SF University Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS on 11/19/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Allister Adair | Jr | V | 16:15.5 | 5:25 | 3 | 15/179 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/29 | 17:29.8 (1:14,7.1) |
17:29.8 (1:14,7.1) |
17:29.8 (1:14,7.1) |
17:30 (1:14,7.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ben Duffin | So | V | 16:45.3 | 5:35 | 3 | 25/179 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/26 | |||||
Ben Jones | So | V | 17:25.5 | 5:49 | 3 | 42/179 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/13 | 16:38.9 | 16:38.9 | 16:38.9 | 16:39 | |
Jack Bijur | Sr | V | 16:06.3 | 5:22 | 3 | 10/179 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/37 | 16:56.5 (0:50,4.9) |
16:56.5 (0:50,4.9) |
16:56.5 (0:50,4.9) |
16:57 (0:50,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jack Gaitley | Sr | V | 16:06.8 | 5:22 | 3 | 11/179 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/33 | 15:55.1 | 15:55.1 | 15:52.4 | 15:52 | |
Pierce Friel | Jr | V | 17:00.4 | 5:40 | 3 | 34/179 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/17 | 17:38.4 (0:38,3.6) |
17:38.4 (0:38,3.6) |
17:38.4 (0:38,3.6) |
17:38 (0:38,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR, TB) |
Wilder Kagay | So | V | 16:48.3 | 5:36 | 3 | 27/179 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/24 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/24 | 82:02 0:42 |
3 | 5:28 | 5:22 | 5:36 | 81 | 5:21 | 83:55 (1:52,2.2) |
83:55 (1:52,2.2) |
80:46 | 80:46 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Jack Bijur (9), Jack Gaitley (10), Allister Adair (14), Ben Duffin (23), Wilder Kagay (25) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tiernan Colby | Sr | Sonoma Academy (NC) | 15:00.6 | 5:00 | |||||||
2 | Malcolm Oakes | Jr | Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) | 15:09 | 5:03 | |||||||
3 | Sean Green | Jr | Lick Wilmerding (NC) | 15:10.5 | 5:04 | |||||||
4 | Owen Irving | Jr | College Preparatory School (NC) | 15:30 | 5:10 | |||||||
5 | Jacob Shin | Jr | Contra Costa Christian (NC) | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
6 | Gavin Zeitz | Jr | Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) | 15:49.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
7 | Bruno Kai Ong | Sr | Lick Wilmerding (NC) | 15:51.6 | 5:17 | |||||||
8 | Liam Hillis | Jr | Lick Wilmerding (NC) | 15:58.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Kaeden Anderson | So | Healdsburg (NC) | 16:02.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
10 | Jack Bijur | Sr | SF University | 16:06.3 | 5:22 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/37 | 16:57 (0:50) |
16:57 (0:50) |
16:57 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Jack Gaitley | Sr | SF University | 16:06.8 | 5:22 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/33 | 15:55.1 | 15:55.1 | 15:52.4 | |
12 | Javier Hernandez B | So | Sonoma Academy (NC) | 16:06.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
13 | Sevan Ikeda | So | California School for the Deaf | 16:10.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
14 | Damian Dinan | Jr | McKinleyville (NC) | 16:12.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
15 | Allister Adair | Jr | SF University | 16:15.5 | 5:25 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/29 | 17:30 (1:14) |
17:30 (1:14) |
17:30 (1:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Emiya Rendall-jackson | So | College Preparatory School (NC) | 16:18.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
17 | Lucas Chang | Jr | Bay School of San Francisco (NC) | 16:19.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
18 | Tegbir Panesar | Sr | College Preparatory School (NC) | 16:19.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Jonah Porth | Sr | College Preparatory School (NC) | 16:25.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
20 | Matthew Kuglen | Jr | Urban of San Francisco (NC) | 16:30.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
21 | Haruto Uesugi | Sr | Lick Wilmerding (NC) | 16:32.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
22 | Nestor Alvarez | Fr | Salesian (NC) | 16:37.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
23 | Kai Scott | Fr | Lick Wilmerding (NC) | 16:39.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
24 | Theo Nielsen | Jr | Urban of San Francisco (NC) | 16:41.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
25 | Ben Duffin | So | SF University | 16:45.3 | 5:35 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/26 | ||||
26 | Adrian Estrada | Jr | Cardinal Newman (NC) | 16:45.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
27 | Wilder Kagay | So | SF University | 16:48.3 | 5:36 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/24 | ||||
28 | George Kunze | Jr | San Domenico (NC) | 16:51.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
29 | Renzo Digrande | So | College Preparatory School (NC) | 16:51.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
30 | Peter Annunziata | Jr | International (NC) | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
31 | Stefan Langridge | So | International (NC) | 16:54.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
32 | Christophe Bihan | Sr | Lick Wilmerding (NC) | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
33 | Pierce Thompson | Jr | Lick Wilmerding (NC) | 16:56.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
34 | Pierce Friel | Jr | SF University | 17:00.4 | 5:40 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/17 | 17:38 (0:38) |
17:38 (0:38) |
17:38 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
35 | Joaquin Foster | Jr | San Domenico (NC) | 17:00.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
36 | Roan Holmes | So | Athenian (NC) | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
37 | Julian Anderson | Fr | Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) | 17:02.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
38 | Jasper James | So | Branson (NC) | 17:02.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
39 | Griffin Hayward | So | Urban of San Francisco (NC) | 17:07.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
40 | Kai Tabas | Fr | Urban of San Francisco (NC) | 17:09.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
41 | Oliver Swain | So | San Domenico (NC) | 17:19.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
42 | Ben Jones | So | SF University | 17:25.5 | 5:49 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/13 | 16:38.9 | 16:38.9 | 16:38.9 | |
43 | George Jensen | Sr | St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) | 17:28.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
44 | Saahil Bakhru | So | College Preparatory School (NC) | 17:29.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
45 | Will Hesla-seymour | Jr | Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) | 17:30.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
46 | Julian Luciano | Sr | Sonoma Academy (NC) | 17:30.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
47 | Cameron Budetti | Jr | Drew Prep (NC) | 17:31.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
48 | Scott Boyadjieff | Fr | Calistoga (NC) | 17:39.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
49 | Cole Cline | Jr | Sonoma Academy (NC) | 17:41.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
50 | Jace Thomson | Jr | McKinleyville (NC) | 17:42.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
51 | Everett Villiger | Jr | Head Royce (NC) | 17:44.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
52 | Zachary Fuette | Jr | Sonoma Academy (NC) | 17:45.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
53 | Tristan Lu | So | Marin Academy (NC) | 17:47.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
54 | Baron Chang | Jr | Middletown (NC) | 17:50.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
55 | Clark Pillsbury | So | Marin Academy (NC) | 17:51.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
56 | Devin Price | So | San Domenico (NC) | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
57 | Finneas Jensen | So | St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) | 17:52.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
58 | Samuel Reiter | Sr | College Preparatory School (NC) | 17:54.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
59 | Alex Zhu | Fr | Head Royce (NC) | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
60 | Devin Grindley | Fr | Marin Academy (NC) | 17:56.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
61 | Marco Iboshi | Sr | International (NC) | 17:56.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
62 | Jake Mcwilliams | Fr | Healdsburg (NC) | 17:58.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
63 | Charlie Dick | Sr | Head Royce (NC) | 17:58.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
64 | Hayden Gong | Jr | Bay School of San Francisco (NC) | 17:59.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
65 | Jacob Cook | So | Redwood Christian (NC) | 17:59.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
66 | Alex Jayaratne | Fr | Head Royce (NC) | 18:00.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
67 | Gil Butler | Fr | Redwood Christian (NC) | 18:00.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
68 | Justin Lee | Jr | Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) | 18:04.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
69 | Coe Dexter | Fr | Sonoma Academy (NC) | 18:06.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
70 | Jack Willmore | Jr | Healdsburg (NC) | 18:07.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
71 | Samuel Ruiz | Fr | Berean Christian (NC) | 18:09.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
72 | Derek Simmons | Sr | Salesian (NC) | 18:15.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
73 | Luke Vilhauer | Fr | Branson (NC) | 18:16.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
74 | Koen Flocco | So | Sonoma Academy (NC) | 18:17.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
75 | Josh Levitan | So | Marin Academy (NC) | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
76 | Wilson Tao | So | Bentley Upper School (NC) | 18:20.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
77 | Samuel Kohler | Jr | St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) | 18:23.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
78 | Jake Hammer | Jr | Grace Christian Academy (NC) | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
79 | Nelson Rhodes | Fr | Urban of San Francisco (NC) | 18:24.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
80 | Branden Myers | Sr | Fort Bragg (NC) | 18:29.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
81 | Aaron Derango | Fr | Technology (NC) | 18:30.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
82 | Nicholas Todhunter | Fr | Technology (NC) | 18:30.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
83 | Mathew Nielson | Sr | Healdsburg (NC) | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
84 | Oliver Littleton | So | Technology (NC) | 18:33.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
85 | Evan Macklin | Jr | Kelseyville (NC) | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
86 | Lysander Pineda | Fr | Head Royce (NC) | 18:43.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
87 | Amen Debretsion | Sr | Oakland Military Institute (NC) | 18:44.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
88 | Tyler Hall | Fr | Grace Christian Academy (NC) | 18:44.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
89 | Billy Hoagland | Fr | San Domenico (NC) | 18:47.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
90 | Leor Hersh | Fr | Bay School of San Francisco (NC) | 18:49.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
91 | Brayden Wright | Fr | Urban of San Francisco (NC) | 18:51.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
92 | Ryan Tang | Sr | Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) | 18:53.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
93 | Micah Somsouk | So | Bay School of San Francisco (NC) | 18:53.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
94 | Aidan Davis | Sr | McKinleyville (NC) | 18:54.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
95 | Alexis Trejo | Sr | Roseland University Prep (NC) | 18:55.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
96 | Blake Jarvis | Fr | Athenian (NC) | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
97 | Juan Rios Dominguez | Sr | Roseland University Prep (NC) | 18:59.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
98 | Dean Mccomas | Jr | Middletown (NC) | 19:04.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
99 | Liam Wady | Sr | Oakland Military Institute (NC) | 19:05.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
100 | Nicholas Mcnamara | Jr | Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
101 | Zak Yastremski | So | Bentley Upper School (NC) | 19:14.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
102 | Colin Russ | Jr | Pacific Union Colleg | 19:14.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
103 | Kaloni Rosby | Fr | California School for the Deaf | 19:18.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
104 | Tate Rowney | Jr | Bay School of San Francisco (NC) | 19:19.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
105 | Giovanni Ledoux | Jr | Technology (NC) | 19:19.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
106 | Cannon Andre | Jr | Grace Christian Academy (NC) | 19:21.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
107 | Harrison Threlfall | Sr | Healdsburg (NC) | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
108 | Isaac Lee | Sr | California School for the Deaf | 19:22.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
109 | Erick Gutierrez | Sr | Healdsburg (NC) | 19:23.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
110 | Owen Efram | Sr | Healdsburg (NC) | 19:26.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
111 | Jonnathan Rodas | Sr | San Domenico (NC) | 19:26.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
112 | Chris Island | So | Fort Bragg (NC) | 19:28.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
113 | Koen Newell | Sr | McKinleyville (NC) | 19:30.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
114 | Waylan Immel | Jr | Technology (NC) | 19:31.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
115 | Christopher Mao | Fr | Branson (NC) | 19:35.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
116 | Alex Fordham | So | Kelseyville (NC) | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
117 | Elliott Maggiotto | Fr | Urban of San Francisco (NC) | 19:40.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
118 | Robert Peterson | So | Bentley Upper School (NC) | 19:40.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
119 | Triton Marlowe | Sr | Kelseyville (NC) | 19:40.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
120 | Nick Ginieczki | Fr | Bay School of San Francisco (NC) | 19:41.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
121 | Stephen Klein | Jr | Athenian (NC) | 19:43.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
122 | Bryton Caviness | So | Middletown (NC) | 19:45.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
123 | Buxton Brody | So | Branson (NC) | 19:46.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
124 | Tobiah Hsu | So | Fremont Christian (NC) | 19:50.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
125 | Owen Highes | Fr | Athenian (NC) | 19:53.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
126 | Kyle Penczak | Fr | Branson (NC) | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
127 | Daniel Beyda | Jr | Bentley Upper School (NC) | 19:56.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
128 | Thomas Gaskill | Fr | Cardinal Newman (NC) | 19:56.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
129 | Jason Key | Jr | Kelseyville (NC) | 19:57.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
130 | Dashall Faria | So | Technology (NC) | 20:02.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
131 | Jack Fuller | Sr | California School for the Deaf | 20:02.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
132 | Sebastian Fowler | Jr | International (NC) | 20:03.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
133 | Daniel Lacount | Sr | Willits (NC) | 20:06.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
134 | Mateo Alejandria | Sr | Salesian (NC) | 20:13.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
135 | Harley Lukenbill | Sr | Willits (NC) | 20:14.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
136 | Patrick Rafferty-fuentes | Fr | Athenian (NC) | 20:14.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
137 | Aiden Cadwallander | So | Middletown (NC) | 20:16.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
138 | Kenneth Olson | Sr | Kelseyville (NC) | 20:17.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
139 | Ryan Lo | Fr | Head Royce (NC) | 20:23.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
140 | Toby Street | So | Marin Academy (NC) | 20:29.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
141 | Darius Newman | Sr | Berean Christian (NC) | 20:29.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
142 | Jian Li | Jr | Oakland Military Institute (NC) | 20:30.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
143 | Grant Methum | Fr | Grace Christian Academy (NC) | 20:30.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
144 | Michael Fusco | Fr | Athenian (NC) | 20:37.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
145 | James Spear | So | Bentley Upper School (NC) | 20:37.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
146 | Desmond Mai | Sr | Oakland Military Institute (NC) | 20:44.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
147 | Robert.i Mcconnell | Jr | Hoopa Valley (NC) | 20:45.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
148 | Lin Tsai | Jr | Oakland Military Institute (NC) | 20:46.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
149 | Sam West | Fr | Bay School of San Francisco (NC) | 20:49.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
150 | Ian Duke | So | Drew Prep (NC) | 20:52.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
151 | Caden Gotz | So | Middletown (NC) | 20:54.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
152 | Gavin Azraei | Fr | Redwood Christian (NC) | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
153 | Brandon Lessard | Fr | Fremont Christian (NC) | 21:01.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
154 | Wilson Jones | Fr | McKinleyville (NC) | 21:09.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
155 | Bill Tran | Fr | Oakland Military Institute (NC) | 21:10.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
156 | Matias Thieriot | Fr | Drew Prep (NC) | 21:11.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
157 | Luke Andre | Sr | Grace Christian Academy (NC) | 21:11.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
158 | Sebastian Lema | So | Marin Academy (NC) | 21:13.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
159 | Wei Nan Carpenter | So | California School for the Deaf | 21:17.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
160 | Jace Tillotson | Jr | California School for the Deaf | 21:19.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
161 | Daniel Diaz | So | Making Waves (NC) | 21:19.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
162 | Adam Zechiel | Sr | Technology (NC) | 21:26.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
163 | Alex Kuglen | So | International (NC) | 21:26.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
164 | Roland Harding-raushaun | So | California School for the Deaf | 21:40.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
165 | James Mccall | Fr | Berean Christian (NC) | 21:44.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
166 | Saul Lopez | So | Making Waves (NC) | 21:51.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
167 | Keegan Chavez | Sr | Cardinal Newman (NC) | 21:52.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
168 | Tobias Watters | So | International (NC) | 22:31.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
169 | Benson Webb | Jr | Athenian (NC) | 22:35.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
170 | Israel Macedo | Jr | Making Waves (NC) | 22:47.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
171 | Noah Suard | Fr | Cardinal Newman (NC) | 22:47.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
172 | Jesus Bizarro | Sr | Making Waves (NC) | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
173 | Mateo Guimet-keeney | Fr | St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) | 23:36.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
174 | Tommy Charlton | Sr | Redwood Christian (NC) | 23:51.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
175 | Kayden Davis | Fr | Cardinal Newman (NC) | 24:23.3 | 8:08 | |||||||
176 | Jose Bizarro | Fr | Making Waves (NC) | 24:50.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
177 | Juan Quezada | So | Making Waves (NC) | 24:54.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
178 | Rogellio Martinez | Jr | Making Waves (NC) | 25:00.6 | 8:20 | |||||||
179 | Anh Vo | Sr | Oakland Military Institute (NC) | 25:27.6 | 8:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lick Wilmerding (NC) 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
80:12 16:02 5:21 |
57 | Sean Green Jr 15:11 5:04 3 |
Bruno Kai Ong Sr 15:52 5:17 6 |
Liam Hillis Jr 15:58 5:19 7 |
Haruto Uesugi Sr 16:32 5:31 20 |
Kai Scott Fr 16:39 5:33 21 |
Christophe Bihan Sr 16:55 5:38 30 |
Pierce Thompson Jr 16:57 5:39 31 |
2 | SF University 6-4-2-3-2 Gap: 0:42 |
82:02 16:24 5:28 |
81 | Jack Bijur Sr 16:06 5:22 9 |
Jack Gaitley Sr 16:07 5:22 10 |
Allister Adair Jr 16:16 5:25 14 |
Ben Duffin So 16:45 5:35 23 |
Wilder Kagay So 16:48 5:36 25 |
Pierce Friel Jr 17:00 5:40 32 |
Ben Jones So 17:26 5:49 40 |
2 | College Preparatory School (NC) 4-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
81:25 16:17 5:26 |
81 | Owen Irving Jr 15:30 5:10 4 |
Emiya Rendall-jackson So 16:19 5:26 15 |
Tegbir Panesar Sr 16:20 5:27 17 |
Jonah Porth Sr 16:26 5:29 18 |
Renzo Digrande So 16:52 5:37 27 |
Saahil Bakhru So 17:30 5:50 41 |
Samuel Reiter Sr 17:54 5:58 52 |
4 | Convent & Stuart Hall (NC) 2-1-4-4-4 Gap: 2:55 |
83:36 16:43 5:34 |
144 | Malcolm Oakes Jr 15:09 5:03 2 |
Gavin Zeitz Jr 15:50 5:17 5 |
Julian Anderson Fr 17:02 5:41 35 |
Will Hesla-seymour Jr 17:30 5:50 42 |
Justin Lee Jr 18:04 6:01 60 |
Ryan Tang Sr 18:53 6:18 80 |
Nicholas Mcnamara Jr 19:06 6:22 86 |
5 | Sonoma Academy (NC) 1-3-5-5-5 Gap: 2:45 |
84:05 16:49 5:36 |
146 | Tiernan Colby Sr 15:01 5:00 1 |
Javier Hernandez B So 16:07 5:22 11 |
Julian Luciano Sr 17:31 5:50 43 |
Cole Cline Jr 17:41 5:54 44 |
Zachary Fuette Jr 17:46 5:55 47 |
Coe Dexter Fr 18:07 6:02 61 |
Koen Flocco So 18:17 6:06 64 |
6 | Urban of San Francisco (NC) 10-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:54 |
85:53 17:11 5:44 |
184 | Matthew Kuglen Jr 16:30 5:30 19 |
Theo Nielsen Jr 16:42 5:34 22 |
Griffin Hayward So 17:08 5:43 37 |
Kai Tabas Fr 17:09 5:43 38 |
Nelson Rhodes Fr 18:24 6:08 68 |
Brayden Wright Fr 18:52 6:17 79 |
Elliott Maggiotto Fr 19:40 6:33 101 |
7 | San Domenico (NC) 12-9-7-7-7 Gap: 1:56 |
87:52 17:34 5:51 |
226 | George Kunze Jr 16:51 5:37 26 |
Joaquin Foster Jr 17:01 5:40 33 |
Oliver Swain So 17:20 5:47 39 |
Devin Price So 17:52 5:57 51 |
Billy Hoagland Fr 18:48 6:16 77 |
Jonnathan Rodas Sr 19:27 6:29 96 |
|
8 | Healdsburg (NC) 5-10-9-8-8 Gap: 3:20 |
90:03 18:01 6:00 |
289 | Kaeden Anderson So 16:02 5:21 8 |
Jake Mcwilliams Fr 17:58 5:59 56 |
Jack Willmore Jr 18:08 6:03 62 |
Mathew Nielson Sr 18:33 6:11 71 |
Harrison Threlfall Sr 19:22 6:27 92 |
Erick Gutierrez Sr 19:24 6:28 94 |
Owen Efram Sr 19:26 6:29 95 |
8 | Head Royce (NC) 16-13-13-9-8 Gap: 0:59 |
90:22 18:04 6:01 |
289 | Everett Villiger Jr 17:44 5:55 46 |
Alex Zhu Fr 17:56 5:59 53 |
Charlie Dick Sr 17:58 5:59 57 |
Alex Jayaratne Fr 18:00 6:00 59 |
Lysander Pineda Fr 18:43 6:14 74 |
Ryan Lo Fr 20:24 6:48 119 |
|
10 | Bay School of San Francisco (NC) 9-11-11-12-10 Gap: 3:00 |
91:21 18:16 6:05 |
322 | Lucas Chang Jr 16:19 5:26 16 |
Hayden Gong Jr 17:59 6:00 58 |
Leor Hersh Fr 18:49 6:16 78 |
Micah Somsouk So 18:54 6:18 81 |
Tate Rowney Jr 19:20 6:27 89 |
Nick Ginieczki Fr 19:41 6:34 104 |
Sam West Fr 20:50 6:57 127 |
11 | Marin Academy (NC) 17-12-11-10-11 Gap: 2:42 |
92:24 18:29 6:10 |
337 | Tristan Lu So 17:47 5:56 48 |
Clark Pillsbury So 17:52 5:57 50 |
Devin Grindley Fr 17:56 5:59 54 |
Josh Levitan So 18:20 6:07 65 |
Toby Street So 20:29 6:50 120 |
Sebastian Lema So 21:13 7:04 132 |
|
12 | International (NC) 13-7-8-11-12 Gap: 4:33 |
93:15 18:39 6:13 |
364 | Peter Annunziata Jr 16:54 5:38 28 |
Stefan Langridge So 16:54 5:38 29 |
Marco Iboshi Sr 17:57 5:59 55 |
Sebastian Fowler Jr 20:03 6:41 115 |
Alex Kuglen So 21:27 7:09 137 |
Tobias Watters So 22:31 7:30 141 |
|
13 | McKinleyville (NC) 8-8-10-13-13 Gap: 4:57 |
93:29 18:42 6:14 |
366 | Damian Dinan Jr 16:13 5:24 13 |
Jace Thomson Jr 17:43 5:54 45 |
Aidan Davis Sr 18:54 6:18 82 |
Koen Newell Sr 19:30 6:30 97 |
Wilson Jones Fr 21:10 7:03 129 |
||
14 | Technology (NC) 21-19-16-14-14 Gap: 1:01 |
94:26 18:53 6:18 |
399 | Aaron Derango Fr 18:31 6:10 69 |
Nicholas Todhunter Fr 18:31 6:10 70 |
Oliver Littleton So 18:34 6:11 72 |
Giovanni Ledoux Jr 19:20 6:27 90 |
Waylan Immel Jr 19:31 6:30 98 |
Dashall Faria So 20:03 6:41 113 |
Adam Zechiel Sr 21:27 7:09 136 |
15 | Branson (NC) 15-13-15-15-15 Gap: 2:52 |
94:37 18:55 6:18 |
414 | Jasper James So 17:03 5:41 36 |
Luke Vilhauer Fr 18:17 6:06 63 |
Christopher Mao Fr 19:35 6:32 99 |
Buxton Brody So 19:47 6:36 107 |
Kyle Penczak Fr 19:55 6:38 109 |
||
16 | California School for the Deaf 7-15-14-16-16 Gap: 5:07 |
96:11 19:14 6:25 |
440 | Sevan Ikeda So 16:11 5:24 12 |
Kaloni Rosby Fr 19:18 6:26 88 |
Isaac Lee Sr 19:22 6:27 93 |
Jack Fuller Sr 20:03 6:41 114 |
Wei Nan Carpenter So 21:17 7:06 133 |
Jace Tillotson Jr 21:19 7:06 134 |
Roland Harding-raushaun So 21:40 7:13 138 |
17 | Athenian (NC) 14-16-17-17-17 Gap: 3:14 |
95:49 19:10 6:23 |
446 | Roan Holmes So 17:01 5:40 34 |
Blake Jarvis Fr 18:57 6:19 83 |
Stephen Klein Jr 19:43 6:34 105 |
Owen Highes Fr 19:53 6:38 108 |
Patrick Rafferty-fuentes Fr 20:15 6:45 116 |
Michael Fusco Fr 20:38 6:53 123 |
Benson Webb Jr 22:35 7:32 142 |
18 | Middletown (NC) 18-17-19-18-18 Gap: 3:04 |
97:53 19:35 6:32 |
484 | Baron Chang Jr 17:51 5:57 49 |
Dean Mccomas Jr 19:04 6:21 84 |
Bryton Caviness So 19:46 6:35 106 |
Aiden Cadwallander So 20:17 6:46 117 |
Caden Gotz So 20:55 6:58 128 |
||
19 | Grace Christian Academy (NC) 20-20-18-18-19 Gap: 2:47 |
98:12 19:38 6:33 |
487 | Jake Hammer Jr 18:24 6:08 67 |
Tyler Hall Fr 18:45 6:15 76 |
Cannon Andre Jr 19:21 6:27 91 |
Grant Methum Fr 20:31 6:50 122 |
Luke Andre Sr 21:11 7:04 131 |
||
20 | Bentley Upper School (NC) 19-21-20-20-20 Gap: 2:17 |
97:50 19:34 6:31 |
489 | Wilson Tao So 18:21 6:07 66 |
Zak Yastremski So 19:15 6:25 87 |
Robert Peterson So 19:41 6:34 102 |
Daniel Beyda Jr 19:57 6:39 110 |
James Spear So 20:38 6:53 124 |
||
21 | Kelseyville (NC) 22-23-22-21-21 Gap: 1:39 |
98:13 19:39 6:33 |
506 | Evan Macklin Jr 18:39 6:13 73 |
Alex Fordham So 19:38 6:33 100 |
Triton Marlowe Sr 19:41 6:34 103 |
Jason Key Jr 19:58 6:39 112 |
Kenneth Olson Sr 20:18 6:46 118 |
||
22 | Oakland Military Institute (NC) 23-22-23-22-22 Gap: 2:02 |
99:51 19:58 6:39 |
532 | Amen Debretsion Sr 18:44 6:15 75 |
Liam Wady Sr 19:06 6:22 85 |
Jian Li Jr 20:31 6:50 121 |
Desmond Mai Sr 20:45 6:55 125 |
Lin Tsai Jr 20:46 6:55 126 |
Bill Tran Fr 21:11 7:04 130 |
Anh Vo Sr 25:28 8:29 150 |
23 | Cardinal Newman (NC) 11-18-21-23-23 Gap: 7:38 |
105:45 21:09 7:03 |
565 | Adrian Estrada Jr 16:46 5:35 24 |
Thomas Gaskill Fr 19:57 6:39 111 |
Keegan Chavez Sr 21:52 7:17 140 |
Noah Suard Fr 22:48 7:36 144 |
Kayden Davis Fr 24:23 8:08 146 |
||
24 | Making Waves (NC) 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 3:31 |
113:59 22:48 7:36 |
709 | Daniel Diaz So 21:20 7:07 135 |
Saul Lopez So 21:51 7:17 139 |
Israel Macedo Jr 22:47 7:36 143 |
Jesus Bizarro Sr 23:10 7:43 145 |
Jose Bizarro Fr 24:51 8:17 147 |
Juan Quezada So 24:54 8:18 148 |
Rogellio Martinez Jr 25:01 8:20 149 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.