SF University Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/26/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aldo Schwartz Fr Fr 17:48 7:25 2.4 160/213 9/9 16/16 5/6
Ben Miller So So 16:08 6:43 2.4 106/176 4/4 10/16 11/16 16:19
(0:11,1.1)
16:19
(0:11,1.1)
16:19
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chase Leffers Fr Fr 14:29 6:02 2.4 15/213 1/9 2/16 7/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Colin Cooper Fr Fr 15:02 6:16 2.4 34/213 2/9 5/16 6/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elliott Weil Fr Fr 15:46 6:34 2.4 68/213 4/9 9/16 6/17
Ethan Joseph Fr Fr 17:11 7:10 2.4 131/213 7/9 14/16 6/7
Henry Wisniewski Jr V 16:55 7:03 2.4 108/116 3/3 13/16 19/19 16:09 16:09 16:09
Ian Browne Jr V 15:11 6:20 2.4 76/116 2/3 6/16 17/23 15:08 15:08 15:08
James Lui Fr Fr 17:27 7:16 2.4 144/213 8/9 15/16 6/7
Jason Li So So 15:42 6:33 2.4 89/176 3/4 7/16 12/17 15:49
(0:07,0.7)
15:49
(0:07,0.7)
15:49
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jasper Schutt Fr Fr 15:45 6:34 2.4 67/213 3/9 8/16 8/20
Jt Munz So So 14:46 6:09 2.4 44/176 2/4 3/16 11/21 14:05 14:05 14:05
Justin Sze So So 13:51 5:46 2.4 11/176 1/4 1/16 6/22
Luc Espinosa Fr Fr 16:14 6:46 2.4 93/213 5/9 11/16 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matthew Margol Fr Fr 16:50 7:01 2.4 120/213 6/9 12/16 6/11
Pierce Mcdonnell Jr V 14:59 6:15 2.4 68/116 1/3 4/16 21/24 16:40
(1:41,10.1)
16:40
(1:41,10.1)
16:40
(1:41,10.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 4/14 77:16
1:45
2.4 6:26 6:02 6:46 172 5:42 76:42 76:42 76:42 Chase Leffers (12), Colin Cooper (22), Jasper Schutt (41), Elliott Weil (42), Luc Espinosa (55)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Herrera Sr SERRA 12:33 5:14
2 Jonathan Garcia Sr SERRA 12:43 5:18
3 Adam Mansell Jr SERRA 12:45 5:19
4 Julian Adam Jr WESTMONT 12:47 5:20
5 Eli Plares Sr MT. PLEASANT 12:51 5:21
6 Daniel Gurza Sr BELLARMINE 12:52 5:22
7 Nick Chuman Jr COLLEGE PARK 12:58 5:24
8 Ara Archbold Jr SERRA 12:58 5:24
9 Logan Bertz Sr DEL ORO 13:02 5:26
10 Chris Sedayao Jr BELLARMINE 13:04 5:27
11 Anthony Ramirez Sr WATSONVILLE 13:07 5:28
12 Isaiah Scott Sr KING'S ACADEMY 13:07 5:28
13 Cameron Yuen Jr ALAMEDA 13:09 5:29
14 Michael Cramer Jr UNIVERSITY PREP 13:17 5:32
15 Noah Hurley Jr COLLEGE PARK 13:21 5:34
16 Vincent Friesen Jr CASTRO VALLEY 13:22 5:34
17 Liam John Jr ALAMEDA 13:23 5:35
18 Parker Readerman So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 13:24 5:35
19 Reilly Berberian So CASTRO VALLEY 13:24 5:35
20 Lucas Vigil Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:26 5:36
21 Julian Aguilar Jr ALAMEDA 13:27 5:36
22 Pranav Balgi Jr FREMONT 13:29 5:37
23 Jake Mann Jr DEL ORO 13:30 5:38
24 Anthony Ramirez Sr MT. PLEASANT 13:31 5:38
25 Nathan Lervold Jr UNIVERSITY PREP 13:32 5:38
26 Daniel Blake So WESTMONT 13:35 5:40
27 Preston Ma Sr G. WASHINGTON 13:37 5:40
28 Saul Maciel Sr SKYLINE 13:37 5:40
29 Forrest Moore Jr UNIVERSITY PREP 13:38 5:41
30 Joseph Matan Sr BELLARMINE 13:38 5:41
31 Mohammed Salim Jr LINCOLN SJ 13:41 5:42
32 Parker Glenn Sr KING'S ACADEMY 13:43 5:43
33 Spenser Grinbergs Jr COLLEGE PARK 13:44 5:43
34 Jacob Karson Sr BELLARMINE 13:44 5:43
35 Emilio Valencia Sr BELLARMINE 13:48 5:45
36 Kevin Orellana Sr COLLEGE PARK 13:51 5:46
37 Luke Clements Sr UNIVERSITY PREP 13:52 5:47
38 Lucas Furrer Sr SERRA 13:52 5:47
39 Liam Mccurley Sr G. WASHINGTON 13:53 5:47
40 Karl Forster Jr COLLEGE PARK 13:55 5:48
41 Tyler Kennedy Jr ALAMEDA 13:56 5:48
42 Marc Blais Sr SERRA 13:56 5:48
43 Enrique Pena Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:57 5:49
44 Oscar Bautista Sr WATSONVILLE 13:58 5:49
45 Thomas Hypponen-h Sr WESTMONT 14:01 5:50
46 Marcus Biddle Sr SANTA CLARA 14:01 5:50
47 Kevin Krein Sr WESTMONT 14:02 5:51
48 Alejandro Guzman Sr JUSTIN - SIENA 14:03 5:51
49 Matt Situ Sr CASTRO VALLEY 14:07 5:53
50 Joshua Olszewski Jr WESTMONT 14:12 5:55
51 Nicolas Deruiter Sr BELLARMINE 14:13 5:55
52 Scott Yang Sr BELLARMINE 14:17 5:57
53 Adam Barsness Jr UNIVERSITY PREP 14:18 5:58
54 Derek Huang Sr G. WASHINGTON 14:22 5:59
55 Lencho Arida Jr LINCOLN SJ 14:32 6:03
56 Long Tran Sr MT. PLEASANT 14:32 6:03
57 Noah Maric Jr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 14:34 6:04
58 Timothy Lee Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:38 6:06
59 Jesus Alvarez Sr SILVER CREEK 14:43 6:08
60 Chris Lau Jr CASTRO VALLEY 14:48 6:10
61 Adrian Vega So NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:48 6:10
62 Jonathan Orellana Jr COLLEGE PARK 14:52 6:12
63 Malcolm Roediger Sr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 14:53 6:12
64 Nico Caradini Fr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 14:53 6:12
65 Chris Vaziri So JUSTIN - SIENA 14:55 6:13
66 Charlie Rundquist Jr JUSTIN - SIENA 14:56 6:13
67 John Anthony Jr CASTRO VALLEY 14:58 6:14
68 Pierce Mcdonnell Jr SF University 14:59 6:15 1/3 4/16 21/24 16:40
(1:41)
16:40
(1:41)
16:40
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Nathan Reynoso Jr JUSTIN - SIENA 15:01 6:15
70 Deric Ancira Sr WATSONVILLE 15:03 6:16
71 Thomas Mcdowell Jr COLLEGE PARK 15:03 6:16
72 Jordan Cook Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:05 6:17
73 Sammy Klein So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 15:08 6:18
74 Jameison Chilton Jr UNIVERSITY PREP 15:09 6:19
75 Jack Bogrett Jr WESTMONT 15:10 6:19
76 Ian Browne Jr SF University 15:11 6:20 2/3 6/16 17/23 15:08 15:08 15:08
77 Kenny Doan Sr SILVER CREEK 15:11 6:20
78 Arvind Narayanaswam Sr FREMONT 15:12 6:20
79 Christopher Ho Jr SILVER CREEK 15:15 6:21
80 Chance Hall Sr SANTA CLARA 15:16 6:22
81 Deven Bose Fr JUSTIN - SIENA 15:16 6:22
82 Kevin Yip Jr ALAMEDA 15:19 6:23
83 Leon Lambruschini So NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:21 6:24
84 Andrew Luna So CARLMONT 15:22 6:24
85 Austin Tang Sr CARLMONT 15:23 6:25
86 Devin Lopez Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:24 6:25
87 David Losanes Sr P & S BURTON 15:24 6:25
88 Brendan Fong Jr P & S BURTON 15:28 6:27
89 Ethan Shiozaki Jr CARLMONT 15:28 6:27
90 Ty Marshall So CARLMONT 15:29 6:27
91 Evan Davies Jr CARLMONT 15:33 6:29
92 Logan Gaeta So NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:34 6:29
93 Etienne Green Sr WATSONVILLE 15:34 6:29
94 Wyatt Smith Jr COLLEGE PARK 15:35 6:30
95 Aaron Moskovitz Fr CARLMONT 15:36 6:30
96 Lumbaya Cadwising Jr SILVER CREEK 15:38 6:31
97 Tony Tran Sr G. WASHINGTON 15:40 6:32
98 Brian so So CARLMONT 15:47 6:35
99 Jackson Schaefer Sr COLLEGE PARK 15:48 6:35
100 John Kingsland Fr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 15:53 6:37
101 Brandon Quan Sr LINCOLN SJ 16:04 6:42
102 Vincent Khao Jr SKYLINE 16:06 6:43
103 Angelo Eugenio Sr P & S BURTON 16:14 6:46
104 Kabila Hightower Jr P & S BURTON 16:20 6:48
105 Jarod Ricetti So JUSTIN - SIENA 16:26 6:51
106 Kent Lin Sr P & S BURTON 16:26 6:51
107 Hanjie Huang Jr SKYLINE 16:32 6:53
108 Henry Wisniewski Jr SF University 16:55 7:03 3/3 13/16 19/19 16:09 16:09 16:09
109 Hao Shi Sr PINEWOOD 17:36 7:20
110 Juan Valdez So WATSONVILLE 17:38 7:21
111 Sam Kisanuki Sr UNIVERSITY PREP 18:25 7:40
112 Eric Romero Jr SKYLINE 19:03 7:56
113 Golliath Martinez Sr WATSONVILLE 19:12 8:00
114 Dennis Chan Sr G. WASHINGTON 19:12 8:00
115 Brandon Giang Sr SKYLINE 19:15 8:01
116 Long Nguyen Jr SKYLINE 19:55 8:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Neerav Gade So BELLARMINE 12:52 5:22
2 Daniel Leclair So BELLARMINE 13:25 5:35
3 Trenton Macktinger So DEL ORO 13:32 5:38
4 Enrique Brenes So SERRA 13:33 5:39
5 Jacob Eide So COLLEGE PARK 13:35 5:40
6 Matthew Yep So ALAMEDA 13:36 5:40
7 Devin Rowe So ALAMEDA 13:39 5:41
8 Thomas Clark So BELLARMINE 13:41 5:42
9 Luigi Zialcita So BELLARMINE 13:45 5:44
10 Andrew Romero So BELLARMINE 13:48 5:45
11 Justin Sze So SF University 13:51 5:46 1/4 1/16 6/22
12 Kyle Donahue So BELLARMINE 13:51 5:46
13 Cedric Murphy So ALAMEDA 13:53 5:47
14 Rami Hijab So SERRA 13:55 5:48
15 Jason Bruni So BELLARMINE 13:58 5:49
16 Logan Heaney So COLLEGE PARK 13:59 5:50
17 Frank Wang So FREMONT 13:59 5:50
18 Spencer Blatter So DEL ORO 14:00 5:50
19 Scott Andersen So BELLARMINE 14:01 5:50
20 David Enders Fr GUNN 14:01 5:50
21 Jake Heinlein Fr COLLEGE PARK 14:02 5:51
22 Jack Monaco So KING'S ACADEMY 14:05 5:52
23 Donald Liu So SKYLINE 14:10 5:54
24 Spencer Farman So DEL ORO 14:13 5:55
25 Charlie Logan So BELLARMINE 14:16 5:57
26 Dylan Cook Fr COLLEGE PARK 14:18 5:58
27 Jeremy Miller So KING'S ACADEMY 14:20 5:58
28 Sam Frank So DEL ORO 14:26 6:01
29 Nicolas Heuchert So FREMONT 14:27 6:01
30 Christopher Raabe-p So ST. FRANCIS 14:27 6:01
31 Avshalom Berrol So SKYLINE 14:29 6:02
32 Parker Bingham So DEL ORO 14:30 6:03
33 Brad Schroek So BELLARMINE 14:30 6:03
34 Karl Zahlhaas- Lieb So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:31 6:03
35 Colin Huang So GUNN 14:32 6:03
36 Christian Aquino So SERRA 14:32 6:03
37 Nicholas Reiner So BELLARMINE 14:33 6:04
38 Justin Seidel So BELLARMINE 14:36 6:05
39 Arrian Ebrahimi So ST. FRANCIS 14:36 6:05
40 Michael Nazari So BELLARMINE 14:38 6:06
41 Mark Ware So ST. FRANCIS 14:39 6:06
42 Evan Hecke So KING'S ACADEMY 14:41 6:07
43 Noah Gonzalez So CASTRO VALLEY 14:43 6:08
44 Jt Munz So SF University 14:46 6:09 2/4 3/16 11/21 14:05 14:05 14:05
45 Jesse Rangel So ST. FRANCIS 14:46 6:09
46 Alec Dughi So CASTRO VALLEY 14:47 6:10
47 Rene Lim So ALAMEDA 14:49 6:10
48 Steven Rowsey So ST. FRANCIS 14:49 6:10
49 Parker Grube So COLLEGE PARK 14:50 6:11
50 Arun Jog So ST. FRANCIS 14:55 6:13
51 Shopnavo Biswas So ST. FRANCIS 14:56 6:13
52 Justin Li So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:57 6:14
53 Samuel Rodriguez So LINCOLN SJ 14:57 6:14
54 Tyler Ernst So WESTMONT 14:58 6:14
55 Tyler Goss So UNIVERSITY PREP 15:00 6:15
56 Michael Harmon So UNIVERSITY PREP 15:00 6:15
57 Joshua Wu So GUNN 15:01 6:15
58 Lance Dagdagan So WESTMONT 15:02 6:16
59 Griffin Eger So SERRA 15:02 6:16
60 Blake Todzo So SERRA 15:03 6:16
61 Dante Carollo So BELLARMINE 15:03 6:16
62 Andrew Orellana So COLLEGE PARK 15:04 6:17
63 Thomas Puppo So DEL ORO 15:07 6:18
64 Sean O'brien So SERRA 15:09 6:19
65 Tenhir Iyer So BELLARMINE 15:10 6:19
66 Norman Chang So KING'S ACADEMY 15:13 6:20
67 Jack Thomas So BELLARMINE 15:13 6:20
68 Jimmy Roe So BELLARMINE 15:13 6:20
69 Giles Beebe So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:15 6:21
70 Eric Schultz So WESTMONT 15:17 6:22
71 Nathan Chan Jr BELLARMINE 15:18 6:23
72 Rogilio Lopez So MT. PLEASANT 15:18 6:23
73 Quinn Fitzgerald So SERRA 15:19 6:23
74 Tarek Nasr So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:21 6:24
75 Colin Schultz Fr GUNN 15:22 6:24
76 Gage Bunten So SKYLINE 15:24 6:25
77 Robert Schmidt So BELLARMINE 15:25 6:25
78 Michael Kao So SERRA 15:26 6:26
79 Jacob Lyons So DEL ORO 15:29 6:27
80 Colin Chan So ALAMEDA 15:29 6:27
81 Jake Quinn So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:32 6:28
82 Christopher Ting So ALAMEDA 15:35 6:30
83 Aidan Mckay So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:36 6:30
84 Jacob Chow So ALAMEDA 15:36 6:30
85 Nick Wong Fr GUNN 15:38 6:31
86 Gavin Olson So COLLEGE PARK 15:39 6:31
87 Kevin Shew So G. WASHINGTON 15:39 6:31
88 Aaron Letvin So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:41 6:32
89 Jason Li So SF University 15:42 6:33 3/4 7/16 12/17 15:49
(0:07)
15:49
(0:07)
15:49
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Dan Smith So CASTRO VALLEY 15:42 6:33
91 Anthony Ng G. WASHINGTON 15:46 6:34
92 Temo Jimenez So LINCOLN SJ 15:48 6:35
93 Arjun Miklos Fr GUNN 15:54 6:38
94 Kenji Watanabe So COLLEGE PARK 15:54 6:38
95 Ian Bailey So BELLARMINE 16:00 6:40
96 Graham Grisedale So BELLARMINE 16:01 6:40
97 Max Marvin So BELLARMINE 16:01 6:40
98 Justin Hanna So KING'S ACADEMY 16:02 6:41
99 Alexander Chow So ALAMEDA 16:02 6:41
100 Elias Felix So BELLARMINE 16:03 6:41
101 Jared Furtado So BELLARMINE 16:04 6:42
102 Joey Lohmann So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:04 6:42
103 Dustin Fong So CASTRO VALLEY 16:05 6:42
104 Nicholas Burton Fr GUNN 16:06 6:43
105 Benjamin Swanson So FREMONT 16:07 6:43
106 Ben Miller So SF University 16:08 6:43 4/4 10/16 11/16 16:19
(0:11)
16:19
(0:11)
16:19
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
107 Eric Chen So WESTMONT 16:09 6:44
108 Evan Rosenberg Fr GUNN 16:12 6:45
109 Jason Ng So EL CAMINO 16:13 6:45
110 Joel Villalpando So EL CAMINO 16:14 6:46
111 Siddarth Jain Fr GUNN 16:14 6:46
112 Evan Johnson So ST. FRANCIS 16:15 6:46
113 Joey Damianakes So COLLEGE PARK 16:17 6:47
114 Adam Egyed So ST. FRANCIS 16:19 6:48
115 Martel Hilario So EL CAMINO 16:20 6:48
116 Jack Singer So CASTRO VALLEY 16:23 6:50
117 Chris Guillaume So CASTRO VALLEY 16:31 6:53
118 Carter Bell So SERRA 16:33 6:54
119 Jack Carter So WESTMONT 16:37 6:55
120 Gabriel Caparas So EL CAMINO 16:39 6:56
121 Jonathan Bedollla So SERRA 16:41 6:57
122 John Fox So KING'S ACADEMY 16:42 6:58
123 Zac Sanders So GUNN 16:44 6:58
124 Cristian De Palm So SKYLINE 16:44 6:58
125 Derrick Thai So P & S BURTON 16:45 6:59
126 David Yanez So SCOTTS VALLEY 16:46 6:59
127 Caleb Romberger So SCOTTS VALLEY 16:46 6:59
128 Steven Xuhui So WESTMONT 16:51 7:01
129 Ashwen Ranade So WESTMONT 16:52 7:02
130 Hunter Boyce So DEL ORO 16:55 7:03
131 Gautam Mittal So GUNN 16:56 7:03
132 Tommy Gomez So FREMONT 16:56 7:03
133 Jared Ivich So SERRA 16:59 7:05
134 Morgan Pfennig So DEL ORO 16:59 7:05
135 Kieran Teh So SERRA 17:02 7:06
136 Andrew Jarymovycz So BELLARMINE 17:03 7:06
137 Richard Yu So GUNN 17:04 7:07
138 George Yang So BELLARMINE 17:09 7:09
139 Andrew Joo So CARLMONT 17:10 7:09
140 Noah Hayes So SKYLINE 17:18 7:13
141 Ruhal Jaitly So GUNN 17:19 7:13
142 Mark Evangelista So EL CAMINO 17:24 7:15
143 Luke Stribling So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:25 7:15
144 Kyle Kim So KING'S ACADEMY 17:26 7:16
145 Johnson Hsiung So KING'S ACADEMY 17:28 7:17
146 Taylor Gudino So SERRA 17:28 7:17
147 Enatsu Sugioka So CARLMONT 17:31 7:18
148 Ryan Nowell So CARLMONT 17:36 7:20
149 Brandon Kyle So SERRA 17:40 7:22
150 Brentley Johnson So BELLARMINE 17:45 7:24
151 Pablo Mendoza So ST. FRANCIS 17:51 7:26
152 Joseph Kannathumada So BELLARMINE 17:52 7:27
153 Gordan Giang So SKYLINE 17:53 7:27
154 Ricky Fong So SKYLINE 17:55 7:28
155 Sam Rodarte So SCOTTS VALLEY 18:15 7:36
156 Kevin Huang So GUNN 18:23 7:40
157 Colin Chen So CARLMONT 18:33 7:44
158 James Zhao So P & S BURTON 18:41 7:47
159 Ryan Lane So BELLARMINE 18:42 7:48
160 Rafael Cooper So BELLARMINE 18:52 7:52
161 Andy Liu So SERRA 19:07 7:58
162 Michael Bao So GUNN 19:10 7:59
163 Matthew Betti So CASTRO VALLEY 19:22 8:04
164 Matthew Sim So SERRA 19:31 8:08
165 Sam Higa So KING'S ACADEMY 19:45 8:14
166 Ben Goldgof Fr GUNN 20:04 8:22
167 Stephen Lee So KING'S ACADEMY 20:05 8:22
168 Brandon Chin So GUNN 20:22 8:29
169 Rajiv Pavan So GUNN 20:22 8:29
170 Jayen Bewtra GUNN 20:38 8:36
171 Shaan Singh So GUNN 20:42 8:38
172 Jimmy Kang So CARLMONT 21:04 8:47
173 Drake Zhao So CARLMONT 21:06 8:48
174 Kevin Yu So BELLARMINE 21:25 8:55
175 Jacob Noble So BELLARMINE 22:13 9:15
176 Ford Daly Fr GUNN 23:05 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ross D'orfani Fr BELLARMINE 13:18 5:33
2 Luke Pinkel Fr BELLARMINE 13:24 5:35
3 Joshua Lee Fr BELLARMINE 13:26 5:36
4 Ali Shokry Fr LINCOLN SJ 13:38 5:41
5 Luke Scandlyn Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:39 5:41
6 Omar Pina Fr LINCOLN SJ 13:41 5:42
7 Andrew Abbey Fr SERRA 13:54 5:48
8 Luke Hammers Fr BELLARMINE 14:05 5:52
9 Marco Magana Fr MT. PLEASANT 14:05 5:52
10 Tyler Vergho Fr BELLARMINE 14:06 5:53
11 Sam Diab Fr BELLARMINE 14:09 5:54
12 Tyler Roey Fr ST. FRANCIS 14:14 5:56
13 Nicolas Hafer Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:26 6:01
14 Ryan De Palma Fr BELLARMINE 14:28 6:02
15 Chase Leffers Fr SF University 14:29 6:02 1/9 2/16 7/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Ted Fuell Fr BELLARMINE 14:31 6:03
17 Tilman Vetter Fr ALAMEDA 14:36 6:05
18 Spencer Schwarz Fr ST. FRANCIS 14:38 6:06
19 Bjorn Thorsen Fr COLLEGE PARK 14:39 6:06
20 Truman Paras Fr BELLARMINE 14:40 6:07
21 Micah Jensen Fr KING'S ACADEMY 14:40 6:07
22 Daniel Skahill Fr ST. FRANCIS 14:41 6:07
23 Darren Mudge Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:43 6:08
24 Brendan Callagy Fr SERRA 14:44 6:08
25 Cameron Plume Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:44 6:08
26 Cooper Welsh Fr BELLARMINE 14:46 6:09
27 Patrick Reilly Fr BELLARMINE 14:46 6:09
28 Andre Carey Fr DEL ORO 14:47 6:10
29 Christopher Hom Fr BELLARMINE 14:48 6:10
30 Ben Eagen Fr ST. FRANCIS 14:49 6:10
31 Nolan Roggy Fr BELLARMINE 14:51 6:11
32 Vishaal Jagannadhan Fr BELLARMINE 14:56 6:13
33 Daniel Walker Fr ST. FRANCIS 14:59 6:15
34 Colin Cooper Fr SF University 15:02 6:16 2/9 5/16 6/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Adrian Zuniga-salce Fr WATSONVILLE 15:02 6:16
36 Mason Payne Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:03 6:16
37 Zack Thorn Fr BELLARMINE 15:03 6:16
38 Rodrigo Salazar Fr BELLARMINE 15:08 6:18
39 Andrew Shen Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:08 6:18
40 Nathan Liu Fr BELLARMINE 15:09 6:19
41 Matt Balingit RIORDAN 15:13 6:20
42 Mason Elefant Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:18 6:23
43 Charlie Love Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 15:19 6:23
44 Ronan Macrunnels Fr BELLARMINE 15:21 6:24
45 Dean Jones Fr SILVER CREEK 15:21 6:24
46 Thomas Umhofer Fr BELLARMINE 15:22 6:24
47 Forrest Windelar Fr CARLMONT 15:23 6:25
48 Cianan Conefrey-shi Fr BELLARMINE 15:23 6:25
49 Michael Pederson Fr CASTRO VALLEY 15:24 6:25
50 Angus Zuklie Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 15:26 6:26
51 Christopher Carter Fr WESTMONT 15:26 6:26
52 Lucas Olsen Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:27 6:26
53 Peter Deck Fr BELLARMINE 15:28 6:27
54 Jake Andrew Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:28 6:27
55 Bryant Pham Fr SILVER CREEK 15:28 6:27
56 Edward Verzosa Fr SILVER CREEK 15:30 6:28
57 Adam Anderson Fr COLLEGE PARK 15:30 6:28
58 Caleb Pethel Fr KING'S ACADEMY 15:31 6:28
59 Derek Cech Fr BELLARMINE 15:31 6:28
60 Dylan Glenn Fr KING'S ACADEMY 15:31 6:28
61 Caleb Dittmar Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 15:32 6:28
62 Samuel Ferrante Fr KING'S ACADEMY 15:36 6:30
63 Cole Mediratta Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:39 6:31
64 Jayesh Chabra Fr SILVER CREEK 15:39 6:31
65 Marcus Peterson Fr BELLARMINE 15:43 6:33
66 Enzo Filangeri Fr LINCOLN SJ 15:44 6:33
67 Jasper Schutt Fr SF University 15:45 6:34 3/9 8/16 8/20
68 Elliott Weil Fr SF University 15:46 6:34 4/9 9/16 6/17
69 Ryan Heitel Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:48 6:35
70 Kameron Duncan Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 15:49 6:35
71 Mateo Dominguez Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:50 6:36
72 Miller Craycraft Fr WESTMONT 15:51 6:36
73 Luca Johnson Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:51 6:36
74 Aaryan Gautam Fr FREMONT 15:51 6:36
75 Ethan Hasenauer Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:52 6:37
76 Steven Wong P & S BURTON 15:52 6:37
77 Ethan Holloway Fr SERRA 15:53 6:37
78 William Sawrey Fr BELLARMINE 15:55 6:38
79 Nico Ceresa Fr COLLEGE PARK 15:57 6:39
80 Daniel Knight Fr WATSONVILLE 16:01 6:40
81 Michael Creekbaum Fr CASTRO VALLEY 16:02 6:41
82 Roan Weston Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:03 6:41
83 Daniel Barba Fr WATSONVILLE 16:04 6:42
84 Chris Balingit RIORDAN 16:05 6:42
85 Justin Zhang RIORDAN 16:05 6:42
86 Rustin Mcmanis Fr KING'S ACADEMY 16:08 6:43
87 Connor Wolf Fr WESTMONT 16:10 6:44
88 Emiliano Soto Fr BELLARMINE 16:12 6:45
89 Jack Woods Fr SERRA 16:12 6:45
90 Antonio Matusich Fr BELLARMINE 16:13 6:45
91 Mitchell Baron Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:13 6:45
92 Skyler Hughett Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:14 6:46
93 Luc Espinosa Fr SF University 16:14 6:46 5/9 11/16 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Raphael Morabe RIORDAN 16:16 6:47
95 Thomas Anderson Fr SERRA 16:17 6:47
96 Nathan Tinkess Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:17 6:47
97 Nick Arangio Fr ST. FRANCIS 16:18 6:48
98 Rishi Chandiramani Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:19 6:48
99 Hao Zheng P & S BURTON 16:31 6:53
100 Nathan Durrans Fr CARLMONT 16:31 6:53
101 Isaac Bunney Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:31 6:53
102 William Colbert Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:31 6:53
103 Garrett Ellenburg Fr BELLARMINE 16:32 6:53
104 Kairav Sharma Fr ST. FRANCIS 16:33 6:54
105 Justin Wong Fr CASTRO VALLEY 16:33 6:54
106 Alejandro Orozco Fr ST. FRANCIS 16:35 6:55
107 Stefan Larsen Fr BELLARMINE 16:37 6:55
108 Marius Josanu Fr ST. FRANCIS 16:37 6:55
109 Kellen Riley Fr ST. FRANCIS 16:37 6:55
110 Alex Torres Fr FREMONT 16:38 6:56
111 Ryan Possa Fr SERRA 16:38 6:56
112 Ethan Lew Fr SERRA 16:38 6:56
113 Caleb Ahn Fr CARLMONT 16:41 6:57
114 James Peterson Fr ST. FRANCIS 16:42 6:58
115 Christian Powell Fr BELLARMINE 16:43 6:58
116 Nestor Montiel Fr BELLARMINE 16:44 6:58
117 Gabe Schultz Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:44 6:58
118 Ethan Lin Fr RIORDAN 16:49 7:00
119 Alfredo Padilla Fr LINCOLN SJ 16:49 7:00
120 Matthew Margol Fr SF University 16:50 7:01 6/9 12/16 6/11
121 Wilson Bean Fr DEL ORO 16:51 7:01
122 Roshan Thomas RIORDAN 16:56 7:03
123 James Anderson Fr SANTA CLARA 16:59 7:05
124 Scott L'heureux Fr SANTA CLARA 16:59 7:05
125 Shane Egan-perez Fr EL CAMINO 16:59 7:05
126 Jacob Ruiz Fr BELLARMINE 17:00 7:05
127 Paul Biedka Fr BELLARMINE 17:01 7:05
128 Ethan Aschemeyer Fr DEL ORO 17:06 7:08
129 Jason Ng Fr CASTRO VALLEY 17:10 7:09
130 Noel Miranda Fr SERRA 17:10 7:09
131 Ethan Joseph Fr SF University 17:11 7:10 7/9 14/16 6/7
132 Connor Witsoe Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:11 7:10
133 Gavin Bomhoff Fr DEL ORO 17:12 7:10
134 Thomas Zanardeli Fr WESTMONT 17:13 7:10
135 Stephen Bertron Fr WESTMONT 17:20 7:13
136 Mason Pera Fr SERRA 17:21 7:14
137 Alex Anaya Fr SERRA 17:21 7:14
138 Ryan Pendergast Fr UNIVERSITY PREP 17:22 7:14
139 Josue Robles Fr BELLARMINE 17:23 7:15
140 William Premo Fr BELLARMINE 17:24 7:15
141 Devin Holloway Fr SERRA 17:24 7:15
142 Reuben Sablad RIORDAN 17:26 7:16
143 Ben Roussel Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:27 7:16
144 James Lui Fr SF University 17:27 7:16 8/9 15/16 6/7
145 Brent Flemmer Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:28 7:17
146 Nicky Wong Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:30 7:18
147 Larry Asselin Fr SANTA CLARA 17:30 7:18
148 Will Harper Fr SERRA 17:32 7:18
149 Carter Murphy G. WASHINGTON 17:34 7:19
150 Naveed Delrooz Fr CARLMONT 17:35 7:20
151 Max Kaufman Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:37 7:20
152 Lucas Garner Fr BELLARMINE 17:41 7:22
153 Logan Mclaughlin Fr RIORDAN 17:42 7:23
154 Joseph Bazarsky Fr CARLMONT 17:43 7:23
155 Sam Timm Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:44 7:23
156 Aaron Wang Fr BELLARMINE 17:46 7:24
157 Julian Lafferty Fr SKYLINE 17:46 7:24
158 Lucas Chao Fr PINEWOOD 17:47 7:25
159 Cole Niswander Fr BELLARMINE 17:47 7:25
160 Aldo Schwartz Fr SF University 17:48 7:25 9/9 16/16 5/6
161 Rusell Cheng Fr KING'S ACADEMY 17:49 7:25
162 Max Hidzick Fr SILVER CREEK 17:52 7:27
163 Dan Balboni Fr BELLARMINE 17:53 7:27
164 Preston Chung Fr SERRA 17:55 7:28
165 Nicholas Mallari Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:56 7:28
166 Andrew Hom Fr EL CAMINO 17:59 7:30
167 Sidharth Hosakoppal Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:00 7:30
168 Evan Tsukahara Fr BELLARMINE 18:05 7:32
169 Sameer Chaparala Fr BELLARMINE 18:07 7:33
170 Kevin Connolly Fr BELLARMINE 18:07 7:33
171 Jackson Doell Fr SERRA 18:11 7:35
172 Kevin Putz Fr SERRA 18:15 7:36
173 Jt Clarke Fr SERRA 18:15 7:36
174 Jacob Hackett Fr SKYLINE 18:16 7:37
175 Nicholas Qian Fr BELLARMINE 18:20 7:38
176 Sean Stebbins Fr BELLARMINE 18:20 7:38
177 Alex Wu Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:21 7:39
178 Tristan Scheetz Fr BELLARMINE 18:21 7:39
179 Agustin Ruiz Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:22 7:39
180 Alex Neiman Fr DEL ORO 18:24 7:40
181 Zachary Mccarthy Fr BELLARMINE 18:32 7:43
182 Robert Seiguer Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:37 7:45
183 Cameron Culwell Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 18:42 7:48
184 Andres Santana Fr BELLARMINE 18:43 7:48
185 Reed Sparling Fr BELLARMINE 18:43 7:48
186 Jess Hutcheson-wilc Fr SKYLINE 18:57 7:54
187 Bryce Harrison Fr SKYLINE 18:58 7:54
188 Benny Situ Fr EL CAMINO 18:58 7:54
189 Matthew Petrus Fr BELLARMINE 18:59 7:55
190 Eli Gordon Fr BELLARMINE 18:59 7:55
191 Blake Rivezzo-weber Fr SKYLINE 19:04 7:57
192 Ian Tseng Fr EL CAMINO 19:04 7:57
193 Aaron Fung Fr RIORDAN 19:10 7:59
194 Matias Solorzano Fr ALAMEDA 19:17 8:02
195 Ernesto Cena Fr RIORDAN 19:18 8:02
196 Derrick Barbadillo Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:19 8:03
197 Eric Jung Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 19:26 8:06
198 Thaddeus Sison Fr BELLARMINE 19:27 8:06
199 Keaton Berkes Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:30 8:08
200 Dominick Tolomeo Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:48 8:15
201 Gabriel Mortera Fr BELLARMINE 19:49 8:15
202 Aiden Herrera Fr SERRA 20:01 8:20
203 Kunal Handa Fr BELLARMINE 20:10 8:24
204 Evan Hersey Fr BELLARMINE 20:29 8:32
205 Mac Gaither Fr BELLARMINE 20:51 8:41
206 Ethan Mancini Fr BELLARMINE 21:17 8:52
207 Hunter Davis Fr RIORDAN 21:18 8:53
208 Liam Fulton Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:18 8:53
209 Patrick Fox Fr BELLARMINE 21:23 8:55
210 Keval Malde Fr CARLMONT 21:31 8:58
211 Diego Ochoa Fr RIORDAN 21:32 8:58
212 Benjamin Harris Fr BELLARMINE 22:17 9:17
213 Kollin Tanahashi Jr DEL ORO 23:42 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
68:19
13:40
5:42
19 Ross D'orfani
Fr
13:18
5:33
1
Luke Pinkel
Fr
13:24
5:35
2
Joshua Lee
Fr
13:26
5:36
3
Luke Hammers
Fr
14:05
5:52
6
Tyler Vergho
Fr
14:06
5:53
7
Sam Diab
Fr
14:09
5:54
8
Ryan De Palma
Fr
14:28
6:02
11
2 ST. FRANCIS
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:45
73:21
14:40
6:07
78 Tyler Roey
Fr
14:14
5:56
9
Spencer Schwarz
Fr
14:38
6:06
13
Daniel Skahill
Fr
14:41
6:07
15
Ben Eagen
Fr
14:49
6:10
20
Daniel Walker
Fr
14:59
6:15
21
Mason Payne
Fr
15:03
6:16
23
Andrew Shen
Fr
15:08
6:18
24
3 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:49
73:44
14:45
6:09
95 Luke Scandlyn
Fr
13:39
5:41
4
Nicolas Hafer
Fr
14:26
6:01
10
Cameron Plume
Fr
14:44
6:08
18
Lucas Olsen
Fr
15:27
6:26
31
Jake Andrew
Fr
15:28
6:27
32
Cole Mediratt
Fr
15:39
6:31
39
Luca Johnson
Fr
15:51
6:36
45
4 SF University
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:45
77:16
15:27
6:26
172 Chase Leffers
Fr
14:29
6:02
12
Colin Cooper
Fr
15:02
6:16
22
Jasper Schutt
Fr
15:45
6:34
41
Elliott Weil
Fr
15:46
6:34
42
Luc Espinosa
Fr
16:14
6:46
55
Matthew Margol
Fr
16:50
7:01
66
Ethan Joseph
Fr
17:11
7:10
70
5 KING'S ACADEMY
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:28
77:26
15:29
6:27
173 Micah Jensen
Fr
14:40
6:07
14
Caleb Pethel
Fr
15:31
6:28
35
Dylan Glenn
Fr
15:31
6:28
36
Samuel Ferrante
Fr
15:36
6:30
38
Rustin Mcmanis
Fr
16:08
6:43
50
Rusell Cheng
Fr
17:49
7:25
78




6 SERRA
3-3-4-5-6
Gap: 2:23
77:00
15:24
6:25
178 Andrew Abbey
Fr
13:54
5:48
5
Brendan Callagy
Fr
14:44
6:08
17
Ethan Holloway
Fr
15:53
6:37
47
Jack Woods
Fr
16:12
6:45
52
Thomas Anderson
Fr
16:17
6:47
57
Ryan Possa
Fr
16:38
6:56
62
Ethan Lew
Fr
16:38
6:56
63
7 SILVER CREEK
11-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:31
79:50
15:58
6:39
213 Dean Jones
Fr
15:21
6:24
27
Bryant Pham
Fr
15:28
6:27
33
Edward Verzosa
Fr
15:30
6:28
34
Jayesh Chabra
Fr
15:39
6:31
40
Max Hidzick
Fr
17:52
7:27
79








8 NUEVA SCHOOL
10-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:23
80:48
16:10
6:44
217 Charlie Love
Fr
15:19
6:23
26
Angus Zuklie
Fr
15:26
6:26
29
Caleb Dittmar
Fr
15:32
6:28
37
Kameron Duncan
Fr
15:49
6:35
43
Cameron Culwell
Fr
18:42
7:48
82
Eric Jung
Fr
19:26
8:06
86




9 SCOTTS VALLEY
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:34
79:19
15:52
6:37
227 Darren Mudge
Fr
14:43
6:08
16
Ethan Hasenaue
Fr
15:52
6:37
46
Mitchell Baron
Fr
16:13
6:45
53
Skyler Hughett
Fr
16:14
6:46
54
Nathan Tinkess
Fr
16:17
6:47
58
Rishi Chandira
Fr
16:19
6:48
59
Isaac Bunney
Fr
16:31
6:53
61
10 RIORDAN
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:36
80:28
16:06
6:42
243 Matt Balingit
-
15:13
6:20
25
Chris Balingit
-
16:05
6:42
48
Justin Zhang
-
16:05
6:42
49
Raphael Morabe
-
16:16
6:47
56
Ethan Lin
Fr
16:49
7:00
65
Roshan Thomas
-
16:56
7:03
68
Reuben Sablad
-
17:26
7:16
74
11 WESTMONT
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:54
82:00
16:24
6:50
270 Christop Carter
Fr
15:26
6:26
30
Miller Craycraf
Fr
15:51
6:36
44
Connor Wolf
Fr
16:10
6:44
51
Thomas Zanardel
Fr
17:13
7:10
72
Stephen Bertron
Fr
17:20
7:13
73








12 CARLMONT
12-13-12-13-12
Gap: 2:20
83:53
16:47
6:59
303 Forrest Windelar
Fr
15:23
6:25
28
Nathan Durrans
Fr
16:31
6:53
60
Caleb Ahn
Fr
16:41
6:57
64
Naveed Delrooz
Fr
17:35
7:20
75
Joseph Bazarsky
Fr
17:43
7:23
76
Keval Malde
Fr
21:31
8:58
87




13 DEL ORO
8-12-13-12-13
Gap: 3:37
84:20
16:52
7:02
307 Andre Carey
Fr
14:47
6:10
19
Wilson Bean
Fr
16:51
7:01
67
Ethan Aschemey
Fr
17:06
7:08
69
Gavin Bomhoff
Fr
17:12
7:10
71
Alex Neiman
Fr
18:24
7:40
81
Kollin Tanahash
Jr
23:42
9:53
88




14 SKYLINE
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:18
93:01
18:36
7:45
409 Julian Lafferty
Fr
17:46
7:24
77
Jacob Hackett
Fr
18:16
7:37
80
Jess Hutcheso
Fr
18:57
7:54
83
Bryce Harrison
Fr
18:58
7:54
84
Blake Rivezzo-
Fr
19:04
7:57
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.