Carlmont Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/14/06
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abinader, Tamara | Jr | V | 19:09 | 6:29 | 2.95 | 9/85 | 4/5 | 4/11 | 1/13 | 20:53 (1:44,8.3) |
20:21 (1:12,5.9) |
19:47 (0:38,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Boothe, Nicole | Jr | JV | 20:32 | 6:58 | 2.95 | 5/57 | 1/6 | 5/11 | 4/14 | 26:01 (5:29,21.1) |
22:15 (1:43,7.7) |
22:15 (1:43,7.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Chun, Erica | Sr | JV | 20:53 | 7:05 | 2.95 | 8/57 | 2/6 | 7/11 | 3/11 | 23:03 (2:10,9.4) |
21:58 (1:05,4.9) |
21:58 (1:05,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Cohan, Kelsey | So | JV | 21:09 | 7:10 | 2.95 | 9/57 | 3/6 | 8/11 | 1/10 | 22:44 (1:35,7.0) |
22:44 (1:35,7.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Cottong, Ali | Sr | V | 20:38 | 7:00 | 2.95 | 23/85 | 5/5 | 6/11 | 2/11 | 21:34 (0:56,4.3) |
21:34 (0:56,4.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Cottong, Georgia | Fr | JV | 23:04 | 7:49 | 2.95 | 19/57 | 5/6 | 10/11 | 2/6 | 22:48 | 22:48 | |||
Fedronic, Justine | So | V | 18:13 | 6:11 | 2.95 | 2/85 | 1/5 | 1/11 | 2/18 | 19:13 (1:00,5.2) |
19:13 (1:00,5.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Pascale, Hayley | So | V | 18:32 | 6:17 | 2.95 | 3/85 | 2/5 | 2/11 | 1/16 | 18:41 (0:09,0.8) |
18:17 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Rhoades, Mary | Jr | V | 19:01 | 6:27 | 2.95 | 7/85 | 3/5 | 3/11 | 1/14 | 19:56 (0:55,4.6) |
20:31 (1:30,7.3) |
19:27 (0:26,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Roake, Julia | Fr | JV | 23:19 | 7:54 | 2.95 | 21/57 | 6/6 | 11/11 | 1/4 | |||||
Yandell, Kaitlynn | So | JV | 21:54 | 7:25 | 2.95 | 12/57 | 4/6 | 9/11 | 1/8 | 25:24 (3:30,13.8) |
23:05 (1:11,5.1) |
23:05 (1:11,5.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/11 | 95:33 2:25 |
2.95 | 6:29 | 6:11 | 7:00 | 38 | 6:29 | 108:56 (13:23,12.3) |
95:31 | 95:31 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Justine Fedronic (2), Hayley Pascale (3), Mary Rhoades (6), Tamara Abinader (8), Ali Cottong (19) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/6 | 107:32 2:32 |
2.95 | 7:17 | 6:58 | 7:49 | 40 | 7:17 | Nicole Boothe (4), Erica Chun (6), Kelsey Cohan (7), Kaitlynn Yandell (9), Georgia Cottong (14) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephanie Barnett | So | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
2 | Justine Fedronic | So | Carlmont | 18:13 | 6:11 | 1/5 | 1/11 | 2/18 | 19:13 (1:00) |
19:13 (1:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Hayley Pascale | So | Carlmont | 18:32 | 6:17 | 2/5 | 2/11 | 1/16 | 18:41 (0:09) |
18:17 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
4 | Andrea Imhof | Sr | san francisco university | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
5 | Claudia Barnett | Fr | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
6 | Arely Marquez | Sr | Yerba Buena | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
7 | Mary Rhoades | Jr | Carlmont | 19:01 | 6:27 | 3/5 | 3/11 | 1/14 | 19:56 (0:55) |
20:31 (1:30) |
19:27 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Nancy Velazquez | Sr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
9 | Tamara Abinader | Jr | Carlmont | 19:09 | 6:29 | 4/5 | 4/11 | 1/13 | 20:53 (1:44) |
20:21 (1:12) |
19:47 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Jennifer Bergman | So | Valley Christian High School | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
11 | Kari Server | Jr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
12 | Jessica Gonzales | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
13 | Riyana Straetker | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
14 | Kelsey Ripp | Jr | SAN RAFAEL HS | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
15 | Michelle Moran | Jr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
16 | Morgan Celaya | Jr | Valley Christian High School | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
17 | Jaclyn Anderson | Jr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
18 | Catherine Crinigan | So | Irvington High School | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
19 | Hayley Tharp | Jr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
20 | Michelle Hsieh | Fr | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
21 | Kristina Llorin | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
22 | Kelsey Luoma | Sr | Valley Christian High School | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
23 | Ali Cottong | Sr | Carlmont | 20:38 | 7:00 | 5/5 | 6/11 | 2/11 | 21:34 (0:56) |
21:34 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Renee Payne | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
25 | Ashley Nguyen | So | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
26 | Kimberly Killion | Jr | SAN RAFAEL HS | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
27 | Vivian Pham | Jr | Silver Creek | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
28 | Hannah Kingsley-ma | So | san francisco university | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
29 | Tiffany Diaz | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
30 | Danielle Lemieux | So | san francisco university | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
31 | Kristina Rivera | Fr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
32 | Mickey Davis | Jr | SAN RAFAEL HS | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
33 | Lilian Pham | Jr | Silver Creek | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
34 | Evi Steyer | Fr | san francisco university | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
35 | Michelle Pope | Jr | MT.PLEASANT | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
36 | Talia Gragert | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
37 | Traci Yamashita | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
38 | Lauren Chin | So | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
39 | Allison Franklin | Jr | SAN RAFAEL HS | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
40 | Tiffany Pineda | Jr | RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
41 | Morgan O'connor | Jr | san francisco university | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
42 | Joanna Reyes | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
43 | Nathalie Urroz | Jr | SAN RAFAEL HS | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
44 | Janelly De La Puent | So | RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
45 | Allison Dorey | Jr | san francisco university | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
46 | Katherine Mellis | Fr | Pinewood School | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
47 | Melissa Vega | So | PATTERSON | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
48 | Kikita Fkiaras | Jr | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
49 | Ashley Zhang | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
50 | Ana Rosales | Jr | RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
51 | Emilse Tapia | So | North Monterey County | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
52 | Katie Delang | Fr | Irvington High School | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
53 | Kriti Gupta | So | Irvington High School | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
54 | Alexa Hunter | Fr | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
55 | Rebecca Kishimoto | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
56 | Silvia Rodriguez | Sr | RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
57 | Nato Germanozashvil | Fr | RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
58 | Jennifer Mitchell | Jr | Irvington High School | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
59 | Sandra Sosa | Sr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
60 | Monique Ho | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
61 | Jennifer Rivas-guil | Jr | RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
62 | Ellen Taylor | So | Irvington High School | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
63 | Nicole Mauserat | So | Valley Christian High School | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
64 | Whitney Tavares | So | Irvington High School | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
65 | Heather Field | Sr | Vanden High School | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
66 | Jessica Mena | Sr | RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
67 | Annabelle Marcovici | Fr | Pinewood School | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
68 | Patty Ou | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 23:29 | 7:58 | |||||||
69 | Katie White | Sr | North Monterey County | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
70 | Sarah Brooks | Jr | Yerba Buena | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
71 | Madisen Hirsch | Fr | Pinewood School | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
72 | Olivia Mclarnan | Fr | Pinewood School | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
73 | Katie Andriacchi | Fr | Pinewood School | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
74 | Emily Rendon | Sr | North Monterey County | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
75 | Elizabeth Alvarez | So | North Monterey County | 24:44 | 8:23 | |||||||
76 | Helena Rose Karnilo | Jr | IMMACULATE CONCEPTION | 24:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
77 | Veronica Arizmendez | So | North Monterey County | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
78 | Kaelee Kramer | Jr | PATTERSON | 26:29 | 8:59 | |||||||
79 | Trisha Endersby | Fr | Pinewood School | 26:31 | 8:59 | |||||||
80 | Lorena Gamez | Jr | Silver Creek | 26:50 | 9:06 | |||||||
81 | Jennifer Ferguson | So | North Monterey County | 27:26 | 9:18 | |||||||
82 | Morgan Manning | Jr | IMMACULATE CONCEPTION | 28:52 | 9:47 | |||||||
83 | Natalye Pronio | So | IMMACULATE CONCEPTION | 30:30 | 10:20 | |||||||
84 | Gabriela Mastro | So | IMMACULATE CONCEPTION | 30:32 | 10:21 | |||||||
85 | Eliz Adem | So | Pinewood School | 31:00 | 10:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:25 |
95:33 19:07 6:29 |
38 | Justine Fedronic So 18:13 6:11 2 |
Hayley Pascale So 18:32 6:17 3 |
Mary Rhoades Jr 19:01 6:27 6 |
Tamara Abinader Jr 19:09 6:29 8 |
Ali Cottong Sr 20:38 7:00 19 |
||
2 | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
98:53 19:47 6:42 |
59 | Nancy Velazquez Sr 19:06 6:28 7 |
Kari Server Jr 19:24 6:35 9 |
Michelle Moran Jr 19:39 6:40 13 |
Jaclyn Anderson Jr 20:17 6:53 14 |
Hayley Tharp Jr 20:27 6:56 16 |
||
3 | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 3:41 |
99:32 19:54 6:45 |
75 | Stephanie Barnett So 17:52 6:03 1 |
Claudia Barnett Fr 18:50 6:23 5 |
Michelle Hsieh Fr 20:29 6:57 17 |
Ashley Nguyen So 20:48 7:03 21 |
Lauren Chin So 21:33 7:18 31 |
||
4 | san francisco university 3-5-5-5-4 Gap: 2:56 |
103:31 20:42 7:01 |
114 | Andrea Imhof Sr 18:44 6:21 4 |
Hannah Kingsley-ma So 20:52 7:04 23 |
Danielle Lemieux So 20:57 7:06 25 |
Evi Steyer Fr 21:18 7:13 28 |
Morgan O'connor Jr 21:40 7:21 34 |
||
5 | Evergreen Valley 5-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:57 |
103:37 20:43 7:01 |
117 | Jessica Gonzales Sr 19:27 6:36 10 |
Riyana Straetker Fr 19:32 6:37 11 |
Renee Payne Sr 20:45 7:02 20 |
Talia Gragert Jr 21:29 7:17 29 |
Rebecca Kishimoto Jr 22:24 7:36 47 |
||
6 | SAN RAFAEL HS 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:05 |
104:55 20:59 7:07 |
129 | Kelsey Ripp Jr 19:37 6:39 12 |
Kimberly Killion Jr 20:50 7:04 22 |
Mickey Davis Jr 21:09 7:10 27 |
Allison Franklin Jr 21:37 7:20 32 |
Nathalie Urroz Jr 21:42 7:21 36 |
||
7 | PIEDMONT HILLS 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:24 |
106:33 21:19 7:13 |
148 | Kristina Llorin Jr 20:31 6:57 18 |
Tiffany Diaz Fr 20:56 7:06 24 |
Traci Yamashita So 21:30 7:17 30 |
Joanna Reyes Fr 21:41 7:21 35 |
Ashley Zhang So 21:55 7:26 41 |
||
8 | Irvington High School 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:38 |
110:34 22:07 7:30 |
208 | Catherine Crinigan So 20:17 6:53 15 |
Katie Delang Fr 22:21 7:35 44 |
Kriti Gupta So 22:23 7:35 45 |
Jennifer Mitchell Jr 22:38 7:40 50 |
Ellen Taylor So 22:55 7:46 54 |
||
9 | RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:59 |
110:38 22:08 7:30 |
209 | Tiffany Pineda Jr 21:38 7:20 33 |
Janelly De La Puent So 21:43 7:22 37 |
Ana Rosales Jr 22:10 7:31 42 |
Silvia Rodriguez Sr 22:30 7:38 48 |
Nato Germanozashvil Fr 22:37 7:40 49 |
||
10 | Pinewood School 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:31 |
117:43 23:33 7:59 |
279 | Katherine Mellis Fr 21:47 7:23 39 |
Annabelle Marcovici Fr 23:22 7:55 57 |
Madisen Hirsch Fr 24:05 8:10 60 |
Olivia Mclarnan Fr 24:11 8:12 61 |
Katie Andriacchi Fr 24:18 8:14 62 |
||
11 | North Monterey County 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:18 |
120:49 24:10 8:11 |
294 | Emilse Tapia So 22:18 7:34 43 |
Katie White Sr 23:34 7:59 59 |
Emily Rendon Sr 24:37 8:21 63 |
Elizabeth Alvarez So 24:44 8:23 64 |
Veronica Arizmendez So 25:36 8:41 65 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rebeccah Warmack | So | Irvington High School | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
2 | Monica Harnoto | So | St. Francis High School | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
3 | Sam Bates | Jr | Santa Catalina | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
4 | Renee Tran | Fr | Irvington High School | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
5 | Nicole Boothe | Jr | Carlmont | 20:32 | 6:58 | 1/6 | 5/11 | 4/14 | 26:01 (5:29) |
22:15 (1:43) |
22:15 (1:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Alexis Perez | Jr | St. Francis High School | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
7 | Sara Biser | So | Newark Memorial | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
8 | Erica Chun | Sr | Carlmont | 20:53 | 7:05 | 2/6 | 7/11 | 3/11 | 23:03 (2:10) |
21:58 (1:05) |
21:58 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Kelsey Cohan | So | Carlmont | 21:09 | 7:10 | 3/6 | 8/11 | 1/10 | 22:44 (1:35) |
22:44 (1:35) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Erica Camerio | Fr | St. Francis High School | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
11 | Claire Chuter | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
12 | Kaitlynn Yandell | So | Carlmont | 21:54 | 7:25 | 4/6 | 9/11 | 1/8 | 25:24 (3:30) |
23:05 (1:11) |
23:05 (1:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Maria Loya | So | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
14 | Setzabel Velazquez | Fr | RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
15 | Eleanor Frymire | So | St. Francis High School | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
16 | Meena Kaushik | Fr | Irvington High School | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
17 | Lindsay Mchugh | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
18 | Audrey Kocmond | So | St. Francis High School | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
19 | Georgia Cottong | Fr | Carlmont | 23:04 | 7:49 | 5/6 | 10/11 | 2/6 | 22:48 | 22:48 | ||
20 | Ken De La Cruz | Fr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
21 | Julia Roake | Fr | Carlmont | 23:19 | 7:54 | 6/6 | 11/11 | 1/4 | ||||
22 | Alexandra Logue | Sr | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 23:29 | 7:58 | |||||||
23 | Elizabeth Munoz | So | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
24 | Alejandra Sanchez | Jr | Overfelt | 23:33 | 7:59 | |||||||
25 | Ashley Vu | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
26 | Emily Neapolitan | Sr | Mercy High School Burlingame | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
27 | Christina Carlson | So | St. Francis High School | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
28 | Lavanya Kumar | Fr | Irvington High School | 24:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
29 | Ellen Ebert | Fr | Notre Dame Belmont | 24:42 | 8:22 | |||||||
30 | Angelica Oropeza | Jr | Mercy High School Burlingame | 24:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
31 | Gianna Sen-gupta | So | LELAND HIGH SCHOOL | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
32 | Sri Ravipati | Fr | Irvington High School | 25:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
33 | Caroline Menjivar | RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL | 25:17 | 8:34 | ||||||||
34 | Sandra Hermosillo | So | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 25:21 | 8:36 | |||||||
35 | Jen Lazzara | Jr | Notre Dame Belmont | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
36 | Brianda Aguilar | Fr | RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
37 | America Colin | Sr | Overfelt | 25:51 | 8:46 | |||||||
38 | Vianni Garcia | Jr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 26:02 | 8:49 | |||||||
39 | Hailen Tsiang | Jr | Galileo Lions | 26:05 | 8:51 | |||||||
40 | Tracy Harris | Jr | Mercy High School Burlingame | 26:06 | 8:51 | |||||||
41 | Alex Badduke | Fr | Notre Dame Belmont | 26:12 | 8:53 | |||||||
42 | Mia Aguillon | So | Notre Dame Belmont | 26:13 | 8:53 | |||||||
43 | Kate Lonergan | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 26:20 | 8:56 | |||||||
44 | Erica Oropeza | Jr | Mercy High School Burlingame | 26:28 | 8:58 | |||||||
45 | Michelle Lagana | Jr | Santa Catalina | 27:02 | 9:10 | |||||||
46 | Andrea Bumbaca | Fr | Notre Dame Belmont | 27:05 | 9:11 | |||||||
47 | Erica Caruso | So | St. Francis High School | 27:13 | 9:14 | |||||||
48 | Clare Louie | Jr | Mercy High School Burlingame | 28:30 | 9:40 | |||||||
49 | Allie Mcdermott | So | Notre Dame Belmont | 28:45 | 9:45 | |||||||
50 | Marianel Enriquez | Sr | Overfelt | 29:12 | 9:54 | |||||||
51 | Crishanda Valenzuela | So | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO | 29:26 | 9:59 | |||||||
52 | Stacy Sparks | So | Notre Dame Belmont | 30:49 | 10:27 | |||||||
53 | Heidi Desouza | Jr | Santa Catalina | 31:00 | 10:31 | |||||||
54 | Margaret Poda | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 31:19 | 10:37 | |||||||
55 | Veronica Sester | Jr | Notre Dame Belmont | 31:50 | 10:47 | |||||||
56 | Carlota Merino | Sr | Overfelt | 33:53 | 11:29 | |||||||
57 | Erika Arikaki-barbanica | So | Notre Dame Belmont | 35:13 | 11:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Francis High School 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:36 |
108:12 21:38 7:20 |
39 | Monica Harnoto So 20:23 6:55 2 |
Alexis Perez Jr 20:33 6:58 5 |
Erica Camerio Fr 21:27 7:16 8 |
Eleanor Frymire So 22:50 7:44 11 |
Audrey Kocmond So 22:59 7:47 13 |
||
2 | Carlmont 3-3-3-1-2 Gap: 2:32 |
107:32 21:30 7:17 |
40 | Nicole Boothe Jr 20:32 6:58 4 |
Erica Chun Sr 20:53 7:05 6 |
Kelsey Cohan So 21:09 7:10 7 |
Kaitlynn Yandell So 21:54 7:25 9 |
Georgia Cottong Fr 23:04 7:49 14 |
||
3 | Irvington High School 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 4:58 |
113:17 22:39 7:41 |
59 | Rebeccah Warmack So 20:10 6:50 1 |
Renee Tran Fr 20:32 6:58 3 |
Meena Kaushik Fr 22:57 7:47 12 |
Lavanya Kumar Fr 24:30 8:18 20 |
Sri Ravipati Fr 25:08 8:31 23 |
||
4 | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:40 |
120:31 24:06 8:10 |
92 | Maria Loya So 22:22 7:35 10 |
Ken De La Cruz Fr 23:14 7:53 15 |
Elizabeth Munoz So 23:32 7:59 17 |
Sandra Hermosillo So 25:21 8:36 24 |
Vianni Garcia Jr 26:02 8:49 26 |
||
5 | Mercy High School Burlingame 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:11 |
130:15 26:03 8:50 |
130 | Emily Neapolitan Sr 24:19 8:15 18 |
Angelica Oropeza Jr 24:52 8:26 22 |
Tracy Harris Jr 26:06 8:51 27 |
Erica Oropeza Jr 26:28 8:58 30 |
Clare Louie Jr 28:30 9:40 33 |
||
6 | Notre Dame Belmont 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:23 |
129:37 25:55 8:47 |
134 | Ellen Ebert Fr 24:42 8:22 21 |
Jen Lazzara Jr 25:25 8:37 25 |
Alex Badduke Fr 26:12 8:53 28 |
Mia Aguillon So 26:13 8:53 29 |
Andrea Bumbaca Fr 27:05 9:11 31 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.