Redlands East Valley Results from the Yucaipa Invitational at Yucaipa HS on 10/5/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Vallejo So F/S 20:59 7:00 3 114/166 15/21 22/31 2/4 20:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ambrose Herrera Fr F/S 19:53 6:38 3 86/166 11/21 17/31 3/6 20:10
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Asher Williams So F/S 19:40 6:33 3 79/166 10/21 16/31 3/7 21:12
(1:32,7.2)
21:12
(1:32,7.2)
21:12
(1:32,7.2)
18:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Braulio Urena So F/S 19:15 6:25 3 67/166 6/21 12/31 6/12 20:12
(0:57,4.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Brennan Bartley So F/S 19:23 6:28 3 74/166 8/21 14/31 4/11 21:40
(2:17,10.5)
21:40
(2:17,10.5)
21:40
(2:17,10.5)
18:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brian Scovel Fr F/S 20:57 6:59 3 112/166 14/21 21/31 3/4 20:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bryce Wickersham Sr V 17:36 5:52 3 38/95 3/6 5/31 6/14 18:36
(1:00,5.4)
18:36
(1:00,5.4)
18:36
(1:00,5.4)
16:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Caleb Cordova Fr F/S 18:11 6:04 3 33/166 4/21 8/31 5/15 17:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chase Bernardy Fr F/S 18:28 6:09 3 40/166 5/21 9/31 5/14 17:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
Christian Sharp Jr V 16:39 5:33 3 16/95 2/6 2/31 5/15 18:00
(1:21,7.5)
18:00
(1:21,7.5)
18:00
(1:21,7.5)
16:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Cody Nelson So F/S 17:05 5:42 3 6/166 1/21 3/31 4/15 18:40
(1:35,8.5)
18:40
(1:35,8.5)
18:40
(1:35,8.5)
16:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Daniel Atienza So F/S 19:23 6:28 3 75/166 9/21 15/31 3/10 21:29
(2:06,9.8)
21:29
(2:06,9.8)
21:29
(2:06,9.8)
19:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
David Hughes Jr V 15:51 5:17 3 2/95 1/6 1/31 2/17 16:56
(1:05,6.4)
16:56
(1:05,6.4)
16:56
(1:05,6.4)
15:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Dominic Robolino Jr V 19:08 6:23 3 72/95 5/6 10/31 8/13 19:51
(0:43,3.6)
19:51
(0:43,3.6)
19:51
(0:43,3.6)
18:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ethan Mullen So F/S 21:50 7:17 3 131/166 18/21 27/31 2/3 21:37
Jared Estrada Sr V 18:08 6:03 3 55/95 4/6 7/31 8/14 19:05
(0:57,5.0)
19:05
(0:57,5.0)
19:05
(0:57,5.0)
17:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jensen Newlin Jr JV 22:04 7:21 3 87/102 4/4 28/31 7/9 23:25
(1:21,5.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jonathan Mendoza So F/S 19:16 6:25 3 68/166 7/21 13/31 6/11 20:46
(1:30,7.2)
20:46
(1:30,7.2)
20:46
(1:30,7.2)
19:17
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Joseph Gastelum Fr F/S 20:13 6:44 3 96/166 12/21 18/31 3/4 19:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joshua Burrola Jr JV 20:41 6:54 3 66/102 1/4 20/31 12/13 19:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jsohua Nuesca So F/S 24:51 8:17 3 159/166 20/21 30/31 2/2 25:12
(0:21,1.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mark Richey So F/S 18:06 6:02 3 29/166 3/21 6/31 5/15 17:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mark Woodhall So F/S 21:09 7:03 3 118/166 16/21 24/31 2/3 21:42
(0:33,2.5)
21:42
(0:33,2.5)
21:42
(0:33,2.5)
19:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mateo Downey Fr F/S 20:35 6:52 3 105/166 13/21 19/31 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Max Harker Fr F/S 26:19 8:46 3 162/166 21/21 31/31 2/2 25:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Michael Marangakis Fr F/S 21:45 7:15 3 129/166 17/21 26/31 2/3 21:05
Nathan Deponte Jr JV 21:04 7:01 3 71/102 2/4 23/31 10/11 20:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sean Kelly Fr F/S 23:31 7:50 3 151/166 19/21 29/31 2/3 22:12
Steven Brown Sr JV 21:28 7:09 3 74/102 3/4 25/31 8/10 21:55
(0:27,2.1)
21:55
(0:27,2.1)
21:55
(0:27,2.1)
19:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Zachary Hutchins Jr V 19:12 6:24 3 75/95 6/6 11/31 8/13 19:28
(0:16,1.4)
19:28
(0:16,1.4)
19:28
(0:16,1.4)
18:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Zafir Abou-Zamzam So F/S 17:14 5:45 3 9/166 2/21 4/31 3/15 18:53
(1:39,8.7)
18:53
(1:39,8.7)
18:53
(1:39,8.7)
17:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/13 87:22
3:17
3 5:49 5:17 6:23 174 5:26 92:34
(5:12,5.6)
92:34
(5:12,5.6)
79:02 Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR) David Hughes (2), Christian Sharp (16), Bryce Wickersham (38), Jared Estrada (51), Dominic Robolino (67)
F/S 1st 5 5/14 89:04
1:23
3 5:56 5:42 6:09 117 5:41 88:02 88:02 86:02 Cody Nelson (6), Zafir Abou-Zamzam (9), Mark Richey (29), Caleb Cordova (33), Chase Bernardy (40)
F/S 2nd 5 4/7 96:57
0:25
3 6:28 6:25 6:33 88 6:11 96:22 96:22 94:11 Braulio Urena (14), Jonathan Mendoza (15), Brennan Bartley (18), Daniel Atienza (19), Asher Williams (22)
F/S 3rd 5 3/4 102:37
1:06
3 6:50 6:38 7:00 56 6:30 106:44
(4:07,3.9)
106:44
(4:07,3.9)
103:34
(0:57,0.9%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Ambrose Herrera (7), Joseph Gastelum (9), Mateo Downey (11), Brian Scovel (14), Adrian Vallejo (15)
F/S 4th 5 2/2 113:06
3:42
3 7:32 7:03 8:17 42 7:03 Mark Woodhall (3), Michael Marangakis (8), Ethan Mullen (9), Sean Kelly (10), Jsohua Nuesca (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Luna Sr Indio 15:23 5:08
2 David Hughes Jr Redlands East Valley 15:51 5:17 1/6 1/31 2/17 16:56
(1:05)
16:56
(1:05)
16:56
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Bradley Wiggs Sr Quartz Hill 15:53 5:18
4 Austin Magin Sr Etiwanda 16:01 5:20
5 Aaron Canez Sr Alta Loma 16:08 5:23
6 Jarred Gregory-grimes Jr Quartz Hill 16:11 5:24
7 Jacob Casillas Jr Etiwanda 16:14 5:25
8 Alex Zapata Sr Etiwanda 16:16 5:25
9 Raul Hernandez Sr Indio 16:18 5:26
10 Andrew Mitchell Fr Quartz Hill 16:20 5:27
11 Koby Pederson Jr Alta Loma 16:21 5:27
12 Travis Cetti So Quartz Hill 16:22 5:27
13 Aaron Jimenez Jr Indio 16:23 5:28
14 Marcos Guillen Jr Fontana 16:30 5:30
15 Jacob Branch So Quartz Hill 16:37 5:32
16 Christian Sharp Jr Redlands East Valley 16:39 5:33 2/6 2/31 5/15 18:00
(1:21)
18:00
(1:21)
18:00
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Alec Franco Sr Quartz Hill 16:41 5:34
18 Taylor Arrieta Sr Valley View 16:41 5:34
19 Jordan Rebello Sr Valley View 16:47 5:36
20 Dominic Lopez Jr Indio 16:47 5:36
21 Kenny Snitzer Jr Etiwanda 16:48 5:36
22 Joseph Del Valle Ruthe Fr Etiwanda 16:48 5:36
23 Milton Garcia Sr Lancaster 17:02 5:41
24 Tyler Fernandez Sr Alta Loma 17:04 5:41
25 Pedro Gutierrez Jr Valley View 17:07 5:42
26 James Sepe Sr Alta Loma 17:08 5:43
27 Cody Watson Jr Lancaster 17:09 5:43
28 Tristian Arrieta Sr Valley View 17:10 5:43
29 Mario Salazar So Indio 17:11 5:44
30 Ryan Kirrish Jr Etiwanda 17:17 5:46
31 Darin Mensen Jr Alta Loma 17:17 5:46
32 Brandon Mondragon Jr Indio 17:22 5:47
33 Jesus Cebreros Jr Indio 17:24 5:48
34 Cody Hemskey So Etiwanda 17:29 5:50
35 Alex Wada Jr Quartz Hill 17:30 5:50
36 Eduardo Martinez Jr Alta Loma 17:31 5:50
37 Roy O'campo Jr Fontana 17:34 5:51
38 Bryce Wickersham Sr Redlands East Valley 17:36 5:52 3/6 5/31 6/14 18:36
(1:00)
18:36
(1:00)
18:36
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
39 Antonio Delatorre Jr Rancho Verde 17:39 5:53
40 Steven Guzman Sr Fontana 17:39 5:53
41 Miguel Perez Fr Lancaster 17:40 5:53
42 Juan Maldonado Jr Alta Loma 17:40 5:53
43 Emmanuel Martinez Jr Fontana 17:48 5:56
44 Adrian Felix Fr Coachella Valley 17:49 5:56
45 Jonathan Millares Sr Valley View 17:50 5:57
46 Cole Bowen Jr Santa Margarita 17:53 5:58
47 Andres Contreras Jr Fontana 17:56 5:59
48 Ricky Ortiz-luis Jr Santa Margarita 17:57 5:59
49 Maynor Alvarez Sr Palmdale 17:57 5:59
50 Eric Garcia So Lancaster 17:57 5:59
51 Carlos Galaviz Sr Coachella Valley 17:59 6:00
52 Dimitri Whitman Sr JW North 18:00 6:00
53 Ivan Beas Sr Palmdale 18:04 6:01
54 Isaiah Ingram Fr Rancho Verde 18:07 6:02
55 Jared Estrada Sr Redlands East Valley 18:08 6:03 4/6 7/31 8/14 19:05
(0:57)
19:05
(0:57)
19:05
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
56 Cristian Vargas Jr Norco 18:08 6:03
57 Noah Andujo Sr Fontana 18:20 6:07
58 Grant Kalasky Jr Santa Margarita 18:23 6:08
59 Jason Rodriguez Sr Palmdale 18:24 6:08
60 Jesse Contreras Sr Palmdale 18:28 6:09
61 William Ramirez Sr Rancho Verde 18:28 6:09
62 John Zillgit Fr Norco 18:34 6:11
63 Sergio Nunez Jr Rialto 18:38 6:13
64 Liang Zhou Sr JW North 18:39 6:13
65 Chase Dworshak Sr Norco 18:43 6:14
66 Francisco Hernandez Sr Palmdale 18:52 6:17
67 Alan Reyes Jr JW North 18:54 6:18
68 Maxwell Mckee Jr Norco 18:56 6:19
69 Paul Mendez Sr Fontana 18:56 6:19
70 Jessie Zepada Sr Valley View 18:59 6:20
71 Eduardo Rojas Jr Valley View 19:04 6:21
72 Dominic Robolino Jr Redlands East Valley 19:08 6:23 5/6 10/31 8/13 19:51
(0:43)
19:51
(0:43)
19:51
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
73 Brandon Galguera Jr Norco 19:09 6:23
74 Christian Medina Sr Norco 19:11 6:24
75 Zachary Hutchins Jr Redlands East Valley 19:12 6:24 6/6 11/31 8/13 19:28
(0:16)
19:28
(0:16)
19:28
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
76 Taylor Comroe Jr Santa Margarita 19:15 6:25
77 Isaac Chan Jr JW North 19:17 6:26
78 Jose Ortega Jr Rancho Verde 19:22 6:27
79 Randy Quintana Sr Rancho Verde 19:33 6:31
80 Nick Mcminn Jr JW North 19:38 6:33
81 Edward Cervantes Sr Rialto 19:42 6:34
82 Raymundo Gutierrez Jr Rialto 20:02 6:41
83 Bryan Nolasco Sr Lancaster 20:20 6:47
84 Cynthia Ayala Sr La Quinta (LQ) 20:26 6:49
85 Zuriel Garcia Sr Rancho Verde 20:35 6:52
86 Oscar Baltazar Sr JW North 20:55 6:58
87 Kendrick Rivas Jr Valley View 21:07 7:02
88 Denver Divins So Lancaster 21:13 7:04
89 Justin Stutzman Jr Lancaster 21:45 7:15
90 X Truong Rialto 21:52 7:17
91 60 Lost Tags Bib Not Registered 22:03 7:21
92 Steven Ramirez Fr Palmdale 22:29 7:30
93 Henry Martinez Sr Palmdale 22:36 7:32
94 David Cardenas Sr Rialto 23:23 7:48
95 Octavio Ramirez Jr Rialto 25:23 8:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Quartz Hill
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
81:23
16:17
5:26
46 Bradley Wiggs
Sr
15:53
5:18
3
Jarred Gregory-grimes
Jr
16:11
5:24
6
Andrew Mitchell
Fr
16:20
5:27
10
Travis Cetti
So
16:22
5:27
12
Jacob Branch
So
16:37
5:32
15
Alec Franco
Sr
16:41
5:34
17
Alex Wada
Jr
17:30
5:50
35
2 Etiwanda
4-3-1-2-2
Gap: 0:47
82:07
16:25
5:28
62 Austin Magin
Sr
16:01
5:20
4
Jacob Casillas
Jr
16:14
5:25
7
Alex Zapata
Sr
16:16
5:25
8
Kenny Snitzer
Jr
16:48
5:36
21
Joseph Del Valle Ruthe
Fr
16:48
5:36
22
Ryan Kirrish
Jr
17:17
5:46
30
Cody Hemskey
So
17:29
5:50
34
3 Indio
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
82:02
16:24
5:28
72 David Luna
Sr
15:23
5:08
1
Raul Hernandez
Sr
16:18
5:26
9
Aaron Jimenez
Jr
16:23
5:28
13
Dominic Lopez
Jr
16:47
5:36
20
Mario Salazar
So
17:11
5:44
29
Brandon Mondragon
Jr
17:22
5:47
32
Jesus Cebreros
Jr
17:24
5:48
33
4 Alta Loma
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
83:58
16:48
5:36
97 Aaron Canez
Sr
16:08
5:23
5
Koby Pederson
Jr
16:21
5:27
11
Tyler Fernandez
Sr
17:04
5:41
24
James Sepe
Sr
17:08
5:43
26
Darin Mensen
Jr
17:17
5:46
31
Eduardo Martinez
Jr
17:31
5:50
36
Juan Maldonado
Jr
17:40
5:53
42
5 Valley View
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:09
85:35
17:07
5:42
134 Taylor Arrieta
Sr
16:41
5:34
18
Jordan Rebello
Sr
16:47
5:36
19
Pedro Gutierrez
Jr
17:07
5:42
25
Tristian Arrieta
Sr
17:10
5:43
28
Jonathan Millares
Sr
17:50
5:57
44
Jessie Zepada
Sr
18:59
6:20
65
Eduardo Rojas
Jr
19:04
6:21
66
6 Redlands East Valley
2-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:17
87:22
17:28
5:49
174 David Hughes
Jr
15:51
5:17
2
Christian Sharp
Jr
16:39
5:33
16
Bryce Wickersham
Sr
17:36
5:52
38
Jared Estrada
Sr
18:08
6:03
51
Dominic Robolino
Jr
19:08
6:23
67
Zachary Hutchins
Jr
19:12
6:24
70




Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR)
7 Fontana
6-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:26
87:27
17:29
5:50
179 Marcos Guillen
Jr
16:30
5:30
14
Roy O'campo
Jr
17:34
5:51
37
Steven Guzman
Sr
17:39
5:53
40
Emmanuel Martinez
Jr
17:48
5:56
43
Andres Contreras
Jr
17:56
5:59
45
Noah Andujo
Sr
18:20
6:07
53
Paul Mendez
Sr
18:56
6:19
64
8 Lancaster
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:18
90:08
18:02
6:01
215 Milton Garcia
Sr
17:02
5:41
23
Cody Watson
Jr
17:09
5:43
27
Miguel Perez
Fr
17:40
5:53
41
Eric Garcia
So
17:57
5:59
47
Bryan Nolasco
Sr
20:20
6:47
77
Denver Divins
So
21:13
7:04
80
Justin Stutzman
Jr
21:45
7:15
81
9 Palmdale
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:55
91:45
18:21
6:07
265 Maynor Alvarez
Sr
17:57
5:59
46
Ivan Beas
Sr
18:04
6:01
49
Jason Rodriguez
Sr
18:24
6:08
54
Jesse Contreras
Sr
18:28
6:09
55
Francisco Hernandez
Sr
18:52
6:17
61
Steven Ramirez
Fr
22:29
7:30
83
Henry Martinez
Sr
22:36
7:32
84
10 Rancho Verde
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:54
93:09
18:38
6:13
290 Antonio Delatorre
Jr
17:39
5:53
39
Isaiah Ingram
Fr
18:07
6:02
50
William Ramirez
Sr
18:28
6:09
56
Jose Ortega
Jr
19:22
6:27
72
Randy Quintana
Sr
19:33
6:31
73
Zuriel Garcia
Sr
20:35
6:52
78




11 Norco
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:01
93:30
18:42
6:14
300 Cristian Vargas
Jr
18:08
6:03
52
John Zillgit
Fr
18:34
6:11
57
Chase Dworshak
Sr
18:43
6:14
60
Maxwell Mckee
Jr
18:56
6:19
63
Brandon Galguera
Jr
19:09
6:23
68
Christian Medina
Sr
19:11
6:24
69




12 JW North
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:38
94:28
18:54
6:18
314 Dimitri Whitman
Sr
18:00
6:00
48
Liang Zhou
Sr
18:39
6:13
59
Alan Reyes
Jr
18:54
6:18
62
Isaac Chan
Jr
19:17
6:26
71
Nick Mcminn
Jr
19:38
6:33
74
Oscar Baltazar
Sr
20:55
6:58
79




13 Rialto
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:45
103:37
20:43
6:54
376 Sergio Nunez
Jr
18:38
6:13
58
Edward Cervantes
Sr
19:42
6:34
75
Raymundo Gutierrez
Jr
20:02
6:41
76
X Truong
-
21:52
7:17
82
David Cardenas
Sr
23:23
7:48
85
Octavio Ramirez
Jr
25:23
8:28
86




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Knight So Quartz Hill 17:14 5:45
2 Christian Amaya Jr Quartz Hill 17:16 5:45
3 Cody Roslan Sr Quartz Hill 17:23 5:48
4 Devon Budovec Jr Etiwanda 17:24 5:48
5 David Moreno Fr Quartz Hill 17:32 5:51
6 Brad Sexton Jr Quartz Hill 17:35 5:52
7 Bryce Butler Fr Quartz Hill 17:36 5:52
8 Alex Perez So Quartz Hill 17:42 5:54
9 Adam Casillas Jr La Quinta (LQ) 17:46 5:55
10 Emmanuel Garcia Jr La Quinta (LQ) 17:50 5:57
11 Esteban Goniwichia Sr Etiwanda 17:53 5:58
12 Emil Ekanayake Jr Quartz Hill 18:02 6:01
13 Brendan Mcroberts So Quartz Hill 18:04 6:01
14 Trent Unkefer Jr Etiwanda 18:05 6:02
15 Evan Ross Jr Quartz Hill 18:17 6:06
16 Hayden Ramsay Jr Yucaipa 18:17 6:06
17 Zach Emard Sr Quartz Hill 18:18 6:06
18 Martin Plascencia Fr Quartz Hill 18:24 6:08
19 Lucas Trivisonno Jr Quartz Hill 18:30 6:10
20 Jesse Vazquez Jr Etiwanda 18:31 6:10
21 Andrew Mann Sr Quartz Hill 18:32 6:11
22 Frank Romero Sr Indio 18:32 6:11
23 Robbie Guerrero Jr Etiwanda 18:37 6:12
24 Taylor Stephenson Fr Quartz Hill 18:40 6:13
25 Cooper Sessions So Quartz Hill 18:48 6:16
26 Duncan Woodford So Quartz Hill 18:50 6:17
27 Trenton Stevens Fr Quartz Hill 18:50 6:17
28 Dillon Gray Fr Quartz Hill 18:51 6:17
29 Jordan Gardner So Quartz Hill 19:00 6:20
30 Josue Sanchez Jr Fontana 19:08 6:23
31 Carmichael Chan Jr Palmdale 19:08 6:23
32 Cesar Valadez Nieto Jr Fontana 19:12 6:24
33 Tyler Kruswicki Sr Norco 19:15 6:25
34 Marco Contreras-marqu Jr Fontana 19:16 6:25
35 Samuel Dinh So Quartz Hill 19:17 6:26
36 Ivan Rodriguez Jr Indio 19:17 6:26
37 Raphael Jimenez Jr La Quinta (LQ) 19:17 6:26
38 Gilberto Jauregui Jr Etiwanda 19:18 6:26
39 Bryan Esquivel Jr La Quinta (LQ) 19:18 6:26
40 Billy Divins Jr Lancaster 19:27 6:29
41 Leonardo Garcia Fr Quartz Hill 19:33 6:31
42 Bradley Morgan So Quartz Hill 19:33 6:31
43 Jose Basulto Jr Fontana 19:34 6:31
44 Estebon Tapia Sr La Quinta (LQ) 19:35 6:32
45 Daniel Zarasua So Lancaster 19:41 6:34
46 Seth Pierce Sr Fontana 19:42 6:34
47 Daniel Livingston Sr Yucaipa 19:46 6:35
48 Brenson Renderos Sr Alta Loma 19:46 6:35
49 Marco Ramirez Jr La Quinta (LQ) 19:48 6:36
50 Julio Orellana So Quartz Hill 19:50 6:37
51 Sergio Casillas Sr Etiwanda 19:53 6:38
52 Raymond Rodriguez Jr Yucaipa 19:58 6:39
53 Ryan A Avila Jr Fontana 20:02 6:41
54 Gilberto Jimenez Sr Palmdale 20:03 6:41
55 Nicholas Franco So Quartz Hill 20:03 6:41
56 Jose Rodas Jr Fontana 20:04 6:41
57 Oscar Velasco Sr Fontana 20:06 6:42
58 Robert Rowe Jr Lancaster 20:18 6:46
59 Brandon Schey Sr Alta Loma 20:19 6:46
60 Cory Kay Sr Yucaipa 20:20 6:47
61 Bryan Diaz Sr Palmdale 20:21 6:47
62 Josh Mansfield Sr Yucaipa 20:24 6:48
63 Juan Diaz Jr Palmdale 20:25 6:48
64 Chris Vitrano Jr Valley View 20:34 6:51
65 Victor Hernandez Jr Quartz Hill 20:38 6:53
66 Joshua Burrola Jr Redlands East Valley 20:41 6:54 1/4 20/31 12/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Fletcher D Jr La Quinta (LQ) 20:44 6:55
68 Brock Ruble Fr Quartz Hill 20:57 6:59
69 Sergio Cervantes Jr Fontana 21:02 7:01
70 Derek Ward So Quartz Hill 21:03 7:01
71 Nathan Deponte Jr Redlands East Valley 21:04 7:01 2/4 23/31 10/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Allan Arriaga So La Quinta (LQ) 21:09 7:03
73 Pablo Aguilar Jr Palmdale 21:22 7:07
74 Steven Brown Sr Redlands East Valley 21:28 7:09 3/4 25/31 8/10 21:55
(0:27)
21:55
(0:27)
21:55
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
75 Angel Longoria Sr Alta Loma 21:34 7:11
76 Isaac Ramirez Fr Quartz Hill 21:35 7:12
77 Cristian Nunez Jr Fontana 21:44 7:15
78 Victor Delgado Jr Rancho Verde 21:46 7:15
79 Connor Lutge So Quartz Hill 21:47 7:16
80 Andres Ramirez Jr Norco 21:53 7:18
81 Erick Lopez Fr Quartz Hill 21:54 7:18
82 Randy Ung Jr Yucaipa 21:55 7:18
83 Justin Southerland Jr Norco 21:59 7:20
84 Allan Gonzalez Sr Quartz Hill 22:01 7:20
85 Timothy Gordon So Quartz Hill 22:03 7:21
86 Tom Jimenez Jr La Quinta (LQ) 22:03 7:21
87 Jensen Newlin Jr Redlands East Valley 22:04 7:21 4/4 28/31 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Dean Najera Jr Fontana 22:29 7:30
89 Kevin Huerta Jr Fontana 22:39 7:33
90 Matt Elkin Jr Lancaster 22:43 7:34
91 Dallas Walter So Lancaster 22:47 7:36
92 Hayden Long So Lancaster 22:47 7:36
93 Jonathon Barkley Sr Lancaster 22:55 7:38
94 Marvaughn Smith Fr Quartz Hill 22:59 7:40
95 Brandon Welsh Fr Norco 23:06 7:42
96 Frankie Perez Fr Quartz Hill 23:12 7:44
97 Jonathan Cruz Jr Yucaipa 24:14 8:05
98 Jorge Morales Jr Palmdale 24:14 8:05
99 Michael Gallegos Jr Fontana 24:41 8:14
100 Aravier Soto Jr Fontana 24:51 8:17
101 Brandon Johnson Sr Lancaster 26:39 8:53
102 Ramon Morales Jr Fontana 27:31 9:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Keller So Yucaipa 16:30 5:30
2 Cory Megna Fr Rancho Cucamanga 16:31 5:30
3 Curtis Durham Fr Yucaipa 16:49 5:36
4 Adam Johnson So Valley View 17:00 5:40
5 Stephen Farlander So Yucaipa 17:03 5:41
6 Cody Nelson So Redlands East Valley 17:05 5:42 1/21 3/31 4/15 18:40
(1:35)
18:40
(1:35)
18:40
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Tyler Lufkin So Yucaipa 17:06 5:42
8 Daniel Chavez So Rancho Cucamanga 17:14 5:45
9 Zafir Abou-Zamzam So Redlands East Valley 17:14 5:45 2/21 4/31 3/15 18:53
(1:39)
18:53
(1:39)
18:53
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Joe Hernandez So Rancho Verde 17:15 5:45
11 Jacob Burch So Rancho Cucamanga 17:19 5:46
12 Dk Martin So JW North 17:21 5:47
13 Jakob Bible Fr Rancho Cucamanga 17:22 5:47
14 Shunta Abe Fr JW North 17:23 5:48
15 Chris Weiland Fr Rancho Cucamanga 17:25 5:48
16 Caleb Ragan Fr JW North 17:29 5:50
17 Miguel Vazquez So Rancho Verde 17:36 5:52
18 Joshua Wheeler Fr Alta Loma 17:38 5:53
19 Darvale Jackson So JW North 17:42 5:54
20 Noah Miles So Yucaipa 17:47 5:56
21 Jonathan Linares So Valley View 17:47 5:56
22 Elliot Sanchez So Rancho Cucamanga 17:49 5:56
23 Isaiah Villasana So Valley View 17:50 5:57
24 Noah Sepulveda Fr Alta Loma 17:51 5:57
25 Ernesto Castro Fr Valley View 17:58 5:59
26 Jaret Prahl So La Quinta (LQ) 17:58 5:59
27 Julian Gutierrez Fr Rancho Cucamanga 18:04 6:01
28 Michael Garcia Fr Etiwanda 18:05 6:02
29 Mark Richey So Redlands East Valley 18:06 6:02 3/21 6/31 5/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Daniel Sanders So JW North 18:09 6:03
31 Travis Schey So Alta Loma 18:11 6:04
32 Adrian Nunez So Indio 18:11 6:04
33 Caleb Cordova Fr Redlands East Valley 18:11 6:04 4/21 8/31 5/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Rudy Valdivia Fr Valley View 18:14 6:05
35 Aaron Gallemore Fr Alta Loma 18:18 6:06
36 Jonathan Chi Fr Etiwanda 18:22 6:07
37 Abram Torres So Rancho Verde 18:22 6:07
38 David Aguilar So Etiwanda 18:23 6:08
39 Anthony Noble Fr Valley View 18:26 6:09
40 Chase Bernardy Fr Redlands East Valley 18:28 6:09 5/21 9/31 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Ethan Angle So Yucaipa 18:30 6:10
42 Ryan Ramos Fr Santa Margarita 18:30 6:10
43 Jesus Lopez-martinez So Indio 18:31 6:10
44 Dean Martinez Fr Etiwanda 18:32 6:11
45 Roy O'campofs Jr Fontana 18:35 6:12
46 Dylan Williams Fr Rancho Cucamanga 18:35 6:12
47 Luis Barrera Fr Indio 18:39 6:13
48 Dallin Ochs Fr Yucaipa 18:41 6:14
49 Luke Cate Fr Alta Loma 18:43 6:14
50 Mario Juarez So Alta Loma 18:47 6:16
51 Brandon Reynolds So Yucaipa 18:48 6:16
52 Jesus Nunez So La Quinta (LQ) 18:52 6:17
53 Anthony Rocha So La Quinta (LQ) 18:53 6:18
54 Alec Hall So Norco 18:58 6:19
55 Matthew Krock So Norco 18:58 6:19
56 Ryan Falk So Rancho Cucamanga 19:02 6:21
57 Valentino Schmidt Fr Norco 19:03 6:21
58 Isaiah Sanchez Fr Valley View 19:04 6:21
59 David Kwinn Fr Alta Loma 19:04 6:21
60 Noah Rodgers Fr Yucaipa 19:05 6:22
61 Franco Vidal So JW North 19:05 6:22
62 David Kim Fr Alta Loma 19:07 6:22
63 Ismael Mendoza So JW North 19:09 6:23
64 Zach Bunch Fr Yucaipa 19:12 6:24
65 Ben Barbosa So Yucaipa 19:12 6:24
66 Eric Rubak So Santa Margarita 19:14 6:25
67 Braulio Urena So Redlands East Valley 19:15 6:25 6/21 12/31 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Jonathan Mendoza So Redlands East Valley 19:16 6:25 7/21 13/31 6/11 20:46
(1:30)
20:46
(1:30)
20:46
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
69 Taylor Roberson So Yucaipa 19:16 6:25
70 Zach Olson Fr Yucaipa 19:17 6:26
71 Andrey Galdamez Rancho Cucamanga 19:18 6:26
72 Alex Donnelly Fr Santa Margarita 19:22 6:27
73 Matt Jeffries So Norco 19:22 6:27
74 Brennan Bartley So Redlands East Valley 19:23 6:28 8/21 14/31 4/11 21:40
(2:17)
21:40
(2:17)
21:40
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
75 Daniel Atienza So Redlands East Valley 19:23 6:28 9/21 15/31 3/10 21:29
(2:06)
21:29
(2:06)
21:29
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
76 Christian Sanchez So Rancho Cucamanga 19:24 6:28
77 Victor Maldonado Fr Alta Loma 19:24 6:28
78 Efren Morales So Coachella Valley 19:36 6:32
79 Asher Williams So Redlands East Valley 19:40 6:33 10/21 16/31 3/7 21:12
(1:32)
21:12
(1:32)
21:12
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
80 Erick Dominguez Fr Indio 19:48 6:36
81 Hayden Moore Fr Yucaipa 19:49 6:36
82 Matthew Jacobson Fr Yucaipa 19:51 6:37
83 Willam Mendez Fr Etiwanda 19:51 6:37
84 Misael Chavira So Rancho Verde 19:51 6:37
85 Jonathan Kim Fr Santa Margarita 19:52 6:37
86 Ambrose Herrera Fr Redlands East Valley 19:53 6:38 11/21 17/31 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Osvaldo Cortez So La Quinta (LQ) 19:53 6:38
88 Elijah Urbano Fr Indio 19:54 6:38
89 Ty Hunsucker Fr Norco 19:54 6:38
90 Tanner Cohen So JW North 19:56 6:39
91 Kyle Scialpi Fr Santa Margarita 19:57 6:39
92 Nathan Thrasher So La Quinta (LQ) 20:02 6:41
93 Tanner Stevens So Rancho Verde 20:02 6:41
94 Michael Perez So Valley View 20:05 6:42
95 John Caballero Fr Rancho Cucamanga 20:12 6:44
96 Joseph Gastelum Fr Redlands East Valley 20:13 6:44 12/21 18/31 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
97 Quinton Garrard So Alta Loma 20:20 6:47
98 Steven Camargo Fr Fontana 20:22 6:47
99 Xavier Martin So Rancho Cucamanga 20:23 6:48
100 Isaac Lopez So Rancho Verde 20:28 6:49
101 Josue Espino So Palmdale 20:31 6:50
102 Josh Pimentel So Fontana 20:31 6:50
103 Brandon Poff Fr Norco 20:33 6:51
104 Ash Rodriguez Fr Fontana 20:34 6:51
105 Mateo Downey Fr Redlands East Valley 20:35 6:52 13/21 19/31 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
106 Anthony Ramirez So JW North 20:38 6:53
107 Antonio Lozano Fr Fontana 20:45 6:55
108 Joseph Paik So Santa Margarita 20:48 6:56
109 David Padua So Rancho Verde 20:50 6:57
110 Kolby Ratigan Fr Rancho Cucamanga 20:50 6:57
111 Trent Houser So Yucaipa 20:56 6:59
112 Brian Scovel Fr Redlands East Valley 20:57 6:59 14/21 21/31 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
113 Logan Shaw Fr Rancho Verde 20:57 6:59
114 Adrian Vallejo So Redlands East Valley 20:59 7:00 15/21 22/31 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Gavin Arrieta Fr Valley View 21:03 7:01
116 Nikolas Johnston-fantoc Fr Etiwanda 21:03 7:01
117 Sean O'leary Fr Yucaipa 21:04 7:01
118 Mark Woodhall So Redlands East Valley 21:09 7:03 16/21 24/31 2/3 21:42
(0:33)
21:42
(0:33)
21:42
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
119 Zachary Dubois Fr Rancho Cucamanga 21:10 7:03
120 Cameron Poole Fr Yucaipa 21:10 7:03
121 Arturo Cruz Fr Yucaipa 21:13 7:04
122 Nick Lopez Fr Yucaipa 21:16 7:05
123 Saul Aguilera So Alta Loma 21:17 7:06
124 Alex Estrada Fr Alta Loma 21:19 7:06
125 Isaiah Little Fr Alta Loma 21:21 7:07
126 Servando Hernandez So Fontana 21:25 7:08
127 Johnny Livingston Fr Yucaipa 21:31 7:10
128 Bryce Freeman Fr Rancho Cucamanga 21:33 7:11
129 Michael Marangakis Fr Redlands East Valley 21:45 7:15 17/21 26/31 2/3
130 William Phelps So La Quinta (LQ) 21:48 7:16
131 Ethan Mullen So Redlands East Valley 21:50 7:17 18/21 27/31 2/3
132 Bryant Casteneda So Fontana 21:53 7:18
133 Lance Azusada So Palmdale 21:55 7:18
134 Jorge Hernandez Fr Palmdale 21:58 7:19
135 Martin Maier Fr Alta Loma 22:01 7:20
136 Ricardo Villegas Fr Fontana 22:04 7:21
137 Colby Balsano Fr Alta Loma 22:16 7:25
138 Joshua Garcia So Coachella Valley 22:18 7:26
139 Eric Torres Fr Fontana 22:19 7:26
140 Francisco Betancourt Fr Rancho Verde 22:35 7:32
141 Aldo Estrada Fr La Quinta (LQ) 22:50 7:37
142 Omar Perez Fr La Quinta (LQ) 22:55 7:38
143 Ricardo Morales So Coachella Valley 23:09 7:43
144 Andy Marin So Palmdale 23:13 7:44
145 Adam Curiel Fr Etiwanda 23:14 7:45
146 Mateo Guerrero Fr Rancho Verde 23:19 7:46
147 Hayden Martois Fr Rancho Cucamanga 23:19 7:46
148 Noah Cascio Fr Norco 23:21 7:47
149 Jose Quintero So Coachella Valley 23:22 7:47
150 Louis Sobero Fr Etiwanda 23:31 7:50
151 Sean Kelly Fr Redlands East Valley 23:31 7:50 19/21 29/31 2/3
152 Gabriel Sanchez Fr Etiwanda 23:32 7:51
153 Josemanuel Perez Fr Norco 23:45 7:55
154 Justin Gardetto Fr Norco 23:47 7:56
155 Dale Wright So Palmdale 23:58 7:59
156 Tyler Walker Fr Yucaipa 24:07 8:02
157 Austin Smith Fr Yucaipa 24:15 8:05
158 Robert Merlo Fr Rancho Cucamanga 24:33 8:11
159 Jsohua Nuesca So Redlands East Valley 24:51 8:17 20/21 30/31 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
160 Chris Aguilar So Fontana 25:10 8:23
161 Pedro Ramos Fr Yucaipa 25:26 8:29
162 Max Harker Fr Redlands East Valley 26:19 8:46 21/21 31/31 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
163 Raul Lopez Lara So Fontana 27:20 9:07
164 Troy Rodriguez Fr Norco 27:33 9:11
165 Kenny Castaneda So Rancho Cucamanga 28:29 9:30
166 Adam Gomez Fr Rancho Verde 28:38 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
85:15
17:03
5:41
36 Jake Keller
So
16:30
5:30
1
Curtis Durham
Fr
16:49
5:36
3
Stephen Farlander
So
17:03
5:41
5
Tyler Lufkin
So
17:06
5:42
7
Noah Miles
So
17:47
5:56
20
Ethan Angle
So
18:30
6:10
41
Dallin Ochs
Fr
18:41
6:14
47
2 Rancho Cucamanga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
85:51
17:10
5:43
49 Cory Megna
Fr
16:31
5:30
2
Daniel Chavez
So
17:14
5:45
8
Jacob Burch
So
17:19
5:46
11
Jakob Bible
Fr
17:22
5:47
13
Chris Weiland
Fr
17:25
5:48
15
Elliot Sanchez
So
17:49
5:56
22
Julian Gutierrez
Fr
18:04
6:01
27
3 JW North
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
88:04
17:37
5:52
91 Dk Martin
So
17:21
5:47
12
Shunta Abe
Fr
17:23
5:48
14
Caleb Ragan
Fr
17:29
5:50
16
Darvale Jackson
So
17:42
5:54
19
Daniel Sanders
So
18:09
6:03
30
Franco Vidal
So
19:05
6:22
57
Ismael Mendoza
So
19:09
6:23
58
4 Valley View
3-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:14
88:49
17:46
5:55
107 Adam Johnson
So
17:00
5:40
4
Jonathan Linares
So
17:47
5:56
21
Isaiah Villasana
So
17:50
5:57
23
Ernesto Castro
Fr
17:58
5:59
25
Rudy Valdivia
Fr
18:14
6:05
34
Anthony Noble
Fr
18:26
6:09
39
Isaiah Sanchez
Fr
19:04
6:21
55
5 Redlands East Valley
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:23
89:04
17:49
5:56
117 Cody Nelson
So
17:05
5:42
6
Zafir Abou-Zamzam
So
17:14
5:45
9
Mark Richey
So
18:06
6:02
29
Caleb Cordova
Fr
18:11
6:04
33
Chase Bernardy
Fr
18:28
6:09
40
Braulio Urena
So
19:15
6:25
60
Jonathan Mendoza
So
19:16
6:25
61
6 Alta Loma
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:05
90:41
18:08
6:03
156 Joshua Wheeler
Fr
17:38
5:53
18
Noah Sepulveda
Fr
17:51
5:57
24
Travis Schey
So
18:11
6:04
31
Aaron Gallemore
Fr
18:18
6:06
35
Luke Cate
Fr
18:43
6:14
48
Mario Juarez
So
18:47
6:16
49
David Kwinn
Fr
19:04
6:21
56
7 Rancho Verde
5-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:47
93:06
18:37
6:12
203 Joe Hernandez
So
17:15
5:45
10
Miguel Vazquez
So
17:36
5:52
17
Abram Torres
So
18:22
6:07
37
Misael Chavira
So
19:51
6:37
66
Tanner Stevens
So
20:02
6:41
73
Isaac Lopez
So
20:28
6:49
75
David Padua
So
20:50
6:57
82
8 Etiwanda
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:46
93:13
18:39
6:13
211 Michael Garcia
Fr
18:05
6:02
28
Jonathan Chi
Fr
18:22
6:07
36
David Aguilar
So
18:23
6:08
38
Dean Martinez
Fr
18:32
6:11
44
Willam Mendez
Fr
19:51
6:37
65
Nikolas Johnston-fantoc
Fr
21:03
7:01
83
Adam Curiel
Fr
23:14
7:45
91
9 Indio
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:43
95:03
19:01
6:20
254 Adrian Nunez
So
18:11
6:04
32
Jesus Lopez-martinez
So
18:31
6:10
43
Luis Barrera
Fr
18:39
6:13
46
Erick Dominguez
Fr
19:48
6:36
64
Elijah Urbano
Fr
19:54
6:38
69








10 La Quinta (LQ)
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:04
95:38
19:08
6:23
267 Jaret Prahl
So
17:58
5:59
26
Jesus Nunez
So
18:52
6:17
50
Anthony Rocha
So
18:53
6:18
51
Osvaldo Cortez
So
19:53
6:38
68
Nathan Thrasher
So
20:02
6:41
72
William Phelps
So
21:48
7:16
85
Aldo Estrada
Fr
22:50
7:37
89
11 Norco
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:56
96:15
19:15
6:25
292 Alec Hall
So
18:58
6:19
52
Matthew Krock
So
18:58
6:19
53
Valentino Schmidt
Fr
19:03
6:21
54
Matt Jeffries
So
19:22
6:27
63
Ty Hunsucker
Fr
19:54
6:38
70
Brandon Poff
Fr
20:33
6:51
78
Noah Cascio
Fr
23:21
7:47
92
12 Santa Margarita
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:27
96:55
19:23
6:28
301 Ryan Ramos
Fr
18:30
6:10
42
Eric Rubak
So
19:14
6:25
59
Alex Donnelly
Fr
19:22
6:27
62
Jonathan Kim
Fr
19:52
6:37
67
Kyle Scialpi
Fr
19:57
6:39
71
Joseph Paik
So
20:48
6:56
81




13 Fontana
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:10
100:47
20:09
6:43
355 Roy O'campofs
Jr
18:35
6:12
45
Steven Camargo
Fr
20:22
6:47
74
Josh Pimentel
So
20:31
6:50
77
Ash Rodriguez
Fr
20:34
6:51
79
Antonio Lozano
Fr
20:45
6:55
80
Servando Hernandez
So
21:25
7:08
84
Bryant Casteneda
So
21:53
7:18
86
14 Palmdale
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:27
111:35
22:19
7:26
434 Josue Espino
So
20:31
6:50
76
Lance Azusada
So
21:55
7:18
87
Jorge Hernandez
Fr
21:58
7:19
88
Andy Marin
So
23:13
7:44
90
Dale Wright
So
23:58
7:59
93








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Cucamanga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
92:48
18:34
6:11
32 Elliot Sanchez
So
17:49
5:56
1
Julian Gutierrez
Fr
18:04
6:01
2
Dylan Williams
Fr
18:35
6:12
4
Ryan Falk
So
19:02
6:21
8
Andrey Galdamez
-
19:18
6:26
17
Christian Sanchez
So
19:24
6:28
20
John Caballero
Fr
20:12
6:44
24
2 Yucaipa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
94:16
18:51
6:17
37 Ethan Angle
So
18:30
6:10
3
Dallin Ochs
Fr
18:41
6:14
5
Brandon Reynolds
So
18:48
6:16
7
Noah Rodgers
Fr
19:05
6:22
10
Zach Bunch
Fr
19:12
6:24
12
Ben Barbosa
So
19:12
6:24
13
Taylor Roberson
So
19:16
6:25
16
3 Alta Loma
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
96:42
19:20
6:27
73 Mario Juarez
So
18:47
6:16
6
David Kwinn
Fr
19:04
6:21
9
David Kim
Fr
19:07
6:22
11
Victor Maldonado
Fr
19:24
6:28
21
Quinton Garrard
So
20:20
6:47
26
Saul Aguilera
So
21:17
7:06
31
Alex Estrada
Fr
21:19
7:06
32
4 Redlands East Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
96:57
19:23
6:28
88 Braulio Urena
So
19:15
6:25
14
Jonathan Mendoza
So
19:16
6:25
15
Brennan Bartley
So
19:23
6:28
18
Daniel Atienza
So
19:23
6:28
19
Asher Williams
So
19:40
6:33
22
Ambrose Herrera
Fr
19:53
6:38
23
Joseph Gastelum
Fr
20:13
6:44
25
5 Rancho Verde
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:51
108:09
21:38
7:13
161 Isaac Lopez
So
20:28
6:49
27
David Padua
So
20:50
6:57
29
Logan Shaw
Fr
20:57
6:59
30
Francisco Betancourt
Fr
22:35
7:32
37
Mateo Guerrero
Fr
23:19
7:46
38
Adam Gomez
Fr
28:38
9:33
45




6 Fontana
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:45
112:51
22:34
7:31
180 Servando Hernandez
So
21:25
7:08
33
Bryant Casteneda
So
21:53
7:18
34
Ricardo Villegas
Fr
22:04
7:21
35
Eric Torres
Fr
22:19
7:26
36
Chris Aguilar
So
25:10
8:23
42
Raul Lopez Lara
So
27:20
9:07
43




7 Norco
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 7:00
118:59
23:48
7:56
192 Brandon Poff
Fr
20:33
6:51
28
Noah Cascio
Fr
23:21
7:47
39
Josemanuel Perez
Fr
23:45
7:55
40
Justin Gardetto
Fr
23:47
7:56
41
Troy Rodriguez
Fr
27:33
9:11
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
97:25
19:29
6:30
17 Ben Barbosa
So
19:12
6:24
1
Taylor Roberson
So
19:16
6:25
2
Zach Olson
Fr
19:17
6:26
3
Hayden Moore
Fr
19:49
6:36
5
Matthew Jacobson
Fr
19:51
6:37
6
Trent Houser
So
20:56
6:59
13
Sean O'leary
Fr
21:04
7:01
16
2 Rancho Cucamanga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
101:59
20:24
6:48
52 Christian Sanchez
So
19:24
6:28
4
John Caballero
Fr
20:12
6:44
8
Xavier Martin
So
20:23
6:48
10
Kolby Ratigan
Fr
20:50
6:57
12
Zachary Dubois
Fr
21:10
7:03
18
Bryce Freeman
Fr
21:33
7:11
22
Hayden Martois
Fr
23:19
7:46
26
3 Redlands East Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
102:37
20:31
6:50
56 Ambrose Herrera
Fr
19:53
6:38
7
Joseph Gastelum
Fr
20:13
6:44
9
Mateo Downey
Fr
20:35
6:52
11
Brian Scovel
Fr
20:57
6:59
14
Adrian Vallejo
So
20:59
7:00
15
Mark Woodhall
So
21:09
7:03
17
Michael Marangakis
Fr
21:45
7:15
23
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Alta Loma
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
108:14
21:39
7:13
109 Saul Aguilera
So
21:17
7:06
19
Alex Estrada
Fr
21:19
7:06
20
Isaiah Little
Fr
21:21
7:07
21
Martin Maier
Fr
22:01
7:20
24
Colby Balsano
Fr
22:16
7:25
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
105:39
21:08
7:03
18 Trent Houser
So
20:56
6:59
1
Sean O'leary
Fr
21:04
7:01
2
Cameron Poole
Fr
21:10
7:03
4
Arturo Cruz
Fr
21:13
7:04
5
Nick Lopez
Fr
21:16
7:05
6
Johnny Livingston
Fr
21:31
7:10
7
Tyler Walker
Fr
24:07
8:02
11
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:42
113:06
22:37
7:32
42 Mark Woodhall
So
21:09
7:03
3
Michael Marangakis
Fr
21:45
7:15
8
Ethan Mullen
So
21:50
7:17
9
Sean Kelly
Fr
23:31
7:50
10
Jsohua Nuesca
So
24:51
8:17
12
Max Harker
Fr
26:19
8:46
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.