Redlands East Valley Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Glen Helen Regional Park on 10/12/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexandra Evans Jr V 19:25.6 6:29 3 14/121 3/7 3/29 2/20 18:43 18:43 18:43 18:43
Alyssa Hebb Jr V 19:34.1 6:31 3 17/121 4/7 4/29 1/18 20:01
(0:27,2.2)
20:01
(0:27,2.2)
20:01
(0:27,2.2)
18:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Annaliesa Delgado So F/S 26:12.9 8:44 3 99/141 9/14 22/29 3/6 24:43 24:43 24:43 24:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carla Castelan Sr JV 23:42 7:54 3 28/90 4/8 17/29 3/12 24:42
(1:00,4.1)
24:42
(1:00,4.1)
24:42
(1:00,4.1)
22:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Cassandra Rodriguez So F/S 28:07.4 9:22 3 121/141 12/14 26/29 2/3 28:13
(0:06,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Courtney Kasin Sr JV 25:30.5 8:30 3 48/90 5/8 19/29 4/7 26:19
(0:48,3.0)
26:19
(0:48,3.0)
24:05 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Elena Martinez Sr JV 28:25.3 9:28 3 70/90 8/8 28/29 2/4 26:25 26:25 25:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Germany Ortiz Jr JV 25:54.3 8:38 3 52/90 6/8 20/29 3/7 26:10
(0:16,1.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gianna Radoi Sr JV 23:36.4 7:52 3 25/90 3/8 15/29 4/15 23:25 23:25 23:25 23:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hailey Montoya Fr F/S 22:08.9 7:23 3 28/141 1/14 7/29 13/20 21:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hannah Campas Jr JV 22:17.3 7:26 3 9/90 1/8 8/29 6/18 21:20
Imani Winston So F/S 29:12.7 9:44 3 129/141 14/14 29/29 2/2 28:38
Janelle Saunders So F/S 22:36.6 7:32 3 40/141 4/14 12/29 5/17 22:17
Keilani Luna Sr JV 23:08.2 7:43 3 21/90 2/8 14/29 6/17 22:49 22:49 22:49 22:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kesenah Uribes Fr V 22:30.4 7:30 3 89/121 7/7 10/29 5/8 20:32
Lydia Blum So F/S 23:05 7:42 3 47/141 5/14 13/29 4/12 23:12
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mackenzie Brown So F/S 23:38.5 7:53 3 59/141 6/14 16/29 4/8 21:22 21:22 21:22 21:22
Madeline Chung So F/S 28:08 9:23 3 122/141 13/14 27/29 2/2 27:49 27:49 27:49 27:49 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Melanie Bermudez So F/S 26:09.8 8:43 3 98/141 8/14 21/29 3/6 27:00
(0:50,3.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Molly Flynn So F/S 22:31.9 7:31 3 38/141 3/14 11/29 6/20 30:19
(7:47,25.7)
30:19
(7:47,25.7)
30:19
(7:47,25.7)
21:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Prsicilla Urias Fr F/S 27:53.3 9:18 3 116/141 11/14 25/29 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Samantha Aguilar Fr V 18:12.9 6:04 3 2/121 1/7 1/29 2/22 17:49
Sera Parvin Fr V 20:29.1 6:50 3 45/121 5/7 5/29 4/18 19:46
Soraya Ramos So F/S 24:19.2 8:06 3 75/141 7/14 18/29 3/8 24:19 24:19 24:19 23:27
Taryn Batin So F/S 22:21.8 7:27 3 34/141 2/14 9/29 11/20 22:17 22:17 22:17 21:55
Valerie Almazan So F/S 26:43.7 8:55 3 104/141 10/14 23/29 3/5 24:45
Vanessa Gaitan Fr V 18:54.7 6:18 3 7/121 2/7 2/29 1/20 18:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yesenia Mendoza Sr JV 27:33.9 9:11 3 65/90 7/8 24/29 3/6 27:24 27:24 27:24 25:47
Zofia Fraczek Jr V 20:50.3 6:57 3 50/121 6/7 6/29 1/15 20:41 20:41 20:41 19:57
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/18 96:36
2:16
3 6:26 6:04 6:50 79 6:26 97:56
(1:19,1.3)
97:56
(1:19,1.3%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Samantha Aguilar (1), Vanessa Gaitan (6), Alexandra Evans (13), Alyssa Hebb (16), Sera Parvin (43)
JV 1st 5 3/7 118:14
3:13
3 7:53 7:26 8:30 78 7:11 117:24 117:24 106:20 Hannah Campas (7), Keilani Luna (11), Gianna Radoi (15), Carla Castelan (16), Courtney Kasin (29)
F/S 1st 5 7/12 112:44
0:56
3 7:31 7:23 7:42 163 7:00 103:03 103:03 103:03 Hailey Montoya (24), Taryn Batin (30), Molly Flynn (33), Janelle Saunders (35), Lydia Blum (41)
F/S 2nd 5 3/5 127:04
3:05
3 8:28 7:53 8:55 72 7:52 123:44 123:44 123:44 Mackenzie Brown (6), Soraya Ramos (12), Melanie Bermudez (17), Annaliesa Delgado (18), Valerie Almazan (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stefani Gaskell So Hesperia HS 18:04.5 6:02
2 Samantha Aguilar Fr Redlands East Valley 18:12.9 6:04 1/7 1/29 2/22
3 Taylore Cantu Jr Hemet HS 18:17 6:06
4 Aracely Ortega Sr San Jacinto HS 18:47 6:16
5 Allison Ciling So Murrieta Mesa HS 18:48.6 6:16
6 Micayla Anderson Sr Rim of the World HS 18:49.3 6:16
7 Vanessa Gaitan Fr Redlands East Valley 18:54.7 6:18 2/7 2/29 1/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Breann Howell Sr Murrieta Valley HS 18:57.6 6:19
9 Staphany Lopez Sr San Jacinto HS 19:05.2 6:22
10 Ringnyuh Shey Sr Murrieta Valley HS 19:09.1 6:23
11 Esther Shader Sr San Jacinto HS 19:11.1 6:24
12 Jasmine Higuera Sr Ramona HS 19:14.8 6:25
13 Ariel Martinez So Norte Vista HS 19:21.4 6:27
14 Alexandra Evans Jr Redlands East Valley 19:25.6 6:29 3/7 3/29 2/20 18:43 18:43 18:43
15 Laura Diaz-barbosa Sr Rubidoux HS 19:28.5 6:30
16 Riley Arnson Fr Hemet HS 19:31 6:30
17 Alyssa Hebb Jr Redlands East Valley 19:34.1 6:31 4/7 4/29 1/18 20:01
(0:27)
20:01
(0:27)
20:01
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Liana Amaro Jr JW North 19:34.8 6:32
19 Maddie Denbaugh Jr Hemet HS 19:36.9 6:32
20 Kaylee Upham Jr Sultana HS 19:44 6:35
21 Bailey Gonsalves So Murrieta Valley HS 19:45.3 6:35
22 Isis Gonzalez Jr JW North 19:49.2 6:36
23 Schae Graham Sr Oak Hills HS 19:49.6 6:37
24 Brenda Ramirez Sr Rubidoux HS 19:49.8 6:37
25 Kristen Briseno Jr Heritage HS 19:50.6 6:37
26 Morgane Vuillemey Jr Murrieta Valley HS 19:52.8 6:38
27 Kaitlin Nethercutt Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 19:54.8 6:38
28 Aracely Simental So Indio HS 20:01.9 6:41
29 Sofia Lenos Sr Indio HS 20:02.3 6:41
30 Diana Espinoza Sr Indio HS 20:03.9 6:41
31 Sara Avery Sr Serrano HS 20:06.4 6:42
32 Madelyn Cook Fr Serrano HS 20:10.3 6:43
33 Jaycie Dennison Jr Lakeside HS 20:10.7 6:44
34 Arcelia Mercado Jr Hemet HS 20:11.1 6:44
35 Claire Takeshita Sr JW North 20:11.6 6:44
36 Angela Moore Jr Sultana HS 20:12 6:44
37 Ashley Richards Sr Apple Valley HS 20:12.6 6:44
38 Gabby Allen So Apple Valley HS 20:12.9 6:44
39 Lizette Lopez Fr Oak Hills HS 20:15.1 6:45
40 Allie Morse Sr Hemet HS 20:22.2 6:47
41 Danielle Costa Sr Murrieta Valley HS 20:23.6 6:48
42 Jovanna Flores So Serrano HS 20:26.7 6:49
43 Miranda Almeida Jr Serrano HS 20:27.8 6:49
44 Katherine Wilcox Jr Serrano HS 20:28.9 6:50
45 Sera Parvin Fr Redlands East Valley 20:29.1 6:50 5/7 5/29 4/18
46 Lauren Coomber Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 20:33.3 6:51
47 Lizette Enriquez Jr Rubidoux HS 20:35.5 6:52
48 Leandra Ventura So Tahqutiz HS 20:37.9 6:53
49 Bria Palmer Jr JW North 20:42.1 6:54
50 Zofia Fraczek Jr Redlands East Valley 20:50.3 6:57 6/7 6/29 1/15 20:41 20:41 20:41
51 Stephanie Madrigal Sr Norte Vista HS 20:51.6 6:57
52 Cassidy Thornburg So Murrieta Valley HS 20:52.3 6:57
53 Emily Buechler Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 20:52.7 6:58
54 Karla Landa Sr Norte Vista HS 20:54.1 6:58
55 Elizabeth Jackson Sr Rim of the World HS 20:56.5 6:59
56 Rachel Sherrick Jr Apple Valley HS 20:57.7 6:59
57 Lux Memije So Lakeside HS 21:05.6 7:02
58 Chelsea Weldon Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 21:05.8 7:02
59 Brigid Champoux So Oak Hills HS 21:06.1 7:02
60 Cheyenne Darrow So Hemet HS 21:07.6 7:03
61 Tricia Roach Sr San Jacinto HS 21:11.4 7:04
62 Jamie Gioseffi So Rim of the World HS 21:14.8 7:05
63 Lilly Armendariz Fr Oak Hills HS 21:15.8 7:05
64 Crystal Tejeda Sr Norte Vista HS 21:16.7 7:06
65 Aries Torres So Oak Hills HS 21:18.9 7:06
66 Loni Byers Sr Murrieta Valley HS 21:19.8 7:07
67 Marleen Romero So Indio HS 21:20.8 7:07
68 Franchesca Zepeda Jr Hesperia HS 21:21.3 7:07
69 Tiffaney Martinez Sr Tahqutiz HS 21:24.4 7:08
70 Brooke Poulsen Sr Apple Valley HS 21:30.3 7:10
71 Jacqueline Angel Jr San Jacinto HS 21:32.6 7:11
72 Naibe Ruelas Fr Indio HS 21:33.1 7:11
73 Elizabeth Barba So Lakeside HS 21:35.8 7:12
74 Amadai Vargas Sr Apple Valley HS 21:39.5 7:13
75 Malinda Mccormick Jr Serrano HS 21:42.7 7:14
76 Miriam Briceno Fr Norte Vista HS 21:47 7:16
77 Alexus Foster Sr Ramona HS 21:47.7 7:16
78 Marisol Flemate Sr Indio HS 21:49.2 7:16
79 Gillian Valdovines Jr Lakeside HS 21:50.6 7:17
80 Jesja Pham So Serrano HS 21:52.9 7:18
81 Marisol Solis Jr San Jacinto HS 21:53.6 7:18
82 Tori Pulice Jr Apple Valley HS 21:56.1 7:19
83 Selena Huerta Jr Hemet HS 22:01.6 7:21
84 Destiny Jacobo Fr Rim of the World HS 22:12.5 7:24
85 Bianca Baltazar Jr Elsinore HS 22:17.4 7:26
86 Rhonda Sherrick Jr Apple Valley HS 22:22 7:27
87 Katie Galindo So Lakeside HS 22:22.3 7:27
88 Citlalmina Valdez Sr Rubidoux HS 22:26.1 7:29
89 Kesenah Uribes Fr Redlands East Valley 22:30.4 7:30 7/7 10/29 5/8
90 Madeline Constantino So Carter HS 22:30.7 7:30
91 Karen Zhou Fr Rim of the World HS 22:33.6 7:31
92 Caylynn Godoy Jr Ramona HS 22:38.5 7:33
93 Jayleen Diaz Jr Oak Hills HS 22:38.8 7:33
94 Riley Christner Sr Sultana HS 23:01.7 7:41
95 Riley Lick So Tahqutiz HS 23:04.7 7:42
96 Lili Garay Sr Colton HS 23:05 7:42
97 Mckenzie Ehlerman Fr Rim of the World HS 23:07.5 7:43
98 Mikayla Tulley So Oak Hills HS 23:15.7 7:45
99 Sandy Nava Fr Norte Vista HS 23:16 7:45
100 Brenda Martinez Jr Ramona HS 23:16.9 7:46
101 Hannah Edmondson So Rim of the World HS 23:22.9 7:48
102 Micheyla Buechler Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 23:23.6 7:48
103 Christina Mendez Jr Carter HS 23:26.1 7:49
104 Xiomara Sanchez Jr Sultana HS 23:31.2 7:50
105 Joanna Parra Jr San Jacinto HS 23:44.9 7:55
106 Jackie Amezquita Sr JW North 23:45.2 7:55
107 Samantha Vergara Sr Hesperia HS 23:56.8 7:59
108 Andrea Carbajal Jr Carter HS 23:59.2 8:00
109 Destinee Chapman Jr Sultana HS 24:11.1 8:04
110 Viki Martinez Jr Carter HS 24:18.4 8:06
111 Jessica Hernandez Sr Carter HS 24:20.4 8:07
112 Elicia Montes Jr Rubidoux HS 24:20.7 8:07
113 Michelle Hughes Jr Sultana HS 24:54.2 8:18
114 Belen Benitez Jr Colton HS 25:00.9 8:20
115 Franchelli Padilla Jr Rubidoux HS 25:27.5 8:29
116 Desiree Torres Jr Ramona HS 25:34.6 8:32
117 Ileanna Lopez Sr Ramona HS 25:39.1 8:33
118 Lucine Loresto Sr Tahqutiz HS 25:55.3 8:38
119 Karina Davis Sr Tahqutiz HS 26:57.3 8:59
120 Melissa Garcia Jr Colton HS 27:04.9 9:02
121 Angie Ruiz So Lakeside HS 30:38 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
96:36
19:19
6:26
79 Samantha Aguilar
Fr
18:13
6:04
1
Vanessa Gaitan
Fr
18:55
6:18
6
Alexandr Evans
Jr
19:26
6:29
13
Alyssa Hebb
Jr
19:34
6:31
16
Sera Parvin
Fr
20:29
6:50
43
Zofia Fraczek
Jr
20:50
6:57
48
Kesenah Uribes
Fr
22:30
7:30
85
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
2 Murrieta Valley HS
6-3-4-2-2
Gap: 1:26
98:08
19:38
6:33
99 Breann Howell
Sr
18:58
6:19
7
Ringnyuh Shey
Sr
19:09
6:23
9
Bailey Gonsalve
So
19:45
6:35
20
Morgane Vuilleme
Jr
19:53
6:38
24
Danielle Costa
Sr
20:24
6:48
39
Cassidy Thornbur
So
20:52
6:57
50
Loni Byers
Sr
21:20
7:07
64
3 Hemet HS
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
97:58
19:36
6:32
105 Taylore Cantu
Jr
18:17
6:06
2
Riley Arnson
Fr
19:31
6:30
15
Maddie Denbaugh
Jr
19:37
6:32
18
Arcelia Mercado
Jr
20:11
6:44
32
Allie Morse
Sr
20:22
6:47
38
Cheyenne Darrow
So
21:08
7:03
58
Selena Huerta
Jr
22:02
7:21
80
4 San Jacinto HS
3-2-2-4-4
Gap: 2:46
99:47
19:57
6:39
148 Aracely Ortega
Sr
18:47
6:16
3
Staphany Lopez
Sr
19:05
6:22
8
Esther Shader
Sr
19:11
6:24
10
Tricia Roach
Sr
21:11
7:04
59
Jacqueli Angel
Jr
21:33
7:11
68
Marisol Solis
Jr
21:54
7:18
78
Joanna Parra
Jr
23:45
7:55
100
5 Murrieta Mesa HS
4-5-6-6-5
Gap: 2:17
101:15
20:15
6:45
180 Allison Ciling
So
18:49
6:16
4
Kaitlin Nethercu
Fr
19:55
6:38
25
Lauren Coomber
Sr
20:33
6:51
44
Emily Buechler
Sr
20:53
6:58
51
Chelsea Weldon
Jr
21:06
7:02
56
Micheyla Buechler
Sr
23:24
7:48
97




6 Serrano HS
14-11-9-7-6
Gap: 0:23
101:40
20:20
6:47
182 Sara Avery
Sr
20:06
6:42
29
Madelyn Cook
Fr
20:10
6:43
30
Jovanna Flores
So
20:27
6:49
40
Miranda Almeida
Jr
20:28
6:49
41
Katherin Wilcox
Jr
20:29
6:50
42
Malinda Mccormic
Jr
21:43
7:14
72
Jesja Pham
So
21:53
7:18
77
7 Indio HS
13-8-7-8-7
Gap: 1:31
103:02
20:36
6:52
215 Aracely Simental
So
20:02
6:41
26
Sofia Lenos
Sr
20:02
6:41
27
Diana Espinoza
Sr
20:04
6:41
28
Marleen Romero
So
21:21
7:07
65
Naibe Ruelas
Fr
21:33
7:11
69
Marisol Flemate
Sr
21:49
7:16
75




8 JW North
10-7-5-5-8
Gap: 4:10
104:03
20:49
6:56
219 Liana Amaro
Jr
19:35
6:32
17
Isis Gonzalez
Jr
19:49
6:36
21
Claire Takeshit
Sr
20:12
6:44
33
Bria Palmer
Jr
20:42
6:54
47
Jackie Amezquit
Sr
23:45
7:55
101








9 Oak Hills HS
12-11-11-11-9
Gap: 1:29
103:46
20:45
6:55
240 Schae Graham
Sr
19:50
6:37
22
Lizette Lopez
Fr
20:15
6:45
37
Brigid Champoux
So
21:06
7:02
57
Lilly Armendar
Fr
21:16
7:05
61
Aries Torres
So
21:19
7:06
63
Jayleen Diaz
Jr
22:39
7:33
89
Mikayla Tulley
So
23:16
7:45
93
10 Norte Vista HS
8-13-10-10-10
Gap: 2:26
104:11
20:50
6:57
248 Ariel Martinez
So
19:21
6:27
12
Stephani Madrigal
Sr
20:52
6:57
49
Karla Landa
Sr
20:54
6:58
52
Crystal Tejeda
Sr
21:17
7:06
62
Miriam Briceno
Fr
21:47
7:16
73
Sandy Nava
Fr
23:16
7:45
94




11 Apple Valley HS
16-14-13-12-11
Gap: 1:27
104:33
20:55
6:58
263 Ashley Richards
Sr
20:13
6:44
35
Gabby Allen
So
20:13
6:44
36
Rachel Sherrick
Jr
20:58
6:59
54
Brooke Poulsen
Sr
21:30
7:10
67
Amadai Vargas
Sr
21:40
7:13
71
Tori Pulice
Jr
21:56
7:19
79
Rhonda Sherrick
Jr
22:22
7:27
82
12 Rubidoux HS
9-6-8-9-12
Gap: 4:52
106:41
21:20
7:07
272 Laura Diaz-bar
Sr
19:29
6:30
14
Brenda Ramirez
Sr
19:50
6:37
23
Lizette Enriquez
Jr
20:36
6:52
45
Citlalmi Valdez
Sr
22:26
7:29
84
Elicia Montes
Jr
24:21
8:07
106
Franchel Padilla
Jr
25:28
8:29
108




13 Rim of the World HS
5-10-12-13-13
Gap: 3:44
105:47
21:09
7:03
286 Micayla Anderson
Sr
18:49
6:16
5
Elizabet Jackson
Sr
20:57
6:59
53
Jamie Gioseffi
So
21:15
7:05
60
Destiny Jacobo
Fr
22:13
7:24
81
Karen Zhou
Fr
22:34
7:31
87
Mckenzie Ehlerman
Fr
23:08
7:43
92
Hannah Edmondso
So
23:23
7:48
96
14 Lakeside HS
15-16-15-14-14
Gap: 2:12
107:05
21:25
7:08
315 Jaycie Dennison
Jr
20:11
6:44
31
Lux Memije
So
21:06
7:02
55
Elizabet Barba
So
21:36
7:12
70
Gillian Valdovin
Jr
21:51
7:17
76
Katie Galindo
So
22:22
7:27
83
Angie Ruiz
So
30:38
10:13
113




15 Sultana HS
11-8-14-15-15
Gap: 4:27
110:40
22:08
7:23
345 Kaylee Upham
Jr
19:44
6:35
19
Angela Moore
Jr
20:12
6:44
34
Riley Christne
Sr
23:02
7:41
90
Xiomara Sanchez
Jr
23:31
7:50
99
Destinee Chapman
Jr
24:11
8:04
103
Michelle Hughes
Jr
24:54
8:18
107




16 Ramona HS
7-15-16-16-16
Gap: 6:20
112:33
22:31
7:30
377 Jasmine Higuera
Sr
19:15
6:25
11
Alexus Foster
Sr
21:48
7:16
74
Caylynn Godoy
Jr
22:39
7:33
88
Brenda Martinez
Jr
23:17
7:46
95
Desiree Torres
Jr
25:35
8:32
109
Ileanna Lopez
Sr
25:39
8:33
110




17 Tahqutiz HS
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:19
118:00
23:36
7:52
426 Leandra Ventura
So
20:38
6:53
46
Tiffaney Martinez
Sr
21:24
7:08
66
Riley Lick
So
23:05
7:42
91
Lucine Loresto
Sr
25:55
8:38
111
Karina Davis
Sr
26:57
8:59
112








18 Carter HS
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:50
118:35
23:43
7:54
495 Madeline Constant
So
22:31
7:30
86
Christin Mendez
Jr
23:26
7:49
98
Andrea Carbajal
Jr
23:59
8:00
102
Viki Martinez
Jr
24:18
8:06
104
Jessica Hernande
Sr
24:20
8:07
105








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Packer So Granite Hills HS 20:49.3 6:56
2 Heather Lacey So Granite Hills HS 20:54.8 6:58
3 Natalie Koppel Fr Granite Hills HS 21:02 7:01
4 Noemi Reyes Fr Rubidoux HS 21:18.7 7:06
5 Marissa Chavez Jr Murrieta Valley HS 21:26.9 7:09
6 Emily Maddox Sr Hemet HS 21:28 7:09
7 Hayleigh Peterson Fr Granite Hills HS 21:37.3 7:12
8 Kayla Boatright Jr Temescal Canyon HS 22:10.1 7:23
9 Hannah Campas Jr Redlands East Valley 22:17.3 7:26 1/8 8/29 6/18
10 Amanda Talbot Jr Serrano HS 22:21.8 7:27
11 Susan Mills Sr Apple Valley HS 22:24.8 7:28
12 Stevey Beall Jr Murrieta Valley HS 22:31.9 7:31
13 Shannon Crowley Sr Serrano HS 22:38.7 7:33
14 Paloma Gomez Sr Serrano HS 22:47 7:36
15 Audrey Morales Jr Apple Valley HS 22:48 7:36
16 Mikki Sandoval Jr Citrus Valley HS 22:50.3 7:37
17 Alexandria Lenfestey Sr Murrieta Valley HS 22:50.6 7:37
18 Gabby Zavala Sr Citrus Valley HS 22:55.2 7:38
19 Katie Johnson Jr Oak Hills HS 22:59.4 7:40
20 Jessica Sierra Jr San Jacinto HS 23:05 7:42
21 Keilani Luna Sr Redlands East Valley 23:08.2 7:43 2/8 14/29 6/17 22:49 22:49 22:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Maggie Sanchez Sr Murrieta Valley HS 23:17.4 7:46
23 Jaclyn Angle So Elsinore HS 23:22.8 7:48
24 Kassandra Osorio Jr Granite Hills HS 23:25.6 7:49
25 Gianna Radoi Sr Redlands East Valley 23:36.4 7:52 3/8 15/29 4/15 23:25 23:25 23:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Aliya Khan Jr Hemet HS 23:37.1 7:52
27 Jazmin Gonzales Jr Indio HS 23:38.7 7:53
28 Carla Castelan Sr Redlands East Valley 23:42 7:54 4/8 17/29 3/12 24:42
(1:00)
24:42
(1:00)
24:42
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Ashley Rosas Fr Rubidoux HS 23:42.6 7:54
30 Ashley Munoz So Elsinore HS 24:03.3 8:01
31 Kelsey Rook Jr Granite Hills HS 24:13.6 8:05
32 Martha Ramirez Jr Indio HS 24:14.7 8:05
33 Shelby Grosdidier Jr Murrieta Valley HS 24:18.6 8:06
34 Hannah Fricke Sr Citrus Valley HS 24:24.4 8:08
35 Meghan Schwingle Sr Citrus Valley HS 24:27.5 8:09
36 Maria Mendez Sr San Jacinto HS 24:33.1 8:11
37 Jasmine Arreola Jr Elsinore HS 24:36.3 8:12
38 Dulce Mazon Jr Ramona HS 24:42.6 8:14
39 Liana Baltazar So Elsinore HS 24:50.4 8:17
40 Abigail Sequeira Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 25:06.5 8:22
41 Kimberly Guttierez Sr Rubidoux HS 25:11.7 8:24
42 Claudia Torres Jr Serrano HS 25:12.9 8:24
43 Taylor Humenik Jr Oak Hills HS 25:18.1 8:26
44 Elisa Perez Fr Rubidoux HS 25:18.9 8:26
45 Coryn Richardson Jr Murrieta Valley HS 25:21.3 8:27
46 Samantha Villagran Sr Rubidoux HS 25:22.9 8:28
47 Jacqueline Contreras Jr San Bernardino HS 25:29.3 8:30
48 Courtney Kasin Sr Redlands East Valley 25:30.5 8:30 5/8 19/29 4/7 26:19
(0:48)
26:19
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Sarah Adkins Jr Oak Hills HS 25:39.1 8:33
50 Paulina Martinez Sr San Jacinto HS 25:42.4 8:34
51 Ashley Arreola Fr Elsinore HS 25:53.2 8:38
52 Germany Ortiz Jr Redlands East Valley 25:54.3 8:38 6/8 20/29 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Iris Hernandez Jr Ramona HS 25:54.7 8:38
54 Julissa Sanchez So Rubidoux HS 25:56.7 8:39
55 Amber West Jr Temescal Canyon HS 25:58.7 8:40
56 Mia Hall Fr Elsinore HS 26:03.3 8:41
57 America Estrada Jr San Jacinto HS 26:07.2 8:42
58 Adriana Rebollar Sr Indio HS 26:07.5 8:43
59 Cynthia Mazun Sr San Bernardino HS 26:19 8:46
60 Sumer Buckley Sr Ramona HS 26:23.1 8:48
61 Kayla Lane Jr Elsinore HS 26:40.5 8:54
62 Sarah Valentine So Granite Hills HS 27:15.7 9:05
63 Evelyn Lira Jr Indio HS 27:28.5 9:09
64 Samantha Hoover Jr Apple Valley HS 27:32.2 9:11
65 Yesenia Mendoza Sr Redlands East Valley 27:33.9 9:11 7/8 24/29 3/6 27:24 27:24 27:24
66 Karen Cisneros Fr Elsinore HS 27:42.9 9:14
67 Vanessa Gutierrez Sr Ramona HS 27:55.3 9:18
68 Kalie Terry Sr Rim of the World HS 27:58 9:19
69 Kaylee Crowther Jr Rubidoux HS 28:00.1 9:20
70 Elena Martinez Sr Redlands East Valley 28:25.3 9:28 8/8 28/29 2/4 26:25 26:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Yesenia Barragan Sr Ramona HS 28:27.7 9:29
72 Maria Salazar Jr Ramona HS 28:45.7 9:35
73 Mariucruz Dominguez Sr Ramona HS 28:50.8 9:37
74 Eva Castrellon Jr Apple Valley HS 28:56.4 9:39
75 Angelica Ruiz Jr San Bernardino HS 28:59.4 9:40
76 Moriah Zepeda So Elsinore HS 29:02.3 9:41
77 Madison Southwick So Elsinore HS 29:19.9 9:47
78 Emily Border Jr Rim of the World HS 29:23.7 9:48
79 Johana Rodriguez Jr San Jacinto HS 30:10.8 10:04
80 Jasmine Sagahon Jr Ramona HS 30:22.4 10:07
81 Paige Long So Oak Hills HS 30:24.2 10:08
82 Kimberly Lopez Sr San Jacinto HS 30:32.7 10:11
83 Annah Aunger Fr Granite Hills HS 30:47.3 10:16
84 Kaitlyn Haberlin Sr Rim of the World HS 30:55.4 10:18
85 Marissa Hill Fr Elsinore HS 31:54.7 10:38
86 Joanna Iniguez Sr San Jacinto HS 32:00.2 10:40
87 America Hernandez Jr Ramona HS 32:07.1 10:42
88 Jayanna Brackens Fr Tahqutiz HS 32:33.1 10:51
89 Breana Garcia So Tahqutiz HS 34:56.3 11:39
90 Alyssa Solano Fr Tahqutiz HS 35:19.7 11:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granite Hills HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:36
107:49
21:34
7:11
26 Emily Packer
So
20:49
6:56
1
Heather Lacey
So
20:55
6:58
2
Natalie Koppel
Fr
21:02
7:01
3
Hayleigh Peterson
Fr
21:37
7:12
6
Kassandr Osorio
Jr
23:26
7:49
14
Kelsey Rook
Jr
24:14
8:05
19
Sarah Valentin
So
27:16
9:05
39
2 Murrieta Valley HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:52
114:25
22:53
7:38
54 Marissa Chavez
Jr
21:27
7:09
5
Stevey Beall
Jr
22:32
7:31
8
Alexandr Lenfeste
Sr
22:51
7:37
9
Maggie Sanchez
Sr
23:17
7:46
12
Shelby Grosdidi
Jr
24:19
8:06
20
Coryn Richards
Jr
25:21
8:27
27




3 Redlands East Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:13
118:14
23:39
7:53
78 Hannah Campas
Jr
22:17
7:26
7
Keilani Luna
Sr
23:08
7:43
11
Gianna Radoi
Sr
23:36
7:52
15
Carla Castelan
Sr
23:42
7:54
16
Courtney Kasin
Sr
25:31
8:30
29
Germany Ortiz
Jr
25:54
8:38
32
Yesenia Mendoza
Sr
27:34
9:11
40
4 Rubidoux HS
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:04
120:55
24:11
8:04
100 Noemi Reyes
Fr
21:19
7:06
4
Ashley Rosas
Fr
23:43
7:54
17
Kimberly Guttiere
Sr
25:12
8:24
25
Elisa Perez
Fr
25:19
8:26
26
Samantha Villagra
Sr
25:23
8:28
28
Julissa Sanchez
So
25:57
8:39
34
Kaylee Crowther
Jr
28:00
9:20
42
5 Elsinore HS
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:30
122:46
24:33
8:11
108 Jaclyn Angle
So
23:23
7:48
13
Ashley Munoz
So
24:03
8:01
18
Jasmine Arreola
Jr
24:36
8:12
22
Liana Baltazar
So
24:50
8:17
24
Ashley Arreola
Fr
25:53
8:38
31
Mia Hall
Fr
26:03
8:41
35
Kayla Lane
Jr
26:41
8:54
38
6 San Jacinto HS
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 7:06
129:39
25:56
8:39
143 Jessica Sierra
Jr
23:05
7:42
10
Maria Mendez
Sr
24:33
8:11
21
Paulina Martinez
Sr
25:42
8:34
30
America Estrada
Jr
26:07
8:42
36
Johana Rodrigue
Jr
30:11
10:04
46
Kimberly Lopez
Sr
30:33
10:11
47
Joanna Iniguez
Sr
32:00
10:40
48
7 Ramona HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:45
133:23
26:41
8:54
177 Dulce Mazon
Jr
24:43
8:14
23
Iris Hernande
Jr
25:55
8:38
33
Sumer Buckley
Sr
26:23
8:48
37
Vanessa Gutierre
Sr
27:55
9:18
41
Yesenia Barragan
Sr
28:28
9:29
43
Maria Salazar
Jr
28:46
9:35
44
Mariucru Domingue
Sr
28:51
9:37
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Clarissa Chagolla So JW North 18:45.3 6:15
2 Bridget Cassidy So Temescal Canyon HS 19:38.2 6:33
3 Adriana Hernandez So JW North 19:41.3 6:34
4 Bernadette Schmidt So Elsinore HS 19:55.5 6:39
5 Ariel Yepez So JW North 20:16.1 6:45
6 Farrah Bassey So Hillcrest HS 20:34.7 6:52
7 Valeria Ramos So Elsinore HS 20:38.2 6:53
8 Rebecca Loflin So Citrus Valley HS 20:45.5 6:55
9 Rose Nethercutt Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 20:48.3 6:56
10 Michal Sequeira So Murrieta Mesa HS 20:49.3 6:56
11 Valerie Valencia So Hillcrest HS 20:50.7 6:57
12 Karla Arroyo So Hillcrest HS 20:53 6:58
13 Jaylene Guiterrez So Hillcrest HS 20:53.6 6:58
14 Catherine Williams Fr Sultana HS 20:58.1 6:59
15 Jasmin Guzman So Elsinore HS 20:59.4 7:00
16 Alexandra Mischke So Sultana HS 21:00.3 7:00
17 Huizar-vasquez Diana Fr Carter HS 21:07.1 7:02
18 Madeline Corner So Carter HS 21:10.6 7:04
19 Kaylin Hoffstatter So Murrieta Valley HS 21:25.7 7:09
20 Risa Robinson Fr Elsinore HS 21:28.5 7:09
21 Rebecca Dyer Fr Murrieta Valley HS 21:32.7 7:11
22 Ashley Ramos Fr Hemet HS 21:33.9 7:11
23 Rebecca Herrera So Murrieta Valley HS 21:37.4 7:12
24 Kimberly Caro Fr Hillcrest HS 21:43.2 7:14
25 Cydney Gage Fr Serrano HS 21:43.6 7:15
26 Sarah Hollis So Hemet HS 21:46.7 7:16
27 Yvette Millan So Ramona HS 21:50.3 7:17
28 Hailey Montoya Fr Redlands East Valley 22:08.9 7:23 1/14 7/29 13/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Brittney Penaflor Fr Elsinore HS 22:10.6 7:24
30 Natalia Garcia Fr Hemet HS 22:11.7 7:24
31 Jasmine Mendoza Fr Ramona HS 22:12.7 7:24
32 Kylie Bruce Fr Temescal Canyon HS 22:19.7 7:27
33 Kate Chanon Fr Hemet HS 22:20.5 7:27
34 Taryn Batin So Redlands East Valley 22:21.8 7:27 2/14 9/29 11/20 22:17 22:17 22:17
35 Sarah Wilcox Fr Serrano HS 22:22.3 7:27
36 Lianne Dennstedt So Murrieta Valley HS 22:23.1 7:28
37 Giselle Correa So Hillcrest HS 22:24.9 7:28
38 Molly Flynn So Redlands East Valley 22:31.9 7:31 3/14 11/29 6/20 30:19
(7:47)
30:19
(7:47)
30:19
(7:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Avery Hidalgo So Murrieta Mesa HS 22:35.4 7:32
40 Janelle Saunders So Redlands East Valley 22:36.6 7:32 4/14 12/29 5/17
41 Alondra Flores So Elsinore HS 22:41.4 7:34
42 Leslie Cruz So Murrieta Valley HS 22:45.1 7:35
43 Maricruz Brito Fr Hillcrest HS 22:52.8 7:38
44 Arielle Guirton Fr Hillcrest HS 22:56.1 7:39
45 Andrea Contreras-vasquez So San Bernardino HS 22:57.1 7:39
46 Monique Madrid Fr Temescal Canyon HS 23:03.3 7:41
47 Lydia Blum So Redlands East Valley 23:05 7:42 5/14 13/29 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Melody Chavez Fr Apple Valley HS 23:05.3 7:42
49 Jocelynne Dunlap So Sultana HS 23:08 7:43
50 Samantha Dyer Fr Murrieta Valley HS 23:09.3 7:43
51 Alyssa Theilen Fr Apple Valley HS 23:14.1 7:45
52 Wendy Osorio Fr Ramona HS 23:16.4 7:45
53 Adrianna Sergel So Apple Valley HS 23:20 7:47
54 Haley Lukacs Fr Hesperia HS 23:20.9 7:47
55 Feliccia May Fr Temescal Canyon HS 23:22.2 7:47
56 Kaylee Voss So Apple Valley HS 23:22.4 7:47
57 Emily Taverrite So Murrieta Valley HS 23:24.3 7:48
58 Ginny Winters So Rim of the World HS 23:37.2 7:52
59 Mackenzie Brown So Redlands East Valley 23:38.5 7:53 6/14 16/29 4/8 21:22 21:22 21:22
60 Jenna Sanchez Fr Murrieta Valley HS 23:41.7 7:54
61 Athena Gierke So Murrieta Valley HS 23:43.6 7:55
62 Jessica Hernandez So Rim of the World HS 23:53.7 7:58
63 Samantha Castillo Fr JW North 23:54.9 7:58
64 Astrid Bueno So San Jacinto HS 23:55.4 7:58
65 Sierra Strong So Citrus Valley HS 23:58.1 7:59
66 Diana Vega So Rim of the World HS 24:02.6 8:01
67 Elizabeth Elder So Rim of the World HS 24:05.1 8:02
68 Carly Keller So Murrieta Valley HS 24:05.5 8:02
69 Alexa Van Camp Fr Murrieta Valley HS 24:06.3 8:02
70 Rylee Adkison Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 24:11.3 8:04
71 Gwen Griggs Fr Rim of the World HS 24:11.7 8:04
72 Madison Greene So Murrieta Valley HS 24:12.7 8:04
73 Julia Cisneros Fr Lakeside HS 24:13.2 8:04
74 Mirthala Dominguez So Ramona HS 24:16.6 8:06
75 Soraya Ramos So Redlands East Valley 24:19.2 8:06 7/14 18/29 3/8 24:19 24:19 24:19
76 Kiersten Coram So Murrieta Valley HS 24:29.6 8:10
77 Brittany Maltby Fr Murrieta Valley HS 24:34.9 8:12
78 Melissa Beebe So Hemet HS 24:37.7 8:13
79 Summer Hill So Rim of the World HS 24:39.6 8:13
80 Caylie Chollar So Murrieta Valley HS 24:46.3 8:15
81 Breanna Duran So Indio HS 24:50.1 8:17
82 Martha Trujillo So Carter HS 24:51.3 8:17
83 Sara Nethercutt Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 24:56.3 8:19
84 Stephanie Machuca So Murrieta Valley HS 25:05.2 8:22
85 Alexis Camacho Fr Murrieta Valley HS 25:07.3 8:22
86 Alexis Rekowski Fr Temescal Canyon HS 25:08 8:23
87 Rachel Matlock Fr Murrieta Valley HS 25:12.6 8:24
88 Tara Hennessy So Serrano HS 25:14.1 8:25
89 Meredith Mccollum So Hesperia HS 25:21.5 8:27
90 Katie Meyer Fr Murrieta Valley HS 25:25.8 8:29
91 Alondra Garcia So San Jacinto HS 25:30.2 8:30
92 Johana Martinez So Hillcrest HS 25:33.6 8:31
93 Jennifer Duque Fr Hillcrest HS 25:33.9 8:31
94 Taylor Schlieder So Hemet HS 25:44 8:35
95 Ianis Mojica So San Jacinto HS 25:45.8 8:35
96 Jessenia Santos-hernandez Fr Rim of the World HS 25:48.1 8:36
97 Kendra Mascis So San Jacinto HS 25:49.8 8:37
98 Melanie Bermudez So Redlands East Valley 26:09.8 8:43 8/14 21/29 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Annaliesa Delgado So Redlands East Valley 26:12.9 8:44 9/14 22/29 3/6 24:43 24:43 24:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Erika Cortez So Carter HS 26:16.9 8:46
101 Christiana Gleissner Fr Hemet HS 26:20 8:47
102 Elizabeth Snyder So Ramona HS 26:27.9 8:49
103 Monica Villanueva Fr Sultana HS 26:38.3 8:53
104 Valerie Almazan So Redlands East Valley 26:43.7 8:55 10/14 23/29 3/5
105 Tenley Ackerman So Serrano HS 26:54 8:58
106 Duha Alfatlaui Fr Temescal Canyon HS 26:56.6 8:59
107 Fellynny De Tevis So Carter HS 27:04.1 9:01
108 Serena Skophammer So Hesperia HS 27:06.1 9:02
109 Marlen Lopez So Hillcrest HS 27:10.4 9:03
110 Audrey Peterson Fr Lakeside HS 27:14.5 9:05
111 Molly Seaworth So Rim of the World HS 27:14.8 9:05
112 Kayley Bates So Rim of the World HS 27:15 9:05
113 Maureen Mcandrew Fr San Bernardino HS 27:17.2 9:06
114 Isabella Obeshaw So San Bernardino HS 27:50.9 9:17
115 Karina Baquero Fr Murrieta Valley HS 27:51.2 9:17
116 Prsicilla Urias Fr Redlands East Valley 27:53.3 9:18 11/14 25/29 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
117 Carley Phillips So Murrieta Valley HS 27:54.3 9:18
118 Emma Lane So Rim of the World HS 27:57.6 9:19
119 Eloisa Hernandez Fr Hemet HS 27:58.8 9:20
120 Marlene Villanueva Fr Indio HS 28:05.4 9:22
121 Cassandra Rodriguez So Redlands East Valley 28:07.4 9:22 12/14 26/29 2/3
122 Madeline Chung So Redlands East Valley 28:08 9:23 13/14 27/29 2/2 27:49 27:49 27:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
123 Leticia Ortega So Elsinore HS 28:10 9:23
124 Maggie Greene So Rim of the World HS 28:42.1 9:34
125 Alana Winston Fr JW North 28:45.5 9:35
126 Ann Eisenbarth Fr Hemet HS 28:45.9 9:35
127 Nicole Wellenstein Fr Rim of the World HS 28:48.3 9:36
128 Paulina Gomez Fr Indio HS 29:08.4 9:43
129 Imani Winston So Redlands East Valley 29:12.7 9:44 14/14 29/29 2/2
130 Jewel Moore Fr Lakeside HS 29:24.6 9:48
131 Thalia Delatorre So Ramona HS 29:39.7 9:53
132 Maggie Santos Fr San Bernardino HS 29:40.1 9:53
133 Angelique Villegas So Ramona HS 29:53.2 9:58
134 Guadalupe Parra So San Bernardino HS 30:02.4 10:01
135 Heather Beymer So Citrus Valley HS 30:15.2 10:05
136 Megan Vandewalle Fr Temescal Canyon HS 30:18 10:06
137 Soledad Velasco So Ramona HS 31:03.4 10:21
138 Jamie Garcia So Ramona HS 32:29.7 10:50
139 Alyssa Nava Fr Indio HS 32:32.5 10:51
140 Aspen Nocciolo Fr Murrieta Valley HS 34:39.5 11:33
141 Perla Duque So Ramona HS 35:43.7 11:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hillcrest HS
4-3-3-1-1
Gap: 1:09
104:55
20:59
7:00
60 Farrah Bassey
So
20:35
6:52
6
Valerie Valencia
So
20:51
6:57
10
Karla Arroyo
So
20:53
6:58
11
Jaylene Guiterre
So
20:54
6:58
12
Kimberly Caro
Fr
21:43
7:14
21
Giselle Correa
So
22:25
7:28
32
Maricruz Brito
Fr
22:53
7:38
38
2 Elsinore HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
105:12
21:02
7:01
66 Bernadet Schmidt
So
19:56
6:39
4
Valeria Ramos
So
20:38
6:53
7
Jasmin Guzman
So
20:59
7:00
13
Risa Robinson
Fr
21:29
7:09
17
Brittney Penaflor
Fr
22:11
7:24
25
Alondra Flores
So
22:41
7:34
36
Leticia Ortega
So
28:10
9:23
70
3 Murrieta Valley HS
7-7-5-4-3
Gap: 1:19
109:44
21:57
7:19
122 Kaylin Hoffstat
So
21:26
7:09
16
Rebecca Dyer
Fr
21:33
7:11
18
Rebecca Herrera
So
21:37
7:12
20
Lianne Dennsted
So
22:23
7:28
31
Leslie Cruz
So
22:45
7:35
37
Samantha Dyer
Fr
23:09
7:43
42
Emily Taverrit
So
23:24
7:48
45
4 JW North
1-1-1-3-4
Gap: 10:00
111:23
22:17
7:26
129 Clarissa Chagolla
So
18:45
6:15
1
Adriana Hernande
So
19:41
6:34
3
Ariel Yepez
So
20:16
6:45
5
Samantha Castillo
Fr
23:55
7:58
49
Alana Winston
Fr
28:46
9:35
71








5 Hemet HS
8-8-6-5-5
Gap: 3:04
112:31
22:30
7:30
152 Ashley Ramos
Fr
21:34
7:11
19
Sarah Hollis
So
21:47
7:16
22
Natalia Garcia
Fr
22:12
7:24
26
Kate Chanon
Fr
22:21
7:27
29
Melissa Beebe
So
24:38
8:13
56
Taylor Schliede
So
25:44
8:35
61
Christia Gleissne
Fr
26:20
8:47
64
6 Murrieta Mesa HS
5-4-4-6-6
Gap: 4:08
113:21
22:40
7:33
162 Rose Nethercu
Fr
20:48
6:56
8
Michal Sequeira
So
20:49
6:56
9
Avery Hidalgo
So
22:35
7:32
34
Rylee Adkison
Fr
24:11
8:04
52
Sara Nethercu
Fr
24:56
8:19
59








7 Redlands East Valley
10-10-8-8-7
Gap: 0:56
112:44
22:33
7:31
163 Hailey Montoya
Fr
22:09
7:23
24
Taryn Batin
So
22:22
7:27
30
Molly Flynn
So
22:32
7:31
33
Janelle Saunders
So
22:37
7:32
35
Lydia Blum
So
23:05
7:42
41
Mackenzi Brown
So
23:39
7:53
47
Soraya Ramos
So
24:19
8:06
55
8 Temescal Canyon HS
2-6-7-7-8
Gap: 5:30
113:31
22:42
7:34
174 Bridget Cassidy
So
19:38
6:33
2
Kylie Bruce
Fr
22:20
7:27
28
Monique Madrid
Fr
23:03
7:41
40
Feliccia May
Fr
23:22
7:47
44
Alexis Rekowski
Fr
25:08
8:23
60
Duha Alfatlau
Fr
26:57
8:59
66
Megan Vandewal
Fr
30:18
10:06
76
9 Ramona HS
9-9-10-9-9
Gap: 4:38
118:04
23:37
7:52
212 Yvette Millan
So
21:50
7:17
23
Jasmine Mendoza
Fr
22:13
7:24
27
Wendy Osorio
Fr
23:16
7:45
43
Mirthala Domingue
So
24:17
8:06
54
Elizabet Snyder
So
26:28
8:49
65
Thalia Delatorr
So
29:40
9:53
72
Angeliqu Villegas
So
29:53
9:58
74
10 Carter HS
6-5-8-10-10
Gap: 5:57
120:30
24:06
8:02
217 Huizar-v Diana
Fr
21:07
7:02
14
Madeline Corner
So
21:11
7:04
15
Martha Trujillo
So
24:51
8:17
58
Erika Cortez
So
26:17
8:46
63
Fellynny De Tevis
So
27:04
9:01
67








11 Rim of the World HS
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:35
119:50
23:58
7:59
248 Ginny Winters
So
23:37
7:52
46
Jessica Hernande
So
23:54
7:58
48
Diana Vega
So
24:03
8:01
50
Elizabet Elder
So
24:05
8:02
51
Gwen Griggs
Fr
24:12
8:04
53
Summer Hill
So
24:40
8:13
57
Jessenia Santos-h
Fr
25:48
8:36
62
12 San Bernardino HS
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 7:05
137:48
27:34
9:11
324 Andrea Contrera
So
22:57
7:39
39
Maureen Mcandrew
Fr
27:17
9:06
68
Isabella Obeshaw
So
27:51
9:17
69
Maggie Santos
Fr
29:40
9:53
73
Guadalup Parra
So
30:02
10:01
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Valley HS
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:56
118:04
23:37
7:52
33 Samantha Dyer
Fr
23:09
7:43
4
Emily Taverrit
So
23:24
7:48
5
Jenna Sanchez
Fr
23:42
7:54
7
Athena Gierke
So
23:44
7:55
8
Carly Keller
So
24:06
8:02
9
Alexa Van Camp
Fr
24:06
8:02
10
Madison Greene
So
24:13
8:04
11
2 Hillcrest HS
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:09
119:21
23:52
7:57
35 Giselle Correa
So
22:25
7:28
1
Maricruz Brito
Fr
22:53
7:38
2
Arielle Guirton
Fr
22:56
7:39
3
Johana Martinez
So
25:34
8:31
14
Jennifer Duque
Fr
25:34
8:31
15
Marlen Lopez
So
27:10
9:03
20




3 Redlands East Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:05
127:04
25:25
8:28
72 Mackenzi Brown
So
23:39
7:53
6
Soraya Ramos
So
24:19
8:06
12
Melanie Bermudez
So
26:10
8:43
17
Annalies Delgado
So
26:13
8:44
18
Valerie Almazan
So
26:44
8:55
19
Prsicill Urias
Fr
27:53
9:18
23
Cassandr Rodrigue
So
28:07
9:22
25
4 Rim of the World HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:18
132:55
26:35
8:52
96 Summer Hill
So
24:40
8:13
13
Jessenia Santos-h
Fr
25:48
8:36
16
Molly Seaworth
So
27:15
9:05
21
Kayley Bates
So
27:15
9:05
22
Emma Lane
So
27:58
9:19
24
Maggie Greene
So
28:42
9:34
26
Nicole Wellenst
Fr
28:48
9:36
27
5 Ramona HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:04
158:50
31:46
10:35
150 Thalia Delatorr
So
29:40
9:53
28
Angeliqu Villegas
So
29:53
9:58
29
Soledad Velasco
So
31:03
10:21
30
Jamie Garcia
So
32:30
10:50
31
Perla Duque
So
35:44
11:55
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S MS Clarissa Chagolla, So, 18:45.3, JW North Hillcrest HS, 104:55.2, 60
Fr LS Julia Valdez, Fr, 19:08.3, Riverside Poly HS Great Oak HS, 97:07.9, 20
JV LS Ashley Cahalan, Jr, 18:09.8, Vista Murrieta HS Vista Murrieta HS, 97:52.4, 22
JV MS Emily Packer, So, 20:49.3, Granite Hills HS Granite Hills HS, 107:49, 26
JV SS Indiana Wilson, Fr, 25:00.5, Xavier College Prep Banning HS, 139:13.3, 15
So LS Cassie Boyd, So, 19:12.9, Vista Murrieta HS Great Oak HS, 99:01.7, 22
V LS Samantha Flores, Sr, 18:07.5, Paloma Valley HS Great Oak HS, 94:35.7, 40
V MS Stefani Gaskell, So, 18:04.5, Hesperia HS Redlands East Valley HS, 96:36.4, 79
V SS Marissa Thompson, Fr, 18:36.9, Woodcrest Christian HS Big Bear HS, 100:11.4, 30
V Sweeps Destiny Collins, So, 17:02.1, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 89:22.3, 39

All Boys Races

10 races + combined.