Kennedy Results from the Metro League Meet #2 at Granite Regional Park on 10/11/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Montiel | So | F/S | 13:28 | 6:23 | 2.11 | 14/35 | 9/18 | 9/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Aldo Gonzales | Jr | V | 21:19 | 6:32 | 3.26 | 24/66 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 3/6 | Let's Go Cougars (SBP) | ||||
Alexander Almaraz | Fr | F/S | 23:40 | 11:13 | 2.11 | 35/35 | 18/18 | 18/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Alfred Griffin | Sr | V | 21:26 | 6:34 | 3.26 | 27/66 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 2/4 | Let's Go Cougars (SBP) | ||||
Andrew Hunsaker | So | F/S | 12:43 | 6:02 | 2.11 | 8/35 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 2/3 | |||||
Anthony Kaiser-Lack | So | F/S | 12:34 | 5:57 | 2.11 | 7/35 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 2/5 | |||||
Connor Wills | Fr | F/S | 12:52 | 6:06 | 2.11 | 11/35 | 6/18 | 6/18 | 1/2 | |||||
Dorien Roberts | Jr | V | 20:49 | 6:23 | 3.26 | 19/66 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 4/7 | Let's Go Cougars (SBP) | ||||
Eric Jiang | So | F/S | 21:55 | 10:23 | 2.11 | 34/35 | 17/18 | 17/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Harrison Arakawa | Jr | V | 21:10 | 6:30 | 3.26 | 22/66 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 4/6 | |||||
Henry Womack | Sr | V | 24:19 | 7:28 | 3.26 | 43/66 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 1/2 | Let's Go Cougars (SBP) | ||||
Izaack Deguchy | Sr | V | 21:59 | 6:45 | 3.26 | 30/66 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 2/3 | |||||
Izaaya Deguchy | Sr | V | 22:35 | 6:56 | 3.26 | 33/66 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 2/3 | |||||
Jeremiah Price | Jr | V | 22:57 | 7:02 | 3.26 | 36/66 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 2/3 | |||||
Kai Shadden | Jr | V | 21:18 | 6:32 | 3.26 | 23/66 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 4/6 | |||||
Kobe Kimoto-ross | Fr | F/S | 13:33 | 6:25 | 2.11 | 16/35 | 10/18 | 10/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Luke Adel | Sr | V | 19:40 | 6:02 | 3.26 | 9/66 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 3/7 | |||||
Mark Fedchuk | Jr | V | 24:17 | 7:27 | 3.26 | 41/66 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Mark Valdez | So | F/S | 16:54 | 8:01 | 2.11 | 32/35 | 16/18 | 16/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Max Ezzell | Fr | F/S | 13:27 | 6:22 | 2.11 | 13/35 | 8/18 | 8/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Michael Rock | So | F/S | 12:49 | 6:04 | 2.11 | 9/35 | 5/18 | 5/18 | 1/2 | |||||
Mugita Kurosaki | So | F/S | 11:58.82 | 5:41 | 2.11 | 4/35 | 1/18 | 1/18 | 2/5 | |||||
Murice Walker | Fr | F/S | 12:30 | 5:55 | 2.11 | 5/35 | 2/18 | 2/18 | 2/5 | |||||
Nicholas Wong | Fr | F/S | 15:53 | 7:32 | 2.11 | 28/35 | 14/18 | 14/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Ricardo Montanez | Fr | F/S | 13:15 | 6:17 | 2.11 | 12/35 | 7/18 | 7/18 | 1/2 | |||||
Rohit Jhawar | So | F/S | 14:50.14 | 7:02 | 2.11 | 23/35 | 12/18 | 12/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Samuel Hewell | So | F/S | 13:49.11 | 6:33 | 2.11 | 20/35 | 11/18 | 11/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Shane Hungerford | Jr | V | 21:21.29 | 6:33 | 3.26 | 25/66 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 2/5 | Let's Go Cougars (SBP) | ||||
Tristan Twist | So | F/S | 16:47 | 7:57 | 2.11 | 31/35 | 15/18 | 15/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Tyler Wakabayashi | Fr | F/S | 14:50.5 | 7:02 | 2.11 | 24/35 | 13/18 | 13/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Xavier Venegas | Sr | V | 21:46 | 6:41 | 3.26 | 28/66 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 2/3 | |||||
Zachary Wong | Jr | V | 21:21.79 | 6:33 | 3.26 | 26/66 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 2/5 | Let's Go Cougars (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/6 | 104:16 1:39 |
3.26 | 6:24 | 6:02 | 6:32 | 85 | 5:43 | Luke Adel (9), Dorien Roberts (16), Harrison Arakawa (19), Kai Shadden (20), Aldo Gonzales (21) | |||||
V 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 107:54 0:38 |
3.26 | 6:37 | 6:33 | 6:45 | 40 | 6:12 | Shane Hungerford (6), Zachary Wong (7), Alfred Griffin (8), Xavier Venegas (9), Izaack Deguchy (10) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/2 | 62:35 0:50 |
2.11 | 5:56 | 5:41 | 6:04 | 33 | 5:47 | Mugita Kurosaki (4), Murice Walker (5), Anthony Kaiser-Lack (7), Andrew Hunsaker (8), Michael Rock (9) | |||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 66:35 0:41 |
2.11 | 6:19 | 6:06 | 6:25 | 15 | 6:19 | Connor Wills (1), Ricardo Montanez (2), Max Ezzell (3), Adam Montiel (4), Kobe Kimoto-ross (5) | |||||
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 76:10 2:58 |
2.11 | 7:13 | 6:33 | 7:57 | 15 | 7:13 | Samuel Hewell (1), Rohit Jhawar (2), Tyler Wakabayashi (3), Nicholas Wong (4), Tristan Twist (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marcos Fredrickson | Sr | McClatchy | 18:16 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Jorge Cardenas | So | Florin | 18:20 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Amos Karlsen | Sr | McClatchy | 18:24 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Jonah Wiener-brodkey | Sr | McClatchy | 18:25 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Stephen Crocker | Sr | McClatchy | 18:46 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Maceo Powers | Sr | McClatchy | 19:16.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Luis Santiago | Fr | Florin | 19:16.56 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | Mark Lambert | Sr | McClatchy | 19:36 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Luke Adel | Sr | Kennedy | 19:40 | 6:02 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 3/7 | ||||
10 | Aydan Novak | Sr | Laguna Creek | 19:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Brian Hayden-brewer | Sr | McClatchy | 20:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | Xavier Bauer-martin | Sr | McClatchy | 20:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Hiram Stewart | Jr | Laguna Creek | 20:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
14 | Eduard Goffard-win | Sr | McClatchy | 20:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
15 | Angel Ruiz | So | Laguna Creek | 20:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
16 | Akashdeep Singh | Sr | Florin | 20:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
17 | John Jaro | So | Laguna Creek | 20:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Shelby Sindle | Sr | McClatchy | 20:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
19 | Dorien Roberts | Jr | Kennedy | 20:49 | 6:23 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 4/7 | Let's Go Cougars (SBP) | |||
20 | Robert Au | Jr | Florin | 20:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Brandon Potter | Jr | Laguna Creek | 20:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Harrison Arakawa | Jr | Kennedy | 21:10 | 6:30 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 4/6 | ||||
23 | Kai Shadden | Jr | Kennedy | 21:18 | 6:32 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 4/6 | ||||
24 | Aldo Gonzales | Jr | Kennedy | 21:19 | 6:32 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 3/6 | Let's Go Cougars (SBP) | |||
25 | Shane Hungerford | Jr | Kennedy | 21:21.29 | 6:33 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 2/5 | Let's Go Cougars (SBP) | |||
26 | Zachary Wong | Jr | Kennedy | 21:21.79 | 6:33 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 2/5 | Let's Go Cougars (SBP) | |||
27 | Alfred Griffin | Sr | Kennedy | 21:26 | 6:34 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 2/4 | Let's Go Cougars (SBP) | |||
28 | Xavier Venegas | Sr | Kennedy | 21:46 | 6:41 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 2/3 | ||||
29 | Daniel Robledo | So | Florin | 21:47 | 6:41 | |||||||
30 | Izaack Deguchy | Sr | Kennedy | 21:59 | 6:45 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 2/3 | ||||
31 | Jacob Maldonado | Jr | Laguna Creek | 22:07 | 6:47 | |||||||
32 | Jake Austin | Jr | McClatchy | 22:34 | 6:55 | |||||||
33 | Izaaya Deguchy | Sr | Kennedy | 22:35 | 6:56 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 2/3 | ||||
34 | Michael Kien | Jr | Florin | 22:37 | 6:56 | |||||||
35 | Aldo Martinez | Sr | McClatchy | 22:38 | 6:57 | |||||||
36 | Jeremiah Price | Jr | Kennedy | 22:57 | 7:02 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 2/3 | ||||
37 | Enrich Sanchez | Sr | Luther Burbank | 23:06 | 7:05 | |||||||
38 | Jacinto Lepe | Sr | Florin | 23:12 | 7:07 | |||||||
39 | Romeo Manjoe | Jr | Sacramento | 23:59 | 7:21 | |||||||
40 | Jasmeet Singh | Sr | Florin | 24:03 | 7:23 | |||||||
41 | Mark Fedchuk | Jr | Kennedy | 24:17 | 7:27 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 1/2 | ||||
42 | Wesley Keomyxay | Jr | Florin | 24:18 | 7:27 | |||||||
43 | Henry Womack | Sr | Kennedy | 24:19 | 7:28 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 1/2 | Let's Go Cougars (SBP) | |||
44 | Silverio Rizo | Sr | Luther Burbank | 24:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
45 | Francis Covarrubias | Jr | Florin | 25:11 | 7:43 | |||||||
46 | Xavier Wehe | So | Hiram Johnson | 25:27 | 7:48 | |||||||
47 | Jesse Hong | Sr | Luther Burbank | 25:38.02 | 7:52 | |||||||
48 | Arturo Ramirez Jr | Fr | Hiram Johnson | 25:38.52 | 7:52 | |||||||
49 | Jason Nguyen | Jr | Florin | 25:46 | 7:54 | |||||||
50 | Ashiq Dilnawaz | Sr | Florin | 26:21 | 8:05 | |||||||
51 | Moises Robledo | Sr | Florin | 26:30 | 8:08 | |||||||
52 | Toan Le | Jr | Florin | 27:01 | 8:17 | |||||||
53 | Kyle Mai | Jr | Florin | 28:03 | 8:36 | |||||||
54 | Ricardo Sanchez | Jr | Hiram Johnson | 28:07 | 8:37 | |||||||
55 | Casey Nichelson | Jr | Luther Burbank | 28:23 | 8:42 | |||||||
56 | Nucheng Yang | Jr | Luther Burbank | 28:28 | 8:44 | |||||||
57 | Anthony Rocha-gonz | Jr | Florin | 28:39 | 8:47 | |||||||
58 | Alejandro Fimbres | So | Hiram Johnson | 28:47 | 8:50 | |||||||
59 | Carlos Arredondo | Jr | Luther Burbank | 28:51 | 8:51 | |||||||
60 | Gabriel Pineda | Jr | Luther Burbank | 28:56 | 8:53 | |||||||
61 | Aieosa Omorogieva | Sr | Laguna Creek | 29:23 | 9:01 | |||||||
62 | Greg Aritonang | Jr | Luther Burbank | 30:14 | 9:16 | |||||||
63 | Carlton Manjoe | Jr | Sacramento | 30:37.09 | 9:24 | |||||||
64 | Jagroop Singh | Jr | Florin | 30:37.79 | 9:24 | |||||||
65 | Johnson Luu | Jr | Florin | 30:45 | 9:26 | |||||||
66 | Addison Wenning | Sr | Hiram Johnson | 31:03 | 9:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | McClatchy 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
93:07 18:37 5:43 |
19 | Marcos Fredrickson Sr 18:16 5:36 1 |
Amos Karlsen Sr 18:24 5:39 3 |
Jonah Wiener-brodkey Sr 18:25 5:39 4 |
Stephen Crocker Sr 18:46 5:45 5 |
Maceo Powers Sr 19:16 5:55 6 |
Mark Lambert Sr 19:36 6:01 8 |
Brian Hayden-brewer Sr 20:02 6:09 11 |
2 | Florin 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:27 |
100:53 20:11 6:11 |
64 | Jorge Cardenas So 18:20 5:37 2 |
Luis Santiago Fr 19:17 5:55 7 |
Akashdeep Singh Sr 20:38 6:20 14 |
Robert Au Jr 20:51 6:24 17 |
Daniel Robledo So 21:47 6:41 24 |
Michael Kien Jr 22:37 6:56 26 |
Jacinto Lepe Sr 23:12 7:07 28 |
3 | Laguna Creek 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
102:08 20:26 6:16 |
68 | Aydan Novak Sr 19:50 6:05 10 |
Hiram Stewart Jr 20:04 6:09 12 |
Angel Ruiz So 20:37 6:19 13 |
John Jaro So 20:44 6:22 15 |
Brandon Potter Jr 20:53 6:24 18 |
Jacob Maldonado Jr 22:07 6:47 25 |
Aieosa Omorogieva Sr 29:23 9:01 39 |
4 | Kennedy 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:39 |
104:16 20:51 6:24 |
85 | Luke Adel Sr 19:40 6:02 9 |
Dorien Roberts Jr 20:49 6:23 16 |
Harrison Arakawa Jr 21:10 6:30 19 |
Kai Shadden Jr 21:18 6:32 20 |
Aldo Gonzales Jr 21:19 6:32 21 |
Shane Hungerford Jr 21:21 6:33 22 |
Zachary Wong Jr 21:22 6:33 23 |
5 | Luther Burbank 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:22 |
130:29 26:06 8:00 |
156 | Enrich Sanchez Sr 23:06 7:05 27 |
Silverio Rizo Sr 24:54 7:38 29 |
Jesse Hong Sr 25:38 7:52 31 |
Casey Nichelson Jr 28:23 8:42 34 |
Nucheng Yang Jr 28:28 8:44 35 |
Carlos Arredondo Jr 28:51 8:51 37 |
Gabriel Pineda Jr 28:56 8:53 38 |
6 | Hiram Johnson 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:36 |
139:03 27:49 8:32 |
171 | Xavier Wehe So 25:27 7:48 30 |
Arturo Ramirez Jr Fr 25:39 7:52 32 |
Ricardo Sanchez Jr 28:07 8:37 33 |
Alejandro Fimbres So 28:47 8:50 36 |
Addison Wenning Sr 31:03 9:31 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | McClatchy 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
100:59 20:12 6:12 |
15 | Mark Lambert Sr 19:36 6:01 1 |
Brian Hayden-brewer Sr 20:02 6:09 2 |
Xavier Bauer-martin Sr 20:03 6:09 3 |
Eduard Goffard-win Sr 20:32 6:18 4 |
Shelby Sindle Sr 20:46 6:22 5 |
Jake Austin Jr 22:34 6:55 11 |
Aldo Martinez Sr 22:38 6:57 14 |
2 | Kennedy 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
107:54 21:35 6:37 |
40 | Shane Hungerford Jr 21:21 6:33 6 |
Zachary Wong Jr 21:22 6:33 7 |
Alfred Griffin Sr 21:26 6:34 8 |
Xavier Venegas Sr 21:46 6:41 9 |
Izaack Deguchy Sr 21:59 6:45 10 |
Izaaya Deguchy Sr 22:35 6:56 12 |
Jeremiah Price Jr 22:57 7:02 15 |
3 | Florin 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:34 |
119:21 23:52 7:19 |
83 | Michael Kien Jr 22:37 6:56 13 |
Jacinto Lepe Sr 23:12 7:07 16 |
Jasmeet Singh Sr 24:03 7:23 17 |
Wesley Keomyxay Jr 24:18 7:27 18 |
Francis Covarrubias Jr 25:11 7:43 19 |
Jason Nguyen Jr 25:46 7:54 20 |
Ashiq Dilnawaz Sr 26:21 8:05 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Parker Van Ostrand | Fr | McClatchy | 11:47 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Nelson Mcmahon | So | McClatchy | 11:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Damon Lin | Fr | McClatchy | 11:58.82 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Mugita Kurosaki | So | Kennedy | 11:58.82 | 5:41 | 1/18 | 1/18 | 2/5 | ||||
5 | Murice Walker | Fr | Kennedy | 12:30 | 5:55 | 2/18 | 2/18 | 2/5 | ||||
6 | Ben Yeargain | Fr | McClatchy | 12:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Anthony Kaiser-Lack | So | Kennedy | 12:34 | 5:57 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 2/5 | ||||
8 | Andrew Hunsaker | So | Kennedy | 12:43 | 6:02 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 2/3 | ||||
9 | Michael Rock | So | Kennedy | 12:49 | 6:04 | 5/18 | 5/18 | 1/2 | ||||
10 | Colby Tell | So | McClatchy | 12:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Connor Wills | Fr | Kennedy | 12:52 | 6:06 | 6/18 | 6/18 | 1/2 | ||||
12 | Ricardo Montanez | Fr | Kennedy | 13:15 | 6:17 | 7/18 | 7/18 | 1/2 | ||||
13 | Max Ezzell | Fr | Kennedy | 13:27 | 6:22 | 8/18 | 8/18 | 1/1 | ||||
14 | Adam Montiel | So | Kennedy | 13:28 | 6:23 | 9/18 | 9/18 | 1/1 | ||||
15 | Vadim Bezinskiy | Fr | Laguna Creek | 13:31 | 6:24 | |||||||
16 | Kobe Kimoto-ross | Fr | Kennedy | 13:33 | 6:25 | 10/18 | 10/18 | 1/1 | ||||
17 | Henry Chadwick | So | McClatchy | 13:35 | 6:26 | |||||||
18 | Harry Pham | So | Florin | 13:43 | 6:30 | |||||||
19 | Sam Hemesath | Fr | McClatchy | 13:48 | 6:32 | |||||||
20 | Samuel Hewell | So | Kennedy | 13:49.11 | 6:33 | 11/18 | 11/18 | 1/1 | ||||
21 | Justin Brewer | Fr | Laguna Creek | 13:49.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
22 | Conner Suen | Fr | Laguna Creek | 14:38 | 6:56 | |||||||
23 | Rohit Jhawar | So | Kennedy | 14:50.14 | 7:02 | 12/18 | 12/18 | 1/1 | ||||
24 | Tyler Wakabayashi | Fr | Kennedy | 14:50.5 | 7:02 | 13/18 | 13/18 | 1/1 | ||||
25 | Kai Fidel | Fr | Florin | 14:50.83 | 7:02 | |||||||
26 | Carlos Reyes | Fr | Luther Burbank | 14:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
27 | Jason Vang | Fr | Luther Burbank | 14:53 | 7:03 | |||||||
28 | Nicholas Wong | Fr | Kennedy | 15:53 | 7:32 | 14/18 | 14/18 | 1/1 | ||||
29 | Joseph Ditoiu | Fr | Laguna Creek | 16:05 | 7:37 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Ea | Fr | Florin | 16:22 | 7:45 | |||||||
31 | Tristan Twist | So | Kennedy | 16:47 | 7:57 | 15/18 | 15/18 | 1/1 | ||||
32 | Mark Valdez | So | Kennedy | 16:54 | 8:01 | 16/18 | 16/18 | 1/1 | ||||
33 | Jordan Ferrell | So | Luther Burbank | 21:01 | 9:58 | |||||||
34 | Eric Jiang | So | Kennedy | 21:55 | 10:23 | 17/18 | 17/18 | 1/1 | ||||
35 | Alexander Almaraz | Fr | Kennedy | 23:40 | 11:13 | 18/18 | 18/18 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | McClatchy 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
60:58 12:12 5:47 |
22 | Parker Van Ostrand Fr 11:47 5:35 1 |
Nelson Mcmahon So 11:48 5:36 2 |
Damon Lin Fr 11:59 5:41 3 |
Ben Yeargain Fr 12:33 5:57 6 |
Colby Tell So 12:51 6:05 10 |
Henry Chadwick So 13:35 6:26 13 |
Sam Hemesath Fr 13:48 6:32 14 |
2 | Kennedy 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
62:35 12:31 5:56 |
33 | Mugita Kurosaki So 11:59 5:41 4 |
Murice Walker Fr 12:30 5:55 5 |
Anthony Kaiser-Lack So 12:34 5:57 7 |
Andrew Hunsaker So 12:43 6:02 8 |
Michael Rock So 12:49 6:04 9 |
Connor Wills Fr 12:52 6:06 11 |
Ricardo Montanez Fr 13:15 6:17 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kennedy 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
66:35 13:19 6:19 |
15 | Connor Wills Fr 12:52 6:06 1 |
Ricardo Montanez Fr 13:15 6:17 2 |
Max Ezzell Fr 13:27 6:22 3 |
Adam Montiel So 13:28 6:23 4 |
Kobe Kimoto-ross Fr 13:33 6:25 5 |
Samuel Hewell So 13:49 6:33 6 |
Rohit Jhawar So 14:50 7:02 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kennedy 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:58 |
76:10 15:14 7:13 |
15 | Samuel Hewell So 13:49 6:33 1 |
Rohit Jhawar So 14:50 7:02 2 |
Tyler Wakabayashi Fr 14:51 7:02 3 |
Nicholas Wong Fr 15:53 7:32 4 |
Tristan Twist So 16:47 7:57 5 |
Mark Valdez So 16:54 8:01 6 |
Eric Jiang So 21:55 10:23 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.