Redlands East Valley Results from the Citrus Belt League Finals at Yucaipa HS on 10/31/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Sykes Jr JV 16:55 5:38 3 5/92 4/36 11/43 1/6 17:16
(0:21,2.0)
17:16
(0:21,2.0)
16:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ashwin Mohan Fr JV 19:29 6:30 3 34/92 23/36 30/43 1/1 20:46
(1:17,6.2)
20:46
(1:17,6.2)
20:19
(0:50,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Austin Dietrich Fr JV 18:09 6:03 3 19/92 15/36 22/43 1/2 18:19
(0:10,0.9)
18:19
(0:10,0.9)
18:10
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bryan Roberts Fr JV 23:17 7:46 3 81/92 34/36 41/43 1/1 26:17
(3:00,11.4)
26:17
(3:00,11.4)
25:50
(2:33,9.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chad Lopez Sr JV 19:59 6:40 3 46/92 28/36 35/43 1/1 19:54 19:54 19:16
Chris Howes So V 16:51 5:37 3 19/53 7/7 9/43 2/6 16:54
(0:03,0.3)
16:54
(0:03,0.3)
16:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Connor Sousa Sr JV 16:40 5:33 3 1/92 1/36 7/43 1/7 16:58
(0:18,1.8)
16:58
(0:18,1.8)
16:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Connor Vigil So V 15:57 5:19 3 8/53 2/7 2/43 2/8 16:17
(0:20,2.0)
16:17
(0:20,2.0)
15:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Curtis Reed Jr JV 18:31 6:10 3 24/92 20/36 27/43 1/1 18:39
(0:08,0.7)
18:39
(0:08,0.7)
18:39
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Daniel Bohorquez Fr JV 35:17 11:46 3 92/92 36/36 43/43 1/1 36:06
(0:49,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Daniel Mudge Fr JV 23:51 7:57 3 85/92 35/36 42/43 1/1
Daniel Vollkommer Jr JV 19:57 6:39 3 44/92 27/36 34/43 1/1 19:33 19:33 18:30
Francis Acquaye Sr JV 17:06 5:42 3 8/92 5/36 12/43 1/5 17:11
(0:05,0.5)
17:11
(0:05,0.5)
16:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fransisco Villegas Fr JV 20:13 6:44 3 48/92 29/36 36/43 1/1 20:33
(0:20,1.6)
20:33
(0:20,1.6)
19:05 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Garrett Nichol Fr JV 18:22 6:07 3 22/92 18/36 25/43 1/2 18:47
(0:25,2.2)
18:47
(0:25,2.2)
18:28
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Geoffrey Lum Fr JV 21:44 7:15 3 65/92 32/36 39/43 1/1 22:54
(1:10,5.1)
22:54
(1:10,5.1)
22:54
(1:10,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
George Sanchez Jr JV 18:11 6:04 3 20/92 16/36 23/43 1/2 18:27
(0:16,1.4)
18:27
(0:16,1.4)
17:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ian Underdown So JV 21:16 7:05 3 61/92 31/36 38/43 1/1 22:49
(1:33,6.8)
22:49
(1:33,6.8)
20:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jesse Pimentel So JV 17:32 5:51 3 13/92 9/36 16/43 1/4 17:35
(0:03,0.3)
17:35
(0:03,0.3)
16:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jharynd Cecil So V 16:07 5:22 3 11/53 3/7 3/43 3/8 16:29
(0:22,2.2)
16:29
(0:22,2.2)
15:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jonathan Carrillo So V 15:51 5:17 3 5/53 1/7 1/43 3/8 16:41
(0:50,5.0)
16:41
(0:50,5.0)
15:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Juan Marquez Jr JV 18:16 6:05 3 21/92 17/36 24/43 1/2 17:41
Justin Perron Jr JV 22:37 7:32 3 77/92 33/36 40/43 1/1 23:29
(0:52,3.7)
23:29
(0:52,3.7)
22:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Karl Pyka Fr JV 19:43 6:34 3 39/92 25/36 32/43 1/1 19:56
(0:13,1.1)
19:56
(0:13,1.1)
18:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kevin Vadala Sr JV 20:32 6:51 3 53/92 30/36 37/43 1/1 20:39
(0:07,0.6)
20:39
(0:07,0.6)
19:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marcus Almanza Sr JV 17:35 5:52 3 15/92 11/36 18/43 1/4 18:04
(0:29,2.7)
18:04
(0:29,2.7)
17:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marcus Salas Jr JV 17:42 5:54 3 16/92 12/36 19/43 1/2 18:25
(0:43,3.9)
18:25
(0:43,3.9)
17:55
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Matt Larsen Jr JV 16:51 5:37 3 4/92 3/36 9/43 1/7
Matthew Cantwell Fr JV 19:51 6:37 3 41/92 26/36 33/43 1/1 18:43
Michael Puchalski Sr V 16:09 5:23 3 12/53 4/7 4/43 2/8 16:40
(0:31,3.1)
16:40
(0:31,3.1)
16:12
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nolan Hernandez Jr JV 18:40 6:13 3 28/92 22/36 29/43 1/1 18:34 18:34 17:43
Oliver Herrin Sr JV 16:43 5:34 3 2/92 2/36 8/43 1/7 17:29
(0:46,4.4)
17:29
(0:46,4.4)
16:50
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Parker Dusick Fr JV 17:13 5:44 3 9/92 6/36 13/43 1/5 16:58 16:58 16:37
Patrick Young Sr JV 17:20 5:47 3 10/92 7/36 14/43 1/5 17:12 17:07 16:13
Ryan Bernardy Sr JV 17:50 5:57 3 17/92 13/36 20/43 1/2 20:05
(2:15,11.2)
20:05
(2:15,11.2)
17:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ryan Freeman So V 16:27 5:29 3 16/53 6/7 6/43 2/7 16:55
(0:28,2.8)
16:55
(0:28,2.8)
16:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ryan Rasmus Jr JV 17:25 5:48 3 12/92 8/36 15/43 1/5 18:06
(0:41,3.8)
18:06
(0:41,3.8)
17:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sebastian Puraci Jr V 16:22 5:27 3 15/53 5/7 5/43 2/8
Soren Mann Jr JV 18:40 6:13 3 27/92 21/36 28/43 1/1 18:57
(0:17,1.5)
18:57
(0:17,1.5)
18:19 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Steven Cariaga So JV 18:25 6:08 3 23/92 19/36 26/43 1/2 18:18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taylor Davis Fr JV 18:01 6:00 3 18/92 14/36 21/43 1/2 18:09
(0:08,0.7)
18:09
(0:08,0.7)
17:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tyler Topping So JV 17:34 5:51 3 14/92 10/36 17/43 1/4 17:40
(0:06,0.6)
17:40
(0:06,0.6)
17:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yancy Reyes So JV 19:30 6:30 3 35/92 24/36 31/43 1/1 18:42
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 80:26
0:31
3 5:22 5:17 5:27 51 5:14 83:05
(2:39,3.2)
82:27
(2:01,2.4%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Jonathan Carrillo (5), Connor Vigil (8), Jharynd Cecil (11), Michael Puchalski (12), Sebastian Puraci (15)
JV 1st 5 1/5 84:15
0:26
3 5:37 5:33 5:42 20 5:37 86:58
(2:43,3.1)
86:58
(2:43,3.1%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Connor Sousa (1), Oliver Herrin (2), Matt Larsen (4), Alex Sykes (5), Francis Acquaye (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 87:04
0:21
3 5:48 5:44 5:51 15 5:48 92:11
(5:07,5.6)
92:11
(5:07,5.6%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Parker Dusick (1), Patrick Young (2), Ryan Rasmus (3), Jesse Pimentel (4), Tyler Topping (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 89:17
0:34
3 5:57 5:52 6:03 15 5:57 102:32
(13:15,12.9)
102:32
(13:15,12.9%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Marcus Almanza (1), Marcus Salas (2), Ryan Bernardy (3), Taylor Davis (4), Austin Dietrich (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 91:45
0:20
3 6:07 6:04 6:10 15 6:07 George Sanchez (1), Juan Marquez (2), Garrett Nichol (3), Steven Cariaga (4), Curtis Reed (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 96:02
1:03
3 6:24 6:13 6:34 15 6:24 Soren Mann (1), Nolan Hernandez (2), Ashwin Mohan (3), Yancy Reyes (4), Karl Pyka (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 100:32
0:41
3 6:42 6:37 6:51 15 6:42 Matthew Cantwell (1), Daniel Vollkommer (2), Chad Lopez (3), Fransisco Villegas (4), Kevin Vadala (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 112:45
2:35
3 7:31 7:05 7:57 15 7:31 Ian Underdown (1), Geoffrey Lum (2), Justin Perron (3), Bryan Roberts (4), Daniel Mudge (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Dutchover Jr Yucaipa 15:21 5:07
2 Chad Andrews Sr Yucaipa 15:26 5:09
3 Jeremy Brummitt Sr Yucaipa 15:32 5:11
4 Enrique Lopez Jr Rialto 15:47 5:16
5 Jonathan Carrillo So Redlands East Valley 15:51 5:17 1/7 1/43 3/8 16:41
(0:50)
16:41
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Joel Miller Jr Yucaipa 15:56 5:19
7 Marcus Evans Jr Redlands 15:57 5:19
8 Connor Vigil So Redlands East Valley 15:57 5:19 2/7 2/43 2/8 16:17
(0:20)
16:17
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Andrew Lastra Jr Rialto 15:58 5:19
10 Mikey Lopez Sr Rialto 16:01 5:20
11 Jharynd Cecil So Redlands East Valley 16:07 5:22 3/7 3/43 3/8 16:29
(0:22)
16:29
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Michael Puchalski Sr Redlands East Valley 16:09 5:23 4/7 4/43 2/8 16:40
(0:31)
16:40
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Wes Mierzwik Jr Yucaipa 16:12 5:24
14 Jason Luu So Yucaipa 16:19 5:26
15 Sebastian Puraci Jr Redlands East Valley 16:22 5:27 5/7 5/43 2/8
16 Ryan Freeman So Redlands East Valley 16:27 5:29 6/7 6/43 2/7 16:55
(0:28)
16:55
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Jordan Banuelos Jr Yucaipa 16:35 5:32
18 Alex Sanchez Jr Rialto 16:43 5:34
19 Chris Howes So Redlands East Valley 16:51 5:37 7/7 9/43 2/6 16:54
(0:03)
16:54
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Michael Robles Sr Rialto 16:56 5:39
21 Francisco Ibarra Sr Fontana 17:09 5:43
22 David Salas So Redlands 17:10 5:43
23 Christian Alvarez So Rialto 17:16 5:45
24 Steven Gonzalez Fr Redlands 17:23 5:48
25 Brandon Silva Jr Redlands 17:25 5:48
26 Francisco Ortega Jr Eisenhower 17:31 5:50
27 Taylor Westerfield Jr Redlands 17:39 5:53
28 Asquin Boyce So Redlands 17:42 5:54
29 Enrique Lorenzo So Carter 17:46 5:55
30 Eric Martinez Jr Rialto 17:46 5:55
31 Elly Rivera So Carter 17:47 5:56
32 Jean Torres Sr Eisenhower 17:47 5:56
33 Josue Enriquez Sr Eisenhower 17:55 5:58
34 Ervey Sanchez Sr A B Miller 18:29 6:10
35 Eric Guerrero So Eisenhower 18:31 6:10
36 Guillermo Morales So A B Miller 18:35 6:12
37 Irving Villeda Jr Fontana 18:40 6:13
38 Alfredo Pinedo Jr Carter 18:56 6:19
39 Alan Ortega Sr Fontana 19:07 6:22
40 Leonard Godoy Sr Eisenhower 19:15 6:25
41 Alberto Reyes Fr Fontana 19:16 6:25
42 Enrique Hernandez Sr Fontana 19:20 6:27
43 Jacob Uribes So Carter 19:21 6:27
44 Rogelio Saucedo Sr Fontana 19:36 6:32
45 Bernabe Yanez So Eisenhower 19:38 6:33
46 Xavier Thompson Fr A B Miller 19:49 6:36
47 Larry Maxie Sr Carter 19:57 6:39
48 Jonathan Guerrero So Fontana 20:00 6:40
49 Eric Martinez Jr Eisenhower 20:33 6:51
50 Alex Capatillo So A B Miller 20:54 6:58
51 John Valvaneda Sr Carter 20:56 6:59
52 Emanuel Perez So A B Miller 21:59 7:20
53 Patrick Driggers Sr Carter 22:17 7:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
78:27
15:41
5:14
25 Tyler Dutchover
Jr
15:21
5:07
1
Chad Andrews
Sr
15:26
5:09
2
Jeremy Brummitt
Sr
15:32
5:11
3
Joel Miller
Jr
15:56
5:19
6
Wes Mierzwik
Jr
16:12
5:24
13
Jason Luu
So
16:19
5:26
14
Jordan Banuelos
Jr
16:35
5:32
17
2 Redlands East Valley
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:31
80:26
16:05
5:22
51 Jonathan Carrillo
So
15:51
5:17
5
Connor Vigil
So
15:57
5:19
8
Jharynd Cecil
So
16:07
5:22
11
Michael Puchalski
Sr
16:09
5:23
12
Sebastian Puraci
Jr
16:22
5:27
15
Ryan Freeman
So
16:27
5:29
16
Chris Howes
So
16:51
5:37
19
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
3 Rialto
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:09
81:25
16:17
5:26
61 Enrique Lopez
Jr
15:47
5:16
4
Andrew Lastra
Jr
15:58
5:19
9
Mikey Lopez
Sr
16:01
5:20
10
Alex Sanchez
Jr
16:43
5:34
18
Michael Robles
Sr
16:56
5:39
20
Christian Alvarez
So
17:16
5:45
23
Eric Martinez
Jr
17:46
5:55
30
4 Redlands
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
85:34
17:07
5:42
105 Marcus Evans
Jr
15:57
5:19
7
David Salas
So
17:10
5:43
22
Steven Gonzalez
Fr
17:23
5:48
24
Brandon Silva
Jr
17:25
5:48
25
Taylor Westerfield
Jr
17:39
5:53
27
Asquin Boyce
So
17:42
5:54
28




5 Eisenhower
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:44
90:59
18:12
6:04
166 Francisco Ortega
Jr
17:31
5:50
26
Jean Torres
Sr
17:47
5:56
32
Josue Enriquez
Sr
17:55
5:58
33
Eric Guerrero
So
18:31
6:10
35
Leonard Godoy
Sr
19:15
6:25
40
Bernabe Yanez
So
19:38
6:33
45
Eric Martinez
Jr
20:33
6:51
49
6 Fontana
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:11
93:32
18:42
6:14
180 Francisco Ibarra
Sr
17:09
5:43
21
Irving Villeda
Jr
18:40
6:13
37
Alan Ortega
Sr
19:07
6:22
39
Alberto Reyes
Fr
19:16
6:25
41
Enrique Hernandez
Sr
19:20
6:27
42
Rogelio Saucedo
Sr
19:36
6:32
44
Jonathan Guerrero
So
20:00
6:40
48
7 Carter
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:11
93:47
18:45
6:15
188 Enrique Lorenzo
So
17:46
5:55
29
Elly Rivera
So
17:47
5:56
31
Alfredo Pinedo
Jr
18:56
6:19
38
Jacob Uribes
So
19:21
6:27
43
Larry Maxie
Sr
19:57
6:39
47
John Valvaneda
Sr
20:56
6:59
51
Patrick Driggers
Sr
22:17
7:26
53
8 A B Miller
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:30
99:46
19:57
6:39
218 Ervey Sanchez
Sr
18:29
6:10
34
Guillermo Morales
So
18:35
6:12
36
Xavier Thompson
Fr
19:49
6:36
46
Alex Capatillo
So
20:54
6:58
50
Emanuel Perez
So
21:59
7:20
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Connor Sousa Sr Redlands East Valley 16:40 5:33 1/36 7/43 1/7 16:58
(0:18)
16:58
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Oliver Herrin Sr Redlands East Valley 16:43 5:34 2/36 8/43 1/7 17:29
(0:46)
17:29
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Steven Runyan So Yucaipa 16:44 5:35
4 Matt Larsen Jr Redlands East Valley 16:51 5:37 3/36 9/43 1/7
5 Alex Sykes Jr Redlands East Valley 16:55 5:38 4/36 11/43 1/6 17:16
(0:21)
17:16
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Zach Carpenter Jr Yucaipa 16:59 5:40
7 Connor Smith So Yucaipa 17:04 5:41
8 Francis Acquaye Sr Redlands East Valley 17:06 5:42 5/36 12/43 1/5 17:11
(0:05)
17:11
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Parker Dusick Fr Redlands East Valley 17:13 5:44 6/36 13/43 1/5 16:58 16:58
10 Patrick Young Sr Redlands East Valley 17:20 5:47 7/36 14/43 1/5 17:12 17:07
11 Edgar Lepe So Yucaipa 17:24 5:48
12 Ryan Rasmus Jr Redlands East Valley 17:25 5:48 8/36 15/43 1/5 18:06
(0:41)
18:06
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Jesse Pimentel So Redlands East Valley 17:32 5:51 9/36 16/43 1/4 17:35
(0:03)
17:35
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Tyler Topping So Redlands East Valley 17:34 5:51 10/36 17/43 1/4 17:40
(0:06)
17:40
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Marcus Almanza Sr Redlands East Valley 17:35 5:52 11/36 18/43 1/4 18:04
(0:29)
18:04
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Marcus Salas Jr Redlands East Valley 17:42 5:54 12/36 19/43 1/2 18:25
(0:43)
18:25
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Ryan Bernardy Sr Redlands East Valley 17:50 5:57 13/36 20/43 1/2 20:05
(2:15)
20:05
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Taylor Davis Fr Redlands East Valley 18:01 6:00 14/36 21/43 1/2 18:09
(0:08)
18:09
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Austin Dietrich Fr Redlands East Valley 18:09 6:03 15/36 22/43 1/2 18:19
(0:10)
18:19
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 George Sanchez Jr Redlands East Valley 18:11 6:04 16/36 23/43 1/2 18:27
(0:16)
18:27
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Juan Marquez Jr Redlands East Valley 18:16 6:05 17/36 24/43 1/2
22 Garrett Nichol Fr Redlands East Valley 18:22 6:07 18/36 25/43 1/2 18:47
(0:25)
18:47
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Steven Cariaga So Redlands East Valley 18:25 6:08 19/36 26/43 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Curtis Reed Jr Redlands East Valley 18:31 6:10 20/36 27/43 1/1 18:39
(0:08)
18:39
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Jose Ubeda Jr Rialto 18:37 6:12
26 John Morrison Fr Yucaipa 18:38 6:13
27 Soren Mann Jr Redlands East Valley 18:40 6:13 21/36 28/43 1/1 18:57
(0:17)
18:57
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Nolan Hernandez Jr Redlands East Valley 18:40 6:13 22/36 29/43 1/1 18:34 18:34
29 Rasean Rhone Fr Rialto 18:46 6:15
30 Miguel Hernandez Sr Rialto 18:51 6:17
31 Ryan Olinger So Yucaipa 18:56 6:19
32 Kris Mazich Fr Yucaipa 18:56 6:19
33 Alejandro Robles Fr Rialto 19:20 6:27
34 Ashwin Mohan Fr Redlands East Valley 19:29 6:30 23/36 30/43 1/1 20:46
(1:17)
20:46
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Yancy Reyes So Redlands East Valley 19:30 6:30 24/36 31/43 1/1
36 Rodrigo Hernandez Jr Yucaipa 19:32 6:31
37 Stevan Abdalmalik Fr Redlands 19:37 6:32
38 Andy Jones Jr Redlands 19:40 6:33
39 Karl Pyka Fr Redlands East Valley 19:43 6:34 25/36 32/43 1/1 19:56
(0:13)
19:56
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Mark Bibian Fr Rialto 19:48 6:36
41 Matthew Cantwell Fr Redlands East Valley 19:51 6:37 26/36 33/43 1/1
42 Jared Simpson Fr Yucaipa 19:53 6:38
43 Trevor Togashi Fr Redlands 19:54 6:38
44 Daniel Vollkommer Jr Redlands East Valley 19:57 6:39 27/36 34/43 1/1 19:33 19:33
45 Grant Vizzini Fr Yucaipa 19:59 6:40
46 Chad Lopez Sr Redlands East Valley 19:59 6:40 28/36 35/43 1/1 19:54 19:54
47 Israel Beltran So Rialto 20:08 6:43
48 Fransisco Villegas Fr Redlands East Valley 20:13 6:44 29/36 36/43 1/1 20:33
(0:20)
20:33
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 K Baeza Cervantes Jr Rialto 20:24 6:48
50 Alberto Zarate Sr Eisenhower 20:28 6:49
51 Douglas Larrabee Fr Yucaipa 20:29 6:50
52 Austin Shook So Yucaipa 20:32 6:51
53 Kevin Vadala Sr Redlands East Valley 20:32 6:51 30/36 37/43 1/1 20:39
(0:07)
20:39
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Arnol Alvarez Sr Eisenhower 20:44 6:55
55 Seth Miskin Jr Yucaipa 20:52 6:57
56 Parker Lovett Jr Redlands 20:57 6:59
57 Robert Farine Fr Redlands 20:59 7:00
58 Gabriel Mancia So Fontana 21:01 7:00
59 Zane Hoffman Fr Redlands 21:02 7:01
60 Chris Humphries Jr Yucaipa 21:09 7:03
61 Ian Underdown So Redlands East Valley 21:16 7:05 31/36 38/43 1/1 22:49
(1:33)
22:49
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Michael Watson Fr Yucaipa 21:23 7:08
63 Eric Palhegyi Fr Yucaipa 21:29 7:10
64 Matthew Mena Jr Eisenhower 21:30 7:10
65 Geoffrey Lum Fr Redlands East Valley 21:44 7:15 32/36 39/43 1/1 22:54
(1:10)
22:54
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Yeon Jung Jr Redlands 21:58 7:19
67 Jesus Reyna Jr Eisenhower 22:07 7:22
68 Fernando Carrillo Jr Rialto 22:16 7:25
69 Jonathan Cruz So Eisenhower 22:19 7:26
70 Raymond Aguirre Sr Carter 22:20 7:27
71 Michael Valencia Jr Carter 22:20 7:27
72 Stephen Santoyo Sr Carter 22:24 7:28
73 Francisco Hernandez Jr Eisenhower 22:26 7:29
74 Alfredo Fierros Sr Eisenhower 22:30 7:30
75 Riley Armstrong Fr Yucaipa 22:36 7:32
76 Stanford Shin Fr Redlands 22:37 7:32
77 Justin Perron Jr Redlands East Valley 22:37 7:32 33/36 40/43 1/1 23:29
(0:52)
23:29
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
78 Christian Gomez So Yucaipa 23:14 7:45
79 Carlos Zarate Jr Eisenhower 23:16 7:45
80 Sean Egle Sr Redlands 23:16 7:45
81 Bryan Roberts Fr Redlands East Valley 23:17 7:46 34/36 41/43 1/1 26:17
(3:00)
26:17
(3:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
82 F Inzunza Higue Jr Fontana 23:27 7:49
83 Nathan Price Fr Redlands 23:36 7:52
84 Andrew Wigfield Fr Yucaipa 23:46 7:55
85 Daniel Mudge Fr Redlands East Valley 23:51 7:57 35/36 42/43 1/1
86 Shawn Rahlwes Fr Redlands 23:59 8:00
87 Anthony Garcia So Eisenhower 24:06 8:02
88 Uriel Perez Fr Fontana 24:14 8:05
89 Max Mauricio Sr Eisenhower 24:28 8:09
90 Kyle Uribes Fr Carter 24:39 8:13
91 Alejandro Valle Sr Eisenhower 25:02 8:21
92 Daniel Bohorquez Fr Redlands East Valley 35:17 11:46 36/36 43/43 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
84:15
16:51
5:37
20 Connor Sousa
Sr
16:40
5:33
1
Oliver Herrin
Sr
16:43
5:34
2
Matt Larsen
Jr
16:51
5:37
4
Alex Sykes
Jr
16:55
5:38
5
Francis Acquaye
Sr
17:06
5:42
8
Parker Dusick
Fr
17:13
5:44
9
Patrick Young
Sr
17:20
5:47
10
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
2 Yucaipa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
86:49
17:22
5:47
40 Steven Runyan
So
16:44
5:35
3
Zach Carpenter
Jr
16:59
5:40
6
Connor Smith
So
17:04
5:41
7
Edgar Lepe
So
17:24
5:48
11
John Morrison
Fr
18:38
6:13
13
Ryan Olinger
So
18:56
6:19
16
Kris Mazich
Fr
18:56
6:19
17
3 Rialto
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
95:22
19:04
6:21
80 Jose Ubeda
Jr
18:37
6:12
12
Rasean Rhone
Fr
18:46
6:15
14
Miguel Hernandez
Sr
18:51
6:17
15
Alejandro Robles
Fr
19:20
6:27
18
Mark Bibian
Fr
19:48
6:36
21
Israel Beltran
So
20:08
6:43
23
K Baeza Cervantes
Jr
20:24
6:48
24
4 Redlands
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
101:07
20:13
6:44
116 Stevan Abdalmalik
Fr
19:37
6:32
19
Andy Jones
Jr
19:40
6:33
20
Trevor Togashi
Fr
19:54
6:38
22
Parker Lovett
Jr
20:57
6:59
27
Robert Farine
Fr
20:59
7:00
28
Zane Hoffman
Fr
21:02
7:01
29
Yeon Jung
Jr
21:58
7:19
31
5 Eisenhower
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
107:08
21:26
7:09
146 Alberto Zarate
Sr
20:28
6:49
25
Arnol Alvarez
Sr
20:44
6:55
26
Matthew Mena
Jr
21:30
7:10
30
Jesus Reyna
Jr
22:07
7:22
32
Jonathan Cruz
So
22:19
7:26
33
Francisco Hernandez
Jr
22:26
7:29
34
Alfredo Fierros
Sr
22:30
7:30
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
87:04
17:25
5:48
15 Parker Dusick
Fr
17:13
5:44
1
Patrick Young
Sr
17:20
5:47
2
Ryan Rasmus
Jr
17:25
5:48
3
Jesse Pimentel
So
17:32
5:51
4
Tyler Topping
So
17:34
5:51
5
Marcus Almanza
Sr
17:35
5:52
6
Marcus Salas
Jr
17:42
5:54
7
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
2 Yucaipa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
97:16
19:27
6:29
50 Ryan Olinger
So
18:56
6:19
8
Kris Mazich
Fr
18:56
6:19
9
Rodrigo Hernandez
Jr
19:32
6:31
10
Jared Simpson
Fr
19:53
6:38
11
Grant Vizzini
Fr
19:59
6:40
12
Douglas Larrabee
Fr
20:29
6:50
13
Austin Shook
So
20:32
6:51
14
3 Redlands
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:34
112:29
22:30
7:30
93 Zane Hoffman
Fr
21:02
7:01
15
Yeon Jung
Jr
21:58
7:19
16
Stanford Shin
Fr
22:37
7:32
19
Sean Egle
Sr
23:16
7:45
21
Nathan Price
Fr
23:36
7:52
22
Shawn Rahlwes
Fr
23:59
8:00
23




4 Eisenhower
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
116:46
23:21
7:47
104 Francisco Hernandez
Jr
22:26
7:29
17
Alfredo Fierros
Sr
22:30
7:30
18
Carlos Zarate
Jr
23:16
7:45
20
Anthony Garcia
So
24:06
8:02
24
Max Mauricio
Sr
24:28
8:09
25
Alejandro Valle
Sr
25:02
8:21
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
89:17
17:51
5:57
15 Marcus Almanza
Sr
17:35
5:52
1
Marcus Salas
Jr
17:42
5:54
2
Ryan Bernardy
Sr
17:50
5:57
3
Taylor Davis
Fr
18:01
6:00
4
Austin Dietrich
Fr
18:09
6:03
5
George Sanchez
Jr
18:11
6:04
6
Juan Marquez
Jr
18:16
6:05
7
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
2 Yucaipa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
104:25
20:53
6:58
50 Douglas Larrabee
Fr
20:29
6:50
8
Austin Shook
So
20:32
6:51
9
Seth Miskin
Jr
20:52
6:57
10
Chris Humphries
Jr
21:09
7:03
11
Michael Watson
Fr
21:23
7:08
12
Eric Palhegyi
Fr
21:29
7:10
13
Riley Armstrong
Fr
22:36
7:32
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
91:45
18:21
6:07
15 George Sanchez
Jr
18:11
6:04
1
Juan Marquez
Jr
18:16
6:05
2
Garrett Nichol
Fr
18:22
6:07
3
Steven Cariaga
So
18:25
6:08
4
Curtis Reed
Jr
18:31
6:10
5
Soren Mann
Jr
18:40
6:13
6
Nolan Hernandez
Jr
18:40
6:13
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
96:02
19:12
6:24
15 Soren Mann
Jr
18:40
6:13
1
Nolan Hernandez
Jr
18:40
6:13
2
Ashwin Mohan
Fr
19:29
6:30
3
Yancy Reyes
So
19:30
6:30
4
Karl Pyka
Fr
19:43
6:34
5
Matthew Cantwell
Fr
19:51
6:37
6
Daniel Vollkommer
Jr
19:57
6:39
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
100:32
20:06
6:42
15 Matthew Cantwell
Fr
19:51
6:37
1
Daniel Vollkommer
Jr
19:57
6:39
2
Chad Lopez
Sr
19:59
6:40
3
Fransisco Villegas
Fr
20:13
6:44
4
Kevin Vadala
Sr
20:32
6:51
5
Ian Underdown
So
21:16
7:05
6
Geoffrey Lum
Fr
21:44
7:15
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
112:45
22:33
7:31
15 Ian Underdown
So
21:16
7:05
1
Geoffrey Lum
Fr
21:44
7:15
2
Justin Perron
Jr
22:37
7:32
3
Bryan Roberts
Fr
23:17
7:46
4
Daniel Mudge
Fr
23:51
7:57
5
Daniel Bohorquez
Fr
35:17
11:46
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.