Redlands East Valley Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/21/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Vallejo So So 20:42 6:54 3 267/305 7/8 23/32 21/21
Ambrose Herrera Fr Fr 20:10 6:43 3 166/259 4/8 20/32 22/26
Anthony Lee So Nov 22:05 7:22 3 62/168 1/3 28/32 21/33
Asher Williams So So 18:55 6:18 3 164/305 4/8 15/32 26/33 19:29
(0:34,2.9)
19:29
(0:34,2.9)
19:29
(0:34,2.9)
19:29
(0:34,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brennan Bartley So So 18:45 6:15 3 156/305 3/8 14/32 28/34 20:28
(1:43,8.4)
20:28
(1:43,8.4)
20:28
(1:43,8.4)
20:11
(1:26,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brian Scovel Fr Fr 20:31 6:50 3 182/259 5/8 22/32 18/26
Bryce Wickersham Sr V 16:52 5:37 3 66/127 5/7 5/32 6/19 16:56
(0:04,0.4)
16:56
(0:04,0.4)
16:56
(0:04,0.4)
16:56
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Caleb Cordova Fr Fr 17:54 5:58 3 48/259 1/8 10/32 27/34
Chase Bernardy Fr Fr 17:58 5:59 3 51/259 2/8 11/32 14/32
Christian Sharp Jr V 16:06 5:22 3 29/127 2/7 2/32 8/20 18:39
(2:33,13.7)
18:39
(2:33,13.7)
18:39
(2:33,13.7)
17:00
(0:54,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cody Nelson So V 16:43 5:34 3 59/127 4/7 4/32 8/20 18:02
(1:19,7.3)
18:02
(1:19,7.3)
18:02
(1:19,7.3)
18:02
(1:19,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Daniel Atienza So So 19:00 6:20 3 169/305 5/8 16/32 20/26 19:41
(0:41,3.5)
19:41
(0:41,3.5)
19:41
(0:41,3.5)
19:41
(0:41,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
David Hughes Jr V 15:19 5:06 3 3/127 1/7 1/32 3/21 15:51
(0:32,3.4)
15:51
(0:32,3.4)
15:51
(0:32,3.4)
15:51
(0:32,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Derek Barnett Sr V 16:16 5:25 3 36/127 3/7 3/32 7/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dominic Robolino Jr Jr 18:22 6:07 3 80/163 2/5 13/32 19/27 18:55
(0:33,2.9)
18:55
(0:33,2.9)
18:55
(0:33,2.9)
18:55
(0:33,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Mullen So So 21:37 7:12 3 288/305 8/8 26/32 18/18
Jared Estrada Sr V 17:09 5:43 3 78/127 6/7 7/32 6/16 17:58
(0:49,4.5)
17:58
(0:49,4.5)
17:58
(0:49,4.5)
17:58
(0:49,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jason Zhang Jr V 17:34 5:51 3 97/127 7/7 9/32 6/11 17:44
(0:10,0.9)
17:44
(0:10,0.9)
17:44
(0:10,0.9)
17:44
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jensen Newlin Jr Jr 23:25 7:48 3 162/163 5/5 30/32 18/18
Jonathan Mendoza So So 19:17 6:26 3 193/305 6/8 18/32 16/22 20:10
(0:53,4.4)
20:10
(0:53,4.4)
20:10
(0:53,4.4)
19:47
(0:30,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joseph Gastelum Fr Fr 19:14 6:25 3 116/259 3/8 17/32 20/28
Joshua Burrola Jr Jr 19:40 6:33 3 131/163 3/5 19/32 22/23
Joshua Ortega Fr Fr 21:37 7:12 3 225/259 7/8 26/32 16/19
Jsohua Nuesca So Nov 25:12 8:24 3 133/168 2/3 31/32 22/28
Mark Richey So So 17:12 5:44 3 48/305 2/8 8/32 12/37 17:58
(0:46,4.3)
17:58
(0:46,4.3)
17:58
(0:46,4.3)
17:42
(0:30,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Max Harker Fr Nov 25:20 8:27 3 136/168 3/3 32/32 18/22
Michael Marangakis Fr Fr 21:05 7:02 3 209/259 6/8 25/32 18/22
Nathan Deponte Jr Jr 20:16 6:45 3 140/163 4/5 21/32 19/21
Robert Miner Jr Sr 20:50 6:57 3 112/117 1/1 24/32 24/25 22:17
(1:27,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sean Kelly Fr Fr 22:12 7:24 3 241/259 8/8 29/32 15/17
Zachary Hutchins Jr Jr 18:08 6:03 3 76/163 1/5 12/32 24/30 19:57
(1:49,9.1)
19:57
(1:49,9.1)
19:57
(1:49,9.1)
18:52
(0:44,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zafir Abou-Zamzam So So 17:02 5:41 3 38/305 1/8 6/32 21/37 17:46
(0:44,4.1)
17:46
(0:44,4.1)
17:46
(0:44,4.1)
17:29
(0:27,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/19 81:16
1:33
3 5:25 5:06 5:37 187 5:14 77:23 77:20 David Hughes (3), Christian Sharp (28), Derek Barnett (35), Cody Nelson (57), Bryce Wickersham (64)
So 1st 5 21/26 90:54
1:58
3 6:04 5:41 6:20 490 5:35 86:46 86:46 86:46 Zafir Abou-Zamzam (33), Mark Richey (40), Brennan Bartley (134), Asher Williams (140), Daniel Atienza (143)
Jr 1st 5 18/18 99:51
5:17
3 6:39 6:03 7:48 434 5:22 90:26 90:26 84:26 Zachary Hutchins (62), Dominic Robolino (66), Joshua Burrola (97), Nathan Deponte (101), Jensen Newlin (108)
Fr 1st 5 18/26 95:47
2:37
3 6:23 5:58 6:50 463 5:46 88:33 88:33 88:33 Caleb Cordova (42), Chase Bernardy (45), Joseph Gastelum (98), Ambrose Herrera (133), Brian Scovel (145)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brenden Stone Jr Northwood 15:13 5:04
2 Arnold Bautista Sr Golden Valley 15:16 5:05
3 David Hughes Jr Redlands East Valley 15:19 5:06 1/7 1/32 3/21 15:51
(0:32)
15:51
(0:32)
15:51
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Keane Kelley Jr Stockdale 15:20 5:07
5 Anthony Alfaro Jr Gahr 15:25 5:08
6 Zach Plante Sr Menlo Atherton 15:30 5:10
7 Veejay Jones So Gahr 15:32 5:11
8 Colin Bartlett Sr Maria Carrillo 15:33 5:11
9 Dimaggio Orozco Sr Brea Olinda 15:34 5:11
10 Joel Mendez Sr Monache 15:35 5:12
11 Nick Jensen Sr Maria Carrillo 15:36 5:12
12 Chris Dedio Jr Brea Olinda 15:37 5:12
13 Menelik Dagnacchew Sr Palisades 15:37 5:12
14 Zachery West Jr Maria Carrillo 15:38 5:13
15 Shane Brouwer Jr Palisades 15:38 5:13
16 Milton Garcia Sr Lancaster 15:40 5:13
17 Kyler Tabor Jr Monache 15:41 5:14
18 Luke Contreras Sr Golden Valley 15:44 5:15
19 Israel Sotelo Jr Monache 15:45 5:15
20 Henry Martinez Jr Golden Valley 15:49 5:16
21 Davon Walker Jr Gahr 15:50 5:17
22 Nathan Guzman Sr Salesian 15:52 5:17
23 Jordan Scobey So Maria Carrillo 15:53 5:18
24 Spencer Jones Sr Maria Carrillo 15:53 5:18
25 Marcell Debarros Sr Newport Harbor 15:57 5:19
26 Matthew Terres Jr Northwood 15:58 5:19
27 Samuel Ayala So Gahr 16:00 5:20
28 Nicholas Devantier Sr Golden Valley 16:04 5:21
29 Christian Sharp Jr Redlands East Valley 16:06 5:22 2/7 2/32 8/20 18:39
(2:33)
18:39
(2:33)
18:39
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Christian Amaya Sr Palisades 16:09 5:23
31 Hector Ruiz Sr Carter 16:10 5:23
32 Anthony Schwenker Sr Brea Olinda 16:11 5:24
33 Adam Scandlyn Jr Menlo Atherton 16:14 5:25
34 Jared Klopfer Woodbridge 16:14 5:25
35 Jorge Palacios Sr Polytechnic 16:15 5:25
36 Derek Barnett Sr Redlands East Valley 16:16 5:25 3/7 3/32 7/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Colin Crabtree Sr Brea Olinda 16:21 5:27
38 Tyus Thompson Sr Stockdale 16:22 5:27
39 Kenneth Reyes Jr Delano 16:23 5:28
40 Cody Watson Jr Lancaster 16:24 5:28
41 Conner Dipaolo Jr Newport Harbor 16:24 5:28
42 Jack Allbritton Sr University City 16:25 5:28
43 Matthew Wells Sr Stockdale 16:28 5:29
44 Arnaud Laprais Jr Menlo Atherton 16:30 5:30
45 Ian Philipp Jr Northwood 16:31 5:30
46 Phillip Downey Sr Dos Pueblos 16:32 5:31
47 Eugene Holman Sr Carter 16:33 5:31
48 Christian Choi Woodbridge 16:35 5:32
49 Tristin Rodriguez Jr Brea Olinda 16:36 5:32
50 Jake Evans Jr Brea Olinda 16:36 5:32
51 Jacob Blackmon Fr Stockdale 16:37 5:32
52 Lennie Nelson Sr Dos Pueblos 16:37 5:32
53 Brandon Bernardino Jr Carter 16:38 5:33
54 Evan Ishida So Monache 16:39 5:33
55 Andrew Wood Sr Monache 16:39 5:33
56 Connor Lunde Sr Brea Olinda 16:40 5:33
57 Kevin Conrad So Menlo Atherton 16:41 5:34
58 Nathan Alvarez So Dos Pueblos 16:42 5:34
59 Cody Nelson So Redlands East Valley 16:43 5:34 4/7 4/32 8/20 18:02
(1:19)
18:02
(1:19)
18:02
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Kevin Kato Jr Palisades 16:44 5:35
61 Cameron Tatum Sr Carter 16:45 5:35
62 Luis Arroyo Jr Golden Valley 16:45 5:35
63 Nicholas Plume Jr Menlo Atherton 16:46 5:35
64 Ken Nakama Sr Woodbridge 16:47 5:36
65 Darius Chriss Sr Woodbridge 16:48 5:36
66 Bryce Wickersham Sr Redlands East Valley 16:52 5:37 5/7 5/32 6/19 16:56
(0:04)
16:56
(0:04)
16:56
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Cain Charlie Sr Menlo Atherton 16:54 5:38
68 Brandon Ferencik Woodbridge 16:54 5:38
69 David Benitez Fr Golden Valley 16:57 5:39
70 Evan Duran Woodbridge 16:58 5:39
71 Jose Damien Jr Golden Valley 16:58 5:39
72 Paul Wren So Dos Pueblos 16:59 5:40
73 Aaron Boyd So Northwood 16:59 5:40
74 Chris Hecker Jr La Mirada 17:00 5:40
75 Joshua Fry Jr Dos Pueblos 17:03 5:41
76 Joshua Mcelwee Sr Dos Pueblos 17:04 5:41
77 Dylan Appleby Jr Palisades 17:07 5:42
78 Jared Estrada Sr Redlands East Valley 17:09 5:43 6/7 7/32 6/16 17:58
(0:49)
17:58
(0:49)
17:58
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Luis Devicente Sr Valley View 17:11 5:44
80 Mccolloch Steven Jr Menlo Atherton 17:12 5:44
81 Christian Garcia Jr Newport Harbor 17:14 5:45
82 Jaeden Watson So Stockdale 17:14 5:45
83 David Pedroza Jr Stockdale 17:15 5:45
84 Christian Tan So Monache 17:16 5:45
85 Isaiah Villasana So Valley View 17:17 5:46
86 Juan Gutierrez Jr Salesian 17:20 5:47
87 Edwin Rocha Jr Polytechnic 17:21 5:47
88 Cristian Garcia Jr Stockdale 17:22 5:47
89 Mario Ramirez Sr Carter 17:23 5:48
90 Rene Lopez Jr Monache 17:25 5:48
91 Amir Guyton Jr Delano 17:29 5:50
92 John (jack) Kelly Sr Northwood 17:30 5:50
93 Chris Vitrano Jr Valley View 17:30 5:50
94 Kyle Schriver Sr Palisades 17:31 5:50
95 Samuel Andalon Sr Salesian 17:33 5:51
96 Freddy Guerra Sr Lancaster 17:34 5:51
97 Jason Zhang Jr Redlands East Valley 17:34 5:51 7/7 9/32 6/11 17:44
(0:10)
17:44
(0:10)
17:44
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
98 Brandon Vo Fr La Mirada 17:40 5:53
99 Jack Mckasson So Newport Harbor 17:43 5:54
100 Duncan Shepherd Jr Northwood 17:48 5:56
101 Isaac Lopez Jr Delano 17:51 5:57
102 Eric Garcia So Lancaster 17:53 5:58
103 Antonio Hernandez So La Mirada 17:54 5:58
104 Steven Lozano Sr La Mirada 17:56 5:59
105 Mason Macdougall Sr La Mirada 17:56 5:59
106 Denver Divins So Lancaster 17:57 5:59
107 Gianfranco Salas So La Mirada 17:58 5:59
108 Ernesto Garibay Sr Carter 18:00 6:00
109 Anthony Duran Sr Delano 18:10 6:03
110 Austin Barnes So La Mirada 18:11 6:04
111 Bryan Nolasco Sr Lancaster 18:20 6:07
112 Trey Crossley Jr Newport Harbor 18:21 6:07
113 Rafael Valenzuela Fr Salesian 18:22 6:07
114 Jessierey Manasan Sr Delano 18:26 6:09
115 Juan Dorantes So Valley View 18:26 6:09
116 Nathan Mabin Sr Gahr 18:42 6:14
117 William Divins Jr Lancaster 18:56 6:19
118 Michael Miller Sr Valley View 18:57 6:19
119 Luis Jimenez So Polytechnic 19:11 6:24
120 Michael Perez So Valley View 19:20 6:27
121 Raul Lopez Jr Polytechnic 19:23 6:28
122 Augustine Mendez So Polytechnic 19:35 6:32
123 Anthony Pagalan Sr Delano 20:01 6:40
124 Jhon Juan Sr Delano 20:09 6:43
125 Danny Guevara Sr Polytechnic 20:27 6:49
126 Danny Dorr Sr Valley View 20:29 6:50
127 Juan Rodriguez Sr Palisades 21:13 7:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
7-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
78:33
15:43
5:14
78 Colin Bartlett
Sr
15:33
5:11
8
Nick Jensen
Sr
15:36
5:12
11
Zachery West
Jr
15:38
5:13
14
Jordan Scobey
So
15:53
5:18
22
Spencer Jones
Sr
15:53
5:18
23








2 Golden Valley
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:29
79:38
15:56
5:19
127 Arnold Bautista
Sr
15:16
5:05
2
Luke Contreras
Sr
15:44
5:15
18
Henry Martinez
Jr
15:49
5:16
20
Nicholas Devantier
Sr
16:04
5:21
27
Luis Arroyo
Jr
16:45
5:35
60
David Benitez
Fr
16:57
5:39
67
Jose Damien
Jr
16:58
5:39
69
3 Brea Olinda
8-4-5-4-3
Gap: 1:02
80:19
16:04
5:21
135 Dimaggio Orozco
Sr
15:34
5:11
9
Chris Dedio
Jr
15:37
5:12
12
Anthony Schwenker
Sr
16:11
5:24
31
Colin Crabtree
Sr
16:21
5:27
36
Tristin Rodriguez
Jr
16:36
5:32
47
Jake Evans
Jr
16:36
5:32
48
Connor Lunde
Sr
16:40
5:33
54
4 Monache
9-6-4-5-4
Gap: 1:04
80:19
16:04
5:21
151 Joel Mendez
Sr
15:35
5:12
10
Kyler Tabor
Jr
15:41
5:14
17
Israel Sotelo
Jr
15:45
5:15
19
Evan Ishida
So
16:39
5:33
52
Andrew Wood
Sr
16:39
5:33
53
Christian Tan
So
17:16
5:45
82
Rene Lopez
Jr
17:25
5:48
87
5 Gahr
5-1-1-2-5
Gap: 3:17
81:29
16:18
5:26
170 Anthony Alfaro
Jr
15:25
5:08
5
Veejay Jones
So
15:32
5:11
7
Davon Walker
Jr
15:50
5:17
21
Samuel Ayala
So
16:00
5:20
26
Nathan Mabin
Sr
18:42
6:14
111








6 Redlands East Valley
3-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:33
81:16
16:15
5:25
187 David Hughes
Jr
15:19
5:06
3
Christian Sharp
Jr
16:06
5:22
28
Derek Barnett
Sr
16:16
5:25
35
Cody Nelson
So
16:43
5:34
57
Bryce Wickersham
Sr
16:52
5:37
64
Jared Estrada
Sr
17:09
5:43
76
Jason Zhang
Jr
17:34
5:51
93
7 Palisades
10-7-6-6-7
Gap: 1:30
81:15
16:15
5:25
190 Menelik Dagnacchew
Sr
15:37
5:12
13
Shane Brouwer
Jr
15:38
5:13
15
Christian Amaya
Sr
16:09
5:23
29
Kevin Kato
Jr
16:44
5:35
58
Dylan Appleby
Jr
17:07
5:42
75
Kyle Schriver
Sr
17:31
5:50
91
Juan Rodriguez
Sr
21:13
7:04
122
8 Menlo Atherton
6-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:16
81:41
16:20
5:27
196 Zach Plante
Sr
15:30
5:10
6
Adam Scandlyn
Jr
16:14
5:25
32
Arnaud Laprais
Jr
16:30
5:30
42
Kevin Conrad
So
16:41
5:34
55
Nicholas Plume
Jr
16:46
5:35
61
Cain Charlie
Sr
16:54
5:38
65
Mccolloch Steven
Jr
17:12
5:44
78
9 Stockdale
4-10-10-8-9
Gap: 1:54
82:01
16:24
5:28
211 Keane Kelley
Jr
15:20
5:07
4
Tyus Thompson
Sr
16:22
5:27
37
Matthew Wells
Sr
16:28
5:29
41
Jacob Blackmon
Fr
16:37
5:32
49
Jaeden Watson
So
17:14
5:45
80
David Pedroza
Jr
17:15
5:45
81
Cristian Garcia
Jr
17:22
5:47
85
10 Northwood
1-5-8-10-10
Gap: 2:17
82:11
16:26
5:29
229 Brenden Stone
Jr
15:13
5:04
1
Matthew Terres
Jr
15:58
5:19
25
Ian Philipp
Jr
16:31
5:30
43
Aaron Boyd
So
16:59
5:40
71
John (jack) Kelly
Sr
17:30
5:50
89
Duncan Shepherd
Jr
17:48
5:56
96




11 Woodbridge
14-14-12-12-11
Gap: 0:40
83:18
16:40
5:33
270 Jared Klopfer
-
16:14
5:25
33
Christian Choi
-
16:35
5:32
46
Ken Nakama
Sr
16:47
5:36
62
Darius Chriss
Sr
16:48
5:36
63
Brandon Ferencik
-
16:54
5:38
66
Evan Duran
-
16:58
5:39
68




12 Carter
13-13-11-11-12
Gap: 1:13
83:29
16:42
5:34
271 Hector Ruiz
Sr
16:10
5:23
30
Eugene Holman
Sr
16:33
5:31
45
Brandon Bernardino
Jr
16:38
5:33
51
Cameron Tatum
Sr
16:45
5:35
59
Mario Ramirez
Sr
17:23
5:48
86
Ernesto Garibay
Sr
18:00
6:00
104




13 Dos Pueblos
17-15-15-13-13
Gap: 0:31
83:53
16:47
5:36
293 Phillip Downey
Sr
16:32
5:31
44
Lennie Nelson
Sr
16:37
5:32
50
Nathan Alvarez
So
16:42
5:34
56
Paul Wren
So
16:59
5:40
70
Joshua Fry
Jr
17:03
5:41
73
Joshua Mcelwee
Sr
17:04
5:41
74




14 Newport Harbor
12-12-13-14-14
Gap: 2:24
85:39
17:08
5:43
346 Marcell Debarros
Sr
15:57
5:19
24
Conner Dipaolo
Jr
16:24
5:28
40
Christian Garcia
Jr
17:14
5:45
79
Jack Mckasson
So
17:43
5:54
95
Trey Crossley
Jr
18:21
6:07
108








15 Lancaster
11-11-14-15-15
Gap: 2:17
85:28
17:06
5:42
347 Milton Garcia
Sr
15:40
5:13
16
Cody Watson
Jr
16:24
5:28
39
Freddy Guerra
Sr
17:34
5:51
92
Eric Garcia
So
17:53
5:58
98
Denver Divins
So
17:57
5:59
102
Bryan Nolasco
Sr
18:20
6:07
107
William Divins
Jr
18:56
6:19
112
16 Delano
16-17-16-16-16
Gap: 2:03
88:19
17:40
5:53
437 Kenneth Reyes
Jr
16:23
5:28
38
Amir Guyton
Jr
17:29
5:50
88
Isaac Lopez
Jr
17:51
5:57
97
Anthony Duran
Sr
18:10
6:03
105
Jessierey Manasan
Sr
18:26
6:09
109
Anthony Pagalan
Sr
20:01
6:40
118
Jhon Juan
Sr
20:09
6:43
119
17 Polytechnic
15-16-17-17-17
Gap: 3:20
91:45
18:21
6:07
465 Jorge Palacios
Sr
16:15
5:25
34
Edwin Rocha
Jr
17:21
5:47
84
Luis Jimenez
So
19:11
6:24
114
Raul Lopez
Jr
19:23
6:28
116
Augustine Mendez
So
19:35
6:32
117
Danny Guevara
Sr
20:27
6:49
120




18 La Mirada
18-19-19-19-18
Gap: 0:56
88:26
17:41
5:54
466 Chris Hecker
Jr
17:00
5:40
72
Brandon Vo
Fr
17:40
5:53
94
Antonio Hernandez
So
17:54
5:58
99
Steven Lozano
Sr
17:56
5:59
100
Mason Macdougall
Sr
17:56
5:59
101
Gianfranco Salas
So
17:58
5:59
103
Austin Barnes
So
18:11
6:04
106
19 Valley View
19-18-18-18-19
Gap: 1:46
89:21
17:52
5:57
473 Luis Devicente
Sr
17:11
5:44
77
Isaiah Villasana
So
17:17
5:46
83
Chris Vitrano
Jr
17:30
5:50
90
Juan Dorantes
So
18:26
6:09
110
Michael Miller
Sr
18:57
6:19
113
Michael Perez
So
19:20
6:27
115
Danny Dorr
Sr
20:29
6:50
121
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Lepine Sr Simi Valley 15:19 5:06
2 Chris Costa Sr Westlake 15:19 5:06
3 Ryan Klachko Sr Royal 15:34 5:11
4 Mikey Giguere Sr Westlake 15:35 5:12
5 Cole Anderson Sr Simi Valley 15:47 5:16
6 David Poach Sr Royal 15:48 5:16
7 Ryan Rowland Sr Simi Valley 15:58 5:19
8 Kyle Miller Sr Simi Valley 15:59 5:20
9 Steven Scheidt Sr University City 16:00 5:20
10 Taylor Arrieta Sr Valley View 16:03 5:21
11 Andrew Franke Sr Simi Valley 16:05 5:22
12 Bryan Quintero Sr Simi Valley 16:10 5:23
13 Daniel Wong Sr Capistrano Valley 16:13 5:24
14 Zack King Sr Capistrano Valley 16:14 5:25
15 Sean O'bryan Sr Westlake 16:15 5:25
16 Pedro Gutierrez Jr Valley View 16:16 5:25
17 Daniel Haim Sr Agoura 16:19 5:26
18 Santos Carteno Sr Capistrano Valley 16:21 5:27
19 Christopher Yin Sr Edison 16:22 5:27
20 Nate Blonsky Sr Agoura 16:23 5:28
21 Mason Koscinski Sr Royal 16:26 5:29
22 Adam Michno Sr Claremont 16:31 5:30
23 Peter Yin Sr Edison 16:35 5:32
24 Jordan Rebello Sr Valley View 16:39 5:33
25 Jose Vasquez Sr University 16:40 5:33
26 Jonathan Reza Sr Claremont 16:43 5:34
27 Noah Meurs Sr Capistrano Valley 16:43 5:34
28 David Musa Sr Claremont 16:44 5:35
29 Tristian Arrieta Sr Valley View 16:46 5:35
30 James Olden Sr Don Lugo 16:47 5:36
31 Dakota Gamble Sr Edison 16:48 5:36
32 Bryan Byrd Sr Agoura 16:49 5:36
33 Alex Lewis Sr Edison 16:50 5:37
34 Cody Bailey Sr Redlands 16:52 5:37
35 Kaden Phipps Sr Royal 16:56 5:39
36 Daniel Rosas Sr Villa Park 16:57 5:39
37 Christian Jezina Sr San Pedro 17:03 5:41
38 Christian Bazinet Sr California 17:04 5:41
39 Joshua Torres Sr Chino Hills 17:16 5:45
40 Charles Hildebrand Sr Claremont 17:17 5:46
41 Jesus Mena Sr Don Lugo 17:18 5:46
42 Nick Ungermann Sr Agoura 17:19 5:46
43 Tristan Solano Sr Royal 17:20 5:47
44 Eduardo Vargas Sr Claremont 17:21 5:47
45 Jonathan Howe Sr Chino Hills 17:22 5:47
46 Michael Torres Sr Claremont 17:24 5:48
47 Quinn Somma Sr Agoura 17:25 5:48
48 Timothy Torres Sr Rialto 17:25 5:48
49 Shawn Whong Sr Mira Costa 17:26 5:49
50 Eric Felipe Sr Foothill 17:27 5:49
51 Andrew Dildy Sr Capistrano Valley 17:32 5:51
52 David Lyman Sr Villa Park 17:34 5:51
53 Ruben Avila Sr Poly (Riverside) 17:38 5:53
54 Shane Uhl Sr Claremont 17:44 5:55
55 Bobby Rennie Sr Claremont 17:45 5:55
56 Philip Astor Sr Westlake 17:47 5:56
57 Andrew Carroll Sr Capistrano Valley 17:49 5:56
58 Richard Mendoza Sr Simi Valley 17:50 5:57
59 Arjun Viray Sr Simi Valley 17:51 5:57
60 Andres Manzo Sr Villa Park 17:55 5:58
61 Jameson Thies Sr Edison 17:56 5:59
62 Austin Roddick Sr Chino Hills 17:57 5:59
63 Christian Gonzalez Sr Beaumont 18:00 6:00
64 Samuel Liu Sr Claremont 18:01 6:00
65 Jacob Palmer Sr Beaumont 18:02 6:01
66 Ethan Dawson Sr Poly (Riverside) 18:04 6:01
67 Jessie Zepada Sr Valley View 18:04 6:01
68 Antonio Vigil Sr Beaumont 18:05 6:02
69 Kyle Vanleer Sr Edison 18:09 6:03
70 Carlos Diaz Woodbridge 18:11 6:04
71 Saul Velazco Sr Valley View 18:12 6:04
72 Carlos Gonzalez Sr California 18:13 6:04
73 Nathan Torres Sr Beaumont 18:14 6:05
74 John Kazen Sr Westlake 18:15 6:05
75 Eddie Chavez Sr San Pedro 18:27 6:09
76 Austin Awender Sr Beaumont 18:27 6:09
77 Abimelec Vargas Sr Rialto 18:28 6:09
78 Trevor Austin Sr Edison 18:33 6:11
79 Jordan Opre Sr Woodbridge 18:34 6:11
80 Neil O'bryan Sr Westlake 18:36 6:12
81 Tj Kristedja Sr Foothill 18:37 6:12
82 Francisco Rangel Sr Poly (Riverside) 18:37 6:12
83 Eddy Paz Sr Villa Park 18:38 6:13
84 Kurtis Peak Sr Capistrano Valley 18:41 6:14
85 Eric Dilbeck Sr Edison 18:44 6:15
86 Tristan Todd Sr Agoura 18:47 6:16
87 Hunter Lewis Sr Beaumont 18:51 6:17
88 Aaron Rodriguez Sr Villa Park 18:56 6:19
89 Jordan Coleman Sr Beaumont 18:57 6:19
90 Tristan Wallace Sr Westlake 18:59 6:20
91 Jared Serna Sr Foothill 19:01 6:20
92 Damian Pierman Sr Beaumont 19:07 6:22
93 Jonathan Ruelas Sr Simi Valley 19:12 6:24
94 Charlie Fincher Sr Foothill 19:15 6:25
95 Brett Frigo Sr Villa Park 19:16 6:25
96 Taariq Elmahadi Sr Valley View 19:18 6:26
97 Youssef Elfar Sr Redlands 19:20 6:27
98 David Cardenas Sr Rialto 19:26 6:29
99 Edward Cervantes Sr Rialto 19:30 6:30
100 Stephen Gerken Sr Westlake 19:34 6:31
101 Nick Sabbia Sr Golden Valley 19:37 6:32
102 Eskay Valencia Sr Rialto 19:41 6:34
103 Chase Waller Sr Capistrano Valley 19:55 6:38
104 Ruslan Pankiv Sr Claremont 19:56 6:39
105 Korey Luu Sr Capistrano Valley 19:57 6:39
106 Marcos Tabb Woodbridge 19:58 6:39
107 Erik Rijkschroeff Sr San Pedro 19:59 6:40
108 Ryan Deweese Sr Villa Park 20:01 6:40
109 Spencer Mach Sr Foothill 20:03 6:41
110 Juan Resendiz Sr University 20:06 6:42
111 Daniel Holland Sr Villa Park 20:18 6:46
112 Robert Miner Jr Redlands East Valley 20:50 6:57 1/1 24/32 24/25
113 Daniel Olivares Sr Carter 21:21 7:07
114 Michael Free Sr Claremont 21:24 7:08
115 George Pallete Sr Foothill 21:26 7:09
116 Michael Nguyen Sr Villa Park 21:34 7:11
117 Ahmad Khalifeh Sr Mira Costa 21:39 7:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Xolan Brown So Redlands 15:45 5:15
2 Andrew Wilson So Redlands 15:56 5:19
3 Deion Molina So Poly (Riverside) 15:56 5:19
4 Dominic Gonzales So Walnut 16:06 5:22
5 Romare Ashford So Palisades 16:09 5:23
6 Andrew Zavala So Redondo Union 16:09 5:23
7 Niko Chapman So University City 16:13 5:24
8 Cole Hoff So Agoura 16:13 5:24
9 Tom Englebert So Claremont 16:22 5:27
10 John Kidman So University City 16:28 5:29
11 Cisco Cuellar So California 16:29 5:30
12 Sergio Espinoza So Claremont 16:31 5:30
13 Harrison Fox So Redondo Union 16:33 5:31
14 Joshua Pattiz So Agoura 16:34 5:31
15 Adam Johnson So Valley View 16:35 5:32
16 Shane Yoshiyama So Edison 16:36 5:32
17 Zachary Cushing-murray So Foothill 16:40 5:33
18 Patrick Larkin So Royal 16:41 5:34
19 Wyatt Baxter So Simi Valley 16:43 5:34
20 Adithya Somasundaram So Homestead 16:43 5:34
21 Osamah Hasson So Walnut 16:44 5:35
22 Jack Carpenter So Palisades 16:45 5:35
23 Christian Moncada So Simi Valley 16:45 5:35
24 Daniel Dabel So Homestead 16:46 5:35
25 Shawn Contreras So Edison 16:48 5:36
26 Daniel Graves So Homestead 16:49 5:36
27 Joe Tobin So Brea Olinda 16:51 5:37
28 Nolan Dunn So Agoura 16:52 5:37
29 Daniel Vazquez So Palisades 16:52 5:37
30 Jon Candias So Newport Harbor 16:53 5:38
31 Mitchell Parham So Clovis East 16:54 5:38
32 Jacob Lafarga So Claremont 16:54 5:38
33 Lucas Martinez So Claremont 16:55 5:38
34 Pedro Meza So Beaumont 16:56 5:39
35 Joaquin Segura-mora So Claremont 16:57 5:39
36 Ryan Locicero So Mira Costa 16:59 5:40
37 Cj Sloan Fr Homestead 17:00 5:40
38 Zafir Abou-Zamzam So Redlands East Valley 17:02 5:41 1/8 6/32 21/37 17:46
(0:44)
17:46
(0:44)
17:46
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Brenner Borec So Clovis North 17:03 5:41
40 Bryce Rausch Fr Homestead 17:05 5:42
41 Dylan Saechao So Armijo 17:06 5:42
42 Isaac Hsu So Woodbridge 17:07 5:42
43 Nick Hogue So Redlands 17:07 5:42
44 Raymond Segura So Santa Fe 17:08 5:43
45 Daniel Dobson So Walnut 17:09 5:43
46 Austin Bradford Woodbridge 17:10 5:43
47 Emilio Triguero So Walnut 17:11 5:44
48 Mark Richey So Redlands East Valley 17:12 5:44 2/8 8/32 12/37 17:58
(0:46)
17:58
(0:46)
17:58
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Adam Selki So Palisades 17:12 5:44
50 Nicholas Trautman Fr Homestead 17:14 5:45
51 Gabriel Cantu So Edison 17:14 5:45
52 Cameron Funderburk So Clovis East 17:16 5:45
53 Daniel Tang So Redlands 17:16 5:45
54 Isaias Jacinto So Beaumont 17:17 5:46
55 Zach Aloma So Simi Valley 17:17 5:46
56 Andres Alvarado So Golden Valley 17:18 5:46
57 Matthew Bennett Fr Homestead 17:18 5:46
58 Dalton Muth So Beaumont 17:19 5:46
59 Jack Gallegos So University City 17:19 5:46
60 Jared Webster So Armijo 17:20 5:47
61 Joe Bianchi So Brea Olinda 17:20 5:47
62 Josh Vonberg So Clovis North 17:26 5:49
63 Ghattas Malki So Redondo Union 17:26 5:49
64 Derek Barrera So Golden Valley 17:27 5:49
65 Dilly Brar So Clovis East 17:27 5:49
66 Connor Loveless So Palisades 17:28 5:49
67 Alvin Yang So Chino Hills 17:28 5:49
68 Michael Hannum So Brea Olinda 17:29 5:50
69 Colin Takushi Woodbridge 17:34 5:51
70 Aaron Wirekoon So Royal 17:35 5:52
71 Morgan Haines So Westlake 17:36 5:52
72 Jose Villarreal So San Pedro 17:37 5:52
73 Justin Yi So Capistrano Valley 17:37 5:52
74 Brendan Hunt So Mira Costa 17:38 5:53
75 Andrew Roper So Capistrano Valley 17:41 5:54
76 Frank Mills Woodbridge 17:42 5:54
77 Kyle Kreitzman So Simi Valley 17:43 5:54
78 Jd Stendahl So Brea Olinda 17:44 5:55
79 Graham Peeples So Westlake 17:44 5:55
80 Pedro Hernandez So Villa Park 17:45 5:55
81 Drew Esser So Redondo Union 17:46 5:55
82 Benjamin Covarrubias So Chino Hills 17:47 5:56
83 Jonah Saenz So Clovis East 17:47 5:56
84 Matthew Salas So Brea Olinda 17:48 5:56
85 Derek Lee So Capistrano Valley 17:49 5:56
86 Cameron Hunt So Chino Hills 17:50 5:57
87 Nathan Reem So Foothill 17:50 5:57
88 Dan Franz So Brea Olinda 17:51 5:57
89 Oscar Ramirez So Brea Olinda 17:51 5:57
90 Jonathan Moore So Simi Valley 17:52 5:57
91 Matthew Burgueno So Chino Hills 17:52 5:57
92 Ebon Turner So Armijo 17:53 5:58
93 Raymone Radi So Redondo Union 17:54 5:58
94 Valentin Roman So Valley View 17:55 5:58
95 Chris Aniello So Mira Costa 17:56 5:59
96 Chris Lein So Cypress 17:57 5:59
97 Rafael Wilson So Agoura 17:57 5:59
98 Xavier Salcido So Beaumont 17:58 5:59
99 Erick Hernandez So University 17:58 5:59
100 Justin Pierce So Villa Park 17:59 6:00
101 Nathaniel Cedeno So Beaumont 18:01 6:00
102 Jonathan Johnson So Cypress 18:02 6:01
103 Sean Arnold So Newport Harbor 18:03 6:01
104 Matthew Tilton So Santa Fe 18:03 6:01
105 Carlos Ruiz So San Pedro 18:03 6:01
106 Bryce Henderson So Royal 18:04 6:01
107 Edgar Montiel So Santa Fe 18:04 6:01
108 Brandon Yi So Capistrano Valley 18:05 6:02
109 Angel Cortes So Golden Valley 18:06 6:02
110 Jacob Trujillo So Santa Fe 18:07 6:02
111 Austin Naftel So Agoura 18:08 6:03
112 Hunter Rich So Agoura 18:09 6:03
113 Steve Ortiz So San Pedro 18:09 6:03
114 Fernando Correu So Valley View 18:10 6:03
115 Andrew Leon So Foothill 18:10 6:03
116 Mark Go So Armijo 18:11 6:04
117 Jacob Vonwinckelmann So Chino Hills 18:12 6:04
118 David Berard So University City 18:12 6:04
119 Mitchell Marino So San Pedro 18:13 6:04
120 Jasmine Singh So Armijo 18:13 6:04
121 Spencer Boehm So Edison 18:14 6:05
122 Stuart Smith So Capistrano Valley 18:15 6:05
123 Greg Villa So Redlands 18:16 6:05
124 Connor Smith So Palisades 18:16 6:05
125 Brandon Acevedo So Claremont 18:17 6:06
126 Ivan Lopez Fr Cypress 18:18 6:06
127 Parker Grubensky So University City 18:19 6:06
128 Diego Villegas So Villa Park 18:19 6:06
129 Luis Garcia So Don Lugo 18:20 6:07
130 Dag Forsberg So Westlake 18:21 6:07
131 Brian Schmider So Royal 18:22 6:07
132 Simon Carrera So Villa Park 18:23 6:08
133 Eli Tangenberg So Claremont 18:23 6:08
134 Everett Fisher So Palisades 18:24 6:08
135 Vito Canuso So Villa Park 18:24 6:08
136 Luis Viteri So Santa Fe 18:25 6:08
137 Jacob Warnagieris So Capistrano Valley 18:26 6:09
138 Connor Peebles So Royal 18:26 6:09
139 Grant Tanaka So Cypress 18:27 6:09
140 Adam Timms So University City 18:29 6:10
141 Julian Romero Fr California 18:29 6:10
142 Cedric Fajardo So Armijo 18:30 6:10
143 Jasper Navasca So Armijo 18:30 6:10
144 Blake Catherine So Villa Park 18:31 6:10
145 Ben Thatcher Woodbridge 18:31 6:10
146 Justin Nickikowski So Carter 18:32 6:11
147 Luke Mello So Don Lugo 18:32 6:11
148 Thomas Morley So Westlake 18:33 6:11
149 Hiro Ozaki So Chino Hills 18:33 6:11
150 Amar Patel So Brea Olinda 18:34 6:11
151 Andrew Ramirez So Beaumont 18:34 6:11
152 Trevor Julius So Mira Costa 18:35 6:12
153 Luis Mex So Westlake 18:36 6:12
154 Damian De Casas So Chino Hills 18:43 6:14
155 Nick Nolen So Brea Olinda 18:44 6:15
156 Brennan Bartley So Redlands East Valley 18:45 6:15 3/8 14/32 28/34 20:28
(1:43)
20:28
(1:43)
20:28
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
157 Wyatt Maleta So Capistrano Valley 18:46 6:15
158 Robin Gonzalez So Valley View 18:47 6:16
159 Elijah Tallman So Redondo Union 18:47 6:16
160 Richard Lee So Santa Fe 18:48 6:16
161 Bryce Livingston So Agoura 18:52 6:17
162 Matthew Shouten So Poly (Riverside) 18:54 6:18
163 Jeremy Garcia So Poly (Riverside) 18:54 6:18
164 Asher Williams So Redlands East Valley 18:55 6:18 4/8 15/32 26/33 19:29
(0:34)
19:29
(0:34)
19:29
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
165 Julian Buccat So Armijo 18:56 6:19
166 Robert Guerrero So Carter 18:57 6:19
167 Edgar Marquez So Beaumont 18:58 6:19
168 Joaquin Dorantes So Edison 18:59 6:20
169 Daniel Atienza So Redlands East Valley 19:00 6:20 5/8 16/32 20/26 19:41
(0:41)
19:41
(0:41)
19:41
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
170 Jacob Meadows So Redondo Union 19:01 6:20
171 Nathan Gervaise So Chino Hills 19:03 6:21
172 Benjamin Winter So Cypress 19:03 6:21
173 Liam Gillanders So Brea Olinda 19:04 6:21
174 Daniel Kim So Cypress 19:05 6:22
175 Aziz Motiwalla So Brea Olinda 19:05 6:22
176 Chad Martin So Santa Fe 19:06 6:22
177 Patrick Mccrary So Carter 19:06 6:22
178 Ricardo Ochoa So Villa Park 19:07 6:22
179 Adam Rodriiguez Fr Golden Valley 19:08 6:23
180 Henry Shafron So Capistrano Valley 19:09 6:23
181 Delton Engell-sorrell So Armijo 19:09 6:23
182 Shon Mackie So Capistrano Valley 19:10 6:23
183 John Williams So Foothill 19:11 6:24
184 Nicolas Toffoli Woodbridge 19:12 6:24
185 Adam Scher So Cypress 19:12 6:24
186 Alex Cronk So Agoura 19:13 6:24
187 Tyler Karasawa So Cypress 19:14 6:25
188 Dan Lesser So Woodbridge 19:14 6:25
189 Randy Woodson So Foothill 19:15 6:25
190 Steve Clark So Brea Olinda 19:15 6:25
191 Alex Gonsalves So University City 19:15 6:25
192 Jared Cook So Chino Hills 19:16 6:25
193 Jonathan Mendoza So Redlands East Valley 19:17 6:26 6/8 18/32 16/22 20:10
(0:53)
20:10
(0:53)
20:10
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
194 Brian Lo So Chino Hills 19:17 6:26
195 Mario Gonzalez Fr Beaumont 19:18 6:26
196 Nolan Au So Westlake 19:19 6:26
197 Andrew King So Newport Harbor 19:20 6:27
198 Michael Malgeri So Redondo Union 19:21 6:27
199 Christian Vaughn So Clovis North 19:21 6:27
200 John Lagaspi So Valley View 19:24 6:28
201 Alex Scott So Clovis North 19:25 6:28
202 Garrett Orness So Westlake 19:26 6:29
203 Kunal Grandon So Gahr 19:27 6:29
204 Jonathan Lopez So Gahr 19:28 6:29
205 Marc Salazar So Rialto 19:29 6:30
206 Brian Morck So Brea Olinda 19:29 6:30
207 Michael Alvarado So Gahr 19:30 6:30
208 Nick Penrose So Capistrano Valley 19:30 6:30
209 Amrit Randeniya So Mira Costa 19:31 6:30
210 Chris Taylor So Foothill 19:33 6:31
211 Grayson Hutchins So Foothill 19:37 6:32
212 Matthew Panec So Westlake 19:37 6:32
213 Brandon Chorak So Villa Park 19:38 6:33
214 Aj Emick So Foothill 19:40 6:33
215 Justin Meyer So Edison 19:41 6:34
216 John Nover So University City 19:41 6:34
217 Ian Mcgrew So Foothill 19:43 6:34
218 Joshua Rogers So Westlake 19:43 6:34
219 Donovan Buccat So Armijo 19:44 6:35
220 Chris Janzen So Capistrano Valley 19:45 6:35
221 Jesse Craighead So Westlake 19:46 6:35
222 Stephen Zhong So Westlake 19:46 6:35
223 Cameron Mcbride So Foothill 19:47 6:36
224 Edward Choi So Villa Park 19:48 6:36
225 Solange Morris So Redlands 19:50 6:37
226 Robbie Zimmerman So Mira Costa 19:51 6:37
227 Steven Choi So Villa Park 19:53 6:38
228 Connor Dedecker So Westlake 20:00 6:40
229 Joseph Davis So Brea Olinda 20:02 6:41
230 Zachary Quintana So Brea Olinda 20:03 6:41
231 Jeffrey Johnston So Redlands 20:04 6:41
232 Jacob Weiss So Brea Olinda 20:05 6:42
233 Reed Mortenson So Redlands 20:06 6:42
234 Kyle Miller So Cypress 20:09 6:43
235 Greg Chang So University 20:10 6:43
236 Preston Dang So Capistrano Valley 20:11 6:44
237 Justin Krigbaum So Beaumont 20:11 6:44
238 Kia Rahbar So Capistrano Valley 20:12 6:44
239 Sam Hoel So Chino Hills 20:12 6:44
240 Manuel Mora So San Pedro 20:13 6:44
241 Travis Ramsdell Fr Cypress 20:14 6:45
242 Quinn Dellrocco So Foothill 20:14 6:45
243 Chris Crump So Newport Harbor 20:15 6:45
244 Jackson Reese So Foothill 20:16 6:45
245 Tyler Langford So Royal 20:17 6:46
246 Oliver Crane So Palisades 20:18 6:46
247 Brandon Ledina Woodbridge 20:18 6:46
248 Kyron Sangiorgio So Edison 20:19 6:46
249 Brandon Guizar So Chino Hills 20:20 6:47
250 Robin Vega So Palisades 20:21 6:47
251 Blake Gabel So Chino Hills 20:21 6:47
252 Ben Kern So Westlake 20:22 6:47
253 Nathan Moreen So Villa Park 20:24 6:48
254 Cooper Sepulveda So Foothill 20:25 6:48
255 Matt Ng So Westlake 20:27 6:49
256 Alexander Graden So Agoura 20:28 6:49
257 Dylan Gordon So Agoura 20:29 6:50
258 Jace Shuler So Redlands 20:29 6:50
259 Benjamin Kim Sr Cypress 20:31 6:50
260 Joshua Conner So Westlake 20:32 6:51
261 Edward Ortiz So Rialto 20:33 6:51
262 Kevin Kamel So Redlands 20:34 6:51
263 Connor Stephens So Agoura 20:35 6:52
264 Michael Armato So Mira Costa 20:36 6:52
265 Derek Fang So Westlake 20:37 6:52
266 Dominic Perrino So Westlake 20:38 6:53
267 Adrian Vallejo So Redlands East Valley 20:42 6:54 7/8 23/32 21/21
268 Dean Gelber So Palisades 20:47 6:56
269 Jose Covarrubias So Carter 20:48 6:56
270 Duncan Bielman So Westlake 20:56 6:59
271 Andrew Rosner So Villa Park 20:57 6:59
272 Evan Schwartz So Westlake 20:59 7:00
273 Jasper Romero Fr Gahr 21:00 7:00
274 Elijah Chavis So Newport Harbor 21:01 7:00
275 Tristan Lesommier So Mira Costa 21:02 7:01
276 Joesph Cho Jr Cypress 21:10 7:03
277 Madhav Soni So Westlake 21:13 7:04
278 Benjamin Baraad So Agoura 21:14 7:05
279 Dustin Buell So Brea Olinda 21:17 7:06
280 Nate Young So Westlake 21:18 7:06
281 Zachary Hutchings So Westlake 21:19 7:06
282 Zain Khalifeh So Mira Costa 21:25 7:08
283 Jaden Tinoco So Santa Fe 21:26 7:09
284 Chaz Torres So Capistrano Valley 21:27 7:09
285 Brandon Hall So Westlake 21:30 7:10
286 Matthew Forbes So Westlake 21:32 7:11
287 Wyatt Robertson So Capistrano Valley 21:35 7:12
288 Ethan Mullen So Redlands East Valley 21:37 7:12 8/8 26/32 18/18
289 Daniel Fernandez So Rialto 21:49 7:16
290 John Winterburn So Cypress 22:10 7:23
291 Million Michael So Palisades 22:11 7:24
292 Richard Sikra So Westlake 22:16 7:25
293 Mike Fujita So Capistrano Valley 22:31 7:30
294 Raphael Pettigrew So Palisades 22:36 7:32
295 Eddie Hu So Westlake 22:37 7:32
296 Raymond Guzman So Santa Fe 22:39 7:33
297 Jake Stephens So Westlake 22:41 7:34
298 Alex Phu So Capistrano Valley 22:45 7:35
299 Noah Sylvester So Westlake 22:53 7:38
300 Joey Kim So University City 23:08 7:43
301 Oscar Martinez So Rialto 23:15 7:45
302 Connor Lindstrom So Capistrano Valley 23:18 7:46
303 Alex Newman So University City 23:25 7:48
304 Cameron Tadayon So Westlake 23:27 7:49
305 Jeffrey Tsang So Westlake 23:52 7:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
6-4-3-1-1
Gap: 0:35
83:39
16:44
5:35
101 Tom Englebert
So
16:22
5:27
7
Sergio Espinoza
So
16:31
5:30
9
Jacob Lafarga
So
16:54
5:38
27
Lucas Martinez
So
16:55
5:38
28
Joaquin Segura-mora
So
16:57
5:39
30
Brandon Acevedo
So
18:17
6:06
109
Eli Tangenberg
So
18:23
6:08
116
2 Homestead
12-9-5-4-2
Gap: 0:22
84:23
16:53
5:38
125 Adithya Somasundaram
So
16:43
5:34
17
Daniel Dabel
So
16:46
5:35
20
Daniel Graves
So
16:49
5:36
22
Cj Sloan
Fr
17:00
5:40
32
Bryce Rausch
Fr
17:05
5:42
34
Nicholas Trautman
Fr
17:14
5:45
42
Matthew Bennett
Fr
17:18
5:46
47
3 Palisades
2-6-4-3-3
Gap: 1:19
84:26
16:53
5:38
140 Romare Ashford
So
16:09
5:23
3
Jack Carpenter
So
16:45
5:35
18
Daniel Vazquez
So
16:52
5:37
25
Adam Selki
So
17:12
5:44
41
Connor Loveless
So
17:28
5:49
53
Connor Smith
So
18:16
6:05
108
Everett Fisher
So
18:24
6:08
117
4 Redlands
1-1-1-2-4
Gap: 2:31
84:20
16:52
5:37
191 Xolan Brown
So
15:45
5:15
1
Andrew Wilson
So
15:56
5:19
2
Nick Hogue
So
17:07
5:42
37
Daniel Tang
So
17:16
5:45
44
Greg Villa
So
18:16
6:05
107
Solange Morris
So
19:50
6:37
164
Jeffrey Johnston
So
20:04
6:41
166
5 Redondo Union
3-3-7-6-5
Gap: 1:45
85:48
17:10
5:43
213 Andrew Zavala
So
16:09
5:23
4
Harrison Fox
So
16:33
5:31
10
Ghattas Malki
So
17:26
5:49
52
Drew Esser
So
17:46
5:55
68
Raymone Radi
So
17:54
5:58
79
Elijah Tallman
So
18:47
6:16
137
Jacob Meadows
So
19:01
6:20
144
6 Agoura
5-5-2-5-6
Gap: 1:55
85:44
17:09
5:43
219 Cole Hoff
So
16:13
5:24
6
Joshua Pattiz
So
16:34
5:31
11
Nolan Dunn
So
16:52
5:37
24
Rafael Wilson
So
17:57
5:59
83
Austin Naftel
So
18:08
6:03
95
Hunter Rich
So
18:09
6:03
96
Bryce Livingston
So
18:52
6:17
139
7 Simi Valley
11-8-9-7-7
Gap: 1:09
86:20
17:16
5:45
221 Wyatt Baxter
So
16:43
5:34
16
Christian Moncada
So
16:45
5:35
19
Zach Aloma
So
17:17
5:46
46
Kyle Kreitzman
So
17:43
5:54
64
Jonathan Moore
So
17:52
5:57
76








8 Brea Olinda
13-12-11-10-8
Gap: 0:57
87:12
17:26
5:49
264 Joe Tobin
So
16:51
5:37
23
Joe Bianchi
So
17:20
5:47
51
Michael Hannum
So
17:29
5:50
55
Jd Stendahl
So
17:44
5:55
65
Matthew Salas
So
17:48
5:56
70
Dan Franz
So
17:51
5:57
74
Oscar Ramirez
So
17:51
5:57
75
9 University City
4-2-6-8-9
Gap: 2:06
86:31
17:18
5:46
275 Niko Chapman
So
16:13
5:24
5
John Kidman
So
16:28
5:29
8
Jack Gallegos
So
17:19
5:46
49
David Berard
So
18:12
6:04
102
Parker Grubensky
So
18:19
6:06
111
Adam Timms
So
18:29
6:10
123
Alex Gonsalves
So
19:15
6:25
154
10 Beaumont
15-12-10-12-10
Gap: 1:05
87:31
17:30
5:50
292 Pedro Meza
So
16:56
5:39
29
Isaias Jacinto
So
17:17
5:46
45
Dalton Muth
So
17:19
5:46
48
Xavier Salcido
So
17:58
5:59
84
Nathaniel Cedeno
So
18:01
6:00
86
Andrew Ramirez
So
18:34
6:11
130
Edgar Marquez
So
18:58
6:19
141
11 Woodbridge
19-14-12-10-11
Gap: 1:24
88:04
17:37
5:52
321 Isaac Hsu
So
17:07
5:42
36
Austin Bradford
-
17:10
5:43
39
Colin Takushi
-
17:34
5:51
56
Frank Mills
-
17:42
5:54
63
Ben Thatcher
-
18:31
6:10
127
Nicolas Toffoli
-
19:12
6:24
150
Dan Lesser
So
19:14
6:25
152
12 Edison
8-7-8-9-12
Gap: 2:23
87:51
17:34
5:51
324 Shane Yoshiyama
So
16:36
5:32
13
Shawn Contreras
So
16:48
5:36
21
Gabriel Cantu
So
17:14
5:45
43
Spencer Boehm
So
18:14
6:05
105
Joaquin Dorantes
So
18:59
6:20
142
Justin Meyer
So
19:41
6:34
163
Kyron Sangiorgio
So
20:19
6:46
170
13 Armijo
18-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:07
88:43
17:45
5:55
367 Dylan Saechao
So
17:06
5:42
35
Jared Webster
So
17:20
5:47
50
Ebon Turner
So
17:53
5:58
78
Mark Go
So
18:11
6:04
100
Jasmine Singh
So
18:13
6:04
104
Cedric Fajardo
So
18:30
6:10
124
Jasper Navasca
So
18:30
6:10
125
14 Chino Hills
21-21-19-14-14
Gap: 0:44
89:09
17:50
5:57
373 Alvin Yang
So
17:28
5:49
54
Benjamin Covarrubias
So
17:47
5:56
69
Cameron Hunt
So
17:50
5:57
72
Matthew Burgueno
So
17:52
5:57
77
Jacob Vonwinckelmann
So
18:12
6:04
101
Hiro Ozaki
So
18:33
6:11
129
Damian De Casas
So
18:43
6:14
133
15 Capistrano Valley
24-20-18-16-15
Gap: 0:38
89:27
17:53
5:58
392 Justin Yi
So
17:37
5:52
60
Andrew Roper
So
17:41
5:54
62
Derek Lee
So
17:49
5:56
71
Brandon Yi
So
18:05
6:02
93
Stuart Smith
So
18:15
6:05
106
Jacob Warnagieris
So
18:26
6:09
120
Wyatt Maleta
So
18:46
6:15
135
16 Royal
10-10-13-15-16
Gap: 1:45
89:08
17:50
5:57
398 Patrick Larkin
So
16:41
5:34
15
Aaron Wirekoon
So
17:35
5:52
57
Bryce Henderson
So
18:04
6:01
91
Brian Schmider
So
18:22
6:07
114
Connor Peebles
So
18:26
6:09
121
Tyler Langford
So
20:17
6:46
169




17 Santa Fe
20-23-21-18-17
Gap: 1:17
89:47
17:57
5:59
432 Raymond Segura
So
17:08
5:43
38
Matthew Tilton
So
18:03
6:01
89
Edgar Montiel
So
18:04
6:01
92
Jacob Trujillo
So
18:07
6:02
94
Luis Viteri
So
18:25
6:08
119
Richard Lee
So
18:48
6:16
138
Chad Martin
So
19:06
6:22
147
18 Mira Costa
16-17-15-17-18
Gap: 2:32
90:39
18:08
6:03
464 Ryan Locicero
So
16:59
5:40
31
Brendan Hunt
So
17:38
5:53
61
Chris Aniello
So
17:56
5:59
81
Trevor Julius
So
18:35
6:12
131
Amrit Randeniya
So
19:31
6:30
160
Robbie Zimmerman
So
19:51
6:37
165
Michael Armato
So
20:36
6:52
171
19 Valley View
7-17-17-19-19
Gap: 2:49
90:51
18:10
6:03
484 Adam Johnson
So
16:35
5:32
12
Valentin Roman
So
17:55
5:58
80
Fernando Correu
So
18:10
6:03
98
Robin Gonzalez
So
18:47
6:16
136
John Lagaspi
So
19:24
6:28
158








20 Foothill
9-16-16-20-20
Gap: 2:35
91:06
18:13
6:04
488 Zachary Cushing-murray
So
16:40
5:33
14
Nathan Reem
So
17:50
5:57
73
Andrew Leon
So
18:10
6:03
99
John Williams
So
19:11
6:24
149
Randy Woodson
So
19:15
6:25
153
Chris Taylor
So
19:33
6:31
161
Grayson Hutchins
So
19:37
6:32
162
21 Redlands East Valley
17-11-20-21-21
Gap: 1:58
90:54
18:11
6:04
490 Zafir Abou-Zamzam
So
17:02
5:41
33
Mark Richey
So
17:12
5:44
40
Brennan Bartley
So
18:45
6:15
134
Asher Williams
So
18:55
6:18
140
Daniel Atienza
So
19:00
6:20
143
Jonathan Mendoza
So
19:17
6:26
155
Adrian Vallejo
So
20:42
6:54
172
22 Villa Park
25-25-24-24-22
Gap: 0:39
90:50
18:10
6:03
497 Pedro Hernandez
So
17:45
5:55
67
Justin Pierce
So
17:59
6:00
85
Diego Villegas
So
18:19
6:06
112
Simon Carrera
So
18:23
6:08
115
Vito Canuso
So
18:24
6:08
118
Blake Catherine
So
18:31
6:10
126
Ricardo Ochoa
So
19:07
6:22
148
22 Westlake
22-22-22-23-22
Gap: 1:00
90:50
18:10
6:03
497 Morgan Haines
So
17:36
5:52
58
Graham Peeples
So
17:44
5:55
66
Dag Forsberg
So
18:21
6:07
113
Thomas Morley
So
18:33
6:11
128
Luis Mex
So
18:36
6:12
132
Nolan Au
So
19:19
6:26
156
Garrett Orness
So
19:26
6:29
159
24 San Pedro
23-24-23-22-24
Gap: 2:36
92:15
18:27
6:09
516 Jose Villarreal
So
17:37
5:52
59
Carlos Ruiz
So
18:03
6:01
90
Steve Ortiz
So
18:09
6:03
97
Mitchell Marino
So
18:13
6:04
103
Manuel Mora
So
20:13
6:44
167








25 Cypress
26-26-26-25-25
Gap: 1:06
91:47
18:21
6:07
546 Chris Lein
So
17:57
5:59
82
Jonathan Johnson
So
18:02
6:01
87
Ivan Lopez
Fr
18:18
6:06
110
Grant Tanaka
So
18:27
6:09
122
Benjamin Winter
So
19:03
6:21
145
Daniel Kim
So
19:05
6:22
146
Adam Scher
So
19:12
6:24
151
26 Newport Harbor
14-19-25-26-26
Gap: 4:08
95:32
19:06
6:22
612 Jon Candias
So
16:53
5:38
26
Sean Arnold
So
18:03
6:01
88
Andrew King
So
19:20
6:27
157
Chris Crump
So
20:15
6:45
168
Elijah Chavis
So
21:01
7:00
173








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alan Dreiman Jr El Camino Real 18:48 6:16
2 Matt Duarte Fr Jurupa Hills 18:53 6:18
3 Austin Wood Sr Los Alamitos 19:09 6:23
4 Samuel Nierman Jr Los Alamitos 19:11 6:24
5 Alek Contreras Fr Jurupa Hills 19:16 6:25
6 Scylor Suarez Fr Jurupa Hills 19:45 6:35
7 Brandon Strickland So Foothill 19:49 6:36
8 Roberto Ballesteros Sr Valley View 19:54 6:38
9 Sam Piazza So Green Valley 19:55 6:38
10 Michael Ormsby Sr West Ranch 19:56 6:39
11 Bryce Faulk Fr Bakersfield 19:57 6:39
12 Gause Noah Fr Bakersfield 20:02 6:41
13 Gonzalo Maldanado Fr Jurupa Hills 20:07 6:42
14 Jose Tinajero Fr Jurupa Hills 20:09 6:43
15 Fletcher D Jr La Quinta (LQ) 20:23 6:48
16 Mathew Ludovico Fr West Ranch 20:28 6:49
17 Austin Larremore Fr Jurupa Hills 20:29 6:50
18 Gianfranco Reartes So West Ranch 20:34 6:51
19 Miguel Martinez So Foothill 20:36 6:52
20 Jesus Rincon Jr Bakersfield 20:38 6:53
21 Antonio Arroyo Fr Arcadia 20:39 6:53
22 Asheton Stoever Fr Green Valley 20:41 6:54
23 Sean Mcmenamin Fr West Ranch 20:45 6:55
24 Mario Zarate Fr Los Osos 20:54 6:58
25 Jason Tolentino Fr Lakewood 21:02 7:01
26 Ricardo Marison Fr Valley View 21:03 7:01
27 Victor Sanchez So Valley View 21:04 7:01
28 Kyle Lake Fr West Ranch 21:05 7:02
29 Abraham Perez So Bakersfield 21:13 7:04
30 Anthony Lazzara Fr West Ranch 21:13 7:04
31 Nour Ghonim Fr Los Osos 21:20 7:07
32 Sean Chang Fr Arcadia 21:21 7:07
33 Francisco Elizondo Jr Bakersfield 21:24 7:08
34 Daniel Aklila Fr Carter 21:25 7:08
35 Andrew Rodriguez Fr Jurupa Hills 21:26 7:09
36 Daniel Arguijo Fr Carter 21:27 7:09
37 Daniel Purcell Fr Los Osos 21:27 7:09
38 Blake Nunn So Foothill 21:28 7:09
39 Marcus Chaides So Royal 21:29 7:10
40 Jeffrey Jing So Arcadia 21:33 7:11
41 Robin Reyes Fr Villa Park 21:33 7:11
42 Levmon Aref Fr Foothill 21:35 7:12
43 Thomas Meadows Fr Hart 21:35 7:12
44 Horace Zong Fr Arcadia 21:36 7:12
45 Andrew Johnson Jr Crescenta Valley 21:37 7:12
46 Tom Jimenez Jr La Quinta (LQ) 21:39 7:13
47 Andy Chavez Fr Golden Valley 21:46 7:15
48 Collin Hardash Sr Los Alamitos 21:47 7:16
49 Bryan Budiman Fr Arcadia 21:48 7:16
50 Sam Makowski Fr Green Valley 21:50 7:17
51 Bryce Hildebrand Fr West Ranch 21:50 7:17
52 Omar Perez Fr La Quinta (LQ) 21:51 7:17
53 Patrick Ayala Sr Los Alamitos 21:54 7:18
54 Michael Finn Fr Los Osos 21:54 7:18
55 Kyle Frank Fr Los Alamitos 21:56 7:19
56 Michael Sorensen Fr West Ranch 21:56 7:19
57 Stephen Lee Woodbridge 21:57 7:19
58 Anthony Chang So Royal 22:00 7:20
59 Aaron Pook So El Toro 22:01 7:20
60 Aldo Estrada Fr La Quinta (LQ) 22:02 7:21
61 Jack Tyson Fr Foothill 22:04 7:21
62 Anthony Lee So Redlands East Valley 22:05 7:22 1/3 28/32 21/33
63 Nikolai Bremer Woodbridge 22:05 7:22
64 Luis Zano Fr Jurupa Hills 22:08 7:23
65 Hugh Cheon Fr Arcadia 22:10 7:23
66 Andrew Vargas So Foothill 22:11 7:24
67 Christian Espinoza Jr Chino Hills 22:12 7:24
68 Eric Frigger Sr El Toro 22:13 7:24
69 Jacob Reese Jr El Toro 22:16 7:25
70 Ricky Le Fr Villa Park 22:21 7:27
71 Justin Lee So Troy 22:22 7:27
72 Kevin Aguiar Fr El Rancho 22:23 7:28
73 Aaron Bourassa Jr Serrano 22:24 7:28
74 Noah Chaoudhury So West Ranch 22:25 7:28
75 Brian Street Fr Los Alamitos 22:29 7:30
76 Brian Suttner So Royal 22:30 7:30
77 Daniel Adea Fr Los Osos 22:33 7:31
78 Christian Giles So Foothill 22:34 7:31
79 Adrian Diaz Fr Valley View 22:35 7:32
80 Eugene Park So Cypress 22:36 7:32
81 Thomas Scott So El Toro 22:37 7:32
82 Tyler Adams So Chino Hills 22:38 7:33
83 Tim Lee Jr Arcadia 22:41 7:34
84 Josh Shibley Fr Cypress 22:41 7:34
85 Drew Friedrich Fr Villa Park 22:42 7:34
86 Connor Richtor So Royal 22:43 7:34
87 Johnny Huatran Jr Redlands 22:44 7:35
88 Emiliano Espinosa Jr Arcadia 22:46 7:35
89 Liam Cunningham Fr Bakersfield 22:47 7:36
90 Antonio Vaglienty Fr Villa Park 22:48 7:36
91 Jesse Fox Fr El Toro 22:53 7:38
92 Owen Robles So Los Alamitos 22:55 7:38
93 Eugene Blackmun So Los Alamitos 22:56 7:39
94 Zacary Robles So Los Alamitos 22:57 7:39
95 Brett Loughran Jr Foothill 23:00 7:40
96 Derek Stewart Fr Foothill 23:01 7:40
97 Joey Guadano Sr Los Alamitos 23:02 7:41
98 Nassim Bishara So Arcadia 23:07 7:42
99 Joe Matsuzawa Fr University City 23:11 7:44
100 Ethan Dehn Fr Foothill 23:23 7:48
101 Robbie Souza Fr El Toro 23:27 7:49
102 Ryan Artuz So Los Alamitos 23:28 7:49
103 Sohl Jheong Fr Cypress 23:29 7:50
104 Dylan Derakhshanian Fr El Toro 23:30 7:50
105 Marcos Santos Sr Arcadia 23:36 7:52
106 Travis La Rocco So Arcadia 23:38 7:53
107 Peter Mceldowney Fr Woodbridge 23:42 7:54
108 Ryan Green So Crescenta Valley 23:42 7:54
109 David Picard Fr El Toro 23:48 7:56
110 Michael Caro Fr Redlands 23:52 7:57
111 Alex Sarkissian Fr Crescenta Valley 23:54 7:58
112 Tim Aguilar Fr Villa Park 23:54 7:58
113 Bobby Kissee Fr Villa Park 23:55 7:58
114 Maxwell Lueke Fr University City 23:57 7:59
115 Nick Vidal So El Camino Real 24:06 8:02
116 Blake Alvarez Fr El Toro 24:07 8:02
117 Sharad Bhagwat Fr El Toro 24:08 8:03
118 Luke Messinger Fr El Toro 24:09 8:03
119 Jonathan Mcgee Woodbridge 24:13 8:04
120 Salvador Linaker So Foothill 24:20 8:07
121 Hennessey Idstein-young So El Toro 24:20 8:07
122 Raphael Riis Fr Newport Harbor 24:27 8:09
123 Tyler Heiny Fr Green Valley 24:29 8:10
124 Andres Saravia So Redlands 24:35 8:12
125 Christian Munoz Jr La Quinta (LQ) 24:39 8:13
126 William Lin Fr Arcadia 24:44 8:15
127 Levi Norte Fr Beaumont 24:46 8:15
128 Jack Holland Fr El Toro 24:49 8:16
129 Andrew Pallete Fr Foothill 24:51 8:17
130 David Laboy Fr Green Valley 24:53 8:18
131 Anthony Hernandez Fr Royal 25:01 8:20
132 Zeid Tisnes Jr Edison 25:11 8:24
133 Jsohua Nuesca So Redlands East Valley 25:12 8:24 2/3 31/32 22/28
134 Danny Song Fr Arcadia 25:12 8:24
135 Slava Dubourdieu Fr Los Alamitos 25:15 8:25
136 Max Harker Fr Redlands East Valley 25:20 8:27 3/3 32/32 18/22
137 Justin Olaquivel Fr Newport Harbor 25:25 8:28
138 Matt Paproski Jr Villa Park 25:31 8:30
139 Ivan Chavez Jr El Rancho 25:40 8:33
140 Zaid Ali So Carter 25:41 8:34
141 Timothy Cannon Fr Foothill 25:42 8:34
142 Ivan Escusa Fr Foothill 25:43 8:34
143 Deniss Hernandez Fr Beaumont 26:00 8:40
144 Phillip Paulson Sr Los Alamitos 26:05 8:42
145 Zach Serna So Foothill 26:09 8:43
146 Conner Davis So Foothill 26:19 8:46
147 Isaiah Morgan Fr Beaumont 26:43 8:54
148 Diego Rivera Fr Newport Harbor 26:44 8:55
149 Max Bennett Fr El Toro 26:45 8:55
150 Bryce Edmondson Fr Newport Harbor 26:48 8:56
151 Bryan Abarca-calzada So West Ranch 26:50 8:57
152 William Shipman Fr Woodbridge 27:11 9:04
153 John Calvo Sr Newport Harbor 27:36 9:12
154 Aaron Budiman Fr Arcadia 27:36 9:12
155 Mauricio Bueno Fr Serrano 27:37 9:12
156 Mark Norem So Foothill 27:43 9:14
157 William Paproski Fr Villa Park 27:51 9:17
158 Matt Nguyen Fr Villa Park 27:53 9:18
159 Ryan Chin Fr Westlake 27:54 9:18
160 Jackson Halphide So Newport Harbor 28:02 9:21
161 Pablo Gonzalez Fr Jurupa Hills 28:03 9:21
162 Julio Ramirez Fr California 28:05 9:22
163 Moe Biglari Fr Villa Park 28:09 9:23
164 Justin Gallegos So Hart 28:14 9:25
165 German Rios So El Rancho 30:02 10:01
166 Nick Marchese Fr Cypress 31:57 10:39
167 Chris Ballesteros Fr Westlake 35:45 11:55
168 Phillip Gomez Jr El Rancho 36:47 12:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juan Jimenez Jr Simi Valley 15:19 5:06
2 Graham Rigby Jr Westlake 15:28 5:09
3 John Quijano Jr Brea Olinda 15:54 5:18
4 Jacob King Jr Capistrano Valley 16:02 5:21
5 Ryan Finch Jr Westlake 16:05 5:22
6 Jimmy De Mello Jr Westlake 16:09 5:23
7 Christopher Arcos Jr Chino Hills 16:11 5:24
8 Luke Grover So University City 16:13 5:24
9 Marcelo Arcos Jr Chino Hills 16:22 5:27
10 Matt Soules Jr Westlake 16:23 5:28
11 Jonathan Douglas Jr Redondo Union 16:23 5:28
12 Jon Cantle Jr Westlake 16:24 5:28
13 Tommy Smail So Maria Carrillo 16:25 5:28
14 Kyle Reed Jr Chino Hills 16:26 5:29
15 David Eik Jr Maria Carrillo 16:30 5:30
16 William Chacon Jr California 16:35 5:32
17 Evan Drake Jr Maria Carrillo 16:36 5:32
18 Lucas Azcarraga Jr Maria Carrillo 16:36 5:32
19 Joshua Alther Jr Redondo Union 16:39 5:33
20 Cristian Nunez Jr Poly (Riverside) 16:48 5:36
21 Kevin Moe Jr Maria Carrillo 16:49 5:36
22 Alex Graves Jr Mira Costa 16:50 5:37
23 Emerson Lindenlaub Jr Westlake 16:50 5:37
24 Tyler Tetef Jr Simi Valley 16:54 5:38
25 Nick Dahms Jr Chino Hills 16:55 5:38
26 Brandon Joseph Jr Poly (Riverside) 16:55 5:38
27 Andrew Tyrell-smith Jr Capistrano Valley 16:58 5:39
28 David Alvarado Jr Claremont 16:59 5:40
29 David Hodges Jr Mira Costa 17:08 5:43
30 Peter Meyerson Jr Redondo Union 17:10 5:43
31 Alex Fealy Jr Westlake 17:11 5:44
32 Angel Chavez Jr San Pedro 17:12 5:44
33 Preston Dodson Jr Poly (Riverside) 17:13 5:44
34 Nick Kim Jr Claremont 17:14 5:45
35 Moises Santos Jr Foothill 17:16 5:45
36 Ryan Smith Jr Edison 17:17 5:46
37 Nguyen Ryan Jr Maria Carrillo 17:18 5:46
38 Marshall Boland Jr Foothill 17:20 5:47
39 David Gozzip Jr Beaumont 17:20 5:47
40 Anders Crowell Jr Claremont 17:20 5:47
41 Ryan Kohls Jr Capistrano Valley 17:24 5:48
42 Izel Reyes Jr Chino Hills 17:25 5:48
43 Kristopher Patterson Jr Redondo Union 17:26 5:49
44 Joey Flores Jr San Pedro 17:26 5:49
45 Liam Faherty Jr Agoura 17:27 5:49
46 Jon Lau Jr Mira Costa 17:27 5:49
47 Cesar Urquidez Jr Beaumont 17:27 5:49
48 Christian Torres Jr California 17:28 5:49
49 Michael Atwell Jr Poly (Riverside) 17:29 5:50
50 Michael Mamigonian Jr Simi Valley 17:33 5:51
51 Luc Cisneros Jr Edison 17:37 5:52
52 Kyle Christe Jr University City 17:38 5:53
53 Matthew Larsen Jr University City 17:41 5:54
54 Ben Walsh Jr Golden Valley 17:42 5:54
55 Hunter Gutierrez Jr Claremont 17:42 5:54
56 Edward Mora So Beaumont 17:44 5:55
57 Josh Ramos Jr Golden Valley 17:47 5:56
58 Timur Vural Jr Westlake 17:47 5:56
59 Anthony Torres Jr Villa Park 17:48 5:56
60 Sergio Nunez Jr Rialto 17:49 5:56
61 Michael Gallardo Jr Santa Fe 17:52 5:57
62 Brian Gaul Jr Agoura 17:52 5:57
63 Dominic Hernandez Jr Beaumont 17:55 5:58
64 Monty Montgomery Jr Edison 17:57 5:59
65 Sean Hara Jr Don Lugo 17:58 5:59
66 Stephen Cannon Jr Foothill 17:58 5:59
67 Dakota Meinert Jr Clovis North 18:01 6:00
68 Gilbert Diaz Jr Beaumont 18:02 6:01
69 Jacob Babineau Jr Claremont 18:02 6:01
70 Patrick Campbell Jr Foothill 18:04 6:01
71 Jacob Maciel Jr Foothill 18:05 6:02
72 Sante Aguirre Jr Westlake 18:06 6:02
73 Derek Hanson Jr Mira Costa 18:07 6:02
74 Jaryd Weink Jr Chino Hills 18:08 6:03
75 Andrew Crawford Jr Brea Olinda 18:08 6:03
76 Zachary Hutchins Jr Redlands East Valley 18:08 6:03 1/5 12/32 24/30 19:57
(1:49)
19:57
(1:49)
19:57
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Cole Owen Jr Edison 18:15 6:05
78 Gabriel Sandoval Jr Claremont 18:17 6:06
79 Paul Imler Woodbridge 18:20 6:07
80 Dominic Robolino Jr Redlands East Valley 18:22 6:07 2/5 13/32 19/27 18:55
(0:33)
18:55
(0:33)
18:55
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Brandon Enyeart Jr Poly (Riverside) 18:24 6:08
82 Zachary Rounds Jr Redondo Union 18:25 6:08
83 Kristian Bonilla Jr Foothill 18:26 6:09
84 Eduardo Rojas Jr Valley View 18:26 6:09
85 Octavio Ramirez Jr Rialto 18:27 6:09
86 Conner Venanzi Jr Edison 18:28 6:09
87 Joseph Blakely Jr Redondo Union 18:28 6:09
88 Nihal Punjabi Jr Redlands 18:29 6:10
89 Aaron Day Jr Foothill 18:30 6:10
90 Mitchell Winn Jr Redondo Union 18:30 6:10
91 Christopher Hastings Jr Edison 18:31 6:10
92 Kishen Rathod Jr California 18:32 6:11
93 Connor Sullivan Jr Simi Valley 18:32 6:11
94 Julian Lopez Jr Villa Park 18:33 6:11
95 Bradley Clark Jr Redondo Union 18:34 6:11
96 Kritin Karkare Jr Westlake 18:35 6:12
97 Neal Mandelkern Woodbridge 18:35 6:12
98 Jason Kirk Jr Edison 18:36 6:12
99 Spike Martin Jr Capistrano Valley 18:37 6:12
100 Stefan Rodriguez Jr Simi Valley 18:38 6:13
101 Steven Anker Jr Gahr 18:38 6:13
102 Jack Prunty Woodbridge 18:41 6:14
103 Robert Martinez Sr Santa Fe 18:44 6:15
104 Anthony Santiago Jr University 18:45 6:15
105 Steven Parra Sr Golden Valley 18:45 6:15
106 Bradley Kendall Jr Capistrano Valley 18:48 6:16
107 Alex Schrier Jr Redlands 18:52 6:17
108 Clayton Williams Jr Agoura 18:57 6:19
109 Jose Gonzalez Jr Redlands 18:59 6:20
110 Harrison Parks Jr Royal 19:00 6:20
111 Austin Jelinski Jr Agoura 19:02 6:21
112 Estaban Balboa Sr Golden Valley 19:03 6:21
113 Alec Forston Jr Agoura 19:04 6:21
114 Tyler Selby Jr University City 19:08 6:23
115 Matthew Oakes Jr Villa Park 19:11 6:24
116 Tan Twardowski Jr Edison 19:13 6:24
117 Bryan Macias-aguilar Jr Redlands 19:16 6:25
118 Isaac Quesada Jr Santa Fe 19:17 6:26
119 Brad Fuentes Jr Foothill 19:19 6:26
120 Steven Ruvalcaba Jr Santa Fe 19:22 6:27
121 Addison Vaught Jr Edison 19:23 6:28
122 Conner Anderson Jr Claremont 19:23 6:28
123 Taylor Loader Jr Beaumont 19:23 6:28
124 Mitchell Clark Jr Capistrano Valley 19:25 6:28
125 Nicholas Dy Jr Golden Valley 19:30 6:30
126 Ben Ghebrecristos Jr Claremont 19:31 6:30
127 Gavin Martin Jr Capistrano Valley 19:34 6:31
128 Emmanuel Campos Jr Rialto 19:34 6:31
129 Joshua Barragan So Royal 19:36 6:32
130 Kiavash Shahriari Jr Claremont 19:40 6:33
131 Joshua Burrola Jr Redlands East Valley 19:40 6:33 3/5 19/32 22/23
132 Benjamin Gurarie Jr Agoura 19:47 6:36
133 Andrew Osejo Jr Santa Fe 19:53 6:38
134 Noah Loera Jr Claremont 19:56 6:39
135 Nikol Shrestha Jr Gahr 19:56 6:39
136 Kendrick Rivas Jr Valley View 20:08 6:43
137 Alex Castellanos Jr Foothill 20:08 6:43
138 Jonathan Ramirez Woodbridge 20:09 6:43
139 Ethan Thatch Jr Edison 20:15 6:45
140 Nathan Deponte Jr Redlands East Valley 20:16 6:45 4/5 21/32 19/21
141 John Gonzalez Jr Foothill 20:16 6:45
142 Zachary Durdines Jr Claremont 20:18 6:46
143 Ezequiel Clemente Jr Gahr 20:20 6:47
144 Jimmy Dunham Jr Capistrano Valley 20:22 6:47
145 Minh Nguyen Jr Mira Costa 20:27 6:49
146 Jonathan Archuleta Jr Claremont 20:27 6:49
147 James Wilcox Jr Foothill 20:29 6:50
148 Ben Booth Jr Claremont 20:32 6:51
149 Harrison Klinski Jr Claremont 20:34 6:51
150 Hunter Lai Jr Westlake 21:00 7:00
151 Marco Nieto Jr Rialto 21:08 7:03
152 Eugene Olivar Jr Gahr 21:15 7:05
153 Dylan Hammarquist Jr Agoura 21:17 7:06
154 Nick Mac Lea Jr Westlake 21:20 7:07
155 Raz Moyal Woodbridge 21:24 7:08
156 Ryan Wexler Jr Westlake 21:27 7:09
157 Michael Pugno Jr Claremont 21:38 7:13
158 Lane Taylor Jr Capistrano Valley 22:03 7:21
159 James Truong Jr Rialto 22:24 7:28
160 Dylan Orraj Jr Westlake 22:26 7:29
161 Kenneth Duarte Jr Rialto 22:53 7:38
162 Jensen Newlin Jr Redlands East Valley 23:25 7:48 5/5 30/32 18/18
163 Matthew Juarez Jr Santa Fe 26:46 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
80:29
16:06
5:22
29 Graham Rigby
Jr
15:28
5:09
2
Ryan Finch
Jr
16:05
5:22
4
Jimmy De Mello
Jr
16:09
5:23
5
Matt Soules
Jr
16:23
5:28
8
Jon Cantle
Jr
16:24
5:28
10
Emerson Lindenlaub
Jr
16:50
5:37
20
Alex Fealy
Jr
17:11
5:44
28
2 Maria Carrillo
6-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:24
82:56
16:35
5:32
71 Tommy Smail
So
16:25
5:28
11
David Eik
Jr
16:30
5:30
13
Evan Drake
Jr
16:36
5:32
14
Lucas Azcarraga
Jr
16:36
5:32
15
Kevin Moe
Jr
16:49
5:36
18
Nguyen Ryan
Jr
17:18
5:46
33




3 Chino Hills
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:14
83:19
16:40
5:33
85 Christopher Arcos
Jr
16:11
5:24
6
Marcelo Arcos
Jr
16:22
5:27
7
Kyle Reed
Jr
16:26
5:29
12
Nick Dahms
Jr
16:55
5:38
22
Izel Reyes
Jr
17:25
5:48
38
Jaryd Weink
Jr
18:08
6:03
61




4 Redondo Union
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
86:03
17:13
5:44
159 Jonathan Douglas
Jr
16:23
5:28
9
Joshua Alther
Jr
16:39
5:33
16
Peter Meyerson
Jr
17:10
5:43
27
Kristopher Patterson
Jr
17:26
5:49
39
Zachary Rounds
Jr
18:25
6:08
68
Joseph Blakely
Jr
18:28
6:09
72
Mitchell Winn
Jr
18:30
6:10
74
5 Poly (Riverside)
7-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:36
86:49
17:22
5:47
179 Cristian Nunez
Jr
16:48
5:36
17
Brandon Joseph
Jr
16:55
5:38
23
Preston Dodson
Jr
17:13
5:44
29
Michael Atwell
Jr
17:29
5:50
43
Brandon Enyeart
Jr
18:24
6:08
67








6 Claremont
9-9-9-6-6
Gap: 1:03
87:17
17:27
5:49
195 David Alvarado
Jr
16:59
5:40
25
Nick Kim
Jr
17:14
5:45
30
Anders Crowell
Jr
17:20
5:47
36
Hunter Gutierrez
Jr
17:42
5:54
47
Jacob Babineau
Jr
18:02
6:01
57
Gabriel Sandoval
Jr
18:17
6:06
64
Conner Anderson
Jr
19:23
6:28
91
7 Simi Valley
1-3-6-7-7
Gap: 3:19
86:56
17:23
5:48
222 Juan Jimenez
Jr
15:19
5:06
1
Tyler Tetef
Jr
16:54
5:38
21
Michael Mamigonian
Jr
17:33
5:51
44
Connor Sullivan
Jr
18:32
6:11
76
Stefan Rodriguez
Jr
18:38
6:13
80








8 Capistrano Valley
3-6-5-8-8
Gap: 2:46
87:49
17:34
5:51
227 Jacob King
Jr
16:02
5:21
3
Andrew Tyrell-smith
Jr
16:58
5:39
24
Ryan Kohls
Jr
17:24
5:48
37
Spike Martin
Jr
18:37
6:12
79
Bradley Kendall
Jr
18:48
6:16
84
Mitchell Clark
Jr
19:25
6:28
93
Gavin Martin
Jr
19:34
6:31
95
9 Beaumont
12-11-11-10-9
Gap: 0:42
88:28
17:42
5:54
234 David Gozzip
Jr
17:20
5:47
35
Cesar Urquidez
Jr
17:27
5:49
42
Edward Mora
So
17:44
5:55
48
Dominic Hernandez
Jr
17:55
5:58
53
Gilbert Diaz
Jr
18:02
6:01
56
Taylor Loader
Jr
19:23
6:28
92




10 Foothill
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:49
88:43
17:45
5:55
237 Moises Santos
Jr
17:16
5:45
31
Marshall Boland
Jr
17:20
5:47
34
Stephen Cannon
Jr
17:58
5:59
55
Patrick Campbell
Jr
18:04
6:01
58
Jacob Maciel
Jr
18:05
6:02
59
Kristian Bonilla
Jr
18:26
6:09
69
Aaron Day
Jr
18:30
6:10
73
11 Mira Costa
8-8-8-9-11
Gap: 3:37
89:59
18:00
6:00
248 Alex Graves
Jr
16:50
5:37
19
David Hodges
Jr
17:08
5:43
26
Jon Lau
Jr
17:27
5:49
41
Derek Hanson
Jr
18:07
6:02
60
Minh Nguyen
Jr
20:27
6:49
102








12 Edison
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:11
89:34
17:55
5:58
265 Ryan Smith
Jr
17:17
5:46
32
Luc Cisneros
Jr
17:37
5:52
45
Monty Montgomery
Jr
17:57
5:59
54
Cole Owen
Jr
18:15
6:05
63
Conner Venanzi
Jr
18:28
6:09
71
Christopher Hastings
Jr
18:31
6:10
75
Jason Kirk
Jr
18:36
6:12
78
13 Agoura
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:37
92:22
18:28
6:09
351 Liam Faherty
Jr
17:27
5:49
40
Brian Gaul
Jr
17:52
5:57
52
Clayton Williams
Jr
18:57
6:19
85
Austin Jelinski
Jr
19:02
6:21
86
Alec Forston
Jr
19:04
6:21
88
Benjamin Gurarie
Jr
19:47
6:36
98
Dylan Hammarquist
Jr
21:17
7:06
104
14 Golden Valley
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:48
92:47
18:33
6:11
359 Ben Walsh
Jr
17:42
5:54
46
Josh Ramos
Jr
17:47
5:56
49
Steven Parra
Sr
18:45
6:15
83
Estaban Balboa
Sr
19:03
6:21
87
Nicholas Dy
Jr
19:30
6:30
94








15 Santa Fe
16-17-16-15-15
Gap: 2:01
95:08
19:02
6:21
411 Michael Gallardo
Jr
17:52
5:57
51
Robert Martinez
Sr
18:44
6:15
82
Isaac Quesada
Jr
19:17
6:26
89
Steven Ruvalcaba
Jr
19:22
6:27
90
Andrew Osejo
Jr
19:53
6:38
99
Matthew Juarez
Jr
26:46
8:55
109




16 Rialto
15-15-15-16-16
Gap: 4:35
99:22
19:52
6:37
425 Sergio Nunez
Jr
17:49
5:56
50
Octavio Ramirez
Jr
18:27
6:09
70
Emmanuel Campos
Jr
19:34
6:31
96
Marco Nieto
Jr
21:08
7:03
103
James Truong
Jr
22:24
7:28
106
Kenneth Duarte
Jr
22:53
7:38
107




17 Woodbridge
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 3:04
97:09
19:26
6:29
428 Paul Imler
-
18:20
6:07
65
Neal Mandelkern
-
18:35
6:12
77
Jack Prunty
-
18:41
6:14
81
Jonathan Ramirez
-
20:09
6:43
100
Raz Moyal
-
21:24
7:08
105








18 Redlands East Valley
17-16-18-18-18
Gap: 5:17
99:51
19:58
6:39
434 Zachary Hutchins
Jr
18:08
6:03
62
Dominic Robolino
Jr
18:22
6:07
66
Joshua Burrola
Jr
19:40
6:33
97
Nathan Deponte
Jr
20:16
6:45
101
Jensen Newlin
Jr
23:25
7:48
108








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ricky Kuciemba Fr Capistrano Valley 16:13 5:24
2 Ryuya Souther Fr Woodbridge 16:20 5:27
3 Brett Vogelsang Fr Beaumont 16:27 5:29
4 Ryan Renken Fr Claremont 16:33 5:31
5 Dylan Majerus Fr Agoura 16:35 5:32
6 Andrew Arguelles Woodbridge 16:36 5:32
7 Joseph Flatt Fr Westlake 16:45 5:35
8 Jason Flores Fr Beaumont 16:46 5:35
9 Will Mcteggart Fr Brea Olinda 16:57 5:39
10 Sean Renken Fr Claremont 17:00 5:40
11 Andrew Vance Fr Clovis North 17:03 5:41
12 Ethan Comeaux Fr Redondo Union 17:04 5:41
13 Cameron Nolen Fr Clovis North 17:04 5:41
14 Owen Bishop Fr Claremont 17:06 5:42
15 Sam Thouas Fr Redlands 17:09 5:43
16 Luis Grijalva Fr Armijo 17:16 5:45
17 Caleb Llorin Fr Mira Costa 17:16 5:45
18 Caleb Nelson Fr Northwood 17:19 5:46
19 Jacob Acosta Fr Golden Valley 17:21 5:47
20 Cameron Botton Fr Royal 17:27 5:49
21 Alex Volk Fr University City 17:27 5:49
22 Alex Tongpo Fr Redlands 17:28 5:49
23 Brendan Erwin Fr Armijo 17:28 5:49
24 Jack Randmaa Fr Dos Pueblos 17:28 5:49
25 Angel Aguirre Fr California 17:29 5:50
26 Scott Healy Fr Mira Costa 17:30 5:50
27 Ryan Stevens Fr Golden Valley 17:31 5:50
28 Ernesto Castro Fr Valley View 17:32 5:51
29 Tyler Harper Fr Beaumont 17:33 5:51
30 Jacob Pollack Fr Palisades 17:33 5:51
31 Austin Lamb Fr Mira Costa 17:34 5:51
32 Leonardo Jimenez Fr San Pedro 17:34 5:51
33 Sean Mcconville Woodbridge 17:35 5:52
34 Jonathan Lee Fr Agoura 17:38 5:53
35 Ben Wilson Fr Newport Harbor 17:38 5:53
36 Max Rohde Fr Mira Costa 17:41 5:54
37 Andrew Bengtson Fr Poly (Riverside) 17:42 5:54
38 Trystan Gilbert Woodbridge 17:42 5:54
39 Tony Delcrognale Fr Foothill 17:43 5:54
40 Ethan Lyman Fr Northwood 17:44 5:55
41 David Islas Fr Golden Valley 17:44 5:55
42 Chris Salazar Fr Villa Park 17:45 5:55
43 Gio Orellana Fr Brea Olinda 17:46 5:55
44 Brian Fu Fr Northwood 17:47 5:56
45 Nick Abbinanti Fr Simi Valley 17:47 5:56
46 David Sanchez Fr Beaumont 17:50 5:57
47 Kalvin Vinski Fr Claremont 17:53 5:58
48 Caleb Cordova Fr Redlands East Valley 17:54 5:58 1/8 10/32 27/34
49 Eric Espinoza Fr California 17:57 5:59
50 Kyle Kredo Fr Capistrano Valley 17:57 5:59
51 Chase Bernardy Fr Redlands East Valley 17:58 5:59 2/8 11/32 14/32
52 Max Mcguire Fr Claremont 17:59 6:00
53 Felix Lawson Fr Claremont 18:00 6:00
54 Jaime Calderon Fr Golden Valley 18:02 6:01
55 Anthony Noble Fr Valley View 18:04 6:01
56 Jesus Cuellar Fr San Pedro 18:06 6:02
57 Ricky Libed Fr Brea Olinda 18:07 6:02
58 Andrew Costley Fr Mira Costa 18:10 6:03
59 Eli Diaz Fr Clovis East 18:11 6:04
60 Michael Fitzpatrick Fr Capistrano Valley 18:11 6:04
61 Jacob Landsberg Fr Claremont 18:12 6:04
62 Joseph Gutierrez Fr Armijo 18:12 6:04
63 Darien Mcgowan Fr Valley View 18:13 6:04
64 Franklin Reitzas Fr Agoura 18:13 6:04
65 Jonathon Flores Fr Palisades 18:13 6:04
66 Jack Wang Fr Dos Pueblos 18:14 6:05
67 Cole Williams Fr Northwood 18:15 6:05
68 Ryan Toffoli Woodbridge 18:17 6:06
69 Trevor Sode Fr Agoura 18:19 6:06
70 Bayron Lopez Fr Gahr 18:19 6:06
71 Jack Hockley Fr Palisades 18:20 6:07
72 Wyatt Mclean Fr Westlake 18:20 6:07
73 Jake Smith Fr Newport Harbor 18:22 6:07
74 Jonathan Flores Fr Santa Fe 18:25 6:08
75 Hunter Parker Fr Palisades 18:26 6:09
76 Gabriel Fuligni Fr Palisades 18:31 6:10
77 Shiv Shankav Fr Westlake 18:32 6:11
78 Shaun Weber Fr Armijo 18:33 6:11
79 Faustino Aquino Fr Gahr 18:34 6:11
80 Cole Suiste Fr Woodbridge 18:35 6:12
81 James Nho Fr Northwood 18:36 6:12
82 Ama Nsek Fr Chino Hills 18:37 6:12
83 Aaron Andrews Fr Clovis East 18:38 6:13
84 Bryce De Los Reyes Fr Westlake 18:38 6:13
85 Kevin Glasser Fr Mira Costa 18:39 6:13
86 Quinn Jones Fr Westlake 18:39 6:13
87 Benjamin Douglas Fr Redondo Union 18:40 6:13
88 Thomas Perry Fr Westlake 18:40 6:13
89 Joseph Torres Fr California 18:41 6:14
90 Evan Spruce Fr Claremont 18:43 6:14
91 Matthew Calderon Fr Beaumont 18:46 6:15
92 Ryan Bennett Fr California 18:48 6:16
93 Jc Birkfeld Fr Palisades 18:49 6:16
94 Mack Nesbit Fr Northwood 18:49 6:16
95 Theo Balestra Fr Palisades 18:50 6:17
96 Mario Jimenez Fr Simi Valley 18:51 6:17
97 Gus Weiss Fr Edison 18:52 6:17
98 Eric Chan Fr Claremont 18:53 6:18
99 Austin Quinn Fr Westlake 18:55 6:18
100 Brandon Christ Woodbridge 18:56 6:19
101 Anthony Agama Fr Newport Harbor 18:57 6:19
102 Ben Falley Fr Mira Costa 18:58 6:19
103 Isaiah Sanchez Fr Valley View 19:00 6:20
104 Jacob Pulido Fr Gahr 19:00 6:20
105 Austin Holloman Fr Simi Valley 19:01 6:20
106 Ricardo Villalta Fr Gahr 19:02 6:21
107 Cesar Iturriaga Fr Armijo 19:03 6:21
108 Aidan Bell Fr Redondo Union 19:05 6:22
109 Ben Hansen Fr Palisades 19:06 6:22
110 Trevor Odell Fr Westlake 19:07 6:22
111 Gene Tanaka Fr Palisades 19:08 6:23
112 Cameron Booth Fr Claremont 19:08 6:23
113 Joshua Nadigoo Fr Westlake 19:10 6:23
114 Matthew Arruda Fr Mira Costa 19:10 6:23
115 Anees Patnam Fr Redlands 19:11 6:24
116 Joseph Gastelum Fr Redlands East Valley 19:14 6:25 3/8 17/32 20/28
117 Dylan Degrood Fr Poly (Riverside) 19:15 6:25
118 Davis Smith Fr Edison 19:18 6:26
119 Quentin Nelson Fr Villa Park 19:19 6:26
120 Brandon Farrar Fr Beaumont 19:20 6:27
121 Gavin Arrieta Fr Valley View 19:21 6:27
122 Jason Miralles Fr Armijo 19:22 6:27
123 Dinuk Amarasinghe Fr Villa Park 19:23 6:28
124 Thomas Miller Fr Capistrano Valley 19:23 6:28
125 Ernie Castruita Fr Brea Olinda 19:24 6:28
126 Diego Henriquez Fr Claremont 19:24 6:28
127 Ethan Andrew Fr Agoura 19:25 6:28
128 Sean-liam Mccarthy Fr Newport Harbor 19:25 6:28
129 Ryan Nhu Fr Northwood 19:26 6:29
130 Jordan Burkhardt Fr Palisades 19:26 6:29
131 Roman Lopez Fr Clovis North 19:27 6:29
132 Maury Casillas Fr Newport Harbor 19:27 6:29
133 Jeffrey Cho Fr Northwood 19:28 6:29
134 Matt Alford Fr Northwood 19:28 6:29
135 Arturo Martinez Fr Villa Park 19:29 6:30
136 Caleb Raley Fr Redlands 19:30 6:30
137 Chris Bui Fr Villa Park 19:30 6:30
138 Luis Miranda Fr Chino Hills 19:33 6:31
139 Phillip Neman Fr Palisades 19:34 6:31
140 Esteban Gonzalez Fr Armijo 19:37 6:32
141 Kiely Mizumoto Fr Palisades 19:37 6:32
142 Seth Ambrose Fr Villa Park 19:38 6:33
143 Julien Baran Fr Brea Olinda 19:38 6:33
144 Alexander Greene Fr Chino Hills 19:38 6:33
145 Varun Patel Fr Chino Hills 19:39 6:33
146 J.c. Finch Fr Capistrano Valley 19:41 6:34
147 Chris Hanessian Fr Simi Valley 19:42 6:34
148 Galaan Abdissa Fr Palisades 19:45 6:35
149 Nico Fujii Fr Edison 19:45 6:35
150 Christian Santonil Fr Brea Olinda 19:50 6:37
151 Jack Carpenter Fr Claremont 19:51 6:37
152 John Pacetti Fr Foothill 19:51 6:37
153 Caleb Kim Fr Westlake 19:52 6:37
154 Ryan Kueker Fr University City 19:52 6:37
155 Frederick Luna Fr Chino Hills 19:57 6:39
156 Adrian Hernandez Fr Palisades 19:58 6:39
157 Xavier Cuellar Fr California 20:00 6:40
158 Rameen Ghajar Fr Woodbridge 20:02 6:41
159 Luke Calubayan Fr Westlake 20:04 6:41
160 Matthew Alonso Fr Foothill 20:05 6:42
161 Scott Anderson Fr Claremont 20:05 6:42
162 Jake Bauer Fr Newport Harbor 20:06 6:42
163 Noa Nambu Fr University City 20:07 6:42
164 Edward Fernandez Fr Gahr 20:07 6:42
165 Jay Titterud Fr Foothill 20:09 6:43
166 Ambrose Herrera Fr Redlands East Valley 20:10 6:43 4/8 20/32 22/26
167 Alex Quijada Fr California 20:11 6:44
168 Noah Garcia Fr Gahr 20:11 6:44
169 Mario Lizarraga Fr Santa Fe 20:12 6:44
170 Diego Castillo Fr California 20:12 6:44
171 Max Bueno Fr Newport Harbor 20:15 6:45
172 Ricardo Vega Fr Chino Hills 20:16 6:45
173 Ben Perez Fr Beaumont 20:17 6:46
174 Eric Tang Fr Claremont 20:21 6:47
175 Jacob Donaldson Fr Newport Harbor 20:22 6:47
176 Nicholas Mcateer Fr Capistrano Valley 20:23 6:48
177 John Wood Fr Mira Costa 20:24 6:48
178 Matthew Pittler Fr Edison 20:24 6:48
179 Eric Hunnel Fr Woodbridge 20:28 6:49
180 Andrew Apahidean Fr Brea Olinda 20:28 6:49
181 David Munoz Fr Redondo Union 20:29 6:50
182 Brian Scovel Fr Redlands East Valley 20:31 6:50 5/8 22/32 18/26
183 Zerrick Payne Fr University 20:31 6:50
184 Tian Ye Fr Westlake 20:32 6:51
185 Brendan Boyle Fr Redondo Union 20:32 6:51
186 Nick Gardhouse Fr Simi Valley 20:32 6:51
187 Matthew Sandoval Woodbridge 20:33 6:51
188 Trent Hankinson Fr Foothill 20:33 6:51
189 Josh Diaz Fr Simi Valley 20:34 6:51
190 Nicholas Mercer Fr Chino Hills 20:35 6:52
191 Kirk Crockett Fr Capistrano Valley 20:36 6:52
192 Matthew Cruz Fr California 20:36 6:52
193 Nickolas Gemberling Fr Westlake 20:37 6:52
194 Larry Hudson Fr Gahr 20:37 6:52
195 Josh Evans Fr Brea Olinda 20:38 6:53
196 Matt Rosborough Fr Northwood 20:41 6:54
197 Daniel Babin Fr Carter 20:42 6:54
198 Riley Gleason Fr Newport Harbor 20:48 6:56
199 Liam Reisch Fr Claremont 20:49 6:56
200 James Rausch Fr Brea Olinda 20:51 6:57
201 Andres Mendez Fr Villa Park 20:52 6:57
202 Dylan Perlson Fr Brea Olinda 20:54 6:58
203 George Rochelle Fr Mira Costa 20:54 6:58
204 Zachary Guerrero Fr Brea Olinda 20:54 6:58
205 Jacob Edberg Fr Brea Olinda 20:57 6:59
206 Ron Thalanki Fr Westlake 20:57 6:59
207 Jonathan Vides Fr Foothill 21:00 7:00
208 Austin O'fallon Fr Royal 21:04 7:01
209 Michael Marangakis Fr Redlands East Valley 21:05 7:02 6/8 25/32 18/22
210 Ben Wade Fr Redlands 21:06 7:02
211 Indy Foster Fr Chino Hills 21:10 7:03
212 Isaac Zarate Fr Santa Fe 21:10 7:03
213 Kyle Ileto Fr Chino Hills 21:12 7:04
214 Joseph Albreo Fr Poly (Riverside) 21:13 7:04
215 Abel Cuahutle Fr California 21:21 7:07
216 Dante Montoya Fr Chino Hills 21:21 7:07
217 Patrick Salgado Fr Woodbridge 21:24 7:08
218 Connor Simon Woodbridge 21:25 7:08
219 Andrew Acevedo Fr Valley View 21:27 7:09
220 Austin Walters Fr Woodbridge 21:32 7:11
221 Rees Jones Fr Mira Costa 21:33 7:11
222 Javon Campbell Fr Redondo Union 21:34 7:11
223 Dillan Ahmed Fr Claremont 21:35 7:12
224 Llewyn St. John Fr Palisades 21:36 7:12
225 Joshua Ortega Fr Redlands East Valley 21:37 7:12 7/8 26/32 16/19
226 Yuki Yatsugi Fr University City 21:38 7:13
227 Ian Miller Fr Foothill 21:40 7:13
228 Zackary Corey Fr Edison 21:44 7:15
229 Shota Kobayashi Fr Redondo Union 21:44 7:15
230 Mateo Riveria Fr Edison 21:46 7:15
231 Lucio Espinoza Fr Capistrano Valley 21:47 7:16
232 Layden Cole Fr Westlake 21:47 7:16
233 Jack Stein Fr Villa Park 21:48 7:16
234 Aaron Alfaro Fr Gahr 21:49 7:16
235 Benjamin Shargo Fr Westlake 21:51 7:17
236 Justin Olivier Fr Capistrano Valley 21:52 7:17
237 Bradley Newland Fr Brea Olinda 21:52 7:17
238 Michael Siironen Fr University City 21:55 7:18
239 Min-soo Nam Fr Gahr 22:04 7:21
240 Evan Zilkow Fr Foothill 22:07 7:22
241 Sean Kelly Fr Redlands East Valley 22:12 7:24 8/8 29/32 15/17
242 Shane Romp Fr Golden Valley 22:12 7:24
243 Josue Maldonado Fr Santa Fe 22:13 7:24
244 Matt Mullins Fr Mira Costa 22:19 7:26
245 Nick Lee Fr Foothill 22:23 7:28
246 Jared Tran Fr Villa Park 22:26 7:29
247 Paul Stangeland Fr Chino Hills 22:26 7:29
248 Isaac Medina Fr Santa Fe 22:26 7:29
249 Rory Blatchford Fr Foothill 22:36 7:32
250 Adrian Solis Fr Edison 22:48 7:36
251 Micah Whitson Woodbridge 22:51 7:37
252 Matt Worrall Fr Brea Olinda 22:56 7:39
253 Max Riveria Fr Edison 23:03 7:41
254 Antonio Flores Fr Santa Fe 24:03 8:01
255 Nathan Monroe Fr Brea Olinda 24:06 8:02
256 Conrad Denny Fr Redondo Union 24:57 8:19
257 Nicholas Zani Fr Capistrano Valley 25:01 8:20
258 Brian Chao Fr Capistrano Valley 25:53 8:38
259 William Do-trinh Woodbridge 26:06 8:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
86:31
17:18
5:46
113 Ryan Renken
Fr
16:33
5:31
4
Sean Renken
Fr
17:00
5:40
10
Owen Bishop
Fr
17:06
5:42
12
Kalvin Vinski
Fr
17:53
5:58
41
Max Mcguire
Fr
17:59
6:00
46
Felix Lawson
Fr
18:00
6:00
47
Jacob Landsberg
Fr
18:12
6:04
53
2 Woodbridge
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
86:30
17:18
5:46
127 Ryuya Souther
Fr
16:20
5:27
2
Andrew Arguelles
-
16:36
5:32
6
Sean Mcconville
-
17:35
5:52
28
Trystan Gilbert
-
17:42
5:54
32
Ryan Toffoli
-
18:17
6:06
59
Cole Suiste
Fr
18:35
6:12
71
Brandon Christ
-
18:56
6:19
88
3 Mira Costa
11-7-4-4-3
Gap: 0:54
88:11
17:38
5:53
146 Caleb Llorin
Fr
17:16
5:45
15
Scott Healy
Fr
17:30
5:50
22
Austin Lamb
Fr
17:34
5:51
27
Max Rohde
Fr
17:41
5:54
31
Andrew Costley
Fr
18:10
6:03
51
Kevin Glasser
Fr
18:39
6:13
75
Ben Falley
Fr
18:58
6:19
90
4 Beaumont
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:19
87:22
17:28
5:49
156 Brett Vogelsang
Fr
16:27
5:29
3
Jason Flores
Fr
16:46
5:35
8
Tyler Harper
Fr
17:33
5:51
25
David Sanchez
Fr
17:50
5:57
40
Matthew Calderon
Fr
18:46
6:15
80
Brandon Farrar
Fr
19:20
6:27
101
Ben Perez
Fr
20:17
6:46
140
5 Northwood
12-11-6-6-5
Gap: 1:17
89:41
17:56
5:59
218 Caleb Nelson
Fr
17:19
5:46
16
Ethan Lyman
Fr
17:44
5:55
34
Brian Fu
Fr
17:47
5:56
38
Cole Williams
Fr
18:15
6:05
58
James Nho
Fr
18:36
6:12
72
Mack Nesbit
Fr
18:49
6:16
83
Ryan Nhu
Fr
19:26
6:29
109
6 Armijo
10-5-6-8-6
Gap: 1:47
90:32
18:06
6:02
252 Luis Grijalva
Fr
17:16
5:45
14
Brendan Erwin
Fr
17:28
5:49
20
Joseph Gutierrez
Fr
18:12
6:04
54
Shaun Weber
Fr
18:33
6:11
69
Cesar Iturriaga
Fr
19:03
6:21
95
Jason Miralles
Fr
19:22
6:27
103
Esteban Gonzalez
Fr
19:37
6:32
115
7 Agoura
5-5-8-7-7
Gap: 2:50
90:10
18:02
6:01
257 Dylan Majerus
Fr
16:35
5:32
5
Jonathan Lee
Fr
17:38
5:53
29
Franklin Reitzas
Fr
18:13
6:04
56
Trevor Sode
Fr
18:19
6:06
60
Ethan Andrew
Fr
19:25
6:28
107








8 Palisades
17-15-15-11-8
Gap: 0:58
91:03
18:13
6:04
278 Jacob Pollack
Fr
17:33
5:51
26
Jonathon Flores
Fr
18:13
6:04
57
Jack Hockley
Fr
18:20
6:07
62
Hunter Parker
Fr
18:26
6:09
66
Gabriel Fuligni
Fr
18:31
6:10
67
Jc Birkfeld
Fr
18:49
6:16
82
Theo Balestra
Fr
18:50
6:17
84
9 Westlake
6-13-13-12-9
Gap: 1:54
90:54
18:11
6:04
288 Joseph Flatt
Fr
16:45
5:35
7
Wyatt Mclean
Fr
18:20
6:07
63
Shiv Shankav
Fr
18:32
6:11
68
Bryce De Los Reyes
Fr
18:38
6:13
74
Quinn Jones
Fr
18:39
6:13
76
Thomas Perry
Fr
18:40
6:13
78
Austin Quinn
Fr
18:55
6:18
87
10 Golden Valley
13-8-5-5-10
Gap: 4:51
92:50
18:34
6:11
290 Jacob Acosta
Fr
17:21
5:47
17
Ryan Stevens
Fr
17:31
5:50
23
David Islas
Fr
17:44
5:55
35
Jaime Calderon
Fr
18:02
6:01
48
Shane Romp
Fr
22:12
7:24
167








11 Brea Olinda
7-10-9-9-11
Gap: 2:41
91:52
18:22
6:07
319 Will Mcteggart
Fr
16:57
5:39
9
Gio Orellana
Fr
17:46
5:55
37
Ricky Libed
Fr
18:07
6:02
50
Ernie Castruita
Fr
19:24
6:28
106
Julien Baran
Fr
19:38
6:33
117
Christian Santonil
Fr
19:50
6:37
123
Andrew Apahidean
Fr
20:28
6:49
143
12 Valley View
16-14-11-13-12
Gap: 1:49
92:10
18:26
6:09
321 Ernesto Castro
Fr
17:32
5:51
24
Anthony Noble
Fr
18:04
6:01
49
Darien Mcgowan
Fr
18:13
6:04
55
Isaiah Sanchez
Fr
19:00
6:20
91
Gavin Arrieta
Fr
19:21
6:27
102
Andrew Acevedo
Fr
21:27
7:09
158




13 Capistrano Valley
1-9-10-9-13
Gap: 3:28
91:25
18:17
6:06
322 Ricky Kuciemba
Fr
16:13
5:24
1
Kyle Kredo
Fr
17:57
5:59
44
Michael Fitzpatrick
Fr
18:11
6:04
52
Thomas Miller
Fr
19:23
6:28
105
J.c. Finch
Fr
19:41
6:34
120
Nicholas Mcateer
Fr
20:23
6:48
141
Kirk Crockett
Fr
20:36
6:52
151
14 California
15-12-14-14-14
Gap: 2:31
92:55
18:35
6:12
351 Angel Aguirre
Fr
17:29
5:50
21
Eric Espinoza
Fr
17:57
5:59
43
Joseph Torres
Fr
18:41
6:14
79
Ryan Bennett
Fr
18:48
6:16
81
Xavier Cuellar
Fr
20:00
6:40
127
Alex Quijada
Fr
20:11
6:44
134
Diego Castillo
Fr
20:12
6:44
137
15 Redlands
9-4-12-15-15
Gap: 3:57
94:24
18:53
6:18
397 Sam Thouas
Fr
17:09
5:43
13
Alex Tongpo
Fr
17:28
5:49
19
Anees Patnam
Fr
19:11
6:24
97
Caleb Raley
Fr
19:30
6:30
112
Ben Wade
Fr
21:06
7:02
156








16 Newport Harbor
18-18-16-16-16
Gap: 1:49
93:49
18:46
6:15
401 Ben Wilson
Fr
17:38
5:53
30
Jake Smith
Fr
18:22
6:07
64
Anthony Agama
Fr
18:57
6:19
89
Sean-liam Mccarthy
Fr
19:25
6:28
108
Maury Casillas
Fr
19:27
6:29
110
Jake Bauer
Fr
20:06
6:42
129
Max Bueno
Fr
20:15
6:45
138
17 Gahr
23-20-20-17-17
Gap: 1:48
95:02
19:00
6:20
448 Bayron Lopez
Fr
18:19
6:06
61
Faustino Aquino
Fr
18:34
6:11
70
Jacob Pulido
Fr
19:00
6:20
92
Ricardo Villalta
Fr
19:02
6:21
94
Edward Fernandez
Fr
20:07
6:42
131
Noah Garcia
Fr
20:11
6:44
135
Larry Hudson
Fr
20:37
6:52
152
18 Redlands East Valley
22-16-18-18-18
Gap: 2:37
95:47
19:09
6:23
463 Caleb Cordova
Fr
17:54
5:58
42
Chase Bernardy
Fr
17:58
5:59
45
Joseph Gastelum
Fr
19:14
6:25
98
Ambrose Herrera
Fr
20:10
6:43
133
Brian Scovel
Fr
20:31
6:50
145
Michael Marangakis
Fr
21:05
7:02
155
Joshua Ortega
Fr
21:37
7:12
160
19 Villa Park
20-21-21-21-19
Gap: 1:45
95:26
19:05
6:22
464 Chris Salazar
Fr
17:45
5:55
36
Quentin Nelson
Fr
19:19
6:26
100
Dinuk Amarasinghe
Fr
19:23
6:28
104
Arturo Martinez
Fr
19:29
6:30
111
Chris Bui
Fr
19:30
6:30
113
Seth Ambrose
Fr
19:38
6:33
116
Andres Mendez
Fr
20:52
6:57
153
20 Redondo Union
8-17-17-19-20
Gap: 3:28
95:50
19:10
6:23
474 Ethan Comeaux
Fr
17:04
5:41
11
Benjamin Douglas
Fr
18:40
6:13
77
Aidan Bell
Fr
19:05
6:22
96
David Munoz
Fr
20:29
6:50
144
Brendan Boyle
Fr
20:32
6:51
146
Javon Campbell
Fr
21:34
7:11
159
Shota Kobayashi
Fr
21:44
7:15
164
21 Simi Valley
21-19-19-20-21
Gap: 2:45
95:53
19:11
6:24
485 Nick Abbinanti
Fr
17:47
5:56
39
Mario Jimenez
Fr
18:51
6:17
85
Austin Holloman
Fr
19:01
6:20
93
Chris Hanessian
Fr
19:42
6:34
121
Nick Gardhouse
Fr
20:32
6:51
147
Josh Diaz
Fr
20:34
6:51
149




22 Chino Hills
25-25-24-23-22
Gap: 1:20
97:24
19:29
6:30
550 Ama Nsek
Fr
18:37
6:12
73
Luis Miranda
Fr
19:33
6:31
114
Alexander Greene
Fr
19:38
6:33
118
Varun Patel
Fr
19:39
6:33
119
Frederick Luna
Fr
19:57
6:39
126
Ricardo Vega
Fr
20:16
6:45
139
Nicholas Mercer
Fr
20:35
6:52
150
23 Foothill
19-23-23-22-23
Gap: 2:50
98:21
19:40
6:33
565 Tony Delcrognale
Fr
17:43
5:54
33
John Pacetti
Fr
19:51
6:37
124
Matthew Alonso
Fr
20:05
6:42
128
Jay Titterud
Fr
20:09
6:43
132
Trent Hankinson
Fr
20:33
6:51
148
Jonathan Vides
Fr
21:00
7:00
154
Ian Miller
Fr
21:40
7:13
162
24 University City
14-22-22-24-24
Gap: 4:28
100:59
20:12
6:44
600 Alex Volk
Fr
17:27
5:49
18
Ryan Kueker
Fr
19:52
6:37
125
Noa Nambu
Fr
20:07
6:42
130
Yuki Yatsugi
Fr
21:38
7:13
161
Michael Siironen
Fr
21:55
7:18
166








25 Edison
26-24-25-25-25
Gap: 2:52
100:03
20:01
6:40
612 Gus Weiss
Fr
18:52
6:17
86
Davis Smith
Fr
19:18
6:26
99
Nico Fujii
Fr
19:45
6:35
122
Matthew Pittler
Fr
20:24
6:48
142
Zackary Corey
Fr
21:44
7:15
163
Mateo Riveria
Fr
21:46
7:15
165
Adrian Solis
Fr
22:48
7:36
170
26 Santa Fe
24-26-26-26-26
Gap: 4:01
104:26
20:53
6:58
695 Jonathan Flores
Fr
18:25
6:08
65
Mario Lizarraga
Fr
20:12
6:44
136
Isaac Zarate
Fr
21:10
7:03
157
Josue Maldonado
Fr
22:13
7:24
168
Isaac Medina
Fr
22:26
7:29
169
Antonio Flores
Fr
24:03
8:01
171




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Hugo Novoa, Fr, 15:25, Poly (LB) Great Oak, 84:05, 69
Fr D2 Ricky Kuciemba, Fr, 16:13, Capistrano Valley Claremont, 86:31, 113
Jr D1 David Peters, Jr, 15:38, Shadow Ridge Corona, 82:35, 105
Jr D2 Juan Jimenez, Jr, 15:19, Simi Valley Westlake, 80:29, 29
Nov D1D2 Alan Dreiman, Jr, 18:48, El Camino Real Jurupa Hills, 98:10, 33
So D1 Tom Pritsky, So, 15:48, Buchanan Corona, 81:26, 62
So D2 Xolan Brown, So, 15:45, Redlands Claremont, 83:39, 101
Sr D1 Alan Janisch, Sr, 15:41, La Quinta (LQ) Poly (LB), 83:25, 73
Sr D2 Garrett Lepine, Sr, 15:19, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 79:08, 31
V D1-A Jerimiah Bias, Jr, 15:18, Vista del Lago Great Oak, 79:41, 59
V D1-B Thomas Heib, So, 15:21, Los Alamitos Arcadia, 79:32, 62
V D2-A Brenden Stone, Jr, 15:13, Northwood Maria Carrillo, 78:33, 78
V D2-B Ben Rigby, Sr, 15:25, Foothill Clovis East, 79:17, 37
V Rated Jackson Marshall, , 14:39, Woodbridge Dos Pueblos, 76:30, 157
V Sweeps Blake Haney, Sr, 13:55, Stockdale Arcadia, 72:46, 57

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Brooke Eisele, Fr, 18:30, San Clemente Great Oak, 101:44, 55
Fr D2 Alison Soto, Fr, 18:31, Beaumont Palisades, 99:30, 59
JV D1 Jolie Nelson, Jr, 18:38, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 96:15, 21
JV D2 Madi Hiatt, Sr, 18:06, Clovis North Claremont, 101:50, 52
Nov D1D2 Calouis Watkins, Fr, 22:44, Woodbridge El Camino Real, 116:14, 57
So D1 Emily Cross, So, 18:32, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 97:07, 33
So D2 Natalie Hardiman, So, 18:56, Redondo Union Capistrano Valley, 96:50, 22
V D1-A Susie Garza, Sr, 17:43, Baldwin Park The Woodlands (TX), 93:05, 59
V D1-B Megan Melnyk, Jr, 17:43, Crescenta Valley Quartz Hill, 95:17, 105
V D2-A Samantha Aguilar, Fr, 17:49, Redlands East Valley Redlands East Valley, 94:03, 51
V D2-B Karen Jacobs, Fr, 17:39, Redlands Redondo Union, 92:33, 65
V Rated Bethan Knights, Sr, 16:39, Northwood San Clemente, 88:42, 106
V Sweeps Sarah Baxter, Sr, 15:57, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 85:42, 94