendorf | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
17 | Eli Horton | Jr | Southeast Polk | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
18 | Kody Fitzjerrells | So | Dubuque Senior | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
19 | Jordan Burns | Jr | CR Prairie | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
20 | Conor Wells | Jr | Theodore Roosevelt | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
21 | Colten McDermott | Sr | Newton | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
22 | Matt Butler | So | Bettendorf | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
23 | Brook Price | Fr | Iowa City High | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
24 | Austin O'Brien | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
25 | Drew Prescott | Jr | Urbandale | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
26 | Sam Read | Sr | Linn-Mar | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
27 | Kelly Bickham | Sr | Indianola | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
28 | Jakob Stoner | Jr | Cedar Falls | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
29 | Kaleb Sterler | So | Burlington | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
30 | Ben Witt | Jr | Burlington | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
31 | Kyle Stocker | Jr | CR Prairie | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Kloberdanz | Sr | Ankeny | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
33 | Cody Doughan | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
34 | Robert Hogg | So | CR Washington | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
35 | Jonathan Hutchinson | So | West Des Moines Valley | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Aune | So | CR Prairie | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
37 | Andrew Brimeyer | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
38 | Zachary Wiemers | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
39 | Paul Hibbing | Sr | Ames | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
40 | Scott Titler | Jr | CR Prairie | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
41 | Saromo Mugisha | Jr | CR Washington | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
42 | Adam Streicher | So | Cedar Falls | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
43 | Chad Gutschenritter | So | Waukee | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
44 | Trevor Johnson | So | Pleasant Valley | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
45 | Larry Lipscomb | Jr | Johnston | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
46 | Clayton Fritz | Sr | Indianola | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
47 | Etienne Nzoyisaba | Fr | CR Washington | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
48 | Tyler Krpan | So | Indianola | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
49 | Andy Marshall | Sr | CR Washington | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
50 | Mitch Wink | Jr | Waukee | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
51 | Jacob Gerber | Sr | CR Jefferson Senior | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
52 | Joshua Maguire | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:01 | 5:29 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 16/19 | 16:10 | 16:10 | 16:10 | |
53 | Christopher Brady | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Halloran | So | Cedar Falls | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
55 | Jake Zenk | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:03 | 5:30 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 9/15 | ||||
56 | Chris Robertson | Sr | Iowa City High | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
57 | Kenneth Voorhees | Jr | Hempstead | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
58 | Justin Welsh | Sr | Southeast Polk | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
59 | Lukas Ovrom | Sr | Iowa City High | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
60 | Isaac DeJong | Jr | Iowa City High | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
61 | Matt Samuelson | Sr | Ames | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
62 | Charlie Patterson | Sr | Ankeny | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
63 | Logan Olson | Jr | Southeast Polk | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
64 | Mason Walters | Jr | Urbandale | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
65 | Blake Hunter | Sr | Lewis Central | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
66 | Jacob Howard | Fr | Indianola | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
67 | Justin Burns | Jr | CR Prairie | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
68 | Joey Sevcik | Sr | Cedar Falls | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
69 | Josh Minard | Sr | Burlington | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
70 | Evan Schommer | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
71 | Brenice Ndayizeye | Jr | CR Washington | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Hyler | Sr | Ankeny | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
73 | Michael Greteman | Sr | Kuemper Catholic | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
74 | Taylor May | Sr | Lewis Central | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
75 | Rob Melville | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
76 | Brian Thomas | So | Bettendorf | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
77 | Kyle Rouse | Sr | CR Washington | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
78 | Trevor Lund | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:22 | 5:36 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 11/15 | ||||
79 | Tanner Reyhons | Jr | Cedar Falls | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
80 | Jesse Davenport | Jr | Southeast Polk | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
81 | Alex Coppess | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
82 | Camren Ripperger | So | Indianola | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
83 | Austin King | Sr | Waterloo West | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
84 | Grant Wierson | So | Urbandale | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
85 | Ali Al-Yassery | So | CR Washington | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
86 | Sean Finn | Jr | Urbandale | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
87 | James Opie | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
88 | Patrick Kinley | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:33 | 5:40 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 11/15 | ||||
89 | Danny Herzberg | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
90 | Tyler Runde | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
91 | Zachary Fiepke | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
92 | Wes Westervelt | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
93 | Zach Greimann | Jr | Iowa City High | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
94 | Ross Klocke | Jr | Kuemper Catholic | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Birkhofer | Sr | Bettendorf | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
96 | Paul Strike | Sr | Cedar Falls | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
97 | Johnathon Creighton | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
98 | Lieb Chol | Fr | Urbandale | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
99 | Tim Wittman | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
100 | Alex Cantu | Jr | Bettendorf | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
101 | Ethan Pellegrino | Fr | Southeast Polk | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
102 | Alex Gray | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
103 | Chris Schreck | So | Ankeny | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
104 | Mark Foster | Jr | Burlington | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
105 | Lukas Steffensmeier | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 17:56 | 5:47 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 11/15 | ||||
106 | Jason Thomas | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 17:56 | 5:47 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/15 | ||||
107 | Zach Schuster | So | Ankeny | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
108 | Dustin Chase | Sr | Ankeny | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
109 | Justin Heitz | Sr | CR Prairie | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
110 | Eric Feldman | Jr | Kuemper Catholic | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
111 | Kody Stahle | Sr | Iowa City High | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
112 | Dustin Werner | Sr | Kuemper Catholic | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
113 | Matthew MacKay | So | Urbandale | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
114 | Jordan Schulze | Fr | Indianola | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
115 | Josh Otto | Fr | Burlington | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
116 | Aaron Hughes | Sr | Bettendorf | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
117 | Justin Young | Jr | Kuemper Catholic | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
118 | Jonathan Duff | Jr | Kuemper Catholic | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
119 | Tyler Nicholson | Fr | Indianola | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
120 | Derek Puffett | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
121 | John Tinsman | So | Bettendorf | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
122 | Adam Warner | Jr | Kuemper Catholic | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burlington 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
82:23 16:29 5:19 |
106 | Marshall Moyer Jr 15:48 5:06 1 |
Jt Mccarthy Sr 16:04 5:11 6 |
Kaleb Sterler So 16:38 5:22 22 |
Ben Witt Jr 16:38 5:22 23 |
Josh Minard Sr 17:15 5:34 54 |
Mark Foster Jr 17:55 5:47 87 |
Josh Otto Fr 18:25 5:56 98 |
2 | CR Prairie 8-6-4-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
82:42 16:32 5:20 |
109 | Matt Stocker Jr 16:11 5:13 9 |
Jordan Burns Jr 16:19 5:16 15 |
Kyle Stocker Jr 16:40 5:23 24 |
Jacob Aune So 16:45 5:24 29 |
Scott Titler Jr 16:47 5:25 32 |
Justin Burns Jr 17:14 5:34 52 |
Justin Heitz Sr 18:10 5:52 92 |
3 | Pleasant Valley 2-3-2-3-3 Gap: 1:24 |
83:05 16:37 5:22 |
136 | Tyler Meseke Jr 15:52 5:07 2 |
Austin O'Brien Sr 16:25 5:18 18 |
Cody Doughan Sr 16:41 5:23 26 |
Trevor Johnson So 16:51 5:26 35 |
Evan Schommer Jr 17:16 5:34 55 |
Danny Herzberg Jr 17:34 5:40 72 |
Johnathon Creighton Jr 17:48 5:45 80 |
4 | Iowa City High 5-5-6-6-4 Gap: 1:08 |
83:46 16:45 5:24 |
159 | Scott Mittman Sr 16:01 5:10 5 |
Brook Price Fr 16:24 5:17 17 |
Chris Robertson Sr 17:03 5:30 44 |
Lukas Ovrom Sr 17:09 5:32 46 |
Isaac DeJong Jr 17:09 5:32 47 |
Zach Greimann Jr 17:40 5:42 76 |
Kody Stahle Sr 18:18 5:54 94 |
5 | Cedar Falls 10-10-6-5-5 Gap: 0:57 |
84:00 16:48 5:25 |
161 | Jacob Tayloe Sr 16:17 5:15 11 |
Jakob Stoner Jr 16:37 5:22 21 |
Adam Streicher So 16:49 5:25 34 |
Andrew Halloran So 17:03 5:30 42 |
Joey Sevcik Sr 17:14 5:34 53 |
Tanner Reyhons Jr 17:22 5:36 63 |
Paul Strike Sr 17:47 5:44 79 |
6 | Dubuque Senior 3-2-3-4-6 Gap: 1:37 |
83:58 16:48 5:25 |
179 | Ty Wittman Jr 15:59 5:09 3 |
Kody Fitzjerrells So 16:18 5:15 14 |
Andrew Brimeyer Jr 16:46 5:25 30 |
Rob Melville Sr 17:19 5:35 59 |
Tyler Runde Jr 17:36 5:41 73 |
Wes Westervelt Jr 17:40 5:42 75 |
Tim Wittman Fr 17:49 5:45 82 |
6 | Southeast Polk 7-4-6-7-6 Gap: 1:15 |
84:06 16:49 5:26 |
179 | Tyler O'Connor Sr 16:08 5:12 8 |
Eli Horton Jr 16:18 5:15 13 |
Justin Welsh Sr 17:08 5:32 45 |
Logan Olson Jr 17:09 5:32 49 |
Jesse Davenport Jr 17:23 5:36 64 |
Ethan Pellegrino Fr 17:49 5:45 84 |
Derek Puffett Jr 19:33 6:18 103 |
8 | CR Washington 13-14-13-9-8 Gap: 0:34 |
84:34 16:55 5:27 |
192 | Robert Hogg So 16:42 5:23 27 |
Saromo Mugisha Jr 16:48 5:25 33 |
Etienne Nzoyisaba Fr 16:52 5:26 37 |
Andy Marshall Sr 16:56 5:28 39 |
Brenice Ndayizeye Jr 17:16 5:34 56 |
Kyle Rouse Sr 17:22 5:36 61 |
Ali Al-Yassery So 17:28 5:38 68 |
9 | Indianola 12-12-12-10-9 Gap: 0:48 |
84:58 17:00 5:29 |
211 | Kelly Bickham Sr 16:36 5:21 20 |
Clayton Fritz Sr 16:52 5:26 36 |
Tyler Krpan So 16:53 5:27 38 |
Jacob Howard Fr 17:13 5:33 51 |
Camren Ripperger So 17:24 5:37 66 |
Jordan Schulze Fr 18:24 5:56 97 |
Tyler Nicholson Fr 19:11 6:11 102 |
10 | Urbandale 9-8-9-11-10 Gap: 1:16 |
84:43 16:57 5:28 |
215 | Dan Jensen Sr 16:12 5:14 10 |
Drew Prescott Jr 16:25 5:18 19 |
Mason Walters Jr 17:10 5:32 50 |
Grant Wierson So 17:28 5:38 67 |
Sean Finn Jr 17:28 5:38 69 |
Lieb Chol Fr 17:48 5:45 81 |
Matthew MacKay So 18:22 5:55 96 |
11 | Ankeny 4-8-8-8-11 Gap: 1:53 |
85:03 17:01 5:29 |
220 | Ryne Murphy Jr 16:01 5:10 4 |
Ryan Kloberdanz Sr 16:41 5:23 25 |
Charlie Patterson Sr 17:09 5:32 48 |
Andrew Hyler Sr 17:18 5:35 57 |
Chris Schreck So 17:54 5:46 86 |
Zach Schuster So 17:57 5:47 90 |
Dustin Chase Sr 18:09 5:51 91 |
12 | Dowling Catholic 6-11-11-12-12 Gap: 1:26 |
85:06 17:01 5:29 |
223 | Cole Decker So 16:07 5:12 7 |
Joshua Maguire Sr 17:01 5:29 40 |
Jake Zenk Jr 17:03 5:30 43 |
Trevor Lund Sr 17:22 5:36 62 |
Patrick Kinley So 17:33 5:40 71 |
Lukas Steffensmeier Fr 17:56 5:47 88 |
Jason Thomas Fr 17:56 5:47 89 |
13 | West Des Moines Valley 14-13-14-13-13 Gap: 0:44 |
85:27 17:05 5:31 |
235 | Jonathan Hutchinson So 16:45 5:24 28 |
Zachary Wiemers Jr 16:46 5:25 31 |
Christopher Brady Sr 17:03 5:30 41 |
Alex Coppess Jr 17:24 5:37 65 |
James Opie Jr 17:29 5:38 70 |
Zachary Fiepke Jr 17:37 5:41 74 |
Alex Gray Sr 17:53 5:46 85 |
14 | Bettendorf 11-7-10-14-14 Gap: 1:32 |
85:32 17:06 5:31 |
249 | lRyan Flynn Sr 16:17 5:15 12 |
Matt Butler So 16:23 5:17 16 |
Brian Thomas So 17:21 5:36 60 |
Ryan Birkhofer Sr 17:42 5:43 78 |
Alex Cantu Jr 17:49 5:45 83 |
Aaron Hughes Sr 18:28 5:57 99 |
John Tinsman So 20:26 6:35 104 |
15 | Kuemper Catholic 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:21 |
90:15 18:03 5:49 |
423 | Michael Greteman Sr 17:18 5:35 58 |
Ross Klocke Jr 17:41 5:42 77 |
Eric Feldman Jr 18:15 5:53 93 |
Dustin Werner Sr 18:22 5:55 95 |
Justin Young Jr 18:39 6:01 100 |
Jonathan Duff Jr 18:55 6:06 101 |
Adam Warner Jr 20:30 6:37 105 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Marshall Moyer, Jr, 15:48, Burlington | Burlington, 82:23, 106 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
V | Katie Flood, Sr, 13:50, Dowling Catholic | Dowling Catholic, 73:35, 57 |