SF University Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anna Novatney Jr V 20:34.8 6:38 3.1 59/200 6/7 6/7 1/24 21:13
(0:39,3.0)
20:51
(0:17,1.3)
20:51
(0:17,1.3)
19:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Christina Howard Sr V 20:19.8 6:33 3.1 45/200 4/7 4/7 2/24 20:33
(0:14,1.1)
20:33
(0:14,1.1)
20:33
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Claire Jackson Sr V 18:39.7 6:01 3.1 9/200 1/7 1/7 8/61 20:30
(1:51,9.0)
18:37 18:37 18:37 You ROCK! (LY)
Eileen Gu Fr V 20:11.7 6:31 3.1 40/200 3/7 3/7 4/24 19:47 19:47 19:47
Ella Shenkar Jr V 20:02.9 6:28 3.1 34/200 2/7 2/7 9/26 21:10
(1:07,5.2)
20:17
(0:14,1.1)
20:17
(0:14,1.1)
20:17
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lucy Hurlbut Fr V 20:30.7 6:37 3.1 54/200 5/7 5/7 2/24 21:00
(0:29,2.3)
21:00
(0:29,2.3)
20:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sadie Scott So V 20:44.3 6:41 3.1 72/200 7/7 7/7 1/17 20:42 20:47
(0:03,0.2)
20:42 20:42 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/24 99:45
1:51
3.1 6:26 6:01 6:37 120 6:17 103:46
(4:02,3.9)
100:06
(0:21,0.3)
100:06
(0:21,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Claire Jackson (6), Ella Shenkar (21), Eileen Gu (26), Christina Howard (31), Lucy Hurlbut (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rylee Bowen Sr Sonoma Academy 18:17.9 5:54
2 Emily Perez Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:24.2 5:56
3 Lexi Watkins Sr La Jolla Country Day 18:26.9 5:57
4 Grace Dailey Sr Branson 18:26.9 5:57
5 Sophie Gitlin Sr Flintridge Prep 18:32.9 5:59
6 Alaina Zamorano Fr Christian 18:33.5 5:59
7 Callie Jones Jr Branson 18:34.4 5:59
8 Andi Carnell Jr St. Margaret?s 18:38.5 6:01
9 Claire Jackson Sr SF University 18:39.7 6:01 1/7 1/7 8/61 20:30
(1:51)
18:37 18:37 You ROCK! (LY)
10 Kate Bowen So Sonoma Academy 18:49.4 6:04
11 Kimberly Cheung So Pacific Ridge 18:58.7 6:07
12 Mia Barnett Fr Village Christian 18:58.7 6:07
13 Sasha Codiga Jr Flintridge Prep 19:02.8 6:09
14 Brooklyn Button Sr Sage Hill 19:11.4 6:11
15 Jordyn Harper So Mammoth 19:13.2 6:12
16 Haley Allen Jr Flintridge Prep 19:20.8 6:14
17 Marian Ledesma Sr Valley Christian (Ce 19:21.1 6:15
18 Tevah Gevelber So Castilleja 19:21.6 6:15
19 Iris Berto Sr Technology 19:22 6:15
20 Jenna Lange Jr Nueva School 19:22.3 6:15
21 Maya Lacamp Fr Lick Wilmerding 19:27.9 6:17
22 Lily Miller Fr Webb 19:32.4 6:18
23 Mira Terdiman So Lick Wilmerding 19:35.8 6:19
24 Sara Sabra So Western Sierra Colle 19:37.9 6:20
25 Charlatte Jones So St. Margaret?s 19:45.6 6:22
26 Molly May Fr Xavier College Prep 19:47 6:23
27 Sophie Phinney So Poly (Pasadena) 19:47.1 6:23
28 Angela Leavitt So Notre Dame (Salinas) 19:50.3 6:24
29 Beatrice Levy Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 19:52.4 6:25
30 Lauren Traum Jr Castilleja 19:54.3 6:25
31 Alana Acuna Sr Santa Fe Christian 19:55.6 6:26
32 Gaelen Clayton Fr Nueva School 19:57.8 6:26
33 Christie Linnard So Bishops 19:58.5 6:27
34 Ella Shenkar Jr SF University 20:02.9 6:28 2/7 2/7 9/26 21:10
(1:07)
20:17
(0:14)
20:17
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Ellis Glickman Sr Viewpoint 20:06.8 6:29
36 Donya Zarrinnegar Sr Nueva School 20:07.9 6:30
37 Tessa Bolter Sr Berean Christian 20:09.7 6:30
38 Alison Savage Brooks Jr Lick Wilmerding 20:09.7 6:30
39 Gabriela Bennett Sr Flintridge Prep 20:11.1 6:31
40 Eileen Gu Fr SF University 20:11.7 6:31 3/7 3/7 4/24 19:47 19:47
41 Tess Edwards Jr Thacher 20:12.1 6:31
42 Elizabeth Scott So Viewpoint 20:14.3 6:32
43 Daisy Sellas Sr St. Margaret?s 20:15.4 6:32
44 Jenna Mijares Jr Flintridge Prep 20:18.2 6:33
45 Christina Howard Sr SF University 20:19.8 6:33 4/7 4/7 2/24 20:33
(0:14)
20:33
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Yareli Lozano Sr Kelseyville 20:20.9 6:34
47 Lauren Harper Jr Trinity 20:21.4 6:34
48 Lilianna Garcia So Pomona Catholic 20:24.6 6:35
49 Maggie Drew Sr Lick Wilmerding 20:26.6 6:36
50 Alyse Sibley Sr Colfax 20:28.6 6:36
51 Alicia Murillo Jr Hamilton City 20:28.8 6:36
52 Ella Rehman Jr Crystal Springs Upla 20:29.2 6:37
53 Madeline Rodriguez Jr Marin Academy 20:30.5 6:37
54 Lucy Hurlbut Fr SF University 20:30.7 6:37 5/7 5/7 2/24 21:00
(0:29)
21:00
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Madeleine Arundale Fr St. Margaret?s 20:31.4 6:37
56 Anna Watson Fr Stevenson 20:31.9 6:37
57 Lily Harding Jr Thacher 20:34.1 6:38
58 Sophia Brakeman Sr Head-Royce 20:34.6 6:38
59 Anna Novatney Jr SF University 20:34.8 6:38 6/7 6/7 1/24 21:13
(0:39)
20:51
(0:17)
20:51
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Frannie Lang Sr Francis Parker 20:35.9 6:39
61 Audrey Larson So St. Margaret?s 20:36.5 6:39
62 Lucy Recht So Francis Parker 20:37.6 6:39
63 Bridget Rosen Sr Viewpoint 20:38 6:39
64 Sierra Cameron Fr Marin Academy 20:39.1 6:40
65 Viva Donohoe So Lick Wilmerding 20:39.3 6:40
66 Avi Waldman Sr Francis Parker 20:40 6:40
67 Maya Moniz So Julian 20:41.7 6:41
68 Ashton Carroll Sr Sage Hill 20:42.8 6:41
69 Hope Codiga Jr Flintridge Prep 20:42.8 6:41
70 Reese Schuler So Mountain Empire 20:43 6:41
71 Sierra Hagen Jr Colfax 20:43.9 6:41
72 Sadie Scott So SF University 20:44.3 6:41 7/7 7/7 1/17 20:42 20:47
(0:03)
20:42 You ROCK! (LR)
73 Alice Warden Jr Sage Hill 20:45.3 6:42
74 Sofiya Lyall Sr Head-Royce 20:45.4 6:42
75 Hanna Zarrinnegar So Nueva School 20:45.6 6:42
76 Caitlin Evers Fr Branson 20:46.5 6:42
77 Maya Jaffe Jr Sage Hill 20:47.1 6:42
78 Brooke Burciaga So Pomona Catholic 20:47.8 6:43
79 Eliana Garcia Sr Pomona Catholic 20:47.9 6:43
80 Jeannie Moreno So Lick Wilmerding 20:49.4 6:43
81 Kate Marcotullio Fr Oakwood 20:49.4 6:43
82 Bella Bromberg Jr Marin Academy 20:49.8 6:43
83 Marianne Gleason Jr San Joaquin Memorial 20:50.9 6:44
84 Angie Wang Jr Castilleja 20:57.3 6:46
85 Mia Limon So Xavier College Prep 20:59.5 6:46
86 Elyse Folkman Sr Kehillah Jewish 20:59.5 6:46
87 Barkley Bennett So Thacher 21:02.9 6:47
88 Azalea Prince So Capital Christian 21:03.3 6:48
89 Delanie Craighead Jr Mountain Empire 21:03.5 6:48
90 Jihae Oh So Head-Royce 21:09.5 6:50
91 Ellie Chareonsuphi Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 21:11 6:50
92 Alyssa Noland So Mountain Empire 21:12.1 6:50
93 Samantha Martinez Jr Community Charter Ea 21:13.4 6:51
94 Julia Martin Jr St. Margaret?s 21:14.1 6:51
95 Savana May Fr Xavier College Prep 21:14.3 6:51
96 Rhiannon Repetti Jr Western Sierra Colle 21:18.2 6:52
97 Kaya Hano So Head-Royce 21:24.2 6:54
98 Claire Mullen Fr St. Margaret?s 21:24.3 6:54
99 Julia Hopkins Sr Marin Academy 21:26.3 6:55
100 Lauren Hanneken Fr Lick Wilmerding 21:26.6 6:55
101 Tatum Wurzbach So Buckingham Charter M 21:27.5 6:55
102 Calli Moore Sr Vacaville Christian 21:30.8 6:56
103 Chloe Krome Fr Santa Fe Christian 21:31.5 6:57
104 Jessica Munoz Sr USC-MaST 21:32.5 6:57
105 Amanda Hogan So Viewpoint 21:33.4 6:57
106 Hope Dodgen Sr Big Valley 21:36 6:58
107 Tristan Unger Fr Pomona Catholic 21:38.3 6:59
108 Camille Needham Fr Santa Fe Christian 21:38.8 6:59
109 Paulina Granados Fr Chowchilla 21:42.2 7:00
110 Madison Muschetto Jr Argonaut 21:43.9 7:01
111 Haley Gale Sr Francis Parker 21:45.3 7:01
112 Brigid Rasmussen Jr Branson 21:47.8 7:02
113 Molly Schwartz Sr Flintridge Prep 21:48.2 7:02
114 Kelly Wilson Fr USC-MaST 21:49.2 7:02
115 Caroline Delvecchio Jr Thacher 21:49.6 7:02
116 Danielle Perez So St Joseph Notre Dame 21:50.6 7:03
117 Marissa Bonivert Jr Mt Shasta 21:50.8 7:03
118 Luca Pfahler Jr Durham 21:51.6 7:03
119 Elizabeth Hernande Jr Granite Hills-D5 21:51.9 7:03
120 Nadia Forougi Jr Santa Fe Christian 21:53.1 7:04
121 Summer Kloer So Santa Fe Christian 21:54.1 7:04
122 Katelyn Salas So Xavier College Prep 21:54.2 7:04
123 Ellie Brost Fr Colfax 21:54.9 7:04
124 Kennedy Necoechea So Santa Fe Christian 21:55.4 7:04
125 Carly Cramer Sr Colfax 21:57.4 7:05
126 Tatiana Huitron Sr New West Charter 21:58.4 7:05
127 Claire Nocon Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 21:58.9 7:05
128 Jeorgina Torres Sr Avenal 22:00.6 7:06
129 Izzi Reyna Jr Colfax 22:04 7:07
130 Rubi Benitez So USC-MaST 22:04.2 7:07
131 Elle Van Wyngarden Fr Ripon Christian 22:05.8 7:08
132 Grace Laskey Sr Mountain Empire 22:06.1 7:08
133 Jessica Margala Sr Pomona Catholic 22:06.8 7:08
134 Claudia Russell Fr Head-Royce 22:10.2 7:09
135 Kate Miller So Sage Hill 22:12.1 7:10
136 Dakota Unger So Pomona Catholic 22:12.8 7:10
137 Cassidy Gilmore Jr Etna 22:13.4 7:10
138 Caliska Avila Fr Washington Union 22:14.7 7:11
139 Araceli Zavala-she Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 22:18.3 7:12
140 Annabelle Braswell So Mountain Empire 22:20.2 7:12
141 Lia Spencer Jr Castilleja 22:20.5 7:12
142 Natalie Francis Sr Nueva School 22:21.1 7:13
143 Gracie Honore Fr Pomona Catholic 22:23.4 7:13
144 Brenna Rowley So Mountain Empire 22:27.1 7:15
145 Riona Yoshida Jr Castilleja 22:30.6 7:16
146 Nica Zsiros Fr Santa Fe Christian 22:35.1 7:17
147 Karina Anderson Fr Thacher 22:36.3 7:18
148 Sydney Hwang So Branson 22:36.7 7:18
149 Sophia Mcgrath Fr Francis Parker 22:38.7 7:18
150 Margaux Bauerlein So Viewpoint 22:39.3 7:18
151 Sierra Jackovics Sr Marin Academy 22:40.9 7:19
152 Emma Sanders So Colfax 22:41.9 7:19
153 Molly Bradshaw Jr Colfax 22:46.8 7:21
154 Adriana Alvarado Fr Wonderful College Pr 22:48.1 7:21
155 Sofia Arleo Jr Marin Academy 22:51.1 7:22
156 Naiya Kowalkowski So Durham 22:51.9 7:23
157 Maddie Park So Nueva School 22:52.3 7:23
158 Anna Weisel Jr Branson 22:55.1 7:24
159 Marisol Torro So New West Charter 22:55.4 7:24
160 Ashley Zeng So Sage Hill 23:00 7:25
161 Jina Zhao So Thacher 23:05.3 7:27
162 Lissete Valdez Sr Robert F Kennedy 23:08.1 7:28
163 Gracyn Hayunga Fr Marin Academy 23:12.8 7:29
164 Eleanor Monroe Fr Nueva School 23:18.4 7:31
165 Nye Day Sr Branson 23:24.9 7:33
166 Hannah Ren So Sage Hill 23:25.1 7:33
167 Andrea Coleote So USC-MaST 23:27.9 7:34
168 Yehidy Gomez Sr Wonderful College Pr 23:36.7 7:37
169 Hayley Repetti Jr Western Sierra Colle 23:40.7 7:38
170 Marisela Martinez Sr Xavier College Prep 23:43.6 7:39
171 Cecilia Garcia Fr Robert F Kennedy 23:48.7 7:41
172 Victoria Lennon Sr Robert F Kennedy 23:49.3 7:41
173 Isabel Haas So Head-Royce 23:51.6 7:42
174 Farlin Anderson Jr Mountain Empire 23:52.2 7:42
175 Tracy Ramirez Fr Triumph Charter 23:55.2 7:43
176 Ava James Fr Durham 23:57.3 7:44
177 Caroline Hallee Sr Castilleja 23:57.7 7:44
178 Esperanza Corrales Jr Robert F Kennedy 24:03.3 7:46
179 Vivian Benishek Fr Francis Parker 24:06.2 7:47
180 Cassidy Call Fr Western Sierra Colle 24:08 7:47
181 Kelsey Fogerty So Viewpoint 24:13.1 7:49
182 Elle Hansen Jr Francis Parker 24:15.4 7:49
183 Alexuz Bejerano Sr USC-MaST 24:23.1 7:52
184 Maddie Reardon So Xavier College Prep 24:25.7 7:53
185 Annabelle Sanchez Sr Wonderful College Pr 24:26.5 7:53
186 Grace Teuscher Fr Head-Royce 24:42.1 7:58
187 Claire Villa Sr Xavier College Prep 24:55.7 8:02
188 Brooke Young Jr Durham 24:58.6 8:03
189 Katelyn Sohnrey Sr Durham 24:59.9 8:04
190 Mary Mills Fr Durham 25:23.1 8:11
191 Anna Black Sr Western Sierra Colle 25:30.7 8:14
192 Karen Garcia Fr Wonderful College Pr 25:40 8:17
193 Ananya Ramkumar So Castilleja 26:06.5 8:25
194 Dominique Leibman Jr Western Sierra Colle 26:13.9 8:28
195 Blaire Britten Sr Durham 26:53.1 8:40
196 Laura Gonzalez Jr Wonderful College Pr 27:17.7 8:48
197 Veronica Ruiz Jr Wonderful College Pr 27:54.7 9:00
198 Ilse Pazos So USC-MaST 28:01.2 9:02
199 Crystal Vega Fr Robert F Kennedy 29:09.6 9:24
200 Evelyn Astorga Jr Robert F Kennedy 30:14.7 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Flintridge Prep
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
97:26
19:29
6:17
74 Sophie Gitlin
Sr
18:33
5:59
3
Sasha Codiga
Jr
19:03
6:09
7
Haley Allen
Jr
19:21
6:14
9
Gabriela Bennett
Sr
20:11
6:31
25
Jenna Mijares
Jr
20:18
6:33
30
Hope Codiga
Jr
20:43
6:41
49
Molly Schwartz
Sr
21:48
7:02
83
2 SF University
5-6-4-3-2
Gap: 1:51
99:45
19:57
6:26
120 Claire Jackson
Sr
18:40
6:01
6
Ella Shenkar
Jr
20:03
6:28
21
Eileen Gu
Fr
20:12
6:31
26
Christina Howard
Sr
20:20
6:33
31
Lucy Hurlbut
Fr
20:31
6:37
36
Anna Novatney
Jr
20:35
6:38
40
Sadie Scott
So
20:44
6:41
52
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Lick Wilmerding
9-5-2-2-3
Gap: 1:11
100:19
20:04
6:28
128 Maya Lacamp
Fr
19:28
6:17
12
Mira Terdiman
So
19:36
6:19
13
Alison Savage Brooks
Jr
20:10
6:30
24
Maggie Drew
Sr
20:27
6:36
33
Viva Donohoe
So
20:39
6:40
46
Jeannie Moreno
So
20:49
6:43
60
Lauren Hanneken
Fr
21:27
6:55
75
3 St. Margaret?s
4-4-2-4-3
Gap: 1:58
99:47
19:57
6:26
128 Andi Carnell
Jr
18:39
6:01
5
Charlatte Jones
So
19:46
6:22
15
Daisy Sellas
Sr
20:15
6:32
29
Madeleine Arundale
Fr
20:31
6:37
37
Audrey Larson
So
20:37
6:39
42
Julia Martin
Jr
21:14
6:51
69
Claire Mullen
Fr
21:24
6:54
73
5 Nueva School
8-8-5-5-5
Gap: 2:59
102:35
20:31
6:37
214 Jenna Lange
Jr
19:22
6:15
11
Gaelen Clayton
Fr
19:58
6:26
20
Donya Zarrinnegar
Sr
20:08
6:30
23
Hanna Zarrinnegar
So
20:46
6:42
55
Natalie Francis
Sr
22:21
7:13
105
Maddie Park
So
22:52
7:23
120
Eleanor Monroe
Fr
23:18
7:31
126
6 Branson
2-1-6-6-6
Gap: 4:10
102:12
20:26
6:36
255 Grace Dailey
Sr
18:27
5:57
2
Callie Jones
Jr
18:34
5:59
4
Caitlin Evers
Fr
20:47
6:42
56
Brigid Rasmussen
Jr
21:48
7:02
82
Sydney Hwang
So
22:37
7:18
111
Anna Weisel
Jr
22:55
7:24
121
Nye Day
Sr
23:25
7:33
127
7 St Joseph Notre Dame
1-3-7-8-7
Gap: 3:35
103:17
20:39
6:40
265 Emily Perez
Jr
18:24
5:56
1
Beatrice Levy
Sr
19:52
6:25
17
Ellie Chareonsuphi
Fr
21:11
6:50
67
Danielle Perez
So
21:51
7:03
86
Claire Nocon
Fr
21:59
7:05
94
Araceli Zavala-she
Jr
22:18
7:12
102




8 Sage Hill
6-10-10-7-8
Gap: 3:01
103:39
20:44
6:41
266 Brooklyn Button
Sr
19:11
6:11
8
Ashton Carroll
Sr
20:43
6:41
48
Alice Warden
Jr
20:45
6:42
53
Maya Jaffe
Jr
20:47
6:42
57
Kate Miller
So
22:12
7:10
100
Ashley Zeng
So
23:00
7:25
122
Hannah Ren
So
23:25
7:33
128
9 Viewpoint
13-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:33
105:12
21:02
6:47
285 Ellis Glickman
Sr
20:07
6:29
22
Elizabeth Scott
So
20:14
6:32
28
Bridget Rosen
Sr
20:38
6:39
44
Amanda Hogan
So
21:33
6:57
78
Margaux Bauerlein
So
22:39
7:18
113
Kelsey Fogerty
So
24:13
7:49
142




10 Castilleja
7-7-8-10-10
Gap: 3:09
105:04
21:01
6:47
302 Tevah Gevelber
So
19:22
6:15
10
Lauren Traum
Jr
19:54
6:25
18
Angie Wang
Jr
20:57
6:46
62
Lia Spencer
Jr
22:21
7:12
104
Riona Yoshida
Jr
22:31
7:16
108
Caroline Hallee
Sr
23:58
7:44
138
Ananya Ramkumar
So
26:07
8:25
154
11 Thacher
14-11-11-12-11
Gap: 2:24
106:15
21:15
6:51
324 Tess Edwards
Jr
20:12
6:31
27
Lily Harding
Jr
20:34
6:38
38
Barkley Bennett
So
21:03
6:47
64
Caroline Delvecchio
Jr
21:50
7:02
85
Karina Anderson
Fr
22:36
7:18
110
Jina Zhao
So
23:05
7:27
123




11 Francis Parker
19-14-12-11-11
Gap: 2:03
106:18
21:16
6:51
324 Frannie Lang
Sr
20:36
6:39
41
Lucy Recht
So
20:38
6:39
43
Avi Waldman
Sr
20:40
6:40
47
Haley Gale
Sr
21:45
7:01
81
Sophia Mcgrath
Fr
22:39
7:18
112
Vivian Benishek
Fr
24:06
7:47
140
Elle Hansen
Jr
24:15
7:49
143
13 Pomona Catholic
15-17-14-14-13
Gap: 1:42
105:45
21:09
6:49
326 Lilianna Garcia
So
20:25
6:35
32
Brooke Burciaga
So
20:48
6:43
58
Eliana Garcia
Sr
20:48
6:43
59
Tristan Unger
Fr
21:38
6:59
79
Jessica Margala
Sr
22:07
7:08
98
Dakota Unger
So
22:13
7:10
101
Gracie Honore
Fr
22:23
7:13
106
14 Marin Academy
17-13-13-13-14
Gap: 2:10
106:07
21:13
6:51
329 Madeline Rodriguez
Jr
20:31
6:37
35
Sierra Cameron
Fr
20:39
6:40
45
Bella Bromberg
Jr
20:50
6:43
61
Julia Hopkins
Sr
21:26
6:55
74
Sierra Jackovics
Sr
22:41
7:19
114
Sofia Arleo
Jr
22:51
7:22
118
Gracyn Hayunga
Fr
23:13
7:29
125
15 Head-Royce
18-18-16-15-15
Gap: 1:36
106:04
21:13
6:51
330 Sophia Brakeman
Sr
20:35
6:38
39
Sofiya Lyall
Sr
20:45
6:42
54
Jihae Oh
So
21:10
6:50
66
Kaya Hano
So
21:24
6:54
72
Claudia Russell
Fr
22:10
7:09
99
Isabel Haas
So
23:52
7:42
135
Grace Teuscher
Fr
24:42
7:58
147
16 Santa Fe Christian
12-19-17-17-16
Gap: 1:59
106:53
21:23
6:54
352 Alana Acuna
Sr
19:56
6:26
19
Chloe Krome
Fr
21:32
6:57
76
Camille Needham
Fr
21:39
6:59
80
Nadia Forougi
Jr
21:53
7:04
88
Summer Kloer
So
21:54
7:04
89
Kennedy Necoechea
So
21:55
7:04
92
Nica Zsiros
Fr
22:35
7:17
109
17 Colfax
16-15-18-18-17
Gap: 1:35
107:09
21:26
6:55
364 Alyse Sibley
Sr
20:29
6:36
34
Sierra Hagen
Jr
20:44
6:41
51
Ellie Brost
Fr
21:55
7:04
91
Carly Cramer
Sr
21:57
7:05
93
Izzi Reyna
Jr
22:04
7:07
95
Emma Sanders
So
22:42
7:19
115
Molly Bradshaw
Jr
22:47
7:21
116
18 Xavier College Prep
11-12-14-16-18
Gap: 3:57
107:39
21:32
6:57
371 Molly May
Fr
19:47
6:23
16
Mia Limon
So
21:00
6:46
63
Savana May
Fr
21:14
6:51
70
Katelyn Salas
So
21:54
7:04
90
Marisela Martinez
Sr
23:44
7:39
132
Maddie Reardon
So
24:26
7:53
145
Claire Villa
Sr
24:56
8:02
148
19 Mountain Empire
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:37
107:25
21:29
6:56
383 Reese Schuler
So
20:43
6:41
50
Delanie Craighead
Jr
21:04
6:48
65
Alyssa Noland
So
21:12
6:50
68
Grace Laskey
Sr
22:06
7:08
97
Annabelle Braswell
So
22:20
7:12
103
Brenna Rowley
So
22:27
7:15
107
Farlin Anderson
Jr
23:52
7:42
136
20 Western Sierra Colle
10-15-20-20-20
Gap: 5:53
114:16
22:51
7:22
509 Sara Sabra
So
19:38
6:20
14
Rhiannon Repetti
Jr
21:18
6:52
71
Hayley Repetti
Jr
23:41
7:38
131
Cassidy Call
Fr
24:08
7:47
141
Anna Black
Sr
25:31
8:14
152
Dominique Leibman
Jr
26:14
8:28
155




21 USC-MaST
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:51
113:17
22:39
7:19
530 Jessica Munoz
Sr
21:33
6:57
77
Kelly Wilson
Fr
21:49
7:02
84
Rubi Benitez
So
22:04
7:07
96
Andrea Coleote
So
23:28
7:34
129
Alexuz Bejerano
Sr
24:23
7:52
144
Ilse Pazos
So
28:01
9:02
159




22 Durham
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:08
118:39
23:44
7:39
642 Luca Pfahler
Jr
21:52
7:03
87
Naiya Kowalkowski
So
22:52
7:23
119
Ava James
Fr
23:57
7:44
137
Brooke Young
Jr
24:59
8:03
149
Katelyn Sohnrey
Sr
25:00
8:04
150
Mary Mills
Fr
25:23
8:11
151
Blaire Britten
Sr
26:53
8:40
156
23 Robert F Kennedy
24-24-23-23-23
Gap: 6:02
123:59
24:48
8:00
690 Lissete Valdez
Sr
23:08
7:28
124
Cecilia Garcia
Fr
23:49
7:41
133
Victoria Lennon
Sr
23:49
7:41
134
Esperanza Corrales
Jr
24:03
7:46
139
Crystal Vega
Fr
29:10
9:24
160
Evelyn Astorga
Jr
30:15
9:45
161




24 Wonderful College Pr
23-23-24-24-24
Gap: 4:30
123:49
24:46
7:59
703 Adriana Alvarado
Fr
22:48
7:21
117
Yehidy Gomez
Sr
23:37
7:37
130
Annabelle Sanchez
Sr
24:27
7:53
146
Karen Garcia
Fr
25:40
8:17
153
Laura Gonzalez
Jr
27:18
8:48
157
Veronica Ruiz
Jr
27:55
9:00
158




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.