SF University Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Cheng So V 17:25.6 5:37 3.1 74/207 7/7 7/7 1/23 16:52 16:52 16:52
Charlie Kennedy So V 16:24.2 5:17 3.1 16/207 1/7 1/7 13/58 16:42
(0:18,1.8)
16:24
(0:00,0.0)
16:24
(0:00,0.0)
16:24
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Clay Mills So V 16:25.2 5:18 3.1 17/207 2/7 2/7 4/30 16:48
(0:23,2.3)
16:29
(0:04,0.4)
16:29
(0:04,0.4)
16:29
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Elliott Weil Jr V 16:59.2 5:29 3.1 41/207 6/7 6/7 1/24 16:53 16:53 16:53
Ezra Parkhill Jr V 16:52 5:26 3.1 36/207 4/7 4/7 1/24 17:22
(0:30,2.9)
17:06
(0:14,1.3)
17:06
(0:14,1.3)
17:03
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jt Munz Sr V 16:48.2 5:25 3.1 32/207 3/7 3/7 2/24 17:02
(0:14,1.4)
17:15
(0:27,2.6)
17:02
(0:14,1.4)
17:02
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Marco Dacunha Sr V 16:54.8 5:27 3.1 40/207 5/7 5/7 1/24 17:49
(0:54,5.0)
16:51 16:51 16:32 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/24 83:24
0:31
3.1 5:23 5:17 5:27 100 5:22 84:46
(1:21,1.6)
83:30
(0:05,0.1)
83:30
(0:05,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Charlie Kennedy (12), Clay Mills (13), Jt Munz (22), Ezra Parkhill (25), Marco Dacunha (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Pattinelli Sr Flintridge Prep 15:38.7 5:03
2 Nicholas Medearis Sr Crystal Springs Upla 15:41.6 5:04
3 Xian Shively Sr Poly (Pasadena) 15:45.7 5:05
4 Andre Williams Jr Sonoma Academy 15:52.2 5:07
5 Jamie Moreland Sr Campbell Hall 15:52.6 5:07
6 Joseph Domingues Jr St. Joseph (Santa Ma 15:53.1 5:07
7 Sean Laidlaw Sr Lick Wilmerding 15:57 5:09
8 Josh Rupprecht Sr Valley Christian (Ce 15:59.8 5:10
9 Micah Filer Sr Capital Christian 16:00.4 5:10
10 Ethan Laubach Jr Desert Christian (La 16:01.5 5:10
11 Carson Hasbrouck Jr Flintridge Prep 16:02 5:10
12 Colin Kirkpatrick Jr Thacher 16:03.6 5:11
13 Ford Shaper Jr Thacher 16:04.5 5:11
14 Isaac Teuscher Sr Head-Royce 16:12.8 5:14
15 Ryan Vreeke Sr Valley Christian (Ce 16:18.1 5:16
16 Charlie Kennedy So SF University 16:24.2 5:17 1/7 1/7 13/58 16:42
(0:18)
16:24
(0:00)
16:24
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Clay Mills So SF University 16:25.2 5:18 2/7 2/7 4/30 16:48
(0:23)
16:29
(0:04)
16:29
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Kheva Mann Sr Sonoma Academy 16:29.2 5:19
19 Rico Lopez Sr Thacher 16:29.8 5:19
20 Parker Readerman Sr Bay School of San Fr 16:30.6 5:20
21 Garrin Schaap Jr Central Valley Chris 16:31.1 5:20
22 Matthew Soto Sr St. Margaret?s 16:34.5 5:21
23 Jacob Lehmann-duke So College Preparatory 16:34.7 5:21
24 Ethan Elisara Sr Julian 16:35.6 5:21
25 Nick Harris Jr Lick Wilmerding 16:37.2 5:22
26 Phoenix Aquino-tho Sr Convent and Stuart H 16:38.6 5:22
27 Chris Gonzales Jr Desert Christian (La 16:39.8 5:23
28 Jake Symonds So Crystal Springs Upla 16:40.2 5:23
29 Ej Kelly V Jr St Francis Central C 16:43.1 5:24
30 Daniel Prendergast Jr Branson 16:43.7 5:24
31 Andres Lopez-ospina Sr Xavier College Prep 16:45.9 5:24
32 Jt Munz Sr SF University 16:48.2 5:25 3/7 3/7 2/24 17:02
(0:14)
17:15
(0:27)
17:02
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Anthony Vazquez Sr Central Catholic 16:48.2 5:25
34 Robbie Graham Jr St. Margaret?s 16:49.9 5:26
35 Ethan Walker Sr Nueva School 16:52 5:26
36 Ezra Parkhill Jr SF University 16:52 5:26 4/7 4/7 1/24 17:22
(0:30)
17:06
(0:14)
17:06
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Bennett Oakes Fr Flintridge Prep 16:52.8 5:27
38 Riley Burns So Maranatha Christian 16:53.4 5:27
39 Aiden Duncanson Jr Crystal Springs Upla 16:53.8 5:27
40 Marco Dacunha Sr SF University 16:54.8 5:27 5/7 5/7 1/24 17:49
(0:54)
16:51 16:51 You ROCK! (LY)
41 Elliott Weil Jr SF University 16:59.2 5:29 6/7 6/7 1/24 16:53 16:53
42 Brendan Loftus Sr Sonoma Academy 17:00.5 5:29
43 Tanner Penrose Sr Francis Parker 17:00.6 5:29
44 Rudy Chavira-reyes Sr Impact Academy of Ar 17:01.7 5:30
45 Hayden Lee Sr Valley Christian (Ce 17:02 5:30
46 Rob Hudson So Marin Academy 17:03.2 5:30
47 Winslow Atkeson So Thacher 17:04.4 5:30
48 Carson Cook Sr Francis Parker 17:06.5 5:31
49 John Peabody So Lick Wilmerding 17:06.7 5:31
50 Jason Woodruff Sr Lick Wilmerding 17:06.9 5:31
51 Caleb Dittmar Jr Nueva School 17:07.2 5:31
52 Daniel Jimenez Jr Summit Collegiate 17:09.8 5:32
53 Matthew Colglazier Jr St. Margaret?s 17:11.6 5:33
54 Angus Zuklie Jr Nueva School 17:11.8 5:33
55 Erik Stein Sr Lick Wilmerding 17:12.2 5:33
56 Alexis Nunez Sr Eastside College Prep 17:12.9 5:33
57 Antonio Dominguez Sr Convent and Stuart H 17:14.6 5:34
58 Sebastian Evans Jr Flintridge Prep 17:16.9 5:34
59 Zavier Annis So St Joseph Notre Dame 17:17.2 5:35
60 Payton Kooi Sr Valley Christian (Ce 17:17.4 5:35
61 Riley Batista Jr Woodcrest Christian 17:17.6 5:35
62 Daniel Kelly Sr Campbell Hall 17:17.8 5:35
63 Carlos Anye Nunez Jr Eastside College Prep 17:18.8 5:35
64 Daniel Mcfadden Sr College Preparatory 17:19.5 5:35
65 Hudson Gomez Fr Santa Fe Christian 17:20.1 5:36
66 Antonio Woo So Convent and Stuart H 17:20.3 5:36
67 Lawrence Starks Sr Bonsall 17:20.9 5:36
68 Chase Vigue Sr Xavier College Prep 17:21.5 5:36
69 Eddie Dilworth Jr Lick Wilmerding 17:22.8 5:36
70 Nick Amano Sr Thacher 17:24.1 5:37
71 Mark Kearney Jr Convent and Stuart H 17:25.3 5:37
72 Billy Groth So Colfax 17:25.3 5:37
73 Edison Chadwick Sr Thacher 17:25.5 5:37
74 Andrew Cheng So SF University 17:25.6 5:37 7/7 7/7 1/23 16:52 16:52
75 Peter Enger Sr Nueva School 17:26.2 5:37
76 Andrew Odom Fr Flintridge Prep 17:26.6 5:38
77 Adam Zheleznyak Sr College Preparatory 17:27.3 5:38
78 Christopher Chan Jr St. Margaret?s 17:28 5:38
79 Ethan Angeles Sr Pacific Collegiate 17:28.6 5:38
80 Michael Eggert So Chowchilla 17:29.4 5:39
81 Jamir Jones Sr Vacaville Christian 17:31.5 5:39
82 Skyler Dela Cruz Jr Convent and Stuart H 17:33.6 5:40
83 Dylan Corkill Fr Victory Christian 17:33.7 5:40
84 Mark Szekrenyi Jr Valley Christian (Ce 17:35.8 5:41
85 Wilser Vasquez So Crystal Springs Upla 17:38.1 5:41
86 Josh Dykstra Jr Central Valley Chris 17:38.8 5:42
87 Calvin Capelle Fr St. Margaret?s 17:39 5:42
88 Jesus Arzapalo Jr Xavier College Prep 17:39 5:42
89 Tanson Chan Jr Design Tech 17:39.3 5:42
90 Kristian Robles Jr Chowchilla 17:41 5:42
91 Bryant Villamil Sr St. Margaret?s 17:41.6 5:42
92 Spencer Ruff Fr Francis Parker 17:44.2 5:43
93 Christian Queriapa Sr Holtville 17:44.4 5:43
94 Andres Arias So Xavier College Prep 17:44.7 5:43
95 Ben Kaplan Sr Convent and Stuart H 17:44.7 5:43
96 Max Velazquez Sr Eastside College Prep 17:46.3 5:44
97 Keith Grossman Sr Campbell Hall 17:47.2 5:44
98 Fabian Rendon So Holtville 17:47.9 5:44
99 Matias Marroquin Jr Campbell Hall 17:48.4 5:45
100 Sasha Milton Sr College Preparatory 17:48.7 5:45
101 Charlie Love Jr Nueva School 17:49 5:45
102 Eddie Quintero Jr Holtville 17:50.1 5:45
103 Steven Martinez So Woodcrest Christian 17:51.4 5:46
104 Erick Hernandez Sr Eastside College Prep 17:52 5:46
105 Alec Iannuccilli Jr Crystal Springs Upla 17:52.5 5:46
106 Ethan Moutes Jr Flintridge Prep 17:52.7 5:46
107 Michael Liu Sr Convent and Stuart H 17:52.8 5:46
108 Mackenzie Thomas Jr Woodcrest Christian 17:52.9 5:46
109 Will Peale So College Preparatory 17:55.6 5:47
110 Braulio Alvarez So Woodcrest Christian 17:57.3 5:48
111 Connor Vrooman Jr Colfax 17:57.8 5:48
112 Frank Rodriguez Sr USC-MaST 17:58.4 5:48
113 Matthew Shuman Jr Capital Christian 17:59.6 5:48
114 Thomas Boneysteele Sr Thacher 18:01.3 5:49
115 Elijah Salmon Jr Xavier College Prep 18:01.8 5:49
116 Jaydon Spires So Tioga 18:02.5 5:49
117 Joshua Mendez Sr Eastside College Prep 18:02.8 5:49
118 Grady Morrissey So Flintridge Prep 18:02.9 5:49
119 Noe Benitez Sr USC-MaST 18:03.3 5:49
120 Maximus Collier Jr Bonsall 18:04.8 5:50
121 Eduardo Garcia Sr Sonoma Academy 18:05.4 5:50
122 Zach Hall Sr Francis Parker 18:05.9 5:50
123 Alex Martinez Sr Lick Wilmerding 18:06.7 5:51
124 Jonah Parker Fr Woodcrest Christian 18:06.9 5:51
125 Geoffrey Chavez Sr Hamilton City 18:07 5:51
126 Rey Vazquez So Xavier College Prep 18:07.3 5:51
127 Justin Sample So California City 18:08.6 5:51
128 Ethan Escamilla So California City 18:08.7 5:51
129 Jonah Flores Sr Granite Hills-D5 18:09.7 5:52
130 Jose Munoz Sr Eastside College Prep 18:09.9 5:52
131 Taegan Dunton So Pacific Collegiate 18:10.3 5:52
132 Joseph Kamstra Sr Valley Christian (Ce 18:10.7 5:52
133 Cristopher Mansilla Jr Eastside College Prep 18:10.8 5:52
134 Dusty Flack So Julian 18:11.2 5:52
135 Joseph Quimson Sr Nueva School 18:11.9 5:52
136 Christian Dabler Jr Argonaut 18:12.4 5:52
137 Trace Williams So Colfax 18:12.8 5:53
138 Szentgyorgyi Lucas Fr Campbell Hall 18:13.9 5:53
139 John Zingg So Xavier College Prep 18:16.2 5:54
140 Mason Harline Jr St. Margaret?s 18:18.4 5:54
141 Dylan Cook Jr Desert 18:19.2 5:55
142 Jeremy Mcculloch Sr Francis Parker 18:20 5:55
143 Jarrett Price Jr Calvin Christian 18:23 5:56
144 Billy Pierce So Nueva School 18:23.5 5:56
145 Xavier Rodriguez Fr Hamilton City 18:24.6 5:56
146 Partha Rao Sr Crystal Springs Upla 18:25.5 5:57
147 Luke Fuette Fr Sonoma Academy 18:26.5 5:57
148 Brendan Hogg Jr College Preparatory 18:30.4 5:58
149 Chris Lopez Sr Academia Avance 18:30.5 5:58
150 Andy Rios So Holtville 18:33.6 5:59
151 Tyler Renn Sr Capital Christian 18:34.7 6:00
152 Alan Jimenez Fr Holtville 18:37.5 6:00
153 Ethan Yan Jr College Preparatory 18:39.1 6:01
154 Isaac Rubio Fr Valley Christian (Ce 18:39.2 6:01
155 Kevin Valle Sr Los Angeles Academy 18:41.2 6:02
156 Luke Lockwood Jr Capital Christian 18:41.5 6:02
157 Fulton Elkins Jr Bonsall 18:42.7 6:02
158 Abdias Gomez Sr California City 18:44.1 6:03
159 Dillon Glasener Jr California City 18:44.7 6:03
160 Jack Roney Sr Sonoma Academy 18:46.8 6:03
161 Alejandro Leon Jr Oakland Charter 18:50.1 6:05
162 Connor Borba So Chowchilla 18:53.1 6:06
163 Asher Ellis So Francis Parker 18:54.8 6:06
164 Maxin David Sr Crystal Springs Upla 18:58.2 6:07
165 Alex Pallais So Sonoma Academy 18:58.3 6:07
166 Jonathan Osuna Jr Holtville 19:00.1 6:08
167 Alex Greene Sr Bonsall 19:00.1 6:08
168 Alex Olmeta Jr Francis Parker 19:05.1 6:09
169 Brandon Guerrero Fr Central City Value 19:13 6:12
170 Micah Stolfus Jr Woodcrest Christian 19:13.3 6:12
171 Nick Murphy So Bonsall 19:17.1 6:13
172 James Reese Sr Providence Christian 19:17.5 6:13
173 Tate Gruenwald Sr Hamilton City 19:18.7 6:14
174 William Wallace Sr Bonsall 19:20.3 6:14
175 Austin Alanis So Bonsall 19:20.9 6:14
176 Max Skinner Sr Capital Christian 19:21.2 6:15
177 Carlos Aguilar Jr Central City Value 19:23.4 6:15
178 Joshua Hohberg Sr Providence Christian 19:23.6 6:15
179 Warren Milligan Fr Woodcrest Christian 19:26.5 6:16
180 Griffin Labudde Jr Colfax 19:27.8 6:17
181 Griffin Hamann Jr Mt Shasta 19:28.7 6:17
182 Christopher Betten Sr Chowchilla 19:37.9 6:20
183 Colin Sibley Jr Colfax 19:50 6:24
184 Ian Evans Fr Colfax 19:50.2 6:24
185 Adan Ochoa Sr Central City Value 20:02.5 6:28
186 Justin Garcia So Capital Christian 20:02.8 6:28
187 Nick Gazzale Jr Campbell Hall 20:02.9 6:28
188 Jesus Arrollo Jr Stern 20:19.4 6:33
189 Skylar Bokelman Sr California City 20:20.7 6:34
190 Manuel Guerrero Jr Central City Value 20:21.4 6:34
191 Shawn Harris Sr Colfax 20:22 6:34
192 Jose Ramirez Sr Chowchilla 20:24.4 6:35
193 Josh Spiva Jr Capital Christian 20:28.8 6:36
194 David Gonzalez Jr Willows 20:30.3 6:37
195 Andy Perez Fr Central City Value 20:31.7 6:37
196 Manuel Panales So Holtville 20:35.6 6:39
197 Luke Patrick Sr Campbell Hall 20:38 6:39
198 Kolton Stonier Jr Chowchilla 20:50.1 6:43
199 Luis Lopez Jr Central City Value 20:57.7 6:46
200 Chris Lawson So California City 21:12.4 6:50
201 Brian Hernandez Jr Hamilton City 21:13.3 6:51
202 Colby Lopez Fr California City 21:42.2 7:00
203 Isaac Prudente Sr Chowchilla 21:54.4 7:04
204 Branden Taylor Fr Fall River 22:11.2 7:09
205 Giovanni Martinez So Hamilton City 23:42.8 7:39
206 Cristian Martinez Fr Hamilton City 23:54.3 7:43
207 Omar Saligan So Hamilton City 27:05.4 8:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
9-7-3-2-1
Gap: 0:31
83:24
16:41
5:23
100 Charlie Kennedy
So
16:24
5:17
12
Clay Mills
So
16:25
5:18
13
Jt Munz
Sr
16:48
5:25
22
Ezra Parkhill
Jr
16:52
5:26
25
Marco Dacunha
Sr
16:55
5:27
28
Elliott Weil
Jr
16:59
5:29
29
Andrew Cheng
So
17:26
5:37
57
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Thacher
8-4-1-1-2
Gap: 1:21
83:06
16:37
5:22
120 Colin Kirkpatrick
Jr
16:04
5:11
9
Ford Shaper
Jr
16:05
5:11
10
Rico Lopez
Sr
16:30
5:19
15
Winslow Atkeson
So
17:04
5:30
33
Nick Amano
Sr
17:24
5:37
53
Edison Chadwick
Sr
17:26
5:37
56
Thomas Boneysteele
Sr
18:01
5:49
91
3 Lick Wilmerding
5-6-7-5-3
Gap: 1:15
84:00
16:48
5:25
134 Sean Laidlaw
Sr
15:57
5:09
5
Nick Harris
Jr
16:37
5:22
18
John Peabody
So
17:07
5:31
35
Jason Woodruff
Sr
17:07
5:31
36
Erik Stein
Sr
17:12
5:33
40
Eddie Dilworth
Jr
17:23
5:36
52
Alex Martinez
Sr
18:07
5:51
98
4 Flintridge Prep
1-1-2-3-4
Gap: 1:48
83:17
16:39
5:22
137 Evan Pattinelli
Sr
15:39
5:03
1
Carson Hasbrouck
Jr
16:02
5:10
8
Bennett Oakes
Fr
16:53
5:27
26
Sebastian Evans
Jr
17:17
5:34
43
Andrew Odom
Fr
17:27
5:38
59
Ethan Moutes
Jr
17:53
5:46
84
Grady Morrissey
So
18:03
5:49
94
5 Valley Christian (Ce
6-2-5-4-5
Gap: 1:36
84:13
16:51
5:26
157 Josh Rupprecht
Sr
16:00
5:10
6
Ryan Vreeke
Sr
16:18
5:16
11
Hayden Lee
Sr
17:02
5:30
32
Payton Kooi
Sr
17:17
5:35
44
Mark Szekrenyi
Jr
17:36
5:41
64
Joseph Kamstra
Sr
18:11
5:52
105
Isaac Rubio
Fr
18:39
6:01
122
6 Crystal Springs Upla
2-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:11
84:46
16:57
5:28
197 Nicholas Medearis
Sr
15:42
5:04
2
Jake Symonds
So
16:40
5:23
20
Aiden Duncanson
Jr
16:54
5:27
27
Wilser Vasquez
So
17:38
5:41
65
Alec Iannuccilli
Jr
17:53
5:46
83
Partha Rao
Sr
18:26
5:57
115
Maxin David
Sr
18:58
6:07
130
7 St. Margaret?s
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:05
85:43
17:09
5:32
204 Matthew Soto
Sr
16:35
5:21
16
Robbie Graham
Jr
16:50
5:26
23
Matthew Colglazier
Jr
17:12
5:33
38
Christopher Chan
Jr
17:28
5:38
61
Calvin Capelle
Fr
17:39
5:42
66
Bryant Villamil
Sr
17:42
5:42
69
Mason Harline
Jr
18:18
5:54
111
8 Convent and Stuart H
12-10-10-10-8
Gap: 0:55
86:12
17:14
5:34
227 Phoenix Aquino-tho
Sr
16:39
5:22
19
Antonio Dominguez
Sr
17:15
5:34
42
Antonio Woo
So
17:20
5:36
49
Mark Kearney
Jr
17:25
5:37
54
Skyler Dela Cruz
Jr
17:34
5:40
63
Ben Kaplan
Sr
17:45
5:43
73
Michael Liu
Sr
17:53
5:46
85
9 Nueva School
14-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:57
86:26
17:17
5:35
237 Ethan Walker
Sr
16:52
5:26
24
Caleb Dittmar
Jr
17:07
5:31
37
Angus Zuklie
Jr
17:12
5:33
39
Peter Enger
Sr
17:26
5:37
58
Charlie Love
Jr
17:49
5:45
79
Joseph Quimson
Sr
18:12
5:52
107
Billy Pierce
So
18:24
5:56
113
10 Sonoma Academy
3-2-3-8-10
Gap: 2:34
85:54
17:11
5:33
259 Andre Williams
Jr
15:52
5:07
3
Kheva Mann
Sr
16:29
5:19
14
Brendan Loftus
Sr
17:01
5:29
30
Eduardo Garcia
Sr
18:05
5:50
96
Luke Fuette
Fr
18:27
5:57
116
Jack Roney
Sr
18:47
6:03
127
Alex Pallais
So
18:58
6:07
131
11 College Preparatory
11-12-11-12-11
Gap: 1:21
87:06
17:25
5:37
290 Jacob Lehmann-duke
So
16:35
5:21
17
Daniel Mcfadden
Sr
17:20
5:35
48
Adam Zheleznyak
Sr
17:27
5:38
60
Sasha Milton
Sr
17:49
5:45
78
Will Peale
So
17:56
5:47
87
Brendan Hogg
Jr
18:30
5:58
117
Ethan Yan
Jr
18:39
6:01
121
12 Xavier College Prep
13-14-14-13-12
Gap: 1:16
87:33
17:31
5:39
303 Andres Lopez-ospina
Sr
16:46
5:24
21
Chase Vigue
Sr
17:22
5:36
51
Jesus Arzapalo
Jr
17:39
5:42
67
Andres Arias
So
17:45
5:43
72
Elijah Salmon
Jr
18:02
5:49
92
Rey Vazquez
So
18:07
5:51
101
John Zingg
So
18:16
5:54
110
13 Campbell Hall
4-9-11-11-13
Gap: 2:21
87:00
17:24
5:37
311 Jamie Moreland
Sr
15:53
5:07
4
Daniel Kelly
Sr
17:18
5:35
46
Keith Grossman
Sr
17:47
5:44
75
Matias Marroquin
Jr
17:48
5:45
77
Szentgyorgyi Lucas
Fr
18:14
5:53
109
Nick Gazzale
Jr
20:03
6:28
150
Luke Patrick
Sr
20:38
6:39
158
14 Eastside College Prep
16-15-15-15-14
Gap: 0:50
88:13
17:39
5:41
337 Alexis Nunez
Sr
17:13
5:33
41
Carlos Anye Nunez
Jr
17:19
5:35
47
Max Velazquez
Sr
17:46
5:44
74
Erick Hernandez
Sr
17:52
5:46
82
Joshua Mendez
Sr
18:03
5:49
93
Jose Munoz
Sr
18:10
5:52
104
Cristopher Mansilla
Jr
18:11
5:52
106
15 Francis Parker
15-12-13-14-15
Gap: 1:19
88:17
17:39
5:42
344 Tanner Penrose
Sr
17:01
5:29
31
Carson Cook
Sr
17:07
5:31
34
Spencer Ruff
Fr
17:44
5:43
70
Zach Hall
Sr
18:06
5:50
97
Jeremy Mcculloch
Sr
18:20
5:55
112
Asher Ellis
So
18:55
6:06
129
Alex Olmeta
Jr
19:05
6:09
134
16 Woodcrest Christian
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 0:49
89:06
17:49
5:45
399 Riley Batista
Jr
17:18
5:35
45
Steven Martinez
So
17:51
5:46
81
Mackenzie Thomas
Jr
17:53
5:46
86
Braulio Alvarez
So
17:57
5:48
88
Jonah Parker
Fr
18:07
5:51
99
Micah Stolfus
Jr
19:13
6:12
136
Warren Milligan
Fr
19:27
6:16
143
17 Holtville
21-21-18-18-17
Gap: 0:53
90:34
18:07
5:51
465 Christian Queriapa
Sr
17:44
5:43
71
Fabian Rendon
So
17:48
5:44
76
Eddie Quintero
Jr
17:50
5:45
80
Andy Rios
So
18:34
5:59
118
Alan Jimenez
Fr
18:38
6:00
120
Jonathan Osuna
Jr
19:00
6:08
132
Manuel Panales
So
20:36
6:39
157
18 Capital Christian
7-16-17-17-18
Gap: 3:21
90:37
18:07
5:51
480 Micah Filer
Sr
16:00
5:10
7
Matthew Shuman
Jr
18:00
5:48
90
Tyler Renn
Sr
18:35
6:00
119
Luke Lockwood
Jr
18:42
6:02
123
Max Skinner
Sr
19:21
6:15
141
Justin Garcia
So
20:03
6:28
149
Josh Spiva
Jr
20:29
6:36
155
19 Bonsall
18-20-21-20-19
Gap: 1:56
92:26
18:29
5:58
539 Lawrence Starks
Sr
17:21
5:36
50
Maximus Collier
Jr
18:05
5:50
95
Fulton Elkins
Jr
18:43
6:02
124
Alex Greene
Sr
19:00
6:08
133
Nick Murphy
So
19:17
6:13
137
William Wallace
Sr
19:20
6:14
139
Austin Alanis
So
19:21
6:14
140
20 Colfax
19-19-19-19-20
Gap: 2:25
92:54
18:35
6:00
542 Billy Groth
So
17:25
5:37
55
Connor Vrooman
Jr
17:58
5:48
89
Trace Williams
So
18:13
5:53
108
Griffin Labudde
Jr
19:28
6:17
144
Colin Sibley
Jr
19:50
6:24
146
Ian Evans
Fr
19:50
6:24
147
Shawn Harris
Sr
20:22
6:34
153
21 Chowchilla
20-18-20-21-21
Gap: 2:55
94:06
18:49
6:04
557 Michael Eggert
So
17:29
5:39
62
Kristian Robles
Jr
17:41
5:42
68
Connor Borba
So
18:53
6:06
128
Christopher Betten
Sr
19:38
6:20
145
Jose Ramirez
Sr
20:24
6:35
154
Kolton Stonier
Jr
20:50
6:43
159
Isaac Prudente
Sr
21:54
7:04
164
22 California City
23-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:12
94:07
18:49
6:04
607 Justin Sample
So
18:09
5:51
102
Ethan Escamilla
So
18:09
5:51
103
Abdias Gomez
Sr
18:44
6:03
125
Dillon Glasener
Jr
18:45
6:03
126
Skylar Bokelman
Sr
20:21
6:34
151
Chris Lawson
So
21:12
6:50
161
Colby Lopez
Fr
21:42
7:00
163
23 Hamilton City
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 5:36
100:46
20:09
6:30
679 Geoffrey Chavez
Sr
18:07
5:51
100
Xavier Rodriguez
Fr
18:25
5:56
114
Tate Gruenwald
Sr
19:19
6:14
138
Brian Hernandez
Jr
21:13
6:51
162
Giovanni Martinez
So
23:43
7:39
165
Cristian Martinez
Fr
23:54
7:43
166
Omar Saligan
So
27:05
8:44
167
24 Central City Value
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:19
99:32
19:54
6:25
733 Brandon Guerrero
Fr
19:13
6:12
135
Carlos Aguilar
Jr
19:23
6:15
142
Adan Ochoa
Sr
20:03
6:28
148
Manuel Guerrero
Jr
20:21
6:34
152
Andy Perez
Fr
20:32
6:37
156
Luis Lopez
Jr
20:58
6:46
160




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.