South Pasadena Results from the Rio Hondo League Finals at Lacy Park on 11/7/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandro Quinonez Sr JV 23:20 7:47 3 55/64 11/11 42/42 2/2 25:16
(1:56,7.7)
25:16
(1:56,7.7)
23:45
(0:25,1.8)
22:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Andrew Parkinson Jr V 16:50 5:37 3 3/41 2/7 2/42 1/6 18:51
(2:01,10.7)
16:55
(0:05,0.5)
16:55
(0:05,0.5)
16:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Villapudua Jr V 16:51 5:37 3 4/41 3/7 3/42 1/6 16:12 16:12 15:38
Austin Borgerding So F/S 18:57 6:19 3 10/83 5/24 16/42 1/4 20:33
(1:36,7.8)
19:18
(0:21,1.8)
19:18
(0:21,1.8)
18:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Blake Sanchez So F/S 19:01 6:20 3 12/83 7/24 19/42 1/4 19:35
(0:34,2.9)
20:14
(1:13,6.0)
19:35
(0:34,2.9)
19:33
(0:32,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brady Nakamura So V 17:36 5:52 3 11/41 5/7 5/42 1/6 17:58
(0:22,2.0)
17:51
(0:15,1.4)
17:51
(0:15,1.4)
16:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Charles E Chang Sr JV 20:29 6:50 3 28/64 8/11 30/42 2/5 19:00 19:00 17:47
Christopher Liebe Fr F/S 21:03 7:01 3 47/83 19/24 36/42 1/3 20:54 20:54 20:32
Colin Grace Jr JV 17:56 5:59 3 1/64 1/11 7/42 1/6 17:25 17:25 17:25
Daniel Choi So F/S 19:35 6:32 3 19/83 10/24 23/42 1/4 20:59
(1:24,6.7)
19:42
(0:07,0.6)
19:42
(0:07,0.6)
19:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
David Zhang So F/S 17:57 5:59 3 4/83 3/24 9/42 1/5 20:04
(2:07,10.6)
20:04
(2:07,10.6)
20:04
(2:07,10.6)
17:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Derek Rodriguez Jr JV 18:39 6:13 3 6/64 4/11 14/42 1/6 19:57
(1:18,6.5)
19:14
(0:35,3.0)
19:14
(0:35,3.0)
17:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Dominic Chamorro So F/S 21:35 7:12 3 55/83 21/24 38/42 1/2 20:44 20:05 20:05 19:30
Donglee Kim Fr F/S 20:10 6:43 3 36/83 13/24 26/42 1/3 20:25
(0:15,1.2)
20:25
(0:15,1.2)
20:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Earl Tizon Sr V 18:28 6:09 3 26/41 7/7 13/42 1/4 19:08
(0:40,3.5)
17:51 17:51 17:25 You ROCK! (LY)
Eric Cuellar Fr F/S 20:28 6:49 3 42/83 15/24 29/42 1/3 20:11 20:11 19:11
Hank Chen So F/S 19:06 6:22 3 13/83 8/24 20/42 1/4 20:22
(1:16,6.2)
19:49
(0:43,3.6)
19:49
(0:43,3.6)
19:08
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ian Wang Sr V 18:00 6:00 3 19/41 6/7 10/42 2/6 17:35 17:34 16:23
Jack Ishibashi Fr F/S 19:00 6:20 3 11/83 6/24 18/42 1/4 19:14
(0:14,1.2)
19:14
(0:14,1.2)
18:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jayden Eden Jr JV 20:46 6:55 3 31/64 9/11 33/42 2/4 21:09
(0:23,1.8)
21:09
(0:23,1.8)
20:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jeff Chen Fr F/S 20:02 6:41 3 31/83 12/24 25/42 1/3 19:24 19:24 19:04
Jennoh Rhee So F/S 22:54 7:38 3 71/83 24/24 41/42 1/2 22:18 22:18 21:18
Joshua Ramirez So F/S 19:30 6:30 3 18/83 9/24 22/42 1/4 19:45
(0:15,1.3)
19:45
(0:15,1.3)
19:45
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kaden Chai So F/S 19:43 6:34 3 23/83 11/24 24/42 1/4 20:07
(0:24,2.0)
20:07
(0:24,2.0)
19:52
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Karl Tizon Fr F/S 18:56 6:19 3 9/83 4/24 15/42 2/4 19:15
(0:19,1.6)
19:15
(0:19,1.6)
18:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Liam de Villa So F/S 17:38 5:53 3 1/83 1/24 6/42 1/6 19:11
(1:33,8.1)
17:40
(0:02,0.2)
17:40
(0:02,0.2)
17:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Liam Wright Fr F/S 20:31 6:50 3 43/83 16/24 31/42 1/3 20:08 20:08 19:34
Luis Resendiz Sr JV 20:10 6:43 3 25/64 7/11 26/42 2/6 20:08 20:08 19:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Michael Ma Sr JV 19:28 6:29 3 17/64 6/11 21/42 2/6 19:37
(0:09,0.8)
19:29
(0:01,0.1)
19:14 18:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Nicholas Kalaw Sr JV 20:50 6:57 3 32/64 10/11 34/42 2/3 20:26 17:51 17:46
Noah Kuhn So F/S 17:57 5:59 3 3/83 2/24 8/42 1/5 18:00
(0:03,0.3)
18:00
(0:03,0.3)
17:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Patrick Latting Jr V 17:06 5:42 3 5/41 4/7 4/42 1/6 16:07
Pieter Wielenga Jr JV 18:01 6:00 3 2/64 2/11 11/42 1/6 18:40
(0:39,3.5)
17:59 17:59 17:38 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Riley Williams Jr JV 18:27 6:09 3 4/64 3/11 12/42 1/6 18:51
(0:24,2.1)
19:21
(0:54,4.7)
18:51
(0:24,2.1)
18:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Rumaan Mehdi Fr F/S 21:12 7:04 3 48/83 20/24 37/42 1/3 21:30
(0:18,1.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sam Clark Sr V 16:44 5:35 3 1/41 1/7 1/42 1/6 17:22
(0:38,3.6)
15:59 15:59 15:08 You ROCK! (LY)
Sawyer Sharp Fr F/S 20:35 6:52 3 44/83 17/24 32/42 1/3 19:51 19:51 19:09
Sebastian Liebe Fr F/S 21:47 7:16 3 58/83 23/24 40/42 1/2 22:37
(0:50,3.7)
22:37
(0:50,3.7)
22:14
(0:27,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Steve Kim So F/S 20:16 6:45 3 38/83 14/24 28/42 1/3 20:53
(0:37,3.0)
20:53
(0:37,3.0)
20:24
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tomás Lee Fr F/S 20:53 6:58 3 46/83 18/24 35/42 1/3 20:19 20:19 19:50
Vincent Nguyen Fr F/S 21:45 7:15 3 57/83 22/24 39/42 1/2 21:36 21:36 21:25
Will Griffith Jr JV 18:57 6:19 3 7/64 5/11 16/42 1/6 19:29
(0:32,2.7)
20:00
(1:03,5.3)
19:29
(0:32,2.7)
18:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 85:07
0:52
3 5:40 5:35 5:52 24 5:40 85:43
(0:36,0.7)
82:54 81:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Sam Clark (1), Andrew Parkinson (3), Andrew Villapudua (4), Patrick Latting (5), Brady Nakamura (11)
JV 1st 5 1/6 92:00
1:01
3 6:08 5:59 6:19 20 6:08 93:43
(1:43,1.8)
93:57
(1:57,2.1)
88:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Colin Grace (1), Pieter Wielenga (2), Riley Williams (4), Derek Rodriguez (6), Will Griffith (7)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 101:43
1:22
3 6:47 6:29 6:57 41 6:35 113:07
(11:24,10.1)
100:05 94:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Michael Ma (2), Luis Resendiz (7), Charles E Chang (9), Jayden Eden (11), Nicholas Kalaw (12)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 91:25
1:19
3 6:06 5:53 6:19 27 6:06 92:57
(1:32,1.7)
92:00
(0:35,0.6)
88:18 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Liam de Villa (1), Noah Kuhn (3), David Zhang (4), Karl Tizon (9), Austin Borgerding (10)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 96:12
0:35
3 6:25 6:20 6:32 15 6:25 97:20
(1:08,1.2)
97:58
(1:46,1.8)
93:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jack Ishibashi (1), Blake Sanchez (2), Hank Chen (3), Joshua Ramirez (4), Daniel Choi (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 100:39
0:45
3 6:43 6:34 6:49 23 6:43 101:11
(0:32,0.5)
100:22 96:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Kaden Chai (1), Jeff Chen (3), Donglee Kim (5), Steve Kim (6), Eric Cuellar (8)
F/S 4th 5 1/3 104:14
0:41
3 6:57 6:50 7:04 15 6:57 102:45 99:34 Liam Wright (1), Sawyer Sharp (2), Tomás Lee (3), Christopher Liebe (4), Rumaan Mehdi (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Clark Sr South Pasadena 16:44 5:35 1/7 1/42 1/6 17:22
(0:38)
15:59 15:59 You ROCK! (LY)
2 Sheldon Watanabe Sr La Canada 16:49 5:36
3 Andrew Parkinson Jr South Pasadena 16:50 5:37 2/7 2/42 1/6 18:51
(2:01)
16:55
(0:05)
16:55
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Andrew Villapudua Jr South Pasadena 16:51 5:37 3/7 3/42 1/6 16:12 16:12
5 Patrick Latting Jr South Pasadena 17:06 5:42 4/7 4/42 1/6
6 Philycius Tjong Sr Temple City 17:07 5:42
7 Jonathan Karkafi Jr San Marino 17:09 5:43
8 Jaden Milbrodt Jr La Canada 17:11 5:44
9 Ethan Lee So La Canada 17:11 5:44
10 Maximus Fan Sr La Canada 17:19 5:46
11 Brady Nakamura So South Pasadena 17:36 5:52 5/7 5/42 1/6 17:58
(0:22)
17:51
(0:15)
17:51
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Max Bohan Apfeldorf Sr La Canada 17:40 5:53
13 Sebastian Gomez Jr Monrovia 17:40 5:53
14 Thai Villaluna Fr San Marino 17:46 5:55
15 Thomas Li So Temple City 17:48 5:56
16 Daniel Kao Sr Temple City 17:54 5:58
17 George Branda So La Canada 17:57 5:59
18 Neil Chen Fr San Marino 17:58 5:59
19 Ian Wang Sr South Pasadena 18:00 6:00 6/7 10/42 2/6 17:35 17:34
20 Andy Huang So Temple City 18:01 6:00
21 Gavin O'Malley So San Marino 18:01 6:00
22 Joshua Park So Temple City 18:13 6:04
23 Hugo Munos Sr Monrovia 18:18 6:06
24 Jeremy Donahue Sr Monrovia 18:19 6:06
26 Earl Tizon Sr South Pasadena 18:28 6:09 7/7 13/42 1/4 19:08
(0:40)
17:51 17:51 You ROCK! (LY)
27 Leighton McBryde Sr San Marino 18:37 6:12
28 Walter Martinez Sr Blair 18:38 6:13
29 Pablo Backer Peral Jr La Canada 18:41 6:14
30 Elijah Mayeda So Temple City 18:41 6:14
31 Tavis Chen Jr San Marino 18:55 6:18
32 Cedric Donahue So Monrovia 19:07 6:22
33 Benjamin Hughes Fr San Marino 19:20 6:27
34 Marcus Chamberlain Jr Monrovia 19:40 6:33
35 Daniel Elliott Sr Monrovia 20:40 6:53
36 Aaron Biolsi Jr Blair 20:42 6:54
37 Marcos Delao So Monrovia 20:47 6:56
38 Wilmer Romero Sr Blair 22:06 7:22
39 Hilario Rodriguez Sr Blair 23:18 7:46
40 Wilfredo Reyes Sr Blair 26:45 8:55
41 Joshua Daniel Jr Blair 27:50 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
85:07
17:01
5:40
24 Sam Clark
Sr
16:44
5:35
1
Andrew Parkinson
Jr
16:50
5:37
3
Andrew Villapudua
Jr
16:51
5:37
4
Patrick Latting
Jr
17:06
5:42
5
Brady Nakamura
So
17:36
5:52
11
Ian Wang
Sr
18:00
6:00
19
Earl Tizon
Sr
18:28
6:09
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 La Canada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
86:10
17:14
5:45
41 Sheldon Watanabe
Sr
16:49
5:36
2
Jaden Milbrodt
Jr
17:11
5:44
8
Ethan Lee
So
17:11
5:44
9
Maximus Fan
Sr
17:19
5:46
10
Max Bohan Apfeldorf
Sr
17:40
5:53
12
George Branda
So
17:57
5:59
17
Pablo Backer Peral
Jr
18:41
6:14
28
3 Temple City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
89:03
17:49
5:56
79 Philycius Tjong
Sr
17:07
5:42
6
Thomas Li
So
17:48
5:56
15
Daniel Kao
Sr
17:54
5:58
16
Andy Huang
So
18:01
6:00
20
Joshua Park
So
18:13
6:04
22
Elijah Mayeda
So
18:41
6:14
29




4 San Marino
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
89:31
17:54
5:58
86 Jonathan Karkafi
Jr
17:09
5:43
7
Thai Villaluna
Fr
17:46
5:55
14
Neil Chen
Fr
17:58
5:59
18
Gavin O'Malley
So
18:01
6:00
21
Leighton McBryde
Sr
18:37
6:12
26
Tavis Chen
Jr
18:55
6:18
30
Benjamin Hughes
Fr
19:20
6:27
32
5 Monrovia
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:00
93:04
18:37
6:12
124 Sebastian Gomez
Jr
17:40
5:53
13
Hugo Munos
Sr
18:18
6:06
23
Jeremy Donahue
Sr
18:19
6:06
24
Cedric Donahue
So
19:07
6:22
31
Marcus Chamberlain
Jr
19:40
6:33
33
Daniel Elliott
Sr
20:40
6:53
34
Marcos Delao
So
20:47
6:56
36
6 Blair
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 8:07
111:29
22:18
7:26
176 Walter Martinez
Sr
18:38
6:13
27
Aaron Biolsi
Jr
20:42
6:54
35
Wilmer Romero
Sr
22:06
7:22
37
Hilario Rodriguez
Sr
23:18
7:46
38
Wilfredo Reyes
Sr
26:45
8:55
39
Joshua Daniel
Jr
27:50
9:17
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Grace Jr South Pasadena 17:56 5:59 1/11 7/42 1/6 17:25 17:25
2 Pieter Wielenga Jr South Pasadena 18:01 6:00 2/11 11/42 1/6 18:40
(0:39)
17:59 17:59 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
3 Kobi Hinzer Jr La Canada 18:26 6:09
4 Riley Williams Jr South Pasadena 18:27 6:09 3/11 12/42 1/6 18:51
(0:24)
19:21
(0:54)
18:51
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Connor Dang Sr Temple City 18:31 6:10
6 Derek Rodriguez Jr South Pasadena 18:39 6:13 4/11 14/42 1/6 19:57
(1:18)
19:14
(0:35)
19:14
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Will Griffith Jr South Pasadena 18:57 6:19 5/11 16/42 1/6 19:29
(0:32)
20:00
(1:03)
19:29
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Axel Romero So Blair 18:57 6:19
9 Jordan Jaross Jr La Canada 18:59 6:20
10 Harrison Johnstone Jr La Canada 19:07 6:22
11 Shusei Komatsu Sr Temple City 19:08 6:23
12 Derek Lee Sr Temple City 19:08 6:23
13 Yili (Daniel) Xiao Sr Temple City 19:12 6:24
14 Michael Perez Sr Temple City 19:14 6:25
15 Jeffrey Van Sr Temple City 19:18 6:26
16 Logan Boggs Sr La Canada 19:23 6:28
17 Michael Ma Sr South Pasadena 19:28 6:29 6/11 21/42 2/6 19:37
(0:09)
19:29
(0:01)
19:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
18 Rankin Repetti Sr San Marino 19:29 6:30
19 Charlie Park Jr La Canada 19:30 6:30
20 Jacob Hsu Jr Temple City 19:44 6:35
21 Sammy Chen Jr Temple City 19:50 6:37
22 Santiago Longoria Sr Temple City 19:56 6:39
23 Caleb Lian Jr San Marino 19:57 6:39
24 Michael Hu Jr Temple City 20:00 6:40
25 Luis Resendiz Sr South Pasadena 20:10 6:43 7/11 26/42 2/6 20:08 20:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Mason Pirkey Jr La Canada 20:18 6:46
27 Julian Camarillo Jr Blair 20:27 6:49
28 Charles E Chang Sr South Pasadena 20:29 6:50 8/11 30/42 2/5 19:00 19:00
29 Fransisco Alcala So Monrovia 20:30 6:50
30 Colin Melillo Jr La Canada 20:45 6:55
31 Jayden Eden Jr South Pasadena 20:46 6:55 9/11 33/42 2/4 21:09
(0:23)
21:09
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Nicholas Kalaw Sr South Pasadena 20:50 6:57 10/11 34/42 2/3 20:26 17:51
33 Alfred Chaw Jr Temple City 20:51 6:57
34 Joshua Chen Jr San Marino 21:04 7:01
35 Ryan Lui Sr La Canada 21:17 7:06
36 Eric Chen Sr Temple City 21:18 7:06
37 JD Redding Jr San Marino 21:26 7:09
38 Caiden Kealey So Blair 21:38 7:13
39 Noah Chun Jr La Canada 21:39 7:13
40 Kalani Tagavilla Sr Monrovia 21:56 7:19
41 Samuel Au Sr Temple City 21:57 7:19
42 Adam Marin Jr Monrovia 21:58 7:19
43 Jack Moffat Jr San Marino 21:59 7:20
44 Samuel Igler Fr Blair 22:02 7:21
45 Amory Acosta So Blair 22:07 7:22
46 Jefry Ulloa Jr Blair 22:11 7:24
47 Russell Wu Jr Monrovia 22:12 7:24
48 Ian Negishi Jr Temple City 22:24 7:28
49 Ramon Vega Jr Blair 22:48 7:36
50 Evan Chen Jr San Marino 22:50 7:37
51 Kamden Ortiz Jr La Canada 22:51 7:37
52 Jacob Mota Jr Monrovia 23:08 7:43
53 Maximiliano Carvajal Sr Monrovia 23:11 7:44
54 Alain Phung Sr San Marino 23:16 7:45
55 Alejandro Quinonez Sr South Pasadena 23:20 7:47 11/11 42/42 2/2 25:16
(1:56)
25:16
(1:56)
23:45
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
56 Julian Osorino Jr Monrovia 23:23 7:48
57 Clement Chen Fr Temple City 23:38 7:53
58 Kyle Le Jr Temple City 23:40 7:53
59 Anthony Duong Jr Temple City 24:40 8:13
60 Chase Breckett Fr Blair 24:48 8:16
61 Terrence Lim Jr Temple City 24:49 8:16
62 Shawn Luu Jr Temple City 26:49 8:56
63 Victor Garcia So Blair 27:05 9:02
64 Christian Hernandez Jr Monrovia 27:24 9:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
92:00
18:24
6:08
20 Colin Grace
Jr
17:56
5:59
1
Pieter Wielenga
Jr
18:01
6:00
2
Riley Williams
Jr
18:27
6:09
4
Derek Rodriguez
Jr
18:39
6:13
6
Will Griffith
Jr
18:57
6:19
7
Michael Ma
Sr
19:28
6:29
17
Luis Resendiz
Sr
20:10
6:43
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Temple City
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:43
95:13
19:03
6:21
55 Connor Dang
Sr
18:31
6:10
5
Shusei Komatsu
Sr
19:08
6:23
11
Derek Lee
Sr
19:08
6:23
12
Yili (Daniel) Xiao
Sr
19:12
6:24
13
Michael Perez
Sr
19:14
6:25
14
Jeffrey Van
Sr
19:18
6:26
15
Jacob Hsu
Jr
19:44
6:35
20
3 La Canada
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:04
95:25
19:05
6:22
57 Kobi Hinzer
Jr
18:26
6:09
3
Jordan Jaross
Jr
18:59
6:20
9
Harrison Johnstone
Jr
19:07
6:22
10
Logan Boggs
Sr
19:23
6:28
16
Charlie Park
Jr
19:30
6:30
19
Mason Pirkey
Jr
20:18
6:46
23
Colin Melillo
Jr
20:45
6:55
26
4 San Marino
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:30
103:55
20:47
6:56
126 Rankin Repetti
Sr
19:29
6:30
18
Caleb Lian
Jr
19:57
6:39
21
Joshua Chen
Jr
21:04
7:01
27
JD Redding
Jr
21:26
7:09
28
Jack Moffat
Jr
21:59
7:20
32
Evan Chen
Jr
22:50
7:37
38
Alain Phung
Sr
23:16
7:45
41
5 Blair
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:10
105:11
21:02
7:01
128 Axel Romero
So
18:57
6:19
8
Julian Camarillo
Jr
20:27
6:49
24
Caiden Kealey
So
21:38
7:13
29
Samuel Igler
Fr
22:02
7:21
33
Amory Acosta
So
22:07
7:22
34
Jefry Ulloa
Jr
22:11
7:24
35
Ramon Vega
Jr
22:48
7:36
37
6 Monrovia
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:38
109:44
21:57
7:19
161 Fransisco Alcala
So
20:30
6:50
25
Kalani Tagavilla
Sr
21:56
7:19
30
Adam Marin
Jr
21:58
7:19
31
Russell Wu
Jr
22:12
7:24
36
Jacob Mota
Jr
23:08
7:43
39
Maximiliano Carvajal
Sr
23:11
7:44
40
Julian Osorino
Jr
23:23
7:48
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Temple City
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
98:48
19:46
6:35
19 Jeffrey Van
Sr
19:18
6:26
1
Jacob Hsu
Jr
19:44
6:35
3
Sammy Chen
Jr
19:50
6:37
4
Santiago Longoria
Sr
19:56
6:39
5
Michael Hu
Jr
20:00
6:40
6
Alfred Chaw
Jr
20:51
6:57
13
Eric Chen
Sr
21:18
7:06
15
2 South Pasadena
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
101:43
20:21
6:47
41 Michael Ma
Sr
19:28
6:29
2
Luis Resendiz
Sr
20:10
6:43
7
Charles E Chang
Sr
20:29
6:50
9
Jayden Eden
Jr
20:46
6:55
11
Nicholas Kalaw
Sr
20:50
6:57
12
Alejandro Quinonez
Sr
23:20
7:47
18




Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 La Canada
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
106:50
21:22
7:07
65 Mason Pirkey
Jr
20:18
6:46
8
Colin Melillo
Jr
20:45
6:55
10
Ryan Lui
Sr
21:17
7:06
14
Noah Chun
Jr
21:39
7:13
16
Kamden Ortiz
Jr
22:51
7:37
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liam de Villa So South Pasadena 17:38 5:53 1/24 6/42 1/6 19:11
(1:33)
17:40
(0:02)
17:40
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Timothy Brugarolas So La Canada 17:39 5:53
3 Noah Kuhn So South Pasadena 17:57 5:59 2/24 8/42 1/5 18:00
(0:03)
18:00
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 David Zhang So South Pasadena 17:57 5:59 3/24 9/42 1/5 20:04
(2:07)
20:04
(2:07)
20:04
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Arya Ghaneh So La Canada 17:58 5:59
6 Max Smith Fr La Canada 18:02 6:01
7 Ethan Foong So San Marino 18:53 6:18
8 Ross Ulloa Severino Fr La Canada 18:54 6:18
9 Karl Tizon Fr South Pasadena 18:56 6:19 4/24 15/42 2/4 19:15
(0:19)
19:15
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Austin Borgerding So South Pasadena 18:57 6:19 5/24 16/42 1/4 20:33
(1:36)
19:18
(0:21)
19:18
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Jack Ishibashi Fr South Pasadena 19:00 6:20 6/24 18/42 1/4 19:14
(0:14)
19:14
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Blake Sanchez So South Pasadena 19:01 6:20 7/24 19/42 1/4 19:35
(0:34)
20:14
(1:13)
19:35
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Hank Chen So South Pasadena 19:06 6:22 8/24 20/42 1/4 20:22
(1:16)
19:49
(0:43)
19:49
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Calvin Chiu So Temple City 19:07 6:22
15 Luca Augustyn So Temple City 19:09 6:23
16 Robert Lee Fr La Canada 19:21 6:27
17 Ethan Lee So Temple City 19:27 6:29
18 Joshua Ramirez So South Pasadena 19:30 6:30 9/24 22/42 1/4 19:45
(0:15)
19:45
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Daniel Choi So South Pasadena 19:35 6:32 10/24 23/42 1/4 20:59
(1:24)
19:42
(0:07)
19:42
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Warren Lam Fr La Canada 19:37 6:32
21 Alec Sodonis So La Canada 19:40 6:33
22 Kamran Samudrala So La Canada 19:42 6:34
23 Kaden Chai So South Pasadena 19:43 6:34 11/24 24/42 1/4 20:07
(0:24)
20:07
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Siraaj Sandhu Fr La Canada 19:44 6:35
25 Shawn Lin So Temple City 19:55 6:38
26 Orson Rock Fr Waverly Pasadena 19:56 6:39
27 Jonathan Kam Fr La Canada 19:57 6:39
28 Pol Bertran So La Canada 19:59 6:40
29 Aiden Ye So San Marino 20:00 6:40
30 Michael Yuratich So San Marino 20:00 6:40
31 Jeff Chen Fr South Pasadena 20:02 6:41 12/24 25/42 1/3 19:24 19:24
32 Jace Chong So Temple City 20:02 6:41
33 Colin Eriksen So San Marino 20:04 6:41
34 Marc Sodonis So La Canada 20:06 6:42
35 Johnny Sheng Fr Temple City 20:09 6:43
36 Donglee Kim Fr South Pasadena 20:10 6:43 13/24 26/42 1/3 20:25
(0:15)
20:25
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Christopher Jang Fr San Marino 20:13 6:44
38 Steve Kim So South Pasadena 20:16 6:45 14/24 28/42 1/3 20:53
(0:37)
20:53
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Shant Koutnouyan Fr La Canada 20:16 6:45
40 Noah Heartfield Fr San Marino 20:17 6:46
41 Jim Wang So San Marino 20:19 6:46
42 Eric Cuellar Fr South Pasadena 20:28 6:49 15/24 29/42 1/3 20:11 20:11
43 Liam Wright Fr South Pasadena 20:31 6:50 16/24 31/42 1/3 20:08 20:08
44 Sawyer Sharp Fr South Pasadena 20:35 6:52 17/24 32/42 1/3 19:51 19:51
45 Ryan Wong So Temple City 20:47 6:56
46 Tomás Lee Fr South Pasadena 20:53 6:58 18/24 35/42 1/3 20:19 20:19
47 Christopher Liebe Fr South Pasadena 21:03 7:01 19/24 36/42 1/3 20:54 20:54
48 Rumaan Mehdi Fr South Pasadena 21:12 7:04 20/24 37/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Quinn Riley So Waverly Pasadena 21:15 7:05
50 Furqan Ijaz Fr Temple City 21:18 7:06
51 Sutton Spindler So San Marino 21:21 7:07
52 Jonathan Wang So Temple City 21:26 7:09
53 Chase Kelly Fr La Canada 21:27 7:09
54 Brian Chen Fr Temple City 21:32 7:11
55 Dominic Chamorro So South Pasadena 21:35 7:12 21/24 38/42 1/2 20:44 20:05 20:05
56 Frankly Su So Temple City 21:36 7:12
57 Vincent Nguyen Fr South Pasadena 21:45 7:15 22/24 39/42 1/2 21:36 21:36
58 Sebastian Liebe Fr South Pasadena 21:47 7:16 23/24 40/42 1/2 22:37
(0:50)
22:37
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
59 Henry Yu So Temple City 21:54 7:18
60 Oscar Liu So Temple City 21:57 7:19
61 Vincent Ma Fr Temple City 22:05 7:22
62 Cameron Lay Fr La Canada 22:08 7:23
63 Andrew Forster Fr La Canada 22:09 7:23
64 Aditya Sehgal So La Canada 22:28 7:29
65 Benjamin Radner So La Canada 22:32 7:31
66 Anson Mok So Temple City 22:41 7:34
67 Skylar Shi Fr Temple City 22:42 7:34
68 Norman Chan So San Marino 22:50 7:37
69 Porter Terrell Fr Monrovia 22:51 7:37
70 Joseph Mok Fr Temple City 22:52 7:37
71 Jennoh Rhee So South Pasadena 22:54 7:38 24/24 41/42 1/2 22:18 22:18
72 Brandon Wan So San Marino 23:08 7:43
73 Jason Lee So Temple City 23:27 7:49
74 Jack Ye Fr San Marino 23:29 7:50
75 Emmett Dodge So Waverly Pasadena 23:51 7:57
76 Branden Vien Fr Temple City 24:48 8:16
77 Joaquin Haro Fr Temple City 24:50 8:17
78 Henry Larson So La Canada 25:01 8:20
79 Michael Shiu Fr Temple City 25:05 8:22
80 Joshua Abetya Fr Temple City 26:05 8:42
81 Raymond Kao Fr Temple City 26:09 8:43
82 Austin Situ Fr Temple City 27:12 9:04
83 Ali Shirazi So La Canada 31:56 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
91:25
18:17
6:06
27 Liam de Villa
So
17:38
5:53
1
Noah Kuhn
So
17:57
5:59
3
David Zhang
So
17:57
5:59
4
Karl Tizon
Fr
18:56
6:19
9
Austin Borgerding
So
18:57
6:19
10
Jack Ishibashi
Fr
19:00
6:20
11
Blake Sanchez
So
19:01
6:20
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 La Canada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
91:54
18:23
6:08
36 Timothy Brugarolas
So
17:39
5:53
2
Arya Ghaneh
So
17:58
5:59
5
Max Smith
Fr
18:02
6:01
6
Ross Ulloa Severino
Fr
18:54
6:18
8
Robert Lee
Fr
19:21
6:27
15
Warren Lam
Fr
19:37
6:32
17
Alec Sodonis
So
19:40
6:33
18
3 Temple City
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
97:40
19:32
6:31
84 Calvin Chiu
So
19:07
6:22
13
Luca Augustyn
So
19:09
6:23
14
Ethan Lee
So
19:27
6:29
16
Shawn Lin
So
19:55
6:38
19
Jace Chong
So
20:02
6:41
22
Johnny Sheng
Fr
20:09
6:43
24
Ryan Wong
So
20:47
6:56
28
4 San Marino
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:20
99:10
19:50
6:37
96 Ethan Foong
So
18:53
6:18
7
Aiden Ye
So
20:00
6:40
20
Michael Yuratich
So
20:00
6:40
21
Colin Eriksen
So
20:04
6:41
23
Christopher Jang
Fr
20:13
6:44
25
Noah Heartfield
Fr
20:17
6:46
26
Jim Wang
So
20:19
6:46
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
96:12
19:14
6:25
15 Jack Ishibashi
Fr
19:00
6:20
1
Blake Sanchez
So
19:01
6:20
2
Hank Chen
So
19:06
6:22
3
Joshua Ramirez
So
19:30
6:30
4
Daniel Choi
So
19:35
6:32
5
Kaden Chai
So
19:43
6:34
9
Jeff Chen
Fr
20:02
6:41
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 La Canada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
98:40
19:44
6:35
42 Warren Lam
Fr
19:37
6:32
6
Alec Sodonis
So
19:40
6:33
7
Kamran Samudrala
So
19:42
6:34
8
Siraaj Sandhu
Fr
19:44
6:35
10
Jonathan Kam
Fr
19:57
6:39
11
Pol Bertran
So
19:59
6:40
12
Marc Sodonis
So
20:06
6:42
14
3 Temple City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
105:12
21:02
7:01
95 Johnny Sheng
Fr
20:09
6:43
15
Ryan Wong
So
20:47
6:56
18
Furqan Ijaz
Fr
21:18
7:06
19
Jonathan Wang
So
21:26
7:09
21
Brian Chen
Fr
21:32
7:11
22
Frankly Su
So
21:36
7:12
23
Henry Yu
So
21:54
7:18
24
4 San Marino
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:51
107:55
21:35
7:12
104 Noah Heartfield
Fr
20:17
6:46
16
Jim Wang
So
20:19
6:46
17
Sutton Spindler
So
21:21
7:07
20
Norman Chan
So
22:50
7:37
25
Brandon Wan
So
23:08
7:43
26
Jack Ye
Fr
23:29
7:50
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
100:39
20:08
6:43
23 Kaden Chai
So
19:43
6:34
1
Jeff Chen
Fr
20:02
6:41
3
Donglee Kim
Fr
20:10
6:43
5
Steve Kim
So
20:16
6:45
6
Eric Cuellar
Fr
20:28
6:49
8
Liam Wright
Fr
20:31
6:50
9
Sawyer Sharp
Fr
20:35
6:52
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 La Canada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
103:56
20:47
6:56
40 Pol Bertran
So
19:59
6:40
2
Marc Sodonis
So
20:06
6:42
4
Shant Koutnouyan
Fr
20:16
6:45
7
Chase Kelly
Fr
21:27
7:09
11
Cameron Lay
Fr
22:08
7:23
16
Andrew Forster
Fr
22:09
7:23
17
Aditya Sehgal
So
22:28
7:29
18
3 Temple City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
110:13
22:03
7:21
73 Frankly Su
So
21:36
7:12
12
Henry Yu
So
21:54
7:18
13
Oscar Liu
So
21:57
7:19
14
Vincent Ma
Fr
22:05
7:22
15
Anson Mok
So
22:41
7:34
19
Skylar Shi
Fr
22:42
7:34
20
Joseph Mok
Fr
22:52
7:37
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
104:14
20:51
6:57
15 Liam Wright
Fr
20:31
6:50
1
Sawyer Sharp
Fr
20:35
6:52
2
Tomás Lee
Fr
20:53
6:58
3
Christopher Liebe
Fr
21:03
7:01
4
Rumaan Mehdi
Fr
21:12
7:04
5
Dominic Chamorro
So
21:35
7:12
6
Vincent Nguyen
Fr
21:45
7:15
7
2 La Canada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 9:47
124:06
24:49
8:16
62 Andrew Forster
Fr
22:09
7:23
8
Aditya Sehgal
So
22:28
7:29
9
Benjamin Radner
So
22:32
7:31
10
Henry Larson
So
25:01
8:20
16
Ali Shirazi
So
31:56
10:39
19








3 Temple City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:08
118:39
23:44
7:55
65 Skylar Shi
Fr
22:42
7:34
11
Joseph Mok
Fr
22:52
7:37
12
Jason Lee
So
23:27
7:49
13
Branden Vien
Fr
24:48
8:16
14
Joaquin Haro
Fr
24:50
8:17
15
Michael Shiu
Fr
25:05
8:22
17
Joshua Abetya
Fr
26:05
8:42
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.