Redlands East Valley Results from the Citrus Belt League Finals at Yucaipa HS on 10/31/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbey Vollkommer Fr JV 21:01 7:00 3 8/88 4/43 10/50 2/4 21:58
(0:57,4.3)
21:58
(0:57,4.3)
20:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Alisha Ballesteros Sr JV 27:46 9:15 3 77/88 40/43 47/50 1/1 29:19
(1:33,5.3)
29:19
(1:33,5.3)
29:19
(1:33,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Allyson Swan Jr V 19:45 6:35 3 10/46 2/7 2/50 3/7 20:29
(0:44,3.6)
20:29
(0:44,3.6)
20:19
(0:34,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Amanda Escarzaga Jr JV 20:36 6:52 3 3/88 3/43 9/50 1/5 21:08
(0:32,2.5)
21:08
(0:32,2.5)
21:08
(0:32,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Amanda Ramirez Jr JV 22:43 7:34 3 36/88 14/43 21/50 1/3 22:34 22:34 22:34
Andrea Paar Fr JV 25:14 8:25 3 55/88 31/43 38/50 1/1 24:35 24:35 24:35
Andria Lopez Jr JV 22:37 7:32 3 33/88 13/43 20/50 1/3 23:11
(0:34,2.4)
23:11
(0:34,2.4)
22:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Annie Gorden Sr JV 27:04 9:01 3 68/88 36/43 43/50 1/1 26:15 26:15 25:19
Annie Wilshire Fr JV 22:08 7:23 3 23/88 10/43 17/50 1/3 21:35 21:35 21:35
April Gamaz Sr JV 26:09 8:43 3 61/88 34/43 41/50 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ashley Rezkalla Jr JV 23:19 7:46 3 41/88 18/43 25/50 1/2 25:28
(2:09,8.4)
23:09 23:09 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Brandi Guerrero Jr JV 24:26 8:09 3 50/88 27/43 34/50 1/1 24:41
(0:15,1.0)
24:41
(0:15,1.0)
24:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Briana Beck Sr JV 23:05 7:42 3 39/88 16/43 23/50 1/2 23:26
(0:21,1.5)
23:26
(0:21,1.5)
20:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brittany Fellows Jr V 18:40 6:13 3 1/46 1/7 1/50 1/7 19:32
(0:52,4.4)
19:32
(0:52,4.4)
17:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brten Phipps So JV 21:16 7:05 3 11/88 5/43 12/50 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chelsea Bohorquez Jr JV 23:58 7:59 3 45/88 22/43 29/50 1/1
Dana Burns Fr JV 23:15 7:45 3 40/88 17/43 24/50 1/2 23:11 23:11 22:52
Desiree Lugo Jr JV 21:39 7:13 3 13/88 6/43 13/50 2/3 22:55
(1:16,5.5)
22:55
(1:16,5.5)
22:55
(1:16,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Emily Holmes Jr JV 22:02 7:21 3 20/88 9/43 16/50 1/3 22:05
(0:03,0.2)
22:05
(0:03,0.2)
22:05
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gabriela Estrada Jr JV 21:40 7:13 3 14/88 7/43 14/50 1/3 22:36
(0:56,4.1)
22:36
(0:56,4.1)
22:16
(0:36,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Haley Whitehurst Fr JV 23:26 7:49 3 42/88 19/43 26/50 1/2 24:48
(1:22,5.5)
24:48
(1:22,5.5)
24:22
(0:56,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Heidi Snowball Fr JV 23:02 7:41 3 37/88 15/43 22/50 1/3 24:40
(1:38,6.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jacqueline Frey Fr JV 24:22 8:07 3 48/88 25/43 32/50 1/1 23:54 23:54 23:44
Jenae Dreher Sr JV 24:04 8:01 3 46/88 23/43 30/50 1/1 23:57 23:57 23:49
Jennifer Flores Fr JV 23:44 7:55 3 44/88 21/43 28/50 1/1 24:02
(0:18,1.2)
24:02
(0:18,1.2)
23:51
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Johnna Randazzo Sr V 20:15 6:45 3 16/46 4/7 4/50 3/7 20:50
(0:35,2.8)
19:55 18:48 You ROCK! (LR)
Joselin Castelan Jr JV 27:42 9:14 3 76/88 39/43 46/50 1/1 28:48
(1:06,3.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kaitlyn Nelson Sr V 20:14 6:45 3 15/46 3/7 3/50 3/7 20:24
(0:10,0.8)
20:24
(0:10,0.8)
19:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kalie Hanson Camp Fr JV 21:52 7:17 3 16/88 8/43 15/50 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Katie Wagner Sr V 20:24 6:48 3 17/46 5/7 7/50 3/7 20:56
(0:32,2.5)
20:56
(0:32,2.5)
19:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kilara Dietrcih Sr JV 39:27 13:09 3 88/88 43/43 50/50 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kristy Morris Sr V 20:35 6:52 3 18/46 6/7 8/50 2/7 19:17 19:17 18:20
Kylie Guerrero Fr JV 20:15 6:45 3 1/88 1/43 4/50 1/7 20:31
(0:16,1.3)
20:31
(0:16,1.3)
19:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lauren Breslaw Fr JV 27:02 9:01 3 67/88 35/43 42/50 1/1 27:41
(0:39,2.3)
27:41
(0:39,2.3)
26:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lena Tamayo Fr JV 24:08 8:03 3 47/88 24/43 31/50 1/1 24:13
(0:05,0.3)
24:13
(0:05,0.3)
24:13
(0:05,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Madison Edwards So JV 20:22 6:47 3 2/88 2/43 6/50 1/5 21:07
(0:45,3.6)
21:07
(0:45,3.6)
19:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Melanie Broman Jr JV 24:25 8:08 3 49/88 26/43 33/50 1/1 25:07
(0:42,2.8)
25:07
(0:42,2.8)
24:54
(0:29,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Molly Cariaga Sr JV 22:23 7:28 3 28/88 11/43 18/50 1/3 23:45
(1:22,5.8)
23:45
(1:22,5.8)
23:13
(0:50,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Morgana Wyman Sr JV 25:36 8:32 3 60/88 33/43 40/50 1/1 28:36
(3:00,10.5)
28:36
(3:00,10.5)
27:33
(1:57,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Myka Arellano Jr JV 28:50 9:37 3 84/88 41/43 48/50 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Natalia Estrada Jr JV 25:35 8:32 3 59/88 32/43 39/50 1/1 26:16
(0:41,2.6)
26:16
(0:41,2.6)
25:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Rebecca Gillette Jr JV 24:35 8:12 3 52/88 29/43 36/50 1/1 25:22
(0:47,3.1)
25:22
(0:47,3.1)
25:22
(0:47,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rochelle Owen So JV 23:36 7:52 3 43/88 20/43 27/50 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sabrina Legarrea So JV 27:33 9:11 3 70/88 37/43 44/50 1/1 35:35
(8:02,22.6)
35:35
(8:02,22.6)
35:35
(8:02,22.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sadie Tamayo Fr JV 25:07 8:22 3 53/88 30/43 37/50 1/1 24:04 24:04 24:04
Sayla Hicks Sr V 21:09 7:03 3 24/46 7/7 11/50 3/4 21:32
(0:23,1.8)
21:21
(0:12,0.9)
19:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stephanie Clements Fr JV 27:36 9:12 3 72/88 38/43 45/50 1/1 29:03
(1:27,5.0)
29:03
(1:27,5.0)
29:03
(1:27,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Stephanie Eatinger Sr JV 22:29 7:30 3 29/88 12/43 19/50 1/3 22:45
(0:16,1.2)
22:45
(0:16,1.2)
22:32
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Taylor Antillon Jr JV 24:34 8:11 3 51/88 28/43 35/50 1/1 24:57
(0:23,1.5)
24:57
(0:23,1.5)
24:57
(0:23,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Victoria Otaki Fr JV 37:54 12:38 3 87/88 42/43 49/50 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 99:18
1:44
3 6:37 6:13 6:48 59 6:25 101:42
(2:24,2.4)
97:08 Way to go Wildcats! (LR) Brittany Fellows (1), Allyson Swan (10), Kaitlyn Nelson (15), Johnna Randazzo (16), Katie Wagner (17)
JV 1st 5 1/4 103:30
1:01
3 6:54 6:45 7:05 25 6:54 109:13
(5:43,5.2)
108:45
(5:15,4.8%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Kylie Guerrero (1), Madison Edwards (2), Amanda Escarzaga (3), Abbey Vollkommer (8), Brten Phipps (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 109:21
0:29
3 7:17 7:13 7:23 25 7:17 115:44
(6:23,5.5)
115:44
(6:23,5.5%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Desiree Lugo (2), Gabriela Estrada (3), Kalie Hanson Camp (4), Emily Holmes (7), Annie Wilshire (9)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 113:14
0:39
3 7:33 7:28 7:41 23 7:33 121:18
(8:04,6.7)
121:18
(8:04,6.7%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Molly Cariaga (1), Stephanie Eatinger (2), Andria Lopez (5), Amanda Ramirez (7), Heidi Snowball (8)
JV 4th 5 1/2 116:41
0:31
3 7:47 7:42 7:52 15 7:47 127:43
(11:02,8.6)
127:43
(11:02,8.6%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Briana Beck (1), Dana Burns (2), Ashley Rezkalla (3), Haley Whitehurst (4), Rochelle Owen (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 120:16
0:38
3 8:01 7:55 8:07 15 8:01 Jennifer Flores (1), Chelsea Bohorquez (2), Jenae Dreher (3), Lena Tamayo (4), Jacqueline Frey (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 123:07
0:42
3 8:12 8:08 8:22 15 8:12 Melanie Broman (1), Brandi Guerrero (2), Taylor Antillon (3), Rebecca Gillette (4), Sadie Tamayo (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 129:36
1:48
3 8:38 8:25 9:01 15 8:38 Andrea Paar (1), Natalia Estrada (2), Morgana Wyman (3), April Gamaz (4), Lauren Breslaw (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 137:41
0:42
3 9:11 9:01 9:15 15 9:11 Annie Gorden (1), Sabrina Legarrea (2), Stephanie Clements (3), Joselin Castelan (4), Alisha Ballesteros (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brittany Fellows Jr Redlands East Valley 18:40 6:13 1/7 1/50 1/7 19:32
(0:52)
19:32
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Anna Knight So Redlands 18:53 6:18
3 Megan Crowley Jr Redlands 19:11 6:24
4 Robyn Arnold Jr Redlands 19:17 6:26
5 Lauren Zabaleta Fr Redlands 19:24 6:28
6 Justine Jacobs Fr Redlands 19:28 6:29
7 Miranda Martinez So Rialto 19:32 6:31
8 Genna Smith Sr Yucaipa 19:34 6:31
9 Danica Requejo So Yucaipa 19:42 6:34
10 Allyson Swan Jr Redlands East Valley 19:45 6:35 2/7 2/50 3/7 20:29
(0:44)
20:29
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Kirsten Montgomery So Redlands 19:48 6:36
12 Amanda Palhegyi Sr Yucaipa 19:54 6:38
13 Emily Stickney Sr Yucaipa 19:58 6:39
14 Chandler Rezendes Sr Yucaipa 20:07 6:42
15 Kaitlyn Nelson Sr Redlands East Valley 20:14 6:45 3/7 3/50 3/7 20:24
(0:10)
20:24
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Johnna Randazzo Sr Redlands East Valley 20:15 6:45 4/7 4/50 3/7 20:50
(0:35)
19:55 You ROCK! (LR)
17 Katie Wagner Sr Redlands East Valley 20:24 6:48 5/7 7/50 3/7 20:56
(0:32)
20:56
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Kristy Morris Sr Redlands East Valley 20:35 6:52 6/7 8/50 2/7 19:17 19:17
19 Kayla Morrison Jr Yucaipa 20:48 6:56
20 Joia Sanders Jr Redlands 20:54 6:58
21 Katie Challis Sr Yucaipa 20:59 7:00
22 Naoomi Gama So Rialto 21:01 7:00
23 Brittney Wilson Fr Carter 21:04 7:01
24 Sayla Hicks Sr Redlands East Valley 21:09 7:03 7/7 11/50 3/4 21:32
(0:23)
21:21
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Susana Alcaraz So Rialto 21:19 7:06
26 Stephanie Vasquez Fr Rialto 21:28 7:09
27 Alex Oldaker Jr Carter 22:06 7:22
28 Viviana Quinones So Fontana 22:09 7:23
29 Melissa Au Sr Fontana 22:28 7:29
30 Maria Vargas So Fontana 22:59 7:40
31 Diana Orozco Jr Eisenhower 23:00 7:40
32 Belinda Navarette Jr Carter 23:09 7:43
33 Cherie Nelson Jr Rialto 23:23 7:48
34 Karely Marin Jr Eisenhower 23:34 7:51
35 N Cabrales Lopez Fr Fontana 23:37 7:52
36 Nataly Perez Sr Carter 23:41 7:54
37 Katherine Hernandez Sr Eisenhower 23:52 7:57
38 Stephanie Sandoval Fr Rialto 24:00 8:00
39 Taylor Adams Sr Eisenhower 24:19 8:06
40 Vanessa Alvarez Jr Rialto 24:23 8:08
41 Adrianna Contreras Fr Fontana 24:41 8:14
42 Jessica Rodriguez So Carter 25:01 8:20
43 Samantha Andujo Jr Carter 25:28 8:29
44 Lorena Segura Sr Eisenhower 26:12 8:44
45 Rosa Gonzalez Sr Eisenhower 28:21 9:27
46 Minerva Magalla Sr Fontana 34:19 11:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
96:13
19:15
6:25
20 Anna Knight
So
18:53
6:18
2
Megan Crowley
Jr
19:11
6:24
3
Robyn Arnold
Jr
19:17
6:26
4
Lauren Zabaleta
Fr
19:24
6:28
5
Justine Jacobs
Fr
19:28
6:29
6
Kirsten Montgomery
So
19:48
6:36
11
Joia Sanders
Jr
20:54
6:58
20
2 Yucaipa
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:33
99:15
19:51
6:37
56 Genna Smith
Sr
19:34
6:31
8
Danica Requejo
So
19:42
6:34
9
Amanda Palhegyi
Sr
19:54
6:38
12
Emily Stickney
Sr
19:58
6:39
13
Chandler Rezendes
Sr
20:07
6:42
14
Kayla Morrison
Jr
20:48
6:56
19
Katie Challis
Sr
20:59
7:00
21
3 Redlands East Valley
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:44
99:18
19:52
6:37
59 Brittany Fellows
Jr
18:40
6:13
1
Allyson Swan
Jr
19:45
6:35
10
Kaitlyn Nelson
Sr
20:14
6:45
15
Johnna Randazzo
Sr
20:15
6:45
16
Katie Wagner
Sr
20:24
6:48
17
Kristy Morris
Sr
20:35
6:52
18
Sayla Hicks
Sr
21:09
7:03
24
Way to go Wildcats! (LR)
4 Rialto
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:51
106:43
21:21
7:07
113 Miranda Martinez
So
19:32
6:31
7
Naoomi Gama
So
21:01
7:00
22
Susana Alcaraz
So
21:19
7:06
25
Stephanie Vasquez
Fr
21:28
7:09
26
Cherie Nelson
Jr
23:23
7:48
33
Stephanie Sandoval
Fr
24:00
8:00
38
Vanessa Alvarez
Jr
24:23
8:08
40
5 Carter
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:57
115:01
23:00
7:40
160 Brittney Wilson
Fr
21:04
7:01
23
Alex Oldaker
Jr
22:06
7:22
27
Belinda Navarette
Jr
23:09
7:43
32
Nataly Perez
Sr
23:41
7:54
36
Jessica Rodriguez
So
25:01
8:20
42
Samantha Andujo
Jr
25:28
8:29
43




6 Fontana
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:32
115:54
23:11
7:44
163 Viviana Quinones
So
22:09
7:23
28
Melissa Au
Sr
22:28
7:29
29
Maria Vargas
So
22:59
7:40
30
N Cabrales Lopez
Fr
23:37
7:52
35
Adrianna Contreras
Fr
24:41
8:14
41
Minerva Magalla
Sr
34:19
11:26
46




7 Eisenhower
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:12
120:57
24:11
8:04
185 Diana Orozco
Jr
23:00
7:40
31
Karely Marin
Jr
23:34
7:51
34
Katherine Hernandez
Sr
23:52
7:57
37
Taylor Adams
Sr
24:19
8:06
39
Lorena Segura
Sr
26:12
8:44
44
Rosa Gonzalez
Sr
28:21
9:27
45




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kylie Guerrero Fr Redlands East Valley 20:15 6:45 1/43 4/50 1/7 20:31
(0:16)
20:31
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Madison Edwards So Redlands East Valley 20:22 6:47 2/43 6/50 1/5 21:07
(0:45)
21:07
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Amanda Escarzaga Jr Redlands East Valley 20:36 6:52 3/43 9/50 1/5 21:08
(0:32)
21:08
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Amanda Wright Fr Redlands 20:42 6:54
5 Haile Hettrick Fr Redlands 20:47 6:56
6 Marlee Rettig Jr Redlands 20:59 7:00
7 Chelsea Jolley Jr Redlands 21:00 7:00
8 Abbey Vollkommer Fr Redlands East Valley 21:01 7:00 4/43 10/50 2/4 21:58
(0:57)
21:58
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Hanna Laue Fr Redlands 21:03 7:01
10 Chelsea Herrmann Sr Redlands 21:12 7:04
11 Brten Phipps So Redlands East Valley 21:16 7:05 5/43 12/50 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Christina Davis Sr Yucaipa 21:25 7:08
13 Desiree Lugo Jr Redlands East Valley 21:39 7:13 6/43 13/50 2/3 22:55
(1:16)
22:55
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Gabriela Estrada Jr Redlands East Valley 21:40 7:13 7/43 14/50 1/3 22:36
(0:56)
22:36
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Alyse Fred Jr Yucaipa 21:47 7:16
16 Kalie Hanson Camp Fr Redlands East Valley 21:52 7:17 8/43 15/50 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Suzy Holt Jr Yucaipa 21:55 7:18
18 Holle Aguilar Jr Redlands 21:58 7:19
19 Kelsey Westerfield Fr Redlands 22:01 7:20
20 Emily Holmes Jr Redlands East Valley 22:02 7:21 9/43 16/50 1/3 22:05
(0:03)
22:05
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Christine Yartzoff Sr Redlands 22:04 7:21
22 Erica Bunn Jr Yucaipa 22:06 7:22
23 Annie Wilshire Fr Redlands East Valley 22:08 7:23 10/43 17/50 1/3 21:35 21:35
24 Allyson Zabaleta So Redlands 22:10 7:23
25 Jessica Malagon Jr Yucaipa 22:12 7:24
26 Jessica Knapp Sr Yucaipa 22:12 7:24
27 Emily Bush Jr Yucaipa 22:18 7:26
28 Molly Cariaga Sr Redlands East Valley 22:23 7:28 11/43 18/50 1/3 23:45
(1:22)
23:45
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Stephanie Eatinger Sr Redlands East Valley 22:29 7:30 12/43 19/50 1/3 22:45
(0:16)
22:45
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Katie Yeoman So Redlands 22:32 7:31
31 Kaitlynn Lear Sr Yucaipa 22:33 7:31
32 Anissa Cooper Jr Redlands 22:35 7:32
33 Andria Lopez Jr Redlands East Valley 22:37 7:32 13/43 20/50 1/3 23:11
(0:34)
23:11
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Sarah Rowley Jr Redlands 22:37 7:32
35 Anahi Soriano Fr Yucaipa 22:40 7:33
36 Amanda Ramirez Jr Redlands East Valley 22:43 7:34 14/43 21/50 1/3 22:34 22:34
37 Heidi Snowball Fr Redlands East Valley 23:02 7:41 15/43 22/50 1/3
38 Sarah Smith Fr Yucaipa 23:04 7:41
39 Briana Beck Sr Redlands East Valley 23:05 7:42 16/43 23/50 1/2 23:26
(0:21)
23:26
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Dana Burns Fr Redlands East Valley 23:15 7:45 17/43 24/50 1/2 23:11 23:11
41 Ashley Rezkalla Jr Redlands East Valley 23:19 7:46 18/43 25/50 1/2 25:28
(2:09)
23:09 You ROCK! (LR)
42 Haley Whitehurst Fr Redlands East Valley 23:26 7:49 19/43 26/50 1/2 24:48
(1:22)
24:48
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
43 Rochelle Owen So Redlands East Valley 23:36 7:52 20/43 27/50 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Jennifer Flores Fr Redlands East Valley 23:44 7:55 21/43 28/50 1/1 24:02
(0:18)
24:02
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Chelsea Bohorquez Jr Redlands East Valley 23:58 7:59 22/43 29/50 1/1
46 Jenae Dreher Sr Redlands East Valley 24:04 8:01 23/43 30/50 1/1 23:57 23:57
47 Lena Tamayo Fr Redlands East Valley 24:08 8:03 24/43 31/50 1/1 24:13
(0:05)
24:13
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Jacqueline Frey Fr Redlands East Valley 24:22 8:07 25/43 32/50 1/1 23:54 23:54
49 Melanie Broman Jr Redlands East Valley 24:25 8:08 26/43 33/50 1/1 25:07
(0:42)
25:07
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Brandi Guerrero Jr Redlands East Valley 24:26 8:09 27/43 34/50 1/1 24:41
(0:15)
24:41
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Taylor Antillon Jr Redlands East Valley 24:34 8:11 28/43 35/50 1/1 24:57
(0:23)
24:57
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Rebecca Gillette Jr Redlands East Valley 24:35 8:12 29/43 36/50 1/1 25:22
(0:47)
25:22
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Sadie Tamayo Fr Redlands East Valley 25:07 8:22 30/43 37/50 1/1 24:04 24:04
54 Laura Flores Fr Rialto 25:13 8:24
55 Andrea Paar Fr Redlands East Valley 25:14 8:25 31/43 38/50 1/1 24:35 24:35
56 Yvonne Madrid Fr Yucaipa 25:14 8:25
57 Miriam Macias So Eisenhower 25:22 8:27
58 Yvette Madrid Fr Yucaipa 25:23 8:28
59 Natalia Estrada Jr Redlands East Valley 25:35 8:32 32/43 39/50 1/1 26:16
(0:41)
26:16
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
60 Morgana Wyman Sr Redlands East Valley 25:36 8:32 33/43 40/50 1/1 28:36
(3:00)
28:36
(3:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
61 April Gamaz Sr Redlands East Valley 26:09 8:43 34/43 41/50 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Yang Liu Jr Redlands 26:31 8:50
63 Mackenzi Christenson Fr Redlands 26:35 8:52
64 Rina Kim Jr Redlands 26:49 8:56
65 Gabriela Sanchez So Fontana 26:50 8:57
66 Amanda Nightingale Jr Yucaipa 26:50 8:57
67 Lauren Breslaw Fr Redlands East Valley 27:02 9:01 35/43 42/50 1/1 27:41
(0:39)
27:41
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
68 Annie Gorden Sr Redlands East Valley 27:04 9:01 36/43 43/50 1/1 26:15 26:15
69 Hannah Tavakoli Sr Redlands 27:26 9:09
70 Sabrina Legarrea So Redlands East Valley 27:33 9:11 37/43 44/50 1/1 35:35
(8:02)
35:35
(8:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Paola Villapando Fr Rialto 27:35 9:12
72 Stephanie Clements Fr Redlands East Valley 27:36 9:12 38/43 45/50 1/1 29:03
(1:27)
29:03
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
73 Hannah Rowley Fr Redlands 27:38 9:13
74 Kimberly Roman So Eisenhower 27:39 9:13
75 Amber Munoz Fr Rialto 27:40 9:13
76 Joselin Castelan Jr Redlands East Valley 27:42 9:14 39/43 46/50 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Alisha Ballesteros Sr Redlands East Valley 27:46 9:15 40/43 47/50 1/1 29:19
(1:33)
29:19
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Kelcie Fogleman Jr Yucaipa 28:02 9:21
79 Fiama Amaya Jr Eisenhower 28:06 9:22
80 Chelsea Love Jr Carter 28:07 9:22
81 Aja Frost Fr Redlands 28:09 9:23
82 Ana Romero Jr Yucaipa 28:21 9:27
83 Cynthia Hernandez Jr Redlands 28:34 9:31
84 Myka Arellano Jr Redlands East Valley 28:50 9:37 41/43 48/50 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Stephanie Luna So Eisenhower 29:48 9:56
86 Laura Galindo So Eisenhower 33:55 11:18
87 Victoria Otaki Fr Redlands East Valley 37:54 12:38 42/43 49/50 1/1
88 Kilara Dietrcih Sr Redlands East Valley 39:27 13:09 43/43 50/50 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
103:30
20:42
6:54
25 Kylie Guerrero
Fr
20:15
6:45
1
Madison Edwards
So
20:22
6:47
2
Amanda Escarzaga
Jr
20:36
6:52
3
Abbey Vollkommer
Fr
21:01
7:00
8
Brten Phipps
So
21:16
7:05
11
Desiree Lugo
Jr
21:39
7:13
13
Gabriela Estrada
Jr
21:40
7:13
14
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
2 Redlands
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
104:31
20:54
6:58
31 Amanda Wright
Fr
20:42
6:54
4
Haile Hettrick
Fr
20:47
6:56
5
Marlee Rettig
Jr
20:59
7:00
6
Chelsea Jolley
Jr
21:00
7:00
7
Hanna Laue
Fr
21:03
7:01
9
Chelsea Herrmann
Sr
21:12
7:04
10
Holle Aguilar
Jr
21:58
7:19
17
3 Yucaipa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
109:25
21:53
7:18
80 Christina Davis
Sr
21:25
7:08
12
Alyse Fred
Jr
21:47
7:16
15
Suzy Holt
Jr
21:55
7:18
16
Erica Bunn
Jr
22:06
7:22
18
Jessica Malagon
Jr
22:12
7:24
19
Jessica Knapp
Sr
22:12
7:24
20
Emily Bush
Jr
22:18
7:26
21
4 Eisenhower
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 8:33
144:50
28:58
9:39
120 Miriam Macias
So
25:22
8:27
22
Kimberly Roman
So
27:39
9:13
23
Fiama Amaya
Jr
28:06
9:22
24
Stephanie Luna
So
29:48
9:56
25
Laura Galindo
So
33:55
11:18
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
109:21
21:52
7:17
25 Desiree Lugo
Jr
21:39
7:13
2
Gabriela Estrada
Jr
21:40
7:13
3
Kalie Hanson Camp
Fr
21:52
7:17
4
Emily Holmes
Jr
22:02
7:21
7
Annie Wilshire
Fr
22:08
7:23
9
Molly Cariaga
Sr
22:23
7:28
13
Stephanie Eatinger
Sr
22:29
7:30
14
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
2 Redlands
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
109:25
21:53
7:18
30 Chelsea Herrmann
Sr
21:12
7:04
1
Holle Aguilar
Jr
21:58
7:19
5
Kelsey Westerfield
Fr
22:01
7:20
6
Christine Yartzoff
Sr
22:04
7:21
8
Allyson Zabaleta
So
22:10
7:23
10
Katie Yeoman
So
22:32
7:31
15
Anissa Cooper
Jr
22:35
7:32
17
3 Yucaipa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
112:47
22:33
7:31
76 Jessica Knapp
Sr
22:12
7:24
11
Emily Bush
Jr
22:18
7:26
12
Kaitlynn Lear
Sr
22:33
7:31
16
Anahi Soriano
Fr
22:40
7:33
18
Sarah Smith
Fr
23:04
7:41
19
Yvonne Madrid
Fr
25:14
8:25
20
Yvette Madrid
Fr
25:23
8:28
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
113:14
22:39
7:33
23 Molly Cariaga
Sr
22:23
7:28
1
Stephanie Eatinger
Sr
22:29
7:30
2
Andria Lopez
Jr
22:37
7:32
5
Amanda Ramirez
Jr
22:43
7:34
7
Heidi Snowball
Fr
23:02
7:41
8
Briana Beck
Sr
23:05
7:42
9
Dana Burns
Fr
23:15
7:45
10
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
2 Redlands
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:03
120:50
24:10
8:03
40 Katie Yeoman
So
22:32
7:31
3
Anissa Cooper
Jr
22:35
7:32
4
Sarah Rowley
Jr
22:37
7:32
6
Yang Liu
Jr
26:31
8:50
13
Mackenzi Christenson
Fr
26:35
8:52
14
Rina Kim
Jr
26:49
8:56
15
Hannah Tavakoli
Sr
27:26
9:09
17
3 Yucaipa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:07
133:50
26:46
8:55
76 Yvonne Madrid
Fr
25:14
8:25
11
Yvette Madrid
Fr
25:23
8:28
12
Amanda Nightingale
Jr
26:50
8:57
16
Kelcie Fogleman
Jr
28:02
9:21
18
Ana Romero
Jr
28:21
9:27
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
116:41
23:20
7:47
15 Briana Beck
Sr
23:05
7:42
1
Dana Burns
Fr
23:15
7:45
2
Ashley Rezkalla
Jr
23:19
7:46
3
Haley Whitehurst
Fr
23:26
7:49
4
Rochelle Owen
So
23:36
7:52
5
Jennifer Flores
Fr
23:44
7:55
6
Chelsea Bohorquez
Jr
23:58
7:59
7
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
2 Redlands
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
138:36
27:43
9:14
50 Rina Kim
Jr
26:49
8:56
8
Hannah Tavakoli
Sr
27:26
9:09
9
Hannah Rowley
Fr
27:38
9:13
10
Aja Frost
Fr
28:09
9:23
11
Cynthia Hernandez
Jr
28:34
9:31
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
120:16
24:03
8:01
15 Jennifer Flores
Fr
23:44
7:55
1
Chelsea Bohorquez
Jr
23:58
7:59
2
Jenae Dreher
Sr
24:04
8:01
3
Lena Tamayo
Fr
24:08
8:03
4
Jacqueline Frey
Fr
24:22
8:07
5
Melanie Broman
Jr
24:25
8:08
6
Brandi Guerrero
Jr
24:26
8:09
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
123:07
24:37
8:12
15 Melanie Broman
Jr
24:25
8:08
1
Brandi Guerrero
Jr
24:26
8:09
2
Taylor Antillon
Jr
24:34
8:11
3
Rebecca Gillette
Jr
24:35
8:12
4
Sadie Tamayo
Fr
25:07
8:22
5
Andrea Paar
Fr
25:14
8:25
6
Natalia Estrada
Jr
25:35
8:32
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
129:36
25:55
8:38
15 Andrea Paar
Fr
25:14
8:25
1
Natalia Estrada
Jr
25:35
8:32
2
Morgana Wyman
Sr
25:36
8:32
3
April Gamaz
Sr
26:09
8:43
4
Lauren Breslaw
Fr
27:02
9:01
5
Annie Gorden
Sr
27:04
9:01
6
Sabrina Legarrea
So
27:33
9:11
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
137:41
27:32
9:11
15 Annie Gorden
Sr
27:04
9:01
1
Sabrina Legarrea
So
27:33
9:11
2
Stephanie Clements
Fr
27:36
9:12
3
Joselin Castelan
Jr
27:42
9:14
4
Alisha Ballesteros
Sr
27:46
9:15
5
Myka Arellano
Jr
28:50
9:37
6
Victoria Otaki
Fr
37:54
12:38
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.