Redlands East Valley Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Glen Helen Regional Park on 10/12/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Vallejo So F/S 20:36.9 6:52 3 151/200 14/18 27/35 3/3 20:42
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Anthony Lee So F/S 18:19.6 6:07 3 41/200 3/18 11/35 7/23 22:05
(3:45,17.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ashraf Sabbah Sr JV 21:14.5 7:05 3 84/125 7/10 29/35 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Blake Berich Sr JV 21:28.1 7:09 3 89/125 10/10 32/35 2/4 18:14 18:14 18:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brennan Bartley So F/S 18:34.4 6:11 3 52/200 6/18 15/35 1/19 20:11
(1:36,7.9)
20:11
(1:36,7.9)
20:11
(1:36,7.9)
18:45
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bryce Wickersham Sr V 18:14 6:05 3 105/148 7/7 10/35 7/16 17:28 17:28 17:28 16:52
Caleb Cordova Fr F/S 17:35.1 5:52 3 16/200 2/18 8/35 4/23 17:54
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chase Bernardy Fr F/S 18:33.3 6:11 3 51/200 5/18 14/35 4/19 17:58
Christian Sharp Jr V 15:58.6 5:20 3 10/148 2/7 2/35 4/23 17:00
(1:01,6.0)
17:00
(1:01,6.0)
17:00
(1:01,6.0)
16:06
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cody Nelson So V 16:58.9 5:40 3 48/148 3/7 3/35 7/23 19:23
(2:24,12.4)
19:23
(2:24,12.4)
19:23
(2:24,12.4)
16:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cristian Garcia Fr F/S 18:59.5 6:20 3 74/200 7/18 17/35 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Daniel Atienza So F/S 19:15.1 6:25 3 91/200 9/18 19/35 3/9 19:59
(0:44,3.7)
19:59
(0:44,3.7)
19:59
(0:44,3.7)
19:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
David Hughes Jr V 15:35.1 5:12 3 2/148 1/7 1/35 2/23 16:35
(1:00,6.0)
16:35
(1:00,6.0)
16:35
(1:00,6.0)
15:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Derek Barnett Sr JV 17:16.2 5:45 3 4/125 1/10 5/35 3/23 16:16
Dominic Robolino Jr JV 18:46.4 6:15 3 33/125 3/10 16/35 5/17 19:05
(0:19,1.6)
19:05
(0:19,1.6)
19:05
(0:19,1.6)
18:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Mullen So F/S 20:35.9 6:52 3 150/200 13/18 25/35 3/4 21:37
(1:01,4.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ferreol Mendoza So F/S 26:57.1 8:59 3 199/200 18/18 35/35 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jared Estrada Sr V 17:23.4 5:48 3 71/148 5/7 6/35 6/21 18:29
(1:06,5.9)
18:29
(1:06,5.9)
18:29
(1:06,5.9)
17:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jason Zhang Jr V 17:38.4 5:53 3 80/148 6/7 9/35 5/19 17:56
(0:18,1.7)
17:56
(0:18,1.7)
17:56
(0:18,1.7)
17:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jensen Newlin Jr JV 21:25.5 7:09 3 88/125 9/10 31/35 2/4 22:04
(0:39,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jonathan Mendoza So F/S 18:59.8 6:20 3 75/200 8/18 18/35 2/10 19:47
(0:47,3.9)
19:47
(0:47,3.9)
19:47
(0:47,3.9)
19:16
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joseph Gastelum Fr F/S 20:19 6:46 3 132/200 11/18 23/35 3/4 19:14
Josh Burrola So JV 19:51.4 6:37 3 55/125 5/10 21/35 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joshua Ortega Fr F/S 21:04.3 7:01 3 158/200 15/18 28/35 3/3 21:37
(0:33,2.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Justin Litchfield Fr F/S 19:54.8 6:38 3 112/200 10/18 22/35 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kaito Knight Sr JV 19:40 6:33 3 51/125 4/10 20/35 6/17 18:05 18:05 18:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mark Richey So F/S 17:29.8 5:50 3 15/200 1/18 7/35 11/23 17:42
(0:13,1.2)
17:42
(0:13,1.2)
17:42
(0:13,1.2)
17:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mark Woodhall So F/S 20:27.3 6:49 3 139/200 12/18 24/35 3/4 19:53 19:53 19:53 19:53 You ROCK! (DSR)
Max Harker Fr F/S 26:23.3 8:48 3 198/200 17/18 34/35 2/2 25:20
Michael Marangakis Fr F/S 18:29.1 6:10 3 45/200 4/18 13/35 4/21 21:05
(2:36,12.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Robert Miner Jr JV 21:24.3 7:08 3 87/125 8/10 30/35 2/4 22:17
(0:52,3.9)
22:17
(0:52,3.9)
22:17
(0:52,3.9)
20:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sean Kelly Fr F/S 21:48.2 7:16 3 166/200 16/18 33/35 3/3 22:12
(0:24,1.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Steven Brown Sr JV 20:36.5 6:52 3 73/125 6/10 26/35 4/10 19:08 19:08 19:08 19:08 You ROCK! (DSR)
Zachary Hutchins Jr JV 18:26.8 6:09 3 25/125 2/10 12/35 6/21 18:52
(0:26,2.3)
18:52
(0:26,2.3)
18:52
(0:26,2.3)
18:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zafir Abou-Zamzam So V 16:59.4 5:40 3 49/148 4/7 4/35 3/22 17:29
(0:29,2.8)
17:29
(0:29,2.8)
17:29
(0:29,2.8)
17:02
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/21 82:55
1:48
3 5:32 5:12 5:48 165 5:23 79:22 79:22 David Hughes (1), Christian Sharp (8), Cody Nelson (44), Zafir Abou-Zamzam (45), Jared Estrada (67)
JV 1st 5 5/14 94:01
2:35
3 6:16 5:45 6:37 128 5:49 95:28
(1:27,1.5)
95:28
(1:27,1.5)
87:01 Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR) Derek Barnett (3), Zachary Hutchins (20), Dominic Robolino (26), Kaito Knight (38), Josh Burrola (41)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 106:09
0:52
3 7:05 6:52 7:09 50 6:21 96:05 96:05 Steven Brown (8), Ashraf Sabbah (9), Robert Miner (10), Jensen Newlin (11), Blake Berich (12)
F/S 1st 5 4/19 90:27
1:04
3 6:02 5:50 6:11 168 5:48 85:03 85:03 85:03 Mark Richey (15), Caleb Cordova (16), Anthony Lee (41), Michael Marangakis (45), Chase Bernardy (51)
F/S 2nd 5 3/7 95:44
1:20
3 6:23 6:11 6:38 64 6:17 92:21 92:21 92:21 Brennan Bartley (1), Cristian Garcia (10), Jonathan Mendoza (11), Daniel Atienza (16), Justin Litchfield (26)
F/S 3rd 5 3/3 103:03
0:45
3 6:52 6:46 7:01 69 6:42 98:06 98:06 98:06 Joseph Gastelum (7), Mark Woodhall (11), Ethan Mullen (16), Adrian Vallejo (17), Joshua Ortega (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Brown Jr Elsinore HS 15:25.5 5:09
2 David Hughes Jr Redlands East Valley 15:35.1 5:12 1/7 1/35 2/23 16:35
(1:00)
16:35
(1:00)
16:35
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Jose Mendoza Sr Hesperia HS 15:41 5:14
4 Cobie Chavez Jr Temescal Canyon HS 15:43.6 5:15
5 Christian Rodriguez Sr Elsinore HS 15:44.5 5:15
6 Kevin Maeda Sr Citrus Valley HS 15:46.9 5:16
7 Willie Raus Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 15:53.6 5:18
8 Oaklee Paggen Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 15:55.4 5:18
9 Bryan Perez Sr Hesperia HS 15:57.5 5:19
10 Christian Sharp Jr Redlands East Valley 15:58.6 5:20 2/7 2/35 4/23 17:00
(1:01)
17:00
(1:01)
17:00
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Tommy Manning Jr Serrano HS 16:00.8 5:20
12 Alejandro Castellanos Sr Heritage HS 16:02.1 5:21
13 Andrew Crooks-yadron Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 16:06 5:22
14 Justin Vega Sr San Jacinto HS 16:15.9 5:25
15 Andy Ayala Fr Norte Vista HS 16:17.6 5:26
16 Trevor Capestany Jr Citrus Valley HS 16:18.5 5:26
17 Leonardo Ramirez Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 16:19.4 5:26
18 Eugene Holman Sr Carter HS 16:21.7 5:27
19 Erubey Camacho Jr Colton HS 16:22.2 5:27
20 Israel Duque Sr Ramona HS 16:22.5 5:28
21 Parker Woodward So Murrieta Mesa HS 16:24.5 5:28
22 Jason Angle Jr Elsinore HS 16:25.5 5:29
23 Garrett Vaughn Sr JW North 16:27.3 5:29
24 Parker Green Jr Apple Valley HS 16:28.8 5:30
25 Eric Stevenson Sr Granite Hills HS 16:29.8 5:30
26 Aidan Morris So Citrus Valley HS 16:32.2 5:31
27 James Armstrong Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 16:32.6 5:31
28 Art Hernandez Sr Tahqutiz HS 16:33.8 5:31
29 Michael Stone Sr Oak Hills HS 16:36.3 5:32
30 Eduardo Quezada Jr Sultana HS 16:37.1 5:32
31 Steven Evers So Serrano HS 16:37.6 5:33
32 Tristian Hays Jr Tahqutiz HS 16:38.6 5:33
33 Nick Fisher Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 16:39.6 5:33
34 Rudy Garcia Jr Temescal Canyon HS 16:41.2 5:34
35 Jose Ayala Jr Norte Vista HS 16:41.9 5:34
36 Alex La Rue So Apple Valley HS 16:42.9 5:34
37 Santiago Perez So Citrus Valley HS 16:45.5 5:35
38 Derek Reid Jr Murrieta Valley HS 16:46.4 5:35
39 Giovani Rivera Sr San Bernardino HS 16:48.8 5:36
40 Steven Cabral Jr San Jacinto HS 16:49.2 5:36
41 Brody Hermesmeyer Sr Murrieta Valley HS 16:51.8 5:37
42 Hector Ruiz Sr Carter HS 16:53.1 5:38
43 Manuel Bravo Sr Sultana HS 16:53.6 5:38
44 James Hamm Jr San Bernardino HS 16:54.9 5:38
45 Cameron Tatum Sr Carter HS 16:56.5 5:39
46 Erick Juarez Jr Norte Vista HS 16:56.9 5:39
47 Clayton Burgess Sr Sultana HS 16:57.2 5:39
48 Cody Nelson So Redlands East Valley 16:58.9 5:40 3/7 3/35 7/23 19:23
(2:24)
19:23
(2:24)
19:23
(2:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Zafir Abou-Zamzam So Redlands East Valley 16:59.4 5:40 4/7 4/35 3/22 17:29
(0:29)
17:29
(0:29)
17:29
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Gunnar Plunkett So Murrieta Valley HS 17:03.1 5:41
51 Brandon Bernardino Jr Carter HS 17:03.4 5:41
52 Chance Griffin So Serrano HS 17:03.6 5:41
53 Cristian Valencia Jr Temescal Canyon HS 17:03.8 5:41
54 Brandon Bortolotti Sr Apple Valley HS 17:04.2 5:41
55 Tyler Martinez So Apple Valley HS 17:04.7 5:42
56 Keegan Mueller Sr Murrieta Valley HS 17:05.4 5:42
57 Stephen Haithcock Jr Citrus Valley HS 17:06.6 5:42
58 Miguel Rincon Cervantes Sr Ramona HS 17:08.4 5:43
59 Matthew Carpenter Sr Murrieta Valley HS 17:10.1 5:43
60 Nathan Jones Sr Serrano HS 17:10.6 5:44
61 Malik Martin Sr JW North 17:10.8 5:44
62 Richard Solano Sr Norte Vista HS 17:11.1 5:44
63 David Duenas Jr Temescal Canyon HS 17:11.8 5:44
64 David Ledesma Jr San Bernardino HS 17:12.7 5:44
65 Daniel Solis So Apple Valley HS 17:14.8 5:45
66 Jacob Vasek So Serrano HS 17:15.6 5:45
67 Jonathan Jimenez So Citrus Valley HS 17:19.6 5:47
68 Carl Carlson Sr Murrieta Valley HS 17:20.5 5:47
69 Jackson Arnett Jr Serrano HS 17:21.1 5:47
70 Christian Collins So Murrieta Valley HS 17:21.9 5:47
71 Jared Estrada Sr Redlands East Valley 17:23.4 5:48 5/7 6/35 6/21 18:29
(1:06)
18:29
(1:06)
18:29
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Grant Garcia Sr Citrus Valley HS 17:24.2 5:48
73 Jose Garcia So Tahqutiz HS 17:25.2 5:48
74 Charles Eyanson Sr Granite Hills HS 17:29.7 5:50
75 Cody Haig Sr Tahqutiz HS 17:30.4 5:50
76 Kevin Ruiz So Norte Vista HS 17:31.6 5:51
77 Dustin Rios Jr San Jacinto HS 17:32.1 5:51
78 Blaine Cash Jr Elsinore HS 17:33.8 5:51
79 Brian Lara Jr Oak Hills HS 17:34.8 5:52
80 Jason Zhang Jr Redlands East Valley 17:38.4 5:53 6/7 9/35 5/19 17:56
(0:18)
17:56
(0:18)
17:56
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
81 Ishmael Lozada Jr Norte Vista HS 17:39.2 5:53
82 Allen Alpizar Jr Norte Vista HS 17:39.5 5:53
83 Bryan Pacheco Jr Hesperia HS 17:41.1 5:54
84 Dimitri Whitman Sr JW North 17:43 5:54
85 Leo Verdin Sr Norte Vista HS 17:44.1 5:55
86 Mario Ramirez Sr Carter HS 17:45.2 5:55
87 Alberto Garcia Sr San Bernardino HS 17:46.2 5:55
88 Jarrett Carter Jr Heritage HS 17:47 5:56
89 Jimmy Contreras-vasquez Jr San Bernardino HS 17:48.8 5:56
90 Liang Zhou Sr JW North 17:49.1 5:56
91 Anthony Zapata Jr San Bernardino HS 17:50.6 5:57
92 Calvin Polintan So Serrano HS 17:51.3 5:57
93 Jason Villanueva Sr Sultana HS 17:53.3 5:58
94 Marcelo Diaz Sr San Jacinto HS 17:53.9 5:58
95 Kyle Hoffman Jr Apple Valley HS 17:54.6 5:58
96 Nick Paganini Sr Rim of the World HS 17:58.9 6:00
97 Jesus Ibarra Fr Heritage HS 18:00.4 6:00
98 Ernesto Garibay Sr Carter HS 18:04.1 6:01
99 Alex Penaloza Jr Ramona HS 18:06.3 6:02
100 Hunter Hill Jr Apple Valley HS 18:07 6:02
101 Alan Reyes Jr JW North 18:07.7 6:03
102 Cody Stanley Jr Oak Hills HS 18:08.5 6:03
103 Zach Maroste Sr Granite Hills HS 18:10.2 6:03
104 Bradyn Davenport Fr Granite Hills HS 18:12 6:04
105 Bryce Wickersham Sr Redlands East Valley 18:14 6:05 7/7 10/35 7/16 17:28 17:28 17:28
106 Steven Contreras Sr Colton HS 18:15.6 6:05
107 Reece Holzer Fr Rim of the World HS 18:16 6:05
108 Mohamed Al Elew Jr San Jacinto HS 18:16.4 6:05
109 Tyler Tvelia Sr Rim of the World HS 18:16.8 6:06
110 Ryan Vargo Jr Heritage HS 18:17.6 6:06
111 Jose Zometa Jr Sultana HS 18:18.3 6:06
112 Miguel Castaneda Sr Hesperia HS 18:20.2 6:07
113 Nickowski Justin So Carter HS 18:25.1 6:08
114 Alexis Rodriguez Jr San Jacinto HS 18:26.9 6:09
115 Adm Nichols Fr Granite Hills HS 18:28.4 6:09
116 Brandon Guerrero Sr Hesperia HS 18:29.8 6:10
117 Guillermo Lievano Fr Granite Hills HS 18:33.7 6:11
118 Louie Miranda Jr Hesperia HS 18:33.9 6:11
119 Christian Diaz Jr Oak Hills HS 18:37.9 6:13
120 Noel Doering Fr Granite Hills HS 18:40.4 6:13
121 Gavin Dahler Sr Rim of the World HS 18:40.8 6:14
122 Kevin Salgado Fr Oak Hills HS 18:41 6:14
123 Kolby Varner Sr Ramona HS 18:52.6 6:18
124 Alex Magana Jr San Bernardino HS 18:59.7 6:20
125 Gerardo Rivera So Tahqutiz HS 19:03.9 6:21
126 John Swedo Jr Rim of the World HS 19:05.2 6:22
127 Jess Duran Jr Colton HS 19:07 6:22
128 Jorge Alegria Jr Lakeside HS 19:08.5 6:23
129 Julian Andrade Jr Heritage HS 19:09 6:23
130 David Wagner Jr Tahqutiz HS 19:16.8 6:26
131 Jonathan Junus Jr San Jacinto HS 19:17.6 6:26
132 Cameron Stanley Fr Oak Hills HS 19:18.5 6:26
133 Antonio Patino Jr Hesperia HS 19:22 6:27
134 Francisco Jimenez Sr Sultana HS 19:23 6:28
135 Isaac Chan Jr JW North 19:24.2 6:28
136 Zach Burkhart Jr Lakeside HS 19:29.3 6:30
137 Jose Abarca Jr Heritage HS 19:34.2 6:31
138 Oscar Baltazar Sr JW North 19:48.3 6:36
139 Zachary Simpson Sr Tahqutiz HS 19:55.5 6:39
140 Charles Govea Sr Temescal Canyon HS 20:03.1 6:41
141 Spencer Avarell Jr Rim of the World HS 20:22.5 6:48
142 Jonathan Guitierrez Fr Oak Hills HS 20:38.6 6:53
143 Jorge Garcia Nazario Sr Lakeside HS 21:16.8 7:06
144 Anthony Mejia Jr Lakeside HS 21:29.4 7:10
145 Nick Godelewski Sr Rim of the World HS 21:47.3 7:16
146 Jarome Peterson Sr Lakeside HS 21:49.4 7:16
147 Ernesto Almazan Jr Lakeside HS 21:52.2 7:17
148 Gabino Arguello Sr Ramona HS 26:51.4 8:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Mesa HS
5-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
80:39
16:08
5:23
55 Willie Raus
Sr
15:54
5:18
5
Oaklee Paggen
Sr
15:55
5:18
6
Andrew Crooks-yadron
Jr
16:06
5:22
11
Leonardo Ramirez
Jr
16:19
5:26
15
Parker Woodward
So
16:25
5:28
18
James Armstrong
Jr
16:33
5:31
23
Nick Fisher
Sr
16:40
5:33
29
2 Citrus Valley HS
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
82:30
16:30
5:30
126 Kevin Maeda
Sr
15:47
5:16
4
Trevor Capestany
Jr
16:19
5:26
14
Aidan Morris
So
16:32
5:31
22
Santiago Perez
So
16:46
5:35
33
Stephen Haithcock
Jr
17:07
5:42
53
Jonathan Jimenez
So
17:20
5:47
63
Grant Garcia
Sr
17:24
5:48
68
3 Redlands East Valley
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
82:55
16:35
5:32
165 David Hughes
Jr
15:35
5:12
1
Christian Sharp
Jr
15:59
5:20
8
Cody Nelson
So
16:59
5:40
44
Zafir Abou-Zamzam
So
16:59
5:40
45
Jared Estrada
Sr
17:23
5:48
67
Jason Zhang
Jr
17:38
5:53
75
Bryce Wickersham
Sr
18:14
6:05
99
4 Serrano HS
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:15
84:08
16:50
5:37
202 Tommy Manning
Jr
16:01
5:20
9
Steven Evers
So
16:38
5:33
27
Chance Griffin
So
17:04
5:41
48
Nathan Jones
Sr
17:11
5:44
56
Jacob Vasek
So
17:16
5:45
62
Jackson Arnett
Jr
17:21
5:47
65
Calvin Polintan
So
17:51
5:57
86
5 Apple Valley HS
13-9-9-8-5
Gap: 0:46
84:35
16:55
5:38
214 Parker Green
Jr
16:29
5:30
20
Alex La Rue
So
16:43
5:34
32
Brandon Bortolotti
Sr
17:04
5:41
50
Tyler Martinez
So
17:05
5:42
51
Daniel Solis
So
17:15
5:45
61
Kyle Hoffman
Jr
17:55
5:58
89
Hunter Hill
Jr
18:07
6:02
94
6 Norte Vista HS
9-7-6-7-6
Gap: 1:14
84:39
16:56
5:39
216 Andy Ayala
Fr
16:18
5:26
13
Jose Ayala
Jr
16:42
5:34
31
Erick Juarez
Jr
16:57
5:39
42
Richard Solano
Sr
17:11
5:44
58
Kevin Ruiz
So
17:32
5:51
72
Ishmael Lozada
Jr
17:39
5:53
76
Allen Alpizar
Jr
17:40
5:53
77
7 Carter HS
10-11-8-6-7
Gap: 1:24
85:00
17:00
5:40
222 Eugene Holman
Sr
16:22
5:27
16
Hector Ruiz
Sr
16:53
5:38
38
Cameron Tatum
Sr
16:57
5:39
41
Brandon Bernardino
Jr
17:03
5:41
47
Mario Ramirez
Sr
17:45
5:55
80
Ernesto Garibay
Sr
18:04
6:01
92
Nickowski Justin
So
18:25
6:08
106
8 Murrieta Valley HS
18-13-11-9-8
Gap: 0:24
84:57
16:59
5:40
224 Derek Reid
Jr
16:46
5:35
34
Brody Hermesmeyer
Sr
16:52
5:37
37
Gunnar Plunkett
So
17:03
5:41
46
Keegan Mueller
Sr
17:05
5:42
52
Matthew Carpenter
Sr
17:10
5:43
55
Carl Carlson
Sr
17:21
5:47
64
Christian Collins
So
17:22
5:47
66
9 Temescal Canyon HS
3-5-4-5-9
Gap: 4:20
86:44
17:21
5:47
273 Cobie Chavez
Jr
15:44
5:15
3
Rudy Garcia
Jr
16:41
5:34
30
Cristian Valencia
Jr
17:04
5:41
49
David Duenas
Jr
17:12
5:44
59
Charles Govea
Sr
20:03
6:41
132








10 San Bernardino HS
19-15-14-14-10
Gap: 1:00
86:31
17:18
5:46
299 Giovani Rivera
Sr
16:49
5:36
35
James Hamm
Jr
16:55
5:38
40
David Ledesma
Jr
17:13
5:44
60
Alberto Garcia
Sr
17:46
5:55
81
Jimmy Contreras-vasquez
Jr
17:49
5:56
83
Anthony Zapata
Jr
17:51
5:57
85
Alex Magana
Jr
19:00
6:20
117
10 Sultana HS
17-12-10-12-10
Gap: 1:41
86:40
17:20
5:47
299 Eduardo Quezada
Jr
16:37
5:32
26
Manuel Bravo
Sr
16:54
5:38
39
Clayton Burgess
Sr
16:57
5:39
43
Jason Villanueva
Sr
17:53
5:58
87
Jose Zometa
Jr
18:18
6:06
104
Francisco Jimenez
Sr
19:23
6:28
126




12 Hesperia HS
2-1-7-10-12
Gap: 2:49
86:10
17:14
5:45
301 Jose Mendoza
Sr
15:41
5:14
2
Bryan Perez
Sr
15:58
5:19
7
Bryan Pacheco
Jr
17:41
5:54
78
Miguel Castaneda
Sr
18:20
6:07
105
Brandon Guerrero
Sr
18:30
6:10
109
Louie Miranda
Jr
18:34
6:11
111
Antonio Patino
Jr
19:22
6:27
125
13 San Jacinto HS
8-8-12-13-13
Gap: 2:01
86:48
17:22
5:47
310 Justin Vega
Sr
16:16
5:25
12
Steven Cabral
Jr
16:49
5:36
36
Dustin Rios
Jr
17:32
5:51
73
Marcelo Diaz
Sr
17:54
5:58
88
Mohamed Al Elew
Jr
18:16
6:05
101
Alexis Rodriguez
Jr
18:27
6:09
107
Jonathan Junus
Jr
19:18
6:26
123
13 Tahqutiz HS
15-9-12-10-13
Gap: 2:30
87:12
17:26
5:49
310 Art Hernandez
Sr
16:34
5:31
24
Tristian Hays
Jr
16:39
5:33
28
Jose Garcia
So
17:25
5:48
69
Cody Haig
Sr
17:30
5:50
71
Gerardo Rivera
So
19:04
6:21
118
David Wagner
Jr
19:17
6:26
122
Zachary Simpson
Sr
19:56
6:39
131
15 JW North
12-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:40
87:18
17:28
5:49
334 Garrett Vaughn
Sr
16:27
5:29
19
Malik Martin
Sr
17:11
5:44
57
Dimitri Whitman
Sr
17:43
5:54
79
Liang Zhou
Sr
17:49
5:56
84
Alan Reyes
Jr
18:08
6:03
95
Isaac Chan
Jr
19:24
6:28
127
Oscar Baltazar
Sr
19:48
6:36
130
16 Granite Hills HS
14-17-18-17-16
Gap: 1:59
88:50
17:46
5:55
394 Eric Stevenson
Sr
16:30
5:30
21
Charles Eyanson
Sr
17:30
5:50
70
Zach Maroste
Sr
18:10
6:03
97
Bradyn Davenport
Fr
18:12
6:04
98
Adm Nichols
Fr
18:28
6:09
108
Guillermo Lievano
Fr
18:34
6:11
110
Noel Doering
Fr
18:40
6:13
113
17 Heritage HS
7-18-17-17-17
Gap: 3:07
89:16
17:51
5:57
407 Alejandro Castellanos
Sr
16:02
5:21
10
Jarrett Carter
Jr
17:47
5:56
82
Jesus Ibarra
Fr
18:00
6:00
91
Ryan Vargo
Jr
18:18
6:06
103
Julian Andrade
Jr
19:09
6:23
121
Jose Abarca
Jr
19:34
6:31
129




18 Ramona HS
11-13-16-16-18
Gap: 10:29
97:21
19:28
6:29
420 Israel Duque
Sr
16:23
5:28
17
Miguel Rincon Cervantes
Sr
17:08
5:43
54
Alex Penaloza
Jr
18:06
6:02
93
Kolby Varner
Sr
18:53
6:18
116
Gabino Arguello
Sr
26:51
8:57
140








19 Oak Hills HS
16-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:05
89:39
17:56
5:59
422 Michael Stone
Sr
16:36
5:32
25
Brian Lara
Jr
17:35
5:52
74
Cody Stanley
Jr
18:09
6:03
96
Christian Diaz
Jr
18:38
6:13
112
Kevin Salgado
Fr
18:41
6:14
115
Cameron Stanley
Fr
19:19
6:26
124
Jonathan Guitierrez
Fr
20:39
6:53
134
20 Rim of the World HS
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:06
92:18
18:28
6:09
525 Nick Paganini
Sr
17:59
6:00
90
Reece Holzer
Fr
18:16
6:05
100
Tyler Tvelia
Sr
18:17
6:06
102
Gavin Dahler
Sr
18:41
6:14
114
John Swedo
Jr
19:05
6:22
119
Spencer Avarell
Jr
20:23
6:48
133
Nick Godelewski
Sr
21:47
7:16
137
21 Lakeside HS
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:41
103:13
20:39
6:53
657 Jorge Alegria
Jr
19:09
6:23
120
Zach Burkhart
Jr
19:29
6:30
128
Jorge Garcia Nazario
Sr
21:17
7:06
135
Anthony Mejia
Jr
21:29
7:10
136
Jarome Peterson
Sr
21:49
7:16
138
Ernesto Almazan
Jr
21:52
7:17
139




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mason Figge Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 16:48.3 5:36
2 Jorge Santos Sr Rubidoux HS 17:02.2 5:41
3 Michael Pfeil Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:10 5:43
4 Derek Barnett Sr Redlands East Valley 17:16.2 5:45 1/10 5/35 3/23
5 Jacob Der Sr Murrieta Valley HS 17:17.4 5:46
6 Josh Rodriguez Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:25.7 5:49
7 Chad Schelly Jr Hemet HS 17:35.1 5:52
8 Daniel Camacho Jr Hemet HS 17:36.7 5:52
9 Austin Jackson Sr Hemet HS 17:41.8 5:54
10 Jesse Ingraham Jr Murrieta Valley HS 17:43 5:54
11 Jacob Ogawa Jr Murrieta Valley HS 17:43.8 5:55
12 Frank Romero Sr Indio HS 17:48.1 5:56
13 Kevin Fields Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:49.5 5:57
14 Chilton Colin Jr Apple Valley HS 17:57.4 5:59
15 Austin Almendarez Jr Apple Valley HS 17:58.9 6:00
16 Ej Smith Jr Serrano HS 17:59.2 6:00
17 Daniel Olivares Sr Carter HS 18:04.2 6:01
18 Jonathan Yu Sr Apple Valley HS 18:06.3 6:02
19 Hunter French Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:08.2 6:03
20 Raymond Olivarez Sr Citrus Valley HS 18:08.5 6:03
21 Tanner Barnes Jr Serrano HS 18:10.8 6:04
22 Nick Browen Jr Hemet HS 18:14.8 6:05
23 Jose Gonzalez Jr Redlands HS 18:17.4 6:06
24 Alex Castro Sr Apple Valley HS 18:23.6 6:08
25 Zachary Hutchins Jr Redlands East Valley 18:26.8 6:09 2/10 12/35 6/21 18:52
(0:26)
18:52
(0:26)
18:52
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Matthew Saylors Jr Murrieta Valley HS 18:28.4 6:09
27 Roberto Jimenez Sr San Jacinto HS 18:31.1 6:10
28 Connor Evans Sr Rim of the World HS 18:32.6 6:11
29 Youssef Elfar Sr Redlands HS 18:33.7 6:11
30 Boomer Rawlings Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:36.1 6:12
31 Chris Greene Sr Elsinore HS 18:43.7 6:15
32 Benjamin Cope Sr Murrieta Valley HS 18:45 6:15
33 Dominic Robolino Jr Redlands East Valley 18:46.4 6:15 3/10 16/35 5/17 19:05
(0:19)
19:05
(0:19)
19:05
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Robert Ramos Sr Carter HS 18:49.1 6:16
35 Cameron Puccini-romero Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:52.3 6:17
36 Casey Fitzpatrick Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:53.8 6:18
37 Dylan Root Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:54.2 6:18
38 Stephen Shu Jr Redlands HS 18:58 6:19
39 Tanner Rogoff Sr Serrano HS 19:00.8 6:20
40 Elias Correjo Sr Hesperia HS 19:03.3 6:21
41 Rosalio Cruz Jr San Bernardino HS 19:07.1 6:22
42 Giovanni Moron Sr San Jacinto HS 19:10.8 6:24
43 William Roper Sr Apple Valley HS 19:13.2 6:24
44 Ryan Macias Sr Hemet HS 19:22.4 6:27
45 Brian Wishart Sr Murrieta Valley HS 19:24.8 6:28
46 Joseph Flores Sr Rubidoux HS 19:27 6:29
47 Caiden Schwab Jr Rim of the World HS 19:29.4 6:30
48 Nathaniel Wong Fr Granite Hills HS 19:32.3 6:31
49 Jovani Perez-maldonado Jr Ramona HS 19:34.2 6:31
50 Nihal Punjabi Jr Redlands HS 19:39.3 6:33
51 Kaito Knight Sr Redlands East Valley 19:40 6:33 4/10 20/35 6/17 18:05 18:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Hayden Plunkett Sr Murrieta Valley HS 19:44.1 6:35
53 Brandon Donahue Jr Citrus Valley HS 19:45.5 6:35
54 Isaiah Manning Jr Apple Valley HS 19:46 6:35
55 Josh Burrola So Redlands East Valley 19:51.4 6:37 5/10 21/35 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Jonathon Calderon Jr Hesperia HS 19:53.3 6:38
57 Daniel Figueroa Sr Serrano HS 19:54.3 6:38
58 Joshua Mora Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 19:55.4 6:38
59 Brandon Geston Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 19:59.4 6:40
60 Ivan Campos Jr Hesperia HS 20:02.5 6:41
61 Brandon Pena Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 20:03.5 6:41
62 Jose Rivera Fr Tahqutiz HS 20:05.9 6:42
63 Tyler Gonzalez Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 20:07.2 6:42
64 Jesse Torres Jr Oak Hills HS 20:07.5 6:43
65 Tristan Randall Fr Granite Hills HS 20:13.1 6:44
66 Uriel Reyes Fr Oak Hills HS 20:13.4 6:44
67 Gage Murphy Jr Oak Hills HS 20:22.5 6:48
68 Aaron Bourassa Jr Serrano HS 20:25.5 6:49
69 Flavio Montes Sr Apple Valley HS 20:29.5 6:50
70 Dallas Alvey Sr Tahqutiz HS 20:31.5 6:51
71 Adam Stevenson So Granite Hills HS 20:33.5 6:51
72 Joseph Garcia Jr Citrus Valley HS 20:36.3 6:52
73 Steven Brown Sr Redlands East Valley 20:36.5 6:52 6/10 26/35 4/10 19:08 19:08 19:08
74 Ryan Cooney Jr Hemet HS 20:38.7 6:53
75 Carlos Linsted So Tahqutiz HS 20:49.4 6:56
76 Evan Fields Jr Elsinore HS 20:55 6:58
77 Adam Price Sr Rim of the World HS 20:56.9 6:59
78 Mario Felix Sr Ramona HS 20:57.6 6:59
79 Johnny Gompper Jr Elsinore HS 20:58.6 7:00
80 Corey Smithson Sr Rim of the World HS 21:03.2 7:01
81 Angel Padilla So Tahqutiz HS 21:04.8 7:02
82 Richard Haro-moreno Jr Hesperia HS 21:08.4 7:03
83 Jordan Ricciardi Jr Hemet HS 21:13.2 7:04
84 Ashraf Sabbah Sr Redlands East Valley 21:14.5 7:05 7/10 29/35 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Jj Burgos Jr Granite Hills HS 21:20.9 7:07
86 Nick Mcminn Jr JW North 21:23.1 7:08
87 Robert Miner Jr Redlands East Valley 21:24.3 7:08 8/10 30/35 2/4 22:17
(0:52)
22:17
(0:52)
22:17
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
88 Jensen Newlin Jr Redlands East Valley 21:25.5 7:09 9/10 31/35 2/4
89 Blake Berich Sr Redlands East Valley 21:28.1 7:09 10/10 32/35 2/4 18:14 18:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Juan Castro Fr Granite Hills HS 21:29.2 7:10
91 Joseph Figueroa Fr Oak Hills HS 21:33.2 7:11
92 Christopher Ibarra Sr Hesperia HS 21:37.4 7:12
93 Christian Lopez Fr Tahqutiz HS 21:39.6 7:13
94 Arnaldo Campos Jr Hesperia HS 21:43.7 7:15
95 Gilbert Ordaz Jr Ramona HS 21:53.7 7:18
96 Jorge Flores Jr San Bernardino HS 22:01.9 7:21
97 Rueben Rodriguez Fr Tahqutiz HS 22:11.5 7:24
98 Joshua Minick Jr Serrano HS 22:14.2 7:25
99 Chris Gomes Jr Oak Hills HS 22:23.5 7:28
100 Jerry Smart Fr Granite Hills HS 22:24.8 7:28
101 Juan Rios Sr San Jacinto HS 22:31 7:30
102 Tommy Corral Jr Colton HS 22:37.8 7:33
103 Eduardo Paul So Oak Hills HS 22:45.5 7:35
104 Miguel Rivera So Oak Hills HS 22:52.1 7:37
105 Dylan Alvayero Fr Tahqutiz HS 22:52.6 7:38
106 Bryce Huffine Jr Oak Hills HS 22:55 7:38
107 Chase Johnson Jr Oak Hills HS 22:59.6 7:40
108 Sebastion Zurita So Tahqutiz HS 23:00 7:40
109 Chase Aguilera Sr Rim of the World HS 23:19.4 7:46
110 Nathan Castillo Jr Colton HS 23:21.1 7:47
111 Matthew Waller Jr Temescal Canyon HS 23:32.8 7:51
112 Adam Wolfe So Tahqutiz HS 23:48.6 7:56
113 Alec Johnson Jr Oak Hills HS 23:56.9 7:59
114 Nick Deimling Sr Granite Hills HS 24:22.5 8:08
115 Art Carmona Sr Ramona HS 24:33.7 8:11
116 Joshua Spencer Sr San Jacinto HS 24:44.6 8:15
117 Brandon Searle Jr Citrus Valley HS 25:07.6 8:23
118 Juan Munguia Sr San Bernardino HS 25:44.7 8:35
119 Kenny Shields Sr San Jacinto HS 25:47.7 8:36
120 Samuel Moreno Jr San Bernardino HS 25:53.2 8:38
121 Carlos Velasquez Jr San Bernardino HS 26:31.3 8:50
122 Jesus Andrade Jr Ramona HS 26:31.7 8:51
123 Jose Nato Palma Jr Elsinore HS 26:32 8:51
124 Gameial Ng Fr Tahqutiz HS 27:42.6 9:14
125 Chris Janes Jr Temescal Canyon HS 30:21.7 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Mesa HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
87:22
17:28
5:49
35 Mason Figge
Sr
16:48
5:36
1
Michael Pfeil
Jr
17:10
5:43
2
Josh Rodriguez
Sr
17:26
5:49
5
Kevin Fields
Sr
17:50
5:57
11
Hunter French
Jr
18:08
6:03
16
Boomer Rawlings
Jr
18:36
6:12
24
Cameron Puccini-romero
Jr
18:52
6:17
27
2 Murrieta Valley HS
3-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:28
89:58
18:00
6:00
69 Jacob Der
Sr
17:17
5:46
4
Jesse Ingraham
Jr
17:43
5:54
9
Jacob Ogawa
Jr
17:44
5:55
10
Matthew Saylors
Jr
18:28
6:09
21
Benjamin Cope
Sr
18:45
6:15
25
Brian Wishart
Sr
19:25
6:28
34
Hayden Plunkett
Sr
19:44
6:35
39
3 Hemet HS
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:47
90:31
18:06
6:02
72 Chad Schelly
Jr
17:35
5:52
6
Daniel Camacho
Jr
17:37
5:52
7
Austin Jackson
Sr
17:42
5:54
8
Nick Browen
Jr
18:15
6:05
18
Ryan Macias
Sr
19:22
6:27
33
Ryan Cooney
Jr
20:39
6:53
55
Jordan Ricciardi
Jr
21:13
7:04
62
4 Apple Valley HS
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
91:39
18:20
6:07
91 Chilton Colin
Jr
17:57
5:59
12
Austin Almendarez
Jr
17:59
6:00
13
Jonathan Yu
Sr
18:06
6:02
15
Alex Castro
Sr
18:24
6:08
19
William Roper
Sr
19:13
6:24
32
Isaiah Manning
Jr
19:46
6:35
40
Flavio Montes
Sr
20:30
6:50
51
5 Redlands East Valley
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:35
94:01
18:48
6:16
128 Derek Barnett
Sr
17:16
5:45
3
Zachary Hutchins
Jr
18:27
6:09
20
Dominic Robolino
Jr
18:46
6:15
26
Kaito Knight
Sr
19:40
6:33
38
Josh Burrola
So
19:51
6:37
41
Steven Brown
Sr
20:37
6:52
54
Ashraf Sabbah
Sr
21:15
7:05
63
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR)
6 Serrano HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:26
95:31
19:06
6:22
152 Ej Smith
Jr
17:59
6:00
14
Tanner Barnes
Jr
18:11
6:04
17
Tanner Rogoff
Sr
19:01
6:20
28
Daniel Figueroa
Sr
19:54
6:38
43
Aaron Bourassa
Jr
20:26
6:49
50
Joshua Minick
Jr
22:14
7:25
73




7 Hesperia HS
9-9-7-8-7
Gap: 2:34
101:45
20:21
6:47
243 Elias Correjo
Sr
19:03
6:21
29
Jonathon Calderon
Jr
19:53
6:38
42
Ivan Campos
Jr
20:03
6:41
44
Richard Haro-moreno
Jr
21:08
7:03
61
Christopher Ibarra
Sr
21:37
7:12
67
Arnaldo Campos
Jr
21:44
7:15
69




8 Rim of the World HS
8-8-7-7-8
Gap: 4:47
103:22
20:40
6:53
254 Connor Evans
Sr
18:33
6:11
23
Caiden Schwab
Jr
19:29
6:30
35
Adam Price
Sr
20:57
6:59
57
Corey Smithson
Sr
21:03
7:01
59
Chase Aguilera
Sr
23:19
7:46
80








9 Granite Hills HS
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:57
103:09
20:38
6:53
265 Nathaniel Wong
Fr
19:32
6:31
36
Tristan Randall
Fr
20:13
6:44
47
Adam Stevenson
So
20:34
6:51
53
Jj Burgos
Jr
21:21
7:07
64
Juan Castro
Fr
21:29
7:10
65
Jerry Smart
Fr
22:25
7:28
75
Nick Deimling
Sr
24:23
8:08
81
10 Tahqutiz HS
13-13-12-12-10
Gap: 1:34
104:11
20:50
6:57
281 Jose Rivera
Fr
20:06
6:42
45
Dallas Alvey
Sr
20:32
6:51
52
Carlos Linsted
So
20:49
6:56
56
Angel Padilla
So
21:05
7:02
60
Christian Lopez
Fr
21:40
7:13
68
Rueben Rodriguez
Fr
22:12
7:24
72
Dylan Alvayero
Fr
22:53
7:38
79
11 Oak Hills HS
14-11-11-10-11
Gap: 2:16
104:40
20:56
6:59
283 Jesse Torres
Jr
20:08
6:43
46
Uriel Reyes
Fr
20:13
6:44
48
Gage Murphy
Jr
20:23
6:48
49
Joseph Figueroa
Fr
21:33
7:11
66
Chris Gomes
Jr
22:24
7:28
74
Eduardo Paul
So
22:46
7:35
77
Miguel Rivera
So
22:52
7:37
78
12 San Jacinto HS
7-7-9-11-12
Gap: 7:17
110:45
22:09
7:23
297 Roberto Jimenez
Sr
18:31
6:10
22
Giovanni Moron
Sr
19:11
6:24
31
Juan Rios
Sr
22:31
7:30
76
Joshua Spencer
Sr
24:45
8:15
83
Kenny Shields
Sr
25:48
8:36
85








13 Ramona HS
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 6:58
113:31
22:42
7:34
335 Jovani Perez-maldonado
Jr
19:34
6:31
37
Mario Felix
Sr
20:58
6:59
58
Gilbert Ordaz
Jr
21:54
7:18
70
Art Carmona
Sr
24:34
8:11
82
Jesus Andrade
Jr
26:32
8:51
88








14 San Bernardino HS
10-14-14-14-14
Gap: 7:24
119:18
23:52
7:57
358 Rosalio Cruz
Jr
19:07
6:22
30
Jorge Flores
Jr
22:02
7:21
71
Juan Munguia
Sr
25:45
8:35
84
Samuel Moreno
Jr
25:53
8:38
86
Carlos Velasquez
Jr
26:31
8:50
87








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Mesa HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
95:12
19:02
6:21
15 Boomer Rawlings
Jr
18:36
6:12
1
Cameron Puccini-romero
Jr
18:52
6:17
2
Casey Fitzpatrick
Sr
18:54
6:18
3
Dylan Root
Jr
18:54
6:18
4
Joshua Mora
Jr
19:55
6:38
5
Brandon Geston
Jr
19:59
6:40
6
Brandon Pena
Sr
20:04
6:41
7
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
106:09
21:14
7:05
50 Steven Brown
Sr
20:37
6:52
8
Ashraf Sabbah
Sr
21:15
7:05
9
Robert Miner
Jr
21:24
7:08
10
Jensen Newlin
Jr
21:26
7:09
11
Blake Berich
Sr
21:28
7:09
12








3 Oak Hills HS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
115:29
23:06
7:42
85 Eduardo Paul
So
22:46
7:35
14
Miguel Rivera
So
22:52
7:37
15
Bryce Huffine
Jr
22:55
7:38
17
Chase Johnson
Jr
23:00
7:40
18
Alec Johnson
Jr
23:57
7:59
21








4 Tahqutiz HS
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 5:31
119:35
23:55
7:58
90 Rueben Rodriguez
Fr
22:12
7:24
13
Dylan Alvayero
Fr
22:53
7:38
16
Sebastion Zurita
So
23:00
7:40
19
Adam Wolfe
So
23:49
7:56
20
Gameial Ng
Fr
27:43
9:14
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Darvale Jackson So JW North 16:44.3 5:35
2 Alex Pena So Lakeside HS 16:46.5 5:36
3 Tyler Flores Fr Rubidoux HS 16:52.4 5:37
4 Payton Olsen So Murrieta Mesa HS 16:56.8 5:39
5 Manuel Ramirez Fr Sultana HS 16:58.5 5:40
6 Dk Martin So JW North 16:59.7 5:40
7 Wesley Bird So Sultana HS 17:02.1 5:41
8 Alejandro Cadenas So Rubidoux HS 17:07.7 5:43
9 Fabian Luna Fr Indio HS 17:08.5 5:43
10 Dominick Borbon So Colton HS 17:18.1 5:46
11 Shunta Abe Fr JW North 17:20.5 5:47
12 Fabian Sanchez So Elsinore HS 17:21 5:47
13 Giovanni Gutierrez Fr San Jacinto HS 17:21.8 5:47
14 Daniel Quinoez Citrus Valley HS 17:24.6 5:48
15 Mark Richey So Redlands East Valley 17:29.8 5:50 1/18 7/35 11/23 17:42
(0:13)
17:42
(0:13)
17:42
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Caleb Cordova Fr Redlands East Valley 17:35.1 5:52 2/18 8/35 4/23
17 Devin Ross So Serrano HS 17:38.1 5:53
18 Adrian Nunez So Indio HS 17:38.3 5:53
19 Kahlo Chitraroff Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:38.5 5:53
20 Pablo Roman Fr Sultana HS 17:39.4 5:53
21 Alex Tongpo Fr Redlands HS 17:40.6 5:54
22 Zain Kashif So Hillcrest HS 17:41.6 5:54
23 A. J. Aldrian So Murrieta Valley HS 17:46.3 5:55
24 Laine Bennett So Serrano HS 17:47.4 5:56
25 Caleb Ragan Fr JW North 17:47.9 5:56
26 Armando Curiel So Sultana HS 17:51.5 5:57
27 Ricardo Rodriguez So Elsinore HS 17:53.6 5:58
28 Freddie Adame So Rubidoux HS 17:55.4 5:58
29 Angel Lara So Lakeside HS 17:55.7 5:59
30 Mario Kenny Fr Hillcrest HS 17:56.6 5:59
31 Aaron Baggest So Murrieta Mesa HS 17:58.6 6:00
32 Kelan Copeland Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:59.5 6:00
33 Andrew Marks So Murrieta Valley HS 18:01.2 6:00
34 Mario Ortega Fr San Jacinto HS 18:03.3 6:01
35 Jacob Rowe Fr Citrus Valley HS 18:03.5 6:01
36 Anthony Cortez So San Jacinto HS 18:04.6 6:02
37 Franco Vidal So JW North 18:05.4 6:02
38 Zach Falcon Fr Temescal Canyon HS 18:05.7 6:02
39 Erick Dominguez Fr Indio HS 18:09.1 6:03
40 Isaac Zapata Fr Sultana HS 18:09.3 6:03
41 Anthony Lee So Redlands East Valley 18:19.6 6:07 3/18 11/35 7/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Issac Duran So Colton HS 18:20.9 6:07
43 Quinn Marsh So Hemet HS 18:25.2 6:08
44 Nico Garcia Fr Hillcrest HS 18:27.8 6:09
45 Michael Marangakis Fr Redlands East Valley 18:29.1 6:10 4/18 13/35 4/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Blair Board Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:29.3 6:10
47 Anthony Garcia So Lakeside HS 18:29.5 6:10
48 Claudio Cortez Fr San Jacinto HS 18:30 6:10
49 Greg Villa So Redlands HS 18:30.4 6:10
50 Sam Maury-holmes So Redlands HS 18:32 6:11
51 Chase Bernardy Fr Redlands East Valley 18:33.3 6:11 5/18 14/35 4/19
52 Brennan Bartley So Redlands East Valley 18:34.4 6:11 6/18 15/35 1/19 20:11
(1:36)
20:11
(1:36)
20:11
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Ricky Cardenas So JW North 18:35.8 6:12
54 Ethan Ohler So Murrieta Mesa HS 18:36.9 6:12
55 Jalen Hawes So Murrieta Valley HS 18:37.3 6:12
56 Spencer Judy So Citrus Valley HS 18:38.3 6:13
57 Carlos Huerta Fr Serrano HS 18:42.7 6:14
58 Isaac Cunalata Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:44.5 6:15
59 Abraham Hernandez Fr San Jacinto HS 18:46.3 6:15
60 Kyle Hayden So Murrieta Mesa HS 18:46.8 6:16
61 Carlos De La Cueva Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:47.1 6:16
62 Coleton Brubaker Fr Murrieta Valley HS 18:47.6 6:16
63 Brandon Lehman So Serrano HS 18:49.4 6:16
64 Aaron Cope So Murrieta Valley HS 18:51.1 6:17
65 Jake Bolton Fr Murrieta Valley HS 18:52.2 6:17
66 Ezra Bosworth So Redlands HS 18:53.7 6:18
67 Tanner Cohen So JW North 18:55.6 6:19
68 Krystiano Maldonado Fr Serrano HS 18:56.4 6:19
69 Edwin Berber Fr Colton HS 18:56.7 6:19
70 Anees Patnam Fr Redlands HS 18:57 6:19
71 Robert Guerrero So Carter HS 18:57.4 6:19
72 Josh Alban Fr Citrus Valley HS 18:58.9 6:20
73 Robby Williams Fr Murrieta Valley HS 18:59.3 6:20
74 Cristian Garcia Fr Redlands East Valley 18:59.5 6:20 7/18 17/35 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Jonathan Mendoza So Redlands East Valley 18:59.8 6:20 8/18 18/35 2/10 19:47
(0:47)
19:47
(0:47)
19:47
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Steven Machado So Colton HS 19:00.1 6:20
77 Jesus Lopez-martinez So Indio HS 19:00.4 6:20
78 Wesley Toups Fr Temescal Canyon HS 19:00.6 6:20
79 Tyler Travers So Murrieta Valley HS 19:00.8 6:20
80 Daniel Sanders So JW North 19:01.5 6:21
81 Mccrary Patrick So Carter HS 19:01.8 6:21
82 Lucas Frias So Citrus Valley HS 19:02 6:21
83 Gavin Miller Fr Murrieta Valley HS 19:02.4 6:21
84 Filiberto Torres So Indio HS 19:08.2 6:23
85 Victor Lopez Fr Rubidoux HS 19:08.6 6:23
86 Chris Isaacs So Citrus Valley HS 19:11.2 6:24
87 Joshua Ricciardi So Hemet HS 19:12 6:24
88 Henry Garcia Fr Rubidoux HS 19:12.2 6:24
89 Alexis Cacique Fr Rubidoux HS 19:12.8 6:24
90 Reed Mortenson So Redlands HS 19:13.3 6:24
91 Daniel Atienza So Redlands East Valley 19:15.1 6:25 9/18 19/35 3/9 19:59
(0:44)
19:59
(0:44)
19:59
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Jacob Morriss Fr Elsinore HS 19:15.6 6:25
93 Sean Chevalier Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 19:18.8 6:26
94 Brenden Thompson So Hemet HS 19:20.8 6:27
95 Adam Hernandez So Temescal Canyon HS 19:21.6 6:27
96 Arturo Rocha So Murrieta Valley HS 19:22.5 6:28
97 Christian Rummler So Hesperia HS 19:25.4 6:28
98 Ezekiel Chavez Fr Murrieta Valley HS 19:30.2 6:30
99 Luis Barrera Fr Indio HS 19:31.2 6:30
100 Brendan Holm Fr Serrano HS 19:32.5 6:31
101 Jeff Johnston So Redlands HS 19:33.3 6:31
102 Ben Wade Fr Redlands HS 19:35.1 6:32
103 Ben Rodriguez So Lakeside HS 19:43.8 6:35
104 Alex Staehling Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 19:45.2 6:35
105 Jace Shuler So Redlands HS 19:45.7 6:35
106 Loren Fjeld Fr JW North 19:47.4 6:36
107 Kyle Salcido Fr Temescal Canyon HS 19:49.1 6:36
108 Ceasar Escobar Fr Lakeside HS 19:49.4 6:36
109 Cristian Vasquez So San Bernardino HS 19:52.7 6:38
110 Tommy Chu So Ramona HS 19:53.2 6:38
111 Aaron Hernandez Fr Hillcrest HS 19:54.5 6:38
112 Justin Litchfield Fr Redlands East Valley 19:54.8 6:38 10/18 22/35 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
113 Caleb Raley Fr Redlands HS 19:55.2 6:38
114 Jonathan Calentti So Serrano HS 19:58.7 6:40
115 Fernando Aguilera So Murrieta Mesa HS 19:59.2 6:40
116 Hayden Sine Fr Murrieta Valley HS 20:00.1 6:40
117 Elijah Urbano Fr Indio HS 20:01.3 6:40
118 Brandon Toledo So Temescal Canyon HS 20:03.1 6:41
119 Daniel Arguijo Fr Carter HS 20:03.5 6:41
120 Christian Huff So Hemet HS 20:03.7 6:41
121 Conner Decocq Fr Temescal Canyon HS 20:04.1 6:41
122 Noe Ortega So San Jacinto HS 20:07 6:42
123 Daniel Babin Fr Carter HS 20:07.3 6:42
124 Blaise Board Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 20:10 6:43
125 Jordy Raus So Murrieta Mesa HS 20:12.3 6:44
126 Carlos Vidrio Fr Ramona HS 20:13.5 6:45
127 Austin Baker Fr Temescal Canyon HS 20:15.8 6:45
128 Jonah Bradshaw Fr Hemet HS 20:16.7 6:46
129 Dallas Shreeve So Apple Valley HS 20:17.5 6:46
130 Joshua Muya So Hemet HS 20:18.1 6:46
131 Austin Thom So San Jacinto HS 20:18.7 6:46
132 Joseph Gastelum Fr Redlands East Valley 20:19 6:46 11/18 23/35 3/4
133 Angel Lopez Fr Hemet HS 20:19.2 6:46
134 Connor Buck So Murrieta Valley HS 20:19.5 6:47
135 Juan Canchon Fr Hillcrest HS 20:20.9 6:47
136 Jarret Vallecillo Fr Murrieta Valley HS 20:23 6:48
137 Gabriel Saloman Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 20:24.1 6:48
138 Alasdair Mackenzie Fr Serrano HS 20:26.4 6:49
139 Mark Woodhall So Redlands East Valley 20:27.3 6:49 12/18 24/35 3/4 19:53 19:53 19:53
140 Ruben Abila Fr Murrieta Valley HS 20:27.6 6:49
141 Tyler Trueblood Fr Murrieta Valley HS 20:29.3 6:50
142 Cody Jackson Fr Hemet HS 20:29.5 6:50
143 Anthony Camacho So Murrieta Valley HS 20:29.7 6:50
144 Kevin Kamel So Redlands HS 20:30.8 6:50
145 Cody Canepa Fr Hemet HS 20:31.5 6:51
146 Ricardo Luna Fr San Bernardino HS 20:31.8 6:51
147 Luis Brito So Colton HS 20:33 6:51
148 Joshua Weigel Fr Murrieta Valley HS 20:34.2 6:51
149 Kyle Cooley So Murrieta Mesa HS 20:35.7 6:52
150 Ethan Mullen So Redlands East Valley 20:35.9 6:52 13/18 25/35 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
151 Adrian Vallejo So Redlands East Valley 20:36.9 6:52 14/18 27/35 3/3
152 Shaden Burke So Sultana HS 20:45.2 6:55
153 Eric Sanchez So Murrieta Valley HS 20:52.7 6:58
154 Gustavo Gurrola Fr Serrano HS 20:53.1 6:58
155 Gabriel Ogawa Fr Murrieta Valley HS 20:55.9 6:59
156 Tim Wilbur Fr JW North 20:57.7 6:59
157 Christopher Bryant-church So San Jacinto HS 20:59.8 7:00
158 Joshua Ortega Fr Redlands East Valley 21:04.3 7:01 15/18 28/35 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
159 Jackson Mullen Fr Hemet HS 21:15.6 7:05
160 Nathan Jacobs Fr Murrieta Valley HS 21:24.4 7:08
161 Lake Reynolds So Murrieta Valley HS 21:24.8 7:08
162 Wyatt O'hara Fr Apple Valley HS 21:38.4 7:13
163 Alejandro Mazon So Ramona HS 21:39.2 7:13
164 Brandon Rojo Fr Temescal Canyon HS 21:40.7 7:14
165 Brandon Fino Fr Hillcrest HS 21:45.4 7:15
166 Sean Kelly Fr Redlands East Valley 21:48.2 7:16 16/18 33/35 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
167 Robert Flores So San Bernardino HS 21:50.3 7:17
168 Marcos Ruiz So San Bernardino HS 21:53 7:18
169 Jason Budd Fr Lakeside HS 21:57.6 7:19
170 Edson Garcia So Rim of the World HS 21:58.6 7:20
171 Jairo Ventura Fr San Bernardino HS 22:04.5 7:22
172 Jared Yutango So Hillcrest HS 22:05.3 7:22
173 Vincent Ronquillo Fr Carter HS 22:06 7:22
174 Ismael Rios So Lakeside HS 22:11 7:24
175 David Murray So Elsinore HS 22:11.6 7:24
176 Ryan Blackmer Fr Elsinore HS 22:22.9 7:28
177 Chris Hartlage So Apple Valley HS 22:26.2 7:29
178 Jay Haberbush Fr Colton HS 22:27.1 7:29
179 Ivan Juarez So Elsinore HS 22:27.3 7:29
180 Aaron Gomez So Lakeside HS 22:32.9 7:31
181 Jose Castaneda So San Bernardino HS 22:34 7:31
182 Jorge Arellanes So Elsinore HS 22:43.7 7:35
183 Erick Nevarez Fr Temescal Canyon HS 23:09.1 7:43
184 Luis Martinez Fr Hesperia HS 23:11.2 7:44
185 Victor Adame-ramirez Fr Ramona HS 23:21.7 7:47
186 Aaron Falcon Fr Murrieta Valley HS 23:23.7 7:48
187 Sergio Arroyo Fr Hesperia HS 23:52.8 7:58
188 Caleb Woodruff Fr Lakeside HS 23:54.9 7:58
189 Michael Caro Fr Redlands HS 23:56.6 7:59
190 Zach Alban Fr Citrus Valley HS 24:08.2 8:03
191 Jose Garcia So San Bernardino HS 24:08.4 8:03
192 Andres Saravia So Redlands HS 24:31.4 8:10
193 Carter Whitaker So Rim of the World HS 25:05 8:22
194 Zaid Ali So Carter HS 25:16.9 8:26
195 Harrison Scullin So Rim of the World HS 25:42 8:34
196 Mauricio Bueno Fr Serrano HS 25:55.4 8:38
197 Mario Cadenas Fr Rubidoux HS 26:02 8:41
198 Max Harker Fr Redlands East Valley 26:23.3 8:48 17/18 34/35 2/2
199 Ferreol Mendoza So Redlands East Valley 26:57.1 8:59 18/18 35/35 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
200 Fernando Rodriguez Fr Hesperia HS 40:23.1 13:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 JW North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
86:58
17:24
5:48
80 Darvale Jackson
So
16:44
5:35
1
Dk Martin
So
17:00
5:40
6
Shunta Abe
Fr
17:21
5:47
11
Caleb Ragan
Fr
17:48
5:56
25
Franco Vidal
So
18:05
6:02
37
Ricky Cardenas
So
18:36
6:12
53
Tanner Cohen
So
18:56
6:19
65
2 Sultana HS
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
87:41
17:32
5:51
98 Manuel Ramirez
Fr
16:59
5:40
5
Wesley Bird
So
17:02
5:41
7
Pablo Roman
Fr
17:39
5:53
20
Armando Curiel
So
17:52
5:57
26
Isaac Zapata
Fr
18:09
6:03
40
Shaden Burke
So
20:45
6:55
112




3 Murrieta Mesa HS
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:33
89:03
17:49
5:56
132 Payton Olsen
So
16:57
5:39
4
Kahlo Chitraroff
Fr
17:39
5:53
19
Aaron Baggest
So
17:59
6:00
31
Kelan Copeland
Fr
18:00
6:00
32
Blair Board
Fr
18:29
6:10
46
Ethan Ohler
So
18:37
6:12
54
Isaac Cunalata
Fr
18:45
6:15
58
4 Redlands East Valley
11-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:04
90:27
18:05
6:02
168 Mark Richey
So
17:30
5:50
15
Caleb Cordova
Fr
17:35
5:52
16
Anthony Lee
So
18:20
6:07
41
Michael Marangakis
Fr
18:29
6:10
45
Chase Bernardy
Fr
18:33
6:11
51
Brennan Bartley
So
18:34
6:11
52
Cristian Garcia
Fr
19:00
6:20
72
5 San Jacinto HS
9-10-8-6-5
Gap: 1:25
90:46
18:09
6:03
190 Giovanni Gutierrez
Fr
17:22
5:47
13
Mario Ortega
Fr
18:03
6:01
34
Anthony Cortez
So
18:05
6:02
36
Claudio Cortez
Fr
18:30
6:10
48
Abraham Hernandez
Fr
18:46
6:15
59
Noe Ortega
So
20:07
6:42
102
Austin Thom
So
20:19
6:46
107
6 Rubidoux HS
3-2-3-5-6
Gap: 2:20
90:16
18:03
6:01
200 Tyler Flores
Fr
16:52
5:37
3
Alejandro Cadenas
So
17:08
5:43
8
Freddie Adame
So
17:55
5:58
28
Victor Lopez
Fr
19:09
6:23
79
Henry Garcia
Fr
19:12
6:24
82
Alexis Cacique
Fr
19:13
6:24
83
Mario Cadenas
Fr
26:02
8:41
130
7 Indio HS
6-5-5-7-7
Gap: 2:00
91:05
18:13
6:04
218 Fabian Luna
Fr
17:09
5:43
9
Adrian Nunez
So
17:38
5:53
18
Erick Dominguez
Fr
18:09
6:03
39
Jesus Lopez-martinez
So
19:00
6:20
74
Filiberto Torres
So
19:08
6:23
78
Luis Barrera
Fr
19:31
6:30
88
Elijah Urbano
Fr
20:01
6:40
97
8 Serrano HS
12-9-10-8-8
Gap: 1:18
91:54
18:23
6:08
225 Devin Ross
So
17:38
5:53
17
Laine Bennett
So
17:47
5:56
24
Carlos Huerta
Fr
18:43
6:14
57
Brandon Lehman
So
18:49
6:16
61
Krystiano Maldonado
Fr
18:56
6:19
66
Brendan Holm
Fr
19:33
6:31
89
Jonathan Calentti
So
19:59
6:40
96
9 Murrieta Valley HS
15-14-12-10-9
Gap: 1:05
92:04
18:25
6:08
233 A. J. Aldrian
So
17:46
5:55
23
Andrew Marks
So
18:01
6:00
33
Jalen Hawes
So
18:37
6:12
55
Coleton Brubaker
Fr
18:48
6:16
60
Aaron Cope
So
18:51
6:17
62
Jake Bolton
Fr
18:52
6:17
63
Robby Williams
Fr
18:59
6:20
71
10 Citrus Valley HS
10-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:37
92:07
18:25
6:08
252 Daniel Quinoez
-
17:25
5:48
14
Jacob Rowe
Fr
18:04
6:01
35
Spencer Judy
So
18:38
6:13
56
Josh Alban
Fr
18:59
6:20
70
Lucas Frias
So
19:02
6:21
77
Chris Isaacs
So
19:11
6:24
80
Zach Alban
Fr
24:08
8:03
127
10 Redlands HS
13-15-14-12-10
Gap: 1:16
92:34
18:31
6:10
252 Alex Tongpo
Fr
17:41
5:54
21
Greg Villa
So
18:30
6:10
49
Sam Maury-holmes
So
18:32
6:11
50
Ezra Bosworth
So
18:54
6:18
64
Anees Patnam
Fr
18:57
6:19
68
Reed Mortenson
So
19:13
6:24
84
Jeff Johnston
So
19:33
6:31
90
12 Lakeside HS
2-6-7-9-12
Gap: 3:03
92:45
18:33
6:11
262 Alex Pena
So
16:47
5:36
2
Angel Lara
So
17:56
5:59
29
Anthony Garcia
So
18:30
6:10
47
Ben Rodriguez
So
19:44
6:35
91
Ceasar Escobar
Fr
19:49
6:36
93
Jason Budd
Fr
21:58
7:19
116
Ismael Rios
So
22:11
7:24
120
13 Hillcrest HS
14-12-9-13-13
Gap: 2:39
94:21
18:52
6:17
300 Zain Kashif
So
17:42
5:54
22
Mario Kenny
Fr
17:57
5:59
30
Nico Garcia
Fr
18:28
6:09
44
Aaron Hernandez
Fr
19:55
6:38
95
Juan Canchon
Fr
20:21
6:47
109
Brandon Fino
Fr
21:45
7:15
113
Jared Yutango
So
22:05
7:22
118
14 Colton HS
7-12-13-14-14
Gap: 3:15
94:09
18:50
6:17
303 Dominick Borbon
So
17:18
5:46
10
Issac Duran
So
18:21
6:07
42
Edwin Berber
Fr
18:57
6:19
67
Steven Machado
So
19:00
6:20
73
Luis Brito
So
20:33
6:51
111
Jay Haberbush
Fr
22:27
7:29
123




15 Elsinore HS
8-8-15-15-15
Gap: 5:02
99:05
19:49
6:36
367 Fabian Sanchez
So
17:21
5:47
12
Ricardo Rodriguez
So
17:54
5:58
27
Jacob Morriss
Fr
19:16
6:25
85
David Murray
So
22:12
7:24
121
Ryan Blackmer
Fr
22:23
7:28
122
Ivan Juarez
So
22:27
7:29
124
Jorge Arellanes
So
22:44
7:35
126
16 Temescal Canyon HS
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:57
96:20
19:16
6:25
390 Zach Falcon
Fr
18:06
6:02
38
Wesley Toups
Fr
19:01
6:20
75
Adam Hernandez
So
19:22
6:27
87
Kyle Salcido
Fr
19:49
6:36
92
Brandon Toledo
So
20:03
6:41
98
Conner Decocq
Fr
20:04
6:41
101
Austin Baker
Fr
20:16
6:45
104
17 Hemet HS
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:52
97:18
19:28
6:29
415 Quinn Marsh
So
18:25
6:08
43
Joshua Ricciardi
So
19:12
6:24
81
Brenden Thompson
So
19:21
6:27
86
Christian Huff
So
20:04
6:41
100
Jonah Bradshaw
Fr
20:17
6:46
105
Joshua Muya
So
20:18
6:46
106
Angel Lopez
Fr
20:19
6:46
108
18 Carter HS
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:09
100:16
20:03
6:41
466 Robert Guerrero
So
18:57
6:19
69
Mccrary Patrick
So
19:02
6:21
76
Daniel Arguijo
Fr
20:04
6:41
99
Daniel Babin
Fr
20:07
6:42
103
Vincent Ronquillo
Fr
22:06
7:22
119
Zaid Ali
So
25:17
8:26
129




19 San Bernardino HS
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:12
106:12
21:14
7:05
550 Cristian Vasquez
So
19:53
6:38
94
Ricardo Luna
Fr
20:32
6:51
110
Robert Flores
So
21:50
7:17
114
Marcos Ruiz
So
21:53
7:18
115
Jairo Ventura
Fr
22:05
7:22
117
Jose Castaneda
So
22:34
7:31
125
Jose Garcia
So
24:08
8:03
128
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Mesa HS
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
94:14
18:51
6:17
35 Ethan Ohler
So
18:37
6:12
3
Isaac Cunalata
Fr
18:45
6:15
4
Kyle Hayden
So
18:47
6:16
5
Carlos De La Cueva
Fr
18:47
6:16
6
Sean Chevalier
Fr
19:19
6:26
17
Alex Staehling
Fr
19:45
6:35
23
Fernando Aguilera
So
19:59
6:40
29
2 Murrieta Valley HS
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:30
95:17
19:03
6:21
60 Jake Bolton
Fr
18:52
6:17
7
Robby Williams
Fr
18:59
6:20
9
Tyler Travers
So
19:01
6:20
12
Gavin Miller
Fr
19:02
6:21
14
Arturo Rocha
So
19:23
6:28
18
Ezekiel Chavez
Fr
19:30
6:30
19
Hayden Sine
Fr
20:00
6:40
30
3 Redlands East Valley
1-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:20
95:44
19:09
6:23
64 Brennan Bartley
So
18:34
6:11
1
Cristian Garcia
Fr
19:00
6:20
10
Jonathan Mendoza
So
19:00
6:20
11
Daniel Atienza
So
19:15
6:25
16
Justin Litchfield
Fr
19:55
6:38
26
Joseph Gastelum
Fr
20:19
6:46
32
Mark Woodhall
So
20:27
6:49
35
4 JW North
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:22
97:18
19:28
6:29
88 Ricky Cardenas
So
18:36
6:12
2
Tanner Cohen
So
18:56
6:19
8
Daniel Sanders
So
19:02
6:21
13
Loren Fjeld
Fr
19:47
6:36
25
Tim Wilbur
Fr
20:58
6:59
40








5 Redlands HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
98:03
19:37
6:32
109 Reed Mortenson
So
19:13
6:24
15
Jeff Johnston
So
19:33
6:31
21
Ben Wade
Fr
19:35
6:32
22
Jace Shuler
So
19:46
6:35
24
Caleb Raley
Fr
19:55
6:38
27
Kevin Kamel
So
20:31
6:50
37
Michael Caro
Fr
23:57
7:59
42
6 Serrano HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:23
106:46
21:21
7:07
164 Brendan Holm
Fr
19:33
6:31
20
Jonathan Calentti
So
19:59
6:40
28
Alasdair Mackenzie
Fr
20:26
6:49
34
Gustavo Gurrola
Fr
20:53
6:58
39
Mauricio Bueno
Fr
25:55
8:38
43








7 Hemet HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:58
102:54
20:35
6:52
179 Joshua Muya
So
20:18
6:46
31
Angel Lopez
Fr
20:19
6:46
33
Cody Jackson
Fr
20:30
6:50
36
Cody Canepa
Fr
20:32
6:51
38
Jackson Mullen
Fr
21:16
7:05
41








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Mesa HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
100:31
20:06
6:42
26 Alex Staehling
Fr
19:45
6:35
2
Fernando Aguilera
So
19:59
6:40
3
Blaise Board
Fr
20:10
6:43
5
Jordy Raus
So
20:12
6:44
6
Gabriel Saloman
Fr
20:24
6:48
10
Kyle Cooley
So
20:36
6:52
15




2 Murrieta Valley HS
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
100:40
20:08
6:43
34 Ezekiel Chavez
Fr
19:30
6:30
1
Hayden Sine
Fr
20:00
6:40
4
Connor Buck
So
20:20
6:47
8
Jarret Vallecillo
Fr
20:23
6:48
9
Ruben Abila
Fr
20:28
6:49
12
Tyler Trueblood
Fr
20:29
6:50
13
Anthony Camacho
So
20:30
6:50
14
3 Redlands East Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
103:03
20:37
6:52
69 Joseph Gastelum
Fr
20:19
6:46
7
Mark Woodhall
So
20:27
6:49
11
Ethan Mullen
So
20:36
6:52
16
Adrian Vallejo
So
20:37
6:52
17
Joshua Ortega
Fr
21:04
7:01
18
Sean Kelly
Fr
21:48
7:16
19
Max Harker
Fr
26:23
8:48
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

10 races + combined.


All Girls Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S MS Clarissa Chagolla, So, 18:45.3, JW North Hillcrest HS, 104:55.2, 60
Fr LS Julia Valdez, Fr, 19:08.3, Riverside Poly HS Great Oak HS, 97:07.9, 20
JV LS Ashley Cahalan, Jr, 18:09.8, Vista Murrieta HS Vista Murrieta HS, 97:52.4, 22
JV MS Emily Packer, So, 20:49.3, Granite Hills HS Granite Hills HS, 107:49, 26
JV SS Indiana Wilson, Fr, 25:00.5, Xavier College Prep Banning HS, 139:13.3, 15
So LS Cassie Boyd, So, 19:12.9, Vista Murrieta HS Great Oak HS, 99:01.7, 22
V LS Samantha Flores, Sr, 18:07.5, Paloma Valley HS Great Oak HS, 94:35.7, 40
V MS Stefani Gaskell, So, 18:04.5, Hesperia HS Redlands East Valley HS, 96:36.4, 79
V SS Marissa Thompson, Fr, 18:36.9, Woodcrest Christian HS Big Bear HS, 100:11.4, 30
V Sweeps Destiny Collins, So, 17:02.1, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 89:22.3, 39