Franklin Results from the Franklin vs. Sheldon at Franklin HS on 2/19/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aidan Catanzaro | Fr | F/S | 12:43 | 6:03 | 2.1 | 3/8 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/2 | 13:05 (0:22,2.8) |
13:05 (0:22,2.8) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | ||
Ankur Ahir | Sr | V | 24:52 | 8:01 | 3.1 | 18/18 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 2/2 | 25:40.08 (0:48,3.1) |
25:40.08 (0:48,3.1) |
23:17 | Great Race! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Arman Amirikia | Jr | V | 19:40 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 11/18 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 1/2 | |||||
Ben Schroeder | So | V | 18:52 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 8/18 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 1/2 | 18:20.17 | 18:20.17 | 18:20 | ||
Daniel Rodriguez | Fr | F/S | 16:11 | 7:42 | 2.1 | 8/8 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 1/1 | 16:48 (0:37,3.7) |
16:48 (0:37,3.7) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | ||
David George | Sr | V | 17:16 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 2/18 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 1/2 | 17:28.02 (0:12,1.1) |
17:28.02 (0:12,1.1) |
17:28 (0:12,1.1) |
Great Race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Drew Riera | Fr | F/S | 12:07 | 5:46 | 2.1 | 1/8 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/2 | 12:50 (0:43,5.6) |
12:50 (0:43,5.6) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | ||
Ethan Alegre | Sr | V | 22:40.5 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 15/18 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 1/2 | 23:17.17 (0:37,2.6) |
23:17.17 (0:37,2.6) |
19:50 | Great Race! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Ethan Ho | Fr | F/S | 13:54 | 6:37 | 2.1 | 7/8 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/1 | 14:26 (0:32,3.7) |
14:26 (0:32,3.7) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | ||
James Ernst | Jr | V | 18:12 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 5/18 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 1/2 | 18:18.49 (0:06,0.6) |
18:18.49 (0:06,0.6) |
18:18 (0:06,0.6) |
Great Race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Josue Reveles | Sr | V | 18:31 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 6/18 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 1/2 | 18:51.17 (0:20,1.8) |
18:51.17 (0:20,1.8) |
18:27 | Great Race! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Marshall Bishop | Sr | V | 17:14 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 1/18 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 1/2 | 17:10.49 | 17:10.49 | 17:01 | ||
Nathaniel Lopez-Reyes | So | F/S | 13:53 | 6:37 | 2.1 | 6/8 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 1/1 | 15:19 (1:26,9.4) |
15:19 (1:26,9.4) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | ||
Trent Lee | Sr | V | 19:29 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 10/18 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 1/2 | 20:09.92 (0:41,3.4) |
20:09.92 (0:41,3.4) |
17:11 | Great Race! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Zachary Pollack | So | F/S | 13:42 | 6:31 | 2.1 | 4/8 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/1 | 14:16 (0:34,4.0) |
14:16 (0:34,4.0) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/2 | 90:05 1:38 |
3.1 | 5:49 | 5:34 | 6:05 | 22 | 5:49 | 89:58 | 89:58 | 86:41 89:58 |
Marshall Bishop (1), David George (2), James Ernst (5), Josue Reveles (6), Ben Schroeder (8) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/1 | 66:19 1:47 |
2.1 | 6:19 | 5:46 | 6:37 | 15 | 6:19 | 69:56 (3:37,5.2) |
69:56 (3:37,5.2%) |
Go Wildcats! (LR, PR) | Drew Riera (1), Aidan Catanzaro (2), Zachary Pollack (3), Nathaniel Lopez-Reyes (4), Ethan Ho (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marshall Bishop | Sr | Franklin | 17:14 | 5:34 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 1/2 | 17:10.49 | 17:10.49 | ||
2 | David George | Sr | Franklin | 17:16 | 5:34 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 1/2 | 17:28 (0:12) |
17:28 (0:12) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Michael Benavidez | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | Kyle Towne | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
5 | James Ernst | Jr | Franklin | 18:12 | 5:52 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 1/2 | 18:18 (0:06) |
18:18 (0:06) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Josue Reveles | Sr | Franklin | 18:31 | 5:58 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 1/2 | 18:51 (0:20) |
18:51 (0:20) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Gurvir Sandhu | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
8 | Ben Schroeder | So | Franklin | 18:52 | 6:05 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 1/2 | 18:20.17 | 18:20.17 | ||
9 | Adrian Tellez | So | Sheldon (CA) | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
10 | Trent Lee | Sr | Franklin | 19:29 | 6:17 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 1/2 | 20:10 (0:41) |
20:10 (0:41) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Arman Amirikia | Jr | Franklin | 19:40 | 6:21 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 1/2 | ||||
12 | Sean McMorris | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
13 | Jeremiah McIntosh | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
14 | Cameron Robinson | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
15 | Ethan Alegre | Sr | Franklin | 22:40.5 | 7:19 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 1/2 | 23:17 (0:37) |
23:17 (0:37) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Vaying Xiong | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 22:40.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
17 | Matthew Nguyen | Jr | Sheldon (CA) | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
18 | Ankur Ahir | Sr | Franklin | 24:52 | 8:01 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 2/2 | 25:40 (0:48) |
25:40 (0:48) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Franklin 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:38 |
90:05 18:01 5:49 |
22 | Marshall Bishop Sr 17:14 5:34 1 |
David George Sr 17:16 5:34 2 |
James Ernst Jr 18:12 5:52 5 |
Josue Reveles Sr 18:31 5:58 6 |
Ben Schroeder So 18:52 6:05 8 |
Trent Lee Sr 19:29 6:17 10 |
Arman Amirikia Jr 19:40 6:21 11 |
2 | Sheldon (CA) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:20 |
92:25 18:29 5:58 |
35 | Michael Benavidez Sr 17:22 5:36 3 |
Kyle Towne Jr 17:26 5:37 4 |
Gurvir Sandhu Sr 18:34 5:59 7 |
Adrian Tellez So 19:21 6:15 9 |
Sean McMorris Jr 19:42 6:21 12 |
Jeremiah McIntosh Jr 20:35 6:38 13 |
Cameron Robinson Sr 21:59 7:05 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Drew Riera | Fr | Franklin | 12:07 | 5:46 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/2 | 12:50 (0:43) |
12:50 (0:43) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Aaron Hidalgo | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 12:28 | 5:56 | |||||||
3 | Aidan Catanzaro | Fr | Franklin | 12:43 | 6:03 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/2 | 13:05 (0:22) |
13:05 (0:22) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Zachary Pollack | So | Franklin | 13:42 | 6:31 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/1 | 14:16 (0:34) |
14:16 (0:34) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Derik Klipfel | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 13:44 | 6:32 | |||||||
6 | Nathaniel Lopez-Reyes | So | Franklin | 13:53 | 6:37 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 1/1 | 15:19 (1:26) |
15:19 (1:26) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Ethan Ho | Fr | Franklin | 13:54 | 6:37 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/1 | 14:26 (0:32) |
14:26 (0:32) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Daniel Rodriguez | Fr | Franklin | 16:11 | 7:42 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 1/1 | 16:48 (0:37) |
16:48 (0:37) |
Great Race! (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Franklin 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:47 |
66:19 13:16 6:19 |
15 | Drew Riera Fr 12:07 5:46 1 |
Aidan Catanzaro Fr 12:43 6:03 2 |
Zachary Pollack So 13:42 6:31 3 |
Nathaniel Lopez-Reyes So 13:53 6:37 4 |
Ethan Ho Fr 13:54 6:37 5 |
Daniel Rodriguez Fr 16:11 7:42 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.