South Pasadena Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/22/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gonzalez Pacheco, Amber | Jr | Jr/Sr | 22:52.7 | 7:38 | 3 | 68/190 | 2/3 | 9/15 | 19/34 | 20:21 | ||||
Jarolim, Amelia | So | F/S | 20:51.2 | 6:57 | 3 | 30/231 | 4/12 | 5/15 | 1/23 | 21:38.8 (0:48,3.7) |
21:38.8 (0:48,3.7) |
21:38.8 (0:48,3.7) |
21:27 (0:36,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR) |
Jones, Lauren | So | F/S | 24:12.1 | 8:04 | 3 | 129/231 | 11/12 | 14/15 | 2/7 | 22:22 | ||||
Kang, Sarah | Fr | F/S | 24:48.6 | 8:16 | 3 | 145/231 | 12/12 | 15/15 | 2/6 | 25:06 (0:17,1.1) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Koyama, Mai | Fr | F/S | 19:23.5 | 6:28 | 3 | 8/231 | 2/12 | 2/15 | 1/35 | 19:35 (0:11,1.0) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Liu, Miranda | Fr | F/S | 22:51.8 | 7:37 | 3 | 85/231 | 7/12 | 8/15 | 3/12 | 23:06 (0:15,1.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Michels, Lindsay | So | F/S | 20:36.3 | 6:52 | 3 | 25/231 | 3/12 | 4/15 | 2/30 | 22:35.4 (1:59,8.8) |
22:35.4 (1:59,8.8) |
22:35.4 (1:59,8.8) |
20:52 (0:16,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Morrow, Sydney | Fr | F/S | 18:50.2 | 6:17 | 3 | 5/231 | 1/12 | 1/15 | 5/41 | 18:17 | ||||
Perea, Diana | Fr | F/S | 23:36.8 | 7:52 | 3 | 108/231 | 9/12 | 12/15 | 3/8 | 24:00 (0:23,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Rivera, Destiny | Jr | Jr/Sr | 23:06.8 | 7:42 | 3 | 76/190 | 3/3 | 10/15 | 13/31 | 23:18 (0:12,0.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Rodriguez, Gabriela | Fr | F/S | 23:30.3 | 7:50 | 3 | 105/231 | 8/12 | 11/15 | 3/11 | 23:55 (0:25,1.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Uriarte, Sarah | Sr | Jr/Sr | 19:41.9 | 6:34 | 3 | 7/190 | 1/3 | 3/15 | 6/37 | 19:58.4 (0:17,1.4) |
19:58.4 (0:17,1.4) |
19:58.4 (0:17,1.4) |
19:27 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Wu, Kelly | So | F/S | 23:49 | 7:56 | 3 | 116/231 | 10/12 | 13/15 | 2/7 | 22:14.1 | 22:14.1 | 22:14.1 | 22:14 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Zhang, Luyang | So | F/S | 21:06.5 | 7:02 | 3 | 34/231 | 5/12 | 6/15 | 1/17 | 22:50 (1:44,7.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Zhu, Lilian | Fr | F/S | 21:20.4 | 7:07 | 3 | 37/231 | 6/12 | 7/15 | 1/16 | 20:12 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 1/17 | 100:48 2:16 |
3 | 6:43 | 6:17 | 7:02 | 74 | 6:43 | 110:16 (9:28,8.6) |
110:16 (9:28,8.6) |
105:55 (5:07,4.8%) |
103:23 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Sydney Morrow (3), Mai Koyama (5), Lindsay Michels (18), Amelia Jarolim (22), Luyang Zhang (26) |
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/7 | 115:08 2:29 |
3 | 7:41 | 7:07 | 7:56 | 61 | 7:29 | 122:14 (7:06,5.8) |
114:38 | 114:38 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Lilian Zhu (1), Miranda Liu (11), Gabriela Rodriguez (15), Diana Perea (16), Kelly Wu (18) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Natalie Huestis | Jr | Sage Creek | 18:41.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
2 | Adriana Gil | Sr | Ocean View | 19:07.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
3 | Amber Barker | Jr | Orange Glen | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
4 | Bella Wachter | Jr | Yorba Linda | 19:33.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
5 | Alissa Moreno | Jr | Brawley | 19:34.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
6 | Madison Young | Sr | Sage Creek | 19:39.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
7 | Sarah Uriarte | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:41.9 | 6:34 | 1/3 | 3/15 | 6/37 | 19:58 (0:17) |
19:58 (0:17) |
19:58 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Diamond Sonerholm | Jr | Pahrump Valley | 19:54.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
9 | Kailey Cook | Jr | Yorba Linda | 19:54.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
10 | Brooklynn Deal | Sr | Sage Creek | 20:02.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
11 | Alyssa Lovett | Jr | Academy/Excel | 20:11.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
12 | Amaya Colburn | Sr | Yorba Linda | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
13 | Addie Ebbs | Jr | Sage Creek | 20:22.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
14 | Kimberly Page | Sr | Academy/Excel | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
15 | Florence Lee | Sr | Irvine | 20:38.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
16 | Ilaria Comfort | Jr | Country Day | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
17 | Christine Mika Hamakawa | Sr | Whitney SS | 20:43.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
18 | Katie Herron | Jr | Whittier Chr. | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
19 | Sarina Kuninaga | Sr | High Tech High Chula V | 20:52.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
20 | Madison Stringfellow | Jr | Sage Creek | 20:53.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
21 | Caitlyn Lovett | Jr | Academy/Excel | 20:55.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
22 | Olivia Hall | Jr | Irvine | 20:58.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
23 | Adriana Flores | Sr | Ocean View | 21:00.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
24 | Melanie Sanchez | Jr | Brawley | 21:01.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
25 | Katelyn Salas | Jr | Xavier Prep | 21:07.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
26 | Alexis Petty | Sr | Sage Creek | 21:08.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
27 | Taylor Leimbach | Sr | Hillcrest | 21:14.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
28 | Natalia Murrietta | Jr | Tustin | 21:14.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
29 | Hayley Killion | Jr | Yorba Linda | 21:16.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
30 | Hana Sigsbee | Jr | Arlington | 21:22.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
31 | Katie Valdez | Jr | Yorba Linda | 21:22.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
32 | Savannah Baca | Jr | Hillcrest | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
33 | Emma Centeno | Sr | Whitney SS | 21:28.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
34 | Faith Lee | Jr | Irvine | 21:32.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
35 | Jazmin Llamas | Sr | Saddleback | 21:33.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
36 | Johana Corona | Jr | Saddleback | 21:40.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
37 | Marlen Bautista | Sr | Orange Glen | 21:41.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
38 | Emma Racciato | Sr | Classical Academy | 21:44.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
39 | Tayonna Hargrove | Sr | San Gorgonio | 21:45.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
40 | Leslie Raygoza | Sr | San Gorgonio | 21:46.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
41 | Ayleen Castillo | Jr | Southwest (Ec) | 21:47.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
42 | Isabel Miralles | Sr | Country Day | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
43 | Ellyce Mares | Jr | Arlington | 21:49.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
44 | Lessley Martinez | Jr | Southwest (Ec) | 21:50.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
45 | Alyson Mcclellan | Jr | Xavier Prep | 21:52.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
46 | Skye Silva | Sr | Southwest (Ec) | 21:52.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
47 | Brianna Camarena | Jr | Yorba Linda | 21:54.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
48 | Katherine Goodman | Sr | Pahrump Valley | 21:56.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
49 | Madison Stier | Sr | Saddleback Valley Chr | 21:57.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
50 | Clarissa Noh | Sr | Irvine | 22:00.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
51 | Maddie Reardon | Jr | Xavier Prep | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
52 | Brenda Rubio | Jr | Brawley | 22:11.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
53 | Sara Godfrey | Sr | Yorba Linda | 22:12.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
54 | Jaqueline Guerra | Jr | Arlington | 22:19.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
55 | Rachel Vu | Jr | Irvine | 22:20.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
56 | Arlene Castillo | Jr | Southwest (Ec) | 22:21.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
57 | Annika Knott | Jr | La Jolla | 22:25.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
58 | Lauren Munoz | Jr | Whittier Chr. | 22:27.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
59 | Britny Flores | Jr | San Gorgonio | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
60 | Sarah Isp | Jr | Whittier Chr. | 22:36.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
61 | Emma Fickett | Jr | Clairemont | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
62 | Amanda Peterson | Jr | Irvine | 22:44.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
63 | Jenny Tucker | Sr | Sage Creek | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
64 | Leslie Torres | Sr | Saddleback | 22:47.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
65 | Haydee Sanchez | Sr | Del Lago Acad. | 22:47.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
66 | Desaraie Sales | Jr | Tustin | 22:47.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
67 | Roxanna Vega | Jr | Escondido Charter | 22:50.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
68 | Amber Gonzalez Pacheco | Jr | South Pasadena | 22:52.7 | 7:38 | 2/3 | 9/15 | 19/34 | ||||
69 | Kirsten Steele | Sr | Sage Creek | 22:55.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
70 | Alexa Rome | Jr | Yorba Linda | 22:56.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
71 | Brianna Mitri | Sr | Yorba Linda | 22:58.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
72 | Jocelyn Valadez | Sr | Central Union | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
73 | Sara Ryave | Sr | Whitney SS | 23:00.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
74 | Amelie Strahm | Jr | Holtville | 23:01.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
75 | Jaqueline Flores | Sr | San Gorgonio | 23:05.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
76 | Destiny Rivera | Jr | South Pasadena | 23:06.8 | 7:42 | 3/3 | 10/15 | 13/31 | ||||
77 | Lupe Soriano | Sr | Saddleback | 23:07.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
78 | Thalia Lomeli | Sr | San Gorgonio | 23:09.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
79 | Riley Nguyen | Jr | Ocean View | 23:10.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
80 | Coral Smith | Sr | Classical Academy | 23:11.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
81 | Kimberly Alvarez Torres | Jr | Ocean View | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
82 | Aisha Wallace-palomares | Sr | Del Lago Acad. | 23:12.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
83 | Sofia Mertz | Jr | High Tech NC | 23:13.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
84 | Joanna Huang | Sr | Whitney SS | 23:14.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
85 | Tanisha Mccullough | Jr | Pacific Ridge | 23:19.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
86 | Heidi Rabe | Sr | Central Union | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
87 | Alexa Strahm | Sr | Holtville | 23:21.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
88 | Roxane Fournier | Jr | Yorba Linda | 23:22.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
89 | Terrena Martin | Jr | Pahrump Valley | 23:30.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
90 | Grace Hobbs | Sr | Avalon | 23:31.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
91 | Maya Recore | Jr | Escondido Charter | 23:37.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
92 | Destiny Torres | Sr | Holtville | 23:38.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
93 | Amanda Cadoura | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 23:42.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
94 | Carolina Bautista | Jr | Western | 23:42.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
95 | Odalis Rincon Ramirez | Sr | Tustin | 23:44.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
96 | Joseline Arcos | Jr | Hillcrest | 23:48.4 | 7:56 | |||||||
97 | Melissa Sanchez | Sr | Central Union | 23:48.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
98 | Skylar Heyveld | Sr | Del Lago Acad. | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
99 | Emily Moya | Jr | Ocean View | 23:50.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
100 | Rebecca Jimenez | Sr | High Tech High Chula V | 23:50.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
101 | Alexis Negrete | Jr | Central Union | 23:52.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
102 | Graciela Suarez | Jr | High Tech High Chula V | 23:54.9 | 7:58 | |||||||
103 | Silvestra Altamirano | Sr | Orange Glen | 23:55.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
104 | Leanna Theam | Sr | Whitney SS | 23:57.7 | 7:59 | |||||||
105 | Jenny Medina | Jr | USC College Prep Sant | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
106 | Ashley Camarena | Sr | Southwest (Ec) | 24:05.7 | 8:02 | |||||||
107 | Anna Nicole Barreiro | Sr | High Tech High Chula V | 24:10.7 | 8:04 | |||||||
108 | Nrsringa Breathwaite | Jr | Pahrump Valley | 24:14.7 | 8:05 | |||||||
109 | Alexis Rodrigues | Jr | High Tech High Chula V | 24:20.7 | 8:07 | |||||||
110 | Susana Toscano | Jr | Whitney SS | 24:21.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
111 | Madi Goodman | Jr | Classical Academy | 24:23.2 | 8:08 | |||||||
112 | Valerey Evans | Jr | Irvine | 24:26.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
113 | Kelly Garcia | Jr | Saddleback | 24:27.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
114 | Aliya Garcia | Jr | Xavier Prep | 24:32.4 | 8:11 | |||||||
115 | Amanda Sutherland | Sr | Xavier Prep | 24:32.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
116 | Sharon Batten | Sr | Classical Academy | 24:41.4 | 8:14 | |||||||
117 | Jazmin Servin | Sr | Saddleback | 24:50.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
118 | Nancy Alvarez | Sr | San Gorgonio | 24:50.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
119 | Rosa Ramos | Sr | Arlington | 24:59.2 | 8:20 | |||||||
120 | Alyssa Gonzales | Sr | Central Union | 24:59.5 | 8:20 | |||||||
121 | Andrea Antunez | Sr | San Gorgonio | 24:59.9 | 8:20 | |||||||
122 | Heidi Rosas | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 25:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
123 | Ysabella Sardillo | Jr | Academy/Excel | 25:08.1 | 8:23 | |||||||
124 | Kimberly Dao | Sr | Del Lago Acad. | 25:14.1 | 8:25 | |||||||
125 | Jocelyn Martinez | Jr | Desert Hot Sp | 25:18.9 | 8:26 | |||||||
126 | Sam Cary | Sr | Classical Academy | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
127 | Joise Nieh | Jr | Whitney SS | 25:20.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
128 | Shirlyn Rhee | Jr | Brethren Chr. | 25:21.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
129 | Erika Lopez | Jr | Saddleback | 25:25.4 | 8:28 | |||||||
130 | Kaycee Stiemke | Jr | High Tech NC | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
131 | Celeste Escobar | Sr | Ocean View | 25:30.5 | 8:30 | |||||||
132 | Bretanny Morales | Jr | Western | 25:35.6 | 8:32 | |||||||
133 | Alexis Franco | Jr | Xavier Prep | 25:42.1 | 8:34 | |||||||
134 | Kamryn Howell | Sr | Hillcrest | 25:45.5 | 8:35 | |||||||
135 | Jacqueline Padilla | Jr | Western | 25:56.2 | 8:39 | |||||||
136 | Lyra Farrell | Sr | High Tech NC | 25:59.8 | 8:40 | |||||||
137 | Tori Bonacio | Jr | Academy/Excel | 26:02.5 | 8:41 | |||||||
138 | Jennifer Cano | Jr | Tustin | 26:04.4 | 8:41 | |||||||
139 | Litzy Sanchez | Jr | Del Lago Acad. | 26:12.6 | 8:44 | |||||||
140 | Nyssa Lim | So | Western | 26:20.2 | 8:47 | |||||||
141 | Guadalupe Tomas | Jr | Orange Glen | 26:22.6 | 8:48 | |||||||
142 | Olivia Munoz | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 26:23 | 8:48 | |||||||
143 | Kate Monette | Jr | Saddleback Valley Chr | 26:23.8 | 8:48 | |||||||
144 | Edna Valdez | Sr | Tustin | 26:24.9 | 8:48 | |||||||
145 | Deisy Martinez | Jr | USC College Prep Sant | 26:26.7 | 8:49 | |||||||
146 | Valerie Leon | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 26:36 | 8:52 | |||||||
147 | Carly Huebner | Sr | Saddleback Valley Chr | 26:39 | 8:53 | |||||||
148 | Elizabeth Lee | Jr | Whitney SS | 26:41.8 | 8:54 | |||||||
149 | Audrey Ancheta | Jr | Whitney SS | 26:46.2 | 8:55 | |||||||
150 | Elisa Diaz | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 26:47.2 | 8:56 | |||||||
151 | Ashley Pioquinto | Jr | Saddleback | 26:51.3 | 8:57 | |||||||
152 | Haila De Santiago | Sr | Saddleback | 26:53.6 | 8:58 | |||||||
153 | Elly Jarvis | Sr | High Tech NC | 27:04.5 | 9:02 | |||||||
154 | Karime Mejia | Sr | Tustin | 27:06.4 | 9:02 | |||||||
155 | Starlee David | Sr | Del Lago Acad. | 27:17.7 | 9:06 | |||||||
156 | Mackenzie Lema | Jr | Hillcrest | 27:19.1 | 9:06 | |||||||
157 | Bryn Brentnall | Jr | Clairemont | 27:32.2 | 9:11 | |||||||
158 | Nohely Lopez | Sr | Holtville | 27:35.1 | 9:12 | |||||||
159 | Olivia Trussell | Jr | High Tech NC | 27:41.3 | 9:14 | |||||||
160 | Aliza Bos | Sr | High Tech NC | 27:41.4 | 9:14 | |||||||
161 | Giojana Arroyo | Jr | USC College Prep Sant | 27:47.7 | 9:16 | |||||||
162 | Britnie Ho | Sr | Rancho Alamitos | 27:49.1 | 9:16 | |||||||
163 | Haley Flores | Jr | USC College Prep Sant | 27:49.4 | 9:16 | |||||||
164 | Natalie Zambrano | Sr | Hillcrest | 27:53.9 | 9:18 | |||||||
165 | Isabel Comacho | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 27:57.9 | 9:19 | |||||||
166 | Avery Lalor | Sr | Saddleback Valley Chr | 27:58.3 | 9:19 | |||||||
167 | Ariana Solorio | Sr | Pahrump Valley | 28:35.5 | 9:32 | |||||||
168 | Meagan Aguirre | Jr | Whittier Chr. | 28:56.8 | 9:39 | |||||||
169 | Annika Harmonson | Sr | Brethren Chr. | 29:05.2 | 9:42 | |||||||
170 | Elliana Lee | Jr | Whitney SS | 29:15.9 | 9:45 | |||||||
171 | Camila Espinoza | Jr | San Gorgonio | 29:27.7 | 9:49 | |||||||
172 | Annie Seling | Jr | Classical Academy | 29:31.8 | 9:51 | |||||||
173 | Celine Santacruz | Sr | Del Lago Acad. | 29:36.5 | 9:52 | |||||||
174 | Joanna Chow | Jr | Irvine | 29:40.5 | 9:54 | |||||||
175 | Lily Sotelo | Sr | Hillcrest | 29:57.6 | 9:59 | |||||||
176 | Chloee Booth | Jr | Brethren Chr. | 29:58.7 | 10:00 | |||||||
177 | Zaravere Ford | Jr | Desert Hot Sp | 30:13 | 10:04 | |||||||
178 | Niharika Kumar | Jr | Western | 30:16.5 | 10:06 | |||||||
179 | Jennifer Benavides | Jr | Desert Hot Sp | 30:21.7 | 10:07 | |||||||
180 | Annalissa Hernandez | Sr | Desert Hot Sp | 31:02.4 | 10:21 | |||||||
181 | Victoria Lewis | Sr | Guajome Park Acad | 31:15.4 | 10:25 | |||||||
182 | Madison Moguilski | Sr | Guajome Park Acad | 31:19.4 | 10:26 | |||||||
183 | Adriana Zafra | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 31:38.8 | 10:33 | |||||||
184 | Revecka Celis | Jr | USC College Prep Sant | 31:43.3 | 10:34 | |||||||
185 | Yvette Sanchez | Sr | Ocean View | 32:11.1 | 10:44 | |||||||
186 | Sandy Velasco | Jr | Del Lago Acad. | 32:31.1 | 10:50 | |||||||
187 | Andrea Garcia Sosa | Jr | Desert Hot Sp | 32:48.8 | 10:56 | |||||||
188 | Nohemi Serrano | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 33:25.5 | 11:09 | |||||||
189 | Chloe Daniels | Sr | Brethren Chr. | 36:25.5 | 12:09 | |||||||
190 | Maritza Gutierrez | Jr | San Gorgonio | 42:04.4 | 14:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Siena Palicke | So | Yorba Linda | 17:55.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Gioia Ternasky | So | Clairemont | 18:26.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Gina Queck | So | Mission Bay | 18:39.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
4 | Karla Rodriguez | Fr | Western | 18:49.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
5 | Sydney Morrow | Fr | South Pasadena | 18:50.2 | 6:17 | 1/12 | 1/15 | 5/41 | ||||
6 | Jaasiel Contreras | So | Brawley | 18:54.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
7 | Molly May | So | Xavier Prep | 18:58.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
8 | Mai Koyama | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:23.5 | 6:28 | 2/12 | 2/15 | 1/35 | ||||
9 | Natalia Jimenez | So | Del Lago Acad. | 19:28.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
10 | Isabella Brannon | So | Ocean View | 19:36.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
11 | Rachel White | So | Escondido Charter | 19:40.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
12 | Mckayla Proulx | So | Pacific Ridge | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
13 | Savana May | So | Xavier Prep | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
14 | Natalie Miller | So | Ocean View | 19:48.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
15 | Leslie Rea | Fr | Irvine | 19:58.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
16 | Kiaya Rowlett | Fr | Sage Creek | 20:06.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
17 | Estelle Gladden | Fr | High Tech NC | 20:09.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
18 | Leila Shook | So | Yorba Linda | 20:12.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
19 | Monica O'brien-saez | So | La Jolla | 20:13.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
20 | Jazmin Soria | So | Del Lago Acad. | 20:17.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
21 | Sidney Garcia | Fr | Southwest (Ec) | 20:24.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
22 | Erin Rifkin | Fr | El Segundo | 20:27.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
23 | Maria Bulis | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:28.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
24 | Miriam Melkonian | So | Sage Creek | 20:32.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
25 | Lindsay Michels | So | South Pasadena | 20:36.3 | 6:52 | 3/12 | 4/15 | 2/30 | 22:35 (1:59) |
22:35 (1:59) |
22:35 (1:59) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Keara Millea | So | Escondido Charter | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
27 | Isabella Mai | Fr | El Segundo | 20:44.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
28 | Katie Frost | Fr | La Jolla | 20:46.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
29 | Vanessa Bartoli | So | Del Lago Acad. | 20:47.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
30 | Amelia Jarolim | So | South Pasadena | 20:51.2 | 6:57 | 4/12 | 5/15 | 1/23 | 21:39 (0:48) |
21:39 (0:48) |
21:39 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Kritika Pantha | So | Whitney SS | 20:54.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
32 | Elizabeth King | Fr | Ocean View | 20:56.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
33 | Tamara Burnett | So | Hillcrest | 20:57.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
34 | Luyang Zhang | So | South Pasadena | 21:06.5 | 7:02 | 5/12 | 6/15 | 1/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
35 | Isabella Kolstad-khan | So | Ocean View | 21:18.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
36 | Tashira Burnett | Fr | Hillcrest | 21:19.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
37 | Lilian Zhu | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:20.4 | 7:07 | 6/12 | 7/15 | 1/16 | ||||
38 | Erika James | So | Irvine | 21:30.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
39 | Linda Geffing | So | Mission Bay | 21:30.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
40 | Kaiah Tubbs | Fr | Tri-City Chr | 21:32.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
41 | Angie Carroll | So | Xavier Prep | 21:32.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
42 | Karlee Littler | Fr | Arlington | 21:42.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
43 | Azucena Hernandez | Fr | Central Union | 21:44.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
44 | Hannah Nightingale | So | La Jolla | 21:44.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
45 | Victoria Campbell | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:45.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
46 | Marieta Chavez-brandeis | Fr | Irvine | 21:47.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
47 | Alexa Gonzalez | So | Clairemont | 21:48.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
48 | Anna Hill | So | Sage Creek | 21:48.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
49 | Jenna Hernandez | So | Country Day | 21:49.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
50 | Tara Boyd | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:49.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
51 | Lizbeth Isita | So | Ocean View | 21:49.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
52 | Christine David | So | Whitney SS | 21:50.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
53 | Megan Iida | So | Yorba Linda | 21:52.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
54 | Denise Flores | So | Hillcrest | 21:57.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
55 | Kimberly Vazquez | So | Ocean View | 21:58.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
56 | Idelle Nichols | So | Del Lago Acad. | 21:59.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
57 | Madden Pearce | So | Classical Academy | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
58 | Brinley Donahue | Fr | Saddleback Valley Chr | 22:06.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
59 | Eugenia Kritsuk | So | La Jolla | 22:11.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
60 | Yoselin Carranza | So | Tustin | 22:12.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
61 | Laurissa Carrillo | Fr | Xavier Prep | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
62 | Taylor Schlicht | So | Xavier Prep | 22:16.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
63 | Tatiana Guzman | So | Saddleback | 22:22.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
64 | Natalie Courtney | Fr | La Jolla | 22:22.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
65 | Franklin Moreshead | So | El Segundo | 22:23.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
66 | Angelina Jaimes | So | Desert Hot Sp | 22:26.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
67 | Kayla Tarcon | So | Classical Academy | 22:27.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
68 | Ami Jacobson | Fr | El Segundo | 22:28.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
69 | Khloe Bracken | So | Xavier Prep | 22:31.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
70 | Lucy Carter | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:31.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
71 | Carolina Caneda | So | San Gorgonio | 22:34.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
72 | Kaylee Worrell | So | Yorba Linda | 22:34.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
73 | Kayla Higgins | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:36.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
74 | Abigail Noguera | So | Hillcrest | 22:37.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
75 | Hanna Agardh | So | La Jolla | 22:39.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
76 | Aanya Sharma | Fr | Irvine | 22:39.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
77 | Arielle Bark | So | La Jolla | 22:41.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
78 | Kendall Cook | So | Yorba Linda | 22:41.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
79 | Emma Karcher | So | Yorba Linda | 22:43.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
80 | Jacqui Montano | So | Arlington | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
81 | Julitza Alvarez | So | Brawley | 22:45.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
82 | Tania Reyes | Fr | Del Lago Acad. | 22:47.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
83 | Perla Mendoza | Fr | Saddleback | 22:47.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
84 | Madeline Nichols | Fr | El Segundo | 22:51.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
85 | Miranda Liu | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:51.8 | 7:37 | 7/12 | 8/15 | 3/12 | ||||
86 | Jiyeon Kim | So | Academy/Excel | 22:54.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
87 | Itzamara Valdez | Fr | Saddleback | 22:54.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
88 | Nallely Pedroza | So | Avalon | 22:57.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
89 | Clarissa Gonzales | So | Central Union | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
90 | Sydney Bremer | So | Yorba Linda | 23:00.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
91 | Cali Liu | So | La Jolla | 23:02.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
92 | Ixchel Ramirez | So | La Jolla | 23:03.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
93 | Patrica Roundy | So | Pahrump Valley | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
94 | Bella Hartmann | Fr | Clairemont | 23:14.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
95 | Ruqiya Prince | So | Orange Glen | 23:16.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
96 | Grace Karmazin-schneider | So | Country Day | 23:17.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
97 | Sabine Lerner | So | Tustin | 23:18.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
98 | Alex Ross | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 23:21.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
99 | Andrea Aguilar | So | Tustin | 23:22.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
100 | Angelina Fiske | So | Escondido Charter | 23:23.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
101 | Kayden Mandley | So | Yorba Linda | 23:24.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
102 | Athena Ocampo | So | Rancho Alamitos | 23:24.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
103 | Ryann Cabral | Fr | Yorba Linda | 23:24.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
104 | Danytza Sandoval | Fr | Holtville | 23:29.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
105 | Gabriela Rodriguez | Fr | South Pasadena | 23:30.3 | 7:50 | 8/12 | 11/15 | 3/11 | ||||
106 | Averi Colburn | So | Yorba Linda | 23:32.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
107 | Marissa Galceran | Fr | Irvine | 23:34.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
108 | Diana Perea | Fr | South Pasadena | 23:36.8 | 7:52 | 9/12 | 12/15 | 3/8 | ||||
109 | Alexa Mendoza | So | Sage Creek | 23:36.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
110 | Bahteli Feldblumb | Fr | Western | 23:39.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
111 | Ariana Perez | Fr | Brawley | 23:40.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
112 | Carly Hamel | So | Pacific Ridge | 23:41.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
113 | Diana Cervantes | So | Western | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
114 | Isabell Feng | Fr | Irvine | 23:47.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
115 | Brenda Cabrera | So | Tustin | 23:48.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
116 | Kelly Wu | So | South Pasadena | 23:49 | 7:56 | 10/12 | 13/15 | 2/7 | 22:14.1 | 22:14.1 | 22:14.1 | |
117 | Maryam Lomri | Fr | Irvine | 23:50.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
118 | Haven Koppisch | Fr | High Tech NC | 23:51.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
119 | Angelie Garcia | So | Tustin | 23:54.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
120 | Alyssa Banawa | So | Irvine | 23:54.9 | 7:58 | |||||||
121 | Lauren Kleiger | So | El Segundo | 23:55.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
122 | Alexandra Salomon | So | Guajome Park Acad | 23:56.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
123 | Abby Durham | So | Guajome Park Acad | 24:02.2 | 8:01 | |||||||
124 | Julissa Vizcarra | Fr | Southwest (Ec) | 24:03.5 | 8:01 | |||||||
125 | Ryan Leanos | So | Rancho Alamitos | 24:05.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
126 | Natalie Robinson | Fr | Sage Creek | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
127 | Herason Wang | Fr | El Segundo | 24:07.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
128 | Jessika Ephraim | Fr | Saddleback Valley Chr | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
129 | Lauren Jones | So | South Pasadena | 24:12.1 | 8:04 | 11/12 | 14/15 | 2/7 | ||||
130 | Cheryl Felix | Fr | El Segundo | 24:12.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
131 | Angela Ortiz | Fr | Saddleback | 24:15.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
132 | Vanessa Ortiz | Fr | Hillcrest | 24:15.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
133 | Lexi Broadwater | Fr | Yorba Linda | 24:18.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
134 | Esperanza Flores | So | Tustin | 24:22.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
135 | Christine Nguyen | So | Ocean View | 24:24.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
136 | Delilah Espindola | Fr | Ocean View | 24:25.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
137 | Shelby Keown | Fr | El Segundo | 24:27.1 | 8:09 | |||||||
138 | Jayne Haskel | So | Guajome Park Acad | 24:28.9 | 8:10 | |||||||
139 | Alyssa Miller | Fr | El Segundo | 24:31.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
140 | Kimberly Norato | Fr | Hillcrest | 24:35.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
141 | Abigail Burke | So | Rancho Christian | 24:36.8 | 8:12 | |||||||
142 | Sophia Jones | So | El Segundo | 24:41.6 | 8:14 | |||||||
143 | Carmen Berrios | So | Tustin | 24:41.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
144 | Eden Jauch-grower | So | Pacific Ridge | 24:43.8 | 8:15 | |||||||
145 | Sarah Kang | Fr | South Pasadena | 24:48.6 | 8:16 | 12/12 | 15/15 | 2/6 | ||||
146 | Socorro Ceniceroz | So | La Jolla | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
147 | Moira Gulden | So | El Segundo | 24:51.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
148 | Jocelyn Quintero | Fr | Del Lago Acad. | 24:53.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
149 | Emma Lemos | Fr | Yorba Linda | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
150 | Kaitlin Pintens | Fr | El Segundo | 25:01.5 | 8:21 | |||||||
151 | Lorisa Ponce | So | Tustin | 25:06.9 | 8:22 | |||||||
152 | Cindy Melara | So | Tustin | 25:08.3 | 8:23 | |||||||
153 | Carlie Smith | Fr | Classical Academy | 25:12.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
154 | Daisy Perez | Fr | El Segundo | 25:18.5 | 8:26 | |||||||
155 | Destiny Real | Fr | San Gorgonio | 25:21 | 8:27 | |||||||
156 | Reese Cabral | Fr | Yorba Linda | 25:22.4 | 8:27 | |||||||
157 | Maya Schultz | So | La Jolla | 25:24.6 | 8:28 | |||||||
158 | Yusra Azmi | So | Whitney SS | 25:25.9 | 8:29 | |||||||
159 | Tania Martinez | Fr | Avalon | 25:28.7 | 8:30 | |||||||
160 | Metly Igualete | Fr | Hillcrest | 25:30.8 | 8:30 | |||||||
161 | Ruby Garcia | So | Ocean View | 25:31.3 | 8:30 | |||||||
162 | Sarah Lemos | Fr | Yorba Linda | 25:34 | 8:31 | |||||||
163 | Tessa Wallace | Fr | Irvine | 25:34.5 | 8:32 | |||||||
164 | Meili Barber | Fr | Irvine | 25:35.1 | 8:32 | |||||||
165 | Tasi Anae | Fr | La Jolla | 25:36.1 | 8:32 | |||||||
166 | Brooklyn Robinson | Fr | Saddleback Valley Chr | 25:36.5 | 8:32 | |||||||
167 | Isabella Sanchez | So | Whittier Chr. | 25:38.5 | 8:33 | |||||||
168 | Isabella Mckelvey | Fr | Escondido Charter | 25:41.2 | 8:34 | |||||||
169 | Nicole Lemus | So | Rancho Alamitos | 25:42.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
170 | Paige Stuckey | So | Pacific Ridge | 25:46.7 | 8:36 | |||||||
171 | Yazmin Ornelas | So | Holtville | 25:49.5 | 8:37 | |||||||
172 | Corina Rubio | Fr | Tustin | 25:54.2 | 8:38 | |||||||
173 | Noemi Bucio | So | Rancho Alamitos | 25:54.4 | 8:38 | |||||||
174 | Emily Krohn | Fr | Yorba Linda | 25:56 | 8:39 | |||||||
175 | Amber Calhoun | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 26:01.1 | 8:40 | |||||||
176 | Michelle Guan | Fr | Whitney SS | 26:07.1 | 8:42 | |||||||
177 | Kate Johnson | Fr | Brethren Chr. | 26:16.2 | 8:45 | |||||||
178 | Katie Otto | Fr | Classical Academy | 26:21.6 | 8:47 | |||||||
179 | Anne Pouiln | Fr | Irvine | 26:30.1 | 8:50 | |||||||
180 | Noreli Marroquin | So | USC College Prep Sant | 26:30.9 | 8:50 | |||||||
181 | Diane Rodriguez | So | Tustin | 26:38.6 | 8:53 | |||||||
182 | Ashley Meza | So | Holtville | 26:51.5 | 8:57 | |||||||
183 | Vanessa Coco | So | High Tech High Chula V | 27:03.5 | 9:01 | |||||||
184 | Cara Pelling | Fr | Classical Academy | 27:04.8 | 9:02 | |||||||
185 | Maggie Busch | Fr | Tri-City Chr | 27:07 | 9:02 | |||||||
186 | Claire Daniels | So | Brethren Chr. | 27:07.1 | 9:02 | |||||||
187 | Marian Qaqish | Fr | Hillcrest | 27:10.6 | 9:04 | |||||||
188 | Megan Mcleod | So | Classical Academy | 27:27.7 | 9:09 | |||||||
189 | Ruby Garcia | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 27:31.3 | 9:10 | |||||||
190 | Miki Koyama | So | Irvine | 27:33.3 | 9:11 | |||||||
191 | Yoomin Kim | Fr | Irvine | 27:38.6 | 9:13 | |||||||
192 | Araceli Martinez | Fr | Saddleback | 27:42 | 9:14 | |||||||
193 | Selena Mora | So | Tri-City Chr | 27:46.6 | 9:16 | |||||||
194 | Kylie Morales | Fr | El Segundo | 27:51.7 | 9:17 | |||||||
195 | Eryn Cassiday | Fr | Avalon | 27:57.9 | 9:19 | |||||||
196 | Briana Miller | Fr | San Gorgonio | 28:03.4 | 9:21 | |||||||
197 | Anna Huynh | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 28:10.4 | 9:23 | |||||||
198 | Maylin Shepard | Fr | Irvine | 28:13.8 | 9:25 | |||||||
199 | Kezia Frager | So | Guajome Park Acad | 28:17.6 | 9:26 | |||||||
200 | Saura Gonzalez | So | Guajome Park Acad | 28:19 | 9:26 | |||||||
201 | Gretel Marin | Fr | Hillcrest | 28:19.2 | 9:26 | |||||||
202 | Madeleine Sawaya | Fr | Yorba Linda | 28:22.7 | 9:28 | |||||||
203 | Emma Montanez | Fr | Del Lago Acad. | 28:24 | 9:28 | |||||||
204 | Beverly Roundy | Fr | Pahrump Valley | 28:30.6 | 9:30 | |||||||
205 | Rachel Hopper | So | High Tech NC | 28:39.8 | 9:33 | |||||||
206 | Samantha Potter | So | Brethren Chr. | 28:48.6 | 9:36 | |||||||
207 | Kaitlin Hodge | Fr | El Segundo | 28:59.2 | 9:40 | |||||||
208 | Anoushka Khajanchi | Fr | Irvine | 29:10.9 | 9:44 | |||||||
209 | Paola Cano | Fr | Tustin | 29:13.3 | 9:44 | |||||||
210 | Aleina Bolanos | Fr | Xavier Prep | 29:25.4 | 9:48 | |||||||
211 | Ariana Venegas | Fr | Holtville | 29:28.8 | 9:50 | |||||||
212 | Litzy Jimenez Placido | So | Ocean View | 29:38.3 | 9:53 | |||||||
213 | Alondra Santos | Fr | Western | 29:44.3 | 9:55 | |||||||
214 | Emma Hershey | Fr | Classical Academy | 31:01.1 | 10:20 | |||||||
215 | Monserrat Vicens | So | Saddleback | 31:19.9 | 10:27 | |||||||
216 | Fernanda Alvarez | Fr | San Gorgonio | 31:27.7 | 10:29 | |||||||
217 | Christina Rawson | So | Classical Academy | 31:40.4 | 10:33 | |||||||
218 | Itzel Cerecedo | So | Brawley | 32:04.4 | 10:41 | |||||||
219 | Giselle Montes | Fr | Ocean View | 33:31.1 | 11:10 | |||||||
220 | Lois Kim | So | Whitney SS | 33:44.4 | 11:15 | |||||||
221 | Amaya Snyder | So | Desert Hot Sp | 34:09.9 | 11:23 | |||||||
222 | Reanna Alam | So | Western | 34:10.1 | 11:23 | |||||||
223 | Alyssa Palcencio | Fr | Western | 34:26.6 | 11:29 | |||||||
224 | Melanie Borba | Fr | Yorba Linda | 35:00.1 | 11:40 | |||||||
225 | Leslie Zavala | Fr | Avalon | 35:05 | 11:42 | |||||||
226 | Arden Marrs | Fr | Xavier Prep | 35:11.1 | 11:44 | |||||||
227 | Mariah Cobb | So | Guajome Park Acad | 35:39.1 | 11:53 | |||||||
228 | Chimdaaw Ezeunala | Fr | Arlington | 37:34.4 | 12:31 | |||||||
229 | Jocelyn Apolinar | Fr | Yorba Linda | 38:29.9 | 12:50 | |||||||
230 | Aurelia Widjaja | Fr | Whitney SS | 39:00.1 | 13:00 | |||||||
231 | Gabriella Nunez | So | Desert Hot Sp | 44:00 | 14:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:16 |
100:48 20:10 6:43 |
74 | Sydney Morrow Fr 18:50 6:17 3 |
Mai Koyama Fr 19:24 6:28 5 |
Lindsay Michels So 20:36 6:52 18 |
Amelia Jarolim So 20:51 6:57 22 |
Luyang Zhang So 21:07 7:02 26 |
Lilian Zhu Fr 21:20 7:07 29 |
Miranda Liu Fr 22:52 7:37 62 |
2 | Yorba Linda 1-3-2-2-2 Gap: 3:54 |
102:11 20:26 6:49 |
98 | Siena Palicke So 17:55 5:58 1 |
Leila Shook So 20:13 6:44 12 |
Maria Bulis Fr 20:29 6:50 16 |
Victoria Campbell Fr 21:45 7:15 33 |
Tara Boyd Fr 21:50 7:17 36 |
Megan Iida So 21:53 7:18 39 |
Lucy Carter Fr 22:32 7:31 54 |
3 | Ocean View 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:14 |
103:30 20:42 6:54 |
104 | Isabella Brannon So 19:36 6:32 7 |
Natalie Miller So 19:48 6:36 9 |
Elizabeth King Fr 20:57 6:59 24 |
Isabella Kolstad-khan So 21:19 7:06 27 |
Lizbeth Isita So 21:50 7:17 37 |
Kimberly Vazquez So 21:58 7:19 41 |
Christine Nguyen So 24:24 8:08 85 |
4 | Xavier Prep 4-2-5-5-4 Gap: 3:18 |
104:48 20:58 6:59 |
136 | Molly May So 18:59 6:20 4 |
Savana May So 19:47 6:36 8 |
Angie Carroll So 21:32 7:11 31 |
Laurissa Carrillo Fr 22:13 7:24 46 |
Taylor Schlicht So 22:17 7:26 47 |
Khloe Bracken So 22:31 7:30 53 |
Aleina Bolanos Fr 29:25 9:48 106 |
5 | Del Lago Acad. 5-5-4-4-5 Gap: 3:19 |
105:20 21:04 7:01 |
142 | Natalia Jimenez So 19:29 6:30 6 |
Jazmin Soria So 20:17 6:46 14 |
Vanessa Bartoli So 20:47 6:56 21 |
Idelle Nichols So 22:00 7:20 42 |
Tania Reyes Fr 22:47 7:36 59 |
Jocelyn Quintero Fr 24:54 8:18 89 |
Emma Montanez Fr 28:24 9:28 105 |
6 | La Jolla 9-7-7-6-6 Gap: 2:09 |
107:19 21:28 7:09 |
158 | Monica O'brien-saez So 20:14 6:45 13 |
Katie Frost Fr 20:47 6:56 20 |
Hannah Nightingale So 21:44 7:15 32 |
Eugenia Kritsuk So 22:12 7:24 44 |
Natalie Courtney Fr 22:23 7:28 49 |
Hanna Agardh So 22:40 7:33 56 |
Arielle Bark So 22:41 7:34 58 |
7 | El Segundo 10-8-9-9-7 Gap: 2:23 |
108:56 21:47 7:16 |
197 | Erin Rifkin Fr 20:28 6:49 15 |
Isabella Mai Fr 20:44 6:55 19 |
Franklin Moreshead So 22:24 7:28 50 |
Ami Jacobson Fr 22:28 7:29 52 |
Madeline Nichols Fr 22:51 7:37 61 |
Lauren Kleiger So 23:56 7:59 76 |
Herason Wang Fr 24:08 8:03 81 |
8 | Irvine 7-9-8-7-8 Gap: 3:36 |
109:31 21:54 7:18 |
199 | Leslie Rea Fr 19:59 6:40 10 |
Erika James So 21:31 7:10 30 |
Marieta Chavez-brandeis Fr 21:48 7:16 34 |
Aanya Sharma Fr 22:40 7:33 57 |
Marissa Galceran Fr 23:34 7:51 68 |
Isabell Feng Fr 23:47 7:56 72 |
Maryam Lomri Fr 23:51 7:57 74 |
9 | Sage Creek 8-6-6-8-9 Gap: 4:01 |
110:11 22:02 7:21 |
212 | Kiaya Rowlett Fr 20:06 6:42 11 |
Miriam Melkonian So 20:32 6:51 17 |
Anna Hill So 21:49 7:16 35 |
Alexa Mendoza So 23:37 7:52 69 |
Natalie Robinson Fr 24:07 8:02 80 |
||
10 | Hillcrest 12-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:19 |
111:07 22:13 7:24 |
231 | Tamara Burnett So 20:57 6:59 25 |
Tashira Burnett Fr 21:19 7:06 28 |
Denise Flores So 21:58 7:19 40 |
Abigail Noguera So 22:37 7:32 55 |
Vanessa Ortiz Fr 24:16 8:05 83 |
Kimberly Norato Fr 24:35 8:12 87 |
Metly Igualete Fr 25:31 8:30 92 |
11 | Tustin 14-15-14-11-11 Gap: 1:41 |
116:37 23:19 7:46 |
323 | Yoselin Carranza So 22:13 7:24 45 |
Sabine Lerner So 23:19 7:46 64 |
Andrea Aguilar So 23:23 7:48 66 |
Brenda Cabrera So 23:49 7:56 73 |
Angelie Garcia So 23:54 7:58 75 |
Esperanza Flores So 24:22 8:07 84 |
Carmen Berrios So 24:42 8:14 88 |
12 | Saddleback 15-14-13-14-12 Gap: 5:19 |
120:02 24:00 8:00 |
354 | Tatiana Guzman So 22:23 7:28 48 |
Perla Mendoza Fr 22:47 7:36 60 |
Itzamara Valdez Fr 22:54 7:38 63 |
Angela Ortiz Fr 24:16 8:05 82 |
Araceli Martinez Fr 27:42 9:14 101 |
Monserrat Vicens So 31:20 10:27 109 |
|
13 | Whitney SS 11-11-12-11-13 Gap: 12:50 |
128:02 25:36 8:32 |
358 | Kritika Pantha So 20:55 6:58 23 |
Christine David So 21:50 7:17 38 |
Yusra Azmi So 25:26 8:29 91 |
Michelle Guan Fr 26:07 8:42 96 |
Lois Kim So 33:44 11:15 110 |
Aurelia Widjaja Fr 39:00 13:00 113 |
|
14 | Western 2-12-11-13-14 Gap: 15:21 |
130:10 26:02 8:41 |
361 | Karla Rodriguez Fr 18:49 6:16 2 |
Bahteli Feldblumb Fr 23:39 7:53 70 |
Diana Cervantes So 23:47 7:56 71 |
Alondra Santos Fr 29:44 9:55 107 |
Reanna Alam So 34:10 11:23 111 |
Alyssa Palcencio Fr 34:27 11:29 112 |
|
15 | Classical Academy 13-13-15-15-15 Gap: 5:04 |
123:08 24:38 8:13 |
379 | Madden Pearce So 22:01 7:20 43 |
Kayla Tarcon So 22:28 7:29 51 |
Carlie Smith Fr 25:13 8:24 90 |
Katie Otto Fr 26:22 8:47 97 |
Cara Pelling Fr 27:05 9:02 98 |
Megan Mcleod So 27:28 9:09 99 |
Emma Hershey Fr 31:01 10:20 108 |
16 | Guajome Park Acad 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:40 |
121:51 24:22 8:07 |
401 | Alex Ross Fr 23:22 7:47 65 |
Alexandra Salomon So 23:57 7:59 77 |
Abby Durham So 24:02 8:01 78 |
Jayne Haskel So 24:29 8:10 86 |
Amber Calhoun Fr 26:01 8:40 95 |
Kezia Frager So 28:18 9:26 103 |
Saura Gonzalez So 28:19 9:26 104 |
17 | Rancho Alamitos 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 4:07 |
126:38 25:20 8:27 |
433 | Athena Ocampo So 23:24 7:48 67 |
Ryan Leanos So 24:05 8:02 79 |
Nicole Lemus So 25:42 8:34 93 |
Noemi Bucio So 25:54 8:38 94 |
Ruby Garcia Fr 27:31 9:10 100 |
Anna Huynh Fr 28:10 9:23 102 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yorba Linda 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
112:17 22:27 7:29 |
26 | Megan Iida So 21:53 7:18 2 |
Lucy Carter Fr 22:32 7:31 4 |
Kaylee Worrell So 22:35 7:32 5 |
Kayla Higgins Fr 22:36 7:32 6 |
Kendall Cook So 22:42 7:34 9 |
Emma Karcher So 22:44 7:35 10 |
Sydney Bremer So 23:01 7:40 12 |
2 | South Pasadena 1-2-2-3-2 Gap: 2:29 |
115:08 23:02 7:41 |
61 | Lilian Zhu Fr 21:20 7:07 1 |
Miranda Liu Fr 22:52 7:37 11 |
Gabriela Rodriguez Fr 23:30 7:50 15 |
Diana Perea Fr 23:37 7:52 16 |
Kelly Wu So 23:49 7:56 18 |
Lauren Jones So 24:12 8:04 23 |
Sarah Kang Fr 24:49 8:16 32 |
3 | La Jolla 4-3-3-2-3 Gap: 2:10 |
116:17 23:15 7:45 |
75 | Hanna Agardh So 22:40 7:33 7 |
Arielle Bark So 22:41 7:34 8 |
Cali Liu So 23:03 7:41 13 |
Ixchel Ramirez So 23:03 7:41 14 |
Socorro Ceniceroz So 24:50 8:17 33 |
Maya Schultz So 25:25 8:28 37 |
Tasi Anae Fr 25:36 8:32 41 |
4 | El Segundo 6-6-6-5-4 Gap: 0:36 |
121:15 24:15 8:05 |
124 | Lauren Kleiger So 23:56 7:59 21 |
Herason Wang Fr 24:08 8:03 22 |
Cheryl Felix Fr 24:12 8:04 24 |
Shelby Keown Fr 24:27 8:09 28 |
Alyssa Miller Fr 24:32 8:11 29 |
Sophia Jones So 24:42 8:14 30 |
Moira Gulden So 24:52 8:17 34 |
5 | Irvine 5-5-4-5-5 Gap: 1:48 |
122:42 24:32 8:11 |
135 | Isabell Feng Fr 23:47 7:56 17 |
Maryam Lomri Fr 23:51 7:57 19 |
Alyssa Banawa So 23:55 7:58 20 |
Tessa Wallace Fr 25:35 8:32 39 |
Meili Barber Fr 25:35 8:32 40 |
Anne Pouiln Fr 26:30 8:50 43 |
Miki Koyama So 27:33 9:11 45 |
6 | Ocean View 3-4-4-4-6 Gap: 7:40 |
125:57 25:11 8:24 |
141 | Kimberly Vazquez So 21:58 7:19 3 |
Christine Nguyen So 24:24 8:08 26 |
Delilah Espindola Fr 24:25 8:08 27 |
Ruby Garcia So 25:31 8:30 38 |
Litzy Jimenez Placido So 29:38 9:53 47 |
Giselle Montes Fr 33:31 11:10 48 |
|
7 | Tustin 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:32 |
125:13 25:03 8:21 |
169 | Esperanza Flores So 24:22 8:07 25 |
Carmen Berrios So 24:42 8:14 31 |
Lorisa Ponce So 25:07 8:22 35 |
Cindy Melara So 25:08 8:23 36 |
Corina Rubio Fr 25:54 8:38 42 |
Diane Rodriguez So 26:39 8:53 44 |
Paola Cano Fr 29:13 9:44 46 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
10 races + combined.
All Boys Races
12 races + combined.