Redlands East Valley Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Glen Helen Regional Park on 10/11/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Manasala So So 23:47.9 7:56 3 97/106 6/7 26/28 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Adrian Vallejo Jr JV 18:55.1 6:18 3 27/91 3/9 10/28 4/15 20:37
(1:42,8.2)
20:37
(1:42,8.2)
20:37
(1:42,8.2)
18:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Andres Downey Jr JV 20:04.6 6:42 3 47/91 4/9 14/28 5/15 18:49 18:49 18:16
Brennan Bartley Jr JV 18:10.6 6:04 3 12/91 1/9 8/28 8/20 18:34
(0:24,2.1)
18:34
(0:24,2.1)
18:34
(0:24,2.1)
18:34
(0:24,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chase Bernardy So So 18:03.5 6:01 3 23/106 2/7 7/28 6/18 18:33
(0:30,2.7)
18:33
(0:30,2.7)
18:33
(0:30,2.7)
17:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Christian Sharp Sr V 15:47.5 5:16 3 1/131 1/6 1/28 1/23 15:59
(0:11,1.2)
15:59
(0:11,1.2)
15:59
(0:11,1.2)
15:59
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Daniel Trejo So So 21:12.5 7:04 3 75/106 5/7 19/28 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
David Dudash Fr Fr 23:43.6 7:55 3 100/118 6/6 25/28 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
David Vollucci Fr Fr 21:52.2 7:17 3 75/118 3/6 20/28 12/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Davis Dusick Fr V 17:32.2 5:51 3 60/131 5/6 5/28 6/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dominic Robolino Sr V 19:20.1 6:27 3 99/131 6/6 11/28 8/14 18:46 18:46 18:46 18:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elias Opsahl Fr V 16:01.5 5:21 3 4/131 2/6 2/28 1/22 16:18
(0:16,1.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ethan Mullen Jr JV 22:04.5 7:22 3 70/91 7/9 21/28 2/4 20:36 20:36 20:36 20:23
Jacob Bruch Fr Fr 23:34.1 7:51 3 99/118 5/6 24/28 10/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Jex So So 24:54.4 8:18 3 100/106 7/7 27/28 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jaycob Ornelas Sr JV 18:54.6 6:18 3 25/91 2/9 9/28 7/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jensen Newlin Sr JV 25:51.6 8:37 3 89/91 9/9 28/28 1/1 21:26 21:26 21:26 21:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jonathan Mendoza Jr JV 20:57.4 6:59 3 62/91 6/9 18/28 2/6 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joseph Gastelum So So 17:59 6:00 3 19/106 1/7 6/28 10/22 20:19
(2:20,11.5)
20:19
(2:20,11.5)
20:19
(2:20,11.5)
19:14
(1:15,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Joshua Saldana Fr Fr 19:41.6 6:34 3 38/118 2/6 13/28 9/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mark Richey Jr V 17:23 5:48 3 53/131 4/6 4/28 7/20 17:30
(0:07,0.6)
17:30
(0:07,0.6)
17:30
(0:07,0.6)
17:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Marshall Bartley Fr Fr 23:18.6 7:46 3 94/118 4/6 23/28 12/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nathan Deponte Sr JV 20:04.9 6:42 3 48/91 5/9 16/28 4/9 20:16
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Nicolas Schwaiger So So 20:04.7 6:42 3 58/106 3/7 15/28 9/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Lau Jr JV 22:14.7 7:25 3 73/91 8/9 22/28 1/3 20:47
Shane Sheldon Fr Fr 19:20.6 6:27 3 26/118 1/6 12/28 13/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ty Crawley So So 20:18.4 6:46 3 64/106 4/7 17/28 8/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zafir Abou-Zamzam Jr V 16:57 5:39 3 33/131 3/6 3/28 6/22 16:59
(0:02,0.2)
16:59
(0:02,0.2)
16:59
(0:02,0.2)
16:59
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/19 83:41
1:45
3 5:35 5:16 5:51 141 5:29 82:55 82:55 79:22 Christian Sharp (1), Elias Opsahl (4), Zafir Abou-Zamzam (31), Mark Richey (49), Davis Dusick (56)
So 1st 5 7/10 97:38
3:14
3 6:31 6:00 7:04 167 5:39 98:52
(1:14,1.2)
98:52
(1:14,1.2%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Joseph Gastelum (14), Chase Bernardy (16), Nicolas Schwaiger (41), Ty Crawley (46), Daniel Trejo (50)
JV 1st 5 4/9 96:10
1:54
3 6:25 6:04 6:42 103 6:06 94:01 94:01 87:01 Brennan Bartley (8), Jaycob Ornelas (15), Adrian Vallejo (17), Andres Downey (31), Nathan Deponte (32)
Fr 1st 5 11/12 107:47
4:14
3 7:11 6:27 7:51 222 6:13 95:20 95:20 Shane Sheldon (18), Joshua Saldana (26), David Vollucci (50), Marshall Bartley (63), Jacob Bruch (65)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christian Sharp Sr Redlands East Valley 15:47.5 5:16 1/6 1/28 1/23 15:59
(0:11)
15:59
(0:11)
15:59
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Darvale Jackson Jr JW North HS 15:48.1 5:16
3 Andrew Crooks-yadron Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 15:55.6 5:19
4 Elias Opsahl Fr Redlands East Valley 16:01.5 5:21 2/6 2/28 1/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Salvador Chavez So West Valley HS 16:04 5:21
6 Jason Angle Sr Elsinore HS 16:10.4 5:23
7 Luis Barrera So Indio HS 16:18.3 5:26
8 Sam Thouas So Redlands HS 16:19.1 5:26
9 Micah Hitchcock So Hemet HS 16:21.2 5:27
10 Brandon Mondragon Sr Indio HS 16:22.1 5:27
11 Parker Woodward Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 16:23.4 5:28
12 Juan Ambriz Jr JW North HS 16:24.6 5:28
13 Ray Barela So West Valley HS 16:25.7 5:29
14 Bryan Sanchez Sr West Valley HS 16:26.8 5:29
15 Darien Carlson Sr West Valley HS 16:28 5:29
16 Garrett Miranda Jr Hesperia HS 16:29 5:30
17 Brandon Bernardino Sr Carter HS 16:31.4 5:30
18 Jacob Ogawa Sr Murrieta Valley HS 16:33.2 5:31
19 Payton Olsen Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 16:39.3 5:33
20 Dallas Shreeve Jr Apple Valley HS 16:39.5 5:33
21 Daniel Tang Jr Redlands HS 16:39.9 5:33
22 Ricky Cardenas Jr JW North HS 16:40.7 5:34
23 James Armstrong Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 16:42.7 5:34
24 Jerry Rodriguez Sr Hemet HS 16:43.6 5:35
25 Tristan Hays Sr Tahquitz HS 16:44.8 5:35
26 Francisco Dominguez Jr West Valley HS 16:45.8 5:35
27 Jesse Ingraham Sr Murrieta Valley HS 16:46.9 5:36
28 Parker Green Sr Apple Valley HS 16:47.1 5:36
29 Matthew Saylors Sr Murrieta Valley HS 16:47.4 5:36
30 Ricardo Rodriguez Jr Elsinore HS 16:47.6 5:36
31 Johnny Escallera Sr West Valley HS 16:47.9 5:36
32 Alex Tongpo So Redlands HS 16:48.1 5:36
33 Zafir Abou-Zamzam Jr Redlands East Valley 16:57 5:39 3/6 3/28 6/22 16:59
(0:02)
16:59
(0:02)
16:59
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Daniel Solis Jr Apple Valley HS 16:57.8 5:39
35 Eduardo Toris So Hemet HS 17:02.1 5:41
36 Micah Mcclure Jr Redlands HS 17:03.5 5:41
37 Matt Rizzo Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:05.5 5:42
38 Alex Pena Jr Lakeside HS 17:07.4 5:42
39 Jesus Lopez-martinez Jr Indio HS 17:09.2 5:43
40 Marc Bernal So West Valley HS 17:09.9 5:43
41 Wesley Bird Jr Sultana HS 17:11.2 5:44
42 Israel Baltazar Sr Vista del Lago HS 17:11.5 5:44
43 Hunter Hill Sr Apple Valley HS 17:13.8 5:45
44 Jalen Hawes Jr Murrieta Valley HS 17:15.1 5:45
45 Aj Aldrian Jr Murrieta Valley HS 17:16.3 5:45
46 Anthony Cortez Jr San Jacinto HS 17:16.6 5:46
47 Alex La Rue Jr Apple Valley HS 17:17.9 5:46
48 Jared Angle Fr Elsinore HS 17:19.2 5:46
49 Jimmy Contreras-vasquez Sr San Bernardino HS 17:20.6 5:47
50 Noah Carey So Hemet HS 17:21.9 5:47
51 Ben Rooney Jr Palm Desert HS 17:22.4 5:47
52 Gunnar Plunkett Jr Murrieta Valley HS 17:22.7 5:48
53 Mark Richey Jr Redlands East Valley 17:23 5:48 4/6 4/28 7/20 17:30
(0:07)
17:30
(0:07)
17:30
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
54 Joshua Chacoa Jr Vista del Lago HS 17:23.3 5:48
55 Adrian Rominu Jr Redlands HS 17:24 5:48
56 Greg Villa Jr Redlands HS 17:26.9 5:49
57 Nico Rominu Fr Redlands HS 17:28.5 5:50
58 Kyle Hayden Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:28.8 5:50
59 Erick Dominguez So Indio HS 17:30.9 5:50
60 Davis Dusick Fr Redlands East Valley 17:32.2 5:51 5/6 5/28 6/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Erubey Camacho Sr Colton HS 17:33 5:51
62 Tony Gamboa Jr Oak Hills HS 17:36.7 5:52
63 James Hamm Sr San Bernardino HS 17:37.5 5:53
64 Jonathan Poblano Jr Indio HS 17:38.8 5:53
65 Ezra Vallejo Jr Fontana AB Miller 17:41.2 5:54
66 Andrew Marks Jr Murrieta Valley HS 17:41.7 5:54
67 Franco Vidal Jr JW North HS 17:43.2 5:54
68 Angel Lara Jr Lakeside HS 17:43.7 5:55
69 Ben Browen Fr Hemet HS 17:45.1 5:55
70 Jess Duran Sr Colton HS 17:45.5 5:55
71 Justin Nicikowski Jr Carter HS 17:46.2 5:55
72 Chris La Rue Jr Apple Valley HS 17:46.9 5:56
73 Frank Moreno Jr Fontana AB Miller 17:48.3 5:56
74 Esteban Hernandez Jr Oak Hills HS 17:57.9 5:59
75 Kyle Brown Sr Elsinore HS 18:00.5 6:00
76 Jacob Morriss So Elsinore HS 18:01.2 6:00
77 Steven Machado Jr Colton HS 18:01.6 6:01
78 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Palm Desert HS 18:02.4 6:01
79 Gustavo Zaragoza So Vista del Lago HS 18:02.9 6:01
80 Gregory Kern Sr Sultana HS 18:03.6 6:01
81 Anthony Zapata Sr San Bernardino HS 18:09.9 6:03
82 Cody Stanley Sr Oak Hills HS 18:12.7 6:04
83 Brenden Thompson Jr Hemet HS 18:16.4 6:05
84 Issac Duran Jr Colton HS 18:17.9 6:06
85 Kyle Hoffman Sr Apple Valley HS 18:20.1 6:07
86 Alex Penaloza Sr Ramona HS 18:20.5 6:07
87 Nick Browen Sr Hemet HS 18:20.8 6:07
88 Michael Sanchez Jr Sultana HS 18:27.3 6:09
89 Aldahir Ramirez Jr Fontana AB Miller 18:28.3 6:09
90 Robert Guerrero Jr Carter HS 18:36.5 6:12
91 Hector Cervantes So Vista del Lago HS 18:42.7 6:14
92 Ivan Correa So Oak Hills HS 18:53 6:18
93 Tristan Packard Sr Oak Hills HS 19:02.6 6:21
94 Ashton Khachigian Jr Palm Desert HS 19:16.2 6:25
95 Anthony Garcia Jr Lakeside HS 19:17.8 6:26
96 Miguel Diaz Jr Indio HS 19:18.3 6:26
97 Shaden Burke Jr Sultana HS 19:19.1 6:26
98 Jerry Calvillo Sr Indio HS 19:19.8 6:27
99 Dominic Robolino Sr Redlands East Valley 19:20.1 6:27 6/6 11/28 8/14 18:46 18:46 18:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Sebastian Zurita Jr Tahquitz HS 19:20.4 6:27
101 Ivan Orozco Jr Ramona HS 19:20.6 6:27
102 Luis Brito Jr Colton HS 19:20.9 6:27
103 Fernando Aguilera Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 19:23 6:28
104 Jorge Alegria Sr Lakeside HS 19:23.5 6:28
105 Freddie Guzman Jr JW North HS 19:24.4 6:28
106 Brian Lara Sr Oak Hills HS 19:25.3 6:28
107 Gage Murphy Sr Oak Hills HS 19:26.3 6:29
108 Al-yasah Esmail Jr Vista del Lago HS 19:46.7 6:36
109 Joshua Lopez Jr Lakeside HS 19:48.6 6:36
110 Jesus Rodriguez So Palm Desert HS 19:51.1 6:37
111 Bronn Olson Fr Palm Desert HS 19:51.4 6:37
112 Horacio Fuentes Sr Ramona HS 19:59.1 6:40
113 Aaron Mclemone Sr Sultana HS 20:00.6 6:40
114 Angel Rocha Sr Ramona HS 20:00.9 6:40
115 Jesus Andrade Sr Ramona HS 20:02.1 6:41
116 Zach Burkhart Sr Lakeside HS 20:03 6:41
117 Jack Stewart Jr JW North HS 20:03.4 6:41
118 Alejandro Mazon Jr Ramona HS 20:11.3 6:44
119 Mark Del Rosario Sr Fontana AB Miller 20:12.4 6:44
120 Jonathon Calderon Sr Hesperia HS 20:17.2 6:46
121 Jordan Taylor Sr Carter HS 20:41.7 6:54
122 Levi Beck So Palm Desert HS 21:05.2 7:02
123 Michael Elbert Jr Sultana HS 21:14.7 7:05
124 Carlos Linsted Sr Tahquitz HS 21:42.9 7:14
125 Angelo Camargo Jr Palm Desert HS 22:04.3 7:21
126 Adrian Szabo Sr Hesperia HS 22:59.6 7:40
127 Eric Villanueva Sr Sultana HS 23:04.7 7:42
128 Gabriel Salazar Sr Ramona HS 23:22.2 7:47
129 Ivan Campos Sr Hesperia HS 25:03.8 8:21
130 Raymond Benito Sr Fontana AB Miller 25:18.6 8:26
131 Daniel Ramirez Sr Hesperia HS 28:26.9 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Valley HS
4-5-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
82:10
16:26
5:29
71 Salvador Chavez
So
16:04
5:21
5
Ray Barela
So
16:26
5:29
13
Bryan Sanchez
Sr
16:27
5:29
14
Darien Carlson
Sr
16:28
5:29
15
Francisco Dominguez
Jr
16:46
5:35
24
Johnny Escallera
Sr
16:48
5:36
29
Marc Bernal
So
17:10
5:43
38
2 Murrieta Mesa HS
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:10
82:47
16:33
5:31
89 Andrew Crooks-yadron
Sr
15:56
5:19
3
Parker Woodward
Jr
16:23
5:28
11
Payton Olsen
Jr
16:39
5:33
18
James Armstrong
Sr
16:43
5:34
22
Matt Rizzo
Fr
17:06
5:42
35
Kyle Hayden
Jr
17:29
5:50
54
Fernando Aguilera
Jr
19:23
6:28
94
3 Redlands East Valley
1-1-4-3-3
Gap: 1:45
83:41
16:44
5:35
141 Christian Sharp
Sr
15:48
5:16
1
Elias Opsahl
Fr
16:02
5:21
4
Zafir Abou-Zamzam
Jr
16:57
5:39
31
Mark Richey
Jr
17:23
5:48
49
Davis Dusick
Fr
17:32
5:51
56
Dominic Robolino
Sr
19:20
6:27
91




4 Redlands HS
7-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:05
84:15
16:51
5:37
143 Sam Thouas
So
16:19
5:26
8
Daniel Tang
Jr
16:40
5:33
20
Alex Tongpo
So
16:48
5:36
30
Micah Mcclure
Jr
17:04
5:41
34
Adrian Rominu
Jr
17:24
5:48
51
Greg Villa
Jr
17:27
5:49
52
Nico Rominu
Fr
17:29
5:50
53
5 Murrieta Valley HS
10-9-8-7-5
Gap: 0:43
84:39
16:56
5:39
154 Jacob Ogawa
Sr
16:33
5:31
17
Jesse Ingraham
Sr
16:47
5:36
25
Matthew Saylors
Sr
16:47
5:36
27
Jalen Hawes
Jr
17:15
5:45
42
Aj Aldrian
Jr
17:16
5:45
43
Gunnar Plunkett
Jr
17:23
5:48
48
Andrew Marks
Jr
17:42
5:54
61
6 Apple Valley HS
11-10-9-9-6
Gap: 0:38
84:56
16:59
5:40
162 Dallas Shreeve
Jr
16:40
5:33
19
Parker Green
Sr
16:47
5:36
26
Daniel Solis
Jr
16:58
5:39
32
Hunter Hill
Sr
17:14
5:45
41
Alex La Rue
Jr
17:18
5:46
44
Chris La Rue
Jr
17:47
5:56
66
Kyle Hoffman
Sr
18:20
6:07
78
7 Indio HS
6-4-5-6-7
Gap: 1:21
84:59
17:00
5:40
168 Luis Barrera
So
16:18
5:26
7
Brandon Mondragon
Sr
16:22
5:27
10
Jesus Lopez-martinez
Jr
17:09
5:43
37
Erick Dominguez
So
17:31
5:50
55
Jonathan Poblano
Jr
17:39
5:53
59
Miguel Diaz
Jr
19:18
6:26
88
Jerry Calvillo
Sr
19:20
6:27
90
8 Hemet HS
8-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:24
85:14
17:03
5:41
175 Micah Hitchcock
So
16:21
5:27
9
Jerry Rodriguez
Sr
16:44
5:35
23
Eduardo Toris
So
17:02
5:41
33
Noah Carey
So
17:22
5:47
46
Ben Browen
Fr
17:45
5:55
64
Brenden Thompson
Jr
18:16
6:05
76
Nick Browen
Sr
18:21
6:07
80
9 JW North HS
2-2-3-5-9
Gap: 3:36
86:01
17:12
5:44
193 Darvale Jackson
Jr
15:48
5:16
2
Juan Ambriz
Jr
16:25
5:28
12
Ricky Cardenas
Jr
16:41
5:34
21
Franco Vidal
Jr
17:43
5:54
62
Freddie Guzman
Jr
19:24
6:28
96
Jack Stewart
Jr
20:03
6:41
108




10 Elsinore HS
5-8-10-10-10
Gap: 1:51
86:19
17:16
5:45
218 Jason Angle
Sr
16:10
5:23
6
Ricardo Rodriguez
Jr
16:48
5:36
28
Jared Angle
Fr
17:19
5:46
45
Kyle Brown
Sr
18:01
6:00
69
Jacob Morriss
So
18:01
6:00
70








11 Vista del Lago HS
14-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:35
91:07
18:13
6:04
345 Israel Baltazar
Sr
17:12
5:44
40
Joshua Chacoa
Jr
17:23
5:48
50
Gustavo Zaragoza
So
18:03
6:01
73
Hector Cervantes
So
18:43
6:14
83
Al-yasah Esmail
Jr
19:47
6:36
99








12 Colton HS
16-15-13-12-12
Gap: 1:48
90:59
18:12
6:04
363 Erubey Camacho
Sr
17:33
5:51
57
Jess Duran
Sr
17:46
5:55
65
Steven Machado
Jr
18:02
6:01
71
Issac Duran
Jr
18:18
6:06
77
Luis Brito
Jr
19:21
6:27
93








13 Oak Hills HS
17-16-15-15-13
Gap: 1:26
91:43
18:21
6:07
370 Tony Gamboa
Jr
17:37
5:52
58
Esteban Hernandez
Jr
17:58
5:59
68
Cody Stanley
Sr
18:13
6:04
75
Ivan Correa
So
18:53
6:18
84
Tristan Packard
Sr
19:03
6:21
85
Brian Lara
Sr
19:25
6:28
97
Gage Murphy
Sr
19:26
6:29
98
14 Lakeside HS
12-12-12-13-14
Gap: 2:41
93:21
18:40
6:13
381 Alex Pena
Jr
17:07
5:42
36
Angel Lara
Jr
17:44
5:55
63
Anthony Garcia
Jr
19:18
6:26
87
Jorge Alegria
Sr
19:24
6:28
95
Joshua Lopez
Jr
19:49
6:36
100
Zach Burkhart
Sr
20:03
6:41
107




15 Sultana HS
13-13-14-14-15
Gap: 2:49
93:02
18:36
6:12
387 Wesley Bird
Jr
17:11
5:44
39
Gregory Kern
Sr
18:04
6:01
74
Michael Sanchez
Jr
18:27
6:09
81
Shaden Burke
Jr
19:19
6:26
89
Aaron Mclemone
Sr
20:01
6:40
104
Michael Elbert
Jr
21:15
7:05
113
Eric Villanueva
Sr
23:05
7:42
116
16 Palm Desert HS
15-14-16-16-16
Gap: 2:29
94:24
18:53
6:18
408 Ben Rooney
Jr
17:22
5:47
47
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
18:02
6:01
72
Ashton Khachigian
Jr
19:16
6:25
86
Jesus Rodriguez
So
19:51
6:37
101
Bronn Olson
Fr
19:51
6:37
102
Levi Beck
So
21:05
7:02
112
Angelo Camargo
Jr
22:04
7:21
114
17 Fontana AB Miller
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 7:37
99:29
19:54
6:38
438 Ezra Vallejo
Jr
17:41
5:54
60
Frank Moreno
Jr
17:48
5:56
67
Aldahir Ramirez
Jr
18:28
6:09
82
Mark Del Rosario
Sr
20:12
6:44
110
Raymond Benito
Sr
25:19
8:26
119








18 Hesperia HS
9-17-18-18-18
Gap: 11:58
113:17
22:39
7:33
480 Garrett Miranda
Jr
16:29
5:30
16
Jonathon Calderon
Sr
20:17
6:46
111
Adrian Szabo
Sr
23:00
7:40
115
Ivan Campos
Sr
25:04
8:21
118
Daniel Ramirez
Sr
28:27
9:29
120








19 Ramona HS
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:42
97:43
19:33
6:31
485 Alex Penaloza
Sr
18:21
6:07
79
Ivan Orozco
Jr
19:21
6:27
92
Horacio Fuentes
Sr
19:59
6:40
103
Angel Rocha
Sr
20:01
6:40
105
Jesus Andrade
Sr
20:02
6:41
106
Alejandro Mazon
Jr
20:11
6:44
109
Gabriel Salazar
Sr
23:22
7:47
117
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Manuel Ramirez So Sultana HS 16:06.4 5:22
2 Frank Lagunas So La Sierra HS 16:13.3 5:24
3 Uriel Mercado So Sultana HS 16:51.5 5:37
4 Zach Williams So Sultana HS 16:55 5:38
5 Pablo Roman So Sultana HS 17:12.8 5:44
6 Humberto Guzman So Rubidoux HS 17:17.5 5:46
7 Blair Board So Murrieta Mesa HS 17:21.3 5:47
8 Kahlo Chitraroff So Murrieta Mesa HS 17:21.6 5:47
9 Shunta Abe So JW North HS 17:29.2 5:50
10 Joseph Abeyta So Grand Terrace HS 17:32.8 5:51
11 Sean Chevalier So Murrieta Mesa HS 17:33.3 5:51
12 Isaac Cunalata So Murrieta Mesa HS 17:33.7 5:51
13 Caleb Ragan So JW North HS 17:39.2 5:53
14 Isaac Zapata So Sultana HS 17:44.4 5:55
15 Nathaniel Wong So Granite Hills HS 17:54.2 5:58
16 Hunter Oakley So Apple Valley HS 17:55.2 5:58
17 Blaise Board So Murrieta Mesa HS 17:57.2 5:59
18 Ricardo Luna So San Bernardino HS 17:57.6 5:59
19 Joseph Gastelum So Redlands East Valley 17:59 6:00 1/7 6/28 10/22 20:19
(2:20)
20:19
(2:20)
20:19
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Alex Munoz So La Sierra HS 17:59.6 6:00
21 Armando Reyes So San Jacinto HS 18:00.9 6:00
22 Guillermo Lievano So Granite Hills HS 18:01.3 6:00
23 Chase Bernardy So Redlands East Valley 18:03.5 6:01 2/7 7/28 6/18 18:33
(0:30)
18:33
(0:30)
18:33
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Carlos Vidrio So Ramona HS 18:15.9 6:05
25 Bryan Reynal So La Sierra HS 18:16.6 6:06
26 Alasdair Mackenzie So Serrano HS 18:17.6 6:06
27 Krystiano Maldonado So Serrano HS 18:17.9 6:06
28 Victor Lopez So Rubidoux HS 18:18.4 6:06
29 Uziel Mercado So Sultana HS 18:19.1 6:06
30 Adan Vargas So Ontario HS 18:20.7 6:07
31 Jairo Ventura So San Bernardino HS 18:21.6 6:07
32 Nathaniel Steele So Murrieta Valley HS 18:23.3 6:08
33 Hector Soto So Ramona HS 18:24.6 6:08
34 Carlos Huerta So Serrano HS 18:25.8 6:09
35 Kelan Copeland So Murrieta Mesa HS 18:26.1 6:09
36 Eloy Rangel So Murrieta Valley HS 18:27.7 6:09
37 Jarret Vallecillo So Murrieta Valley HS 18:29 6:10
38 Alexis Cacique So Rubidoux HS 18:46.8 6:16
39 Reuben Rodriguez So Tahquitz HS 18:48.6 6:16
40 Chris Ramirez So Grand Terrace HS 18:51.2 6:17
41 Coleton Brubaker So Murrieta Valley HS 19:01.3 6:20
42 Jake Bolton So Murrieta Valley HS 19:01.9 6:21
43 Enrique Tapia So Sultana HS 19:06.6 6:22
44 Junior Gonzales So La Sierra HS 19:07.6 6:23
45 Jorge Valero So Sultana HS 19:09.4 6:23
46 Anees Patnam So Redlands HS 19:11 6:24
47 Henry Garcia So Rubidoux HS 19:12.3 6:24
48 Brendan Holm So Serrano HS 19:15.1 6:25
49 Jonah Bradshaw So Hemet HS 19:30.3 6:30
50 Daniel Aklilu So Carter HS 19:41.4 6:34
51 Cody Canepa So Hemet HS 19:43.7 6:35
52 Christian Rodriguez So La Sierra HS 19:45 6:35
53 Jose Tapia Valencia So Ramona HS 19:47.8 6:36
54 Isaac Magdaleno So Hemet HS 20:00.1 6:40
55 Josue Roldan So Tahquitz HS 20:00.8 6:40
56 Eder Martinez So Colton HS 20:02.3 6:41
57 Miguel Mendoza So Ramona HS 20:03.4 6:41
58 Nicolas Schwaiger So Redlands East Valley 20:04.7 6:42 3/7 15/28 9/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Gavin Miller So Murrieta Valley HS 20:06.1 6:42
60 Gustavo Gurrola So Serrano HS 20:06.5 6:42
61 David Lara So La Sierra HS 20:08.6 6:43
62 Kenny Smith So Murrieta Valley HS 20:09.2 6:43
63 Jay Haberbush So Colton HS 20:11.4 6:44
64 Ty Crawley So Redlands East Valley 20:18.4 6:46 4/7 17/28 8/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Abraham Garcia So Carter HS 20:20.2 6:47
66 Aaron Falcon So Murrieta Valley HS 20:27.4 6:49
67 Ramiro Santos So Grand Terrace HS 20:32.8 6:51
68 Devin Mcdaniel So Apple Valley HS 20:36.7 6:52
69 Angel Lopez So Hemet HS 20:39.4 6:53
70 Ridley Mustain So Sultana HS 20:49.1 6:56
71 Jason Munguia So San Bernardino HS 21:04.9 7:02
72 Jose Ramirez So La Sierra HS 21:07.8 7:03
73 Daniel Babin So Carter HS 21:09.4 7:03
74 Duane Hicks So La Sierra HS 21:11.3 7:04
75 Daniel Trejo So Redlands East Valley 21:12.5 7:04 5/7 19/28 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Vincent Rasso So Grand Terrace HS 21:14.8 7:05
77 Michael Moore So Sultana HS 21:16 7:05
78 Adrian Flores So Grand Terrace HS 21:22.1 7:07
79 Carlos Ramirez So La Sierra HS 21:30.8 7:10
80 Kyler Gore So Murrieta Valley HS 21:32 7:11
81 Jose Gama So Tahquitz HS 21:40.9 7:14
82 Dylan Alvayero So Tahquitz HS 21:44 7:15
83 Jackson Mullen So Hemet HS 21:46.6 7:16
84 Mark Saylors So Murrieta Valley HS 22:10.1 7:23
85 John O'brien So Murrieta Valley HS 22:21.4 7:27
86 Dominik Castillo So Tahquitz HS 22:33.6 7:31
87 Jodan Degelia So Carter HS 22:44.7 7:35
88 Gonzalo Mendoza So Tahquitz HS 22:47.8 7:36
89 Jacob Morrison So Sultana HS 22:50.3 7:37
90 Cole Hampton So Serrano HS 22:57.1 7:39
91 Eric Urena So Tahquitz HS 22:58.9 7:40
92 Kyle Nelles So Palm Desert HS 23:00.2 7:40
93 Sergio Arroyo So Hesperia HS 23:14.4 7:45
94 Alexander Hill So Murrieta Valley HS 23:21.3 7:47
95 Mario Fernandez So Apple Valley HS 23:33.2 7:51
96 Tyler Valles So Colton HS 23:36.9 7:52
97 Aaron Manasala So Redlands East Valley 23:47.9 7:56 6/7 26/28 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
98 Michael Caro So Redlands HS 23:55.6 7:59
99 Michael Mcmillan So Murrieta Valley HS 24:11.4 8:04
100 Jacob Jex So Redlands East Valley 24:54.4 8:18 7/7 27/28 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
101 Gamaliel Ng So Tahquitz HS 27:22.1 9:07
102 Zack Evans So Tahquitz HS 27:23.3 9:08
103 Rogelio Cabello So Tahquitz HS 27:27.7 9:09
104 Mario Cadenas So Rubidoux HS 27:29.8 9:10
105 Devin Mccoll So La Sierra HS 27:37.1 9:12
106 Cesar Velador So La Sierra HS 30:06.6 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sultana HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
84:50
16:58
5:39
25 Manuel Ramirez
So
16:06
5:22
1
Uriel Mercado
So
16:52
5:37
3
Zach Williams
So
16:55
5:38
4
Pablo Roman
So
17:13
5:44
5
Isaac Zapata
So
17:44
5:55
12
Uziel Mercado
So
18:19
6:06
21
Enrique Tapia
So
19:07
6:22
32
2 Murrieta Mesa HS
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
87:47
17:33
5:51
49 Blair Board
So
17:21
5:47
7
Kahlo Chitraroff
So
17:22
5:47
8
Sean Chevalier
So
17:33
5:51
10
Isaac Cunalata
So
17:34
5:51
11
Blaise Board
So
17:57
5:59
13
Kelan Copeland
So
18:26
6:09
24




3 La Sierra HS
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:32
91:22
18:16
6:05
105 Frank Lagunas
So
16:13
5:24
2
Alex Munoz
So
18:00
6:00
15
Bryan Reynal
So
18:17
6:06
17
Junior Gonzales
So
19:08
6:23
33
Christian Rodriguez
So
19:45
6:35
38
David Lara
So
20:09
6:43
44
Jose Ramirez
So
21:08
7:03
49
4 Murrieta Valley HS
8-8-7-6-4
Gap: 0:39
93:23
18:41
6:14
134 Nathaniel Steele
So
18:23
6:08
22
Eloy Rangel
So
18:28
6:09
25
Jarret Vallecillo
So
18:29
6:10
26
Coleton Brubaker
So
19:01
6:20
30
Jake Bolton
So
19:02
6:21
31
Gavin Miller
So
20:06
6:42
42
Kenny Smith
So
20:09
6:43
45
5 Serrano HS
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:49
94:23
18:53
6:18
138 Alasdair Mackenzie
So
18:18
6:06
18
Krystiano Maldonado
So
18:18
6:06
19
Carlos Huerta
So
18:26
6:09
23
Brendan Holm
So
19:15
6:25
35
Gustavo Gurrola
So
20:07
6:42
43
Cole Hampton
So
22:57
7:39
58




6 Rubidoux HS
3-4-4-4-6
Gap: 10:12
101:05
20:13
6:44
149 Humberto Guzman
So
17:18
5:46
6
Victor Lopez
So
18:18
6:06
20
Alexis Cacique
So
18:47
6:16
27
Henry Garcia
So
19:12
6:24
34
Mario Cadenas
So
27:30
9:10
62








7 Redlands East Valley
6-5-6-7-7
Gap: 3:14
97:38
19:32
6:31
167 Joseph Gastelum
So
17:59
6:00
14
Chase Bernardy
So
18:04
6:01
16
Nicolas Schwaiger
So
20:05
6:42
41
Ty Crawley
So
20:18
6:46
46
Daniel Trejo
So
21:13
7:04
50
Aaron Manasala
So
23:48
7:56
60
Jacob Jex
So
24:54
8:18
61
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
8 Grand Terrace HS
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:49
99:34
19:55
6:38
188 Joseph Abeyta
So
17:33
5:51
9
Chris Ramirez
So
18:51
6:17
29
Ramiro Santos
So
20:33
6:51
47
Vincent Rasso
So
21:15
7:05
51
Adrian Flores
So
21:22
7:07
52








9 Hemet HS
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:16
101:40
20:20
6:47
215 Jonah Bradshaw
So
19:30
6:30
36
Cody Canepa
So
19:44
6:35
37
Isaac Magdaleno
So
20:00
6:40
39
Angel Lopez
So
20:39
6:53
48
Jackson Mullen
So
21:47
7:16
55








10 Tahquitz HS
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:45
104:48
20:58
6:59
231 Reuben Rodriguez
So
18:49
6:16
28
Josue Roldan
So
20:01
6:40
40
Jose Gama
So
21:41
7:14
53
Dylan Alvayero
So
21:44
7:15
54
Dominik Castillo
So
22:34
7:31
56
Gonzalo Mendoza
So
22:48
7:36
57
Eric Urena
So
22:59
7:40
59
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christian Martinez Jr Ontario HS 17:05.5 5:42
2 Michael Pfeil Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:06.1 5:42
3 Taylor Baca Jr Grand Terrace HS 17:17.7 5:46
4 Rudy Flores Jr La Sierra HS 17:22.3 5:47
5 Daniel Nieto Sr West Valley HS 17:29.6 5:50
6 Leonardo Ramirez Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:29.9 5:50
7 Yor Mahm Jr Serrano HS 17:35.7 5:52
8 Jonathan Martin Del Campo Jr Grand Terrace HS 17:42.6 5:54
9 Tyler Martinez Jr Apple Valley HS 18:03.5 6:01
10 Devin Ross Jr Serrano HS 18:06.7 6:02
11 Mario Blanco Jr West Valley HS 18:10.3 6:03
12 Brennan Bartley Jr Redlands East Valley 18:10.6 6:04 1/9 8/28 8/20 18:34
(0:24)
18:34
(0:24)
18:34
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Freddie Adame Jr Rubidoux HS 18:19.7 6:07
14 Jose Gonzalez Sr Redlands HS 18:24.8 6:08
15 Ethan Ohler Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:27.4 6:09
16 Eleazar Orozco Sr Grand Terrace HS 18:28.9 6:10
17 Frank Basquez Jr San Jacinto HS 18:32.2 6:11
18 Tristan Wettlaufer Jr Hemet HS 18:32.5 6:11
19 Joe Huerta Jr Hemet HS 18:41.8 6:14
20 Tony Trigotenco Jr Ontario HS 18:45.8 6:15
21 Arturo Rocha Jr Murrieta Valley HS 18:47.5 6:16
22 Nathan Vong Jr Grand Terrace HS 18:51.6 6:17
23 Kyle Cooley Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:54.2 6:18
24 Laine Bennett Jr Serrano HS 18:54.4 6:18
25 Jaycob Ornelas Sr Redlands East Valley 18:54.6 6:18 2/9 9/28 7/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Connor Buck Jr Murrieta Valley HS 18:54.8 6:18
27 Adrian Vallejo Jr Redlands East Valley 18:55.1 6:18 3/9 10/28 4/15 20:37
(1:42)
20:37
(1:42)
20:37
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Ronaldo Fregoso Jr San Bernardino HS 18:55.3 6:18
29 Lorenzo Luna Sr Redlands HS 18:59.2 6:20
30 Aaron Cope Jr Murrieta Valley HS 19:01.7 6:21
31 Tanner Barnes Sr Serrano HS 19:02.3 6:21
32 Alexis Ferrara Sr Serrano HS 19:07.5 6:23
33 Christian Martinez Jr Grand Terrace HS 19:07.9 6:23
34 David Murray Jr Elsinore HS 19:08.4 6:23
35 Thomas Best Sr Redlands HS 19:26.5 6:29
36 Joseph Figueroa So Oak Hills HS 19:29 6:30
37 Jordan Wucker Jr Murrieta Valley HS 19:31.5 6:31
38 Uriel Reyes So Oak Hills HS 19:34.3 6:31
39 James Evans Jr La Sierra HS 19:36 6:32
40 Kevin Zepeda Sr La Sierra HS 19:39 6:33
41 Christian Huff Jr Hemet HS 19:41.2 6:34
42 Youssef Ouaddi Jr Murrieta Valley HS 19:43.3 6:34
43 Jonathan Brito Jr Elsinore HS 19:44.1 6:35
44 Adam Stevenson Jr Granite Hills HS 19:47.4 6:36
45 Luis Lopez Sr Rubidoux HS 19:51.3 6:37
46 Adrian Pelayo Sr Elsinore HS 20:02.4 6:41
47 Andres Downey Jr Redlands East Valley 20:04.6 6:42 4/9 14/28 5/15 18:49 18:49
48 Nathan Deponte Sr Redlands East Valley 20:04.9 6:42 5/9 16/28 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Mitchell Romeril Jr Hemet HS 20:05.1 6:42
50 Michael Hernandez Sr Ontario HS 20:08.6 6:43
51 Nick Mcminn Sr JW North HS 20:10.6 6:44
52 Matthew Tatsumi Sr La Sierra HS 20:12.3 6:44
53 Brian Aguirre Jr La Sierra HS 20:16.1 6:45
54 Fabian Sanchez Jr Elsinore HS 20:18.1 6:46
55 Alexis Henriquez Sr Rubidoux HS 20:29.6 6:50
56 Ernesto Rodriguez Sr West Valley HS 20:31.9 6:51
57 Jj Burgos Sr Granite Hills HS 20:37.3 6:52
58 Ivan Juarez Jr Elsinore HS 20:43.2 6:54
59 Joel Sanchez Jr Ontario HS 20:48.1 6:56
60 Aidan Mcgloin Jr Redlands HS 20:48.3 6:56
61 Johnny Gompper Sr Elsinore HS 20:53.6 6:58
62 Jonathan Mendoza Jr Redlands East Valley 20:57.4 6:59 6/9 18/28 2/6 19:00 19:00 19:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Koal Marcione Jr Oak Hills HS 21:04.2 7:01
64 Fernando Zambrano Jr La Sierra HS 21:10.6 7:04
65 Ryan Cooney Sr Hemet HS 21:37.1 7:12
66 Vincenrt Becerra Sr San Jacinto HS 21:47.4 7:16
67 Joseph Byrd Jr Hemet HS 21:53.5 7:18
68 Jose Garcia Jr San Bernardino HS 21:54.7 7:18
69 Rashad Nixon Fr Elsinore HS 21:55.1 7:18
70 Ethan Mullen Jr Redlands East Valley 22:04.5 7:22 7/9 21/28 2/4 20:36 20:36 20:36
71 Juan Ramirez Sr San Bernardino HS 22:06 7:22
72 Josh Alvarez Jr La Sierra HS 22:06.8 7:22
73 Ryan Lau Jr Redlands East Valley 22:14.7 7:25 8/9 22/28 1/3
74 Robert Flores Jr San Bernardino HS 22:15.4 7:25
75 Rodolfo De Lara Sr West Valley HS 22:20.2 7:27
76 Gerardo Angulo Jr Colton HS 22:33 7:31
77 Jorge Flores Sr San Bernardino HS 22:42 7:34
78 Cesar Castillo Jr Colton HS 22:42.6 7:34
79 Pablo Ortiz Jr San Bernardino HS 23:36 7:52
80 Tyler Austin Jr Carter HS 24:03.6 8:01
81 Matthew Sanchez Sr La Sierra HS 24:14.1 8:05
82 Edward Sanchez Jr San Bernardino HS 24:31.5 8:11
83 Kraig Drew Jr Carter HS 24:34.6 8:12
84 Mathieu Zamora Sr Colton HS 24:58.4 8:19
85 Christian Mendoza Jr West Valley HS 25:14.3 8:25
86 Anthony Lopez Sr Colton HS 25:18.6 8:26
87 Eduardo Paul Jr Oak Hills HS 25:39.2 8:33
88 Jose Sosa Jr San Bernardino HS 25:43.4 8:34
89 Jensen Newlin Sr Redlands East Valley 25:51.6 8:37 9/9 28/28 1/1 21:26 21:26 21:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Bryan Palomares Sr West Valley HS 26:39.5 8:53
91 Anthony Hill Sr Rubidoux HS 27:50.5 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Grand Terrace HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
91:29
18:18
6:06
50 Taylor Baca
Jr
17:18
5:46
1
Jonathan Martin Del Campo
Jr
17:43
5:54
5
Eleazar Orozco
Sr
18:29
6:10
9
Nathan Vong
Jr
18:52
6:17
13
Christian Martinez
Jr
19:08
6:23
22








2 Serrano HS
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
92:47
18:33
6:11
65 Yor Mahm
Jr
17:36
5:52
4
Devin Ross
Jr
18:07
6:02
6
Laine Bennett
Jr
18:54
6:18
14
Tanner Barnes
Sr
19:02
6:21
20
Alexis Ferrara
Sr
19:08
6:23
21








3 Murrieta Valley HS
7-7-4-3-3
Gap: 0:56
95:59
19:12
6:24
99 Arturo Rocha
Jr
18:48
6:16
12
Connor Buck
Jr
18:55
6:18
16
Aaron Cope
Jr
19:02
6:21
19
Jordan Wucker
Jr
19:32
6:31
24
Youssef Ouaddi
Jr
19:43
6:34
28








4 Redlands East Valley
5-5-3-3-4
Gap: 1:54
96:10
19:14
6:25
103 Brennan Bartley
Jr
18:11
6:04
8
Jaycob Ornelas
Sr
18:55
6:18
15
Adrian Vallejo
Jr
18:55
6:18
17
Andres Downey
Jr
20:05
6:42
31
Nathan Deponte
Sr
20:05
6:42
32
Jonathan Mendoza
Jr
20:57
6:59
40
Ethan Mullen
Jr
22:05
7:22
46
5 La Sierra HS
2-6-7-6-5
Gap: 2:54
97:06
19:25
6:28
122 Rudy Flores
Jr
17:22
5:47
2
James Evans
Jr
19:36
6:32
25
Kevin Zepeda
Sr
19:39
6:33
26
Matthew Tatsumi
Sr
20:12
6:44
34
Brian Aguirre
Jr
20:16
6:45
35
Fernando Zambrano
Jr
21:11
7:04
41
Josh Alvarez
Jr
22:07
7:22
48
6 Hemet HS
6-4-6-5-6
Gap: 3:05
98:38
19:44
6:35
123 Tristan Wettlaufer
Jr
18:33
6:11
10
Joe Huerta
Jr
18:42
6:14
11
Christian Huff
Jr
19:41
6:34
27
Mitchell Romeril
Jr
20:05
6:42
33
Ryan Cooney
Sr
21:37
7:12
42
Joseph Byrd
Jr
21:54
7:18
43




7 West Valley HS
3-2-4-7-7
Gap: 7:45
103:46
20:45
6:55
151 Daniel Nieto
Sr
17:30
5:50
3
Mario Blanco
Jr
18:10
6:03
7
Ernesto Rodriguez
Sr
20:32
6:51
37
Rodolfo De Lara
Sr
22:20
7:27
50
Christian Mendoza
Jr
25:14
8:25
54
Bryan Palomares
Sr
26:40
8:53
55




8 Elsinore HS
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:35
99:56
19:59
6:40
156 David Murray
Jr
19:08
6:23
23
Jonathan Brito
Jr
19:44
6:35
29
Adrian Pelayo
Sr
20:02
6:41
30
Fabian Sanchez
Jr
20:18
6:46
36
Ivan Juarez
Jr
20:43
6:54
38
Johnny Gompper
Sr
20:54
6:58
39
Rashad Nixon
Fr
21:55
7:18
45
9 San Bernardino HS
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:47
107:53
21:35
7:12
209 Ronaldo Fregoso
Jr
18:55
6:18
18
Jose Garcia
Jr
21:55
7:18
44
Juan Ramirez
Sr
22:06
7:22
47
Robert Flores
Jr
22:15
7:25
49
Jorge Flores
Sr
22:42
7:34
51
Pablo Ortiz
Jr
23:36
7:52
52
Edward Sanchez
Jr
24:32
8:11
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Devon Smart Fr Murrieta Valley HS 17:33.8 5:51
2 Victor Garcia Fr Serrano HS 17:38.8 5:53
3 Cristian Razo Fr Vista del Lago HS 17:48.2 5:56
4 Angel Campos Fr Ontario HS 17:48.9 5:56
5 Ross Miles Fr Redlands HS 17:53.6 5:58
6 Tyler Barnes Fr Serrano HS 18:19 6:06
7 Mikhail Browne Fr Vista del Lago HS 18:21.2 6:07
8 John Bradshaw Fr Ontario HS 18:23.2 6:08
9 Eduarco Orozco Fr San Jacinto HS 18:25.1 6:08
10 Blake Clark Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:28.6 6:10
11 Andy Garcia Fr Vista del Lago HS 18:35.3 6:12
12 Rene Gonzalez Fr Hesperia HS 18:36.2 6:12
13 Jeremy Stevens Fr Murrieta Valley HS 18:42.7 6:14
14 Evan Coleman Fr Fontana AB Miller 18:46.3 6:15
15 Jake Zenski Fr Murrieta Valley HS 18:52.6 6:18
16 Preston Lake Fr Murrieta Valley HS 18:53.9 6:18
17 William Marquez Fr Serrano HS 18:55.3 6:18
18 Alex Bishop Fr Grand Terrace HS 18:57.4 6:19
19 Moleka Miramontes Fr San Bernardino HS 18:59.4 6:20
20 Adam Webb Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 19:03.1 6:21
21 Tristan Reece Fr Murrieta Valley HS 19:06.8 6:22
22 Francisco Castellon Fr Vista del Lago HS 19:12.3 6:24
23 Jorge Vargas Fr San Bernardino HS 19:13.1 6:24
24 Elijah Trujillo Fr Elsinore HS 19:13.3 6:24
25 Kenneth Ringia Fr Fontana AB Miller 19:13.7 6:25
26 Shane Sheldon Fr Redlands East Valley 19:20.6 6:27 1/6 12/28 13/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Alan Bedolla Fr Elsinore HS 19:20.9 6:27
28 Eddie Delgado Fr JW North HS 19:25 6:28
29 Beau Riesland Fr Hemet HS 19:27.9 6:29
30 Austin Malone Fr Serrano HS 19:32 6:31
31 Jose Morales Fr Indio HS 19:32.7 6:31
32 Parker Lake Fr Murrieta Valley HS 19:33.8 6:31
33 Julian Flores Fr La Sierra HS 19:35.4 6:32
34 Bel Haro Fr Ontario HS 19:38.8 6:33
35 Ray Hernandez Fr Ontario HS 19:39.8 6:33
36 Jacob Duran Fr Colton HS 19:40.5 6:34
37 Jordan Davis Fr West Valley HS 19:41.4 6:34
38 Joshua Saldana Fr Redlands East Valley 19:41.6 6:34 2/6 13/28 9/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Adrian Penaloza Fr San Jacinto HS 19:42.4 6:34
40 Jeremy Lilly Fr West Valley HS 19:45.5 6:35
41 Dimitri Magill Fr Tahquitz HS 19:46.6 6:36
42 Lupe Flores Fr Ontario HS 19:47.1 6:36
43 Adriel Sanchez Fr Vista del Lago HS 19:53 6:38
44 Dallin Smith Fr Tahquitz HS 19:56.5 6:39
45 Tyler Graves Fr Hemet HS 19:56.8 6:39
46 Stevie Gonzalez Fr West Valley HS 20:00.5 6:40
47 Pedro Jacobo Fr La Sierra HS 20:04.4 6:41
48 Jesse Martinez Fr Tahquitz HS 20:11.2 6:44
49 Michael Paz Fr Ontario HS 20:13.4 6:44
50 Jonathan Mendoza Fr Tahquitz HS 20:13.7 6:45
51 Anthony Mendez Fr La Sierra HS 20:16.4 6:45
52 David Ber Fr La Sierra HS 20:16.7 6:46
53 Jack Cassatt Fr Murrieta Valley HS 20:21.1 6:47
54 Brandon Palar Fr Fontana AB Miller 20:26.3 6:49
55 Ulyses Rubio Fr La Sierra HS 20:26.5 6:49
56 Zach Mccomb Fr Murrieta Valley HS 20:39.2 6:53
57 Michael Anguiano Fr Hemet HS 20:42.2 6:54
58 Ziro Vasquez Fr Sultana HS 20:43.2 6:54
59 Nicholas Ignelis Fr Murrieta Valley HS 20:43.4 6:54
60 James Urry Fr Apple Valley HS 20:45.6 6:55
61 Drake Kordick Fr Murrieta Valley HS 20:48.3 6:56
62 Eduardo Belman Fr La Sierra HS 20:53.8 6:58
63 Kevin Sandoval Fr Grand Terrace HS 20:54 6:58
64 Lennox Wilson Fr Lakeside HS 21:02.6 7:01
65 Raul Vidal Fr La Sierra HS 21:11.8 7:04
66 Gabriel Evans Fr Tahquitz HS 21:12.7 7:04
67 Jack Delaney Fr Murrieta Valley HS 21:18.2 7:06
68 Drake Hawkins Fr Murrieta Valley HS 21:19.4 7:06
69 Kanyon Broadbent Fr Elsinore HS 21:33.1 7:11
70 Gerald Gonzales Fr Ontario HS 21:36.5 7:12
71 Brennan Hartley Fr West Valley HS 21:39.7 7:13
72 Caleb Gonzalez Fr Lakeside HS 21:42.3 7:14
73 Leandro Rodriguez Fr Grand Terrace HS 21:42.8 7:14
74 Omar Eldin Fr JW North HS 21:47 7:16
75 David Vollucci Fr Redlands East Valley 21:52.2 7:17 3/6 20/28 12/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Miguel Zacarias Fr Elsinore HS 21:54 7:18
77 Sedric Doggett Fr West Valley HS 21:56.8 7:19
78 Enrique Valenzuela Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 21:57.9 7:19
79 Andres Mejia Fr Indio HS 22:01 7:20
80 Kevin Cerda Fr Sultana HS 22:01.7 7:21
81 Jazper Fernandez Fr Indio HS 22:03.7 7:21
82 Ryan Magner Fr Apple Valley HS 22:04.8 7:22
83 Felipe Lara Fr La Sierra HS 22:05.2 7:22
84 Mario Ledezma Fr Fontana AB Miller 22:27.1 7:29
85 Steven Roldan Fr West Valley HS 22:30.7 7:30
86 Gustavo Veliz Fr San Bernardino HS 22:34.2 7:31
87 Abraham Bautista Fr Grand Terrace HS 22:41.8 7:34
88 Hunter Armitage Fr Grand Terrace HS 22:54.8 7:38
89 David Flor Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 22:55.1 7:38
90 Robert Perez Fr Sultana HS 22:55.5 7:39
91 Jack Henry Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 23:01.8 7:41
92 Nathan Estrada Fr Vista del Lago HS 23:05.5 7:42
93 Joshua Schipper Fr Murrieta Valley HS 23:06 7:42
94 Marshall Bartley Fr Redlands East Valley 23:18.6 7:46 4/6 23/28 12/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Michael Mchugh Fr La Sierra HS 23:19.3 7:46
96 Ivan Leyva Fr Elsinore HS 23:20.4 7:47
97 Joel Alexander Fr Granite Hills HS 23:21.8 7:47
98 Jason Teteran Fr La Sierra HS 23:22.1 7:47
99 Jacob Bruch Fr Redlands East Valley 23:34.1 7:51 5/6 24/28 10/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 David Dudash Fr Redlands East Valley 23:43.6 7:55 6/6 25/28 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
101 Jack Peterson Fr Lakeside HS 23:53.2 7:58
102 Alex Khachigian Fr Palm Desert HS 23:54.9 7:58
103 Jesus Urbina Fr Indio HS 23:59 8:00
104 Elijah Soto Fr Colton HS 24:09.7 8:03
105 Tyler Ward Fr Redlands HS 24:10.6 8:04
106 Carlos Moreira Fr Fontana AB Miller 24:15.9 8:05
107 Angel Hall Fr Granite Hills HS 25:00.8 8:20
108 Enrique Martinez Fr Indio HS 25:04.6 8:22
109 Jeffery Munoz Fr Elsinore HS 25:06.1 8:22
110 Conner Knapp Fr Lakeside HS 25:18.3 8:26
111 Ruben Cano Fr San Bernardino HS 25:21 8:27
112 Gabriel Rojo Fr Palm Desert HS 25:23.2 8:28
113 Andrew Armendariz Fr Sultana HS 25:26.2 8:29
114 Mark Deanda Fr Indio HS 25:50.9 8:37
115 Joshua Sotomayor Fr Fontana AB Miller 26:17.7 8:46
116 Shane Carter Fr Murrieta Valley HS 27:17 9:06
117 Ethan Casey Fr Apple Valley HS 27:17.7 9:06
118 Jorge-eduardo Osuna Pena Fr Grand Terrace HS 28:35.3 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Valley HS
1-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:33
93:10
18:38
6:13
44 Devon Smart
Fr
17:34
5:51
1
Jeremy Stevens
Fr
18:43
6:14
8
Jake Zenski
Fr
18:53
6:18
10
Preston Lake
Fr
18:54
6:18
11
Tristan Reece
Fr
19:07
6:22
14
Parker Lake
Fr
19:34
6:31
21
Jack Cassatt
Fr
20:21
6:47
39
2 Vista del Lago HS
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:05
93:50
18:46
6:15
58 Cristian Razo
Fr
17:48
5:56
2
Mikhail Browne
Fr
18:21
6:07
4
Andy Garcia
Fr
18:35
6:12
7
Francisco Castellon
Fr
19:12
6:24
15
Adriel Sanchez
Fr
19:53
6:38
30
Nathan Estrada
Fr
23:06
7:42
62




3 Ontario HS
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
95:18
19:04
6:21
84 Angel Campos
Fr
17:49
5:56
3
John Bradshaw
Fr
18:23
6:08
5
Bel Haro
Fr
19:39
6:33
23
Ray Hernandez
Fr
19:40
6:33
24
Lupe Flores
Fr
19:47
6:36
29
Michael Paz
Fr
20:13
6:44
35
Gerald Gonzales
Fr
21:37
7:12
47
4 La Sierra HS
10-9-8-6-4
Gap: 0:51
100:39
20:08
6:43
171 Julian Flores
Fr
19:35
6:32
22
Pedro Jacobo
Fr
20:04
6:41
33
Anthony Mendez
Fr
20:16
6:45
37
David Ber
Fr
20:17
6:46
38
Ulyses Rubio
Fr
20:27
6:49
41
Eduardo Belman
Fr
20:54
6:58
42
Raul Vidal
Fr
21:12
7:04
44
5 Tahquitz HS
12-11-9-5-5
Gap: 1:26
101:21
20:16
6:45
174 Dimitri Magill
Fr
19:47
6:36
28
Dallin Smith
Fr
19:57
6:39
31
Jesse Martinez
Fr
20:11
6:44
34
Jonathan Mendoza
Fr
20:14
6:45
36
Gabriel Evans
Fr
21:13
7:04
45








6 West Valley HS
11-8-7-8-6
Gap: 2:15
103:04
20:37
6:52
184 Jordan Davis
Fr
19:41
6:34
25
Jeremy Lilly
Fr
19:46
6:35
27
Stevie Gonzalez
Fr
20:01
6:40
32
Brennan Hartley
Fr
21:40
7:13
48
Sedric Doggett
Fr
21:57
7:19
52
Steven Roldan
Fr
22:31
7:30
57




7 Fontana AB Miller
5-5-4-4-7
Gap: 5:30
105:09
21:02
7:01
190 Evan Coleman
Fr
18:46
6:15
9
Kenneth Ringia
Fr
19:14
6:25
17
Brandon Palar
Fr
20:26
6:49
40
Mario Ledezma
Fr
22:27
7:29
56
Carlos Moreira
Fr
24:16
8:05
68
Joshua Sotomayor
Fr
26:18
8:46
72




8 Murrieta Mesa HS
4-4-5-8-8
Gap: 4:33
105:27
21:05
7:02
193 Blake Clark
Fr
18:29
6:10
6
Adam Webb
Fr
19:03
6:21
13
Enrique Valenzuela
Fr
21:58
7:19
53
David Flor
Fr
22:55
7:38
60
Jack Henry
Fr
23:02
7:41
61








9 Elsinore HS
7-6-6-8-9
Gap: 4:07
105:22
21:04
7:01
196 Elijah Trujillo
Fr
19:13
6:24
16
Alan Bedolla
Fr
19:21
6:27
19
Kanyon Broadbent
Fr
21:33
7:11
46
Miguel Zacarias
Fr
21:54
7:18
51
Ivan Leyva
Fr
23:20
7:47
64
Jeffery Munoz
Fr
25:06
8:22
70




10 Grand Terrace HS
6-9-11-11-10
Gap: 3:57
107:11
21:26
7:09
221 Alex Bishop
Fr
18:57
6:19
12
Kevin Sandoval
Fr
20:54
6:58
43
Leandro Rodriguez
Fr
21:43
7:14
49
Abraham Bautista
Fr
22:42
7:34
58
Hunter Armitage
Fr
22:55
7:38
59
Jorge-eduardo Osuna Pena
Fr
28:35
9:32
73




11 Redlands East Valley
8-7-10-10-11
Gap: 4:14
107:47
21:33
7:11
222 Shane Sheldon
Fr
19:21
6:27
18
Joshua Saldana
Fr
19:42
6:34
26
David Vollucci
Fr
21:52
7:17
50
Marshall Bartley
Fr
23:19
7:46
63
Jacob Bruch
Fr
23:34
7:51
65
David Dudash
Fr
23:44
7:55
66




12 Indio HS
9-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:32
112:41
22:32
7:31
265 Jose Morales
Fr
19:33
6:31
20
Andres Mejia
Fr
22:01
7:20
54
Jazper Fernandez
Fr
22:04
7:21
55
Jesus Urbina
Fr
23:59
8:00
67
Enrique Martinez
Fr
25:05
8:22
69
Mark Deanda
Fr
25:51
8:37
71




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Raymon Ornelas, Fr, 15:58.6, Eleanor Roosevelt HS Eleanor Roosevelt HS, 83:35.1, 15
Fr D2-3 Devon Smart, Fr, 17:33.8, Murrieta Valley HS Murrieta Valley HS, 93:09.8, 44
JV D1 Anthony Pierce, Sr, 16:24.8, Rancho Cucamonga HS Vista Murrieta HS, 86:12.8, 33
JV D2-3 Christian Martinez, Jr, 17:05.5, Ontario HS Grand Terrace HS, 91:28.7, 50
JV D4-5 David Aranda, Jr, 17:33.5, Sherman Burroughs HS Sherman Burroughs HS, 92:13.9, 27
So D1 Jozef Chavez, So, 16:37.5, Eleanor Roosevelt HS Vista Murrieta HS, 85:56.4, 42
So D2-3 Manuel Ramirez, So, 16:06.4, Sultana HS Sultana HS, 84:50.1, 25
V D1 Andrew Graciano, Sr, 15:46.1, Eleanor Roosevelt HS Eleanor Roosevelt HS, 82:42.8, 87
V D2-3 Christian Sharp, Sr, 15:47.5, Redlands East Valley HS West Valley HS, 82:10.3, 71
V D4-5 Christian Schultz, Jr, 16:22.8, Sherman Burroughs HS Sherman Burroughs HS, 85:51.8, 25
V Sweeps Jeremiah Bias, Sr, 15:08.6, Vista del Lago HS Rubidoux HS, 78:49.4, 49

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.