Redlands East Valley Results from the Citrus Belt League Finals at Yucaipa Community Park on 10/31/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Vallejo Sr JV 19:13.2 6:24 3 61/124 8/25 15/32 3/6 18:49
Andrew LaraKane So JV 20:09 6:43 3 78/124 12/25 19/32 3/3 19:40
Arthur Mann So JV 18:05.1 6:02 3 29/124 2/25 9/32 4/8 18:01
Ben Gonzalez Fr JV 18:14.7 6:05 3 35/124 4/25 11/32 3/8 18:07
Brennan Bartley Sr JV 18:31.9 6:11 3 41/124 6/25 13/32 3/8 18:08
Chase Bernardy Jr V 17:39.9 5:53 3 33/55 6/7 7/32 4/8 17:07
Cody Nelson Sr V 16:06.3 5:22 3 9/55 1/7 1/32 4/8 16:25
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Colin Evans Fr JV 20:36.8 6:52 3 88/124 19/25 26/32 2/3 20:14
Daniel Ramos Fr JV 18:10.5 6:04 3 31/124 3/25 10/32 3/8 17:29
Davis Dusick So JV 17:38.4 5:53 3 15/124 1/25 6/32 5/8 17:20
Emmanuel Monroy Jr JV 21:44.7 7:15 3 101/124 22/25 29/32 2/3 19:59
Ethan Olson Fr JV 20:17.4 6:46 3 80/124 14/25 21/32 3/3 20:15
Giacomo Centry Jr JV 21:44.5 7:15 3 100/124 21/25 28/32 2/3 21:11
Jacob Dooley Fr V 17:02.9 5:41 3 25/55 4/7 4/32 4/8 16:50
Jacob Jex Jr JV 20:48.1 6:56 3 91/124 20/25 27/32 2/3 21:21
(0:33,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jonathan Mendoza Sr JV 19:50.3 6:37 3 74/124 10/25 17/32 3/3 19:00
Joseph Gastelum Jr V 16:36.8 5:32 3 13/55 2/7 2/32 4/8 16:02
Josh Uslu Fr JV 20:21.7 6:47 3 84/124 16/25 23/32 3/3 21:19
(0:57,4.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Joshua Saldana So JV 19:51.9 6:37 3 75/124 11/25 18/32 3/3 19:42 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kevin Jenson Fr JV 20:21.8 6:47 3 85/124 17/25 24/32 3/3 18:57
Mark Richey Sr V 17:30.8 5:50 3 31/55 5/7 5/32 5/8 16:41
Marshall Bartley So JV 22:22.8 7:28 3 112/124 24/25 31/32 2/2 22:16
Matthew Barnett Fr JV 18:15 6:05 3 36/124 5/25 12/32 3/8 17:30
Max Harker Jr JV 21:53.9 7:18 3 103/124 23/25 30/32 2/2 20:57
Nicasio Romero Fr JV 20:26.4 6:49 3 87/124 18/25 25/32 2/3 20:15
Ryan Lau Sr JV 20:13 6:44 3 79/124 13/25 20/32 3/3 19:18
Sebastian Zerpa Fr V 16:48.9 5:36 3 17/55 3/7 3/32 4/8 16:34
Shane Sheldon So JV 19:34.8 6:32 3 70/124 9/25 16/32 3/4 18:43
Taylor Lockwood Fr JV 20:17.8 6:46 3 81/124 15/25 22/32 3/3 20:55
(0:37,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zachary Gutknecht Jr JV 23:25.6 7:49 3 115/124 25/25 32/32 2/2 22:28
Zafir Abou-Zamzam Sr V 17:50 5:57 3 38/55 7/7 8/32 4/7 16:53
Zane Blum Fr JV 19:08.5 6:23 3 58/124 7/25 14/32 3/7 17:59
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/8 84:06
1:25
3 5:36 5:22 5:50 95 5:17 Cody Nelson (9), Joseph Gastelum (13), Sebastian Zerpa (17), Jacob Dooley (25), Mark Richey (31)
JV 1st 5 3/8 90:24
0:37
3 6:02 5:53 6:05 92 5:34 Davis Dusick (12), Arthur Mann (18), Daniel Ramos (19), Ben Gonzalez (21), Matthew Barnett (22)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 96:19
1:18
3 6:25 6:11 6:37 83 5:49 Brennan Bartley (13), Zane Blum (16), Adrian Vallejo (17), Shane Sheldon (18), Jonathan Mendoza (19)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 100:49
0:26
3 6:43 6:37 6:46 85 5:55 Joshua Saldana (15), Andrew LaraKane (16), Ryan Lau (17), Ethan Olson (18), Taylor Lockwood (19)
JV 4th 5 2/3 102:35
0:26
3 6:50 6:47 6:56 60 6:00 Josh Uslu (10), Kevin Jenson (11), Nicasio Romero (12), Colin Evans (13), Jacob Jex (14)
JV 5th 5 2/2 111:12
1:41
3 7:25 7:15 7:49 50 6:12 Giacomo Centry (8), Emmanuel Monroy (9), Max Harker (10), Marshall Bartley (11), Zachary Gutknecht (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tanner Dutchover Jr Yucaipa 15:30.6 5:10
2 Xolan Brown Sr Redlands 15:47 5:16
3 Joshua Weghorst Fr Yucaipa 15:48.4 5:16
4 Ross Harps So Yucaipa 15:50.7 5:17
5 Matthew Salas Jr Redlands 15:54.5 5:18
6 Parker Jenkins So Yucaipa 15:55.6 5:19
7 Jarred Richards So Yucaipa 16:02.7 5:21
8 Aidan Morris Sr Citrus Valley 16:03.9 5:21
9 Cody Nelson Sr Redlands East Valley 16:06.3 5:22 1/7 1/32 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Jake Keller Sr Yucaipa 16:08.9 5:23
11 Dawson Ayon Sr Citrus Valley 16:16.1 5:25
12 Daniel Tang Sr Redlands 16:33.5 5:31
13 Joseph Gastelum Jr Redlands East Valley 16:36.8 5:32 2/7 2/32 4/8
14 Connor Taylor Fr Redlands 16:40.6 5:34
15 Joey Dalton Sr Cajon 16:42.5 5:34
16 Joshua Alban Jr Citrus Valley 16:43.6 5:35
17 Sebastian Zerpa Fr Redlands East Valley 16:48.9 5:36 3/7 3/32 4/8
18 Alex Tongpo Jr Redlands 16:55 5:38
19 Shane Casperson Sr Cajon 16:55.3 5:38
20 Douglas Sosa Jr AB Miller 16:55.5 5:39
21 Lucas Frias Sr Citrus Valley 16:57 5:39
22 Miguel Godoy Sr Citrus Valley 16:57.1 5:39
23 Hector Cabajal Fr Cajon 16:59.9 5:40
24 Andrew Garcia Fr Redlands 17:02.6 5:41
25 Jacob Dooley Fr Redlands East Valley 17:02.9 5:41 4/7 4/32 4/8
26 Nicholas Rominu2 So Redlands 17:14.1 5:45
27 Isaiah Limon So Cajon 17:16.5 5:46
28 Tyler Lufkin Sr Yucaipa 17:21.9 5:47
29 Jacob Rowe Jr Citrus Valley 17:23.3 5:48
30 Homero Orozco Sr Cajon 17:25.8 5:49
31 Mark Richey Sr Redlands East Valley 17:30.8 5:50 5/7 5/32 5/8
32 Fredy Viera Sr Eisenhower 17:36.2 5:52
33 Chase Bernardy Jr Redlands East Valley 17:39.9 5:53 6/7 7/32 4/8
34 Frank Moreno Sr AB Miller 17:40 5:53
35 Carlos Benito Jr AB Miller 17:44.6 5:55
36 Roderigo Castellon Sr Cajon 17:47.1 5:56
37 Anthoney Lopez Fr Cajon 17:48.5 5:56
38 Zafir Abou-Zamzam Sr Redlands East Valley 17:50 5:57 7/7 8/32 4/7
39 Abel Lopez Jr Eisenhower 18:00.8 6:00
40 Spencer Judy Sr Citrus Valley 18:12 6:04
41 Daniel Babin Jr Carter 18:31.3 6:10
42 Jose Luis Maya So Carter 18:32.7 6:11
43 Alexis Ramirez Ruiz Sr Eisenhower 18:39.7 6:13
44 Jaime Najera Fr AB Miller 18:42.6 6:14
45 Jesus Ramirez Jr AB Miller 18:45.4 6:15
46 Angel Dealba So Carter 18:50.5 6:17
47 Patrick Mccrary Sr Carter 18:51.9 6:17
48 Christopher Rojas Jr AB Miller 18:58.6 6:20
49 Javier Sandoval Sr Eisenhower 20:03.6 6:41
50 Nicholas Ramirez Jr Eisenhower 20:04.1 6:41
51 Robert Guerrero Sr Carter 20:40.4 6:53
52 Jose Cavarrubias Sr Carter 20:41.3 6:54
53 Luis Perez Sr Eisenhower 21:47.6 7:16
54 Kraig Drew Sr Carter 22:00.6 7:20
55 Ivan Sandoval Sr Eisenhower 22:51.3 7:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
79:08
15:50
5:17
21 Tanner Dutchover
Jr
15:31
5:10
1
Joshua Weghorst
Fr
15:48
5:16
3
Ross Harps
So
15:51
5:17
4
Parker Jenkins
So
15:56
5:19
6
Jarred Richards
So
16:03
5:21
7
Jake Keller
Sr
16:09
5:23
10
Tyler Lufkin
Sr
17:22
5:47
28
2 Redlands
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
81:51
16:22
5:27
51 Xolan Brown
Sr
15:47
5:16
2
Matthew Salas
Jr
15:55
5:18
5
Daniel Tang
Sr
16:34
5:31
12
Connor Taylor
Fr
16:41
5:34
14
Alex Tongpo
Jr
16:55
5:38
18
Andrew Garcia
Fr
17:03
5:41
24
Nicholas Rominu2
So
17:14
5:45
26
3 Citrus Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
82:58
16:36
5:32
78 Aidan Morris
Sr
16:04
5:21
8
Dawson Ayon
Sr
16:16
5:25
11
Joshua Alban
Jr
16:44
5:35
16
Lucas Frias
Sr
16:57
5:39
21
Miguel Godoy
Sr
16:57
5:39
22
Jacob Rowe
Jr
17:23
5:48
29
Spencer Judy
Sr
18:12
6:04
40
4 Redlands East Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
84:06
16:49
5:36
95 Cody Nelson
Sr
16:06
5:22
9
Joseph Gastelum
Jr
16:37
5:32
13
Sebastian Zerpa
Fr
16:49
5:36
17
Jacob Dooley
Fr
17:03
5:41
25
Mark Richey
Sr
17:31
5:50
31
Chase Bernardy
Jr
17:40
5:53
33
Zafir Abou-Zamzam
Sr
17:50
5:57
38
5 Cajon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:43
85:20
17:04
5:41
114 Joey Dalton
Sr
16:43
5:34
15
Shane Casperson
Sr
16:55
5:38
19
Hector Cabajal
Fr
17:00
5:40
23
Isaiah Limon
So
17:17
5:46
27
Homero Orozco
Sr
17:26
5:49
30
Roderigo Castellon
Sr
17:47
5:56
36
Anthoney Lopez
Fr
17:49
5:56
37
6 AB Miller
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:50
89:48
17:58
5:59
178 Douglas Sosa
Jr
16:56
5:39
20
Frank Moreno
Sr
17:40
5:53
34
Carlos Benito
Jr
17:45
5:55
35
Jaime Najera
Fr
18:43
6:14
44
Jesus Ramirez
Jr
18:45
6:15
45
Christopher Rojas
Jr
18:59
6:20
48




7 Eisenhower
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:28
94:24
18:53
6:18
213 Fredy Viera
Sr
17:36
5:52
32
Abel Lopez
Jr
18:01
6:00
39
Alexis Ramirez Ruiz
Sr
18:40
6:13
43
Javier Sandoval
Sr
20:04
6:41
49
Nicholas Ramirez
Jr
20:04
6:41
50
Luis Perez
Sr
21:48
7:16
53
Ivan Sandoval
Sr
22:51
7:37
55
8 Carter
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:09
95:27
19:05
6:22
227 Daniel Babin
Jr
18:31
6:10
41
Jose Luis Maya
So
18:33
6:11
42
Angel Dealba
So
18:51
6:17
46
Patrick Mccrary
Sr
18:52
6:17
47
Robert Guerrero
Sr
20:40
6:53
51
Jose Cavarrubias
Sr
20:41
6:54
52
Kraig Drew
Sr
22:01
7:20
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stephen Farlander Sr Yucaipa 16:17.7 5:26
2 Noah Rogers Jr Yucaipa 16:38.5 5:33
3 Cameron Poole Jr Yucaipa 16:44.4 5:35
4 Matthew Jacobson Jr Yucaipa 16:45.6 5:35
5 Josh Briscoe So Yucaipa 16:58.2 5:39
6 Sam Schmidt So Yucaipa 17:04.5 5:42
7 Cesar Cervantes So Cajon 17:18.8 5:46
8 Nicholas Rominu So Redlands 17:19.4 5:46
9 Joshua Johnson Jr Citrus Valley 17:30.7 5:50
10 Blake Rodriguez Fr Yucaipa 17:31.1 5:50
11 Maguire Ellsworth So Yucaipa 17:32.2 5:51
12 Gerald Griffin Fr Yucaipa 17:36 5:52
13 Brian Stuart So Yucaipa 17:36.5 5:52
14 Willie Malveaux So Citrus Valley 17:37.9 5:53
15 Davis Dusick So Redlands East Valley 17:38.4 5:53 1/25 6/32 5/8
16 Bradley Chung So Citrus Valley 17:39.2 5:53
17 Colin Copeland So Citrus Valley 17:41.6 5:54
18 Antonio Gonzalez Fr Citrus Valley 17:42.3 5:54
19 Bradley Silvers Sr Yucaipa 17:43 5:54
20 Jared Carney Fr Yucaipa 17:43.1 5:54
21 Aiden Avarell Fr Yucaipa 17:43.7 5:55
22 Major Alford So Yucaipa 17:45.7 5:55
23 Zach Olson Jr Yucaipa 17:45.8 5:55
24 Eli Gill So Yucaipa 17:49.4 5:56
25 Sintay Crain So Yucaipa 17:51.3 5:57
26 Wesley Andrews Jr Cajon 17:54.3 5:58
27 Isaac Ganly Fr Yucaipa 17:54.4 5:58
28 Jarell Perez Jr Citrus Valley 18:02.7 6:01
29 Arthur Mann So Redlands East Valley 18:05.1 6:02 2/25 9/32 4/8
30 Richard Pedroza So Yucaipa 18:06.4 6:02
31 Daniel Ramos Fr Redlands East Valley 18:10.5 6:04 3/25 10/32 3/8
32 Elijah Rodriguez So Citrus Valley 18:10.7 6:04
33 Collin Conway Fr Citrus Valley 18:13.1 6:04
34 Santiago Perez Sr Citrus Valley 18:14.6 6:05
35 Ben Gonzalez Fr Redlands East Valley 18:14.7 6:05 4/25 11/32 3/8
36 Matthew Barnett Fr Redlands East Valley 18:15 6:05 5/25 12/32 3/8
37 Nathan Arauz Jr Citrus Valley 18:20.2 6:07
38 Taylor Roberson Sr Yucaipa 18:22 6:07
39 Patrick Farlander So Yucaipa 18:25.6 6:09
40 Joel Winn Fr Yucaipa 18:28.6 6:10
41 Brennan Bartley Sr Redlands East Valley 18:31.9 6:11 6/25 13/32 3/8
42 Jacob Solano So Citrus Valley 18:36.7 6:12
43 Cody Keddie Fr Yucaipa 18:38.8 6:13
44 Omar Sanchez Fr Yucaipa 18:40.4 6:13
45 Miguel Alonso So Citrus Valley 18:46.9 6:16
46 Trevor Hagen Fr Yucaipa 18:47.7 6:16
47 William Taylor So Citrus Valley 18:49.8 6:17
48 Alan Benito Fr AB Miller 18:50.8 6:17
49 Jack Currier Fr Redlands 18:51.6 6:17
50 Jermey Gamboa So Yucaipa 18:53.2 6:18
51 Nick Moretti Fr Yucaipa 18:55.1 6:18
52 Rickey Smith Fr Yucaipa 18:55.3 6:18
53 Mackenzie Green Fr Yucaipa 18:55.7 6:19
54 Edgar Gastelum Sr Cajon 18:56.4 6:19
55 Tabasco Gonzalez So Cajon 18:58.8 6:20
56 Jeffory Phelps So Citrus Valley 18:59.6 6:20
57 Sean Mcbride Fr Yucaipa 19:02.7 6:21
58 Zane Blum Fr Redlands East Valley 19:08.5 6:23 7/25 14/32 3/7
59 Andrew Pietrobono So Yucaipa 19:09.8 6:23
60 Kadin Meek Fr Yucaipa 19:12.3 6:24
61 Adrian Vallejo Sr Redlands East Valley 19:13.2 6:24 8/25 15/32 3/6
62 Ryan Ewell Fr Cajon 19:13.3 6:24
63 Jose Rocha Fr Citrus Valley 19:16.2 6:25
64 Jacob Allen So Citrus Valley 19:16.7 6:26
65 Alan Torres Fr AB Miller 19:21.6 6:27
66 Kevin Kamel Sr Redlands 19:25.1 6:28
67 Micah Mcclure Sr Redlands 19:27 6:29
68 Nathan Hull Jr Yucaipa 19:30.9 6:30
69 Jarrod Buck Fr Yucaipa 19:30.9 6:30
70 Shane Sheldon So Redlands East Valley 19:34.8 6:32 9/25 16/32 3/4
71 Cody Villeas Sr Citrus Valley 19:35 6:32
72 Joshua Hernandez Jr Redlands 19:36.1 6:32
73 Aaron Altergott Fr Redlands 19:42.7 6:34
74 Jonathan Mendoza Sr Redlands East Valley 19:50.3 6:37 10/25 17/32 3/3
75 Joshua Saldana So Redlands East Valley 19:51.9 6:37 11/25 18/32 3/3
76 Evan Jackson Fr Carter 20:00 6:40
77 Isaak Moore So Yucaipa 20:06.6 6:42
78 Andrew LaraKane So Redlands East Valley 20:09 6:43 12/25 19/32 3/3
79 Ryan Lau Sr Redlands East Valley 20:13 6:44 13/25 20/32 3/3
80 Ethan Olson Fr Redlands East Valley 20:17.4 6:46 14/25 21/32 3/3
81 Taylor Lockwood Fr Redlands East Valley 20:17.8 6:46 15/25 22/32 3/3
82 John Wall Fr Yucaipa 20:18.5 6:46
83 Eric Valdez Jr Eisenhower 20:19.6 6:47
84 Josh Uslu Fr Redlands East Valley 20:21.7 6:47 16/25 23/32 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Kevin Jenson Fr Redlands East Valley 20:21.8 6:47 17/25 24/32 3/3
86 Marcelino Marin Fr Carter 20:24.4 6:48
87 Nicasio Romero Fr Redlands East Valley 20:26.4 6:49 18/25 25/32 2/3
88 Colin Evans Fr Redlands East Valley 20:36.8 6:52 19/25 26/32 2/3
89 Jose Medina Fr Carter 20:39.5 6:53
90 Tyler Wakatsaki Fr Carter 20:43.4 6:54
91 Jacob Jex Jr Redlands East Valley 20:48.1 6:56 20/25 27/32 2/3
92 Alonzo Bahema Fr AB Miller 20:48.4 6:56
93 Noah Garza Fr Yucaipa 20:51.1 6:57
94 Aidan Rochester So Citrus Valley 21:06 7:02
95 Dayron Garcia Fr Eisenhower 21:08 7:03
96 Jordan Degelia Jr Carter 21:11.4 7:04
97 Aaron Eberwien Fr Yucaipa 21:12 7:04
98 Brian Chang Fr Redlands 21:16.3 7:05
99 Omar Hermosillo Fr AB Miller 21:17.2 7:06
100 Giacomo Centry Jr Redlands East Valley 21:44.5 7:15 21/25 28/32 2/3
101 Emmanuel Monroy Jr Redlands East Valley 21:44.7 7:15 22/25 29/32 2/3
102 Sammy Puraci Fr Citrus Valley 21:50.2 7:17
103 Max Harker Jr Redlands East Valley 21:53.9 7:18 23/25 30/32 2/2
104 Ricardo Facchini So Eisenhower 21:55.8 7:19
105 Nilesh Paytal Fr Redlands 21:55.9 7:19
106 Raymond Pena So Carter 21:59.2 7:20
107 Anthany Palomino Fr Citrus Valley 22:03.3 7:21
108 Dennise Sy So Carter 22:07.5 7:23
109 Nick Lindsey Fr Yucaipa 22:14.5 7:25
110 Michael Cohen Fr Citrus Valley 22:17.6 7:26
111 Michael Leong Fr Citrus Valley 22:18.3 7:26
112 Marshall Bartley So Redlands East Valley 22:22.8 7:28 24/25 31/32 2/2
113 Jason Sanchez Fr AB Miller 22:54.7 7:38
114 Angel Santana Fr AB Miller 23:03.2 7:41
115 Zachary Gutknecht Jr Redlands East Valley 23:25.6 7:49 25/25 32/32 2/2
115 Joshua Sotomayor Fr AB Miller 23:25.6 7:49
117 Brian Morenco Fr Eisenhower 23:27.1 7:49
118 Brett Lorenz Fr Eisenhower 24:35.8 8:12
119 Anthony Williams So Carter 25:04.2 8:21
120 Hassler Bueno Jr Eisenhower 25:11.8 8:24
121 Fernando Viramontes Fr Eisenhower 27:41.4 9:14
122 James Brooks Fr AB Miller 28:31.8 9:31
123 Andrew Richards So Cajon 29:07 9:42
124 Mario Pena Jr Carter 30:35.8 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
83:24
16:41
5:34
15 Stephen Farlander
Sr
16:18
5:26
1
Noah Rogers
Jr
16:39
5:33
2
Cameron Poole
Jr
16:44
5:35
3
Matthew Jacobson
Jr
16:46
5:35
4
Josh Briscoe
So
16:58
5:39
5
Sam Schmidt
So
17:05
5:42
6
Blake Rodriguez
Fr
17:31
5:50
10
2 Citrus Valley
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
88:12
17:38
5:53
62 Joshua Johnson
Jr
17:31
5:50
9
Willie Malveaux
So
17:38
5:53
11
Bradley Chung
So
17:39
5:53
13
Colin Copeland
So
17:42
5:54
14
Antonio Gonzalez
Fr
17:42
5:54
15
Jarell Perez
Jr
18:03
6:01
17
Elijah Rodriguez
So
18:11
6:04
20
3 Redlands East Valley
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
90:24
18:05
6:02
92 Davis Dusick
So
17:38
5:53
12
Arthur Mann
So
18:05
6:02
18
Daniel Ramos
Fr
18:11
6:04
19
Ben Gonzalez
Fr
18:15
6:05
21
Matthew Barnett
Fr
18:15
6:05
22
Brennan Bartley
Sr
18:32
6:11
23
Zane Blum
Fr
19:09
6:23
28
4 Cajon
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:55
92:22
18:28
6:09
105 Cesar Cervantes
So
17:19
5:46
7
Wesley Andrews
Jr
17:54
5:58
16
Edgar Gastelum
Sr
18:56
6:19
26
Tabasco Gonzalez
So
18:59
6:20
27
Ryan Ewell
Fr
19:13
6:24
29
Andrew Richards
So
29:07
9:42
55




5 Redlands
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:17
94:39
18:56
6:19
129 Nicholas Rominu
So
17:19
5:46
8
Jack Currier
Fr
18:52
6:17
25
Kevin Kamel
Sr
19:25
6:28
31
Micah Mcclure
Sr
19:27
6:29
32
Joshua Hernandez
Jr
19:36
6:32
33
Aaron Altergott
Fr
19:43
6:34
34
Brian Chang
Fr
21:16
7:05
43
6 AB Miller
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:04
103:13
20:39
6:53
186 Alan Benito
Fr
18:51
6:17
24
Alan Torres
Fr
19:22
6:27
30
Alonzo Bahema
Fr
20:48
6:56
40
Omar Hermosillo
Fr
21:17
7:06
44
Jason Sanchez
Fr
22:55
7:38
48
Angel Santana
Fr
23:03
7:41
49
Joshua Sotomayor
Fr
23:26
7:49
50
7 Carter
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:11
102:59
20:36
6:52
191 Evan Jackson
Fr
20:00
6:40
35
Marcelino Marin
Fr
20:24
6:48
37
Jose Medina
Fr
20:40
6:53
38
Tyler Wakatsaki
Fr
20:43
6:54
39
Jordan Degelia
Jr
21:11
7:04
42
Raymond Pena
So
21:59
7:20
46
Dennise Sy
So
22:08
7:23
47
8 Eisenhower
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:16
111:26
22:17
7:26
225 Eric Valdez
Jr
20:20
6:47
36
Dayron Garcia
Fr
21:08
7:03
41
Ricardo Facchini
So
21:56
7:19
45
Brian Morenco
Fr
23:27
7:49
51
Brett Lorenz
Fr
24:36
8:12
52
Hassler Bueno
Jr
25:12
8:24
53
Fernando Viramontes
Fr
27:41
9:14
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
87:20
17:28
5:49
15 Sam Schmidt
So
17:05
5:42
1
Blake Rodriguez
Fr
17:31
5:50
2
Maguire Ellsworth
So
17:32
5:51
3
Gerald Griffin
Fr
17:36
5:52
4
Brian Stuart
So
17:37
5:52
5
Bradley Silvers
Sr
17:43
5:54
6
Jared Carney
Fr
17:43
5:54
7
2 Citrus Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
91:01
18:12
6:04
50 Jarell Perez
Jr
18:03
6:01
8
Elijah Rodriguez
So
18:11
6:04
9
Collin Conway
Fr
18:13
6:04
10
Santiago Perez
Sr
18:15
6:05
11
Nathan Arauz
Jr
18:20
6:07
12
Jacob Solano
So
18:37
6:12
14
Miguel Alonso
So
18:47
6:16
15
3 Redlands East Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
96:19
19:16
6:25
83 Brennan Bartley
Sr
18:32
6:11
13
Zane Blum
Fr
19:09
6:23
16
Adrian Vallejo
Sr
19:13
6:24
17
Shane Sheldon
So
19:35
6:32
18
Jonathan Mendoza
Sr
19:50
6:37
19
Joshua Saldana
So
19:52
6:37
20
Andrew LaraKane
So
20:09
6:43
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:03
88:41
17:44
5:55
15 Bradley Silvers
Sr
17:43
5:54
1
Jared Carney
Fr
17:43
5:54
2
Aiden Avarell
Fr
17:44
5:55
3
Major Alford
So
17:46
5:55
4
Zach Olson
Jr
17:46
5:55
5
Eli Gill
So
17:49
5:56
6
Sintay Crain
So
17:51
5:57
7
2 Citrus Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
94:29
18:54
6:18
50 Jacob Solano
So
18:37
6:12
8
Miguel Alonso
So
18:47
6:16
9
William Taylor
So
18:50
6:17
10
Jeffory Phelps
So
19:00
6:20
11
Jose Rocha
Fr
19:16
6:25
12
Jacob Allen
So
19:17
6:26
13
Cody Villeas
Sr
19:35
6:32
14
3 Redlands East Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
100:49
20:10
6:43
85 Joshua Saldana
So
19:52
6:37
15
Andrew LaraKane
So
20:09
6:43
16
Ryan Lau
Sr
20:13
6:44
17
Ethan Olson
Fr
20:17
6:46
18
Taylor Lockwood
Fr
20:18
6:46
19
Josh Uslu
Fr
20:22
6:47
20
Kevin Jenson
Fr
20:22
6:47
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
90:04
18:01
6:00
15 Eli Gill
So
17:49
5:56
1
Sintay Crain
So
17:51
5:57
2
Isaac Ganly
Fr
17:54
5:58
3
Richard Pedroza
So
18:06
6:02
4
Taylor Roberson
Sr
18:22
6:07
5
Patrick Farlander
So
18:26
6:09
6
Joel Winn
Fr
18:29
6:10
7
2 Redlands East Valley
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:26
102:35
20:31
6:50
60 Josh Uslu
Fr
20:22
6:47
10
Kevin Jenson
Fr
20:22
6:47
11
Nicasio Romero
Fr
20:26
6:49
12
Colin Evans
Fr
20:37
6:52
13
Jacob Jex
Jr
20:48
6:56
14
Giacomo Centry
Jr
21:45
7:15
16
Emmanuel Monroy
Jr
21:45
7:15
17
3 Citrus Valley
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:47
103:51
20:46
6:55
69 Jacob Allen
So
19:17
6:26
8
Cody Villeas
Sr
19:35
6:32
9
Aidan Rochester
So
21:06
7:02
15
Sammy Puraci
Fr
21:50
7:17
18
Anthany Palomino
Fr
22:03
7:21
19
Michael Cohen
Fr
22:18
7:26
20
Michael Leong
Fr
22:18
7:26
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
93:01
18:36
6:12
15 Patrick Farlander
So
18:26
6:09
1
Joel Winn
Fr
18:29
6:10
2
Cody Keddie
Fr
18:39
6:13
3
Omar Sanchez
Fr
18:40
6:13
4
Trevor Hagen
Fr
18:48
6:16
5
Jermey Gamboa
So
18:53
6:18
6
Nick Moretti
Fr
18:55
6:18
7
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
111:12
22:14
7:25
50 Giacomo Centry
Jr
21:45
7:15
8
Emmanuel Monroy
Jr
21:45
7:15
9
Max Harker
Jr
21:54
7:18
10
Marshall Bartley
So
22:23
7:28
11
Zachary Gutknecht
Jr
23:26
7:49
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.